DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-27-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Otis Robinson        Southhampton,      34 M     17:18  5:34 1/71      M30-39:1/10    75.8% N/A    
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   17:23  5:36 2/71      M45-49:1/16    81.6% 1/ 48  
   3.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M     18:26  5:56 3/71      M15-19:1/7     73.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Steven Lange         Stanhope,NJ        15 M     18:52  6:04 4/71      M15-19:2/7     73.8% N/A    
   5.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M     19:36  6:19 5/71      M50-54:1/7     76.5% 4/ 48  
   6.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M     19:37  6:19 6/71      M15-19:3/7     69.8% N/A    
   7.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M U   19:48  6:22 7/71      M30-39:2/10    67.0% N/A    
   8.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     19:49  6:23 8/71      M45-49:2/16    73.8% 7/ 48  
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   19:53  6:24 9/71      M55-59:1/6     79.3% 2/ 48  
  10.Aaron Mckerrow       Dover,NJ           31 M     19:54  6:24 10/71     M30-39:3/10    65.1% N/A    
  11.Marc Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    50 M     19:57  6:25 11/71     M50-54:2/7     73.9% 6/ 48  
  12.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M     20:06  6:28 12/71     M55-59:2/6     78.4% 3/ 48  
  13.Eric Lis             Dover,NJ           14 M     20:23  6:34 13/71     M 1-14:1/5     69.6% N/A    
  14.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U   20:26  6:35 14/71     M40-44:1/6     68.3% 13/ 48 
  15.William Smith        Summit,NJ          31 M     20:31  6:36 15/71     M30-39:4/10    63.2% N/A    
  16.Michael Lis          Dover,NJ           29 M     20:33  6:37 16/71     M20-29:1/1     62.8% N/A    
  17.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M U   20:35  6:37 17/71     M50-54:3/7     72.2% 8/ 48  
  18.Melwyn Cespedes      Dover,NJ           17 M     20:39  6:39 18/71     M15-19:4/7     65.4% N/A    
  19.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M     20:47  6:41 19/71     M50-54:4/7     72.1% 9/ 48  
  20.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F U   20:53  6:43 1/27      F30-39:1/4     72.2% N/A    
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   20:57  6:45 20/71     M30-39:5/10    62.1% N/A    
  22.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M U   21:01  6:46 21/71     M40-44:2/6     65.4% 19/ 48 
  23.Brent Phillippi      Madison,NJ         40 M     21:09  6:48 22/71     M40-44:3/6     64.5% 24/ 48 
  24.Pete Catizone        Randolph,NJ        45 M     21:10  6:49 23/71     M45-49:3/16    67.0% 17/ 48 
  25.Evan Ridner          Dover,NJ           15 M     21:15  6:50 24/71     M15-19:5/7     65.5% N/A    
  26.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   21:24  6:53 2/27      F40-49:1/2     73.9% 2/  7  
  27.Robert Auston        Denver,CO          31 M     21:29  6:55 25/71     M30-39:6/10    60.3% N/A    
  28.Robert Holczman      Robbinsville,NJ    32 M     21:37  6:57 26/71     M30-39:7/10    60.1% N/A    
  29.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   21:41  6:59 27/71     M50-54:5/7     68.6% 12/ 48 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        64 M     21:50  7:02 28/71     M60-69:1/10    76.1% 5/ 48  
  31.Jonathan Orrala      Dover,NJ           16 M     21:59  7:05 29/71     M15-19:6/7     62.3% N/A    
  32.Jonathan Bruce       Mine Hill,NJ       14 M     22:01  7:05 30/71     M 1-14:2/5     64.5% N/A    
  33.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         47 M     22:02  7:05 31/71     M45-49:4/16    65.4% 20/ 48 
  34.Michael Rodgers      Cranford,NJ        32 M     22:05  7:06 32/71     M30-39:8/10    58.9% N/A    
  35.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M     22:06  7:07 33/71     M45-49:5/16    64.2% 25/ 48 
  36.Dennis Conklin       Milford,PA         47 M     22:12  7:09 34/71     M45-49:6/16    64.9% 21/ 48 
  37.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M U   22:15  7:10 35/71     M55-59:3/6     69.7% 10/ 48 
  38.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F U   22:19  7:11 3/27      F50-59:1/4     77.8% 1/  7  
  39.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F     22:27  7:14 4/27      F30-39:2/4     67.2% N/A    
  40.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    49 M     22:33  7:15 36/71     M45-49:7/16    64.9% 22/ 48 
  41.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M U   22:55  7:23 37/71     M40-44:4/6     61.4% 30/ 48 
  42.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           48 M     23:04  7:25 38/71     M45-49:8/16    62.9% 26/ 48 
  43.Kristen Wollny       Mine Hill,NJ       17 F     23:18  7:30 5/27      F15-19:1/7     64.9% N/A    
