MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

Race Date:7-17-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M     16:44  5:23 1/75      M17-19:1/8     79.7% N/A    
   2.Karan Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     17:40  5:41 2/75      M17-19:2/8     76.5% N/A    
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M     17:50  5:44 3/75      M20-34:1/13    73.2% N/A    
   4.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M     17:52  5:45 4/75      M20-34:2/13    73.0% N/A    
   5.Mark Del Monaco      Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     18:13  5:52 5/75      M17-19:3/8     72.3% N/A    
   6.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M     18:22  5:55 6/75      M20-34:3/13    70.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M U   18:43  6:01 7/75      M40-44:1/6     72.9% 5/ 29  
   8.Zach Spiegel         ,                  16 M     18:51  6:04 8/75      M15-16:1/9     72.7% N/A    
   9.Tim Riley            ,                  20 M     18:52  6:04 9/75      M20-34:4/13    69.1% N/A    
  10.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M     18:59  6:07 10/75     M20-34:5/13    68.5% N/A    
  11.Ed Tessalone         Edison,NJ          20 M     19:01  6:07 11/75     M20-34:6/13    68.6% N/A    
  12.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M     19:06  6:09 12/75     M15-16:2/9     72.9% N/A    
  13.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       46 M     19:09  6:10 13/75     M45-49:1/8     74.6% 3/ 29  
  14.Stephen Lewandowski  ,                  13 M     19:10  6:10 14/75     M13-14:1/8     75.7% N/A    
  15.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     43 M     19:18  6:13 15/75     M40-44:2/6     72.3% 7/ 29  
  16.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M     19:28  6:16 16/75     M55-59:1/4     81.0% 1/ 29  
  17.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   19:30  6:17 17/75     M20-34:7/13    66.7% N/A    
  18.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M     19:38  6:19 18/75     M15-16:3/9     70.9% N/A    
  19.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M     19:42  6:20 19/75     M15-16:4/9     70.7% N/A    
  20.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M     19:48  6:22 20/75     M55-59:2/4     78.3% 2/ 29  
  21.Jim Reidy            ,                  39 M     19:52  6:24 21/75     M35-39:1/3     68.2% N/A    
  22.Timothy Mcgavin      ,                  18 M     19:54  6:24 22/75     M17-19:4/8     67.0% N/A    
  23.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        43 M     19:54  6:24 23/75     M40-44:3/6     70.2% 8/ 29  
  24.Shashwat Patel       ,                  17 M     20:07  6:28 24/75     M17-19:5/8     67.1% N/A    
  25.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M     20:21  6:33 25/75     M45-49:2/8     70.2% 9/ 29  
  26.David Kenah          ,                  17 M     20:31  6:36 26/75     M17-19:6/8     65.8% N/A    
  27.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      53 M     20:41  6:39 27/75     M50-54:1/6     73.1% 4/ 29  
  28.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        21 M     20:46  6:41 28/75     M20-34:8/13    62.4% N/A    
  29.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M     20:48  6:42 29/75     M50-54:2/6     72.7% 6/ 29  
  30.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F     20:53  6:43 1/44      F20-34:1/6     70.9% N/A    
  31.Mike Popodines       Whippany,NJ        19 M     21:03  6:47 30/75     M17-19:7/8     62.6% N/A    
  32.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        15 F U   21:17  6:51 2/44      F15-16:1/7     72.8% N/A    
  33.Sukhdeep Singh       Parsippany,NJ      14 M     21:22  6:53 31/75     M13-14:2/8     66.4% N/A    
  34.Alex Sim             ,                  19 M     21:22  6:53 32/75     M17-19:8/8     61.7% N/A    
  35.Phil Feman           Teaneck,NJ         20 M     21:39  6:58 33/75     M20-34:9/13    60.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Mark Fenlon          ,                  55 M     22:00  7:05 34/75     M55-59:3/4     69.8% 10/ 29 
  37.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F     22:07  7:07 3/44      F17-19:1/4     67.6% N/A    
  38.Joe Hardie           ,                  16 M     22:16  7:10 35/75     M15-16:5/9     61.5% N/A    
  39.Brian Adams          Flemington,NJ      15 M     22:17  7:10 36/75     M15-16:6/9     62.5% N/A    
  40.Srihari Daggamati    Parsippany,NJ      14 M     22:17  7:10 37/75     M13-14:3/8     63.7% N/A    
  41.Stanley Ngai         Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     22:26  7:13 38/75     M15-16:7/9     61.1% N/A    
  42.Dennis Mc Nerney     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 M     22:27  7:14 39/75     M40-44:4/6     60.8% 19/ 29 
  43.Rund Abdelfatah      ,                  16 F     22:34  7:16 4/44      F15-16:2/7     67.8% N/A    
  44.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M     22:37  7:17 40/75     M45-49:3/8     63.7% 13/ 29 
  45.David D'achille      Denvllle,NJ        13 M     22:41  7:18 41/75     M13-14:4/8     63.9% N/A    
  46.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      14 F     22:43  7:19 5/44      F13-14:1/7     69.2% N/A    
  47.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        12 F     22:54  7:22 6/44      F11-12:1/3     71.1% N/A    
  48.Randy Weick          Denville,NJ        42 M     23:02  7:25 42/75     M40-44:5/6     60.2% 21/ 29 
  49.Katie Rohrbacker     ,                  15 F     23:05  7:26 7/44      F15-16:3/7     67.1% N/A    
  50.Steve Fisher         ,                  50 M     23:09  7:27 43/75     M50-54:3/6     63.7% 12/ 29 
  51.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      13 M     23:20  7:31 44/75     M13-14:5/8     62.2% N/A    
  52.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M     23:27  7:33 45/75     M45-49:4/8     61.4% 18/ 29 
