WILKES BARRE DUATHLON

 3  Mi Run --  16  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:06-17-07

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run1      Pace RnPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Jeff A Miller        Lewistown,PA       40 M           100    15:56    5:19    1 |    :40    8 |  34:01 28.2    1 |    :51   24 |  16:41    5:34    1 |1:08:08
   2.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      37 M            59    16:21    5:27    2 |    :35    4 |  39:50 24.1    2 |    :27    1 |  17:14    5:45    2 |1:14:27
   3.John Owens           Nanticoke,PA       28 M            84    17:36    5:52    6 |    :32    1 |  39:56 24.0    3 |    :30    3 |  18:28    6:10    5 |1:17:02
   4.Kenneth Fowler       Baltimore,MD       41 M            87    16:58    5:39    3 |    :35    3 |  41:21 23.2    5 |    :42   17 |  17:34    5:51    3 |1:17:10
   5.Jim Griffiths        Scranton,PA        37 M            91    17:17    5:46    4 |    :44   11 |  41:30 23.1    6 |    :39   11 |  18:24    6:08    4 |1:18:33
   6.Jeffrey Pellis       New York,NY        30 M            93    17:19    5:46    5 |   1:03   44 |  42:16 22.7    8 |    :40   13 |  18:46    6:15    6 |1:20:04
   7.Chaz Ross            Union Dale,PA      30 M            98    19:35    6:32   17 |    :55   28 |  40:04 24.0    4 |   1:09   59 |  20:57    6:59   19 |1:22:40
   8.Jeffrey Riegel       Macungie,PA        37 M            76    19:11    6:24   13 |   1:06   53 |  42:14 22.7    7 |    :56   34 |  19:37    6:32    9 |1:23:04
   9.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           35 M            45    18:27    6:09    9 |    :51   24 |  43:23 22.1   12 |    :34    6 |  20:06    6:42   12 |1:23:20
  10.Kelly Ochreiter      Kingston,PA        28 F            60    18:24    6:08    8 |    :58   35 |  44:03 21.8   19 |    :55   32 |  19:02    6:21    7 |1:23:22
  11.John Mc Cullough     Clarks Summit,PA   26 M            78    18:36    6:12   11 |    :44   13 |  44:00 21.8   17 |    :46   20 |  20:39    6:53   14 |1:24:45
  12.Daniel Caruso        Wapwallopen,PA     36 M             4    18:17    6:06    7 |    :47   16 |  45:39 21.0   30 |    :38    9 |  20:49    6:56   16 |1:26:10
  13.Michael Wilczynskiu  Mountain Top,PA    35 M            99    18:42    6:14   12 |   1:08   56 |  45:15 21.2   27 |   1:16   68 |  19:56    6:39   11 |1:26:16
  14.Nayt Mihal           Factoryville,PA    27 M            31    19:41    6:34   21 |    :45   14 |  45:02 21.3   24 |    :32    5 |  20:27    6:49   13 |1:26:26
  15.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       55 M            39    20:40    6:53   36 |    :33    2 |  42:57 22.4   10 |    :27    2 |  21:59    7:20   28 |1:26:36
  16.Ann Zoranski         Swayersville,PA    36 F            74    19:14    6:25   14 |   1:06   51 |  45:26 21.1   28 |    :59   43 |  19:52    6:37   10 |1:26:37
  17.Rob Baron            ,PA                34 M            88    19:59    6:40   25 |    :48   20 |  43:57 21.8   16 |   1:01   48 |  21:10    7:03   22 |1:26:55
  18.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes Barre,PA    29 M            18    19:41    6:34   22 |   1:02   42 |  44:47 21.4   23 |    :37    8 |  21:01    7:00   20 |1:27:08
  19.Joseph Mc Hugh       Edwardsville,PA    49 M            50    19:41    6:34   20 |   1:11   61 |  44:31 21.6   22 |    :56   33 |  20:53    6:58   18 |1:27:11
  20.Joseph Maskalis Jr   Fort Drum,NY       26 M            49    18:27    6:09   10 |   1:13   66 |  47:08 20.4   38 |    :57   36 |  19:35    6:32    8 |1:27:19
  21.Tracey Mc Gurk       Dallas,PA          36 F            30    20:41    6:54   37 |    :51   23 |  43:48 21.9   15 |    :38   10 |  21:43    7:14   25 |1:27:42
