NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE

Race Date:6-03-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M     22:20 18:37 1/59      M40-49:1/20    22.7% 1/ 30  
   2.Ian King             New York,NY        32 M     22:30 18:45 2/59      M30-39:1/11    19.9% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Daniel Hellman       Shrewsbury,NJ      14 M     23:39 19:42 3/59      M 1-19:1/12    20.7% N/A    
   4.Harrison Cefalo      ,                  14 M     23:42 19:45 4/59      M 1-19:2/12    20.6% N/A    
   5.Ryan Keenan          ,                  15 M     23:44 19:47 5/59      M 1-19:3/12    20.2% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Jim Teipel           Pittstown,NJ       39 M     24:04 20:03 6/59      M30-39:2/11    19.5% N/A    
   7.Jordan Nissinoff     ,                  13 M     24:53 20:44 7/59      M 1-19:4/12    20.1% N/A    
   8.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M     24:56 20:47 8/59      M40-49:2/20    19.8% 2/ 30  
   9.Meghan Henderson     Avon By The Sea,NJ 17 F     24:59 20:49 1/37      F 1-19:1/8     20.3% N/A    
  10.Colin Morgan         ,                  27 M     25:00 20:50 9/59      M20-29:1/5     18.0% N/A    
  11.Michael Niziol       Wayne,NJ           29 M     25:01 20:51 10/59     M20-29:2/5     17.9% N/A    
  12.Robert Bachert       ,                  42 M     25:08 20:57 11/59     M40-49:3/20    19.1% 5/ 30  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      47 M     25:12 21:00 12/59     M40-49:4/20    19.8% 3/ 30  
  14.Kristyn Wikoff       Shrewsbury,NJ      16 F     25:16 21:03 2/37      F 1-19:2/8     20.2% N/A    
  15.Megan Foran          Lincroft,NJ        13 F     25:18 21:05 3/37      F 1-19:3/8     21.2% N/A    
  16.Megan E Bock         ,                  15 F     25:20 21:07 4/37      F 1-19:4/8     20.4% N/A    
  17.Brielle Caucino      Sea Girt,NJ        15 F     25:22 21:08 5/37      F 1-19:5/8     20.4% N/A    
  18.Donald Griffin       ,                  38 M     25:23 21:09 13/59     M30-39:3/11    18.4% N/A    
  19.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         99 M     25:30 21:15 14/59     NO AGE                      
  20.Nicholas J Grippo    ,                  14 M     25:40 21:23 15/59     M 1-19:5/12    19.0% N/A    
  21.Joseph Connors       Holmdel,NJ         14 M     26:15 21:52 16/59     M 1-19:6/12    18.6% N/A    
  22.Sean Dunne           ,                  12 M     26:16 21:53 17/59     M 1-19:7/12    19.6% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F     26:44 22:17 6/37      F40-49:1/10    19.8% 1/ 16  
  24.Charles Rand         Manasquan,NJ       45 M     27:05 22:34 18/59     M40-49:5/20    18.1% 6/ 30  
  25.Jeffrey Connors      Holmdel,NJ         43 M     27:12 22:40 19/59     M40-49:6/20    17.8% 8/ 30  
  26.Christine Bell       Lincroft,NJ        21 F     27:33 22:57 7/37      F20-29:1/5     18.1% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Elizabeth Lacroix    Shaleer Hts,OH     20 F     27:50 23:12 8/37      F20-29:2/5     17.9% N/A    
  28.Mike Miceli          Eatontown,NJ       23 M     28:15 23:32 20/59     M20-29:3/5     15.9% N/A    
  29.John Hannan          West Windsor,NJ    60 M     28:22 23:38 21/59     M60-69:1/2     19.6% 4/ 30  
  30.David Breslin        Jersey City,NJ     28 M     28:24 23:40 22/59     M20-29:4/5     15.8% N/A    
  31.Chip Heyser          ,                  29 M     28:25 23:41 23/59     M20-29:5/5     15.8% N/A    
  32.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   37 F     28:26 23:42 9/37      F30-39:1/8     18.2% N/A    
  33.Jared Harlan         ,                  16 M     28:27 23:42 24/59     M 1-19:8/12    16.5% N/A    
  34.Fishman Dan          ,                  34 M     28:31 23:46 25/59     M30-39:4/11    15.9% N/A    