  53.Craig Minirr         ,                  36 M     23:29  7:33 46/75     M35-39:2/3     56.5% N/A    
  54.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F     23:30  7:34 8/44      F17-19:2/4     64.3% N/A    
  55.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        49 M     23:32  7:34 47/75     M45-49:5/8     62.2% 16/ 29 
  56.Johnathan Rivera     Burlington,NJ      9  M     23:35  7:35 48/75     M 1-10:1/4     69.4% N/A    
  57.Rebecca Townsend     Kinnelon,NJ        16 F     23:36  7:36 9/44      F15-16:4/7     64.9% N/A    
  58.Keith L.             Hackettstown,NJ    24 M     23:45  7:39 49/75     M20-34:10/13   54.3% N/A    
  59.Samantha Silva       Cranford,NJ        12 F     23:52  7:41 10/44     F11-12:2/3     68.2% N/A    
  60.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M     24:07  7:46 50/75     M35-39:3/3     55.8% N/A    
  61.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M     24:08  7:46 51/75     M40-44:6/6     58.3% 24/ 29 
  62.Alisha Carrazza      ,                  19 F     24:17  7:49 11/44     F17-19:3/4     61.2% N/A    
  63.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        15 M     24:23  7:51 52/75     M15-16:8/9     57.1% N/A    
  64.Ron Kieliszeuski     Morris Plains,NJ   50 M     24:25  7:52 53/75     M50-54:4/6     60.4% 20/ 29 
  65.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M     24:28  7:52 54/75     M45-49:6/8     58.9% 23/ 29 
  66.Jason Schweizer      Rockaway,NJ        8  M     24:33  7:54 55/75     M 1-10:2/4     69.3% N/A    
  67.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F U   24:37  7:55 12/44     F45-49:1/3     66.3% 2/ 12  
  68.Daniel Morgan        ,                  16 M     24:42  7:57 56/75     M15-16:9/9     55.4% N/A    
  69.Dylan Newton         Denville,NJ        13 M     24:48  7:59 57/75     M13-14:6/8     58.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Nicholas Punzo       ,                  12 M     24:54  8:01 58/75     M11-12:1/1     59.7% N/A    
  71.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F     24:55  8:01 13/44     F40-44:1/4     62.4% 5/ 12  
  72.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   13 F     24:57  8:02 14/44     F13-14:2/7     64.0% N/A    
  73.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M     25:00  8:03 59/75     M55-59:4/4     63.0% 15/ 29 
  74.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M     25:02  8:03 60/75     M50-54:5/6     59.9% 22/ 29 
  75.Manuel Rivera        Burlington,NJ      33 M     25:16  8:08 61/75     M20-34:11/13   51.6% N/A    
  76.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M U   25:19  8:09 62/75     M60-64:1/3     63.4% 14/ 29 
  77.Wenyu Yang           ,                  16 F     25:20  8:09 15/44     F15-16:5/7     60.4% N/A    
  78.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M     25:50  8:19 63/75     M60-64:2/3     62.1% 17/ 29 
  79.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         13 F     26:05  8:24 16/44     F13-14:3/7     61.2% N/A    
  80.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M     26:12  8:26 64/75     M65-69:1/1     64.6% 11/ 29 
  81.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        13 M     26:19  8:28 65/75     M13-14:7/8     55.1% N/A    
  82.Kira Seger           Pineville,PA       11 F     26:32  8:32 17/44     F11-12:3/3     62.7% N/A    
  83.Monica Stegman       Sparta,NJ          19 F     26:39  8:35 18/44     F17-19:4/4     55.8% N/A    
  84.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F     26:55  8:40 19/44     F40-44:2/4     58.8% 7/ 12  
  85.Olivia Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       10 F     26:57  8:40 20/44     F 1-10:1/3     63.3% N/A    
  86.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       48 M     26:58  8:41 66/75     M45-49:7/8     53.8% 26/ 29 
  87.Elijah Seger         Pineville,PA       8  M     26:59  8:41 67/75     M 1-10:3/4     63.1% N/A    
  88.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        14 M     26:59  8:41 68/75     M13-14:8/8     52.6% N/A    
  89.Angela Stephenson    Clifton,NJ         29 F     27:08  8:44 21/44     F20-34:2/6     54.5% N/A    
  90.Sarah Stowe          Hopatcong,NJ       25 F     27:14  8:46 22/44     F20-34:3/6     54.3% N/A    
  91.Maria Almeida        Butler,NJ          37 F     27:29  8:51 23/44     F35-39:1/2     54.9% N/A    
  92.Elizabeth Stover     Denville,NJ        15 F     27:30  8:51 24/44     F15-16:6/7     56.4% N/A    
  93.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F     27:34  8:52 25/44     F60-64:1/1     74.3% 1/ 12  
  94.Cristina Punzo       ,                  9  F     27:40  8:54 26/44     F 1-10:2/3     63.4% N/A    
  95.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      52 F     27:46  8:56 27/44     F50-54:1/2     62.5% 4/ 12  
  96.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        20 F     27:49  8:57 28/44     F20-34:4/6     53.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Hannah Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       13 F     28:00  9:01 29/44     F13-14:4/7     57.0% N/A    
  98.Aylin Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       22 F     28:14  9:05 30/44     F20-34:5/6     52.4% N/A    
  99.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M     28:51  9:17 69/75     M60-64:3/3     55.6% 25/ 29 
 100.Steven Silva         Cranford,NJ        51 M U   29:20  9:26 70/75     M50-54:6/6     50.7% 27/ 29 
 101.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F     29:34  9:31 31/44     F55-59:1/1     62.7% 3/ 12  
 102.Adam Stowe           Hopatcong,NJ       32 M     29:50  9:36 71/75     M20-34:12/13   43.6% N/A    
 103.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        15 F     30:12  9:43 32/44     F15-16:7/7     51.3% N/A    
 104.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     30:59  9:58 33/44     F45-49:2/3     52.1% 9/ 12  
