EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-21-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M U   33:46  5:26 1/107     M25-29:1/7     79.5% N/A    
   2.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M     33:47  5:26 2/107     M 1-19:1/4     81.2% N/A    
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M     35:33  5:43 3/107     M45-49:1/15    84.3% 1/ 65  
   4.Gregory Scharlje     East Brunswick,NJ  21 M     36:05  5:48 4/107     M20-24:1/7     74.7% N/A    
   5.Patrick Maccafery    Metuchen,NJ        36 M     36:11  5:49 5/107     M35-39:1/11    76.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M U   37:38  6:03 6/107     M40-44:1/13    77.2% 7/ 65  
   7.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M     37:48  6:05 7/107     M40-44:2/13    75.2% 9/ 65  
   8.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      30 M     38:15  6:09 8/107     M30-34:1/13    70.4% N/A    
   9.Robert Galya         Edison,NJ          18 M     39:08  6:18 9/107     M 1-19:2/4     71.0% N/A    
  10.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F U   39:35  6:22 1/60      F35-39:1/9     78.9% N/A    
  11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M U   39:55  6:25 10/107    M50-54:1/14    77.5% 5/ 65  
  12.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      36 M     40:12  6:28 11/107    M35-39:2/11    68.7% N/A    
  13.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          20 M     40:29  6:31 12/107    M20-24:2/7     67.0% N/A    
  14.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F U   40:38  6:32 2/60      F25-29:1/11    74.7% N/A    
  15.Arthur Moland        Staten Island,NY   54 M     40:49  6:34 13/107    M50-54:2/14    77.7% 4/ 65  
  16.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     40:59  6:36 14/107    M50-54:3/14    77.4% 6/ 65  
  17.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M U   41:23  6:40 15/107    M50-54:4/14    75.4% 8/ 65  
  18.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M U   41:47  6:43 16/107    M60-64:1/7     81.3% 3/ 65  
  19.Emiddio Cavotta      North Brunswick,NJ 31 M     42:13  6:48 17/107    M30-34:2/13    63.9% N/A    
  20.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F U   42:27  6:50 3/60      F35-39:2/9     72.8% N/A    
  21.Mike Talbot          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 30 M     42:48  6:53 18/107    M30-34:3/13    62.9% N/A    
  22.Michael Schwebel     Baltimore,MD       25 M     43:03  6:56 19/107    M25-29:2/7     62.4% N/A    
  23.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     43:07  6:56 20/107    M35-39:3/11    65.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Andrew Green         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 15 M     43:33  7:01 21/107    M 1-19:3/4     66.5% N/A    
  25.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     43:33  7:01 4/60      F35-39:3/9     71.3% N/A    
  26.Eric Darris          Edison,NJ          39 M     43:37  7:01 22/107    M35-39:4/11    64.7% N/A    
  27.William Kline        Bllomsburg,PA      48 M     43:41  7:02 23/107    M45-49:2/15    69.2% 14/ 65 
  28.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M     43:46  7:03 24/107    M40-44:3/13    66.9% 18/ 65 
  29.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   43:50  7:03 25/107    M65-69:1/4     81.9% 2/ 65  
  30.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F     44:31  7:10 5/60      F20-24:1/7     68.1% N/A    
  31.Stefan Moorhead      Princeton,NJ       29 M     44:37  7:11 26/107    M25-29:3/7     60.2% N/A    
  32.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   55 M     44:52  7:13 27/107    M55-59:1/9     71.3% 11/ 65 
  33.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     44:57  7:14 28/107    M40-44:4/13    64.6% 23/ 65 
  34.Matthew Schwebel     North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     45:06  7:15 29/107    M25-29:4/7     59.5% N/A    
  35.Chin Jou             Princeton,NJ       28 F     45:11  7:16 6/60      F25-29:2/11    67.1% N/A    
  36.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          19 F     45:19  7:18 7/60      F 1-19:1/3     67.2% N/A    
  37.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     45:33  7:20 30/107    M45-49:3/15    66.3% 19/ 65 
  38.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F U   45:39  7:21 8/60      F40-44:1/3     69.8% 3/ 21  
  39.Cespir Mehoer        South River,NJ     38 M     45:50  7:23 31/107    M35-39:5/11    61.1% N/A    
  40.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        21 M U   45:55  7:23 32/107    M20-24:3/7     58.7% N/A    
  41.Charles Allen        Brooklyn,NY        32 M     45:57  7:24 33/107    M30-34:4/13    58.9% N/A    
  42.Molly Josephson      Moorestown,NJ      18 F     46:17  7:27 9/60      F 1-19:2/3     66.3% N/A    
  43.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswcick,NJ  20 F     46:24  7:28 10/60     F20-24:2/7     65.4% N/A    
  44.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F     46:30  7:29 11/60     F40-44:2/3     68.6% 4/ 21  
  45.Judell Mandell       Hillsborough,NJ    33 M     46:34  7:30 34/107    M30-34:5/13    58.3% N/A    
  46.Pete Klapsogeorge    Hightstown,NJ      22 M     46:40  7:31 35/107    M20-24:4/7     57.6% N/A    
  47. Tobin               Staten Island,NY   50 M     46:43  7:31 36/107    M50-54:5/14    65.7% 20/ 65 
  48.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F     46:48  7:32 12/60     F25-29:3/11    64.8% N/A    
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:49  7:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  50.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          26 M     46:51  7:32 37/107    M25-29:5/7     57.3% N/A    
  51.Caroline Mannaerts   New Brunswick,NJ   21 F     47:00  7:34 13/60     F20-24:3/7     64.5% N/A    
  52.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     47:12  7:36 38/107    M40-44:5/13    61.6% 29/ 65 
