SBR SPRINT TRIATHLON Race #2
0.5  Mi Swim --  16  Mi Bike --  4  Mile Run

Race Date:06-09-07

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.John Mcgovern        Hurley,NY          43 M           112    10:29    1:11    6 |   1:33    3 |  44:05 21.8    2 |    :37   14 |  24:52    6:13    1 |1:21:36
   2.Philip Vondra        New York,NY        39 M            87     9:46    1:07    2 |   1:07    1 |  45:19 21.2    3 |    :19    1 |  26:00    6:30    3 |1:22:31
   3.Baker Pool           New York,NY        35 M            90     9:50    1:07    3 |   2:06   20 |  46:03 20.8    5 |    :28    7 |  27:11    6:48    7 |1:25:38
   4.Simon Male           West Nyack,NY      39 M            86    13:38    1:33   54 |   1:47   10 |  43:32 22.1    1 |    :51   27 |  26:17    6:34    4 |1:26:05
   5.David Hollely        Brooklyn,NY        32 M            38    11:12    1:16   11 |   1:45    7 |  47:40 20.1    8 |    :33   12 |  27:23    6:51    8 |1:28:33
   6.Brad West            Rockville Centr,NY 33 M            52    12:02    1:22   19 |   2:40   51 |  46:14 20.8    6 |    :42   20 |  27:53    6:58    9 |1:29:31
   7.Timothy Walton       New York,NY        34 M            58    13:05    1:29   35 |   1:50   13 |  45:50 20.9    4 |    :44   21 |  29:52    7:28   24 |1:31:21
   8.Ronald Rakos         Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M           118    12:30    1:25   22 |   1:46    9 |  48:32 19.8   10 |    :38   16 |  28:19    7:05   15 |1:31:44
   9.Colin Robinson       New York,NY        31 M            65     9:21    1:04    1 |   1:55   15 |  51:31 18.6   19 |    :33   11 |  28:34    7:08   18 |1:31:54
  10.James Kelly          Brewster,NY        55 M           132    12:39    1:26   26 |   2:10   22 |  49:51 19.3   12 |    :49   25 |  26:58    6:45    6 |1:32:26
  11.Chris Rice           Suffern,NY         34 M            60    11:29    1:18   15 |   1:58   16 |  51:22 18.7   18 |    :30    8 |  28:06    7:02   13 |1:33:25
  12.Paul Maggio          New York,NY        31 M            59    13:13    1:30   39 |   3:06   63 |  48:13 19.9    9 |   1:37   93 |  27:54    6:58   10 |1:34:02
  13.Greg Ventresca       New York,NY        30 M            64    13:14    1:30   40 |   1:48   11 |  47:20 20.3    7 |    :39   17 |  31:22    7:51   32 |1:34:22
  14.Christophe Vandaele  New York,NY        34 M            62    13:43    1:33   57 |   1:16    2 |  50:52 18.9   15 |    :26    5 |  28:28    7:07   16 |1:34:45
  15.Justin Highly        West Point,NY      35 M            68    13:09    1:30   36 |   1:43    6 |  52:04 18.4   23 |    :24    3 |  28:06    7:01   12 |1:35:26
  16.Phil Donnelly        Pearl River,NY     33 M            47    12:48    1:27   30 |   2:24   34 |  51:33 18.6   20 |   1:04   50 |  28:10    7:02   14 |1:35:59
  17.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M            48    13:33    1:32   48 |   2:36   47 |  53:45 17.9   30 |    :33   10 |  25:43    6:26    2 |1:36:08
  18.Edward Dalton        Staten Island,NY   57 M           133    12:01    1:22   18 |   2:09   21 |  48:56 19.6   11 |   1:04   51 |  32:51    8:13   44 |1:37:01
  19.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M           113    12:41    1:27   28 |   1:52   14 |  50:26 19.0   14 |    :54   36 |  32:09    8:02   37 |1:38:02
  20.Vito Iacoviello      Staten Island,NY   42 M           111    14:17    1:37   66 |   2:58   59 |  52:01 18.5   22 |    :52   28 |  28:32    7:08   17 |1:38:40
  21.Jody Klaus           Sussex,NJ          24 F           153    10:00    1:08    4 |   1:41    5 |  57:08 16.8   44 |    :53   33 |  29:34    7:23   19 |1:39:15
