JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-21-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT CHILD | MALE OPEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     16:39  5:22 1/109     M40-44:1/13    82.6% 3/ 59  
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M     16:43  5:23 2/109     M40-44:2/13    84.2% 2/ 59  
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M U   16:59  5:28 3/109     M35-39:1/13    78.1% N/A    
   4.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         39 M U   17:42  5:42 4/109     M35-39:2/13    76.5% N/A    
   5.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M U   18:20  5:54 5/109     M45-49:1/17    79.2% 4/ 59  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M U   18:42  6:01 6/109     M45-49:2/17    78.2% 5/ 59  
   7.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M     18:43  6:01 7/109     M60-64:1/7     87.2% 1/ 59  
   8.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     18:57  6:06 8/109     M45-49:3/17    74.8% 8/ 59  
   9.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        13 M U   19:02  6:08 9/109     M 1-19:1/14    76.2% N/A    
  10.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        39 M     19:11  6:10 10/109    M35-39:3/13    70.6% N/A    
  11.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M     19:31  6:17 11/109    M45-49:4/17    73.2% 11/ 59 
  12.Sloan Bermann        Princeton,NJ       29 M     19:54  6:24 12/109    M25-29:1/16    64.9% N/A    
  13.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M     20:03  6:27 13/109    M40-44:3/13    69.1% 13/ 59 
  14.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M U   20:21  6:33 14/109    M40-44:4/13    69.1% 14/ 59 
  15.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      14 M     20:27  6:35 15/109    M 1-19:2/14    69.4% N/A    
  16.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      44 M     20:30  6:36 16/109    M40-44:5/13    68.6% 15/ 59 
  17.Thomas Kuczynski     Sayreville,NJ      56 M     20:30  6:36 17/109    M55-59:1/5     75.6% 7/ 59  
  18.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     20:39  6:39 18/109    M35-39:4/13    63.8% N/A    
  19.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      14 M     20:40  6:39 19/109    M 1-19:3/14    68.7% N/A    
  20.Amy Bihoski          Metuchen,NJ        28 F     20:41  6:39 1/75      F25-29:1/7     71.6% N/A    
  21.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     20:47  6:41 2/75      F35-39:1/13    73.3% N/A    
  22.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     20:50  6:42 20/109    M55-59:2/5     73.8% 9/ 59  
  23.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          29 M     20:51  6:43 21/109    M25-29:2/16    61.9% N/A    
  24.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           38 M     20:58  6:45 22/109    M35-39:5/13    64.1% N/A    
  25.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     21:03  6:47 23/109    M50-54:1/13    72.4% 12/ 59 
  26.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 35 M     21:09  6:48 24/109    M35-39:6/13    62.3% N/A    
  27.Michael Metlitz      Little Silver,NJ   46 M     21:11  6:49 25/109    M45-49:5/17    67.5% 16/ 59 
  28.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M U   21:25  6:54 26/109    M60-64:2/7     76.9% 6/ 59  
  29.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       27 M     21:27  6:54 27/109    M25-29:3/16    60.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Kevin Oreilly        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     22:02  7:05 28/109    M25-29:4/16    58.5% N/A    
  31.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    47 M     22:11  7:08 29/109    M45-49:6/17    64.9% 18/ 59 
  32.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F     22:53  7:22 3/75      F 1-19:1/6     68.7% N/A    
  33.Steve O Reilly       Hoboken,NJ         28 M     22:56  7:23 30/109    M25-29:5/16    56.3% N/A    
  34.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    48 M     23:07  7:26 31/109    M45-49:7/17    62.8% 21/ 59 
  35.Michelle Mrielmeier  Old Bridge,NJ      34 F     23:08  7:27 4/75      F30-34:1/12    64.4% N/A    
  36.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:14  7:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  37.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     23:40  7:37 5/75      F40-44:1/14    64.8% 2/ 32  
  38.Ishan Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     23:52  7:41 32/109    M 1-19:4/14    59.5% N/A    
  39.Yong Chu             East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     24:05  7:45 33/109    M50-54:2/13    62.8% 20/ 59 
  40.Anna Mcgill          Sayreville,NJ      24 F     24:09  7:46 6/75      F20-24:1/5     61.3% N/A    
  41.Michael Sacks        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     24:11  7:47 34/109    M45-49:8/17    59.5% 25/ 59 
  42.Minhag Hasson        Helmetta,NJ        29 M     24:12  7:47 35/109    M25-29:6/16    53.4% N/A    
  43.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      45 M     24:16  7:49 36/109    M45-49:9/17    58.4% 28/ 59 
  44.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M     24:23  7:51 37/109    M50-54:3/13    62.0% 23/ 59 
  45.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     24:24  7:51 7/75      F20-24:2/5     60.7% N/A    
  46.Ryan Winters         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     24:27  7:52 38/109    M25-29:7/16    52.8% N/A    
  47.Arianna Mora         Kendall Park,NJ    10 F     24:31  7:53 8/75      F 1-19:2/6     69.6% N/A    
  48.Tom Dstroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     24:32  7:54 39/109    M20-24:1/3     52.6% N/A    
  49.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F U   24:40  7:56 9/75      F40-44:2/14    62.6% 4/ 32  
  50.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     24:44  7:58 10/75     F45-49:1/11    64.6% 3/ 32  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Teddy Pena           East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     24:51  8:00 40/109    M35-39:7/13    54.1% N/A    
  52.Kevin Obrien         Monroe,NJ          49 M     24:53  8:01 41/109    M45-49:10/17   58.8% 27/ 59 
  53.Jennifer Brozon      Rockaway,NJ        33 F     25:07  8:05 11/75     F30-34:2/12    59.2% N/A    
  54.Robert Brozon        Rockaway,NJ        37 M     25:07  8:05 42/109    M35-39:8/13    53.2% N/A    
  55.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     25:14  8:07 43/109    M50-54:4/13    59.4% 26/ 59 
  56.John Guarini         Hamilton Sq,NJ     28 M     25:21  8:10 44/109    M25-29:8/16    50.9% N/A    
