MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

Race Date:7-31-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M     16:29  5:18 1/79      M17-19:1/10    80.9% N/A    
   2.Clay Smith           Sparta,NJ          19 M     17:17  5:34 2/79      M17-19:2/10    76.2% N/A    
   3.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M     17:21  5:35 3/79      M20-34:1/9     75.2% N/A    
   4.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M     17:53  5:45 4/79      M20-34:2/9     72.1% N/A    
   5.Gerard Sclafani      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M     18:16  5:53 5/79      M15-16:1/11    75.0% N/A    
   6.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M     18:17  5:53 6/79      M20-34:3/9     70.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Kyle Parrill         Riverdale,NJ       18 M     18:39  6:00 7/79      M17-19:3/10    71.5% N/A    
   8.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         19 M     18:43  6:01 8/79      M17-19:4/10    70.4% N/A    
   9.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         15 M     18:50  6:04 9/79      M15-16:2/11    73.9% N/A    
  10.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M     18:51  6:04 10/79     M20-34:4/9     69.0% N/A    
  11.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M     18:57  6:06 11/79     M15-16:3/11    73.5% N/A    
  12.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       18 M     19:00  6:07 12/79     M17-19:5/10    70.2% N/A    
  13.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M U   19:02  6:08 13/79     M35-39:1/7     70.7% N/A    
  14.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      17 M     19:18  6:13 14/79     M17-19:6/10    70.0% N/A    
  15.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M     19:48  6:22 15/79     M15-16:4/11    70.3% N/A    
  16.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   19:53  6:24 16/79     M20-34:5/9     65.4% N/A    
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M     19:57  6:25 17/79     M55-59:1/4     77.7% 1/ 27  
  18.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M U   20:00  6:26 18/79     M50-54:1/6     73.7% 2/ 27  
  19.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        13 M     20:01  6:27 19/79     M13-14:1/9     72.5% N/A    
  20.Matthew White        Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M     20:06  6:28 20/79     M17-19:7/10    67.2% N/A    
  21.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        16 M     20:15  6:31 21/79     M15-16:5/11    67.6% N/A    
  22.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M     20:20  6:33 22/79     M13-14:2/9     69.8% N/A    
  23.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M     20:21  6:33 23/79     M45-49:1/9     70.2% 4/ 27  
  24.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F     20:34  6:37 1/39      F20-34:1/7     72.0% N/A    
  25.Singh Sikhdeep       Parsippany,NJ      14 M     20:42  6:40 24/79     M13-14:3/9     68.6% N/A    
  26.Vincent Sica         St Petersburg R,   33 M     20:52  6:43 25/79     M20-34:6/9     62.5% N/A    
  27.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       48 M     21:02  6:46 26/79     M45-49:2/9     69.0% 5/ 27  
  28.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M     21:08  6:48 27/79     M50-54:2/6     71.5% 3/ 27  
  29.Alex Sim             Sparta,NJ          19 M     21:15  6:50 28/79     M17-19:8/10    62.0% N/A    
  30.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        17 F     21:17  6:51 2/39      F17-19:1/4     71.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F     22:18  7:11 3/39      F17-19:2/4     67.1% N/A    
  32.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         39 M     22:19  7:11 29/79     M35-39:2/7     60.7% N/A    
  33.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M     22:20  7:11 30/79     M55-59:2/4     68.8% 6/ 27  
  34.Evan Tarlow          Westfield,NJ       13 M     22:21  7:12 31/79     M13-14:4/9     64.9% N/A    
  35.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         16 M     22:31  7:15 32/79     M15-16:6/11    60.8% N/A    
  36.Robert Stone         Short Hills,NJ     11 M     22:33  7:15 33/79     M11-12:1/4     67.8% N/A    
  37.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M     22:40  7:18 34/79     M45-49:3/9     63.5% 10/ 27 