 105.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F U   31:00  9:59 34/44     F45-49:3/3     53.3% 8/ 12  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Cassandra Harasts    ,                  9  F     31:22 10:06 35/44     F 1-10:3/3     55.9% N/A    
 107.Keith Hollman        ,                  49 M     31:39 10:11 72/75     M45-49:8/8     46.2% 29/ 29 
 108.Dana Punzo           ,                  40 F     31:43 10:12 36/44     F40-44:3/4     48.3% 11/ 12 
 109.Anatasia Ferrante    Boonton,NJ         30 F     32:30 10:28 37/44     F20-34:6/6     45.6% N/A    
 110.Zachaey Mull         Oakland,NJ         7  M     33:11 10:41 73/75     M 1-10:4/4     53.6% N/A    
 111.Jason Mill           Oakland,NJ         34 M     33:11 10:41 74/75     M20-34:13/13   39.5% N/A    
 112.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          43 F     33:25 10:45 38/44     F40-44:4/4     46.9% 12/ 12 
 113.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F     33:37 10:49 39/44     F35-39:2/2     44.9% N/A    
 114.Amanda Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      14 F     34:08 10:59 40/44     F13-14:5/7     46.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F     34:34 11:08 41/44     F50-54:2/2     50.2% 10/ 12 
 116.Hana Woyt            ,                  14 F     35:05 11:18 42/44     F13-14:6/7     44.8% N/A    
 117.Kerri Shaw           ,                  14 F     35:05 11:18 43/44     F13-14:7/7     44.8% N/A    
 118.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          67 F     35:25 11:24 44/44     F65-69:1/1     60.6% 6/ 12  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M     39:16 12:38 75/75     M75-89:1/1     48.3% 28/ 29 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M           248    16:44   5:23
   2.Karan Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 17 M           301    17:40   5:41
   3.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M           262    17:50   5:44
   4.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M           233    17:52   5:45
   5.Mark Del Monaco      Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M           266    18:13   5:52
   6.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M           230    18:22   5:55
   7.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M        U  256    18:43   6:01
   8.Zach Spiegel         ,                  16 M           302    18:51   6:04
   9.Tim Riley            ,                  20 M           297    18:52   6:04
  10.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M           215    18:59   6:07
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F           243    20:53   6:43
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        15 F        U  246    21:17   6:51
   3.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F           295    22:07   7:07
   4.Rund Abdelfatah      ,                  16 F           319    22:34   7:16
   5.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      14 F           281    22:43   7:19
   6.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        12 F           287    22:54   7:22
   7.Katie Rohrbacker     ,                  15 F           294    23:05   7:26
   8.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F           223    23:30   7:34
   9.Rebecca Townsend     Kinnelon,NJ        16 F           239    23:36   7:36
  10.Samantha Silva       Cranford,NJ        12 F           258    23:52   7:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M        U  256    18:43   6:01
   2.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       46 M           213    19:09   6:10
   3.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     43 M           285    19:18   6:13
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M           216    19:28   6:16
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M           211    19:48   6:22
   6.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        43 M           197    19:54   6:24
   7.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M           200    20:21   6:33
   8.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      53 M           208    20:41   6:39
   9.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M           265    20:48   6:42
  10.Mark Fenlon          ,                  55 M           280    22:00   7:05
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F        U  308    24:37   7:55
   2.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F           296    24:55   8:01
   3.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F           201    26:55   8:40
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F           205    27:34   8:52
   5.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      52 F           283    27:46   8:56
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F           210    29:34   9:31
   7.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F           226    30:59   9:58
   8.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        U  232    31:00   9:59
   9.Dana Punzo           ,                  40 F           288    31:43  10:12
  10.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          43 F           260    33:25  10:45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Johnathan Rivera     Burlington,NJ      9  M    56      227    23:35   7:35
   2.Jason Schweizer      Rockaway,NJ        8  M    66      217    24:33   7:54
   3.Elijah Seger         Pineville,PA       8  M    87      275    26:59   8:41
   4.Zachaey Mull         Oakland,NJ         7  M   110      241    33:11  10:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Olivia Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       10 F    85      251    26:57   8:40
   2.Cristina Punzo       ,                  9  F    94      289    27:40   8:54
   3.Cassandra Harasts    ,                  9  F   106      254    31:22  10:06

