WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB
(Results updated 3-5-07)

Race Date:2-25-07

Many Climbers Applications were processed at registration but were mistakenly filed instead of given to the timer for entry into the system.  The Race Director is aware of the problem and will be getting us those applications.  These applications are designated in the results by the bib number.  If you are one of these athletes please email CompuScore with the following information (Bib#; First and Last Name; Address; City; State; Zipcode; Gender and Age and we will update the results.  Once we have the results Age Group Results will be posted.  Thank you for your cooperation.

Note: Age 99=No Age on Application (Email us your age and gender we will update the results)

OVERALL RESULTS      AGE GROUP RESULTS   ENDURANCE CLIMB RESULTS   COED TEAM RESULTS

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB

Place  Climber            City,State       Age Sex         Bib#    Time
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye,NY             41 M            74    06:47       OVERALL MALE WINNER
   2.Ted Vaccarella       Lynbrook,NY        31 M           132    07:30       
   3.David Capodici       Berwyn,PA          41 M             8    07:34       
   4.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         51 M            89    07:43       
   5.Andrew Hogue         New York,NY        33 M            50    07:49       
   6.Robert Pease         New York,NY        27 M           104    07:56       
   7.Fran Magri           Elkins Park,PA     23 F           144    08:08       OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
   8.Michael Branca       Roxborough,PA      58 M             6    08:18       
   9.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     53    08:22       
  10.Roger Wu             New York,NY        30 M           137    08:28       
  11.Charles O'malley     West Chester,PA    22 M  1        103    08:32       
  12.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       83    08:32       
  13.Ray Ricke            York,PA            46 M           113    08:35       
  14.Aaron Thrush         Elkins Park,PA     99 M           141    08:37       
  15.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      116    08:37       
  16.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     14    08:38       
  17.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     44    08:47       
  18.Ashley Wolf          Lititz,PA          19 F           218    08:49       
  19.Danielle Debernardo  Richboro,PA        18 F           215    08:58       
  20.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     62    09:15       
  21.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      120    09:18       
  22.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       84    09:20       
  23.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      155    09:20       
  24.Amy Schmidt          Wyncote,PA         22 F           140    09:21       
  25.Warren Jefferis      Exton,PA           50 M            52    09:24       
  26.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      161    09:24       
  27.Jim Ziminshi         Columbus,OH        43 M           192    09:25       
  28.Dan Evans            Ardmore,PA         40 M            34    09:25       
  29.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     15    09:26       
  30.Scott Chappe         Staten Island,NY   48 M             9    09:29       
  31.Mary Beaman          York Beach,ME      20 F           227    09:38       
  32.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     16    09:41       
  33.Kristina Butcher     Fort Washington,PA 99 F           145    09:41       
  34.Maureen Solomon      Radnor,PA          41 F           193    09:43       
  35.Sam Gross            Narberth,PA        15 M            41    09:43       
  36.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       86    09:44       
  37.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       87    09:45       
  38.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      162    09:46       
  39.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      119    09:47       
  40.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     17    09:53       
  41.Aaron Chidekel       Chadds Ford,PA     41 M            10    09:53       
  42.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      117    09:54       
  43.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     45    09:54       
  44.Rebecca Bittner      Mullical Hill,NJ   28 F             5    09:55       
  45.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       85    09:56       
  46.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     47    09:57       
  47.David Dlugosz        Philadelphia,PA    28 M            26    09:57       
  48.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      118    09:58       
  49.Bill Whelan          Exton,PA           41 M           146    09:58       
  50.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      149    09:59       
  51.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     46    10:01       
  52.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     18    10:08       
