NEWPORT 10,000

Note: Runners inadvertently ran 6.56 miles, pace and PLP (Performance Level Percentage) below have been adjusted.

Race Date:5-12-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Phillip Koech        West Chester,PA    25 M     30:10  4:36 1/297     M25-29:1/48    94.0% N/A    
   2.Alene Reta           New York,NY        25 M     30:12  4:36 2/297     M25-29:2/48    93.9% N/A    
   3.Isaac Arusei         ,                  29 M     30:16  4:37 3/297     M25-29:3/48    93.7% N/A    
   4.Chala Lemi           Briarcliff Mnor,NY 20 M     30:26  4:38 4/297     M20-24:1/27    94.2% N/A    
   5.Benson Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    24 M     30:38  4:40 5/297     M20-24:2/27    92.5% N/A    
   6.Evgeni Bozhko        ,                  31 M     30:58  4:43 6/297     M30-34:1/55    92.0% N/A    
   7.Joseph Koskei        West Chester,PA    26 M     31:12  4:45 7/297     M25-29:4/48    90.9% N/A    
   8.Patrick Cheruiyot    West Chester,PA    19 M     31:26  4:48 8/297     M15-19:1/7     92.1% N/A    
   9.John Itati           ,                  99 M     31:31  4:48 9/297     NO AGE                      
  10.Abiyot Endes         Bronx,NY           22 M     32:16  4:55 10/297    M20-24:3/27    87.9% N/A    
  11.Robert Cannon        Toms River,NJ      24 M U   32:34  4:58 11/297    M20-24:4/27    87.0% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Edward Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        23 M U   33:10  5:03 12/297    M20-24:5/27    85.5% N/A    
  13.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          23 M     33:50  5:09 13/297    M20-24:6/27    83.8% N/A    
  14.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M U   34:07  5:12 14/297    M25-29:5/48    83.1% N/A    
  15.Silvia Skvortsova    ,                  32 F     34:13  5:13 1/174     F30-34:1/32    93.8% N/A    
  16.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        22 M U   34:23  5:14 15/297    M20-24:7/27    82.5% N/A    
  17.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           37 M U   34:31  5:16 16/297    M35-39:1/39    85.0% N/A    
  18.Catherine Ndereba    ,                  34 F     34:34  5:16 2/174     F30-34:2/32    93.3% N/A    
  19.Florence Jepkosgei   West Chester,PA    23 F     34:49  5:18 3/174     F20-24:1/16    92.0% N/A    
  20.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     33 M U   34:58  5:20 17/297    M30-34:2/55    82.0% N/A    
  21.Misganaw Alemtesehay New York,NY        26 F     35:08  5:21 4/174     F25-29:1/48    91.1% N/A    
  22.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M U   35:20  5:23 18/297    M25-29:6/48    80.2% N/A    
  23.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M U   35:36  5:26 19/297    M35-39:2/39    82.4% N/A    
  24.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     22 M     35:37  5:26 20/297    M20-24:8/27    79.6% N/A    
  25.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M     35:47  5:27 21/297    M20-24:9/27    79.2% N/A    
  26.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    27 F     35:52  5:28 5/174     F25-29:2/48    89.3% N/A    
  27.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        32 M     35:53  5:28 22/297    M30-34:3/55    79.6% N/A    
  28.Matt Dispensa        College Point,NY   20 M     35:57  5:29 23/297    M20-24:10/27   79.7% N/A    
  29.Gladys Asiba         ,                  29 F     36:03  5:30 6/174     F25-29:3/48    88.8% N/A    
  30.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           21 F     36:08  5:30 7/174     F20-24:2/16    88.6% N/A    
  31.Sean Mick            Voorhees,NJ        31 M U   36:26  5:33 24/297    M30-34:4/55    78.2% N/A    
  32.Aaron Boucher        Voorhees,NJ        26 M U   36:30  5:34 25/297    M25-29:7/48    77.7% N/A    
  33.Atalalech Ketema     Bronx,NY           24 F     36:39  5:35 8/174     F20-24:3/16    87.4% N/A    
  34.Andrew Holland       New York,NY        28 M     36:42  5:36 26/297    M25-29:8/48    77.2% N/A    
  35.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         24 M U   36:53  5:37 27/297    M20-24:11/27   76.9% N/A    
  36.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M U   37:00  5:38 28/297    M25-29:9/48    76.6% N/A    
  37.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       37 F U   37:01  5:39 9/174     F35-39:1/26    88.1% N/A    
  38.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        18 M     37:14  5:41 29/297    M15-19:2/7     78.7% N/A    
  39.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M U   37:19  5:41 30/297    M40-44:1/29    80.4% 8/118  
  40.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        23 F     37:26  5:42 10/174    F20-24:4/16    85.5% N/A    
  41.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 50 M     37:44  5:45 31/297    M50-54:1/21    85.9% 2/118  
  42.Kate Taylor          Ardmore,PA         37 F U   38:02  5:48 11/174    F35-39:2/26    85.8% N/A    
  43.Greg Mason           Staten Island,NY   25 M     38:06  5:48 32/297    M25-29:10/48   74.4% N/A    
  44.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    23 M     38:23  5:51 33/297    M20-24:12/27   73.9% N/A    
  45.Brian Nelan          Hoboken,NJ         29 M     38:24  5:51 34/297    M25-29:11/48   73.9% N/A    
  46.Brian Henderson      Voorhees,NJ        24 M U   38:31  5:52 35/297    M20-24:13/27   73.6% N/A    
  47.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M     38:33  5:53 36/297    M35-39:3/39    76.7% N/A    
  48.Cate Robbie          Red Bank,NJ        26 F U   38:38  5:53 12/174    F25-29:4/48    82.9% N/A    
  49.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M U   38:53  5:56 37/297    M20-24:14/27   72.9% N/A    
  50.Chris Connor         Jersey City,NJ     23 M     38:56  5:56 38/297    M20-24:15/27   72.8% N/A    
  51.Mark Anderson        Jersey City,NJ     28 M     39:03  5:57 39/297    M25-29:12/48   72.6% N/A    
  52.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         36 F U   39:06  5:58 13/174    F35-39:3/26    83.1% N/A    
  53.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        26 F U   39:12  5:59 14/174    F25-29:5/48    81.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F U   39:25  6:01 15/174    F25-29:6/48    81.2% N/A    
  55.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   39:33  6:02 40/297    M45-49:1/30    80.0% 10/118 
  56.Robert Brown         Wscotmont,EN       43 M     39:40  6:03 41/297    M40-44:2/29    77.3% 14/118 
  57.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        45 M     39:42  6:03 42/297    M45-49:2/30    78.5% 12/118 
  58.Robert Racek         Cliffside Park,NJ  31 M U   39:47  6:04 43/297    M30-34:5/55    71.6% N/A    
  59.Doug Barrett         Hoboken,NJ         32 M U   40:04  6:06 44/297    M30-34:6/55    71.3% N/A    
  60.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   40:06  6:07 16/174    F35-39:4/26    81.8% N/A    
  61.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    35 M     40:18  6:09 45/297    M35-39:4/39    71.9% N/A    
  62.Nathaniel Kuzma      Jersey City,NJ     26 M     40:21  6:09 46/297    M25-29:13/48   70.3% N/A    
  63.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          32 M     40:24  6:10 47/297    M30-34:7/55    70.7% N/A    
  64.Joseph Liui          Fair Lawn,NJ       16 M     40:25  6:10 48/297    M15-19:3/7     74.5% N/A    
  65.Kc Meehan            Jersey City,NJ     26 F U   40:32  6:11 17/174    F25-29:7/48    79.0% N/A    
  66.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        61 M     40:36  6:11 49/297    M60-64:1/8     87.6% 1/118  
  67.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M     40:45  6:13 50/297    M40-44:3/29    73.6% 21/118 
  68.Simon Kon            Trenton,NJ         39 M     40:45  6:13 51/297    M35-39:5/39    73.1% N/A    
  69.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M U   40:46  6:13 52/297    M40-44:4/29    75.3% 18/118 
  70.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   40:47  6:13 53/297    M55-59:1/15    84.2% 3/118  
  71.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M U   40:48  6:13 54/297    M50-54:2/21    80.7% 7/118  
  72.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M U   40:53  6:14 55/297    M55-59:2/15    83.3% 5/118  
  73.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F U   40:57  6:15 18/174    F35-39:5/26    79.0% N/A    
  74.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M U   41:03  6:15 56/297    M30-34:8/55    69.4% N/A    
  75.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          35 M     41:18  6:18 57/297    M35-39:6/39    70.1% N/A    
  76.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M     41:26  6:19 58/297    M50-54:3/21    78.9% 11/118 
  77.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F U   41:29  6:19 19/174    F35-39:6/26    79.5% N/A    
  78.Hicham Hamdouch      Jersey City,NJ     28 M     41:46  6:22 59/297    M25-29:14/48   67.9% N/A    
  79.Max Gazzara          Flushing,NY        16 M     41:53  6:23 60/297    M15-19:4/7     71.9% N/A    
  80.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     36 M     41:53  6:23 61/297    M35-39:7/39    69.6% N/A    
  81.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M     41:55  6:23 62/297    M35-39:8/39    70.0% N/A    
  82.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   42:02  6:24 63/297    M30-34:9/55    68.0% N/A    
  83.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          43 M     42:13  6:26 64/297    M40-44:5/29    72.7% 22/118 
  84.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F U   42:15  6:26 20/174    F35-39:7/26    77.2% N/A    
  85.Vermela Romero       Gottenberg,NJ      36 F U   42:17  6:27 21/174    F35-39:8/26    76.8% N/A    
  86.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      37 M     42:27  6:28 65/297    M35-39:9/39    69.1% N/A    
  87.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     49 M     42:37  6:30 66/297    M45-49:3/30    75.4% 17/118 
  88.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F U   42:44  6:31 22/174    F40-44:1/15    79.4% 4/ 49  
  89.Eric Voss            Brooklyn,NY        33 M     42:47  6:31 67/297    M30-34:10/55   67.0% N/A    
  90.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          34 M     42:49  6:32 68/297    M30-34:11/55   67.3% N/A    
  91.John Altieri         Hoboken,NJ         28 M     42:50  6:32 69/297    M25-29:15/48   66.2% N/A    
  92.Dennis Hermann       New York,NY        33 M     42:55  6:33 70/297    M30-34:12/55   66.8% N/A    
  93.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F U   43:04  6:34 23/174    F40-44:2/15    77.6% 6/ 49  
  94.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M     43:11  6:35 71/297    M50-54:4/21    75.7% 16/118 
  95.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M U   43:21  6:36 72/297    M45-49:4/30    71.9% 26/118 
  96.James Button         Mendham,NJ         49 M     43:35  6:39 73/297    M45-49:5/30    73.8% 19/118 
  97.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          37 M     43:51  6:41 74/297    M35-39:10/39   66.9% N/A    
  98.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F U   44:02  6:43 24/174    F25-29:8/48    72.7% N/A    
  99.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F U   44:14  6:45 25/174    F25-29:9/48    72.4% N/A    
 100.Juan Carrillo        New York,NY        40 M     44:18  6:45 75/297    M40-44:6/29    67.7% 39/118 
 101.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M     44:23  6:46 76/297    M45-49:6/30    70.7% 29/118 
 102.Serhiy Myroniuk      Union,NJ           37 M     44:27  6:47 77/297    M35-39:11/39   66.0% N/A    
 103.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         58 M U   44:29  6:47 78/297    M55-59:3/15    77.9% 13/118 
 104.Frank Ferry Iii      North Caldwell,NJ  38 M     44:29  6:47 79/297    M35-39:12/39   66.4% N/A    
 105.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        33 M     44:33  6:47 80/297    M30-34:13/55   64.4% N/A    
 106.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     38 M U   44:38  6:48 81/297    M35-39:13/39   66.2% N/A    
 107.Alex Alvarado        Belleville,NJ      24 M     44:52  6:50 82/297    M20-24:16/27   63.2% N/A    
 108.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M U   44:56  6:51 83/297    M50-54:5/21    72.1% 25/118 
 109.Brian Danielian      Forest Hills,NY    32 M     45:05  6:52 84/297    M30-34:14/55   63.4% N/A    
 110.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M U   45:06  6:53 85/297    M45-49:7/30    69.6% 30/118 
 111.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F U   45:17  6:54 26/174    F45-49:1/13    76.3% 10/ 49 
 112.Kevin Ftizgerald     Jersey City,NJ     32 M     45:20  6:55 86/297    M30-34:15/55   63.0% N/A    
 113.Robert Diaz          Jamaica,NY         25 M     45:22  6:55 87/297    M25-29:16/48   62.5% N/A    
 114.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M     45:23  6:55 88/297    M35-39:14/39   64.6% N/A    
 115.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F U   45:23  6:55 27/174    F30-34:3/32    71.1% N/A    
 116.Thom Weddle          Minnneapolis,MN    68 M     45:23  6:55 89/297    M65-69:1/9     83.5% 4/118  
 117.George Peterson Iii  Jersey City,NJ     23 M     45:26  6:56 90/297    M20-24:17/27   62.4% N/A    
 118.Salvo Arena          Hoboken,NJ         38 M     45:38  6:57 91/297    M35-39:15/39   64.8% N/A    
 119.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    55 M U   45:45  6:58 92/297    M55-59:4/15    73.8% 20/118 
 120.Joseph Cuomo         Hoboken,NJ         25 M     45:48  6:59 93/297    M25-29:17/48   61.9% N/A    
 121.Paul Hanly           Jersey City,NJ     28 M     45:51  6:59 94/297    M25-29:18/48   61.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        25 F U   45:53  7:00 28/174    F25-29:10/48   69.8% N/A    
 123.Michael Chu          Nechanic Statio,NJ 24 M     45:57  7:00 95/297    M20-24:18/27   61.7% N/A    
 124.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         45 M     46:09  7:02 96/297    M45-49:8/30    67.5% 41/118 
 125.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M U   46:10  7:02 97/297    M60-64:2/8     76.3% 15/118 
 126.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F     46:12  7:03 29/174    F40-44:3/15    73.4% 12/ 49 
 127.Anthony Arnone       Hoboken,NJ         31 M     46:22  7:04 98/297    M30-34:16/55   61.4% N/A    
 128.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         43 M     46:27  7:05 99/297    M40-44:7/29    66.0% 45/118 
 129.Richard Mulcahy      Hoboken,NJ         34 M     46:28  7:05 100/297   M30-34:17/55   62.0% N/A    
 130.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       42 F U   46:28  7:05 30/174    F40-44:4/15    72.4% 13/ 49 
 131.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F U   46:33  7:06 31/174    F45-49:2/13    76.7% 8/ 49  
 132.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    47 M     46:39  7:07 101/297   M45-49:9/30    67.8% 38/118 
 133.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   46:44  7:07 102/297   M65-69:2/9     80.3% 9/118  
 134.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F U   46:50  7:08 32/174    F35-39:9/26    69.4% N/A    
