SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN

Race Date:4-21-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M     35:47  5:46 1/24      M50-59:1/5     87.2% 1/ 10  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M     37:16  6:00 2/24      M30-39:1/9     72.9% N/A    
   3.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      32 M     39:19  6:20 3/24      M30-39:2/9     68.8% N/A    
   4.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       37 M     40:39  6:33 4/24      M30-39:3/9     68.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Patrick Pietrefeso   Long Beach Twns,NJ 32 M     45:15  7:17 5/24      M30-39:4/9     59.8% N/A    
   6.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      39 M     46:13  7:26 6/24      M30-39:5/9     61.0% N/A    
   7.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M     46:15  7:27 7/24      M50-59:2/5     66.4% 3/ 10  
   8.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M     46:28  7:29 8/24      M50-59:3/5     67.7% 2/ 10  
   9.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M     48:09  7:45 9/24      M40-49:1/4     62.2% 4/ 10  
  10.Jerome Turnbach      Toms River,NJ      36 M     49:27  7:57 10/24     M30-39:6/9     55.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Jim Clarke           Burlington,NJ      51 M     51:10  8:14 11/24     M50-59:4/5     60.5% 5/ 10  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Heather Matos        Little Egg Harb,NJ 27 F   1:02:01  9:59 1/16      F20-29:1/7     48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Les Armour           Jersey City,NJ     25 M   1:02:34 10:04 12/24     M20-29:1/4     42.9% N/A    
  14.Jennifer Gallaro     Manahawkin,NJ      34 F   1:02:44 10:06 2/16      F30-39:1/3     48.7% N/A    
  15.Victoria Koller      Manahawkin,NJ      36 F   1:02:45 10:06 3/16      F30-39:2/3     49.0% N/A    
  16.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F   1:02:47 10:06 4/16      F40-49:1/3     53.3% 2/  6  
  17.Christophe Roth      Mananahawkin,NJ    44 M   1:04:15 10:20 13/24     M40-49:2/4     45.6% 7/ 10  
  18.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F   1:06:21 10:41 5/16      F40-49:2/3     47.4% 5/  6  
  19.Shanon Walsh         Sussex,NJ          22 F   1:06:33 10:43 6/16      F20-29:2/7     45.6% N/A    
  20.Anthony Mongerga     ,                  99 M   1:07:35 10:53 14/24     NO AGE                      
  21.Susie Hora           Toms River,NJ      39 F   1:07:40 10:53 7/16      F30-39:3/3     46.2% N/A    
  22.Iris Morey           Tuckerton,NJ       23 F   1:07:55 10:56 8/16      F20-29:3/7     44.7% N/A    
  23.Matt Periva          Toms River,NJ      22 M   1:08:00 10:57 15/24     M20-29:2/4     39.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F   1:08:33 11:02 9/16      F50-59:1/3     54.7% 1/  6  
  25.Cerrone Dayo         Somerville,NJ      27 M   1:09:32 11:11 16/24     M20-29:3/4     38.6% N/A    
  26.Andrea Zelenakas     Colonia,NJ         27 F   1:09:53 11:15 10/16     F20-29:4/7     43.4% N/A    
  27.William Potts        Barnegat,NJ        48 M   1:10:01 11:16 17/24     M40-49:3/4     43.1% 9/ 10  
  28.Edward Zapf          Little Egg Harb,NJ 38 M   1:10:12 11:18 18/24     M30-39:7/9     39.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Dale Christensen     New Milford,NJ     33 M   1:14:33 12:00 19/24     M30-39:8/9     36.4% N/A    
  30.Ted Jovanis          Toms  River,NJ     59 M   1:14:34 12:00 20/24     M50-59:5/5     44.4% 8/ 10  
  31.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        53 F   1:15:13 12:06 11/16     F50-59:2/3     47.9% 4/  6  
  32.Kelly Quinlan        ,                  23 F   1:15:13 12:06 12/16     F20-29:5/7     40.3% N/A    
  33.Lisa Higgins         Hainesport,NJ      28 F   1:16:40 12:20 13/16     F20-29:6/7     39.6% N/A    
  34.Doug Pearson         Egg Harbor Town,NJ 43 M   1:17:04 12:24 21/24     M40-49:4/4     37.7% 10/ 10 
  35.Joanne Dragun        Beach Haven,NJ     56 F   1:17:24 12:27 14/16     F50-59:3/3     48.4% 3/  6  
  36.Nick Dragon          Beach Haven,NJ     29 M   1:17:26 12:28 22/24     M20-29:4/4     34.7% N/A    
  37.Marie Sbrilli        Forked River,NJ    49 F   1:19:46 12:50 15/16     F40-49:3/3     42.9% 6/  6  
  38.Marie Ferriolo       Allentown,NJ       22 F   1:20:27 12:57 16/16     F20-29:7/7     37.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      76 M   1:22:51 13:20 23/24     M70-89:1/1     48.5% 6/ 10  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.William Quinn        Hainesport,NJ      35 M   1:32:04 14:49 24/24     M30-39:9/9     29.8% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M           127    35:47   5:46
   2.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M           130    37:16   6:00
   3.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      32 M           113    39:19   6:20
   4.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       37 M           150    40:39   6:33
   5.Patrick Pietrefeso   Long Beach Twns,NJ 32 M           141    45:15   7:17
   6.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      39 M           145    46:13   7:26
   7.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M           143    46:15   7:27
   8.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M           115    46:28   7:29
   9.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M           138    48:09   7:45
  10.Jerome Turnbach      Toms River,NJ      36 M           136    49:27   7:57
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Matos        Little Egg Harb,NJ 27 F           125  1:02:01   9:59
   2.Jennifer Gallaro     Manahawkin,NJ      34 F           142  1:02:44  10:06
   3.Victoria Koller      Manahawkin,NJ      36 F           126  1:02:45  10:06
   4.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F           108  1:02:47  10:06
   5.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F           114  1:06:21  10:41
   6.Shanon Walsh         Sussex,NJ          22 F           122  1:06:33  10:43
   7.Susie Hora           Toms River,NJ      39 F           148  1:07:40  10:53
   8.Iris Morey           Tuckerton,NJ       23 F           101  1:07:55  10:56
   9.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F           112  1:08:33  11:02
  10.Andrea Zelenakas     Colonia,NJ         27 F           105  1:09:53  11:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M           127    35:47   5:46
   2.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M           143    46:15   7:27
   3.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M           115    46:28   7:29
   4.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M           138    48:09   7:45
   5.Jim Clarke           Burlington,NJ      51 M           140    51:10   8:14
   6.Christophe Roth      Mananahawkin,NJ    44 M           123  1:04:15  10:20
   7.William Potts        Barnegat,NJ        48 M           137  1:10:01  11:16
   8.Ted Jovanis          Toms  River,NJ     59 M           118  1:14:34  12:00
   9.Doug Pearson         Egg Harbor Town,NJ 43 M           135  1:17:04  12:24
  10.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      76 M           121  1:22:51  13:20
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F           108  1:02:47  10:06
   2.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F           114  1:06:21  10:41
   3.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F           112  1:08:33  11:02
   4.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        53 F           144  1:15:13  12:06
   5.Joanne Dragun        Beach Haven,NJ     56 F           132  1:17:24  12:27
   6.Marie Sbrilli        Forked River,NJ    49 F           139  1:19:46  12:50