  53.Scorpio Vance        Philadelphia,PA    39 M           273    10:09       
  54.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      163    10:11       
  55.Amanda Funk          ,                  24 F           142    10:11       
  56.Susan Arnold         Swedesboro,NJ      45 F             3    10:15       
  57.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      68 M        U   11    10:17       
  58.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     48    10:22       
  59.Amy Balaguer         Bel Air,MD         18 F           233    10:24       
  60.Brooke Henry         Hammonton,NJ       21 F           217    10:27       
  61.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      156    10:28       
  62.Lauren Stevis        Glenmoore,PA       19 F           235    10:28       
  63.Elissa Rivkind       ,                  99 F           252    10:29       
  64.Kelly Galen          Holland,PA         20 F           219    10:33       
  65.Laura Adams          Pleasanton,CA      19 F           220    10:34       
  66.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      164    10:35       
  67.Jesse Wright         Drexel Hill,PA     30 M           147    10:35       
  68.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      150    10:37       
  69.Katie Young          Macungie,PA        20 F           214    10:39       
  70.Brianne Miller       Sinking Spring,PA  20 F           229    10:39       
  71.Stephanie Gross      Narberth,PA        17 F            42    10:39       
  72.Bundy Wist           West Chester,PA    38 M           251    10:40       
  73.Adam Wachs           Narberth,PA        15 M           189    10:41       
  74.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      165    10:43       
  75.Megan Gadson         West Chester,PA    15 F            40    10:46       
  76.Emily Mcicr          Newtown,PA         20 F           230    10:47       
  77.Marisa Pizzi         Rosemont,PA        19 F           209    10:47       
  78.Rebecca Kay          Philadelphia,PA    31 F            60    10:47       
  79.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     63    10:48       
  80.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E    169    10:49       
  81.Sylvan Karlin        Bethesda,MD        68 M            59    10:51       
  82.Shannon Osborne      Philadelphia,PA    21 F           234    10:54       
  83.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      151    10:55       
  84.Akiva Goldstein      Bala Cynwyd,PA     14 M           187    10:57       
  85.Melanie Griffin      ,                  99 F           259    10:57       
  86.Matt Sullivan  Jr.   Doylestown,PA      12 M           130    10:58       
  87.Caroline Stein       Phliladelphia,PA   36 F           127    11:01       
  88.Dan Mayer            Parsippany,NJ      24 M           143    11:01       
  89.Amanda Morrell       Turnersville,NJ    19 F           210    11:05       
  90.Sarah O Malley       West Chester,PA    18 F           224    11:05       
  91.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117   U  276    11:06       
  92.John Filippi         Bensalem,PA        51 M            36    11:09       
  93.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      152    11:14       
  94.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      264    11:16       
  95.Jeff Kawalek         Hoboken,NJ         30 M           139    11:17       
  96.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     54    11:18       
  97.Krista Bordogna      Marmora,NJ         20 F           213    11:18       
  98.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     55    11:19       
  99.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     20    11:22       
 100.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F           171    11:23       
 101.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     98    11:25       
 102.Lauren Sutcliffe     Downingtown,PA     19 F           222    11:25       
 103.Briana Wight         Exton,PA           14 F           134    11:25       
 104.Josh Moskow          ,                  11 M           275    11:26       
 105.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      153    11:28       
 106.Kellie Walter        Horsham,PA         19 F           226    11:31       
 107.Taylor Carr          Fairfax,VA         18 F           216    11:31       
 108.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      159    11:34       
 109.Todd Lane            ,                  99 M           256    11:36       
 110.Luke Marano          Malvern,PA         49 M            73    11:41       
 111.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     96    11:41       
 112.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117   U  277    11:43       
 113.Andrew Jensen        Devon,PA           13 M           168    11:43       
 114.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     97    11:44       
 115.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     27    11:45       
 116.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     56    11:47       
 117.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117   U  278    11:49       