  44.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          59 M U   23:28  7:33 39/71     M55-59:4/6     67.8% 16/ 48 
  45.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F U   23:30  7:34 6/27      F30-39:3/4     63.0% N/A    
  46.Jeff Drost           Flanders,NJ        44 M     23:40  7:37 40/71     M40-44:5/6     59.4% 32/ 48 
  47.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F     23:42  7:38 7/27      F15-19:2/7     63.8% N/A    
  48.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   23:47  7:39 41/71     M45-49:9/16    60.5% 31/ 48 
  49.Andrew Isherwood     Andover,NJ         15 M     24:09  7:46 42/71     M15-19:7/7     57.6% N/A    
  50.Hugo Cortes          Dover,NJ           52 M     24:11  7:47 43/71     M50-54:6/7     62.0% 27/ 48 
  51.Jan Kristiansenm     Rockaway,NJ        64 M     24:32  7:54 44/71     M60-69:2/10    67.8% 15/ 48 
  52.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        59 M U   24:33  7:54 45/71     M55-59:5/6     64.8% 23/ 48 
  53.John Dennehy         Rockaway,NJ        10 M     24:42  7:57 46/71     M 1-14:3/5     63.9% N/A    
  54.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F     24:42  7:57 8/27      F15-19:3/7     60.6% N/A    
  55.Bill Inglis          Dover,NJ           45 M     24:46  7:58 47/71     M45-49:10/16   57.2% 35/ 48 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.John Saarmann        Sparta,NJ          64 M U   24:53  8:01 48/71     M60-69:3/10    66.8% 18/ 48 
  57.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F     24:54  8:01 9/27      F15-19:4/7     61.5% N/A    
  58.Jim Padykula         Dover,NJ           48 M     24:55  8:01 49/71     M45-49:11/16   58.2% 34/ 48 
  59.Joseph Farinella     Newton,NJ          68 M     24:56  8:01 50/71     M60-69:4/10    69.2% 11/ 48 
  60.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        48 M U   24:57  8:02 51/71     M45-49:12/16   58.2% 33/ 48 
  61.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M     25:09  8:06 52/71     M60-69:5/10    67.9% 14/ 48 
  62.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           15 F     25:10  8:06 10/27     F15-19:5/7     61.6% N/A    
  63.Julius New           Morristown,NJ      31 M     25:23  8:10 53/71     M30-39:9/10    51.1% N/A    
  64.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F     25:24  8:11 11/27     F20-29:1/5     58.3% N/A    
  65.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F     25:44  8:17 12/27     F50-59:2/4     69.2% 3/  7  
  66.Jessica Zimmerman    Sparta,NJ          29 F     25:51  8:19 13/27     F20-29:2/5     57.3% N/A    
  67.Nick Orichio         Denville,NJ        48 M     25:55  8:20 54/71     M45-49:13/16   56.0% 37/ 48 
  68.Joe Seebode          Clark,NJ           49 M     26:12  8:26 55/71     M45-49:14/16   55.8% 39/ 48 
  69.Michelle Tomitz      Dover,NJ           16 F     26:14  8:27 14/27     F15-19:6/7     58.3% N/A    
  70.Lisa Crawford        Morristown,NJ      24 F     26:29  8:31 15/27     F20-29:3/5     55.9% N/A    
  71.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F     27:16  8:47 16/27     F40-49:2/2     57.5% 5/  7  
  72.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          66 M     27:25  8:49 56/71     M60-69:6/10    61.7% 29/ 48 
  73.Jack Kelly           Dover,NJ           47 M     27:55  8:59 57/71     M45-49:15/16   51.6% 41/ 48 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           12 F     28:26  9:09 17/27     F 1-14:1/4     57.3% N/A    
  75.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M U   28:31  9:11 58/71     M60-69:7/10    56.2% 36/ 48 
  76.William Decker       Newton,NJ          70 M U   28:33  9:11 59/71     M70-89:1/3     61.7% 28/ 48 
  77.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        60 M U   28:44  9:15 60/71     M60-69:8/10    55.8% 38/ 48 
  78.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        49 M U   29:11  9:24 61/71     M45-49:16/16   50.1% 42/ 48 
  79.Kristinea Davidovich Dover,NJ           36 F     30:36  9:51 18/27     F30-39:4/4     49.1% N/A    
  80.Thomas Lange         Stanhope,NJ        13 M     30:48  9:55 62/71     M 1-14:4/5     47.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Charles  E Mcnamera  Cedar Grove,NJ     64 M U   31:10 10:02 63/71     M60-69:9/10    53.3% 40/ 48 
  82.Sarah Inglis         Dover,NJ           13 F     31:11 10:02 19/27     F 1-14:2/4     51.2% N/A    
  83.Jason Gordon         Dover,NJ           11 M     31:22 10:06 64/71     M 1-14:5/5     48.8% N/A    
  84.Christophe Braden    Andover,NJ         30 M     31:45 10:13 65/71     M30-39:10/10   40.7% N/A    
  85.Elizabeth Weyer      Florham Park,NJ    26 F     32:15 10:23 20/27     F20-29:4/5     45.9% N/A    
  86.Christina Salvo      Morris Plains,NJ   25 F     32:15 10:23 21/27     F20-29:5/5     45.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      64 F     34:37 11:08 22/27     F60-69:1/1     59.2% 4/  7  