  22.Brian Harkins        New York,NY        31 M            92    13:39    1:33   56 |   2:56   56 |  54:46 17.5   35 |   1:09   63 |  26:47    6:42    5 |1:39:17
  23.Patrice Weil         Suffern,NY         49 F           232    11:55    1:21   17 |   2:01   18 |  53:31 17.9   28 |    :56   39 |  31:04    7:46   31 |1:39:26
  24.Gareta Ellan         New York,NY        36 M            89    12:36    1:26   25 |   2:14   25 |  51:03 18.8   16 |    :54   35 |  32:51    8:13   43 |1:39:37
  25.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        45 F           231    11:54    1:21   16 |   1:46    8 |  53:39 17.9   29 |    :40   19 |  31:54    7:58   34 |1:39:52
  26.Kevin Cavanaugh      Riverside,CT       36 M            72    12:34    1:26   23 |   4:10   97 |  51:52 18.5   21 |   1:38   94 |  29:44    7:26   22 |1:39:58
  27.Michael Maglio       New York,NY        31 M            91    15:07    1:43   81 |   3:06   62 |  50:00 19.2   13 |   1:59  104 |  30:11    7:33   26 |1:40:23
  28.John Doherty         Fishkill,NY        32 M            37    13:47    1:34   60 |   2:37   48 |  55:12 17.4   40 |   1:01   46 |  28:04    7:01   11 |1:40:41
  29.Jeremy Hill          New York,NY        34 M            63    13:17    1:31   42 |   3:00   61 |  53:26 18.0   27 |   1:11   67 |  29:50    7:27   23 |1:40:43
  30.Daniel Hogan         West Long Branc,NJ 36 M            74    13:32    1:32   47 |   2:11   23 |  54:28 17.6   34 |   1:07   57 |  29:39    7:25   20 |1:40:55
  31.Rhona Chambers       New York,NY        41 F           226    10:36    1:12    7 |   2:00   17 |  54:06 17.7   32 |   1:04   52 |  33:24    8:21   51 |1:41:09
  32.Ryan Stotler         New York,NY        29 M            26    14:19    1:38   67 |   2:23   33 |  51:10 18.8   17 |    :52   30 |  32:32    8:08   41 |1:41:15
  33.Dan Giluck           New York,NY        29 M            27    13:03    1:29   34 |   2:33   43 |  55:07 17.4   39 |   1:06   54 |  29:54    7:29   25 |1:41:43
  34.Mark Davis           New York,NY        37 M            75    13:30    1:32   45 |   2:39   50 |  53:01 18.1   26 |   1:01   45 |  31:56    7:59   35 |1:42:07
  35.Piotr Salwin         New York,NY        29 M            25    13:37    1:33   52 |   2:57   57 |  53:56 17.8   31 |   1:06   55 |  30:57    7:44   29 |1:42:32
  36.Peter Augello        Monroe,NY          33 M            46    13:34    1:32   49 |   2:33   42 |  54:24 17.6   33 |   1:14   70 |  31:02    7:46   30 |1:42:46
  37.Taylor Davis         Bronx,NY           29 M            24    12:09    1:23   20 |   2:35   46 |  56:36 17.0   43 |    :26    6 |  31:39    7:55   33 |1:43:24
  38.Lillie Mear          New York,NY        32 F           198    10:38    1:13    8 |   2:19   31 |  57:23 16.7   45 |    :48   24 |  33:04    8:16   49 |1:44:13
  39.Ryan Walker          New York,NY        26 M            16    14:04    1:36   63 |   4:25  102 |  52:04 18.4   24 |   1:27   86 |  32:16    8:04   39 |1:44:17
  40.Elizabeth Irwin      New York,NY        27 F           168    12:39    1:26   27 |   2:18   30 |  59:41 16.1   57 |    :24    4 |  30:17    7:34   28 |1:45:18
  41.Matthew Scott        Hawthorn,NJ        32 M            43    12:54    1:28   31 |   2:44   53 |  53:01 18.1   25 |    :40   18 |  36:01    9:00   69 |1:45:19
  42.Andrea Lala          New York,NY        32 F           197    13:01    1:29   32 |   2:30   36 |  57:40 16.6   46 |    :49   26 |  33:33    8:23   53 |1:47:33
  43.Ryan Buttner         New York,NY        31 M            34    11:10    1:16   10 |   2:39   49 |1:00:06 16.0   63 |   1:15   72 |  32:33    8:08   42 |1:47:41
  44.Cosmo Scrivanich     Rye,NY             44 M           110    14:56    1:42   78 |   2:14   26 |  56:21 17.0   42 |   1:21   81 |  32:58    8:14   47 |1:47:50