 118.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E    100    11:51       
 119.Doreen Crowle        Norristown,PA      42 F           181    11:52       
 120.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      158    11:53       
 121.Megan Bastianelli    Bear,DE            19 F           221    11:56       
 122.Samuel Wright        Miami,FL           35 M           136    11:58       
 123.Jaqueline Ashenshelt ,                  40 F           167    12:03       
 124.Kathy Sonier         Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F           124    12:06       
 125.Susan Leo            Aston,PA           42 F            69    12:09       
 126.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     22    12:10       
 127.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     21    12:12       
 128.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F           172    12:14       
 129.Allie Dowling        Rockville Centr,NY 19 F           232    12:14       
 130.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     65    12:17       
 131.Michael Sonier       Lafayette Hill,PA  39 M           125    12:19       
 132.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    106    12:22       
 133.Philip Florie        Massapequa Park,NY 67 M            37    12:23       
 134.Maleeso Schick       ,                  99 M           257    12:25       
 135.Lizzie Ellis         Elkins Park,PA     14 F            33    12:26       
 136.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117   U  279    12:31       
 137.Brian Lake           West Chester,PA    37 M           271    12:35       
 138.Kecia Wilder Rahming Middletown,DE      41 F           170    12:37       
 139.Hara Podel           ,                  99 M           263    12:38       
 140.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     23    12:44       
 141.Chris Downs          ,                  99 M           253    12:45       
 142.Kelly Mc Donald      Ambler,PA          19 F           225    12:45       
 143.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      157    12:46       
 144. Markowich           Huntingdon Vall,PA 99 M           191    12:50       
 145.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     28    12:51       
 146.Chris King           Cockeysville,MD    27 M           195    12:52       
 147.Doreen Crowle        Norristown,PA      42 F           182    12:54       
 148.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      265    12:54       
 149.Jan Weinstock        Philadelphia,PA    46 F           133    12:54       
 150.Kristie Hoban        West Chester,PA    20 F           211    12:55       
 151.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    107    12:56       
 152.Ashley Bugnar        Newtown,PA         20 M           212    12:56       
 153.Gabriella Schrier    Ellicott City,MD   20 F           228    13:00       
 154.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      267    13:01       
 155.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     30    13:02       
 156.Mike Lahoda          Prospect Park,PA   27 M           194    13:02       
 157.Philip Steel  Jr.    Philadelphia,PA    72 M           126    13:02       
 158.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     29    13:03       
 159.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     99    13:05       
 160.John Schultz         Wilmington,DE      74 M           115    13:05       
 161.Jenn Schultz         Allentown,PA       19 F           223    13:14       
 162.Jeremy Shubach       Mt. Laurel,NJ      29 M           123    13:18       
 163.Madison Nagy         Plymouth Meetin,PA 12 F           148    13:21       
 164.Michelle Finegan     Doylestown,PA      46 F           236    13:22       
 165.Matthew Sullivan     Doylestown,PA      41 M           128    13:27       
 166.Theresa Barbati      Runnemede,NJ       20 F           231    13:32       
 167.Michael Sullivan     Warminster,PA      25 M           129    13:40       
 168.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     64    13:45       
 169.Dawn Shantz          Roslyn,PA          99 F           179    13:46       
 170.Mary Alexander       Mt. Laurel,NJ      37 F             2    13:48       
 171.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       77    13:57       
 172.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    108    14:00       
 173.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      266    14:01       
 174.Mr. Terri Abrams     ,                  99 M           254    14:03       
 175.Callista Chukwunenye Philadelphia,PA    52 F            12    14:14       
 176.Jonathan Kruse       Atlanta,GA         31 M            68    14:24       
 177.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F           173    14:39       
 178.Vincent Martinez     Philadelphia,PA    49 M            75    14:43       
 179.Holly Ricke          York,PA            37 F           112    14:54       
 180.Vanessa Peralta      Norristown,PA      26 F           105    15:04       
 181.Dawn Pinchasik       Philadelphia,PA    33 F           272    15:09       
 182.Cathy Davision       ,                  40 F           270    15:15       