  88.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F     35:07 11:18 23/27     F50-59:3/4     50.1% 7/  7  
  89.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F     35:13 11:20 24/27     F50-59:4/4     51.2% 6/  7  
  90.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M     35:14 11:20 66/71     M60-69:10/10   48.0% 43/ 48 
  91.Olivia Davidovich    Dover,NJ           12 F     35:29 11:25 25/27     F 1-14:3/4     45.9% N/A    
  92.Kyara Ramirez        Dover,NJ           12 F     35:30 11:26 26/27     F 1-14:4/4     45.9% N/A    
  93.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    51 M     37:05 11:56 67/71     M50-54:7/7     40.1% 46/ 48 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M U   39:32 12:43 68/71     M70-89:2/3     47.9% 44/ 48 
  95.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        73 M U   39:37 12:45 69/71     M70-89:3/3     46.3% 45/ 48 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.John Emr             Port Murray,NJ     56 M     41:18 13:18 70/71     M55-59:6/6     37.5% 47/ 48 
  97.Emily Emr            Port Murray,NJ     15 F     41:18 13:18 27/27     F15-19:7/7     37.5% N/A    
  98.Rick Nifenecker      Andover,NJ         44 M     41:19 13:18 71/71     M40-44:6/6     34.1% 48/ 48 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Otis Robinson        Southhampton,      34 M  2        403    17:18   5:34
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M        U  356    17:23   5:36
   3.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M  84  D    388    18:26   5:56
   4.Steven Lange         Stanhope,NJ        15 M           434    18:52   6:04
   5.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M  2        303    19:36   6:19
   6.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M  86  D    397    19:37   6:19
   7.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M        U  426    19:48   6:22
   8.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M  101      307    19:49   6:23
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  104   U  375    19:53   6:24
  10.Aaron Mckerrow       Dover,NJ           31 M      D    359    19:54   6:24
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F  83    U  382    20:53   6:43
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  357    21:24   6:53
   3.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F  42    U  352    22:19   7:11
   4.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F      D    331    22:27   7:14
   5.Kristen Wollny       Mine Hill,NJ       17 F  84       391    23:18   7:30
   6.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F  42    U  383    23:30   7:34
   7.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F  84  D    389    23:42   7:38
   8.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F  84  D    390    24:42   7:57
   9.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F  85  D    396    24:54   8:01
  10.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           15 F      D    428    25:10   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M        U  356    17:23   5:36
   2.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M  2        303    19:36   6:19
   3.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M  101      307    19:49   6:23
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  104   U  375    19:53   6:24
   5.Marc Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    50 M           360    19:57   6:25
   6.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M  85  D    392    20:06   6:28
   7.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M        U  314    20:26   6:35
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M  83    U  405    20:35   6:37
   9.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M      D    354    20:47   6:41
  10.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M  104   U  347    21:01   6:46
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  357    21:24   6:53
   2.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F  42    U  352    22:19   7:11
   3.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F  88       419    25:44   8:17
   4.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F           366    27:16   8:47
   5.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      64 F           404    34:37  11:08
   6.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F  41       334    35:07  11:18
   7.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F  88       415    35:13  11:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Eric Lis             Dover,NJ           14 M    13 D    395    20:23   6:34
   2.Jonathan Bruce       Mine Hill,NJ       14 M    32      394    22:01   7:05
   3.John Dennehy         Rockaway,NJ        10 M    53      421    24:42   7:57
   4.Thomas Lange         Stanhope,NJ        13 M    80      432    30:48   9:55
   5.Jason Gordon         Dover,NJ           11 M    83 D    413    31:22  10:06