  45.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M            88    14:02    1:36   62 |   2:11   24 |  58:19 16.5   51 |   1:01   43 |  32:52    8:13   45 |1:48:25
  46.Vitaly Shter         New York,NY        26 M            15    13:15    1:30   41 |   2:53   54 |  58:40 16.4   52 |   1:00   41 |  32:57    8:14   46 |1:48:44
  47.Matthew Shook        Glen Rock,NJ       32 M            61    15:47    1:48   90 |   1:48   12 |  54:58 17.5   38 |   1:50   99 |  34:26    8:36   58 |1:48:48
  48.Ted Curtin           Wayne,NJ           41 M           102    13:28    1:32   44 |   3:07   65 |  57:46 16.6   47 |   1:20   80 |  34:18    8:35   57 |1:49:58
  49.Buddy Van Vugt       Warwick,NY         32 M            45    15:10    1:43   83 |   3:00   60 |1:01:31 15.6   72 |    :22    2 |  30:16    7:34   27 |1:50:18
  50.Robert Alloway       New York,NY        31 M            33    13:36    1:33   51 |   2:35   45 |  59:07 16.2   55 |   1:16   76 |  34:16    8:34   55 |1:50:50
  51.Thaddeus Wojcik      New York,NY        42 M           114    13:37    1:33   53 |   2:54   55 |  58:41 16.4   53 |   1:08   61 |  34:49    8:42   60 |1:51:09
  52.Molly Balfe          Brooklyn,NY        28 F           174    11:20    1:17   14 |   2:34   44 |1:01:03 15.7   69 |   1:25   83 |  35:16    8:49   65 |1:51:37
  53.Brad Gansberg        New York,NY        38 M            81    14:22    1:38   69 |   3:27   78 |  54:55 17.5   37 |   1:26   85 |  38:01    9:30   80 |1:52:10
  54.Carlos Nieto         Brentwood,NY       21 M             1    11:19    1:17   13 |   2:16   28 |1:03:02 15.2   78 |    :52   29 |  34:54    8:44   61 |1:52:23
  55.C.hunter Parsons     Brooklyn,NY        35 M            69    14:16    1:37   65 |   3:11   70 |1:01:00 15.7   68 |   1:50   98 |  32:30    8:08   40 |1:52:47
  56.Eric Badia           Huntington,NY      22 M             2    13:38    1:33   55 |   3:50   89 |  54:55 17.5   36 |   1:07   58 |  39:28    9:52   89 |1:52:58
  57.Adrian Robinson      Rockville Centr,NY 30 M            32    10:54    1:14    9 |   3:46   86 |1:00:14 15.9   66 |   1:33   88 |  36:45    9:11   73 |1:53:13
  58.Erica Aldin          West New York,NJ   30 F           191    15:13    1:44   84 |   3:44   85 |1:00:06 16.0   64 |   1:10   64 |  33:13    8:18   50 |1:53:26
  59.Shane Tiemann        New York,NY        27 M            20    14:28    1:39   70 |   2:43   52 |  59:51 16.0   60 |    :55   38 |  35:40    8:55   67 |1:53:35
  60.Ed Gabriels          Brooklyn,NY        46 M           117    10:16    1:10    5 |   2:26   35 |1:01:40 15.6   74 |   1:06   53 |  38:09    9:32   83 |1:53:37
  61.Brian Garber         Brooklyn,NY        34 M            53    13:44    1:34   59 |   2:20   32 |1:00:04 16.0   62 |    :58   40 |  36:32    9:08   70 |1:53:38
  62.Leonard Galati       Mohegan Lake,NY    38 M            80    21:10    2:24  108 |   1:41    4 |  58:07 16.5   48 |   1:07   59 |  32:05    8:01   36 |1:54:09
  63.Giora Payes          Chappaqua,NY       38 M            82    14:50    1:41   77 |   4:09   96 |  59:52 16.0   61 |   2:07  108 |  33:58    8:30   54 |1:54:55
  64.Miftar Spahija       New York,NY        38 M            84    22:14    2:32  111 |   3:30   79 |  58:58 16.3   54 |    :38   15 |  29:40    7:25   21 |1:54:59
  65.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F           222    15:28    1:45   87 |   3:21   74 |1:01:04 15.7   70 |   1:03   49 |  34:18    8:34   56 |1:55:13
  66.David Nayor          New York,NY        32 M            41    15:28    1:45   86 |   2:32   39 |  59:23 16.2   56 |   1:02   48 |  36:59    9:15   74 |1:55:23
