GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN

Race Date:11-11-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN 10K
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M U   31:23  5:03 1/238     M40-44:1/34    92.6% 1/152  
   2.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    22 M     31:25  5:03 2/238     M20-29:1/26    85.5% N/A    
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M U   31:28  5:04 3/238     M20-29:2/26    85.3% N/A    
   4.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M     33:14  5:21 4/238     M35-39:1/25    83.0% N/A    
   5.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M     33:34  5:24 5/238     M40-44:2/34    84.6% 2/152  
   6.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     33:50  5:27 6/238     M20-29:3/26    79.4% N/A    
   7.Jose Hermandez       Newark,NJ          33 M U   33:51  5:27 7/238     M30-34:1/30    80.2% N/A    
   8.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M     33:52  5:27 8/238     M40-44:3/34    84.5% 3/152  
   9.Gary Rosenburg       Morristown,NJ      36 M U   34:33  5:34 9/238     M35-39:2/25    79.9% N/A    
  10.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M U   35:57  5:47 10/238    M35-39:3/25    76.8% N/A    
  11.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        27 F     36:40  5:54 1/147     F20-29:1/21    82.7% N/A    
  12.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:52  5:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  13.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:55  5:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  14.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M U   37:01  5:57 11/238    M45-49:1/36    80.3% 6/152  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M U   37:50  6:05 12/238    M45-49:2/36    80.5% 5/152  
  16.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M     38:21  6:10 13/238    M35-39:4/25    73.5% N/A    
  17.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M     38:28  6:11 14/238    M20-29:4/26    69.8% N/A    
  18.Olena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      99 F     38:30  6:12 2/147     NO AGE                      
  19.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F U   38:43  6:14 3/147     F35-39:1/29    79.2% N/A    
  20.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M U   38:52  6:15 15/238    M55-59:1/29    84.4% 4/152  
  21.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     38:55  6:16 16/238    M40-44:4/34    74.1% 19/152 
  22.John Bienus          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M     39:12  6:19 17/238    M30-34:2/30    68.8% N/A    
  23.Mariaj Pankovitch    Garfield,NJ        34 F     39:27  6:21 4/147     F30-34:1/18    77.4% N/A    
  24.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M     39:28  6:21 18/238    M45-49:3/36    74.8% 18/152 
  25.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M     39:30  6:21 19/238    M50-54:1/35    77.7% 11/152 
  26.Sarah Muhlbradt      Piermont,NY        30 F U   39:32  6:22 5/147     F30-34:2/18    76.8% N/A    
  27.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M U   39:44  6:24 20/238    M50-54:2/35    79.2% 7/152  
  28.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M U   39:46  6:24 21/238    M 1-14:1/3     74.3% N/A    
  29.Gregory Del Russo    Landing,NJ         20 M     40:02  6:27 22/238    M20-29:5/26    67.8% N/A    
  30.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F U   40:21  6:30 6/147     F40-44:1/31    79.0% 5/ 72  
  31.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M U   40:35  6:32 23/238    M50-54:3/35    76.3% 13/152 
  32.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F     41:03  6:36 7/147     F40-44:2/31    79.0% 4/ 72  
  33.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   41:11  6:38 24/238    M45-49:4/36    72.2% 22/152 
  34.Brian Motylenski     Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M     41:16  6:38 25/238    M35-39:5/25    66.5% N/A    
  35.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          42 M     41:18  6:39 26/238    M40-44:5/34    69.8% 30/152 
  36.David Marck          Montclair,NJ       26 M     41:19  6:39 27/238    M20-29:6/26    65.0% N/A    
  37.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      41 M     41:24  6:40 28/238    M40-44:6/34    69.1% 31/152 
  38.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M     41:26  6:40 29/238    M35-39:6/25    66.2% N/A    
  39.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M     41:27  6:40 30/238    M55-59:2/29    79.2% 8/152  
  40.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F U   41:29  6:41 8/147     F20-29:2/21    73.1% N/A    
  41.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M U   41:32  6:41 31/238    M55-59:3/29    79.0% 9/152  
  42.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M     41:34  6:41 32/238    M50-54:4/35    75.1% 17/152 
  43.Non Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M U   41:37  6:42 33/238    M45-49:5/36    72.6% 21/152 
  44.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M     41:39  6:42 34/238    M55-59:4/29    78.8% 10/152 
  45.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M     41:52  6:44 35/238    M40-44:7/34    69.9% 29/152 
  46.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M     42:28  6:50 36/238    M55-59:5/29    75.3% 16/152 
  47.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       59 M     42:34  6:51 37/238    M55-59:6/29    77.7% 12/152 
  48.Andre Benhaim        Madison,NJ         36 M     42:38  6:52 38/238    M35-39:7/25    64.7% N/A    
  49.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M U   42:41  6:52 39/238    M35-39:8/25    66.1% N/A    
  50.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F     42:42  6:52 9/147     F35-39:2/29    72.4% N/A    
  51.John Greico          Bedminster,NJ      44 M U   42:49  6:53 40/238    M40-44:8/34    68.4% 35/152 
  52.Paul Madden          West Minster,CO    31 M     42:53  6:54 41/238    M30-34:3/30    62.9% N/A    
  53.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M U   43:00  6:55 42/238    M35-39:9/25    64.2% N/A    
  54.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       23 M     43:01  6:55 43/238    M20-29:7/26    62.4% N/A    
  55.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F U   43:07  6:56 10/147    F45-49:1/18    79.4% 3/ 72  
  56.William Smith        Summit,NJ          31 M     43:10  6:57 44/238    M30-34:4/30    62.5% N/A    
  57.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehemd,PA      33 M U   43:22  6:59 45/238    M30-34:5/30    62.6% N/A    
  58.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F     43:23  6:59 11/147    F20-29:3/21    69.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M U   43:27  7:00 46/238    M50-54:5/35    71.2% 24/152 
  60.Carlson Zsuzsanna    Edison,NJ          34 F U   43:27  7:00 12/147    F30-34:3/18    70.3% N/A    
  61.Andrew Diotio        Summit,NJ          58 M     43:28  7:00 47/238    M55-59:7/29    75.5% 15/152 
  62.Pete Burchetti       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     43:30  7:00 48/238    M40-44:9/34    66.3% 51/152 
  63.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F U   43:32  7:00 13/147    F45-49:2/18    76.0% 7/ 72  
  64.Miguel Bartorome     Randolph,NJ        30 M     43:37  7:01 49/238    M30-34:6/30    61.7% N/A    
  65.Steve Miller         South Orange,NJ    44 M     43:40  7:02 50/238    M40-44:10/34   67.1% 46/152 
  66.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 M U   43:58  7:05 51/238    M40-44:11/34   65.1% 59/152 
  67.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U   44:00  7:05 52/238    M55-59:8/29    73.9% 20/152 
  68.Chris Dolan          Morris Plains,NJ   31 M     44:08  7:06 53/238    M30-34:7/30    61.1% N/A    
  69.James Du Haime       Denville,NJ        33 M     44:11  7:07 54/238    M30-34:8/30    61.5% N/A    
  70.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    44 M     44:12  7:07 55/238    M40-44:12/34   66.3% 52/152 
  71.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M U   44:19  7:08 56/238    M45-49:6/36    67.1% 47/152 
  72.Frank Bartolinck     Garwood,NJ         21 M     44:22  7:08 57/238    M20-29:8/26    60.8% N/A    
  73.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      32 M     44:25  7:09 58/238    M30-34:9/30    60.9% N/A    
  74.Noel Fitzgerald      New York,NY        36 M     44:26  7:09 59/238    M35-39:10/25   62.1% N/A    
  75.Matt Seifarth        Madison,NJ         25 M     44:27  7:09 60/238    M20-29:9/26    60.4% N/A    
  76.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        43 M U   44:29  7:10 61/238    M40-44:13/34   65.3% 57/152 
  77.Kc Nichols           Morristown,NJ      49 M     44:43  7:12 62/238    M45-49:7/36    68.1% 37/152 
  78.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   54 M     44:51  7:13 63/238    M50-54:6/35    70.7% 25/152 
  79.Edward Halvorsen     Florham Park,NJ    38 M     44:54  7:14 64/238    M35-39:11/25   62.3% N/A    
  80.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F     45:05  7:15 14/147    F35-39:3/29    69.3% N/A    
  81.Jacques Greenen      Madison,NJ         50 M     45:08  7:16 65/238    M50-54:7/35    68.0% 38/152 
  82.Matthew Petitjean    Chatham,NJ         33 M     45:12  7:16 66/238    M30-34:10/30   60.1% N/A    
  83.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M U   45:20  7:18 67/238    M60-64:1/8     76.3% 14/152 
  84.Angelo Fieno         East Hanover,NJ    24 M     45:23  7:18 68/238    M20-29:10/26   59.2% N/A    
