WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER

Race Date:4-21-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Luciano Oliveira     Long Branch,NJ     28 M     29:30  5:54 1/92      M20-29:1/5     72.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M     31:06  6:13 2/92      M40-49:1/25    75.4% 3/ 49  
   3.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M     31:30  6:18 3/92      M60-89:1/9     85.0% 1/ 49  
   4.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       34 M     31:52  6:22 4/92      M30-39:1/33    68.0% N/A    
   5.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M     31:54  6:23 5/92      M50-59:1/15    82.4% 2/ 49  
   6.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M     32:03  6:25 6/92      M30-39:2/33    68.9% N/A    
   7.Scott Kornfeld       Westfield,NJ       36 M     32:36  6:31 7/92      M30-39:3/33    67.3% N/A    
   8.Scott White          Westfield,NJ       33 M     32:40  6:32 8/92      M30-39:4/33    66.1% N/A    
   9.Linda Wolfe          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 F     33:23  6:41 1/54      F30-39:1/19    74.2% N/A    
  10.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M     33:29  6:42 9/92      M40-49:2/25    67.4% 11/ 49 
  11.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F     33:30  6:42 2/54      F40-49:1/15    75.4% 1/ 20  
  12.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M     33:38  6:44 10/92     M50-59:2/15    74.9% 4/ 49  
  13.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           40 M     33:52  6:46 11/92     M40-49:3/25    66.7% 12/ 49 
  14.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M     34:00  6:48 12/92     M40-49:4/25    68.4% 10/ 49 
  15.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         36 F     34:01  6:48 3/54      F30-39:2/19    72.2% N/A    
  16.Ian Cottrell         Westfield,NJ       48 M     34:29  6:54 13/92     M40-49:5/25    69.6% 7/ 49  
  17.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      36 M     34:33  6:55 14/92     M30-39:5/33    63.5% N/A    
  18.Hugo Pereira         Garwood,NJ         27 M     34:42  6:56 15/92     M20-29:2/5     61.5% N/A    
  19.David Marshall       ,                  38 M     34:57  6:59 16/92     M30-39:6/33    63.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Philip Sherratt      Fanwood,NJ         33 M     35:13  7:03 17/92     M30-39:7/33    61.3% N/A    
  21.Veronica Santos      Cranford,NJ        26 F     35:50  7:10 4/54      F20-29:1/12    67.5% N/A    
  22.Philip Whited        Cranford,NJ        32 M     35:56  7:11 18/92     M30-39:8/33    59.8% N/A    
  23.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     36:05  7:13 19/92     M50-59:3/15    69.3% 8/ 49  
  24.Steve Brookman       ,                  54 M     36:13  7:15 20/92     M50-59:4/15    69.6% 6/ 49  
  25.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        28 M     36:16  7:15 21/92     M20-29:3/5     58.8% N/A    
  26.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M     36:22  7:16 22/92     M15-19:1/1     63.3% N/A    
  27.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       41 M     36:23  7:17 23/92     M40-49:6/25    62.5% 20/ 49 
  28.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     36:27  7:17 24/92     M50-59:5/15    68.6% 9/ 49  
