ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-06-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M     18:04  5:49 1/174     M40-49:1/46    77.3% 2/ 92  
   2.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       36 M     18:14  5:52 2/174     M30-39:1/38    72.7% N/A    
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M     18:14  5:52 3/174     M40-49:2/46    77.8% 1/ 92  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F     19:05  6:09 1/113     F40-49:1/26    80.3% 2/ 41  
   5.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M     19:22  6:14 4/174     M40-49:3/46    74.9% 4/ 92  
   6.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     19:29  6:16 5/174     M50-59:1/32    75.7% 3/ 92  
   7.James Clifford       New City,NY        39 M     19:37  6:19 6/174     M30-39:2/38    69.1% N/A    
   8.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          36 M     19:39  6:19 7/174     M30-39:3/38    67.5% N/A    
   9.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M     20:23  6:34 8/174     M40-49:4/46    68.5% 10/ 92 
  10.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M     20:33  6:37 9/174     M40-49:5/46    67.4% 15/ 92 
  11.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M     20:33  6:37 10/174    M40-49:6/46    67.9% 14/ 92 
  12.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          36 F     20:37  6:38 2/113     F30-39:1/34    72.8% N/A    
  13.Phil Galdi           Orangeburg,NY      52 M     20:40  6:39 11/174    M50-59:2/32    72.5% 6/ 92  
  14.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      36 M     20:46  6:41 12/174    M30-39:4/38    63.8% N/A    
  15.Greg Casarella       Sloatsburg,NY      38 M     21:05  6:47 13/174    M30-39:5/38    63.8% N/A    
  16.Jim Connors          Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M     21:10  6:49 14/174    M50-59:3/32    70.2% 9/ 92  
  17.Jessica Lappe        Nanuet,NY          19 F     21:13  6:50 3/113     F15-19:1/4     70.0% N/A    
  18.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      58 M     21:13  6:50 15/174    M50-59:4/32    74.3% 5/ 92  
  19.Jac Gnirrep Iii      West Haverstraw,NY 19 M     21:23  6:53 16/174    M15-19:1/4     61.6% N/A    
  20.Ryan Mccabe          Bronx,NY           23 M     21:27  6:54 17/174    M20-29:1/13    60.1% N/A    
  21.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        44 M     21:29  6:55 18/174    M40-49:7/46    65.5% 19/ 92 
  22.Bill Morrow          New Milford,NJ     56 M     21:35  6:57 19/174    M50-59:5/32    71.8% 7/ 92  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         13 M     21:44  7:00 20/174    M10-14:1/21    66.7% N/A    
  24.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       34 F     21:47  7:01 4/113     F30-39:2/34    68.4% N/A    
  25.Ralph Mosca          Tenafly,NJ         47 M     21:47  7:01 21/174    M40-49:8/46    66.1% 18/ 92 
  26.Faith Selchick       Suffern,NY         22 F     21:57  7:04 5/113     F20-29:1/19    67.4% N/A    
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           21:59  7:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Ernest Joseph        Haverstraw,NY      50 M     21:59  7:05 22/174    M50-59:6/32    67.1% 16/ 92 
  29.Martyn Ryan          Piermont,NY        34 M     22:00  7:05 23/174    M30-39:6/38    59.6% N/A    
  30.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        13 M     22:08  7:07 24/174    M10-14:2/21    65.5% N/A    
  31.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 M     22:10  7:08 25/174    M40-49:9/46    63.5% 24/ 92 
  32.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     37 M     22:15  7:10 26/174    M30-39:7/38    60.0% N/A    
  33.Daniel Izon          Montvale,NJ        53 M     22:16  7:10 27/174    M50-59:7/32    67.9% 13/ 92 
  34.Erik Larsen          Nyack,NY           56 M     22:41  7:18 28/174    M50-59:8/32    68.3% 11/ 92 
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:48  7:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.Rafael Shren         New City,NY        51 M     22:48  7:20 29/174    M50-59:9/32    65.2% 20/ 92 
  37.Billy King           West Nyack,NY      15 M     22:56  7:23 30/174    M15-19:2/4     60.7% N/A    
  38.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  61 M     22:58  7:24 31/174    M60-69:1/11    70.5% 8/ 92  
  39.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F     23:03  7:25 6/113     F50-59:1/9     74.3% 4/ 41  
  40.Sanivel Lin          New City,NY        30 M     23:12  7:28 32/174    M30-39:8/38    55.7% N/A    
  41.Rob Hambly           Nyack,NY           33 M     23:22  7:31 33/174    M30-39:9/38    55.8% N/A    
  42.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         28 F     23:22  7:31 7/113     F20-29:2/19    63.3% N/A    
  43.John Casey           Garnerville,NY     51 M     23:32  7:34 34/174    M50-59:10/32   63.2% 26/ 92 
  44.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F     23:32  7:34 8/113     F40-49:2/26    70.2% 5/ 41  
  45.Dan Rattacasa        Saddle Brook,NJ    24 M     23:33  7:35 35/174    M20-29:2/13    54.8% N/A    
  46.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      26 M     23:34  7:35 36/174    M20-29:3/13    54.7% N/A    
  47.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    48 M     23:35  7:35 37/174    M40-49:10/46   61.5% 28/ 92 
  48.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         54 M     23:40  7:37 38/174    M50-59:11/32   64.4% 22/ 92 
  49.Matthew Muldoon      Suffern,NY         14 M     23:41  7:37 39/174    M10-14:3/21    59.9% N/A    
  50.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           25 F     23:43  7:38 9/113     F20-29:3/19    62.4% N/A    
  51.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:45  7:39 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  52.Craig Morris         New City,NY        61 M     23:47  7:39 40/174    M60-69:2/11    68.0% 12/ 92 
  53.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F     23:50  7:40 10/113    F40-49:3/26    70.1% 6/ 41  
  54.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 47 M     23:56  7:42 41/174    M40-49:11/46   60.2% 30/ 92 
  55.Dennis Acheson       Emerson,NJ         37 M     23:59  7:43 42/174    M30-39:10/38   55.7% N/A    
  56.Catie Pentimone      Pearl River,NY     32 F     24:04  7:45 11/113    F30-39:3/34    61.7% N/A    
  57.Sarah Campanella     Orangeburg,NY      27 F     24:05  7:45 12/113    F20-29:4/19    61.5% N/A    
  58.Matthew Babin        Emerson,NJ         34 M     24:05  7:45 43/174    M30-39:11/38   54.4% N/A    
  59.Haft Flomen          ,                  99 M     24:08  7:46 44/174    NO AGE                      
  60.Kathleen Viglietta   Nyack,NY           35 F     24:09  7:46 13/113    F30-39:4/34    61.9% N/A    
  61.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      45 M     24:12  7:47 45/174    M40-49:12/46   58.6% 31/ 92 
  62.Tim Oshea            ,                  42 M     24:20  7:50 46/174    M40-49:13/46   56.9% 35/ 92 
  63.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        61 M     24:21  7:50 47/174    M60-69:3/11    66.5% 17/ 92 
  64.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          14 M     24:21  7:50 48/174    M10-14:4/21    58.3% N/A    
  65.Jack Jennings        Washingtonville,NY 10 M     24:25  7:52 49/174    M10-14:5/21    64.7% N/A    
  66.Patrick Boylan       Cornwall,NY        13 M     24:29  7:53 50/174    M10-14:6/21    59.2% N/A    
  67.Kristina Kouacs      Passaic,NJ         35 F     24:29  7:53 14/113    F30-39:5/34    61.1% N/A    
  68.Alberto Figueroa     Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M     24:40  7:56 51/174    M30-39:12/38   54.9% N/A    
  69.Dan Gallagher        Wanaque,NJ         37 M     24:46  7:58 52/174    M30-39:13/38   53.9% N/A    
  70.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      25 F     24:48  7:59 15/113    F20-29:5/19    59.7% N/A    
  71.Matthew Gaymor       Stony Point,NY     13 M     24:49  7:59 53/174    M10-14:7/21    58.4% N/A    
  72.Timothy Kern         Stony Point,NY     43 M     24:49  7:59 54/174    M40-49:14/46   56.3% 37/ 92 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Matthew Feldberg     New City,NY        42 M     25:00  8:03 55/174    M40-49:15/46   55.4% 40/ 92 
  74.Thom Kleiner         Sparkill,NY        48 M     25:03  8:04 56/174    M40-49:16/46   57.9% 32/ 92 
  75.Chris Ludwiczak      Otisville,NY       42 M     25:03  8:04 57/174    M40-49:17/46   55.3% 41/ 92 
  76.Derek Deoul          Washingtonville,NY 9  M     25:05  8:04 58/174    M  1-9:1/3     65.2% N/A    
  77.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:05  8:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  78.Kevin Ogrady         Tomkins Cove,NY    42 M     25:06  8:05 59/174    M40-49:18/46   55.2% 42/ 92 
  79.Kaitlyn Ogrady       Tomkins Cove,      12 F     25:06  8:05 16/113    F10-14:1/10    64.9% N/A    
  80.Luke Kern            Stony Point,NY     10 M     25:11  8:06 60/174    M10-14:8/21    62.7% N/A    
  81.Kim Harrow           Blauvelt,NY        42 F     25:12  8:07 17/113    F40-49:4/26    61.7% 11/ 41 
  82.Robert Janousek      Hillsdale,NJ       55 M     25:20  8:09 61/174    M50-59:12/32   60.7% 29/ 92 
  83.David Delarodsa      Harriman,NY        27 M     25:22  8:10 62/174    M20-29:4/13    50.9% N/A    
  84.Colette V Frasse     Park Ridge,NJ      33 F     25:25  8:11 18/113    F30-39:6/34    58.5% N/A    
  85.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          39 F     25:31  8:13 19/113    F30-39:7/34    59.7% N/A    
  86.Matthew Bowler       Pearl River,NY     34 M     25:40  8:16 63/174    M30-39:14/38   51.1% N/A    
  87.Neil Heinzer         Nanuet,NY          13 M     25:40  8:16 64/174    M10-14:9/21    56.5% N/A    
  88.Sara Izon Saltzman   Chestnut Ridge,NY  14 F     25:44  8:17 20/113    F10-14:2/10    61.1% N/A    
  89.Kerry Mazzarano      Park Ridge,NJ      37 F     25:44  8:17 21/113    F30-39:8/34    58.6% N/A    
  90.Donna Quail          Nyack,NY           35 F     25:45  8:17 22/113    F30-39:9/34    58.1% N/A    
  91.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           44 M     25:49  8:19 65/174    M40-49:19/46   54.5% 46/ 92 
  92.John Gleasen         Piermont,NY        62 M     25:51  8:19 66/174    M60-69:4/11    63.2% 25/ 92 
  93.Ryan Corson          Nanuet,NY          15 M     25:51  8:19 67/174    M15-19:3/4     53.9% N/A    
  94.Jose Luna            Garnerville,NY     37 M     25:56  8:21 68/174    M30-39:15/38   51.5% N/A    