  57.Michael Daktorske    East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     25:22  8:10 45/109    M35-39:9/13    53.0% N/A    
  58.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     25:29  8:12 46/109    M50-54:5/13    59.8% 24/ 59 
  59.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    48 F     25:29  8:12 12/75     F45-49:2/11    64.8% 1/ 32  
  60.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F     25:29  8:12 13/75     F40-44:3/14    61.0% 6/ 32  
  61.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       42 F     25:30  8:12 14/75     F40-44:4/14    61.0% 7/ 32  
  62.John Nuzzo           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M     25:32  8:13 47/109    M45-49:11/17   56.0% 30/ 59 
  63.Engin Bahce          Clifton,NJ         28 M     25:43  8:17 48/109    M25-29:9/16    50.2% N/A    
  64.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M U   25:50  8:19 49/109    M60-64:3/7     62.1% 22/ 59 
  65.Ken Samoil           Princeton,NJ       47 M     26:03  8:23 50/109    M45-49:12/17   55.3% 31/ 59 
  66.Judson Hand          East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     26:11  8:26 51/109    M50-54:6/13    56.3% 29/ 59 
  67.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       76 M     26:12  8:26 52/109    M70-89:1/4     73.6% 10/ 59 
  68.Iknial Rahanan       North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     26:21  8:29 53/109    M35-39:10/13   50.7% N/A    
  69.Michelle Krebs       Kendall Park,NJ    38 F     26:25  8:30 15/75     F35-39:2/13    57.4% N/A    
  70.Greg Defilippis      South River,NJ     28 M     26:25  8:30 54/109    M25-29:10/16   48.8% N/A    
  71.John Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     26:27  8:31 55/109    M45-49:13/17   53.6% 36/ 59 
  72.Rob Hopkins          ,                  26 M     26:28  8:31 56/109    M25-29:11/16   48.7% N/A    
  73.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    70 M     26:28  8:31 57/109    M70-89:2/4     66.6% 17/ 59 
  74.John Ghina           Morganville,NJ     43 M     26:31  8:32 58/109    M40-44:6/13    52.7% 38/ 59 
  75.Margaret Chen        East Brunswick,NJ  20 F     26:38  8:34 16/75     F20-24:3/5     55.6% N/A    
  76.Rajesh Patel         North Brunswick,NJ 38 M     26:43  8:36 59/109    M35-39:11/13   50.3% N/A    
  77.John Hatfield        Old Bridge,NJ      50 M     26:46  8:37 60/109    M50-54:7/13    55.1% 32/ 59 
  78.Wayne Schultz        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     26:46  8:37 61/109    M30-34:1/4     49.0% N/A    
  79.Robert Bartynski     East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     26:48  8:38 62/109    M45-49:14/17   54.6% 33/ 59 
  80.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     26:55  8:40 17/75     F25-29:2/7     55.0% N/A    
  81.Audra Wood           South River,NJ     35 F     26:58  8:41 18/75     F35-39:3/13    55.5% N/A    
  82.Ryan Fenstermaker    East Brunswick,NJ  30 M     27:01  8:42 63/109    M30-34:2/4     47.9% N/A    
  83.Eric Diamond         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     27:12  8:45 64/109    M40-44:7/13    50.6% 43/ 59 
  84.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     27:16  8:47 65/109    M35-39:12/13   48.6% N/A    
  85.Paul Jaskowski       North Brunswick,NJ 29 M     27:26  8:50 66/109    M25-29:12/16   47.1% N/A    
  86.Rohan Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     27:29  8:51 67/109    M 1-19:5/14    51.6% N/A    
  87.Justin Black         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     27:31  8:51 68/109    M25-29:13/16   46.9% N/A    
  88.William Briney       Chester,NJ         42 M     27:35  8:53 69/109    M40-44:8/13    50.2% 45/ 59 
  89.Carlos Raposo        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     27:39  8:54 70/109    M40-44:9/13    50.1% 46/ 59 
  90.Ends Tara            East Brunswick,NJ  28 F     27:54  8:59 19/75     F25-29:3/7     53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Ann Anderes-mullen   Somerville,NJ      27 F     27:58  9:00 20/75     F25-29:4/7     52.9% N/A    
  92.Anthony Gorda        East Brunswick,NJ  18 M     27:59  9:00 71/109    M 1-19:6/14    47.7% N/A    
  93.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    41 F     28:04  9:02 21/75     F40-44:5/14    55.0% 12/ 32 
  94.Roberta Thorp        Keyport,NJ         30 M     28:08  9:03 72/109    M30-34:3/4     46.0% N/A    
  95.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          46 F     28:10  9:04 22/75     F45-49:3/11    57.3% 8/ 32  
  96.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:16  9:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  97.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     28:26  9:09 23/75     F35-39:4/13    53.3% N/A    
  98.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     28:28  9:10 73/109    M50-54:8/13    52.2% 39/ 59 
  99.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     28:32  9:11 24/75     F40-44:6/14    55.4% 10/ 32 
 100.Alexander Chen       East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     28:36  9:12 74/109    M 1-19:7/14    48.7% N/A    
 101.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     28:38  9:13 25/75     F35-39:5/13    52.2% N/A    
 102.Max Noble            East Brunswick,NJ  20 M     28:39  9:13 75/109    M20-24:2/3     45.5% N/A    
 103.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M     28:41  9:14 76/109    M70-89:3/4     63.0% 19/ 59 
 104.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        52 M U   29:04  9:21 77/109    M50-54:9/13    51.6% 41/ 59 
 105.Tom Thorp            Califon,NJ         36 M     29:06  9:22 78/109    M35-39:13/13   45.6% N/A    
 106.Walter Olson         Middletown,NJ      59 M     29:09  9:23 79/109    M55-59:3/5     54.5% 35/ 59 
 107.Sebatian Mulder      North Brunswick,NJ 50 M     29:10  9:23 80/109    M50-54:10/13   50.6% 44/ 59 
 108.Brian Enda           East Brunswick,NJ  31 M     29:15  9:25 81/109    M30-34:4/4     44.3% N/A    
 109.Werner Colman        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     29:22  9:27 82/109    M40-44:10/13   47.2% 49/ 59 
 110.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:23  9:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 111.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    60 M     29:24  9:28 83/109    M60-64:4/7     54.6% 34/ 59 
 112.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      10 M     29:44  9:34 84/109    M 1-19:8/14    53.1% N/A    
 113.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      46 M     29:44  9:34 85/109    M45-49:15/17   48.1% 48/ 59 
 114.Paula Ryan           Perth Amboy,NJ     38 F     29:48  9:35 26/75     F35-39:6/13    50.8% N/A    