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Jack Boyle           Palermo,NJ         51 M     28:52 24:03 26/59     M50-59:1/8     17.8% 9/ 30  
  36.Ryan Raynis          Rumson,NJ          39 M     28:59 24:09 27/59     M30-39:5/11    16.2% N/A    
  37.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F     29:08 24:17 10/37     F40-49:2/10    19.5% 2/ 16  
  38.Denise Clark         Wall,NJ            33 F     29:18 24:25 11/37     F30-39:2/8     17.1% N/A    
  39.Gullen Foreman       ,                  16 M     29:31 24:36 28/59     M 1-19:9/12    15.9% N/A    
  40.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    55 M     29:37 24:41 29/59     M50-59:2/8     18.0% 7/ 30  
  41.Philip Loeffler      Shrewsbury,NJ      17 M     29:45 24:47 30/59     M 1-19:10/12   15.6% N/A    
  42.Caitlin Macneal      ,                  17 F     29:49 24:51 12/37     F 1-19:6/8     17.0% N/A    
  43.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      32 M     29:56 24:57 31/59     M30-39:6/11    15.0% N/A    
  44.Therese Caffrey      New York,NY        37 F     29:57 24:57 13/37     F30-39:3/8     17.3% N/A    

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Victoria Reilly      ,                  16 F     30:03 25:02 14/37     F 1-19:7/8     17.0% N/A    
  46.Colleen Campbell     ,                  44 F     31:07 25:56 15/37     F40-49:3/10    17.6% 4/ 16  

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Tar Clarke           Colts Neck,NJ      33 F     32:03 26:42 16/37     F30-39:4/8     15.6% N/A    
  48.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,PA           53 F     32:08 26:47 17/37     F50-59:1/6     18.5% 3/ 16  
  49.Jennifer Sapnar      Rumson,NJ          41 F     32:09 26:47 18/37     F40-49:4/10    16.6% 5/ 16  

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.John Damurtian       Allenwood,NJ       54 M     32:35 27:09 32/59     M50-59:3/8     16.2% 10/ 30 
  51.Peter Novak          Red Bank,NJ        33 M     32:40 27:13 33/59     M30-39:7/11    13.8% N/A    
  52.Richard Gontarek     Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     32:57 27:27 34/59     M40-49:7/20    14.5% 16/ 30 
  53.Ernie Geib           Somerset,NJ        36 M     33:14 27:42 35/59     M30-39:8/11    13.8% N/A    
  54.Dennis Regan         ,                  45 M     33:29 27:54 36/59     M40-49:8/20    14.7% 14/ 30 
  55.Stefan Schildge      Rumson,NJ          17 M     33:33 27:57 37/59     M 1-19:11/12   13.8% N/A    

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Jamie Thomas         ,                  53 M     33:43 28:06 38/59     M50-59:4/8     15.5% 11/ 30 
  57.Lauren Smithline     Princeton,NJ       34 M     33:47 28:09 39/59     M30-39:9/11    13.4% N/A    
  58.Bob Kelleher         ,                  45 M     34:01 28:21 40/59     M40-49:9/20    14.4% 17/ 30 
  59.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    38 F     34:12 28:30 19/37     F30-39:5/8     15.3% N/A    
  60.Rebecca Gomes        Wayside,NJ         24 F     34:19 28:36 20/37     F20-29:3/5     14.5% N/A    
  61.Amy Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      34 F     34:20 28:37 21/37     F30-39:6/8     14.7% N/A    
  62.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F     34:20 28:37 22/37     F20-29:4/5     14.5% N/A    
  63.Mike Czech           Edison,NJ          32 M     34:42 28:55 41/59     M30-39:10/11   12.9% N/A    