  38.Kaitlin Lundell      Rockaway,NJ        17 F     22:49  7:21 4/39      F17-19:3/4     66.3% N/A    
  39.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        16 M     23:04  7:25 35/79     M15-16:7/11    59.4% N/A    
  40.Grace Kaller         Parsippany,NJ      14 F     23:04  7:25 5/39      F13-14:1/7     68.1% N/A    
  41.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M     23:10  7:27 36/79     M50-54:3/6     63.7% 7/ 27  
  42.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F     23:12  7:28 6/39      F17-19:4/4     65.2% N/A    
  43.Katie Rohrbacker     Gladstone,NJ       15 F     23:17  7:30 7/39      F15-16:1/5     66.6% N/A    
  44.Jaqueline Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F     23:21  7:31 8/39      F11-12:1/2     69.7% N/A    
  45.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M     23:35  7:35 37/79     M45-49:4/9     62.0% 12/ 27 
  46.Anthony Borsella     Saddle Brook,NJ    37 M     23:55  7:42 38/79     M35-39:3/7     55.8% N/A    
  47.Alex Marchbanks      Greenwich,CT       25 M     24:05  7:45 39/79     M20-34:7/9     53.6% N/A    
  48.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M     24:06  7:45 40/79     M40-44:1/2     58.4% 18/ 27 
  49.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M     24:07  7:46 41/79     M35-39:4/7     55.8% N/A    
  50.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M     24:15  7:48 42/79     M45-49:5/9     59.4% 15/ 27 
  51.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M U   24:21  7:50 43/79     M55-59:3/4     63.6% 8/ 27  
  52.Timothy Mc Gavin     Denville,NJ        17 M     24:24  7:51 44/79     M17-19:9/10    55.4% N/A    
  53.Dylan Mcmurrer       Butler,NJ          12 M     24:28  7:52 45/79     M11-12:2/4     60.8% N/A    
  54.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     24:39  7:56 46/79     M45-49:6/9     58.4% 19/ 27 
  55.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    12 F     24:40  7:56 9/39      F11-12:2/2     66.0% N/A    
  56.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M     24:48  7:59 47/79     M55-59:4/4     63.6% 9/ 27  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Tara Kinnaugh        Montville,NJ       16 F     24:51  8:00 10/39     F15-16:2/5     61.6% N/A    
  58.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        15 M     24:52  8:00 48/79     M15-16:8/11    56.0% N/A    
  59.David Kenah          Denville,NJ        18 M     24:56  8:01 49/79     M17-19:10/10   53.5% N/A    
  60.Chelsea Curtin       Warwick,NY         16 F     24:59  8:02 11/39     F15-16:3/5     61.3% N/A    
  61.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     15 F     25:14  8:07 12/39     F15-16:4/5     61.4% N/A    
  62.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M     25:21  8:10 50/79     M50-54:4/6     59.1% 17/ 27 
  63.Eric Saunders        Westfield,NJ       13 M     25:21  8:10 51/79     M13-14:5/9     57.2% N/A    
  64.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        13 M     25:22  8:10 52/79     M13-14:6/9     57.2% N/A    
  65.Melanie Lamae        Denville,NJ        14 F     25:24  8:11 13/39     F13-14:2/7     61.9% N/A    
  66.Steven Malone        Butler,NJ          16 M     25:35  8:14 53/79     M15-16:9/11    53.5% N/A    
  67.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     25:36  8:14 54/79     M35-39:5/7     52.5% N/A    
  68.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     54 M     25:43  8:17 55/79     M50-54:5/6     59.3% 16/ 27 
  69.Michele Febbi        Boonton,NJ         39 F     26:03  8:23 14/39     F35-39:1/3     58.5% N/A    
  70.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        12 M     26:06  8:24 56/79     M11-12:3/4     57.0% N/A    
  71.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M     26:15  8:27 57/79     M60-64:1/3     61.1% 13/ 27 
  72.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M U   26:20  8:29 58/79     M60-64:2/3     60.9% 14/ 27 
  73.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M     26:43  8:36 59/79     M65-69:1/1     63.4% 11/ 27 
  74.Dan Morgan           Mount Tabor,NJ     16 M     26:48  8:38 60/79     M15-16:10/11   51.1% N/A    
  75.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      13 M     26:49  8:38 61/79     M13-14:7/9     54.1% N/A    