 115.Bill Jaroszewski     Iselin,NJ          44 M     29:55  9:38 86/109    M40-44:11/13   47.0% 50/ 59 
 116.William Leef         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M     29:56  9:38 87/109    M20-24:3/3     43.1% N/A    
 117.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     30:05  9:41 27/75     F45-49:4/11    55.6% 9/ 32  
 118.John Collins         Milltown,NJ        50 M     30:07  9:42 88/109    M50-54:11/13   49.0% 47/ 59 
 119.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     30:14  9:44 28/75     F40-44:7/14    51.9% 15/ 32 
 120.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     30:14  9:44 89/109    M60-64:5/7     53.5% 37/ 59 
 121.Alysha Brezinski     Edison,NJ          23 F     30:36  9:51 29/75     F20-24:4/5     48.4% N/A    
 122.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     30:43  9:53 30/75     F40-44:8/14    51.5% 16/ 32 
 123.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     30:51  9:56 31/75     F45-49:5/11    52.9% 14/ 32 
 124.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:54  9:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     31:04 10:00 90/109    M45-49:16/17   46.0% 52/ 59 
 126.Cassandra Lajeskie   Monmouth Jct,NJ    25 F     31:10 10:02 32/75     F25-29:5/7     47.5% N/A    
 127.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     31:16 10:04 91/109    M60-64:6/7     51.3% 42/ 59 
 128.Christina Mccann     Lawrenceville,NJ   36 F     31:42 10:12 33/75     F35-39:7/13    47.4% N/A    
 129.Valerie Eppel        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     31:43 10:12 34/75     F35-39:8/13    48.0% N/A    
 130.Patrick Johnny       Mount Laurel,NJ    26 M     31:56 10:17 92/109    M25-29:14/16   40.4% N/A    
 131.Mandy Strassman      Newark,NJ          22 F     31:58 10:17 35/75     F20-24:5/5     46.3% N/A    
 132.Leah Brown-klein     ,                  61 F     32:02 10:19 36/75     F60-64:1/1     61.2% 5/ 32  
 133.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F     32:09 10:21 37/75     F45-49:6/11    50.2% 19/ 32 
 134.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       37 F     32:12 10:22 38/75     F35-39:9/13    46.8% N/A    
 135.Nicole Ward          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F     32:14 10:22 39/75     F 1-19:3/6     46.9% N/A    
 136.Robert Leef          East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     32:18 10:24 93/109    M50-54:12/13   46.0% 51/ 59 
 137.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     32:20 10:24 40/75     F40-44:9/14    47.7% 21/ 32 
 138.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 16 M     32:21 10:25 94/109    M 1-19:9/14    42.3% N/A    
 139.Patti Murtha         South River,NJ     31 F     32:25 10:26 41/75     F30-34:3/12    45.7% N/A    
 140.Richard Decicco      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     32:30 10:28 95/109    M45-49:17/17   44.3% 53/ 59 
 141.Judy Pearlman        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     32:36 10:30 42/75     F45-49:7/11    50.6% 18/ 32 
 142.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        33 F     32:47 10:33 43/75     F30-34:4/12    45.4% N/A    
 143.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        54 F     32:51 10:34 44/75     F50-54:1/2     54.2% 13/ 32 
 144.Antonia Lexsson      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     33:01 10:38 45/75     F45-49:8/11    48.4% 20/ 32 
 145.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     33:27 10:46 96/109    M 1-19:10/14   43.4% N/A    
 146.Frank Capraro        North Bergen,NJ    15 M     33:41 10:50 97/109    M 1-19:11/14   41.3% N/A    
 147.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F     33:53 10:54 46/75     F40-44:10/14   45.6% 22/ 32 
 148.Maryellen Mcquade    Pennington,NJ      32 F     33:57 10:56 47/75     F30-34:5/12    43.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Patricia Celano      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     34:12 11:00 48/75     F35-39:10/13   44.6% N/A    
 150.Zach Vincent         Kingston,NJ        15 M     34:13 11:01 98/109    M 1-19:12/14   40.7% N/A    
 151.Jennifer Davis       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 34 F     34:27 11:05 49/75     F30-34:6/12    43.3% N/A    
 152.Brett Shampaner      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     34:49 11:12 99/109    M25-29:15/16   37.1% N/A    
 153.Sonia Thorp          Califon,NJ         41 F     34:54 11:14 50/75     F40-44:11/14   44.2% 24/ 32 
 154.Janet Stirone        Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F     35:02 11:17 51/75     F40-44:12/14   44.8% 23/ 32 
 155.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   51 M     35:03 11:17 100/109   M50-54:13/13   42.4% 56/ 59 
 156.Roberta Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  56 F     35:35 11:27 52/75     F55-59:1/3     51.4% 17/ 32 
 157.Cara Parke           Jamesburg,NJ       7  F     35:58 11:35 53/75     F 1-19:4/6     52.2% N/A    
 158.Bill Parke           Jamesburg,NJ       43 M     35:58 11:35 101/109   M40-44:12/13   38.8% 58/ 59 
 159.Yatin Thakors        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   36:14 11:40 102/109   M55-59:4/5     42.8% 55/ 59 
 160.Elizabeth Rossi      Monroe Twp,NJ      45 F     36:15 11:40 54/75     F45-49:9/11    44.1% 25/ 32 
 161.Bonnie Wasielewski   Middlesex,NJ       39 F     36:16 11:40 55/75     F35-39:11/13   42.0% N/A    
 162.Laura Duncan         North Brunswick,NJ 32 F     36:42 11:49 56/75     F30-34:7/12    40.4% N/A    
 163.Travis Finetto       Hillsborough,NJ    7  M     36:47 11:50 103/109   M 1-19:13/14   48.4% N/A    
 164.Anne Finetto         Hillsborough,NJ    38 F     36:47 11:50 57/75     F35-39:12/13   41.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Jennifer Daktarski   East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     37:31 12:04 58/75     F35-39:13/13   40.6% N/A    
 166.Nurit Bass-mor       North Brunswick,NJ 34 F     37:39 12:07 59/75     F30-34:8/12    39.6% N/A    
 167.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     37:46 12:09 60/75     F45-49:10/11   42.7% 27/ 32 
 168.Priscilla Mendez     Teaneck,NJ         25 F     37:50 12:11 61/75     F25-29:6/7     39.1% N/A    
 169.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  63 M     37:53 12:12 104/109   M60-64:7/7     43.5% 54/ 59 
 170.Thomas Lukascs       South River,NJ     59 M     38:09 12:17 105/109   M55-59:5/5     41.7% 57/ 59 
 171.Thomas Folick        Woodbridge,NJ      26 M     38:28 12:23 106/109   M25-29:16/16   33.5% N/A    
 172.Abigail Speck        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F     38:28 12:23 62/75     F25-29:7/7     38.5% N/A    
