NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON

0.25  Mi Swim --  19.5  Mi Bike --  4.5  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 12, 2007

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         28 M           251     7:21    1:40    8 |  47:41 24.5    1 |  29:41    6:36    2 |1:24:43
   2.Daniel Valente       Latham,NY          23 M           181     6:28    1:28    2 |  54:02 21.7    4 |  31:18    6:57    6 |1:31:49
   3.Todd Salvesvold      Buskirk,NY         37 M           263     8:07    1:51   19 |  53:09 22.0    2 |  31:00    6:53    5 |1:32:16
   4.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    41 M      P    167     5:53    1:20    1 |  54:02 21.7    5 |  33:07    7:22   11 |1:33:02
   5.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          40 M           153     7:26    1:41   10 |  53:53 21.7    3 |  32:33    7:14    8 |1:33:52
   6.Topher Sabot         Williamstown,MA    31 M           256     7:30    1:42   11 |  57:21 20.4   10 |  30:04    6:41    3 |1:34:55
   7.George Zibell        Guilderland,NY     43 M           152     8:00    1:49   18 |  54:19 21.5    7 |  32:54    7:19   10 |1:35:12
   8.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        36 M           157     9:40    2:12   63 |  54:42 21.4    8 |  32:00    7:07    7 |1:36:24
   9.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      42 M           169     8:34    1:57   25 |  55:16 21.2    9 |  32:50    7:18    9 |1:36:40
  10.Tim Spillane         Wynantskill,NY     43 M           135     9:13    2:06   43 |  54:02 21.7    6 |  33:58    7:33   14 |1:37:14
  11.Tyler Arnett         Clinton Corners,NY 23 M           177     8:43    1:59   31 |  59:33 19.6   18 |  29:40    6:36    1 |1:37:56
  12.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    16 M           260    10:58    2:30   83 |  57:48 20.2   12 |  30:59    6:53    4 |1:39:47
  13.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        34 F           257     7:18    1:40    7 |  57:51 20.2   13 |  36:07    8:02   26 |1:41:17
  14.George Baird         Rensselaer,NY      51 M           144     8:36    1:57   28 |  59:04 19.8   17 |  34:54    7:45   19 |1:42:35
  15.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       33 M           146     7:58    1:49   17 |  57:28 20.4   11 |  37:23    8:18   33 |1:42:50
  16.Rick Werwaiss        North Chatham,NY   42 M           162     7:49    1:47   16 |  59:38 19.6   19 |  35:29    7:53   24 |1:42:57
  17.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 42 M           175     9:29    2:09   52 |  58:14 20.1   15 |  37:09    8:15   31 |1:44:52
  18.Andrew Kinley        Albany,NY          28 M           126     7:49    1:47   15 |1:03:04 18.6   39 |  34:08    7:35   15 |1:45:02
  19.Mary Beth Nunnery    Saunderstown,RI    42 F           262     7:37    1:44   13 |  58:27 20.0   16 |  39:00    8:40   38 |1:45:05
  20.David Lee            Chatham,NY         51 M           173     9:28    2:09   50 |1:00:56 19.2   25 |  34:48    7:44   17 |1:45:12
  21.Matthew Voisin       Williamstown,MA    29 M           254    10:48    2:27   81 |1:01:03 19.2   28 |  33:38    7:28   13 |1:45:29
  22.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          40 M           127     8:43    1:59   32 |1:03:36 18.4   40 |  33:11    7:22   12 |1:45:31
  23.Tara Lavonas         Latham,NY          32 F           161     8:44    1:59   33 |1:02:48 18.6   33 |  34:11    7:36   16 |1:45:44
  24.Lenny Coll Collins   Valatie,NY         58 M           185     8:12    1:52   20 |1:02:55 18.6   34 |  35:00    7:47   20 |1:46:07
  25.Charles Vigna        Gardiner,NY        40 M           188    10:37    2:25   77 |  59:42 19.6   20 |  36:02    8:00   25 |1:46:20
  26.Chris O'rourke       New York,NY        38 M           244     9:10    2:05   42 |1:02:30 18.7   31 |  35:04    7:48   22 |1:46:44
  27.Jonathan Moeller     Albany,NY          29 M           129     8:26    1:55   21 |1:00:23 19.4   22 |  37:57    8:26   35 |1:46:46
  28.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      38 M           154     8:45    1:59   35 |1:01:00 19.2   27 |  37:06    8:15   30 |1:46:51
