SOCH Biathlon 

30 Mile Bike -- 10K Run

April 21, 2007


Place  Name               City,State        Age Sex        Bib#  Bike     MPH  BkPl   T1   T1Pl    Run   Pace RnPl Finish                     
   1.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         38 M            21  1:14:28  24.2  1 |    :27    3 |  38:57 6:16  2 |1:53:52 
   2.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       34 M             1  1:18:09  23.0  2 |    :24    2 |  42:45 6:53  5 |2:01:19 
   3.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      45 M            19  1:19:16  22.7  3 |    :54   10 |  42:19 6:49  4 |2:02:30 
   4.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       54 M            17  1:19:25  22.7  5 |    :20    1 |  44:05 7:06  7 |2:03:51 
   5.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    43 M             2  1:24:18  21.4 14 |   1:25   32 |  39:07 6:18  3 |2:04:51 
   6.Chris Forebaher      Cliffside Park,NJ  29 M            68  1:21:19  22.1  7 |   2:19   55 |  44:34 7:10  8 |2:08:13 
   7.Scott Coppola        Freehold,NJ        40 M            15  1:22:30  21.8  9 |   1:20   29 |  45:01 7:15 13 |2:08:52 
   8.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M             7  1:23:47  21.5 12 |   1:08   19 |  44:38 7:11  9 |2:09:34 
   9.Charles Williamson   Westfield,NJ       43 M            63  1:23:28  21.6 11 |   1:20   28 |  45:42 7:21 18 |2:10:31 
  10.David Zack           Rumson,NJ          55 M            67  1:21:23  22.1  8 |   1:30   33 |  48:08 7:45 24 |2:11:03 
  11.John Wickham         Edgewater,NJ       34 M            28  1:24:52  21.2 16 |   1:16   26 |  46:01 7:24 20 |2:12:10 
  12.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       35 M            53  1:19:24  22.7  4 |   1:24   31 |  51:29 8:17 33 |2:12:18 
  13.Kevin Kall           Dunellen,NJ        40 M            61  1:20:08  22.5  6 |   1:03   15 |  51:17 8:15 32 |2:12:29 
  14.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     38 M            75  1:29:23  20.1 24 |   1:15   24 |  43:33 7:01  6 |2:14:13 
  15.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     30 M            78  1:31:00  19.8 28 |    :51    9 |  45:21 7:18 15 |2:17:13 
  16.James Muir Jr        Little Falls,NJ    43 M            74  1:26:02  20.9 17 |   1:04   16 |  50:32 8:08 29 |2:17:39 
  17.Lisa Spohn           Hatboro,PA         35 F            62  1:31:51  19.6 30 |   1:00   13 |  44:55 7:14 11 |2:17:48 
  18.Luther White         Colts Neck,NJ      36 M            13  1:24:19  21.3 15 |    :48    8 |  53:00 8:32 37 |2:18:07 
  19.Jess Compagnola      Ny,NY              28 M            18  1:30:16  19.9 27 |   1:33   34 |  46:28 7:29 21 |2:18:19 
  20.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      23 M            72  1:29:57  20.0 26 |   2:53   62 |  45:41 7:21 17 |2:18:32 
  21.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        34 M            79  1:26:55  20.7 18 |   1:07   18 |  50:34 8:08 30 |2:18:36 
  22.Megan Vile           Surf City,NJ       29 F            23  1:33:06  19.3 32 |    :59   11 |  45:00 7:15 12 |2:19:05 
  23.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       52 M             3  1:33:21  19.3 35 |    :33    4 |  45:19 7:18 14 |2:19:14 
  24.Maura Clemente       Montclair,NJ       27 F            48  1:29:41  20.1 25 |   1:14   21 |  49:12 7:55 25 |2:20:08 
  25.Patricia Librizzi    Galloway,NJ        45 F            46  1:33:27  19.3 37 |   2:00   49 |  44:50 7:13 10 |2:20:19 
  26.Tim Macy             Ny,NY              43 M            40  1:23:14  21.6 10 |   1:51   44 |  55:19 8:54 42 |2:20:25 
  27.Brian Sanchez        Monroe Twp,NJ      44 M            73  1:32:44  19.4 31 |   1:46   39 |  47:42 7:41 23 |2:22:13 
  28.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    53 M             6  1:28:20  20.4 20 |   1:14   22 |  52:49 8:30 36 |2:22:24 
  29.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M             4  1:35:57  18.8 40 |   1:10   20 |  45:29 7:19 16 |2:22:37 
  30.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     61 M            64  1:29:20  20.1 23 |   1:15   23 |  53:31 8:37 39 |2:24:07 
  31.David Lyons          Galloway,NJ        47 M            47  1:35:35  18.8 39 |   1:19   27 |  47:16 7:36 22 |2:24:11 
  32.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M            84  1:24:16  21.4 13 |   1:46   40 |  58:27 9:24 49 |2:24:30 
  33.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F             5  1:33:09  19.3 34 |    :59   12 |  50:24 8:07 28 |2:24:34 
  34.Jaime Jovanis        Toms  River,NJ     27 F            56  2:23:58  12.5 72 |   1:38   36 |    :45 0:07  1 |2:26:22 
  35.No Name              ,                  99 M            70  1:31:29  19.7 29 |   2:22   57 |  52:45 8:29 35 |2:26:37 
  36.Ginny Roma           Manahawkin,NJ      25 F            39  1:41:00  17.8 52 |    :41    6 |  45:48 7:22 19 |2:27:31 
  37.Daniel Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    36 M            65  1:28:19  20.4 19 |   1:16   25 |  58:01 9:20 48 |2:27:37 
  38.Dean Gorman          South Orange,NJ    40 M            26  1:28:46  20.3 21 |   2:00   48 |  57:59 9:20 47 |2:28:46 
  39.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        46 F            38  1:33:21  19.3 36 |   2:04   52 |  55:03 8:52 41 |2:30:29 
  40.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    29 M            11  1:36:33  18.6 43 |   2:07   53 |  53:28 8:36 38 |2:32:08 
  41.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    46 M            77  1:37:12  18.5 45 |   2:38   59 |  52:30 8:27 34 |2:32:21 
  43.Michael Jovanis      Toms  River,NJ     27 M            54  1:40:22  17.9 49 |   2:41   60 |  49:32 7:58 26 |2:32:36 
  42.Matthew Jovanis      Toms  River,NJ     25 M            55  1:37:13  18.5 46 |   5:50   72 |  49:33 7:58 27 |2:32:37 
  44.Alison Pliske        Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F            52  1:34:58  19.0 38 |   2:46   61 |  55:19 8:54 43 |2:33:05 
  45.Susan Erickson       North Beach,NJ     51 F            44  1:37:00  18.6 44 |   5:07   71 |  54:22 8:45 40 |2:36:30 
  46.Jacqueline Somers    Northfield,NJ      45 F            31  1:36:16  18.7 41 |   1:51   43 |  58:51 9:28 50 |2:36:58 
  47.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    35 F            27  1:36:21  18.7 42 |   3:29   68 |  57:07 9:12 45 |2:36:58 
  48.Brian Holderness     W Long Branch,NJ   45 M            86  1:33:08  19.3 33 |   1:40   37 |1:02:1910:02 57 |2:37:08 
  49.Dayna Angelozzi      Manahawkin,NJ      28 F            71  1:40:35  17.9 51 |   2:22   56 |  56:46 9:08 44 |2:39:43 
  50.Michael Simms        Tuckerton,NJ       49 M            80  2:41:07  11.2 73 |    :00    0 |1:08:1210:59 65 |2:41:36 
  51.Bob Klesitz          Surf City,NJ       54 M            76  1:29:17  20.2 22 |   3:46   70 |1:08:5711:06 66 |2:42:01 
  52.Alan Myers           Tuckerton,NJ       44 M            81  1:37:18  18.5 47 |   1:36   35 |1:03:2010:12 59 |2:42:15 
  53.Richard Ruck         Manahawkin,NJ      48 M             8  1:39:38  18.1 48 |    :38    5 |1:02:3310:04 58 |2:42:50 
  54.Lori Mcfarland       Ny,NY              40 F            25  1:41:30  17.7 53 |   1:41   38 |1:00:16 9:42 52 |2:43:28 
  55.Jennifer Jordan      Brick,NJ           30 F            30  1:44:19  17.3 61 |   1:53   46 |  57:29 9:15 46 |2:43:41 
  56.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      44 M            22  1:40:33  17.9 50 |   1:48   42 |1:03:5410:17 60 |2:46:16 
  57.Richard Gontarek     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M            34  1:43:38  17.4 59 |   3:05   64 |  59:36 9:36 51 |2:46:20 
  58.Bethany White        Colts Neck,NJ      36 F            14  1:43:42  17.4 60 |   2:58   63 |1:00:16 9:42 53 |2:46:58 
  59.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      37 M            41  1:45:54  17.0 64 |   1:05   17 |1:01:04 9:50 55 |2:48:04 
  60.Lence Dayo           Red Bank,NJ        24 M            49  1:41:48  17.7 58 |   1:21   30 |1:06:1510:40 63 |2:49:25 
  61.Laura Greenberg      Hoboken,NJ         30 F            58  1:41:39  17.7 55 |   3:09   65 |1:05:2810:32 62 |2:50:17 
  63.Kevin Kloske         Metuchen,NJ        30 M            42  1:45:11  17.1 63 |    :45    7 |1:04:3010:23 61 |2:50:27 
  62.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 40 F            10  1:46:49  16.9 65 |   2:14   54 |1:01:23 9:53 56 |2:50:28 
  64.Jay Hoatson          Toms  River,NJ     46 M            33  1:57:47  15.3 70 |   2:02   51 |  51:12 8:14 31 |2:51:02 
  65.Daniel Simmmons      Toms River,NJ      53 M            83  1:49:37  16.4 67 |   2:26   58 |1:00:25 9:43 54 |2:52:29 
  66.Scott Savarese       Hoboken,NJ         29 M            59  1:41:32  17.7 54 |   3:16   67 |1:09:3911:13 67 |2:54:28 
  67.Drew Zaun            Barnegat,NJ        33 M            16  1:41:42  17.7 56 |   1:46   41 |1:13:4111:51 68 |2:57:10 
  68.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   36 F            20  1:49:31  16.4 66 |   1:51   45 |1:06:4010:44 64 |2:58:04 
  69.Joe Lattanzi         ,                  42 M             9  1:41:47  17.7 57 |   2:01   50 |1:19:4112:49 69 |3:03:30 
  70.Deborah Seitz        Manahawkin,NJ      54 F            50  1:44:38  17.2 62 |   3:29   69 |1:23:4313:28 71 |3:11:51 
  71.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    38 F            66  1:52:37  16.0 68 |   3:14   66 |1:24:0513:32 72 |3:19:56 
  72.Brian Hoatson        Island Heights,NJ  35 M            85  1:55:20  15.6 69 |   1:02   14 |1:29:2814:24 73 |3:25:52 
  73.Brooke Noble Fread   Manalapan,NJ       39 F            87  2:08:46  14.0 71 |   1:57   47 |1:22:1613:14 70 |3:33:00 

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Chris Forebaher      Cliffside Park,NJ  29 M     6       68  2:08:12   6:25
   2.Jess Compagnola      Ny,NY              28 M    19       18  2:18:17   6:55
   3.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      23 M    20       72  2:18:30   6:56
   4.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    29 M    40       11  2:32:07   7:36
   5.Matthew Jovanis      Toms  River,NJ     25 M    42       55  2:32:36   7:38
   6.Michael Jovanis      Toms  River,NJ     27 M    43       54  2:32:36   7:38
   7.Lence Dayo           Red Bank,NJ        24 M    60       49  2:49:25   8:28
   8.Scott Savarese       Hoboken,NJ         29 M    66       59  2:54:28   8:43

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   0.Megan Vile           Surf City,NJ       29 F    22       23  2:19:04   6:57
   0.Maura Clemente       Montclair,NJ       27 F    24       48  2:20:08   7:00
   1.Jaime Jovanis        Toms  River,NJ     27 F    34       56  2:26:21   7:19
   2.Ginny Roma           Manahawkin,NJ      25 F    36       39  2:27:29   7:22
   3.Alison Pliske        Cherry Hill,NJ     29 F    44       52  2:33:05   7:39
   4.Dayna Angelozzi      Manahawkin,NJ      28 F    49       71  2:39:42   7:59

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   0.Scott Duprex         Bayonne,NJ         38 M     1       21  1:53:51   5:42
   0.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       34 M     2        1  2:01:18   6:04
   1.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M     8        7  2:09:34   6:29
   2.John Wickham         Edgewater,NJ       34 M    11       28  2:12:10   6:36
   3.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       35 M    12       53  2:12:18   6:37
   4.Eric Sherman         Jersey City,NJ     38 M    14       75  2:14:13   6:43
   5.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     30 M    15       78  2:17:13   6:52
   6.Luther White         Colts Neck,NJ      36 M    18       13  2:18:06   6:54
   7.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        34 M    21       79  2:18:35   6:56
   8.Daniel Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    36 M    37       65  2:27:35   7:23
   9.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      37 M    59       41  2:48:02   8:24
  10.Kevin Kloske         Metuchen,NJ        30 M    63       42  2:50:27   8:31
  11.Drew Zaun            Barnegat,NJ        33 M    67       16  2:57:10   8:52
  12.Brian Hoatson        Island Heights,NJ  35 M    72       85  3:25:53  10:18

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   0.Lisa Spohn           Hatboro,PA         35 F    17       62  2:17:48   6:53
   1.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F    33        5  2:24:34   7:14
   2.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    35 F    47       27  2:36:58   7:51
   3.Jennifer Jordan      Brick,NJ           30 F    55       30  2:43:40   8:11
   4.Bethany White        Colts Neck,NJ      36 F    58       14  2:46:58   8:21
   5.Laura Greenberg      Hoboken,NJ         30 F    61       58  2:50:17   8:31
   6.Dana Srebrenick      New Brunswick,NJ   36 F    68       20  2:58:04   8:54
   7.Bretta Jacquemin     Lambertville,NJ    38 F    71       66  3:19:57  10:00
   8.Brooke Noble Fread   Manalapan,NJ       39 F    73       87  3:33:01  10:39

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   0.Christophe Weiland   Piscataway,NJ      45 M     3       19  2:02:29   6:07
   1.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    43 M     5        2  2:04:51   6:15
   2.Scott Coppola        Freehold,NJ        40 M     7       15  2:08:51   6:27
   3.Charles Williamson   Westfield,NJ       43 M     9       63  2:10:30   6:32
   4.Kevin Kall           Dunellen,NJ        40 M    13       61  2:12:29   6:37
   5.James Muir Jr        Little Falls,NJ    43 M    16       74  2:17:38   6:53
   6.Tim Macy             Ny,NY              43 M    26       40  2:20:25   7:01
   7.Brian Sanchez        Monroe Twp,NJ      44 M    27       73  2:22:13   7:07
   8.David Lyons          Galloway,NJ        47 M    31       47  2:24:10   7:12
   9.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  44 M    32       84  2:24:30   7:14
  10.Dean Gorman          South Orange,NJ    40 M    38       26  2:28:45   7:26
  11.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    46 M    41       77  2:32:20   7:37
  12.Brian Holderness     W Long Branch,NJ   45 M    48       86  2:37:07   7:51
  13.Michael Simms        Tuckerton,NJ       49 M    50       80  2:41:36   8:05
  14.Alan Myers           Tuckerton,NJ       44 M    52       81  2:42:15   8:07
  15.Richard Ruck         Manahawkin,NJ      48 M    53        8  2:42:50   8:08
  16.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      44 M    56       22  2:46:16   8:19
  17.Richard Gontarek     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M    57       34  2:46:20   8:19
  18.Jay Hoatson          Toms  River,NJ     46 M    64       33  2:51:01   8:33
  19.Joe Lattanzi         ,                  42 M    69        9  3:03:29   9:10

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Patricia Librizzi    Galloway,NJ        45 F    25       46  2:20:19   7:01
   2.Annie Graves         Seaville,NJ        46 F    39       38  2:30:29   7:31
   3.Jacqueline Somers    Northfield,NJ      45 F    46       31  2:36:57   7:51
   4.Lori Mcfarland       Ny,NY              40 F    54       25  2:43:28   8:10
   5.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 40 F    62       10  2:50:26   8:31

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       54 M     4       17  2:03:51   6:12
   2.David Zack           Rumson,NJ          55 M    10       67  2:11:01   6:33
   3.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       52 M    23        3  2:19:14   6:58
   4.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    53 M    28        6  2:22:24   7:07
   5.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      51 M    29        4  2:22:37   7:08
   6.Bob Klesitz          Surf City,NJ       54 M    51       76  2:42:00   8:06
   7.Daniel Simmmons      Toms River,NJ      53 M    65       83  2:52:29   8:37

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Erickson       North Beach,NJ     51 F    45       44  2:36:29   7:49
   2.Deborah Seitz        Manahawkin,NJ      54 F    70       50  3:11:51   9:36

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     61 M    30       64  2:24:06   7:12

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.No Name              ,                  99 M    35       70  2:26:36   7:20