  53.Miguel Guintuna      South River,NJ     37 M     47:15  7:36 39/107    M35-39:6/11    58.8% N/A    
  54.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       37 F     47:24  7:38 14/60     F35-39:4/9     65.2% N/A    
  55.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     47:26  7:38 40/107    M55-59:2/9     68.6% 16/ 65 
  56.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     52 M     47:38  7:40 41/107    M50-54:6/14    65.5% 22/ 65 
  57.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M U   47:43  7:41 42/107    M55-59:3/9     68.8% 15/ 65 
  58.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M     47:59  7:43 43/107    M50-54:7/14    65.6% 21/ 65 
  59.Felix Garcia         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     48:01  7:44 44/107    M30-34:6/13    56.8% N/A    
  60.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M U   48:17  7:46 45/107    M60-64:2/7     71.0% 13/ 65 
  61.Chris Dunford        Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M     48:34  7:49 46/107    M40-44:6/13    59.4% 36/ 65 
  62.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     48:36  7:49 47/107    M35-39:7/11    58.0% N/A    
  63.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     48:45  7:51 48/107    M 1-19:4/4     63.5% N/A    
  64.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     49:04  7:54 49/107    M40-44:7/13    59.7% 34/ 65 
  65.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        50 M U   49:08  7:54 50/107    M50-54:8/14    62.5% 26/ 65 
  66.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     49:10  7:55 51/107    M45-49:4/15    61.0% 30/ 65 
  67.David Dietzel        Union,NJ           32 M     49:11  7:55 52/107    M30-34:7/13    55.0% N/A    
  68.Gina Kolata          Princeton,NJ       59 F     49:16  7:56 15/60     F55-59:1/4     79.3% 1/ 21  
  69.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     49:22  7:57 53/107    M40-44:8/13    58.4% 40/ 65 
  70.Catherine Abou-nemeh Princeton,NJ       24 F     49:24  7:57 16/60     F20-24:4/7     61.4% N/A    
  71.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M U   49:24  7:57 54/107    M70-89:1/3     74.3% 10/ 65 
  72.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          47 M U   49:25  7:57 55/107    M45-49:5/15    60.7% 31/ 65 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Kevin Brady          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M     49:40  8:00 56/107    M35-39:8/11    55.6% N/A    
  74.Robert Goldblatt     New Canaan,CT      67 M     49:56  8:02 57/107    M65-69:2/4     71.2% 12/ 65 
  75.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       56 M     50:03  8:03 58/107    M55-59:4/9     64.4% 24/ 65 
  76.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      46 M     50:10  8:04 59/107    M45-49:6/15    59.3% 38/ 65 
  77.Theresa Alexander    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     50:29  8:07 17/60     F20-24:5/7     60.1% N/A    
  78.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     50:34  8:08 60/107    M50-54:9/14    62.2% 27/ 65 
  79.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M     50:38  8:09 61/107    M50-54:10/14   62.1% 28/ 65 
  80.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     50:42  8:10 62/107    M45-49:7/15    58.2% 41/ 65 
  81.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F U   50:42  8:10 18/60     F55-59:2/4     73.9% 2/ 21  
  82.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     50:51  8:11 19/60     F45-49:1/10    65.8% 6/ 21  
  83.Michael Davis        Fallsington,PA     34 M     50:59  8:12 63/107    M30-34:8/13    53.5% N/A    
  84.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M U   51:06  8:13 64/107    M60-64:3/7     67.7% 17/ 65 
  85.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     22 M     51:33  8:18 65/107    M20-24:5/7     52.1% N/A    
  86.Barry Wolper         Moorestown,NJ      52 M     51:41  8:19 66/107    M50-54:11/14   60.4% 32/ 65 
  87.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        30 F     52:14  8:24 20/60     F30-34:1/9     58.1% N/A    
  88.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           52:28  8:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  89.Erik Myer            Burlington,NJ      35 M     52:28  8:27 67/107    M35-39:9/11    52.3% N/A    
  90.Kevin Sheilds        Hillsborough,NJ    49 M     52:38  8:28 68/107    M45-49:8/15    57.9% 42/ 65 
  91.William Kelly        Piscataway,NJ      53 M     52:47  8:30 69/107    M50-54:12/14   59.6% 35/ 65 
  92.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     52:57  8:31 70/107    M40-44:9/13    54.5% 51/ 65 
  93.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         28 M     53:04  8:32 71/107    M25-29:6/7     50.6% N/A    
  94.Gregory Phillips     Kendall Park,NJ    30 M     53:06  8:33 72/107    M30-34:9/13    50.7% N/A    
  95.Carle Nussbaum       Hopewell,NJ        45 F     53:08  8:33 21/60     F45-49:2/10    61.6% 8/ 21  
  96.Joel Goldstein       Piscataway,NJ      44 M     53:09  8:33 73/107    M40-44:10/13   55.1% 48/ 65 
  97.Elisabeth Moscaritol New Milford,NJ     22 F     53:15  8:34 22/60     F20-24:6/7     57.0% N/A    
  98.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     53:15  8:34 23/60     F45-49:3/10    61.5% 9/ 21  
  99.Keith Cook           North Brunswick,NJ 34 M     53:33  8:37 74/107    M30-34:10/13   51.0% N/A    
 100.Peter Lin            Nanuet,NY          41 M     53:43  8:39 75/107    M40-44:11/13   53.3% 55/ 65 
 101.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     48 M     53:45  8:39 76/107    M45-49:9/15    56.2% 45/ 65 
 102.Shannon Weidy        New Brunswick,NJ   31 F     54:11  8:43 24/60     F30-34:2/9     56.0% N/A    
 103.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     54:15  8:44 77/107    M45-49:10/15   56.1% 46/ 65 
