SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

Race Date:5-19-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M     17:20  5:35 1/67      M40-49:1/15    81.2% 1/ 27  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Joseph Linores       Caldwell,NJ        23 M     19:19  6:13 2/67      M20-29:1/18    66.8% N/A    
   3.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          34 M     19:39  6:19 3/67      M30-39:1/18    66.7% N/A    
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M     20:00  6:26 4/67      M40-49:2/15    71.4% 4/ 27  
   5.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M     20:04  6:28 5/67      M30-39:2/18    67.0% N/A    
   6.Matthew Zilinski     Freehold,NJ        23 M     20:29  6:36 6/67      M20-29:2/18    63.0% N/A    
   7.Francis Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      33 M     20:34  6:37 7/67      M30-39:3/18    63.5% N/A    
   8.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M     20:43  6:40 8/67      M40-49:3/15    68.4% 7/ 27  
   9.Andrew Lazorchik     Sea Girt,NJ        38 M     21:09  6:48 9/67      M30-39:4/18    63.6% N/A    
  10.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M     21:12  6:49 10/67     M40-49:4/15    64.9% 13/ 27 
  11.Michael Parmigiano   Sea Girt,NJ        42 M     21:13  6:50 11/67     M40-49:5/15    65.3% 12/ 27 
  12.Andrew Vargas        Brick,NJ           20 M     21:16  6:51 12/67     M20-29:3/18    61.3% N/A    
  13.James Corrigan       Sea Girt,NJ        50 M     21:25  6:54 13/67     M50-59:1/6     68.9% 6/ 27  
  14.Tim Sorrento         Sewell,NJ          27 M     21:31  6:56 14/67     M20-29:4/18    60.0% N/A    
  15.Jeffrey Krauss       Philadelphia,PA    24 M     21:32  6:56 15/67     M20-29:5/18    59.9% N/A    
  16.Shannon Mcginn       Miami,FL           31 F     21:41  6:59 1/34      F30-39:1/12    68.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Sharon Maldonnado    Princeton,NJ       30 F     21:49  7:01 2/34      F30-39:2/12    67.9% N/A    
  18.William Lesniak      Trenton,NJ         50 M     21:50  7:02 16/67     M50-59:2/6     67.5% 8/ 27  
  19.Nicholas Morrello    Caldwell,NJ        24 M     22:07  7:07 17/67     M20-29:6/18    58.3% N/A    
  20.Megan Lesniak        Trenton,NJ         14 F     22:10  7:08 3/34      F 1-14:1/1     70.9% N/A    
  21.Jack Bleach          Belmar,NJ          60 M     22:12  7:09 18/67     M60-89:1/6     72.2% 3/ 27  
  22.Jack Cheer           Mantoloking,NJ     64 M     22:17  7:10 19/67     M60-89:2/6     74.6% 2/ 27  
  23.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           51 M     22:18  7:11 20/67     M50-59:3/6     66.7% 11/ 27 
  24.Andrew Bryceland     Highlands,NJ       32 M     22:54  7:22 21/67     M30-39:5/18    56.8% N/A    
  25.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F     22:57  7:23 4/34      F40-49:1/6     69.6% 1/ 10  
  26.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M     23:14  7:29 22/67     M50-59:4/6     66.7% 10/ 27 
  27.Laura Chowansky      Sea Girt,NJ        26 F     23:23  7:32 5/34      F20-29:1/11    63.3% N/A    
  28.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          62 M     23:28  7:33 23/67     M60-89:3/6     69.6% 5/ 27  
  29.Matthew Munoz        Parlin,NJ          23 M     23:32  7:34 24/67     M20-29:7/18    54.8% N/A    
  30.Kevin Ryan           ,NJ                99 M     23:32  7:34 25/67     NO AGE                      
  31.Bruce Jones          Yardley,PA         58 M     23:35  7:35 26/67     M50-59:5/6     66.8% 9/ 27  
  32.Leo Ospina           Lyndhurst,NJ       26 M     24:05  7:45 27/67     M20-29:8/18    53.6% N/A    
  33.Michael Pugaszewcki  Cranford,NJ        31 M     24:07  7:46 28/67     M30-39:6/18    53.7% N/A    