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           12 F    74 D    412    28:26   9:09
   2.Sarah Inglis         Dover,NJ           13 F    82 D    408    31:11  10:02
   3.Olivia Davidovich    Dover,NJ           12 F    91 D    411    35:29  11:25
   4.Kyara Ramirez        Dover,NJ           12 F    92 D    410    35:30  11:26

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M     3 D    388    18:26   5:56
   2.Steven Lange         Stanhope,NJ        15 M     4      434    18:52   6:04
   3.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M     6 D    397    19:37   6:19
   4.Melwyn Cespedes      Dover,NJ           17 M    18 D    387    20:39   6:39
   5.Evan Ridner          Dover,NJ           15 M    25 D    399    21:15   6:50
   6.Jonathan Orrala      Dover,NJ           16 M    31 D    398    21:59   7:05
   7.Andrew Isherwood     Andover,NJ         15 M    49      433    24:09   7:46

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kristen Wollny       Mine Hill,NJ       17 F    43      391    23:18   7:30
   2.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F    47 D    389    23:42   7:38
   3.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F    54 D    390    24:42   7:57
   4.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F    57 D    396    24:54   8:01
   5.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           15 F    62 D    428    25:10   8:06
   6.Michelle Tomitz      Dover,NJ           16 F    69 D    401    26:14   8:27
   7.Emily Emr            Port Murray,NJ     15 F    97      372    41:18  13:18

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Lis          Dover,NJ           29 M    16 D    333    20:33   6:37

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F    64      301    25:24   8:11
   2.Jessica Zimmerman    Sparta,NJ          29 F    66      371    25:51   8:19
   3.Lisa Crawford        Morristown,NJ      24 F    70      341    26:29   8:31
   4.Elizabeth Weyer      Florham Park,NJ    26 F    85      336    32:15  10:23
   5.Christina Salvo      Morris Plains,NJ   25 F    86      335    32:15  10:23

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Otis Robinson        Southhampton,      34 M     1      403    17:18   5:34
   2.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M     7   U  426    19:48   6:22
   3.Aaron Mckerrow       Dover,NJ           31 M    10 D    359    19:54   6:24
   4.William Smith        Summit,NJ          31 M    15      376    20:31   6:36
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M    21   U  358    20:57   6:45
   6.Robert Auston        Denver,CO          31 M    27      312    21:29   6:55
   7.Robert Holczman      Robbinsville,NJ    32 M    28      311    21:37   6:57
   8.Michael Rodgers      Cranford,NJ        32 M    34      367    22:05   7:06
   9.Julius New           Morristown,NJ      31 M    63      362    25:23   8:10
  10.Christophe Braden    Andover,NJ         30 M    84      429    31:45  10:13

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F    20   U  382    20:53   6:43
   2.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F    39 D    331    22:27   7:14
   3.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F    45   U  383    23:30   7:34
   4.Kristinea Davidovich Dover,NJ           36 F    79 D    430    30:36   9:51

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M    14   U  314    20:26   6:35
   2.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M    22   U  347    21:01   6:46
   3.Brent Phillippi      Madison,NJ         40 M    23      365    21:09   6:48
   4.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M    41   U  361    22:55   7:23
   5.Jeff Drost           Flanders,NJ        44 M    46      427    23:40   7:37
   6.Rick Nifenecker      Andover,NJ         44 M    98      385    41:19  13:18

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F    26   U  357    21:24   6:53
   2.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F    71      366    27:16   8:47

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M     2   U  356    17:23   5:36
   2.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     8      307    19:49   6:23
   3.Pete Catizone        Randolph,NJ        45 M    24      318    21:10   6:49
   4.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         47 M    33      425    22:02   7:05
   5.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M    35      418    22:06   7:07
   6.Dennis Conklin       Milford,PA         47 M    36      351    22:12   7:09
   7.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    49 M    40      380    22:33   7:15
   8.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           48 M    42 D    420    23:04   7:25
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M    48   U  330    23:47   7:39
  10.Bill Inglis          Dover,NJ           45 M    55 D    416    24:46   7:58

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F    38   U  352    22:19   7:11
   2.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F    65      419    25:44   8:17
   3.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F    88      334    35:07  11:18
   4.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F    89      415    35:13  11:20

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M     5      303    19:36   6:19
   2.Marc Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    50 M    11      360    19:57   6:25
   3.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M    17   U  405    20:35   6:37
   4.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M    19 D    354    20:47   6:41
   5.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M    29   U  350    21:41   6:59
   6.Hugo Cortes          Dover,NJ           52 M    50 D    379    24:11   7:47
   7.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    51 M    93      381    37:05  11:56

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      64 F    87      404    34:37  11:08

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M     9   U  375    19:53   6:24
   2.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M    12 D    392    20:06   6:28
   3.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M    37   U  377    22:15   7:10
   4.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          59 M    44   U  309    23:28   7:33
   5.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        59 M    52   U  414    24:33   7:54
   6.John Emr             Port Murray,NJ     56 M    96      373    41:18  13:18

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        64 M    30      355    21:50   7:02
   2.Jan Kristiansenm     Rockaway,NJ        64 M    51      431    24:32   7:54
   3.John Saarmann        Sparta,NJ          64 M    56   U  368    24:53   8:01
   4.Joseph Farinella     Newton,NJ          68 M    59      306    24:56   8:01
   5.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M    61      370    25:09   8:06
   6.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          66 M    72      424    27:25   8:49
   7.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M    75   U  378    28:31   9:11
   8.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        60 M    77   U  319    28:44   9:15
   9.Charles  E Mcnamera  Cedar Grove,NJ     64 M    81   U  304    31:10  10:02
  10.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M    90      346    35:14  11:20

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.William Decker       Newton,NJ          70 M    76   U  302    28:33   9:11
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M    94   U  338    39:32  12:43
   3.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        73 M    95   U  339    39:37  12:45