 135.Shawn Gertler        Jersey City,NJ     30 M     46:51  7:09 103/297   M30-34:18/55   60.7% N/A    
 136.Joseph Fields        Prospect Park,NJ   34 M U   46:58  7:10 104/297   M30-34:19/55   61.3% N/A    
 137.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M U   47:01  7:10 105/297   M40-44:8/29    64.3% 51/118 
 138.Basil Warren         East Orange,NJ     43 M     47:02  7:10 106/297   M40-44:9/29    65.2% 46/118 
 139.Paul Livingstone     Jersey City,NJ     33 M     47:10  7:11 107/297   M30-34:20/55   60.8% N/A    
 140.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        49 M     47:12  7:12 108/297   M45-49:10/30   68.1% 35/118 
 141.Angela Montanio      North Potomac,MD   19 F     47:12  7:12 33/174    F15-19:1/3     68.1% N/A    
 142.Brian Saliter        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M     47:22  7:13 109/297   M25-29:19/48   59.8% N/A    
 143.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M     47:25  7:14 110/297   M65-69:3/9     80.8% 6/118  
 144.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        57 M     47:31  7:15 111/297   M55-59:5/15    72.3% 24/118 
 145.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F U   47:39  7:16 34/174    F50-54:1/10    80.9% 3/ 49  
 146.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     47:51  7:18 112/297   M35-39:16/39   60.9% N/A    
 147.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M U   47:52  7:18 113/297   M50-54:6/21    68.8% 34/118 
 148.Roberto Araiza       New York,NY        50 M     47:54  7:18 114/297   M50-54:7/21    67.7% 40/118 
 149.Craig Chapman        West Orange,NJ     31 M     47:55  7:18 115/297   M30-34:21/55   59.4% N/A    
 150.Brett Diamond        Hoboken,NJ         30 M     47:56  7:18 116/297   M30-34:22/55   59.3% N/A    
 151.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U   48:09  7:20 117/297   M55-59:6/15    71.3% 28/118 
 152.John Dadurian        Jersey City,NJ     37 M     48:15  7:21 118/297   M35-39:17/39   60.8% N/A    
 153.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     40 M U   48:19  7:22 119/297   M40-44:10/29   62.1% 68/118 
 154.Ben Parry            Clifton,NJ         26 M     48:20  7:22 120/297   M25-29:20/48   58.6% N/A    
 155.Hans Keller          Madison,NJ         43 M     48:24  7:23 121/297   M40-44:11/29   63.4% 62/118 
 156.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      55 M     48:37  7:25 122/297   M55-59:7/15    69.5% 31/118 
 157.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U   48:37  7:25 123/297   M40-44:12/29   63.6% 57/118 
 158.Kenneth Thompson     Morristown,NJ      47 M     48:38  7:25 124/297   M45-49:11/30   65.1% 47/118 
 159.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     48:47  7:26 125/297   M50-54:8/21    68.1% 36/118 
 160.Taka Kawachi         Jersey City,NJ     46 M     48:53  7:27 126/297   M45-49:12/30   64.2% 53/118 
 161.Hirofumi Funato      Jersey City,NJ     41 M     49:03  7:29 127/297   M40-44:13/29   61.6% 71/118 
 162.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          25 F U   49:07  7:29 35/174    F25-29:11/48   65.2% N/A    
 163.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     23 M     49:07  7:29 128/297   M20-24:19/27   57.7% N/A    
 164.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F U   49:09  7:30 36/174    F50-54:2/10    76.4% 9/ 49  
 165.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F U   49:20  7:31 37/174    F50-54:3/10    74.2% 11/ 49 
 166.Gabriel Lopez-walle  Guttenberg,NJ      34 M     49:33  7:33 129/297   M30-34:23/55   58.1% N/A    
 167.Julie Rogers         Jersey City,NJ     24 F     49:35  7:34 38/174    F20-24:5/16    64.6% N/A    
 168.Javier Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     49:39  7:34 130/297   M30-34:24/55   57.5% N/A    
 169.Brian Hand           New York,NY        33 M     49:39  7:34 131/297   M30-34:25/55   57.8% N/A    
 170.Salvador Vazquez     Newark,NJ          47 M     49:42  7:35 132/297   M45-49:13/30   63.7% 55/118 
 171.Daniel Connolly      Hoboken,NJ         27 M     49:45  7:35 133/297   M25-29:21/48   57.0% N/A    
 172.Nirmal Grewal        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     49:45  7:35 134/297   M35-39:18/39   59.8% N/A    
 173.Bridgette Smith      Cranbury,NJ        19 F     49:48  7:35 39/174    F15-19:2/3     64.6% N/A    
 174.Giles Dearsley-hitch New York,NY        37 M     49:48  7:35 135/297   M35-39:19/39   58.9% N/A    
 175.Jason Walsh          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     49:50  7:36 136/297   M25-29:22/48   56.9% N/A    
 176.Mark Jacobson        Jersey City,NJ     45 M     49:51  7:36 137/297   M45-49:14/30   62.5% 64/118 
 177.Kwok Chiu            Fort Lee,NJ        32 M     50:04  7:38 138/297   M30-34:26/55   57.1% N/A    
 178.Peter Taylor         Cranford,NJ        42 M     50:05  7:38 139/297   M40-44:14/29   60.8% 75/118 
 179.David Bramwell       New Providence,NJ  41 M     50:07  7:38 140/297   M40-44:15/29   60.3% 76/118 
 180.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F U   50:22  7:41 40/174    F35-39:10/26   64.5% N/A    
 181.Dani Goldberg        Englishtown,NJ     22 F     50:24  7:41 41/174    F20-24:6/16    63.5% N/A    
 182.Brian Tiu            Hoboken,NJ         26 M     50:25  7:41 141/297   M25-29:23/48   56.2% N/A    
 183.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 64 M     50:26  7:41 142/297   M60-64:3/8     72.4% 23/118 
 184.Kyle Brand           Montclair,NJ       27 M     50:30  7:42 143/297   M25-29:24/48   56.1% N/A    
 185.Blair Badenhop       Hoboken,NJ         23 F     50:30  7:42 42/174    F20-24:7/16    63.4% N/A    
 186.Paolo Tore Viera     Northvale,NJ       44 M     50:32  7:42 144/297   M40-44:16/29   61.2% 73/118 
 187.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U   50:37  7:43 145/297   M45-49:15/30   63.5% 59/118 
 188.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M U   50:44  7:44 146/297   M50-54:9/21    63.9% 54/118 
 189.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       42 F U   50:44  7:44 43/174    F40-44:5/15    66.3% 18/ 49 
 190.Willaim Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   50:52  7:45 147/297   M60-64:4/8     71.8% 27/118 
 191.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F U   50:59  7:46 44/174    F65-69:1/4     89.7% 1/ 49  
 192.Mark Salapatas       Milltown,NJ        35 M     51:01  7:47 148/297   M35-39:20/39   56.8% N/A    
 193.Luis Massiani        Jersey City,NJ     30 M     51:17  7:49 149/297   M30-34:27/55   55.4% N/A    
 194.James Morris         Jersey City,NJ     26 M     51:20  7:50 150/297   M25-29:25/48   55.2% N/A    
 195.Vincent Gazzara      Flushing,NY        47 M     51:22  7:50 151/297   M45-49:16/30   61.6% 70/118 
 196.Patricia Alcivar-dan Forest Hills,NY    30 F     51:24  7:50 45/174    F30-34:4/32    62.3% N/A    
 197.Brendan Dugan        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     51:29  7:51 152/297   M25-29:26/48   55.1% N/A    
 198.William Morgan       Jersey City,NJ     39 M     51:29  7:51 153/297   M35-39:21/39   57.8% N/A    
 199.Sheila Qiu           New York,NY        42 F     51:31  7:51 46/174    F40-44:6/15    65.3% 20/ 49 
 200.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:32  7:51 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 201.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:33  7:51 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 202.Sigfredo Torres Jr   Bayonne,NJ         46 M     51:34  7:52 154/297   M45-49:17/30   60.9% 74/118 
 203.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     49 M     51:38  7:52 155/297   M45-49:18/30   62.3% 67/118 
 204.Manuel Silva Jr      Bronx,NY           52 M     51:43  7:53 156/297   M50-54:10/21   63.7% 56/118 
 205.Siddharth Joshi      Jersey City,NJ     30 M     51:49  7:54 157/297   M30-34:28/55   54.8% N/A    
 206.Ibrahim Suma-keita   Jersey City,NJ     60 M     51:49  7:54 158/297   M60-64:5/8     68.0% 37/118 
 207.David Santoriello    Jersey City,NJ     23 M     51:51  7:54 159/297   M20-24:20/27   54.7% N/A    
 208.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M     51:54  7:55 160/297   M50-54:11/21   62.4% 66/118 
 209.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     45 M     51:57  7:55 161/297   M45-49:19/30   60.0% 77/118 
 210.Michael Madden       Plainfield,NJ      39 M     51:58  7:55 162/297   M35-39:22/39   57.3% N/A    
 211.Mark Hall            Maplewood,NJ       32 M     52:00  7:56 163/297   M30-34:29/55   54.9% N/A    
 212.Fernando Rivera      Astoria,NY         99 M     52:02  7:56 164/297   NO AGE                      
 213.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M U   52:03  7:56 165/297   M55-59:8/15    66.5% 44/118 
 214.Jenny Wang           Jersey City,NJ     28 F     52:07  7:57 47/174    F25-29:12/48   61.4% N/A    
 215.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      31 F U   52:14  7:58 48/174    F30-34:5/32    61.4% N/A    
 216.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F U   52:17  7:58 49/174    F45-49:3/13    67.5% 16/ 49 
 217.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         41 M     52:23  7:59 166/297   M40-44:17/29   57.7% 83/118 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Paul Clemas          Jersey City,NJ     35 M     52:29  8:00 167/297   M35-39:23/39   55.2% N/A    
 219.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      56 M     52:30  8:00 168/297   M55-59:9/15    64.9% 48/118 
 220.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        40 M     52:30  8:00 169/297   M40-44:18/29   57.1% 85/118 
 221.Camvan Phu           Jersey City,NJ     32 F     52:35  8:01 50/174    F30-34:6/32    61.1% N/A    
 222.Chris Lui            Jersey City,NJ     32 M     52:36  8:01 170/297   M30-34:30/55   54.3% N/A    
 223.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F U   52:40  8:02 51/174    F55-59:1/4     77.2% 7/ 49  
 224.Jason Yuen           Jersey City,NJ     28 M     52:43  8:02 171/297   M25-29:27/48   53.8% N/A    
 225.John Mcdonough       Jersey City,NJ     28 M     52:45  8:02 172/297   M25-29:28/48   53.7% N/A    
 226.Yen Munoz            Union Twp,NJ       30 F     52:46  8:03 52/174    F30-34:7/32    60.7% N/A    
 227.Terry Bisogno        New York,NY        52 M U   52:48  8:03 173/297   M50-54:12/21   62.4% 65/118 
 228.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     39 F     52:51  8:03 53/174    F35-39:11/26   62.4% N/A    
 229.Alex Pena            Union Twp,NJ       29 M     52:53  8:04 174/297   M25-29:29/48   53.7% N/A    
 230.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     46 M     53:01  8:05 175/297   M45-49:20/30   59.2% 80/118 
 231.Amy Duquette         Brooklyn,NY        28 F     53:07  8:06 54/174    F25-29:13/48   60.3% N/A    
 232.Gregory Phillips     North Brunswick,NJ 29 M     53:11  8:06 176/297   M25-29:30/48   53.3% N/A    
 233.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 M     53:13  8:07 177/297   M55-59:10/15   63.4% 61/118 
 234.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   53:17  8:07 178/297   M45-49:21/30   58.9% 81/118 
 235.Lauren Powell        Maplewood,NJ       27 F     53:19  8:08 55/174    F25-29:14/48   60.1% N/A    
 236.Alison Johnstone     Hoboken,NJ         28 F     53:26  8:09 56/174    F25-29:15/48   59.9% N/A    
 237.Street Barabas       West New York,NJ   34 M     53:26  8:09 179/297   M30-34:31/55   53.9% N/A    
 238.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        30 M     53:36  8:10 180/297   M30-34:32/55   53.0% N/A    
 239.Michael Hermann      New York,NY        31 M     53:39  8:11 181/297   M30-34:33/55   53.1% N/A    
 240.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          46 M     53:40  8:11 182/297   M45-49:22/30   58.5% 82/118 
 241.Sherri Kaufman       Union City,NJ      28 F     53:44  8:11 57/174    F25-29:16/48   59.6% N/A    
 242.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       58 M U   53:51  8:13 183/297   M55-59:11/15   64.3% 52/118 
 243.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F U   53:52  8:13 58/174    F45-49:4/13    66.3% 17/ 49 
 244.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         63 M     53:53  8:13 184/297   M60-64:6/8     67.2% 42/118 
 245.Charles Castro       Elizabeth,NJ       31 M     53:53  8:13 185/297   M30-34:34/55   52.9% N/A    
 246.Ash Rowland          Jersey City,NJ     43 M     53:55  8:13 186/297   M40-44:19/29   56.9% 86/118 
 247.Chris Manley         Somerville,NJ      33 M     53:59  8:14 187/297   M30-34:35/55   53.1% N/A    
 248.Kristin Perez        Jersey City,NJ     36 F     54:02  8:14 59/174    F35-39:12/26   60.1% N/A    
 249.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M U   54:02  8:14 188/297   M65-69:4/9     68.8% 33/118 
 250.Joe Brennan          Wayne,NJ           49 M     54:05  8:15 189/297   M45-49:23/30   59.4% 78/118 
 251.Mahesh Kumar         Jersey City,NJ     28 M     54:06  8:15 190/297   M25-29:31/48   52.4% N/A    
 252.Danyel Manley        Somerville,NJ      30 F     54:07  8:15 60/174    F30-34:8/32    59.2% N/A    
 253.Danny Rodrigues      Belleville,NJ      27 M     54:07  8:15 191/297   M25-29:32/48   52.4% N/A    
 254.Cassie Fairchild     Bronx,NY           24 F     54:18  8:17 61/174    F20-24:8/16    59.0% N/A    
 255.Andrew Mugler        New York,NY        24 M     54:18  8:17 192/297   M20-24:21/27   52.2% N/A    
 256.Hamzah Abushabuh     Phillipsburg,NJ    18 M     54:29  8:18 193/297   M15-19:5/7     53.8% N/A    
 257.William Connolly     Maplewood,NJ       40 M     54:30  8:18 194/297   M40-44:20/29   55.0% 93/118 
 258.Wojciech Baj         Jersey City,NJ     36 M     54:39  8:20 195/297   M35-39:24/39   53.3% N/A    
 259.Jami Ochs            Dover,NJ           32 F     54:39  8:20 62/174    F30-34:9/32    58.8% N/A    
 260.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      54 M     54:42  8:20 196/297   M50-54:13/21   61.2% 72/118 
 261.Chris Freisen        Jersey City,NJ     23 M     54:43  8:20 197/297   M20-24:22/27   51.8% N/A    
 262.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    41 M     54:45  8:21 198/297   M40-44:21/29   55.2% 92/118 
 263.Michael Moccia       Hoboken,NJ         50 M     54:46  8:21 199/297   M50-54:14/21   59.2% 79/118 
 264.Sharon Nadrowski     Bayonne,NJ         38 F     54:54  8:22 63/174    F35-39:13/26   59.7% N/A    
 265.Seth Lieberman       New York,NY        29 M     54:55  8:22 200/297   M25-29:33/48   51.7% N/A    
 266.Marquel Clark        Staten Island,NY   37 F     54:56  8:22 64/174    F35-39:14/26   59.4% N/A    
 267.Theresa Pulle-chocie New York,NY        31 F     54:57  8:23 65/174    F30-34:10/32   58.3% N/A    
 268.John Iannetta        New Providence,NJ  44 M     54:59  8:23 201/297   M40-44:22/29   56.2% 89/118 
 269.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         32 M U   54:59  8:23 202/297   M30-34:36/55   52.0% N/A    
 270.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         40 M     55:06  8:24 203/297   M40-44:23/29   54.4% 94/118 
 271.Emiko Kudo           Jersey City,NJ     30 F     55:07  8:24 66/174    F30-34:11/32   58.1% N/A    