  22.Rich Adams           Wilkes Barre,PA    35 M             1    20:42    6:54   38 |   1:07   54 |  42:48 22.4    9 |   1:07   56 |  22:11    7:24   32 |1:27:55
  23.Matt Mc Laughlin     Dallas,PA          38 M            95    19:16    6:26   15 |   1:08   57 |  45:54 20.9   31 |   1:00   45 |  20:41    6:54   15 |1:28:00
  24.Greg Polk            Kingston,PA        40 M            72    20:28    6:49   30 |    :47   15 |  44:02 21.8   18 |    :43   19 |  22:10    7:23   31 |1:28:09
  25.Alaina Dietz         Dunmore,PA         36 F            66    20:22    6:47   29 |    :58   34 |  44:24 21.6   21 |    :42   16 |  21:56    7:19   27 |1:28:21
  26.William Fisk         Dallas,PA          50 M            73    20:03    6:41   26 |    :47   18 |  45:33 21.1   29 |    :52   28 |  21:20    7:07   23 |1:28:35
  27.Con Mc Cole          Wilkes Barre,PA    49 M           102    19:54    6:38   23 |   1:04   47 |  45:58 20.9   32 |   1:06   55 |  21:51    7:17   26 |1:29:53
  28.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes Barre,PA    19 F            51    20:34    6:51   33 |    :44   12 |  45:03 21.3   25 |    :42   18 |  22:53    7:38   40 |1:29:57
  29.Mike Romanovitch     Olyphant,PA        40 M            67    21:55    7:18   53 |    :54   25 |  43:24 22.1   13 |    :54   30 |  23:59    8:00   54 |1:31:05
  30.Vinie Hosey          Kingston,PA        43 M            79    22:10    7:23   59 |    :57   33 |  43:47 21.9   14 |   1:48   94 |  22:35    7:32   36 |1:31:17
  31.Lou Ciampi Jr        Wyoming,PA         43 M            80    20:58    6:59   41 |   1:12   62 |  46:22 20.7   34 |   1:28   81 |  22:18    7:26   33 |1:32:17
  32.Tom Shalata          Shavertown,PA      38 M            69    21:16    7:05   43 |   1:09   60 |  45:14 21.2   26 |    :57   40 |  24:02    8:01   55 |1:32:38
  33.Douglas Nicholas     Stroudsburg,PA     48 M            82    21:19    7:06   44 |   1:06   52 |  46:08 20.8   33 |   1:29   82 |  23:06    7:42   43 |1:33:07
  34.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    44 M            57    20:11    6:44   28 |    :55   29 |  48:23 19.8   46 |    :55   31 |  23:25    7:48   48 |1:33:48
  35.Thomas Shaffer       Kingston,PA        20 M            68    21:24    7:08   45 |    :54   26 |  48:05 20.0   43 |    :37    7 |  23:05    7:42   42 |1:34:04
  36.Brian Thomas         Scranton,PA        37 M            53    20:07    6:42   27 |    :49   22 |  50:26 19.0   60 |    :40   15 |  22:08    7:23   30 |1:34:10
  37.Philip Harris Jr     Exter,PA           37 M            46    21:34    7:11   49 |    :54   27 |  48:04 20.0   42 |    :52   27 |  22:59    7:40   41 |1:34:24
  38.Michael Bozentka     Wilkes Barre,PA    45 M            43    20:35    6:52   34 |   1:03   43 |  48:08 19.9   44 |   1:35   87 |  23:22    7:47   47 |1:34:42
  39.John Proctor         Scranton,PA        38 M            63    19:55    6:38   24 |   1:20   72 |  49:22 19.4   51 |   1:47   93 |  22:29    7:30   35 |1:34:52
  40.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         38 F             9    20:38    6:53   35 |    :48   21 |  50:39 19.0   65 |    :51   25 |  22:37    7:32   37 |1:35:33
  41.Ryan Coates          Macungie,PA        31 M             5    22:40    7:33   64 |   1:27   76 |  44:16 21.7   20 |   1:32   85 |  25:56    8:39   70 |1:35:51
  42.Gregory Bulka        Freeland,PA        34 M             3    20:45    6:55   39 |   1:22   74 |  47:56 20.0   41 |   1:32   86 |  24:48    8:16   62 |1:36:23
  43.Stephanie Lawson     Wilkes Barre,PA    39 F            25    22:50    7:37   66 |    :59   37 |  47:03 20.4   37 |    :56   35 |  24:41    8:14   61 |1:36:29
  44.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     46 F            65    21:33    7:11   48 |   1:05   50 |  51:13 18.7   66 |   1:09   61 |  21:39    7:13   24 |1:36:38