 104.David Billeter       Old Bridge,NJ      31 M     54:19  8:44 78/107    M30-34:11/13   49.7% N/A    
 105.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   25 F     54:28  8:46 25/60     F25-29:4/11    55.7% N/A    
 106.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F U   54:33  8:47 26/60     F50-54:1/3     66.0% 5/ 21  
 107.Steven Hoerst        Gibbsboro,NJ       38 M     54:41  8:48 79/107    M35-39:10/11   51.2% N/A    
 108.Susanna Loewy        New Brunswick,NJ   25 F U   54:54  8:50 27/60     F25-29:5/11    55.3% N/A    
 109.Terry Yarbrough      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     55:01  8:51 80/107    M45-49:11/15   55.4% 47/ 65 
 110.Randy Drozd          Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     55:02  8:51 81/107    M25-29:7/7     48.8% N/A    
 111.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 65 M U   55:16  8:54 82/107    M65-69:3/4     63.2% 25/ 65 
 112.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  31 F     55:26  8:55 28/60     F30-34:3/9     54.8% N/A    
 113.Kathleen Connelly    New York,NY        20 F     55:36  8:57 29/60     F20-24:7/7     54.6% N/A    
 114.David Lapid          Staten Island,NY   49 M     55:46  8:58 83/107    M45-49:12/15   54.6% 50/ 65 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           56:14  9:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 116.Steven Rich          East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     56:14  9:03 84/107    M60-64:4/7     59.4% 37/ 65 
 117.Michelle Cook        North Brunswick,NJ 36 F     56:23  9:04 30/60     F35-39:5/9     54.6% N/A    
 118.Terrence Ferrera     Trenton,NJ         60 M     56:41  9:07 85/107    M60-64:5/7     58.9% 39/ 65 
 119.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         33 F     56:53  9:09 31/60     F30-34:4/9     53.6% N/A    
 120.Carol Hamersky       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F     57:12  9:12 32/60     F45-49:4/10    58.5% 10/ 21 
 121.Robyn Pine           Doylestwon,PA      30 F     57:39  9:17 33/60     F30-34:5/9     52.6% N/A    
 122.Jim Hart             Staten Island,NY   53 M     58:00  9:20 86/107    M50-54:13/14   54.2% 52/ 65 
 123.Rich Ruwell          Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M     58:00  9:20 87/107    M60-64:6/7     57.6% 43/ 65 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    67 F U 1:10:34 11:21 34/60     F65-69:1/1     62.4% 7/ 21  
 125.Lindsay Rich         Metuchen,NJ        29 F     59:11  9:31 35/60     F25-29:6/11    51.3% N/A    
 126.Stephen Bingert      East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     59:19  9:33 88/107    M30-34:12/13   46.0% N/A    
 127.Susan Adhiambo       Carteret,NJ        32 F     59:19  9:33 36/60     F30-34:6/9     51.3% N/A    
 128.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     59:33  9:35 89/107    M50-54:14/14   53.3% 54/ 65 
 129.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   47 F   1:00:18  9:42 37/60     F45-49:5/10    55.5% 12/ 21 
 130.Danielle Drozd       Perth Amboy,NJ     32 F   1:00:20  9:43 38/60     F30-34:7/9     50.4% N/A    
 131.Peter Heimann        New Brunswcick,NJ  57 M   1:00:21  9:43 90/107    M55-59:5/9     53.9% 53/ 65 
 132.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          24 M U 1:00:29  9:44 91/107    M20-24:6/7     44.4% N/A    
 133.Tanya Fiorino        Kendall Park,NJ    36 F   1:00:31  9:44 39/60     F35-39:6/9     50.8% N/A    
 134.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe,NJ          37 F   1:00:43  9:46 40/60     F35-39:7/9     50.9% N/A    
 135.Stacey Powers        Old Bridge,NJ      26 F   1:00:45  9:47 41/60     F25-29:7/11    49.9% N/A    
 136.Kylie Moore          Freehold,NJ        15 F   1:00:45  9:47 42/60     F 1-19:3/3     52.3% N/A    
 137.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F U 1:01:49  9:57 43/60     F45-49:6/10    53.0% 15/ 21 
 138.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M U 1:02:00  9:59 92/107    M40-44:12/13   46.9% 63/ 65 
 139.Stephen Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   1:02:14 10:01 93/107    M55-59:6/9     52.3% 56/ 65 
 140.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      56 M   1:02:27 10:03 94/107    M55-59:7/9     51.7% 57/ 65 
 141.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     56 M   1:02:34 10:04 95/107    M55-59:8/9     51.6% 58/ 65 
 142.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        63 M   1:02:37 10:05 96/107    M60-64:7/7     54.7% 49/ 65 
 143.John Gifelli         South River,NJ     41 M   1:02:45 10:06 97/107    M40-44:13/13   45.6% 65/ 65 
 144.Andrew Miller        Cranford,NJ        24 M   1:02:45 10:06 98/107    M20-24:7/7     42.8% N/A    
 145.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    72 M   1:03:01 10:08 99/107    M70-89:2/3     59.7% 33/ 65 
 146.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M   1:03:04 10:09 100/107   M65-69:4/4     56.9% 44/ 65 
 147.Vincent Cuozzo       Carteret,NJ        46 M   1:03:06 10:09 101/107   M45-49:13/15   47.1% 61/ 65 
 148.Whitney Publyski     Fair Haven,NJ      27 F   1:03:12 10:10 44/60     F25-29:8/11    48.0% N/A    
 149.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    53 F   1:03:45 10:16 45/60     F50-54:2/3     56.5% 11/ 21 
 150.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        48 M   1:04:26 10:22 102/107   M45-49:14/15   46.9% 62/ 65 
 151.Lauren Asher         Staten Island,NY   46 F   1:05:34 10:33 46/60     F45-49:7/10    50.4% 17/ 21 
 152.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F   1:05:47 10:35 47/60     F35-39:8/9     47.5% N/A    
 153.Jeff Berke           Clark,NJ           48 M   1:06:01 10:37 103/107   M45-49:15/15   45.8% 64/ 65 
 154.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 54 F   1:06:27 10:42 48/60     F50-54:3/3     54.9% 13/ 21 
 155.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F   1:06:40 10:44 49/60     F45-49:8/10    49.1% 18/ 21 