  29.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           38 M           130     9:38    2:11   61 |  59:59 19.5   21 |  37:19    8:18   32 |1:46:56
  30.James Poole          Delmar,NY          56 M           122     6:58    1:35    5 |1:00:59 19.2   26 |  39:44    8:50   43 |1:47:42
  31.Vincent Kirby        Mechanicville,NY   50 M           172     9:28    2:09   49 |1:01:14 19.1   29 |  37:03    8:14   29 |1:47:45
  32.Jim Grott            Valatie,NY         50 M           156     8:34    1:57   24 |1:00:32 19.3   23 |  39:09    8:42   39 |1:48:15
  33.Bill Kuchinski       Delmar,NY          49 M           149     7:14    1:39    6 |1:04:17 18.2   47 |  36:56    8:12   27 |1:48:28
  34.Hilary Greene        Williamstown,MA    37 F           159     9:36    2:11   59 |1:04:43 18.1   50 |  34:51    7:45   18 |1:49:11
  35.Jeffrey Cohen        Randolph,NJ        42 M           164     7:24    1:41    9 |1:01:16 19.1   30 |  40:31    9:00   45 |1:49:12
  36.John Connolly        Niskayuna,NY       39 M           150     8:28    1:56   22 |1:03:01 18.6   37 |  37:49    8:24   34 |1:49:19
  37.Chris Oathout        Chatham,NY         42 M           255    11:31    2:37   90 |  58:07 20.1   14 |  40:38    9:02   46 |1:50:17
  38.Allison Moeller      Albany,NY          31 F           158    10:52    2:28   82 |1:04:24 18.2   48 |  35:06    7:48   23 |1:50:23
  40.Chris Tripler        Beverly,MA         39 M           247     9:19    2:07   44 |1:00:34 19.3   24 |  41:28    9:13   51 |1:51:21
  39.Jane Zollo           Troy,NY            48 F           139    10:15    2:20   70 |1:02:36 18.7   32 |  38:30    8:33   37 |1:51:21
  41.Samantha Karle       Guilderland,NY     28 F           151     8:36    1:57   27 |1:03:55 18.3   42 |  39:12    8:43   41 |1:51:43
  42.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         35 M           147     9:05    2:04   41 |1:04:41 18.1   49 |  37:59    8:26   36 |1:51:46
  43.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        53 M           252    10:44    2:26   80 |1:03:03 18.6   38 |  39:21    8:45   42 |1:53:08
  44.Kurt Zimmerman       Kinderhook,NY      38 M           264     9:32    2:10   55 |1:04:13 18.2   46 |  40:01    8:54   44 |1:53:47
  45.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        37 M           187     8:31    1:56   23 |1:04:07 18.2   44 |  41:53    9:18   56 |1:54:32
  46.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      45 M           189    10:19    2:21   73 |1:06:18 17.6   58 |  39:10    8:42   40 |1:55:47
  47.Rebecca Manning      Valatie,NY         35 F      P    132     8:57    2:02   38 |1:05:58 17.7   56 |  41:17    9:10   49 |1:56:12
  48.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         34 M           131     9:28    2:09   48 |1:04:12 18.2   45 |  42:38    9:28   61 |1:56:17
  49.Suzannah Lynn        Nassau,NY          23 F           163     6:49    1:33    4 |1:07:45 17.3   68 |  41:49    9:18   54 |1:56:24
  51.Michael Lardizabal   Kinderhook,NY      43 M           165     8:52    2:01   36 |1:02:58 18.6   35 |  44:57    9:59   75 |1:56:47
  50.Marty Brown          Malverne,NY        51 M      P    240    11:12    2:33   85 |1:10:33 16.6   76 |  35:02    7:47   21 |1:56:47
  52.Valerie Whritenour   Boonton,NJ         45 F           121    10:37    2:25   78 |1:03:41 18.4   41 |  42:50    9:31   63 |1:57:08
  53.Christine Honig      Poughkeepsie,NY    38 F           174     6:44    1:32    3 |1:05:52 17.8   55 |  45:03   10:01   76 |1:57:40
  54.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           32 F           183     9:43    2:12   64 |1:04:02 18.3   43 |  44:06    9:48   71 |1:57:52
  55.James Masula         East Nassau,NY     29 M           114     8:45    1:59   34 |1:08:36 17.1   69 |  40:49    9:04   47 |1:58:10
  56.Miriam Cohen         Randolph,NJ        37 F           166     8:36    1:57   26 |1:07:34 17.3   66 |  42:00    9:20   58 |1:58:11
  57.Brian Simon          Ghent,NY           37 M           142    11:15    2:33   86 |1:02:59 18.6   36 |  44:06    9:48   70 |1:58:20
  58.Lauren Vigna         Gardiner,NY        36 F           184     9:37    2:11   60 |1:07:36 17.3   67 |  41:33    9:14   53 |1:58:47