 183.Theodore Spreights   Philadelphia,PA    44 M           188    15:16       
 184.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       78    15:28       
 185.Bib 184 Runner       ,                  99 M           184    15:39       
 186.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       79    15:46       
 187.James Trainor        Philadelphia,PA    45 M           138    16:03       
 188.Brian Shuffler       ,                  99 M           258    16:47       
 189.Dalia Levine         Philadelphia,PA    27 F            70    17:07       
 190.Maria Schaller       Philadelphia,PA    60 F           114    17:11       
 191.Diana Mills          ,                  99 F  109       90    18:22       
 192.Jeri Behrman         ,                  99 M           260    18:35       
 193.Hemant Bhavsar       Sugar Land,TX      52 M             4    19:34       
 194.Robert Moyer         West Chester,PA    30 M           190    19:37       
 195.Paige Kenton         Wilmington,DE      04 F           196    19:54       
 196.Kimberly Cacciatore  Drexel Hill,PA     26 F           237    20:03       
 197.Lynne Crossan        Hatboro,PA         55 F           174    21:24       
 198.Deanna Barrett       Hatboro,PA         99 F           177    29:18       
OVERALL RESULTS      AGE GROUP RESULTS   ENDURANCE CLIMB RESULTS COED TEAM RESULTS
AGE GROUP RESULTS  
WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE 15 AND UNDER
   1.Sam Gross            Narberth,PA        15 M    35       41    09:43       
   2.Adam Wachs           Narberth,PA        15 M    73      189    10:41       
   3.Akiva Goldstein      Bala Cynwyd,PA     14 M    84      187    10:57       
   4.Matt Sullivan  Jr.   Doylestown,PA      12 M    86      130    10:58       
   5.Josh Moskow          ,                  11 M   104      275    11:26       
   6.Andrew Jensen        Devon,PA           13 M   113      168    11:43       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Gadson         West Chester,PA    15 F    75       40    10:46       
   2.Briana Wight         Exton,PA           14 F   103      134    11:25       
   3.Lizzie Ellis         Elkins Park,PA     14 F   135       33    12:26       
   4.Madison Nagy         Plymouth Meetin,PA 12 F   163      148    13:21       
   5.Paige Kenton         Wilmington,DE      04 F   195      196    19:54       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE AGES 16 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
   1.Ashley Wolf          Lititz,PA          19 F    18      218    08:49       
   2.Danielle Debernardo  Richboro,PA        18 F    19      215    08:58       
   3.Amy Balaguer         Bel Air,MD         18 F    59      233    10:24       
   4.Lauren Stevis        Glenmoore,PA       19 F    62      235    10:28       
   5.Laura Adams          Pleasanton,CA      19 F    65      220    10:34       
   6.Stephanie Gross      Narberth,PA        17 F    71       42    10:39       
   7.Marisa Pizzi         Rosemont,PA        19 F    77      209    10:47       
   8.Amanda Morrell       Turnersville,NJ    19 F    89      210    11:05       
   9.Sarah O Malley       West Chester,PA    18 F    90      224    11:05       
  10.Lauren Sutcliffe     Downingtown,PA     19 F   102      222    11:25       
  11.Kellie Walter        Horsham,PA         19 F   106      226    11:31       
  12.Taylor Carr          Fairfax,VA         18 F   107      216    11:31       
  13.Megan Bastianelli    Bear,DE            19 F   121      221    11:56       
  14.Allie Dowling        Rockville Centr,NY 19 F   129      232    12:14       
  15.Kelly Mc Donald      Ambler,PA          19 F   142      225    12:45       
  16.Jenn Schultz         Allentown,PA       19 F   161      223    13:14       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Robert Pease         New York,NY        27 M     6      104    07:56       
   2.Charles O'malley     West Chester,PA    22 M    11      103    08:32       
   3.Aaron Thrush         Elkins Park,PA     24 M     7      144    08:37       
   4.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M    20 E     62    09:15       
   5.David Dlugosz        Philadelphia,PA    28 M    47       26    09:57       
   6.Dan Mayer            Parsippany,NJ      24 M    88      143    11:01       
   7.Chris King           Cockeysville,MD    27 M   146      195    12:52       
   8.Ashley Bugnar        Newtown,PA         20 M   152      212    12:56       
   9.Mike Lahoda          Prospect Park,PA   27 M   156      194    13:02       
  10.Jeremy Shubach       Mt. Laurel,NJ      29 M   162      123    13:18       
  11.Michael Sullivan     Warminster,PA      25 M   167      129    13:40       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Fran Magri           Elkins Park,PA     23 F    14      141    08:08       
   2.Amy Schmidt          Wyncote,PA         22 F    24      140    09:21       
   3.Mary Beaman          York Beach,ME      20 F    31      227    09:38       
   4.Rebecca Bittner      Mullical Hill,NJ   28 F    44        5    09:55       
   5.Amanda Funk          ,                  24 F    55      142    10:11       
   6.Brooke Henry         Hammonton,NJ       21 F    60      217    10:27       
   7.Kelly Galen          Holland,PA         20 F    64      219    10:33       
   8.Katie Young          Macungie,PA        20 F    69      214    10:39       
   9.Brianne Miller       Sinking Spring,PA  20 F    70      229    10:39       
  10.Emily Mcicr          Newtown,PA         20 F    76      230    10:47       
  11.Shannon Osborne      Philadelphia,PA    21 F    82      234    10:54       
  12.Krista Bordogna      Marmora,NJ         20 F    97      213    11:18       
  13.Kristie Hoban        West Chester,PA    20 F   150      211    12:55       
  14.Gabriella Schrier    Ellicott City,MD   20 F   153      228    13:00       
  15.Theresa Barbati      Runnemede,NJ       20 F   166      231    13:32       
  16.Vanessa Peralta      Norristown,PA      26 F   180      105    15:04       
  17.Dalia Levine         Philadelphia,PA    27 F   189       70    17:07       
  18.Kimberly Cacciatore  Drexel Hill,PA     26 F   196      237    20:03       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ted Vaccarella       Lynbrook,NY        31 M     2      132    07:30       
   2.Andrew Hogue         New York,NY        33 M     5       50    07:49       
   3.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M     9 E     53    08:22       
   4.Roger Wu             New York,NY        30 M    10      137    08:28       
   5.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M    16 E     14    08:38       
   6.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M    17 E     44    08:47       
   7.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M    23      155    09:20       
   8.Scorpio Vance        Philadelphia,PA    39 M    53      273    10:09       
   9.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M    61      156    10:28       
  10.Jesse Wright         Drexel Hill,PA     30 M    67      147    10:35       
  11.Bundy Wist           West Chester,PA    38 M    72      251    10:40       
  12.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M    91   U  276    11:06       
  13.Jeff Kawalek         Hoboken,NJ         30 M    95      139    11:17       
  14.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M   115 E     27    11:45       
  15.Samuel Wright        Miami,FL           35 M   122      136    11:58       
  16.Michael Sonier       Lafayette Hill,PA  39 M   131      125    12:19       
  17.Brian Lake           West Chester,PA    37 M   137      271    12:35       
  18.Jonathan Kruse       Atlanta,GA         31 M   176       68    14:24       
  19.Robert Moyer         West Chester,PA    30 M   194      190    19:37       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F    26      161    09:24       
   2.Rebecca Kay          Philadelphia,PA    31 F    78       60    10:47       
   3.Caroline Stein       Phliladelphia,PA   36 F    87      127    11:01       
   4.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F   101 E     98    11:25       
   5.Kathy Sonier         Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F   124      124    12:06       
   6.Mary Alexander       Mt. Laurel,NJ      37 F   170        2    13:48       
   7.Holly Ricke          York,PA            37 F   179      112    14:54       
   8.Dawn Pinchasik       Philadelphia,PA    33 F   181      272    15:09       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye,NY             41 M     1       74    06:47       
   2.David Capodici       Berwyn,PA          41 M     3        8    07:34       
   3.Ray Ricke            York,PA            46 M    13      113    08:35       
   4.Jim Ziminshi         Columbus,OH        43 M    27      192    09:25       
   5.Dan Evans            Ardmore,PA         40 M    28       34    09:25       
   6.Scott Chappe         Staten Island,NY   48 M    30        9    09:29       
   7.Aaron Chidekel       Chadds Ford,PA     41 M    41       10    09:53       
   8.Bill Whelan          Exton,PA           41 M    49      146    09:58       
   9.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M    99 E     20    11:22       
  10.Luke Marano          Malvern,PA         49 M   110       73    11:41       
  11.Matthew Sullivan     Doylestown,PA      41 M   165      128    13:27       
  12.Vincent Martinez     Philadelphia,PA    49 M   178       75    14:43       
  13.Theodore Spreights   Philadelphia,PA    44 M   183      188    15:16       
  14.James Trainor        Philadelphia,PA    45 M   187      138    16:03       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Maureen Solomon      Radnor,PA          41 F    34      193    09:43       
   2.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F    50      149    09:59       
   3.Susan Arnold         Swedesboro,NJ      45 F    56        3    10:15       
   4.Doreen Crowle        Norristown,PA      42 F   119      181    11:52       
   5.Jaqueline Ashenshelt ,                  40 F   123      167    12:03       
   6.Susan Leo            Aston,PA           42 F   125       69    12:09       
   7.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F   132 E    106    12:22       
   8.Kecia Wilder Rahming Middletown,DE      41 F   138      170    12:37       
   9.Jan Weinstock        Philadelphia,PA    46 F   149      133    12:54       
  10.Michelle Finegan     Doylestown,PA      46 F   164      236    13:22       
  11.Cathy Davision       ,                  40 F   182      270    15:15       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         51 M     4       89    07:43       
   2.Michael Branca       Roxborough,PA      58 M     8        6    08:18       
   3.Warren Jefferis      Exton,PA           50 M    25       52    09:24       
   4.John Filippi         Bensalem,PA        51 M    92       36    11:09       
   5.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M    94      264    11:16       
   6.Hemant Bhavsar       Sugar Land,TX      52 M   193        4    19:34       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F   100      171    11:23       
   2.Callista Chukwunenye Philadelphia,PA    52 F   175       12    14:14       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Stephen Chopek       Rutherford,NJ      68 M    57   U   11    10:17       
   2.Sylvan Karlin        Bethesda,MD        68 M    81       59    10:51       
   3.Philip Florie        Massapequa Park,NY 67 M   133       37    12:23       
   4.Philip Steel  Jr.    Philadelphia,PA    72 M   157      126    13:02       
   5.John Schultz         Wilmington,DE      74 M   160      115    13:05       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Maria Schaller       Philadelphia,PA    60 F   190      114    17:11       
   2.Lynne Crossan        Hatboro,PA         63 F   197      174    21:24       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M    15      116    08:37       
   2.Todd Lane            ,                  99 M   109      256    11:36       
   3.Maleeso Schick       ,                  99 M   134      257    12:25       
   4.Hara Podel           ,                  99 M   139      263    12:38       
   5.Chris Downs          ,                  99 M   141      253    12:45       
   6. Markowich           Huntingdon Vall,PA 99 M   144      191    12:50       
   7.Mr. Terri Abrams     ,                  99 M   174      254    14:03       
   8.Bib 184 Runner       ,                  99 M   185      184    15:39       
   9.Brian Shuffler       ,                  99 M   188      258    16:47       
  10.Jeri Behrman         ,                  99 M   192      260    18:35       

WAWA 20TH ANNUAL STAIR CLIMB       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F    12       83    08:32       
   2.Kristina Butcher     Fort Washington,PA 99 F    33      145    09:41       
   3.Elissa Rivkind       ,                  99 F    63      252    10:29       
   4.Melanie Griffin      ,                  99 F    85      259    10:57       
   5.Dawn Shantz          Roslyn,PA          99 F   169      179    13:46       
   6.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F   171       77    13:57       
   7.Diana Mills          ,                  99 F   191       90    18:22       
   8.Deanna Barrett       Hatboro,PA         99 F   198      177    29:18       
OVERALL RESULTS      AGE GROUP RESULTS   ENDURANCE CLIMB RESULTS COED TEAM RESULTS
ENDURANCE CLIMB RESULTS
ENDURANCE DIVISION RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             0:47:17
     12.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       83    08:32  *
     22.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       84    09:20  *
     36.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       86    09:44  *
     37.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       87    09:45  *
     45.Katie Mckeever       ,                  99 F  108       85    09:56  *
  2                                             0:47:34
     15.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      116    08:37  *
     21.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      120    09:18  *
     39.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      119    09:47  *
     42.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      117    09:54  *
     48.Chad Severs          ,                  99 M  112      118    09:58  *
  3                                             0:47:46
     16.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     14    08:38  *
     29.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     15    09:26  *
     32.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     16    09:41  *
     40.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     17    09:53  *
     52.Thomas Coleman       Philadelphia,PA    31 M  101 E     18    10:08  *
  4                                             0:49:01
     17.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     44    08:47  *
     43.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     45    09:54  *
     46.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     47    09:57  *
     51.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     46    10:01  *
     58.Jeffrey Hartman      Philadelphia,PA    30 M  104 E     48    10:22  *
  5                                             0:50:39
     26.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      161    09:24  *
     38.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      162    09:46  *
     54.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      163    10:11  *
     66.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      164    10:35  *
     74.Betsy Rush           Lafayette Hill,PA  39 F  115      165    10:43  *
  6                                             0:53:35
      9.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     53    08:22  *
     80.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E    169    10:49  *
     96.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     54    11:18  *
     98.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     55    11:19  *
    116.Michael Karlin       New York,NY        35 M  105 E     56    11:47  *
  7                                             0:54:13
     50.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      149    09:59  *
     68.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      150    10:37  *
     83.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      151    10:55  *
     93.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      152    11:14  *
    105.Hope Nagy            Plymouth Meetin,PA 43 F  113      153    11:28  *
  8                                             0:56:01
     23.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      155    09:20  *
     61.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      156    10:28  *
    108.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      159    11:34  *
    120.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      158    11:53  *
    143.Ken Myers            Lafayette Hill,PA  38 M  114      157    12:46  *
  9                                             0:59:46
    101.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     98    11:25  *
    111.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     96    11:41  *
    114.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     97    11:44  *
    118.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E    100    11:51  *
    159.Karen Missimer       Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 F  110 E     99    13:05  *
 10                                             0:46:05
     20.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     62    09:15  *
     79.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     63    10:48  *
    130.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     65    12:17  *
    168.Ian Kowalczyk        Harleysville,PA    25 M  106 E     64    13:45  *
 11                                             0:47:09
     91.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117      276    11:06  *
    112.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117      277    11:43  *
    117.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117      278    11:49  *
    136.Ariel Kohane         New York,NY        35 M  117      279    12:31  *
 12                                             0:48:28
     99.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     20    11:22  *
    126.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     22    12:10  *
    127.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     21    12:12  *
    140.James Dempsey        Broomall,PA        42 M  102 E     23    12:44  *
 13                                             0:50:41
    115.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     27    11:45  *
    145.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     28    12:51  *
    155.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     30    13:02  *
    158.Craig Durant         Collegeville,PA    36 M  103 E     29    13:03  *
 14                                             0:51:12
     94.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      264    11:16  *
    148.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      265    12:54  *
    154.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      267    13:01  *
    173.Rob Shiffrin         Wynnewood,PA       54 M  116      266    14:01  *
 15                                             0:38:16
    100.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F  118      171    11:23  *
    128.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F  118      172    12:14  *
    177.Jody Twer            Hatboro,PA         55 F  118      173    14:39  *
 16                                             0:39:18
    132.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    106    12:22  *
    151.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    107    12:56  *
    172.Jane Raeder          Lafayette Hill,PA  47 F  111 E    108    14:00  *
 17                                             0:45:11
    171.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       77    13:57  *
    184.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       78    15:28  *
    186.Debbie Mcginley      ,                  99 F  107       79    15:46  *

OVERALL RESULTS      AGE GROUP RESULTS   ENDURANCE CLIMB RESULTS COED TEAM RESULTS
COED TEAM DIVISION

COED TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PAPA JAN'S PT                           0:46:29
      7.Fran Magri           Elkins Park,PA     23 F  1        144    08:08  *
     11.Charles O'malley     West Chester,PA    22 M  1        103    08:32  *
     14.Aaron Thrush         Elkins Park,PA     24 M  1        141    08:37  *
     55.Amanda Funk          ,                  24 F  1        142    10:11  *
     88.Dan Mayer            Parsippany,NJ      24 M  1        143    11:01  *