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Jim Hempstead        Rumson,NJ          40 M     34:57 29:07 42/59     M40-49:10/20   13.5% 19/ 30 
  65.Paul Demarco         Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  44 M     34:59 29:09 43/59     M40-49:11/20   13.9% 18/ 30 
  66.Lisa Caucino         Sea Girt,NJ        46 F     35:11 29:19 23/37     F40-49:5/10    15.9% 6/ 16  
  67.Mazin Kalian         Rumson,NJ          52 M     35:11 29:19 44/59     M50-59:5/8     14.7% 13/ 30 
  68.Sherri Plunkett      Essex Fells,NJ     41 F     35:18 29:25 24/37     F40-49:6/10    15.1% 9/ 16  
  69.Loretta Hoffman      Oakhurst,NJ        44 F     35:36 29:40 25/37     F40-49:7/10    15.4% 7/ 16  
  70.Paul Levine          ,                  56 M     35:44 29:47 45/59     M50-59:6/8     15.0% 12/ 30 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Kevin Walsh          Spring Lake,NJ     16 M     36:25 30:21 46/59     M 1-19:12/12   12.9% N/A    
  72.Elizabeth Little     Yardley,PA         32 F     36:27 30:22 26/37     F30-39:7/8     13.7% N/A    

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    45 M     37:47 31:29 47/59     M40-49:12/20   13.0% 21/ 30 
  74.Chris Ferrone        Atlantic Highla,NJ 41 M     37:56 31:37 48/59     M40-49:13/20   12.6% 23/ 30 
  75.Bill Darnell         Toms River,NJ      60 M     38:00 31:40 49/59     M60-69:2/2     14.6% 15/ 30 
  76.Tim Regan            Lincroft,NJ        44 M     38:03 31:42 50/59     M40-49:14/20   12.8% 22/ 30 
  77.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F     38:04 31:43 27/37     F40-49:8/10    14.8% 10/ 16 
  78.William Ick          Westfield,NJ       42 M     38:16 31:53 51/59     M40-49:15/20   12.5% 24/ 30 

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Marianne Reagan      Eatontown,NJ       52 F     38:48 32:20 28/37     F50-59:2/6     15.2% 8/ 16  

33:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.John Budzym          ,                  54 M     40:28 33:43 52/59     M50-59:7/8     13.0% 20/ 30 
  81.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F     40:37 33:51 29/37     F50-59:3/6     14.3% 11/ 16 

34:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.John Connolly        Yardville,NJ       41 M     43:04 35:53 53/59     M40-49:16/20   11.1% 28/ 30 

35:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant ,NJ 41 F     43:14 36:02 30/37     F40-49:9/10    12.4% 14/ 16 

36:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.John Widoric         Wayne,NJ           44 M     43:39 36:22 54/59     M40-49:17/20   11.2% 27/ 30 
  85.Tim Murphy           Manasquan,NJ       49 M     43:53 36:34 55/59     M40-49:18/20   11.5% 26/ 30 
  86.Kristina Shore       Ardmore,PA         50 F     44:09 36:47 31/37     F50-59:4/6     13.1% 13/ 16 
  87.Kathy Mcguire        New York,NY        53 F     44:14 36:52 32/37     F50-59:5/6     13.5% 12/ 16 
  88.Chuck Griffiths      Long Valley,NJ     42 M     44:15 36:52 56/59     M40-49:19/20   10.8% 30/ 30 

37:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Hugo Safar           Westfield,NJ       44 M     44:42 37:15 57/59     M40-49:20/20   10.9% 29/ 30 
  90.Turby Wright         ,                  52 M     44:47 37:19 58/59     M50-59:8/8     11.6% 25/ 30 

38:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Andrea Chimel        Eatontown,NJ       24 F     45:48 38:10 33/37     F20-29:5/5     10.9% N/A    
  92.Joy Merritt          Trenton,NJ         32 F     45:59 38:19 34/37     F30-39:8/8     10.8% N/A    
  93.Carolyn Rigby        ,                  13 F     46:33 38:47 35/37     F 1-19:8/8     11.5% N/A    

39:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       43 F     51:47 43:09 36/37     F40-49:10/10   10.5% 15/ 16 

40:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Xue Li               ,                  31 M     53:37 44:41 59/59     M30-39:11/11    8.4% N/A    

41:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F     55:12 46:00 37/37     F50-59:6/6     10.5% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M           150    22:20  18:37
   2.Ian King             New York,NY        32 M            64    22:30  18:45
   3.Daniel Hellman       Shrewsbury,NJ      14 M           185    23:39  19:42
   4.Harrison Cefalo      ,                  14 M           174    23:42  19:45
   5.Ryan Keenan          ,                  15 M           165    23:44  19:47
   6.Jim Teipel           Pittstown,NJ       39 M           121    24:04  20:03
   7.Jordan Nissinoff     ,                  13 M           141    24:53  20:44
   8.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M           187    24:56  20:47
   9.Colin Morgan         ,                  27 M           219    25:00  20:50
  10.Michael Niziol       Wayne,NJ           29 M            93    25:01  20:51
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Meghan Henderson     Avon By The Sea,NJ 17 F           158    24:59  20:49
   2.Kristyn Wikoff       Shrewsbury,NJ      16 F           178    25:16  21:03
   3.Megan Foran          Lincroft,NJ        13 F           166    25:18  21:05
   4.Megan E Bock         ,                  15 F             9    25:20  21:07
   5.Brielle Caucino      Sea Girt,NJ        15 F           149    25:22  21:08
   6.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F           195    26:44  22:17
   7.Christine Bell       Lincroft,NJ        21 F             5    27:33  22:57
   8.Elizabeth Lacroix    Shaleer Hts,OH     20 F           205    27:50  23:12
   9.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   37 F           120    28:26  23:42
  10.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F            85    29:08  24:17
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M           150    22:20  18:37
   2.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M           187    24:56  20:47
   3.Robert Bachert       ,                  42 M           153    25:08  20:57
   4.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      47 M            87    25:12  21:00
   5.Charles Rand         Manasquan,NJ       45 M           146    27:05  22:34
   6.Jeffrey Connors      Holmdel,NJ         43 M           139    27:12  22:40
   7.John Hannan          West Windsor,NJ    60 M           161    28:22  23:38
   8.Jack Boyle           Palermo,NJ         51 M            11    28:52  24:03
   9.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    55 M            13    29:37  24:41
  10.John Damurtian       Allenwood,NJ       54 M           160    32:35  27:09
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F           195    26:44  22:17
   2.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F            85    29:08  24:17
   3.Colleen Campbell     ,                  44 F           167    31:07  25:56
   4.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,PA           53 F           114    32:08  26:47
   5.Jennifer Sapnar      Rumson,NJ          41 F           143    32:09  26:47
   6.Lisa Caucino         Sea Girt,NJ        46 F           151    35:11  29:19
   7.Sherri Plunkett      Essex Fells,NJ     41 F           102    35:18  29:25
   8.Loretta Hoffman      Oakhurst,NJ        44 F           148    35:36  29:40
   9.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F           103    38:04  31:43
  10.Marianne Reagan      Eatontown,NJ       52 F           105    38:48  32:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Daniel Hellman       Shrewsbury,NJ      14 M     3      185    23:39  19:42
   2.Harrison Cefalo      ,                  14 M     4      174    23:42  19:45
   3.Ryan Keenan          ,                  15 M     5      165    23:44  19:47
   4.Jordan Nissinoff     ,                  13 M     7      141    24:53  20:44
   5.Nicholas J Grippo    ,                  14 M    20       52    25:40  21:23
   6.Joseph Connors       Holmdel,NJ         14 M    21      140    26:15  21:52
   7.Sean Dunne           ,                  12 M    22      182    26:16  21:53
   8.Jared Harlan         ,                  16 M    33      213    28:27  23:42
   9.Gullen Foreman       ,                  16 M    39      172    29:31  24:36
  10.Philip Loeffler      Shrewsbury,NJ      17 M    41      159    29:45  24:47

