EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-21-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      38 M     17:20  5:35 1/108     M30-39:1/31    77.6% N/A    
   2.Daniel Kane          Hoboken,NJ         25 M     17:27  5:37 2/108     M20-29:1/22    73.9% N/A    
   3.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       39 M U   17:46  5:43 3/108     M30-39:2/31    76.3% N/A    
   4.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M U   17:55  5:46 4/108     M30-39:3/31    72.3% N/A    
   5.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M U   18:09  5:50 5/108     M40-49:1/14    76.9% 4/ 46  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M     18:47  6:03 6/108     M50-59:1/21    80.5% 1/ 46  
   7.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   24 M     19:09  6:10 7/108     M20-29:2/22    67.4% N/A    
   8.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M     19:14  6:11 8/108     M40-49:2/14    72.0% 7/ 46  
   9.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         36 F     19:22  6:14 1/99      F30-39:1/32    77.5% N/A    
  10.Nick Di Meola        Ridgefield Park,NJ 33 M     20:11  6:30 9/108     M30-39:4/31    64.7% N/A    
  11.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   24 F     20:12  6:30 2/99      F20-29:1/19    73.3% N/A    
  12.Serhiy Myroniuk      Union,NJ           37 M     20:13  6:30 10/108    M30-39:5/31    66.0% N/A    
  13.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M     20:15  6:31 11/108    M30-39:6/31    65.9% N/A    
  14.Joel Ladson          Columbia,PA        15 M     20:27  6:35 12/108    M15-19:1/4     68.1% N/A    
  15.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M U   20:28  6:35 13/108    M60-69:1/7     78.4% 3/ 46  
  16.John Ruda            Jersey City,NJ     25 M     20:32  6:37 14/108    M20-29:3/22    62.8% N/A    
  17.Terence Gallagher    Jersey City,NJ     34 M     20:44  6:40 15/108    M30-39:7/31    63.2% N/A    
  18.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M U   20:47  6:41 16/108    M40-49:3/14    68.8% 11/ 46 
  19.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         52 M     21:03  6:47 17/108    M50-59:2/21    71.2% 8/ 46  
  20.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F     21:11  6:49 3/99      F40-49:1/16    75.4% 2/ 35  
  21.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     47 M     21:22  6:53 18/108    M40-49:4/14    67.4% 12/ 46 
  22.Patrick Moore        North Arlington,NJ 24 M     21:31  6:56 19/108    M20-29:4/22    60.0% N/A    
  23.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   32 M     21:32  6:56 20/108    M30-39:8/31    60.4% N/A    
  24.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     39 F     21:34  6:56 4/99      F30-39:2/32    70.7% N/A    
  25.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     23 M     21:35  6:57 21/108    M20-29:5/22    59.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        58 M     21:45  7:00 22/108    M50-59:3/21    72.5% 6/ 46  
  27.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M     21:48  7:01 23/108    M60-69:2/7     79.9% 2/ 46  
  28.Lucas Netchert       Jersey City,NJ     15 M     21:49  7:01 24/108    M15-19:2/4     63.8% N/A    
  29.Philippe Labasse     Hoboken,NJ         40 M     21:52  7:02 25/108    M40-49:5/14    62.4% 20/ 46 
  30.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          45 M     22:19  7:11 26/108    M40-49:6/14    63.5% 18/ 46 
  31.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         51 M     22:30  7:15 27/108    M50-59:4/21    66.1% 16/ 46 
  32.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M     22:37  7:17 28/108    M30-39:9/31    57.5% N/A    
  33.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   22:38  7:17 29/108    M60-69:3/7     73.4% 5/ 46  
  34.Deirdre Spiropoulos  Hoboken,NJ         29 F     22:39  7:17 5/99      F20-29:2/19    65.3% N/A    
  35.Albert Cifetti       Kearny,NJ          56 M     23:06  7:26 30/108    M50-59:5/21    67.1% 14/ 46 
  36.George Esler         Bayonne,NJ         17 M     23:10  7:27 31/108    M15-19:3/4     58.3% N/A    
  37.Elizabeth Kempke     Hoboken,NJ         27 F     23:10  7:27 6/99      F20-29:3/19    63.9% N/A    
  38.Brian Trombley       New York,NY        26 M     23:15  7:29 32/108    M20-29:6/22    55.5% N/A    
  39.Carlos Sanchez       Edison,NJ          42 M     23:21  7:31 33/108    M40-49:7/14    59.3% 25/ 46 
  40.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          58 M     23:24  7:32 34/108    M50-59:6/21    67.4% 13/ 46 
  41.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F U   23:27  7:33 7/99      F30-39:3/32    64.0% N/A    
  42.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M U   23:31  7:34 35/108    M50-59:7/21    67.0% 15/ 46 
  43.Andrea Rosenberg     New York,NY        32 F     23:38  7:36 8/99      F30-39:4/32    62.8% N/A    
  44.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F     23:44  7:38 9/99      F40-49:2/16    66.7% 3/ 35  
  45.Giutte Gotta         Parlin,NJ          22 F     23:49  7:40 10/99     F20-29:4/19    62.1% N/A    
  46.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M U   24:00  7:43 36/108    M50-59:8/21    65.7% 17/ 46 
  47.Brian Medino         North Arlington,NJ 30 M     24:03  7:44 37/108    M30-39:10/31   53.8% N/A    
  48.Ray Nugent           Bergenfield,NJ     49 M     24:06  7:45 38/108    M40-49:8/14    60.7% 21/ 46 
  49.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      54 M     24:23  7:51 39/108    M50-59:9/21    62.5% 19/ 46 
  50.Jonathan Luk         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     24:40  7:56 40/108    M20-29:7/22    52.3% N/A    
  51.Chris Marx           Island Hts.,NJ     26 M     24:41  7:57 41/108    M20-29:8/22    52.3% N/A    
  52.Dan Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    20 M     24:45  7:58 42/108    M20-29:9/22    52.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.John Landis          Jersey City,NJ     38 M     24:52  8:00 43/108    M30-39:11/31   54.1% N/A    
  54.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   24:54  8:01 11/99     F60-69:1/6     81.1% 1/ 35  
  55.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         50 M     25:13  8:07 44/108    M50-59:10/21   58.5% 27/ 46 
  56.Chris Tafaro         Hoboken,NJ         29 M     25:19  8:09 45/108    M20-29:10/22   51.0% N/A    
  57.Jonathan Samon       Hoboken,NJ         27 M     25:29  8:12 46/108    M20-29:11/22   50.6% N/A    
  58.Victoria Vaskov      Jersey City,NJ     26 F U   25:31  8:13 12/99     F20-29:5/19    58.0% N/A    
  59.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         43 F     25:33  8:13 13/99     F40-49:3/16    61.4% 7/ 35  
  60.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M     25:34  8:14 47/108    M50-59:11/21   60.6% 22/ 46 
  61.Dennis Chrzanowski   Jersey City,NJ     55 M     25:35  8:14 48/108    M50-59:12/21   60.1% 24/ 46 
  62.Donco Tolomanoski    Stewartsville,NJ   25 M     25:38  8:15 49/108    M20-29:12/22   50.3% N/A    
  63.John Kopk            Bayonne,NJ         72 M     25:43  8:17 50/108    M70-89:1/4     70.3% 10/ 46 
  64.Vladimir Kotewski    Avenel,NJ          99 M     25:52  8:20 51/108    NO AGE                      
  65.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         57 M     25:53  8:20 52/108    M50-59:13/21   60.4% 23/ 46 
  66.Deirdre Tattant      Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F     25:55  8:20 14/99     F30-39:5/32    57.7% N/A    
  67.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          40 M U   26:06  8:24 53/108    M40-49:9/14    52.3% 35/ 46 
  68.Michele Batista      Roseland,NJ        27 F     26:07  8:24 15/99     F20-29:6/19    56.7% N/A    
  69.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F     26:12  8:26 16/99     F30-39:6/32    58.2% N/A    
  70.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F     26:12  8:26 17/99     F50-59:1/11    65.4% 4/ 35  
  71.Aivaro Soliz         West New York,NJ   99 M     26:25  8:30 54/108    NO AGE                      
  72.Brian Goodman        So.amboy,NJ        28 M     26:29  8:31 55/108    M20-29:13/22   48.7% N/A    
  73.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M     26:31  8:32 56/108    M50-59:14/21   58.4% 28/ 46 
  74.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       23 F     26:32  8:32 18/99     F20-29:7/19    55.8% N/A    
  75.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    42 F     26:35  8:33 19/99     F40-49:4/16    58.5% 11/ 35 
  76.Russell Chavez       Hoboken,NJ         36 M     26:36  8:34 57/108    M30-39:12/31   49.8% N/A    
  77.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   26:39  8:35 58/108    M70-89:2/4     71.1% 9/ 46  
  78.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           58 M     26:40  8:35 59/108    M50-59:15/21   59.1% 26/ 46 
  79.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F     26:40  8:35 20/99     F40-49:5/16    58.3% 12/ 35 
  80.Janet Wong           Hoboken,NJ         28 F     26:50  8:38 21/99     F20-29:8/19    55.2% N/A    
  81.Steve Palumba        Jersey City,NJ     35 M     26:52  8:39 60/108    M30-39:13/31   49.1% N/A    
  82.Moses Matos          E. Rutherford,NJ   34 M     26:56  8:40 61/108    M30-39:14/31   48.7% N/A    
  83.Chris Bolla          Montclair,NJ       27 M     27:10  8:45 62/108    M20-29:14/22   47.5% N/A    
  84.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F     27:17  8:47 22/99     F50-59:2/11    62.0% 6/ 35  
  85.Donald Wenner        Jersey City,NJ     47 M     27:24  8:49 63/108    M40-49:10/14   52.6% 34/ 46 
  86.Zzad Safes           Jersey City,NJ     37 M     27:28  8:50 64/108    M30-39:15/31   48.6% N/A    
  87.Stephen Mcdermett    New York,NY        25 M     27:29  8:51 65/108    M20-29:15/22   46.9% N/A    
  88.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:44  8:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  89.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      54 M     27:50  8:57 66/108    M50-59:16/21   54.8% 33/ 46 
  90.Brian Topps          West Orange,NJ     30 M     27:52  8:58 67/108    M30-39:16/31   46.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Desmond Shaffer      Onancock,VA        25 M     28:03  9:02 68/108    M20-29:16/22   46.0% N/A    
  92.Ryan Quintin         New York,NY        25 M     28:04  9:02 69/108    M20-29:17/22   46.0% N/A    
  93.Susan Quintan        New York,NY        30 F     28:05  9:02 23/99     F30-39:7/32    52.7% N/A    
  94.Kimmo Hussain        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     28:24  9:08 70/108    M30-39:17/31   45.8% N/A    
  95.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             50 F     28:30  9:10 24/99     F50-59:3/11    59.4% 9/ 35  
  96.Devinn Kraut         Hoboken,NJ         28 F     28:32  9:11 25/99     F20-29:9/19    51.9% N/A    
  97.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          44 F     28:37  9:13 26/99     F40-49:6/16    55.3% 17/ 35 
  98.Michael Larkin       Freehold,NJ        26 M     28:50  9:17 71/108    M20-29:18/22   44.7% N/A    
  99.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         31 F     28:54  9:18 27/99     F30-39:8/32    51.3% N/A    
 100.Yndria Jones         Jersey City,NJ     33 F     28:58  9:19 28/99     F30-39:9/32    51.3% N/A    
 101.Gwen Gallagher       Edgewater,NJ       37 F     29:06  9:22 29/99     F30-39:10/32   51.8% N/A    
 102.Michele Fredericks   Jersey City,NJ     48 F     29:18  9:26 30/99     F40-49:7/16    56.3% 15/ 35 
 103.Larisa Denisova      Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F     29:22  9:27 31/99     F50-59:4/11    59.1% 10/ 35 
 104.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     50 F     29:25  9:28 32/99     F50-59:5/11    57.5% 13/ 35 
 105.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         39 F     29:27  9:29 33/99     F30-39:11/32   51.7% N/A    
 106.Edward Jakubik       Bayonne,NJ         61 M     29:27  9:29 72/108    M60-69:4/7     54.9% 32/ 46 
 107.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     67 M     29:35  9:31 73/108    M60-69:5/7     57.8% 30/ 46 
 108.Tim Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    26 M     29:42  9:34 74/108    M20-29:19/22   43.4% N/A    
 109.Anthony Eaton        Clark,NJ           26 M     29:45  9:35 75/108    M20-29:20/22   43.4% N/A    
 110.Joseph Anthony       Jersey City,NJ     49 M     29:56  9:38 76/108    M40-49:11/14   48.9% 36/ 46 
 111.Eva Posluszny        Bayonne,NJ         36 F     29:57  9:38 34/99     F30-39:12/32   50.1% N/A    
 112.Vancho Tolomaner     Union,NJ           99 M     30:15  9:44 77/108    NO AGE                      
 113.Kevin Kane           Hoboken,NJ         34 M     30:21  9:46 78/108    M30-39:18/31   43.2% N/A    
 114.Laura Mnales         Montclair,NJ       30 F     30:22  9:46 35/99     F30-39:13/32   48.8% N/A    
 115.Susan Pijanowski     Cranford,NJ        43 F     30:27  9:48 36/99     F40-49:8/16    51.5% 18/ 35 
 116.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F     30:27  9:48 37/99     F60-69:2/6     63.5% 5/ 35  
 117.Nhedda Enriquez      Jersey City,NJ     30 F     30:28  9:48 38/99     F30-39:14/32   48.6% N/A    
 118.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M U   30:40  9:52 79/108    M70-89:3/4     58.2% 29/ 46 
 119.Stephen Marks        Kearny,NJ          38 M     30:41  9:53 80/108    M30-39:19/31   43.8% N/A    
 120.Lynn Tolomanosi      Stewartsville,NJ   35 F     30:51  9:56 39/99     F30-39:15/32   48.5% N/A    
 121.Jose Crespo          Patterson,NJ       42 M     31:01  9:59 81/108    M40-49:12/14   44.7% 40/ 46 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Lisa Gaetan          Jersey City,NJ     33 F     31:11 10:02 40/99     F30-39:16/32   47.7% N/A    
 123.Deserie Goldfinger   Hoboken,NJ         33 F     31:12 10:03 41/99     F30-39:17/32   47.7% N/A    
 124.Valerie Cerullo      Hoboken,NJ         33 F     31:12 10:03 42/99     F30-39:18/32   47.7% N/A    
 125.Maura Yurgel         Cranford,NJ        44 F     31:15 10:03 43/99     F40-49:9/16    50.6% 19/ 35 
 126.Melisa Boonroueng    Hoboken,NJ         34 F     31:20 10:05 44/99     F30-39:19/32   47.6% N/A    
 127.Alexander Pugliese   Jersey City,NJ     18 M     31:25 10:07 82/108    M15-19:4/4     42.5% N/A    
 128.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     54 F     31:31 10:09 45/99     F50-59:6/11    56.5% 14/ 35 
 129.Kailash Shivlam      Secaucus,NJ        33 M     31:36 10:10 83/108    M30-39:20/31   41.3% N/A    
 130.Jim Parante          Lincoln Park,NJ    33 M     32:06 10:20 84/108    M30-39:21/31   40.7% N/A    
 131.Linda Koa            Jersey City,NJ     32 F     32:12 10:22 46/99     F30-39:20/32   46.1% N/A    
 132.Meryl Kurland        Hoboken,NJ         08 F     32:35 10:29 47/99     F 1-14:1/4     55.6% N/A    
 133.Susan Parson         Hoboken,NJ         47 F     32:35 10:29 48/99     F40-49:10/16   50.1% 20/ 35 
 134.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       57 M     32:48 10:33 85/108    M50-59:17/21   47.6% 38/ 46 
 135.Denise Lopez         Garwood,NJ         32 F     32:52 10:35 49/99     F30-39:21/32   45.1% N/A    
 136.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          57 F     33:00 10:37 50/99     F50-59:7/11    56.2% 16/ 35 
 137.Michele Rada         Lyndhurst,NJ       36 F     33:16 10:42 51/99     F30-39:22/32   45.1% N/A    
 138.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          59 M     33:29 10:47 86/108    M50-59:18/21   47.5% 39/ 46 
 139.Cilia Nino           Cranford,NJ        46 F     33:53 10:54 52/99     F40-49:11/16   47.6% 22/ 35 
 140.Amanda Kane          Hoboken,NJ         27 F     34:01 10:57 53/99     F20-29:10/19   43.5% N/A    
 141.Samuel Solomon       Hoboken,NJ         23 M     34:02 10:57 87/108    M20-29:21/22   37.9% N/A    
 142.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          64 M     34:03 10:58 88/108    M60-69:6/7     48.8% 37/ 46 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       51 F     34:12 11:00 54/99     F50-59:8/11    50.1% 21/ 35 
 144.Samantha Mercado     Jersey City,NJ     11 F     34:39 11:09 55/99     F 1-14:2/4     48.0% N/A    
 145.Biljane Koteveza     Avenel,NJ          99 F     34:52 11:13 56/99     NO AGE                      
 146.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U   34:57 11:15 89/108    M70-89:4/4     56.3% 31/ 46 
 147.Theresa Leinker      Hoboken,NJ         26 F     34:58 11:15 57/99     F20-29:11/19   42.3% N/A    
 148.Fabian Liberos       West New York,NJ   38 M     35:06 11:18 90/108    M30-39:22/31   38.3% N/A    
 149.Cara Cifelli         Wayne,NJ           32 F     35:25 11:24 58/99     F30-39:23/32   41.9% N/A    
 150.Angela Rothmiller    Columbia,PA        14 F     35:43 11:30 59/99     F 1-14:3/4     44.0% N/A    
 151.Althreasa Foster     Jersey City,NJ     46 F     35:44 11:30 60/99     F40-49:12/16   45.2% 24/ 35 
 152.Alice Mcginley       Jersey City,NJ     35 F     35:56 11:34 61/99     F30-39:24/32   41.6% N/A    
 153.Kevin Kramer         Hoboken,NJ         34 M     36:14 11:40 91/108    M30-39:23/31   36.2% N/A    
 154.Jennifer Kramer      Hoboken,NJ         30 F     36:15 11:40 62/99     F30-39:25/32   40.8% N/A    
 155.Robert Marion        Jersey City,NJ     33 M     36:32 11:46 92/108    M30-39:24/31   35.7% N/A    
 156.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          69 F     36:58 11:54 63/99     F60-69:3/6     60.0% 8/ 35  
 157.Ailis Graves         Montclair,NJ       32 F     37:05 11:56 64/99     F30-39:26/32   40.0% N/A    
 158.Melissa Collins      Jersey City,NJ     27 F     37:15 11:59 65/99     F20-29:12/19   39.7% N/A    
 159.German Olan          Jersey City,NJ     27 M     37:15 11:59 93/108    M20-29:22/22   34.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Wendy Tom            Jersey City,NJ     45 F     37:31 12:04 66/99     F40-49:13/16   42.6% 26/ 35 
 161.Vishal Jadhav        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     38:34 12:25 94/108    M30-39:25/31   33.6% N/A    
 162.Adriano Vigini       Jersey City,NJ     60 M     38:39 12:26 95/108    M60-69:7/7     41.5% 41/ 46 
 163.Mishi Guinness       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     38:51 12:30 96/108    M30-39:26/31   33.5% N/A    
 164.Aaron Kurland        Hoboken,NJ         6  M     39:55 12:51 97/108    M 1-14:1/2     46.8% N/A    
 165.Richard Kurland      Hoboken,NJ         41 M     39:58 12:52 98/108    M40-49:13/14   34.4% 42/ 46 
 166.Julie Ann Mabalot    Jersey City,NJ     25 F     40:13 12:57 67/99     F20-29:13/19   36.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Celena Ferguson      Jersey City,NJ     16 F     40:43 13:06 68/99     F15-19:1/6     37.6% N/A    
 168.Brittany Cavanagh    Jersey City,NJ     16 F     40:43 13:06 69/99     F15-19:2/6     37.6% N/A    
 169.Eileen Topps         West Orange,NJ     32 F     41:42 13:25 70/99     F30-39:27/32   35.6% N/A    
 170.Sarah Marks          Kearny,NJ          9  F     42:14 13:36 71/99     F 1-14:4/4     41.6% N/A    
 171.Mariah Gormas        Jersey City,NJ     26 F     42:19 13:37 72/99     F20-29:14/19   35.0% N/A    
 172.Janet Larwa          Bayonne,NJ         99 F     43:19 13:56 73/99     NO AGE                      
 173.Rosemary Marks       Kearny,NJ          37 F     43:24 13:58 74/99     F30-39:28/32   34.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.Gordon Cvetkovski    Ringoes,NJ         38 M     44:36 14:21 99/108    M30-39:27/31   30.2% N/A    
 175.Nhung Nguyen         Jersey City,NJ     16 F     45:53 14:46 75/99     F15-19:3/6     33.4% N/A    
 176.Seol Park            Jersey City,NJ     17 F     45:54 14:46 76/99     F15-19:4/6     32.9% N/A    
 177.Melissa Colangelo    Hoboken,NJ         15 F     46:07 14:51 77/99     F15-19:5/6     33.6% N/A    
 178.Nicole Rossetti      Jersey City,NJ     16 F     46:07 14:51 78/99     F15-19:6/6     33.2% N/A    
 179.Elizabeth Nelson     Jersey City,NJ     29 F     46:31 14:58 79/99     F20-29:15/19   31.8% N/A    
 180.James Harvey         Jersey City,NJ     32 M     46:32 14:59 100/108   M30-39:28/31   27.9% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Omgra Senobrie       Jersey City,NJ     48 F     47:31 15:18 80/99     F40-49:14/16   34.7% 29/ 35 
 182.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         69 F     48:27 15:36 81/99     F60-69:4/6     45.8% 23/ 35 
 183.Deborah Walker       Jersey City,NJ     24 F     49:03 15:47 82/99     F20-29:16/19   30.2% N/A    
 184.Elisa Huffman        Northvale,NJ       99 F     49:33 15:57 83/99     NO AGE                      

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Anna Hensworth       Franklin,NJ        32 F     50:10 16:09 84/99     F30-39:29/32   29.6% N/A    
 186.Gabriel Martino      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     51:00 16:25 101/108   M30-39:29/31   26.2% N/A    
 187.Ferdinando Martino   Jersey City,NJ     38 M     51:00 16:25 102/108   M30-39:30/31   26.4% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Judy Smith           Wayne,NJ           30 F     53:09 17:06 85/99     F30-39:30/32   27.9% N/A    
 189.Meagan Henze         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     53:10 17:07 86/99     F20-29:17/19   27.8% N/A    
 190.Valerie Olivia       Nutley,NJ          51 F     53:12 17:07 87/99     F50-59:9/11    32.2% 33/ 35 
 191.Ann Watson           Bloomfield,NJ      56 F     53:13 17:08 88/99     F50-59:10/11   34.4% 30/ 35 
 192.Eliza Wright         Jersey City,NJ     71 F     53:14 17:08 89/99     F70-89:1/2     43.1% 25/ 35 
 193.Norma Sirken         Jersey City,NJ     70 F     53:15 17:08 90/99     F70-89:2/2     42.3% 27/ 35 
 194.Iome S Alexander     Jersey City,NJ     61 F     54:26 17:31 91/99     F60-69:5/6     36.0% 28/ 35 
 195.Juliet Sweeney       Verbank,NY         29 F     55:43 17:56 92/99     F20-29:18/19   26.6% N/A    
 196.Cheryl Shaffer       Onancock,VA        26 F     55:44 17:56 93/99     F20-29:19/19   26.6% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Loretta England      Jersey City,NJ     59 F     55:55 18:00 94/99     F50-59:11/11   34.1% 31/ 35 

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Dolores Parente      Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F     59:11 19:03 95/99     F60-69:6/6     33.6% 32/ 35 
 199.Sherelyn Younge      Jersey City,NJ     35 F     59:36 19:11 96/99     F30-39:31/32   25.1% N/A    
 200.Donald Romaniello    Jersey City,NJ     55 M     59:37 19:11 103/108   M50-59:19/21   25.8% 43/ 46 
 201.David Apolo          Bayonne,NJ         13 M   1:00:13 19:23 104/108   M 1-14:2/2     24.1% N/A    
 202.Michael Cox          Bayonne,NJ         37 M   1:00:13 19:23 105/108   M30-39:31/31   22.2% N/A    
 203.Lisel Fundichely-cox Bayonne,NJ         39 F   1:00:14 19:23 97/99     F30-39:32/32   25.3% N/A    
 204.Christine Bee        Jersey City,NJ     43 F   1:00:24 19:26 98/99     F40-49:15/16   26.0% 34/ 35 
 205.Michel Cuillerier    West Orange,NJ     57 M   1:00:28 19:28 106/108   M50-59:20/21   25.8% 44/ 46 
 206.Thomas Pfister       Jersey City,NJ     42 M   1:00:38 19:31 107/108   M40-49:14/14   22.9% 46/ 46 

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Michael Ruscigno     Bayonne,NJ         55 M   1:05:24 21:03 108/108   M50-59:21/21   23.5% 45/ 46 

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Carol Keene          Bayonne,NJ         43 F   1:10:46 22:47 99/99     F40-49:16/16   22.2% 35/ 35 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      38 M           107    17:20   5:35
   2.Daniel Kane          Hoboken,NJ         25 M           123    17:27   5:37
   3.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       39 M        U  308    17:46   5:43
   4.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M        U  275    17:55   5:46
   5.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M        U  106    18:09   5:50
   6.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M           282    18:47   6:03
   7.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   24 M           235    19:09   6:10
   8.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M           291    19:14   6:11
   9.Nick Di Meola        Ridgefield Park,NJ 33 M           112    20:11   6:30
  10.Serhiy Myroniuk      Union,NJ           37 M           137    20:13   6:30
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         36 F           266    19:22   6:14
   2.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   24 F           234    20:12   6:30
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F           217    21:11   6:49
   4.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     39 F           224    21:34   6:56
   5.Deirdre Spiropoulos  Hoboken,NJ         29 F           269    22:39   7:17
   6.Elizabeth Kempke     Hoboken,NJ         27 F           176    23:10   7:27
   7.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F        U  228    23:27   7:33
   8.Andrea Rosenberg     New York,NY        32 F           245    23:38   7:36
   9.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F           281    23:44   7:38
  10.Giutte Gotta         Parlin,NJ          22 F           116    23:49   7:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M        U  106    18:09   5:50
   2.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M           282    18:47   6:03
   3.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M           291    19:14   6:11
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M        U  263    20:28   6:35
   5.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M        U  219    20:47   6:41
   6.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         52 M           265    21:03   6:47
   7.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     47 M           134    21:22   6:53
   8.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        58 M           190    21:45   7:00
   9.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M           142    21:48   7:01
  10.Philippe Labasse     Hoboken,NJ         40 M           126    21:52   7:02
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F           217    21:11   6:49
   2.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F           281    23:44   7:38
   3.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F        U  139    24:54   8:01
   4.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         43 F           296    25:33   8:13
   5.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F           215    26:12   8:26
   6.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    42 F           113    26:35   8:33
   7.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F           302    26:40   8:35
   8.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F           179    27:17   8:47
   9.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             50 F           189    28:30   9:10
  10.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          44 F           303    28:37   9:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Aaron Kurland        Hoboken,NJ         6  M   164      240    39:55  12:51
   2.David Apolo          Bayonne,NJ         13 M   201      340  1:00:13  19:23

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Meryl Kurland        Hoboken,NJ         08 F   132      242    32:35  10:29
   2.Samantha Mercado     Jersey City,NJ     11 F   144      135    34:39  11:09
   3.Angela Rothmiller    Columbia,PA        14 F   150      144    35:43  11:30
   4.Sarah Marks          Kearny,NJ          9  F   170      256    42:14  13:36

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Joel Ladson          Columbia,PA        15 M    14      127    20:27   6:35
   2.Lucas Netchert       Jersey City,NJ     15 M    28      294    21:49   7:01
   3.George Esler         Bayonne,NJ         17 M    36      335    23:10   7:27
   4.Alexander Pugliese   Jersey City,NJ     18 M   127      204    31:25  10:07

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Celena Ferguson      Jersey City,NJ     16 F   167      199    40:43  13:06
   2.Brittany Cavanagh    Jersey City,NJ     16 F   168      207    40:43  13:06
   3.Nhung Nguyen         Jersey City,NJ     16 F   175      213    45:53  14:46
   4.Seol Park            Jersey City,NJ     17 F   176      214    45:54  14:46
   5.Melissa Colangelo    Hoboken,NJ         15 F   177      200    46:07  14:51
   6.Nicole Rossetti      Jersey City,NJ     16 F   178      198    46:07  14:51

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Daniel Kane          Hoboken,NJ         25 M     2      123    17:27   5:37
   2.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   24 M     7      235    19:09   6:10
   3.John Ruda            Jersey City,NJ     25 M    16      277    20:32   6:37
   4.Patrick Moore        North Arlington,NJ 24 M    22      251    21:31   6:56
   5.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     23 M    25      336    21:35   6:57
   6.Brian Trombley       New York,NY        26 M    38      154    23:15   7:29
   7.Jonathan Luk         Jersey City,NJ     27 M    50      129    24:40   7:56
   8.Chris Marx           Island Hts.,NJ     26 M    51      132    24:41   7:57
   9.Dan Koehler          North Bergen,NJ    20 M    52      248    24:45   7:58
  10.Chris Tafaro         Hoboken,NJ         29 M    56      249    25:19   8:09

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   24 F    11      234    20:12   6:30
   2.Deirdre Spiropoulos  Hoboken,NJ         29 F    34      269    22:39   7:17
   3.Elizabeth Kempke     Hoboken,NJ         27 F    37      176    23:10   7:27
   4.Giutte Gotta         Parlin,NJ          22 F    45      116    23:49   7:40
   5.Victoria Vaskov      Jersey City,NJ     26 F    58   U  181    25:31   8:13
   6.Michele Batista      Roseland,NJ        27 F    68      202    26:07   8:24
   7.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       23 F    74      227    26:32   8:32
   8.Janet Wong           Hoboken,NJ         28 F    80      259    26:50   8:38
   9.Devinn Kraut         Hoboken,NJ         28 F    96      225    28:32   9:11
  10.Amanda Kane          Hoboken,NJ         27 F   140      324    34:01  10:57

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      38 M     1      107    17:20   5:35
   2.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       39 M     3   U  308    17:46   5:43
   3.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M     4   U  275    17:55   5:46
   4.Nick Di Meola        Ridgefield Park,NJ 33 M    10      112    20:11   6:30
   5.Serhiy Myroniuk      Union,NJ           37 M    12      137    20:13   6:30
   6.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M    13      288    20:15   6:31
   7.Terence Gallagher    Jersey City,NJ     34 M    17      311    20:44   6:40
   8.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   32 M    23      326    21:32   6:56
   9.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M    32      205    22:37   7:17
  10.Brian Medino         North Arlington,NJ 30 M    47      133    24:03   7:44

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         36 F     9      266    19:22   6:14
   2.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     39 F    24      224    21:34   6:56
   3.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F    41   U  228    23:27   7:33
   4.Andrea Rosenberg     New York,NY        32 F    43      245    23:38   7:36
   5.Deirdre Tattant      Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F    66      218    25:55   8:20
   6.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F    69      196    26:12   8:26
   7.Susan Quintan        New York,NY        30 F    93      238    28:05   9:02
   8.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         31 F    99      315    28:54   9:18
   9.Yndria Jones         Jersey City,NJ     33 F   100      301    28:58   9:19
  10.Gwen Gallagher       Edgewater,NJ       37 F   101      299    29:06   9:22

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M     5   U  106    18:09   5:50
   2.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M     8      291    19:14   6:11
   3.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M    18   U  219    20:47   6:41
   4.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     47 M    21      134    21:22   6:53
   5.Philippe Labasse     Hoboken,NJ         40 M    29      126    21:52   7:02
   6.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          45 M    30      211    22:19   7:11
   7.Carlos Sanchez       Edison,NJ          42 M    39      194    23:21   7:31
   8.Ray Nugent           Bergenfield,NJ     49 M    48      260    24:06   7:45
   9.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          40 M    67   U  120    26:06   8:24
  10.Donald Wenner        Jersey City,NJ     47 M    85      258    27:24   8:49

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F    20      217    21:11   6:49
   2.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F    44      281    23:44   7:38
   3.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         43 F    59      296    25:33   8:13
   4.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    42 F    75      113    26:35   8:33
   5.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F    79      302    26:40   8:35
   6.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          44 F    97      303    28:37   9:13
   7.Michele Fredericks   Jersey City,NJ     48 F   102      216    29:18   9:26
   8.Susan Pijanowski     Cranford,NJ        43 F   115      141    30:27   9:48
   9.Maura Yurgel         Cranford,NJ        44 F   125      160    31:15  10:03
  10.Susan Parson         Hoboken,NJ         47 F   133      243    32:35  10:29

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M     6      282    18:47   6:03
   2.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         52 M    19      265    21:03   6:47
   3.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        58 M    26      190    21:45   7:00
   4.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         51 M    31      261    22:30   7:15
   5.Albert Cifetti       Kearny,NJ          56 M    35      304    23:06   7:26
   6.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          58 M    40      244    23:24   7:32
   7.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M    42   U  197    23:31   7:34
   8.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M    46   U  270    24:00   7:43
   9.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      54 M    49      298    24:23   7:51
  10.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         50 M    55      231    25:13   8:07

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F    70      215    26:12   8:26
   2.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F    84      179    27:17   8:47
   3.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             50 F    95      189    28:30   9:10
   4.Larisa Denisova      Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F   103      111    29:22   9:27
   5.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     50 F   104      250    29:25   9:28
   6.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     54 F   128      290    31:31  10:09
   7.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          57 F   136      272    33:00  10:37
   8.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       51 F   143      177    34:12  11:00
   9.Valerie Olivia       Nutley,NJ          51 F   190      173    53:12  17:07
  10.Ann Watson           Bloomfield,NJ      56 F   191      174    53:13  17:08

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M    15   U  263    20:28   6:35
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M    27      142    21:48   7:01
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M    33   U  102    22:38   7:17
   4.Edward Jakubik       Bayonne,NJ         61 M   106      122    29:27   9:29
   5.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     67 M   107      289    29:35   9:31
   6.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          64 M   142      201    34:03  10:58
   7.Adriano Vigini       Jersey City,NJ     60 M   162      155    38:39  12:26

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F    54   U  139    24:54   8:01
   2.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F   116      312    30:27   9:48
   3.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          69 F   156      150    36:58  11:54
   4.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         69 F   182      273    48:27  15:36
   5.Iome S Alexander     Jersey City,NJ     61 F   194      101    54:26  17:31
   6.Dolores Parente      Lincoln Park,NJ    62 F   198      321    59:11  19:03

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Kopk            Bayonne,NJ         72 M    63      222    25:43   8:17
   2.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M    77   U  125    26:39   8:35
   3.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   118   U  105    30:40   9:52
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   146   U  156    34:57  11:15

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Eliza Wright         Jersey City,NJ     71 F   192      159    53:14  17:08
   2.Norma Sirken         Jersey City,NJ     70 F   193      149    53:15  17:08

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Vladimir Kotewski    Avenel,NJ          99 M    64      229    25:52   8:20
   2.Aivaro Soliz         West New York,NJ   99 M    71      339    26:25   8:30
   3.Vancho Tolomaner     Union,NJ           99 M   112      206    30:15   9:44

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Biljane Koteveza     Avenel,NJ          99 F   145      230    34:52  11:13
   2.Janet Larwa          Bayonne,NJ         99 F   172      191    43:19  13:56
   3.Elisa Huffman        Northvale,NJ       99 F   184      341    49:33  15:57


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M        18:47   6:03  80.5%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M        21:48   7:01  79.9%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U    20:28   6:35  78.4%
   4.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M   U    18:09   5:50  76.9%
   5.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    22:38   7:17  73.4%
   6.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        58 M        21:45   7:00  72.5%
   7.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M        19:14   6:11  72.0%
   8.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         52 M        21:03   6:47  71.2%
   9.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    26:39   8:35  71.1%
  10.John Kopk            Bayonne,NJ         72 M        25:43   8:17  70.3%
  11.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M   U    20:47   6:41  68.8%
  12.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          58 M        23:24   7:32  67.4%
  13.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     47 M        21:22   6:53  67.4%
  14.Albert Cifetti       Kearny,NJ          56 M        23:06   7:26  67.1%
  15.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M   U    23:31   7:34  67.0%
  16.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         51 M        22:30   7:15  66.1%
  17.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    24:00   7:43  65.7%
  18.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          45 M        22:19   7:11  63.5%
  19.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      54 M        24:23   7:51  62.5%
  20.Philippe Labasse     Hoboken,NJ         40 M        21:52   7:02  62.4%
  21.Ray Nugent           Bergenfield,NJ     49 M        24:06   7:45  60.7%
  22.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      56 M        25:34   8:14  60.6%
  23.Ralph Savo           Bayonne,NJ         57 M        25:53   8:20  60.4%
  24.Dennis Chrzanowski   Jersey City,NJ     55 M        25:35   8:14  60.1%
  25.Carlos Sanchez       Edison,NJ          42 M        23:21   7:31  59.3%
  26.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           58 M        26:40   8:35  59.1%
  27.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         50 M        25:13   8:07  58.5%
  28.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M        26:31   8:32  58.4%
  29.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          71 M   U    30:40   9:52  58.2%
  30.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     67 M        29:35   9:31  57.8%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    24:54   8:01  81.1%
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F        21:11   6:49  75.4%
   3.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F        23:44   7:38  66.7%
   4.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F        26:12   8:26  65.4%
   5.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F        30:27   9:48  63.5%
   6.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F        27:17   8:47  62.0%
   7.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         43 F        25:33   8:13  61.4%
   8.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          69 F        36:58  11:54  60.0%
   9.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             50 F        28:30   9:10  59.4%
  10.Larisa Denisova      Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F        29:22   9:27  59.1%
  11.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    42 F        26:35   8:33  58.5%
  12.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F        26:40   8:35  58.3%
  13.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     50 F        29:25   9:28  57.5%
  14.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     54 F        31:31  10:09  56.5%
  15.Michele Fredericks   Jersey City,NJ     48 F        29:18   9:26  56.3%
  16.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          57 F        33:00  10:37  56.2%
  17.Laurie Kellert       Kearny,NJ          44 F        28:37   9:13  55.3%
  18.Susan Pijanowski     Cranford,NJ        43 F        30:27   9:48  51.5%
  19.Maura Yurgel         Cranford,NJ        44 F        31:15  10:03  50.6%
  20.Susan Parson         Hoboken,NJ         47 F        32:35  10:29  50.1%
  21.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       51 F        34:12  11:00  50.1%
  22.Cilia Nino           Cranford,NJ        46 F        33:53  10:54  47.6%
  23.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         69 F        48:27  15:36  45.8%
  24.Althreasa Foster     Jersey City,NJ     46 F        35:44  11:30  45.2%
  25.Eliza Wright         Jersey City,NJ     71 F        53:14  17:08  43.1%
  26.Wendy Tom            Jersey City,NJ     45 F        37:31  12:04  42.6%
  27.Norma Sirken         Jersey City,NJ     70 F        53:15  17:08  42.3%
  28.Iome S Alexander     Jersey City,NJ     61 F        54:26  17:31  36.0%
  29.Omgra Senobrie       Jersey City,NJ     48 F        47:31  15:18  34.7%
  30.Ann Watson           Bloomfield,NJ      56 F        53:13  17:08  34.4%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick Gaughan      New York,NY        53 M        18:47   6:03  80.5%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         69 M        21:48   7:01  79.9%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U    20:28   6:35  78.4%
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood-ridge,NJ      38 M        17:20   5:35  77.6%
   5.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      43 M   U    18:09   5:50  76.9%
   6.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       39 M   U    17:46   5:43  76.3%
   7.Daniel Kane          Hoboken,NJ         25 M        17:27   5:37  73.9%
   8.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    22:38   7:17  73.4%
   9.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        58 M        21:45   7:00  72.5%
  10.Gregory Hendler      Clifton,NJ         31 M   U    17:55   5:46  72.3%
  11.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          42 M        19:14   6:11  72.0%
  12.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         52 M        21:03   6:47  71.2%
  13.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    26:39   8:35  71.1%
  14.John Kopk            Bayonne,NJ         72 M        25:43   8:17  70.3%
  15.George Carlson       Fairview,NJ        46 M   U    20:47   6:41  68.8%
  16.Joel Ladson          Columbia,PA        15 M        20:27   6:35  68.1%
  17.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     47 M        21:22   6:53  67.4%
  18.Robert Maleski       Kearny,NJ          58 M        23:24   7:32  67.4%
  19.Mike Leathers        Staten Island,NY   24 M        19:09   6:10  67.4%
  20.Albert Cifetti       Kearny,NJ          56 M        23:06   7:26  67.1%
  21.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         58 M   U    23:31   7:34  67.0%
  22.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         51 M        22:30   7:15  66.1%
  23.Serhiy Myroniuk      Union,NJ           37 M        20:13   6:30  66.0%
  24.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        37 M        20:15   6:31  65.9%
  25.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    24:00   7:43  65.7%
  26.Nick Di Meola        Ridgefield Park,NJ 33 M        20:11   6:30  64.7%
  27.Lucas Netchert       Jersey City,NJ     15 M        21:49   7:01  63.8%
  28.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          45 M        22:19   7:11  63.5%
  29.Terence Gallagher    Jersey City,NJ     34 M        20:44   6:40  63.2%
  30.John Ruda            Jersey City,NJ     25 M        20:32   6:37  62.8%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    24:54   8:01  81.1%
   2.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         36 F        19:22   6:14  77.5%
   3.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F        21:11   6:49  75.4%
   4.Kimmy Leathers       Staten Island,NY   24 F        20:12   6:30  73.3%
   5.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     39 F        21:34   6:56  70.7%
   6.Kerry Monahan        New York,NY        44 F        23:44   7:38  66.7%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F        26:12   8:26  65.4%
   8.Deirdre Spiropoulos  Hoboken,NJ         29 F        22:39   7:17  65.3%
   9.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F   U    23:27   7:33  64.0%
  10.Elizabeth Kempke     Hoboken,NJ         27 F        23:10   7:27  63.9%
  11.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F        30:27   9:48  63.5%
  12.Andrea Rosenberg     New York,NY        32 F        23:38   7:36  62.8%
  13.Giutte Gotta         Parlin,NJ          22 F        23:49   7:40  62.1%
  14.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        50 F        27:17   8:47  62.0%
  15.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         43 F        25:33   8:13  61.4%
  16.Aida St John         Rahway,NJ          69 F        36:58  11:54  60.0%
  17.Mai Browne           Nyc,NY             50 F        28:30   9:10  59.4%
  18.Larisa Denisova      Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F        29:22   9:27  59.1%
  19.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    42 F        26:35   8:33  58.5%
  20.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F        26:40   8:35  58.3%
  21.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F        26:12   8:26  58.2%
  22.Victoria Vaskov      Jersey City,NJ     26 F   U    25:31   8:13  58.0%
  23.Deirdre Tattant      Glen Ridge,NJ      35 F        25:55   8:20  57.7%
  24.Evelyn Gonzalez      Jersey City,NJ     50 F        29:25   9:28  57.5%
  25.Michele Batista      Roseland,NJ        27 F        26:07   8:24  56.7%
  26.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     54 F        31:31  10:09  56.5%
  27.Michele Fredericks   Jersey City,NJ     48 F        29:18   9:26  56.3%
  28.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          57 F        33:00  10:37  56.2%
  29.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       23 F        26:32   8:32  55.8%
  30.Meryl Kurland        Hoboken,NJ         08 F        32:35  10:29  55.6%