GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN

Race Date:11-18-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M U   50:55  5:28 1/157     M35-39:1/24    82.9% N/A    
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M U   52:04  5:35 2/157     M40-44:1/16    83.6% 1/106  
   3.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       37 M U   54:02  5:48 3/157     M35-39:2/24    78.1% N/A    
   4.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     55:02  5:54 4/157     M30-34:1/12    74.8% N/A    
   5.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M U   55:45  5:59 5/157     M30-34:2/12    74.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M U   55:59  6:00 6/157     M45-49:1/24    80.9% 4/106  
   7.Cheryl Anderson      Rockaway,NJ        26 F     57:30  6:10 1/79      F25-29:1/10    80.3% N/A    
   8.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M     58:49  6:19 7/157     M35-39:3/24    72.3% N/A    
   9.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F     58:52  6:19 2/79      F35-39:1/16    79.3% N/A    
  10.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M U   59:10  6:21 8/157     M25-29:1/8     69.5% N/A    
  11.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F U   59:22  6:22 3/79      F40-44:1/12    81.8% 3/ 41  
  12.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M     59:32  6:23 9/157     M40-44:2/16    74.8% 17/106 
  13.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        18 M     59:50  6:25 10/157    M15-19:1/5     71.1% N/A    
  14.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M U 1:00:28  6:29 11/157    M55-59:1/19    82.9% 2/106  
  15.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M U 1:00:36  6:30 12/157    M 1-14:1/1     74.8% N/A    
  16.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M   1:00:37  6:30 13/157    M15-19:2/5     73.3% N/A    
  17.Tom Mc Caffrey       Linden,NJ          50 M   1:00:42  6:31 14/157    M50-54:1/27    77.1% 10/106 
  18.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Statio,NJ 55 M   1:01:00  6:33 15/157    M55-59:2/19    80.0% 5/106  
  19.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F U 1:01:13  6:34 4/79      F45-49:1/11    81.4% 4/ 41  
  20.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F U 1:01:20  6:35 5/79      F35-39:2/16    77.6% N/A    
  21.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F U 1:01:31  6:36 6/79      F40-44:2/12    78.9% 7/ 41  
  22.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M   1:01:38  6:37 16/157    M55-59:3/19    79.9% 6/106  
  23.Michael Geigerich    Warren,NJ          24 M   1:01:49  6:38 17/157    M20-24:1/1     66.6% N/A    
  24.Larry Radican        Clinton,NJ         42 M   1:01:53  6:38 18/157    M40-44:3/16    70.9% 31/106 
  25.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M U 1:01:55  6:39 19/157    M50-54:2/27    76.2% 14/106 
  26.Eric Iannacone       Madison,NJ         34 M   1:02:21  6:41 20/157    M30-34:3/12    66.6% N/A    
  27.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M U 1:02:27  6:42 21/157    M45-49:2/24    73.7% 22/106 
  28.Maria Pavrovitch     Garfield,NJ        9  F   1:02:31  6:42 7/79      F 1-14:1/1     89.7% N/A    
  29.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M U 1:02:35  6:43 22/157    M50-54:3/27    74.7% 19/106 
  30.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M U 1:02:37  6:43 23/157    M45-49:3/24    71.7% 29/106 
  31.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       23 F   1:02:45  6:44 8/79      F20-24:1/5     73.6% N/A    
  32.Joseph Fego          Clifton,NJ         53 M U 1:03:00  6:46 24/157    M50-54:4/27    76.2% 13/106 
  33.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M U 1:03:02  6:46 25/157    M55-59:4/19    77.4% 9/106  
  34.Steven Reed          Chatham,NJ         44 M   1:03:03  6:46 26/157    M40-44:4/16    70.7% 33/106 
  35.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M U 1:03:10  6:47 27/157    M60-64:1/8     82.3% 3/106  
  36.Thomas Partyka       Colonia,NJ         45 M   1:03:15  6:47 28/157    M45-49:4/24    71.0% 30/106 
  37.Andre Behnaim        Madison,NJ         36 M   1:03:19  6:48 29/157    M35-39:4/24    66.2% N/A    
  38.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M U 1:03:27  6:48 30/157    M35-39:5/24    66.1% N/A    
  39.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F U 1:03:29  6:49 9/79      F25-29:2/10    72.8% N/A    
  40.Eric Obrien          Short Hills,NJ     15 M   1:03:37  6:50 31/157    M15-19:3/5     69.9% N/A    
  41.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  41 M   1:04:01  6:52 32/157    M40-44:5/16    68.0% 43/106 
  42.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U 1:04:18  6:54 33/157    M55-59:5/19    77.9% 8/106  
  43.Shannon Clancy       Califon,NJ         22 F   1:04:41  6:56 10/79     F20-24:2/5     71.4% N/A    
  44.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        43 M   1:04:43  6:57 34/157    M40-44:6/16    68.3% 42/106 
  45.Brian Frank          Parsippany,NJ      25 M   1:04:49  6:57 35/157    M25-29:2/8     63.5% N/A    
  46.Hector Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    32 M U 1:05:00  6:58 36/157    M30-34:4/12    63.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M   1:05:11  7:00 37/157    M45-49:5/24    69.5% 38/106 
  48.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     38 M U 1:05:15  7:00 38/157    M35-39:6/24    65.2% N/A    
  49.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M U 1:05:23  7:01 39/157    M40-44:7/16    66.6% 51/106 
  50.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,NJ       27 M   1:05:24  7:01 40/157    M25-29:3/8     62.9% N/A    
  51.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M   1:05:39  7:03 41/157    M40-44:8/16    67.3% 46/106 
  52.Jeffrey Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M   1:05:40  7:03 42/157    M40-44:9/16    66.8% 48/106 
  53.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         45 F   1:05:44  7:03 11/79     F45-49:2/11    75.9% 10/ 41 
  54.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U 1:05:47  7:03 43/157    M40-44:10/16   67.2% 47/106 
  55.Rich Klager          Montclair,NJ       28 M   1:06:07  7:06 44/157    M25-29:4/8     62.2% N/A    
  56.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M U 1:06:20  7:07 45/157    M45-49:6/24    69.9% 37/106 
  57.Michael Ferinden     Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   1:06:40  7:09 46/157    M50-54:5/27    70.8% 32/106 
  58.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    25 M   1:07:06  7:12 47/157    M25-29:5/8     61.3% N/A    
  59.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        39 F U 1:07:15  7:13 12/79     F35-39:3/16    70.7% N/A    
  60.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   1:07:30  7:15 48/157    M40-44:11/16   64.5% 68/106 
  61.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F U 1:07:34  7:15 13/79     F35-39:4/16    69.7% N/A    
  62.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M U 1:07:38  7:15 49/157    M55-59:6/19    74.1% 20/106 
  63.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,MJ     60 M U 1:07:41  7:16 50/157    M60-64:2/8     75.4% 16/106 
  64.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:07:50  7:17 51/157    M50-54:6/27    70.1% 34/106 
  65.Peter Jensen         Annandale,NJ       43 M   1:07:53  7:17 52/157    M40-44:12/16   65.1% 60/106 
  66.Jill Grodkiewicz     Bridgewater,NJ     30 F   1:07:54  7:17 14/79     F30-34:1/4     68.1% N/A    
  67.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F   1:07:58  7:18 15/79     F35-39:5/16    68.7% N/A    
  68.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   1:08:11  7:19 16/79     F35-39:6/16    69.4% N/A    
  69.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U 1:08:11  7:19 53/157    M55-59:7/19    72.9% 24/106 
  70.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      47 M   1:08:17  7:20 54/157    M45-49:7/24    66.8% 49/106 
  71.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M U 1:08:39  7:22 55/157    M60-64:3/8     76.4% 11/106 
  72.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M U 1:08:43  7:22 56/157    M30-34:5/12    60.2% N/A    
  73.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        49 M   1:08:45  7:23 57/157    M45-49:8/24    67.5% 45/106 
  74.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    19 M   1:08:48  7:23 58/157    M15-19:4/5     61.1% N/A    
  75.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         39 F   1:08:56  7:24 17/79     F35-39:7/16    69.0% N/A    
  76.Alan Segall          Mountainside,NJ    61 M   1:08:56  7:24 59/157    M60-64:4/8     74.7% 18/106 
  77.Cassandra Thalman    Denville,NJ        18 F   1:08:56  7:24 18/79     F15-19:1/2     67.9% N/A    
  78.David Durrant        Glen Gardner,NJ    51 M   1:09:00  7:24 60/157    M50-54:7/27    68.4% 39/106 
  79.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M U 1:09:02  7:24 61/157    M50-54:8/27    68.3% 40/106 
  80.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        29 M   1:09:07  7:25 62/157    M25-29:6/8     59.5% N/A    
  81.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M   1:09:14  7:26 63/157    M50-54:9/27    69.9% 36/106 
  82.Meredith Ricciardi   Hoboken,NJ         26 F   1:09:15  7:26 19/79     F25-29:3/10    66.7% N/A    
  83.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        48 M U 1:09:21  7:26 64/157    M45-49:9/24    66.3% 54/106 
  84.Daniel Bienstock     Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M   1:09:25  7:27 65/157    M45-49:10/24   65.7% 57/106 
  85.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M U 1:09:38  7:28 66/157    M60-64:5/8     76.0% 15/106 
  86.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        45 F U 1:09:51  7:30 20/79     F45-49:3/11    71.4% 14/ 41 
  87.Joseph Stiskal       Morristown,NJ      45 M   1:09:55  7:30 67/157    M45-49:11/24   64.2% 69/106 
  88.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F U 1:09:56  7:30 21/79     F50-54:1/8     79.5% 6/ 41  
  89.Conor Norris         Mountainside,NJ    18 M   1:09:57  7:30 68/157    M15-19:5/5     60.9% N/A    
  90.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            59 M   1:10:01  7:31 69/157    M55-59:8/19    72.2% 27/106 
  91.Michele Zatempa      Pompton Plains,NJ  17 F   1:10:12  7:32 22/79     F15-19:2/2     67.5% N/A    
  92.Jacques Geenen       Madison,NJ         50 M   1:10:13  7:32 70/157    M50-54:10/27   66.6% 50/106 
  93.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        47 M   1:10:14  7:32 71/157    M45-49:12/24   65.0% 61/106 
  94.Tracey Swenson       Sparta,NJ          44 F   1:10:26  7:33 23/79     F40-44:3/12    70.1% 15/ 41 
  95.James Meeks          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M   1:10:30  7:34 72/157    M35-39:7/24    59.9% N/A    
  96.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M   1:10:35  7:34 73/157    M45-49:13/24   64.7% 66/106 
  97.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:10:38  7:35 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
  98.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     40 F   1:11:05  7:38 24/79     F40-44:4/12    67.3% 20/ 41 
  99.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       24 F   1:11:10  7:38 25/79     F20-24:3/5     64.9% N/A    
 100.Stacey Kinum         New Providence,NJ  38 F   1:11:15  7:39 26/79     F35-39:8/16    66.4% N/A    
 101.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          51 M   1:11:21  7:39 74/157    M50-54:11/27   66.1% 55/106 
 102.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M U 1:11:23  7:40 75/157    M65-69:1/7     76.3% 12/106 
 103.Jen Cunliffe         Morristown,NJ      28 F   1:11:26  7:40 27/79     F25-29:4/10    64.7% N/A    
 104.Matthew Oliver       Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M   1:11:31  7:40 76/157    M35-39:8/24    59.0% N/A    
 105.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        37 M   1:11:34  7:41 77/157    M35-39:9/24    59.0% N/A    
 106.Al Smuda             Highlands,NJ       52 M   1:11:39  7:41 78/157    M50-54:12/27   66.4% 52/106 
 107.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     38 F   1:11:41  7:41 28/79     F35-39:9/16    66.0% N/A    
 108.Keith Paterson       Mount Tabor,NJ     52 M U 1:11:45  7:42 79/157    M50-54:13/27   66.3% 53/106 
 109.Joseph Sarno         Springfield,NJ     29 M   1:11:49  7:42 80/157    M25-29:7/8     57.3% N/A    
 110.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        42 F U 1:12:02  7:44 29/79     F40-44:5/12    67.4% 19/ 41 
 111.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   1:12:03  7:44 30/79     F40-44:6/12    67.4% 18/ 41 
 112.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U 1:12:14  7:45 81/157    M65-69:2/7     74.0% 21/106 
 113.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U 1:12:26  7:46 82/157    M40-44:13/16   61.5% 81/106 
 114.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   1:12:42  7:48 83/157    M60-64:6/8     72.2% 26/106 
 115.Emily O Connell      Milford,NJ         29 F   1:12:49  7:49 31/79     F25-29:5/10    63.4% N/A    
 116.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M U 1:12:54  7:49 84/157    M70-74:1/2     78.0% 7/106  
 117.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  51 M   1:13:07  7:51 85/157    M50-54:14/27   64.5% 67/106 
 118.Laura Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        22 F   1:13:15  7:52 32/79     F20-24:4/5     63.1% N/A    
 119.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M U 1:13:24  7:52 86/157    M55-59:9/19    68.3% 41/106 
 120.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M U 1:13:29  7:53 87/157    M55-59:10/19   67.6% 44/106 
 121.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      47 M U 1:13:33  7:53 88/157    M45-49:14/24   62.1% 78/106 
 122.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F U 1:13:35  7:54 33/79     F50-54:2/8     72.7% 13/ 41 
 123.Elaine Gannon        Hoboken,NJ         31 F   1:13:37  7:54 34/79     F30-34:2/4     62.8% N/A    
 124.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    39 M U 1:13:49  7:55 89/157    M35-39:10/24   58.1% N/A    
 125.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       28 F   1:13:55  7:56 35/79     F25-29:6/10    62.5% N/A    
 126.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          52 M U 1:14:09  7:57 90/157    M50-54:15/27   64.2% 70/106 
 127.Bill Thalman Sr      Denville,NJ        47 M   1:14:10  7:57 91/157    M45-49:15/24   61.5% 82/106 
 128.Thomas Monaghan      Maplewood,NJ       49 M   1:14:21  7:59 92/157    M45-49:16/24   62.4% 76/106 
 129.Bob Toth             Madison,NJ         55 M   1:14:27  7:59 93/157    M55-59:11/19   65.6% 58/106 
 130.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    43 F U 1:14:28  7:59 36/79     F40-44:7/12    65.7% 21/ 41 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F U 1:14:30  8:00 37/79     F55-59:1/5     76.6% 9/ 41  
 132.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F U 1:14:54  8:02 38/79     F45-49:4/11    69.7% 16/ 41 
 133.Douglas Dale         Somerville,NJ      52 M   1:15:06  8:03 94/157    M50-54:16/27   63.3% 72/106 
 134.Albert Nilles        Staten Island,NY   66 M   1:15:11  8:04 95/157    M65-69:3/7     71.8% 28/106 
 135.Kathleen Carrea      Boonton,NJ         39 F   1:15:19  8:05 39/79     F35-39:10/16   63.2% N/A    
 136.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U 1:15:24  8:05 96/157    M45-49:17/24   61.5% 80/106 
 137.Chris Donus          Morristown,NJ      34 M   1:15:27  8:06 97/157    M30-34:6/12    55.0% N/A    
 138.Max De Shaw          Short Hills,NJ     45 M   1:15:51  8:08 98/157    M45-49:18/24   59.2% 88/106 
 139.Robert Meade         Parsippany,NJ      54 M   1:15:56  8:09 99/157    M50-54:17/27   63.7% 71/106 
 140.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       56 M   1:16:00  8:09 100/157   M55-59:12/19   64.8% 63/106 
 141.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       40 M   1:16:01  8:09 101/157   M40-44:14/16   56.8% 92/106 
 142.Ronald Boyum         Far Hills,NJ       56 M   1:16:03  8:10 102/157   M55-59:13/19   64.7% 65/106 
 143.Joe Ganning          Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:16:08  8:10 103/157   M50-54:18/27   63.0% 73/106 
 144.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F U 1:16:24  8:12 40/79     F65-69:1/1     87.7% 1/ 41  
 145.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U 1:16:34  8:13 104/157   M55-59:14/19   65.5% 59/106 
 146.Michael Voorhees     Annandale,NJ       38 M   1:16:39  8:13 105/157   M35-39:11/24   55.5% N/A    
 147.Laurent Renard       Chatham,NJ         35 M   1:16:44  8:14 106/157   M35-39:12/24   54.4% N/A    
 148.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U 1:16:58  8:15 107/157   M45-49:19/24   59.3% 87/106 
 149.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M U 1:17:13  8:17 108/157   M65-69:4/7     69.9% 35/106 
 150.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M   1:17:19  8:18 109/157   M50-54:19/27   62.1% 77/106 
 151.Dennis Schmatz       Flemington,NJ      54 M U 1:17:29  8:19 110/157   M50-54:20/27   62.5% 75/106 
 152.Jack Myers           Morristown,NJ      38 M   1:17:53  8:21 111/157   M35-39:13/24   54.6% N/A    
 153.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        59 M U 1:17:56  8:22 112/157   M55-59:15/19   64.9% 62/106 
 154.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M U 1:18:00  8:22 113/157   M55-59:16/19   64.8% 64/106 
 155.William Lordi        Warren,NJ          50 M   1:18:01  8:22 114/157   M50-54:21/27   60.0% 86/106 
 156.Chae Im              Lake Hiawatha,NJ   25 F   1:18:22  8:24 41/79     F25-29:7/10    59.0% N/A    
 157.Heidi Einolf         Denville,NJ        38 F   1:18:38  8:26 42/79     F35-39:11/16   60.1% N/A    
 158.Donner Adrian        Kinnelon,NJ        43 M   1:18:44  8:27 115/157   M40-44:15/16   56.1% 95/106 
 159.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M   1:18:46  8:27 116/157   M50-54:22/27   60.4% 84/106 
 160.David Ahlert         Rockaway,NJ        30 M   1:18:58  8:28 117/157   M30-34:7/12    52.1% N/A    
 161.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F U 1:19:06  8:29 43/79     F55-59:2/5     75.2% 11/ 41 
 162.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M   1:19:36  8:32 118/157   M30-34:8/12    51.7% N/A    
 163.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        52 F   1:19:44  8:33 44/79     F50-54:3/8     67.9% 17/ 41 
 164.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U 1:19:49  8:34 45/79     F60-64:1/1     80.2% 5/ 41  
 165.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F U 1:19:57  8:35 46/79     F55-59:3/5     74.4% 12/ 41 
 166.Craig Feldman        Brookside,NJ       39 M   1:20:21  8:37 119/157   M35-39:14/24   53.3% N/A    
 167.Larry Wennogle       Hillsborough,NJ    57 M   1:20:25  8:38 120/157   M55-59:17/19   61.8% 79/106 
 168.John Glynn           Hoboken,NJ         39 M   1:20:27  8:38 121/157   M35-39:15/24   53.3% N/A    
 169.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       48 M   1:20:58  8:41 122/157   M45-49:20/24   56.8% 93/106 
 170.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        27 F   1:20:59  8:41 47/79     F25-29:8/10    57.0% N/A    
 171.Meg Mullaney         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   1:21:11  8:43 48/79     F45-49:5/11    61.4% 23/ 41 
 172.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         33 M U 1:21:27  8:44 123/157   M30-34:9/12    50.8% N/A    
 173.Carl Noren           Elizabeth,NJ       39 M   1:21:40  8:46 124/157   M35-39:16/24   52.5% N/A    
 174.Andrew Morris        Mountainside,NJ    51 M   1:21:48  8:47 125/157   M50-54:23/27   57.7% 89/106 
 175.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F U 1:22:19  8:50 49/79     F70-74:1/1     85.5% 2/ 41  
 176.Ernie Cicconi        Madison,NJ         48 M   1:22:24  8:50 126/157   M45-49:21/24   55.8% 96/106 
 177.David Clark          Ramsey,NJ          51 M   1:22:28  8:51 127/157   M50-54:24/27   57.2% 91/106 
 178.Bonnie Tillman       Hawthorne,NJ       39 F   1:22:31  8:51 50/79     F35-39:12/16   57.6% N/A    
 179.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        42 F   1:22:32  8:51 51/79     F40-44:8/12    58.8% 30/ 41 
 180.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   1:22:33  8:51 52/79     F45-49:6/11    61.0% 24/ 41 
 181.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M U 1:22:36  8:52 128/157   M75-79:1/3     72.9% 25/106 
 182.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   1:22:40  8:52 53/79     F40-44:9/12    58.7% 31/ 41 
 183.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U 1:22:48  8:53 129/157   M65-69:5/7     65.8% 56/106 
 184.Edward Niemiera      Hightstown,NJ      58 M   1:23:01  8:54 130/157   M55-59:18/19   60.4% 85/106 
 185.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F U 1:23:14  8:56 54/79     F50-54:4/8     63.5% 22/ 41 
 186.Peter Rosky          Wayne,NJ           41 M   1:23:24  8:57 131/157   M40-44:16/16   52.2% 102/106
 187.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M U 1:23:35  8:58 132/157   M75-79:2/3     73.3% 23/106 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.James Schubert       Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M   1:23:54  9:00 133/157   M35-39:17/24   50.0% N/A    
 189.Cherie Stappenbeck   Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F   1:24:28  9:04 55/79     F25-29:9/10    54.7% N/A    
 190.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        45 F   1:24:37  9:05 56/79     F45-49:7/11    58.9% 29/ 41 
 191.Susanne Waldele      Stirling,NJ        48 F   1:24:38  9:05 57/79     F45-49:8/11    60.9% 25/ 41 
 192.Carmine Stropoli     Bedminster,NJ      53 M   1:24:55  9:07 134/157   M50-54:25/27   56.5% 94/106 
 193.Lucy Mc Cabe         Ramsey,NJ          38 F   1:25:02  9:07 58/79     F35-39:13/16   55.6% N/A    
 194.Ivana D'andrea       Montville,NJ       35 F   1:25:07  9:08 59/79     F35-39:14/16   54.8% N/A    
 195.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       51 M   1:25:09  9:08 135/157   M50-54:26/27   55.4% 98/106 
 196.Kristen Jones        Hoboken,NJ         25 F   1:25:25  9:10 60/79     F25-29:10/10   54.1% N/A    
 197.Michael Fox          New York,NY        30 M   1:25:26  9:10 136/157   M30-34:10/12   48.2% N/A    
 198.Randy Riotto         Gillette,NJ        52 M   1:25:42  9:12 137/157   M50-54:27/27   55.5% 97/106 
 199.Debra Guerreiro      Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   1:26:08  9:14 61/79     F40-44:10/12   56.4% 34/ 41 
 200.Scott Ward           Flanders,NJ        36 M   1:26:16  9:15 138/157   M35-39:18/24   48.6% N/A    
 201.Jeffery Dockery      Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M   1:26:18  9:16 139/157   M35-39:19/24   48.6% N/A    
 202.Elizabeth Stemmle    Trenton,NJ         30 F   1:26:31  9:17 62/79     F30-34:3/4     53.4% N/A    
 203.Jay Pelikan          West Trenton,NJ    35 M   1:26:34  9:17 140/157   M35-39:20/24   48.2% N/A    
 204.Nick Orichio         Denville,NJ        48 M   1:27:20  9:22 141/157   M45-49:22/24   52.7% 101/106
 205.Jeffrey Zerweck      Springfield,NJ     37 M   1:27:25  9:23 142/157   M35-39:21/24   48.3% N/A    
 206.Kevin Mc Connell     Rockaway,NJ        49 M   1:27:43  9:25 143/157   M45-49:23/24   52.9% 99/106 
 207.Deidre Morris        Mountainside,NJ    22 F   1:28:05  9:27 63/79     F20-24:5/5     52.5% N/A    
 208.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U 1:29:10  9:34 144/157   M65-69:6/7     60.5% 83/106 
 209.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          52 F   1:29:57  9:39 64/79     F50-54:5/8     60.2% 27/ 41 
 210.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          47 F U 1:30:34  9:43 65/79     F45-49:9/11    56.2% 35/ 41 
 211.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        49 M   1:30:40  9:44 145/157   M45-49:24/24   51.2% 103/106
 212.Sue Milde            Mendham,NJ         51 F   1:31:23  9:48 66/79     F50-54:6/8     58.5% 32/ 41 
 213.Kathleen Theriot     Summit,NJ          44 F   1:32:10  9:53 67/79     F40-44:11/12   53.6% 37/ 41 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 214.Irv Hurwitz          Somerset,NJ        66 M   1:33:39 10:03 146/157   M65-69:7/7     57.6% 90/106 
 215.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         74 M   1:34:23 10:08 147/157   M70-74:2/2     62.8% 74/106 
 216.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F U 1:34:38 10:09 68/79     F50-54:7/8     58.0% 33/ 41 
 217.Jennifer Vija        Morristown,NJ      32 F   1:35:07 10:12 69/79     F30-34:4/4     48.7% N/A    
 218.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      35 M   1:35:07 10:12 148/157   M35-39:22/24   43.9% N/A    
 219.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      47 F   1:36:29 10:21 70/79     F45-49:10/11   52.8% 38/ 41 
 220.Nicole Borrelli      Hoboken,NJ         37 F   1:36:29 10:21 71/79     F35-39:15/16   48.8% N/A    
 221.Loretta Hendren      Mendham,NJ         58 F   1:36:39 10:22 72/79     F55-59:4/5     60.7% 26/ 41 
 222.Sharon Van Ostenbrid Fanwood,NJ         36 F   1:36:43 10:23 73/79     F35-39:16/16   48.5% N/A    
 223.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          61 M   1:37:29 10:28 149/157   M60-64:7/8     52.8% 100/106
 224.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F U 1:38:16 10:33 74/79     F45-49:11/11   50.7% 39/ 41 
 225.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F U 1:39:14 10:39 75/79     F55-59:5/5     59.9% 28/ 41 
 226.Paul Zeman           Randolph,NJ        33 M   1:41:27 10:53 150/157   M30-34:11/12   40.8% N/A    
 227.Rob Andrew           Monroe,NY          32 M   1:41:28 10:53 151/157   M30-34:12/12   40.7% N/A    
 228.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford,NJ      26 M   1:41:29 10:53 152/157   M25-29:8/8     40.5% N/A    
 229.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F U 1:41:48 10:55 76/79     F75-79:1/2     78.2% 8/ 41  
 230.Mark Van Ostenbridge Fanwood,NJ         36 M   1:42:26 10:59 153/157   M35-39:23/24   41.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 231.Josephine Infante Me Gillette,NJ        44 F   1:46:38 11:26 77/79     F40-44:12/12   46.3% 40/ 41 
 232.Gary Noel Galang     Chatham,NJ         39 M   1:48:12 11:36 154/157   M35-39:24/24   39.6% N/A    
 233.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:51:09 11:55 155/157   M55-59:19/19   43.9% 105/106

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M U 2:03:11 13:13 156/157   M75-79:3/3     49.8% 104/106

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 235.James M Clark        Irvington,NJ       64 M   2:05:48 13:30 157/157   M60-64:8/8     42.1% 106/106
 236.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F   2:08:11 13:45 78/79     F50-54:8/8     42.3% 41/ 41 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 237.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F U 2:27:29 15:49 79/79     F75-79:2/2     55.0% 36/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M        U  931    50:55   5:28
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        U  932    52:04   5:35
   3.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       37 M        U 1768    54:02   5:48
   4.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M            86    55:02   5:54
   5.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M        U  459    55:45   5:59
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M        U  456    55:59   6:00
   7.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M           959    58:49   6:19
   8.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M        U  913    59:10   6:21
   9.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M           998    59:32   6:23
  10.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        18 M          1780    59:50   6:25
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheryl Anderson      Rockaway,NJ        26 F           422    57:30   6:10
   2.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F           463    58:52   6:19
   3.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        U  464    59:22   6:22
   4.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F        U  972  1:01:13   6:34
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F        U  855  1:01:20   6:35
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F        U    2  1:01:31   6:36
   7.Maria Pavrovitch     Garfield,NJ        9  F          1849  1:02:31   6:42
   8.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       23 F           904  1:02:45   6:44
   9.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F        U  730  1:03:29   6:49
  10.Shannon Clancy       Califon,NJ         22 F           831  1:04:41   6:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M        U  932    52:04   5:35
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M        U  456    55:59   6:00
   3.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M           998    59:32   6:23
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M        U  750  1:00:28   6:29
   5.Tom Mc Caffrey       Linden,NJ          50 M           997  1:00:42   6:31
   6.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Statio,NJ 55 M           834  1:01:00   6:33
   7.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M           937  1:01:38   6:37
   8.Larry Radican        Clinton,NJ         42 M           908  1:01:53   6:38
   9.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M        U  652  1:01:55   6:39
  10.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M        U  923  1:02:27   6:42
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F        U  464    59:22   6:22
   2.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F        U  972  1:01:13   6:34
   3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F        U    2  1:01:31   6:36
   4.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         45 F           622  1:05:44   7:03
   5.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        45 F        U  315  1:09:51   7:30
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F        U  305  1:09:56   7:30
   7.Tracey Swenson       Sparta,NJ          44 F           766  1:10:26   7:33
   8.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     40 F           775  1:11:05   7:38
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        42 F        U 1784  1:12:02   7:44
  10.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F           941  1:12:03   7:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M    15   U  626  1:00:36   6:30

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Maria Pavrovitch     Garfield,NJ        9  F    28     1849  1:02:31   6:42

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        18 M    13     1780    59:50   6:25
   2.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M    16      928  1:00:37   6:30
   3.Eric Obrien          Short Hills,NJ     15 M    40      303  1:03:37   6:50
   4.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    19 M    74      865  1:08:48   7:23
   5.Conor Norris         Mountainside,NJ    18 M    89      429  1:09:57   7:30

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Cassandra Thalman    Denville,NJ        18 F    77      639  1:08:56   7:24
   2.Michele Zatempa      Pompton Plains,NJ  17 F    91      849  1:10:12   7:32

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Geigerich    Warren,NJ          24 M    23      763  1:01:49   6:38

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       23 F    31      904  1:02:45   6:44
   2.Shannon Clancy       Califon,NJ         22 F    43      831  1:04:41   6:56
   3.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       24 F    99      454  1:11:10   7:38
   4.Laura Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        22 F   118      423  1:13:15   7:52
   5.Deidre Morris        Mountainside,NJ    22 F   207      779  1:28:05   9:27

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       26 M    10   U  913    59:10   6:21
   2.Brian Frank          Parsippany,NJ      25 M    45      837  1:04:49   6:57
   3.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,NJ       27 M    50       34  1:05:24   7:01
   4.Rich Klager          Montclair,NJ       28 M    55      886  1:06:07   7:06
   5.Erik Schulman        Bloomingdale,NJ    25 M    58      878  1:07:06   7:12
   6.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        29 M    80      651  1:09:07   7:25
   7.Joseph Sarno         Springfield,NJ     29 M   109      137  1:11:49   7:42
   8.Alejandro Zuniga     Rutherford,NJ      26 M   228     1764  1:41:29  10:53

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Cheryl Anderson      Rockaway,NJ        26 F     7      422    57:30   6:10
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F    39   U  730  1:03:29   6:49
   3.Meredith Ricciardi   Hoboken,NJ         26 F    82      226  1:09:15   7:26
   4.Jen Cunliffe         Morristown,NJ      28 F   103       88  1:11:26   7:40
   5.Emily O Connell      Milford,NJ         29 F   115      222  1:12:49   7:49
   6.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       28 F   125       35  1:13:55   7:56
   7.Chae Im              Lake Hiawatha,NJ   25 F   156      879  1:18:22   8:24
   8.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        27 F   170      629  1:20:59   8:41
   9.Cherie Stappenbeck   Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F   189      529  1:24:28   9:04
  10.Kristen Jones        Hoboken,NJ         25 F   196      872  1:25:25   9:10

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M     4       86    55:02   5:54
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M     5   U  459    55:45   5:59
   3.Eric Iannacone       Madison,NJ         34 M    26     1827  1:02:21   6:41
   4.Hector Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    32 M    46   U 1754  1:05:00   6:58
   5.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       33 M    72   U  740  1:08:43   7:22
   6.Chris Donus          Morristown,NJ      34 M   137     1803  1:15:27   8:06
   7.David Ahlert         Rockaway,NJ        30 M   160      881  1:18:58   8:28
   8.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         30 M   162      227  1:19:36   8:32
   9.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         33 M   172   U  232  1:21:27   8:44
  10.Michael Fox          New York,NY        30 M   197      873  1:25:26   9:10

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jill Grodkiewicz     Bridgewater,NJ     30 F    66      914  1:07:54   7:17
   2.Elaine Gannon        Hoboken,NJ         31 F   123      236  1:13:37   7:54
   3.Elizabeth Stemmle    Trenton,NJ         30 F   202      171  1:26:31   9:17
   4.Jennifer Vija        Morristown,NJ      32 F   217      223  1:35:07  10:12

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     1   U  931    50:55   5:28
   2.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       37 M     3   U 1768    54:02   5:48
   3.Mark Herndon         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M     8      959    58:49   6:19
   4.Andre Behnaim        Madison,NJ         36 M    37      217  1:03:19   6:48
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M    38   U   42  1:03:27   6:48
   6.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     38 M    48   U 1765  1:05:15   7:00
   7.James Meeks          Bernardsville,NJ   37 M    95     1755  1:10:30   7:34
   8.Matthew Oliver       Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M   104      845  1:11:31   7:40
   9.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        37 M   105      187  1:11:34   7:41
  10.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    39 M   124   U 1753  1:13:49   7:55

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F     9      463    58:52   6:19
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F    20   U  855  1:01:20   6:35
   3.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        39 F    59   U  897  1:07:15   7:13
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F    61   U  535  1:07:34   7:15
   5.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F    67      895  1:07:58   7:18
   6.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    68     1788  1:08:11   7:19
   7.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         39 F    75      975  1:08:56   7:24
   8.Stacey Kinum         New Providence,NJ  38 F   100      926  1:11:15   7:39
   9.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     38 F   107     1789  1:11:41   7:41
  10.Kathleen Carrea      Boonton,NJ         39 F   135      846  1:15:19   8:05

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     2   U  932    52:04   5:35
   2.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M    12      998    59:32   6:23
   3.Larry Radican        Clinton,NJ         42 M    24      908  1:01:53   6:38
   4.Steven Reed          Chatham,NJ         44 M    34     1814  1:03:03   6:46
   5.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  41 M    41       25  1:04:01   6:52
   6.Steve Cesareo        Randolph,NJ        43 M    44      655  1:04:43   6:57
   7.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M    49   U  246  1:05:23   7:01
   8.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    51     1785  1:05:39   7:03
   9.Jeffrey Scott        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    52      493  1:05:40   7:03
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M    54   U  970  1:05:47   7:03

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F    11   U  464    59:22   6:22
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F    21   U    2  1:01:31   6:36
   3.Tracey Swenson       Sparta,NJ          44 F    94      766  1:10:26   7:33
   4.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     40 F    98      775  1:11:05   7:38
   5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        42 F   110   U 1784  1:12:02   7:44
   6.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F   111      941  1:12:03   7:44
   7.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    43 F   130   U  332  1:14:28   7:59
   8.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        42 F   179      745  1:22:32   8:51
   9.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   182      206  1:22:40   8:52
  10.Debra Guerreiro      Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   199     1807  1:26:08   9:14

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M     6   U  456    55:59   6:00
   2.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M    27   U  923  1:02:27   6:42
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M    30   U  329  1:02:37   6:43
   4.Thomas Partyka       Colonia,NJ         45 M    36      960  1:03:15   6:47
   5.John Muir            Paterson,NJ        46 M    47      969  1:05:11   7:00
   6.Sean Mc Namara       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    56   U  809  1:06:20   7:07
   7.Al Siuta             Titusville,NJ      47 M    70     1819  1:08:17   7:20
   8.John Mossa           Millburn,NJ        49 M    73      399  1:08:45   7:23
   9.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        48 M    83   U  863  1:09:21   7:26
  10.Daniel Bienstock     Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M    84      627  1:09:25   7:27

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F    19   U  972  1:01:13   6:34
   2.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         45 F    53      622  1:05:44   7:03
   3.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        45 F    86   U  315  1:09:51   7:30
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   132   U  105  1:14:54   8:02
   5.Meg Mullaney         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   171      107  1:21:11   8:43
   6.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   180      810  1:22:33   8:51
   7.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        45 F   190      744  1:24:37   9:05
   8.Susanne Waldele      Stirling,NJ        48 F   191      611  1:24:38   9:05
   9.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          47 F   210   U  617  1:30:34   9:43
  10.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      47 F   219      840  1:36:29  10:21

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Tom Mc Caffrey       Linden,NJ          50 M    17      997  1:00:42   6:31
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M    25   U  652  1:01:55   6:39
   3.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M    29   U 1758  1:02:35   6:43
   4.Joseph Fego          Clifton,NJ         53 M    32   U  802  1:03:00   6:46
   5.Michael Ferinden     Budd Lake,NJ       51 M    57     1813  1:06:40   7:09
   6.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      52 M    64   U   26  1:07:50   7:17
   7.David Durrant        Glen Gardner,NJ    51 M    78      947  1:09:00   7:24
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         51 M    79   U   74  1:09:02   7:24
   9.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        54 M    81     1761  1:09:14   7:26
  10.Jacques Geenen       Madison,NJ         50 M    92     1795  1:10:13   7:32

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F    88   U  305  1:09:56   7:30
   2.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   122   U 1810  1:13:35   7:54
   3.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        52 F   163      327  1:19:44   8:33
   4.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F   185   U  983  1:23:14   8:56
   5.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          52 F   209      976  1:29:57   9:39
   6.Sue Milde            Mendham,NJ         51 F   212      538  1:31:23   9:48
   7.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F   216   U  815  1:34:38  10:09
   8.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F   236     1842  2:08:11  13:45

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    14   U  750  1:00:28   6:29
   2.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Statio,NJ 55 M    18      834  1:01:00   6:33
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M    22      937  1:01:38   6:37
   4.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M    33   U  945  1:03:02   6:46
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    42   U  903  1:04:18   6:54
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M    62   U  414  1:07:38   7:15
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M    69   U  264  1:08:11   7:19
   8.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            59 M    90     1802  1:10:01   7:31
   9.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      58 M   119   U  202  1:13:24   7:52
  10.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M   120   U  783  1:13:29   7:53

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F   131   U  328  1:14:30   8:00
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   161   U  388  1:19:06   8:29
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F   165   U  317  1:19:57   8:35
   4.Loretta Hendren      Mendham,NJ         58 F   221       23  1:36:39  10:22
   5.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   225   U  850  1:39:14  10:39

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M    35   U 1783  1:03:10   6:47
   2.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,MJ     60 M    63   U  958  1:07:41   7:16
   3.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M    71   U  826  1:08:39   7:22
   4.Alan Segall          Mountainside,NJ    61 M    76      631  1:08:56   7:24
   5.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M    85   U   55  1:09:38   7:28
   6.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M   114       66  1:12:42   7:48
   7.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          61 M   223      813  1:37:29  10:28
   8.James M Clark        Irvington,NJ       64 M   235     1779  2:05:48  13:30

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   164   U  135  1:19:49   8:34

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   102   U  152  1:11:23   7:40
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   112   U  245  1:12:14   7:45
   3.Albert Nilles        Staten Island,NY   66 M   134      425  1:15:11   8:04
   4.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          66 M   149   U  982  1:17:13   8:17
   5.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   183   U  455  1:22:48   8:53
   6.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M   208   U  396  1:29:10   9:34
   7.Irv Hurwitz          Somerset,NJ        66 M   214      882  1:33:39  10:03

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   144   U  911  1:16:24   8:12

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   116   U  830  1:12:54   7:49
   2.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         74 M   215      195  1:34:23  10:08

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   175   U  645  1:22:19   8:50

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M   181   U  867  1:22:36   8:52
   2.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   187   U  154  1:23:35   8:58
   3.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   234   U  126  2:03:11  13:13

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   229   U  874  1:41:48  10:55
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        78 F   237   U  808  2:27:29  15:49

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    52:04   5:35  83.6%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U  1:00:28   6:29  82.9%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U  1:03:10   6:47  82.3%
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    55:59   6:00  80.9%
   5.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Statio,NJ 55 M      1:01:00   6:33  80.0%
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M      1:01:38   6:37  79.9%
   7.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U  1:12:54   7:49  78.0%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U  1:04:18   6:54  77.9%
   9.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M   U  1:03:02   6:46  77.4%
  10.Tom Mc Caffrey       Linden,NJ          50 M      1:00:42   6:31  77.1%
  11.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U  1:08:39   7:22  76.4%
  12.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   U  1:11:23   7:40  76.3%
  13.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U  1:01:55   6:39  76.2%
  14.Joseph Fego          Clifton,NJ         53 M   U  1:03:00   6:46  76.2%
  15.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M   U  1:09:38   7:28  76.0%
  16.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,MJ     60 M   U  1:07:41   7:16  75.4%
  17.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M        59:32   6:23  74.8%
  18.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M   U  1:02:35   6:43  74.7%
  19.Alan Segall          Mountainside,NJ    61 M      1:08:56   7:24  74.7%
  20.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U  1:07:38   7:15  74.1%
  21.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U  1:12:14   7:45  74.0%
  22.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M   U  1:02:27   6:42  73.7%
  23.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U  1:23:35   8:58  73.3%
  24.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U  1:08:11   7:19  72.9%
  25.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M   U  1:22:36   8:52  72.9%
  26.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         63 M      1:12:42   7:48  72.2%
  27.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            59 M      1:10:01   7:31  72.2%
  28.Albert Nilles        Staten Island,NY   66 M      1:15:11   8:04  71.8%
  29.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M   U  1:02:37   6:43  71.7%
  30.Thomas Partyka       Colonia,NJ         45 M      1:03:15   6:47  71.0%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U  1:16:24   8:12  87.7%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U  1:22:19   8:50  85.5%
   3.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U    59:22   6:22  81.8%
   4.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F   U  1:01:13   6:34  81.4%
   5.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U  1:19:49   8:34  80.2%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:09:56   7:30  79.5%
   7.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F   U  1:01:31   6:36  78.9%
   8.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   U  1:41:48  10:55  78.2%
   9.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F   U  1:14:30   8:00  76.6%
  10.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         45 F      1:05:44   7:03  75.9%
  11.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U  1:19:06   8:29  75.2%
  12.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F   U  1:19:57   8:35  74.4%
  13.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U  1:13:35   7:54  72.7%
  14.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        45 F   U  1:09:51   7:30  71.4%
  15.Tracey Swenson       Sparta,NJ          44 F      1:10:26   7:33  70.1%
  16.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   U  1:14:54   8:02  69.7%
  17.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        52 F      1:19:44   8:33  67.9%
  18.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        42 F      1:12:03   7:44  67.4%
  19.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        42 F   U  1:12:02   7:44  67.4%
  20.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     40 F      1:11:05   7:38  67.3%
  21.Cheryl Scher         E. Brunswick,NJ    43 F   U  1:14:28   7:59  65.7%
  22.Martta Rose          West Orange,NJ     50 F   U  1:23:14   8:56  63.5%
  23.Meg Mullaney         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      1:21:11   8:43  61.4%
  24.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F      1:22:33   8:51  61.0%
  25.Susanne Waldele      Stirling,NJ        48 F      1:24:38   9:05  60.9%
  26.Loretta Hendren      Mendham,NJ         58 F      1:36:39  10:22  60.7%
  27.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          52 F      1:29:57   9:39  60.2%
  28.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   U  1:39:14  10:39  59.9%
  29.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        45 F      1:24:37   9:05  58.9%
  30.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        42 F      1:22:32   8:51  58.8%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    52:04   5:35  83.6%
   2.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M   U    50:55   5:28  82.9%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U  1:00:28   6:29  82.9%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  62 M   U  1:03:10   6:47  82.3%
   5.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    55:59   6:00  80.9%
   6.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Statio,NJ 55 M      1:01:00   6:33  80.0%
   7.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      56 M      1:01:38   6:37  79.9%
   8.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       37 M   U    54:02   5:48  78.1%
   9.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      71 M   U  1:12:54   7:49  78.0%
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U  1:04:18   6:54  77.9%
  11.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M   U  1:03:02   6:46  77.4%
  12.Tom Mc Caffrey       Linden,NJ          50 M      1:00:42   6:31  77.1%
  13.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    63 M   U  1:08:39   7:22  76.4%
  14.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   U  1:11:23   7:40  76.3%
  15.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U  1:01:55   6:39  76.2%
  16.Joseph Fego          Clifton,NJ         53 M   U  1:03:00   6:46  76.2%
  17.Vincent Madison      Mt Lakes,NJ        64 M   U  1:09:38   7:28  76.0%
  18.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,MJ     60 M   U  1:07:41   7:16  75.4%
  19.John Weidner         Annandale,NJ       44 M        59:32   6:23  74.8%
  20.Kevin Walsh          Morristown,NJ      30 M        55:02   5:54  74.8%
  21.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M   U  1:00:36   6:30  74.8%
  22.James Button         Mendham,NJ         50 M   U  1:02:35   6:43  74.7%
  23.Alan Segall          Mountainside,NJ    61 M      1:08:56   7:24  74.7%
  24.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   34 M   U    55:45   5:59  74.5%
  25.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U  1:07:38   7:15  74.1%
  26.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U  1:12:14   7:45  74.0%
  27.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M   U  1:02:27   6:42  73.7%
  28.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M      1:00:37   6:30  73.3%
  29.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         76 M   U  1:23:35   8:58  73.3%
  30.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        75 M   U  1:22:36   8:52  72.9%
GREAT SWAMP 15K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Maria Pavrovitch     Garfield,NJ        9  F      1:02:31   6:42  89.7%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U  1:16:24   8:12  87.7%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U  1:22:19   8:50  85.5%
   4.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   U    59:22   6:22  81.8%
   5.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         45 F   U  1:01:13   6:34  81.4%
   6.Cheryl Anderson      Rockaway,NJ        26 F        57:30   6:10  80.3%
   7.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U  1:19:49   8:34  80.2%
   8.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:09:56   7:30  79.5%
   9.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F        58:52   6:19  79.3%
  10.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F   U  1:01:31   6:36  78.9%
  11.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       77 F   U  1:41:48  10:55  78.2%
  12.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        39 F   U  1:01:20   6:35  77.6%
  13.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      56 F   U  1:14:30   8:00  76.6%
  14.Holly Mc Donald      Lebanon,NJ         45 F      1:05:44   7:03  75.9%
  15.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U  1:19:06   8:29  75.2%
  16.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F   U  1:19:57   8:35  74.4%
  17.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       23 F      1:02:45   6:44  73.6%
  18.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F   U  1:03:29   6:49  72.8%
  19.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U  1:13:35   7:54  72.7%
  20.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        45 F   U  1:09:51   7:30  71.4%
  21.Shannon Clancy       Califon,NJ         22 F      1:04:41   6:56  71.4%
  22.Lauren Kolesa        Randolph,NJ        39 F   U  1:07:15   7:13  70.7%
  23.Tracey Swenson       Sparta,NJ          44 F      1:10:26   7:33  70.1%
  24.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   U  1:14:54   8:02  69.7%
  25.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        37 F   U  1:07:34   7:15  69.7%
  26.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F      1:08:11   7:19  69.4%
  27.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         39 F      1:08:56   7:24  69.0%
  28.Maureen Zeman        Randolph,NJ        35 F      1:07:58   7:18  68.7%
  29.Jill Grodkiewicz     Bridgewater,NJ     30 F      1:07:54   7:17  68.1%
  30.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        52 F      1:19:44   8:33  67.9%