  45.Chris Krall          Trucksville,PA     47 M            61    19:38    6:33   19 |    :59   36 |  53:48 17.8   77 |   1:15   67 |  21:09    7:03   21 |1:36:48
  46.Joyce Stevens        Drums,PA           51 F            38    21:56    7:19   54 |   1:05   49 |  50:30 19.0   61 |   1:06   52 |  22:26    7:29   34 |1:37:02
  47.Chris Keller         Kingston,PA        32 M            22    22:22    7:27   60 |   1:51   95 |  47:49 20.1   40 |   1:24   78 |  23:41    7:54   52 |1:37:06
  48.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     49 M            37    21:41    7:14   51 |   1:58   97 |  49:54 19.2   57 |   1:35   88 |  22:03    7:21   29 |1:37:10
  49.Gregory Guerrieri    Greentown,PA       16 M            16    19:26    6:29   16 |    :42   10 |  55:43 17.2   84 |    :31    4 |  20:51    6:57   17 |1:37:14
  50.Mike Dorbad          Pittston,PA        46 M             7    22:28    7:29   63 |   1:17   69 |  48:43 19.7   48 |   1:16   69 |  23:35    7:52   49 |1:37:19
  51.Michael D Harostock  Shavertown,PA      23 M            17    22:00    7:20   55 |    :37    6 |  46:22 20.7   35 |    :57   37 |  27:40    9:13   83 |1:37:36
  52.John Tulaney         Scranton,PA        40 M            41    20:30    6:50   31 |    :47   17 |  51:59 18.5   68 |    :50   22 |  23:36    7:52   50 |1:37:41
  53.Charles Trotta       Pittston,PA        46 M            40    22:08    7:23   57 |   1:35   87 |  43:01 22.3   11 |   1:20   75 |  29:52    9:57   94 |1:37:55
  54.William Steele       Nicholson,PA       38 M           103    21:30    7:10   47 |   1:29   80 |  50:32 19.0   62 |   1:40   91 |  23:10    7:43   44 |1:38:22
  55.Dave Tranell         Nanticoke,PA       51 M            54    22:09    7:23   58 |   1:29   79 |  49:33 19.4   53 |   1:14   65 |  24:07    8:02   57 |1:38:32
  56.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          52 M            27    23:50    7:57   75 |    :39    7 |  48:55 19.6   49 |    :39   12 |  24:41    8:14   60 |1:38:43
  57.Andy Underwood       Sparta,NJ          18 M            85    21:06    7:02   42 |   1:00   39 |  48:09 19.9   45 |   1:00   47 |  27:36    9:12   81 |1:38:51
  58.Goerg Pescher        Mountain Top,PA    40 M            34    23:22    7:47   70 |    :59   38 |  47:40 20.1   39 |    :57   38 |  25:59    8:40   71 |1:38:56
  59.James Catchmak       Wyomissing,PA      42 M            58    22:49    7:36   65 |   1:17   70 |  47:00 20.4   36 |   1:12   62 |  26:59    9:00   76 |1:39:17
  60.Kerry Potter         Forty Fort,PA      34 F            83    22:07    7:22   56 |   1:14   68 |  49:38 19.3   56 |   1:57   98 |  24:22    8:07   58 |1:39:19
  61.Colleen Pomfret      Dallas,PA          44 F            35    21:30    7:10   46 |   1:49   94 |  52:07 18.4   70 |   1:23   77 |  22:44    7:35   39 |1:39:33
  62.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   56 M            92    21:40    7:13   50 |   1:33   85 |  52:04 18.4   69 |   1:51   95 |  22:43    7:34   38 |1:39:51
  63.Patrick Fiorenza     Ava,NY             46 M            11    23:05    7:42   68 |   1:35   88 |  48:40 19.7   47 |   1:27   80 |  25:16    8:26   65 |1:40:03
  64.Liza Prokop          Wilkes Barre,PA    30 F            52    23:18    7:46   69 |    :56   31 |  49:58 19.2   58 |    :54   29 |  25:10    8:23   64 |1:40:16
  65.Gerald Mc Fadden     Pittston,PA        18 M            29    20:49    6:56   40 |   1:44   92 |  52:54 18.1   75 |   1:14   66 |  23:45    7:55   53 |1:40:26
  66.Richard Owens        Wilkes Barre,PA    52 M            33    21:50    7:17   52 |   1:12   64 |  53:07 18.1   76 |   1:09   60 |  23:22    7:47   46 |1:40:39