  59.Joseph Brennan       Slingerlands,NY    61 M           111     9:23    2:08   46 |1:06:56 17.5   62 |  42:43    9:30   62 |1:59:03
  60.Diana Erdmann-sager  Brooklyn,NY        29 F           248     9:46    2:13   65 |1:06:41 17.5   60 |  43:26    9:39   67 |1:59:53
  61.Michele Mccolgan     Loudonville,NY     39 F           137     8:41    1:58   30 |1:05:48 17.8   54 |  45:29   10:06   79 |1:59:58
  62.Tal Rappleyea        Valatie,NY         43 M           102    10:03    2:17   67 |1:05:00 18.0   51 |  45:22   10:05   78 |2:00:25
  63.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            46 M           180    12:05    2:45   93 |1:05:26 17.9   52 |  43:03    9:34   65 |2:00:35
  64.Teresa Warner        Ghent,NY           42 F           109    13:07    2:59   96 |1:05:45 17.8   53 |  41:52    9:18   55 |2:00:44
  65.Jennifer Masula      East Nassau,NY     30 F           113    10:34    2:24   76 |1:06:52 17.5   61 |  43:27    9:39   68 |2:00:53
  66.Daniel Rausch        Albany,NY          35 M           133     9:34    2:11   57 |1:09:47 16.8   72 |  41:32    9:14   52 |2:00:54
  67.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         57 M           143    10:04    2:17   68 |1:09:51 16.8   73 |  41:59    9:20   57 |2:01:54
  68.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         36 M           259     9:25    2:08   47 |1:07:27 17.3   64 |  46:25   10:19   81 |2:03:18
  69.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   54 F           104     7:32    1:43   12 |1:07:20 17.4   63 |  48:37   10:48   88 |2:03:30
  70.Alex Wigley          Hudson,NY          28 F           261     9:29    2:09   53 |1:09:30 16.8   70 |  44:50    9:58   74 |2:03:49
  71.Jason Hall           Kinderhook,NY      26 M           134    10:32    2:24   75 |1:10:59 16.5   78 |  42:31    9:27   60 |2:04:02
  72.Rolf Miller          New York,NY        38 M           246     8:38    1:58   29 |1:12:30 16.1   81 |  43:51    9:45   69 |2:05:00
  73.Michael Yaker        New York,NY        40 M           155    10:05    2:18   69 |1:12:04 16.2   80 |  43:20    9:38   66 |2:05:30
  74.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      39 F           168     8:55    2:02   37 |1:07:31 17.3   65 |  49:11   10:56   90 |2:05:38
  75.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   26 M           138    11:03    2:31   84 |1:13:25 15.9   84 |  41:27    9:13   50 |2:05:56
  76.Allan Richter        Delmar,NY          41 M      P    119     9:22    2:08   45 |1:09:33 16.8   71 |  47:36   10:35   84 |2:06:32
  77.Joshua Winn          Albany,NY          20 M           253    15:52    3:36  102 |1:06:17 17.7   57 |  44:41    9:56   73 |2:06:50
  78.Aaron Bubb           Clifton Park,NY    27 M           117    10:15    2:20   71 |1:20:22 14.6   97 |  37:00    8:13   28 |2:07:38
  79.Janet Davignon       Schenectady,NY     45 F           250     9:33    2:10   56 |1:10:07 16.7   75 |  48:37   10:48   89 |2:08:18
  80.Kean Bouplon         Albany,NY          30 M           140    15:25    3:30  101 |1:06:35 17.6   59 |  46:33   10:21   82 |2:08:33
  81.William Rogers       Stottville,NY      35 M           160    11:29    2:37   88 |1:16:16 15.3   91 |  41:08    9:08   48 |2:08:54
  82.Carol Covas          Kingston,NY        49 F           178     9:31    2:10   54 |1:09:59 16.7   74 |  51:00   11:20   94 |2:10:31
  83.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         50 M           115    11:19    2:34   87 |1:13:21 16.0   83 |  46:19   10:18   80 |2:10:59
  84.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     51 F           243     9:04    2:04   40 |1:14:16 15.8   85 |  48:34   10:48   87 |2:11:55
  85.Michael Campanelli   Greenlawn,NY       44 M      P    116    13:56    3:10   97 |1:15:29 15.5   88 |  42:50    9:31   64 |2:12:15
  86.Stephen Pollard      Belle Mead,NJ      35 M           176    10:03    2:17   66 |1:14:51 15.6   87 |  47:39   10:35   85 |2:12:34
  87.David Desrosiers     West Newbury,MA    46 M           145     9:29    2:09   51 |1:14:47 15.6   86 |  48:28   10:46   86 |2:12:44
  88.Robert Best          Ardsley,NY         41 M           108    10:43    2:26   79 |1:20:12 14.6   95 |  42:12    9:23   59 |2:13:08