  67.Tamara Bock          Brooklyn,NY        33 F           199    12:47    1:27   29 |   3:24   77 |1:01:57 15.5   75 |   1:15   73 |  36:39    9:10   71 |1:56:02
  69.Syncere Martinez     Bronx,NY           37 M            77    19:49    2:15  107 |   2:15   27 |  58:14 16.5   49 |   1:17   78 |  34:55    8:44   62 |1:56:30
  68.Thomas Ciriacks      New York,NY        44 M           108    14:37    1:40   73 |   3:07   64 |  58:16 16.5   50 |   1:00   42 |  39:31    9:53   90 |1:56:30
  70.Miriam Weiskind      Brooklyn,NY        27 F           172    15:44    1:47   89 |   3:12   71 |1:03:14 15.2   80 |   1:19   79 |  33:04    8:16   48 |1:56:33
  71.Bevin Pagel          Cortlandt Manor,NY 39 F           214    13:35    1:33   50 |   3:08   68 |1:01:24 15.6   71 |    :33    9 |  38:02    9:30   81 |1:56:42
  72.Irene Sattler        New Burgh,NY       42 F           224    16:21    1:51   98 |   3:08   67 |1:00:51 15.8   67 |   1:17   77 |  35:39    8:55   66 |1:57:16
  73.Amanda Strickler     Bethlehem,PA       27 F           169    14:21    1:38   68 |   2:06   19 |1:02:43 15.3   77 |    :48   23 |  37:58    9:30   79 |1:57:55
  74.Christophe Hulse     Butler,NJ          33 M            50    16:28    1:52  100 |   2:17   29 |1:00:14 15.9   65 |   1:01   44 |  38:21    9:35   85 |1:58:20
  75.Olivia Turek         New York,NY        27 F           171    16:13    1:51   96 |   3:50   88 |1:05:10 14.7   86 |   1:09   62 |  32:12    8:03   38 |1:58:33
  76.Laura Gessler        Brooklyn,NY        25 F           161    14:37    1:40   74 |   2:31   38 |1:03:06 15.2   79 |    :48   22 |  37:48    9:27   78 |1:58:50
  77.Laura Cozik          New York,NY        40 F           227    17:36    2:00  104 |   3:34   80 |  59:49 16.0   59 |   1:49   97 |  36:40    9:10   72 |1:59:27
  78.Tara Lai Quinlan     Brooklyn,NY        31 F           193    12:35    1:26   24 |   2:58   58 |1:07:17 14.3   91 |    :53   34 |  37:09    9:17   77 |2:00:52
  79.Melissa Moo          New York,NY        28 F           179    14:34    1:39   72 |   3:57   93 |1:07:18 14.3   92 |   2:04  107 |  33:33    8:23   52 |2:01:25
  80.Paul Casey           New York,NY        28 M            21    13:57    1:35   61 |   3:35   83 |1:08:09 14.1   94 |   1:02   47 |  35:06    8:47   63 |2:01:49
  81.Andrew Urban         New York,NY        34 M            57    13:44    1:34   58 |   4:42  106 |1:04:25 14.9   83 |   1:14   69 |  38:03    9:31   82 |2:02:07
  82.Christophe Khouri    Bronxville,NY      25 M            12    21:19    2:25  109 |   4:22  101 |  59:48 16.1   58 |   1:28   87 |  35:12    8:48   64 |2:02:08
  83.Michael Krentzman    New York,NY        26 M            14    11:15    1:17   12 |   3:20   73 |1:06:17 14.5   90 |    :36   13 |  40:47   10:12   91 |2:02:14
  84.Brooke Hilton        New York,NY        32 F           195    13:11    1:30   38 |   4:02   94 |1:04:21 14.9   82 |   2:16  113 |  38:41    9:40   87 |2:02:30
  85.Colyn Lucario        Somerville,NJ      28 F           177    16:01    1:49   94 |   3:37   84 |1:04:51 14.8   84 |   1:11   65 |  38:16    9:34   84 |2:03:55
  86.Robert Turner        New York,NY        32 M            44    14:57    1:42   79 |   4:17   99 |1:06:14 14.5   89 |   1:43   95 |  37:01    9:15   75 |2:04:11
  87.Pamela Nelson        New York,NY        44 F           225    17:17    1:58  103 |   3:56   92 |1:01:34 15.6   73 |   2:26  115 |  42:49   10:42   96 |2:08:02
  88.Cori Cunningham      Brooklyn,NY        32 F           194    15:49    1:48   91 |   3:23   76 |1:09:39 13.8   97 |    :52   31 |  38:36    9:39   86 |2:08:18
  89.S. Randy Lampert     New York,NY        52 M           126    13:27    1:32   43 |   3:53   90 |1:05:54 14.6   88 |   1:54  101 |  43:44   10:56  100 |2:08:52