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Nicholas Punzo       ,                  12 M    70      290    24:54   8:01

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        12 F    47      287    22:54   7:22
   2.Samantha Silva       Cranford,NJ        12 F    59      258    23:52   7:41
   3.Kira Seger           Pineville,PA       11 F    82      274    26:32   8:32

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Stephen Lewandowski  ,                  13 M    14      305    19:10   6:10
   2.Sukhdeep Singh       Parsippany,NJ      14 M    33      272    21:22   6:53
   3.Srihari Daggamati    Parsippany,NJ      14 M    40      267    22:17   7:10
   4.David D'achille      Denvllle,NJ        13 M    45      245    22:41   7:18
   5.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      13 M    51      284    23:20   7:31
   6.Dylan Newton         Denville,NJ        13 M    69      273    24:48   7:59
   7.Andrew Punzo         Denville,NJ        13 M    81      278    26:19   8:28
   8.Chris Henderson      Denville,NJ        14 M    88      291    26:59   8:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      14 F    46      281    22:43   7:19
   2.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   13 F    72      253    24:57   8:02
   3.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         13 F    79      316    26:05   8:24
   4.Hannah Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       13 F    97      250    28:00   9:01
   5.Amanda Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      14 F   114      257    34:08  10:59
   6.Hana Woyt            ,                  14 F   116      306    35:05  11:18
   7.Kerri Shaw           ,                  14 F   117      310    35:05  11:18