  89.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          49 M           242    10:16    2:20   72 |1:11:27 16.4   79 |  52:20   11:38   97 |2:14:04
  90.Jeff Garnsey         Ghent,NY           46 M           241    12:09    2:46   94 |1:10:56 16.5   77 |  51:19   11:24   95 |2:14:24
  91.Brian Colwell        Claverack,NY       36 M      P    171    11:54    2:42   92 |1:18:48 14.8   92 |  44:14    9:50   72 |2:14:56
  92.Katharine Herrup     New York,NY        25 F           190     9:04    2:04   39 |1:15:54 15.4   90 |  50:22   11:12   92 |2:15:20
  93.Kate Brass           Lake George,NY     42 F           120    11:47    2:41   91 |1:13:15 16.0   82 |  51:25   11:26   96 |2:16:28
  94.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     54 F           107    10:26    2:22   74 |1:19:31 14.7   93 |  50:18   11:11   91 |2:20:15
  95.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         40 M           106    18:22    4:10  104 |1:15:34 15.5   89 |  46:50   10:24   83 |2:20:46
  96.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         30 M           245     7:40    1:44   14 |1:31:11 12.8  101 |  45:17   10:04   77 |2:24:09
  97.Karrie Cox           Niverville,OK      32 F           128     9:40    2:12   62 |1:19:48 14.7   94 |  55:51   12:25  101 |2:25:19
  98.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       59 F           103    12:26    2:50   95 |1:20:19 14.6   96 |  53:33   11:54   98 |2:26:18
  99.Rhonda Makoske       Stottville,NY      41 F           258    11:31    2:37   89 |1:21:58 14.3   98 |1:00:15   13:23  102 |2:33:44
 100.Patrick Maloy        Hudson,NY          54 M           136    13:57    3:10   98 |1:26:06 13.6   99 |  54:53   12:12  100 |2:34:56
 101.Lisa Grossman        Hudson,NY          46 F           186    14:18    3:15   99 |1:28:53 13.2  100 |1:02:10   13:49  103 |2:45:21
 102.Robert Ward          Delmar,NY          51 M           179    14:41    3:20  100 |1:42:33 11.4  103 |  50:29   11:13   93 |2:47:43
 103.Matthew Boyd         Latham,NY          23 M           182     9:34    2:11   58 |1:53:25 10.3  104 |  54:17   12:04   99 |2:57:16
 104.Paul Ward            Albany,NY          53 M           170    16:24    3:44  103 |1:41:25 11.5  102 |1:18:31   17:27  104 |3:16:21


AGE GROUP RESULTS 

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Patrick Joslin       Williamstown,MA    16 M    12      260  1:39:47       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Daniel Valente       Latham,NY          23 M     2      181  1:31:50       
   2.Tyler Arnett         Clinton Corners,NY 23 M    11      177  1:37:57       
   3.Joshua Winn          Albany,NY          20 M    77      253  2:06:51       
   4.Matthew Boyd         Latham,NY          23 M   103      182  2:57:17       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Suzannah Lynn        Nassau,NY          23 F    49      163  1:56:24       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         28 M     1      251  1:24:44       
   2.Andrew Kinley        Albany,NY          28 M    18      126  1:45:02       
   3.Matthew Voisin       Williamstown,MA    29 M    21      254  1:45:30       
   4.Jonathan Moeller     Albany,NY          29 M    27      129  1:46:47       
   5.James Masula         East Nassau,NY     29 M    55      114  1:58:11       
   6.Jason Hall           Kinderhook,NY      26 M    71      134  2:04:03       
   7.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   26 M    75      138  2:05:56       
   8.Aaron Bubb           Clifton Park,NY    27 M    78      117  2:07:38       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Samantha Karle       Guilderland,NY     28 F    41      151  1:51:44       
   2.Diana Erdmann-sager  Brooklyn,NY        29 F    60      248  1:59:54       
   3.Alex Wigley          Hudson,NY          28 F    70      261  2:03:50       
   4.Katharine Herrup     New York,NY        25 F    92      190  2:15:21       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Topher Sabot         Williamstown,MA    31 M     6      256  1:34:56       
