SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-07-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ROTARY MEMBER | SOUTH ORANGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    36 M     16:40  5:22 1/216     M35-39:1/36    79.6% N/A    
   2.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M U   16:41  5:22 2/216     M30-34:1/24    77.9% N/A    
   3.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        39 M U   17:05  5:30 3/216     M35-39:2/36    79.3% N/A    
   4.Kevin Anderson       Florham Park,NJ    28 M U   17:24  5:36 4/216     M25-29:1/10    74.1% N/A    
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M U   17:33  5:39 5/216     M40-44:1/31    77.8% 7/123  
   6.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M     17:51  5:45 6/216     M35-39:3/36    74.3% N/A    
   7.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   17:55  5:46 7/216     M45-49:1/31    79.1% 4/123  
   8.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M U   18:11  5:51 8/216     M50-54:1/21    81.8% 2/123  
   9.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   18:15  5:52 9/216     M45-49:2/31    78.9% 5/123  
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M U   18:30  5:57 10/216    M50-54:2/21    79.7% 3/123  
  11.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   18:33  5:58 11/216    M45-49:3/31    77.6% 8/123  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M U   18:47  6:03 12/216    M45-49:4/31    75.5% 10/123 
  13.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U   18:56  6:06 13/216    M45-49:5/31    74.9% 12/123 
  14.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M U   19:04  6:08 14/216    M40-44:2/31    73.2% 16/123 
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   19:07  6:09 15/216    M55-59:1/19    81.8% 1/123  
  16.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   19:08  6:09 1/132     F35-39:1/24    79.2% N/A    
  17.Stephen Tekirian     Washington Twp.,NJ 33 M     19:14  6:11 16/216    M30-34:2/24    67.9% N/A    
  18.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       45 M     19:32  6:17 17/216    M45-49:6/31    72.6% 18/123 
  19.Robert Gloria        Carlstadt,NJ       29 M     19:34  6:18 18/216    M25-29:2/10    66.0% N/A    
  20.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       39 M U   19:36  6:19 19/216    M35-39:4/36    69.1% N/A    
  21.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M     19:42  6:20 20/216    M40-44:3/31    69.3% 27/123 
  22.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M     19:47  6:22 21/216    M35-39:5/36    67.5% N/A    
  23.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      23 M     19:48  6:22 22/216    M20-24:1/9     65.2% N/A    
  24.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F U   19:49  6:23 2/132     F35-39:2/24    75.8% N/A    
  25.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F U   19:57  6:25 3/132     F35-39:3/24    75.6% N/A    
  26.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F U   19:58  6:26 4/132     F15-19:1/6     74.9% N/A    
  27.Ben Sprung           South Orange,NJ    24 M     20:00  6:26 23/216    M20-24:2/9     64.5% N/A    
  28.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   23 M     20:01  6:27 24/216    M20-24:3/9     64.4% N/A    
  29.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F U   20:01  6:27 5/132     F40-44:1/19    77.1% 3/ 63  
  30.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           56 M     20:05  6:28 25/216    M55-59:2/19    77.2% 9/123  
  31.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M U   20:05  6:28 26/216    M45-49:7/31    71.7% 21/123 
  32.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M U   20:06  6:28 27/216    M50-54:3/21    74.0% 15/123 
  33.Jim Gelson           Mendham,NJ         44 M     20:10  6:29 28/216    M40-44:4/31    69.8% 26/123 
  34.Sarah Schillalci     Ridgewood,NJ       23 F     20:11  6:30 6/132     F20-24:1/5     73.3% N/A    
  35.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     38 M U   20:12  6:30 29/216    M35-39:6/36    66.6% N/A    
  36.Andrew Joyce         West Orange,NJ     36 M     20:15  6:31 30/216    M35-39:7/36    65.5% N/A    
  37.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       38 M     20:15  6:31 31/216    M35-39:8/36    66.4% N/A    
  38.Harry Hardman        West Point,NY      20 M     20:17  6:32 32/216    M20-24:4/9     64.3% N/A    
  39.Christine Vlachinsky South Orange,NJ    36 F     20:19  6:32 7/132     F35-39:4/24    73.9% N/A    
  40.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M U   20:21  6:33 33/216    M15-19:1/5     65.6% N/A    
  41.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M     20:26  6:35 34/216    M45-49:8/31    69.9% 24/123 
  42.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M U   20:29  6:36 35/216    M30-34:3/24    63.5% N/A    
  43.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    16 M     20:31  6:36 36/216    M15-19:2/5     66.8% N/A    
  44.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F U   20:33  6:37 8/132     F45-49:1/22    77.7% 2/ 63  
  45.Diane D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F U   20:33  6:37 9/132     F 1-14:1/5     76.5% N/A    
  46.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     20:36  6:38 37/216    M40-44:5/31    67.8% 31/123 
  47.Ines Simones         Newark,NJ          13 F     20:37  6:38 10/132    F 1-14:2/5     77.5% N/A    
  48.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F U   20:39  6:39 11/132    F30-34:1/20    71.7% N/A    
  49.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         56 M     20:45  6:41 38/216    M55-59:3/19    74.7% 13/123 
  50.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M     20:46  6:41 39/216    M60-64:1/9     78.6% 6/123  
  51.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    28 M     20:58  6:45 40/216    M25-29:3/10    61.5% N/A    
  52.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M U   20:59  6:45 41/216    M40-44:6/31    67.0% 34/123 
  53.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M U   21:00  6:46 42/216    M50-54:4/21    70.2% 23/123 
  54.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        41 F     21:05  6:47 12/132    F40-44:2/19    73.2% 4/ 63  
  55.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      36 M     21:14  6:50 43/216    M35-39:9/36    62.4% N/A    
  56.David Ramirez        West Point,NY      23 M     21:15  6:50 44/216    M20-24:5/9     60.7% N/A    
  57.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M U   21:16  6:51 45/216    M60-64:2/9     75.4% 11/123 
  58.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   21:19  6:52 46/216    M40-44:7/31    65.5% 39/123 
  59.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M U   21:19  6:52 47/216    M45-49:9/31    67.0% 35/123 
  60.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M U   21:22  6:53 48/216    M55-59:4/19    73.1% 17/123 
  61.Simon Yanez          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     21:22  6:53 49/216    M30-34:4/24    60.8% N/A    
  62.Billy Deehan         Upper Montclair,NJ 14 M     21:28  6:55 50/216    M 1-14:1/9     66.1% N/A    
  63.Bj Westner           Perth Amboy,NJ     27 M     21:33  6:56 51/216    M25-29:4/10    59.9% N/A    
  64.Spencer Case         ,                  15 M     21:36  6:57 52/216    M15-19:3/5     64.5% N/A    
  65.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M U   21:38  6:58 53/216    M55-59:5/19    72.2% 19/123 
  66.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M     21:40  6:58 54/216    M60-64:3/9     74.0% 14/123 
  67.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     37 M     21:41  6:59 55/216    M35-39:10/36   61.6% N/A    
  68.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    37 M     21:42  6:59 56/216    M35-39:11/36   61.5% N/A    
  69.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M U   21:43  6:59 57/216    M50-54:5/21    68.5% 29/123 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Michael Steiner      Maplewood,NJ       35 M     21:44  7:00 58/216    M35-39:12/36   60.6% N/A    
  71.Robert Kulwicki      Hilton,NY          57 M     21:45  7:00 59/216    M55-59:6/19    71.9% 20/123 
  72.Taylor Basye         Woodbridge,VA      30 M     21:52  7:02 60/216    M30-34:5/24    59.1% N/A    
  73.Patrick Barrett      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M     21:54  7:03 61/216    M 1-14:2/9     66.2% N/A    
  74.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       51 M     21:57  7:04 62/216    M50-54:6/21    67.7% 32/123 
  75.Lawrence Writer      Millburn,NJ        33 M     22:05  7:06 63/216    M30-34:6/24    59.1% N/A    
  76.Jon Matzner          Short Hills,NJ     21 M     22:08  7:07 64/216    M20-24:6/9     58.5% N/A    
  77.Kavl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     40 M U   22:20  7:11 65/216    M40-44:8/31    61.1% 57/123 
  78.Walt Mushlitz        Easton,PA          45 M     22:24  7:13 66/216    M45-49:10/31   63.3% 48/123 
  79.Greg Kurgk           South Orange,NJ    39 M     22:26  7:13 67/216    M35-39:13/36   60.4% N/A    
  80.Christophe Matje     Little Falls,NJ    23 M     22:28  7:14 68/216    M20-24:7/9     57.4% N/A    
  81.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     39 F     22:29  7:14 13/132    F35-39:5/24    67.8% N/A    
  82.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M U   22:36  7:16 69/216    M50-54:7/21    66.3% 37/123 
  83.Madison Lang         Slingerlands,NY    15 F U   22:38  7:17 14/132    F15-19:2/6     68.5% N/A    
  84.Scott Shappell       Parsippany,NJ      37 M     22:42  7:18 70/216    M35-39:14/36   58.8% N/A    
  85.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     53 M     22:43  7:19 71/216    M50-54:8/21    66.5% 36/123 
  86.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    36 M     22:46  7:20 72/216    M35-39:15/36   58.2% N/A    
  87.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U   22:48  7:20 73/216    M40-44:9/31    61.7% 53/123 
  88.Steven Frank         W. Orange,NJ       50 M     22:50  7:21 74/216    M50-54:9/21    64.6% 44/123 
  89.Albert Cuebas Jr     Union City,NJ      35 M U   22:52  7:22 75/216    M35-39:16/36   57.6% N/A    
  90.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       48 M     22:54  7:22 76/216    M45-49:11/31   63.4% 47/123 
  91.John Zagota          Morristown,NJ      34 M     22:58  7:24 77/216    M30-34:7/24    57.1% N/A    
  92.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M     23:03  7:25 78/216    M50-54:10/21   66.1% 38/123 
  93.Terence Mccarty      S. Orange,NJ       41 M     23:08  7:27 79/216    M40-44:10/31   59.4% 64/123 
  94.William Krais        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     23:09  7:27 80/216    M40-44:11/31   59.9% 61/123 
  95.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M U   23:12  7:28 81/216    M40-44:12/31   58.8% 69/123 
  96.Daniel Helming       Maplewood,NJ       48 M     23:13  7:28 82/216    M45-49:12/31   62.5% 50/123 
  97.Sandi Lewis          Tallahassee,FL     34 F     23:14  7:29 15/132    F30-34:2/20    64.2% N/A    
  98.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M U   23:15  7:29 83/216    M45-49:13/31   62.4% 51/123 
  99.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       52 M     23:16  7:29 84/216    M50-54:11/21   64.4% 45/123 
 100.Eliot Coidner        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     23:16  7:29 85/216    M40-44:13/31   59.6% 62/123 
 101.Ben Davis            South Orange,NJ    36 M     23:18  7:30 86/216    M35-39:17/36   56.9% N/A    
 102.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          24 M     23:21  7:31 87/216    M20-24:8/9     55.2% N/A    
 103.Alex Reven           Holden,MO          14 M     23:22  7:31 88/216    M 1-14:3/9     60.7% N/A    
 104.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F U   23:28  7:33 16/132    F45-49:2/22    68.8% 7/ 63  
 105.Ingrid Wickelgren    Maplewood,NJ       39 F     23:30  7:34 17/132    F35-39:6/24    64.8% N/A    
 106.Brian Moore          Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M     23:32  7:34 89/216    M 1-14:4/9     60.3% N/A    
 107.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      31 F U   23:34  7:35 18/132    F30-34:3/20    62.9% N/A    
 108.Angel Perales        Paterson,NJ        36 M     23:35  7:35 90/216    M35-39:18/36   56.2% N/A    
 109.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        43 M     23:37  7:36 91/216    M40-44:14/31   59.1% 66/123 
 110.Hadxian Matthews     Maplewood,NJ       18 M     23:42  7:38 92/216    M15-19:4/5     56.3% N/A    
 111.Andrew Sprung        South Orange,NJ    48 M     23:43  7:38 93/216    M45-49:14/31   61.2% 56/123 
 112.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   23:45  7:39 94/216    M45-49:15/31   60.2% 59/123 
 113.Carlos Sanchez       Edison,NJ          42 M     23:48  7:40 95/216    M40-44:15/31   58.2% 74/123 
 114.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F     23:49  7:40 19/132    F 1-14:3/5     66.0% N/A    
 115.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      37 M U   23:51  7:41 96/216    M35-39:19/36   56.0% N/A    