  95.John Miele           Tomkins Cove,NY    31 M     25:57  8:21 69/174    M30-39:16/38   50.0% N/A    
  96.Donna Dukes          Nyack,NY           35 F     26:02  8:23 23/113    F30-39:10/34   57.4% N/A    
  97.Brienne Mcguinness   Woodside,NY        28 F     26:03  8:23 24/113    F20-29:6/19    56.8% N/A    
  98.Daniel Burke         West Nyack,NY      38 M     26:07  8:24 70/174    M30-39:17/38   51.5% N/A    
  99.Erica Vonderlieth    Park Ridge,NJ      38 F     26:11  8:26 25/113    F30-39:11/34   57.9% N/A    
 100.Brigidette Crowe     New York,NY        34 F     26:17  8:28 26/113    F30-39:12/34   56.7% N/A    
 101.Joe Michabll         Garnerville,NY     45 M     26:17  8:28 71/174    M40-49:20/46   53.9% 48/ 92 
 102.Jack Carey           Tappan,NY          11 M     26:18  8:28 72/174    M10-14:10/21   58.2% N/A    
 103.Patrick Sullivan     New City,NY        43 M     26:18  8:28 73/174    M40-49:21/46   53.1% 52/ 92 
 104.Gary Hughes          New City,NY        38 M     26:19  8:28 74/174    M30-39:18/38   51.1% N/A    
 105.Rich Cammaratta      West Haverstraw,NY 46 M     26:23  8:29 75/174    M40-49:22/46   54.2% 47/ 92 
 106.James Fay            Park Ridge,NJ      37 M     26:23  8:29 76/174    M30-39:19/38   50.6% N/A    
 107.Michelle Newkirk     Robbinsville,NJ    36 F     26:24  8:30 27/113    F30-39:13/34   56.9% N/A    
 108.John Singer          Suffern,NY         66 M     26:27  8:31 77/174    M60-69:5/11    64.0% 23/ 92 
 109.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F     26:28  8:31 28/113    F40-49:5/26    58.8% 13/ 41 
 110.Danny Hehir          Washingtonville,NY 10 M     26:28  8:31 78/174    M10-14:11/21   59.7% N/A    
 111.Brian Ferguson       Bronx,NY           37 M     26:30  8:32 79/174    M30-39:20/38   50.4% N/A    
 112.Jimmy Rohrig         West Nyack,NY      51 M     26:31  8:32 80/174    M50-59:13/32   56.1% 38/ 92 
 113.Colleen Mannion      Nanuet,NY          31 F     26:32  8:32 29/113    F30-39:14/34   55.8% N/A    
 114.Holly Farmer         Nanuet,NY          34 F     26:32  8:32 30/113    F30-39:15/34   56.2% N/A    
 115.Cliff Ossman         Pearl River,NY     52 M     26:45  8:37 81/174    M50-59:14/32   56.0% 39/ 92 
 116.Steven Rohrig        West Nyack,NY      14 M     26:49  8:38 82/174    M10-14:12/21   52.9% N/A    
 117.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       50 F     26:53  8:39 31/113    F50-59:2/9     62.9% 10/ 41 
 118.Gail Mcmorrow        Pearl River,NY     41 F     26:55  8:40 32/113    F40-49:6/26    57.4% 15/ 41 
 119.Richard Alexander    Pearl River,NY     45 M     26:55  8:40 83/174    M40-49:23/46   52.7% 53/ 92 
 120.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     50 M     26:59  8:41 84/174    M50-59:15/32   54.7% 45/ 92 
 121.Ken Cully            Nanuet,NY          51 M     26:59  8:41 85/174    M50-59:16/32   55.1% 43/ 92 
 122.Scott Mulcahy        Worchester,MA      24 M     27:05  8:43 86/174    M20-29:5/13    47.6% N/A    
 123.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     70 F     27:06  8:43 33/113    F70-89:1/2     83.2% 1/ 41  
 124.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          57 M     27:10  8:45 87/174    M50-59:17/32   57.5% 34/ 92 
 125.Mila Hoffman         West Nyack,NY      27 M     27:12  8:45 88/174    M20-29:6/13    47.4% N/A    
 126.Courtney Okeefe      Pearl River,NY     24 F     27:20  8:48 34/113    F20-29:7/19    54.1% N/A    
 127.Gregory Whalen       Suffern,NY         45 M     27:20  8:48 89/174    M40-49:24/46   51.9% 56/ 92 
 128.Al Brunner           Pomona,NY          50 M     27:21  8:48 90/174    M50-59:18/32   53.9% 49/ 92 
 129.Susanne Saltzman     Chestnut Ridge,NY  47 F     27:25  8:49 35/113    F40-49:7/26    59.5% 12/ 41 
 130.Chris Baiko          Monroe,NY          14 M     27:29  8:51 91/174    M10-14:13/21   51.6% N/A    
 131.Sukuman Gill         Montvale,NJ        15 F     27:31  8:51 36/113    F15-19:2/4     56.3% N/A    
 132.Andrew Kelly         New City,NY        34 M     27:34  8:52 92/174    M30-39:21/38   47.6% N/A    
 133.Colleen Kelly        New City,NY        34 F     27:34  8:52 37/113    F30-39:16/34   54.1% N/A    
 134.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     10 F     27:40  8:54 38/113    F10-14:3/10    61.7% N/A    
 135.Ivan Lebron          New City,NY        48 M     27:40  8:54 93/174    M40-49:25/46   52.5% 55/ 92 
 136.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           60 M     27:48  8:57 94/174    M60-69:6/11    57.7% 33/ 92 
 137.Craig Cooperman      Orangeburg,NY      39 M     27:49  8:57 95/174    M30-39:22/38   48.7% N/A    
 138.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          40 F     27:49  8:57 39/113    F40-49:8/26    55.1% 19/ 41 
 139.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     55 F     27:53  8:58 40/113    F50-59:3/9     64.7% 8/ 41  
 140.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      72 M     27:53  8:58 96/174    M70-89:1/3     64.9% 21/ 92 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 141.Jill Romano          Ramsey,NJ          41 F     27:57  9:00 41/113    F40-49:9/26    55.2% 18/ 41 
 142.Michael Mollahan     Valley Cottage,NY  31 M     28:06  9:03 97/174    M30-39:23/38   46.1% N/A    
 143.John Wood            Stony Point,NY     39 M     28:08  9:03 98/174    M30-39:24/38   48.2% N/A    
 144.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         55 F     28:10  9:04 42/113    F50-59:4/9     64.1% 9/ 41  
 145.Pat Mccabe           Yorktown Height,NY 47 M     28:11  9:04 99/174    M40-49:26/46   51.1% 59/ 92 
 146.Glenn Blain          Nyack,NY           39 M     28:18  9:07 100/174   M30-39:25/38   47.9% N/A    
 147.Mike Masino          White Plains,NY    45 M     28:21  9:07 101/174   M40-49:27/46   50.0% 61/ 92 
 148.Melinda Parziale     Pomona,NY          32 F     28:24  9:08 43/113    F30-39:17/34   52.2% N/A    
 149.Robert Giblin        Piermont,NY        54 M     28:25  9:09 102/174   M50-59:19/32   53.6% 50/ 92 
 150.Michael Grimaldi     Dumont,NJ          70 M     28:29  9:10 103/174   M70-89:2/3     61.9% 27/ 92 
 151.Maura Ronan          Warwick,NY         30 F     28:32  9:11 44/113    F30-39:18/34   51.9% N/A    
 152.Thomas Ronan         Warwick,NY         36 M     28:33  9:11 104/174   M30-39:26/38   46.4% N/A    
 153.Eric Weibel          Morristown,NJ      30 M     28:33  9:11 105/174   M30-39:27/38   45.3% N/A    
 154.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  62 F     28:35  9:12 45/113    F60-69:1/4     69.6% 7/ 41  
 155.Casey Kern           Stony Point,NY     12 M     28:36  9:12 106/174   M10-14:14/21   52.0% N/A    
 156.Greg Budnar          Carmel,NY          26 M     28:40  9:14 107/174   M20-29:7/13    45.0% N/A    
 157.Chris Caoili         Cornwall On Hud,NY 29 M     28:40  9:14 108/174   M20-29:8/13    45.0% N/A    
 158.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          42 F     28:42  9:14 46/113    F40-49:10/26   54.2% 21/ 41 
 159.Katelyn Cahill       Williston Park,NY  13 F     28:43  9:15 47/113    F10-14:4/10    55.6% N/A    
 160.Judy Cahill          Williston Park,NY  45 F     28:50  9:17 48/113    F40-49:11/26   55.4% 17/ 41 
 161.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        46 F     28:50  9:17 49/113    F40-49:12/26   56.0% 16/ 41 
 162.Magan Katchmar       Slate Hill,NY      27 F     28:51  9:17 50/113    F20-29:8/19    51.3% N/A    
 163.Kevin Hart           Harris,NY          31 M     28:51  9:17 109/174   M30-39:28/38   44.9% N/A    
 164.Neil Okeefe          Pearl River,NY     49 M     28:55  9:18 110/174   M40-49:28/46   50.6% 60/ 92 
 165.John Hock            Garnerville,NY     32 M     28:55  9:18 111/174   M30-39:29/38   45.0% N/A    
 166.Jeff Wanamaker       Valley Cottage,NY  45 M     28:58  9:19 112/174   M40-49:29/46   48.9% 65/ 92 
 167.Timothy Oneill       ,                  52 M     28:58  9:19 113/174   M50-59:20/32   51.7% 57/ 92 
 168.Angel Rivera         Brooklyn,NY        40 M     29:07  9:22 114/174   M40-49:30/46   46.9% 69/ 92 
 169.Shannon Carey        Tappan,NY          13 F     29:07  9:22 51/113    F10-14:5/10    54.9% N/A    
 170.Deidre Mcelligott    Nutley,NJ          24 F     29:08  9:23 52/113    F20-29:9/19    50.8% N/A    
 171.Richard Howitt       Pomona,NY          53 M     29:22  9:27 115/174   M50-59:21/32   51.5% 58/ 92 
 172.William Fritz        New City,NY        48 M     29:24  9:28 116/174   M40-49:31/46   49.4% 63/ 92 
 173.Jennifer Bernasconi  New City,NY        33 F     29:26  9:28 53/113    F30-39:19/34   50.5% N/A    
 174.Frank Romano         Valley Cottage,NY  48 M     29:26  9:28 117/174   M40-49:32/46   49.3% 64/ 92 
 175.Susan Dwyer          New City,NY        36 F     29:36  9:32 54/113    F30-39:20/34   50.7% N/A    
 176.Thomas Caughey       Harrington Park,NJ 58 M     29:39  9:33 118/174   M50-59:22/32   53.2% 51/ 92 
 177.Tim Deevy            Stony Point,NY     57 M     29:43  9:34 119/174   M50-59:23/32   52.6% 54/ 92 
 178.Sunirpreel Gill      Montvale,NJ        11 F     29:44  9:34 55/113    F10-14:6/10    56.0% N/A    
 179.Kathleen Latino      Bronx,NY           23 F     29:46  9:35 56/113    F20-29:10/19   49.7% N/A    
 180.Graham Skywark       Blauvelt,NY        8  M     29:50  9:36 120/174   M  1-9:2/3     57.1% N/A    
 181.James Dwyer          New City,NY        38 M     29:51  9:36 121/174   M30-39:30/38   45.1% N/A    
 182.Peter Skywark        Blauvelt,NY        44 M     29:52  9:37 122/174   M40-49:33/46   47.1% 68/ 92 
 183.Rondell Peters       Nanuet,NY          31 F     29:57  9:38 57/113    F30-39:21/34   49.5% N/A    
 184.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         63 M     29:59  9:39 123/174   M60-69:7/11    54.9% 44/ 92 
 185.Eileen Malora        Blauvelt,NY        39 F     30:10  9:43 58/113    F30-39:22/34   50.5% N/A    
 186.Katie Wangrycht      West Nyack,NY      22 F     30:14  9:44 59/113    F20-29:11/19   49.0% N/A    
 187.Thomas Bongiovanni   Congers,NY         37 M     30:16  9:44 124/174   M30-39:31/38   44.1% N/A    
 188.Sheri Keith          Newburgh,NY        40 F     30:17  9:45 60/113    F40-49:13/26   50.6% 24/ 41 
 189.Brandon Bornn        New City,NY        15 M     30:22  9:46 125/174   M15-19:4/4     45.8% N/A    
 190.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   42 F     30:26  9:48 61/113    F40-49:14/26   51.1% 22/ 41 
 191.Will Dunlea          Ramsey,NJ          39 M     30:31  9:49 126/174   M30-39:32/38   44.4% N/A    
 192.David Fernandez Jr   Nanuet,NY          25 M     30:33  9:50 127/174   M20-29:9/13    42.2% N/A    