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Zach Spiegel         ,                  16 M     8      302    18:51   6:04
   2.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M    12      264    19:06   6:09
   3.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M    18      268    19:38   6:19
   4.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M    19      303    19:42   6:20
   5.Joe Hardie           ,                  16 M    38      298    22:16   7:10
   6.Brian Adams          Flemington,NJ      15 M    39      313    22:17   7:10
   7.Stanley Ngai         Morris Plains,NJ   16 M    41      236    22:26   7:13
   8.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        15 M    63      263    24:23   7:51
   9.Daniel Morgan        ,                  16 M    68      318    24:42   7:57

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        15 F    32   U  246    21:17   6:51
   2.Rund Abdelfatah      ,                  16 F    43      319    22:34   7:16
   3.Katie Rohrbacker     ,                  15 F    49      294    23:05   7:26
   4.Rebecca Townsend     Kinnelon,NJ        16 F    57      239    23:36   7:36
   5.Wenyu Yang           ,                  16 F    77      304    25:20   8:09
   6.Elizabeth Stover     Denville,NJ        15 F    92      123    27:30   8:51
   7.Kelly Deriggi        Denville,NJ        15 F   103      234    30:12   9:43

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M     1      248    16:44   5:23
   2.Karan Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     2      301    17:40   5:41
   3.Mark Del Monaco      Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     5      266    18:13   5:52
   4.Timothy Mcgavin      ,                  18 M    22      314    19:54   6:24
   5.Shashwat Patel       ,                  17 M    24      300    20:07   6:28
   6.David Kenah          ,                  17 M    26      311    20:31   6:36
   7.Mike Popodines       Whippany,NJ        19 M    31      247    21:03   6:47
   8.Alex Sim             ,                  19 M    34      293    21:22   6:53

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F    37      295    22:07   7:07
   2.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F    54      223    23:30   7:34
   3.Alisha Carrazza      ,                  19 F    62      299    24:17   7:49
   4.Monica Stegman       Sparta,NJ          19 F    83      244    26:39   8:35

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M     3      262    17:50   5:44
   2.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M     4      233    17:52   5:45
   3.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M     6      230    18:22   5:55
   4.Tim Riley            ,                  20 M     9      297    18:52   6:04
   5.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M    10      215    18:59   6:07
   6.Ed Tessalone         Edison,NJ          20 M    11      277    19:01   6:07
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M    17   U  235    19:30   6:17
   8.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        21 M    28      224    20:46   6:41
   9.Phil Feman           Teaneck,NJ         20 M    35      249    21:39   6:58
  10.Keith L.             Hackettstown,NJ    24 M    58      238    23:45   7:39

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F    30      243    20:53   6:43
   2.Angela Stephenson    Clifton,NJ         29 F    89      317    27:08   8:44
   3.Sarah Stowe          Hopatcong,NJ       25 F    90      270    27:14   8:46
   4.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        20 F    96      222    27:49   8:57
   5.Aylin Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       22 F    98      312    28:14   9:05
   6.Anatasia Ferrante    Boonton,NJ         30 F   109      202    32:30  10:28

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jim Reidy            ,                  39 M    21      309    19:52   6:24
   2.Craig Minirr         ,                  36 M    53      315    23:29   7:33
   3.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M    60      279    24:07   7:46

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maria Almeida        Butler,NJ          37 F    91      237    27:29   8:51
   2.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F   113      261    33:37  10:49

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M     7   U  256    18:43   6:01
   2.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     43 M    15      285    19:18   6:13
   3.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        43 M    23      197    19:54   6:24
   4.Dennis Mc Nerney     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 M    42      276    22:27   7:14
   5.Randy Weick          Denville,NJ        42 M    48      286    23:02   7:25
   6.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M    61      111    24:08   7:46