 173.Sue Robinson         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     38:31 12:24 63/75     F40-44:13/14   39.8% 29/ 32 
 174.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U   38:55 12:32 107/109   M70-89:4/4     51.6% 40/ 59 
 175.Kelly Lasch          East Brunswick,NJ  32 F     39:07 12:35 64/75     F30-34:9/12    37.9% N/A    
 176.Jake Mattis          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     39:26 12:42 108/109   M 1-19:14/14   40.0% N/A    
 177.Marlon Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     39:27 12:42 109/109   M40-44:13/13   35.7% 59/ 59 
 178.Rowena Bishop        Andover,NJ         31 F U   39:37 12:45 65/75     F30-34:10/12   37.4% N/A    
 179.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      69 F U   40:06 12:54 66/75     F65-69:1/1     55.3% 11/ 32 
 180.Avaniek Cabales      Kendall Park,NJ    11 F     40:20 12:59 67/75     F 1-19:5/6     41.3% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Anna Cabales         Kendall Park,NJ    45 F     41:15 13:17 68/75     F45-49:11/11   38.7% 30/ 32 
 182.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  57 F     43:17 13:56 69/75     F55-59:2/3     42.8% 26/ 32 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 183.Christine Kokoska    East Brunswick,NJ  59 F     45:42 14:43 70/75     F55-59:3/3     41.7% 28/ 32 
 184.Canty Akisha         Somerset,NJ        32 F     45:58 14:48 71/75     F30-34:11/12   32.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Arlene Mastrocola    North Brunswick,NJ 52 F     47:07 15:10 72/75     F50-54:2/2     36.8% 31/ 32 
 186.Janis Manney         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     47:08 15:10 73/75     F40-44:14/14   32.8% 32/ 32 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 187.Kathryn Tsemberlis   Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     51:16 16:30 74/75     F30-34:12/12   28.9% N/A    
 188.Rowshonaar Rahman    Clifton,NJ         19 F     51:47 16:40 75/75     F 1-19:6/6     28.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT CHILD | MALE OPEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M           373    16:39   5:22
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  42       347    16:43   5:23
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M        U  314    16:59   5:28
   4.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         39 M  81    U   25    17:42   5:42
   5.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M        U   86    18:20   5:54
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        U  301    18:42   6:01
   7.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M           302    18:43   6:01
   8.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    378    18:57   6:06
   9.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        13 M        U   39    19:02   6:08
  10.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        39 M  42       306    19:11   6:10
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Bihoski          Metuchen,NJ        28 F           351    20:41   6:39
   2.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E    350    20:47   6:41
   3.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F  5   E    307    22:53   7:22
   4.Michelle Mrielmeier  Old Bridge,NJ      34 F           325    23:08   7:27
   5.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F  5   E    308    23:40   7:37
   6.Anna Mcgill          Sayreville,NJ      24 F            67    24:09   7:46
   7.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   21 F           338    24:24   7:51
   8.Arianna Mora         Kendall Park,NJ    10 F            73    24:31   7:53
   9.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F        U   42    24:40   7:56
  10.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     92    24:44   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M           373    16:39   5:22
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  42       347    16:43   5:23
   3.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M        U   86    18:20   5:54
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        U  301    18:42   6:01
   5.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M           302    18:43   6:01
   6.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    378    18:57   6:06
   7.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M  4        108    19:31   6:17
   8.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M             4    20:03   6:27
   9.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  81    U   37    20:21   6:33
  10.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      44 M            41    20:30   6:36
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F  5   E    308    23:40   7:37
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F        U   42    24:40   7:56
   3.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     92    24:44   7:58
   4.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    48 F            58    25:29   8:12
   5.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F  82        14    25:29   8:12
   6.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       42 F           340    25:30   8:12
   7.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    41 F            53    28:04   9:02
   8.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          46 F             9    28:10   9:04
   9.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E   1070    28:32   9:11
  10.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    303    30:05   9:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT CHILD | MALE OPEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        13 M     9   U   39    19:02   6:08
   2.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      14 M    15      387    20:27   6:35
   3.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      14 M    19      315    20:40   6:39
   4.Ishan Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    38 E    344    23:52   7:41
   5.Rohan Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    86 E    343    27:29   8:51
   6.Anthony Gorda        East Brunswick,NJ  18 M    92 E     40    27:59   9:00
   7.Alexander Chen       East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   100 E     22    28:36   9:12
   8.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      10 M   112       57    29:44   9:34
   9.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 16 M   138      107    32:21  10:25
  10.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M   145 E     66    33:27  10:46

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F    32 E    307    22:53   7:22
   2.Arianna Mora         Kendall Park,NJ    10 F    47       73    24:31   7:53
   3.Nicole Ward          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F   135 E    110    32:14  10:22
   4.Cara Parke           Jamesburg,NJ       7  F   157      309    35:58  11:35
   5.Avaniek Cabales      Kendall Park,NJ    11 F   180       19    40:20  12:59
   6.Rowshonaar Rahman    Clifton,NJ         19 F   188      339    51:47  16:40

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Tom Dstroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M    48 E    304    24:32   7:54
   2.Max Noble            East Brunswick,NJ  20 M   102 E     79    28:39   9:13
   3.William Leef         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M   116 E    364    29:56   9:38

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Anna Mcgill          Sayreville,NJ      24 F    40       67    24:09   7:46
   2.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    45      338    24:24   7:51
   3.Margaret Chen        East Brunswick,NJ  20 F    75 E     21    26:38   8:34
   4.Alysha Brezinski     Edison,NJ          23 F   121       12    30:36   9:51
   5.Mandy Strassman      Newark,NJ          22 F   131      365    31:58  10:17

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sloan Bermann        Princeton,NJ       29 M    12        8    19:54   6:24
   2.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          29 M    23       45    20:51   6:43
   3.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       27 M    29      360    21:27   6:54
   4.Kevin Oreilly        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    30 E    380    22:02   7:05
   5.Steve O Reilly       Hoboken,NJ         28 M    33      377    22:56   7:23
   6.Minhag Hasson        Helmetta,NJ        29 M    42      346    24:12   7:47
   7.Ryan Winters         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M    46 E    112    24:27   7:52
   8.John Guarini         Hamilton Sq,NJ     28 M    56      381    25:21   8:10
   9.Engin Bahce          Clifton,NJ         28 M    63        5    25:43   8:17
  10.Greg Defilippis      South River,NJ     28 M    70       31    26:25   8:30

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Amy Bihoski          Metuchen,NJ        28 F    20      351    20:41   6:39
   2.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      27 F    80      372    26:55   8:40
   3.Ends Tara            East Brunswick,NJ  28 F    90 E    312    27:54   8:59
   4.Ann Anderes-mullen   Somerville,NJ      27 F    91        3    27:58   9:00
   5.Cassandra Lajeskie   Monmouth Jct,NJ    25 F   126       54    31:10  10:02
   6.Priscilla Mendez     Teaneck,NJ         25 F   168       69    37:50  12:11
   7.Abigail Speck        Woodbridge,NJ      25 F   172       97    38:28  12:23

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Wayne Schultz        East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    78 E    367    26:46   8:37
   2.Ryan Fenstermaker    East Brunswick,NJ  30 M    82 E    348    27:01   8:42
   3.Roberta Thorp        Keyport,NJ         30 M    94      101    28:08   9:03
   4.Brian Enda           East Brunswick,NJ  31 M   108 E    313    29:15   9:25

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Michelle Mrielmeier  Old Bridge,NJ      34 F    35      325    23:08   7:27
   2.Jennifer Brozon      Rockaway,NJ        33 F    53       16    25:07   8:05
   3.Patti Murtha         South River,NJ     31 F   139       78    32:25  10:26
   4.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        33 F   142       74    32:47  10:33
   5.Maryellen Mcquade    Pennington,NJ      32 F   148       68    33:57  10:56
   6.Jennifer Davis       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 34 F   151       29    34:27  11:05
   7.Laura Duncan         North Brunswick,NJ 32 F   162      370    36:42  11:49
   8.Nurit Bass-mor       North Brunswick,NJ 34 F   166        7    37:39  12:07
   9.Kelly Lasch          East Brunswick,NJ  32 F   175 E     55    39:07  12:35
  10.Rowena Bishop        Andover,NJ         31 F   178   U   10    39:37  12:45

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M     3   U  314    16:59   5:28
   2.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         39 M     4   U   25    17:42   5:42
   3.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        39 M    10      306    19:11   6:10
   4.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    18 E    330    20:39   6:39
   5.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           38 M    24      386    20:58   6:45
   6.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 35 M    26      369    21:09   6:48
   7.Teddy Pena           East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    51 E    326    24:51   8:00
   8.Robert Brozon        Rockaway,NJ        37 M    54       15    25:07   8:05
   9.Michael Daktorske    East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    57 E    316    25:22   8:10
  10.Iknial Rahanan       North Brunswick,NJ 37 M    68      359    26:21   8:29

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    21 E    350    20:47   6:41
   2.Michelle Krebs       Kendall Park,NJ    38 F    69      336    26:25   8:30
   3.Audra Wood           South River,NJ     35 F    81      331    26:58   8:41
   4.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    97 E   1029    28:26   9:09
   5.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   101 E    305    28:38   9:13
   6.Paula Ryan           Perth Amboy,NJ     38 F   114       90    29:48   9:35
   7.Christina Mccann     Lawrenceville,NJ   36 F   128      337    31:42  10:12
   8.Valerie Eppel        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   129 E    366    31:43  10:12
   9.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       37 F   134      384    32:12  10:22
  10.Patricia Celano      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   149 E    354    34:12  11:00

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     1      373    16:39   5:22
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M     2      347    16:43   5:23
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M    13        4    20:03   6:27
   4.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M    14   U   37    20:21   6:33
   5.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      44 M    16       41    20:30   6:36
   6.John Ghina           Morganville,NJ     43 M    74      374    26:31   8:32
   7.Eric Diamond         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    83 E   1028    27:12   8:45
   8.William Briney       Chester,NJ         42 M    88       13    27:35   8:53
   9.Carlos Raposo        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    89 E    327    27:39   8:54
  10.Werner Colman        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   109 E    311    29:22   9:27

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    37 E    308    23:40   7:37
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F    49   U   42    24:40   7:56
   3.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F    60       14    25:29   8:12
   4.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       42 F    61      340    25:30   8:12
   5.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    41 F    93       53    28:04   9:02
   6.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    99 E   1070    28:32   9:11
   7.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   119 E    353    30:14   9:44
   8.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   122 E     63    30:43   9:53
   9.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   137 E     85    32:20  10:24
  10.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F   147       87    33:53  10:54

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M     5   U   86    18:20   5:54
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     6   U  301    18:42   6:01
   3.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     8 E    378    18:57   6:06
   4.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M    11      108    19:31   6:17
   5.Michael Metlitz      Little Silver,NJ   46 M    27       70    21:11   6:49
   6.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    47 M    31      368    22:11   7:08
   7.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    48 M    34       99    23:07   7:26
   8.Michael Sacks        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M    41 E    319    24:11   7:47
   9.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      45 M    43      382    24:16   7:49
  10.Kevin Obrien         Monroe,NJ          49 M    52      385    24:53   8:01

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    50 E     92    24:44   7:58
   2.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    48 F    59       58    25:29   8:12
   3.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          46 F    95        9    28:10   9:04
   4.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   117 E    303    30:05   9:41
   5.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   123 E     20    30:51   9:56
   6.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F   133      113    32:09  10:21
   7.Judy Pearlman        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   141 E    361    32:36  10:30
   8.Antonia Lexsson      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   144 E    323    33:01  10:38
   9.Elizabeth Rossi      Monroe Twp,NJ      45 F   160      334    36:15  11:40
  10.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   167 E     36    37:46  12:09

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    25 E    321    21:03   6:47
   2.Yong Chu             East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    39 E     23    24:05   7:45
   3.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M    44      335    24:23   7:51
   4.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    55 E     59    25:14   8:07
   5.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    58 E     96    25:29   8:12
   6.Judson Hand          East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    66 E    363    26:11   8:26
   7.John Hatfield        Old Bridge,NJ      50 M    77       43    26:46   8:37
   8.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    98 E    100    28:28   9:10
   9.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        52 M   104   U   71    29:04   9:21
  10.Sebatian Mulder      North Brunswick,NJ 50 M   107       75    29:10   9:23

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        54 F   143       95    32:51  10:34
   2.Arlene Mastrocola    North Brunswick,NJ 52 F   185       62    47:07  15:10

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Thomas Kuczynski     Sayreville,NJ      56 M    17       52    20:30   6:36
   2.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    22 E     44    20:50   6:42
   3.Walter Olson         Middletown,NJ      59 M   106       82    29:09   9:23
   4.Yatin Thakors        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   159 E U  342    36:14  11:40
   5.Thomas Lukascs       South River,NJ     59 M   170      375    38:09  12:17

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roberta Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   156 E    109    35:35  11:27
   2.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  57 F   182 E     33    43:17  13:56
   3.Christine Kokoska    East Brunswick,NJ  59 F   183 E     50    45:42  14:43

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M     7      302    18:43   6:01
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M    28   U 1116    21:25   6:54
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M    64   U  332    25:50   8:19
   4.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    60 M   111      388    29:24   9:28
   5.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   120 E     51    30:14   9:44
   6.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   127 E     34    31:16  10:04
   7.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   169 E    102    37:53  12:12

