2007 GOYA RESULTS

 

Place

Church

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Westfield

13

13

4

30

 

2

Asbury Park

8

3

7

18

3

Holmdel

8

8

0

16

4

Cherry Hill

3

7

4

14

5

Randolph

5

2

6

13

6

Piscataway

4

2

3

9

7

Trenton

3

0

6

9

8

Bethesda

4

2

1

7

9

Union

0

4

3

7

10

Wyckoff

0

4

2

6

11

Paramus

0

1

5

6

12

Tenafly

0

1

4

5

13

Fairview

1

0

3

4

14

Newark-Orange

1

2

0

3

15

Toms River

0

0

3

3

16

Clifton

0

0

2

2

17

Perth Amboy

0

1

0

1


SWIMMING AWARDS

 

SR BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1    GREG       DANIELLE       Holmdel                  SB  1626       0:23.06

2    VASILIOS   EMMANOUILIDIS  Union, St.Demetrios      SB  1714       0:28.44

3    CHARALAMBO KARAMANOS      Toms River               SB  1340       0:37.58

4    CHRISTOS   KAZAMEAS       Randolph                 SB  114        0:39.06

5    GEORGE     HADJIYEROU     Randolph                 SB  107        0:39.19

 

JR BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1    ALEX       BLIZIOTIS      Trenton                  JB  1211       0:28.62

2    NICK       ENGLISS        Holmdel                  JB  1602       0:29.03

3    JOHN       ZAVOLAS        Tenafly                  JB  1120       0:29.49

4    YIANNI     DOUGARIS       Tenafly                  JB  1126       0:30.75

5    ALEXANDER  MALANDRENIAS   Union, St.Demetrios      JB  1709       0:31.57

6    SPIRO      TRAVLOS        Piscataway               JB  757        0:32.50

 

SR GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1    IRENE      MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  SG  1201       0:29.60

2    CATHERINE  ZYMARIS        Wyckoff                  SG  1586       0:31.78

3    DEMETRA    KALAMRIDIS     Wyckoff                  SG  1569       0:32.53

4    ABBY       MORISSEY       Newark-Orange            SG  1861       0:32.57

5    VERONICA   SPRY           Piscataway               SG  750        0:33.06

6    CHLOE      WISKOW         Randolph                 SG  125        0:33.44

 

JR GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1    ALEXIS     CONSTANTINE    Westfield                JG  1404       0:30.47

2    DEMETRIA   MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  JG  1205       0:31.61

3    ALAINA     BONTALES       Holmdel                  JG  1600       0:36.78

4    VALERIE    O CONNOR       Randolph                 JG  121        0:39.13

5    ELENA      THOMOPOULOS    Tenafly                  JG  1105       0:44.25

6    LIA        LOIZOS         Asbury Park              JG  22         0:47.15

 

SB BOYS 50 YARD BACKSTROKE

1    GREG       DANIELLE       Holmdel                  SB  1626       0:27.68

2    VASILIOS   EMMANOUILIDIS  Union, St.Demetrios      SB  1714       0:40.15

3    CHRISTOS   KAZAMEAS       Randolph                 SB  114        0:50.38

4    CHARALAMBO KARAMANOS      Toms River               SB  1340       0:52.16

5    GEORGE     HADJIYEROU     Randolph                 SB  107        0:55.60

6    JUSTIN     MIKO           Piscataway               SB  731        0:58.68

 

 

JB BOYS 50 YARD BACKSTROKE

1    NICK       ENGLISS        Holmdel                  JB  1602       0:36.15

2    JOHN       ZAVOLAS        Tenafly                  JB  1120       0:37.88

3    ALEXANDER  MALANDRENIAS   Union, St.Demetrios      JB  1709       0:41.81

4    NIKO       EUGENIS        Asbury Park              JB  13         0:50.53

5    YIANNI     DOUGARIS       Tenafly                  JB  1126       1:03.09

6    CHRISTIAN  MORGAN         Asbury Park              JB  17         1:08.53

 