  67.Brian Zabroski       Mountain Top,PA    35 M            70    22:26    7:29   62 |   1:28   77 |  49:28 19.4   52 |   1:37   90 |  25:42    8:34   67 |1:40:40
  68.Warren Munoz         East Stroudsbur,PA 49 M            77    19:36    6:32   18 |   3:04  101 |  54:01 17.8   78 |   2:02  100 |  23:10    7:43   45 |1:41:53
  69.John Panzitta        West Pittston,PA   44 M            94    23:25    7:48   72 |   1:37   89 |  49:38 19.3   55 |   2:00   99 |  25:49    8:36   68 |1:42:28
  70.Joseph Kruas         Kingston,PA        42 M            47    22:54    7:38   67 |   1:28   78 |  52:35 18.3   72 |   1:20   76 |  24:33    8:11   59 |1:42:50
  71.Gerry Balz           Mechanicsburg,PA   47 M             2    24:28    8:09   80 |   1:09   59 |  52:51 18.2   74 |   1:06   53 |  23:37    7:52   51 |1:43:10
  72.Bruce Lefkowitz      Kingston,PA        42 M            56    23:48    7:56   74 |   1:12   63 |  50:38 19.0   63 |   1:13   64 |  27:03    9:01   77 |1:43:54
  73.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        42 F            23    22:23    7:28   61 |    :56   32 |  56:32 17.0   86 |    :59   44 |  24:06    8:02   56 |1:44:56
  74.Jeffrey Miller       Surarloaf,PA       40 M           101    25:46    8:35   85 |   1:12   65 |  49:00 19.6   50 |   1:02   50 |  29:02    9:41   91 |1:46:02
  75.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        53 M            96    24:12    8:04   77 |   1:42   90 |  52:23 18.3   71 |   1:56   96 |  25:59    8:40   72 |1:46:12
  76.Daniel Ben Veneski   Scranton,PA        22 M            97    24:22    8:08   78 |   1:34   86 |  51:27 18.7   67 |   2:49  101 |  26:00    8:40   73 |1:46:12
  77.Matthew Crake        West Pittston,PA   42 M            44    24:25    8:08   79 |    :56   30 |  54:11 17.7   79 |   1:01   49 |  25:55    8:38   69 |1:46:28
  78.Thomas Maheady       Wyoming,PA         50 M            26    24:58    8:19   81 |   1:57   96 |  50:16 19.1   59 |   1:57   97 |  27:38    9:13   82 |1:46:44
  79.Brad Gruehn          Sterling,VA        37 M            15    25:15    8:25   82 |   1:19   71 |  54:17 17.7   80 |   1:18   72 |  25:02    8:21   63 |1:47:11
  80.Tom Davis            West Wyoming,PA    51 M             6    23:24    7:48   71 |   1:24   75 |  55:19 17.4   83 |   1:32   84 |  25:36    8:32   66 |1:47:14
  81.Carma Flannery       Shavertown,PA      47 F            12    24:08    8:03   76 |   1:02   41 |  57:11 16.8   87 |    :50   23 |  26:26    8:49   74 |1:49:37
  82.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          46 F            14    26:37    8:52   91 |   1:14   67 |  52:40 18.2   73 |   1:06   54 |  28:02    9:21   87 |1:49:38
  83.Barb Morgan          ,                  63 F            32    28:56    9:39  100 |    :41    9 |  49:38 19.3   54 |    :40   14 |  30:10   10:04   95 |1:50:04
  84.Jill E Konopka       Wilkes Barre,PA    27 F            24    25:55    8:38   86 |   1:08   55 |  54:26 17.6   81 |   1:19   73 |  28:24    9:28   90 |1:51:12
  85.Stephen Rulli        Cherry Hill,NJ     60 M            81    27:36    9:12   98 |   1:00   40 |  50:39 19.0   64 |   1:02   51 |  31:34   10:31   99 |1:51:51
  86.Susan Farrell        Pittston,PA        47 F            10    26:14    8:45   88 |   1:03   45 |  54:29 17.6   82 |    :58   41 |  29:32    9:51   93 |1:52:16
  87.Henry Wolfe          Wilkes Barre,PA    48 M            42    25:27    8:29   84 |   1:31   82 |  57:35 16.7   89 |   1:31   83 |  26:42    8:54   75 |1:52:46
  88.Clyde John Moyer     Nanticoke,PA       20 M            75    23:41    7:54   73 |    :36    5 |1:00:36 15.8   96 |    :57   39 |  27:25    9:08   79 |1:53:14
  89.Jerome Mc Cloe       Wilkes Barre,PA    47 M            28    26:16    8:45   89 |   1:42   91 |  57:20 16.7   88 |   1:17   70 |  28:04    9:21   88 |1:54:39
