LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:4-15-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Dwayne Brown         Philadelphia,PA    29 M     20:17  6:32 1/78      M20-29:1/38    63.7% N/A    
   2.Hugh Harris          New Carrollton,MD  38 M     20:28  6:35 2/78      M30-39:1/15    65.7% N/A    
   3.Bryant Nix           Bensalem,PA        99 M     20:34  6:37 3/78      NO AGE                      
   4.Chris Bergerson      ,                  27 M     20:48  6:42 4/78      M20-29:2/38    62.0% N/A    
   5.Adam Sise            Philadelphia,PA    27 M     20:55  6:44 5/78      M20-29:3/38    61.7% N/A    
   6.Paul Dacoste         Philadelphia,PA    99 M     21:07  6:48 6/78      NO AGE                      
   7.John Hunter          ,                  30 M     21:10  6:49 7/78      M30-39:2/15    61.1% N/A    
   8.Rajeev Marreddy      Philadelphia,PA    27 M     21:28  6:55 8/78      M20-29:4/38    60.1% N/A    
   9.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M     21:34  6:56 9/78      M40-49:1/14    64.7% 1/ 20  
  10.Adam Thode           Philadelphia,PA    24 M     21:43  6:59 10/78     M20-29:5/38    59.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Grant Swisher        ,                  26 M     21:47  7:01 11/78     M20-29:6/38    59.2% N/A    
  12.Kamali Jones         Ambler,PA          15 M     22:10  7:08 12/78     M15-19:1/2     62.8% N/A    
  13.Ben Young            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M     22:19  7:11 13/78     M20-29:7/38    57.8% N/A    
  14.Bill Weber           ,                  45 M     22:34  7:16 14/78     M40-49:2/14    62.8% 2/ 20  
  15.Darin Freeman        ,                  39 M     22:35  7:16 15/78     M30-39:3/15    60.0% N/A    
  16.Stevern Sluck        Phila,PA           25 M     22:46  7:20 16/78     M20-29:8/38    56.7% N/A    
  17.Suzanne Mchenry      ,                  21 F     22:55  7:23 1/85      F20-29:1/55    64.6% N/A    
  18.Erin Kelly           ,                  22 F     22:55  7:23 2/85      F20-29:2/55    64.6% N/A    
  19.Eric Thompson        Jenkintown,PA      27 M     22:58  7:24 17/78     M20-29:9/38    56.2% N/A    
  20.Heather Weinhold     Lancaster,PA       25 F     22:58  7:24 3/85      F20-29:3/55    64.4% N/A    
  21.Cedric Jones         Ambler,PA          45 M     23:09  7:27 18/78     M40-49:3/14    61.2% 3/ 20  
  22.Brian Rengert        ,                  19 M     23:26  7:33 19/78     M15-19:2/2     56.2% N/A    
  23.Renee Spangler       ,                  21 F     23:31  7:34 4/85      F20-29:4/55    62.9% N/A    
  24.Sarah Limbach        ,                  22 F     23:31  7:34 5/85      F20-29:5/55    62.9% N/A    
  25.Carl Houston         ,                  43 M     23:37  7:36 20/78     M40-49:4/14    59.1% 4/ 20  
  26.Rebecca Powell       ,                  22 F     23:41  7:37 6/85      F20-29:6/55    62.5% N/A    
  27.Jason Mifflin        Philadelphia,PA    32 M     23:49  7:40 21/78     M30-39:4/15    54.6% N/A    
  28.Ben Kleifgen         Philadelphia,PA    23 M     23:57  7:43 22/78     M20-29:10/38   53.9% N/A    
  29.Rick Tennant         ,                  28 M     24:04  7:45 23/78     M20-29:11/38   53.6% N/A    
  30.Adam Robertson       Philadelphia,PA    26 M     24:09  7:46 24/78     M20-29:12/38   53.4% N/A    
  31.Tom Heal             Philadelphia,PA    39 M     24:11  7:47 25/78     M30-39:5/15    56.0% N/A    
  32.John Vettese         Ambler,PA          28 M     24:19  7:50 26/78     M20-29:13/38   53.1% N/A    
  33.D. Scott Mccracken   ,                  31 M     24:20  7:50 27/78     M30-39:6/15    53.3% N/A    
  34.Lisa Nguyen          ,                  23 F     24:26  7:52 7/85      F20-29:7/55    60.6% N/A    
  35.John Parkinson       Clifton Hgts,PA    43 M     24:27  7:52 28/78     M40-49:5/14    57.1% 5/ 20  
  36.Frankie Cruz         ,                  41 M     24:30  7:53 29/78     M40-49:6/14    56.1% 7/ 20  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Maureen Clarke       Philadelphia,PA    23 F     24:50  8:00 8/85      F20-29:8/55    59.6% N/A    
  38.Chris Miller         Philadelphia,PA    25 M     24:50  8:00 30/78     M20-29:14/38   51.9% N/A    
  39.Mariana Morris       ,                  26 F     24:53  8:01 9/85      F20-29:9/55    59.5% N/A    
  40.Brooke Hauer         Aston,PA           31 F     24:56  8:01 10/85     F30-39:1/11    59.4% N/A    
  41.Matt Godfrey         Philadelphia,PA    24 M     24:57  8:02 31/78     M20-29:15/38   51.7% N/A    