  90.Christine Freda      New York,NY        29 F           181    15:27    1:45   85 |   3:48   87 |1:14:24 12.9  103 |   1:07   60 |  34:40    8:40   59 |2:09:25
  91.Paul Rix             Rye,NY             52 M           127    15:08    1:43   82 |   3:09   69 |1:08:13 14.1   95 |   1:34   90 |  43:18   10:50   98 |2:11:22
  92.Frank Bockowski      Staten Island,NY   27 M            18    13:31    1:32   46 |   2:32   41 |1:04:52 14.8   85 |   1:14   71 |  50:04   12:31  111 |2:12:14
  93.Whitney Farnum       New York,NY        28 F           175    13:11    1:30   37 |   3:08   66 |1:12:10 13.3  102 |   1:26   84 |  42:22   10:36   94 |2:12:16
  94.Laura Woolgar        Pearl River,NY     22 F           151    14:37    1:40   75 |   3:34   82 |1:15:35 12.7  105 |   1:44   96 |  37:07    9:17   76 |2:12:38
  95.Gregory Paraventi    New York,NY        44 M           109    14:38    1:40   76 |   4:04   95 |1:10:09 13.7   99 |   1:15   74 |  44:21   11:05  101 |2:14:28
  96.Sally Tiemann        New York,NY        27 F           170    15:58    1:49   93 |   5:36  112 |1:09:50 13.7   98 |    :53   32 |  43:31   10:53   99 |2:15:47
  97.Alexis Barnes        Brooklyn,NY        34 F           203    13:02    1:29   33 |   3:21   75 |1:15:24 12.7  104 |   1:13   68 |  42:51   10:43   97 |2:15:51
  98.Felix Hendrickson    New York,NY        42 M           105    19:32    2:13  105 |   5:41  113 |1:04:08 15.0   81 |   2:12  109 |  44:37   11:09  103 |2:16:09
  99.Jenny Broderick      Valley Cottage,NY  33 F           200    12:26    1:25   21 |   4:48  107 |1:11:09 13.5  100 |   2:16  112 |  46:00   11:30  105 |2:16:38
 100.Christophe Linen     Valley Cottage,NY  58 M           134    16:28    1:52  101 |   4:50  108 |1:07:22 14.3   93 |   2:14  111 |  45:46   11:26  104 |2:16:39
 101.Steven Rubin         New York,NY        32 M            42    21:31    2:27  110 |   5:25  111 |1:02:02 15.5   76 |   1:57  102 |  47:37   11:54  109 |2:18:31
 102.Jennifer Michalczak  New York,NY        26 F           166    14:12    1:37   64 |   3:34   81 |1:20:44 11.9  111 |   1:11   66 |  39:03    9:46   88 |2:18:43
 103.Mark Leff            Massapequa,NY      49 M           120    16:23    1:52   99 |   2:32   40 |1:11:39 13.4  101 |   1:25   82 |  47:15   11:49  108 |2:19:13
 104.Julianna Benedick    Nyack,NY           42 F           223    23:22    2:39  112 |   4:42  105 |1:09:20 13.8   96 |    :54   37 |  41:14   10:18   93 |2:19:31
 105.Amanda Burlile       New York,NY        29 F           180    16:11    1:50   95 |   4:12   98 |1:16:42 12.5  106 |   1:35   92 |  41:00   10:15   92 |2:19:39
 106.James Badia          Cold Spring Har,NY 55 M           131    24:01    2:44  113 |   6:52  115 |  56:03 17.1   41 |   1:58  103 |  51:09   12:47  115 |2:20:02
 107.Donald Johnston      New Rochelle,NY    23 M             3    15:50    1:48   92 |   5:07  110 |1:17:45 12.3  108 |   2:00  105 |  44:30   11:08  102 |2:25:11
 108.Alvin Puentevella    New York,NY        35 M            70    41:54    4:46  115 |   2:30   37 |1:05:43 14.6   87 |   1:15   75 |  36:00    9:00   68 |2:27:22
 109.Jason Kornreich      New York,NY        34 M            55    15:01    1:42   80 |   3:18   72 |1:22:17 11.7  112 |   1:34   89 |  46:23   11:36  107 |2:28:32
 110.Madeleine Gordillo   Jackson Heights,NY 27 F           167    16:18    1:51   97 |   4:20  100 |1:24:58 11.3  113 |   2:14  110 |  42:43   10:41   95 |2:30:32
 111.Lara Harris          New York,NY        34 F           204    16:32    1:53  102 |   5:00  109 |1:17:35 12.4  107 |   1:07   56 |  50:58   12:45  113 |2:31:12
 112.James Christie       Garden City Par,NY 36 M            73    19:45    2:15  106 |   5:50  114 |1:17:53 12.3  109 |   1:35   91 |  46:10   11:33  106 |2:31:12