SR GIRLS 50 YARD BACKSTROKE

1    DEMETRA    KALAMRIDIS     Wyckoff                  SG  1569       0:38.03

2    IRENE      MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  SG  1201       0:39.27

3    CATHERINE  ZYMARIS        Wyckoff                  SG  1586       0:40.91

4    STEPHANIE  FAVARA         Holmdel                  SG  1604       0:41.22

5    MARIKA     PARAS          Westfield                SG  1420       0:41.78

6    VERONICA   SPRY           Piscataway               SG  750        0:41.97

 

JR GIRLS 50 YARD BACKSTROKE

1    ALEXIS     CONSTANTINE    Westfield                JG  1404       0:36.37

2    DEMETRIA   MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  JG  1205       0:38.25

3    SVIETLANA  SPRY           Piscataway               JG  749        0:47.18

4    ALAINA     BONTALES       Holmdel                  JG  1600       0:47.39

5    VALERIE    O CONNOR       Randolph                 JG  121        0:48.29

 

SR BOYS 50 YARD BREASTROKE

1    GREG       DANIELLE       Holmdel                  SB  1626       0:33.87

2    PETE       KITSOS         Westfield                SB  1410       0:38.82

3    VASILIOS   EMMANOUILIDIS  Union, St.Demetrios      SB  1714       0:39.58

4    CHRISTOS   KAZAMEAS       Randolph                 SB  114        0:58.03

5    JUSTIN     MIKO           Piscataway               SB  731        1:05.17

6    GEORGE     HADJIYEROU     Randolph                 SB  107        1:12.56

 

JR BOYS 50 YARD BREASTROKE

1    NICHOLAS   KITSOS         Westfield                JB  1409       0:36.95

2    ALEX       BLIZIOTIS      Trenton                  JB  1211       0:39.66

3    JOHN       ZAVOLAS        Tenafly                  JB  1120       0:41.47

4    ALEXANDER  MALANDRENIAS   Union, St.Demetrios      JB  1709       0:42.07

5    CHRISTIAN  MORGAN         Asbury Park              JB  17         1:02.34

6    NIKO       EUGENIS        Asbury Park              JB  13         1:05.16

 

SR GIRSL 50 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1    ABBY       MORISSEY       Newark-Orange            SG  1861       0:40.29

2    CHLOE      WISKOW         Randolph                 SG  125        0:41.41

3    IRENE      MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  SG  1201       0:43.53

4    MARIKA     PARAS          Westfield                SG  1420       0:47.45

5    STEPHANIE  FAVARA         Holmdel                  SG  1604       0:49.47

 

JR GIRSL 50 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1    ALEXIS     CONSTANTINE    Westfield                JG  1404       0:38.90

2    DEMETRIA   MICHAILIDES    Trenton                  JG  1205       0:41.72

3    STEPHANIE  SZELA          Piscataway               JG  754        0:43.66

4    EVA        ZYMARIS        Wyckoff                  JG  1587       0:49.50

5    MARIS      EXARCHAKIS     Piscataway               JG  738        0:52.58

6    VALERIE    O CONNOR       Randolph                 JG  121        0:55.16

 

MIXED 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1    TRENTON        2:03.72

2    HOLMDEL        2:12.81

3    PISCATAWAY     2:27.06

4    RANDOLPH       2:36.72

5    TENAFLY        2:40.22

6    ASBURY PARK    3:02.63

 

MIXED 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1    WESTFIELD      2:33.24

2    TRENTON        2:34.12

3    PISCATAWAY     2:46.72

4    TENAFLY        3:15.40

5    ASBURY PARK    3:54.69

 


 

 



 

SR BOYS 100M FINAL RESULTS

 

 

PLACE

BIB

NAME

CHURCH

TIME

1

28

AUSTIN MURRAY

Asbury Park

11.99

2

1402

THEODORE BALES

Westfield

12.08

3

920

PAVLOS STAVROU

Paramus

12.18

4

2127

STEPHEN ANAGNOSTOS

Cherry Hill

12.38

5

1856

DIMITRIO ARVANITES

Newark-Orange

12.60

6

30

CHARLES CHARMBARRY

Asbury Park

13.00

 

 

 

 

 

SR GIRLS 100M FINAL RESULTS

 

 

PLACE

BIB

NAME

CHURCH

TIME

1

1920

ELAINA PAPANASTASIO

Bethesda, MD

13.59

2

732

HAIDI PARAIS

Piscataway

14.18

3

1

VICTORIA MOUTIS

Asbury Park

14.38

4

1601

STEPHANI BONTALES

Holmdel

14.99

5

2

NICOLE MOUTIS

Asbury Park

15.22

6

1555

CASSANDR BANNOS

Wyckoff

15.41

 

 

 

 

 

JR BOYS 100M FINAL RESULTS

 

 

PLACE

BIB

NAME

CHURCH

TIME

1

111

RICHARD IOANNOV

Randolph

12.55

2

1607

BILLY KALLAS

Holmdel

12.78

3

1407

ROBERT HEDINGER

Westfield

13.08

4

27

IAN MURRAY

Asbury Park

13.26

5

1706

VASILIOS CARAVASSILIS

Union, St.Demetrios

13.44

6

728

DIMITRI KOUTSORAS

Piscataway

13.63

 

 

 

 

 

JR GIRLS 100M FINAL RESULTS

 

 

PLACE

BIB

NAME

CHURCH

TIME

1

739

JOY MANGAFAS

Piscataway

14.56

2

918

ELENI ARVANITIS

Paramus

14.58

3

1930

PAM PANTINI

Bethesda, MD

14.61

4

810

SOTIRIA SIMEONIDIS

Clifton

15.24

5

745

CHRISSA SULICH

Piscataway

15.33

6

1554

ARIANA BANNOS

Wyckoff

15.76

 


 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Boys 400 Meter Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER         

1    THEODORE   BALES          Westfield                SB  1402       0:57.55

2    GEORGE     ROTSIDES       Cherry Hill              SB  2111       0:59.75

3    AUSTIN     MURRAY         Asbury Park              SB  28         1:07.75

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Girls 400 Meter

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    ELENI      SALLAS         Westfield                SG  1423       1:09.85

2    MELISSA    ROTSIDES       Randolph                 SG  124        1:11.93

3    STEPHANIE  BONTALES       Holmdel                  SG  1601       1:16.68

4    ATHENA     THOMAS         Asbury Park              SG  12         1:16.96

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Boys 400 Meter Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    BILLY      KALLAS         Holmdel                  JB  1607       0:57.40

2    RICHARD    IOANNOV        Randolph                 JB  111        0:57.83

3    THEODOROS  VLAHOS         Toms River               JB  1377       1:01.04

4    GEORGE     KAMARATOS      Asbury Park              JB  6          1:04.95

5    ALEX       TAHINOS        Wyckoff                  JB  1584       1:10.44

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Girls 400 Meter Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    ALAINA     BONTALES       Holmdel                  JG  1600       1:15.91

2    LARISSA    RINDOSH        Cherry Hill              JG  2119       1:19.48

3    SUE        DISAKLAS       Asbury Park              JG  19         1:22.33

 

SR. BOYS 800M RESULT

1    DEAN       IOANNOU        Randolph                 SB  109        2:28.56

2    THEODORE   BALES          Westfield                SB  1402       2:30.77

3    PAVLOS     STAVROU        Paramus                  SB  920        2:32.28

4    JIMMY      LONG           Wyckoff                  SB  1576       2:32.82

5    NICHOLAS   ZAPHIROS       Union, St.Demetrios      SB  1716       2:34.51

6    PHILIP     KAMARATOS      Asbury Park              SB  5          2:35.08

 

SR. GIRLS 800M RESULTS

1    ELENI      SALLAS         Westfield                SG  1423       2:55.98

2    NICOLE     MOUTIS         Asbury Park              SG  2          2:57.29

3    THEODORA   MARAVEGIAS     Fairview                 SG  210        3:05.95

4    STEPAHNIE  MICHAEL        Bethesda MD              SG  1922       3:16.61

5    HAIDI      PARAIS         Piscataway               SG  732        3:22.66

6    MAGGIE     GALLAS         Holmdel                  SG  1608       3:23.22

 

JR. BOYS 800M RESULTS

1    CHRISTOS   HANTZARAS      Westfield                JB  1406       2:24.88

2    BILLY      KALLAS         Holmdel                  JB  1607       2:25.12

3    SPYRO      MANTZAS        Cherry Hill              JB  2107       2:28.77

4    DEMETRIOS  LOUCA          Randolph                 JB  118        2:31.56

5    ANDREW     LEFER          Wyckoff                  JB  1572       2:31.71

6    NICK       ALBANESE       Piscataway               JB  702        2:32.13

 

JR. GIRLS 800M RESULTS

1    ALEXIS     GLIGOR         Cherry Hill              JG  2115       2:49.06

2    ALEXIS     CONSTANTINE    Westfield                JG  1404       2:52.20

3    SOPHIA     CHRYSANTHOU    Toms River               JG  1374       3:10.13

4    DINA       ILIOPOULOS     Asbury Park              JG  4          3:10.67

5    SARA       PELKA          Perth Amboy              JG  1017       3:12.66

6    ATHENA     NECKLES        Union, St.Demetrios      JG  1703       3:22.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Boys Mile Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    ALEX       SZELA          Piscataway               SB  755        5:20.49

2    JOHN       ZAPHIROS       Union, St.Demetrios      SB  1715       5:36.09

3    JOHN       BERBILIS       Asbury Park              SB  15         5:43.88

4    MICHAEL    HOFFMAN        Toms River               SB  1352       5:57.35

5    JAMES      GRAMMATIKOS    Wyckoff                  JB  1565       6:05.07

6    STAVROS    DELARDAS       Tenafly                  SB  1107       6:14.57

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Girls Mile Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    DANA       MOUTIS         Asbury Park              SG  3          7:21.81

2    ELENI      SALLAS         Westfield                SG  1423       7:34.92

3    THEODORA   MARAVEGIAS     Fairview                 SG  210        7:45.66

4    HAIDI      PARAIS         Piscataway               SG  732        8:08.11

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Boys Mile Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    CHRISTOS   HANTZARAS      Westfield                JB  1406       5:06.57

2    SPYRO      MANTZAS        Cherry Hill              JB  2107       5:09.41

3    ELIAS      LOGOTHETIS     Clifton                  JB  802        5:49.76

4    ALEX       TAHINOS        Wyckoff                  JB  1584       5:58.45

5    GEORGE     BANIS          Piscataway               JB  708        6:04.29

6    IORDANIS   TSAKIRIDIS     Union, St.Demetrios      JB  1712       6:10.66

 

2007 FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Girls Mile Run

PLACE RUNNER                    CHURCH                CLASS NUMBER        

1    IRENE      GRIMANIS       Cherry Hill              JG  2101       7:06.81

2    SARA       PELKA          Perth Amboy              JG  1017       7:07.88

3    ATHENA     NECKLES        Union, St.Demetrios      JG  1703       7:09.55

4    LIA        LOIZOS         Asbury Park              JG  22         7:11.22

5    SOPHIA     CHRYSANTHOU    Toms River               JG  1374       7:15.94

6    ELAINA     STRAUB         Bethesda MD              JG  1935       7:51.33

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1    Asbury Park               0:49.79

 2    Union, St.Demetrios       0:52.00

 3    Cherry Hill               0:52.37

 4    Randolph                  0:52.76

 5    Bethesda MD               0:55.57

 6    Tenafly                   1:09.96

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1    Bethesda MD               0:58.43

 2    Asbury Park               0:58.93

 3    Randolph                  1:02.29

 4    Westfield                 1:02.74

 5    Tenafly                   1:05.11

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1    Asbury Park               0:53.50

 2    Wyckoff                   0:56.13

 3    Westfield                 0:56.18

 4    Randolph                  0:57.13

 5    Newark-Orange             0:57.37

 6    Toms River                0:57.70

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1    Westfield                 1:02.67

 2    Cherry Hill               1:02.99

 3    Asbury Park               1:03.29

 4    Paramus                   1:03.49

 5    Tenafly                   1:03.87

 6    Holmdel                   1:04.19

FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Boys 4x400 Relay -

 1    Randolph                  4:19.57

 2    Cherry Hill               4:20.59

 3    Asbury Park               4:20.78

 4    Bethesda MD               4:43.54

 5    Tenafly                   5:03.92

 6    Piscataway                5:08.27

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Sr. Girls 4x200 Meter Relay -

 1    Asbury Park               2:17.72

 2    Tenafly                   2:19.18

 3    Randolph                  2:20.83

 4    Westfield                 2:23.66

 5    Piscataway                2:24.04

 6    Paramus                   2:24.29

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Boys 4x400 Relay -

 1    Randolph                  4:45.72

 2    Westfield                 4:47.60

 3    Asbury Park               4:55.01

 4    Wyckoff                   5:05.97

 5    Piscataway                5:10.96

 6    Tenafly                   5:20.02

 

FINAL RESULTS FOR Jr. Girls 4x200 Meter Relay -

 1    Cherry Hill               2:17.13

 2    Holmdel                   2:21.43

 3    Piscataway                2:23.76

 4    Paramus                   2:25.87

 5    Asbury Park               2:30.82

 6    Westfield                 2:30.90

 

 


 

MIXED RELAY 4 X 200

PLACE

TIME

CHURCH

1

1:49.97

WESTFIELD

2

1:50.76

ASBURY PARK

3

1:55.04

RANDOLPH

4

1:57.36

PARAMUS

5

1:57.49

WYCKOFF

6

2:01.55

BETHESDA

 

 

 


 

MARATHON RESULTS

CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON TOP MALE FINISHERS

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

   1.Steven Chick         Piscataway,        16 M           710    18:29   5:57

   2.Spyro Mantzas        Cherry Hill,       14 M          2107    19:27   6:16

   3.Andrew Lefer         Wyckoff,           14 M          1572    20:30   6:36

   4.Justin Miko          Piscataway,        16 M           731    20:41   6:39

   5.Walter Wygera        Westfield,         14 M          1427    20:48   6:42

   6.Alex Szela           Piscataway,        16 M           755    20:50   6:42

   7.Jimmy Long           Wyckoff,           16 M          1576    20:51   6:43

   8.James Sullivan       Clifton,           16 M           811    22:04   7:06

   9.Nick Albanese        Piscataway,        14 M           702    22:20   7:11

  10.John Berbilis        Asbury Park,       16 M            15    24:08   7:46

  11.Dean Ioannou         Randolph,          16 M           109    24:09   7:46

  12.Matthew Lefer        Wyckoff,           14 M          1573    25:03   8:04

  13.Michael Hoffman      Toms River,        16 M          1352    25:15   8:08

  14.Billy Lilikas        Tenafly,           16 M          1117    25:47   8:18

  15.Stephen Anagnostos   Cherry Hill,       16 M          2127    25:57   8:21

  16.Chris Popovski       Tenafly,           14 M          1123    26:00   8:22

  17.John Petrou          Randolph,          16 M           123    26:14   8:27

  18.George Soussou       Tenafly,           16 M          1108    27:06   8:43

  19.Daniel Gautieri      Newark-orange,     14 M          1880    27:16   8:47

  20.Andrew Mantzas       Cherry Hill,       16 M          2130    27:30   8:51

 

CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

   1.Nicole Moutis        Asbury Park,       16 F             2    26:22   8:29

   2.Alexis Gligor        Cherry Hill,       14 F          2115    26:27   8:31

   3.Chrissa Sulich       Piscataway,        14 F           745    26:42   8:36

   4.Elizabet Eliades     Clifton,           16 F           801    27:44   8:56

   5.Demetra Lalli        Asbury Park,       16 F             9    28:29   9:10

   6.Marika Paras         Westfield,         16 F          1420    28:35   9:12

   7.Kris Straub          Bethesda Md,       16 F          1921    29:21   9:27

   8.Elena Thomopoulos    Tenafly,           14 F          1105    29:23   9:27

   9.Stepahni Michael     Bethesda Md,       16 F          1922    29:44   9:34

  10.Larissa Rindosh      Cherry Hill,       14 F          2119    30:55   9:57

  11.Svietlan Spry        Piscataway,        14 F           749    31:21  10:05

  12.Lia Loizos           Asbury Park,       14 F            22    32:10  10:21

  13.Sara Pelka           Perth Amboy,       14 F          1017    32:10  10:21

  14.Alexa Oberle         Paramus,           14 F           928    33:06  10:39

  15.Theodora Maravegias  Fairview,          16 F           210    34:19  11:03

  16.Athena Neckles       Union  St.demet,   14 F          1703    37:24  12:02

  17.Arete Pappas         Fairview,          14 F           209    37:24  12:02

 

FIELD EVENT RESULTS

 

SR. BOYS LONG JUMP

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

28

AUSTIN MURRAY

SB

Asbury Park

18-7.5

2

1408

JAMIE KALLINOSIS

SB

Westfield

17-11.25

3

2111

GEORGE ROTSIDES

SB

Cherry Hill

17-5.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS LONG JUMP

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1

VICTORIA MOUTIS

SG

Asbury Park

14-10.5

2

1920

ELAINA PAPANASTASIO

SG

Bethesda, MD

14-10.0

3

801

ELIZABET ELIADES

SG

Clifton

13-4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS LONG JUMP

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

111

RICHARD IOANNOV

JB

Randolph

16-9

2

1406

CHRISTOS HANTZARAS

JB

Westfield

15-10.5

3

1377

THEODORO VLAHOS

JB

Toms River

15-7.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS LONG JUMP

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

754

STEPHANI SZELA

JG

Piscataway

13-0.5

2

1430

HELEN DAIFOTIS

JG

Westfield

12-9.5

3

110

NIKI IOANNOU

JG

Randolph

12-9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS SOFTBALL THROW

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1422

ADRIAN RASTOCNY

SG

Westfield

182-0

2

1601

STEPHANI BONTALES

SG

Holmdel

155-7

3

907

ZOE EKONOMIDIS

SG

Paramus

145-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS SOFTBALL

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1930

PAM PANTINI

JG

Bethesda, MD

151-10

2

1554

ARIANA BANNOS

JG

Wyckoff

131-0

3

918

ELENI ARVANITIS

JG

Paramus

126-3

 

SR. BOYS SHOT PUT

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

227

TERRY CHRITIS

SB

Fairview

44-6.5

2

1613

JOE LEHAF

SB

Holmdel

40-4.5

3

205

PETEY CHRITIS

SB

Fairview

38-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. GIRLS SHOT PUT

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1422

ADRIAN RASTOCNY

SG

Westfield

26-9

2

712

ELEFTHERIA FIOTAKIS

SG

Piscataway

25-9.5

3

707

SAMANTHA ARIAS

SG

Piscataway

25-6.5

3

907

ZOE EKONOMIDIS

SG

Paramus

25-6.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. BOYS SHOT PUT

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1879

EMMANOUI NIKITOPOULOS

JB

Newark-Orange

39-4

2

1424

NIKO SAKELLIS

JB

Westfield

37-3.5

3

1121

DIMITRI NANNAS

JB

Tenafly

35-6.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. GIRLS SHOT PUT

 

 

 

PLACE

NUMBER

NAME

CLASS

CHURCH

DISTANCE

1

1930

PAM PANTINI

JG

Bethesda, MD

30-1.0

2

1932

ALEXANDR VASSILA

JG

Bethesda, MD

26-2

3

1116

CHRISTIN SORAS

JG

Tenafly

25-8.5

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

1st CLIFTON

2nd PARAMUS

3rd ASBURY PARK & PISCATAWAY