  29.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         40 M     36:36  7:19 25/92     M40-49:7/25    61.7% 21/ 49 
  30.Mark Worms           Westfield,NJ       42 M     36:38  7:20 26/92     M40-49:8/25    62.6% 19/ 49 
  31.Chris Fitzpatrick    Old Bridge,NJ      27 M     36:39  7:20 27/92     M20-29:4/5     58.2% N/A    
  32.Gregh Marx           ,                  29 M     36:46  7:21 28/92     M20-29:5/5     58.1% N/A    
  33.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F     37:03  7:25 5/54      F40-49:2/15    69.2% 3/ 20  
  34.Timothy Mcaloon      Summit,NJ          48 M     37:06  7:25 29/92     M40-49:9/25    64.7% 15/ 49 
  35.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M     37:27  7:29 30/92     M50-59:6/15    69.6% 5/ 49  
  36.Karole Fristensky    Mountainside,NJ    20 F     37:40  7:32 6/54      F20-29:2/12    64.3% N/A    
  37.Mark Salapatas       Princeton Junct,NJ 35 M     37:48  7:34 31/92     M30-39:9/33    57.7% N/A    
  38.Joe Wilson           Westfield,NJ       52 M     37:52  7:34 32/92     M50-59:7/15    65.5% 13/ 49 
  39.Joseph Casale        Westfield,NJ       43 M     37:56  7:35 33/92     M40-49:10/25   60.9% 23/ 49 
  40.John Mcgrath         Berkeley Height,NJ 36 M     38:39  7:44 34/92     M30-39:10/33   56.7% N/A    
  41.Peter Taylor         Cranford,NJ        42 M     38:44  7:45 35/92     M40-49:11/25   59.2% 26/ 49 
  42.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F     38:45  7:45 7/54      F40-49:3/15    70.5% 2/ 20  
  43.William Terens       Scotch Plains,NJ   46 M     38:57  7:47 36/92     M40-49:12/25   60.7% 24/ 49 
  44.David Burk           Westfield,NJ       46 M     39:57  7:59 37/92     M40-49:13/25   59.1% 28/ 49 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Jared Rumage         ,                  36 M     40:03  8:01 38/92     M30-39:11/33   54.8% N/A    
  46.Geoffry Hays         Westfield,NJ       37 M     40:03  8:01 39/92     M30-39:12/33   55.1% N/A    
  47.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    58 M     40:08  8:02 40/92     M50-59:8/15    65.0% 14/ 49 
  48.Dave Bramwell        New Providence,NJ  41 M     40:16  8:03 41/92     M40-49:14/25   56.5% 35/ 49 
  49.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     40:19  8:04 42/92     M40-49:15/25   58.6% 29/ 49 
  50.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      45 M     40:36  8:07 43/92     M40-49:16/25   57.7% 31/ 49 
  51.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:37  8:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  52.Michael Isaacman     Westfield,NJ       32 M     40:42  8:08 44/92     M30-39:13/33   52.8% N/A    
  53.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F     40:44  8:09 8/54      F40-49:4/15    64.8% 5/ 20  
  54.Andres Cajiao        ,                  99 M     40:48  8:10 45/92     NO AGE                      
  55.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     31 F     40:50  8:10 9/54      F30-39:3/19    59.3% N/A    
  56.Hugh Mcguire         Westfield,NJ       38 M     40:56  8:11 46/92     M30-39:14/33   54.3% N/A    
  57.Nicole Rubin         Hamilton,NJ        19 F     40:57  8:11 10/54     F15-19:1/1     59.3% N/A    
  58.Steve Fogel          Westfield,NJ       32 M     40:58  8:12 47/92     M30-39:15/33   52.5% N/A    
  59.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       55 M     41:12  8:14 48/92     M50-59:9/15    61.7% 22/ 49 