 116.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M U   23:52  7:41 97/216    M30-34:8/24    54.5% N/A    
 117.Gregory Reyes        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     23:53  7:41 98/216    M25-29:5/10    54.0% N/A    
 118.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M U   23:53  7:41 99/216    M55-59:7/19    64.9% 42/123 
 119.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       51 M     23:59  7:43 100/216   M50-54:12/21   62.0% 52/123 
 120.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        61 M     24:00  7:43 101/216   M60-64:4/9     67.4% 33/123 
 121.Rj Lennon            Maplewood,NJ       42 M     24:01  7:44 102/216   M40-44:16/31   57.7% 75/123 
 122.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M U   24:02  7:44 103/216   M65-69:1/4     71.1% 22/123 
 123.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       37 F     24:03  7:44 20/132    F35-39:7/24    62.7% N/A    
 124.Michael Miller       W. Orange,NJ       38 M     24:03  7:44 104/216   M35-39:20/36   55.9% N/A    
 125.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       45 M     24:10  7:47 105/216   M45-49:16/31   58.7% 70/123 
 126.Sarah Bond           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     24:14  7:48 21/132    F20-24:2/5     61.1% N/A    
 127.Jonas Devita         West Orange,NJ     37 M     24:19  7:50 106/216   M35-39:21/36   54.9% N/A    
 128.Richard Furlong      Sparta,NJ          59 M U   24:20  7:50 107/216   M55-59:8/19    65.3% 40/123 
 129.Stephanie Komura     Nutley,NJ          18 F     24:21  7:50 22/132    F15-19:3/6     61.4% N/A    
 130.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      46 M     24:21  7:50 108/216   M45-49:17/31   58.7% 71/123 
 131.Tom Buckley          Montclair,NJ       47 M     24:24  7:51 109/216   M45-49:18/31   59.0% 67/123 
 132.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         64 M U   24:29  7:53 110/216   M60-64:5/9     67.9% 30/123 
 133.Susana Castillo      South Orange,NJ    37 F     24:35  7:55 23/132    F35-39:8/24    61.3% N/A    
 134.Allison Markowski    Montclair,NJ       27 F     24:35  7:55 24/132    F25-29:1/9     60.2% N/A    
 135.Jack Vales           Morris Plains,NJ   34 M     24:40  7:56 111/216   M30-34:9/24    53.1% N/A    
 136.Laurie Bonchonsky    Nutley,NJ          19 F     24:40  7:56 25/132    F15-19:4/6     60.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          33 F     24:51  8:00 26/132    F30-34:4/20    59.8% N/A    
 138.Tremell Mckenzie     West Orange,NJ     33 F     24:52  8:00 27/132    F30-34:5/20    59.8% N/A    
 139.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       45 F     24:54  8:01 28/132    F45-49:3/22    64.1% 9/ 63  
 140.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    36 F U   24:55  8:01 29/132    F35-39:9/24    60.2% N/A    
 141.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          57 M     24:56  8:01 112/216   M55-59:9/19    62.7% 49/123 
 142.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       17 F     25:04  8:04 30/132    F15-19:5/6     60.3% N/A    
 143.Mike Reven           Verona,NJ          40 M     25:05  8:04 113/216   M40-44:17/31   54.4% 85/123 
 144.Craig Feldman        South Orange,NJ    39 M     25:08  8:05 114/216   M35-39:22/36   53.9% N/A    
 145.Andrew Mintz         Livingston,NJ      40 M     25:10  8:06 115/216   M40-44:18/31   54.2% 86/123 
 146.Trevor Stack         Millburn,NJ        09 M     25:11  8:06 116/216   M 1-14:5/9     65.0% N/A    
 147.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       50 M     25:14  8:07 117/216   M50-54:13/21   58.4% 73/123 
 148.David Russo          Hillsborough,NJ    31 M     25:15  8:08 118/216   M30-34:10/24   51.3% N/A    
 149.Joseph Dinella       Raritan,NJ         30 M     25:15  8:08 119/216   M30-34:11/24   51.2% N/A    
 150.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       39 F     25:16  8:08 31/132    F35-39:10/24   60.3% N/A    
 151.John Sheridan        Maplewood,NJ       38 M     25:17  8:08 120/216   M35-39:23/36   53.2% N/A    
 152.Jason Abrams         Maplewood,NJ       34 M     25:17  8:08 121/216   M30-34:12/24   51.9% N/A    
 153.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          52 M     25:26  8:11 122/216   M50-54:14/21   58.9% 68/123 
 154.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    41 F     25:36  8:14 32/132    F40-44:3/19    60.3% 18/ 63 
 155.Anthony Sibilia      Livingston,NJ      64 M     25:42  8:16 123/216   M60-64:6/9     64.7% 43/123 
 156.Bridget Murphy       South Orange,NJ    22 F     25:44  8:17 33/132    F20-24:3/5     57.5% N/A    
 157.Augustine Agha       Carneys Point,NJ   29 M     25:48  8:18 124/216   M25-29:6/10    50.0% N/A    
 158.Claudio Yanez        Jersey City,NJ     34 M     25:55  8:20 125/216   M30-34:13/24   50.6% N/A    
 159.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         30 M     25:55  8:20 126/216   M30-34:14/24   49.9% N/A    
 160.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         32 M U   25:56  8:21 127/216   M30-34:15/24   50.1% N/A    
 161.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U   25:57  8:21 128/216   M55-59:10/19   61.3% 54/123 
 162.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   25:58  8:21 34/132    F60-64:1/4     77.8% 1/ 63  
 163.Luis E Montero       Bloomfield,NJ      56 M     26:00  8:22 129/216   M55-59:11/19   59.6% 63/123 
 164.Erik Douds           South Orange,NJ    15 M     26:01  8:22 130/216   M15-19:5/5     53.5% N/A    
 165.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F U   26:01  8:22 35/132    F45-49:4/22    63.5% 12/ 63 
 166.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       43 F     26:03  8:23 36/132    F40-44:4/19    60.2% 19/ 63 
 167.Brian Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M U   26:05  8:24 131/216   M30-34:16/24   49.7% N/A    
 168.Gregory Kurgk        South Orange,NJ    11 M     26:07  8:24 132/216   M 1-14:6/9     58.6% N/A    
 169.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       56 M     26:08  8:25 133/216   M55-59:12/19   59.3% 65/123 
 170.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F     26:09  8:25 37/132    F40-44:5/19    59.5% 21/ 63 
 171.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         47 M     26:11  8:26 134/216   M45-49:19/31   55.0% 82/123 
 172.Rodney Abrams        South Orange,NJ    41 M     26:11  8:26 135/216   M40-44:19/31   52.5% 94/123 
 173.Marta Rose           Verona,NJ          49 F U   26:12  8:26 38/132    F45-49:5/22    63.8% 10/ 63 
 174.Doris Fernandez      Maplewood,NJ       39 F     26:14  8:27 39/132    F35-39:11/24   58.1% N/A    
 175.Robert Oelz          West Orange,NJ     49 M     26:15  8:27 136/216   M45-49:20/31   55.7% 79/123 
 176.Donco Tolomanoski    Stewartsville,NJ   25 M     26:16  8:27 137/216   M25-29:7/10    49.1% N/A    
 177.Nathaniel Hart-ruder Maplewood,NJ       11 M     26:23  8:29 138/216   M 1-14:7/9     58.0% N/A    
 178.Aaron Hughes         Maplewood,NJ       39 M     26:25  8:30 139/216   M35-39:24/36   51.3% N/A    
 179.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M U   26:25  8:30 140/216   M60-64:7/9     60.7% 58/123 
 180.Phil Raskin          Millburn,NJ        49 M     26:26  8:30 141/216   M45-49:21/31   55.3% 80/123 
 181.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M U   26:29  8:31 142/216   M35-39:25/36   50.4% N/A    
 182.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     55 M     26:37  8:34 143/216   M55-59:13/19   57.7% 76/123 
 183.Brent Andr Oakley    Maplewood,NJ       43 M     26:42  8:36 144/216   M40-44:20/31   52.3% 95/123 
 184.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M U   26:42  8:36 145/216   M65-69:2/4     63.4% 46/123 
 185.Robert Dubas         Roseland,NJ        43 M     26:46  8:37 146/216   M40-44:21/31   52.2% 97/123 
 186.Irv Henry            Belleville,NJ      30 M     26:47  8:37 147/216   M30-34:17/24   48.3% N/A    
 187.Maria Zielyk         West Orange,NJ     46 F     26:48  8:38 40/132    F45-49:6/22    60.2% 20/ 63 
 188.Sin Lin Lam          Garfield,NJ        19 F     26:49  8:38 41/132    F15-19:6/6     55.4% N/A    
 189.Salvatore Caretta    Yonkers,NY         50 M U   26:51  8:39 148/216   M50-54:15/21   54.9% 83/123 
 190.Julie Vales          Morris Plains,NJ   34 F     26:57  8:40 42/132    F30-34:6/20    55.3% N/A    
 191.Michael Flint        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     26:58  8:41 149/216   M40-44:22/31   51.4% 99/123 
 192.Anita Dubas          Roseland,NJ        45 F     26:59  8:41 43/132    F45-49:7/22    59.2% 23/ 63 
 193.Alison Papier        Chatham,NJ         43 F     27:02  8:42 44/132    F40-44:6/19    58.0% 25/ 63 
 194.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       60 F     27:04  8:43 45/132    F60-64:2/4     71.4% 5/ 63  
 195.Kevin O Driscoll     Millburn,NJ        46 M     27:06  8:43 150/216   M45-49:22/31   52.7% 91/123 
 196.Craig Shadbotl       Caldwell,NJ        48 M     27:08  8:44 151/216   M45-49:23/31   53.5% 88/123 
 197.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    39 M     27:10  8:45 152/216   M35-39:26/36   49.9% N/A    
 198.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    26 M     27:11  8:45 153/216   M25-29:8/10    47.5% N/A    
 199.Michelle Lomuscio    Maplewood,NJ       34 F     27:17  8:47 46/132    F30-34:7/20    54.6% N/A    
 200.Alison Wolfley       Maplewood,NJ       24 F     27:20  8:48 47/132    F20-24:4/5     54.1% N/A    
 201.Wade Crowe           West Orange,NJ     35 M     27:20  8:48 154/216   M35-39:27/36   48.2% N/A    
 202.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M U   27:21  8:48 155/216   M65-69:3/4     61.3% 55/123 
 203.Valerie Cotier       Maplewood,NJ       44 F     27:21  8:48 48/132    F40-44:7/19    57.8% 27/ 63 
 204.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           58 M     27:25  8:49 156/216   M55-59:14/19   57.5% 77/123 
 205.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         47 F     27:26  8:50 49/132    F45-49:8/22    59.5% 22/ 63 
 206.Jon Slusher          Phillipsburg,NJ    42 M     27:28  8:50 157/216   M40-44:23/31   50.4% 101/123
 207.Eric Watson          South Orange,NJ    33 M     27:28  8:50 158/216   M30-34:18/24   47.5% N/A    
 208.Sherley Jean Baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F     27:29  8:51 50/132    F30-34:8/20    54.2% N/A    
 209.Choi Kam Lam         Garfield,NJ        25 F     27:30  8:51 51/132    F25-29:2/9     53.8% N/A    
 210.Ryan Duffey          Duxbury,MA         09 M     27:34  8:52 159/216   M 1-14:8/9     59.3% N/A    
 211.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   27:35  8:53 160/216   M75-89:1/7     68.7% 28/123 
 212.Jamie Clark          Cranford,NJ        23 M     27:36  8:53 161/216   M20-24:9/9     46.7% N/A    
 213.Steve Palomba        Jersey City,NJ     35 M     27:38  8:54 162/216   M35-39:28/36   47.7% N/A    
 214.Brandon Kurek        So Orange,NJ       9  M     27:40  8:54 163/216   M 1-14:9/9     59.1% N/A    
 215.Juyssa Rivas         Bronx,NY           36 F     27:42  8:55 52/132    F35-39:12/24   54.2% N/A    
 216.Frank Lang           Slingerlands,NY    49 M     27:47  8:57 164/216   M45-49:24/31   52.7% 90/123 
 217.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M     27:48  8:57 165/216   M55-59:15/19   55.7% 78/123 
 218.Stephen Scypinski    Chester,NJ         50 M U   27:48  8:57 166/216   M50-54:16/21   53.1% 89/123 
 219.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      37 M U   27:49  8:57 167/216   M35-39:29/36   48.0% N/A    
 220.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 F U   27:50  8:57 53/132    F30-34:9/20    53.2% N/A    
 221.Errol Mercado        Nutley,NJ          32 M     27:51  8:58 168/216   M30-34:19/24   46.7% N/A    
 222.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    55 M     27:56  8:59 169/216   M55-59:16/19   55.0% 81/123 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F U   28:00  9:01 54/132    F50-54:1/10    62.8% 14/ 63 
 224.Barbara Saldick      New York,NY        54 F     28:04  9:02 55/132    F50-54:2/10    63.4% 13/ 63 
 225.Joseph Cifelli       Nutley,NJ          41 M     28:12  9:05 170/216   M40-44:24/31   48.8% 104/123
 226.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        51 M U   28:16  9:06 171/216   M50-54:17/21   52.6% 92/123 
 227.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F U   28:23  9:08 56/132    F55-59:1/5     63.6% 11/ 63 
 228.York Lam             Garfield,NJ        26 F     28:25  9:09 57/132    F25-29:3/9     52.1% N/A    
 229.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  67 M     28:29  9:10 172/216   M65-69:4/4     60.0% 60/123 
 230.Llyoyd Boston        South Orange,NJ    36 M     28:31  9:11 173/216   M35-39:30/36   46.5% N/A    
 231.Eva Schuler          Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     28:39  9:13 58/132    F20-24:5/5     51.7% N/A    
 232.Melissa Silverman    Livingston,NJ      47 F     28:45  9:15 59/132    F45-49:9/22    56.8% 30/ 63 
 233.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M     28:46  9:16 174/216   M75-89:2/7     69.8% 25/123 
