TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K

Race Date:11-04-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     15:41  5:03 1/23      M40-44:1/5     87.7% 1/ 14  
   2.Matt Van Duersen     Washington,NJ      21 M     16:57  5:27 2/23      M20-24:1/1     76.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M     18:43  6:01 3/23      M40-44:2/5     74.6% 2/ 14  
   4.Dave Laritz          Flemington,NJ      99 M     19:07  6:09 4/23      NO AGE                      
   5.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F U   19:13  6:11 1/33      F25-29:1/5     77.0% N/A    
   6.Bill Martin          Belvidere,NJ       38 M     19:18  6:13 5/23      M35-39:1/2     69.7% N/A    
   7.Sung Woo             Washington,NJ      99 M     19:46  6:22 6/23      NO AGE                      
   8.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M     19:48  6:22 7/23      M40-44:3/5     68.9% 4/ 14  
   9.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M     19:50  6:23 8/23      M45-49:1/3     73.2% 3/ 14  
  10.Erica Boesch         Bloomsbury,NJ      28 F     20:02  6:27 2/33      F25-29:2/5     73.9% N/A    
  11.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M     20:42  6:40 9/23      M40-44:4/5     68.0% 5/ 14  
  12.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M     20:57  6:45 10/23     M40-44:5/5     65.2% 6/ 14  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Victoria Zajac       Oxford,NJ          18 F     24:35  7:55 3/33      F15-19:1/4     60.9% N/A    
  14.Tina Mclatharn       Oxford,NJ          30 F     24:45  7:58 4/33      F30-34:1/2     59.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Michael Hermann      Clinton,NJ         32 M     24:54  8:01 11/23     M30-34:1/2     52.2% N/A    
  16.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F     25:08  8:05 5/33      F40-44:1/4     61.4% 3/ 13  
  17.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M     25:10  8:06 12/23     M55-59:1/1     63.2% 7/ 14  
  18.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F     25:18  8:09 6/33      F25-29:3/5     58.5% N/A    
  19.Deirdre Power        Hartford,CT        20 F     25:39  8:15 7/33      F20-24:1/2     57.7% N/A    
  20.Nicole Silvas        Nazareth,PA        99 F     25:40  8:16 8/33      NO AGE                      
  21.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F     25:45  8:17 9/33      F45-49:1/4     64.9% 1/ 13  
  22.Michael Goldberg     Morristown,NJ      25 M U   25:52  8:20 13/23     M25-29:1/1     49.9% N/A    
  23.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F     25:59  8:22 10/33     F45-49:2/4     62.8% 2/ 13  
  24.Laura Morrow         Washington,NJ      15 F     26:30  8:32 11/33     F15-19:2/4     58.5% N/A    
  25.Danielle Kelleher    Washington,NJ      24 F     26:48  8:38 12/33     F20-24:2/2     55.2% N/A    
  26.Linda Lewis          Washington,NJ      38 F     26:55  8:40 13/33     F35-39:1/4     56.3% N/A    
  27.Elena Debarbadillo   Washington,NJ      37 F     26:58  8:41 14/33     F35-39:2/4     55.9% N/A    
  28.Ildiko Raez          Washington Nj,     40 F     27:18  8:47 15/33     F40-44:2/4     56.2% 6/ 13  
  29.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F     27:32  8:52 16/33     F40-44:3/4     57.0% 5/ 13  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   52 M     28:32  9:11 14/23     M50-54:1/2     52.5% 11/ 14 
  31.Betsy Azain          Bethlehem,PA       46 F     28:48  9:16 17/33     F45-49:3/4     56.0% 7/ 13  
  32.Harry Styer          Hackettstown,NJ    67 M     28:54  9:18 15/23     M65-69:1/2     59.1% 8/ 14  
  33.Megan Orama          Hackettstown,NJ    28 F     29:09  9:23 18/33     F25-29:4/5     50.8% N/A    
  34.David Werkhiser      Broadway,NJ        52 M     29:18  9:26 16/23     M50-54:2/2     51.2% 12/ 14 
  35.Miguel Delgado       Flemington,NJ      14 M     29:18  9:26 17/23     M 1-14:1/1     48.4% N/A    
  36.Donna Carr           Mt.bethel,PA       99 F     29:21  9:27 19/33     NO AGE                      
  37.Rod Hasker           East Stroudsbur,PA 62 M     29:21  9:27 18/23     M60-64:1/1     55.6% 10/ 14 
  38.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M     29:22  9:27 19/23     M65-69:2/2     57.6% 9/ 14  
  39.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          40 F     29:35  9:31 20/33     F40-44:4/4     51.8% 9/ 13  
  40.Bob Morrow           Washington,NJ      49 M     29:53  9:37 20/23     M45-49:2/3     49.0% 13/ 14 
  41.Pietro Picolo        Randolph,NJ        33 M     30:33  9:50 21/23     M30-34:2/2     42.7% N/A    
  42.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M     30:48  9:55 22/23     M45-49:3/3     47.5% 14/ 14 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Kristen Donnelly     Oxford,NJ          37 F     32:38 10:30 21/33     F35-39:3/4     46.2% N/A    
  44.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F     32:43 10:32 22/33     F45-49:4/4     49.3% 10/ 13 
  45.Dawn Hartfelder      Asbury,NJ          36 F     33:16 10:42 23/33     F35-39:4/4     45.1% N/A    
  46.Ashley Marcum        ,                  15 F     33:21 10:44 24/33     F15-19:3/4     46.5% N/A    
  47.Tim Marcum           Nazareth,PA        37 M     33:25 10:45 23/23     M35-39:2/2     40.0% N/A    
  48.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F     33:59 10:56 25/33     F55-59:1/3     53.1% 8/ 13  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Natalie Monteiro     Washington,NJ      15 F     34:34 11:08 26/33     F15-19:4/4     44.8% N/A    
  50.Khatrina Brandt      Washingtonnj,NJ    14 F     34:38 11:09 27/33     F 1-14:1/1     45.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Hermine Bobbi Cerra  Hackettstown,NJ    78 F     43:15 13:55 28/33     F70-89:1/1     60.1% 4/ 13  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Yvette Day           Phillipsburg,NJ    34 F     46:52 15:05 29/33     F30-34:2/2     31.8% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Amanda Boesch        Flemington,NJ      25 F     46:53 15:05 30/33     F25-29:5/5     31.6% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Diana Baesch         Frenchtown,NJ      55 F     47:52 15:24 31/33     F55-59:2/3     37.7% 11/ 13 
  55.Angie Vilasi         Washington,NJ      56 F     49:36 15:58 32/33     F55-59:3/3     36.9% 12/ 13 
  56.Lynn Moran           Washington,NJ      54 F     49:36 15:58 33/33     F50-54:1/1     35.9% 13/ 13 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M           153    15:41   5:03
   2.Matt Van Duersen     Washington,NJ      21 M           150    16:57   5:27
   3.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M           177    18:43   6:01
   4.Dave Laritz          Flemington,NJ      99 M           123    19:07   6:09
   5.Bill Martin          Belvidere,NJ       38 M           128    19:18   6:13
   6.Sung Woo             Washington,NJ      99 M           146    19:46   6:22
   7.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M           167    19:48   6:22
   8.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M           164    19:50   6:23
   9.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M           148    20:42   6:40
  10.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M           178    20:57   6:45
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F        U  168    19:13   6:11
   2.Erica Boesch         Bloomsbury,NJ      28 F           162    20:02   6:27
   3.Victoria Zajac       Oxford,NJ          18 F           157    24:35   7:55
   4.Tina Mclatharn       Oxford,NJ          30 F           179    24:45   7:58
   5.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F           181    25:08   8:05
   6.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F           101    25:18   8:09
   7.Deirdre Power        Hartford,CT        20 F           151    25:39   8:15
   8.Nicole Silvas        Nazareth,PA        99 F           141    25:40   8:16
   9.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F           111    25:45   8:17
  10.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F           165    25:59   8:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M           153    15:41   5:03
   2.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M           177    18:43   6:01
   3.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M           167    19:48   6:22
   4.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M           164    19:50   6:23
   5.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M           148    20:42   6:40
   6.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M           178    20:57   6:45
   7.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M           170    25:10   8:06
   8.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   52 M           156    28:32   9:11
   9.Harry Styer          Hackettstown,NJ    67 M           163    28:54   9:18
  10.David Werkhiser      Broadway,NJ        52 M           145    29:18   9:26
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F           181    25:08   8:05
   2.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F           111    25:45   8:17
   3.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F           165    25:59   8:22
   4.Ildiko Raez          Washington Nj,     40 F           137    27:18   8:47
   5.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F           158    27:32   8:52
   6.Betsy Azain          Bethlehem,PA       46 F           174    28:48   9:16
   7.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          40 F           142    29:35   9:31
   8.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F           175    32:43  10:32
   9.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F           171    33:59  10:56
  10.Hermine Bobbi Cerra  Hackettstown,NJ    78 F           147    43:15  13:55


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Miguel Delgado       Flemington,NJ      14 M    35      166    29:18   9:26

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Khatrina Brandt      Washingtonnj,NJ    14 F    50      106    34:38  11:09

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Victoria Zajac       Oxford,NJ          18 F    13      157    24:35   7:55
   2.Laura Morrow         Washington,NJ      15 F    24      173    26:30   8:32
   3.Ashley Marcum        ,                  15 F    46      127    33:21  10:44
   4.Natalie Monteiro     Washington,NJ      15 F    49      129    34:34  11:08

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Matt Van Duersen     Washington,NJ      21 M     2      150    16:57   5:27

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Deirdre Power        Hartford,CT        20 F    19      151    25:39   8:15
   2.Danielle Kelleher    Washington,NJ      24 F    25      120    26:48   8:38

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Goldberg     Morristown,NJ      25 M    22   U  149    25:52   8:20

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F     5   U  168    19:13   6:11
   2.Erica Boesch         Bloomsbury,NJ      28 F    10      162    20:02   6:27
   3.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F    18      101    25:18   8:09
   4.Megan Orama          Hackettstown,NJ    28 F    33      180    29:09   9:23
   5.Amanda Boesch        Flemington,NJ      25 F    53      160    46:53  15:05

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Michael Hermann      Clinton,NJ         32 M    15      112    24:54   8:01
   2.Pietro Picolo        Randolph,NJ        33 M    41      135    30:33   9:50

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tina Mclatharn       Oxford,NJ          30 F    14      179    24:45   7:58
   2.Yvette Day           Phillipsburg,NJ    34 F    52      161    46:52  15:05

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bill Martin          Belvidere,NJ       38 M     6      128    19:18   6:13
   2.Tim Marcum           Nazareth,PA        37 M    47      126    33:25  10:45

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Linda Lewis          Washington,NJ      38 F    26      124    26:55   8:40
   2.Elena Debarbadillo   Washington,NJ      37 F    27      109    26:58   8:41
   3.Kristen Donnelly     Oxford,NJ          37 F    43      110    32:38  10:30
   4.Dawn Hartfelder      Asbury,NJ          36 F    45      154    33:16  10:42

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     1      153    15:41   5:03
   2.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M     3      177    18:43   6:01
   3.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M     8      167    19:48   6:22
   4.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M    11      148    20:42   6:40
   5.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M    12      178    20:57   6:45

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F    16      181    25:08   8:05
   2.Ildiko Raez          Washington Nj,     40 F    28      137    27:18   8:47
   3.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F    29      158    27:32   8:52
   4.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          40 F    39      142    29:35   9:31

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M     9      164    19:50   6:23
   2.Bob Morrow           Washington,NJ      49 M    40      172    29:53   9:37
   3.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M    42      176    30:48   9:55

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F    21      111    25:45   8:17
   2.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F    23      165    25:59   8:22
   3.Betsy Azain          Bethlehem,PA       46 F    31      174    28:48   9:16
   4.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F    44      175    32:43  10:32

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   52 M    30      156    28:32   9:11
   2.David Werkhiser      Broadway,NJ        52 M    34      145    29:18   9:26

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lynn Moran           Washington,NJ      54 F    56      130    49:36  15:58

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M    17      170    25:10   8:06

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F    48      171    33:59  10:56
   2.Diana Baesch         Frenchtown,NJ      55 F    54      159    47:52  15:24
   3.Angie Vilasi         Washington,NJ      56 F    55      144    49:36  15:58

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rod Hasker           East Stroudsbur,PA 62 M    37      152    29:21   9:27

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Harry Styer          Hackettstown,NJ    67 M    32      163    28:54   9:18
   2.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M    38      155    29:22   9:27

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Hermine Bobbi Cerra  Hackettstown,NJ    78 F    51      147    43:15  13:55

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Dave Laritz          Flemington,NJ      99 M     4      123    19:07   6:09
   2.Sung Woo             Washington,NJ      99 M     7      146    19:46   6:22

TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Nicole Silvas        Nazareth,PA        99 F    20      141    25:40   8:16
   2.Donna Carr           Mt.bethel,PA       99 F    36      107    29:21   9:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        15:41   5:03  87.7%
   2.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M        18:43   6:01  74.6%
   3.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M        19:50   6:23  73.2%
   4.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M        19:48   6:22  68.9%
   5.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M        20:42   6:40  68.0%
   6.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M        20:57   6:45  65.2%
   7.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M        25:10   8:06  63.2%
   8.Harry Styer          Hackettstown,NJ    67 M        28:54   9:18  59.1%
   9.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M        29:22   9:27  57.6%
  10.Rod Hasker           East Stroudsbur,PA 62 M        29:21   9:27  55.6%
  11.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   52 M        28:32   9:11  52.5%
  12.David Werkhiser      Broadway,NJ        52 M        29:18   9:26  51.2%
  13.Bob Morrow           Washington,NJ      49 M        29:53   9:37  49.0%
  14.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M        30:48   9:55  47.5%
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F        25:45   8:17  64.9%
   2.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F        25:59   8:22  62.8%
   3.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F        25:08   8:05  61.4%
   4.Hermine Bobbi Cerra  Hackettstown,NJ    78 F        43:15  13:55  60.1%
   5.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F        27:32   8:52  57.0%
   6.Ildiko Raez          Washington Nj,     40 F        27:18   8:47  56.2%
   7.Betsy Azain          Bethlehem,PA       46 F        28:48   9:16  56.0%
   8.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F        33:59  10:56  53.1%
   9.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          40 F        29:35   9:31  51.8%
  10.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F        32:43  10:32  49.3%
  11.Diana Baesch         Frenchtown,NJ      55 F        47:52  15:24  37.7%
  12.Angie Vilasi         Washington,NJ      56 F        49:36  15:58  36.9%
  13.Lynn Moran           Washington,NJ      54 F        49:36  15:58  35.9%
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        15:41   5:03  87.7%
   2.Matt Van Duersen     Washington,NJ      21 M        16:57   5:27  76.4%
   3.James Galbraith      Flemington,NJ      43 M        18:43   6:01  74.6%
   4.Gordon Kennedy       Washington,NJ      48 M        19:50   6:23  73.2%
   5.Bill Martin          Belvidere,NJ       38 M        19:18   6:13  69.7%
   6.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      40 M        19:48   6:22  68.9%
   7.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    44 M        20:42   6:40  68.0%
   8.Rob Herman           Oxford,NJ          40 M        20:57   6:45  65.2%
   9.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M        25:10   8:06  63.2%
  10.Harry Styer          Hackettstown,NJ    67 M        28:54   9:18  59.1%
  11.Bob Fay              Port Murray,NJ     66 M        29:22   9:27  57.6%
  12.Rod Hasker           East Stroudsbur,PA 62 M        29:21   9:27  55.6%
  13.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   52 M        28:32   9:11  52.5%
  14.Michael Hermann      Clinton,NJ         32 M        24:54   8:01  52.2%
  15.David Werkhiser      Broadway,NJ        52 M        29:18   9:26  51.2%
  16.Michael Goldberg     Morristown,NJ      25 M   U    25:52   8:20  49.9%
  17.Bob Morrow           Washington,NJ      49 M        29:53   9:37  49.0%
  18.Miguel Delgado       Flemington,NJ      14 M        29:18   9:26  48.4%
  19.Craig Steeneck       Boonton,NJ         49 M        30:48   9:55  47.5%
  20.Pietro Picolo        Randolph,NJ        33 M        30:33   9:50  42.7%
  21.Tim Marcum           Nazareth,PA        37 M        33:25  10:45  40.0%
TRANSITIONS AUTUM FEST 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F   U    19:13   6:11  77.0%
   2.Erica Boesch         Bloomsbury,NJ      28 F        20:02   6:27  73.9%
   3.Judi Feinberg        Kinnelon,NJ        49 F        25:45   8:17  64.9%
   4.Carrie Kennedy       Washington,NJ      47 F        25:59   8:22  62.8%
   5.Pamela Rafelko       Great Meadows,NJ   41 F        25:08   8:05  61.4%
   6.Victoria Zajac       Oxford,NJ          18 F        24:35   7:55  60.9%
   7.Hermine Bobbi Cerra  Hackettstown,NJ    78 F        43:15  13:55  60.1%
   8.Tina Mclatharn       Oxford,NJ          30 F        24:45   7:58  59.8%
   9.Lori Alamia          Glen Gardner,NJ    29 F        25:18   8:09  58.5%
  10.Laura Morrow         Washington,NJ      15 F        26:30   8:32  58.5%
  11.Deirdre Power        Hartford,CT        20 F        25:39   8:15  57.7%
  12.Lori Rimarenko       Mine Hill,NJ       43 F        27:32   8:52  57.0%
  13.Linda Lewis          Washington,NJ      38 F        26:55   8:40  56.3%
  14.Ildiko Raez          Washington Nj,     40 F        27:18   8:47  56.2%
  15.Betsy Azain          Bethlehem,PA       46 F        28:48   9:16  56.0%
  16.Elena Debarbadillo   Washington,NJ      37 F        26:58   8:41  55.9%
  17.Danielle Kelleher    Washington,NJ      24 F        26:48   8:38  55.2%
  18.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      55 F        33:59  10:56  53.1%
  19.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          40 F        29:35   9:31  51.8%
  20.Megan Orama          Hackettstown,NJ    28 F        29:09   9:23  50.8%
  21.Sallie Liberio       Boonton,NJ         46 F        32:43  10:32  49.3%
  22.Ashley Marcum        ,                  15 F        33:21  10:44  46.5%
  23.Kristen Donnelly     Oxford,NJ          37 F        32:38  10:30  46.2%
  24.Khatrina Brandt      Washingtonnj,NJ    14 F        34:38  11:09  45.4%
  25.Dawn Hartfelder      Asbury,NJ          36 F        33:16  10:42  45.1%
  26.Natalie Monteiro     Washington,NJ      15 F        34:34  11:08  44.8%
  27.Diana Baesch         Frenchtown,NJ      55 F        47:52  15:24  37.7%
  28.Angie Vilasi         Washington,NJ      56 F        49:36  15:58  36.9%
  29.Lynn Moran           Washington,NJ      54 F        49:36  15:58  35.9%
  30.Yvette Day           Phillipsburg,NJ    34 F        46:52  15:05  31.8%