 193.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         26 F     30:33  9:50 62/113    F20-29:12/19   48.4% N/A    
 194.Keith Mulcahy        Stony Point,NY     46 M     30:37  9:51 128/174   M40-49:34/46   46.7% 70/ 92 
 195.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   49 F     30:41  9:53 63/113    F40-49:15/26   54.5% 20/ 41 
 196.Neil Winter Jr       Monroe,NY          44 M     30:42  9:53 129/174   M40-49:35/46   45.8% 73/ 92 
 197.Kimberly Campbell    Cornwall,NY        33 F     30:43  9:53 64/113    F30-39:23/34   48.4% N/A    
 198.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      22 F     30:50  9:55 65/113    F20-29:13/19   48.0% N/A    
 199.Heather Stelmaszyk   Middletown,NY      32 F     31:02  9:59 66/113    F30-39:24/34   47.8% N/A    
 200.Maria Pollard        Valley Cottage,NY  44 F     31:02  9:59 67/113    F40-49:16/26   51.0% 23/ 41 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 201.Tim Lockwood         Piermont,NY        43 M     31:04 10:00 130/174   M40-49:36/46   44.9% 75/ 92 
 202.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     72 F     31:23 10:06 68/113    F70-89:2/2     74.3% 3/ 41  
 203.Karen Miller         New City,NY        26 F     31:27 10:07 69/113    F20-29:14/19   47.1% N/A    
 204.Robert Muldoon       Suffern,NY         47 M     31:45 10:13 131/174   M40-49:37/46   45.4% 74/ 92 
 205.John Muldoon         Suffern,NY         10 M     31:45 10:13 132/174   M10-14:15/21   49.7% N/A    
 206.Gene Cortes          New City,NY        55 M     31:46 10:13 133/174   M50-59:24/32   48.4% 66/ 92 
 207.Stephanie Cartes     Nyack,NY           25 F     31:47 10:14 70/113    F20-29:15/19   46.6% N/A    
 208.Bob Davis            Ossining,NY        72 M     31:53 10:16 134/174   M70-89:3/3     56.7% 36/ 92 
 209.Austin Muldoon       Suffern,NY         11 M     32:12 10:22 135/174   M10-14:16/21   47.5% N/A    
 210.Fernando Miller      Congers,NY         37 M     32:25 10:26 136/174   M30-39:33/38   41.2% N/A    
 211.Maura Crowe          Morristown,NJ      29 F     32:27 10:27 71/113    F20-29:16/19   45.6% N/A    
 212.Christophe Wilson    Pearl River,NY     23 M     32:27 10:27 137/174   M20-29:10/13   39.8% N/A    
 213.David Fernandez Sr   Pearl River,NY     61 M     32:28 10:27 138/174   M60-69:8/11    49.8% 62/ 92 
 214.Bruce Muldoon        Pearl River,NY     54 M     32:39 10:31 139/174   M50-59:25/32   46.7% 71/ 92 
 215.Robert Shine         Congers,NY         44 M     32:43 10:32 140/174   M40-49:38/46   43.0% 79/ 92 
 216.Gunusan Guron        Montvale,NJ        47 F     32:50 10:34 72/113    F40-49:17/26   49.7% 25/ 41 
 217.Linda Dunlea         Ramsey,NJ          32 F     32:58 10:37 73/113    F30-39:25/34   45.0% N/A    
 218.Stephanie Godfrey    Pine Bush,NY       21 F     33:00 10:37 74/113    F20-29:17/19   44.8% N/A    
 219.Eileen Mollahan      Valley Cottage,NY  31 F     33:05 10:39 75/113    F30-39:26/34   44.8% N/A    
 220.Eugene Mc Nulty      Chestnut Ridge,NY  50 M     33:05 10:39 141/174   M50-59:26/32   44.6% 77/ 92 
 221.Julie Wendholt       Nyack,NY           42 F     33:10 10:40 76/113    F40-49:18/26   46.9% 28/ 41 
 222.Lisa Grosbeck        Orangeburg,NY      43 F     33:13 10:41 77/113    F40-49:19/26   47.2% 27/ 41 
 223.John Youngman        Suffern,NY         24 M     33:21 10:44 142/174   M20-29:11/13   38.7% N/A    
 224.Wayne Mitchell       Harriman,NY        37 M     33:21 10:44 143/174   M30-39:34/38   40.0% N/A    
 225.Brian Walsh          Poughkeepsie,NY    22 M     33:21 10:44 144/174   M20-29:12/13   38.7% N/A    
 226.Christophe Hudak     Chestnut Ridge,NY  30 M     33:23 10:45 145/174   M30-39:35/38   38.7% N/A    
 227.Maureen Mckenna      Valley Cottage,NY  28 F     33:32 10:48 78/113    F20-29:18/19   44.1% N/A    
 228.Doug Bertrand        Stony Point,NY     45 M     33:54 10:55 146/174   M40-49:39/46   41.8% 81/ 92 
 229.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         54 M     34:04 10:58 147/174   M50-59:27/32   44.7% 76/ 92 
 230.James Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      57 M     34:06 10:59 148/174   M50-59:28/32   45.8% 72/ 92 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 231.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         63 F     34:31 11:07 79/113    F60-69:2/4     58.5% 14/ 41 
 232.Paul Cahill          Williston Park,NY  50 M     35:12 11:20 149/174   M50-59:29/32   41.9% 80/ 92 
 233.Steve Defabbia       Fishkill,NY        55 M     35:19 11:22 150/174   M50-59:30/32   43.5% 78/ 92 
 234.Mikale Vogel         Spring Valley,NY   13 M     35:23 11:23 151/174   M10-14:17/21   41.0% N/A    
 235.Richard Esnard       Piermont,NY        66 M     35:27 11:25 152/174   M60-69:9/11    47.8% 67/ 92 
 236.Morgan Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 F     36:05 11:37 80/113    F10-14:7/10    46.1% N/A    
 237.Amanda Casey         Stony Point,NY     15 F     36:07 11:37 81/113    F15-19:3/4     42.9% N/A    
 238.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          47 F     36:07 11:37 82/113    F40-49:20/26   45.2% 29/ 41 
 239.Colleen Mcardle      Carmel,NY          17 F     36:10 11:38 83/113    F15-19:4/4     41.8% N/A    
 240.Henry Reynolds       Piermont,NY        53 M     36:15 11:40 153/174   M50-59:31/32   41.7% 82/ 92 
 241.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          9  M     36:42 11:49 154/174   M  1-9:3/3     44.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 242.Heather Lodini       Stony Point,NY     23 F     37:23 12:02 84/113    F20-29:19/19   39.6% N/A    
 243.Thomas Baebera       Tappan,NY          13 M     37:36 12:06 155/174   M10-14:18/21   38.6% N/A    
 244.Daniel Pollard       Valley Cottage,NY  11 M     37:42 12:08 156/174   M10-14:19/21   40.6% N/A    
 245.Robert Adams         Tappan,NY          13 M     37:42 12:08 157/174   M10-14:20/21   38.5% N/A    
 246.Michael Pollard      Valley Cottage,NY  45 M     37:43 12:08 158/174   M40-49:40/46   37.6% 86/ 92 
 247.William Baebera      Tappan,NY          45 M     37:45 12:09 159/174   M40-49:41/46   37.6% 85/ 92 
 248.Jen Hatch            Nyack,NY           46 F     37:56 12:13 85/113    F40-49:21/26   42.5% 30/ 41 
 249.Fran O'gara          West Nyack,NY      58 F     38:34 12:25 86/113    F50-59:5/9     48.7% 26/ 41 
 250.Emily Skywark        Blauvelt,NY        11 F     38:42 12:27 87/113    F10-14:8/10    43.0% N/A    
 251.George Lodini        Stony Point,NY     49 M     38:50 12:30 160/174   M40-49:42/46   37.7% 84/ 92 
 252.Paul Hylas           Stony Point,NY     57 M     38:51 12:30 161/174   M50-59:32/32   40.2% 83/ 92 
 253.James Gershfield     Oradell,NJ         48 M     39:00 12:33 162/174   M40-49:43/46   37.2% 87/ 92 
 254.Christina Eckerle    Stony Point,NY     6  F     39:49 12:49 88/113    F  1-9:1/4     49.0% N/A    
 255.Kevin Casey          Stony Point,NY     44 M     39:51 12:50 163/174   M40-49:44/46   35.3% 88/ 92 
 256.Fernando Miller Ii   Congers,NY         13 M     40:16 12:58 164/174   M10-14:21/21   36.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 257.April Reilly         West Haverstraw,NY 34 F     40:43 13:06 89/113    F30-39:27/34   36.6% N/A    
 258.Patricia Oneill      Stony Point,NY     52 F     40:54 13:10 90/113    F50-59:6/9     42.4% 31/ 41 
 259.Beatrice Boylan      Cornwall,NY        9  F     41:01 13:12 91/113    F  1-9:2/4     42.8% N/A    
 260.Derek Miller         Congers,NY         99 M     41:17 13:17 165/174   NO AGE                      
 261.Mary Grace Boylan    Cornwall,NY        7  F     41:18 13:18 92/113    F  1-9:3/4     45.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 262.Joan Pfister         West Nyack,NY      35 F     44:47 14:25 93/113    F30-39:28/34   33.4% N/A    
 263.Kelly Bade           Sloatsburg,NY      12 F     46:21 14:55 94/113    F10-14:9/10    35.1% N/A    
 264.Yolanda Cruz         Chester,NY         48 F     46:32 14:59 95/113    F40-49:22/26   35.5% 34/ 41 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Ann Corson           Nanuet,NY          46 F     46:56 15:06 96/113    F40-49:23/26   34.4% 36/ 41 
 266.Billy Delaney        Suffern,NY         42 M     47:01 15:08 166/174   M40-49:45/46   29.5% 90/ 92 
 267.Ann Marie Casarella  Sloatsburg,NY      38 F     47:21 15:14 97/113    F30-39:29/34   32.0% N/A    
 268.Jenna Howitt         Pomona,NY          11 F     47:24 15:15 98/113    F10-14:10/10   35.1% N/A    
 269.Jean Berry Casarella New City,NY        61 F     47:26 15:16 99/113    F60-69:3/4     41.3% 32/ 41 
 270.Nicole Mehlbrech     Cresskill,NJ       36 F     48:07 15:29 100/113   F30-39:30/34   31.2% N/A    
 271.Elizabeth Mckierran  West Nyack,NY      44 F     48:23 15:34 101/113   F40-49:24/26   32.7% 37/ 41 
 272.Donna Monacelli      Congers,NY         51 F     48:23 15:34 102/113   F50-59:7/9     35.4% 35/ 41 
 273.John Hickey          West Haverstraw,NY 47 M     49:24 15:54 167/174   M40-49:46/46   29.2% 91/ 92 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 274.Cm Galliger          Piermont,NY        39 M     50:22 16:13 168/174   M30-39:36/38   26.9% N/A    
 275.Amy Mccabe           New City,NY        37 F     51:07 16:27 103/113   F30-39:31/34   29.5% N/A    
 276.Joe Boylan           Cornwall,NY        99 M     51:18 16:31 169/174   NO AGE                      
 277.Nancy Boylan         Cornwall,NY        99 F     51:18 16:31 104/113   NO AGE                      
 278.Maureen Stoker       New City,NY        41 F     51:24 16:33 105/113   F40-49:25/26   30.0% 40/ 41 
 279.Deena Sadowski       Bardonia,NY        39 F     51:37 16:37 106/113   F30-39:32/34   29.5% N/A    
 280.Mary Simon           Pomona,NY          45 F     52:05 16:46 107/113   F40-49:26/26   30.7% 38/ 41 
 281.Marian Crapanzano    Tomkins Cove,NY    61 F     52:09 16:47 108/113   F60-69:4/4     37.6% 33/ 41 
 282.John Crapanzano      Tomkins Cove,NY    61 M     52:12 16:48 170/174   M60-69:10/11   31.0% 89/ 92 
 283.Edward Brady         Pearl River,NY     25 M     52:12 16:48 171/174   M20-29:13/13   24.7% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 284.Patricia M Chestine  Nanuet,NY          51 F     56:24 18:09 109/113   F50-59:8/9     30.4% 39/ 41 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 285.Ronan Carby          Spring Valley,NY   31 M     57:09 18:24 172/174   M30-39:37/38   22.7% N/A    
 286.Karanja Miller       Spring Valley,NY   37 F     57:10 18:24 110/113   F30-39:33/34   26.4% N/A    
 287.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        7  F     57:32 18:31 111/113   F  1-9:4/4     32.6% N/A    
 288.Ryan Bill            Nanuet,NY          64 M     58:19 18:46 173/174   M60-69:11/11   28.5% 92/ 92 