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F    71      296    24:55   8:01
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F    84      201    26:55   8:40
   3.Dana Punzo           ,                  40 F   108      288    31:43  10:12
   4.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          43 F   112      260    33:25  10:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       46 M    13      213    19:09   6:10
   2.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    25      200    20:21   6:33
   3.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M    44      225    22:37   7:17
   4.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M    52      242    23:27   7:33
   5.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        49 M    55      292    23:32   7:34
   6.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M    65      212    24:28   7:52
   7.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       48 M    86      252    26:58   8:41
   8.Keith Hollman        ,                  49 M   107      282    31:39  10:11

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F    67   U  308    24:37   7:55
   2.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F   104      226    30:59   9:58
   3.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F   105   U  232    31:00   9:59

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      53 M    27      208    20:41   6:39
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M    29      265    20:48   6:42
   3.Steve Fisher         ,                  50 M    50      307    23:09   7:27
   4.Ron Kieliszeuski     Morris Plains,NJ   50 M    64      255    24:25   7:52
   5.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M    74      198    25:02   8:03
   6.Steven Silva         Cranford,NJ        51 M   100   U  259    29:20   9:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      52 F    95      283    27:46   8:56
   2.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F   115      221    34:34  11:08

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M    16      216    19:28   6:16
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    20      211    19:48   6:22
   3.Mark Fenlon          ,                  55 M    36      280    22:00   7:05
   4.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M    73      219    25:00   8:03

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F   101      210    29:34   9:31

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M    76   U  231    25:19   8:09
   2.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M    78      203    25:50   8:19
   3.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M    99      204    28:51   9:17

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F    93      205    27:34   8:52

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M    80      271    26:12   8:26

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          67 F   118      229    35:25  11:24

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M   119      218    39:16  12:38