  60.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         32 M     41:17  8:15 49/92     M30-39:16/33   52.1% N/A    
  61.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F     41:19  8:16 11/54     F20-29:3/12    58.6% N/A    
  62.Vincent Marchionni   Chatham,NJ         45 M     41:24  8:17 50/92     M40-49:17/25   56.6% 34/ 49 
  63.Mark Verzosa         Union,NJ           30 M     41:39  8:20 51/92     M30-39:17/33   51.3% N/A    
  64.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M     41:49  8:22 52/92     M60-89:2/9     63.4% 17/ 49 
  65.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       41 F     41:50  8:22 12/54     F40-49:5/15    60.3% 9/ 20  
  66.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M     41:59  8:24 53/92     M60-89:3/9     64.3% 16/ 49 
  67.Dan O'brien          Westfield,NJ       39 M     42:21  8:28 54/92     M30-39:18/33   52.9% N/A    
  68.Patrick Currie       Westfield,NJ       12 M     42:29  8:30 55/92     M 1-14:1/1     57.9% N/A    
  69.Sean Hendricks       Chatham,NJ         31 M     42:31  8:30 56/92     M30-39:19/33   50.4% N/A    
  70.Robert Currie        Westfield,NJ       42 M     42:36  8:31 57/92     M40-49:18/25   53.8% 37/ 49 
  71.Abigail Kwok         Westfield,NJ       13 F     42:37  8:31 13/54     F 1-14:1/1     61.3% N/A    
  72.Kenneth Dahl         Cranford,NJ        99 M     42:49  8:34 58/92     NO AGE                      
  73.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       24 F     42:51  8:34 14/54     F20-29:4/12    56.5% N/A    
  74.Richard Polunas      Wall,NJ            52 M     42:57  8:35 59/92     M50-59:10/15   57.7% 32/ 49 
  75.Susan Brookman       ,                  45 F     43:08  8:38 15/54     F40-49:6/15    60.5% 8/ 20  
  76.Robert De Leon       Edison,NJ          32 M     43:10  8:38 60/92     M30-39:20/33   49.8% N/A    
  77.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         52 F     43:12  8:38 16/54     F50-59:1/5     65.7% 4/ 20  
  78.John Falzon          ,                  49 M     43:16  8:39 61/92     M40-49:19/25   55.9% 36/ 49 
  79.Brian Delaney        New York,NY        34 M     43:31  8:42 62/92     M30-39:21/33   49.8% N/A    
  80.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F     43:38  8:44 17/54     F50-59:2/5     64.2% 6/ 20  
  81.David Grantz         Westfield,NJ       36 M     43:45  8:45 63/92     M30-39:22/33   50.1% N/A    
  82.Matthew Lynch        Bridgewater,NJ     36 M     43:52  8:46 64/92     M30-39:23/33   50.0% N/A    
  83.Ryuichi Saito        Glen Ridge,NJ      30 M     43:57  8:47 65/92     M30-39:24/33   48.7% N/A    
  84.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M     44:10  8:50 66/92     M60-89:4/9     62.8% 18/ 49 
  85.Ralane Bonn          Westfield,NJ       34 F     44:12  8:50 18/54     F30-39:4/19    55.1% N/A    
  86.Mervin Dickinson     Franklin Park,NJ   60 M     44:27  8:53 67/92     M60-89:5/9     59.7% 25/ 49 
  87.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           44:45  8:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  88.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F     44:47  8:57 19/54     F40-49:7/15    58.9% 11/ 20 
  89.Joseph Defino        Tinton Falls,NJ    46 M     44:50  8:58 68/92     M40-49:20/25   52.7% 40/ 49 
  90.Joon Brown           ,                  99 F     44:55  8:59 20/54     NO AGE                      