  90.Stacey Caruso        Wapwallopen,PA     37 F            62    25:56    8:39   87 |    :47   19 |  58:45 16.3   90 |    :51   26 |  29:04    9:41   92 |1:55:23
  91.Stephen Flannery     Shavertown,PA      46 M            13    26:31    8:50   90 |   1:32   83 |  56:18 17.0   85 |    :49   21 |  30:18   10:06   96 |1:55:26
  92.John Fabbri          Scranton,PA        43 M             8    20:32    6:51   32 |   1:20   73 |1:05:30 14.7   97 |   1:12   63 |  27:50    9:17   85 |1:56:24
  93.Rachel Sten          Kingston,PA        27 F            89    27:01    9:00   95 |   2:04   98 |1:00:15 15.9   95 |   1:27   79 |  27:42    9:14   84 |1:58:28
  94.Matthew Kachurik     Plains,PA          28 M            21    27:04    9:01   97 |   1:46   93 |  59:35 16.1   93 |    :58   42 |  30:53   10:18   97 |2:00:17
  95.Brian Leighton       Wilkes Barre,PA    44 M            48    26:51    8:57   92 |   1:30   81 |1:00:12 15.9   94 |   1:18   71 |  31:12   10:24   98 |2:01:02
  96.Shelby Yeager        Ashley,PA          35 F            55    30:14   10:05  101 |   1:04   46 |  59:09 16.2   92 |   1:00   46 |  32:34   10:51  100 |2:04:01
  97.Carl Postepak        Dallas,PA          41 M            71    28:09    9:23   99 |   1:05   48 |  58:45 16.3   91 |   1:19   74 |  35:04   11:41  101 |2:04:22
  98.Jill Hildebrand      Wapwallopen,PA     45 F            19    25:24    8:28   83 |   1:32   84 |1:08:14 14.1   98 |   1:36   89 |  27:58    9:19   86 |2:04:44
 100.James Igoe           Jim Thorpe,PA      32 M            20    26:56    8:59   93 |   2:16  100 |1:10:35 13.6   99 |   1:42   92 |  27:08    9:03   78 |2:08:37
  99.Michael Pa Igoe      Dunmore,PA         26 M            64    26:56    8:59   94 |   1:09   58 |1:11:50 13.4  101 |   1:07   57 |  27:36    9:12   80 |2:08:37
 101.Elizabeth Jordan     Pocono Lake,       25 F            90    27:03    9:01   96 |   2:05   99 |1:10:54 13.5  100 |   1:09   58 |  28:20    9:27   89 |2:09:30

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS 


WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Gregory Guerrieri    Greentown,PA       16 M    49       16  1:37:15       
   2.Andy Underwood       Sparta,NJ          18 M    57       85  1:38:52       
   3.Gerald Mc Fadden     Pittston,PA        18 M    65       29  1:40:27       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes Barre,PA    19 F    28       51  1:29:58       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Thomas Shaffer       Kingston,PA        20 M    35       68  1:34:05       
   2.Michael D Harostock  Shavertown,PA      23 M    51       17  1:37:36       
   3.Daniel Ben Veneski   Scranton,PA        22 M    76       97  1:46:13       
   4.Clyde John Moyer     Nanticoke,PA       20 M    88       75  1:53:15       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.John Owens           Nanticoke,PA       28 M     3       84  1:17:03       
   1.John Mc Cullough     Clarks Summit,PA   26 M    11       78  1:24:46       
   2.Nayt Mihal           Factoryville,PA    27 M    14       31  1:26:27       
   3.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes Barre,PA    29 M    18       18  1:27:09       
   4.Joseph Maskalis Jr   Fort Drum,NY       26 M    20       49  1:27:20       
   5.Matthew Kachurik     Plains,PA          28 M    94       21  2:00:18       
   6.Michael Pa Igoe      Dunmore,PA         26 M    99       64  2:08:38       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Kelly Ochreiter      Kingston,PA        28 F    10       60  1:23:23       
   1.Jill E Konopka       Wilkes Barre,PA    27 F    84       24  1:51:12       
   2.Rachel Sten          Kingston,PA        27 F    93       89  1:58:29       
