FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK

Race Date:5-20-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M     24:27 11:07 1/5       M40-49:1/2     38.3% 1/  3  
   2.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F U   25:22 11:32 1/14      F40-49:1/5     42.1% 1/  8  
   3.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:24 11:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F     28:56 13:09 2/14      F50-59:1/2     40.0% 3/  8  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F     28:56 13:09 3/14      F50-59:2/2     40.4% 2/  8  
   6.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M     29:12 13:16 2/5       M40-49:2/2     32.8% 2/  3  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Justin Burner        Bayonne,NJ         08 M     30:57 14:04 3/5       M 1-13:1/1     37.5% N/A    
   8.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F     31:03 14:07 4/14      F40-49:2/5     35.0% 5/  8  
   9.Tashana Amin         ,                  37 F     32:19 14:41 5/14      F30-39:1/2     31.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Tonsha Wilkerson     ,                  38 F     34:05 15:30 6/14      F30-39:2/2     30.1% N/A    
  11.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F     34:07 15:30 7/14      F40-49:3/5     30.8% 7/  8  
  12.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F     34:24 15:38 8/14      F40-49:4/5     31.6% 6/  8  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M     35:11 16:00 4/5       M50-59:1/1     28.5% 3/  3  
  14.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F     35:53 16:19 9/14      F60-89:1/1     35.4% 4/  8  
  15.David Leiberfarb     Edison,NJ          99 M     35:54 16:19 5/5       NO AGE                      
  16.Veronica Osoro       Newark,NJ          99 F     36:36 16:38 10/14     NO AGE                      
  17.Samantha Jachion     ,                  23 F     37:06 16:52 11/14     F20-29:1/1     26.6% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Habeebhlla Twahoa    Newark,NJ          99 F     37:45 17:10 12/14     NO AGE                      
  19.Ivellis Trabal       Newark,NJ          43 F     38:49 17:39 13/14     F40-49:5/5     27.5% 8/  8  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:28 18:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  21.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:28 18:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  22.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:46 18:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  23.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:46 18:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  24.Phyllis Bass         Newark,NJ          99 F     40:46 18:32 14/14     NO AGE                      


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M           710    24:27  11:07
   2.                     ,                                   0    25:24  11:33
   3.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M           707    29:12  13:16
   4.Justin Burner        Bayonne,NJ         08 M           723    30:57  14:04
   5.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M           727    35:11  16:00
   6.David Leiberfarb     Edison,NJ          99 M           729    35:54  16:19
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F        U  721    25:22  11:32
   2.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F           701    28:56  13:09
   3.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F           711    28:56  13:09
   4.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F           722    31:03  14:07
   5.Tashana Amin         ,                  37 F           708    32:19  14:41
   6.Tonsha Wilkerson     ,                  38 F           709    34:05  15:30
   7.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F           724    34:07  15:30
   8.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F           713    34:24  15:38
   9.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F           702    35:53  16:19
  10.Veronica Osoro       Newark,NJ          99 F           726    36:36  16:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M           710    24:27  11:07
   2.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M           707    29:12  13:16
   3.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M           727    35:11  16:00
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F        U  721    25:22  11:32
   2.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F           701    28:56  13:09
   3.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F           711    28:56  13:09
   4.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F           722    31:03  14:07
   5.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F           724    34:07  15:30
   6.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F           713    34:24  15:38
   7.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F           702    35:53  16:19
   8.Ivellis Trabal       Newark,NJ          43 F           728    38:49  17:39


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Justin Burner        Bayonne,NJ         08 M     7      723    30:57  14:04

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Samantha Jachion     ,                  23 F    17      720    37:06  16:52

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tashana Amin         ,                  37 F     9      708    32:19  14:41
   2.Tonsha Wilkerson     ,                  38 F    10      709    34:05  15:30

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M     1      710    24:27  11:07
   2.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M     6      707    29:12  13:16

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F     2   U  721    25:22  11:32
   2.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F     8      722    31:03  14:07
   3.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F    11      724    34:07  15:30
   4.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F    12      713    34:24  15:38
   5.Ivellis Trabal       Newark,NJ          43 F    19      728    38:49  17:39

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M    13      727    35:11  16:00

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F     4      701    28:56  13:09
   2.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F     5      711    28:56  13:09

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F    14      702    35:53  16:19

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.David Leiberfarb     Edison,NJ          99 M    15      729    35:54  16:19

FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Veronica Osoro       Newark,NJ          99 F    16      726    36:36  16:38
   2.Habeebhlla Twahoa    Newark,NJ          99 F    18      725    37:45  17:10
   3.Phyllis Bass         Newark,NJ          99 F    24      714    40:46  18:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        24:27  11:07  38.3%
   2.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M        29:12  13:16  32.8%
   3.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M        35:11  16:00  28.5%
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F   U    25:22  11:32  42.1%
   2.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F        28:56  13:09  40.4%
   3.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F        28:56  13:09  40.0%
   4.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F        35:53  16:19  35.4%
   5.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F        31:03  14:07  35.0%
   6.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F        34:24  15:38  31.6%
   7.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F        34:07  15:30  30.8%
   8.Ivellis Trabal       Newark,NJ          43 F        38:49  17:39  27.5%
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        24:27  11:07  38.3%
   2.Justin Burner        Bayonne,NJ         08 M        30:57  14:04  37.5%
   3.D'andrea Workman     ,                  44 M        29:12  13:16  32.8%
   4.Jaime Ojorio         Newark,NJ          50 M        35:11  16:00  28.5%
FOUNDERS DAY OLMSTEAD 2.2M WLK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F   U    25:22  11:32  42.1%
   2.Elaine Aquil         ,                  53 F        28:56  13:09  40.4%
   3.Linda Mcdonaldcarter ,                  52 F        28:56  13:09  40.0%
   4.Margaret Cohen       ,                  61 F        35:53  16:19  35.4%
   5.Wanda Burner         Bayonne,NJ         45 F        31:03  14:07  35.0%
   6.Zonia Straker        Irvington,NJ       45 F        34:24  15:38  31.6%
   7.Tashana Amin         ,                  37 F        32:19  14:41  31.5%
   8.Amina Lee            Irvington,NJ       41 F        34:07  15:30  30.8%
   9.Tonsha Wilkerson     ,                  38 F        34:05  15:30  30.1%
  10.Ivellis Trabal       Newark,NJ          43 F        38:49  17:39  27.5%
  11.Samantha Jachion     ,                  23 F        37:06  16:52  26.6%