  85.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        45 M U   45:23  7:18 69/238    M45-49:8/36    65.0% 60/152 
  86.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M U   45:27  7:19 70/238    M55-59:9/29    71.6% 23/152 
  87.Sarah Clark          Morristown,NJ      26 F     45:32  7:20 15/147    F20-29:4/21    66.6% N/A    
  88.Joseph Sarno         Springfield,NJ     29 M     45:36  7:20 71/238    M20-29:11/26   58.9% N/A    
  89.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         45 M     45:37  7:20 72/238    M45-49:9/36    64.7% 62/152 
  90.Robert Stunck        Whippany,NJ        47 M     45:38  7:21 73/238    M45-49:10/36   65.7% 54/152 
  91.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         51 M     45:42  7:21 74/238    M50-54:8/35    67.7% 39/152 
  92.Marc Graham          Morristown,NJ      35 M     45:44  7:22 75/238    M35-39:12/25   60.0% N/A    
  93.Bryan Housel         New Providence,NJ  31 M U   45:46  7:22 76/238    M30-34:11/30   59.0% N/A    
  94.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       53 M     45:51  7:23 77/238    M50-54:9/35    68.6% 33/152 
  95.Daniel Bienstock     Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M     45:53  7:23 78/238    M45-49:11/36   65.3% 56/152 
  96.Joseph Stiskal       Morristown,NJ      45 M     45:58  7:24 79/238    M45-49:12/36   64.2% 65/152 
  97.Kevin Jackson        Morristown,NJ      41 M     46:02  7:25 80/238    M40-44:14/34   62.2% 76/152 
  98.Bruce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         51 M     46:03  7:25 81/238    M50-54:10/35   67.2% 43/152 
  99.Jeffrey Raven        Madison,NJ         33 M     46:03  7:25 82/238    M30-34:12/30   59.0% N/A    
 100.Hans Keller          Madison,NJ         43 M     46:18  7:27 83/238    M40-44:15/34   62.8% 73/152 
 101.John Barton          Chatham,NJ         33 M     46:22  7:28 84/238    M30-34:13/30   58.6% N/A    
 102.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F U   46:23  7:28 16/147    F40-44:3/31    69.9% 13/ 72 
 103.Brian Salazar        Emerson,NJ         33 M     46:42  7:31 85/238    M30-34:14/30   58.2% N/A    
 104.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           55 M     46:46  7:32 86/238    M55-59:10/29   68.4% 36/152 
 105.Sergio Capozzi       Cranford,NJ        33 M     46:47  7:32 87/238    M30-34:15/30   58.1% N/A    
 106.Gerard Kammerer      Morristown,NJ      53 M     46:48  7:32 88/238    M50-54:11/35   67.2% 44/152 
 107.Benjamin Olesky      Warren,NJ          15 M     46:53  7:33 89/238    M15-19:1/2     61.8% N/A    
 108.Justin Distler       Middletown,NJ      23 M     46:54  7:33 90/238    M20-29:12/26   57.2% N/A    
 109.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      43 M     46:55  7:33 91/238    M40-44:16/34   61.9% 78/152 
 110.Megan Stevens        New Providence,NJ  28 F     46:58  7:34 17/147    F20-29:5/21    64.6% N/A    
 111.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F     46:58  7:34 18/147    F35-39:4/29    65.8% N/A    
 112.Mitch Payne          West Caldwell,NJ   39 M     47:02  7:34 92/238    M35-39:13/25   60.0% N/A    
 113.Dave Mc Sherry       Camp Hill,PA       52 M     47:10  7:35 93/238    M50-54:12/35   66.1% 53/152 
 114.Vonny Rojad          Millsonte,NJ       31 M     47:12  7:36 94/238    M30-34:16/30   57.2% N/A    
 115.Molly Keltner        West Caldwell  ,NJ 23 F     47:13  7:36 19/147    F20-29:6/21    64.2% N/A    
 116.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M     47:14  7:36 95/238    M45-49:13/36   63.5% 69/152 
 117.Eric Mandela         Rahway,NJ          25 M     47:14  7:36 96/238    M20-29:13/26   56.8% N/A    
 118.David Donus          Kinnelon,NJ        37 M     47:18  7:37 97/238    M35-39:14/25   58.8% N/A    
 119.Christophe Donus     Morristown,NJ      34 M     47:21  7:37 98/238    M30-34:17/30   57.6% N/A    
 120.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F     47:23  7:38 20/147    F45-49:3/18    69.8% 14/ 72 
 121.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  51 M     47:23  7:38 99/238    M50-54:13/35   65.3% 58/152 
 122.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        55 M     47:24  7:38 100/238   M55-59:11/29   67.5% 42/152 
 123.Leslie Mckernan      Holmdel,NJ         47 F     47:25  7:38 21/147    F45-49:4/18    70.5% 12/ 72 
 124.Andy Clark           Morristown,NJ      32 M     47:27  7:38 101/238   M30-34:18/30   57.0% N/A    
 125.Kevin Kelly          Madison,NJ         52 M     47:35  7:39 102/238   M50-54:14/35   65.6% 55/152 
 126.Cark Deddens         Maplewood,NJ       55 M     47:43  7:41 103/238   M55-59:12/29   67.0% 48/152 
 127.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   38 F     47:46  7:41 22/147    F35-39:5/29    65.0% N/A    
 128.Gabreil Conin        Florham Park,NJ    30 M     47:48  7:42 104/238   M30-34:19/30   56.3% N/A    
 129.Jeffrey Arbuckle     Hackettstown,NJ    51 M     47:54  7:43 105/238   M50-54:15/35   64.6% 63/152 
 130.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F U   47:59  7:43 23/147    F65-69:1/3     91.7% 1/ 72  
 131.Paul Grinthal        Somerset,NJ        49 M     48:02  7:44 106/238   M45-49:14/36   63.4% 70/152 
 132.William Neff         Livingston,NJ      42 M     48:03  7:44 107/238   M40-44:17/34   60.0% 92/152 
 133.Christine Proocktoge Somerville,NJ      42 F U   48:10  7:45 24/147    F40-44:4/31    66.2% 19/ 72 
 134.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         59 M U   48:17  7:46 108/238   M55-59:13/29   68.5% 34/152 
 135.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        45 M     48:23  7:47 109/238   M45-49:15/36   61.0% 85/152 
 136.John Anderson        Hopatcong,NJ       58 M     48:31  7:48 110/238   M55-59:14/29   67.6% 40/152 
 137.Chuck Mcmahon        Berkeley Height,NJ 37 M     48:37  7:49 111/238   M35-39:15/25   57.2% N/A    
 138.Stephanie Heath      Greenwich,CT       22 F     48:40  7:50 25/147    F20-29:7/21    62.3% N/A    
 139.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        14 M     48:40  7:50 112/238   M 1-14:2/3     60.7% N/A    
 140.Casey Niemela        Berkeley Hts,NJ    16 F     48:42  7:50 26/147    F15-19:1/4     64.4% N/A    
 141.Joel Mueller         Florham Park,NJ    41 M     48:49  7:51 113/238   M40-44:18/34   58.6% 100/152
 142.Bryan Boeckmann      Union City,NJ      23 M     48:51  7:52 114/238   M20-29:14/26   55.0% N/A    
 143.Carolyn Parelli      Madison,NJ         44 F     48:52  7:52 27/147    F40-44:5/31    66.4% 17/ 72 
 144.Karen Giacomantoni   Chatham,NJ         44 F     48:52  7:52 28/147    F40-44:6/31    66.4% 18/ 72 
 145.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F     48:52  7:52 29/147    F45-49:5/18    67.0% 16/ 72 
 146.Stephen Parelli      Madison,NJ         45 M     48:53  7:52 115/238   M45-49:16/36   60.4% 89/152 
 147.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F U   48:54  7:52 30/147    F30-34:4/18    62.0% N/A    
 148.Ed Woodrow           Trenton,NJ         22 M     48:54  7:52 116/238   M20-29:15/26   54.9% N/A    
 149.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      61 M     48:56  7:53 117/238   M60-64:2/8     68.8% 32/152 
 150.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         35 F     49:01  7:53 31/147    F35-39:6/29    62.5% N/A    
 151.George Guenther      Chatham,NJ         44 M     49:14  7:55 118/238   M40-44:19/34   59.5% 96/152 
 152.Nicole Demeski       Whiting,NJ         32 F     49:17  7:56 32/147    F30-34:5/18    61.7% N/A    
 153.Lisa Dodd            Gillette,NJ        31 F     49:19  7:56 33/147    F30-34:6/18    61.6% N/A    
 154.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M U   49:23  7:57 119/238   M65-69:1/6     70.7% 26/152 
 155.Breffni Fox          Morristown,NJ      46 M     49:24  7:57 120/238   M45-49:17/36   60.2% 91/152 
 156.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         47 M U   49:24  7:57 121/238   M45-49:18/36   60.7% 87/152 
 157.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F U   49:29  7:58 34/147    F50-54:1/12    71.0% 11/ 72 
 158.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M U   49:30  7:58 122/238   M60-64:3/8     69.9% 27/152 
 159.Steven Gambuzzy      Bronxville,NY      31 M     49:32  7:58 123/238   M30-34:20/30   54.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          47 M     49:47  8:01 124/238   M45-49:19/36   60.2% 90/152 
 161.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        59 M     49:47  8:01 125/238   M55-59:15/29   66.5% 49/152 
 162.Jamie Lin            East Hanover,NJ    43 F U   49:48  8:01 35/147    F40-44:7/31    64.5% 21/ 72 
 163.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     59 M     49:49  8:01 126/238   M55-59:16/29   66.4% 50/152 
 164.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U   49:49  8:01 127/238   M45-49:20/36   61.1% 84/152 
 165.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 53 M     49:50  8:01 128/238   M50-54:16/35   63.1% 72/152 
 166.Hawie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M U   49:55  8:02 129/238   M65-69:2/6     69.9% 28/152 
 167.Scott Wisniewski     Branchville,NJ     32 M     49:58  8:02 130/238   M30-34:21/30   54.2% N/A    
 168.Mark Lawaewicz       Butler,NJ          47 M     50:03  8:03 131/238   M45-49:21/36   59.9% 94/152 
 169.Kris Bello           Nutley,NJ          36 F     50:05  8:04 36/147    F35-39:7/29    61.4% N/A    
 170.Becky Campbell       Madison,NJ         38 F     50:09  8:04 37/147    F35-39:8/29    61.9% N/A    
 171.Megan Lucignani      Convent Station,NJ 32 F     50:11  8:05 38/147    F30-34:7/18    60.6% N/A    
 172.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M     50:15  8:05 132/238   M50-54:17/35   62.1% 77/152 