  42.Nate Madsen          Jenkintown,PA      24 M     24:58  8:02 32/78     M20-29:16/38   51.7% N/A    
  43.Mudit Gilotra        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     25:14  8:07 33/78     M20-29:17/38   51.3% N/A    
  44.David Yuan           ,                  27 M     25:20  8:09 34/78     M20-29:18/38   50.9% N/A    
  45.Maggie Wheeler       Bryn Mawr,PA       23 F     25:22  8:10 11/85     F20-29:10/55   58.3% N/A    
  46.Amanda Ray           Philadelphia,PA    25 F     25:25  8:11 12/85     F20-29:11/55   58.2% N/A    
  47.Anne Cooper          Philadelphia,PA    24 F     25:32  8:13 13/85     F20-29:12/55   58.0% N/A    
  48.Clifton Burt         ,                  29 M     25:35  8:14 35/78     M20-29:19/38   50.5% N/A    
  49.Tom Kelly            ,                  49 M     25:37  8:15 36/78     M40-49:7/14    57.1% 6/ 20  
  50.Joshua Schnall       Meadowbrook,PA     23 M     26:01  8:22 37/78     M20-29:20/38   49.6% N/A    
  51.Eric Christman       King Of Prussia,PA 29 M     26:03  8:23 38/78     M20-29:21/38   49.6% N/A    
  52.Sarah White          ,                  26 F     26:06  8:24 14/85     F20-29:13/55   56.7% N/A    
  53.Maggie Laufenberg    Wyncote,PA         23 F     26:18  8:28 15/85     F20-29:14/55   56.3% N/A    
  54.Michael Bedrosian    ,                  50 M     26:33  8:33 39/78     M50-59:1/5     55.5% 8/ 20  
  55.Joe Lynch            ,                  48 M     26:41  8:35 40/78     M40-49:8/14    54.4% 9/ 20  
  56.Elaine Vettese       Ambler,PA          24 F     26:44  8:36 16/85     F20-29:15/55   55.4% N/A    
  57.Sandra Folzer        Glenside,PA        67 F     26:47  8:37 17/85     F60-69:1/2     80.2% 1/ 15  
  58.Rob Ambrose          Phila,PA           38 M     27:00  8:41 41/78     M30-39:7/15    49.8% N/A    
  59.Kelly Williams       Bala Cynwyd,PA     25 F     27:03  8:42 18/85     F20-29:16/55   54.7% N/A    
  60.Anne Warner          Philadelphia,PA    23 F     27:06  8:43 19/85     F20-29:17/55   54.6% N/A    
  61.Amanda Deming        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     27:20  8:48 20/85     F20-29:18/55   54.1% N/A    
  62.Anthony Luistro      ,                  29 M     27:23  8:49 42/78     M20-29:22/38   47.2% N/A    
  63.Brian Mosier         ,                  23 M     27:29  8:51 43/78     M20-29:23/38   46.9% N/A    
  64.Dennis Wilson        ,                  40 M     27:39  8:54 44/78     M40-49:9/14    49.4% 13/ 20 
  65.John Gallagher       ,                  38 M     27:47  8:57 45/78     M30-39:8/15    48.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Jackie Mcewan        Philadelphia,PA    20 F     28:01  9:01 21/85     F20-29:19/55   52.8% N/A    
  67.Timothy Flynn        Philadelphia,PA    23 M     28:01  9:01 46/78     M20-29:24/38   46.0% N/A    
  68.Daryl Di Rocco       Philadelphia,PA    23 M     28:27  9:09 47/78     M20-29:25/38   45.3% N/A    
  69.Albert Millar        Narberth,PA        46 M     28:27  9:09 48/78     M40-49:10/14   50.2% 12/ 20 
  70.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:46  9:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  71.Stephen Healy        Phila,PA           38 M     28:46  9:16 49/78     M30-39:9/15    46.8% N/A    
  72.Eleanor Behson       Lindenwold,NJ      50 F     28:48  9:16 22/85     F50-59:1/3     58.8% 3/ 15  
  73.Mary Fran Storm      Wyncote,PA         23 F     28:51  9:17 23/85     F20-29:20/55   51.3% N/A    
  74.Christine Marchionni Rosemont,PA        27 F     29:02  9:21 24/85     F20-29:21/55   51.0% N/A    
  75.Norman Alexander     Glenside,PA        53 M     29:27  9:29 50/78     M50-59:2/5     51.3% 10/ 20 
  76.Man Cho              ,                  24 M     29:39  9:33 51/78     M20-29:26/38   43.5% N/A    
  77.Leigh Dicicco        Philadelphia,PA    23 F     29:51  9:36 25/85     F20-29:22/55   49.6% N/A    
  78.Jack Dillon          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     29:51  9:36 52/78     M20-29:27/38   43.2% N/A    
  79.Shayna Lemke         Philadelphia,PA    26 F     29:54  9:37 26/85     F20-29:23/55   49.5% N/A    
  80.Jason Weems          Philadelphia,PA    36 M     30:01  9:40 53/78     M30-39:10/15   44.2% N/A    
  81.Ted Glackman         ,                  53 M     30:03  9:40 54/78     M50-59:3/5     50.3% 11/ 20 
  82.Theresa D'ottavi     Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:04  9:41 27/85     F20-29:24/55   49.2% N/A    
  83.Jessica Visintainer  Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:04  9:41 28/85     F20-29:25/55   49.2% N/A    