 234.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      32 F     28:55  9:18 60/132    F30-34:10/20   51.3% N/A    
 235.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      38 F     28:55  9:18 61/132    F35-39:13/24   52.4% N/A    
 236.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       54 F     28:56  9:19 62/132    F50-54:3/10    61.5% 16/ 63 
 237.Robert Ladd          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     28:56  9:19 175/216   M35-39:31/36   46.8% N/A    
 238.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          44 F     28:59  9:20 63/132    F40-44:8/19    54.6% 35/ 63 
 239.Gary Cardiello       Warren,NJ          52 M     29:02  9:21 176/216   M50-54:18/21   51.6% 98/123 
 240.Jimmy Willaims Jr    E. Orange,NJ       43 M     29:12  9:24 177/216   M40-44:25/31   47.8% 109/123
 241.Michael Rosenfielder South Orange,NJ    46 M     29:12  9:24 178/216   M45-49:25/31   48.9% 103/123
 242.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    47 M U   29:15  9:25 179/216   M45-49:26/31   49.2% 102/123
 243.John Knauer          South Orange,NJ    43 M     29:16  9:25 180/216   M40-44:26/31   47.7% 110/123
 244.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F     29:19  9:26 64/132    F55-59:2/5     61.5% 15/ 63 
 245.Kerri Fucci          Scotch Plains,NJ   27 F     29:20  9:26 65/132    F25-29:4/9     50.5% N/A    
 246.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     60 M U   29:21  9:27 181/216   M60-64:8/9     54.6% 84/123 
 247.Nancy Morelli        Maplewood,NJ       40 F     29:23  9:27 66/132    F40-44:9/19    52.2% 43/ 63 
 248.Kent Heacock         Maplewood,NJ       43 M     29:24  9:28 182/216   M40-44:27/31   47.5% 112/123
 249.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        55 M U   29:25  9:28 183/216   M55-59:17/19   52.2% 96/123 
 250.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        46 M     29:25  9:28 184/216   M45-49:27/31   48.6% 107/123
 251.Kristie Damell       Brooklyn,NY        29 F     29:27  9:29 67/132    F25-29:5/9     50.3% N/A    
 252.Fran Macavinta       East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F     29:27  9:29 68/132    F40-44:10/19   52.4% 40/ 63 
 253.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F U   29:29  9:29 69/132    F45-49:10/22   54.7% 34/ 63 
 254.Tim Gaffney          Livingston,NJ      38 M     29:30  9:30 185/216   M35-39:32/36   45.6% N/A    
 255.Meredith Deutsch     Ledgewood,NJ       34 F     29:31  9:30 70/132    F30-34:11/20   50.5% N/A    
 256.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     29:32  9:30 71/132    F40-44:11/19   52.3% 41/ 63 
 257.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          27 M     29:33  9:31 186/216   M25-29:9/10    43.7% N/A    
 258.Kenya Crumel         Plainfield,NJ      35 F     29:35  9:31 72/132    F35-39:14/24   50.5% N/A    
 259.Devin Jefferson      Orange,NJ          27 F     29:36  9:32 73/132    F25-29:6/9     50.0% N/A    
 260.Susan Stack          Millburn,NJ        42 F     29:46  9:35 74/132    F40-44:12/19   52.3% 42/ 63 
 261.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      55 F     29:46  9:35 75/132    F55-59:3/5     60.6% 17/ 63 
 262.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    51 F     29:52  9:37 76/132    F50-54:4/10    57.4% 28/ 63 
 263.Andrew Preis         Woodside,NY        48 M     29:53  9:37 187/216   M45-49:28/31   48.6% 106/123
 264.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M     29:54  9:37 188/216   M60-64:9/9     53.6% 87/123 
 265.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 33 M U   29:54  9:37 189/216   M30-34:20/24   43.6% N/A    
 266.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        51 F U   29:55  9:38 77/132    F50-54:5/10    57.3% 29/ 63 
 267.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F U   29:57  9:38 78/132    F60-64:3/4     66.4% 8/ 63  
 268.Fatima Ramirez       Garfield,NJ        25 F     30:03  9:40 79/132    F25-29:7/9     49.3% N/A    
 269.Katrina Randolph     South Orange,NJ    34 F     30:06  9:41 80/132    F30-34:12/20   49.5% N/A    
 270.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          51 F     30:09  9:42 81/132    F50-54:6/10    56.8% 31/ 63 
 271.Thomas Duffey        Duxbury,MA         46 M     30:11  9:43 190/216   M45-49:29/31   47.3% 113/123
 272.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        49 M     30:17  9:45 191/216   M45-49:30/31   48.3% 108/123
 273.Barbara Moran        West Orange,NJ     43 F     30:18  9:45 82/132    F40-44:13/19   51.8% 44/ 63 
 274.Mary Ann Trinity     Maplewood,NJ       47 F     30:21  9:46 83/132    F45-49:11/22   53.8% 37/ 63 
 275.Eileen Trinity       South Orange,NJ    37 F     30:22  9:46 84/132    F35-39:15/24   49.7% N/A    
 276.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M U   30:25  9:47 192/216   M70-74:1/1     58.7% 72/123 
 277.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F U   30:36  9:51 85/132    F65-69:1/2     70.2% 6/ 63  
 278.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F     30:42  9:53 86/132    F45-49:12/22   54.4% 36/ 63 
 279.Michael Monica       Chatham,NJ         34 M     30:43  9:53 193/216   M30-34:21/24   42.7% N/A    
 280.Vancho Tolomanosi    Union,NJ           35 M     30:47  9:54 194/216   M35-39:33/36   42.8% N/A    
 281.John Thompson Jr     East Orange,NJ     42 M     30:47  9:54 195/216   M40-44:28/31   45.0% 115/123
 282.Jennifer Kucher      Montclair,NJ       31 F     30:59  9:58 87/132    F30-34:13/20   47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Roger Del Russo      East Hanover,NJ    30 M     31:07 10:01 196/216   M30-34:22/24   41.6% N/A    
 284.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        51 M     31:13 10:03 197/216   M50-54:19/21   47.6% 111/123
 285.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F U   31:14 10:03 88/132    F50-54:7/10    56.3% 32/ 63 
 286.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       46 M     31:16 10:04 198/216   M45-49:31/31   45.7% 114/123
 287.Stacy Amanna         Springfield,NJ     30 F     31:21 10:05 89/132    F30-34:14/20   47.2% N/A    
 288.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      49 F U   31:22 10:06 90/132    F45-49:13/22   53.3% 38/ 63 
 289.Rocco Mandaglio      Harrison,NJ        26 M     31:23 10:06 199/216   M25-29:10/10   41.1% N/A    
 290.Alexandra Sir        Union,NJ           31 F     31:28 10:08 91/132    F30-34:15/20   47.1% N/A    
 291.Thomas Lardiere      Paterson,NJ        42 M     31:30 10:08 200/216   M40-44:29/31   44.0% 117/123
 292.Christine Brown      South Orange,NJ    33 F     31:49 10:14 92/132    F30-34:16/20   46.7% N/A    
 293.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U   31:51 10:15 93/132    F45-49:14/22   51.2% 47/ 63 
 294.Tanya Mascarich      Chatham,NJ         36 F     31:57 10:17 94/132    F35-39:16/24   47.0% N/A    
 295.Henry Perez          Elizabeth,NJ       40 M     32:05 10:20 201/216   M40-44:30/31   42.5% 118/123
 296.Robert Schweidel     West Orange,NJ     35 M     32:16 10:23 202/216   M35-39:34/36   40.8% N/A    
 297.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    80 M     32:18 10:24 203/216   M75-89:3/7     65.1% 41/123 
 298.Michael Goldberg     S. Orange,NJ       39 M     32:20 10:24 204/216   M35-39:35/36   41.9% N/A    
 299.Ed Sullivan          South Orange,NJ    41 M     32:24 10:26 205/216   M40-44:31/31   42.4% 119/123
 300.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F U   32:31 10:28 95/132    F55-59:4/5     58.6% 24/ 63 
 301.Kerry Roberts        West Orange,NJ     35 F     32:38 10:30 96/132    F35-39:17/24   45.8% N/A    
 302.Sheila Kelly         West Orange,NJ     49 F     32:39 10:31 97/132    F45-49:15/22   51.2% 46/ 63 
 303.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    48 F     32:52 10:35 98/132    F45-49:16/22   50.2% 49/ 63 
 304.Erika D. Senior      S. Orange,NJ       32 F     33:01 10:38 99/132    F30-34:17/20   44.9% N/A    
 305.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           35 F     33:07 10:40 100/132   F35-39:18/24   45.2% N/A    
 306.Marni Endlich        Livingston,NJ      34 F     33:13 10:41 101/132   F30-34:18/20   44.9% N/A    
 307.Richard Lomuscio     Maplewood,NJ       34 M     33:14 10:42 206/216   M30-34:23/24   39.4% N/A    
 308.Kathy Nye            South Orange,NJ    43 F     33:22 10:44 102/132   F40-44:14/19   47.0% 53/ 63 
 309.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:29 10:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 310.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F U   33:34 10:48 103/132   F50-54:8/10    52.4% 39/ 63 
 311.Ann Harding          Maplewood,NJ       43 F     33:44 10:51 104/132   F40-44:15/19   46.5% 54/ 63 
 312.Roland Pamiloza      South Orange,NJ    54 M     33:50 10:53 207/216   M50-54:20/21   45.0% 116/123
 313.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         32 M U   33:55 10:55 208/216   M30-34:24/24   38.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 314.Valerie Lieberman    Cranford,NJ        49 F     34:32 11:07 105/132   F45-49:17/22   48.4% 51/ 63 
 315.Susan Pulliam        South Orange,NJ    47 F     34:36 11:08 106/132   F45-49:18/22   47.2% 52/ 63 
 316.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       60 F     34:49 11:12 107/132   F60-64:4/4     55.5% 33/ 63 
 317.Kerith Taylor        Montclair,NJ       31 F     34:59 11:16 108/132   F30-34:19/20   42.4% N/A    
 318.Merli Landi          South Orange,NJ    55 F     35:07 11:18 109/132   F55-59:5/5     51.4% 45/ 63 
 319.Cindy Larson         Maplewood,NJ       37 F     35:19 11:22 110/132   F35-39:19/24   42.7% N/A    
 320.Elena Helming        Maplewood,NJ       11 F     35:26 11:24 111/132   F 1-14:4/5     47.0% N/A    
 321.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          27 F     35:27 11:25 112/132   F25-29:8/9     41.7% N/A    
 322.Amy Ziebarth         South Orange,NJ    45 F     35:33 11:27 113/132   F45-49:19/22   44.9% 55/ 63 
 323.Amy Jo Curran        Maplewood,NJ       38 F     35:33 11:27 114/132   F35-39:20/24   42.6% N/A    
 324.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      13 F     35:37 11:28 115/132   F 1-14:5/5     44.8% N/A    
 325.Sherry Ross          West Orange,NJ     53 F     35:55 11:34 116/132   F50-54:9/10    48.9% 50/ 63 
 326.Kathryn Pollack      Livingston,NJ      46 F     36:24 11:43 117/132   F45-49:20/22   44.3% 57/ 63 
 327.Bruce Matzner        Short Hills,NJ     51 M     36:57 11:54 209/216   M50-54:21/21   40.2% 121/123
 328.Ayesha Blackwell     Cedar Grove,NJ     34 F     37:12 11:58 118/132   F30-34:20/20   40.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 329.Louisa Lubiak        Yardley,PA         45 F     37:20 12:01 119/132   F45-49:21/22   42.8% 58/ 63 
 330.P Fudge              West Orange,NJ     42 F     37:22 12:02 120/132   F40-44:16/19   41.6% 59/ 63 
 331.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U   37:26 12:03 210/216   M75-89:4/7     52.5% 93/123 
 332.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M U   37:27 12:03 211/216   M75-89:5/7     50.6% 100/123
 333.Donna Latta          Chesterfield,VA    39 F     37:44 12:09 121/132   F35-39:21/24   40.4% N/A    
 334.Roger Crowley        Union,NJ           57 M U   38:15 12:19 212/216   M55-59:18/19   40.9% 120/123
 335.Juan Baz             Short Hills,NJ     38 M     38:23 12:21 213/216   M35-39:36/36   35.0% N/A    
 336.Edward Romary        Livingston,NJ      75 M     38:53 12:31 214/216   M75-89:6/7     48.7% 105/123
 337.Monica Cook          Mt Laurel,NJ       39 F     38:54 12:31 122/132   F35-39:22/24   39.2% N/A    
 338.Adrianne Cook        Maplewood,NJ       37 F     38:54 12:31 123/132   F35-39:23/24   38.8% N/A    
 339.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         55 M U   38:56 12:32 215/216   M55-59:19/19   39.5% 122/123
 340.Sharon Addison       East Orange,NJ     40 F     39:10 12:36 124/132   F40-44:17/19   39.1% 60/ 63 
 341.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F     39:16 12:38 125/132   F50-54:10/10   44.8% 56/ 63 
 342.Melissa Thompson     Hillside,NJ        28 F     40:21 12:59 126/132   F25-29:9/9     36.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 343.Valerie Kusman       N. Arlington,NJ    40 F     40:40 13:05 127/132   F40-44:18/19   37.7% 61/ 63 
 344.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F U   40:56 13:10 128/132   F70-74:1/1     57.9% 26/ 63 
 345.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U   41:03 13:13 129/132   F65-69:2/2     50.7% 48/ 63 
 346.Marilyn Moux         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 F U   43:18 13:56 130/132   F40-44:19/19   35.7% 63/ 63 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 347.Helen Geller         Livingston,NJ      46 F     43:32 14:01 131/132   F45-49:22/22   37.1% 62/ 63 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 348.Mildred Carrea       Newark,NJ          36 F     55:49 17:58 132/132   F35-39:24/24   26.9% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 349.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U   56:05 18:03 216/216   M75-89:7/7     37.5% 123/123


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ROTARY MEMBER | SOUTH ORANGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    36 M      S    289    16:40   5:22
   2.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M        U  265    16:41   5:22
   3.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        39 M        U  281    17:05   5:30
   4.Kevin Anderson       Florham Park,NJ    28 M        U    5    17:24   5:36
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        U  204    17:33   5:39
   6.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M           347    17:51   5:45
   7.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M        U  133    17:55   5:46
   8.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M        U  351    18:11   5:51
   9.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        U  190    18:15   5:52
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M        U   48    18:30   5:57
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F        U  266    19:08   6:09
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F        U  125    19:49   6:23
   3.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F        U  303    19:57   6:25
   4.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F        U  136    19:58   6:26
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F        U  268    20:01   6:27
   6.Sarah Schillalci     Ridgewood,NJ       23 F           288    20:11   6:30
   7.Christine Vlachinsky South Orange,NJ    36 F      S    361    20:19   6:32
   8.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F        U  101    20:33   6:37
   9.Diane D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F        U  359    20:33   6:37
  10.Ines Simones         Newark,NJ          13 F           337    20:37   6:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        U  204    17:33   5:39
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M        U  133    17:55   5:46
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M        U  351    18:11   5:51
   4.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        U  190    18:15   5:52
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M        U   48    18:30   5:57
   6.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        U  374    18:33   5:58
   7.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M        U  286    18:47   6:03
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        U  368    18:56   6:06
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M        U   25    19:04   6:08
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M        U  349    19:07   6:09
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F        U  268    20:01   6:27
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F        U  101    20:33   6:37
   3.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        41 F           282    21:05   6:47
   4.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  350    23:28   7:33
   5.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       45 F            90    24:54   8:01
   6.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    41 F      S    355    25:36   8:14
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F        U  183    25:58   8:21
   8.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F        U  241    26:01   8:22
   9.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       43 F            63    26:03   8:23
  10.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F           218    26:09   8:25


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ROTARY MEMBER | SOUTH ORANGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Billy Deehan         Upper Montclair,NJ 14 M    62       47    21:28   6:55
   2.Patrick Barrett      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M    73      296    21:54   7:03
   3.Alex Reven           Holden,MO          14 M   103      342    23:22   7:31
   4.Brian Moore          Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M   106      277    23:32   7:34
   5.Trevor Stack         Millburn,NJ        09 M   146      382    25:11   8:06
   6.Gregory Kurgk        South Orange,NJ    11 M   168 S    111    26:07   8:24
   7.Nathaniel Hart-ruder Maplewood,NJ       11 M   177       91    26:23   8:29
   8.Ryan Duffey          Duxbury,MA         09 M   210      358    27:34   8:52
   9.Brandon Kurek        So Orange,NJ       9  M   214      386    27:40   8:54

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Diane D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F    45   U  359    20:33   6:37
   2.Ines Simones         Newark,NJ          13 F    47      337    20:37   6:38
   3.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F   114      233    23:49   7:40
   4.Elena Helming        Maplewood,NJ       11 F   320       95    35:26  11:24
   5.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      13 F   324      304    35:37  11:28

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M    40   U   24    20:21   6:33
   2.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    16 M    43 S    120    20:31   6:36
   3.Spencer Case         ,                  15 M    64      373    21:36   6:57
   4.Hadxian Matthews     Maplewood,NJ       18 M   110      363    23:42   7:38
   5.Erik Douds           South Orange,NJ    15 M   164 S    372    26:01   8:22

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F    26   U  136    19:58   6:26
   2.Madison Lang         Slingerlands,NY    15 F    83   U  121    22:38   7:17
   3.Stephanie Komura     Nutley,NJ          18 F   129      344    24:21   7:50
   4.Laurie Bonchonsky    Nutley,NJ          19 F   136      341    24:40   7:56
   5.Kate David           Maplewood,NJ       17 F   142      274    25:04   8:04
   6.Sin Lin Lam          Garfield,NJ        19 F   188      118    26:49   8:38

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      23 M    23      209    19:48   6:22
   2.Ben Sprung           South Orange,NJ    24 M    27 S    376    20:00   6:26
   3.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   23 M    28      130    20:01   6:27
   4.Harry Hardman        West Point,NY      20 M    38      339    20:17   6:32
   5.David Ramirez        West Point,NY      23 M    56      322    21:15   6:50
   6.Jon Matzner          Short Hills,NJ     21 M    76      149    22:08   7:07
   7.Christophe Matje     Little Falls,NJ    23 M    80      144    22:28   7:14
   8.Joshua Carnes        Orange,NJ          24 M   102       27    23:21   7:31
   9.Jamie Clark          Cranford,NJ        23 M   212       32    27:36   8:53

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sarah Schillalci     Ridgewood,NJ       23 F    34      288    20:11   6:30
   2.Sarah Bond           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F   126       12    24:14   7:48
   3.Bridget Murphy       South Orange,NJ    22 F   156 S    308    25:44   8:17
   4.Alison Wolfley       Maplewood,NJ       24 F   200      252    27:20   8:48
   5.Eva Schuler          Bloomfield,NJ      24 F   231      208    28:39   9:13

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kevin Anderson       Florham Park,NJ    28 M     4   U    5    17:24   5:36
   2.Robert Gloria        Carlstadt,NJ       29 M    19      326    19:34   6:18
   3.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    28 M    51 S     61    20:58   6:45
   4.Bj Westner           Perth Amboy,NJ     27 M    63      287    21:33   6:56
   5.Gregory Reyes        Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   117      364    23:53   7:41
   6.Augustine Agha       Carneys Point,NJ   29 M   157        3    25:48   8:18
   7.Donco Tolomanoski    Stewartsville,NJ   25 M   176      238    26:16   8:27
   8.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    26 M   198 S    385    27:11   8:45
   9.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          27 M   257      324    29:33   9:31
  10.Rocco Mandaglio      Harrison,NJ        26 M   289      365    31:23  10:06

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Allison Markowski    Montclair,NJ       27 F   134      142    24:35   7:55
   2.Choi Kam Lam         Garfield,NJ        25 F   209      117    27:30   8:51
   3.York Lam             Garfield,NJ        26 F   228      119    28:25   9:09
   4.Kerri Fucci          Scotch Plains,NJ   27 F   245       70    29:20   9:26
   5.Kristie Damell       Brooklyn,NY        29 F   251      328    29:27   9:29
   6.Devin Jefferson      Orange,NJ          27 F   259      335    29:36   9:32
   7.Fatima Ramirez       Garfield,NJ        25 F   268      194    30:03   9:40
   8.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          27 F   321      323    35:27  11:25
   9.Melissa Thompson     Hillside,NJ        28 F   342      312    40:21  12:59

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     2   U  265    16:41   5:22
   2.Stephen Tekirian     Washington Twp.,NJ 33 M    17      231    19:14   6:11
   3.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       32 M    42   U  174    20:29   6:36
   4.Simon Yanez          Jersey City,NJ     32 M    61      255    21:22   6:53
   5.Taylor Basye         Woodbridge,VA      30 M    72      329    21:52   7:02
   6.Lawrence Writer      Millburn,NJ        33 M    75      330    22:05   7:06
   7.John Zagota          Morristown,NJ      34 M    91      257    22:58   7:24
   8.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M   116   U    7    23:52   7:41
   9.Jack Vales           Morris Plains,NJ   34 M   135      242    24:40   7:56
  10.David Russo          Hillsborough,NJ    31 M   148      203    25:15   8:08

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F    48   U   10    20:39   6:39
   2.Sandi Lewis          Tallahassee,FL     34 F    97      127    23:14   7:29
   3.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      31 F   107   U  297    23:34   7:35
   4.Amber Andrews        Newark,NJ          33 F   137        6    24:51   8:00
   5.Tremell Mckenzie     West Orange,NJ     33 F   138      159    24:52   8:00
   6.Julie Vales          Morris Plains,NJ   34 F   190      243    26:57   8:40
   7.Michelle Lomuscio    Maplewood,NJ       34 F   199      131    27:17   8:47
   8.Sherley Jean Baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F   208      300    27:29   8:51
   9.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 F   220   U   84    27:50   8:57
  10.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      32 F   234      245    28:55   9:18

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    36 M     1 S    289    16:40   5:22
   2.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        39 M     3   U  281    17:05   5:30
   3.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M     6      347    17:51   5:45
   4.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       39 M    20   U  154    19:36   6:19
   5.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M    22      315    19:47   6:22
   6.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     38 M    35   U   88    20:12   6:30
   7.Andrew Joyce         West Orange,NJ     36 M    36      284    20:15   6:31
   8.Robert Langreth      Maplewood,NJ       38 M    37      122    20:15   6:31
   9.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      36 M    55      367    21:14   6:50
  10.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     37 M    67      345    21:41   6:59

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F    16   U  266    19:08   6:09
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F    24   U  125    19:49   6:23
   3.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F    25   U  303    19:57   6:25
   4.Christine Vlachinsky South Orange,NJ    36 F    39 S    361    20:19   6:32
   5.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     39 F    81       64    22:29   7:14
   6.Ingrid Wickelgren    Maplewood,NJ       39 F   105      249    23:30   7:34
   7.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       37 F   123      314    24:03   7:44
   8.Susana Castillo      South Orange,NJ    37 F   133 S    334    24:35   7:55
   9.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    36 F   140   U   37    24:55   8:01
  10.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       39 F   150      187    25:16   8:08

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M     5   U  204    17:33   5:39
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M    14   U   25    19:04   6:08
   3.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M    21      276    19:42   6:20
   4.Jim Gelson           Mendham,NJ         44 M    33      390    20:10   6:29
   5.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    46      387    20:36   6:38
   6.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M    52   U  262    20:59   6:45
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M    58   U  306    21:19   6:52
   8.Kavl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     40 M    77   U  126    22:20   7:11
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M    87   U  177    22:48   7:20
  10.Terence Mccarty      S. Orange,NJ       41 M    93 S    151    23:08   7:27

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F    29   U  268    20:01   6:27
   2.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        41 F    54      282    21:05   6:47
   3.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    41 F   154 S    355    25:36   8:14
   4.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       43 F   166       63    26:03   8:23
   5.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F   170      218    26:09   8:25
   6.Alison Papier        Chatham,NJ         43 F   193      186    27:02   8:42
   7.Valerie Cotier       Maplewood,NJ       44 F   203       36    27:21   8:48
   8.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          44 F   238       16    28:59   9:20
   9.Nancy Morelli        Maplewood,NJ       40 F   247      170    29:23   9:27
  10.Fran Macavinta       East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F   252      135    29:27   9:29

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M     7   U  133    17:55   5:46
   2.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M     9   U  190    18:15   5:52
   3.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M    11   U  374    18:33   5:58
   4.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M    12   U  286    18:47   6:03
   5.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    13   U  368    18:56   6:06
   6.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       45 M    18      267    19:32   6:17
   7.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M    31   U  100    20:05   6:28
   8.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M    41      332    20:26   6:35
   9.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M    59   U  283    21:19   6:52
  10.Walt Mushlitz        Easton,PA          45 M    78      175    22:24   7:13

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F    44   U  101    20:33   6:37
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   104   U  350    23:28   7:33
   3.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       45 F   139       90    24:54   8:01
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   165   U  241    26:01   8:22
   5.Marta Rose           Verona,NJ          49 F   173   U  200    26:12   8:26
   6.Maria Zielyk         West Orange,NJ     46 F   187      299    26:48   8:38
   7.Anita Dubas          Roseland,NJ        45 F   192       54    26:59   8:41
   8.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         47 F   205      235    27:26   8:50
   9.Melissa Silverman    Livingston,NJ      47 F   232      221    28:45   9:15
  10.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   253   U   82    29:29   9:29

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M     8   U  351    18:11   5:51
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M    10   U   48    18:30   5:57
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M    32   U   58    20:06   6:28
   4.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M    53   U  109    21:00   6:46
   5.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M    69   U  327    21:43   6:59
   6.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       51 M    74      260    21:57   7:04
   7.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M    82   U   53    22:36   7:16
   8.Rob Gerin            West Orange,NJ     53 M    85       74    22:43   7:19
   9.Steven Frank         W. Orange,NJ       50 M    88       69    22:50   7:21
  10.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M    92 S    228    23:03   7:25

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   223   U  158    28:00   9:01
   2.Barbara Saldick      New York,NY        54 F   224      279    28:04   9:02
   3.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       54 F   236      318    28:56   9:19
   4.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    51 F   262       14    29:52   9:37
   5.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        51 F   266   U  246    29:55   9:38
   6.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          51 F   270      105    30:09   9:42
   7.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   285   U   76    31:14  10:03
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F   310   U   42    33:34  10:48
   9.Sherry Ross          West Orange,NJ     53 F   325      201    35:55  11:34
  10.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F   341      184    39:16  12:38

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    15   U  349    19:07   6:09
   2.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           56 M    30      305    20:05   6:28
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         56 M    49      198    20:45   6:41
   4.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M    60   U   21    21:22   6:53
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M    65   U   19    21:38   6:58
   6.Robert Kulwicki      Hilton,NY          57 M    71      108    21:45   7:00
   7.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M   118   U   81    23:53   7:41
   8.Richard Furlong      Sparta,NJ          59 M   128   U   72    24:20   7:50
   9.Mike Bonchonsky      Nutley,NJ          57 M   141      340    24:56   8:01
  10.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M   161   U   15    25:57   8:21

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   227   U  141    28:23   9:08
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F   244      128    29:19   9:26
   3.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      55 F   261      380    29:46   9:35
   4.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   300   U  205    32:31  10:28
   5.Merli Landi          South Orange,NJ    55 F   318 S    352    35:07  11:18

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M    50      272    20:46   6:41
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M    57   U  310    21:16   6:51
   3.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M    66      217    21:40   6:58
   4.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        61 M   120      309    24:00   7:43
   5.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         64 M   132   U  261    24:29   7:53
   6.Anthony Sibilia      Livingston,NJ      64 M   155      220    25:42   8:16
   7.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          60 M   179   U   18    26:25   8:30
   8.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     60 M   246   U  168    29:21   9:27
   9.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       60 M   264       75    29:54   9:37

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   162   U  183    25:58   8:21
   2.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       60 F   194       92    27:04   8:43
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F   267   U   96    29:57   9:38
   4.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       60 F   316       29    34:49  11:12

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   122   U  116    24:02   7:44
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M   184   U  307    26:42   8:36
   3.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   65 M   202   U  104    27:21   8:48
   4.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  67 M   229      146    28:29   9:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F   277   U   86    30:36   9:51
   2.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   345   U  278    41:03  13:13

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   276   U   17    30:25   9:47

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F   344   U  189    40:56  13:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   211   U  113    27:35   8:53
   2.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M   233       67    28:46   9:16
   3.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    80 M   297 S     77    32:18  10:24
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   331   U  248    37:26  12:03
   5.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M   332   U  211    37:27  12:03
   6.Edward Romary        Livingston,NJ      75 M   336      199    38:53  12:31
   7.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   349   U  181    56:05  18:03

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ROTARY MEMBER | SOUTH ORANGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROTARY MEMBER Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

SOUTH ORANGE Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    36 M      S    289    16:40   5:22
   2.Ben Sprung           South Orange,NJ    24 M      S    376    20:00   6:26
   3.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    16 M      S    120    20:31   6:36
   4.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    28 M      S     61    20:58   6:45
   5.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    37 M      S    362    21:42   6:59
   6.Greg Kurgk           South Orange,NJ    39 M      S    110    22:26   7:13
   7.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    36 M      S    134    22:46   7:20
   8.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M      S    228    23:03   7:25
   9.Terence Mccarty      S. Orange,NJ       41 M      S    151    23:08   7:27
  10.Ben Davis            South Orange,NJ    36 M      S     46    23:18   7:30


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Vlachinsky South Orange,NJ    36 F      S    361    20:19   6:32
   2.Susana Castillo      South Orange,NJ    37 F      S    334    24:35   7:55
   3.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    41 F      S    355    25:36   8:14
   4.Bridget Murphy       South Orange,NJ    22 F      S    308    25:44   8:17
   5.Katrina Randolph     South Orange,NJ    34 F      S    195    30:06   9:41
   6.Eileen Trinity       South Orange,NJ    37 F      S    239    30:22   9:46
   7.Christine Brown      South Orange,NJ    33 F      S    271    31:49  10:14
   8.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    48 F      S     85    32:52  10:35
   9.Erika D. Senior      S. Orange,NJ       32 F      S    213    33:01  10:38
  10.Kathy Nye            South Orange,NJ    43 F      S    179    33:22  10:44

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    18:11   5:51  81.8%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.8%
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    18:30   5:57  79.7%
   4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    17:55   5:46  79.1%
   5.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:15   5:52  78.9%
   6.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M        20:46   6:41  78.6%
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    17:33   5:39  77.8%
   8.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:33   5:58  77.6%
   9.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           56 M        20:05   6:28  77.2%
  10.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   U    18:47   6:03  75.5%
  11.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U    21:16   6:51  75.4%
  12.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    18:56   6:06  74.9%
  13.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         56 M        20:45   6:41  74.7%
  14.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M   U    20:06   6:28  74.0%
  15.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        21:40   6:58  74.0%
  16.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M   U    19:04   6:08  73.2%
  17.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M   U    21:22   6:53  73.1%
  18.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       45 M        19:32   6:17  72.6%
  19.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    21:38   6:58  72.2%
  20.Robert Kulwicki      Hilton,NY          57 M        21:45   7:00  71.9%
  21.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M   U    20:05   6:28  71.7%
  22.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   U    24:02   7:44  71.1%
  23.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M   U    21:00   6:46  70.2%
  24.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:26   6:35  69.9%
  25.Jim Gelson           Mendham,NJ         44 M        20:10   6:29  69.8%
  26.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M        28:46   9:16  69.8%
  27.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M        19:42   6:20  69.3%
  28.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    27:35   8:53  68.7%
  29.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    21:43   6:59  68.5%
  30.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         64 M   U    24:29   7:53  67.9%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    25:58   8:21  77.8%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    20:33   6:37  77.7%
   3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F   U    20:01   6:27  77.1%
   4.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        41 F        21:05   6:47  73.2%
   5.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       60 F        27:04   8:43  71.4%
   6.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F   U    30:36   9:51  70.2%
   7.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:28   7:33  68.8%
   8.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F   U    29:57   9:38  66.4%
   9.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       45 F        24:54   8:01  64.1%
  10.Marta Rose           Verona,NJ          49 F   U    26:12   8:26  63.8%
  11.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    28:23   9:08  63.6%
  12.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   U    26:01   8:22  63.5%
  13.Barbara Saldick      New York,NY        54 F        28:04   9:02  63.4%
  14.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   U    28:00   9:01  62.8%
  15.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      55 F        29:19   9:26  61.5%
  16.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       54 F        28:56   9:19  61.5%
  17.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      55 F        29:46   9:35  60.6%
  18.Carla Edelstein      South Orange,NJ    41 F        25:36   8:14  60.3%
  19.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       43 F        26:03   8:23  60.2%
  20.Maria Zielyk         West Orange,NJ     46 F        26:48   8:38  60.2%
  21.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F        26:09   8:25  59.5%
  22.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         47 F        27:26   8:50  59.5%
  23.Anita Dubas          Roseland,NJ        45 F        26:59   8:41  59.2%
  24.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   U    32:31  10:28  58.6%
  25.Alison Papier        Chatham,NJ         43 F        27:02   8:42  58.0%
  26.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         73 F   U    40:56  13:10  57.9%
  27.Valerie Cotier       Maplewood,NJ       44 F        27:21   8:48  57.8%
  28.Mary Ann Boustead    White Plains,NY    51 F        29:52   9:37  57.4%
  29.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        51 F   U    29:55   9:38  57.3%
  30.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          51 F        30:09   9:42  56.8%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    18:11   5:51  81.8%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:07   6:09  81.8%
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    18:30   5:57  79.7%
   4.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    36 M        16:40   5:22  79.6%
   5.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        39 M   U    17:05   5:30  79.3%
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    17:55   5:46  79.1%
   7.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:15   5:52  78.9%
   8.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M        20:46   6:41  78.6%
   9.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M   U    16:41   5:22  77.9%
  10.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    17:33   5:39  77.8%
  11.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:33   5:58  77.6%
  12.Ronville Gravesande  Union,NJ           56 M        20:05   6:28  77.2%
  13.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   U    18:47   6:03  75.5%
  14.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U    21:16   6:51  75.4%
  15.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    18:56   6:06  74.9%
  16.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         56 M        20:45   6:41  74.7%
  17.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M        17:51   5:45  74.3%
  18.Kevin Anderson       Florham Park,NJ    28 M   U    17:24   5:36  74.1%
  19.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        21:40   6:58  74.0%
  20.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        51 M   U    20:06   6:28  74.0%
  21.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      43 M   U    19:04   6:08  73.2%
  22.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 57 M   U    21:22   6:53  73.1%
  23.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       45 M        19:32   6:17  72.6%
  24.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      57 M   U    21:38   6:58  72.2%
  25.Robert Kulwicki      Hilton,NY          57 M        21:45   7:00  71.9%
  26.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M   U    20:05   6:28  71.7%
  27.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         67 M   U    24:02   7:44  71.1%
  28.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         50 M   U    21:00   6:46  70.2%
  29.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:26   6:35  69.9%
  30.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M        28:46   9:16  69.8%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    19:08   6:09  79.2%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    25:58   8:21  77.8%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    20:33   6:37  77.7%
   4.Ines Simones         Newark,NJ          13 F        20:37   6:38  77.5%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         41 F   U    20:01   6:27  77.1%
   6.Diane D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F   U    20:33   6:37  76.5%
   7.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F   U    19:49   6:23  75.8%
   8.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          37 F   U    19:57   6:25  75.6%
   9.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       18 F   U    19:58   6:26  74.9%
  10.Christine Vlachinsky South Orange,NJ    36 F        20:19   6:32  73.9%
  11.Sarah Schillalci     Ridgewood,NJ       23 F        20:11   6:30  73.3%
  12.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        41 F        21:05   6:47  73.2%
  13.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F   U    20:39   6:39  71.7%
  14.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       60 F        27:04   8:43  71.4%
  15.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F   U    30:36   9:51  70.2%
  16.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:28   7:33  68.8%
  17.Madison Lang         Slingerlands,NY    15 F   U    22:38   7:17  68.5%
  18.Debra Farber         Short Hills,NJ     39 F        22:29   7:14  67.8%
  19.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F   U    29:57   9:38  66.4%
  20.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F        23:49   7:40  66.0%
  21.Ingrid Wickelgren    Maplewood,NJ       39 F        23:30   7:34  64.8%
  22.Sandi Lewis          Tallahassee,FL     34 F        23:14   7:29  64.2%
  23.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       45 F        24:54   8:01  64.1%
  24.Marta Rose           Verona,NJ          49 F   U    26:12   8:26  63.8%
  25.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    28:23   9:08  63.6%
  26.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     48 F   U    26:01   8:22  63.5%
  27.Barbara Saldick      New York,NY        54 F        28:04   9:02  63.4%
  28.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      31 F   U    23:34   7:35  62.9%
  29.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   U    28:00   9:01  62.8%
  30.Jen Mccluskey        W. Orange,NJ       37 F        24:03   7:44  62.7%