 173.Lauren Lennon        Collingswood,NJ    25 F     50:15  8:05 39/147    F20-29:8/21    60.4% N/A    
 174.Gregory Rocheville   Livingston,NJ      35 M     50:19  8:06 133/238   M35-39:16/25   54.5% N/A    
 175.Richard Manahan      Madison,NJ         33 M     50:21  8:06 134/238   M30-34:22/30   53.9% N/A    
 176.David Mojica         Hopatcong,NJ       32 M     50:23  8:07 135/238   M30-34:23/30   53.7% N/A    
 177.Maiken Gehsmann      Morristown,NJ      37 F     50:23  8:07 40/147    F35-39:9/29    61.3% N/A    
 178.Amy Avitabile        Bloomingdale,NJ    42 F     50:24  8:07 41/147    F40-44:8/31    63.3% 25/ 72 
 179.Phillips Stearns     Morristown,NJ      56 M     50:25  8:07 136/238   M55-59:17/29   64.0% 66/152 
 180.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U   50:28  8:07 137/238   M55-59:18/29   65.0% 61/152 
 181.Jesse Fruchter       Morristown,NJ      24 M     50:30  8:08 138/238   M20-29:16/26   53.2% N/A    
 182.Eric Siskind         South Orange,NJ    36 M     50:30  8:08 139/238   M35-39:17/25   54.6% N/A    
 183.Megan Quinn          Jersey City,NJ     28 F     50:31  8:08 42/147    F20-29:9/21    60.0% N/A    
 184.Brandon Cirkus       East Brunswick,NJ  16 M     50:37  8:09 140/238   M15-19:2/2     56.3% N/A    
 185.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M     50:40  8:09 141/238   M60-64:4/8     67.1% 45/152 
 186.Bob Moran            Cedar Knolls,NJ    56 M     50:40  8:09 142/238   M55-59:19/29   63.7% 68/152 
 187.Paul Hyman           Livingston,NJ      40 M     50:40  8:09 143/238   M40-44:20/34   56.1% 110/152
 188.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      47 M     50:45  8:10 144/238   M45-49:22/36   59.1% 97/152 
 189.Naqncy Tuckman       Towaco,NJ          43 F     50:46  8:10 43/147    F40-44:9/31    63.3% 24/ 72 
 190.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F     50:47  8:10 44/147    F40-44:10/31   61.9% 31/ 72 
 191.Laurent Renard       Chatham,NJ         35 M     50:48  8:11 145/238   M35-39:18/25   54.0% N/A    
 192.Val Schuszler        Madison,NJ         46 M     50:50  8:11 146/238   M45-49:23/36   58.5% 101/152
 193.Hagen Amarell        East Hanover,NJ    47 M     50:50  8:11 147/238   M45-49:24/36   59.0% 98/152 
 194.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F     50:50  8:11 45/147    F40-44:11/31   62.2% 29/ 72 
 195.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         40 M     50:52  8:11 148/238   M40-44:21/34   55.9% 112/152
 196.Susan Rembetsy       Morristown,NJ      31 F     51:06  8:13 46/147    F30-34:8/18    59.4% N/A    
 197.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:09  8:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 198.Nick Perrotta        Morristown,NJ      40 M     51:09  8:14 149/238   M40-44:22/34   55.5% 117/152
 199.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:10  8:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 200.John Pryor           Chatham,NJ         49 M     51:11  8:14 150/238   M45-49:25/36   59.5% 95/152 
 201.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        59 M U   51:14  8:15 151/238   M55-59:20/29   64.6% 64/152 
 202.Michael Marsan       Morristown,NJ      41 M U   51:16  8:15 152/238   M40-44:23/34   55.8% 115/152
 203.Richard Conser       Morristown,NJ      37 M     51:18  8:15 153/238   M35-39:19/25   54.2% N/A    
 204.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      55 M U   51:19  8:16 154/238   M55-59:21/29   62.3% 74/152 
 205.Ed Mcfadden          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M     51:21  8:16 155/238   M50-54:18/35   61.3% 83/152 
 206.John Gaffney         Florham Park,NJ    47 M     51:23  8:16 156/238   M45-49:26/36   58.3% 103/152
 207.Todd Marut           Madison,NJ         54 M     51:25  8:16 157/238   M50-54:19/35   61.7% 80/152 
 208.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F     51:29  8:17 47/147    F 1-14:1/1     63.6% N/A    
 209.Nicole Schoenbrodt   Mendham,NJ         35 F     51:29  8:17 48/147    F35-39:10/29   59.5% N/A    
 210.Beth Bierals         Mendham,NJ         36 F     51:30  8:17 49/147    F35-39:11/29   59.7% N/A    
 211.Ronald Gugliociello  Newton,NJ          55 M     51:44  8:20 158/238   M55-59:22/29   61.8% 79/152 
 212.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F U   51:54  8:21 50/147    F55-59:1/4     75.3% 8/ 72  
 213.Beth Rodgers         Morristown,NJ      24 F     52:06  8:23 51/147    F20-29:10/21   58.2% N/A    
 214.Bindul Turakhia      Springfield,NJ     35 M     52:07  8:23 159/238   M35-39:20/25   52.6% N/A    
 215.Bryan Plotts         Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     52:09  8:24 160/238   M40-44:24/34   56.2% 109/152
 216.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M U   52:15  8:25 161/238   M60-64:5/8     63.9% 67/152 
 217.Kelly Medvin         Chatham,NJ         42 F     52:17  8:25 52/147    F40-44:12/31   61.0% 35/ 72 
 218.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F U   52:17  8:25 53/147    F70-74:1/2     88.3% 2/ 72  
 219.Maria Beacon         Summit,NJ          32 F     52:23  8:26 54/147    F30-34:9/18    58.1% N/A    
 220.Meagan Oconnor       Morristown,NJ      42 F     52:25  8:26 55/147    F40-44:13/31   60.8% 37/ 72 
 221.Mason Miller         Morristown,NJ      45 M     52:26  8:26 162/238   M45-49:27/36   56.3% 108/152
 222.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        44 F     52:26  8:26 56/147    F40-44:14/31   61.8% 32/ 72 
 223.Steve Guo            Hillsborough,NJ    44 M     52:30  8:27 163/238   M40-44:25/34   55.8% 114/152
 224.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        48 F U   52:32  8:27 57/147    F45-49:6/18    64.4% 22/ 72 
 225.Richard Ramsey       Bridgewater,NJ     50 M     52:33  8:27 164/238   M50-54:20/35   58.4% 102/152
 226.Michael Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 M     52:36  8:28 165/238   M20-29:17/26   51.0% N/A    
 227.Jenna Landrigan      Madison,NJ         20 F     52:36  8:28 58/147    F20-29:11/21   57.7% N/A    
 228.Sue Munroe           Methuen,MA         36 F     52:38  8:28 59/147    F35-39:12/29   58.5% N/A    
 229.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         60 M     52:39  8:28 166/238   M60-64:6/8     63.4% 71/152 
 230.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M U   52:42  8:29 167/238   M65-69:3/6     67.5% 41/152 
 231.Greg Defilippis      South River,NJ     28 M     52:43  8:29 168/238   M20-29:18/26   50.9% N/A    
 232.Charles Russo        Berkeley Height,NJ 42 M     52:47  8:30 169/238   M40-44:26/34   54.6% 123/152
 233.James Novotny        Morristown,NJ      44 M     52:53  8:31 170/238   M40-44:27/34   55.4% 119/152
 234.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         52 F     52:56  8:31 60/147    F50-54:2/12    67.2% 15/ 72 
 235.Melissa Griffie      Madison,NJ         40 F     53:14  8:34 61/147    F40-44:15/31   59.0% 43/ 72 
 236.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          58 M     53:18  8:35 171/238   M55-59:23/29   61.6% 81/152 
 237.Paul Cimino          Madison,NJ         42 M     53:21  8:35 172/238   M40-44:28/34   54.1% 127/152
 238.William Kelly        Piscataway,NJ      53 M     53:30  8:37 173/238   M50-54:21/35   58.8% 99/152 
 239.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F     53:33  8:37 62/147    F55-59:2/4     72.9% 9/ 72  
 240.Christophe Smith     Summit,NJ          38 M     53:34  8:37 174/238   M35-39:21/25   52.3% N/A    
 241.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F     53:34  8:37 63/147    F45-49:7/18    63.2% 26/ 72 
 242.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U   53:42  8:39 175/238   M45-49:28/36   55.8% 113/152
 243.Connor Duff          Florham Park,NJ    14 M     53:46  8:39 176/238   M 1-14:3/3     54.9% N/A    
 244.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F U   53:50  8:40 64/147    F60-64:1/2     78.0% 6/ 72  
 245.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          41 F     53:51  8:40 65/147    F40-44:16/31   58.8% 44/ 72 
 246.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         28 F     53:55  8:41 66/147    F20-29:12/21   56.3% N/A    
 247.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        30 F     53:55  8:41 67/147    F30-34:10/18   56.3% N/A    
 248.Vincent Marchijonni  Chatham,NJ         45 M     54:01  8:42 177/238   M45-49:29/36   54.6% 124/152
 249.Diana Keary          Chatham,NJ         39 F     54:11  8:43 68/147    F35-39:13/29   57.6% N/A    
 250.Bob Dowling          Mount Tabor,NJ     50 M     54:12  8:43 178/238   M50-54:22/35   56.6% 105/152
 251.Patrick Lucignani    Convent Station,NJ 34 M     54:30  8:46 179/238   M30-34:24/30   50.1% N/A    
 252.Victoria Derard      Denville,NJ        16 F     54:35  8:47 69/147    F15-19:2/4     57.5% N/A    
 253.Eric Lan             Parsippany,NJ      23 M     54:38  8:48 180/238   M20-29:19/26   49.1% N/A    
 254.Charles Halpin       Mountain Lakes,NJ  51 M     54:40  8:48 181/238   M50-54:23/35   56.6% 106/152
 255.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         52 F     54:41  8:48 70/147    F50-54:3/12    65.0% 20/ 72 
 256.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     54:42  8:48 71/147    F40-44:17/31   58.3% 48/ 72 
 257.Joanne Minichetti    Saddle River,NJ    50 F     54:43  8:48 72/147    F50-54:4/12    63.4% 23/ 72 
 258.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     54:46  8:49 182/238   M45-49:30/36   54.3% 126/152
 259.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F     54:46  8:49 73/147    F45-49:8/18    59.8% 42/ 72 
 260.Susan Defreitas      Gladstone,NJ       32 F     54:48  8:49 74/147    F30-34:11/18   55.5% N/A    