  84.Lauren Klein         Drexel Hill,PA     25 F     30:09  9:42 29/85     F20-29:26/55   49.1% N/A    
  85.Tim Zemaress         ,                  48 M     30:18  9:45 55/78     M40-49:11/14   47.9% 15/ 20 
  86.Rachel Epstein       Philadelphia,PA    24 F     30:19  9:45 30/85     F20-29:27/55   48.8% N/A    
  87.Alison Walsh         Exton,PA           27 F     30:19  9:45 31/85     F20-29:28/55   48.8% N/A    
  88.Thomas Fazzini       Philadelphia,PA    24 M     30:31  9:49 56/78     M20-29:28/38   42.3% N/A    
  89.Bradley Hayward      Philadelphia,PA    25 M     30:31  9:49 57/78     M20-29:29/38   42.3% N/A    
  90.Richard Valicenti    Philadelphia,PA    47 M     30:37  9:51 58/78     M40-49:12/14   47.0% 16/ 20 
  91.Jennifer Elliott     Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:47  9:54 32/85     F20-29:29/55   48.1% N/A    
  92.Tara Wadiak          Philadelphia,PA    21 F     30:47  9:54 33/85     F20-29:30/55   48.1% N/A    
  93.Karly Whitaker       ,                  30 F     30:49  9:55 34/85     F30-39:2/11    48.0% N/A    
  94.Sherman Deshields    Philadelphia,PA    51 M     30:53  9:56 59/78     M50-59:4/5     48.1% 14/ 20 
  95.Carolyn Green        Wynnewood,PA       23 F     30:53  9:56 35/85     F20-29:31/55   47.9% N/A    
  96.Jonathan Bernacki    Drexel Hill,PA     25 M     30:53  9:56 60/78     M20-29:30/38   41.8% N/A    
  97.Amy Curry            Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:54  9:57 36/85     F20-29:32/55   47.9% N/A    
  98.Christophe Hill      Philadelphia,PA    35 M     30:56  9:57 61/78     M30-39:11/15   42.6% N/A    
  99.Mary Miceli          Philadelphia,PA    23 F     30:58  9:58 37/85     F20-29:33/55   47.8% N/A    
 100.Homer Potter         Philadelphia,PA    24 M     30:58  9:58 62/78     M20-29:31/38   41.7% N/A    
 101.Janine Gottlieb      Phila,PA           37 F     31:02  9:59 38/85     F30-39:3/11    48.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Nancy King           Philadelphia,PA    26 F     31:21 10:05 39/85     F20-29:34/55   47.2% N/A    
 103.Todd Zigler          Philadelphia,PA    27 M     31:26 10:07 63/78     M20-29:32/38   41.0% N/A    
 104.Lisa Schaeffer       West Chester,PA    26 F     31:26 10:07 40/85     F20-29:35/55   47.1% N/A    
 105.Shawn Phillips       Aston,PA           30 M     31:30 10:08 64/78     M30-39:12/15   41.1% N/A    
 106.Ray Gould            Phila,PA           38 M     31:33 10:09 65/78     M30-39:13/15   42.6% N/A    
 107.Danielle Hay         Havertown,PA       15 F     31:45 10:13 41/85     F15-19:1/1     48.8% N/A    
 108.Susan Christman      Newtown Square,PA  57 F     31:47 10:14 42/85     F50-59:2/3     58.3% 4/ 15  
 109.Meredith Mcdonald    King Of Prussia,PA 31 F     31:49 10:14 43/85     F30-39:4/11    46.6% N/A    
 110.Jillian Trizna       ,                  22 F     31:51 10:15 44/85     F20-29:36/55   46.5% N/A    
 111.Jason Ferguson       ,                  34 M     31:53 10:16 66/78     M30-39:14/15   41.1% N/A    
 112.Sharon Lim           Philadelphia,PA    25 F     31:55 10:16 45/85     F20-29:37/55   46.4% N/A    
 113.Danielle Barrocas    ,                  23 F     31:59 10:18 46/85     F20-29:38/55   46.3% N/A    
 114.Kia D. West          ,                  27 F     32:36 10:30 47/85     F20-29:39/55   45.4% N/A    
 115.Aimee Ando           Philadelphia,PA    31 F     32:36 10:30 48/85     F30-39:5/11    45.4% N/A    
 116.Gaurav Patel         Philadelphia,PA    23 M     32:56 10:36 67/78     M20-29:33/38   39.2% N/A    
 117.Salvatore Sanders    Philadelphia,PA    38 M     33:16 10:42 68/78     M30-39:15/15   40.4% N/A    
 118.Sarah Baker          Philadelphia,PA    30 F     33:38 10:50 49/85     F30-39:6/11    44.0% N/A    
 119.Jeanne Ciocca        ,                  49 F     34:08 10:59 50/85     F40-49:1/8     49.0% 6/ 15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Jill Mellios         ,                  37 F     34:19 11:03 51/85     F30-39:7/11    43.9% N/A    
 121.Chinyere Ogbonna     Philadelphia,PA    23 F     34:27 11:05 52/85     F20-29:40/55   43.0% N/A    
 122.Kelly Dodds          Havertown,PA       37 F     35:06 11:18 53/85     F30-39:8/11    43.0% N/A    
 123.Michael Murray       Phila,PA           51 M     35:07 11:18 69/78     M50-59:5/5     42.3% 18/ 20 
 124.William Greenhut     Philadelphia,PA    27 M     35:30 11:26 70/78     M20-29:34/38   36.3% N/A    
 125.Edward Mccrea        Philadelophia,PA   60 M     35:40 11:29 71/78     M60-69:1/1     45.0% 17/ 20 
 126.Amber Johnson        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     36:02 11:36 54/85     F20-29:41/55   41.1% N/A    
 127.Leanne Marcotrigiano State College,PA   25 F     36:05 11:37 55/85     F20-29:42/55   41.0% N/A    
 128.Jill Gares           ,                  33 F     36:13 11:39 56/85     F30-39:9/11    41.1% N/A    
 129.Ana Maria Vaughan    Philadelphia,PA    30 F     36:52 11:52 57/85     F30-39:10/11   40.2% N/A    
 130.Lydia Pecker         Philadelphia,PA    26 F     36:52 11:52 58/85     F20-29:43/55   40.1% N/A    
 131.Monica Kanal         Philadelphia,PA    22 F     37:02 11:55 59/85     F20-29:44/55   40.0% N/A    
 132.Tara Jackson         ,                  40 F     37:03 11:55 60/85     F40-49:2/8     41.4% 10/ 15 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Jennifer Johnson-kea ,                  27 F     37:36 12:06 61/85     F20-29:45/55   39.4% N/A    
 134.Archie Johnson-keah  ,                  27 M     37:37 12:06 72/78     M20-29:35/38   34.3% N/A    
 135.Amy Friedman         Philadelphia,PA    43 F     37:43 12:08 62/85     F40-49:3/8     41.6% 8/ 15  
 136.Deborah Witt         Wilmington,DE      43 F     37:47 12:10 63/85     F40-49:4/8     41.5% 9/ 15  
 137.Giuseppe Guglielmell Narberth,PA        26 M     37:48 12:10 73/78     M20-29:36/38   34.1% N/A    
 138.Christine Hall       Philadelphia,PA    26 F     37:51 12:11 64/85     F20-29:46/55   39.1% N/A    
 139.Jeff Rosenthal       ,                  12 M     37:56 12:13 74/78     M 1-14:1/1     39.2% N/A    
 140.Zandra Moberg        Phila,PA           72 F     38:09 12:17 65/85     F70-79:1/2     61.1% 2/ 15  
 141.Joan Lukas           Phila,PA           64 F     39:55 12:51 66/85     F60-69:2/2     51.3% 5/ 15  
 142.Soheila Nikpour      ,                  46 F     40:13 12:57 67/85     F40-49:5/8     40.1% 12/ 15 
 143.Pouné Saberi         ,                  35 F     40:13 12:57 68/85     F30-39:11/11   37.2% N/A    
 144.Lydia Greene         Woodlyn,PA         42 F     40:17 12:58 69/85     F40-49:6/8     38.6% 14/ 15 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 145.Kathy Donohue        ,                  45 F     40:25 13:00 70/85     F40-49:7/8     39.5% 13/ 15 
 146.Jeremiah Shepherd    Baltimore,MD       29 M     41:15 13:17 75/78     M20-29:37/38   31.3% N/A    
 147.Lorelei Francis      Lansdale,PA        23 F     41:17 13:17 71/85     F20-29:47/55   35.8% N/A    
 148.Amy Morgan           Narberth,PA        27 F     41:17 13:17 72/85     F20-29:48/55   35.8% N/A    
 149.Kristin O'malley     ,                  99 F     41:19 13:18 73/85     NO AGE                      
 150.Laura Chenevert      Wyncote,PA         25 F     41:20 13:18 74/85     F20-29:49/55   35.8% N/A    
 151.Lori Kaufman         Philadelphia,PA    25 F     41:21 13:19 75/85     F20-29:50/55   35.8% N/A    
 152.Joann Ferguson       ,                  51 F     42:17 13:37 76/85     F50-59:3/3     40.5% 11/ 15 
 153.Rob Ferguson         ,                  49 M     42:18 13:37 76/78     M40-49:13/14   34.6% 19/ 20 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Nisha Agarwal        ,                  24 F     43:49 14:06 77/85     F20-29:51/55   33.8% N/A    
 155.Russell Hughes       Glenside,PA        44 M     46:21 14:55 77/78     M40-49:14/14   30.4% 20/ 20 
 156.Lisa Hughes          Glenside,PA        43 F     46:21 14:55 78/85     F40-49:8/8     33.8% 15/ 15 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 157.Logan Hill           Wallingford,PA     10 F     47:00 15:08 79/85     F 1-14:1/2     36.3% N/A    
 158.Page Hill            Wallingford,PA     13 F     47:00 15:08 80/85     F 1-14:2/2     34.0% N/A    
 159.Frances Gremillion   Philadelphia,PA    23 F     47:10 15:11 81/85     F20-29:52/55   31.4% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Marilyn Simmel       Phila,PA           74 F     51:08 16:27 82/85     F70-79:2/2     47.2% 7/ 15  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Damian Bozzacco      Elkins Park,PA     28 M     59:08 19:02 78/78     M20-29:38/38   21.8% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Amy Bozzacco         Elkins Park,PA     28 F     59:08 19:02 83/85     F20-29:53/55   25.0% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 163.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           59:17 19:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.Erin Mccall          Narberth,PA        28 F   1:15:20 24:15 84/85     F20-29:54/55   19.6% N/A    

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Nicole Daver         Philadelphia,PA    22 F   1:15:20 24:15 85/85     F20-29:55/55   19.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dwayne Brown         Philadelphia,PA    29 M           765    20:17   6:32
   2.Hugh Harris          New Carrollton,MD  38 M           688    20:28   6:35
   3.Bryant Nix           Bensalem,PA        99 M           764    20:34   6:37
   4.Chris Bergerson      ,                  27 M           538    20:48   6:42
   5.Adam Sise            Philadelphia,PA    27 M           389    20:55   6:44
   6.Paul Dacoste         Philadelphia,PA    99 M           772    21:07   6:48
   7.John Hunter          ,                  30 M           406    21:10   6:49
   8.Rajeev Marreddy      Philadelphia,PA    27 M           621    21:28   6:55
   9.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M           715    21:34   6:56
  10.Adam Thode           Philadelphia,PA    24 M           168    21:43   6:59
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne Mchenry      ,                  21 F           299    22:55   7:23
   2.Erin Kelly           ,                  22 F           289    22:55   7:23
   3.Heather Weinhold     Lancaster,PA       25 F            24    22:58   7:24
   4.Renee Spangler       ,                  21 F           320    23:31   7:34
   5.Sarah Limbach        ,                  22 F           293    23:31   7:34
   6.Rebecca Powell       ,                  22 F           308    23:41   7:37
   7.Lisa Nguyen          ,                  23 F            94    24:26   7:52
   8.Maureen Clarke       Philadelphia,PA    23 F           175    24:50   8:00
   9.Mariana Morris       ,                  26 F           301    24:53   8:01
  10.Brooke Hauer         Aston,PA           31 F           697    24:56   8:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M           715    21:34   6:56
   2.Bill Weber           ,                  45 M           570    22:34   7:16
   3.Cedric Jones         Ambler,PA          45 M           675    23:09   7:27
   4.Carl Houston         ,                  43 M           731    23:37   7:36
   5.John Parkinson       Clifton Hgts,PA    43 M           727    24:27   7:52
   6.Frankie Cruz         ,                  41 M           569    24:30   7:53
   7.Tom Kelly            ,                  49 M           737    25:37   8:15
   8.Michael Bedrosian    ,                  50 M           575    26:33   8:33
   9.Joe Lynch            ,                  48 M           512    26:41   8:35
  10.Dennis Wilson        ,                  40 M           548    27:39   8:54
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sandra Folzer        Glenside,PA        67 F           713    26:47   8:37
   2.Eleanor Behson       Lindenwold,NJ      50 F           761    28:48   9:16
   3.Susan Christman      Newtown Square,PA  57 F           636    31:47  10:14
   4.Jeanne Ciocca        ,                  49 F           567    34:08  10:59
   5.Tara Jackson         ,                  40 F           511    37:03  11:55
   6.Amy Friedman         Philadelphia,PA    43 F           762    37:43  12:08
   7.Deborah Witt         Wilmington,DE      43 F           539    37:47  12:10
   8.Zandra Moberg        Phila,PA           72 F           533    38:09  12:17
   9.Joan Lukas           Phila,PA           64 F           534    39:55  12:51
  10.Soheila Nikpour      ,                  46 F            55    40:13  12:57


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jeff Rosenthal       ,                  12 M   139      736    37:56  12:13

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Logan Hill           Wallingford,PA     10 F   157      700    47:00  15:08
   2.Page Hill            Wallingford,PA     13 F   158      748    47:00  15:08

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kamali Jones         Ambler,PA          15 M    12      676    22:10   7:08
   2.Brian Rengert        ,                  19 M    22      313    23:26   7:33

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Danielle Hay         Havertown,PA       15 F   107      763    31:45  10:13

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Dwayne Brown         Philadelphia,PA    29 M     1      765    20:17   6:32
   2.Chris Bergerson      ,                  27 M     4      538    20:48   6:42
   3.Adam Sise            Philadelphia,PA    27 M     5      389    20:55   6:44
   4.Rajeev Marreddy      Philadelphia,PA    27 M     8      621    21:28   6:55
   5.Adam Thode           Philadelphia,PA    24 M    10      168    21:43   6:59
   6.Grant Swisher        ,                  26 M    11       80    21:47   7:01
   7.Ben Young            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M    13       21    22:19   7:11
   8.Stevern Sluck        Phila,PA           25 M    16      240    22:46   7:20
   9.Eric Thompson        Jenkintown,PA      27 M    19       32    22:58   7:24
  10.Ben Kleifgen         Philadelphia,PA    23 M    28      359    23:57   7:43

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Suzanne Mchenry      ,                  21 F    17      299    22:55   7:23
   2.Erin Kelly           ,                  22 F    18      289    22:55   7:23
   3.Heather Weinhold     Lancaster,PA       25 F    20       24    22:58   7:24
   4.Renee Spangler       ,                  21 F    23      320    23:31   7:34
   5.Sarah Limbach        ,                  22 F    24      293    23:31   7:34
   6.Rebecca Powell       ,                  22 F    26      308    23:41   7:37
   7.Lisa Nguyen          ,                  23 F    34       94    24:26   7:52
   8.Maureen Clarke       Philadelphia,PA    23 F    37      175    24:50   8:00
   9.Mariana Morris       ,                  26 F    39      301    24:53   8:01
  10.Maggie Wheeler       Bryn Mawr,PA       23 F    45       11    25:22   8:10

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Hugh Harris          New Carrollton,MD  38 M     2      688    20:28   6:35
   2.John Hunter          ,                  30 M     7      406    21:10   6:49
   3.Darin Freeman        ,                  39 M    15      504    22:35   7:16
   4.Jason Mifflin        Philadelphia,PA    32 M    27      537    23:49   7:40
   5.Tom Heal             Philadelphia,PA    39 M    31      660    24:11   7:47
   6.D. Scott Mccracken   ,                  31 M    33       75    24:20   7:50
   7.Rob Ambrose          Phila,PA           38 M    58      600    27:00   8:41
   8.John Gallagher       ,                  38 M    65      734    27:47   8:57
   9.Stephen Healy        Phila,PA           38 M    71      707    28:46   9:16
  10.Jason Weems          Philadelphia,PA    36 M    80      776    30:01   9:40

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Brooke Hauer         Aston,PA           31 F    40      697    24:56   8:01
   2.Karly Whitaker       ,                  30 F    93      532    30:49   9:55
   3.Janine Gottlieb      Phila,PA           37 F   101      562    31:02   9:59
   4.Meredith Mcdonald    King Of Prussia,PA 31 F   109      682    31:49  10:14
   5.Aimee Ando           Philadelphia,PA    31 F   115      211    32:36  10:30
   6.Sarah Baker          Philadelphia,PA    30 F   118      210    33:38  10:50
   7.Jill Mellios         ,                  37 F   120      526    34:19  11:03
   8.Kelly Dodds          Havertown,PA       37 F   122      758    35:06  11:18
   9.Jill Gares           ,                  33 F   128      528    36:13  11:39
  10.Ana Maria Vaughan    Philadelphia,PA    30 F   129      256    36:52  11:52

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M     9      715    21:34   6:56
   2.Bill Weber           ,                  45 M    14      570    22:34   7:16
   3.Cedric Jones         Ambler,PA          45 M    21      675    23:09   7:27
   4.Carl Houston         ,                  43 M    25      731    23:37   7:36
   5.John Parkinson       Clifton Hgts,PA    43 M    35      727    24:27   7:52
   6.Frankie Cruz         ,                  41 M    36      569    24:30   7:53
   7.Tom Kelly            ,                  49 M    49      737    25:37   8:15
   8.Joe Lynch            ,                  48 M    55      512    26:41   8:35
   9.Dennis Wilson        ,                  40 M    64      548    27:39   8:54
  10.Albert Millar        Narberth,PA        46 M    69      646    28:27   9:09

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jeanne Ciocca        ,                  49 F   119      567    34:08  10:59
   2.Tara Jackson         ,                  40 F   132      511    37:03  11:55
   3.Amy Friedman         Philadelphia,PA    43 F   135      762    37:43  12:08
   4.Deborah Witt         Wilmington,DE      43 F   136      539    37:47  12:10
   5.Soheila Nikpour      ,                  46 F   142       55    40:13  12:57
   6.Lydia Greene         Woodlyn,PA         42 F   144      755    40:17  12:58
   7.Kathy Donohue        ,                  45 F   145      510    40:25  13:00
   8.Lisa Hughes          Glenside,PA        43 F   156      564    46:21  14:55