 114.Elizabeth Jenkins    New York,NY        32 F           196    15:34    1:46   88 |   4:41  104 |1:26:25 11.1  114 |   1:54  100 |  51:08   12:47  114 |2:39:41
 113.Virginia Wettlaufer  New York,NY        27 F           173    14:32    1:39   71 |   3:55   91 |1:28:17 10.9  115 |   2:19  114 |  50:38   12:39  112 |2:39:41
 115.James Scerbo         New York,NY        32 M            93    30:57    3:31  114 |   4:39  103 |1:18:38 12.2  110 |   2:03  106 |  48:28   12:07  110 |2:44:44

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
DAVID      FERNANDEZ       25 M  11     13:20    2:24     :00     :00 
ERIC       PEPPER          33 M  51     13:19    2:21     :00     :00 
JEFFREY    SCOTT           42 M  106    16:03    2:32     :00     :00 
WENDI      CHENG           26 F  163    25:32    5:48 1:03:01    1:56 

AGE GROUP RESULTS 


SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 18 TO 24
   1.Carlos Nieto         Brentwood,NY       21 M    54        1  1:52:22       
   2.Eric Badia           Huntington,NY      22 M    56        2  1:52:58       
   3.Donald Johnston      New Rochelle,NY    23 M   107        3  2:25:11       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
   0.Jody Klaus           Sussex,NJ          24 F    21      153  1:39:15       
   1.Laura Woolgar        Pearl River,NY     22 F    94      151  2:12:38       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Ryan Stotler         New York,NY        29 M    32       26  1:41:15       
   2.Dan Giluck           New York,NY        29 M    33       27  1:41:43       
   3.Piotr Salwin         New York,NY        29 M    35       25  1:42:32       
   4.Taylor Davis         Bronx,NY           29 M    37       24  1:43:24       
   5.Ryan Walker          New York,NY        26 M    39       16  1:44:17       
   6.Vitaly Shter         New York,NY        26 M    46       15  1:48:44       
   7.Shane Tiemann        New York,NY        27 M    59       20  1:53:35       
   8.Paul Casey           New York,NY        28 M    80       21  2:01:49       
   9.Christophe Khouri    Bronxville,NY      25 M    82       12  2:02:08       
  10.Michael Krentzman    New York,NY        26 M    83       14  2:02:14       
  11.Frank Bockowski      Staten Island,NY   27 M    92       18  2:12:13       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Elizabeth Irwin      New York,NY        27 F    40      168  1:45:18       
   2.Molly Balfe          Brooklyn,NY        28 F    52      174  1:51:37       
   3.Miriam Weiskind      Brooklyn,NY        27 F    70      172  1:56:33       
   4.Amanda Strickler     Bethlehem,PA       27 F    73      169  1:57:55       
   5.Olivia Turek         New York,NY        27 F    75      171  1:58:33       
   6.Laura Gessler        Brooklyn,NY        25 F    76      161  1:58:50       
   7.Melissa Moo          New York,NY        28 F    79      179  2:01:25       
   8.Colyn Lucario        Somerville,NJ      28 F    85      177  2:03:55       
   9.Christine Freda      New York,NY        29 F    90      181  2:09:25       
  10.Whitney Farnum       New York,NY        28 F    93      175  2:12:16       
  11.Sally Tiemann        New York,NY        27 F    96      170  2:15:47       
  12.Jennifer Michalczak  New York,NY        26 F   102      166  2:18:43       
  13.Amanda Burlile       New York,NY        29 F   105      180  2:19:39       
  14.Madeleine Gordillo   Jackson Heights,NY 27 F   110      167  2:30:32       
  15.Virginia Wettlaufer  New York,NY        27 F   113      173  2:39:41       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.David Hollely        Brooklyn,NY        32 M     5       38  1:28:33       
   2.Brad West            Rockville Centr,NY 33 M     6       52  1:29:31       
   3.Timothy Walton       New York,NY        34 M     7       58  1:31:21       
   4.Colin Robinson       New York,NY        31 M     9       65  1:31:54       
   5.Chris Rice           Suffern,NY         34 M    11       60  1:33:25       
   6.Paul Maggio          New York,NY        31 M    12       59  1:34:02       
   7.Greg Ventresca       New York,NY        30 M    13       64  1:34:22       
   8.Christophe Vandaele  New York,NY        34 M    14       62  1:34:45       
   9.Phil Donnelly        Pearl River,NY     33 M    16       47  1:35:59       
  10.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M    17       48  1:36:08       
  11.Brian Harkins        New York,NY        31 M    22       92  1:39:17       
  12.Michael Maglio       New York,NY        31 M    27       91  1:40:23       
  13.John Doherty         Fishkill,NY        32 M    28       37  1:40:41       
  14.Jeremy Hill          New York,NY        34 M    29       63  1:40:43       
  15.Peter Augello        Monroe,NY          33 M    36       46  1:42:46       
  16.Matthew Scott        Hawthorn,NJ        32 M    41       43  1:45:19       
  17.Ryan Buttner         New York,NY        31 M    43       34  1:47:41       
  18.Matthew Shook        Glen Rock,NJ       32 M    47       61  1:48:48       
  19.Buddy Van Vugt       Warwick,NY         32 M    49       45  1:50:18       
  20.Robert Alloway       New York,NY        31 M    50       33  1:50:50       
  21.Adrian Robinson      Rockville Centr,NY 30 M    57       32  1:53:13       
  22.Brian Garber         Brooklyn,NY        34 M    61       53  1:53:38       
  23.David Nayor          New York,NY        32 M    66       41  1:55:23       
  24.Christophe Hulse     Butler,NJ          33 M    74       50  1:58:20       
  25.Andrew Urban         New York,NY        34 M    81       57  2:02:07       
  26.Robert Turner        New York,NY        32 M    86       44  2:04:11       
  27.Steven Rubin         New York,NY        32 M   101       42  2:18:31       
  28.Jason Kornreich      New York,NY        34 M   109       55  2:28:32       
  29.James Scerbo         New York,NY        32 M   115       93  2:44:44       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Lillie Mear          New York,NY        32 F    38      198  1:44:13       
   2.Andrea Lala          New York,NY        32 F    42      197  1:47:33       
   3.Erica Aldin          West New York,NJ   30 F    58      191  1:53:26       
   4.Tamara Bock          Brooklyn,NY        33 F    67      199  1:56:02       
   5.Tara Lai Quinlan     Brooklyn,NY        31 F    78      193  2:00:52       
   6.Brooke Hilton        New York,NY        32 F    84      195  2:02:30       
   7.Cori Cunningham      Brooklyn,NY        32 F    88      194  2:08:18       
   8.Alexis Barnes        Brooklyn,NY        34 F    97      203  2:15:51       
   9.Jenny Broderick      Valley Cottage,NY  33 F    99      200  2:16:38       
  10.Lara Harris          New York,NY        34 F   111      204  2:31:12       
  11.Elizabeth Jenkins    New York,NY        32 F   114      196  2:39:41       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Philip Vondra        New York,NY        39 M     2       87  1:22:31       
   0.Baker Pool           New York,NY        35 M     3       90  1:25:38       
   1.Simon Male           West Nyack,NY      39 M     4       86  1:26:04       
   2.Justin Highly        West Point,NY      35 M    15       68  1:35:26       
   3.Gareta Ellan         New York,NY        36 M    24       89  1:39:37       
   4.Kevin Cavanaugh      Riverside,CT       36 M    26       72  1:39:58       
   5.Daniel Hogan         West Long Branc,NJ 36 M    30       74  1:40:55       
   6.Mark Davis           New York,NY        37 M    34       75  1:42:07       
   7.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M    45       88  1:48:25       
   8.Brad Gansberg        New York,NY        38 M    53       81  1:52:10       
   9.C.hunter Parsons     Brooklyn,NY        35 M    55       69  1:52:47       
  10.Leonard Galati       Mohegan Lake,NY    38 M    62       80  1:54:09       
  11.Giora Payes          Chappaqua,NY       38 M    63       82  1:54:55       
  12.Miftar Spahija       New York,NY        38 M    64       84  1:54:59       
  13.Syncere Martinez     Bronx,NY           37 M    69       77  1:56:30       
  14.Alvin Puentevella    New York,NY        35 M   108       70  2:27:22       
  15.James Christie       Garden City Par,NY 36 M   112       73  2:31:12       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bevin Pagel          Cortlandt Manor,NY 39 F    71      214  1:56:42       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.John Mcgovern        Hurley,NY          43 M     1      112  1:21:36       
   1.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M    19      113  1:38:02       
   2.Vito Iacoviello      Staten Island,NY   42 M    20      111  1:38:40       
   3.Cosmo Scrivanich     Rye,NY             44 M    44      110  1:47:50       
   4.Ted Curtin           Wayne,NJ           41 M    48      102  1:49:58       
   5.Thaddeus Wojcik      New York,NY        42 M    51      114  1:51:09       
   6.Thomas Ciriacks      New York,NY        44 M    68      108  1:56:30       
   7.Gregory Paraventi    New York,NY        44 M    95      109  2:14:28       
   8.Felix Hendrickson    New York,NY        42 M    98      105  2:16:09       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rhona Chambers       New York,NY        41 F    31      226  1:41:09       
   2.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F    65      222  1:55:13       
   3.Irene Sattler        New Burgh,NY       42 F    72      224  1:57:16       
   4.Laura Cozik          New York,NY        40 F    77      227  1:59:27       
   5.Pamela Nelson        New York,NY        44 F    87      225  2:08:02       
   6.Julianna Benedick    Nyack,NY           42 F   104      223  2:19:31       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ronald Rakos         Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M     8      118  1:31:44       
   2.Ed Gabriels          Brooklyn,NY        46 M    60      117  1:53:37       
   3.Mark Leff            Massapequa,NY      49 M   103      120  2:19:13       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   0.Patrice Weil         Suffern,NY         49 F    23      232  1:39:26       
   0.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        45 F    25      231  1:39:52       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.S. Randy Lampert     New York,NY        52 M    89      126  2:08:52       
   2.Paul Rix             Rye,NY             52 M    91      127  2:11:22       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.James Kelly          Brewster,NY        55 M    10      132  1:32:26       
   2.Edward Dalton        Staten Island,NY   57 M    18      133  1:37:01       
   3.Christophe Linen     Valley Cottage,NY  58 M   100      134  2:16:39       
   4.James Badia          Cold Spring Har,NY 55 M   106      131  2:20:01       

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SBR TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS