USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-09-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  27 M U   48:24  5:12 1/141     M 1-39:1/39    85.0% N/A    
   2.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         23 M U   48:37  5:13 2/141     M 1-39:2/39    84.6% N/A    
   3.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M U   48:54  5:15 3/141     M 1-39:3/39    84.2% N/A    
   4.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     28 M U   49:10  5:16 4/141     M 1-39:4/39    83.7% N/A    
   5.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M U   49:30  5:19 5/141     M40-44:1/23    89.3% 1/101  
   6.Eric Bennetts        Voorhees,NJ        28 M U   49:37  5:19 6/141     M 1-39:5/39    82.9% N/A    
   7.Nick De Santis       Woodbury,NJ        23 M U   50:18  5:24 7/141     M 1-39:6/39    81.8% N/A    
   8.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M U   50:33  5:25 8/141     M 1-39:7/39    83.0% N/A    
   9.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M U   50:41  5:26 9/141     M 1-39:8/39    83.3% N/A    
  10.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M U   50:50  5:27 10/141    M40-44:2/23    87.0% 2/101  
  11.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M U   50:56  5:28 11/141    M40-44:3/23    84.8% 3/101  
  12.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M U   51:43  5:33 12/141    M 1-39:9/39    79.6% N/A    
  13.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      37 M U   52:00  5:35 13/141    M 1-39:10/39   81.2% N/A    
  14.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     35 F U   52:04  5:35 1/59      F 1-39:1/16    89.7% N/A    
  15.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    36 M U   52:06  5:35 14/141    M 1-39:11/39   80.5% N/A    
  16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M U   52:36  5:39 15/141    M40-44:4/23    83.4% 7/101  
  17.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M U   52:48  5:40 16/141    M 1-39:12/39   77.9% N/A    
  18.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M U   52:54  5:41 17/141    M 1-39:13/39   79.3% N/A    
  19.Alex Fowlie          Belford,NJ         28 M U   53:27  5:44 18/141    M 1-39:14/39   77.0% N/A    
  20.Matt Ciociola        Clementon,NJ       23 M U   53:43  5:46 19/141    M 1-39:15/39   76.6% N/A    
  21.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M U   53:54  5:47 20/141    M40-44:5/23    82.7% 8/101  
  22.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         37 M U   54:14  5:49 21/141    M 1-39:16/39   77.9% N/A    
  23.Timothy Ragan        Manasquan,NJ       33 M U   55:09  5:55 22/141    M 1-39:17/39   75.0% N/A    
  24.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       25 M U   55:21  5:56 23/141    M 1-39:18/39   74.3% N/A    
  25.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M U   55:27  5:57 24/141    M45-49:1/15    81.6% 10/101 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M U   56:10  6:02 25/141    M45-49:2/15    80.6% 11/101 
  27.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         44 M     56:38  6:05 26/141    M40-44:6/23    78.7% 15/101 
  28.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M U   56:50  6:06 27/141    M 1-39:19/39   72.4% N/A    
  29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M U   56:58  6:07 28/141    M40-44:7/23    77.6% 19/101 
  30.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M U   57:02  6:07 29/141    M45-49:3/15    79.4% 13/101 
  31.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       44 M U   57:27  6:10 30/141    M40-44:8/23    77.6% 18/101 
  32.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M U   57:30  6:10 31/141    M40-44:9/23    75.7% 27/101 
  33.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         25 M U   57:39  6:11 32/141    M 1-39:20/39   71.4% N/A    
  34.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M U   57:45  6:12 33/141    M 1-39:21/39   73.7% N/A    
  35.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M U   57:49  6:12 34/141    M 1-39:22/39   71.2% N/A    
  36.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         41 M U   58:15  6:15 35/141    M40-44:10/23   74.7% 34/101 
  37.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M U   58:18  6:15 36/141    M40-44:11/23   74.7% 35/101 
  38.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M U   58:24  6:16 37/141    M 1-39:23/39   70.5% N/A    
  39.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F U   58:54  6:19 2/59      F 1-39:2/16    79.3% N/A    
  40.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M U   59:20  6:22 38/141    M45-49:4/15    76.3% 24/101 
  41.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M U   59:27  6:23 39/141    M50-54:1/18    78.7% 14/101 
  42.John Mccormick       Mahwah,NJ          48 M U   59:28  6:23 40/141    M45-49:5/15    77.4% 21/101 
  43.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M U   59:30  6:23 41/141    M40-44:12/23   73.1% 47/101 
  44.Christian Peterson   Butler,NJ          38 M     59:38  6:24 42/141    M 1-39:24/39   71.3% N/A    
  45.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M U   59:40  6:24 43/141    M40-44:13/23   73.5% 42/101 
  46.Denis Ruane          Greenwich,CT       36 M     59:40  6:24 44/141    M 1-39:25/39   70.3% N/A    
  47.Joseph Devico        Princeton,NJ       38 M     59:42  6:24 45/141    M 1-39:26/39   71.3% N/A    
  48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   59:51  6:25 46/141    M55-59:1/18    83.7% 4/101  
  49.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M U   59:54  6:26 47/141    M 1-39:27/39   70.0% N/A    
  50.Joseph Tully         Pennington,NJ      47 M     59:55  6:26 48/141    M45-49:6/15    76.2% 25/101 
  51.Goerge Speicher      Princeton,NJ       44 M U 1:00:01  6:26 49/141    M40-44:14/23   74.2% 38/101 
  52.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M U 1:00:03  6:27 50/141    M55-59:2/18    83.5% 5/101  
  53.David Cole           Springfield,NJ     31 M U 1:00:16  6:28 51/141    M 1-39:28/39   68.3% N/A    
  54.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M U 1:00:29  6:29 52/141    M55-59:3/18    82.1% 9/101  
  55.Allan Acosta         Brick,NJ           22 M   1:00:48  6:31 53/141    M 1-39:29/39   67.7% N/A    
  56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U 1:00:49  6:31 54/141    M45-49:7/15    74.4% 37/101 
  57.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M U 1:00:50  6:32 55/141    M50-54:2/18    77.5% 20/101 
  58.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          35 F U 1:00:56  6:32 3/59      F 1-39:3/16    76.6% N/A    
  59.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          36 M U 1:00:58  6:32 56/141    M 1-39:30/39   68.8% N/A    
  60.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F U 1:01:00  6:33 4/59      F 1-39:4/16    78.0% N/A    
  61.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M U 1:01:13  6:34 57/141    M45-49:8/15    73.4% 43/101 
  62.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M U 1:01:17  6:34 58/141    M40-44:15/23   71.0% 59/101 
  63.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M U 1:01:19  6:35 59/141    M45-49:9/15    75.0% 32/101 
  64.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       46 M U 1:01:22  6:35 60/141    M45-49:10/15   73.8% 40/101 
  65.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M U 1:01:29  6:36 61/141    M50-54:3/18    78.0% 17/101 
  66.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M U 1:02:10  6:40 62/141    M50-54:4/18    75.2% 30/101 
  67.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M U 1:02:15  6:41 63/141    M60-64:1/10    83.5% 6/101  
  68.Lesley Wasser        Highland Park,NJ   28 F U 1:02:20  6:41 5/59      F 1-39:5/16    74.1% N/A    
  69.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   53 M U 1:02:30  6:42 64/141    M50-54:5/18    76.8% 23/101 
  70.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F U 1:02:46  6:44 6/59      F40-44:1/9     78.7% 7/ 43  
  71.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     29 M U 1:03:00  6:46 65/141    M 1-39:31/39   65.3% N/A    
  72.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F U 1:03:05  6:46 7/59      F 1-39:6/16    73.2% N/A    
  73.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           37 F U 1:03:12  6:47 8/59      F 1-39:7/16    74.5% N/A    
  74.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U 1:03:15  6:47 66/141    M 1-39:32/39   65.4% N/A    
  75.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F U 1:03:20  6:48 9/59      F 1-39:8/16    74.3% N/A    
  76.Murray Resinski      Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U 1:03:22  6:48 67/141    M 1-39:33/39   66.6% N/A    
  77.Bob Haitcock         Middletown,NJ      52 M U 1:03:29  6:49 68/141    M50-54:6/18    74.9% 33/101 
  78.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F U 1:03:34  6:49 10/59     F40-44:2/9     75.8% 9/ 43  
  79.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        53 M U 1:03:38  6:50 69/141    M50-54:7/18    75.4% 28/101 
  80.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      49 F U 1:03:42  6:50 11/59     F45-49:1/10    81.9% 4/ 43  
  81.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F U 1:03:44  6:50 12/59     F45-49:2/10    80.9% 5/ 43  
  82.Percy Carter         Princeton,NJ       37 M U 1:03:59  6:52 70/141    M 1-39:34/39   66.0% N/A    
  83.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 49 M U 1:04:08  6:53 71/141    M45-49:11/15   72.3% 50/101 
  84.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          25 M U 1:04:08  6:53 72/141    M 1-39:35/39   64.2% N/A    
  85.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U 1:04:28  6:55 73/141    M45-49:12/15   72.0% 52/101 
  86.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F U 1:04:35  6:56 13/59     F 1-39:9/16    72.1% N/A    
  87.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M U 1:04:44  6:57 74/141    M45-49:13/15   70.5% 62/101 
  88.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M U 1:04:45  6:57 75/141    M40-44:16/23   67.2% 69/101 
  89.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M U 1:04:59  6:58 76/141    M50-54:8/18    73.2% 45/101 
  90.Fillmore Corpus      Millburn,NJ        54 M U 1:05:00  6:58 77/141    M50-54:9/18    74.4% 36/101 
  91.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M U 1:05:00  6:58 78/141    M55-59:4/18    75.7% 26/101 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Jen Liney            Princeton,NJ       29 F   1:05:18  7:00 14/59     F 1-39:10/16   70.8% N/A    
  93.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F U 1:05:30  7:02 15/59     F45-49:3/10    76.1% 8/ 43  
  94.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         59 M U 1:05:41  7:03 79/141    M55-59:5/18    77.0% 22/101 
  95.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F U 1:05:58  7:05 16/59     F40-44:3/9     74.9% 11/ 43 
  96.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    55 M U 1:06:14  7:06 80/141    M55-59:6/18    73.7% 41/101 
  97.Mark Lonergan        Shrewsbury,NJ      40 M U 1:06:15  7:06 81/141    M40-44:17/23   65.2% 74/101 
  98.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M U 1:06:21  7:07 82/141    M50-54:10/18   71.1% 57/101 
  99.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M U 1:06:47  7:10 83/141    M55-59:7/18    73.1% 46/101 
 100.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          25 F U 1:06:49  7:10 17/59     F 1-39:11/16   69.1% N/A    
 101.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F U 1:07:17  7:13 18/59     F40-44:4/9     72.2% 14/ 43 
 102.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         53 M U 1:07:23  7:14 84/141    M50-54:11/18   71.2% 56/101 
 103.Joshua Reimer        Montclair,NJ       27 M   1:08:01  7:18 85/141    M 1-39:36/39   60.5% N/A    
 104.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M U 1:08:07  7:18 86/141    M40-44:18/23   64.9% 75/101 
 105.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       59 M U 1:08:25  7:20 87/141    M55-59:8/18    73.9% 39/101 
 106.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U 1:08:55  7:24 88/141    M40-44:19/23   63.2% 82/101 
 107.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        57 M U 1:09:07  7:25 89/141    M55-59:9/18    71.9% 53/101 
 108.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F U 1:09:09  7:25 19/59     F45-49:4/10    75.4% 10/ 43 
 109.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F U 1:09:10  7:25 20/59     F45-49:5/10    74.5% 12/ 43 
 110.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M U 1:09:41  7:29 90/141    M60-64:2/10    75.3% 29/101 
 111.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F U 1:10:13  7:32 21/59     F45-49:6/10    71.7% 16/ 43 
 112.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F U 1:10:18  7:33 22/59     F40-44:5/9     69.1% 21/ 43 
 113.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F U 1:10:42  7:35 23/59     F45-49:7/10    71.3% 17/ 43 
 114.Ken Baker            Towaco,NJ          58 M U 1:10:46  7:36 91/141    M55-59:10/18   70.8% 60/101 
 115.Greg Mullins         Bethlehem,PA       33 M U 1:10:49  7:36 92/141    M 1-39:37/39   58.4% N/A    
 116.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:10:58  7:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 117.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F U 1:11:04  7:37 24/59     F40-44:6/9     69.5% 20/ 43 
 118.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     54 M   1:11:09  7:38 93/141    M50-54:12/18   68.0% 67/101 
 119.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F U 1:11:12  7:38 25/59     F55-59:1/5     79.1% 6/ 43  
 120.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U 1:11:21  7:39 94/141    M40-44:20/23   62.5% 85/101 
 121.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M U 1:11:47  7:42 95/141    M50-54:13/18   66.3% 71/101 
 122.Alex Rossini         Ship Bottom,NJ     16 M   1:11:50  7:42 96/141    M 1-39:38/39   60.9% N/A    
 123.Caitlin Mc Menamin   Manahawkin,NJ      16 F   1:11:51  7:43 26/59     F 1-39:12/16   66.9% N/A    
 124.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U 1:12:05  7:44 97/141    M55-59:11/18   68.9% 64/101 
 125.Geoff Sirhal         Princeton,NJ       30 M U 1:12:11  7:45 98/141    M 1-39:39/39   57.0% N/A    
 126.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M U 1:12:16  7:45 99/141    M70-74:1/5     79.7% 12/101 
 127.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M U 1:12:32  7:47 100/141   M65-69:1/9     75.1% 31/101 
 128.Martina Barnes       Jersey City,NJ     35 F U 1:12:37  7:47 27/59     F 1-39:13/16   64.3% N/A    
 129.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       37 F U 1:12:45  7:48 28/59     F 1-39:14/16   64.7% N/A    
 130.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M U 1:12:54  7:49 101/141   M70-74:2/5     78.0% 16/101 
 131.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M U 1:12:56  7:49 102/141   M65-69:2/9     73.3% 44/101 
 132.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M U 1:13:02  7:50 103/141   M40-44:21/23   59.1% 92/101 
 133.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M U 1:13:13  7:51 104/141   M55-59:12/18   68.4% 66/101 
 134.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         56 M U 1:13:18  7:52 105/141   M55-59:13/18   67.2% 70/101 
 135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U 1:13:19  7:52 106/141   M65-69:3/9     72.9% 48/101 
 136.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M U 1:13:24  7:52 107/141   M60-64:3/10    72.1% 51/101 
 137.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M U 1:13:26  7:53 108/141   M40-44:22/23   59.7% 90/101 
 138.Bill Davis           Sea Girt,NJ        51 M U 1:13:43  7:55 109/141   M50-54:14/18   64.0% 79/101 
 139.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M U 1:13:45  7:55 110/141   M60-64:4/10    70.5% 61/101 
 140.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M U 1:14:01  7:56 111/141   M50-54:15/18   64.3% 78/101 
 141.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          66 M U 1:14:07  7:57 112/141   M65-69:4/9     72.8% 49/101 
 142.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M U 1:14:09  7:57 113/141   M50-54:16/18   63.1% 83/101 
 143.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F U 1:14:11  7:58 29/59     F50-54:1/9     72.1% 15/ 43 
 144.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         59 M U 1:14:21  7:59 114/141   M55-59:14/18   68.0% 68/101 
 145.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M U 1:14:26  7:59 115/141   M60-64:5/10    71.1% 58/101 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 146.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F U 1:14:36  8:00 30/59     F 1-39:15/16   61.9% N/A    
 147.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F U 1:14:39  8:01 31/59     F50-54:2/9     73.5% 13/ 43 
 148.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      32 F U 1:14:47  8:01 32/59     F 1-39:16/16   61.9% N/A    
 149.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    53 M U 1:15:09  8:04 116/141   M50-54:17/18   63.8% 80/101 
 150.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     66 M U 1:15:16  8:04 117/141   M65-69:5/9     71.7% 54/101 
 151.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      42 F U 1:15:40  8:07 33/59     F40-44:7/9     64.2% 28/ 43 
 152.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F U 1:16:02  8:09 34/59     F45-49:8/10    68.6% 23/ 43 
 153.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       57 M   1:16:53  8:15 118/141   M55-59:15/18   64.6% 76/101 
 154.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M U 1:17:05  8:16 119/141   M55-59:16/18   63.3% 81/101 
 155.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M U 1:17:13  8:17 120/141   M60-64:6/10    68.6% 65/101 
 156.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        66 M U 1:17:39  8:20 121/141   M65-69:6/9     69.5% 63/101 
 157.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U 1:17:44  8:20 122/141   M55-59:17/18   64.5% 77/101 
 158.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U 1:17:54  8:21 123/141   M45-49:14/15   59.6% 91/101 
 159.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F U 1:19:08  8:29 35/59     F70-74:1/3     90.4% 1/ 43  
 160.Dennis Schmatz       Flemington,NJ      54 M U 1:19:19  8:31 124/141   M50-54:18/18   61.0% 86/101 
 161.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F U 1:19:59  8:35 36/59     F45-49:9/10    62.3% 32/ 43 
 162.Ken French           Morristown,NJ      99 M   1:20:39  8:39 125/141   NO AGE                      
 163.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F U 1:20:45  8:40 37/59     F50-54:3/9     67.9% 25/ 43 
 164.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          52 F U 1:20:49  8:40 38/59     F50-54:4/9     67.0% 26/ 43 
 165.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M U 1:21:10  8:42 126/141   M60-64:7/10    62.9% 84/101 
 166.Tedi Lang            Lawrenceville,NJ   40 F   1:21:17  8:43 39/59     F40-44:8/9     58.9% 36/ 43 
 167.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F U 1:21:46  8:46 40/59     F55-59:2/5     69.8% 19/ 43 
 168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F U 1:21:46  8:46 41/59     F55-59:3/5     70.8% 18/ 43 
 169.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F U 1:22:34  8:51 42/59     F65-69:1/2     82.5% 3/ 43  
 170.David Reim           Skillman,NJ        45 M U 1:22:58  8:54 127/141   M45-49:15/15   54.1% 95/101 
 171.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U 1:23:06  8:55 128/141   M65-69:7/9     65.6% 73/101 
 172.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F U 1:23:10  8:55 43/59     F45-49:10/10   62.0% 33/ 43 
 173.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M U 1:23:38  8:58 129/141   M65-69:8/9     65.8% 72/101 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M U 1:24:10  9:02 130/141   M60-64:8/10    60.6% 89/101 
 175.Dione Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F U 1:25:38  9:11 44/59     F50-54:5/9     61.7% 34/ 43 
 176.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M U 1:25:58  9:13 131/141   M75-79:1/3     71.3% 55/101 
 177.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F U 1:26:35  9:17 45/59     F50-54:6/9     64.2% 27/ 43 
 178.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F U 1:26:57  9:20 46/59     F50-54:7/9     63.1% 29/ 43 
 179.Peter Ragan          Sea Girt,NJ        61 M U 1:28:28  9:29 132/141   M60-64:9/10    58.2% 93/101 
 180.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U 1:28:56  9:32 133/141   M65-69:9/9     60.7% 87/101 
 181.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M U 1:29:30  9:36 134/141   M40-44:23/23   49.4% 99/101 
 182.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F U 1:30:35  9:43 47/59     F55-59:4/5     63.0% 30/ 43 
 183.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F U 1:31:53  9:51 48/59     F55-59:5/5     61.3% 35/ 43 
 184.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:32:48  9:57 135/141   M55-59:18/18   52.6% 96/101 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Susan Ciarrocca      Bordentown,NJ      40 F   1:33:18 10:01 49/59     F40-44:9/9     51.3% 41/ 43 
 186.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    72 M U 1:34:49 10:10 136/141   M70-74:3/5     60.7% 88/101 
 187.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F U 1:35:22 10:14 50/59     F75-79:1/4     83.5% 2/ 43  
 188.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          64 M U 1:36:25 10:21 137/141   M60-64:10/10   54.9% 94/101 
 189.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F U 1:36:29 10:21 51/59     F60-64:1/1     62.5% 31/ 43 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    54 F U 1:44:43 11:14 52/59     F50-54:8/9     53.1% 39/ 43 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M U 1:52:49 12:06 138/141   M70-74:4/5     49.8% 97/101 
 192.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       77 F U 1:55:22 12:23 53/59     F75-79:2/4     69.0% 22/ 43 
 193.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     77 F U 1:56:36 12:31 54/59     F75-79:3/4     68.3% 24/ 43 
 194.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U 1:57:12 12:34 55/59     F65-69:2/2     56.3% 37/ 43 
 195.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F U 1:57:45 12:38 56/59     F50-54:9/9     47.2% 42/ 43 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M U 2:03:58 13:18 139/141   M75-79:2/3     49.4% 98/101 
 197.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M U 2:07:00 13:38 140/141   M70-74:5/5     44.2% 101/101

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M U 2:19:40 14:59 141/141   M75-79:3/3     45.6% 100/101
 199.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F U 2:19:41 14:59 57/59     F70-74:2/3     53.0% 40/ 43 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        70 F U 2:29:18 16:01 58/59     F70-74:3/3     47.1% 43/ 43 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F U 2:29:40 16:03 59/59     F75-79:4/4     54.2% 38/ 43 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  27 M  2   7 U  729    48:24   5:12
   2.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         23 M  2   7 U  730    48:37   5:13
   3.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1   8 U  709    48:54   5:15
   4.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     28 M      7 U  778    49:10   5:16
   5.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M  41  7 U  763    49:30   5:19
   6.Eric Bennetts        Voorhees,NJ        28 M  1   8 U  710    49:37   5:19
   7.Nick De Santis       Woodbury,NJ        23 M  1   8 U  715    50:18   5:24
   8.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M  8   7 U 1377    50:33   5:25
   9.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M  17  7 U 1311    50:41   5:26
  10.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  11  8 U 1315    50:50   5:27
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     35 F  119 7 U 1312    52:04   5:35
   2.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F      7 U 1363    58:54   6:19
   3.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          35 F  119 7 U 1305  1:00:56   6:32
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F  108 8 U 1392  1:01:00   6:33
   5.Lesley Wasser        Highland Park,NJ   28 F  113 5 U  703  1:02:20   6:41
   6.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F  138 7 U 1307  1:02:46   6:44
   7.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F  113 7 U  754  1:03:05   6:46
   8.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           37 F  119 7 U 1321  1:03:12   6:47
   9.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F  113 7 U 1318  1:03:20   6:48
  10.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U 1330  1:03:34   6:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M  41  7 U  763    49:30   5:19
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  11  8 U 1315    50:50   5:27
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M  17  7 U 1301    50:56   5:28
   4.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M  17  8 U  767    52:36   5:39
   5.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M  41  8 U  726    53:54   5:47
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M  35  7 U 1316    55:27   5:57
   7.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M  13  7 U  720    56:10   6:02
   8.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         44 M      7    741    56:38   6:05
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M  43  7 U 1302    56:58   6:07
  10.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M  17  5 U 1320    57:02   6:07
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F  138 7 U 1307  1:02:46   6:44
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U 1330  1:03:34   6:49
   3.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      49 F      7 U 1373  1:03:42   6:50
   4.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F  119 7 U 1296  1:03:44   6:50
   5.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F  110 7 U  774  1:05:30   7:02
   6.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F  146 7 U  786  1:05:58   7:05
   7.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  113 7 U 1390  1:07:17   7:13
   8.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F  110 5 U 1372  1:09:09   7:25
   9.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F  110 7 U  780  1:09:10   7:25
  10.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F  138 7 U  705  1:10:13   7:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  27 M     1 7 U  729    48:24   5:12
   2.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         23 M     2 7 U  730    48:37   5:13
   3.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M     3 8 U  709    48:54   5:15
   4.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     28 M     4 7 U  778    49:10   5:16
   5.Eric Bennetts        Voorhees,NJ        28 M     6 8 U  710    49:37   5:19
   6.Nick De Santis       Woodbury,NJ        23 M     7 8 U  715    50:18   5:24
   7.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M     8 7 U 1377    50:33   5:25
   8.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     9 7 U 1311    50:41   5:26
   9.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M    12 7 U  751    51:43   5:33
  10.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      37 M    13   U  731    52:00   5:35

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     35 F    14 7 U 1312    52:04   5:35
   2.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F    39 7 U 1363    58:54   6:19
   3.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          35 F    58 7 U 1305  1:00:56   6:32
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F    60 8 U 1392  1:01:00   6:33
   5.Lesley Wasser        Highland Park,NJ   28 F    68 5 U  703  1:02:20   6:41
   6.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F    72 7 U  754  1:03:05   6:46
   7.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           37 F    73 7 U 1321  1:03:12   6:47
   8.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F    75 7 U 1318  1:03:20   6:48
   9.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F    86 5 U 1303  1:04:35   6:56
  10.Jen Liney            Princeton,NJ       29 F    92 7    781  1:05:18   7:00

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M     5 7 U  763    49:30   5:19
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M    10 8 U 1315    50:50   5:27
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M    11 7 U 1301    50:56   5:28
   4.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M    16 8 U  767    52:36   5:39
   5.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M    21 8 U  726    53:54   5:47
   6.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         44 M    27 7    741    56:38   6:05
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M    29 7 U 1302    56:58   6:07
   8.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       44 M    31 7 U  755    57:27   6:10
   9.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    32 7 U 1395    57:30   6:10
  10.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         41 M    36 7 U  749    58:15   6:15

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F    70 7 U 1307  1:02:46   6:44
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F    78 7 U 1330  1:03:34   6:49
   3.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F    95 7 U  786  1:05:58   7:05
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   101 7 U 1390  1:07:17   7:13
   5.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   112 5 U 1371  1:10:18   7:33
   6.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   117 7 U  747  1:11:04   7:37
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      42 F   151 7 U 1387  1:15:40   8:07
   8.Tedi Lang            Lawrenceville,NJ   40 F   166 7    707  1:21:17   8:43
   9.Susan Ciarrocca      Bordentown,NJ      40 F   185 7   1308  1:33:18  10:01

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M    25 7 U 1316    55:27   5:57
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M    26 7 U  720    56:10   6:02
   3.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M    30 5 U 1320    57:02   6:07
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M    40 8 U 1329    59:20   6:22
   5.John Mccormick       Mahwah,NJ          48 M    42 7 U 1366    59:28   6:23
   6.Joseph Tully         Pennington,NJ      47 M    50 7   1286    59:55   6:26
   7.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    56 7 U 1317  1:00:49   6:31
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M    61 7 U 1273  1:01:13   6:34
   9.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M    63 8 U  759  1:01:19   6:35
  10.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       46 M    64 7 U  758  1:01:22   6:35

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      49 F    80 7 U 1373  1:03:42   6:50
   2.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F    81 7 U 1296  1:03:44   6:50
   3.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F    93 7 U  774  1:05:30   7:02
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   108 5 U 1372  1:09:09   7:25
   5.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   109 7 U  780  1:09:10   7:25
   6.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   111 7 U  705  1:10:13   7:32
   7.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F   113 7 U 1374  1:10:42   7:35
   8.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   152 7 U 1393  1:16:02   8:09
   9.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   161 7 U 1383  1:19:59   8:35
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   172 7 U 1287  1:23:10   8:55

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M    41 7 U 1331    59:27   6:23
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M    57 8 U 1346  1:00:50   6:32
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M    65 7 U  722  1:01:29   6:36
   4.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    66 7 U  714  1:02:10   6:40
   5.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   53 M    69 7 U 1344  1:02:30   6:42
   6.Bob Haitcock         Middletown,NJ      52 M    77 7 U  771  1:03:29   6:49
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        53 M    79 5 U 1385  1:03:38   6:50
   8.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M    89 8 U  776  1:04:59   6:58
   9.Fillmore Corpus      Millburn,NJ        54 M    90 7 U  738  1:05:00   6:58
  10.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M    98 8 U 1349  1:06:21   7:07

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   143 8 U  752  1:14:11   7:58
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   147 8 U 1369  1:14:39   8:01
   3.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   163 7 U 1335  1:20:45   8:40
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          52 F   164 7 U 1375  1:20:49   8:40
   5.Dione Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F   175 5 U 1309  1:25:38   9:11
   6.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   177 8 U 1368  1:26:35   9:17
   7.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F   178 7 U  708  1:26:57   9:20
   8.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    54 F   190 7 U 1365  1:44:43  11:14
   9.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F   195 8 U  484  1:57:45  12:38

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    48 8 U 1352    59:51   6:25
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    52 7 U 1386  1:00:03   6:27
   3.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M    54 7 U 1031  1:00:29   6:29
   4.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M    91 7 U 1313  1:05:00   6:58
   5.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         59 M    94 7 U  748  1:05:41   7:03
   6.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    55 M    96 7 U  706  1:06:14   7:06
   7.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           55 M    99 7 U 1394  1:06:47   7:10
   8.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       59 M   105 7 U 1357  1:08:25   7:20
   9.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        57 M   107 5 U 1355  1:09:07   7:25
  10.Ken Baker            Towaco,NJ          58 M   114 7 U 1294  1:10:46   7:36

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F   119 7 U 1382  1:11:12   7:38
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   167 7 U 1181  1:21:46   8:46
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F   168 8 U 1380  1:21:46   8:46
   4.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F   182 5 U 1361  1:30:35   9:43
   5.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F   183 7 U 1358  1:31:53   9:51

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M    67 7 U 1384  1:02:15   6:41
   2.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   110 7 U  769  1:09:41   7:29
   3.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   136 7 U 1389  1:13:24   7:52
   4.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M   139 5 U 1328  1:13:45   7:55
   5.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M   145 5 U 1360  1:14:26   7:59
   6.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M   155 7 U  723  1:17:13   8:17
   7.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M   165 5 U 1299  1:21:10   8:42
   8.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M   174 8 U 1298  1:24:10   9:02
   9.Peter Ragan          Sea Girt,NJ        61 M   179 7 U  736  1:28:28   9:29
  10.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          64 M   188 7 U  785  1:36:25  10:21

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F   189 8 U 1396  1:36:29  10:21

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   127 7 U 1351  1:12:32   7:47
   2.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M   131 7 U  750  1:12:56   7:49
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   135 8 U 1293  1:13:19   7:52
   4.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          66 M   141 7 U 1379  1:14:07   7:57
   5.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     66 M   150 7 U  745  1:15:16   8:04
   6.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        66 M   156 7 U 1339  1:17:39   8:20
   7.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   171 7 U 1397  1:23:06   8:55
   8.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M   173 7 U 1359  1:23:38   8:58
   9.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M   180 5 U 1364  1:28:56   9:32

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F   169 7 U 1310  1:22:34   8:51
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   194 7 U  481  1:57:12  12:34

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   126 8 U 1332  1:12:16   7:45
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M   130 7 U  783  1:12:54   7:49
   3.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    72 M   186 7 U  746  1:34:49  10:10
   4.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M   191 8 U 1398  1:52:49  12:06
   5.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M   197 8 U  704  2:07:00  13:38

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F   159 7 U 1325  1:19:08   8:29
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F   199 7 U  479  2:19:41  14:59
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        70 F   200 7 U  478  2:29:18  16:01

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   176 8 U 1350  1:25:58   9:13
   2.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   196 7 U  476  2:03:58  13:18
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M   198 7 U  482  2:19:40  14:59

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   187 7 U 1319  1:35:22  10:14
   2.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       77 F   192 7 U  483  1:55:22  12:23
   3.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     77 F   193 8 U  477  1:56:36  12:31
   4.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F   201 8 U  480  2:29:40  16:03

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Ken French           Morristown,NJ      99 M   162 7    772  1:20:39   8:39

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIZUNO RUNNERS HIGH OPEN MEN            4:12:50
      1.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  27 M  2   7 U  729    48:24  *
      2.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         23 M  2   7 U  730    48:37  *
     12.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M  2   7 U  751    51:43  *
     13.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      37 M  2     U  731    52:00  *
     15.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    36 M  2     U  733    52:06  *
     19.Alex Fowlie          Belford,NJ         28 M  2   7 U  732    53:27  
  2     BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB OPEN MEN           4:19:22
      3.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  1   8 U  709    48:54  *
      6.Eric Bennetts        Voorhees,NJ        28 M  1   8 U  710    49:37  *
      7.Nick De Santis       Woodbury,NJ        23 M  1   8 U  715    50:18  *
     20.Matt Ciociola        Clementon,NJ       23 M  1   8 U  734    53:43  *
     28.Bryan Beitz          Turnersville,NJ    22 M  1   8 U  713    56:50  *
  3     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  4:24:35
      5.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M  41  7 U  763    49:30  *
     10.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  11  8 U 1315    50:50  *
     18.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M  11  7 U 1391    52:54  *
     21.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M  41  8 U  726    53:54  *
     31.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       44 M  41  7 U  755    57:27  *
     43.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  41  7 U 1337    59:30  
     45.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  41  7 U 1323    59:40  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              4:28:45
      9.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M  17  7 U 1311    50:41  *
     11.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M  17  7 U 1301    50:56  *
     16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M  17  8 U  767    52:36  *
     30.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M  17  5 U 1320    57:02  *
     32.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17  7 U 1395    57:30  *
     33.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         25 M  17  7 U 1180    57:39  
     89.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M  17  8 U  776  1:04:59  
     90.Fillmore Corpus      Millburn,NJ        54 M  17  7 U  738  1:05:00  
  5     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         4:39:32
     17.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M  13  7 U  756    52:48  *
     24.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       25 M  13  7 U  744    55:21  *
     26.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M  13  7 U  720    56:10  *
     29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M  43  7 U 1302    56:58  *
     36.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         41 M  13  7 U  749    58:15  *
     40.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M  43  8 U 1329    59:20  
     49.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M  13  5 U  727    59:54  
     63.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M  13  8 U  759  1:01:19  
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN           4:59:48
     34.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M  10  7 U  742    57:45  *
     38.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M  10  7 U 1336    58:24  *
     41.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M  40  7 U 1331    59:27  *
     42.John Mccormick       Mahwah,NJ          48 M  40  7 U 1366    59:28  *
     87.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M  40  7 U 1342  1:04:44  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       5:01:52
      8.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M  8   7 U 1377    50:33  *
     56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8   7 U 1317  1:00:49  *
     62.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M  8   8 U  735  1:01:17  *
     85.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8   5 U 1304  1:04:28  *
     88.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M  8   7 U 1338  1:04:45  *
    115.Greg Mullins         Bethlehem,PA       33 M  8   7 U 1376  1:10:49  
    120.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M  8   8 U  743  1:11:21  
    181.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M  8   7 U 1297  1:29:30  
  8     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       5:14:22
     25.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M  35  7 U 1316    55:27  *
     64.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       46 M  35  7 U  758  1:01:22  *
     79.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        53 M  35  5 U 1385  1:03:38  *
     91.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M  35  7 U 1313  1:05:00  *
    106.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M  35  7 U  711  1:08:55  *
    158.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  35  7 U 1343  1:17:54  
  9     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     5:32:32
     35.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M  4   7 U  775    57:49  *
     61.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M  4   7 U 1273  1:01:13  *
     74.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M  4   7 U  717  1:03:15  *
    132.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M  4   7 U  719  1:13:02  *
    155.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M  4   7 U  723  1:17:13  *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    4:40:01
      5.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M  41  7 U  763    49:30  *
     21.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M  41  8 U  726    53:54  *
     31.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       44 M  41  7 U  755    57:27  *
     43.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         41 M  41  7 U 1337    59:30  *
     45.Antonio Devido       Doylestown,PA      42 M  41  7 U 1323    59:40  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                4:43:03
     11.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M  17  7 U 1301    50:56  *
     16.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M  17  8 U  767    52:36  *
     30.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M  17  5 U 1320    57:02  *
     32.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  17  7 U 1395    57:30  *
     89.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         52 M  17  8 U  776  1:04:59  *
     90.Fillmore Corpus      Millburn,NJ        54 M  17  7 U  738  1:05:00  
    124.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M      8 U 1300  1:12:05  
    140.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M  47  8 U  753  1:14:01  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                           4:50:46
     26.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M  13  7 U  720    56:10  *
     29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M  43  7 U 1302    56:58  *
     36.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         41 M  13  7 U  749    58:15  *
     40.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M  43  8 U 1329    59:20  *
     52.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M  43  7 U 1386  1:00:03  *
     63.Kenneth Vercammen    N. Brunswick,NJ    48 M  13  8 U  759  1:01:19  
     69.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   53 M  43  7 U 1344  1:02:30  
    104.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          43 M  43  7 U 1399  1:08:07  
  4     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                       5:08:01
     37.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      41 M  50  8 U 1340    58:18  *
     54.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M  68  7 U 1031  1:00:29  *
     57.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M  68  8 U 1346  1:00:50  *
     66.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M  68  7 U  714  1:02:10  *
     96.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    55 M  68  7 U  706  1:06:14  *
     97.Mark Lonergan        Shrewsbury,NJ      40 M  50  7 U  764  1:06:15  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         5:11:10
     48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38  8 U 1352    59:51  *
     56.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8   7 U 1317  1:00:49  *
     62.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        41 M  8   8 U  735  1:01:17  *
     85.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M  8   5 U 1304  1:04:28  *
     88.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M  8   7 U 1338  1:04:45  *
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         5:14:22
     25.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M  35  7 U 1316    55:27  *
     64.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       46 M  35  7 U  758  1:01:22  *
     79.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        53 M  35  5 U 1385  1:03:38  *
     91.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M  35  7 U 1313  1:05:00  *
    106.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M  35  7 U  711  1:08:55  *
    131.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M  35  7 U  750  1:12:56  
    150.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     66 M  35  7 U  745  1:15:16  
    158.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M  35  7 U 1343  1:17:54  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40             5:18:25
     41.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M  40  7 U 1331    59:27  *
     42.John Mccormick       Mahwah,NJ          48 M  40  7 U 1366    59:28  *
     87.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          47 M  40  7 U 1342  1:04:44  *
     98.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M  40  8 U 1349  1:06:21  *
    105.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       59 M  40  7 U 1357  1:08:25  *
    144.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         59 M  40  7 U  760  1:14:21  
  8     CLIFTON RC MEN 40                       5:43:25
     61.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M  4   7 U 1273  1:01:13  *
     65.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M  54  7 U  722  1:01:29  *
    127.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  74  7 U 1351  1:12:32  *
    132.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    40 M  4   7 U  719  1:13:02  *
    149.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    53 M  54  5 U 1281  1:15:09  *
    154.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M  54  8 U 1291  1:17:05  
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         6:13:09
    102.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         53 M  39  7 U 1324  1:07:23  *
    114.Ken Baker            Towaco,NJ          58 M  39  7 U 1294  1:10:46  *
    120.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M  8   8 U  743  1:11:21  *
    142.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M  39  7 U 1388  1:14:09  *
    181.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         43 M  8   7 U 1297  1:29:30  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                       5:13:12
     54.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M  68  7 U 1031  1:00:29  *
     57.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M  68  8 U 1346  1:00:50  *
     66.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M  68  7 U  714  1:02:10  *
     77.Bob Haitcock         Middletown,NJ      52 M  68  7 U  771  1:03:29  *
     96.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    55 M  68  7 U  706  1:06:14  *
    121.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M  68  8 U 1341  1:11:47  
    179.Peter Ragan          Sea Girt,NJ        61 M  68  7 U  736  1:28:28  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         5:45:54
     48.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M  38  8 U 1352    59:51  *
    102.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         53 M  39  7 U 1324  1:07:23  *
    114.Ken Baker            Towaco,NJ          58 M  39  7 U 1294  1:10:46  *
    139.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  62 M  58  5 U 1328  1:13:45  *
    142.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        50 M  39  7 U 1388  1:14:09  *
    145.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M  58  5 U 1360  1:14:26  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       5:49:17
     65.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M  54  7 U  722  1:01:29  *
     67.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M  74  7 U 1384  1:02:15  *
    135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M  74  8 U 1293  1:13:19  *
    149.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    53 M  54  5 U 1281  1:15:09  *
    154.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 55 M  54  8 U 1291  1:17:05  *
    157.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M  54  7 U  701  1:17:44  
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 50             6:56:43
     98.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         51 M  40  8 U 1349  1:06:21  *
    105.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       59 M  40  7 U 1357  1:08:25  *
    144.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         59 M  40  7 U  760  1:14:21  *
    173.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      68 M  60  7 U 1359  1:23:38  *
    196.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M  60  7 U  476  2:03:58  *
  5     CJRRC MEN 50                            7:33:03
    165.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M  53  5 U 1299  1:21:10  *
    174.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M  53  8 U 1298  1:24:10  *
    176.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M  53  8 U 1350  1:25:58  *
    180.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M  53  5 U 1364  1:28:56  *
    191.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  93  8 U 1398  1:52:49  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       3:28:06
     67.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M  74  7 U 1384  1:02:15  *
    127.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M  74  7 U 1351  1:12:32  *
    135.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M  74  8 U 1293  1:13:19  *
    155.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    64 M  4   7 U  723  1:17:13  
    171.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M  74  7 U 1397  1:23:06  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       3:38:34
    126.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M  88  8 U 1332  1:12:16  *
    130.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M  88  7 U  783  1:12:54  *
    136.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M  88  7 U 1389  1:13:24  *
    156.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        66 M  88  7 U 1339  1:17:39  
  3     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:14:16
    165.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M  53  5 U 1299  1:21:10  *
    174.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         60 M  53  8 U 1298  1:24:10  *
    180.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M  53  5 U 1364  1:28:56  *

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            5:38:27
    176.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M  53  8 U 1350  1:25:58  *
    191.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      70 M  93  8 U 1398  1:52:49  *
    198.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   78 M      7 U  482  2:19:40  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN OPEN                     2:56:12
     14.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     35 F  119 7 U 1312    52:04  *
     58.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          35 F  119 7 U 1305  1:00:56  *
     73.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           37 F  119 7 U 1321  1:03:12  *
     78.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U 1330  1:03:34  
     81.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F  119 7 U 1296  1:03:44  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       3:08:45
     68.Lesley Wasser        Highland Park,NJ   28 F  113 5 U  703  1:02:20  *
     72.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F  113 7 U  754  1:03:05  *
     75.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F  113 7 U 1318  1:03:20  *
    100.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          25 F  113 7 U 1260  1:06:49  
    101.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  113 7 U 1390  1:07:17  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     3:13:59
     60.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F  108 8 U 1392  1:01:00  *
     70.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F  138 7 U 1307  1:02:46  *
    111.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F  138 7 U  705  1:10:13  *
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN OPEN         3:23:49
     93.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F  110 7 U  774  1:05:30  *
    108.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F  110 5 U 1372  1:09:09  *
    109.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F  110 7 U  780  1:09:10  *
    187.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F  110 7 U 1319  1:35:22  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            3:29:58
     86.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F  117 5 U 1303  1:04:35  *
    119.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F  117 7 U 1382  1:11:12  *
    143.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F  117 8 U  752  1:14:11  *
    164.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          52 F  117 7 U 1375  1:20:49  
    168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F  117 8 U 1380  1:21:46  
  6     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       3:37:50
    112.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  114 5 U 1371  1:10:18  *
    129.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       37 F  114 7 U 1345  1:12:45  *
    148.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      32 F  114 7 U 1086  1:14:47  *
    151.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      42 F  114 7 U 1387  1:15:40  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     3:50:37
    146.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F  109 8 U 1348  1:14:36  *
    152.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F  138 7 U 1393  1:16:02  *
    161.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F  138 7 U 1383  1:19:59  *
  8     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     3:58:15
    113.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F  105 7 U 1374  1:10:42  *
    117.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F  135 7 U  747  1:11:04  *
    189.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F  105 8 U 1396  1:36:29  *
  9     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                   4:15:45
    172.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F  104 7 U 1287  1:23:10  *
    175.Dione Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F  154 5 U 1309  1:25:38  *
    178.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F  154 7 U  708  1:26:57  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                       3:13:16
     78.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F  119 7 U 1330  1:03:34  *
     81.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F  119 7 U 1296  1:03:44  *
     95.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F  146 7 U  786  1:05:58  *
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN 40           3:23:49
     93.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F  110 7 U  774  1:05:30  *
    108.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F  110 5 U 1372  1:09:09  *
    109.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F  110 7 U  780  1:09:10  *
    187.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F  110 7 U 1319  1:35:22  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       3:29:01
     70.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F  138 7 U 1307  1:02:46  *
    111.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F  138 7 U  705  1:10:13  *
    152.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F  138 7 U 1393  1:16:02  *
    161.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F  138 7 U 1383  1:19:59  
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:32:14
    101.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  113 7 U 1390  1:07:17  *
    112.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F  114 5 U 1371  1:10:18  *
    147.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F  163 8 U 1369  1:14:39  *
    151.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      42 F  114 7 U 1387  1:15:40  
    163.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F  163 7 U 1335  1:20:45  
  5     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       3:58:15
    113.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F  105 7 U 1374  1:10:42  *
    117.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F  135 7 U  747  1:11:04  *
    189.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  60 F  105 8 U 1396  1:36:29  *
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          4:18:56
    167.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F  133 7 U 1181  1:21:46  *
    177.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F  153 8 U 1368  1:26:35  *
    182.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F  133 5 U 1361  1:30:35  *
  7     CJRRC WOMEN 40'S B                      5:14:21
    183.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F  136 7 U 1358  1:31:53  *
    190.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    54 F  136 7 U 1365  1:44:43  *
    195.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F  136 8 U  484  1:57:45  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              3:46:12
    119.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F  117 7 U 1382  1:11:12  *
    143.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F  117 8 U  752  1:14:11  *
    164.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          52 F  117 7 U 1375  1:20:49  *
    168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F  117 8 U 1380  1:21:46  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         3:57:58
    147.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F  163 8 U 1369  1:14:39  *
    163.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F  163 7 U 1335  1:20:45  *
    169.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F  163 7 U 1310  1:22:34  *
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          4:18:56
    167.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F  133 7 U 1181  1:21:46  *
    177.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F  153 8 U 1368  1:26:35  *
    182.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F  133 5 U 1361  1:30:35  *
  4     CJRRC WOMEN 50'S B                      5:14:21
    183.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F  136 7 U 1358  1:31:53  *
    190.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    54 F  136 7 U 1365  1:44:43  *
    195.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        54 F  136 8 U  484  1:57:45  *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         4:37:04
    159.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F  183 7 U 1325  1:19:08  *
    169.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F  163 7 U 1310  1:22:34  *
    192.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       77 F  183 7 U  483  1:55:22  *
    200.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        70 F  183 7 U  478  2:29:18  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       6:13:29
    193.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     77 F  198 8 U  477  1:56:36  *
    194.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F  178 7 U  481  1:57:12  *
    199.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F  198 7 U  479  2:19:41  *
    201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F  198 8 U  480  2:29:40  

MASTERS WOMEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN 70                           5:43:48
    159.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F  183 7 U 1325  1:19:08  *
    192.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       77 F  183 7 U  483  1:55:22  *
    200.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        70 F  183 7 U  478  2:29:18  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A       6:45:57
    193.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     77 F  198 8 U  477  1:56:36  *
    199.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F  198 7 U  479  2:19:41  *
    201.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F  198 8 U  480  2:29:40  *

USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    49:30   5:19  89.3%
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   U    50:50   5:27  87.0%
   3.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M   U    50:56   5:28  84.8%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    59:51   6:25  83.7%
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M   U  1:02:15   6:41  83.5%
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U  1:00:03   6:27  83.5%
   7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    52:36   5:39  83.4%
   8.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M   U    53:54   5:47  82.7%
   9.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M   U  1:00:29   6:29  82.1%
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    55:27   5:57  81.6%
  11.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M   U    56:10   6:02  80.6%
  12.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U  1:12:16   7:45  79.7%
  13.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M   U    57:02   6:07  79.4%
  14.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    59:27   6:23  78.7%
  15.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         44 M        56:38   6:05  78.7%
  16.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M   U  1:12:54   7:49  78.0%
  17.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M   U  1:01:29   6:36  78.0%
  18.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       44 M   U    57:27   6:10  77.6%
  19.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M   U    56:58   6:07  77.6%
  20.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U  1:00:50   6:32  77.5%
  21.John Mccormick       Mahwah,NJ          48 M   U    59:28   6:23  77.4%
  22.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         59 M   U  1:05:41   7:03  77.0%
  23.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   53 M   U  1:02:30   6:42  76.8%
  24.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        46 M   U    59:20   6:22  76.3%
  25.Joseph Tully         Pennington,NJ      47 M        59:55   6:26  76.2%
  26.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M   U  1:05:00   6:58  75.7%
  27.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   U    57:30   6:10  75.7%
  28.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        53 M   U  1:03:38   6:50  75.4%
  29.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U  1:09:41   7:29  75.3%
  30.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M   U  1:02:10   6:40  75.2%
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F   U  1:19:08   8:29  90.4%
   2.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   U  1:35:22  10:14  83.5%
   3.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F   U  1:22:34   8:51  82.5%
   4.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      49 F   U  1:03:42   6:50  81.9%
   5.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F   U  1:03:44   6:50  80.9%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F   U  1:11:12   7:38  79.1%
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F   U  1:02:46   6:44  78.7%
   8.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F   U  1:05:30   7:02  76.1%
   9.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F   U  1:03:34   6:49  75.8%
  10.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   U  1:09:09   7:25  75.4%
  11.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F   U  1:05:58   7:05  74.9%
  12.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   U  1:09:10   7:25  74.5%
  13.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U  1:14:39   8:01  73.5%
  14.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U  1:07:17   7:13  72.2%
  15.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U  1:14:11   7:58  72.1%
  16.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:10:13   7:32  71.7%
  17.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F   U  1:10:42   7:35  71.3%
  18.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F   U  1:21:46   8:46  70.8%
  19.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   U  1:21:46   8:46  69.8%
  20.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U  1:11:04   7:37  69.5%
  21.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U  1:10:18   7:33  69.1%
  22.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       77 F   U  1:55:22  12:23  69.0%
  23.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   U  1:16:02   8:09  68.6%
  24.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     77 F   U  1:56:36  12:31  68.3%
  25.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   U  1:20:45   8:40  67.9%
  26.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          52 F   U  1:20:49   8:40  67.0%
  27.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        54 F   U  1:26:35   9:17  64.2%
  28.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      42 F   U  1:15:40   8:07  64.2%
  29.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F   U  1:26:57   9:20  63.1%
  30.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F   U  1:30:35   9:43  63.0%
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    49:30   5:19  89.3%
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   U    50:50   5:27  87.0%
   3.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  27 M   U    48:24   5:12  85.0%
   4.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M   U    50:56   5:28  84.8%
   5.Craig Segal          Holmdel,NJ         23 M   U    48:37   5:13  84.6%
   6.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M   U    48:54   5:15  84.2%
   7.Joseph Pellegrino    Morganville,NJ     28 M   U    49:10   5:16  83.7%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    59:51   6:25  83.7%
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U  1:00:03   6:27  83.5%
  10.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M   U  1:02:15   6:41  83.5%
  11.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    52:36   5:39  83.4%
  12.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M   U    50:41   5:26  83.3%
  13.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M   U    50:33   5:25  83.0%
  14.Eric Bennetts        Voorhees,NJ        28 M   U    49:37   5:19  82.9%
  15.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       44 M   U    53:54   5:47  82.7%
  16.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         57 M   U  1:00:29   6:29  82.1%
  17.Nick De Santis       Woodbury,NJ        23 M   U    50:18   5:24  81.8%
  18.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   46 M   U    55:27   5:57  81.6%
  19.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      37 M   U    52:00   5:35  81.2%
  20.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       46 M   U    56:10   6:02  80.6%
  21.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    36 M   U    52:06   5:35  80.5%
  22.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     72 M   U  1:12:16   7:45  79.7%
  23.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   U    51:43   5:33  79.6%
  24.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        46 M   U    57:02   6:07  79.4%
  25.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    52:54   5:41  79.3%
  26.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         44 M        56:38   6:05  78.7%
  27.Anthony Galka        Wallington,NJ      50 M   U    59:27   6:23  78.7%
  28.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M   U  1:12:54   7:49  78.0%
  29.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         53 M   U  1:01:29   6:36  78.0%
  30.Mike Anis            Highland Park,NJ   26 M   U    52:48   5:40  77.9%
USATF-NJ 15K CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       71 F   U  1:19:08   8:29  90.4%
   2.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     35 F   U    52:04   5:35  89.7%
   3.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   U  1:35:22  10:14  83.5%
   4.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    68 F   U  1:22:34   8:51  82.5%
   5.Janice Morra         Morristown,NJ      49 F   U  1:03:42   6:50  81.9%
   6.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        48 F   U  1:03:44   6:50  80.9%
   7.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F   U    58:54   6:19  79.3%
   8.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      55 F   U  1:11:12   7:38  79.1%
   9.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        44 F   U  1:02:46   6:44  78.7%
  10.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F   U  1:01:00   6:33  78.0%
  11.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          35 F   U  1:00:56   6:32  76.6%
  12.Donna Adamoli        Spring Valley,NY   45 F   U  1:05:30   7:02  76.1%
  13.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F   U  1:03:34   6:49  75.8%
  14.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   U  1:09:09   7:25  75.4%
  15.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      44 F   U  1:05:58   7:05  74.9%
  16.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           37 F   U  1:03:12   6:47  74.5%
  17.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   U  1:09:10   7:25  74.5%
  18.Jennifer Davis       Princeton,NJ       37 F   U  1:03:20   6:48  74.3%
  19.Lesley Wasser        Highland Park,NJ   28 F   U  1:02:20   6:41  74.1%
  20.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   U  1:14:39   8:01  73.5%
  21.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F   U  1:03:05   6:46  73.2%
  22.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U  1:07:17   7:13  72.2%
  23.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F   U  1:04:35   6:56  72.1%
  24.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U  1:14:11   7:58  72.1%
  25.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:10:13   7:32  71.7%
  26.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     46 F   U  1:10:42   7:35  71.3%
  27.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         57 F   U  1:21:46   8:46  70.8%
  28.Jen Liney            Princeton,NJ       29 F      1:05:18   7:00  70.8%
  29.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      56 F   U  1:21:46   8:46  69.8%
  30.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U  1:11:04   7:37  69.5%