  34.Anthony Roberts      Manville,NJ        33 M     24:09  7:46 29/67     M30-39:7/18    54.0% N/A    
  35.Paul Richards        Monsey,NY          41 M     24:13  7:48 30/67     M40-49:6/15    56.8% 16/ 27 
  36.William Campesano    Masnsfield,NJ      24 M     24:19  7:50 31/67     M20-29:9/18    53.1% N/A    
  37.John King            Bayville,NJ        39 M     24:22  7:51 32/67     M30-39:8/18    55.6% N/A    
  38.Luis Garcia          Farmingdale,NY     37 M     24:31  7:53 33/67     M30-39:9/18    54.5% N/A    
  39.Christophe Disciullo Toms River,NJ      35 M     24:38  7:56 34/67     M30-39:10/18   53.5% N/A    
  40.Kathy Wilson         Trenton,NJ         27 F     24:42  7:57 6/34      F20-29:2/11    59.9% N/A    
  41.Kevin Burns          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     24:42  7:57 35/67     M40-49:7/15    55.7% 17/ 27 
  42.Michael Ward         ,                  38 M     24:48  7:59 36/67     M30-39:11/18   54.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       33 F     24:58  8:02 7/34      F30-39:3/12    59.6% N/A    
  44.Nicholas Patellis    Spring Lake,NJ     34 M     24:58  8:02 37/67     M30-39:12/18   52.5% N/A    
  45.Stephen Mckenize     ,NJ                99 M     25:08  8:05 38/67     NO AGE                      
  46.Kim Sayne            ,                  34 F     25:12  8:07 8/34      F30-39:4/12    59.2% N/A    
  47.Larry Casio          Frenchtown,NJ      99 M     25:15  8:08 39/67     NO AGE                      
  48.Neal Goetz           ,                  35 M     25:17  8:08 40/67     M30-39:13/18   52.1% N/A    
  49.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M     25:21  8:10 41/67     M60-89:4/6     63.8% 14/ 27 
  50.James Egan           East Rutherford,NJ 28 M     25:23  8:10 42/67     M20-29:10/18   50.8% N/A    
  51.Anthony Torocchio    Shark River Hil,NJ 30 M     25:31  8:13 43/67     M30-39:14/18   50.7% N/A    
  52.Matt Clifford        Caldwell,NJ        24 M     25:33  8:13 44/67     M20-29:11/18   50.5% N/A    
  53.Bryan Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M     25:35  8:14 45/67     M40-49:8/15    55.4% 18/ 27 
  54.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          49 M     25:36  8:14 46/67     M40-49:9/15    57.2% 15/ 27 
  55.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F     25:49  8:19 9/34      F40-49:2/6     60.7% 2/ 10  
  56.Claudia Tascon       ,NJ                30 F     26:08  8:25 10/34     F30-39:5/12    56.6% N/A    
  57.Lisa Sidorick        Toms River,NJ      28 F     26:09  8:25 11/34     F20-29:3/11    56.6% N/A    
  58.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:24  8:30 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  59.Jason Barrett        Caldwell,NJ        24 M     26:33  8:33 47/67     M20-29:12/18   48.6% N/A    
  60.Jay Tango            Eatontown,NJ       46 M     26:37  8:34 48/67     M40-49:10/15   53.7% 20/ 27 
  61.Courtney Matyola     Brick,NJ           25 F     26:44  8:36 12/34     F20-29:4/11    55.4% N/A    
  62.Jerry Grant          Millville,NJ       40 M     26:50  8:38 49/67     M40-49:11/15   50.9% 22/ 27 
  63.Robert Espinosa      North Bergen,NJ    24 M     26:54  8:39 50/67     M20-29:13/18   48.0% N/A    
  64.Angel Perez          ,                  38 M     26:56  8:40 51/67     M30-39:15/18   49.9% N/A    
  65.John Giordano        ,                  46 M     27:09  8:44 52/67     M40-49:12/15   52.6% 21/ 27 
  66.Patricia Brooks      Toms River,NJ      35 F     27:46  8:56 13/34     F30-39:6/12    53.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Eduardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          35 M     28:00  9:01 53/67     M30-39:16/18   47.1% N/A    
  68.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     50 F     28:14  9:05 14/34     F50-59:1/4     59.9% 4/ 10  