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Leah Brown-klein     ,                  61 F   132      333    32:02  10:19

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      69 F   179   U  376    40:06  12:54

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       76 M    67      352    26:12   8:26
   2.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    70 M    73       76    26:28   8:31
   3.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M   103      105    28:41   9:14
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   174   U 1107    38:55  12:32

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT CHILD | MALE OPEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      E    378    18:57   6:06
   2.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M      E    330    20:39   6:39
   3.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M      E     44    20:50   6:42
   4.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M      E    321    21:03   6:47
   5.Kevin Oreilly        East Brunswick,NJ  25 M      E    380    22:02   7:05
   6.Ishan Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  14 M      E    344    23:52   7:41
   7.Yong Chu             East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E     23    24:05   7:45
   8.Michael Sacks        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E    319    24:11   7:47
   9.Ryan Winters         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M  43  E    112    24:27   7:52
  10.Tom Dstroski         East Brunswick,NJ  23 M      E    304    24:32   7:54


JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E    350    20:47   6:41
   2.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F  5   E    307    22:53   7:22
   3.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F  5   E    308    23:40   7:37
   4.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     92    24:44   7:58
   5.Margaret Chen        East Brunswick,NJ  20 F      E     21    26:38   8:34
   6.Ends Tara            East Brunswick,NJ  28 F      E    312    27:54   8:59
   7.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E   1029    28:26   9:09
   8.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E   1070    28:32   9:11
   9.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E    305    28:38   9:13
  10.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      E    303    30:05   9:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT CHILD | MALE OPEN | COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WEY                                     0:46:33
     32.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F  5   E    307    22:53  *
     37.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F  5   E    308    23:40  *
  2     VERCAMMEN RVRR                          0:51:52
     11.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M  4        108    19:31  *
    138.Brendan Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 16 M  4        107    32:21  *
  3     TEAM LAUX                               0:59:28
    112.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      10 M  3         57    29:44  *
    113.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      46 M  3         56    29:44  *
  4     M & M #1                                1:10:09
    122.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  1   E     63    30:43  *
    176.Jake Mattis          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M  1   E     65    39:26  *
  5     M & M #2                                1:12:54
    145.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  13 M  2   E     66    33:27  *
    177.Marlon Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M  2   E     64    39:27  *

MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM RMR                                1:00:17
      2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M  42       347    16:43  *
     10.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        39 M  42       306    19:11  *
     44.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M  42       335    24:23  *
  2     TEAM DRA                                1:26:47
     46.Ryan Winters         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M  43  E    112    24:27  *
     87.Justin Black         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M  43  E     11    27:31  *
    152.Brett Shampaner      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M  43  E    371    34:49  *

COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SCHERING PLOUGH RUNNING CLUB            1:06:01
      4.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         39 M  81    U   25    17:42  *
     14.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  81    U   37    20:21  *
     91.Ann Anderes-mullen   Somerville,NJ      27 F  81         3    27:58  *
     34.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    48 M  81        99    23:07  
  2     TEAM WHITMAN                            1:07:31
     23.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          29 M  82        45    20:51  *
     27.Michael Metlitz      Little Silver,NJ   46 M  82        70    21:11  *
     60.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F  82        14    25:29  *

JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M        18:43   6:01  87.2%
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M        16:43   5:23  84.2%
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        16:39   5:22  82.6%
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M   U    18:20   5:54  79.2%
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   U    18:42   6:01  78.2%
   6.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M   U    21:25   6:54  76.9%
   7.Thomas Kuczynski     Sayreville,NJ      56 M        20:30   6:36  75.6%
   8.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        18:57   6:06  74.8%
   9.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        20:50   6:42  73.8%
  10.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       76 M        26:12   8:26  73.6%
  11.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M        19:31   6:17  73.2%
  12.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        21:03   6:47  72.4%
  13.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M   U    20:21   6:33  69.1%
  14.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M        20:03   6:27  69.1%
  15.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      44 M        20:30   6:36  68.6%
  16.Michael Metlitz      Little Silver,NJ   46 M        21:11   6:49  67.5%
  17.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    70 M        26:28   8:31  66.6%
  18.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    47 M        22:11   7:08  64.9%
  19.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M        28:41   9:14  63.0%
  20.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    48 M        23:07   7:26  62.8%
  21.Yong Chu             East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        24:05   7:45  62.8%
  22.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M   U    25:50   8:19  62.1%
  23.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         53 M        24:23   7:51  62.0%
  24.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        25:29   8:12  59.8%
  25.Michael Sacks        East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        24:11   7:47  59.5%
  26.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  52 M        25:14   8:07  59.4%
  27.Kevin Obrien         Monroe,NJ          49 M        24:53   8:01  58.8%
  28.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      45 M        24:16   7:49  58.4%
  29.Judson Hand          East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        26:11   8:26  56.3%
  30.John Nuzzo           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M        25:32   8:13  56.0%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    48 F        25:29   8:12  64.8%
   2.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        23:40   7:37  64.8%
   3.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        24:44   7:58  64.6%
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U    24:40   7:56  62.6%
   5.Leah Brown-klein     ,                  61 F        32:02  10:19  61.2%
   6.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       42 F        25:30   8:12  61.0%
   7.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F        25:29   8:12  61.0%
   8.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          46 F        28:10   9:04  57.3%
   9.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        30:05   9:41  55.6%
  10.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        28:32   9:11  55.4%
  11.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      69 F   U    40:06  12:54  55.3%
  12.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    41 F        28:04   9:02  55.0%
  13.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        54 F        32:51  10:34  54.2%
  14.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        30:51   9:56  52.9%
  15.Victoria Charnley    East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        30:14   9:44  51.9%
  16.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        30:43   9:53  51.5%
  17.Roberta Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  56 F        35:35  11:27  51.4%
  18.Judy Pearlman        East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        32:36  10:30  50.6%
  19.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     46 F        32:09  10:21  50.2%
  20.Antonia Lexsson      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        33:01  10:38  48.4%
  21.Cindy Razzano        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F        32:20  10:24  47.7%
  22.Karen Rhodes         South River,NJ     41 F        33:53  10:54  45.6%
  23.Janet Stirone        Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F        35:02  11:17  44.8%
  24.Sonia Thorp          Califon,NJ         41 F        34:54  11:14  44.2%
  25.Elizabeth Rossi      Monroe Twp,NJ      45 F        36:15  11:40  44.1%
  26.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  57 F        43:17  13:56  42.8%
  27.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        37:46  12:09  42.7%
  28.Christine Kokoska    East Brunswick,NJ  59 F        45:42  14:43  41.7%
  29.Sue Robinson         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        38:31  12:24  39.8%
  30.Anna Cabales         Kendall Park,NJ    45 F        41:15  13:17  38.7%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        62 M        18:43   6:01  87.2%
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        44 M        16:43   5:23  84.2%
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        16:39   5:22  82.6%
   4.Reinaldo Reyes       Maple Shade,NJ     48 M   U    18:20   5:54  79.2%
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   U    18:42   6:01  78.2%
   6.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M   U    16:59   5:28  78.1%
   7.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       63 M   U    21:25   6:54  76.9%
   8.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         39 M   U    17:42   5:42  76.5%
   9.Darrel Gooding       Somerset,NJ        13 M   U    19:02   6:08  76.2%
  10.Thomas Kuczynski     Sayreville,NJ      56 M        20:30   6:36  75.6%
  11.Bill Winch           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        18:57   6:06  74.8%
  12.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M        20:50   6:42  73.8%
  13.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       76 M        26:12   8:26  73.6%
  14.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M        19:31   6:17  73.2%
  15.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        21:03   6:47  72.4%
  16.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        39 M        19:11   6:10  70.6%
  17.John Swass           Somerville,NJ      14 M        20:27   6:35  69.4%
  18.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   42 M        20:03   6:27  69.1%
  19.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M   U    20:21   6:33  69.1%
  20.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      14 M        20:40   6:39  68.7%
  21.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      44 M        20:30   6:36  68.6%
  22.Michael Metlitz      Little Silver,NJ   46 M        21:11   6:49  67.5%
  23.Ted Munday           Kendall Park,NJ    70 M        26:28   8:31  66.6%
  24.Sloan Bermann        Princeton,NJ       29 M        19:54   6:24  64.9%
  25.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    47 M        22:11   7:08  64.9%
  26.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           38 M        20:58   6:45  64.1%
  27.Doug Razzano         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M        20:39   6:39  63.8%
  28.Humberto Torres      Somerset,NJ        72 M        28:41   9:14  63.0%
  29.Yong Chu             East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        24:05   7:45  62.8%
  30.Steven Talerico      Mount Laurel,NJ    48 M        23:07   7:26  62.8%
JOHN RAGONE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        20:47   6:41  73.3%
   2.Amy Bihoski          Metuchen,NJ        28 F        20:41   6:39  71.6%
   3.Arianna Mora         Kendall Park,NJ    10 F        24:31   7:53  69.6%
   4.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  14 F        22:53   7:22  68.7%
   5.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        23:40   7:37  64.8%
   6.Renee Levin          Kendall Park,NJ    48 F        25:29   8:12  64.8%
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        24:44   7:58  64.6%
   8.Michelle Mrielmeier  Old Bridge,NJ      34 F        23:08   7:27  64.4%
   9.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U    24:40   7:56  62.6%
  10.Anna Mcgill          Sayreville,NJ      24 F        24:09   7:46  61.3%
  11.Leah Brown-klein     ,                  61 F        32:02  10:19  61.2%
  12.Leslie Britton       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 42 F        25:29   8:12  61.0%
  13.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       42 F        25:30   8:12  61.0%
  14.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        24:24   7:51  60.7%
  15.Jennifer Brozon      Rockaway,NJ        33 F        25:07   8:05  59.2%
  16.Michelle Krebs       Kendall Park,NJ    38 F        26:25   8:30  57.4%
  17.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          46 F        28:10   9:04  57.3%
  18.Margaret Chen        East Brunswick,NJ  20 F        26:38   8:34  55.6%
  19.Debbie Ostroski      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F        30:05   9:41  55.6%
  20.Audra Wood           South River,NJ     35 F        26:58   8:41  55.5%
  21.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        28:32   9:11  55.4%
  22.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      69 F   U    40:06  12:54  55.3%
  23.Valerie Kvaternick   Kendall Park,NJ    41 F        28:04   9:02  55.0%
  24.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      27 F        26:55   8:40  55.0%
  25.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        54 F        32:51  10:34  54.2%
  26.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F        28:26   9:09  53.3%
  27.Ends Tara            East Brunswick,NJ  28 F        27:54   8:59  53.0%
  28.Nancy Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        30:51   9:56  52.9%
  29.Ann Anderes-mullen   Somerville,NJ      27 F        27:58   9:00  52.9%
  30.Cara Parke           Jamesburg,NJ       7  F        35:58  11:35  52.2%