  76.Paul Marchese        Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M     27:26  8:50 62/79     M50-54:6/6     54.6% 21/ 27 
  77.Sarah Stowe          Hopatcong,NJ       25 F     27:27  8:50 15/39     F20-34:2/7     53.9% N/A    
  78.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F     27:35  8:53 16/39     F60-64:1/1     74.3% 1/ 10  
  79.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        13 M     27:36  8:53 63/79     M13-14:8/9     52.6% N/A    
  80.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        42 M     27:49  8:57 64/79     M40-44:2/2     49.8% 25/ 27 
  81.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F     27:55  8:59 17/39     F40-44:1/3     56.7% 3/ 10  
  82.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         48 M     27:56  8:59 65/79     M45-49:7/9     52.0% 23/ 27 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      14 F     28:06  9:03 18/39     F13-14:3/7     55.9% N/A    
  84.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M     28:13  9:05 66/79     M60-64:3/3     56.8% 20/ 27 
  85.Elizabeth Franklin   Morristown,NJ      24 F     28:18  9:07 19/39     F20-34:3/7     52.3% N/A    
  86.Alyssa Salemi        Boonton,NJ         16 F     28:36  9:12 20/39     F15-16:5/5     53.5% N/A    
  87.Patricia Slattery    Denville,NJ        42 F     29:05  9:22 21/39     F40-44:2/3     53.5% 5/ 10  
  88.Jeremy Flessner      Denville,NJ        13 M     29:17  9:25 67/79     M13-14:9/9     49.5% N/A    
  89.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F     29:22  9:27 22/39     F40-44:3/3     53.4% 6/ 10  
  90.Dennis Eickhorst     Morristown,NJ      29 M     29:30  9:30 68/79     M20-34:8/9     43.8% N/A    
  91.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      15 M     29:34  9:31 69/79     M15-16:11/11   47.1% N/A    
  92.Katie Zeringo        Towaco,NJ          13 F     29:58  9:39 23/39     F13-14:4/7     53.3% N/A    
  93.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F     30:06  9:41 24/39     F55-59:1/1     61.6% 2/ 10  
  94.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    46 M     30:09  9:42 70/79     M45-49:8/9     47.4% 26/ 27 
  95.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         50 F     30:12  9:43 25/39     F50-54:1/2     56.0% 4/ 10  
  96.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F     30:32  9:50 26/39     F35-39:2/3     49.9% N/A    
  97.Cristina Princo      Denville,NJ        09 F     30:41  9:53 27/39     F 1-10:1/1     57.2% N/A    
  98.Ranae Candia         Roseland,NJ        32 F     30:45  9:54 28/39     F20-34:4/7     48.3% N/A    
  99.Mike Minwell         Roseland,NJ        37 M     30:46  9:54 71/79     M35-39:6/7     43.4% N/A    
 100.Dean Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        8  M     30:53  9:56 72/79     M 1-10:1/2     55.1% N/A    
 101.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     31:00  9:59 29/39     F45-49:1/3     52.1% 7/ 10  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M     31:05 10:00 73/79     M45-49:9/9     47.1% 27/ 27 
 103.Allison Beckman      Green Pond,NJ      14 F     31:50 10:15 30/39     F13-14:5/7     49.4% N/A    
 104.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      13 F     31:52 10:15 31/39     F13-14:6/7     50.1% N/A    
 105.Irina Sica           St Petersburg R,   24 F     31:59 10:18 32/39     F20-34:5/7     46.3% N/A    
 106.Jade Scangarello     Pine Brook,NJ      14 F     32:34 10:29 33/39     F13-14:7/7     48.2% N/A    
 107.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M     32:36 10:30 74/79     M11-12:4/4     46.9% N/A    
 108.Natalia Hollman      Port Murray,NJ     24 F     32:41 10:31 34/39     F20-34:6/7     45.3% N/A    
 109.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:11 10:41 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 110.Phil Click           Branchburg,NJ      37 M     33:11 10:41 75/79     M35-39:7/7     40.2% N/A    
 111.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F U   33:46 10:52 35/39     F35-39:3/3     44.7% N/A    
 112.Debra Froonjian      Rockaway,NJ        46 F     33:52 10:54 36/39     F45-49:2/3     47.7% 10/ 10 
 113.Zachary Mull         Oakland,NJ         07 M     33:55 10:55 76/79     M 1-10:2/2     52.5% N/A    
 114.Jason Mull           Oakland,NJ         34 M     33:55 10:55 77/79     M20-34:9/9     38.7% N/A    
 115.Erin Mull            Oakland,NJ         33 F     33:56 10:55 37/39     F20-34:7/7     43.8% N/A    
 116.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         49 F     34:04 10:58 38/39     F45-49:3/3     49.1% 9/ 10  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F     34:50 11:13 39/39     F50-54:2/2     49.8% 8/ 10  
 118.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        75 M     35:24 11:24 78/79     M75-89:1/2     53.5% 22/ 27 
 119.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M     36:50 11:51 79/79     M75-89:2/2     51.4% 24/ 27 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M           374    16:29   5:18
   2.Clay Smith           Sparta,NJ          19 M           369    17:17   5:34
   3.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M           376    17:21   5:35
   4.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M           421    17:53   5:45
   5.Gerard Sclafani      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M           375    18:16   5:53
   6.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M           350    18:17   5:53
   7.Kyle Parrill         Riverdale,NJ       18 M           433    18:39   6:00
   8.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         19 M           384    18:43   6:01
   9.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         15 M           408    18:50   6:04
  10.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M           339    18:51   6:04
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F           412    20:34   6:37
   2.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        17 F           389    21:17   6:51
   3.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F           370    22:18   7:11
   4.Kaitlin Lundell      Rockaway,NJ        17 F           334    22:49   7:21
   5.Grace Kaller         Parsippany,NJ      14 F           409    23:04   7:25
   6.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F           346    23:12   7:28
   7.Katie Rohrbacker     Gladstone,NJ       15 F           393    23:17   7:30
   8.Jaqueline Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F           380    23:21   7:31
   9.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    12 F           407    24:40   7:56
  10.Tara Kinnaugh        Montville,NJ       16 F           366    24:51   8:00
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M           333    19:57   6:25
   2.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M        U  394    20:00   6:26
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M           324    20:21   6:33
   4.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       48 M           387    21:02   6:46
   5.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M           399    21:08   6:48
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M           388    22:20   7:11
   7.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M           348    22:40   7:18
   8.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M           398    23:10   7:27
   9.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M           352    23:35   7:35
  10.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M           340    24:06   7:45
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F           331    27:35   8:53
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F           325    27:55   8:59
   3.Patricia Slattery    Denville,NJ        42 F           220    29:05   9:22
   4.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F           382    29:22   9:27
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F           332    30:06   9:41
   6.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         50 F           373    30:12   9:43
   7.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F           356    31:00   9:59
   8.Debra Froonjian      Rockaway,NJ        46 F           427    33:52  10:54
   9.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         49 F           444    34:04  10:58
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F           345    34:50  11:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Dean Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        8  M   100      392    30:53   9:56
   2.Zachary Mull         Oakland,NJ         07 M   113      415    33:55  10:55

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Cristina Princo      Denville,NJ        09 F    97      429    30:41   9:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Robert Stone         Short Hills,NJ     11 M    36      410    22:33   7:15
   2.Dylan Mcmurrer       Butler,NJ          12 M    53      386    24:28   7:52
   3.Nicholas Punzo       Denville,NJ        12 M    70      430    26:06   8:24
   4.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        11 M   107      351    32:36  10:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Jaqueline Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F    44      380    23:21   7:31
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    12 F    55      407    24:40   7:56

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        13 M    19      413    20:01   6:27
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M    22      391    20:20   6:33
   3.Singh Sikhdeep       Parsippany,NJ      14 M    25      404    20:42   6:40
   4.Evan Tarlow          Westfield,NJ       13 M    34      358    22:21   7:12
   5.Eric Saunders        Westfield,NJ       13 M    63      357    25:21   8:10
   6.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        13 M    64      428    25:22   8:10
   7.Michael Sebesto      Parsippany,NJ      13 M    75      403    26:49   8:38
   8.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        13 M    79      353    27:36   8:53
   9.Jeremy Flessner      Denville,NJ        13 M    88      349    29:17   9:25

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Grace Kaller         Parsippany,NJ      14 F    40      409    23:04   7:25
   2.Melanie Lamae        Denville,NJ        14 F    65      383    25:24   8:11
   3.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      14 F    83      402    28:06   9:03
   4.Katie Zeringo        Towaco,NJ          13 F    92      368    29:58   9:39
   5.Allison Beckman      Green Pond,NJ      14 F   103      199    31:50  10:15
   6.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      13 F   104      322    31:52  10:15
   7.Jade Scangarello     Pine Brook,NJ      14 F   106      367    32:34  10:29

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Gerard Sclafani      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M     5      375    18:16   5:53
   2.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         15 M     9      408    18:50   6:04
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M    11      401    18:57   6:06
   4.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M    15      405    19:48   6:22
   5.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        16 M    21      414    20:15   6:31
   6.Joe Hardie           Boonton,NJ         16 M    35      419    22:31   7:15
   7.Kyle Plucinsky       Denville,NJ        16 M    39      396    23:04   7:25
   8.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        15 M    58      400    24:52   8:00
   9.Steven Malone        Butler,NJ          16 M    66      441    25:35   8:14
  10.Dan Morgan           Mount Tabor,NJ     16 M    74      418    26:48   8:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Katie Rohrbacker     Gladstone,NJ       15 F    43      393    23:17   7:30
   2.Tara Kinnaugh        Montville,NJ       16 F    57      366    24:51   8:00
   3.Chelsea Curtin       Warwick,NY         16 F    60      360    24:59   8:02
   4.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     15 F    61      379    25:14   8:07
   5.Alyssa Salemi        Boonton,NJ         16 F    86      436    28:36   9:12

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M     1      374    16:29   5:18
   2.Clay Smith           Sparta,NJ          19 M     2      369    17:17   5:34
   3.Kyle Parrill         Riverdale,NJ       18 M     7      433    18:39   6:00
   4.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         19 M     8      384    18:43   6:01
   5.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       18 M    12      420    19:00   6:07
   6.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      17 M    14      321    19:18   6:13
   7.Matthew White        Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M    20      434    20:06   6:28
   8.Alex Sim             Sparta,NJ          19 M    29      371    21:15   6:50
   9.Timothy Mc Gavin     Denville,NJ        17 M    52      446    24:24   7:51
  10.David Kenah          Denville,NJ        18 M    59      445    24:56   8:01

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        17 F    30      389    21:17   6:51
   2.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F    31      370    22:18   7:11
   3.Kaitlin Lundell      Rockaway,NJ        17 F    38      334    22:49   7:21
   4.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F    42      346    23:12   7:28

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M     3      376    17:21   5:35
   2.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M     4      421    17:53   5:45
   3.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M     6      350    18:17   5:53
   4.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M    10      339    18:51   6:04
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M    16   U  363    19:53   6:24
   6.Vincent Sica         St Petersburg R,   33 M    26      361    20:52   6:43
   7.Alex Marchbanks      Greenwich,CT       25 M    47      422    24:05   7:45
   8.Dennis Eickhorst     Morristown,NJ      29 M    90      326    29:30   9:30
   9.Jason Mull           Oakland,NJ         34 M   114      416    33:55  10:55

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F    24      412    20:34   6:37
   2.Sarah Stowe          Hopatcong,NJ       25 F    77      378    27:27   8:50
   3.Elizabeth Franklin   Morristown,NJ      24 F    85      328    28:18   9:07
   4.Ranae Candia         Roseland,NJ        32 F    98      365    30:45   9:54
   5.Irina Sica           St Petersburg R,   24 F   105      362    31:59  10:18
   6.Natalia Hollman      Port Murray,NJ     24 F   108      440    32:41  10:31
   7.Erin Mull            Oakland,NJ         33 F   115      417    33:56  10:55

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M    13   U  423    19:02   6:08
   2.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         39 M    32      439    22:19   7:11
   3.Anthony Borsella     Saddle Brook,NJ    37 M    46      425    23:55   7:42
   4.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M    49      411    24:07   7:46
   5.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M    67      435    25:36   8:14
   6.Mike Minwell         Roseland,NJ        37 M    99      364    30:46   9:54
   7.Phil Click           Branchburg,NJ      37 M   110      431    33:11  10:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michele Febbi        Boonton,NJ         39 F    69      390    26:03   8:23
   2.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F    96      381    30:32   9:50
   3.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F   111   U  426    33:46  10:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M    48      340    24:06   7:45
   2.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        42 M    80      432    27:49   8:57

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F    81      325    27:55   8:59
   2.Patricia Slattery    Denville,NJ        42 F    87      220    29:05   9:22
   3.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F    89      382    29:22   9:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    23      324    20:21   6:33
   2.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       48 M    27      387    21:02   6:46
   3.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M    37      348    22:40   7:18
   4.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M    45      352    23:35   7:35
   5.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M    50      397    24:15   7:48
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M    54      336    24:39   7:56
   7.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         48 M    82      372    27:56   8:59
   8.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    46 M    94      406    30:09   9:42
   9.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M   102      438    31:05  10:00

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   101      356    31:00   9:59
   2.Debra Froonjian      Rockaway,NJ        46 F   112      427    33:52  10:54
   3.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         49 F   116      444    34:04  10:58

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M    18   U  394    20:00   6:26
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M    28      399    21:08   6:48
   3.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M    41      398    23:10   7:27
   4.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M    62      320    25:21   8:10
   5.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     54 M    68      395    25:43   8:17
   6.Paul Marchese        Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M    76      442    27:26   8:50

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         50 F    95      373    30:12   9:43
   2.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F   117      345    34:50  11:13

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    17      333    19:57   6:25
   2.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M    33      388    22:20   7:11
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M    51   U  443    24:21   7:50
   4.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M    56      344    24:48   7:59

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F    93      332    30:06   9:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M    71      329    26:15   8:27
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M    72   U  359    26:20   8:29
   3.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M    84      330    28:13   9:05

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F    78      331    27:35   8:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M    73      424    26:43   8:36

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        75 M   118      385    35:24  11:24
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M   119      343    36:50  11:51