   3.Elizabeth Jordan     Pocono Lake,       25 F   101       90  2:09:31       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jeffrey Pellis       New York,NY        30 M     6       93  1:20:05       
   2.Chaz Ross            Union Dale,PA      30 M     7       98  1:22:40       
   3.Rob Baron            ,PA                34 M    17       88  1:26:55       
   4.Ryan Coates          Macungie,PA        31 M    41        5  1:35:52       
   5.Gregory Bulka        Freeland,PA        34 M    42        3  1:36:24       
   6.Chris Keller         Kingston,PA        32 M    47       22  1:37:07       
   7.James Igoe           Jim Thorpe,PA      32 M   100       20  2:08:38       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kerry Potter         Forty Fort,PA      34 F    60       83  1:39:20       
   2.Liza Prokop          Wilkes Barre,PA    30 F    64       52  1:40:17       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      37 M     2       59  1:14:28       
   1.Jim Griffiths        Scranton,PA        37 M     5       91  1:18:34       
   2.Jeffrey Riegel       Macungie,PA        37 M     8       76  1:23:05       
   3.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           35 M     9       45  1:23:21       
   4.Daniel Caruso        Wapwallopen,PA     36 M    12        4  1:26:11       
   5.Michael Wilczynskiu  Mountain Top,PA    35 M    13       99  1:26:17       
   6.Rich Adams           Wilkes Barre,PA    35 M    22        1  1:27:56       
   7.Matt Mc Laughlin     Dallas,PA          38 M    23       95  1:28:01       
   8.Tom Shalata          Shavertown,PA      38 M    32       69  1:32:39       
   9.Brian Thomas         Scranton,PA        37 M    36       53  1:34:11       
  10.Philip Harris Jr     Exter,PA           37 M    37       46  1:34:25       
  11.John Proctor         Scranton,PA        38 M    39       63  1:34:53       
  12.William Steele       Nicholson,PA       38 M    54      103  1:38:22       
  13.Brian Zabroski       Mountain Top,PA    35 M    67       70  1:40:41       
  14.Brad Gruehn          Sterling,VA        37 M    79       15  1:47:12       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Ann Zoranski         Swayersville,PA    36 F    16       74  1:26:38       
   0.Tracey Mc Gurk       Dallas,PA          36 F    21       30  1:27:42       
   1.Alaina Dietz         Dunmore,PA         36 F    25       66  1:28:22       
   2.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         38 F    40        9  1:35:34       
   3.Stephanie Lawson     Wilkes Barre,PA    39 F    43       25  1:36:30       
   4.Stacey Caruso        Wapwallopen,PA     37 F    90       62  1:55:24       
   5.Shelby Yeager        Ashley,PA          35 F    96       55  2:04:02       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Jeff A Miller        Lewistown,PA       40 M     1      100  1:08:09       
   1.Kenneth Fowler       Baltimore,MD       41 M     4       87  1:17:11       
   2.Greg Polk            Kingston,PA        40 M    24       72  1:28:10       
   3.Mike Romanovitch     Olyphant,PA        40 M    29       67  1:31:06       
   4.Vinie Hosey          Kingston,PA        43 M    30       79  1:31:18       
   5.Lou Ciampi Jr        Wyoming,PA         43 M    31       80  1:32:18       
   6.Jim Schutawie        Collegeville,PA    44 M    34       57  1:33:49       
   7.John Tulaney         Scranton,PA        40 M    52       41  1:37:41       
   8.Goerg Pescher        Mountain Top,PA    40 M    58       34  1:38:57       
   9.James Catchmak       Wyomissing,PA      42 M    59       58  1:39:18       
  10.John Panzitta        West Pittston,PA   44 M    69       94  1:42:29       
  11.Joseph Kruas         Kingston,PA        42 M    70       47  1:42:51       