 156.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        48 F U 1:06:56 10:46 50/60     F45-49:9/10    50.6% 16/ 21 
 157.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       37 M   1:07:17 10:50 104/107   M35-39:11/11   41.3% N/A    
 158.Sarah Beauchea       Monroe,NJ          55 F   1:07:31 10:52 51/60     F55-59:3/4     54.8% 14/ 21 
 159.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:07:36 10:53 105/107   M55-59:9/9     47.3% 60/ 65 
 160.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F   1:07:38 10:53 52/60     F35-39:9/9     45.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Elizabeth Duffy      North Plainfiel,NJ 28 F   1:10:34 11:21 53/60     F25-29:9/11    43.0% N/A    
 162.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   1:11:05 11:26 106/107   M30-34:13/13   38.2% N/A    
 163.Michelle Morris      Wayne,NJ           31 F   1:11:12 11:28 54/60     F30-34:8/9     42.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Kimberly Cooke       Philadelphia,PA    28 F   1:15:30 12:09 55/60     F25-29:10/11   40.2% N/A    
 165.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M U 1:15:59 12:14 107/107   M70-89:3/3     48.3% 59/ 65 
 166.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   1:20:32 12:58 56/60     F30-34:9/9     37.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Lorraine Pullen      Piscataway,NJ      58 F   1:20:45 13:00 57/60     F55-59:4/4     47.7% 19/ 21 
 168.Kathy Moore          Freehold,NJ        45 F   1:20:45 13:00 58/60     F45-49:10/10   40.5% 20/ 21 
 169.Debbie Allen         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   1:22:00 13:12 59/60     F40-44:3/3     38.3% 21/ 21 
 170.Shauna Carter        Monmouth Jct,NJ    29 F   1:23:00 13:21 60/60     F25-29:11/11   36.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M        U 1004    33:46   5:26
   2.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M          1136    33:47   5:26
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M          1153    35:33   5:43
   4.Gregory Scharlje     East Brunswick,NJ  21 M      E   1123    36:05   5:48
   5.Patrick Maccafery    Metuchen,NJ        36 M          1149    36:11   5:49
   6.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M        U 1160    37:38   6:03
   7.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M          1094    37:48   6:05
   8.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      30 M          1144    38:15   6:09
   9.Robert Galya         Edison,NJ          18 M          1139    39:08   6:18
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M        U 1100    39:55   6:25
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F        U 1159    39:35   6:22
   2.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F        U 1113    40:38   6:32
   3.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F        U 1025    42:27   6:50
   4.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F          1130    43:33   7:01
   5.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F          1042    44:31   7:10
   6.Chin Jou             Princeton,NJ       28 F          1181    45:11   7:16
   7.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          19 F          1031    45:19   7:18
   8.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F        U 1091    45:39   7:21
   9.Molly Josephson      Moorestown,NJ      18 F          1138    46:17   7:27
  10.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswcick,NJ  20 F          1043    46:24   7:28
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M          1153    35:33   5:43
   2.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M        U 1160    37:38   6:03
   3.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M          1094    37:48   6:05
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M        U 1100    39:55   6:25
   5.Arthur Moland        Staten Island,NY   54 M          1132    40:49   6:34
   6.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M      E   1131    40:59   6:36
   7.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M        U 1054    41:23   6:40
   8.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M      E U 1014    41:47   6:43
   9.William Kline        Bllomsburg,PA      48 M          1058    43:41   7:02
  10.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M          1173    43:46   7:03
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F        U 1091    45:39   7:21
   2.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F          1115    46:30   7:29
   3.Gina Kolata          Princeton,NJ       59 F          1145    49:16   7:56
   4.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F        U 1062    50:42   8:10
   5.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E   1119    50:51   8:11
   6.Carle Nussbaum       Hopewell,NJ        45 F          1175    53:08   8:33
   7.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E   1026    53:15   8:34
   8.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F      E U 1046    54:33   8:47
   9.Carol Hamersky       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F          1047    57:12   9:12
  10.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    67 F        U 1124  1:10:34  11:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M     2     1136    33:47   5:26
   2.Robert Galya         Edison,NJ          18 M     9     1139    39:08   6:18
   3.Andrew Green         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 15 M    24      355    43:33   7:01
   4.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  12 M    63 E   1127    48:45   7:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          19 F    36     1031    45:19   7:18
   2.Molly Josephson      Moorestown,NJ      18 F    42     1138    46:17   7:27
   3.Kylie Moore          Freehold,NJ        15 F   136     1073  1:00:45   9:47