   2.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       33 M    15      146  1:42:50       
   3.Ed Oldrich           Valatie,NY         34 M    48      131  1:56:18       
   4.Kean Bouplon         Albany,NY          30 M    80      140  2:08:34       
   5.Luke Legere          Wayland,MA         30 M    96      245  2:24:10       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        34 F    13      257  1:41:18       
   2.Tara Lavonas         Latham,NY          32 F    23      161  1:45:45       
   3.Allison Moeller      Albany,NY          31 F    38      158  1:50:24       
   4.Hope Desmonie        Ghent,NY           32 F    54      183  1:57:52       
   5.Jennifer Masula      East Nassau,NY     30 F    65      113  2:00:54       
   6.Karrie Cox           Niverville,OK      32 F    97      128  2:25:20       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Todd Salvesvold      Buskirk,NY         37 M     3      263  1:32:17       
   2.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        36 M     8      157  1:36:25       
   3.Chris O'rourke       New York,NY        38 M    26      244  1:46:45       
   4.Ed Hamilton          Kinderhook,NY      38 M    28      154  1:46:52       
   5.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           38 M    29      130  1:46:57       
   6.John Connolly        Niskayuna,NY       39 M    36      150  1:49:20       
   7.Chris Tripler        Beverly,MA         39 M    40      247  1:51:22       
   8.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         35 M    42      147  1:51:47       
   9.Kurt Zimmerman       Kinderhook,NY      38 M    44      264  1:53:48       
  10.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        37 M    45      187  1:54:33       
  11.Brian Simon          Ghent,NY           37 M    57      142  1:58:21       
  12.Daniel Rausch        Albany,NY          35 M    66      133  2:00:55       
  13.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         36 M    68      259  2:03:18       
  14.Rolf Miller          New York,NY        38 M    72      246  2:05:01       
  15.William Rogers       Stottville,NY      35 M    81      160  2:08:55       
  16.Stephen Pollard      Belle Mead,NJ      35 M    86      176  2:12:35       
  17.Brian Colwell        Claverack,NY       36 M    91 P    171  2:14:57       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hilary Greene        Williamstown,MA    37 F    34      159  1:49:12       
   2.Rebecca Manning      Valatie,NY         35 F    47 P    132  1:56:13       
   3.Christine Honig      Poughkeepsie,NY    38 F    53      174  1:57:40       
   4.Miriam Cohen         Randolph,NJ        37 F    56      166  1:58:12       
   5.Lauren Vigna         Gardiner,NY        36 F    58      184  1:58:48       
   6.Michele Mccolgan     Loudonville,NY     39 F    61      137  1:59:58       
   7.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      39 F    74      168  2:05:38       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    41 M     4 P    167  1:33:03       
   2.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          40 M     5      153  1:33:53       
   3.George Zibell        Guilderland,NY     43 M     7      152  1:35:13       
   4.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      42 M     9      169  1:36:41       
   5.Tim Spillane         Wynantskill,NY     43 M    10      135  1:37:14       
   6.Rick Werwaiss        North Chatham,NY   42 M    16      162  1:42:57       
   7.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 42 M    17      175  1:44:53       
   8.Todd Mesick          Cohoes,NY          40 M    22      127  1:45:32       
   9.Charles Vigna        Gardiner,NY        40 M    25      188  1:46:21       
  10.Jeffrey Cohen        Randolph,NJ        42 M    35      164  1:49:13       
  11.Chris Oathout        Chatham,NY         42 M    37      255  1:50:18       
  12.Michael Lardizabal   Kinderhook,NY      43 M    51      165  1:56:48       
  13.Tal Rappleyea        Valatie,NY         43 M    62      102  2:00:26       
  14.Michael Yaker        New York,NY        40 M    73      155  2:05:31       