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        19:57   6:25  77.7%
   2.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    20:00   6:26  73.7%
   3.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        21:08   6:48  71.5%
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M        20:21   6:33  70.2%
   5.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       48 M        21:02   6:46  69.0%
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M        22:20   7:11  68.8%
   7.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M        23:10   7:27  63.7%
   8.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M        24:48   7:59  63.6%
   9.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M   U    24:21   7:50  63.6%
  10.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M        22:40   7:18  63.5%
  11.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M        26:43   8:36  63.4%
  12.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M        23:35   7:35  62.0%
  13.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M        26:15   8:27  61.1%
  14.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M   U    26:20   8:29  60.9%
  15.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M        24:15   7:48  59.4%
  16.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     54 M        25:43   8:17  59.3%
  17.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M        25:21   8:10  59.1%
  18.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M        24:06   7:45  58.4%
  19.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M        24:39   7:56  58.4%
  20.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M        28:13   9:05  56.8%
  21.Paul Marchese        Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M        27:26   8:50  54.6%
  22.Alan Spivak          Rockaway,NJ        75 M        35:24  11:24  53.5%
  23.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         48 M        27:56   8:59  52.0%
  24.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M        36:50  11:51  51.4%
  25.Michael Stepak       Randolph,NJ        42 M        27:49   8:57  49.8%
  26.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    46 M        30:09   9:42  47.4%
  27.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M        31:05  10:00  47.1%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F        27:35   8:53  74.3%
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        30:06   9:41  61.6%
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F        27:55   8:59  56.7%
   4.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         50 F        30:12   9:43  56.0%
   5.Patricia Slattery    Denville,NJ        42 F        29:05   9:22  53.5%
   6.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F        29:22   9:27  53.4%
   7.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        31:00   9:59  52.1%
   8.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        34:50  11:13  49.8%
   9.Caroline Marone      Boonton,NJ         49 F        34:04  10:58  49.1%
  10.Debra Froonjian      Rockaway,NJ        46 F        33:52  10:54  47.7%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M        16:29   5:18  80.9%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        19:57   6:25  77.7%
   3.Clay Smith           Sparta,NJ          19 M        17:17   5:34  76.2%
   4.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M        17:21   5:35  75.2%
   5.Gerard Sclafani      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M        18:16   5:53  75.0%
   6.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         15 M        18:50   6:04  73.9%
   7.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    20:00   6:26  73.7%
   8.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M        18:57   6:06  73.5%
   9.Stephen Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        13 M        20:01   6:27  72.5%
  10.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M        17:53   5:45  72.1%
  11.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        21:08   6:48  71.5%
  12.Kyle Parrill         Riverdale,NJ       18 M        18:39   6:00  71.5%
  13.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M   U    19:02   6:08  70.7%
  14.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M        18:17   5:53  70.6%
  15.Mathew Hart          Chatham,NJ         19 M        18:43   6:01  70.4%
  16.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M        19:48   6:22  70.3%
  17.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       18 M        19:00   6:07  70.2%
  18.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M        20:21   6:33  70.2%
  19.Christian Beckman    Green Pond,NJ      17 M        19:18   6:13  70.0%
  20.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        14 M        20:20   6:33  69.8%
  21.Dave Viparina        Ledgewood,NJ       48 M        21:02   6:46  69.0%
  22.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M        18:51   6:04  69.0%
  23.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M        22:20   7:11  68.8%
  24.Singh Sikhdeep       Parsippany,NJ      14 M        20:42   6:40  68.6%
  25.Robert Stone         Short Hills,NJ     11 M        22:33   7:15  67.8%
  26.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        16 M        20:15   6:31  67.6%
  27.Matthew White        Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M        20:06   6:28  67.2%
  28.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M   U    19:53   6:24  65.4%
  29.Evan Tarlow          Westfield,NJ       13 M        22:21   7:12  64.9%
  30.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         50 M        23:10   7:27  63.7%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 3 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F        27:35   8:53  74.3%
   2.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F        20:34   6:37  72.0%
   3.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        17 F        21:17   6:51  71.0%
   4.Jaqueline Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F        23:21   7:31  69.7%
   5.Grace Kaller         Parsippany,NJ      14 F        23:04   7:25  68.1%
   6.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F        22:18   7:11  67.1%
   7.Katie Rohrbacker     Gladstone,NJ       15 F        23:17   7:30  66.6%
   8.Kaitlin Lundell      Rockaway,NJ        17 F        22:49   7:21  66.3%
   9.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    12 F        24:40   7:56  66.0%
  10.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F        23:12   7:28  65.2%
  11.Melanie Lamae        Denville,NJ        14 F        25:24   8:11  61.9%
  12.Tara Kinnaugh        Montville,NJ       16 F        24:51   8:00  61.6%
  13.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        30:06   9:41  61.6%
  14.Christina Bunce      Cedar Grove,NJ     15 F        25:14   8:07  61.4%
  15.Chelsea Curtin       Warwick,NY         16 F        24:59   8:02  61.3%
  16.Michele Febbi        Boonton,NJ         39 F        26:03   8:23  58.5%
  17.Cristina Princo      Denville,NJ        09 F        30:41   9:53  57.2%
  18.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F        27:55   8:59  56.7%
  19.Anne Blackwell Colli Boonton,NJ         50 F        30:12   9:43  56.0%
  20.Nicole Caraballo     Parsippany,NJ      14 F        28:06   9:03  55.9%
  21.Sarah Stowe          Hopatcong,NJ       25 F        27:27   8:50  53.9%
  22.Patricia Slattery    Denville,NJ        42 F        29:05   9:22  53.5%
  23.Alyssa Salemi        Boonton,NJ         16 F        28:36   9:12  53.5%
  24.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         43 F        29:22   9:27  53.4%
  25.Katie Zeringo        Towaco,NJ          13 F        29:58   9:39  53.3%
  26.Elizabeth Franklin   Morristown,NJ      24 F        28:18   9:07  52.3%
  27.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        31:00   9:59  52.1%
  28.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      13 F        31:52  10:15  50.1%
  29.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F        30:32   9:50  49.9%
  30.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        34:50  11:13  49.8%