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Gregory Scharlje     East Brunswick,NJ  21 M     4 E   1123    36:05   5:48
   2.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          20 M    13     1141    40:29   6:31
   3.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        21 M    40   U 1143    45:55   7:23
   4.Pete Klapsogeorge    Hightstown,NJ      22 M    46     1142    46:40   7:31
   5.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     22 M    85     1188    51:33   8:18
   6.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          24 M   132   U 1067  1:00:29   9:44
   7.Andrew Miller        Cranford,NJ        24 M   144     1072  1:02:45  10:06

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F    30     1042    44:31   7:10
   2.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswcick,NJ  20 F    43     1043    46:24   7:28
   3.Caroline Mannaerts   New Brunswick,NJ   21 F    51     1140    47:00   7:34
   4.Catherine Abou-nemeh Princeton,NJ       24 F    70     1180    49:24   7:57
   5.Theresa Alexander    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F    77 E   1122    50:29   8:07
   6.Elisabeth Moscaritol New Milford,NJ     22 F    97     1076    53:15   8:34
   7.Kathleen Connelly    New York,NY        20 F   113     1019    55:36   8:57

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M     1   U 1004    33:46   5:26
   2.Michael Schwebel     Baltimore,MD       25 M    22     1095    43:03   6:56
   3.Stefan Moorhead      Princeton,NJ       29 M    31     1075    44:37   7:11
   4.Matthew Schwebel     North Brunswick,NJ 27 M    34     1096    45:06   7:15
   5.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          26 M    50     1050    46:51   7:32
   6.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         28 M    93     1112    53:04   8:32
   7.Randy Drozd          Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M   110     1033    55:02   8:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F    14   U 1113    40:38   6:32
   2.Chin Jou             Princeton,NJ       28 F    35     1181    45:11   7:16
   3.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F    48     1093    46:48   7:32
   4.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   25 F   105     1071    54:28   8:46
   5.Susanna Loewy        New Brunswick,NJ   25 F   108   U 1174    54:54   8:50
   6.Lindsay Rich         Metuchen,NJ        29 F   125     1179    59:11   9:31
   7.Stacey Powers        Old Bridge,NJ      26 F   135     1177  1:00:45   9:47
   8.Whitney Publyski     Fair Haven,NJ      27 F   148     1147  1:03:12  10:10
   9.Elizabeth Duffy      North Plainfiel,NJ 28 F   161     1035  1:10:34  11:21
  10.Kimberly Cooke       Philadelphia,PA    28 F   164     1022  1:15:30  12:09

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      30 M     8     1144    38:15   6:09
   2.Emiddio Cavotta      North Brunswick,NJ 31 M    19     1172    42:13   6:48
   3.Mike Talbot          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 30 M    21     1187    42:48   6:53
   4.Charles Allen        Brooklyn,NY        32 M    41     1002    45:57   7:24
   5.Judell Mandell       Hillsborough,NJ    33 M    45     1146    46:34   7:30
   6.Felix Garcia         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    59 E   1041    48:01   7:44
   7.David Dietzel        Union,NJ           32 M    67     1030    49:11   7:55
   8.Michael Davis        Fallsington,PA     34 M    83     1024    50:59   8:12
   9.Gregory Phillips     Kendall Park,NJ    30 M    94     1083    53:06   8:33
  10.Keith Cook           North Brunswick,NJ 34 M    99     1020    53:33   8:37

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        30 F    87     1097    52:14   8:24
   2.Shannon Weidy        New Brunswick,NJ   31 F   102     1169    54:11   8:43
   3.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  31 F   112 E   1012    55:26   8:55
   4.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         33 F   119     1101    56:53   9:09
   5.Robyn Pine           Doylestwon,PA      30 F   121     1084    57:39   9:17
   6.Susan Adhiambo       Carteret,NJ        32 F   127     1118    59:19   9:33
   7.Danielle Drozd       Perth Amboy,NJ     32 F   130     1034  1:00:20   9:43
   8.Michelle Morris      Wayne,NJ           31 F   163     1161  1:11:12  11:28
   9.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   166 E   1077  1:20:32  12:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Patrick Maccafery    Metuchen,NJ        36 M     5     1149    36:11   5:49
   2.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      36 M    12     1148    40:12   6:28
   3.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    23 E   1128    43:07   6:56
   4.Eric Darris          Edison,NJ          39 M    26     1152    43:37   7:01
   5.Cespir Mehoer        South River,NJ     38 M    39     1185    45:50   7:23
   6.Miguel Guintuna      South River,NJ     37 M    53     1183    47:15   7:36
   7.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    62 E   1106    48:36   7:49
   8.Kevin Brady          New Brunswick,NJ   36 M    73     1157    49:40   8:00
   9.Erik Myer            Burlington,NJ      35 M    89     1078    52:28   8:27
  10.Steven Hoerst        Gibbsboro,NJ       38 M   107     1176    54:41   8:48

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F    10   U 1159    39:35   6:22
   2.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F    20   U 1025    42:27   6:50
   3.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    25     1130    43:33   7:01
   4.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       37 F    54     1137    47:24   7:38
   5.Michelle Cook        North Brunswick,NJ 36 F   117     1021    56:23   9:04
   6.Tanya Fiorino        Kendall Park,NJ    36 F   133     1171  1:00:31   9:44
   7.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe,NJ          37 F   134     1003  1:00:43   9:46
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F   152     1150  1:05:47  10:35
   9.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      38 F   160     1151  1:07:38  10:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M     6   U 1160    37:38   6:03
   2.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M     7     1094    37:48   6:05
   3.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M    28     1173    43:46   7:03
   4.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    33 E   1060    44:57   7:14
   5.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    52 E   1013    47:12   7:36
   6.Chris Dunford        Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M    61     1036    48:34   7:49
   7.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    64 E   1110    49:04   7:54
   8.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    69 E   1126    49:22   7:57
   9.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    92 E   1163    52:57   8:31
  10.Joel Goldstein       Piscataway,NJ      44 M    96     1114    53:09   8:33

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F    38   U 1091    45:39   7:21
   2.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F    44     1115    46:30   7:29
   3.Debbie Allen         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   169     1001  1:22:00  13:12

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M     3     1153    35:33   5:43
   2.William Kline        Bllomsburg,PA      48 M    27     1058    43:41   7:02
   3.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    37 E   1040    45:33   7:20
   4.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M    66 E   1052    49:10   7:55
   5.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          47 M    72   U 1102    49:25   7:57
   6.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      46 M    76     1005    50:10   8:04
   7.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M    80 E   1158    50:42   8:10
   8.Kevin Sheilds        Hillsborough,NJ    49 M    90     1155    52:38   8:28
   9.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     48 M   101     1059    53:45   8:39
  10.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M   103 E   1039    54:15   8:44

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F    82 E   1119    50:51   8:11
   2.Carle Nussbaum       Hopewell,NJ        45 F    95     1175    53:08   8:33
   3.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    98 E   1026    53:15   8:34
   4.Carol Hamersky       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F   120     1047    57:12   9:12
   5.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   47 F   129     1170  1:00:18   9:42
   6.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   137   U 1065  1:01:49   9:57
   7.Lauren Asher         Staten Island,NY   46 F   151     1006  1:05:34  10:33
   8.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F   155     1121  1:06:40  10:44
   9.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        48 F   156   U 1085  1:06:56  10:46
  10.Kathy Moore          Freehold,NJ        45 F   168     1074  1:20:45  13:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M    11   U 1100    39:55   6:25
   2.Arthur Moland        Staten Island,NY   54 M    15     1132    40:49   6:34
   3.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    16 E   1131    40:59   6:36
   4.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M    17   U 1054    41:23   6:40
   5. Tobin               Staten Island,NY   50 M    47     1133    46:43   7:31
   6.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     52 M    56     1166    47:38   7:40
   7.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M    58     1081    47:59   7:43
   8.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        50 M    65   U 1104    49:08   7:54
   9.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    78 E   1048    50:34   8:08
  10.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M    79     1154    50:38   8:09

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   106 E U 1046    54:33   8:47
   2.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    53 F   149     1129  1:03:45  10:16
   3.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 54 F   154     1088  1:06:27  10:42