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M        19:28   6:16  81.0%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        19:48   6:22  78.3%
   3.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       46 M        19:09   6:10  74.6%
   4.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      53 M        20:41   6:39  73.1%
   5.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M   U    18:43   6:01  72.9%
   6.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        20:48   6:42  72.7%
   7.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     43 M        19:18   6:13  72.3%
   8.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M        20:21   6:33  70.2%
   9.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        43 M        19:54   6:24  70.2%
  10.Mark Fenlon          ,                  55 M        22:00   7:05  69.8%
  11.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M        26:12   8:26  64.6%
  12.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        47 M        22:37   7:17  63.7%
  13.Steve Fisher         ,                  50 M        23:09   7:27  63.7%
  14.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M   U    25:19   8:09  63.4%
  15.Steve Shyne          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M        25:00   8:03  63.0%
  16.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        49 M        23:32   7:34  62.2%
  17.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         60 M        25:50   8:19  62.1%
  18.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M        23:27   7:33  61.4%
  19.Dennis Mc Nerney     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 M        22:27   7:14  60.8%
  20.Ron Kieliszeuski     Morris Plains,NJ   50 M        24:25   7:52  60.4%
  21.Randy Weick          Denville,NJ        42 M        23:02   7:25  60.2%
  22.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      52 M        25:02   8:03  59.9%
  23.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M        24:28   7:52  58.9%
  24.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          44 M        24:08   7:46  58.3%
  25.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M        28:51   9:17  55.6%
  26.David Viparina       Ledgewood,NJ       48 M        26:58   8:41  53.8%
  27.Steven Silva         Cranford,NJ        51 M   U    29:20   9:26  50.7%
  28.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M        39:16  12:38  48.3%
  29.Keith Hollman        ,                  49 M        31:39  10:11  46.2%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F        27:34   8:52  74.3%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    24:37   7:55  66.3%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:34   9:31  62.7%
   4.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      52 F        27:46   8:56  62.5%
   5.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F        24:55   8:01  62.4%
   6.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          67 F        35:25  11:24  60.6%
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F        26:55   8:40  58.8%
   8.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F   U    31:00   9:59  53.3%
   9.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        30:59   9:58  52.1%
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        52 F        34:34  11:08  50.2%
  11.Dana Punzo           ,                  40 F        31:43  10:12  48.3%
  12.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          43 F        33:25  10:45  46.9%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      58 M        19:28   6:16  81.0%
   2.Mike Soroko          Butler,NJ          18 M        16:44   5:23  79.7%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        19:48   6:22  78.3%
   4.Karan Sarna          North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        17:40   5:41  76.5%
   5.Stephen Lewandowski  ,                  13 M        19:10   6:10  75.7%
   6.Jim Muhaw            Montville,NJ       46 M        19:09   6:10  74.6%
   7.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         33 M        17:50   5:44  73.2%
   8.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      53 M        20:41   6:39  73.1%
   9.Tristen Montalvo     Roselle,NJ         20 M        17:52   5:45  73.0%
  10.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        15 M        19:06   6:09  72.9%
  11.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      40 M   U    18:43   6:01  72.9%
  12.Zach Spiegel         ,                  16 M        18:51   6:04  72.7%
  13.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        20:48   6:42  72.7%
  14.Mark Del Monaco      Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M        18:13   5:52  72.3%
  15.Mike Lynch           South Nyack,NY     43 M        19:18   6:13  72.3%
  16.Rajinder Singh       Parsippany,NJ      15 M        19:38   6:19  70.9%
  17.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M        19:42   6:20  70.7%
  18.Michael Yorey        Wayne,NJ           25 M        18:22   5:55  70.2%
  19.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        43 M        19:54   6:24  70.2%
  20.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M        20:21   6:33  70.2%
  21.Mark Fenlon          ,                  55 M        22:00   7:05  69.8%
  22.Johnathan Rivera     Burlington,NJ      9  M        23:35   7:35  69.4%
  23.Jason Schweizer      Rockaway,NJ        8  M        24:33   7:54  69.3%
  24.Tim Riley            ,                  20 M        18:52   6:04  69.1%
  25.Ed Tessalone         Edison,NJ          20 M        19:01   6:07  68.6%
  26.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         32 M        18:59   6:07  68.5%
  27.Jim Reidy            ,                  39 M        19:52   6:24  68.2%
  28.Shashwat Patel       ,                  17 M        20:07   6:28  67.1%
  29.Timothy Mcgavin      ,                  18 M        19:54   6:24  67.0%
  30.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M   U    19:30   6:17  66.7%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      64 F        27:34   8:52  74.3%
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        15 F   U    21:17   6:51  72.8%
   3.Heather Weick        Denville,NJ        12 F        22:54   7:22  71.1%
   4.Elizabeth Kennedy    Towaco,NJ          21 F        20:53   6:43  70.9%
   5.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      14 F        22:43   7:19  69.2%
   6.Samantha Silva       Cranford,NJ        12 F        23:52   7:41  68.2%
   7.Rund Abdelfatah      ,                  16 F        22:34   7:16  67.8%
   8.Jamie Brabston       Sparta,NJ          18 F        22:07   7:07  67.6%
   9.Katie Rohrbacker     ,                  15 F        23:05   7:26  67.1%
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    24:37   7:55  66.3%
  11.Rebecca Townsend     Kinnelon,NJ        16 F        23:36   7:36  64.9%
  12.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        17 F        23:30   7:34  64.3%
  13.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   13 F        24:57   8:02  64.0%
  14.Cristina Punzo       ,                  9  F        27:40   8:54  63.4%
  15.Olivia Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       10 F        26:57   8:40  63.3%
  16.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 F        29:34   9:31  62.7%
  17.Kira Seger           Pineville,PA       11 F        26:32   8:32  62.7%
  18.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      52 F        27:46   8:56  62.5%
  19.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F        24:55   8:01  62.4%
  20.Kristen Landry       Boonton,NJ         13 F        26:05   8:24  61.2%
  21.Alisha Carrazza      ,                  19 F        24:17   7:49  61.2%
  22.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          67 F        35:25  11:24  60.6%
  23.Wenyu Yang           ,                  16 F        25:20   8:09  60.4%
  24.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 F        26:55   8:40  58.8%
  25.Hannah Viparina      Ledgewood,NJ       13 F        28:00   9:01  57.0%
  26.Elizabeth Stover     Denville,NJ        15 F        27:30   8:51  56.4%
  27.Cassandra Harasts    ,                  9  F        31:22  10:06  55.9%
  28.Monica Stegman       Sparta,NJ          19 F        26:39   8:35  55.8%
  29.Maria Almeida        Butler,NJ          37 F        27:29   8:51  54.9%
  30.Angela Stephenson    Clifton,NJ         29 F        27:08   8:44  54.5%