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 289.Robert Mcdonald      Congers,NY         36 M   1:01:33 19:49 174/174   M30-39:38/38   21.5% N/A    
 290.Shari Mcdonald       Congers,NY         37 F   1:01:48 19:53 112/113   F30-39:34/34   24.4% N/A    
 291.Patricia Mcdonald    New City,NY        57 F   1:01:52 19:55 113/113   F50-59:9/9     30.0% 41/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M           285    18:04   5:49
   2.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       36 M      M    297    18:14   5:52
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M           301    18:14   5:52
   4.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M           334    19:22   6:14
   5.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M           312    19:29   6:16
   6.James Clifford       New City,NY        39 M             3    19:37   6:19
   7.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          36 M           331    19:39   6:19
   8.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M           263    20:23   6:34
   9.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M           381    20:33   6:37
  10.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M           321    20:33   6:37
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F           233    19:05   6:09
   2.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          36 F           327    20:37   6:38
   3.Jessica Lappe        Nanuet,NY          19 F           326    21:13   6:50
   4.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       34 F           298    21:47   7:01
   5.Faith Selchick       Suffern,NY         22 F           186    21:57   7:04
   6.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F           304    23:03   7:25
   7.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         28 F           167    23:22   7:31
   8.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F           183    23:32   7:34
   9.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           25 F           279    23:43   7:38
  10.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F           311    23:50   7:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M           285    18:04   5:49
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M           301    18:14   5:52
   3.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M           334    19:22   6:14
   4.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M           312    19:29   6:16
   5.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M           263    20:23   6:34
   6.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M           381    20:33   6:37
   7.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M           321    20:33   6:37
   8.Phil Galdi           Orangeburg,NY      52 M           289    20:40   6:39
   9.Jim Connors          Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M           282    21:10   6:49
  10.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      58 M           201    21:13   6:50
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F           233    19:05   6:09
   2.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F           304    23:03   7:25
   3.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F           183    23:32   7:34
   4.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F           311    23:50   7:40
   5.Kim Harrow           Blauvelt,NY        42 F           303    25:12   8:07
   6.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F      M    122    26:28   8:31
   7.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       50 F            19    26:53   8:39
   8.Gail Mcmorrow        Pearl River,NY     41 F           256    26:55   8:40
   9.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     70 F           236    27:06   8:43
  10.Susanne Saltzman     Chestnut Ridge,NY  47 F           270    27:25   8:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Derek Deoul          Washingtonville,NY 9  M    76      168    25:05   8:04
   2.Graham Skywark       Blauvelt,NY        8  M   180      230    29:50   9:36
   3.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          9  M   241      125    36:42  11:49

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Christina Eckerle    Stony Point,NY     6  F   254      162    39:49  12:49
   2.Beatrice Boylan      Cornwall,NY        9  F   259      212    41:01  13:12
   3.Mary Grace Boylan    Cornwall,NY        7  F   261      213    41:18  13:18
   4.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        7  F   287      407    57:32  18:31

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         13 M    23      217    21:44   7:00
   2.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        13 M    30      258    22:08   7:07
   3.Matthew Muldoon      Suffern,NY         14 M    49      343    23:41   7:37
   4.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          14 M    64      243    24:21   7:50
   5.Jack Jennings        Washingtonville,NY 10 M    65      170    24:25   7:52
   6.Patrick Boylan       Cornwall,NY        13 M    66      211    24:29   7:53
   7.Matthew Gaymor       Stony Point,NY     13 M    71      305    24:49   7:59
   8.Luke Kern            Stony Point,NY     10 M    80      314    25:11   8:06
   9.Neil Heinzer         Nanuet,NY          13 M    87      226    25:40   8:16
  10.Jack Carey           Tappan,NY          11 M   102      382    26:18   8:28

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Kaitlyn Ogrady       Tomkins Cove,      12 F    79      378    25:06   8:05
   2.Sara Izon Saltzman   Chestnut Ridge,NY  14 F    88      269    25:44   8:17
   3.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     10 F   134      161    27:40   8:54
   4.Katelyn Cahill       Williston Park,NY  13 F   159      352    28:43   9:15
   5.Shannon Carey        Tappan,NY          13 F   169      383    29:07   9:22
   6.Sunirpreel Gill      Montvale,NJ        11 F   178      405    29:44   9:34
   7.Morgan Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 F   236      124    36:05  11:37
   8.Emily Skywark        Blauvelt,NY        11 F   250      231    38:42  12:27
   9.Kelly Bade           Sloatsburg,NY      12 F   263      137    46:21  14:55
  10.Jenna Howitt         Pomona,NY          11 F   268      143    47:24  15:15

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jac Gnirrep Iii      West Haverstraw,NY 19 M    19      160    21:23   6:53
   2.Billy King           West Nyack,NY      15 M    37      372    22:56   7:23
   3.Ryan Corson          Nanuet,NY          15 M    93      387    25:51   8:19
   4.Brandon Bornn        New City,NY        15 M   189      253    30:22   9:46

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jessica Lappe        Nanuet,NY          19 F    17      326    21:13   6:50
   2.Sukuman Gill         Montvale,NJ        15 F   131      404    27:31   8:51
   3.Amanda Casey         Stony Point,NY     15 F   237      133    36:07  11:37
   4.Colleen Mcardle      Carmel,NY          17 F   239      278    36:10  11:38

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ryan Mccabe          Bronx,NY           23 M    20      220    21:27   6:54
   2.Dan Rattacasa        Saddle Brook,NJ    24 M    45      267    23:33   7:35
   3.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      26 M    46      164    23:34   7:35
   4.David Delarodsa      Harriman,NY        27 M    83      380    25:22   8:10
   5.Scott Mulcahy        Worchester,MA      24 M   122      320    27:05   8:43
   6.Mila Hoffman         West Nyack,NY      27 M   125      337    27:12   8:45
   7.Greg Budnar          Carmel,NY          26 M   156 M    173    28:40   9:14
   8.Chris Caoili         Cornwall On Hud,NY 29 M   157      136    28:40   9:14
   9.David Fernandez Jr   Nanuet,NY          25 M   192       99    30:33   9:50
  10.Christophe Wilson    Pearl River,NY     23 M   212      227    32:27  10:27

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Faith Selchick       Suffern,NY         22 F    26      186    21:57   7:04
   2.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         28 F    42      167    23:22   7:31
   3.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           25 F    50      279    23:43   7:38
   4.Sarah Campanella     Orangeburg,NY      27 F    57      205    24:05   7:45
   5.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      25 F    70      174    24:48   7:59
   6.Brienne Mcguinness   Woodside,NY        28 F    97      369    26:03   8:23
   7.Courtney Okeefe      Pearl River,NY     24 F   126      319    27:20   8:48
   8.Magan Katchmar       Slate Hill,NY      27 F   162      195    28:51   9:17
   9.Deidre Mcelligott    Nutley,NJ          24 F   170      292    29:08   9:23
  10.Kathleen Latino      Bronx,NY           23 F   179      221    29:46   9:35

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       36 M     2 M    297    18:14   5:52
   2.James Clifford       New City,NY        39 M     7        3    19:37   6:19
   3.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          36 M     8      331    19:39   6:19
   4.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      36 M    14      348    20:46   6:41
   5.Greg Casarella       Sloatsburg,NY      38 M    15      246    21:05   6:47
   6.Martyn Ryan          Piermont,NY        34 M    29      238    22:00   7:05
   7.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     37 M    32 M    374    22:15   7:10
   8.Sanivel Lin          New City,NY        30 M    40      288    23:12   7:28
   9.Rob Hambly           Nyack,NY           33 M    41      234    23:22   7:31
  10.Dennis Acheson       Emerson,NJ         37 M    55       28    23:59   7:43

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          36 F    12      327    20:37   6:38
   2.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       34 F    24      298    21:47   7:01
   3.Catie Pentimone      Pearl River,NY     32 F    56      105    24:04   7:45
   4.Kathleen Viglietta   Nyack,NY           35 F    60      219    24:09   7:46
   5.Kristina Kouacs      Passaic,NJ         35 F    67      395    24:29   7:53
   6.Colette V Frasse     Park Ridge,NJ      33 F    84      119    25:25   8:11
   7.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          39 F    85 M    126    25:31   8:13
   8.Kerry Mazzarano      Park Ridge,NJ      37 F    89      355    25:44   8:17
   9.Donna Quail          Nyack,NY           35 F    90      391    25:45   8:17
  10.Donna Dukes          Nyack,NY           35 F    96      390    26:02   8:23

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M     1      285    18:04   5:49
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M     3      301    18:14   5:52
   3.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M     5      334    19:22   6:14
   4.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M     9      263    20:23   6:34
   5.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M    10      381    20:33   6:37
   6.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M    11      321    20:33   6:37
   7.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        44 M    21      203    21:29   6:55
   8.Ralph Mosca          Tenafly,NJ         47 M    25      182    21:47   7:01
   9.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 M    31      120    22:10   7:08
  10.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    48 M    47       77    23:35   7:35

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F     4      233    19:05   6:09
   2.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F    44      183    23:32   7:34
   3.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F    53      311    23:50   7:40
   4.Kim Harrow           Blauvelt,NY        42 F    81      303    25:12   8:07
   5.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F   109 M    122    26:28   8:31
   6.Gail Mcmorrow        Pearl River,NY     41 F   118      256    26:55   8:40
   7.Susanne Saltzman     Chestnut Ridge,NY  47 F   129      270    27:25   8:49
   8.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          40 F   138      109    27:49   8:57
   9.Jill Romano          Ramsey,NJ          41 F   141      223    27:57   9:00
  10.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          42 F   158       86    28:42   9:14

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     6      312    19:29   6:16
   2.Phil Galdi           Orangeburg,NY      52 M    13      289    20:40   6:39
   3.Jim Connors          Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M    16      282    21:10   6:49
   4.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      58 M    18      201    21:13   6:50
   5.Bill Morrow          New Milford,NJ     56 M    22      102    21:35   6:57
   6.Ernest Joseph        Haverstraw,NY      50 M    28      248    21:59   7:05
   7.Daniel Izon          Montvale,NJ        53 M    33      268    22:16   7:10
   8.Erik Larsen          Nyack,NY           56 M    34      291    22:41   7:18
   9.Rafael Shren         New City,NY        51 M    36      410    22:48   7:20
  10.John Casey           Garnerville,NY     51 M    43      332    23:32   7:34

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F    39      304    23:03   7:25
   2.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       50 F   117       19    26:53   8:39
   3.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     55 F   139      361    27:53   8:58
   4.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         55 F   144       52    28:10   9:04
   5.Fran O'gara          West Nyack,NY      58 F   249      176    38:34  12:25
   6.Patricia Oneill      Stony Point,NY     52 F   258      367    40:54  13:10
   7.Donna Monacelli      Congers,NY         51 F   272      100    48:23  15:34
   8.Patricia M Chestine  Nanuet,NY          51 F   284      386    56:24  18:09
   9.Patricia Mcdonald    New City,NY        57 F   291       61  1:01:52  19:55

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  61 M    38      287    22:58   7:24
   2.Craig Morris         New City,NY        61 M    52       76    23:47   7:39
   3.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        61 M    63      358    24:21   7:50
   4.John Gleasen         Piermont,NY        62 M    92      265    25:51   8:19
   5.John Singer          Suffern,NY         66 M   108      207    26:27   8:31
   6.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           60 M   136      336    27:48   8:57
   7.Christophe Morrison  Thiells,NY         63 M   184        4    29:59   9:39
   8.David Fernandez Sr   Pearl River,NY     61 M   213       98    32:28  10:27
   9.Richard Esnard       Piermont,NY        66 M   235      322    35:27  11:25
  10.John Crapanzano      Tomkins Cove,NY    61 M   282 M     68    52:12  16:48

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  62 F   154      235    28:35   9:12
   2.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         63 F   231      206    34:31  11:07
   3.Jean Berry Casarella New City,NY        61 F   269      271    47:26  15:16
   4.Marian Crapanzano    Tomkins Cove,NY    61 F   281       67    52:09  16:47

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      72 M   140       42    27:53   8:58
   2.Michael Grimaldi     Dumont,NJ          70 M   150      338    28:29   9:10
   3.Bob Davis            Ossining,NY        72 M   208        6    31:53  10:16

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     70 F   123      236    27:06   8:43
   2.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     72 F   202      239    31:23  10:06

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Haft Flomen          ,                  99 M    59      276    24:08   7:46
   2.Derek Miller         Congers,NY         99 M   260      114    41:17  13:17
   3.Joe Boylan           Cornwall,NY        99 M   276      214    51:18  16:31

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Nancy Boylan         Cornwall,NY        99 F   277      215    51:18  16:31


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MOS Special Category Results
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN MALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       36 M      M    297    18:14   5:52
   2.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     37 M      M    374    22:15   7:10
   3.Chris Ludwiczak      Otisville,NY       42 M      M    254    25:03   8:04
   4.Daniel Burke         West Nyack,NY      38 M      M    250    26:07   8:24
   5.Richard Alexander    Pearl River,NY     45 M      M    255    26:55   8:40
   6.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     50 M      M     10    26:59   8:41
   7.Michael Mollahan     Valley Cottage,NY  31 M      M    199    28:06   9:03
   8.John Wood            Stony Point,NY     39 M      M    259    28:08   9:03
   9.Thomas Ronan         Warwick,NY         36 M      M     11    28:33   9:11
  10.Greg Budnar          Carmel,NY          26 M      M    173    28:40   9:14


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN FEMALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          39 F      M    126    25:31   8:13
   2.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F      M    122    26:28   8:31
   3.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   49 F      M    241    30:41   9:53
   4.Deena Sadowski       Bardonia,NY        39 F      M     71    51:37  16:37

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M        18:14   5:52  77.8%
   2.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M        18:04   5:49  77.3%
   3.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M        19:29   6:16  75.7%
   4.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M        19:22   6:14  74.9%
   5.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      58 M        21:13   6:50  74.3%
   6.Phil Galdi           Orangeburg,NY      52 M        20:40   6:39  72.5%
   7.Bill Morrow          New Milford,NJ     56 M        21:35   6:57  71.8%
   8.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  61 M        22:58   7:24  70.5%
   9.Jim Connors          Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M        21:10   6:49  70.2%
  10.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M        20:23   6:34  68.5%
  11.Erik Larsen          Nyack,NY           56 M        22:41   7:18  68.3%
  12.Craig Morris         New City,NY        61 M        23:47   7:39  68.0%
  13.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M        20:33   6:37  67.9%
  14.Daniel Izon          Montvale,NJ        53 M        22:16   7:10  67.9%
  15.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M        20:33   6:37  67.4%
  16.Ernest Joseph        Haverstraw,NY      50 M        21:59   7:05  67.1%
  17.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        61 M        24:21   7:50  66.5%
  18.Ralph Mosca          Tenafly,NJ         47 M        21:47   7:01  66.1%
  19.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        44 M        21:29   6:55  65.5%
  20.Rafael Shren         New City,NY        51 M        22:48   7:20  65.2%
  21.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      72 M        27:53   8:58  64.9%
  22.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         54 M        23:40   7:37  64.4%
  23.John Singer          Suffern,NY         66 M        26:27   8:31  64.0%
  24.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 M        22:10   7:08  63.5%
  25.John Casey           Garnerville,NY     51 M        23:32   7:34  63.2%
  26.John Gleasen         Piermont,NY        62 M        25:51   8:19  63.2%
  27.Michael Grimaldi     Dumont,NJ          70 M        28:29   9:10  61.9%
  28.Craig Parsons        Wesley Hills,NY    48 M        23:35   7:35  61.5%
  29.Robert Janousek      Hillsdale,NJ       55 M        25:20   8:09  60.7%
  30.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 47 M        23:56   7:42  60.2%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     70 F        27:06   8:43  83.2%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F        19:05   6:09  80.3%
   3.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     72 F        31:23  10:06  74.3%
   4.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F        23:03   7:25  74.3%
   5.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F        23:32   7:34  70.2%
   6.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F        23:50   7:40  70.1%
   7.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  62 F        28:35   9:12  69.6%
   8.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     55 F        27:53   8:58  64.7%
   9.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         55 F        28:10   9:04  64.1%
  10.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       50 F        26:53   8:39  62.9%
  11.Kim Harrow           Blauvelt,NY        42 F        25:12   8:07  61.7%
  12.Susanne Saltzman     Chestnut Ridge,NY  47 F        27:25   8:49  59.5%
  13.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F        26:28   8:31  58.8%
  14.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         63 F        34:31  11:07  58.5%
  15.Gail Mcmorrow        Pearl River,NY     41 F        26:55   8:40  57.4%
  16.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        46 F        28:50   9:17  56.0%
  17.Judy Cahill          Williston Park,NY  45 F        28:50   9:17  55.4%
  18.Jill Romano          Ramsey,NJ          41 F        27:57   9:00  55.2%
  19.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          40 F        27:49   8:57  55.1%
  20.Bettyann Barnitt     Campbell Hall,NY   49 F        30:41   9:53  54.5%
  21.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          42 F        28:42   9:14  54.2%
  22.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   42 F        30:26   9:48  51.1%
  23.Maria Pollard        Valley Cottage,NY  44 F        31:02   9:59  51.0%
  24.Sheri Keith          Newburgh,NY        40 F        30:17   9:45  50.6%
  25.Gunusan Guron        Montvale,NJ        47 F        32:50  10:34  49.7%
  26.Fran O'gara          West Nyack,NY      58 F        38:34  12:25  48.7%
  27.Lisa Grosbeck        Orangeburg,NY      43 F        33:13  10:41  47.2%
  28.Julie Wendholt       Nyack,NY           42 F        33:10  10:40  46.9%
  29.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          47 F        36:07  11:37  45.2%
  30.Jen Hatch            Nyack,NY           46 F        37:56  12:13  42.5%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Logan Scott          New City,NY        45 M        18:14   5:52  77.8%
   2.Joe Suarez           Cliffside Park,NJ  43 M        18:04   5:49  77.3%
   3.Julio Melendez       Valley Cottage,NY  50 M        19:29   6:16  75.7%
   4.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         48 M        19:22   6:14  74.9%
   5.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      58 M        21:13   6:50  74.3%
   6.Glenn Cummings       Tarrytown,NY       36 M        18:14   5:52  72.7%
   7.Phil Galdi           Orangeburg,NY      52 M        20:40   6:39  72.5%
   8.Bill Morrow          New Milford,NJ     56 M        21:35   6:57  71.8%
   9.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  61 M        22:58   7:24  70.5%
  10.Jim Connors          Chestnut Ridge,NY  51 M        21:10   6:49  70.2%
  11.James Clifford       New City,NY        39 M        19:37   6:19  69.1%
  12.Johan Van Bladel     Dobbs Ferry,NY     43 M        20:23   6:34  68.5%
  13.Erik Larsen          Nyack,NY           56 M        22:41   7:18  68.3%
  14.Craig Morris         New City,NY        61 M        23:47   7:39  68.0%
  15.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          43 M        20:33   6:37  67.9%
  16.Daniel Izon          Montvale,NJ        53 M        22:16   7:10  67.9%
  17.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          36 M        19:39   6:19  67.5%
  18.Danny Mitlof         Congers,NY         42 M        20:33   6:37  67.4%
  19.Ernest Joseph        Haverstraw,NY      50 M        21:59   7:05  67.1%
  20.Michael Maidman      Suffern,NY         13 M        21:44   7:00  66.7%
  21.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        61 M        24:21   7:50  66.5%
  22.Ralph Mosca          Tenafly,NJ         47 M        21:47   7:01  66.1%
  23.Tony Scott           S. Nyack,NY        44 M        21:29   6:55  65.5%
  24.Thomas Sullivan      New City,NY        13 M        22:08   7:07  65.5%
  25.Derek Deoul          Washingtonville,NY 9  M        25:05   8:04  65.2%
  26.Rafael Shren         New City,NY        51 M        22:48   7:20  65.2%
  27.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      72 M        27:53   8:58  64.9%
  28.Jack Jennings        Washingtonville,NY 10 M        24:25   7:52  64.7%
  29.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         54 M        23:40   7:37  64.4%
  30.John Singer          Suffern,NY         66 M        26:27   8:31  64.0%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marie Killeen        Pearl River,NY     70 F        27:06   8:43  83.2%
   2.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        40 F        19:05   6:09  80.3%
   3.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     72 F        31:23  10:06  74.3%
   4.Adrienne Wald        New Rochelle,NY    51 F        23:03   7:25  74.3%
   5.Kim Chalfin          Nanuet,NY          36 F        20:37   6:38  72.8%
   6.Lori Mosca           Tenafly,NJ         48 F        23:32   7:34  70.2%
   7.Liz Rhen             Warwick,NY         49 F        23:50   7:40  70.1%
   8.Jessica Lappe        Nanuet,NY          19 F        21:13   6:50  70.0%
   9.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  62 F        28:35   9:12  69.6%
  10.Bridget Cummings     Tarrytown,NY       34 F        21:47   7:01  68.4%
  11.Faith Selchick       Suffern,NY         22 F        21:57   7:04  67.4%
  12.Kaitlyn Ogrady       Tomkins Cove,      12 F        25:06   8:05  64.9%
  13.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     55 F        27:53   8:58  64.7%
  14.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         55 F        28:10   9:04  64.1%
  15.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         28 F        23:22   7:31  63.3%
  16.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       50 F        26:53   8:39  62.9%
  17.Heidi Lappi          Nyack,NY           25 F        23:43   7:38  62.4%
  18.Kathleen Viglietta   Nyack,NY           35 F        24:09   7:46  61.9%
  19.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     10 F        27:40   8:54  61.7%
  20.Catie Pentimone      Pearl River,NY     32 F        24:04   7:45  61.7%
  21.Kim Harrow           Blauvelt,NY        42 F        25:12   8:07  61.7%
  22.Sarah Campanella     Orangeburg,NY      27 F        24:05   7:45  61.5%
  23.Sara Izon Saltzman   Chestnut Ridge,NY  14 F        25:44   8:17  61.1%
  24.Kristina Kouacs      Passaic,NJ         35 F        24:29   7:53  61.1%
  25.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      25 F        24:48   7:59  59.7%
  26.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          39 F        25:31   8:13  59.7%
  27.Susanne Saltzman     Chestnut Ridge,NY  47 F        27:25   8:49  59.5%
  28.Theresa Joos         Nanuet,NY          42 F        26:28   8:31  58.8%
  29.Kerry Mazzarano      Park Ridge,NJ      37 F        25:44   8:17  58.6%
  30.Colette V Frasse     Park Ridge,NJ      33 F        25:25   8:11  58.5%