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       38 F     44:58  9:00 21/54     F30-39:5/19    55.1% N/A    
  92.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     61 M     45:10  9:02 69/92     M60-89:6/9     59.2% 27/ 49 
  93.Harold Effner        Lincroft,NJ        57 M     45:11  9:02 70/92     M50-59:11/15   57.2% 33/ 49 
  94.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      51 F     45:17  9:03 22/54     F50-59:3/5     61.9% 7/ 20  
  95.Susan Facer          Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F     45:26  9:05 23/54     F30-39:6/19    54.8% N/A    
  96.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          29 F     45:32  9:06 24/54     F20-29:5/12    53.1% N/A    
  97.Steven Pinkin        Westfield,NJ       40 M     45:46  9:09 71/92     M40-49:21/25   49.3% 46/ 49 
  98.Gordon Latter        Westfield,NJ       43 M     45:52  9:10 72/92     M40-49:22/25   50.3% 44/ 49 
  99.Michael Valente      Westfield,NJ       39 M     45:54  9:11 73/92     M30-39:25/33   48.8% N/A    
 100.Robert Schwartz      Westfield,NJ       36 M     45:55  9:11 74/92     M30-39:26/33   47.8% N/A    
 101.Timothy Malone       Fair Lawn,NJ       50 M     45:58  9:12 75/92     M50-59:12/15   53.1% 39/ 49 
 102.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       46 F     46:05  9:13 25/54     F40-49:8/15    57.3% 12/ 20 
 103.Kristyn Lupo         Aberdeen,NJ        24 F     46:12  9:14 26/54     F20-29:6/12    52.4% N/A    
 104.Lauren D'elia        Cranford,NJ        20 F     46:17  9:15 27/54     F20-29:7/12    52.3% N/A    
 105.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:20  9:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 106.Wally Okby           Westfield,NJ       36 M     46:23  9:17 76/92     M30-39:27/33   47.3% N/A    
 107.Connie Lu            Edgewater,NJ       29 F     46:51  9:22 28/54     F20-29:8/12    51.7% N/A    
 108.Csilla Ladvanszky    Reston,VA          33 F     46:58  9:24 29/54     F30-39:7/19    51.8% N/A    
 109.Tracy Martin         Mountainside,NJ    36 F     47:20  9:28 30/54     F30-39:8/19    51.9% N/A    
 110.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    47 M     47:47  9:33 77/92     M40-49:23/25   49.8% 45/ 49 
 111.Veronica Medel       Jersey City,NJ     40 F     47:58  9:36 31/54     F40-49:9/15    52.3% 14/ 20 
 112.Jennifer Sayanlar    Springfield,NJ     27 F     48:10  9:38 32/54     F20-29:9/12    50.2% N/A    
 113.Jeffrey Terry        Livingston,NJ      50 M     48:11  9:38 78/92     M50-59:13/15   50.6% 43/ 49 
 114.Vincent Russo        Little Egg Harb,NJ 36 M     48:18  9:40 79/92     M30-39:28/33   45.4% N/A    
 115.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        45 F     48:33  9:43 33/54     F40-49:10/15   53.8% 13/ 20 
 116.Jennifer Albaladejo  Manalapan,NJ       37 F     48:53  9:47 34/54     F30-39:9/19    50.4% N/A    
 117.Barbara Spitzlei     Fanwood,NJ         40 F     48:54  9:47 35/54     F40-49:11/15   51.3% 17/ 20 
 118.Bonni Mora           Manalapan,NJ       41 F     48:57  9:47 36/54     F40-49:12/15   51.6% 16/ 20 
 119.Ron Lipka            Linden,NJ          58 M     48:58  9:48 80/92     M50-59:14/15   53.2% 38/ 49 
 120.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F     49:10  9:50 37/54     F50-59:4/5     60.0% 10/ 20 
 121.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:30  9:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 122.James Pederson       Westfield,NJ       95 M     49:36  9:55 81/92     M90-99:3/3      0.0% N//A   
 123.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        39 F     49:41  9:56 38/54     F30-39:10/19   50.1% N/A    
 124.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         47 M     49:42  9:56 82/92     M40-49:24/25   47.9% 47/ 49 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Rachel Lukasik       Franklin Park,NJ   26 F     50:06 10:01 39/54     F20-29:10/12   48.3% N/A    
 126.David Leung Kahler   Princeton,NJ       31 M     50:23 10:05 83/92     M30-39:29/33   42.5% N/A    
 127.Amanda Shea          ,                  23 F     50:36 10:07 40/54     F20-29:11/12   47.8% N/A    
 128.Stuart Cundiff       Watchung,NJ        60 M     50:52 10:10 84/92     M60-89:7/9     52.1% 41/ 49 
 129.Janet Hitzel         Westfield,NJ       39 F     51:00 10:12 41/54     F30-39:11/19   48.9% N/A    
 130.Dorothy Musho        Westfield,NJ       44 F     51:03 10:13 42/54     F40-49:13/15   50.7% 18/ 20 
 131.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         32 M     51:04 10:13 85/92     M30-39:30/33   42.1% N/A    
 132.Harvey Zagen         Ridgefield,NJ      60 M     51:25 10:17 86/92     M60-89:8/9     51.6% 42/ 49 
 133.Joanna Rodriguez     ,                  34 F     51:29 10:18 43/54     F30-39:12/19   47.3% N/A    
 134.Suzanne Plump        Westfield,NJ       39 F     52:05 10:25 44/54     F30-39:13/19   47.8% N/A    
 135.Chris Satfando       ,                  37 M     52:06 10:25 87/92     M30-39:31/33   42.4% N/A    
 136.Suzanne Driscoll     Gillette,NJ        32 F     52:09 10:26 45/54     F30-39:14/19   46.5% N/A    
 137.Glenn Pereira        West Orange,NJ     33 M     52:15 10:27 88/92     M30-39:32/33   41.3% N/A    
 138.Michael Price        Westfield,NJ       34 M     52:21 10:28 89/92     M30-39:33/33   41.4% N/A    