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   55 M    32     1135    44:52   7:13
   2.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    55 E   1167    47:26   7:38
   3.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M    57   U 1068    47:43   7:41
   4.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       56 M    75     1064    50:03   8:03
   5.Peter Heimann        New Brunswcick,NJ  57 M   131     1049  1:00:21   9:43
   6.Stephen Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   139 E   1103  1:02:14  10:01
   7.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      56 M   140     1027  1:02:27  10:03
   8.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     56 M   141     1053  1:02:34  10:04
   9.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M   159   U 1018  1:07:36  10:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Gina Kolata          Princeton,NJ       59 F    68     1145    49:16   7:56
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F    81   U 1062    50:42   8:10
   3.Sarah Beauchea       Monroe,NJ          55 F   158     1008  1:07:31  10:52
   4.Lorraine Pullen      Piscataway,NJ      58 F   167     1087  1:20:45  13:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M    18 E U 1014    41:47   6:43
   2.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M    60   U 1089    48:17   7:46
   3.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M    84   U 1165    51:06   8:13
   4.Steven Rich          East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   116 E   1090    56:14   9:03
   5.Terrence Ferrera     Trenton,NJ         60 M   118     1184    56:41   9:07
   6.Rich Ruwell          Princeton Jct,NJ   60 M   123     1156    58:00   9:20
   7.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        63 M   142     1007  1:02:37  10:05

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M    29   U 1063    43:50   7:03
   2.Robert Goldblatt     New Canaan,CT      67 M    74     1044    49:56   8:02
   3.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 65 M   111   U 1045    55:16   8:54
   4.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  68 M   146 E   1017  1:03:04  10:09

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    67 F   124   U 1124  1:10:34  11:21

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M    71   U 1168    49:24   7:57
   2.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    72 M   145     1125  1:03:01  10:08
   3.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M   165   U 1105  1:15:59  12:14

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gregory Scharlje     East Brunswick,NJ  21 M      E   1123    36:05   5:48
   2.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M      E   1131    40:59   6:36
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M      E U 1014    41:47   6:43
   4.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M      E   1128    43:07   6:56
   5.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   1060    44:57   7:14
   6.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E   1040    45:33   7:20
   7.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   1013    47:12   7:36
   8.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M      E   1167    47:26   7:38
   9.Felix Garcia         East Brunswick,NJ  34 M      E   1041    48:01   7:44
  10.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  39 M      E   1106    48:36   7:49


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Theresa Alexander    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F      E   1122    50:29   8:07
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E   1119    50:51   8:11
   3.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E   1026    53:15   8:34
   4.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F      E U 1046    54:33   8:47
   5.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  31 F      E   1012    55:26   8:55
   6.Nancy Muniz          East Brunswick,NJ  34 F      E   1077  1:20:32  12:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M        35:33   5:43  84.3%
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    43:50   7:03  81.9%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    41:47   6:43  81.3%
   4.Arthur Moland        Staten Island,NY   54 M        40:49   6:34  77.7%
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M   U    39:55   6:25  77.5%
   6.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        40:59   6:36  77.4%
   7.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M   U    37:38   6:03  77.2%
   8.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M   U    41:23   6:40  75.4%
   9.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M        37:48   6:05  75.2%
  10.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M   U    49:24   7:57  74.3%
  11.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   55 M        44:52   7:13  71.3%
  12.Robert Goldblatt     New Canaan,CT      67 M        49:56   8:02  71.2%
  13.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    48:17   7:46  71.0%
  14.William Kline        Bllomsburg,PA      48 M        43:41   7:02  69.2%
  15.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M   U    47:43   7:41  68.8%
  16.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M        47:26   7:38  68.6%
  17.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   U    51:06   8:13  67.7%
  18.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        43:46   7:03  66.9%
  19.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        45:33   7:20  66.3%
  20. Tobin               Staten Island,NY   50 M        46:43   7:31  65.7%
  21.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M        47:59   7:43  65.6%
  22.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     52 M        47:38   7:40  65.5%
  23.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        44:57   7:14  64.6%
  24.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       56 M        50:03   8:03  64.4%
  25.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 65 M   U    55:16   8:54  63.2%
  26.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        50 M   U    49:08   7:54  62.5%
  27.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        50:34   8:08  62.2%
  28.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M        50:38   8:09  62.1%
  29.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        47:12   7:36  61.6%
  30.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        49:10   7:55  61.0%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gina Kolata          Princeton,NJ       59 F        49:16   7:56  79.3%
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F   U    50:42   8:10  73.9%
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U    45:39   7:21  69.8%
   4.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F        46:30   7:29  68.6%
   5.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   U    54:33   8:47  66.0%
   6.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        50:51   8:11  65.8%
   7.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    67 F   U  1:10:34  11:21  62.4%
   8.Carle Nussbaum       Hopewell,NJ        45 F        53:08   8:33  61.6%
   9.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        53:15   8:34  61.5%
  10.Carol Hamersky       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F        57:12   9:12  58.5%
  11.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    53 F      1:03:45  10:16  56.5%
  12.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   47 F      1:00:18   9:42  55.5%
  13.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 54 F      1:06:27  10:42  54.9%
  14.Sarah Beauchea       Monroe,NJ          55 F      1:07:31  10:52  54.8%
  15.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   U  1:01:49   9:57  53.0%
  16.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        48 F   U  1:06:56  10:46  50.6%
  17.Lauren Asher         Staten Island,NY   46 F      1:05:34  10:33  50.4%
  18.Chris Yackman        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 F      1:06:40  10:44  49.1%
  19.Lorraine Pullen      Piscataway,NJ      58 F      1:20:45  13:00  47.7%
  20.Kathy Moore          Freehold,NJ        45 F      1:20:45  13:00  40.5%
  21.Debbie Allen         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F      1:22:00  13:12  38.3%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Fitzhenry       Metuchen,NJ        47 M        35:33   5:43  84.3%
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    43:50   7:03  81.9%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U    41:47   6:43  81.3%
   4.Matt Lusardi         Washington,NJ      19 M        33:47   5:26  81.2%
   5.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M   U    33:46   5:26  79.5%
   6.Arthur Moland        Staten Island,NY   54 M        40:49   6:34  77.7%
   7.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M   U    39:55   6:25  77.5%
   8.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        40:59   6:36  77.4%
   9.Carl Rocker          Westfield,NJ       43 M   U    37:38   6:03  77.2%
  10.Patrick Maccafery    Metuchen,NJ        36 M        36:11   5:49  76.3%
  11.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M   U    41:23   6:40  75.4%
  12.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M        37:48   6:05  75.2%
  13.Gregory Scharlje     East Brunswick,NJ  21 M        36:05   5:48  74.7%
  14.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M   U    49:24   7:57  74.3%
  15.Kenny Pickell        Staten Island,NY   55 M        44:52   7:13  71.3%
  16.Robert Goldblatt     New Canaan,CT      67 M        49:56   8:02  71.2%
  17.Robert Galya         Edison,NJ          18 M        39:08   6:18  71.0%
  18.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   U    48:17   7:46  71.0%
  19.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      30 M        38:15   6:09  70.4%
  20.William Kline        Bllomsburg,PA      48 M        43:41   7:02  69.2%
  21.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M   U    47:43   7:41  68.8%
  22.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      36 M        40:12   6:28  68.7%
  23.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M        47:26   7:38  68.6%
  24.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   U    51:06   8:13  67.7%
  25.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          20 M        40:29   6:31  67.0%
  26.Conor Gaynor         Morristown,NJ      44 M        43:46   7:03  66.9%
  27.Andrew Green         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 15 M        43:33   7:01  66.5%
  28.John Gabinelli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        45:33   7:20  66.3%
  29. Tobin               Staten Island,NY   50 M        46:43   7:31  65.7%
  30.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     53 M        47:59   7:43  65.6%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Gina Kolata          Princeton,NJ       59 F        49:16   7:56  79.3%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F   U    39:35   6:22  78.9%
   3.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F   U    40:38   6:32  74.7%
   4.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F   U    50:42   8:10  73.9%
   5.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F   U    42:27   6:50  72.8%
   6.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F        43:33   7:01  71.3%
   7.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U    45:39   7:21  69.8%
   8.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F        46:30   7:29  68.6%
   9.Jessica Geduldig     Plainsboro,NJ      23 F        44:31   7:10  68.1%
  10.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          19 F        45:19   7:18  67.2%
  11.Chin Jou             Princeton,NJ       28 F        45:11   7:16  67.1%
  12.Molly Josephson      Moorestown,NJ      18 F        46:17   7:27  66.3%
  13.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   U    54:33   8:47  66.0%
  14.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        50:51   8:11  65.8%
  15.Amanda Gogates       New Brunswcick,NJ  20 F        46:24   7:28  65.4%
  16.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       37 F        47:24   7:38  65.2%
  17.Tracey Sawyer        Warrington,PA      27 F        46:48   7:32  64.8%
  18.Caroline Mannaerts   New Brunswick,NJ   21 F        47:00   7:34  64.5%
  19.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    67 F   U  1:10:34  11:21  62.4%
  20.Carle Nussbaum       Hopewell,NJ        45 F        53:08   8:33  61.6%
  21.Lynnelle Decicco     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        53:15   8:34  61.5%
  22.Catherine Abou-nemeh Princeton,NJ       24 F        49:24   7:57  61.4%
  23.Theresa Alexander    East Brunswick,NJ  24 F        50:29   8:07  60.1%
  24.Carol Hamersky       Hillsborough,NJ    47 F        57:12   9:12  58.5%
  25.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        30 F        52:14   8:24  58.1%
  26.Elisabeth Moscaritol New Milford,NJ     22 F        53:15   8:34  57.0%
  27.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    53 F      1:03:45  10:16  56.5%
  28.Shannon Weidy        New Brunswick,NJ   31 F        54:11   8:43  56.0%
  29.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   25 F        54:28   8:46  55.7%
  30.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   47 F      1:00:18   9:42  55.5%