  69.Edward Cantillo      N. Bergen,NJ       26 M     28:29  9:10 54/67     M20-29:14/18   45.3% N/A    
  70.Denise Meeks         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F     28:38  9:13 15/34     F30-39:7/12    52.1% N/A    
  71.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:52  9:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  72.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   52 F     28:53  9:18 16/34     F50-59:2/4     60.1% 3/ 10  
  73.Eileen Allen         Freehold,NJ        46 F     29:08  9:23 17/34     F40-49:3/6     55.4% 6/ 10  
  74.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:10  9:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  75.Gregory Wioland      Toms River,NJ      36 M     29:11  9:24 55/67     M30-39:17/18   45.4% N/A    
  76.James Coleman        Belmar,NJ          23 M     29:12  9:24 56/67     M20-29:15/18   44.2% N/A    
  77.Ann Marie Armita     Belmar,NJ          28 F     29:12  9:24 18/34     F20-29:5/11    50.7% N/A    
  78.Guinevere Mcsulla    Toms River,NJ      32 F     29:21  9:27 19/34     F30-39:8/12    50.6% N/A    
  79.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M     29:27  9:29 57/67     M60-89:5/6     54.9% 19/ 27 
  80.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         32 F     29:41  9:33 20/34     F30-39:9/12    50.0% N/A    
  81.Joseph Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         40 M     29:41  9:33 58/67     M40-49:13/15   46.0% 25/ 27 
  82.Sarah Mendez         New York,NY        27 F     29:45  9:35 21/34     F20-29:6/11    49.7% N/A    
  83.Erin Hurley          Ny,NY              28 F     29:45  9:35 22/34     F20-29:7/11    49.7% N/A    
  84.Christine Davis      Howell,NJ          32 F     30:19  9:45 23/34     F30-39:10/12   48.9% N/A    
  85.John Olivo           Cherry Hill,NJ     29 M     30:26  9:48 59/67     M20-29:16/18   42.4% N/A    
  86.Marta Bryceland      ,                  21 F     30:36  9:51 24/34     F20-29:8/11    48.4% N/A    
  87.Jeffrey Allen        Freehold,NJ        50 M     30:37  9:51 60/67     M50-59:6/6     48.2% 23/ 27 
  88.Daniel Coleman       Belmar,NJ          30 M     30:37  9:51 61/67     M30-39:18/18   42.2% N/A    
  89.Brendan Coleman      Belmar,NJ          17 M     30:53  9:56 62/67     M15-19:1/1     43.7% N/A    
  90.Sue Trogu            Belmar,NJ          37 F     30:55  9:57 25/34     F30-39:11/12   48.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Christine Abel       Wall,NJ            29 F     31:14 10:03 26/34     F20-29:9/11    47.4% N/A    
  92.Kristen Sheeky       ,                  38 F     31:37 10:11 27/34     F30-39:12/12   47.9% N/A    
  93.Betsy Febles-lonzo   Asbury Park,NJ     57 F     31:42 10:12 28/34     F50-59:3/4     58.5% 5/ 10  
  94.Ivan Estevez         Fanwood,NJ         26 M     31:52 10:15 63/67     M20-29:17/18   40.5% N/A    
  95.Maureen Coleman      Belmar,NJ          27 F     32:16 10:23 29/34     F20-29:10/11   45.9% N/A    
  96.Fiona Davis          Edison,NJ          20 F     32:27 10:27 30/34     F20-29:11/11   45.6% N/A    
  97.Doris Cruz           Avenel,NJ          43 F     32:38 10:30 31/34     F40-49:4/6     48.1% 7/ 10  
  98.Francis Coleman      Belmar,NJ          20 M     33:14 10:42 64/67     M20-29:18/18   39.2% N/A    
  99.Timothy Daly         Manahawkin,NJ      40 M     33:25 10:45 65/67     M40-49:14/15   40.8% 27/ 27 
 100.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:40 10:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     63 M     34:30 11:06 66/67     M60-89:6/6     47.7% 24/ 27 
 102.James Walker         Lambertville,NJ    47 M     35:15 11:21 67/67     M40-49:15/15   40.9% 26/ 27 