 139.Mona Tewari          Westfield,NJ       31 F     53:08 10:38 46/54     F30-39:15/19   45.6% N/A    
 140.Veena Upadhyay       Westfield,NJ       39 F     53:20 10:40 47/54     F30-39:16/19   46.7% N/A    
 141.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       75 M     54:06 10:49 90/92     M60-89:9/9     57.9% 30/ 49 
 142.John Wetzler         Linden,NJ          44 M     54:06 10:49 91/92     M40-49:25/25   43.0% 48/ 49 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Christina Kenney     Westfield,NJ       40 F     55:27 11:05 48/54     F40-49:14/15   45.2% 19/ 20 
 144.Ginger Brock         Westfield,NJ       56 F     57:55 11:35 49/54     F50-59:5/5     51.6% 15/ 20 
 145.Debbs Greenberger    ,                  28 F     58:06 11:37 50/54     F20-29:12/12   41.7% N/A    
 146.Roselle Schjong      Westfield,NJ       35 F     58:56 11:47 51/54     F30-39:17/19   41.5% N/A    
 147.Elizabeth Talmont    Westfield,NJ       39 F     58:56 11:47 52/54     F30-39:18/19   42.3% N/A    
 148.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M     59:49 11:58 92/92     M50-59:15/15   42.5% 49/ 49 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:00:53 12:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 150.Valerie Kusman       N. Arlington,NJ    40 F   1:04:51 12:58 53/54     F40-49:15/15   38.7% 20/ 20 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Mildred Correa       Newark,NJ          36 F   1:24:47 16:57 54/54     F30-39:19/19   29.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Luciano Oliveira     Long Branch,NJ     28 M           157    29:30   5:54
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M           159    31:06   6:13
   3.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M           137    31:30   6:18
   4.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       34 M            78    31:52   6:22
   5.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M           125    31:54   6:23
   6.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M            67    32:03   6:25
   7.Scott Kornfeld       Westfield,NJ       36 M            51    32:36   6:31
   8.Scott White          Westfield,NJ       33 M           104    32:40   6:32
   9.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M             5    33:29   6:42
  10.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M           130    33:38   6:44
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Wolfe          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 F           107    33:23   6:41
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F            39    33:30   6:42
   3.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         36 F           151    34:01   6:48
   4.Veronica Santos      Cranford,NJ        26 F            88    35:50   7:10
   5.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F            16    37:03   7:25
   6.Karole Fristensky    Mountainside,NJ    20 F            37    37:40   7:32
   7.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F           114    38:45   7:45
   8.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F             3    40:44   8:09
   9.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     31 F           136    40:50   8:10
  10.Nicole Rubin         Hamilton,NJ        19 F            85    40:57   8:11
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M           159    31:06   6:13
   2.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M           137    31:30   6:18
   3.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M           125    31:54   6:23
   4.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M             5    33:29   6:42
   5.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M           130    33:38   6:44
   6.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           40 M           161    33:52   6:46
   7.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M           122    34:00   6:48
   8.Ian Cottrell         Westfield,NJ       48 M           126    34:29   6:54
   9.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M           148    36:05   7:13
  10.Steve Brookman       ,                  54 M           142    36:13   7:15
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F            39    33:30   6:42
   2.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F            16    37:03   7:25
   3.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F           114    38:45   7:45
   4.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F             3    40:44   8:09
   5.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       41 F            35    41:50   8:22
   6.Susan Brookman       ,                  45 F           141    43:08   8:38
   7.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         52 F            18    43:12   8:38
   8.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F            92    43:38   8:44
   9.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F             7    44:47   8:57
  10.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      51 F           110    45:17   9:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Patrick Currie       Westfield,NJ       12 M    68       20    42:29   8:30

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Abigail Kwok         Westfield,NJ       13 F    71       53    42:37   8:31

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M    26       81    36:22   7:16

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Nicole Rubin         Hamilton,NJ        19 F    57       85    40:57   8:11

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Luciano Oliveira     Long Branch,NJ     28 M     1      157    29:30   5:54
   2.Hugo Pereira         Garwood,NJ         27 M    18       80    34:42   6:56
   3.Jonathan Gordon      Whippany,NJ        28 M    25       40    36:16   7:15
   4.Chris Fitzpatrick    Old Bridge,NJ      27 M    31       33    36:39   7:20
   5.Gregh Marx           ,                  29 M    32      144    36:46   7:21

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Veronica Santos      Cranford,NJ        26 F    21       88    35:50   7:10
   2.Karole Fristensky    Mountainside,NJ    20 F    36       37    37:40   7:32
   3.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F    61       42    41:19   8:16
   4.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       24 F    73       63    42:51   8:34
   5.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          29 F    96      152    45:32   9:06
   6.Kristyn Lupo         Aberdeen,NJ        24 F   103       59    46:12   9:14
   7.Lauren D'elia        Cranford,NJ        20 F   104       27    46:17   9:15
   8.Connie Lu            Edgewater,NJ       29 F   107      156    46:51   9:22
   9.Jennifer Sayanlar    Springfield,NJ     27 F   112      128    48:10   9:38
  10.Rachel Lukasik       Franklin Park,NJ   26 F   125       58    50:06  10:01

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       34 M     4       78    31:52   6:22
   2.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M     6       67    32:03   6:25
   3.Scott Kornfeld       Westfield,NJ       36 M     7       51    32:36   6:31
   4.Scott White          Westfield,NJ       33 M     8      104    32:40   6:32
   5.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      36 M    17      131    34:33   6:55
   6.David Marshall       ,                  38 M    19      158    34:57   6:59
   7.Philip Sherratt      Fanwood,NJ         33 M    20      153    35:13   7:03
   8.Philip Whited        Cranford,NJ        32 M    22      105    35:56   7:11
   9.Mark Salapatas       Princeton Junct,NJ 35 M    37      118    37:48   7:34
  10.John Mcgrath         Berkeley Height,NJ 36 M    40      134    38:39   7:44

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Linda Wolfe          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 F     9      107    33:23   6:41
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         36 F    15      151    34:01   6:48
   3.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     31 F    55      136    40:50   8:10
   4.Ralane Bonn          Westfield,NJ       34 F    85        6    44:12   8:50
   5.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       38 F    91       43    44:58   9:00
   6.Susan Facer          Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F    95       32    45:26   9:05
   7.Csilla Ladvanszky    Reston,VA          33 F   108       54    46:58   9:24
   8.Tracy Martin         Mountainside,NJ    36 F   109      146    47:20   9:28
   9.Jennifer Albaladejo  Manalapan,NJ       37 F   116        1    48:53   9:47
  10.Eileen Mc Govern     Millburn,NJ        39 F   123      138    49:41   9:56

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M     2      159    31:06   6:13
   2.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M    10        5    33:29   6:42
   3.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           40 M    13      161    33:52   6:46
   4.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M    14      122    34:00   6:48
   5.Ian Cottrell         Westfield,NJ       48 M    16      126    34:29   6:54
   6.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       41 M    27      132    36:23   7:17
   7.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         40 M    29       45    36:36   7:19
   8.Mark Worms           Westfield,NJ       42 M    30      143    36:38   7:20
   9.Timothy Mcaloon      Summit,NJ          48 M    34       66    37:06   7:25
  10.Joseph Casale        Westfield,NJ       43 M    39       14    37:56   7:35

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F    11       39    33:30   6:42
   2.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F    33       16    37:03   7:25
   3.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F    42      114    38:45   7:45
   4.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F    53        3    40:44   8:09
   5.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       41 F    65       35    41:50   8:22
   6.Susan Brookman       ,                  45 F    75      141    43:08   8:38
   7.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F    88        7    44:47   8:57
   8.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       46 F   102       23    46:05   9:13
   9.Veronica Medel       Jersey City,NJ     40 F   111      121    47:58   9:36
  10.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        45 F   115       68    48:33   9:43

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M     5      125    31:54   6:23
   2.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M    12      130    33:38   6:44
   3.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    23      148    36:05   7:13
   4.Steve Brookman       ,                  54 M    24      142    36:13   7:15
   5.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    28      133    36:27   7:17
   6.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M    35      111    37:27   7:29
   7.Joe Wilson           Westfield,NJ       52 M    38      106    37:52   7:34
   8.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    58 M    47       36    40:08   8:02
   9.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       55 M    59       22    41:12   8:14
  10.Richard Polunas      Wall,NJ            52 M    74       83    42:57   8:35

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         52 F    77       18    43:12   8:38
   2.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F    80       92    43:38   8:44
   3.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      51 F    94      110    45:17   9:03
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F   120       56    49:10   9:50
   5.Ginger Brock         Westfield,NJ       56 F   144       11    57:55  11:35