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Meghan Henderson     Avon By The Sea,NJ 17 F     9      158    24:59  20:49
   2.Kristyn Wikoff       Shrewsbury,NJ      16 F    14      178    25:16  21:03
   3.Megan Foran          Lincroft,NJ        13 F    15      166    25:18  21:05
   4.Megan E Bock         ,                  15 F    16        9    25:20  21:07
   5.Brielle Caucino      Sea Girt,NJ        15 F    17      149    25:22  21:08
   6.Caitlin Macneal      ,                  17 F    42      217    29:49  24:51
   7.Victoria Reilly      ,                  16 F    45      142    30:03  25:02
   8.Carolyn Rigby        ,                  13 F    93      207    46:33  38:47

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Colin Morgan         ,                  27 M    10      219    25:00  20:50
   2.Michael Niziol       Wayne,NJ           29 M    11       93    25:01  20:51
   3.Mike Miceli          Eatontown,NJ       23 M    28       86    28:15  23:32
   4.David Breslin        Jersey City,NJ     28 M    30       12    28:24  23:40
   5.Chip Heyser          ,                  29 M    31      204    28:25  23:41

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Christine Bell       Lincroft,NJ        21 F    26        5    27:33  22:57
   2.Elizabeth Lacroix    Shaleer Hts,OH     20 F    27      205    27:50  23:12
   3.Rebecca Gomes        Wayside,NJ         24 F    60       49    34:19  28:36
   4.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F    62      191    34:20  28:37
   5.Andrea Chimel        Eatontown,NJ       24 F    91       22    45:48  38:10

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ian King             New York,NY        32 M     2       64    22:30  18:45
   2.Jim Teipel           Pittstown,NJ       39 M     6      121    24:04  20:03
   3.Donald Griffin       ,                  38 M    18      169    25:23  21:09
   4.Fishman Dan          ,                  34 M    34      176    28:31  23:46
   5.Ryan Raynis          Rumson,NJ          39 M    36      104    28:59  24:09
   6.Cesar Marino         Morristown,NJ      32 M    43       76    29:56  24:57
   7.Peter Novak          Red Bank,NJ        33 M    51       95    32:40  27:13
   8.Ernie Geib           Somerset,NJ        36 M    53       47    33:14  27:42
   9.Lauren Smithline     Princeton,NJ       34 M    57      221    33:47  28:09
  10.Mike Czech           Edison,NJ          32 M    63      212    34:42  28:55

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   37 F    32      120    28:26  23:42
   2.Denise Clark         Wall,NJ            33 F    38      152    29:18  24:25
   3.Therese Caffrey      New York,NY        37 F    44       16    29:57  24:57
   4.Tar Clarke           Colts Neck,NJ      33 F    47      179    32:03  26:42
   5.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    38 F    59      180    34:12  28:30
   6.Amy Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      34 F    61      177    34:20  28:37
   7.Elizabeth Little     Yardley,PA         32 F    72       71    36:27  30:22
   8.Joy Merritt          Trenton,NJ         32 F    92      201    45:59  38:19