  12.Bruce Lefkowitz      Kingston,PA        42 M    72       56  1:43:55       
  13.Jeffrey Miller       Surarloaf,PA       40 M    74      101  1:46:03       
  14.Matthew Crake        West Pittston,PA   42 M    77       44  1:46:29       
  15.John Fabbri          Scranton,PA        43 M    92        8  1:56:25       
  16.Brian Leighton       Wilkes Barre,PA    44 M    95       48  2:01:03       
  17.Carl Postepak        Dallas,PA          41 M    97       71  2:04:23       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Colleen Pomfret      Dallas,PA          44 F    61       35  1:39:33       
   2.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        42 F    73       23  1:44:57       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joseph Mc Hugh       Edwardsville,PA    49 M    19       50  1:27:12       
   2.Con Mc Cole          Wilkes Barre,PA    49 M    27      102  1:29:54       
   3.Douglas Nicholas     Stroudsburg,PA     48 M    33       82  1:33:08       
   4.Michael Bozentka     Wilkes Barre,PA    45 M    38       43  1:34:43       
   5.Chris Krall          Trucksville,PA     47 M    45       61  1:36:49       
   6.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     49 M    48       37  1:37:11       
   7.Mike Dorbad          Pittston,PA        46 M    50        7  1:37:20       
   8.Charles Trotta       Pittston,PA        46 M    53       40  1:37:56       
   9.Patrick Fiorenza     Ava,NY             46 M    63       11  1:40:04       
  10.Warren Munoz         East Stroudsbur,PA 49 M    68       77  1:41:54       
  11.Gerry Balz           Mechanicsburg,PA   47 M    71        2  1:43:11       
  12.Henry Wolfe          Wilkes Barre,PA    48 M    87       42  1:52:47       
  13.Jerome Mc Cloe       Wilkes Barre,PA    47 M    89       28  1:54:39       
  14.Stephen Flannery     Shavertown,PA      46 M    91       13  1:55:27       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     46 F    44       65  1:36:39       
   2.Carma Flannery       Shavertown,PA      47 F    81       12  1:49:38       
   3.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          46 F    82       14  1:49:39       
   4.Susan Farrell        Pittston,PA        47 F    86       10  1:52:17       
   5.Jill Hildebrand      Wapwallopen,PA     45 F    98       19  2:04:45       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.William Fisk         Dallas,PA          50 M    26       73  1:28:36       
   2.Dave Tranell         Nanticoke,PA       51 M    55       54  1:38:33       
   3.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          52 M    56       27  1:38:44       
   4.Richard Owens        Wilkes Barre,PA    52 M    66       33  1:40:40       
   5.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        53 M    75       96  1:46:13       
   6.Thomas Maheady       Wyoming,PA         50 M    78       26  1:46:45       
   7.Tom Davis            West Wyoming,PA    51 M    80        6  1:47:15       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joyce Stevens        Drums,PA           51 F    46       38  1:37:03       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       55 M    15       39  1:26:37       
   2.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   56 M    62       92  1:39:52       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Stephen Rulli        Cherry Hill,NJ     60 M    85       81  1:51:52       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barb Morgan          ,                  63 F    83       32  1:50:05       

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WILKES BARRE DUATHLON              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS