2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

Race Date:8-02-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     20 M     16:46  5:24 1/182     M20-29:1/25    77.8% N/A    
   2.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       18 M     16:58  5:28 2/182     M15-19:1/19    78.6% N/A    
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       20 M     17:07  5:31 3/182     M20-29:2/25    76.2% N/A    
   4.Kevin Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        20 M     17:21  5:35 4/182     M20-29:3/25    75.2% N/A    
   5.Matt Karlin          Livingston,NJ      18 M     17:35  5:40 5/182     M15-19:2/19    75.9% N/A    
   6.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      16 M     17:36  5:40 6/182     M15-19:3/19    77.8% N/A    
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M U   18:02  5:48 7/182     M40-49:1/53    78.6% 1/ 83  
   8.Justin Van Dyk       Rutherford,NJ      25 M     18:30  5:57 8/182     M20-29:4/25    69.7% N/A    
   9.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M     18:35  5:59 9/182     M20-29:5/25    69.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   18:42  6:01 10/182    M30-39:1/47    69.5% N/A    
  11.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         19 M     18:42  6:01 11/182    M15-19:4/19    70.5% N/A    
  12.John Gaffney         Rutherford,NJ      17 M     18:52  6:04 12/182    M15-19:5/19    71.6% N/A    
  13.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M     19:02  6:08 13/182    M40-49:2/53    74.5% 2/ 83  
  14.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M     19:03  6:08 14/182    M30-39:2/47    68.2% N/A    
  15.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M U   19:07  6:09 15/182    M40-49:3/53    74.2% 3/ 83  
  16.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 M     19:12  6:11 16/182    M30-39:3/47    68.6% N/A    
  17.Brad Whitley         Montclair,NJ       16 M     19:37  6:19 17/182    M15-19:6/19    69.8% N/A    
  18.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 M     19:54  6:24 18/182    M15-19:7/19    67.9% N/A    
  19.James Huber          Verona,NJ          48 M     19:55  6:25 19/182    M40-49:4/53    72.9% 5/ 83  
  20.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          36 M     19:56  6:25 20/182    M30-39:4/47    66.5% N/A    
  21.Eric Strauss         Livingston,NJ      18 M     19:58  6:26 21/182    M15-19:8/19    66.8% N/A    
  22.Dillon Malar         Cranford,NJ        19 M     19:58  6:26 22/182    M15-19:9/19    66.0% N/A    
  23.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    43 M     20:02  6:27 23/182    M40-49:5/53    69.7% 9/ 83  
  24.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M U   20:04  6:28 24/182    M50-59:1/23    73.5% 4/ 83  
  25.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        34 M     20:22  6:33 25/182    M30-39:5/47    64.4% N/A    
  26.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F     20:30  6:36 1/123     F15-19:1/7     73.0% N/A    
  27.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M U   20:38  6:38 26/182    M30-39:6/47    63.2% N/A    
  28.Jaime Cordova        Somerset,NJ        36 M     20:39  6:39 27/182    M30-39:7/47    64.2% N/A    
  29.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   20:40  6:39 28/182    M40-49:6/53    67.6% 12/ 83 
  30.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      18 M     20:45  6:41 29/182    M15-19:10/19   64.3% N/A    
  31.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        44 M     20:49  6:42 30/182    M40-49:7/53    67.6% 11/ 83 
  32.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        39 M     20:49  6:42 31/182    M30-39:8/47    65.1% N/A    
  33.Greg Waldron         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     21:12  6:49 32/182    M30-39:9/47    62.2% N/A    
  34.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       26 M     21:19  6:52 33/182    M20-29:6/25    60.5% N/A    
  35.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      31 M     21:26  6:54 34/182    M30-39:10/47   60.5% N/A    
  36.Rob Dlujos           Maplewood,NJ       20 M     21:34  6:56 35/182    M20-29:7/25    60.5% N/A    
  37.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M     21:39  6:58 36/182    M50-59:2/23    71.0% 7/ 83  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       41 M     21:50  7:02 37/182    M40-49:8/53    63.0% 21/ 83 
  39.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       50 M     21:51  7:02 38/182    M50-59:3/23    67.5% 13/ 83 
  40.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F     21:51  7:02 2/123     F40-49:1/30    71.2% 1/ 46  
  41.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M     21:55  7:03 39/182    M50-59:4/23    67.3% 14/ 83 
  42.John Stepheni        Verona,NJ          46 M     21:59  7:05 40/182    M40-49:9/53    65.0% 15/ 83 
  43.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M     22:03  7:06 41/182    M50-59:5/23    70.3% 8/ 83  
  44.Harold O Neil        West Orange,NJ     43 M     22:06  7:07 42/182    M40-49:10/53   63.2% 19/ 83 
  45.Greg Kurek           South Orange,NJ    39 M     22:07  7:07 43/182    M30-39:11/47   61.3% N/A    
  46.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M U   22:16  7:10 44/182    M40-49:11/53   61.3% 27/ 83 
  47.Bob Mcenroe          Morristown,NJ      37 M     22:18  7:11 45/182    M30-39:12/47   59.9% N/A    
  48.Cliff Proven         Little Falls,NJ    35 M     22:20  7:11 46/182    M30-39:13/47   59.0% N/A    
  49.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   19 M     22:26  7:13 47/182    M15-19:11/19   58.7% N/A    
  50.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M     22:29  7:14 48/182    M50-59:6/23    69.5% 10/ 83 
  51.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F     22:29  7:14 3/123     F40-49:2/30    70.4% 3/ 46  
  52.Jay Mc Manus         Fairfield,NJ       34 M     22:30  7:15 49/182    M30-39:14/47   58.3% N/A    
  53.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F     22:34  7:16 4/123     F40-49:3/30    70.8% 2/ 46  
  54.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      47 M     22:37  7:17 50/182    M40-49:12/53   63.7% 17/ 83 
  55.Frank  Jr. Cocuzza   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     22:40  7:18 51/182    M15-19:12/19   61.4% N/A    
  56.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M U   22:41  7:18 52/182    M30-39:15/47   57.3% N/A    
  57.Win Ross             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 M     22:45  7:19 53/182    M40-49:13/53   62.3% 23/ 83 
  58.Andrew Willinger     Chatham,NJ         17 M     22:48  7:20 54/182    M15-19:13/19   59.2% N/A    
  59.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          37 M     22:50  7:21 55/182    M30-39:16/47   58.5% N/A    
  60.Mike Nusbaum         Lebanon,NJ         30 M     22:54  7:22 56/182    M30-39:17/47   56.5% N/A    
  61.Jesus Mart Mendez Cl Orange,NJ          26 M     22:59  7:24 57/182    M20-29:8/25    56.1% N/A    
  62.Shannon Mc Ginn      Miami,FL           31 F     23:01  7:24 5/123     F30-39:1/32    64.4% N/A    
  63.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M     23:05  7:26 58/182    M40-49:14/53   60.9% 29/ 83 
  64.Gabriel Anthony      Maplewood,NJ       39 M     23:11  7:28 59/182    M30-39:18/47   58.4% N/A    
  65.Bobby Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    27 M     23:14  7:29 60/182    M20-29:9/25    55.5% N/A    
  66.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    44 M     23:15  7:29 61/182    M40-49:15/53   60.5% 33/ 83 
  67.Jonathan Cohen       Livingston,NJ      26 M     23:15  7:29 62/182    M20-29:10/25   55.5% N/A    
  68.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     38 M     23:17  7:30 63/182    M30-39:19/47   57.8% N/A    
  69.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M     23:21  7:31 64/182    M40-49:16/53   61.7% 25/ 83 
  70.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       30 F     23:21  7:31 6/123     F30-39:2/32    63.4% N/A    
  71.Ronn Friedlander     Cranford,NJ        23 M     23:22  7:31 65/182    M20-29:11/25   55.2% N/A    
  72.Erik Graf            Chatham,NJ         30 M     23:37  7:36 66/182    M30-39:20/47   54.8% N/A    
  73.Paul Hyman           Livingston,NJ      40 M     23:39  7:37 67/182    M40-49:17/53   57.7% 44/ 83 
  74.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M     23:43  7:38 68/182    M40-49:18/53   60.7% 31/ 83 
  75.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F     23:45  7:39 7/123     F40-49:4/30    64.6% 9/ 46  
  76.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          66 M     23:51  7:41 69/182    M60-69:1/5     71.0% 6/ 83  
  77.Peter Delrosso       Roseland,NJ        27 M     23:52  7:41 70/182    M20-29:12/25   54.1% N/A    
  78.Chris Kavanagh       Montclair,NJ       38 M     23:53  7:41 71/182    M30-39:21/47   56.3% N/A    
  79.Eddie Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       34 M     24:02  7:44 72/182    M30-39:22/47   54.5% N/A    
  80.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        49 M     24:03  7:44 73/182    M40-49:19/53   60.8% 30/ 83 
  81.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F U   24:03  7:44 8/123     F40-49:5/30    65.8% 8/ 46  
  82.Bill Neff            Livingston,NJ      41 M     24:04  7:45 74/182    M40-49:20/53   57.1% 47/ 83 
  83.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F     24:05  7:45 9/123     F40-49:6/30    64.1% 10/ 46 
  84.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       53 M     24:06  7:45 75/182    M50-59:7/23    62.7% 22/ 83 
  85.Tom Carver           Wall,NJ            43 M     24:07  7:46 76/182    M40-49:21/53   57.9% 42/ 83 
  86.Moses Matos          E. Rutherford,NJ   34 M U   24:13  7:48 77/182    M30-39:23/47   54.1% N/A    
  87.Victor Villavicencio Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M     24:18  7:49 78/182    M30-39:24/47   53.2% N/A    
  88.Frank  Sr. Cocuzza   Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M     24:19  7:50 79/182    M40-49:22/53   59.7% 35/ 83 
  89.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M     24:19  7:50 80/182    M40-49:23/53   60.2% 34/ 83 
  90.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         44 M     24:21  7:50 81/182    M40-49:24/53   57.8% 43/ 83 
  91.Eden Sherman         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     24:23  7:51 10/123    F30-39:3/32    60.9% N/A    
  92.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F     24:23  7:51 11/123    F30-39:4/32    62.1% N/A    
  93.Gregory Dawkins      Maplewood,NJ       35 M     24:25  7:52 82/182    M30-39:25/47   54.0% N/A    
  94.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        50 F     24:27  7:52 12/123    F50-59:1/13    69.2% 5/ 46  
  95.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       53 M     24:32  7:54 83/182    M50-59:8/23    61.6% 26/ 83 
  96.Jennifer Mccluskey   West Orange,NJ     38 F     24:37  7:55 13/123    F30-39:5/32    61.5% N/A    
  97.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        56 M     24:37  7:55 84/182    M50-59:9/23    63.0% 20/ 83 
  98.Chris Carson         Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     24:39  7:56 85/182    M30-39:26/47   54.6% N/A    
  99.Emery Mishky         Somerset,NJ        47 M     24:44  7:58 86/182    M40-49:25/53   58.2% 40/ 83 
 100.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F U   24:45  7:58 14/123    F40-49:7/30    63.9% 11/ 46 
 101.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M     24:48  7:59 87/182    M50-59:10/23   62.0% 24/ 83 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.John Gaffney         Florham Park,NJ    47 M     25:02  8:03 88/182    M40-49:26/53   57.5% 45/ 83 
 103.Thomas Flynn         Rahway,NJ          47 M     25:10  8:06 89/182    M40-49:27/53   57.2% 46/ 83 
 104.James Ennis          Succassuna,NJ      50 M     25:11  8:06 90/182    M50-59:11/23   58.6% 38/ 83 
 105.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    42 M     25:11  8:06 91/182    M40-49:28/53   55.0% 50/ 83 
 106.Sekhar Vajjhala      Parsippany,NJ      32 M     25:16  8:08 92/182    M30-39:27/47   51.5% N/A    
 107.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M     25:20  8:09 93/182    M60-69:2/5     63.3% 18/ 83 
 108.David Jaugstetter    Newton,NJ          43 M     25:21  8:10 94/182    M40-49:29/53   55.1% 49/ 83 
 109.Matt Corwin          South Orange,NJ    15 M     25:25  8:11 95/182    M15-19:14/19   54.8% N/A    
 110.Walter Willinger     Chatham,NJ         51 M     25:25  8:11 96/182    M50-59:12/23   58.5% 39/ 83 
 111.Tom Schell           Midland Park,NJ    53 M     25:26  8:11 97/182    M50-59:13/23   59.4% 37/ 83 
 112.Linda Hammerle       River Edge,NJ      29 F     25:31  8:13 15/123    F20-29:1/29    58.0% N/A    
 113.Aki O Kaneda         Montclair,NJ       56 M     25:33  8:13 98/182    M50-59:14/23   60.7% 32/ 83 
 114.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      50 F     25:37  8:15 16/123    F50-59:2/13    66.1% 7/ 46  
 115.Sara Nevius          Maplewood,NJ       23 F     25:38  8:15 17/123    F20-29:2/29    57.7% N/A    
 116.Andy Dickson         Clifton,NJ         33 M     25:39  8:15 99/182    M30-39:28/47   50.9% N/A    
 117.James Vadas          Randolph,NJ        35 M     25:44  8:17 100/182   M30-39:29/47   51.2% N/A    
 118.Tom Gaffney          Livingston,NJ      32 M     25:45  8:17 101/182   M30-39:30/47   50.5% N/A    
 119.John Friedmann       West Orange,NJ     52 M     25:49  8:19 102/182   M50-59:15/23   58.1% 41/ 83 
 120.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        58 M     25:50  8:19 103/182   M50-59:16/23   61.0% 28/ 83 
 121.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    46 M     25:52  8:20 104/182   M40-49:30/53   55.2% 48/ 83 
 122.Sahil Kabse          Morris Plains,NJ   27 M     25:55  8:20 105/182   M20-29:13/25   49.8% N/A    
 123.Jeffrey Stark        East Hanover,NJ    42 M     25:58  8:21 106/182   M40-49:31/53   53.4% 53/ 83 
 124.Brigitte Dalfonso    West Orange,NJ     39 F     26:03  8:23 18/123    F30-39:6/32    58.5% N/A    
 125.Martin Macdonald     Sussex,NJ          28 M     26:04  8:23 107/182   M20-29:14/25   49.5% N/A    
 126.Darren Ryan          West Orange,NJ     35 M     26:05  8:24 108/182   M30-39:31/47   50.5% N/A    
 127.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F     26:07  8:24 19/123    F40-49:8/30    58.7% 17/ 46 
 128.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F     26:12  8:26 20/123    F40-49:9/30    63.8% 12/ 46 
 129.Eamonn Gaffney       Florham Park,NJ    13 M     26:13  8:26 109/182   M11-14:1/7     55.3% N/A    
 130.Charles Lorenzo      Glen Rock,NJ       45 M     26:14  8:27 110/182   M40-49:32/53   54.0% 52/ 83 
 131.Holly Meade          Maplewood,NJ       32 F     26:20  8:29 21/123    F30-39:7/32    56.3% N/A    
 132.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     26 M     26:20  8:29 111/182   M20-29:15/25   49.0% N/A    
 133.Laura Palmereji      Maplewood,NJ       27 F     26:25  8:30 22/123    F20-29:3/29    56.0% N/A    
 134.John O Connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     26:32  8:32 112/182   M40-49:33/53   54.7% 51/ 83 
 135.Thomas Malanka       Maywood,NJ         24 M     26:39  8:35 113/182   M20-29:16/25   48.4% N/A    
 136.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    45 F     26:39  8:35 23/123    F40-49:10/30   59.9% 14/ 46 
 137.Dayna Johnson        Maplewood,NJ       25 F     26:42  8:36 24/123    F20-29:4/29    55.4% N/A    
 138.David Flynn          Chatham,NJ         44 M     26:43  8:36 114/182   M40-49:34/53   52.7% 55/ 83 
 139.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    56 F     26:43  8:36 25/123    F50-59:3/13    68.4% 6/ 46  
 140.Mary Xia             Livingston,NJ      14 F     26:44  8:36 26/123    F11-14:1/7     58.8% N/A    
 141.Luoan Lin            Livingston,NJ      14 F     26:50  8:38 27/123    F11-14:2/7     58.6% N/A    
 142.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        35 M     26:53  8:39 115/182   M30-39:32/47   49.0% N/A    
 143.Andrea Sanders       Madison,NJ         29 F     26:55  8:40 28/123    F20-29:5/29    55.0% N/A    
 144.Lindsey Appeuzoller  ,                  21 F     27:00  8:41 29/123    F20-29:6/29    54.8% N/A    
 145.Kevin Lavelle        Morristown,NJ      21 M     27:01  8:42 116/182   M20-29:17/25   47.9% N/A    
 146.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     48 M     27:11  8:45 117/182   M40-49:35/53   53.4% 54/ 83 
 147.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          61 M     27:15  8:46 118/182   M60-69:3/5     59.4% 36/ 83 
 148.Tutan Acar           Secaucus,NJ        19 M     27:15  8:46 119/182   M15-19:15/19   48.4% N/A    
 149.Roy Lin              East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     27:19  8:48 120/182   M40-49:36/53   50.7% 60/ 83 
 150.Tara Larkin          New City,NY        21 F     27:20  8:48 30/123    F20-29:7/29    54.1% N/A    
 151.Lizzie Rolek         Maplewood,NJ       19 F     27:22  8:48 31/123    F15-19:2/7     54.3% N/A    
 152.Mike Stepak          Randolph,NJ        42 M     27:23  8:49 121/182   M40-49:37/53   50.6% 61/ 83 
 153.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       19 F     27:24  8:49 32/123    F15-19:3/7     54.2% N/A    
 154.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      47 M     27:25  8:49 122/182   M40-49:38/53   52.5% 56/ 83 
 155.Mike Liddy           Maplewood,NJ       30 M     27:27  8:50 123/182   M30-39:33/47   47.1% N/A    
 156.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      47 M     27:39  8:54 124/182   M40-49:39/53   52.1% 57/ 83 
 157.Heather Mcclosky     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F     27:39  8:54 33/123    F20-29:8/29    53.5% N/A    
 158.Elizabeth Hernandez  Madison,NJ         46 F     27:44  8:56 34/123    F40-49:11/30   58.2% 20/ 46 
 159.Donna Cataliotti     Caldwell,NJ        47 F     27:50  8:57 35/123    F40-49:12/30   58.6% 19/ 46 
 160.Denis Eagan          Maplewood,NJ       21 M     27:53  8:58 125/182   M20-29:18/25   46.4% N/A    
 161.Douglas Kalak        Cranford,NJ        45 M     27:54  8:59 126/182   M40-49:40/53   50.8% 58/ 83 
 162.Rosanna Delacruz     Madison,NJ         28 F     27:54  8:59 36/123    F20-29:9/29    53.0% N/A    
 163.William Jennings     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     27:55  8:59 127/182   M40-49:41/53   50.0% 64/ 83 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Romesh Skuhdeo       Newark,NJ          38 M     27:58  9:00 128/182   M30-39:34/47   48.1% N/A    
 165.Dennis Brown         South Orange,NJ    18 M     27:59  9:00 129/182   M15-19:16/19   47.7% N/A    
 166.Andrew Eagan         Maplewood,NJ       18 M     27:59  9:00 130/182   M15-19:17/19   47.7% N/A    
 167.Raj Salwi            Morganville,NJ     42 M     28:00  9:01 131/182   M40-49:42/53   49.5% 67/ 83 
 168.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     28:01  9:01 132/182   M30-39:35/47   47.3% N/A    
 169.Lee Goldberg         Morris Township,NJ 41 M     28:11  9:04 133/182   M40-49:43/53   48.8% 68/ 83 
 170.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         44 F     28:13  9:05 37/123    F40-49:13/30   56.1% 24/ 46 
 171.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F     28:24  9:08 38/123    F40-49:14/30   57.4% 21/ 46 
 172.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     43 F     28:27  9:09 39/123    F40-49:15/30   55.1% 26/ 46 
 173.Eli Weiss            Maplewood,NJ       15 M     28:31  9:11 134/182   M15-19:18/19   48.8% N/A    
 174.Joe Corbin           Avenel,NJ          39 M     28:37  9:13 135/182   M30-39:36/47   47.3% N/A    
 175.Ellen Bonalsky       New York,NY        31 F     28:41  9:14 40/123    F30-39:8/32    51.7% N/A    
 176.Chris Rao            Hillsborough,NJ    26 M     28:42  9:14 136/182   M20-29:19/25   44.9% N/A    
 177.Kerrie Byer          ,                  22 F     28:42  9:14 41/123    F20-29:10/29   51.6% N/A    
 178.Wayne Morse          Watchung,NJ        46 M     28:45  9:15 137/182   M40-49:44/53   49.7% 65/ 83 
 179.Gary Mau             West Orange,NJ     41 M     28:49  9:16 138/182   M40-49:45/53   47.7% 70/ 83 
 180.Beth May             West Orange,NJ     42 F     28:50  9:17 42/123    F40-49:16/30   53.9% 27/ 46 
 181.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       20 F     28:53  9:18 43/123    F20-29:11/29   51.3% N/A    
 182.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M     28:54  9:18 139/182   M40-49:46/53   50.2% 63/ 83 
 183.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     10 M     28:56  9:19 140/182   M 1-10:1/1     54.6% N/A    
 184.Lauren Massader      West Orange,NJ     51 F     28:58  9:19 44/123    F50-59:4/13    59.1% 16/ 46 
 185.Joe Seebode          Clark,NJ           49 M     29:02  9:21 141/182   M40-49:47/53   50.4% 62/ 83 
 186.Erica Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    13 F     29:04  9:21 45/123    F11-14:3/7     55.0% N/A    
 187.Katie Harthett       Maplewood,NJ       21 F     29:05  9:22 46/123    F20-29:12/29   50.9% N/A    
 188.Jacob Nuta           Short Hills,NJ     50 M     29:07  9:22 142/182   M50-59:17/23   50.7% 59/ 83 
 189.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     42 F     29:08  9:23 47/123    F40-49:17/30   53.4% 28/ 46 
 190.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        40 M     29:08  9:23 143/182   M40-49:48/53   46.9% 71/ 83 
 191.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           32 M     29:09  9:23 144/182   M30-39:37/47   44.6% N/A    
 192.Maureen Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 F     29:11  9:24 48/123    F30-39:9/32    51.2% N/A    
 193.Robin Murphy         Cranford,NJ        29 F     29:13  9:24 49/123    F20-29:13/29   50.7% N/A    
 194.Kimberly O Neil      West Orange,NJ     38 F     29:14  9:25 50/123    F30-39:10/32   51.8% N/A    
 195.Connor Duff          Florham Park,NJ    14 M     29:15  9:25 145/182   M11-14:2/7     48.5% N/A    
 196.Rina Chorshi         Clifton,NJ         31 F     29:16  9:25 51/123    F30-39:11/32   50.6% N/A    
 197.Ed Tadych            Montclair,NJ       26 M     29:17  9:25 146/182   M20-29:20/25   44.1% N/A    
 198.Karen Marsh          Hoboken,NJ         39 F     29:22  9:27 52/123    F30-39:12/32   51.9% N/A    
 199.Jean Savage          Nyack,NY           27 F     29:23  9:27 53/123    F20-29:14/29   50.4% N/A    
 200.Ann Fagan            Madison,NJ         42 F     29:32  9:30 54/123    F40-49:18/30   52.7% 30/ 46 
 201.Joe Keating          Maplewood,NJ       29 M     29:35  9:31 147/182   M20-29:21/25   43.6% N/A    
 202.Annemarie Wallace    Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 29 F     29:38  9:32 55/123    F20-29:15/29   49.9% N/A    
 203.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          35 F     29:40  9:33 56/123    F30-39:13/32   50.4% N/A    
 204.Jane Weeks           Morristown,NJ      53 F     29:42  9:34 57/123    F50-59:5/13    59.2% 15/ 46 
 205.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F     29:43  9:34 58/123    F40-49:19/30   55.6% 25/ 46 
 206.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     43 F     29:43  9:34 59/123    F40-49:20/30   52.8% 29/ 46 
 207.Richard Gibson       Elizabeth,NJ       32 M     29:58  9:39 148/182   M30-39:38/47   43.4% N/A    
 208.John Forrest         Maplewood,NJ       51 M     29:59  9:39 149/182   M50-59:18/23   49.6% 66/ 83 
 209.Michael Cartwright   Plainfield,NJ      21 M     30:00  9:39 150/182   M20-29:22/25   43.2% N/A    
 210.Suzette De Cruize    East Orange,NJ     30 F     30:04  9:41 60/123    F30-39:14/32   49.2% N/A    
 211.Paul Maloney         Caldwell,NJ        48 M     30:12  9:43 151/182   M40-49:49/53   48.1% 69/ 83 
 212.Brian Evanchik       Morristown,NJ      32 M     30:12  9:43 152/182   M30-39:39/47   43.1% N/A    
 213.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          51 F     30:13  9:44 61/123    F50-59:6/13    56.7% 22/ 46 
 214.Haifa Nouaime        Maplewood,NJ       36 F     30:13  9:44 62/123    F30-39:15/32   49.7% N/A    
 215.Margot Krah          New York,NY        24 F     30:13  9:44 63/123    F20-29:16/29   49.0% N/A    
 216.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         39 F     30:14  9:44 64/123    F30-39:16/32   50.4% N/A    
 217.Portia Downing       Union,NJ           34 F     30:15  9:44 65/123    F30-39:17/32   49.3% N/A    
 218.Tom Wester           Maplewood,NJ       21 M     30:16  9:44 153/182   M20-29:23/25   42.8% N/A    
 219.Patrick Xia          Livingston,NJ      12 M     30:17  9:45 154/182   M11-14:3/7     49.1% N/A    
 220.Erica Liu            Weehawken,NJ       29 F     30:19  9:45 66/123    F20-29:17/29   48.8% N/A    
 221.Juliette Wester      Maplewood,NJ       20 F     30:19  9:45 67/123    F20-29:18/29   48.8% N/A    
 222.Matthew Wagner       Maplewood,NJ       33 M     30:26  9:48 155/182   M30-39:40/47   42.9% N/A    
 223.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    51 F     30:28  9:48 68/123    F50-59:7/13    56.2% 23/ 46 
 224.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    31 F U   30:28  9:48 69/123    F30-39:18/32   48.6% N/A    
 225.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      67 F     30:38  9:52 70/123    F60-69:1/2     70.1% 4/ 46  
 226.Matt Byer            West Orange,NJ     21 M     30:38  9:52 156/182   M20-29:24/25   42.3% N/A    
 227.Amy Zavadil          Verona,NJ          36 F     30:39  9:52 71/123    F30-39:19/32   49.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      39 F     31:06 10:01 72/123    F30-39:20/32   49.0% N/A    
 229.Jenny Loan           Caldwell,NJ        41 F     31:06 10:01 73/123    F40-49:21/30   49.6% 32/ 46 
 230.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          31 M     31:09 10:02 157/182   M30-39:41/47   41.6% N/A    
 231.Kristen Lenihan      Roseland,NJ        19 F     31:21 10:05 74/123    F15-19:4/7     47.4% N/A    
 232.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          37 F     31:21 10:05 75/123    F30-39:21/32   48.1% N/A    
 233.Molly Bergen         ,                  17 F     31:22 10:06 76/123    F15-19:5/7     48.2% N/A    
 234.Mairead Lenihan      Roseland,NJ        16 F     31:27 10:07 77/123    F15-19:6/7     48.7% N/A    
 235.Maria Beltrami       Morristown,NJ      22 F     31:28 10:08 78/123    F20-29:19/29   47.0% N/A    
 236.Suzie Organista      Clifton,NJ         38 F     31:36 10:10 79/123    F30-39:22/32   47.9% N/A    
 237.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   13 F     31:41 10:12 80/123    F11-14:4/7     50.4% N/A    
 238.Edward Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   50 M     31:41 10:12 158/182   M50-59:19/23   46.5% 72/ 83 
 239.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F U   31:47 10:14 81/123    F30-39:23/32   47.4% N/A    
 240.Alisa Vural          West Orange,NJ     37 F     31:48 10:14 82/123    F30-39:24/32   47.4% N/A    
 241.Robert Walz          Rockaway,NJ        35 M     31:53 10:16 159/182   M30-39:42/47   41.3% N/A    
 242.Joseph Turk          Kearny,NJ          31 M     32:00 10:18 160/182   M30-39:43/47   40.5% N/A    
 243.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      29 F     32:10 10:21 83/123    F20-29:20/29   46.0% N/A    
 244.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   48 F     32:13 10:22 84/123    F40-49:22/30   51.2% 31/ 46 
 245.Matthew Duff         Florham Park,NJ    12 M     32:17 10:23 161/182   M11-14:4/7     46.1% N/A    
 246.Peter Caufield       Lake Worth,FL      47 M     32:30 10:28 162/182   M40-49:50/53   44.3% 75/ 83 
 247.Cindy Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    45 F     32:30 10:28 85/123    F40-49:23/30   49.1% 33/ 46 
 248.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    80 M     32:46 10:33 163/182   M70-89:1/2     64.1% 16/ 83 
 249.Peter Byer           West Orange,NJ     52 M     32:56 10:36 164/182   M50-59:20/23   45.5% 73/ 83 
 250.Donna Meade          Maplewood,NJ       60 F     32:59 10:37 86/123    F60-69:2/2     58.6% 18/ 46 
 251.Matthew Kalak        Cranford,NJ        17 M     33:11 10:41 165/182   M15-19:19/19   40.7% N/A    
 252.Martin Butler        Clifton,NJ         36 M     33:19 10:43 166/182   M30-39:44/47   39.8% N/A    
 253.Kamaljit Zubieta     Maplewood,NJ       33 F     33:27 10:46 87/123    F30-39:25/32   44.4% N/A    
 254.Debbie Duff          Florham Park,NJ    44 F     33:28 10:46 88/123    F40-49:24/30   47.3% 35/ 46 
 255.Mike Mc Clutchy      West Caldwell,NJ   51 M     33:30 10:47 167/182   M50-59:21/23   44.4% 74/ 83 
 256.Laura Ambabilo       South Orange,NJ    24 F     33:35 10:49 89/123    F20-29:21/29   44.1% N/A    
 257.Deirdre Forrest      Maplewood,NJ       15 F     33:38 10:50 90/123    F15-19:7/7     46.1% N/A    
 258.Chris Di Elmo        Cranford,NJ        38 M     33:40 10:50 168/182   M30-39:45/47   39.9% N/A    
 259.Erin Lenihan         Roseland,NJ        21 F     33:59 10:56 91/123    F20-29:22/29   43.6% N/A    
 260.Ed Ordway            Long Valley,NJ     46 M     34:01 10:57 169/182   M40-49:51/53   42.0% 76/ 83 
 261.Ed Sullivan          South Orange,NJ    41 M     34:04 10:58 170/182   M40-49:52/53   40.4% 80/ 83 
 262.Christine Kotteles   Rockaway,NJ        27 F     34:06 10:59 92/123    F20-29:23/29   43.4% N/A    
 263.Holly Armstrong      Kearny,NJ          27 F     34:07 10:59 93/123    F20-29:24/29   43.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 264.Courtney Schinck     Maplewood,NJ       26 F     34:22 11:04 94/123    F20-29:25/29   43.1% N/A    
 265.Mary Meade           Maplewood,NJ       30 F     35:06 11:18 95/123    F30-39:26/32   42.2% N/A    
 266.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          49 M     35:27 11:25 171/182   M40-49:53/53   41.3% 79/ 83 
 267.Kerry Roberts        West Orange,NJ     36 F     35:55 11:34 96/123    F30-39:27/32   41.8% N/A    
 268.Mary Forrest         Maplewood,NJ       13 F     35:56 11:34 97/123    F11-14:5/7     44.5% N/A    
 269.Danny Lynch          Rutherford,NJ      32 M     36:00 11:35 172/182   M30-39:46/47   36.1% N/A    
 270.Kayla Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    13 F     36:19 11:41 98/123    F11-14:6/7     44.0% N/A    
 271.Kelly Gaffney        Florham Park,NJ    11 F     36:20 11:42 99/123    F11-14:7/7     45.8% N/A    
 272.Liz Roque Gaffney    Florham Park,NJ    47 F     36:24 11:43 100/123   F40-49:25/30   44.8% 37/ 46 
 273.Ozlem Koseoglu       West Paterson,NJ   30 F     36:29 11:45 101/123   F30-39:28/32   40.6% N/A    
 274.Sherryl Vasquez      Hackettstown,NJ    26 F     36:39 11:48 102/123   F20-29:26/29   40.4% N/A    
 275.Brendan Lloyd        Clark,NJ           11 M     36:57 11:54 173/182   M11-14:5/7     41.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 276.Norma Scotland       ,                  45 F     37:26 12:03 103/123   F40-49:26/30   42.7% 40/ 46 
 277.Karen Westwood       Maplewood,NJ       34 F     37:31 12:04 104/123   F30-39:29/32   39.7% N/A    
 278.Elizabeth Sanchez    Maplewood,NJ       21 F     37:41 12:08 105/123   F20-29:27/29   39.3% N/A    
 279.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       56 F     37:42 12:08 106/123   F50-59:8/13    48.5% 34/ 46 
 280.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        52 F     37:53 12:12 107/123   F50-59:9/13    45.8% 36/ 46 
 281.Gianluca Ciraculso   Parsippany,NJ      26 M     38:08 12:16 174/182   M20-29:25/25   33.8% N/A    
 282.Eileen Oconnor       Roseland,NJ        47 F     38:15 12:19 108/123   F40-49:27/30   42.7% 41/ 46 
 283.Lauren Riker         Maplewood,NJ       26 F     39:03 12:34 109/123   F20-29:28/29   37.9% N/A    
 284.Meredith Shinn       Mt. Tabor,NJ       45 F     39:13 12:37 110/123   F40-49:28/30   40.7% 43/ 46 
 285.Michele Szczesny     Manville,NJ        35 F     39:22 12:40 111/123   F30-39:30/32   38.0% N/A    
 286.Bob Wallace          Roselle Park,NJ    62 M     39:25 12:41 175/182   M60-69:4/5     41.4% 78/ 83 
 287.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F     39:55 12:51 112/123   F50-59:10/13   44.0% 38/ 46 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 288.Larry Bird           Piscataway,NJ      52 M     41:06 13:14 176/182   M50-59:22/23   36.5% 82/ 83 
 289.Colin John Gravelle  West Orange,NJ     08 F     42:02 13:32 113/123   F 1-10:1/2     43.1% N/A    
 290.Ryan Gravelle        West Orange,NJ     09 F     42:03 13:32 114/123   F 1-10:2/2     41.7% N/A    
 291.Heather Gravelle     West Orange,NJ     39 F     42:03 13:32 115/123   F30-39:31/32   36.2% N/A    
 292.Jenna Dente          Landing,NJ         24 F     42:12 13:35 116/123   F20-29:29/29   35.1% N/A    
 293.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         77 F     42:15 13:36 117/123   F70-89:1/1     60.4% 13/ 46 
 294.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       14 M     42:15 13:36 177/182   M11-14:6/7     33.6% N/A    
 295.Matt Weeks           Maplewood,NJ       14 M     42:18 13:37 178/182   M11-14:7/7     33.5% N/A    
 296.Patt Crolett         Roseland,NJ        57 F     43:25 13:58 118/123   F50-59:11/13   42.7% 39/ 46 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 297.Richard Couglan      West Orange,NJ     67 M     44:07 14:12 179/182   M60-69:5/5     38.7% 81/ 83 
 298.Ann Marie Forrest    Maplewood,NJ       48 F     44:17 14:15 119/123   F40-49:29/30   37.3% 45/ 46 
 299.Curt Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       52 M     44:56 14:28 180/182   M50-59:23/23   33.4% 83/ 83 
 300.Nancy Nevius         Maplewood,NJ       59 F     44:56 14:28 120/123   F50-59:12/13   42.4% 42/ 46 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.William Morgan       Livingston,NJ      77 M     47:18 15:13 181/182   M70-89:2/2     41.6% 77/ 83 
 302.Jean Ennis           West Orange,NJ     59 F     49:01 15:47 121/123   F50-59:13/13   38.9% 44/ 46 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 303.Marie Brancy         Sparta,NJ          37 F     49:50 16:02 122/123   F30-39:32/32   30.3% N/A    
 304.Diane Martin         Parsippany,NJ      44 F     49:50 16:02 123/123   F40-49:30/30   31.7% 46/ 46 
 305.Nezih Durac          West Orange,NJ     37 M     52:10 16:47 182/182   M30-39:47/47   25.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     20 M           224    16:46   5:24
   2.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       18 M           286    16:58   5:28
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       20 M            68    17:07   5:31
   4.Kevin Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        20 M            75    17:21   5:35
   5.Matt Karlin          Livingston,NJ      18 M           207    17:35   5:40
   6.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      16 M           209    17:36   5:40
   7.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M        U  221    18:02   5:48
   8.Justin Van Dyk       Rutherford,NJ      25 M           191    18:30   5:57
   9.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M           241    18:35   5:59
  10.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M        U  307    18:42   6:01
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F            84    20:30   6:36
   2.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F            39    21:51   7:02
   3.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F           211    22:29   7:14
   4.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F            94    22:34   7:16
   5.Shannon Mc Ginn      Miami,FL           31 F           193    23:01   7:24
   6.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       30 F           173    23:21   7:31
   7.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F           107    23:45   7:39
   8.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F        U  223    24:03   7:44
   9.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F            95    24:05   7:45
  10.Eden Sherman         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F             5    24:23   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M        U  221    18:02   5:48
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M            19    19:02   6:08
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M        U  212    19:07   6:09
   4.James Huber          Verona,NJ          48 M            51    19:55   6:25
   5.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    43 M           197    20:02   6:27
   6.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M        U  184    20:04   6:28
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M        U  213    20:40   6:39
   8.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        44 M            64    20:49   6:42
   9.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M           244    21:39   6:58
  10.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       41 M           215    21:50   7:02
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F            39    21:51   7:02
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F           211    22:29   7:14
   3.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F            94    22:34   7:16
   4.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F           107    23:45   7:39
   5.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F        U  223    24:03   7:44
   6.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F            95    24:05   7:45
   7.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        50 F           216    24:27   7:52
   8.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F        U  222    24:45   7:58
   9.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      50 F           128    25:37   8:15
  10.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F           308    26:07   8:24


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Samuel Wood          West Orange,NJ     10 M   183      249    28:56   9:19

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Colin John Gravelle  West Orange,NJ     08 F   289      291    42:02  13:32
   2.Ryan Gravelle        West Orange,NJ     09 F   290      292    42:03  13:32

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Eamonn Gaffney       Florham Park,NJ    13 M   129      231    26:13   8:26
   2.Connor Duff          Florham Park,NJ    14 M   195      253    29:15   9:25
   3.Patrick Xia          Livingston,NJ      12 M   219       55    30:17   9:45
   4.Matthew Duff         Florham Park,NJ    12 M   245      252    32:17  10:23
   5.Brendan Lloyd        Clark,NJ           11 M   275      245    36:57  11:54
   6.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       14 M   294      121    42:15  13:36
   7.Matt Weeks           Maplewood,NJ       14 M   295      196    42:18  13:37

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Mary Xia             Livingston,NJ      14 F   140       56    26:44   8:36
   2.Luoan Lin            Livingston,NJ      14 F   141      263    26:50   8:38
   3.Erica Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    13 F   186      236    29:04   9:21
   4.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   13 F   237       70    31:41  10:12
   5.Mary Forrest         Maplewood,NJ       13 F   268       50    35:56  11:34
   6.Kayla Parlavecchio   Florham Park,NJ    13 F   270      235    36:19  11:41
   7.Kelly Gaffney        Florham Park,NJ    11 F   271      233    36:20  11:42

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       18 M     2      286    16:58   5:28
   2.Matt Karlin          Livingston,NJ      18 M     5      207    17:35   5:40
   3.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      16 M     6      209    17:36   5:40
   4.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         19 M    11      258    18:42   6:01
   5.John Gaffney         Rutherford,NJ      17 M    12       86    18:52   6:04
   6.Brad Whitley         Montclair,NJ       16 M    17      165    19:37   6:19
   7.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 M    18      120    19:54   6:24
   8.Eric Strauss         Livingston,NJ      18 M    21      208    19:58   6:26
   9.Dillon Malar         Cranford,NJ        19 M    22      250    19:58   6:26
  10.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      18 M    30      302    20:45   6:41

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F    26       84    20:30   6:36
   2.Lizzie Rolek         Maplewood,NJ       19 F   151       69    27:22   8:48
   3.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       19 F   153      119    27:24   8:49
   4.Kristen Lenihan      Roseland,NJ        19 F   231      182    31:21  10:05
   5.Molly Bergen         ,                  17 F   233      281    31:22  10:06
   6.Mairead Lenihan      Roseland,NJ        16 F   234      181    31:27  10:07
   7.Deirdre Forrest      Maplewood,NJ       15 F   257       49    33:38  10:50

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     20 M     1      224    16:46   5:24
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       20 M     3       68    17:07   5:31
   3.Kevin Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        20 M     4       75    17:21   5:35
   4.Justin Van Dyk       Rutherford,NJ      25 M     8      191    18:30   5:57
   5.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M     9      241    18:35   5:59
   6.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       26 M    34      192    21:19   6:52
   7.Rob Dlujos           Maplewood,NJ       20 M    36      167    21:34   6:56
   8.Jesus Mart Mendez Cl Orange,NJ          26 M    61      272    22:59   7:24
   9.Bobby Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    27 M    65      330    23:14   7:29
  10.Jonathan Cohen       Livingston,NJ      26 M    67      262    23:15   7:29

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Linda Hammerle       River Edge,NJ      29 F   112      136    25:31   8:13
   2.Sara Nevius          Maplewood,NJ       23 F   115      126    25:38   8:15
   3.Laura Palmereji      Maplewood,NJ       27 F   133      188    26:25   8:30
   4.Dayna Johnson        Maplewood,NJ       25 F   137      318    26:42   8:36
   5.Andrea Sanders       Madison,NJ         29 F   143      259    26:55   8:40
   6.Lindsey Appeuzoller  ,                  21 F   144      279    27:00   8:41
   7.Tara Larkin          New City,NY        21 F   150      335    27:20   8:48
   8.Heather Mcclosky     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F   157      159    27:39   8:54
   9.Rosanna Delacruz     Madison,NJ         28 F   162       66    27:54   8:59
  10.Kerrie Byer          ,                  22 F   177      280    28:42   9:14

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M    10   U  307    18:42   6:01
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M    14       81    19:03   6:08
   3.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 M    16      189    19:12   6:11
   4.Guillermo Claro      Orange,NJ          36 M    20      275    19:56   6:25
   5.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        34 M    25      261    20:22   6:33
   6.Hector Mantari       Newark,NJ          33 M    27   U  323    20:38   6:38
   7.Jaime Cordova        Somerset,NJ        36 M    28      195    20:39   6:39
   8.Eric Cheung          New York,NY        39 M    32      204    20:49   6:42
   9.Greg Waldron         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M    33      168    21:12   6:49
  10.Jason Bosslett       Livingston,NJ      31 M    35      268    21:26   6:54

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Shannon Mc Ginn      Miami,FL           31 F    62      193    23:01   7:24
   2.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       30 F    70      173    23:21   7:31
   3.Eden Sherman         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F    91        5    24:23   7:51
   4.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F    92      313    24:23   7:51
   5.Jennifer Mccluskey   West Orange,NJ     38 F    96       87    24:37   7:55
   6.Brigitte Dalfonso    West Orange,NJ     39 F   124      179    26:03   8:23
   7.Holly Meade          Maplewood,NJ       32 F   131      174    26:20   8:29
   8.Ellen Bonalsky       New York,NY        31 F   175      300    28:41   9:14
   9.Maureen Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 F   192      190    29:11   9:24
  10.Kimberly O Neil      West Orange,NJ     38 F   194      240    29:14   9:25

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M     7   U  221    18:02   5:48
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M    13       19    19:02   6:08
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M    15   U  212    19:07   6:09
   4.James Huber          Verona,NJ          48 M    19       51    19:55   6:25
   5.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    43 M    23      197    20:02   6:27
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M    29   U  213    20:40   6:39
   7.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        44 M    31       64    20:49   6:42
   8.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       41 M    38      215    21:50   7:02
   9.John Stepheni        Verona,NJ          46 M    42      201    21:59   7:05
  10.Harold O Neil        West Orange,NJ     43 M    44      239    22:06   7:07

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F    40       39    21:51   7:02
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F    51      211    22:29   7:14
   3.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F    53       94    22:34   7:16
   4.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F    75      107    23:45   7:39
   5.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F    81   U  223    24:03   7:44
   6.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F    83       95    24:05   7:45
   7.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F   100   U  222    24:45   7:58
   8.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F   127      308    26:07   8:24
   9.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   128        6    26:12   8:26
  10.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    45 F   136      264    26:39   8:35

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M    24   U  184    20:04   6:28
   2.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M    37      244    21:39   6:58
   3.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       50 M    39      226    21:51   7:02
   4.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M    41       52    21:55   7:03
   5.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M    43      134    22:03   7:06
   6.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M    50      269    22:29   7:14
   7.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       53 M    84       83    24:06   7:45
   8.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       53 M    95      101    24:32   7:54
   9.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        56 M    97       74    24:37   7:55
  10.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M   101       63    24:48   7:59

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        50 F    94      216    24:27   7:52
   2.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      50 F   114      128    25:37   8:15
   3.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    56 F   139       85    26:43   8:36
   4.Lauren Massader      West Orange,NJ     51 F   184        4    28:58   9:19
   5.Jane Weeks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   204      271    29:42   9:34
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          51 F   213       57    30:13   9:44
   7.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    51 F   223       77    30:28   9:48
   8.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       56 F   279      105    37:42  12:08
   9.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        52 F   280      111    37:53  12:12
  10.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F   287        9    39:55  12:51

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          66 M    76        7    23:51   7:41
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M   107       26    25:20   8:09
   3.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          61 M   147       24    27:15   8:46
   4.Bob Wallace          Roselle Park,NJ    62 M   286      327    39:25  12:41
   5.Richard Couglan      West Orange,NJ     67 M   297       89    44:07  14:12

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      67 F   225       18    30:38   9:52
   2.Donna Meade          Maplewood,NJ       60 F   250      177    32:59  10:37

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    80 M   248      114    32:46  10:33
   2.William Morgan       Livingston,NJ      77 M   301       40    47:18  15:13

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         77 F   293      339    42:15  13:36

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M   U    18:02   5:48  78.6%
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M        19:02   6:08  74.5%
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.2%
   4.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    20:04   6:28  73.5%
   5.James Huber          Verona,NJ          48 M        19:55   6:25  72.9%
   6.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M        21:39   6:58  71.0%
   7.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          66 M        23:51   7:41  71.0%
   8.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M        22:03   7:06  70.3%
   9.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    43 M        20:02   6:27  69.7%
  10.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M        22:29   7:14  69.5%
  11.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M   U    20:40   6:39  67.6%
  12.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        44 M        20:49   6:42  67.6%
  13.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:51   7:02  67.5%
  14.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M        21:55   7:03  67.3%
  15.John Stepheni        Verona,NJ          46 M        21:59   7:05  65.0%
  16.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    80 M        32:46  10:33  64.1%
  17.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      47 M        22:37   7:17  63.7%
  18.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    60 M        25:20   8:09  63.3%
  19.Harold O Neil        West Orange,NJ     43 M        22:06   7:07  63.2%
  20.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        56 M        24:37   7:55  63.0%
  21.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       41 M        21:50   7:02  63.0%
  22.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       53 M        24:06   7:45  62.7%
  23.Win Ross             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 M        22:45   7:19  62.3%
  24.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M        24:48   7:59  62.0%
  25.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      47 M        23:21   7:31  61.7%
  26.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       53 M        24:32   7:54  61.6%
  27.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M   U    22:16   7:10  61.3%
  28.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        58 M        25:50   8:19  61.0%
  29.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M        23:05   7:26  60.9%
  30.Chuck Lin            Whippany,NJ        49 M        24:03   7:44  60.8%
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F        21:51   7:02  71.2%
   2.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F        22:34   7:16  70.8%
   3.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        22:29   7:14  70.4%
   4.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      67 F        30:38   9:52  70.1%
   5.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        50 F        24:27   7:52  69.2%
   6.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    56 F        26:43   8:36  68.4%
   7.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      50 F        25:37   8:15  66.1%
   8.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F   U    24:03   7:44  65.8%
   9.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F        23:45   7:39  64.6%
  10.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F        24:05   7:45  64.1%
  11.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F   U    24:45   7:58  63.9%
  12.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F        26:12   8:26  63.8%
  13.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         77 F        42:15  13:36  60.4%
  14.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    45 F        26:39   8:35  59.9%
  15.Jane Weeks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        29:42   9:34  59.2%
  16.Lauren Massader      West Orange,NJ     51 F        28:58   9:19  59.1%
  17.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F        26:07   8:24  58.7%
  18.Donna Meade          Maplewood,NJ       60 F        32:59  10:37  58.6%
  19.Donna Cataliotti     Caldwell,NJ        47 F        27:50   8:57  58.6%
  20.Elizabeth Hernandez  Madison,NJ         46 F        27:44   8:56  58.2%
  21.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          47 F        28:24   9:08  57.4%
  22.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          51 F        30:13   9:44  56.7%
  23.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    51 F        30:28   9:48  56.2%
  24.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         44 F        28:13   9:05  56.1%
  25.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       48 F        29:43   9:34  55.6%
  26.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     43 F        28:27   9:09  55.1%
  27.Beth May             West Orange,NJ     42 F        28:50   9:17  53.9%
  28.Jewel Wood           West Orange,NJ     42 F        29:08   9:23  53.4%
  29.Jan Akerblom         West Orange,NJ     43 F        29:43   9:34  52.8%
  30.Ann Fagan            Madison,NJ         42 F        29:32   9:30  52.7%
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ted Doyle            Maplewood,NJ       18 M        16:58   5:28  78.6%
   2.Lawrence Czaplewski  Caldwell,NJ        45 M   U    18:02   5:48  78.6%
   3.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     20 M        16:46   5:24  77.8%
   4.Jacob Schneider      Livingston,NJ      16 M        17:36   5:40  77.8%
   5.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       20 M        17:07   5:31  76.2%
   6.Matt Karlin          Livingston,NJ      18 M        17:35   5:40  75.9%
   7.Kevin Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        20 M        17:21   5:35  75.2%
   8.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       45 M        19:02   6:08  74.5%
   9.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.2%
  10.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    20:04   6:28  73.5%
  11.James Huber          Verona,NJ          48 M        19:55   6:25  72.9%
  12.John Gaffney         Rutherford,NJ      17 M        18:52   6:04  71.6%
  13.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          66 M        23:51   7:41  71.0%
  14.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         55 M        21:39   6:58  71.0%
  15.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         19 M        18:42   6:01  70.5%
  16.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M        22:03   7:06  70.3%
  17.Brad Whitley         Montclair,NJ       16 M        19:37   6:19  69.8%
  18.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    43 M        20:02   6:27  69.7%
  19.Justin Van Dyk       Rutherford,NJ      25 M        18:30   5:57  69.7%
  20.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M   U    18:42   6:01  69.5%
  21.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      57 M        22:29   7:14  69.5%
  22.Shawn Bender         Maplewood,NJ       26 M        18:35   5:59  69.4%
  23.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 M        19:12   6:11  68.6%
  24.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       32 M        19:03   6:08  68.2%
  25.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       17 M        19:54   6:24  67.9%
  26.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M   U    20:40   6:39  67.6%
  27.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        44 M        20:49   6:42  67.6%
  28.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:51   7:02  67.5%
  29.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        50 M        21:55   7:03  67.3%
  30.Eric Strauss         Livingston,NJ      18 M        19:58   6:26  66.8%
2007 PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F        20:30   6:36  73.0%
   2.Michele Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 F        21:51   7:02  71.2%
   3.Joanne Hospes        Boonton,NJ         45 F        22:34   7:16  70.8%
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         44 F        22:29   7:14  70.4%
   5.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      67 F        30:38   9:52  70.1%
   6.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        50 F        24:27   7:52  69.2%
   7.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    56 F        26:43   8:36  68.4%
   8.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      50 F        25:37   8:15  66.1%
   9.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F   U    24:03   7:44  65.8%
  10.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    40 F        23:45   7:39  64.6%
  11.Shannon Mc Ginn      Miami,FL           31 F        23:01   7:24  64.4%
  12.Lynn Huang           Pine Brook,NJ      41 F        24:05   7:45  64.1%
  13.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 44 F   U    24:45   7:58  63.9%
  14.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F        26:12   8:26  63.8%
  15.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       30 F        23:21   7:31  63.4%
  16.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       38 F        24:23   7:51  62.1%
  17.Jennifer Mccluskey   West Orange,NJ     38 F        24:37   7:55  61.5%
  18.Eden Sherman         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        24:23   7:51  60.9%
  19.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         77 F        42:15  13:36  60.4%
  20.Kathleen Mc Kernan   Florham Park,NJ    45 F        26:39   8:35  59.9%
  21.Jane Weeks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        29:42   9:34  59.2%
  22.Lauren Massader      West Orange,NJ     51 F        28:58   9:19  59.1%
  23.Mary Xia             Livingston,NJ      14 F        26:44   8:36  58.8%
  24.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F        26:07   8:24  58.7%
  25.Donna Cataliotti     Caldwell,NJ        47 F        27:50   8:57  58.6%
  26.Luoan Lin            Livingston,NJ      14 F        26:50   8:38  58.6%
  27.Donna Meade          Maplewood,NJ       60 F        32:59  10:37  58.6%
  28.Brigitte Dalfonso    West Orange,NJ     39 F        26:03   8:23  58.5%
  29.Elizabeth Hernandez  Madison,NJ         46 F        27:44   8:56  58.2%
  30.Linda Hammerle       River Edge,NJ      29 F        25:31   8:13  58.0%