DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K

Race Date:11-03-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          37 M     18:21  5:54 1/26      M30-39:1/6     72.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M     19:03  6:08 2/26      M40-44:1/3     71.7% 1/ 16  
   3.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     19:04  6:08 3/26      M30-39:2/6     71.1% N/A    
   4.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          13 M     21:20  6:52 4/26      M 1-13:1/3     68.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M     21:51  7:02 5/26      M50-89:1/10    68.6% 2/ 16  
   6.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M U   23:31  7:34 6/26      M50-89:2/10    67.6% 3/ 16  
   7.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M     24:33  7:54 7/26      M40-44:2/3     56.4% 8/ 16  
   8.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F U   24:35  7:55 1/10      F40-44:1/2     62.8% 1/  3  
   9.Guy Angelbeck        Englewood,NJ       35 M     24:40  7:56 8/26      M30-39:3/6     53.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M     25:33  8:13 9/26      M50-89:3/10    61.7% 5/ 16  
  11.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M     25:42  8:16 10/26     M50-89:4/10    61.9% 4/ 16  
  12.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M     25:48  8:18 11/26     M50-89:5/10    60.1% 6/ 16  
  13.David Greene         Newark,NJ          47 M     25:49  8:19 12/26     M45-49:1/3     55.8% 9/ 16  
  14.Jeff Remary          Whippany,NJ        55 M     27:34  8:52 13/26     M50-89:6/10    55.7% 10/ 16 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Cody Licorish        South Orange,NJ    14 M     28:34  9:12 14/26     M14-19:1/1     49.7% N/A    
  16.Ibn Ali              Newark,NJ          44 M     28:35  9:12 15/26     M40-44:3/3     49.2% 14/ 16 
  17.John Wharson         Maplewood,NJ       37 M     28:38  9:13 16/26     M30-39:4/6     46.6% N/A    
  18.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       54 M     28:59  9:20 17/26     M50-89:7/10    52.6% 11/ 16 
  19.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     48 M     29:06  9:22 18/26     M45-49:2/3     49.9% 13/ 16 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Jack Lally           Belleville,NJ      49 M     31:07 10:01 19/26     M45-49:3/3     47.0% 15/ 16 
  21.Robert Jcorrado      Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M     31:12 10:03 20/26     M50-89:8/10    51.0% 12/ 16 
  22.Elizabeth Panyne     South Orange,NJ    39 F     32:35 10:29 2/10      F30-39:1/5     46.8% N/A    
  23.Vanessa Meades       Staten Island,NY   25 F     32:41 10:31 3/10      F20-29:1/2     45.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Michal Chiquan       Irvington,NJ       10 M     34:21 11:03 21/26     M 1-13:2/3     46.0% N/A    
  25.Rhonda Powell        West Orange,NJ     39 F     34:25 11:05 4/10      F30-39:2/5     44.3% N/A    
  26.Tasia Hadden         South Orange,NJ    35 F     34:28 11:06 5/10      F30-39:3/5     43.4% N/A    
  27.Cristina Dmateo      Orange,NJ          24 F     34:35 11:08 6/10      F20-29:2/2     42.8% N/A    
  28.Nancy Brice          South Orange,NJ    39 F     36:13 11:39 7/10      F30-39:4/5     42.1% N/A    
  29.James Mcclammy       West Orange,NJ     38 M     36:17 11:41 22/26     M30-39:5/6     37.1% N/A    
  30.Madelyn Mcclammy     West Orange,NJ     34 F     36:19 11:41 8/10      F30-39:5/5     41.0% N/A    
  31. Stibitz             Maplewood,NJ       82 M     37:10 11:58 23/26     M50-89:9/10    59.6% 7/ 16  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F     37:16 12:00 9/10      F40-44:2/2     42.1% 3/  3  
  33.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F     38:15 12:19 10/10     F45-49:1/1     43.7% 2/  3  
  34.Chrystian Walker     Orange,NJ          8  M     38:34 12:25 24/26     M 1-13:3/3     44.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Aric Webster         Hopatcong,NJ       36 M     42:13 13:35 25/26     M30-39:6/6     31.4% N/A    
  36.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          70 M     43:26 13:59 26/26     M50-89:10/10   40.6% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          37 M           241    18:21   5:54
   2.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M           242    19:03   6:08
   3.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M           232    19:04   6:08
   4.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          13 M           229    21:20   6:52
   5.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M           415    21:51   7:02
   6.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M        U  243    23:31   7:34
   7.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M           651    24:33   7:54
   8.Guy Angelbeck        Englewood,NJ       35 M           423    24:40   7:56
   9.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M           409    25:33   8:13
  10.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M           247    25:42   8:16
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  404    24:35   7:55
   2.Elizabeth Panyne     South Orange,NJ    39 F           235    32:35  10:29
   3.Vanessa Meades       Staten Island,NY   25 F           420    32:41  10:31
   4.Rhonda Powell        West Orange,NJ     39 F           410    34:25  11:05
   5.Tasia Hadden         South Orange,NJ    35 F           234    34:28  11:06
   6.Cristina Dmateo      Orange,NJ          24 F           416    34:35  11:08
   7.Nancy Brice          South Orange,NJ    39 F           421    36:13  11:39
   8.Madelyn Mcclammy     West Orange,NJ     34 F           238    36:19  11:41
   9.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F           239    37:16  12:00
  10.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F           419    38:15  12:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M           242    19:03   6:08
   2.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M           415    21:51   7:02
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M        U  243    23:31   7:34
   4.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M           651    24:33   7:54
   5.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M           409    25:33   8:13
   6.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M           247    25:42   8:16
   7.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M           408    25:48   8:18
   8.David Greene         Newark,NJ          47 M           411    25:49   8:19
   9.Jeff Remary          Whippany,NJ        55 M           424    27:34   8:52
  10.Ibn Ali              Newark,NJ          44 M           228    28:35   9:12
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F        U  404    24:35   7:55
   2.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F           239    37:16  12:00
   3.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F           419    38:15  12:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          13 M     4      229    21:20   6:52
   2.Michal Chiquan       Irvington,NJ       10 M    24      405    34:21  11:03
   3.Chrystian Walker     Orange,NJ          8  M    34      417    38:34  12:25

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Cody Licorish        South Orange,NJ    14 M    15      652    28:34   9:12

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Vanessa Meades       Staten Island,NY   25 F    23      420    32:41  10:31
   2.Cristina Dmateo      Orange,NJ          24 F    27      416    34:35  11:08

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          37 M     1      241    18:21   5:54
   2.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     3      232    19:04   6:08
   3.Guy Angelbeck        Englewood,NJ       35 M     9      423    24:40   7:56
   4.John Wharson         Maplewood,NJ       37 M    17      653    28:38   9:13
   5.James Mcclammy       West Orange,NJ     38 M    29      237    36:17  11:41
   6.Aric Webster         Hopatcong,NJ       36 M    35      422    42:13  13:35

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elizabeth Panyne     South Orange,NJ    39 F    22      235    32:35  10:29
   2.Rhonda Powell        West Orange,NJ     39 F    25      410    34:25  11:05
   3.Tasia Hadden         South Orange,NJ    35 F    26      234    34:28  11:06
   4.Nancy Brice          South Orange,NJ    39 F    28      421    36:13  11:39
   5.Madelyn Mcclammy     West Orange,NJ     34 F    30      238    36:19  11:41

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M     2      242    19:03   6:08
   2.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M     7      651    24:33   7:54
   3.Ibn Ali              Newark,NJ          44 M    16      228    28:35   9:12

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F     8   U  404    24:35   7:55
   2.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F    32      239    37:16  12:00

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Greene         Newark,NJ          47 M    13      411    25:49   8:19
   2.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     48 M    19      236    29:06   9:22
   3.Jack Lally           Belleville,NJ      49 M    20      413    31:07  10:01

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F    33      419    38:15  12:19

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M     5      415    21:51   7:02
   2.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M     6   U  243    23:31   7:34
   3.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M    10      409    25:33   8:13
   4.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M    11      247    25:42   8:16
   5.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M    12      408    25:48   8:18
   6.Jeff Remary          Whippany,NJ        55 M    14      424    27:34   8:52
   7.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       54 M    18      231    28:59   9:20
   8.Robert Jcorrado      Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M    21      230    31:12  10:03
   9. Stibitz             Maplewood,NJ       82 M    31      233    37:10  11:58
  10.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          70 M    36      414    43:26  13:59

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M        19:03   6:08  71.7%
   2.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M        21:51   7:02  68.6%
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M   U    23:31   7:34  67.6%
   4.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M        25:42   8:16  61.9%
   5.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M        25:33   8:13  61.7%
   6.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M        25:48   8:18  60.1%
   7. Stibitz             Maplewood,NJ       82 M        37:10  11:58  59.6%
   8.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M        24:33   7:54  56.4%
   9.David Greene         Newark,NJ          47 M        25:49   8:19  55.8%
  10.Jeff Remary          Whippany,NJ        55 M        27:34   8:52  55.7%
  11.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       54 M        28:59   9:20  52.6%
  12.Robert Jcorrado      Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M        31:12  10:03  51.0%
  13.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     48 M        29:06   9:22  49.9%
  14.Ibn Ali              Newark,NJ          44 M        28:35   9:12  49.2%
  15.Jack Lally           Belleville,NJ      49 M        31:07  10:01  47.0%
  16.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          70 M        43:26  13:59  40.6%
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    24:35   7:55  62.8%
   2.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F        38:15  12:19  43.7%
   3.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F        37:16  12:00  42.1%
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          37 M        18:21   5:54  72.8%
   2.James Street         South Orange,NJ    40 M        19:03   6:08  71.7%
   3.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M        19:04   6:08  71.1%
   4.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          52 M        21:51   7:02  68.6%
   5.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          13 M        21:20   6:52  68.0%
   6.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       59 M   U    23:31   7:34  67.6%
   7.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           59 M        25:42   8:16  61.9%
   8.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     58 M        25:33   8:13  61.7%
   9.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M        25:48   8:18  60.1%
  10. Stibitz             Maplewood,NJ       82 M        37:10  11:58  59.6%
  11.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    42 M        24:33   7:54  56.4%
  12.David Greene         Newark,NJ          47 M        25:49   8:19  55.8%
  13.Jeff Remary          Whippany,NJ        55 M        27:34   8:52  55.7%
  14.Guy Angelbeck        Englewood,NJ       35 M        24:40   7:56  53.4%
  15.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       54 M        28:59   9:20  52.6%
  16.Robert Jcorrado      Scotch Plains,NJ   59 M        31:12  10:03  51.0%
  17.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     48 M        29:06   9:22  49.9%
  18.Cody Licorish        South Orange,NJ    14 M        28:34   9:12  49.7%
  19.Ibn Ali              Newark,NJ          44 M        28:35   9:12  49.2%
  20.Jack Lally           Belleville,NJ      49 M        31:07  10:01  47.0%
  21.John Wharson         Maplewood,NJ       37 M        28:38   9:13  46.6%
  22.Michal Chiquan       Irvington,NJ       10 M        34:21  11:03  46.0%
  23.Chrystian Walker     Orange,NJ          8  M        38:34  12:25  44.1%
  24.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          70 M        43:26  13:59  40.6%
  25.James Mcclammy       West Orange,NJ     38 M        36:17  11:41  37.1%
  26.Aric Webster         Hopatcong,NJ       36 M        42:13  13:35  31.4%
DET. KIERAN T SHIELDS MEM. 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       41 F   U    24:35   7:55  62.8%
   2.Elizabeth Panyne     South Orange,NJ    39 F        32:35  10:29  46.8%
   3.Vanessa Meades       Staten Island,NY   25 F        32:41  10:31  45.3%
   4.Rhonda Powell        West Orange,NJ     39 F        34:25  11:05  44.3%
   5.Marcella Wills       Union,NJ           49 F        38:15  12:19  43.7%
   6.Tasia Hadden         South Orange,NJ    35 F        34:28  11:06  43.4%
   7.Cristina Dmateo      Orange,NJ          24 F        34:35  11:08  42.8%
   8.Nancy Brice          South Orange,NJ    39 F        36:13  11:39  42.1%
   9.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F        37:16  12:00  42.1%
  10.Madelyn Mcclammy     West Orange,NJ     34 F        36:19  11:41  41.0%