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M     3      137    31:30   6:18
   2.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M    64       10    41:49   8:22
   3.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M    66      123    41:59   8:24
   4.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M    84       49    44:10   8:50
   5.Mervin Dickinson     Franklin Park,NJ   60 M    86       28    44:27   8:53
   6.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     61 M    92      101    45:10   9:02
   7.Stuart Cundiff       Watchung,NJ        60 M   128       19    50:52  10:10
   8.Harvey Zagen         Ridgefield,NJ      60 M   132      109    51:25  10:17
   9.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       75 M   141       60    54:06  10:49

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Andres Cajiao        ,                  99 M    54      150    40:48   8:10
   2.Kenneth Dahl         Cranford,NJ        99 M    72      117    42:49   8:34
   3.James Pederson       Westfield,NJ       95 M   122      127    49:36   9:55

WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Joon Brown           ,                  99 F    90      139    44:55   8:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M        31:30   6:18  85.0%
   2.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M        31:54   6:23  82.4%
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M        31:06   6:13  75.4%
   4.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        33:38   6:44  74.9%
   5.Ian Cottrell         Westfield,NJ       48 M        34:29   6:54  69.6%
   6.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        37:27   7:29  69.6%
   7.Steve Brookman       ,                  54 M        36:13   7:15  69.6%
   8.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M        36:05   7:13  69.3%
   9.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        36:27   7:17  68.6%
  10.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M        34:00   6:48  68.4%
  11.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M        33:29   6:42  67.4%
  12.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           40 M        33:52   6:46  66.7%
  13.Joe Wilson           Westfield,NJ       52 M        37:52   7:34  65.5%
  14.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    58 M        40:08   8:02  65.0%
  15.Timothy Mcaloon      Summit,NJ          48 M        37:06   7:25  64.7%
  16.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M        41:59   8:24  64.3%
  17.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M        41:49   8:22  63.4%
  18.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M        44:10   8:50  62.8%
  19.Mark Worms           Westfield,NJ       42 M        36:38   7:20  62.6%
  20.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       41 M        36:23   7:17  62.5%
  21.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       55 M        41:12   8:14  61.7%
  22.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         40 M        36:36   7:19  61.7%
  23.Joseph Casale        Westfield,NJ       43 M        37:56   7:35  60.9%
  24.William Terens       Scotch Plains,NJ   46 M        38:57   7:47  60.7%
  25.Mervin Dickinson     Franklin Park,NJ   60 M        44:27   8:53  59.7%
  26.Peter Taylor         Cranford,NJ        42 M        38:44   7:45  59.2%
  27.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     61 M        45:10   9:02  59.2%
  28.David Burk           Westfield,NJ       46 M        39:57   7:59  59.1%
  29.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        40:19   8:04  58.6%
  30.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       75 M        54:06  10:49  57.9%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F        33:30   6:42  75.4%
   2.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F        38:45   7:45  70.5%
   3.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F        37:03   7:25  69.2%
   4.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         52 F        43:12   8:38  65.7%
   5.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        40:44   8:09  64.8%
   6.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F        43:38   8:44  64.2%
   7.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      51 F        45:17   9:03  61.9%
   8.Susan Brookman       ,                  45 F        43:08   8:38  60.5%
   9.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       41 F        41:50   8:22  60.3%
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F        49:10   9:50  60.0%
  11.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F        44:47   8:57  58.9%
  12.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       46 F        46:05   9:13  57.3%
  13.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        45 F        48:33   9:43  53.8%
  14.Veronica Medel       Jersey City,NJ     40 F        47:58   9:36  52.3%
  15.Bonni Mora           Manalapan,NJ       41 F        48:57   9:47  51.6%
  16.Ginger Brock         Westfield,NJ       56 F        57:55  11:35  51.6%
  17.Barbara Spitzlei     Fanwood,NJ         40 F        48:54   9:47  51.3%
  18.Dorothy Musho        Westfield,NJ       44 F        51:03  10:13  50.7%
  19.Christina Kenney     Westfield,NJ       40 F        55:27  11:05  45.2%
  20.Valerie Kusman       N. Arlington,NJ    40 F      1:04:51  12:58  38.7%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.J.l. Seymond         ,                  61 M        31:30   6:18  85.0%
   2.Bill Reilly          Brownfield,ME      59 M        31:54   6:23  82.4%
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M        31:06   6:13  75.4%
   4.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        33:38   6:44  74.9%
   5.Luciano Oliveira     Long Branch,NJ     28 M        29:30   5:54  72.3%
   6.Ian Cottrell         Westfield,NJ       48 M        34:29   6:54  69.6%
   7.Steve Brookman       ,                  54 M        36:13   7:15  69.6%
   8.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        37:27   7:29  69.6%
   9.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M        36:05   7:13  69.3%
  10.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M        32:03   6:25  68.9%
  11.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        36:27   7:17  68.6%
  12.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M        34:00   6:48  68.4%
  13.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       34 M        31:52   6:22  68.0%
  14.Simon Bintley        Greenbrook,NJ      40 M        33:29   6:42  67.4%
  15.Scott Kornfeld       Westfield,NJ       36 M        32:36   6:31  67.3%
  16.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           40 M        33:52   6:46  66.7%
  17.Scott White          Westfield,NJ       33 M        32:40   6:32  66.1%
  18.Joe Wilson           Westfield,NJ       52 M        37:52   7:34  65.5%
  19.Robert Frail         Hackettstown,NJ    58 M        40:08   8:02  65.0%
  20.Timothy Mcaloon      Summit,NJ          48 M        37:06   7:25  64.7%
  21.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M        41:59   8:24  64.3%
  22.David Marshall       ,                  38 M        34:57   6:59  63.6%
  23.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      36 M        34:33   6:55  63.5%
  24.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M        41:49   8:22  63.4%
  25.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M        36:22   7:16  63.3%
  26.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M        44:10   8:50  62.8%
  27.Mark Worms           Westfield,NJ       42 M        36:38   7:20  62.6%
  28.Dominic Larche       Westfield,NJ       41 M        36:23   7:17  62.5%
  29.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       55 M        41:12   8:14  61.7%
  30.Simon Hooks          Boonton,NJ         40 M        36:36   7:19  61.7%
WESTFIELD RECREATION 5 MILER -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        41 F        33:30   6:42  75.4%
   2.Linda Wolfe          Berkeley Height,NJ 38 F        33:23   6:41  74.2%
   3.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         36 F        34:01   6:48  72.2%
   4.Maria Velluci        Westfield,NJ       49 F        38:45   7:45  70.5%
   5.Diane Coloney        Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F        37:03   7:25  69.2%
   6.Veronica Santos      Cranford,NJ        26 F        35:50   7:10  67.5%
   7.Rose Cubbon          Fanwood,NJ         52 F        43:12   8:38  65.7%
   8.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        40:44   8:09  64.8%
   9.Karole Fristensky    Mountainside,NJ    20 F        37:40   7:32  64.3%
  10.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F        43:38   8:44  64.2%
  11.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      51 F        45:17   9:03  61.9%
  12.Abigail Kwok         Westfield,NJ       13 F        42:37   8:31  61.3%
  13.Susan Brookman       ,                  45 F        43:08   8:38  60.5%
  14.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       41 F        41:50   8:22  60.3%
  15.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F        49:10   9:50  60.0%
  16.Nicole Rubin         Hamilton,NJ        19 F        40:57   8:11  59.3%
  17.Jessica Wang         Bridgewater,NJ     31 F        40:50   8:10  59.3%
  18.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     46 F        44:47   8:57  58.9%
  19.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F        41:19   8:16  58.6%
  20.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       46 F        46:05   9:13  57.3%
  21.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       24 F        42:51   8:34  56.5%
  22.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       38 F        44:58   9:00  55.1%
  23.Ralane Bonn          Westfield,NJ       34 F        44:12   8:50  55.1%
  24.Susan Facer          Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F        45:26   9:05  54.8%
  25.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        45 F        48:33   9:43  53.8%
  26.Laurel Dickinson     Edison,NJ          29 F        45:32   9:06  53.1%
  27.Kristyn Lupo         Aberdeen,NJ        24 F        46:12   9:14  52.4%
  28.Lauren D'elia        Cranford,NJ        20 F        46:17   9:15  52.3%
  29.Veronica Medel       Jersey City,NJ     40 F        47:58   9:36  52.3%
  30.Tracy Martin         Mountainside,NJ    36 F        47:20   9:28  51.9%