 103.Debbie Powell        Lambertville,NJ    51 F     35:55 11:34 32/34     F50-59:4/4     47.7% 8/ 10  
 104.Susan Zietara        Colts Neck,NJ      49 F     36:01 11:36 33/34     F40-49:5/6     46.4% 9/ 10  
 105.Mary Jo Mchugh       Brielle,NJ         43 F     36:47 11:50 34/34     F40-49:6/6     42.6% 10/ 10 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M            99    17:20   5:35
   2.Joseph Linores       Caldwell,NJ        23 M            82    19:19   6:13
   3.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          34 M            70    19:39   6:19
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M           107    20:00   6:26
   5.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M            50    20:04   6:28
   6.Matthew Zilinski     Freehold,NJ        23 M           103    20:29   6:36
   7.Francis Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      33 M            13    20:34   6:37
   8.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M           126    20:43   6:40
   9.Andrew Lazorchik     Sea Girt,NJ        38 M            74    21:09   6:48
  10.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M            15    21:12   6:49
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shannon Mcginn       Miami,FL           31 F            24    21:41   6:59
   2.Sharon Maldonnado    Princeton,NJ       30 F           115    21:49   7:01
   3.Megan Lesniak        Trenton,NJ         14 F           125    22:10   7:08
   4.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F            76    22:57   7:23
   5.Laura Chowansky      Sea Girt,NJ        26 F            48    23:23   7:32
   6.Kathy Wilson         Trenton,NJ         27 F            72    24:42   7:57
   7.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       33 F             9    24:58   8:02
   8.Kim Sayne            ,                  34 F           116    25:12   8:07
   9.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F            11    25:49   8:19
  10.Claudia Tascon       ,NJ                30 F             5    26:08   8:25
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M            99    17:20   5:35
   2.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M           107    20:00   6:26
   3.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M           126    20:43   6:40
   4.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M            15    21:12   6:49
   5.Michael Parmigiano   Sea Girt,NJ        42 M            75    21:13   6:50
   6.James Corrigan       Sea Girt,NJ        50 M            95    21:25   6:54
   7.William Lesniak      Trenton,NJ         50 M           124    21:50   7:02
   8.Jack Bleach          Belmar,NJ          60 M            60    22:12   7:09
   9.Jack Cheer           Mantoloking,NJ     64 M            90    22:17   7:10
  10.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           51 M            28    22:18   7:11
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F            76    22:57   7:23
   2.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F            11    25:49   8:19
   3.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     50 F            20    28:14   9:05
   4.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   52 F            89    28:53   9:18
   5.Eileen Allen         Freehold,NJ        46 F           122    29:08   9:23
   6.Betsy Febles-lonzo   Asbury Park,NJ     57 F           105    31:42  10:12
   7.Doris Cruz           Avenel,NJ          43 F           104    32:38  10:30
   8.Debbie Powell        Lambertville,NJ    51 F            47    35:55  11:34
   9.Susan Zietara        Colts Neck,NJ      49 F            40    36:01  11:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Lesniak        Trenton,NJ         14 F    20      125    22:10   7:08