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER Special Category Results
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN MALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M  84  D    388    18:26   5:56
   2.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M  86  D    397    19:37   6:19
   3.Aaron Mckerrow       Dover,NJ           31 M      D    359    19:54   6:24
   4.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M  85  D    392    20:06   6:28
   5.Eric Lis             Dover,NJ           14 M  85  D    395    20:23   6:34
   6.Michael Lis          Dover,NJ           29 M      D    333    20:33   6:37
   7.Melwyn Cespedes      Dover,NJ           17 M  84  D    387    20:39   6:39
   8.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M      D    354    20:47   6:41
   9.Evan Ridner          Dover,NJ           15 M  86  D    399    21:15   6:50
  10.Jonathan Orrala      Dover,NJ           16 M  86  D    398    21:59   7:05


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN FEMALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F      D    331    22:27   7:14
   2.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F  84  D    389    23:42   7:38
   3.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F  84  D    390    24:42   7:57
   4.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F  85  D    396    24:54   8:01
   5.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           15 F      D    428    25:10   8:06
   6.Michelle Tomitz      Dover,NJ           16 F  86  D    401    26:14   8:27
   7.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           12 F  87  D    412    28:26   9:09
   8.Kristinea Davidovich Dover,NJ           36 F      D    430    30:36   9:51
   9.Sarah Inglis         Dover,NJ           13 F  43  D    408    31:11  10:02
  10.Olivia Davidovich    Dover,NJ           12 F  87  D    411    35:29  11:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MICHIGAN MEN -- OPEN MALE               1:03:37
     15.William Smith        Summit,NJ          31 M  1        376    20:31  *
     27.Robert Auston        Denver,CO          31 M  1        312    21:29  *
     28.Robert Holczman      Robbinsville,NJ    32 M  1        311    21:37  *

FEMALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     STIFEL NICOLAUS -- OPEN FEMALE          1:39:37
     85.Elizabeth Weyer      Florham Park,NJ    26 F  41       336    32:15  *
     86.Christina Salvo      Morris Plains,NJ   25 F  41       335    32:15  *
     88.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F  41       334    35:07  *

COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SENIOR TIGERS -- COED OPEN              1:02:23
      3.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M  84  D    388    18:26  *
     18.Melwyn Cespedes      Dover,NJ           17 M  84  D    387    20:39  *
     43.Kristen Wollny       Mine Hill,NJ       17 F  84       391    23:18  *
     47.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F  84  D    389    23:42  
     54.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F  84  D    390    24:42  
  2     MCS COED OPEN -- COED OPEN              1:04:23
     17.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M  83    U  405    20:35  *
     20.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F  83    U  382    20:53  *
     41.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M  83    U  361    22:55  *
  3     TEAM TIGER 1 -- COED OPEN               1:05:23
     12.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M  85  D    392    20:06  *
     13.Eric Lis             Dover,NJ           14 M  85  D    395    20:23  *
     57.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F  85  D    396    24:54  *
     32.Jonathan Bruce       Mine Hill,NJ       14 M  85       394    22:01  
  4     TEAM TIGER 2 -- COED OPEN               1:07:06
      6.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M  86  D    397    19:37  *
     25.Evan Ridner          Dover,NJ           15 M  86  D    399    21:15  *
     69.Michelle Tomitz      Dover,NJ           16 F  86  D    401    26:14  *
     31.Jonathan Orrala      Dover,NJ           16 M  86  D    398    21:59  
  5     HENRY O BAKER -- COED OPEN              1:10:54
     35.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M  88       418    22:06  *
     42.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           48 M  88  D    420    23:04  *
     65.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F  88       419    25:44  *
     52.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        59 M  88    U  414    24:33  
     53.John Dennehy         Rockaway,NJ        10 M  88       421    24:42  
     55.Bill Inglis          Dover,NJ           45 M  88  D    416    24:46  
     73.Jack Kelly           Dover,NJ           47 M  88  D    417    27:55  
     89.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F  88       415    35:13  
  6     MIDDLE SCHOOL -- COED OPEN              1:35:17
     74.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           12 F  87  D    412    28:26  *
     83.Jason Gordon         Dover,NJ           11 M  87  D    413    31:22  *
     91.Olivia Davidovich    Dover,NJ           12 F  87  D    411    35:29  *
     92.Kyara Ramirez        Dover,NJ           12 F  87  D    410    35:30  

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MCS MALE MASTERS 'A' -- MALE MASTERS    1:04:41
      9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  104   U  375    19:53  *
     22.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M  104   U  347    21:01  *
     48.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M  104   U  330    23:47  *
  2     GEEZERS MASTERS 'A' -- MALE MASTERS     1:07:01
      8.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M  101      307    19:49  *
     37.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M  101   U  377    22:15  *
     60.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        48 M  101   U  348    24:57  *
     68.Joe Seebode          Clark,NJ           49 M  101      305    26:12  
     81.Charles  E Mcnamera  Cedar Grove,NJ     64 M  101   U  304    31:10  
  3     FOSTER WHEELER -- MASTERS MALE          1:23:49
     40.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    49 M  106      380    22:33  *
     50.Hugo Cortes          Dover,NJ           52 M  106 D    379    24:11  *
     93.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    51 M  106      381    37:05  *
  4     MCS MALE MASTERS 'C' -- MALE MASTERS    1:48:20
     78.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        49 M  103   U  337    29:11  *
     94.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M  103   U  338    39:32  *
     95.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        73 M  103   U  339    39:37  *

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    17:23   5:36  81.6%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    19:53   6:24  79.3%
   3.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M        20:06   6:28  78.4%
   4.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M        19:36   6:19  76.5%
   5.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        64 M        21:50   7:02  76.1%
   6.Marc Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    50 M        19:57   6:25  73.9%
   7.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        19:49   6:23  73.8%
   8.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M   U    20:35   6:37  72.2%
   9.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M        20:47   6:41  72.1%
  10.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    22:15   7:10  69.7%
  11.Joseph Farinella     Newton,NJ          68 M        24:56   8:01  69.2%
  12.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    21:41   6:59  68.6%
  13.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    20:26   6:35  68.3%
  14.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M        25:09   8:06  67.9%
  15.Jan Kristiansenm     Rockaway,NJ        64 M        24:32   7:54  67.8%
  16.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          59 M   U    23:28   7:33  67.8%
  17.Pete Catizone        Randolph,NJ        45 M        21:10   6:49  67.0%
  18.John Saarmann        Sparta,NJ          64 M   U    24:53   8:01  66.8%
  19.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M   U    21:01   6:46  65.4%
  20.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  21.Dennis Conklin       Milford,PA         47 M        22:12   7:09  64.9%
  22.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    49 M        22:33   7:15  64.9%
  23.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        59 M   U    24:33   7:54  64.8%
  24.Brent Phillippi      Madison,NJ         40 M        21:09   6:48  64.5%
  25.Chris Dennehy        Rockaway,NJ        45 M        22:06   7:07  64.2%
  26.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           48 M        23:04   7:25  62.9%
  27.Hugo Cortes          Dover,NJ           52 M        24:11   7:47  62.0%
  28.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          66 M        27:25   8:49  61.7%
  29.William Decker       Newton,NJ          70 M   U    28:33   9:11  61.7%
  30.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          44 M   U    22:55   7:23  61.4%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F   U    22:19   7:11  77.8%
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    21:24   6:53  73.9%
   3.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F        25:44   8:17  69.2%
   4.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      64 F        34:37  11:08  59.2%
   5.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F        27:16   8:47  57.5%
   6.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F        35:13  11:20  51.2%
   7.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F        35:07  11:18  50.1%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    17:23   5:36  81.6%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    19:53   6:24  79.3%
   3.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M        20:06   6:28  78.4%
   4.Gordon Evans         Succasunna,NJ      52 M        19:36   6:19  76.5%
   5.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        64 M        21:50   7:02  76.1%
   6.Otis Robinson        Southhampton,      34 M        17:18   5:34  75.8%
   7.Marc Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    50 M        19:57   6:25  73.9%
   8.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     49 M        19:49   6:23  73.8%
   9.Steven Lange         Stanhope,NJ        15 M        18:52   6:04  73.8%
  10.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           17 M        18:26   5:56  73.3%
  11.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         51 M   U    20:35   6:37  72.2%
  12.Mark Pilsbury        Dover,NJ           52 M        20:47   6:41  72.1%
  13.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           16 M        19:37   6:19  69.8%
  14.Tom Grunert          Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    22:15   7:10  69.7%
  15.Eric Lis             Dover,NJ           14 M        20:23   6:34  69.6%
  16.Joseph Farinella     Newton,NJ          68 M        24:56   8:01  69.2%
  17.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    21:41   6:59  68.6%
  18.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M   U    20:26   6:35  68.3%
  19.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       67 M        25:09   8:06  67.9%
  20.Jan Kristiansenm     Rockaway,NJ        64 M        24:32   7:54  67.8%
  21.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          59 M   U    23:28   7:33  67.8%
  22.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M   U    19:48   6:22  67.0%
  23.Pete Catizone        Randolph,NJ        45 M        21:10   6:49  67.0%
  24.John Saarmann        Sparta,NJ          64 M   U    24:53   8:01  66.8%
  25.Evan Ridner          Dover,NJ           15 M        21:15   6:50  65.5%
  26.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M   U    21:01   6:46  65.4%
  27.Melwyn Cespedes      Dover,NJ           17 M        20:39   6:39  65.4%
  28.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         47 M        22:02   7:05  65.4%
  29.Aaron Mckerrow       Dover,NJ           31 M        19:54   6:24  65.1%
  30.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    49 M        22:33   7:15  64.9%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Linda Mirabella      Rockaway,NJ        52 F   U    22:19   7:11  77.8%
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    21:24   6:53  73.9%
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F   U    20:53   6:43  72.2%
   4.Terry Carrol         Mine Hill,NJ       54 F        25:44   8:17  69.2%
   5.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F        22:27   7:14  67.2%
   6.Kristen Wollny       Mine Hill,NJ       17 F        23:18   7:30  64.9%
   7.Cathy Mendoza        Dover,NJ           17 F        23:42   7:38  63.8%
   8.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F   U    23:30   7:34  63.0%
   9.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           15 F        25:10   8:06  61.6%
  10.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           16 F        24:54   8:01  61.5%
  11.Patricia Tomitz      Dover,NJ           18 F        24:42   7:57  60.6%
  12.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      64 F        34:37  11:08  59.2%
  13.Michelle Tomitz      Dover,NJ           16 F        26:14   8:27  58.3%
  14.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F        25:24   8:11  58.3%
  15.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F        27:16   8:47  57.5%
  16.Jessica Zimmerman    Sparta,NJ          29 F        25:51   8:19  57.3%
  17.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           12 F        28:26   9:09  57.3%
  18.Lisa Crawford        Morristown,NJ      24 F        26:29   8:31  55.9%
  19.Sarah Inglis         Dover,NJ           13 F        31:11  10:02  51.2%
  20.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F        35:13  11:20  51.2%
  21.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F        35:07  11:18  50.1%
  22.Kristinea Davidovich Dover,NJ           36 F        30:36   9:51  49.1%
  23.Elizabeth Weyer      Florham Park,NJ    26 F        32:15  10:23  45.9%
  24.Kyara Ramirez        Dover,NJ           12 F        35:30  11:26  45.9%
  25.Christina Salvo      Morris Plains,NJ   25 F        32:15  10:23  45.9%
  26.Olivia Davidovich    Dover,NJ           12 F        35:29  11:25  45.9%
  27.Emily Emr            Port Murray,NJ     15 F        41:18  13:18  37.5%