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M     1      150    22:20  18:37
   2.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M     8      187    24:56  20:47
   3.Robert Bachert       ,                  42 M    12      153    25:08  20:57
   4.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      47 M    13       87    25:12  21:00
   5.Charles Rand         Manasquan,NJ       45 M    24      146    27:05  22:34
   6.Jeffrey Connors      Holmdel,NJ         43 M    25      139    27:12  22:40
   7.Richard Gontarek     Woodbridge,NJ      41 M    52       50    32:57  27:27
   8.Dennis Regan         ,                  45 M    54      216    33:29  27:54
   9.Bob Kelleher         ,                  45 M    58      144    34:01  28:21
  10.Jim Hempstead        Rumson,NJ          40 M    64       59    34:57  29:07

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F    23      195    26:44  22:17
   2.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F    37       85    29:08  24:17
   3.Colleen Campbell     ,                  44 F    46      167    31:07  25:56
   4.Jennifer Sapnar      Rumson,NJ          41 F    49      143    32:09  26:47
   5.Lisa Caucino         Sea Girt,NJ        46 F    66      151    35:11  29:19
   6.Sherri Plunkett      Essex Fells,NJ     41 F    68      102    35:18  29:25
   7.Loretta Hoffman      Oakhurst,NJ        44 F    69      148    35:36  29:40
   8.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F    77      103    38:04  31:43
   9.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant ,NJ 41 F    83      162    43:14  36:02
  10.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       43 F    94        2    51:47  43:09

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jack Boyle           Palermo,NJ         51 M    35       11    28:52  24:03
   2.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    55 M    40       13    29:37  24:41
   3.John Damurtian       Allenwood,NJ       54 M    50      160    32:35  27:09
   4.Jamie Thomas         ,                  53 M    56      208    33:43  28:06
   5.Mazin Kalian         Rumson,NJ          52 M    67      203    35:11  29:19
   6.Paul Levine          ,                  56 M    70      147    35:44  29:47
   7.John Budzym          ,                  54 M    80      189    40:28  33:43
   8.Turby Wright         ,                  52 M    90      210    44:47  37:19

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,PA           53 F    48      114    32:08  26:47
   2.Marianne Reagan      Eatontown,NJ       52 F    79      105    38:48  32:20
   3.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F    81       57    40:37  33:51
   4.Kristina Shore       Ardmore,PA         50 F    86      117    44:09  36:47
   5.Kathy Mcguire        New York,NY        53 F    87       81    44:14  36:52
   6.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F    96       35    55:12  46:00

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.John Hannan          West Windsor,NJ    60 M    29      161    28:22  23:38
   2.Bill Darnell         Toms River,NJ      60 M    75       32    38:00  31:40

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Michael Stickel      Califon,NJ         99 M    19      154    25:30  21:15

NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M        22:20  18:37  22.7%
   2.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M        24:56  20:47  19.8%
   3.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      47 M        25:12  21:00  19.8%
   4.John Hannan          West Windsor,NJ    60 M        28:22  23:38  19.6%
   5.Robert Bachert       ,                  42 M        25:08  20:57  19.1%
   6.Charles Rand         Manasquan,NJ       45 M        27:05  22:34  18.1%
   7.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    55 M        29:37  24:41  18.0%
   8.Jack Boyle           Palermo,NJ         51 M        28:52  24:03  17.8%
   9.Jeffrey Connors      Holmdel,NJ         43 M        27:12  22:40  17.8%
  10.John Damurtian       Allenwood,NJ       54 M        32:35  27:09  16.2%
  11.Jamie Thomas         ,                  53 M        33:43  28:06  15.5%
  12.Paul Levine          ,                  56 M        35:44  29:47  15.0%
  13.Mazin Kalian         Rumson,NJ          52 M        35:11  29:19  14.7%
  14.Dennis Regan         ,                  45 M        33:29  27:54  14.7%
  15.Bill Darnell         Toms River,NJ      60 M        38:00  31:40  14.6%
  16.Richard Gontarek     Woodbridge,NJ      41 M        32:57  27:27  14.5%
  17.Bob Kelleher         ,                  45 M        34:01  28:21  14.4%
  18.Paul Demarco         Egg Harbor Twp,NJ  44 M        34:59  29:09  13.9%
  19.Jim Hempstead        Rumson,NJ          40 M        34:57  29:07  13.5%
  20.David Matthew        Tinton Falls,NJ    45 M        37:47  31:29  13.0%
  21.John Budzym          ,                  54 M        40:28  33:43  13.0%
  22.Tim Regan            Lincroft,NJ        44 M        38:03  31:42  12.8%
  23.Chris Ferrone        Atlantic Highla,NJ 41 M        37:56  31:37  12.6%
  24.William Ick          Westfield,NJ       42 M        38:16  31:53  12.5%
  25.Turby Wright         ,                  52 M        44:47  37:19  11.6%
  26.Tim Murphy           Manasquan,NJ       49 M        43:53  36:34  11.5%
  27.John Widoric         Wayne,NJ           44 M        43:39  36:22  11.2%
  28.John Connolly        Yardville,NJ       41 M        43:04  35:53  11.1%
  29.Hugo Safar           Westfield,NJ       44 M        44:42  37:15  10.9%
  30.Chuck Griffiths      Long Valley,NJ     42 M        44:15  36:52  10.8%
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F        26:44  22:17  19.8%
   2.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F        29:08  24:17  19.5%
   3.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,PA           53 F        32:08  26:47  18.5%
   4.Colleen Campbell     ,                  44 F        31:07  25:56  17.6%
   5.Jennifer Sapnar      Rumson,NJ          41 F        32:09  26:47  16.6%
   6.Lisa Caucino         Sea Girt,NJ        46 F        35:11  29:19  15.9%
   7.Loretta Hoffman      Oakhurst,NJ        44 F        35:36  29:40  15.4%
   8.Marianne Reagan      Eatontown,NJ       52 F        38:48  32:20  15.2%
   9.Sherri Plunkett      Essex Fells,NJ     41 F        35:18  29:25  15.1%
  10.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F        38:04  31:43  14.8%
  11.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F        40:37  33:51  14.3%
  12.Kathy Mcguire        New York,NY        53 F        44:14  36:52  13.5%
  13.Kristina Shore       Ardmore,PA         50 F        44:09  36:47  13.1%
  14.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant ,NJ 41 F        43:14  36:02  12.4%
  15.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         50 F        55:12  46:00  10.5%
  16.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       43 F        51:47  43:09  10.5%
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Caucino       Sea Girt,NJ        49 M        22:20  18:37  22.7%
   2.Daniel Hellman       Shrewsbury,NJ      14 M        23:39  19:42  20.7%
   3.Harrison Cefalo      ,                  14 M        23:42  19:45  20.6%
   4.Ryan Keenan          ,                  15 M        23:44  19:47  20.2%
   5.Jordan Nissinoff     ,                  13 M        24:53  20:44  20.1%
   6.Ian King             New York,NY        32 M        22:30  18:45  19.9%
   7.Jack Cauclance       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M        24:56  20:47  19.8%
   8.Curt Miller          Sea Bright,NJ      47 M        25:12  21:00  19.8%
   9.Sean Dunne           ,                  12 M        26:16  21:53  19.6%
  10.John Hannan          West Windsor,NJ    60 M        28:22  23:38  19.6%
  11.Jim Teipel           Pittstown,NJ       39 M        24:04  20:03  19.5%
  12.Robert Bachert       ,                  42 M        25:08  20:57  19.1%
  13.Nicholas J Grippo    ,                  14 M        25:40  21:23  19.0%
  14.Joseph Connors       Holmdel,NJ         14 M        26:15  21:52  18.6%
  15.Donald Griffin       ,                  38 M        25:23  21:09  18.4%
  16.Charles Rand         Manasquan,NJ       45 M        27:05  22:34  18.1%
  17.Jan Brodka           Hillsborough,NJ    55 M        29:37  24:41  18.0%
  18.Colin Morgan         ,                  27 M        25:00  20:50  18.0%
  19.Michael Niziol       Wayne,NJ           29 M        25:01  20:51  17.9%
  20.Jeffrey Connors      Holmdel,NJ         43 M        27:12  22:40  17.8%
  21.Jack Boyle           Palermo,NJ         51 M        28:52  24:03  17.8%
  22.Jared Harlan         ,                  16 M        28:27  23:42  16.5%
  23.Ryan Raynis          Rumson,NJ          39 M        28:59  24:09  16.2%
  24.John Damurtian       Allenwood,NJ       54 M        32:35  27:09  16.2%
  25.Mike Miceli          Eatontown,NJ       23 M        28:15  23:32  15.9%
  26.Gullen Foreman       ,                  16 M        29:31  24:36  15.9%
  27.Fishman Dan          ,                  34 M        28:31  23:46  15.9%
  28.Chip Heyser          ,                  29 M        28:25  23:41  15.8%
  29.David Breslin        Jersey City,NJ     28 M        28:24  23:40  15.8%
  30.Philip Loeffler      Shrewsbury,NJ      17 M        29:45  24:47  15.6%
NAV-E-SINK OR SWIM 1.2 MILE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Megan Foran          Lincroft,NJ        13 F        25:18  21:05  21.2%
   2.Brielle Caucino      Sea Girt,NJ        15 F        25:22  21:08  20.4%
   3.Megan E Bock         ,                  15 F        25:20  21:07  20.4%
   4.Meghan Henderson     Avon By The Sea,NJ 17 F        24:59  20:49  20.3%
   5.Kristyn Wikoff       Shrewsbury,NJ      16 F        25:16  21:03  20.2%
   6.Bernadette Taylor    Spring Lake,NJ     40 F        26:44  22:17  19.8%
   7.Grace Mcloughlin     Sea Girt,NJ        48 F        29:08  24:17  19.5%
   8.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,PA           53 F        32:08  26:47  18.5%
   9.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   37 F        28:26  23:42  18.2%
  10.Christine Bell       Lincroft,NJ        21 F        27:33  22:57  18.1%
  11.Elizabeth Lacroix    Shaleer Hts,OH     20 F        27:50  23:12  17.9%
  12.Colleen Campbell     ,                  44 F        31:07  25:56  17.6%
  13.Therese Caffrey      New York,NY        37 F        29:57  24:57  17.3%
  14.Denise Clark         Wall,NJ            33 F        29:18  24:25  17.1%
  15.Caitlin Macneal      ,                  17 F        29:49  24:51  17.0%
  16.Victoria Reilly      ,                  16 F        30:03  25:02  17.0%
  17.Jennifer Sapnar      Rumson,NJ          41 F        32:09  26:47  16.6%
  18.Lisa Caucino         Sea Girt,NJ        46 F        35:11  29:19  15.9%
  19.Tar Clarke           Colts Neck,NJ      33 F        32:03  26:42  15.6%
  20.Loretta Hoffman      Oakhurst,NJ        44 F        35:36  29:40  15.4%
  21.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    38 F        34:12  28:30  15.3%
  22.Marianne Reagan      Eatontown,NJ       52 F        38:48  32:20  15.2%
  23.Sherri Plunkett      Essex Fells,NJ     41 F        35:18  29:25  15.1%
  24.Beth Poore           Morristown,NJ      47 F        38:04  31:43  14.8%
  25.Amy Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      34 F        34:20  28:37  14.7%
  26.Rebecca Gomes        Wayside,NJ         24 F        34:19  28:36  14.5%
  27.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F        34:20  28:37  14.5%
  28.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     50 F        40:37  33:51  14.3%
  29.Elizabeth Little     Yardley,PA         32 F        36:27  30:22  13.7%
  30.Kathy Mcguire        New York,NY        53 F        44:14  36:52  13.5%