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brendan Coleman      Belmar,NJ          17 M    89       86    30:53   9:56

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Joseph Linores       Caldwell,NJ        23 M     2       82    19:19   6:13
   2.Matthew Zilinski     Freehold,NJ        23 M     6      103    20:29   6:36
   3.Andrew Vargas        Brick,NJ           20 M    12       73    21:16   6:51
   4.Tim Sorrento         Sewell,NJ          27 M    14       97    21:31   6:56
   5.Jeffrey Krauss       Philadelphia,PA    24 M    15       98    21:32   6:56
   6.Nicholas Morrello    Caldwell,NJ        24 M    19      108    22:07   7:07
   7.Matthew Munoz        Parlin,NJ          23 M    29       69    23:32   7:34
   8.Leo Ospina           Lyndhurst,NJ       26 M    32       91    24:05   7:45
   9.William Campesano    Masnsfield,NJ      24 M    36      123    24:19   7:50
  10.James Egan           East Rutherford,NJ 28 M    50      101    25:23   8:10

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Laura Chowansky      Sea Girt,NJ        26 F    27       48    23:23   7:32
   2.Kathy Wilson         Trenton,NJ         27 F    40       72    24:42   7:57
   3.Lisa Sidorick        Toms River,NJ      28 F    57       58    26:09   8:25
   4.Courtney Matyola     Brick,NJ           25 F    61       64    26:44   8:36
   5.Ann Marie Armita     Belmar,NJ          28 F    77       83    29:12   9:24
   6.Sarah Mendez         New York,NY        27 F    82       63    29:45   9:35
   7.Erin Hurley          Ny,NY              28 F    83       26    29:45   9:35
   8.Marta Bryceland      ,                  21 F    86      113    30:36   9:51
   9.Christine Abel       Wall,NJ            29 F    91       19    31:14  10:03
  10.Maureen Coleman      Belmar,NJ          27 F    95       87    32:16  10:23

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          34 M     3       70    19:39   6:19
   2.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M     5       50    20:04   6:28
   3.Francis Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      33 M     7       13    20:34   6:37
   4.Andrew Lazorchik     Sea Girt,NJ        38 M     9       74    21:09   6:48
   5.Andrew Bryceland     Highlands,NJ       32 M    24       42    22:54   7:22
   6.Michael Pugaszewcki  Cranford,NJ        31 M    33      128    24:07   7:46
   7.Anthony Roberts      Manville,NJ        33 M    34       44    24:09   7:46
   8.John King            Bayville,NJ        39 M    37       55    24:22   7:51
   9.Luis Garcia          Farmingdale,NY     37 M    38       77    24:31   7:53
  10.Christophe Disciullo Toms River,NJ      35 M    39       67    24:38   7:56

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Shannon Mcginn       Miami,FL           31 F    16       24    21:41   6:59
   2.Sharon Maldonnado    Princeton,NJ       30 F    17      115    21:49   7:01
   3.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       33 F    43        9    24:58   8:02
   4.Kim Sayne            ,                  34 F    46      116    25:12   8:07
   5.Claudia Tascon       ,NJ                30 F    56        5    26:08   8:25
   6.Patricia Brooks      Toms River,NJ      35 F    66       14    27:46   8:56
   7.Denise Meeks         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F    70      118    28:38   9:13
   8.Guinevere Mcsulla    Toms River,NJ      32 F    78       41    29:21   9:27
   9.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         32 F    80       43    29:41   9:33
  10.Christine Davis      Howell,NJ          32 F    84       49    30:19   9:45

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M     1       99    17:20   5:35
   2.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M     4      107    20:00   6:26
   3.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M     8      126    20:43   6:40
   4.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M    10       15    21:12   6:49
   5.Michael Parmigiano   Sea Girt,NJ        42 M    11       75    21:13   6:50
   6.Paul Richards        Monsey,NY          41 M    35      109    24:13   7:48
   7.Kevin Burns          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    41      102    24:42   7:57
   8.Bryan Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M    53      129    25:35   8:14
   9.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          49 M    54      112    25:36   8:14
  10.Jay Tango            Eatontown,NJ       46 M    60      100    26:37   8:34

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F    25       76    22:57   7:23
   2.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F    55       11    25:49   8:19
   3.Eileen Allen         Freehold,NJ        46 F    73      122    29:08   9:23
   4.Doris Cruz           Avenel,NJ          43 F    97      104    32:38  10:30
   5.Susan Zietara        Colts Neck,NJ      49 F   104       40    36:01  11:36
   6.Mary Jo Mchugh       Brielle,NJ         43 F   105       51    36:47  11:50

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.James Corrigan       Sea Girt,NJ        50 M    13       95    21:25   6:54
   2.William Lesniak      Trenton,NJ         50 M    18      124    21:50   7:02
   3.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           51 M    23       28    22:18   7:11
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M    26       61    23:14   7:29
   5.Bruce Jones          Yardley,PA         58 M    31       62    23:35   7:35
   6.Jeffrey Allen        Freehold,NJ        50 M    87      121    30:37   9:51

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     50 F    68       20    28:14   9:05
   2.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   52 F    72       89    28:53   9:18
   3.Betsy Febles-lonzo   Asbury Park,NJ     57 F    93      105    31:42  10:12
   4.Debbie Powell        Lambertville,NJ    51 F   103       47    35:55  11:34

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Jack Bleach          Belmar,NJ          60 M    21       60    22:12   7:09
   2.Jack Cheer           Mantoloking,NJ     64 M    22       90    22:17   7:10
   3.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          62 M    28      110    23:28   7:33
   4.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M    49      111    25:21   8:10
   5.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M    79      127    29:27   9:29
   6.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     63 M   101       96    34:30  11:06

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Kevin Ryan           ,NJ                99 M    30       37    23:32   7:34
   2.Stephen Mckenize     ,NJ                99 M    45        6    25:08   8:05
   3.Larry Casio          Frenchtown,NJ      99 M    47       35    25:15   8:08

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M        17:20   5:35  81.2%
   2.Jack Cheer           Mantoloking,NJ     64 M        22:17   7:10  74.6%
   3.Jack Bleach          Belmar,NJ          60 M        22:12   7:09  72.2%
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:00   6:26  71.4%
   5.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          62 M        23:28   7:33  69.6%
   6.James Corrigan       Sea Girt,NJ        50 M        21:25   6:54  68.9%
   7.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M        20:43   6:40  68.4%
   8.William Lesniak      Trenton,NJ         50 M        21:50   7:02  67.5%
   9.Bruce Jones          Yardley,PA         58 M        23:35   7:35  66.8%
  10.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           51 M        22:18   7:11  66.7%
  11.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M        23:14   7:29  66.7%
  12.Michael Parmigiano   Sea Girt,NJ        42 M        21:13   6:50  65.3%
  13.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M        21:12   6:49  64.9%
  14.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M        25:21   8:10  63.8%
  15.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          49 M        25:36   8:14  57.2%
  16.Paul Richards        Monsey,NY          41 M        24:13   7:48  56.8%
  17.Kevin Burns          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        24:42   7:57  55.7%
  18.Bryan Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M        25:35   8:14  55.4%
  19.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M        29:27   9:29  54.9%
  20.Jay Tango            Eatontown,NJ       46 M        26:37   8:34  53.7%
  21.John Giordano        ,                  46 M        27:09   8:44  52.6%
  22.Jerry Grant          Millville,NJ       40 M        26:50   8:38  50.9%
  23.Jeffrey Allen        Freehold,NJ        50 M        30:37   9:51  48.2%
  24.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     63 M        34:30  11:06  47.7%
  25.Joseph Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         40 M        29:41   9:33  46.0%
  26.James Walker         Lambertville,NJ    47 M        35:15  11:21  40.9%
  27.Timothy Daly         Manahawkin,NJ      40 M        33:25  10:45  40.8%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F        22:57   7:23  69.6%
   2.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F        25:49   8:19  60.7%
   3.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   52 F        28:53   9:18  60.1%
   4.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     50 F        28:14   9:05  59.9%
   5.Betsy Febles-lonzo   Asbury Park,NJ     57 F        31:42  10:12  58.5%
   6.Eileen Allen         Freehold,NJ        46 F        29:08   9:23  55.4%
   7.Doris Cruz           Avenel,NJ          43 F        32:38  10:30  48.1%
   8.Debbie Powell        Lambertville,NJ    51 F        35:55  11:34  47.7%
   9.Susan Zietara        Colts Neck,NJ      49 F        36:01  11:36  46.4%
  10.Mary Jo Mchugh       Brielle,NJ         43 F        36:47  11:50  42.6%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      44 M        17:20   5:35  81.2%
   2.Jack Cheer           Mantoloking,NJ     64 M        22:17   7:10  74.6%
   3.Jack Bleach          Belmar,NJ          60 M        22:12   7:09  72.2%
   4.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:00   6:26  71.4%
   5.John Donoghue        Howell,NJ          62 M        23:28   7:33  69.6%
   6.James Corrigan       Sea Girt,NJ        50 M        21:25   6:54  68.9%