 261.Chris Weiss          Chatham,NJ         36 M     54:48  8:49 183/238   M35-39:22/25   50.4% N/A    
 262.Aaron Wilson         Morristown,NJ      32 M     54:53  8:50 184/238   M30-34:25/30   49.3% N/A    
 263.Michael Metzger      Sparta,NJ          26 M U   55:01  8:51 185/238   M20-29:20/26   48.8% N/A    
 264.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         32 M U   55:02  8:51 186/238   M30-34:26/30   49.2% N/A    
 265.Claudia Stromberg    Chatham,NJ         35 F     55:07  8:52 75/147    F35-39:14/29   55.6% N/A    
 266.Sandra Ramsey        Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     55:14  8:53 76/147    F45-49:9/18    59.9% 41/ 72 
 267.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         44 M     55:23  8:55 187/238   M40-44:29/34   52.9% 130/152
 268.Scott Fleming        Madison,NJ         40 M     55:31  8:56 188/238   M40-44:30/34   51.2% 136/152
 269.Wade New             Morristown,NJ      31 M     55:32  8:56 189/238   M30-34:27/30   48.6% N/A    
 270.Lisa Crawford        Morristown,NJ      24 F     55:32  8:56 77/147    F20-29:13/21   54.6% N/A    
 271.Mecca Cerny-geisendo Parsippany,NJ      28 F     55:37  8:57 78/147    F20-29:14/21   54.5% N/A    
 272.Ellen Falduto        Oneonta,NY         47 F     55:49  8:59 79/147    F45-49:10/18   59.9% 40/ 72 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 273.Diane Gray           Kinnelon,NJ        45 F     55:53  9:00 80/147    F45-49:11/18   58.6% 46/ 72 
 274.Susan Monico         Florham Park,NJ    49 F     55:55  9:00 81/147    F45-49:12/18   61.3% 34/ 72 
 275.John Beers           Madison,NJ         55 M     56:01  9:01 190/238   M55-59:24/29   57.1% 104/152
 276.Liza Krass           Morristown,NJ      35 F     56:01  9:01 82/147    F35-39:15/29   54.7% N/A    
 277.Debra Guerreiro      Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     56:05  9:02 83/147    F40-44:18/31   56.8% 51/ 72 
 278.Andrea Sanders       Westfield,NJ       30 F     56:13  9:03 84/147    F30-34:12/18   54.0% N/A    
 279.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F     56:20  9:04 85/147    F50-54:5/12    63.1% 27/ 72 
 280.Chanlie Pane         Florham Park,NJ    47 M     56:20  9:04 191/238   M45-49:31/36   53.2% 128/152
 281.Barbara Baldauf      Madison,NJ         41 F     56:25  9:05 86/147    F40-44:19/31   56.1% 52/ 72 
 282.Christian Verzosa    Union,NJ           29 M     56:27  9:05 192/238   M20-29:21/26   47.6% N/A    
 283.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F     56:28  9:05 87/147    F45-49:13/18   58.6% 45/ 72 
 284.Traci Strittmater    Madison,NJ         35 F     56:29  9:05 88/147    F35-39:16/29   54.3% N/A    
 285.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U   56:32  9:06 193/238   M65-69:4/6     62.3% 75/152 
 286.Danielle Kenney      Lebanon,NJ         25 F     56:33  9:06 89/147    F20-29:15/21   53.6% N/A    
 287.Paul Sutton          Parsippany,NJ      52 M     56:36  9:07 194/238   M50-54:24/35   55.1% 121/152
 288.John Delanney        Stanhope,NJ        54 M     56:45  9:08 195/238   M50-54:25/35   55.9% 111/152
 289.Phil Sibona          Morristown,NJ      46 M     56:54  9:09 196/238   M45-49:32/36   52.3% 131/152
 290.Raeann Wu            Pine Brook,NJ      42 F     56:56  9:10 90/147    F40-44:20/31   56.0% 53/ 72 
 291.Carmen Rodriguez     Secaucus,NJ        50 F     56:58  9:10 91/147    F50-54:6/12    60.9% 36/ 72 
 292.Denise Zanga         Morristown,NJ      37 F     57:00  9:10 92/147    F35-39:17/29   54.2% N/A    
 293.Benjamin Krymis      Hackettstown,NJ    26 M     57:09  9:12 197/238   M20-29:22/26   47.0% N/A    
 294.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    51 F     57:10  9:12 93/147    F50-54:7/12    61.4% 33/ 72 
 295.Len Davitt           Randolph,NJ        35 M     57:23  9:14 198/238   M35-39:23/25   47.8% N/A    
 296.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M U   57:26  9:15 199/238   M65-69:5/6     61.4% 82/152 
 297.Ed Keon              Morristown,NJ      54 M     57:28  9:15 200/238   M50-54:26/35   55.2% 120/152
 298.Connie Moniz         Madison,NJ         50 F     57:29  9:15 94/147    F50-54:8/12    60.3% 39/ 72 
 299.Tiago Clineirra      Morristown,NJ      29 M     57:40  9:17 201/238   M20-29:23/26   46.6% N/A    
 300.Eileen Kealy         Bedminster,NJ      38 F     57:43  9:17 95/147    F35-39:18/29   53.8% N/A    
 301.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       46 F     57:45  9:18 96/147    F45-49:14/18   57.3% 50/ 72 
 302.Robert Ryall         East Stroudsbur,PA 50 M     57:53  9:19 202/238   M50-54:27/35   53.0% 129/152
 303.Mark Verzosa         ,                  31 M     58:07  9:21 203/238   M30-34:28/30   46.4% N/A    
 304.Mary Harbach         New Providence,NJ  28 F U   58:08  9:21 97/147    F20-29:16/21   52.2% N/A    
 305.Jennifer Schipper    Wantage,NJ         34 F     58:19  9:23 98/147    F30-34:13/18   52.4% N/A    
 306.Lisa Villano         Bedminster,NJ      30 F     58:21  9:23 99/147    F30-34:14/18   52.0% N/A    
 307.Tara Giaquinto       Andover,NJ         26 F     58:33  9:25 100/147   F20-29:17/21   51.8% N/A    
 308.Thomas Cuba          Kearny,NJ          48 M     58:36  9:26 204/238   M45-49:33/36   51.6% 135/152
 309.Michael Legacki      Madison,NJ         27 M     58:39  9:26 205/238   M20-29:24/26   45.8% N/A    
 310.Victoria Legacki     Madison,NJ         25 F     58:40  9:26 101/147   F20-29:18/21   51.7% N/A    
 311.Ken Simon            Essex Fells,NJ     55 M     58:45  9:27 206/238   M55-59:25/29   54.4% 125/152
 312.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        49 M U   58:48  9:28 207/238   M45-49:34/36   51.8% 133/152
 313.Carl Shesler         Madison,NJ         59 M     58:50  9:28 208/238   M55-59:26/29   56.3% 107/152
 314.Jennifer Ferriso     Convent Station,NJ 34 F     58:52  9:28 102/147   F30-34:15/18   51.9% N/A    
 315.Anthony Cooke        Plainfield,NJ      37 M     58:54  9:29 209/238   M35-39:24/25   47.2% N/A    
 316.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     68 M     58:57  9:29 210/238   M65-69:6/6     60.9% 86/152 
 317.Joyce Quinzel        Springfield,NJ     35 F     59:04  9:30 103/147   F35-39:19/29   51.9% N/A    
 318.Maureen Marx         Mendham,NJ         44 F     59:04  9:30 104/147   F40-44:21/31   54.9% 55/ 72 
 319.Michaael Broner      Florham Park,NJ    42 M     59:04  9:30 211/238   M40-44:31/34   48.8% 142/152
 320.Holly Bronco         Florham Park,NJ    38 F     59:05  9:31 105/147   F35-39:20/29   52.6% N/A    
 321.John Glowatts        North Caldwell,NJ  39 M     59:07  9:31 212/238   M35-39:25/25   47.7% N/A    
 322.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        46 F     59:14  9:32 106/147   F45-49:15/18   55.8% 54/ 72 
 323.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F     59:15  9:32 107/147   F65-69:2/3     72.0% 10/ 72 
 324.David Mattiace       Madison,NJ         44 M     59:19  9:33 213/238   M40-44:32/34   49.4% 140/152
 325.Kristin Cacicedo     New Providence,NJ  37 F     59:20  9:33 108/147   F35-39:21/29   52.1% N/A    
 326.Beverly Mallatratt   Blairstown,NJ      44 F     59:21  9:33 109/147   F40-44:22/31   54.6% 57/ 72 
 327.Bridget Boyle        Bedminster,NJ      43 F     59:21  9:33 110/147   F40-44:23/31   54.2% 58/ 72 
 328.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F U   59:24  9:34 111/147   F50-54:9/12    60.6% 38/ 72 
 329.Jucia Ihnen          Florham Park,NJ    19 F     59:27  9:34 112/147   F15-19:3/4     51.2% N/A    
 330.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F U   59:31  9:35 113/147   F55-59:3/4     62.1% 30/ 72 
 331.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F U   59:38  9:36 114/147   F55-59:4/4     62.9% 28/ 72 
 332.Cara Wasdyke         Florham Park,NJ    38 F     59:41  9:36 115/147   F35-39:22/29   52.0% N/A    
 333.Thomas Kern          Summit,NJ          51 M     59:50  9:38 214/238   M50-54:28/35   51.7% 134/152
 334.Courtney Kern        Summit,NJ          17 F     59:50  9:38 116/147   F15-19:4/4     51.8% N/A    
 335.Kerri Hicswa         Fair Lawn,NJ       26 F   1:00:13  9:41 117/147   F20-29:19/21   50.4% N/A    
 336.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F   1:00:25  9:43 118/147   F40-44:24/31   53.2% 60/ 72 
 337.Bruce Labombaro      Chataham,NJ        59 M   1:00:25  9:43 215/238   M55-59:27/29   54.8% 122/152
 338.Michael Scoblete     Mendham,NJ         28 M   1:00:27  9:44 216/238   M20-29:25/26   44.4% N/A    
 339.Griffith Welton      Long Valley,NJ     41 M   1:00:32  9:45 217/238   M40-44:33/34   47.3% 146/152
 340.Christophe Haynes    Madison,NJ         33 M   1:00:48  9:47 218/238   M30-34:29/30   44.7% N/A    
 341.Marypat Christie     Mendham,NJ         44 F   1:00:50  9:47 119/147   F40-44:25/31   53.3% 59/ 72 
 342.Debra Servodidio     Mendham,NJ         43 F   1:00:51  9:48 120/147   F40-44:26/31   52.8% 61/ 72 
 343.Adrianne Boutin      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F   1:01:25  9:53 121/147   F40-44:27/31   51.2% 66/ 72 
 344.Kathy Abbondanzo     Massapequa,NY      44 F   1:01:34  9:54 122/147   F40-44:28/31   52.7% 62/ 72 
 345.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         48 F U 1:01:41  9:56 123/147   F45-49:16/18   54.9% 56/ 72 
 346.Jack Secario         Milford,NJ         63 M   1:01:45  9:56 219/238   M60-64:7/8     55.5% 118/152
 347.Heather Dugar        Morristown,NJ      27 F   1:01:45  9:56 124/147   F20-29:20/21   49.1% N/A    
 348.James Flanagan       Scotch Plains,NJ   53 M   1:02:01  9:59 220/238   M50-54:29/35   50.7% 139/152
 349.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         48 M   1:02:04  9:59 221/238   M45-49:35/36   48.7% 143/152

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 350.Scot Guempel         Madison,NJ         50 M   1:02:16 10:01 222/238   M50-54:30/35   49.3% 141/152
 351.Steve Duchensky      Wayne,NJ           54 M   1:02:20 10:02 223/238   M50-54:31/35   50.9% 138/152
 352.Laura Gurth          Morris Plains,NJ   36 F   1:02:27 10:03 125/147   F35-39:23/29   49.3% N/A    
 353.Kerri St.laurent     Olney,MD           35 F   1:02:27 10:03 126/147   F35-39:24/29   49.1% N/A    
 354.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        40 M   1:02:29 10:03 224/238   M40-44:34/34   45.5% 151/152
 355.Denise Wendorff      Morris Plains,NJ   35 F   1:02:30 10:04 127/147   F35-39:25/29   49.0% N/A    
 356.Jennifer Dolan       Morris Plains,NJ   34 F   1:02:32 10:04 128/147   F30-34:16/18   48.9% N/A    
 357.Lorena Sauer         South Orange,NJ    33 F   1:02:51 10:07 129/147   F30-34:17/18   48.5% N/A    
 358.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         58 M   1:02:56 10:08 225/238   M55-59:28/29   52.1% 132/152
 359.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F U 1:03:06 10:09 130/147   F45-49:17/18   51.9% 64/ 72 
 360.Pamela Garanger      Rockaway,NJ        45 F   1:03:17 10:11 131/147   F45-49:18/18   51.7% 65/ 72 
 361.Michelle Lott        Mountainside,NJ    41 F   1:03:24 10:12 132/147   F40-44:29/31   49.9% 67/ 72 
 362.Len Valrzyr          Chatham,NJ         46 M   1:03:36 10:14 226/238   M45-49:36/36   46.8% 147/152
 363.Tom Sonntag          Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M   1:04:08 10:19 227/238   M50-54:32/35   48.6% 144/152
 364.Theola Gardner       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F   1:04:21 10:21 133/147   F40-44:30/31   49.5% 68/ 72 
 365.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         74 M U 1:04:37 10:24 228/238   M70-74:1/3     60.0% 93/152 
 366.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F   1:05:39 10:34 134/147   F35-39:26/29   47.6% N/A    
 367.John Boozan          Short Hills,NJ     50 M   1:06:21 10:41 229/238   M50-54:33/35   46.3% 148/152
 368.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   1:06:29 10:42 230/238   M75-79:1/1     60.4% 88/152 
 369.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M U 1:06:49 10:45 231/238   M70-74:2/3     55.6% 116/152
 370.William Keltner      West Caldwell,NJ   55 M   1:06:55 10:46 232/238   M55-59:29/29   47.8% 145/152
 371.Brian Powell         Westfield,NJ       32 M   1:07:52 10:55 233/238   M30-34:30/30   39.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 372.Rakyung French       Denville,NJ        38 F   1:08:20 11:00 135/147   F35-39:27/29   45.4% N/A    
 373.Maria Manahan        Madison,NJ         31 F   1:08:26 11:01 136/147   F30-34:18/18   44.4% N/A    
 374.Ira Augenzueker      Cranford,NJ        53 M   1:08:32 11:02 234/238   M50-54:34/35   45.9% 150/152
 375.Susan Fink           Caldwell,NJ        99 F   1:08:51 11:05 137/147   NO AGE                      
 376.Krissy Coombs        Madison,NJ         38 F   1:08:55 11:05 138/147   F35-39:28/29   45.1% N/A    
 377.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M   1:11:35 11:31 235/238   M70-74:3/3     51.2% 137/152
 378.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      63 F   1:12:05 11:36 139/147   F60-64:2/2     57.4% 49/ 72 
 379.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       60 M   1:12:22 11:39 236/238   M60-64:8/8     46.1% 149/152
 380.Sherry Ross          West Orange,NJ     53 F   1:13:51 11:53 140/147   F50-54:10/12   48.8% 69/ 72 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 381.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         38 F   1:16:23 12:18 141/147   F35-39:29/29   40.7% N/A    
 382.Eileen Burke         Morristown,NJ      40 F   1:18:27 12:38 142/147   F40-44:31/31   40.1% 72/ 72 
 383.Margie Mcfadden      Bridgewater,NJ     53 F   1:18:28 12:38 143/147   F50-54:11/12   45.9% 70/ 72 
 384.Dominic Ramaccio     Mountainside,NJ    50 M   1:20:00 12:52 237/238   M50-54:35/35   38.4% 152/152
 385.Doug Pardo           New York,NY        29 M   1:20:26 12:57 238/238   M20-29:26/26   33.4% N/A    
 386.Janine Pardo         New York,NY        25 F   1:20:26 12:57 144/147   F20-29:21/21   37.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 387.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U 1:22:30 13:17 145/147   F65-69:3/3     52.5% 63/ 72 
 388.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      52 F   1:23:06 13:22 146/147   F50-54:12/12   42.8% 71/ 72 
 389.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F U 1:23:27 13:26 147/147   F70-74:2/2     58.3% 47/ 72 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN 10K
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M        U  380    31:23   5:03
   2.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    22 M           317    31:25   5:03
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M        U    2    31:28   5:04
   4.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M           187    33:14   5:21
   5.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M            37    33:34   5:24
   6.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M           325    33:50   5:27
   7.Jose Hermandez       Newark,NJ          33 M        U  347    33:51   5:27
   8.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M           136    33:52   5:27
   9.Gary Rosenburg       Morristown,NJ      36 M        U  367    34:33   5:34
  10.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M        U  366    35:57   5:47
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        27 F             1    36:40   5:54
   2.Olena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      99 F           269    38:30   6:12
   3.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F        U  270    38:43   6:14
   4.Mariaj Pankovitch    Garfield,NJ        34 F           435    39:27   6:21
   5.Sarah Muhlbradt      Piermont,NY        30 F        U  286    39:32   6:22
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F  9     U   25    40:21   6:30
   7.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F           357    41:03   6:36
   8.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F        U  417    41:29   6:41
   9.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F           386    42:42   6:52
  10.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F  9     U  194    43:07   6:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M        U  380    31:23   5:03
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M            37    33:34   5:24
   3.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M           136    33:52   5:27
   4.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M        U  285    37:01   5:57
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M        U  114    37:50   6:05
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M        U  201    38:52   6:15
   7.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M            80    38:55   6:16
   8.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M           126    39:28   6:21
   9.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M  9        195    39:30   6:21
  10.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M        U  238    39:44   6:24
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F  9     U   25    40:21   6:30
   2.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F           357    41:03   6:36
   3.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F  9     U  194    43:07   6:56
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F        U  384    43:32   7:00
   5.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F        U  353    46:23   7:28
   6.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F           364    47:23   7:38
   7.Leslie Mckernan      Holmdel,NJ         47 F  3        168    47:25   7:38
   8.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F        U  294    47:59   7:43
   9.Christine Proocktoge Somerville,NJ      42 F        U  372    48:10   7:45
  10.Carolyn Parelli      Madison,NJ         44 F           429    48:52   7:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN 10K
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M    28   U  273    39:46   6:24
   2.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        14 M   139      250    48:40   7:50
   3.Connor Duff          Florham Park,NJ    14 M   243      282    53:46   8:39

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    13 F   208      307    51:29   8:17

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Benjamin Olesky      Warren,NJ          15 M   107      436    46:53   7:33
   2.Brandon Cirkus       East Brunswick,NJ  16 M   184      276    50:37   8:09

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Casey Niemela        Berkeley Hts,NJ    16 F   140      330    48:42   7:50
   2.Victoria Derard      Denville,NJ        16 F   252      290    54:35   8:47
   3.Jucia Ihnen          Florham Park,NJ    19 F   329      334    59:27   9:34
   4.Courtney Kern        Summit,NJ          17 F   334      426    59:50   9:38

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    22 M     2      317    31:25   5:03
   2.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M     3   U    2    31:28   5:04
   3.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M     6      325    33:50   5:27
   4.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           26 M    17      322    38:28   6:11
   5.Gregory Del Russo    Landing,NJ         20 M    29      360    40:02   6:27
   6.David Marck          Montclair,NJ       26 M    36      156    41:19   6:39
   7.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       23 M    54      354    43:01   6:55
   8.Frank Bartolinck     Garwood,NJ         21 M    72      341    44:22   7:08
   9.Matt Seifarth        Madison,NJ         25 M    75      224    44:27   7:09
  10.Angelo Fieno         East Hanover,NJ    24 M    84      283    45:23   7:18

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        27 F    11        1    36:40   5:54
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F    40   U  417    41:29   6:41
   3.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F    58      333    43:23   6:59
   4.Sarah Clark          Morristown,NJ      26 F    87       47    45:32   7:20
   5.Megan Stevens        New Providence,NJ  28 F   110      232    46:58   7:34
   6.Molly Keltner        West Caldwell  ,NJ 23 F   115      123    47:13   7:36
   7.Stephanie Heath      Greenwich,CT       22 F   138      107    48:40   7:50
   8.Lauren Lennon        Collingswood,NJ    25 F   173      304    50:15   8:05
   9.Megan Quinn          Jersey City,NJ     28 F   183      419    50:31   8:08
  10.Beth Rodgers         Morristown,NJ      24 F   213      277    52:06   8:23

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jose Hermandez       Newark,NJ          33 M     7   U  347    33:51   5:27
   2.John Bienus          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    22       27    39:12   6:19
   3.Paul Madden          West Minster,CO    31 M    52      381    42:53   6:54
   4.William Smith        Summit,NJ          31 M    56      449    43:10   6:57
   5.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehemd,PA      33 M    57   U  401    43:22   6:59
   6.Miguel Bartorome     Randolph,NJ        30 M    64      292    43:37   7:01
   7.Chris Dolan          Morris Plains,NJ   31 M    68      377    44:08   7:06
   8.James Du Haime       Denville,NJ        33 M    69      368    44:11   7:07
   9.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      32 M    73      427    44:25   7:09
  10.Matthew Petitjean    Chatham,NJ         33 M    82      197    45:12   7:16

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mariaj Pankovitch    Garfield,NJ        34 F    23      435    39:27   6:21
   2.Sarah Muhlbradt      Piermont,NY        30 F    26   U  286    39:32   6:22
   3.Carlson Zsuzsanna    Edison,NJ          34 F    60 U U  405    43:27   7:00
   4.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F   147   U  131    48:54   7:52
   5.Nicole Demeski       Whiting,NJ         32 F   152       55    49:17   7:56
   6.Lisa Dodd            Gillette,NJ        31 F   153       60    49:19   7:56
   7.Megan Lucignani      Convent Station,NJ 32 F   171      144    50:11   8:05
   8.Susan Rembetsy       Morristown,NJ      31 F   196      206    51:06   8:13
   9.Maria Beacon         Summit,NJ          32 F   219      382    52:23   8:26
  10.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        30 F   247      230    53:55   8:41

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M     4      187    33:14   5:21
   2.Gary Rosenburg       Morristown,NJ      36 M     9   U  367    34:33   5:34
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M    10   U  366    35:57   5:47
   4.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M    16      191    38:21   6:10
   5.Brian Motylenski     Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M    34      183    41:16   6:38
   6.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        35 M    38      390    41:26   6:40
   7.Andre Benhaim        Madison,NJ         36 M    48       23    42:38   6:52
   8.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    39 M    49   U   45    42:41   6:52
   9.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     36 M    53   U  104    43:00   6:55
  10.Noel Fitzgerald      New York,NY        36 M    74      397    44:26   7:09

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F    19   U  270    38:43   6:14
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F    50      386    42:42   6:52
   3.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F    80      182    45:05   7:15
   4.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F   111       89    46:58   7:34
   5.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   38 F   127      344    47:46   7:41
   6.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         35 F   150       64    49:01   7:53
   7.Kris Bello           Nutley,NJ          36 F   169      315    50:05   8:04
   8.Becky Campbell       Madison,NJ         38 F   170      318    50:09   8:04
   9.Maiken Gehsmann      Morristown,NJ      37 F   177       83    50:23   8:07
  10.Nicole Schoenbrodt   Mendham,NJ         35 F   209      219    51:29   8:17

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M     1   U  380    31:23   5:03
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M     5       37    33:34   5:24
   3.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M     8      136    33:52   5:27
   4.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    21       80    38:55   6:16
   5.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          42 M    35      358    41:18   6:39
   6.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      41 M    37      442    41:24   6:40
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M    45       82    41:52   6:44
   8.John Greico          Bedminster,NJ      44 M    51   U  355    42:49   6:53
   9.Pete Burchetti       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    62      338    43:30   7:00
  10.Steve Miller         South Orange,NJ    44 M    65      284    43:40   7:02

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F    30   U   25    40:21   6:30
   2.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F    32      357    41:03   6:36
   3.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   102   U  353    46:23   7:28
   4.Christine Proocktoge Somerville,NJ      42 F   133   U  372    48:10   7:45
   5.Carolyn Parelli      Madison,NJ         44 F   143      429    48:52   7:52
   6.Karen Giacomantoni   Chatham,NJ         44 F   144      335    48:52   7:52
   7.Jamie Lin            East Hanover,NJ    43 F   162   U  447    49:48   8:01
   8.Amy Avitabile        Bloomingdale,NJ    42 F   178       16    50:24   8:07
   9.Naqncy Tuckman       Towaco,NJ          43 F   189      345    50:46   8:10
  10.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F   190      244    50:47   8:10

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M    14   U  285    37:01   5:57
   2.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M    15   U  114    37:50   6:05
   3.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M    24      126    39:28   6:21
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    33   U  369    41:11   6:38
   5.Non Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M    43   U  343    41:37   6:42
   6.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M    71   U  385    44:19   7:08
   7.Kc Nichols           Morristown,NJ      49 M    77      299    44:43   7:12
   8.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        45 M    85   U  175    45:23   7:18
   9.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         45 M    89      217    45:37   7:20
  10.Robert Stunck        Whippany,NJ        47 M    90      446    45:38   7:21

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F    55   U  194    43:07   6:56
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F    63   U  384    43:32   7:00
   3.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F   120      364    47:23   7:38
   4.Leslie Mckernan      Holmdel,NJ         47 F   123      168    47:25   7:38
   5.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F   145      110    48:52   7:52
   6.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        48 F   224   U  258    52:32   8:27
   7.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F   241       17    53:34   8:37
   8.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 F   259      370    54:46   8:49
   9.Sandra Ramsey        Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   266      403    55:14   8:53
  10.Ellen Falduto        Oneonta,NY         47 F   272       69    55:49   8:59

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M    25      195    39:30   6:21
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M    27   U  238    39:44   6:24
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M    31   U  128    40:35   6:32
   4.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M    42      389    41:34   6:41
   5.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M    59   U  149    43:27   7:00
   6.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   54 M    78      189    44:51   7:13
   7.Jacques Greenen      Madison,NJ         50 M    81      410    45:08   7:16
   8.Bruce Sullivan       Madison,NJ         51 M    91      430    45:42   7:21
   9.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       53 M    94      440    45:51   7:23
  10.Bruce Carpenter      Madison,NJ         51 M    98       41    46:03   7:25

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   157   U  437    49:29   7:58
   2.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         52 F   234       86    52:56   8:31
   3.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         52 F   255      143    54:41   8:48
   4.Joanne Minichetti    Saddle River,NJ    50 F   257      365    54:43   8:48
   5.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F   279      190    56:20   9:04
   6.Carmen Rodriguez     Secaucus,NJ        50 F   291      209    56:58   9:10
   7.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    51 F   294      235    57:10   9:12
   8.Connie Moniz         Madison,NJ         50 F   298      179    57:29   9:15
   9.Barbara Tupper       Kearney,NJ         53 F   328   U  296    59:24   9:34
  10.Sherry Ross          West Orange,NJ     53 F   380      210  1:13:51  11:53

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    20   U  201    38:52   6:15
   2.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M    39      326    41:27   6:40
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M    41   U  404    41:32   6:41
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M    44      253    41:39   6:42
   5.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M    46      327    42:28   6:50
   6.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       59 M    47      178    42:34   6:51
   7.Andrew Diotio        Summit,NJ          58 M    61      337    43:28   7:00
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M    67   U   34    44:00   7:05
   9.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M    86   U   35    45:27   7:19
  10.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           55 M   104      252    46:46   7:32

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   212   U   49    51:54   8:21
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F   239       13    53:33   8:37
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F   330   U  139    59:31   9:35
   4.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F   331   U  155    59:38   9:36

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M    83   U  148    45:20   7:18
   2.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      61 M   149      172    48:56   7:53
   3.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   158   U  323    49:30   7:58
   4.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       62 M   185       70    50:40   8:09
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M   216   U   33    52:15   8:25
   6.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         60 M   229      418    52:39   8:28
   7.Jack Secario         Milford,NJ         63 M   346      374  1:01:45   9:56
   8.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       60 M   379       91  1:12:22  11:39

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   244   U  192    53:50   8:40
   2.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      63 F   378       67  1:12:05  11:36

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   154   U   15    49:23   7:57
   2.Hawie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M   166   U  293    49:55   8:02
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         67 M   230   U  306    52:42   8:29
   4.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M   285   U  161    56:32   9:06
   5.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M   296   U  119    57:26   9:15
   6.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     68 M   316      176    58:57   9:29

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   130   U  294    47:59   7:43
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F   323      186    59:15   9:32
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   387   U  356  1:22:30  13:17

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         74 M   365   U  222  1:04:37  10:24
   2.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   369   U  278  1:06:49  10:45
   3.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        70 M   377      279  1:11:35  11:31

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   218   U  272    52:17   8:25
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F   389   U  198  1:23:27  13:26

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   368       56  1:06:29  10:42

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Olena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      99 F    18      269    38:30   6:12
   2.Susan Fink           Caldwell,NJ        99 F   375      351  1:08:51  11:05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN 10K
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN 10K
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN 10K Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
 1  XC PARENTS                              Top  3  PLP's:236.1
     Dede Paul             49 F          PLP =  79.4 0:43:07
     Susan Bessin          42 F          PLP =  79.0 0:40:21
     Chuck Paul            50 M          PLP =  77.7 0:39:30

 2  SCHERING PLOUGH                         Top  3  PLP's:211.2
     Vincent Madison       64 M          PLP =  76.3 0:45:20
     Davis Gates           44 M          PLP =  69.9 0:41:52
     Eugene Vater          58 M          PLP =  65.0 0:50:28

 3  WAKERFERN/SHOPRITE RUNNERS OPEN         Top  3  PLP's:206.4
     Leslie Mckernan       47 F          PLP =  70.5 0:47:25
     Mike Washakowski      55 M          PLP =  68.4 0:46:46
     Fred Linkhart         55 M          PLP =  67.5 0:47:24
     Brian Borden          44 M          PLP =  52.9 0:55:23

 4  SIAC                                    Top  3  PLP's:198.8
     Arthur Noland         54 M          PLP =  70.7 0:44:51
     Mary Molski           38 F          PLP =  65.0 0:47:46
     Maureen Noland        52 F          PLP =  63.1 0:56:20

 5  MAERSK OPEN                             Top  3  PLP's:189.6
     Massoud Messkoub      61 M          PLP =  68.8 0:48:56
     Sarah Clark           26 F          PLP =  66.6 0:45:32
     Richard Conser        37 M          PLP =  54.2 0:51:18

 6  INTTRA RUNNING TEAM                     Top  3  PLP's:175.6
     Joanne Hospes         45 F          PLP =  67.0 0:48:52
     Lynn Huang            41 F          PLP =  62.2 0:50:50
     Mark Verzosa          31 M          PLP =  46.4 0:58:07
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    31:23   5:03  92.6%
   2.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M        33:34   5:24  84.6%
   3.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M        33:52   5:27  84.5%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    38:52   6:15  84.4%
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    37:50   6:05  80.5%
   6.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    37:01   5:57  80.3%
   7.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M        41:27   6:40  79.2%
   8.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M   U    39:44   6:24  79.2%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    41:32   6:41  79.0%
  10.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M        41:39   6:42  78.8%
  11.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M        39:30   6:21  77.7%
  12.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       59 M        42:34   6:51  77.7%
  13.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M   U    45:20   7:18  76.3%
  14.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    40:35   6:32  76.3%
  15.Andrew Diotio        Summit,NJ          58 M        43:28   7:00  75.5%
  16.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M        42:28   6:50  75.3%
  17.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M        41:34   6:41  75.1%
  18.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M        39:28   6:21  74.8%
  19.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:55   6:16  74.1%
  20.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    44:00   7:05  73.9%
  21.Non Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M   U    41:37   6:42  72.6%
  22.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M   U    41:11   6:38  72.2%
  23.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M   U    45:27   7:19  71.6%
  24.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         51 M   U    43:27   7:00  71.2%
  25.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   54 M        44:51   7:13  70.7%
  26.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          65 M   U    49:23   7:57  70.7%
  27.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          64 M   U    49:30   7:58  69.9%
  28.Hawie Brown          West Orange,NJ     65 M   U    49:55   8:02  69.9%
  29.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M        41:52   6:44  69.9%
  30.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          42 M        41:18   6:39  69.8%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U    47:59   7:43  91.7%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    52:17   8:25  88.3%
   3.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F   U    43:07   6:56  79.4%
   4.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F        41:03   6:36  79.0%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F   U    40:21   6:30  79.0%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    53:50   8:40  78.0%
   7.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F   U    43:32   7:00  76.0%
   8.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    51:54   8:21  75.3%
   9.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F        53:33   8:37  72.9%
  10.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F        59:15   9:32  72.0%
  11.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U    49:29   7:58  71.0%
  12.Leslie Mckernan      Holmdel,NJ         47 F        47:25   7:38  70.5%
  13.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U    46:23   7:28  69.9%
  14.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F        47:23   7:38  69.8%
  15.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         52 F        52:56   8:31  67.2%
  16.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F        48:52   7:52  67.0%
  17.Carolyn Parelli      Madison,NJ         44 F        48:52   7:52  66.4%
  18.Karen Giacomantoni   Chatham,NJ         44 F        48:52   7:52  66.4%
  19.Christine Proocktoge Somerville,NJ      42 F   U    48:10   7:45  66.2%
  20.Barbara Lozier       Madison,NJ         52 F        54:41   8:48  65.0%
  21.Jamie Lin            East Hanover,NJ    43 F   U    49:48   8:01  64.5%
  22.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        48 F   U    52:32   8:27  64.4%
  23.Joanne Minichetti    Saddle River,NJ    50 F        54:43   8:48  63.4%
  24.Amy Avitabile        Bloomingdale,NJ    42 F        50:24   8:07  63.3%
  25.Naqncy Tuckman       Towaco,NJ          43 F        50:46   8:10  63.3%
  26.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        48 F        53:34   8:37  63.2%
  27.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   52 F        56:20   9:04  63.1%
  28.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       56 F   U    59:38   9:36  62.9%
  29.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F        50:50   8:11  62.2%
  30.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F   U    59:31   9:35  62.1%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    31:23   5:03  92.6%
   2.Craig Donnelly       Hillsborough,NJ    22 M        31:25   5:03  85.5%
   3.Edward Gapak         New York,NY        24 M   U    31:28   5:04  85.3%
   4.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      40 M        33:34   5:24  84.6%
   5.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          41 M        33:52   5:27  84.5%
   6.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M   U    38:52   6:15  84.4%
   7.Michael Mykytok      Bound Brook,NJ     36 M        33:14   5:21  83.0%
   8.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       49 M   U    37:50   6:05  80.5%
   9.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        46 M   U    37:01   5:57  80.3%
  10.Jose Hermandez       Newark,NJ          33 M   U    33:51   5:27  80.2%
  11.Gary Rosenburg       Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    34:33   5:34  79.9%
  12.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        24 M        33:50   5:27  79.4%
  13.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         53 M   U    39:44   6:24  79.2%
  14.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           58 M        41:27   6:40  79.2%
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         58 M   U    41:32   6:41  79.0%
  16.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   58 M        41:39   6:42  78.8%
  17.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       59 M        42:34   6:51  77.7%
  18.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         50 M        39:30   6:21  77.7%
  19.Kenneth Ellis        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M   U    35:57   5:47  76.8%
  20.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  64 M   U    45:20   7:18  76.3%
  21.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         51 M   U    40:35   6:32  76.3%
  22.Andrew Diotio        Summit,NJ          58 M        43:28   7:00  75.5%
  23.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          55 M        42:28   6:50  75.3%
  24.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   52 M        41:34   6:41  75.1%
  25.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M        39:28   6:21  74.8%
  26.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M   U    39:46   6:24  74.3%
  27.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        38:55   6:16  74.1%
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    44:00   7:05  73.9%
  29.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M        38:21   6:10  73.5%
  30.Non Roche            Convent Station,NJ 48 M   U    41:37   6:42  72.6%
GIRALDA FARMS 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        67 F   U    47:59   7:43  91.7%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    52:17   8:25  88.3%
   3.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        27 F        36:40   5:54  82.7%
   4.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         49 F   U    43:07   6:56  79.4%
   5.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F   U    38:43   6:14  79.2%
   6.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         44 F        41:03   6:36  79.0%
   7.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         42 F   U    40:21   6:30  79.0%
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     64 F   U    53:50   8:40  78.0%
   9.Mariaj Pankovitch    Garfield,NJ        34 F        39:27   6:21  77.4%
  10.Sarah Muhlbradt      Piermont,NY        30 F   U    39:32   6:22  76.8%
  11.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        46 F   U    43:32   7:00  76.0%
  12.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        59 F   U    51:54   8:21  75.3%
  13.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      27 F   U    41:29   6:41  73.1%
  14.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        59 F        53:33   8:37  72.9%
  15.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         37 F        42:42   6:52  72.4%
  16.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      65 F        59:15   9:32  72.0%
  17.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          51 F   U    49:29   7:58  71.0%
  18.Leslie Mckernan      Holmdel,NJ         47 F        47:25   7:38  70.5%
  19.Carlson Zsuzsanna    Edison,NJ          34 F   U    43:27   7:00  70.3%
  20.Jane Albright        Basking Ridge,NJ   25 F        43:23   6:59  69.9%
  21.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          44 F   U    46:23   7:28  69.9%
  22.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 46 F        47:23   7:38  69.8%
  23.Kat Motylenski       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F        45:05   7:15  69.3%
  24.Pat Giaquinto        Andover,NJ         52 F        52:56   8:31  67.2%
  25.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F        48:52   7:52  67.0%
  26.Sarah Clark          Morristown,NJ      26 F        45:32   7:20  66.6%
  27.Karen Giacomantoni   Chatham,NJ         44 F        48:52   7:52  66.4%
  28.Carolyn Parelli      Madison,NJ         44 F        48:52   7:52  66.4%
  29.Christine Proocktoge Somerville,NJ      42 F   U    48:10   7:45  66.2%
  30.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           37 F        46:58   7:34  65.8%