 272.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F U   55:08  8:24 67/174    F55-59:2/4     70.8% 14/ 49 
 273.Nathalie Romero      New York,NY        31 F     55:08  8:24 68/174    F30-34:12/32   58.1% N/A    
 274.Ryan Collins         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     55:09  8:24 204/297   M25-29:34/48   51.4% N/A    
 275.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   55:09  8:24 69/174    F60-64:1/1     79.2% 5/ 49  
 276.Chris Fiume          Rutherford,NJ      15 M     55:14  8:25 205/297   M15-19:6/7     55.4% N/A    
 277.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F U   55:20  8:26 70/174    F70-74:1/2     88.1% 2/ 49  
 278.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           55:21  8:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 279.Chris Lotuaco        Mt Laurel,NJ       66 M U   55:24  8:27 206/297   M65-69:5/9     67.1% 43/118 
 280.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         44 F U   55:33  8:28 71/174    F40-44:7/15    61.6% 22/ 49 
 281.Jorge Rios           Jersey City,NJ     28 M     55:44  8:30 207/297   M25-29:35/48   50.9% N/A    
 282.Elizabeth Hall       Maplewood,NJ       32 F     55:50  8:31 72/174    F30-34:13/32   57.5% N/A    
 283.Jennifer Dos Santos  Ledgewood,NJ       36 F     55:55  8:31 73/174    F35-39:15/26   58.1% N/A    
 284.Mark Coyle           New City,NY        33 M     55:55  8:31 208/297   M30-34:37/55   51.3% N/A    
 285.Richard Lee          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     55:56  8:32 209/297   M30-34:38/55   50.8% N/A    
 286.Tim Kaetzel          Bridgewater,NJ     33 M     55:56  8:32 210/297   M30-34:39/55   51.3% N/A    
 287.Joseph Corradino     Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 M     56:04  8:33 211/297   M20-24:23/27   50.6% N/A    
 288.Keith Woods          Verona,NJ          37 M     56:05  8:33 212/297   M35-39:25/39   52.3% N/A    
 289.Justin Rachvnok      Old Bridge,NJ      30 M     56:25  8:36 213/297   M30-34:40/55   50.4% N/A    
 290.Edwin Chociey        New York,NY        39 M     56:27  8:36 214/297   M35-39:26/39   52.7% N/A    
 291.Mukti Naik           Jersey City,NJ     28 F     56:28  8:36 74/174    F25-29:17/48   56.7% N/A    
 292.Terrance Archer      Hoboken,NJ         29 M     56:30  8:37 215/297   M25-29:36/48   50.2% N/A    
 293.Tony Testa           Jersey City,NJ     27 M     56:31  8:37 216/297   M25-29:37/48   50.2% N/A    
 294.Brad Parker          Jersey City,NJ     31 M     56:31  8:37 217/297   M30-34:41/55   50.4% N/A    
 295.Rajeev Kabor         Edgewater,NJ       40 M     56:32  8:37 218/297   M40-44:24/29   53.1% 96/118 
 296.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U   56:34  8:37 219/297   M55-59:12/15   61.8% 69/118 
 297.Mitchell Sapoff      Hawthorne,NJ       38 M     56:35  8:38 220/297   M35-39:27/39   52.2% N/A    
 298.Mike Lemesevski      Jersey City,NJ     39 M     56:40  8:38 221/297   M35-39:28/39   52.5% N/A    
 299.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    36 F U   56:51  8:40 75/174    F35-39:16/26   57.1% N/A    
 300.Adam Jacobs          Jersey City,NJ     22 M     56:51  8:40 222/297   M20-24:24/27   49.9% N/A    
 301.Alexis Davidson      Brooklyn,NY        51 M U   56:57  8:41 223/297   M50-54:15/21   57.4% 84/118 
 302.Robert Thompson      Wayne,NJ           36 M     56:58  8:41 224/297   M35-39:29/39   51.1% N/A    
 303.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F U   57:00  8:41 76/174    F40-44:8/15    60.1% 27/ 49 
 304.Rosalind Haight      New York,NY        36 F     57:05  8:42 77/174    F35-39:17/26   56.9% N/A    
 305.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        65 M     57:07  8:42 225/297   M65-69:6/9     64.5% 50/118 
 306.Ryohei Yamada        New York,NY        33 M     57:23  8:45 226/297   M30-34:42/55   50.0% N/A    
 307.Amit Kaul            Jersey City,NJ     29 M     57:36  8:47 227/297   M25-29:38/48   49.3% N/A    
 308.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    53 F     57:41  8:48 78/174    F50-54:4/10    65.9% 19/ 49 
 309.Kathleen Mikulski    Hoboken,NJ         29 F     57:42  8:48 79/174    F25-29:18/48   55.5% N/A    
 310.Suzi Morales         Jersey City,NJ     28 F     57:46  8:48 80/174    F25-29:19/48   55.4% N/A    
 311.Renaldo Fesson       Jersey City,NJ     50 M     57:50  8:49 228/297   M50-54:16/21   56.0% 90/118 
 312.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      41 F U   57:51  8:49 81/174    F40-44:9/15    57.7% 33/ 49 
 313.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F     57:59  8:50 82/174    F50-54:5/10    63.9% 21/ 49 
 314.Emily Griste         Jersey City,NJ     32 F     57:59  8:50 83/174    F30-34:14/32   55.4% N/A    
 315.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     38 F     58:00  8:50 84/174    F35-39:18/26   56.5% N/A    
 316.Gregory Hatzisavvas  Union,NJ           20 M     58:01  8:51 229/297   M20-24:25/27   49.4% N/A    
 317.Doreen Simonelli     Hoboken,NJ         29 F     58:02  8:51 85/174    F25-29:20/48   55.2% N/A    
 318.Kunal Kunde          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     58:02  8:51 230/297   M25-29:39/48   48.9% N/A    
 319.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M U   58:05  8:51 231/297   M65-69:7/9     63.5% 60/118 
 320.Steven Schiff        Stamford,CT        23 M     58:08  8:52 232/297   M20-24:26/27   48.8% N/A    
 321.Gillian Murray       Cranford,NJ        22 F     58:11  8:52 86/174    F20-24:9/16    55.0% N/A    
 322.Carlos Ceballos      Kearny,NJ          27 M     58:16  8:53 233/297   M25-29:40/48   48.6% N/A    
 323.Jeffrey Zerweck      Springfield,NJ     36 M     58:19  8:53 234/297   M35-39:30/39   50.0% N/A    
 324.Vincente Cazares     West New York,NJ   36 M     58:24  8:54 235/297   M35-39:31/39   49.9% N/A    
 325.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          53 M     58:34  8:56 236/297   M50-54:17/21   56.7% 87/118 
 326.Aman Wilkerson       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58:50  8:58 237/297   M30-34:43/55   48.6% N/A    
 327.Vanessa Santiago     Bethlehem,PA       32 F     58:53  8:59 87/174    F30-34:15/32   54.5% N/A    
 328.Antoniette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     49 F     58:53  8:59 88/174    F45-49:5/13    61.4% 23/ 49 
 329.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         33 F     58:55  8:59 89/174    F30-34:16/32   54.6% N/A    
 330.Lauren Ritacco       West New York,NJ   27 F     58:59  8:59 90/174    F25-29:21/48   54.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 331.Jan Morales          Jersey City,NJ     29 F     59:00  9:00 91/174    F25-29:22/48   54.3% N/A    
 332.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   67 M U   59:01  9:00 238/297   M65-69:8/9     63.6% 58/118 
 333.Katherine Alvarez    Jersey City,NJ     27 F     59:02  9:00 92/174    F25-29:23/48   54.2% N/A    
 334.Kathleen Sinram      Verona,NJ          31 F     59:10  9:01 93/174    F30-34:17/32   54.2% N/A    
 335.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F U   59:18  9:02 94/174    F45-49:6/13    60.2% 26/ 49 
 336.Greg Sutton          New York,NY        30 M     59:19  9:03 239/297   M30-34:44/55   47.9% N/A    
 337.Jocelyn Gombal       Jersey City,NJ     49 F     59:22  9:03 95/174    F45-49:7/13    60.9% 25/ 49 
 338.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F     59:24  9:03 96/174    F35-39:19/26   55.5% N/A    
 339.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M U   59:27  9:04 240/297   M65-69:9/9     62.6% 63/118 
 340.Jeffrey Ehrlich      Montclair,NJ       33 M     59:33  9:05 241/297   M30-34:45/55   48.2% N/A    
 341.Cristian Hazzard     New York,NY        35 M     59:36  9:05 242/297   M35-39:32/39   48.6% N/A    
 342.Robert Clark         Staten Island,NY   46 M     59:41  9:06 243/297   M45-49:24/30   52.6% 98/118 
 343.Michelle Bauko       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     59:43  9:06 97/174    F25-29:24/48   53.6% N/A    
 344.Jeff Mangaser        Tenafly,NJ         43 M     59:50  9:07 244/297   M40-44:25/29   51.3% 102/118
 345.Sam Freda            Chatham,NJ         25 M     59:56  9:08 245/297   M25-29:41/48   47.3% N/A    
 346.Valerie Campanella   Palisades Park,NJ  40 F     59:58  9:08 98/174    F40-44:10/15   55.3% 37/ 49 
 347.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M U 1:00:08  9:10 246/297   M75-89:1/4     69.2% 32/118 
 348.Taina Lopez          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:00:08  9:10 99/174    F25-29:25/48   53.3% N/A    
 349.David Leun Kahler    Princeton,NJ       31 M   1:00:28  9:13 247/297   M30-34:46/55   47.1% N/A    
 350.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    39 M   1:00:34  9:14 248/297   M35-39:33/39   49.2% N/A    
 351.Minhaj Khan          Jersey City,NJ     28 M   1:00:34  9:14 249/297   M25-29:42/48   46.8% N/A    
 352.Karen Murphy         Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F   1:00:36  9:14 100/174   F25-29:26/48   52.8% N/A    
 353.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          51 F U 1:00:40  9:15 101/174   F50-54:6/10    61.1% 24/ 49 
 354.Robyn Glaser         Whippany,NJ        25 F   1:00:53  9:17 102/174   F25-29:27/48   52.6% N/A    
 355.Jessica Montali      Monroe Twp,NJ      28 F   1:00:57  9:17 103/174   F25-29:28/48   52.5% N/A    
 356.Denise Arcuri        Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:00:57  9:17 104/174   F25-29:29/48   52.5% N/A    
 357.Rachelle Wolf        Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:01:06  9:19 105/174   F25-29:30/48   52.4% N/A    
 358.Vincent Veneziano    Bloomfield,NJ      47 M   1:01:14  9:20 250/297   M45-49:25/30   51.7% 101/118
 359.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      36 M   1:01:21  9:21 251/297   M35-39:34/39   47.5% N/A    
 360.Karie Fritz          Hoboken,NJ         24 F   1:01:22  9:21 106/174   F20-24:10/16   52.2% N/A    
 361.Veronica Medel       Jersey City,NJ     40 F   1:01:23  9:21 107/174   F40-44:11/15   54.0% 41/ 49 
 362.Kenny Mayerhofer     Red Bank,NJ        37 M   1:01:23  9:21 252/297   M35-39:35/39   47.8% N/A    
 363.Marty West           Secaucus,NJ        23 M   1:01:28  9:22 253/297   M20-24:27/27   46.1% N/A    
 364.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F U 1:01:39  9:24 108/174   F45-49:8/13    57.9% 32/ 49 
 365.Therese Dematteo     New York,NY        37 F   1:01:49  9:25 109/174   F35-39:20/26   52.8% N/A    
 366.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F   1:01:56  9:26 110/174   F50-54:7/10    59.1% 31/ 49 
 367.John Kelley          Caldwell,NJ        49 M   1:01:57  9:27 254/297   M45-49:26/30   51.9% 99/118 
 368.Frank Delorenzo      Caldwell,NJ        51 M   1:01:57  9:27 255/297   M50-54:18/21   52.7% 97/118 
 369.Amadov Cazares       West New York,NJ   42 M   1:02:03  9:28 256/297   M40-44:26/29   49.1% 105/118
 370.David Niles          Short Hills,NJ     40 M   1:02:04  9:28 257/297   M40-44:27/29   48.3% 107/118
 371.Amy Daulton          Jersey City,NJ     34 F   1:02:08  9:28 111/174   F30-34:18/32   51.9% N/A    
 372.Eri Yamada           New York,NY        33 F   1:02:18  9:30 112/174   F30-34:19/32   51.6% N/A    
 373.Aisling Quinn        New York,NY        20 F   1:02:24  9:31 113/174   F20-24:11/16   51.3% N/A    
 374.Lin Zhong            Jersey City,NJ     35 F   1:02:26  9:31 114/174   F35-39:21/26   51.8% N/A    
 375.Julie Mc Colley      Hoboken,NJ         25 F   1:02:28  9:31 115/174   F25-29:31/48   51.3% N/A    
 376.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          47 F U 1:02:32  9:32 116/174   F45-49:9/13    56.5% 35/ 49 
 377.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          52 F   1:02:47  9:34 117/174   F50-54:8/10    59.8% 29/ 49 
 378.Richard Panse        Kew Gardens,NY     46 M   1:02:51  9:35 258/297   M45-49:27/30   50.0% 104/118
 379.Lucy Sloan           Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:02:55  9:35 118/174   F25-29:32/48   50.9% N/A    
 380.Nancy Fox            Brooklyn,NY        38 F   1:03:13  9:38 119/174   F35-39:22/26   51.9% N/A    
 381.Sean Shanahan        Mahwah,NJ          35 M   1:03:14  9:38 259/297   M35-39:36/39   45.8% N/A    
 382.Christophe Young     Brooklyn,NY        38 M   1:03:15  9:39 260/297   M35-39:37/39   46.7% N/A    
 383.Nancy Jane Romano    Hoboken,NJ         44 F   1:03:17  9:39 120/174   F40-44:12/15   54.1% 39/ 49 
 384.Leah Lagos           Princeton,NJ       27 F   1:03:35  9:42 121/174   F25-29:33/48   50.4% N/A    
 385.Sarah Minton         New York,NY        29 F   1:03:40  9:42 122/174   F25-29:34/48   50.3% N/A    
 386.Sheru Chowdhry       Jersey City,NJ     33 M   1:03:40  9:42 261/297   M30-34:47/55   45.0% N/A    
 387.Heather Redona       Jersey City,NJ     23 F   1:03:43  9:43 123/174   F20-24:12/16   50.3% N/A    
 388.Ron Haynes           E Orange,NJ        57 M   1:03:43  9:43 262/297   M55-59:13/15   53.9% 95/118 
 389.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         32 M U 1:03:48  9:44 263/297   M30-34:48/55   44.8% N/A    
 390.Carmen Zolman        Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:03:51  9:44 124/174   F25-29:35/48   50.2% N/A    
 391.Toban Zolman         Jersey City,NJ     29 M   1:03:51  9:44 264/297   M25-29:43/48   44.4% N/A    
 392.Francesca Aquillia   Astoria,NY         28 F   1:04:00  9:45 125/174   F25-29:36/48   50.0% N/A    
 393.Alison Blanchfield   Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:04:03  9:46 126/174   F25-29:37/48   50.0% N/A    
 394.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         31 F   1:04:05  9:46 127/174   F30-34:20/32   50.0% N/A    
 395.Jonathan Berke       Edgewater,NJ       31 M   1:04:07  9:46 265/297   M30-34:49/55   44.4% N/A    
 396.Andrea Jacome-potocn Harrison,NJ        31 F U 1:04:29  9:50 128/174   F30-34:21/32   49.7% N/A    
 397.Linda Kurtin         Lyndhurst,NJ       28 F U 1:04:30  9:50 129/174   F25-29:38/48   49.6% N/A    
 398.Deidre Rienzo        Hoboken,NJ         27 F   1:04:31  9:50 130/174   F25-29:39/48   49.6% N/A    
 399.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F U 1:04:35  9:51 131/174   F45-49:10/13   54.1% 40/ 49 
 400.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F U 1:04:36  9:51 132/174   F50-54:9/10    56.7% 34/ 49 
 401.Anand Pathuri        Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:04:56  9:54 266/297   M30-34:50/55   43.8% N/A    
 402.Trish Mcginley       Hoboken,NJ         34 F   1:05:01  9:55 133/174   F30-34:22/32   49.6% N/A    
 403.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         63 M   1:05:08  9:56 267/297   M60-64:7/8     55.6% 91/118 
 404.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:05:12  9:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 405.Robert Newhouser     Brooklyn,NY        52 M   1:05:17  9:57 268/297   M50-54:19/21   50.5% 103/118
 406.Doreen Nessler       Hoboken,NJ         31 F   1:05:17  9:57 134/174   F30-34:23/32   49.1% N/A    
 407.Emily Lopez          Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:05:21  9:58 135/174   F25-29:40/48   49.0% N/A    
 408.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       46 M   1:05:26  9:58 269/297   M45-49:28/30   48.0% 108/118

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 409.Gina Maini           Bayonne,NJ         19 F   1:05:38 10:00 136/174   F15-19:3/3     49.0% N/A    
 410.Jonathan Massari     Paramus,NJ         19 M   1:05:38 10:00 270/297   M15-19:7/7     44.1% N/A    
 411.Daniel Weiner        Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:05:40 10:01 271/297   M30-34:51/55   43.3% N/A    
 412.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   1:05:41 10:01 272/297   M75-89:2/4     64.5% 49/118 
 413.Sheryl Weaver        New Milford,NJ     25 F   1:05:44 10:01 137/174   F25-29:41/48   48.7% N/A    
 414.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  39 F   1:05:49 10:02 138/174   F35-39:23/26   50.1% N/A    
 415.Eileen Brosnihan     Dudley,MA          24 F   1:05:57 10:03 139/174   F20-24:13/16   48.6% N/A    
 416.Susan Gruner         Jersey City,NJ     32 F   1:06:05 10:04 140/174   F30-34:24/32   48.6% N/A    
 417.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        51 M   1:06:46 10:11 273/297   M50-54:20/21   48.9% 106/118
 418.Marcie Blanco        Hoboken,NJ         35 F   1:06:51 10:11 141/174   F35-39:24/26   48.4% N/A    
 419.Melinda Meyers       ,                  33 F   1:06:55 10:12 142/174   F30-34:25/32   48.1% N/A    
 420.Serafin Gonzalez     Ridgefield,NJ      40 M   1:06:56 10:12 274/297   M40-44:28/29   44.8% 113/118
 421.Rishi Varma          Jersey City,NJ     34 M   1:06:58 10:13 275/297   M30-34:52/55   43.0% N/A    
 422.Edward Moya          Jersey City,NJ     28 M   1:07:09 10:14 276/297   M25-29:44/48   42.2% N/A    
 423.Doris Hafemahn       Clifton,NJ         67 F U 1:07:13 10:15 143/174   F65-69:2/4     69.1% 15/ 49 
 424.Scott Savarese       Hoboken,NJ         29 M   1:07:15 10:15 277/297   M25-29:45/48   42.2% N/A    
 425.Lawn Greenberg       Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:07:16 10:15 144/174   F30-34:26/32   47.6% N/A    
 426.Sonia Delerme        Bronx,NY           57 F   1:07:24 10:16 145/174   F55-59:3/4     59.5% 30/ 49 
 427.Karen Barry          New York,NY        28 F   1:07:29 10:17 146/174   F25-29:42/48   47.5% N/A    
 428.Amber Krause         Brooklyn,NY        27 F   1:07:32 10:18 147/174   F25-29:43/48   47.4% N/A    
 429.Pamela Harinstein    Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:07:42 10:19 148/174   F25-29:44/48   47.3% N/A    
 430.Lisa Gaetan          Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:08:07 10:23 149/174   F30-34:27/32   47.2% N/A    
 431.Eva Posluszny        Bayonne,NJ         36 F   1:08:07 10:23 150/174   F35-39:25/26   47.7% N/A    
 432.Patricia Francisco   West Orange,NJ     21 F   1:08:08 10:23 151/174   F20-24:14/16   47.0% N/A    
 433.Jennifer Warren      Summit,NJ          23 F   1:08:08 10:23 152/174   F20-24:15/16   47.0% N/A    
 434.Bob Muth             Belleville,NJ      47 M   1:08:09 10:23 278/297   M45-49:29/30   46.4% 109/118
 435.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       51 F   1:08:12 10:24 153/174   F50-54:10/10   54.4% 38/ 49 
 436.Linda Koa            Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:08:37 10:28 154/174   F30-34:28/32   46.7% N/A    
 437.Luis Nunez           Union City,NJ      46 M   1:08:42 10:28 279/297   M45-49:30/30   45.7% 111/118
 438.Jamie Rivera         Hillside,NJ        40 M   1:08:56 10:30 280/297   M40-44:29/29   43.5% 115/118
 439.Marilyn Potts        Newark,NJ          38 F   1:09:00 10:31 155/174   F35-39:26/26   47.5% N/A    
 440.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M U 1:09:23 10:35 281/297   M70-74:1/2     56.5% 88/118 
 441.Vinay Karle          Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:09:36 10:37 282/297   M30-34:53/55   41.0% N/A    
 442.Brian Andrews        Edison,NJ          30 M   1:10:22 10:44 283/297   M30-34:54/55   40.4% N/A    
 443.Michelle Andrews     Edison,NJ          30 F   1:10:23 10:44 156/174   F30-34:29/32   45.5% N/A    
 444.Jose Diaz            New York,NY        14 M   1:10:23 10:44 284/297   M 1-14:1/1     44.3% N/A    
 445.Stanley Dove         Westwood,NJ        26 M   1:10:32 10:45 285/297   M25-29:46/48   40.2% N/A    
 446.Veronica Lontoc      Jersey City,NJ     32 F   1:10:40 10:46 157/174   F30-34:30/32   45.4% N/A    
 447.Mili Rangnani        Jersey City,NJ     24 F   1:11:21 10:53 158/174   F20-24:16/16   44.9% N/A    
 448.Hakim Wilkerson      Hoboken,NJ         28 M   1:11:39 10:55 286/297   M25-29:47/48   39.6% N/A    
 449.Jimibeth Myers       Guttenberg,NJ      32 F   1:11:46 10:56 159/174   F30-34:31/32   44.7% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 450.Rachel Mountis       Jersey City,NJ     26 F   1:12:27 11:03 160/174   F25-29:45/48   44.2% N/A    
 451.William Ayala        Jersey City,NJ     37 M   1:12:37 11:04 287/297   M35-39:38/39   40.4% N/A    
 452.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U 1:13:13 11:10 288/297   M55-59:14/15   46.1% 110/118
 453.Elizabeth Morris     Hoboken,NJ         29 F   1:13:20 11:11 161/174   F25-29:46/48   43.7% N/A    
 454.Jean Martin          Manalapan,NJ       47 F   1:13:25 11:11 162/174   F45-49:11/13   48.1% 44/ 49 
 455.Beth Mccawley        Weehawken,NJ       44 F   1:13:40 11:14 163/174   F40-44:13/15   46.5% 45/ 49 
 456.Anne Fernald         Jersey City,NJ     40 F   1:14:22 11:20 164/174   F40-44:14/15   44.6% 48/ 49 
 457.Hiroko Ishibashi     Jersey City,NJ     43 F   1:15:23 11:29 165/174   F40-44:15/15   45.0% 46/ 49 
 458.Troy Rodda           Jersey City,NJ     36 M   1:15:48 11:33 289/297   M35-39:39/39   38.4% N/A    
 459.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F U 1:17:38 11:50 166/174   F65-69:3/4     59.8% 28/ 49 
 460.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       56 F U 1:18:32 11:58 167/174   F55-59:4/4     50.4% 43/ 49 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 461.Chitra Kannan        Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:18:55 12:02 168/174   F25-29:47/48   40.6% N/A    
 462.Gagan Bhalla         Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:19:04 12:03 290/297   M30-34:55/55   36.1% N/A    
 463.Kathleen O'gara      Staten Island,NY   47 F   1:19:11 12:04 169/174   F45-49:12/13   44.6% 47/ 49 
 464.William O'gara       Staten Island,NY   51 M   1:19:11 12:04 291/297   M50-54:21/21   41.3% 118/118
 465.Amy Raphael          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   1:20:27 12:16 170/174   F25-29:48/48   39.8% N/A    
 466.William Tate         New York,NY        55 M   1:21:43 12:27 292/297   M55-59:15/15   41.3% 117/118
 467.Wendy Tom            Jersey City,NJ     45 F   1:21:49 12:28 171/174   F45-49:13/13   42.2% 49/ 49 
 468.David Brown          Jersey City,NJ     28 M   1:22:45 12:37 293/297   M25-29:48/48   34.3% N/A    
 469.Maureen Schlosser    Jersey City,NJ     33 F   1:23:03 12:40 172/174   F30-34:32/32   38.7% N/A    
 470.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U 1:23:23 12:43 294/297   M75-89:3/4     51.8% 100/118
 471.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       63 M   1:24:35 12:54 295/297   M60-64:8/8     42.8% 116/118

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 472.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F U 1:27:18 13:18 173/174   F65-69:4/4     52.4% 42/ 49 
 473.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        71 M   1:28:57 13:34 296/297   M70-74:2/2     44.1% 114/118
 474.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F U 1:31:21 13:56 174/174   F70-74:2/2     56.2% 36/ 49 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 475.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          81 M U 1:44:09 15:53 297/297   M75-89:4/4     45.5% 112/118


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Phillip Koech        West Chester,PA    25 M      E      8    30:10   4:36
   2.Alene Reta           New York,NY        25 M      E    507    30:12   4:36
   3.Isaac Arusei         ,                  29 M      E      5    30:16   4:37
   4.Chala Lemi           Briarcliff Mnor,NY 20 M      E      9    30:26   4:38
   5.Benson Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    24 M      E     15    30:38   4:40
   6.Evgeni Bozhko        ,                  31 M      E     12    30:58   4:43
   7.Joseph Koskei        West Chester,PA    26 M      E     10    31:12   4:45
   8.Patrick Cheruiyot    West Chester,PA    19 M      E     11    31:26   4:48
   9.John Itati           ,                  99 M      E     24    31:31   4:48
  10.Abiyot Endes         Bronx,NY           22 M      E    502    32:16   4:55
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Silvia Skvortsova    ,                  32 F      E     23    34:13   5:13
   2.Catherine Ndereba    ,                  34 F      E      4    34:34   5:16
   3.Florence Jepkosgei   West Chester,PA    23 F      E      7    34:49   5:18
   4.Misganaw Alemtesehay New York,NY        26 F      E    508    35:08   5:21
   5.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    27 F      E     13    35:52   5:28
   6.Gladys Asiba         ,                  29 F      E     16    36:03   5:30
   7.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           21 F      E     21    36:08   5:30
   8.Atalalech Ketema     Bronx,NY           24 F      E      1    36:39   5:35
   9.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       37 F      A U   36    37:01   5:39
  10.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        23 F      A     34    37:26   5:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17    U  336    37:19   5:41
   2.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 50 M           122    37:44   5:45
   3.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U  304    39:33   6:02
   4.Robert Brown         Wscotmont,EN       43 M           460    39:40   6:03
   5.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        45 M           423    39:42   6:03
   6.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        61 M           346    40:36   6:11
   7.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M           431    40:45   6:13
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M  13    U   88    40:46   6:13
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  9     U  206    40:47   6:13
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M        U  572    40:48   6:13
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F  113   U  217    42:44   6:31
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F  117   U  482    43:04   6:34
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F  110   U  547    45:17   6:54
   4.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F           340    46:12   7:03
   5.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       42 F  111   U  535    46:28   7:05
   6.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F  110   U  152    46:33   7:06
   7.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F  117   U  298    47:39   7:16
   8.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  114   U  244    49:09   7:30
   9.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F        U  127    49:20   7:31
  10.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       42 F  110   U  268    50:44   7:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jose Diaz            New York,NY        14 M   444      124  1:10:23  10:44

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Patrick Cheruiyot    West Chester,PA    19 M     8 E     11    31:26   4:48
   2.Yannick Wood         Milltown,NJ        18 M    38      545    37:14   5:41
   3.Joseph Liui          Fair Lawn,NJ       16 M    64      493    40:25   6:10
   4.Max Gazzara          Flushing,NY        16 M    79      434    41:53   6:23
   5.Hamzah Abushabuh     Phillipsburg,NJ    18 M   256      497    54:29   8:18
   6.Chris Fiume          Rutherford,NJ      15 M   276      534    55:14   8:25
   7.Jonathan Massari     Paramus,NJ         19 M   410      232  1:05:38  10:00

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Angela Montanio      North Potomac,MD   19 F   141      258    47:12   7:12
   2.Bridgette Smith      Cranbury,NJ        19 F   173      356    49:48   7:35
   3.Gina Maini           Bayonne,NJ         19 F   409      224  1:05:38  10:00

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Chala Lemi           Briarcliff Mnor,NY 20 M     4 E      9    30:26   4:38
   2.Benson Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    24 M     5 E     15    30:38   4:40
   3.Abiyot Endes         Bronx,NY           22 M    10 E    502    32:16   4:55
   4.Robert Cannon        Toms River,NJ      24 M    11 A U   25    32:34   4:58
   5.Edward Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        23 M    12 E U   29    33:10   5:03
   6.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          23 M    13 A     37    33:50   5:09
   7.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        22 M    16   U  120    34:23   5:14
   8.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     22 M    24      173    35:37   5:26
   9.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M    25      504    35:47   5:27
  10.Matt Dispensa        College Point,NY   20 M    28      129    35:57   5:29

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Florence Jepkosgei   West Chester,PA    23 F    19 E      7    34:49   5:18
   2.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           21 F    30 E     21    36:08   5:30
   3.Atalalech Ketema     Bronx,NY           24 F    33 E      1    36:39   5:35
   4.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        23 F    40 A     34    37:26   5:42
   5.Julie Rogers         Jersey City,NJ     24 F   167      329    49:35   7:34
   6.Dani Goldberg        Englishtown,NJ     22 F   181      156    50:24   7:41
   7.Blair Badenhop       Hoboken,NJ         23 F   185       62    50:30   7:42
   8.Cassie Fairchild     Bronx,NY           24 F   254      463    54:18   8:17
   9.Gillian Murray       Cranford,NJ        22 F   321      558    58:11   8:52
  10.Karie Fritz          Hoboken,NJ         24 F   360      549  1:01:22   9:21

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Phillip Koech        West Chester,PA    25 M     1 E      8    30:10   4:36
   2.Alene Reta           New York,NY        25 M     2 E    507    30:12   4:36
   3.Isaac Arusei         ,                  29 M     3 E      5    30:16   4:37
   4.Joseph Koskei        West Chester,PA    26 M     7 E     10    31:12   4:45
   5.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M    14 A U   46    34:07   5:12
   6.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M    22   U  424    35:20   5:23
   7.Aaron Boucher        Voorhees,NJ        26 M    32   U   76    36:30   5:34
   8.Andrew Holland       New York,NY        28 M    34      180    36:42   5:36
   9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M    36   U  485    37:00   5:38
  10.Greg Mason           Staten Island,NY   25 M    43      231    38:06   5:48

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Misganaw Alemtesehay New York,NY        26 F    21 E    508    35:08   5:21
   2.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    27 F    26 E     13    35:52   5:28
   3.Gladys Asiba         ,                  29 F    29 E     16    36:03   5:30
   4.Cate Robbie          Red Bank,NJ        26 F    48 A U   45    38:38   5:53
   5.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        26 F    53 A U   48    39:12   5:59
   6.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F    54   U   17    39:25   6:01
   7.Kc Meehan            Jersey City,NJ     26 F    65 A U   38    40:32   6:11
   8.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F    98   U  544    44:02   6:43
   9.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F    99   U  382    44:14   6:45
  10.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        25 F   122   U  311    45:53   7:00

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Evgeni Bozhko        ,                  31 M     6 E     12    30:58   4:43
   2.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     33 M    20 E U  506    34:58   5:20
   3.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        32 M    27      562    35:53   5:28
   4.Sean Mick            Voorhees,NJ        31 M    31   U  251    36:26   5:33
   5.Robert Racek         Cliffside Park,NJ  31 M    58   U  539    39:47   6:04
   6.Doug Barrett         Hoboken,NJ         32 M    59   U   67    40:04   6:06
   7.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          32 M    63      420    40:24   6:10
   8.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M    74   U  564    41:03   6:15
   9.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M    82   U  269    42:02   6:24
  10.Eric Voss            Brooklyn,NY        33 M    89      480    42:47   6:31

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Silvia Skvortsova    ,                  32 F    15 E     23    34:13   5:13
   2.Catherine Ndereba    ,                  34 F    18 E      4    34:34   5:16
   3.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F   115   U  419    45:23   6:55
   4.Patricia Alcivar-dan Forest Hills,NY    30 F   196       51    51:24   7:50
   5.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      31 F   215   U  355    52:14   7:58
   6.Camvan Phu           Jersey City,NJ     32 F   221      303    52:35   8:01
   7.Yen Munoz            Union Twp,NJ       30 F   226 A     42    52:46   8:03
   8.Danyel Manley        Somerville,NJ      30 F   252      227    54:07   8:15
   9.Jami Ochs            Dover,NJ           32 F   259      286    54:39   8:20
  10.Theresa Pulle-chocie New York,NY        31 F   267      312    54:57   8:23

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           37 M    17   U  438    34:31   5:16
   2.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M    23   U   98    35:36   5:26
   3.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M    47      372    38:33   5:53
   4.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    35 M    61      305    40:18   6:09
   5.Simon Kon            Trenton,NJ         39 M    68 E    501    40:45   6:13
   6.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          35 M    75      350    41:18   6:18
   7.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     36 M    80      371    41:53   6:23
   8.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M    81      237    41:55   6:23
   9.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      37 M    86      459    42:27   6:28
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          37 M    97      569    43:51   6:41

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       37 F    37 A U   36    37:01   5:39
   2.Kate Taylor          Ardmore,PA         37 F    42 A U  500    38:02   5:48
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         36 F    52 A U   50    39:06   5:58
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F    60   U  334    40:06   6:07
   5.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F    73   U  229    40:57   6:15
   6.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F    77 A U   40    41:29   6:19
   7.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F    84   U   66    42:15   6:26
   8.Vermela Romero       Gottenberg,NJ      36 F    85   U  331    42:17   6:27
   9.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F   134   U  198    46:50   7:08
  10.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F   180   U  348    50:22   7:41

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M    39   U  336    37:19   5:41
   2.Robert Brown         Wscotmont,EN       43 M    56      460    39:40   6:03
   3.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M    67      431    40:45   6:13
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M    69   U   88    40:46   6:13
   5.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          43 M    83      496    42:13   6:26
   6.Juan Carrillo        New York,NY        40 M   100      505    44:18   6:45
   7.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         43 M   128      542    46:27   7:05
   8.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M   137   U  178    47:01   7:10
   9.Basil Warren         East Orange,NJ     43 M   138      380    47:02   7:10
  10.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     40 M   153   U  445    48:19   7:22

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F    88   U  217    42:44   6:31
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F    93   U  482    43:04   6:34
   3.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F   126      340    46:12   7:03
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       42 F   130   U  535    46:28   7:05
   5.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       42 F   189   U  268    50:44   7:44
   6.Sheila Qiu           New York,NY        42 F   199      436    51:31   7:51
   7.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         44 F   280   U  103    55:33   8:28
   8.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F   303   U  472    57:00   8:41
   9.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      41 F   312   U  131    57:51   8:49
  10.Valerie Campanella   Palisades Park,NJ  40 F   346      427    59:58   9:08

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M    55   U  304    39:33   6:02
   2.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        45 M    57      423    39:42   6:03
   3.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     49 M    87       86    42:37   6:30
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M    95   U  473    43:21   6:36
   5.James Button         Mendham,NJ         49 M    96      551    43:35   6:39
   6.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M   101      559    44:23   6:46
   7.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M   110   U  548    45:06   6:53
   8.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         45 M   124      344    46:09   7:02
   9.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    47 M   132      246    46:39   7:07
  10.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        49 M   140      563    47:12   7:12

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   111   U  547    45:17   6:54
   2.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   131   U  152    46:33   7:06
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F   216   U  140    52:17   7:58
   4.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   243   U  414    53:52   8:13
   5.Antoniette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     49 F   328      400    58:53   8:59
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   335   U  370    59:18   9:02
   7.Jocelyn Gombal       Jersey City,NJ     49 F   337      455    59:22   9:03
   8.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F   364   U  498  1:01:39   9:24
   9.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          47 F   376   U  187  1:02:32   9:32
  10.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      46 F   399   U  349  1:04:35   9:51

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 50 M    41      122    37:44   5:45
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M    71   U  572    40:48   6:13
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M    76      364    41:26   6:19
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M    94      138    43:11   6:35
   5.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M   108   U  202    44:56   6:51
   6.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M   147   U  128    47:52   7:18
   7.Roberto Araiza       New York,NY        50 M   148       54    47:54   7:18
   8.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M   159      439    48:47   7:26
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M   188   U  538    50:44   7:44
  10.Manuel Silva Jr      Bronx,NY           52 M   204      351    51:43   7:53

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   145   U  298    47:39   7:16
   2.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   164   U  244    49:09   7:30
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F   165   U  127    49:20   7:31
   4.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    53 F   308      143    57:41   8:48
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F   313       89    57:59   8:50
   6.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          51 F   353   U  435  1:00:40   9:15
   7.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F   366 A     43  1:01:56   9:26
   8.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          52 F   377      352  1:02:47   9:34
   9.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F   400   U   94  1:04:36   9:51
  10.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       51 F   435      249  1:08:12  10:24

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    70   U  206    40:47   6:13
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M    72   U   75    40:53   6:14
   3.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         58 M   103   U  417    44:29   6:47
   4.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    55 M   119   U  407    45:45   6:58
   5.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        57 M   144      209    47:31   7:15
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   151   U   82    48:09   7:20
   7.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      55 M   156      446    48:37   7:25
   8.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M   213   U  442    52:03   7:56
   9.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      56 M   219       87    52:30   8:00
  10.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  55 M   233      211    53:13   8:07

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F   223   U   99    52:40   8:02
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F   272   U  358    55:08   8:24
   3.Sonia Delerme        Bronx,NY           57 F   426      116  1:07:24  10:16
   4.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       56 F   460   U   83  1:18:32  11:58

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        61 M    66      346    40:36   6:11
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   125   U  444    46:10   7:02
   3.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 64 M   183      223    50:26   7:41
   4.Willaim Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   190   U   59    50:52   7:45
   5.Ibrahim Suma-keita   Jersey City,NJ     60 M   206       44    51:49   7:54
   6.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         63 M   244      266    53:53   8:13
   7.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         63 M   403      171  1:05:08   9:56
   8.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       63 M   471      567  1:24:35  12:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   275   U  292    55:09   8:24

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Thom Weddle          Minnneapolis,MN    68 M   116      383    45:23   6:55
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   133   U  210    46:44   7:07
   3.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M   143      316    47:25   7:14
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M   249   U  337    54:02   8:14
   5.Chris Lotuaco        Mt Laurel,NJ       66 M   279   U  219    55:24   8:27
   6.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        65 M   305      369    57:07   8:42
   7.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M   319   U  194    58:05   8:51
   8.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   67 M   332   U  130    59:01   9:00
   9.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M   339   U  234    59:27   9:04

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   191   U  366    50:59   7:46
   2.Doris Hafemahn       Clifton,NJ         67 F   423   U  161  1:07:13  10:15
   3.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F   459   U  104  1:17:38  11:50
   4.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F   472   U  373  1:27:18  13:18

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   440   U   79  1:09:23  10:35
   2.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        71 M   473       85  1:28:57  13:34

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   277   U  136    55:20   8:26
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F   474   U  302  1:31:21  13:56

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M   347   U  205  1:00:08   9:10
   2.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         76 M   412      121  1:05:41  10:01
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   470   U  385  1:23:23  12:43
   4.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          81 M   475   U  285  1:44:09  15:53

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Itati           ,                  99 M     9 E     24    31:31   4:48
   2.Fernando Rivera      Astoria,NY         99 M   212      470    52:02   7:56

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Phillip Koech        West Chester,PA    25 M      E      8    30:10   4:36
   2.Alene Reta           New York,NY        25 M      E    507    30:12   4:36
   3.Isaac Arusei         ,                  29 M      E      5    30:16   4:37
   4.Chala Lemi           Briarcliff Mnor,NY 20 M      E      9    30:26   4:38
   5.Benson Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    24 M      E     15    30:38   4:40
   6.Evgeni Bozhko        ,                  31 M      E     12    30:58   4:43
   7.Joseph Koskei        West Chester,PA    26 M      E     10    31:12   4:45
   8.Patrick Cheruiyot    West Chester,PA    19 M      E     11    31:26   4:48
   9.John Itati           ,                  99 M      E     24    31:31   4:48
  10.Abiyot Endes         Bronx,NY           22 M      E    502    32:16   4:55


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Silvia Skvortsova    ,                  32 F      E     23    34:13   5:13
   2.Catherine Ndereba    ,                  34 F      E      4    34:34   5:16
   3.Florence Jepkosgei   West Chester,PA    23 F      E      7    34:49   5:18
   4.Misganaw Alemtesehay New York,NY        26 F      E    508    35:08   5:21
   5.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    27 F      E     13    35:52   5:28
   6.Gladys Asiba         ,                  29 F      E     16    36:03   5:30
   7.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           21 F      E     21    36:08   5:30
   8.Atalalech Ketema     Bronx,NY           24 F      E      1    36:39   5:35
   9.Emiko Kudo           Jersey City,NJ     30 F      E    491    55:07   8:24

AMERICAN ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Cannon        Toms River,NJ      24 M      A U   25    32:34   4:58
   2.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          23 M      A     37    33:50   5:09
   3.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  16  A U   46    34:07   5:12
   4.Joe Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    23 M      A    509    38:23   5:51
   5.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        33 M      A     33    44:33   6:47
   6.Alex Pena            Union Twp,NJ       29 M      A     41    52:53   8:04
   7.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        30 M      A     49    53:36   8:10


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE AMERICAN ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       37 F      A U   36    37:01   5:39
   2.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        23 F      A     34    37:26   5:42
   3.Kate Taylor          Ardmore,PA         37 F      A U  500    38:02   5:48
   4.Cate Robbie          Red Bank,NJ        26 F      A U   45    38:38   5:53
   5.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         36 F      A U   50    39:06   5:58
   6.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        26 F      A U   48    39:12   5:59
   7.Kc Meehan            Jersey City,NJ     26 F      A U   38    40:32   6:11
   8.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F  122 A U   40    41:29   6:19
   9.Yen Munoz            Union Twp,NJ       30 F      A     42    52:46   8:03
  10.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F      A     43  1:01:56   9:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN ELITE
Teams Results
| USATF OPEN MEN | USATF OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB OPEN MEN           2:59:57
     14.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M  16  A U   46    34:07  *
     16.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        22 M  16    U  120    34:23  *
     31.Sean Mick            Voorhees,NJ        31 M  16    U  251    36:26  *
     32.Aaron Boucher        Voorhees,NJ        26 M  16    U   76    36:30  *
     46.Brian Henderson      Voorhees,NJ        24 M  16    U  177    38:31  *
  2     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         3:04:57
     20.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     33 M  13  E U  506    34:58  *
     22.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M  13    U  424    35:20  *
     35.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         24 M  13    U  481    36:53  *
     36.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M  13    U  485    37:00  *
     69.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M  13    U   88    40:46  *
    119.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    55 M  13    U  407    45:45  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              3:12:24
     23.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M  17    U   98    35:36  *
     39.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17    U  336    37:19  *
     49.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M  17    U  461    38:53  *
     55.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M  17    U  304    39:33  *
     74.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M  17    U  564    41:03  *
    151.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M  17    U   82    48:09  
    153.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     40 M  17    U  445    48:19  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       3:31:41
     70.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  9     U  206    40:47  *
     72.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M  9     U   75    40:53  *
     82.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M  9     U  269    42:02  *
     95.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M  9     U  473    43:21  *
    106.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     38 M  9     U  169    44:38  *
    137.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         41 M  9     U  178    47:01  
    147.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M  9     U  128    47:52  
    157.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M  9     U  277    48:37  
  5     CJRRC OPEN MEN                          4:51:59
    128.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         43 M  3        542    46:27  *
    296.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M  3     U   78    56:34  *
    339.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    66 M  3     U  234    59:27  *
    347.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M  3     U  205  1:00:08  *
    440.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M  3     U   79  1:09:23  *
    470.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  3     U  385  1:23:23  
    475.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          81 M  3     U  285  1:44:09  

USATF OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            2:10:42
     84.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F  117   U   66    42:15  *
     93.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F  117   U  482    43:04  *
    115.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Edison,NJ          34 F  117   U  419    45:23  *
    145.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F  117   U  298    47:39  
  2     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN OPEN                2:11:27
     73.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F  111   U  229    40:57  *
     98.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F  111   U  544    44:02  *
    130.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       42 F  111   U  535    46:28  *
  3     WARREN STREET OPEN WOMEN                2:11:53
     54.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F  122   U   17    39:25  *
     77.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F  122 A U   40    41:29  *
    191.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F  122   U  366    50:59  *
  4     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       2:12:51
     88.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F  113   U  217    42:44  *
     99.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   28 F  113   U  382    44:14  *
    122.Vanessa Pruzinsky    Metuchen,NJ        25 F  113   U  311    45:53  *
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN OPEN         2:22:34
    111.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F  110   U  547    45:17  *
    131.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F  110   U  152    46:33  *
    189.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       42 F  110   U  268    50:44  *
    280.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         44 F  110   U  103    55:33  
    312.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      41 F  110   U  131    57:51  
  6     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       2:25:06
    134.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F  114   U  198    46:50  *
    162.Laura Swift          Edison,NJ          25 F  114   U  362    49:07  *
    164.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  114   U  244    49:09  *
    215.Sonya Slyman         Piscataway,NJ      31 F  114   U  355    52:14  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     2:26:15
     60.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F  108   U  334    40:06  *
    216.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F  108   U  140    52:17  *
    243.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  108   U  414    53:52  *
    364.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F  108   U  498  1:01:39  
  8     RVRR C WOMEN OPEN                       2:43:09
    223.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F  115   U   99    52:40  *
    275.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F  115   U  292    55:09  *
    277.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F  115   U  136    55:20  *
  9     CLIFTON RC WOMEN OPEN                   3:05:50
    299.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    36 F  104   U  106    56:51  *
    396.Andrea Jacome-potocn Harrison,NJ        31 F  104   U  186  1:04:29  *
    397.Linda Kurtin         Lyndhurst,NJ       28 F  104   U  203  1:04:30  *
    400.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     50 F  104   U   94  1:04:36  
 10     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     3:06:45
    303.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F  109   U  472    57:00  *
    376.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          47 F  109   U  187  1:02:32  *
    423.Doris Hafemahn       Clifton,NJ         67 F  109   U  161  1:07:13  *
    472.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           66 F  109   U  373  1:27:18  
    474.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F  109   U  302  1:31:21  

NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        61 M        40:36   6:11  87.6%
   2.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 50 M        37:44   5:45  85.9%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    40:47   6:13  84.2%
   4.Thom Weddle          Minnneapolis,MN    68 M        45:23   6:55  83.5%
   5.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M   U    40:53   6:14  83.3%
   6.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M        47:25   7:14  80.8%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M   U    40:48   6:13  80.7%
   8.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    37:19   5:41  80.4%
   9.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    46:44   7:07  80.3%
  10.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    39:33   6:02  80.0%
  11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        51 M        41:26   6:19  78.9%
  12.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        45 M        39:42   6:03  78.5%
  13.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         58 M   U    44:29   6:47  77.9%
  14.Robert Brown         Wscotmont,EN       43 M        39:40   6:03  77.3%
  15.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U    46:10   7:02  76.3%
  16.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M        43:11   6:35  75.7%
  17.Michael Cannon       Springfield,VA     49 M        42:37   6:30  75.4%
  18.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M   U    40:46   6:13  75.3%
  19.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    55 M   U    45:45   6:58  73.8%
  20.James Button         Mendham,NJ         49 M        43:35   6:39  73.8%
  21.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M        40:45   6:13  73.6%
  22.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          43 M        42:13   6:26  72.7%
  23.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 64 M        50:26   7:41  72.4%
  24.Michael Leiman       New York,NY        57 M        47:31   7:15  72.3%
  25.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M   U    44:56   6:51  72.1%
  26.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M   U    43:21   6:36  71.9%
  27.Willaim Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    50:52   7:45  71.8%
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    48:09   7:20  71.3%
  29.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        44:23   6:46  70.7%
  30.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M   U    45:06   6:53  69.6%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U    50:59   7:46  89.7%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    55:20   8:26  88.1%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U    47:39   7:16  80.9%
   4.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F   U    42:44   6:31  79.4%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    55:09   8:24  79.2%
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F   U    43:04   6:34  77.6%
   7.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F   U    52:40   8:02  77.2%
   8.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   U    46:33   7:06  76.7%
   9.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    49:09   7:30  76.4%
  10.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   U    45:17   6:54  76.3%
  11.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F   U    49:20   7:31  74.2%
  12.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F        46:12   7:03  73.4%
  13.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       42 F   U    46:28   7:05  72.4%
  14.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      55 F   U    55:08   8:24  70.8%
  15.Doris Hafemahn       Clifton,NJ         67 F   U  1:07:13  10:15  69.1%
  16.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    52:17   7:58  67.5%
  17.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U    53:52   8:13  66.3%
  18.Gabrielle Mulderrig  Englewood,NJ       42 F   U    50:44   7:44  66.3%
  19.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    53 F        57:41   8:48  65.9%
  20.Sheila Qiu           New York,NY        42 F        51:31   7:51  65.3%
  21.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F        57:59   8:50  63.9%
  22.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         44 F   U    55:33   8:28  61.6%
  23.Antoniette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     49 F        58:53   8:59  61.4%
  24.Carmen Gordon        Edison,NJ          51 F   U  1:00:40   9:15  61.1%
  25.Jocelyn Gombal       Jersey City,NJ     49 F        59:22   9:03  60.9%
  26.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   U    59:18   9:02  60.2%
  27.Lisa Paul-davenport  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F   U    57:00   8:41  60.1%
  28.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F   U  1:17:38  11:50  59.8%
  29.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          52 F      1:02:47   9:34  59.8%
  30.Sonia Delerme        Bronx,NY           57 F      1:07:24  10:16  59.5%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chala Lemi           Briarcliff Mnor,NY 20 M        30:26   4:38  94.2%
   2.Phillip Koech        West Chester,PA    25 M        30:10   4:36  94.0%
   3.Alene Reta           New York,NY        25 M        30:12   4:36  93.9%
   4.Isaac Arusei         ,                  29 M        30:16   4:37  93.7%
   5.Benson Cheruiyot     West Chester,PA    24 M        30:38   4:40  92.5%
   6.Patrick Cheruiyot    West Chester,PA    19 M        31:26   4:48  92.1%
   7.Evgeni Bozhko        ,                  31 M        30:58   4:43  92.0%
   8.Joseph Koskei        West Chester,PA    26 M        31:12   4:45  90.9%
   9.Abiyot Endes         Bronx,NY           22 M        32:16   4:55  87.9%
  10.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        61 M        40:36   6:11  87.6%
  11.Robert Cannon        Toms River,NJ      24 M   U    32:34   4:58  87.0%
  12.Greg Diamond         Cortlandt Manor,NY 50 M        37:44   5:45  85.9%
  13.Edward Gapak         Brooklyn,NY        23 M   U    33:10   5:03  85.5%
  14.Rafael Veras         Bronx,NY           37 M   U    34:31   5:16  85.0%
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    40:47   6:13  84.2%
  16.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          23 M        33:50   5:09  83.8%
  17.Thom Weddle          Minnneapolis,MN    68 M        45:23   6:55  83.5%
  18.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M   U    40:53   6:14  83.3%
  19.John Garton          Voorhees,NJ        27 M   U    34:07   5:12  83.1%
  20.Nick Desantis        Voorhees,NJ        22 M   U    34:23   5:14  82.5%
  21.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      37 M   U    35:36   5:26  82.4%
  22.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     33 M   U    34:58   5:20  82.0%
  23.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M        47:25   7:14  80.8%
  24.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      52 M   U    40:48   6:13  80.7%
  25.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    37:19   5:41  80.4%
  26.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    46:44   7:07  80.3%
  27.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M   U    35:20   5:23  80.2%
  28.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    39:33   6:02  80.0%
  29.Matt Dispensa        College Point,NY   20 M        35:57   5:29  79.7%
  30.Jacob Cooper         Brooklyn,NY        32 M        35:53   5:28  79.6%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Silvia Skvortsova    ,                  32 F        34:13   5:13  93.8%
   2.Catherine Ndereba    ,                  34 F        34:34   5:16  93.3%
   3.Florence Jepkosgei   West Chester,PA    23 F        34:49   5:18  92.0%
   4.Misganaw Alemtesehay New York,NY        26 F        35:08   5:21  91.1%
   5.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U    50:59   7:46  89.7%
   6.Naomi Wangui         West Chester,PA    27 F        35:52   5:28  89.3%
   7.Gladys Asiba         ,                  29 F        36:03   5:30  88.8%
   8.Aziza Aliyu          Bronx,NY           21 F        36:08   5:30  88.6%
   9.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U    55:20   8:26  88.1%
  10.Kathleen Jobes       Bethlehem,PA       37 F   U    37:01   5:39  88.1%
  11.Atalalech Ketema     Bronx,NY           24 F        36:39   5:35  87.4%
  12.Kate Taylor          Ardmore,PA         37 F   U    38:02   5:48  85.8%
  13.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        23 F        37:26   5:42  85.5%
  14.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         36 F   U    39:06   5:58  83.1%
  15.Cate Robbie          Red Bank,NJ        26 F   U    38:38   5:53  82.9%
  16.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    40:06   6:07  81.8%
  17.Megan Guiney         Red Bank,NJ        26 F   U    39:12   5:59  81.7%
  18.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F   U    39:25   6:01  81.2%
  19.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U    47:39   7:16  80.9%
  20.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   U    41:29   6:19  79.5%
  21.Cristina Lopez       Passaic,NJ         43 F   U    42:44   6:31  79.4%
  22.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    55:09   8:24  79.2%
  23.Kc Meehan            Jersey City,NJ     26 F   U    40:32   6:11  79.0%
  24.Jenifer Martin       Clifton,NJ         35 F   U    40:57   6:15  79.0%
  25.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F   U    43:04   6:34  77.6%
  26.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F   U    52:40   8:02  77.2%
  27.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F   U    42:15   6:26  77.2%
  28.Vermela Romero       Gottenberg,NJ      36 F   U    42:17   6:27  76.8%
  29.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F   U    46:33   7:06  76.7%
  30.Lorraine Mcphiilips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    49:09   7:30  76.4%