   7.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M        20:43   6:40  68.4%
   8.William Lesniak      Trenton,NJ         50 M        21:50   7:02  67.5%
   9.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         38 M        20:04   6:28  67.0%
  10.Bruce Jones          Yardley,PA         58 M        23:35   7:35  66.8%
  11.Joseph Linores       Caldwell,NJ        23 M        19:19   6:13  66.8%
  12.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           51 M        22:18   7:11  66.7%
  13.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          34 M        19:39   6:19  66.7%
  14.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M        23:14   7:29  66.7%
  15.Michael Parmigiano   Sea Girt,NJ        42 M        21:13   6:50  65.3%
  16.Gary Davidson        Brown Mills,NJ     41 M        21:12   6:49  64.9%
  17.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        61 M        25:21   8:10  63.8%
  18.Andrew Lazorchik     Sea Girt,NJ        38 M        21:09   6:48  63.6%
  19.Francis Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      33 M        20:34   6:37  63.5%
  20.Matthew Zilinski     Freehold,NJ        23 M        20:29   6:36  63.0%
  21.Andrew Vargas        Brick,NJ           20 M        21:16   6:51  61.3%
  22.Tim Sorrento         Sewell,NJ          27 M        21:31   6:56  60.0%
  23.Jeffrey Krauss       Philadelphia,PA    24 M        21:32   6:56  59.9%
  24.Nicholas Morrello    Caldwell,NJ        24 M        22:07   7:07  58.3%
  25.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          49 M        25:36   8:14  57.2%
  26.Paul Richards        Monsey,NY          41 M        24:13   7:48  56.8%
  27.Andrew Bryceland     Highlands,NJ       32 M        22:54   7:22  56.8%
  28.Kevin Burns          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        24:42   7:57  55.7%
  29.John King            Bayville,NJ        39 M        24:22   7:51  55.6%
  30.Bryan Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M        25:35   8:14  55.4%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Megan Lesniak        Trenton,NJ         14 F        22:10   7:08  70.9%
   2.Elizabeth Papanau    Brielle,NJ         45 F        22:57   7:23  69.6%
   3.Shannon Mcginn       Miami,FL           31 F        21:41   6:59  68.3%
   4.Sharon Maldonnado    Princeton,NJ       30 F        21:49   7:01  67.9%
   5.Laura Chowansky      Sea Girt,NJ        26 F        23:23   7:32  63.3%
   6.Kate Couture         Howell,NJ          43 F        25:49   8:19  60.7%
   7.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   52 F        28:53   9:18  60.1%
   8.Kathy Wilson         Trenton,NJ         27 F        24:42   7:57  59.9%
   9.Dona Romeu           Spring Lake,NJ     50 F        28:14   9:05  59.9%
  10.Michele Moore        Westfield,NJ       33 F        24:58   8:02  59.6%
  11.Kim Sayne            ,                  34 F        25:12   8:07  59.2%
  12.Betsy Febles-lonzo   Asbury Park,NJ     57 F        31:42  10:12  58.5%
  13.Claudia Tascon       ,NJ                30 F        26:08   8:25  56.6%
  14.Lisa Sidorick        Toms River,NJ      28 F        26:09   8:25  56.6%
  15.Eileen Allen         Freehold,NJ        46 F        29:08   9:23  55.4%
  16.Courtney Matyola     Brick,NJ           25 F        26:44   8:36  55.4%
  17.Patricia Brooks      Toms River,NJ      35 F        27:46   8:56  53.9%
  18.Denise Meeks         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F        28:38   9:13  52.1%
  19.Ann Marie Armita     Belmar,NJ          28 F        29:12   9:24  50.7%
  20.Guinevere Mcsulla    Toms River,NJ      32 F        29:21   9:27  50.6%
  21.Daphne Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         32 F        29:41   9:33  50.0%
  22.Sarah Mendez         New York,NY        27 F        29:45   9:35  49.7%
  23.Erin Hurley          Ny,NY              28 F        29:45   9:35  49.7%
  24.Christine Davis      Howell,NJ          32 F        30:19   9:45  48.9%
  25.Sue Trogu            Belmar,NJ          37 F        30:55   9:57  48.8%
  26.Marta Bryceland      ,                  21 F        30:36   9:51  48.4%
  27.Doris Cruz           Avenel,NJ          43 F        32:38  10:30  48.1%
  28.Kristen Sheeky       ,                  38 F        31:37  10:11  47.9%
  29.Debbie Powell        Lambertville,NJ    51 F        35:55  11:34  47.7%
  30.Christine Abel       Wall,NJ            29 F        31:14  10:03  47.4%