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Les Armour           Jersey City,NJ     25 M    13      147  1:02:34  10:04
   2.Matt Periva          Toms River,NJ      22 M    23      133  1:08:00  10:57
   3.Cerrone Dayo         Somerville,NJ      27 M    25      128  1:09:32  11:11
   4.Nick Dragon          Beach Haven,NJ     29 M    36      131  1:17:26  12:28

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Heather Matos        Little Egg Harb,NJ 27 F    12      125  1:02:01   9:59
   2.Shanon Walsh         Sussex,NJ          22 F    19      122  1:06:33  10:43
   3.Iris Morey           Tuckerton,NJ       23 F    22      101  1:07:55  10:56
   4.Andrea Zelenakas     Colonia,NJ         27 F    26      105  1:09:53  11:15
   5.Kelly Quinlan        ,                  23 F    32      146  1:15:13  12:06
   6.Lisa Higgins         Hainesport,NJ      28 F    33      116  1:16:40  12:20
   7.Marie Ferriolo       Allentown,NJ       22 F    38      111  1:20:27  12:57

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M     2      130    37:16   6:00
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      32 M     3      113    39:19   6:20
   3.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       37 M     4      150    40:39   6:33
   4.Patrick Pietrefeso   Long Beach Twns,NJ 32 M     5      141    45:15   7:17
   5.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      39 M     6      145    46:13   7:26
   6.Jerome Turnbach      Toms River,NJ      36 M    10      136    49:27   7:57
   7.Edward Zapf          Little Egg Harb,NJ 38 M    28      110  1:10:12  11:18
   8.Dale Christensen     New Milford,NJ     33 M    29      119  1:14:33  12:00
   9.William Quinn        Hainesport,NJ      35 M    40      117  1:32:04  14:49

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Gallaro     Manahawkin,NJ      34 F    14      142  1:02:44  10:06
   2.Victoria Koller      Manahawkin,NJ      36 F    15      126  1:02:45  10:06
   3.Susie Hora           Toms River,NJ      39 F    21      148  1:07:40  10:53

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M     9      138    48:09   7:45
   2.Christophe Roth      Mananahawkin,NJ    44 M    17      123  1:04:15  10:20
   3.William Potts        Barnegat,NJ        48 M    27      137  1:10:01  11:16
   4.Doug Pearson         Egg Harbor Town,NJ 43 M    34      135  1:17:04  12:24

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F    16      108  1:02:47  10:06
   2.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F    18      114  1:06:21  10:41
   3.Marie Sbrilli        Forked River,NJ    49 F    37      139  1:19:46  12:50

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M     1      127    35:47   5:46
   2.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M     7      143    46:15   7:27
   3.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M     8      115    46:28   7:29
   4.Jim Clarke           Burlington,NJ      51 M    11      140    51:10   8:14
   5.Ted Jovanis          Toms  River,NJ     59 M    30      118  1:14:34  12:00

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F    24      112  1:08:33  11:02
   2.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        53 F    31      144  1:15:13  12:06
   3.Joanne Dragun        Beach Haven,NJ     56 F    35      132  1:17:24  12:27

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      76 M    39      121  1:22:51  13:20

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Anthony Mongerga     ,                  99 M    20      149  1:07:35  10:53

SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M        35:47   5:46  87.2%
   2.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M        46:28   7:29  67.7%
   3.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M        46:15   7:27  66.4%
   4.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M        48:09   7:45  62.2%
   5.Jim Clarke           Burlington,NJ      51 M        51:10   8:14  60.5%
   6.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      76 M      1:22:51  13:20  48.5%
   7.Christophe Roth      Mananahawkin,NJ    44 M      1:04:15  10:20  45.6%
   8.Ted Jovanis          Toms  River,NJ     59 M      1:14:34  12:00  44.4%
   9.William Potts        Barnegat,NJ        48 M      1:10:01  11:16  43.1%
  10.Doug Pearson         Egg Harbor Town,NJ 43 M      1:17:04  12:24  37.7%
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F      1:08:33  11:02  54.7%
   2.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F      1:02:47  10:06  53.3%
   3.Joanne Dragun        Beach Haven,NJ     56 F      1:17:24  12:27  48.4%
   4.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        53 F      1:15:13  12:06  47.9%
   5.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F      1:06:21  10:41  47.4%
   6.Marie Sbrilli        Forked River,NJ    49 F      1:19:46  12:50  42.9%
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peterson       Barnegat,NJ        52 M        35:47   5:46  87.2%
   2.Raymundo Morales     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M        37:16   6:00  72.9%
   3.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      32 M        39:19   6:20  68.8%
   4.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       37 M        40:39   6:33  68.4%
   5.James Allen          Barnegat,NJ        53 M        46:28   7:29  67.7%
   6.Robert Holmes        Ambler,PA          50 M        46:15   7:27  66.4%
   7.Harry Uberti         Manahawkin,NJ      47 M        48:09   7:45  62.2%
   8.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      39 M        46:13   7:26  61.0%
   9.Jim Clarke           Burlington,NJ      51 M        51:10   8:14  60.5%
  10.Patrick Pietrefeso   Long Beach Twns,NJ 32 M        45:15   7:17  59.8%
  11.Jerome Turnbach      Toms River,NJ      36 M        49:27   7:57  55.8%
  12.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      76 M      1:22:51  13:20  48.5%
  13.Christophe Roth      Mananahawkin,NJ    44 M      1:04:15  10:20  45.6%
  14.Ted Jovanis          Toms  River,NJ     59 M      1:14:34  12:00  44.4%
  15.William Potts        Barnegat,NJ        48 M      1:10:01  11:16  43.1%
  16.Les Armour           Jersey City,NJ     25 M      1:02:34  10:04  42.9%
  17.Edward Zapf          Little Egg Harb,NJ 38 M      1:10:12  11:18  39.9%
  18.Matt Periva          Toms River,NJ      22 M      1:08:00  10:57  39.5%
  19.Cerrone Dayo         Somerville,NJ      27 M      1:09:32  11:11  38.6%
  20.Doug Pearson         Egg Harbor Town,NJ 43 M      1:17:04  12:24  37.7%
  21.Dale Christensen     New Milford,NJ     33 M      1:14:33  12:00  36.4%
  22.Nick Dragon          Beach Haven,NJ     29 M      1:17:26  12:28  34.7%
  23.William Quinn        Hainesport,NJ      35 M      1:32:04  14:49  29.8%
SOCH GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carol Armour         Morristown,NJ      56 F      1:08:33  11:02  54.7%
   2.Linda Barragan       West Creek,NJ      47 F      1:02:47  10:06  53.3%
   3.Victoria Koller      Manahawkin,NJ      36 F      1:02:45  10:06  49.0%
   4.Heather Matos        Little Egg Harb,NJ 27 F      1:02:01   9:59  48.9%
   5.Jennifer Gallaro     Manahawkin,NJ      34 F      1:02:44  10:06  48.7%
   6.Joanne Dragun        Beach Haven,NJ     56 F      1:17:24  12:27  48.4%
   7.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        53 F      1:15:13  12:06  47.9%
   8.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    40 F      1:06:21  10:41  47.4%
   9.Susie Hora           Toms River,NJ      39 F      1:07:40  10:53  46.2%
  10.Shanon Walsh         Sussex,NJ          22 F      1:06:33  10:43  45.6%
  11.Iris Morey           Tuckerton,NJ       23 F      1:07:55  10:56  44.7%
  12.Andrea Zelenakas     Colonia,NJ         27 F      1:09:53  11:15  43.4%
  13.Marie Sbrilli        Forked River,NJ    49 F      1:19:46  12:50  42.9%
  14.Kelly Quinlan        ,                  23 F      1:15:13  12:06  40.3%
  15.Lisa Higgins         Hainesport,NJ      28 F      1:16:40  12:20  39.6%
  16.Marie Ferriolo       Allentown,NJ       22 F      1:20:27  12:57  37.7%