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Michael Bedrosian    ,                  50 M    54      575    26:33   8:33
   2.Norman Alexander     Glenside,PA        53 M    75      551    29:27   9:29
   3.Ted Glackman         ,                  53 M    81      568    30:03   9:40
   4.Sherman Deshields    Philadelphia,PA    51 M    94      655    30:53   9:56
   5.Michael Murray       Phila,PA           51 M   123      718    35:07  11:18

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Eleanor Behson       Lindenwold,NJ      50 F    72      761    28:48   9:16
   2.Susan Christman      Newtown Square,PA  57 F   108      636    31:47  10:14
   3.Joann Ferguson       ,                  51 F   152      738    42:17  13:37

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Edward Mccrea        Philadelophia,PA   60 M   125      637    35:40  11:29

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Sandra Folzer        Glenside,PA        67 F    57      713    26:47   8:37
   2.Joan Lukas           Phila,PA           64 F   141      534    39:55  12:51

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Zandra Moberg        Phila,PA           72 F   140      533    38:09  12:17
   2.Marilyn Simmel       Phila,PA           74 F   160      714    51:08  16:27

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Bryant Nix           Bensalem,PA        99 M     3      764    20:34   6:37
   2.Paul Dacoste         Philadelphia,PA    99 M     6      772    21:07   6:48

LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Kristin O'malley     ,                  99 F   149      530    41:19  13:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M        21:34   6:56  64.7%
   2.Bill Weber           ,                  45 M        22:34   7:16  62.8%
   3.Cedric Jones         Ambler,PA          45 M        23:09   7:27  61.2%
   4.Carl Houston         ,                  43 M        23:37   7:36  59.1%
   5.Tom Kelly            ,                  49 M        25:37   8:15  57.1%
   6.John Parkinson       Clifton Hgts,PA    43 M        24:27   7:52  57.1%
   7.Frankie Cruz         ,                  41 M        24:30   7:53  56.1%
   8.Michael Bedrosian    ,                  50 M        26:33   8:33  55.5%
   9.Joe Lynch            ,                  48 M        26:41   8:35  54.4%
  10.Norman Alexander     Glenside,PA        53 M        29:27   9:29  51.3%
  11.Ted Glackman         ,                  53 M        30:03   9:40  50.3%
  12.Albert Millar        Narberth,PA        46 M        28:27   9:09  50.2%
  13.Dennis Wilson        ,                  40 M        27:39   8:54  49.4%
  14.Sherman Deshields    Philadelphia,PA    51 M        30:53   9:56  48.1%
  15.Tim Zemaress         ,                  48 M        30:18   9:45  47.9%
  16.Richard Valicenti    Philadelphia,PA    47 M        30:37   9:51  47.0%
  17.Edward Mccrea        Philadelophia,PA   60 M        35:40  11:29  45.0%
  18.Michael Murray       Phila,PA           51 M        35:07  11:18  42.3%
  19.Rob Ferguson         ,                  49 M        42:18  13:37  34.6%
  20.Russell Hughes       Glenside,PA        44 M        46:21  14:55  30.4%
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sandra Folzer        Glenside,PA        67 F        26:47   8:37  80.2%
   2.Zandra Moberg        Phila,PA           72 F        38:09  12:17  61.1%
   3.Eleanor Behson       Lindenwold,NJ      50 F        28:48   9:16  58.8%
   4.Susan Christman      Newtown Square,PA  57 F        31:47  10:14  58.3%
   5.Joan Lukas           Phila,PA           64 F        39:55  12:51  51.3%
   6.Jeanne Ciocca        ,                  49 F        34:08  10:59  49.0%
   7.Marilyn Simmel       Phila,PA           74 F        51:08  16:27  47.2%
   8.Amy Friedman         Philadelphia,PA    43 F        37:43  12:08  41.6%
   9.Deborah Witt         Wilmington,DE      43 F        37:47  12:10  41.5%
  10.Tara Jackson         ,                  40 F        37:03  11:55  41.4%
  11.Joann Ferguson       ,                  51 F        42:17  13:37  40.5%
  12.Soheila Nikpour      ,                  46 F        40:13  12:57  40.1%
  13.Kathy Donohue        ,                  45 F        40:25  13:00  39.5%
  14.Lydia Greene         Woodlyn,PA         42 F        40:17  12:58  38.6%
  15.Lisa Hughes          Glenside,PA        43 F        46:21  14:55  33.8%
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Hugh Harris          New Carrollton,MD  38 M        20:28   6:35  65.7%
   2.Paul Lyons           Narberth,PA        43 M        21:34   6:56  64.7%
   3.Dwayne Brown         Philadelphia,PA    29 M        20:17   6:32  63.7%
   4.Kamali Jones         Ambler,PA          15 M        22:10   7:08  62.8%
   5.Bill Weber           ,                  45 M        22:34   7:16  62.8%
   6.Chris Bergerson      ,                  27 M        20:48   6:42  62.0%
   7.Adam Sise            Philadelphia,PA    27 M        20:55   6:44  61.7%
   8.Cedric Jones         Ambler,PA          45 M        23:09   7:27  61.2%
   9.John Hunter          ,                  30 M        21:10   6:49  61.1%
  10.Rajeev Marreddy      Philadelphia,PA    27 M        21:28   6:55  60.1%
  11.Darin Freeman        ,                  39 M        22:35   7:16  60.0%
  12.Adam Thode           Philadelphia,PA    24 M        21:43   6:59  59.4%
  13.Grant Swisher        ,                  26 M        21:47   7:01  59.2%
  14.Carl Houston         ,                  43 M        23:37   7:36  59.1%
  15.Ben Young            Bryn Mawr,PA       25 M        22:19   7:11  57.8%
  16.Tom Kelly            ,                  49 M        25:37   8:15  57.1%
  17.John Parkinson       Clifton Hgts,PA    43 M        24:27   7:52  57.1%
  18.Stevern Sluck        Phila,PA           25 M        22:46   7:20  56.7%
  19.Eric Thompson        Jenkintown,PA      27 M        22:58   7:24  56.2%
  20.Brian Rengert        ,                  19 M        23:26   7:33  56.2%
  21.Frankie Cruz         ,                  41 M        24:30   7:53  56.1%
  22.Tom Heal             Philadelphia,PA    39 M        24:11   7:47  56.0%
  23.Michael Bedrosian    ,                  50 M        26:33   8:33  55.5%
  24.Jason Mifflin        Philadelphia,PA    32 M        23:49   7:40  54.6%
  25.Joe Lynch            ,                  48 M        26:41   8:35  54.4%
  26.Ben Kleifgen         Philadelphia,PA    23 M        23:57   7:43  53.9%
  27.Rick Tennant         ,                  28 M        24:04   7:45  53.6%
  28.Adam Robertson       Philadelphia,PA    26 M        24:09   7:46  53.4%
  29.D. Scott Mccracken   ,                  31 M        24:20   7:50  53.3%
  30.John Vettese         Ambler,PA          28 M        24:19   7:50  53.1%
LEGS AGAINST ARMS 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sandra Folzer        Glenside,PA        67 F        26:47   8:37  80.2%
   2.Erin Kelly           ,                  22 F        22:55   7:23  64.6%
   3.Suzanne Mchenry      ,                  21 F        22:55   7:23  64.6%
   4.Heather Weinhold     Lancaster,PA       25 F        22:58   7:24  64.4%
   5.Sarah Limbach        ,                  22 F        23:31   7:34  62.9%
   6.Renee Spangler       ,                  21 F        23:31   7:34  62.9%
   7.Rebecca Powell       ,                  22 F        23:41   7:37  62.5%
   8.Zandra Moberg        Phila,PA           72 F        38:09  12:17  61.1%
   9.Lisa Nguyen          ,                  23 F        24:26   7:52  60.6%
  10.Maureen Clarke       Philadelphia,PA    23 F        24:50   8:00  59.6%
  11.Mariana Morris       ,                  26 F        24:53   8:01  59.5%
  12.Brooke Hauer         Aston,PA           31 F        24:56   8:01  59.4%
  13.Eleanor Behson       Lindenwold,NJ      50 F        28:48   9:16  58.8%
  14.Susan Christman      Newtown Square,PA  57 F        31:47  10:14  58.3%
  15.Maggie Wheeler       Bryn Mawr,PA       23 F        25:22   8:10  58.3%
  16.Amanda Ray           Philadelphia,PA    25 F        25:25   8:11  58.2%
  17.Anne Cooper          Philadelphia,PA    24 F        25:32   8:13  58.0%
  18.Sarah White          ,                  26 F        26:06   8:24  56.7%
  19.Maggie Laufenberg    Wyncote,PA         23 F        26:18   8:28  56.3%
  20.Elaine Vettese       Ambler,PA          24 F        26:44   8:36  55.4%
  21.Kelly Williams       Bala Cynwyd,PA     25 F        27:03   8:42  54.7%
  22.Anne Warner          Philadelphia,PA    23 F        27:06   8:43  54.6%
  23.Amanda Deming        Philadelphia,PA    22 F        27:20   8:48  54.1%
  24.Jackie Mcewan        Philadelphia,PA    20 F        28:01   9:01  52.8%
  25.Mary Fran Storm      Wyncote,PA         23 F        28:51   9:17  51.3%
  26.Joan Lukas           Phila,PA           64 F        39:55  12:51  51.3%
  27.Christine Marchionni Rosemont,PA        27 F        29:02   9:21  51.0%
  28.Leigh Dicicco        Philadelphia,PA    23 F        29:51   9:36  49.6%
  29.Shayna Lemke         Philadelphia,PA    26 F        29:54   9:37  49.5%
  30.Jessica Visintainer  Philadelphia,PA    23 F        30:04   9:41  49.2%