2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR

Race Date:5-28-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M     20:16  3:16 1/18      M40-44:1/2      0.0% 5/  7  
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M     22:39  3:39 2/18      M50-54:1/1      0.0% 6/  7  
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M     23:59  3:52 3/18      M45-49:1/2      0.0% 7/  7  
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M     24:27  3:56 4/18      M45-49:2/2      0.0% 4/  7  

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       23 F     25:38  4:08 1/10      F20-24:1/3      0.0% N/A    
   6.Anjali Forber-pratt  Champaign,IL       99 F     27:13  4:23 2/10      NO AGE                      
   7.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      22 M     27:16  4:23 5/18      M20-24:1/3     98.5% N/A    
   8.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      17 M     27:17  4:23 6/18      M14-19:1/3      0.0% N/A    
   9.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M     27:18  4:24 7/18      M65-69:1/1      0.0% 1/  7  
  10.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     16 M     27:21  4:24 8/18      M14-19:2/3      0.0% N/A    
  11.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     27:43  4:28 9/18      M35-39:1/3      0.0% N/A    
  12.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    39 M     27:50  4:29 10/18     M35-39:2/3      0.0% N/A    
  13.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M     28:06  4:31 11/18     M40-44:2/2      0.0% 2/  7  
  14.Ian Rice             Pittsburgh,PA      32 M     28:07  4:31 12/18     M30-34:1/1     96.2% N/A    
  15.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           35 M     28:09  4:32 13/18     M35-39:3/3     97.4% N/A    
  16.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M     29:50  4:48 14/18     M25-29:1/1     90.1% N/A    
  17.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M     30:22  4:53 15/18     M55-59:1/1      0.0% 3/  7  
  18.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       23 M     30:26  4:54 16/18     M20-24:2/3     88.2% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.April Coughlin       New York,NY        38 F     31:17  5:02 3/10      F35-39:1/1     99.3% N/A    
  20.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         21 F     31:50  5:07 4/10      F20-24:2/3     95.3% N/A    
  21.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     21 F     31:57  5:09 5/10      F20-24:3/3     94.9% N/A    
  22.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       17 F     34:20  5:32 6/10      F14-19:1/4     90.3% N/A    
  23.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     16 F     35:39  5:44 7/10      F14-19:2/4     88.0% N/A    
  24.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      16 F     36:03  5:48 8/10      F14-19:3/4     87.0% N/A    
  25.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F     36:50  5:56 9/10      F40-44:1/1     88.0% 1/  1  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     18 F     41:06  6:37 10/10     F14-19:4/4     74.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        19 M     45:55  7:23 17/18     M14-19:3/3     59.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         21 M     56:56  9:10 18/18     M20-24:3/3     47.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M      O    100    20:16   3:16
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M      M    103    22:39   3:39
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M      M    117    23:59   3:52
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M      M    113    24:27   3:56
   5.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      22 M      O    134    27:16   4:23
   6.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      17 M           132    27:17   4:23
   7.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M      M    105    27:18   4:24
   8.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     16 M      J    112    27:21   4:24
   9.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M      O    118    27:43   4:28
  10.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    39 M      O    102    27:50   4:29
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       23 F      O    101    25:38   4:08
   2.Anjali Forber-pratt  Champaign,IL       99 F      O    129    27:13   4:23
   3.April Coughlin       New York,NY        38 F      O    128    31:17   5:02
   4.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         21 F           127    31:50   5:07
   5.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     21 F      E    119    31:57   5:09
   6.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       17 F      J    125    34:20   5:32
   7.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     16 F      J    109    35:39   5:44
   8.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      16 F      J    110    36:03   5:48
   9.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F      M    135    36:50   5:56
  10.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     18 F      E    120    41:06   6:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M      O    100    20:16   3:16
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M      M    103    22:39   3:39
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M      M    117    23:59   3:52
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M      M    113    24:27   3:56
   5.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M      M    105    27:18   4:24
   6.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M      M    116    28:06   4:31
   7.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M      Q    106    30:22   4:53
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F      M    135    36:50   5:56


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      17 M     8      132    27:17   4:23
   2.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     16 M    10 J    112    27:21   4:24
   3.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        19 M    27 E    108    45:55   7:23

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       17 F    22 J    125    34:20   5:32
   2.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     16 F    23 J    109    35:39   5:44
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      16 F    24 J    110    36:03   5:48
   4.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     18 F    26 E    120    41:06   6:37

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      22 M     7 O    134    27:16   4:23
   2.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       23 M    18 O    133    30:26   4:54
   3.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         21 M    28 E    121    56:56   9:10