  15.Allan Richter        Delmar,NY          41 M    76 P    119  2:06:33       
  16.Michael Campanelli   Greenlawn,NY       44 M    85 P    116  2:12:15       
  17.Robert Best          Ardsley,NY         41 M    88      108  2:13:09       
  18.Ralph Gartner        Valatie,NY         40 M    95      106  2:20:47       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mary Beth Nunnery    Saunderstown,RI    42 F    19      262  1:45:06       
   2.Teresa Warner        Ghent,NY           42 F    64      109  2:00:45       
   3.Kate Brass           Lake George,NY     42 F    93      120  2:16:28       
   4.Rhonda Makoske       Stottville,NY      41 F    99      258  2:33:45       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Bill Kuchinski       Delmar,NY          49 M    33      149  1:48:29       
   2.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      45 M    46      189  1:55:48       
   3.Mark Wojcik          Troy,NY            46 M    63      180  2:00:36       
   4.David Desrosiers     West Newbury,MA    46 M    87      145  2:12:45       
   5.Anthony Murtaugh     Nassau,NY          49 M    89      242  2:14:04       
   6.Jeff Garnsey         Ghent,NY           46 M    90      241  2:14:25       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jane Zollo           Troy,NY            48 F    39      139  1:51:22       
   2.Valerie Whritenour   Boonton,NJ         45 F    52      121  1:57:09       
   3.Janet Davignon       Schenectady,NY     45 F    79      250  2:08:19       
   4.Carol Covas          Kingston,NY        49 F    82      178  2:10:31       
   5.Lisa Grossman        Hudson,NY          46 F   101      186  2:45:22       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.George Baird         Rensselaer,NY      51 M    14      144  1:42:35       
   2.David Lee            Chatham,NY         51 M    20      173  1:45:13       
   3.Vincent Kirby        Mechanicville,NY   50 M    31      172  1:47:46       
   4.Jim Grott            Valatie,NY         50 M    32      156  1:48:16       
   5.John Mounteer        Altamont,NY        53 M    43      252  1:53:09       
   6.Marty Brown          Malverne,NY        51 M    50 P    240  1:56:48       
   7.Kevin Maloy          Valatie,NY         50 M    83      115  2:11:00       
   8.Patrick Maloy        Hudson,NY          54 M   100      136  2:34:57       
   9.Robert Ward          Delmar,NY          51 M   102      179  2:47:44       
  10.Paul Ward            Albany,NY          53 M   104      170  3:16:22       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   54 F    69      104  2:03:31       
   2.Patricia Fallon      Old Chatham,NY     51 F    84      243  2:11:56       
   3.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     54 F    94      107  2:20:16       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Lenny Coll Collins   Valatie,NY         58 M    24      185  1:46:08       
   2.James Poole          Delmar,NY          56 M    30      122  1:47:43       
   3.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         57 M    67      143  2:01:55       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       59 F    98      103  2:26:19       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Joseph Brennan       Slingerlands,NY    61 M    59      111  1:59:04       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON         FEMALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS


PUBLIC SAFETY RESULTS


NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON MALE PUBLIC SAFETY DIV.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    41 M      P    167  1:33:03       
   2.Marty Brown          Malverne,NY        51 M      P    240  1:56:48       
   3.Allan Richter        Delmar,NY          41 M      P    119  2:06:33       
   4.Michael Campanelli   Greenlawn,NY       44 M      P    116  2:12:15       
   5.Brian Colwell        Claverack,NY       36 M      P    171  2:14:57       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON FEMALE PUBLIC SAFETY DIV.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Rebecca Manning      Valatie,NY         35 F      P    132  1:56:13