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       23 F     5 O    101    25:38   4:08
   2.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         21 F    20      127    31:50   5:07
   3.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     21 F    21 E    119    31:57   5:09

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M    16 O    107    29:50   4:48

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ian Rice             Pittsburgh,PA      32 M    14      131    28:07   4:31

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    11 O    118    27:43   4:28
   2.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    39 M    12 O    102    27:50   4:29
   3.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           35 M    15 Q    115    28:09   4:32

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.April Coughlin       New York,NY        38 F    19 O    128    31:17   5:02

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M     1 O    100    20:16   3:16
   2.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M    13 M    116    28:06   4:31

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F    25 M    135    36:50   5:56

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M     3 M    117    23:59   3:52
   2.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M     4 M    113    24:27   3:56

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M     2 M    103    22:39   3:39

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M    17 Q    106    30:22   4:53

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M     9 M    105    27:18   4:24

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Anjali Forber-pratt  Champaign,IL       99 F     6 O    129    27:13   4:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIDGEWOOD Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

OPEN Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M      O    100    20:16   3:16
   2.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      22 M      O    134    27:16   4:23
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M      O    118    27:43   4:28
   4.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    39 M      O    102    27:50   4:29
   5.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M      O    107    29:50   4:48
   6.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       23 M      O    133    30:26   4:54


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       23 F      O    101    25:38   4:08
   2.Anjali Forber-pratt  Champaign,IL       99 F      O    129    27:13   4:23
   3.April Coughlin       New York,NY        38 F      O    128    31:17   5:02

MASTERS Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M      M    103    22:39   3:39
   2.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M      M    117    23:59   3:52
   3.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M      M    113    24:27   3:56
   4.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M      M    105    27:18   4:24
   5.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M      M    116    28:06   4:31


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F      M    135    36:50   5:56

QUAD Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           35 M      Q    115    28:09   4:32
   2.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M      Q    106    30:22   4:53


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

JUNIOR Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     16 M      J    112    27:21   4:24


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       17 F      J    125    34:20   5:32
   2.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     16 F      J    109    35:39   5:44
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      16 F      J    110    36:03   5:48

E-DIVISION Special Category Results
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR MALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        19 M      E    108    45:55   7:23
   2.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         21 M      E    121    56:56   9:10


2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR FEMALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     21 F      E    119    31:57   5:09
   2.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     18 F      E    120    41:06   6:37

2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M        20:16   3:16   0.0%
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M        22:39   3:39   0.0%
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M        23:59   3:52   0.0%
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M        24:27   3:56   0.0%
   5.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M        27:18   4:24   0.0%
   6.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M        28:06   4:31   0.0%
   7.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M        30:22   4:53   0.0%
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F        36:50   5:56  88.0%
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jesse Walsh          Huntington,NY      22 M        27:16   4:23  98.5%
   2.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           35 M        28:09   4:32  97.4%
   3.Ian Rice             Pittsburgh,PA      32 M        28:07   4:31  96.2%
   4.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M        29:50   4:48  90.1%
   5.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       23 M        30:26   4:54  88.2%
   6.Chris Arcell         Caldwell,NJ        19 M        45:55   7:23  59.7%
   7.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         21 M        56:56   9:10  47.3%
   8.Joe Dowling          Old Greenwich,CT   68 M        27:18   4:24   0.0%
   9.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        48 M        23:59   3:52   0.0%
  10.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     16 M        27:21   4:24   0.0%
  11.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      17 M        27:17   4:23   0.0%
  12.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    39 M        27:50   4:29   0.0%
  13.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          50 M        22:39   3:39   0.0%
  14.Peter Hawkins        Malverne,NY        43 M        28:06   4:31   0.0%
  15.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          59 M        30:22   4:53   0.0%
  16.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M        27:43   4:28   0.0%
  17.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      43 M        20:16   3:16   0.0%
  18.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         47 M        24:27   3:56   0.0%
2007 HHK 10K WHEELCHAIR -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.April Coughlin       New York,NY        38 F        31:17   5:02  99.3%
   2.Jaclyn Daya          Matawan,NJ         21 F        31:50   5:07  95.3%
   3.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     21 F        31:57   5:09  94.9%
   4.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       17 F        34:20   5:32  90.3%
   5.Jacqui Kapinowski    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F        36:50   5:56  88.0%
   6.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     16 F        35:39   5:44  88.0%
   7.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      16 F        36:03   5:48  87.0%
   8.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     18 F        41:06   6:37  74.6%
   9.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       23 F        25:38   4:08   0.0%