BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-14-07


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M U   17:36  5:40 1/172     M40-44:1/25    77.6% 5/111  
   2.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         18 M     18:03  5:49 2/172     M15-19:1/1     73.9% N/A    
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M U   18:18  5:53 3/172     M50-54:1/22    81.2% 1/111  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   18:49  6:03 1/125     F35-39:1/17    80.5% N/A    
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M U   18:55  6:05 4/172     M45-49:1/27    76.1% 6/111  
   6.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M U   18:57  6:06 5/172     M50-54:2/22    79.7% 3/111  
   7.Paulo Oliverira      Newark,NJ          28 M     19:08  6:09 6/172     M25-29:1/9     67.4% N/A    
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M U   19:16  6:12 7/172     M45-49:2/27    73.6% 9/111  
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   19:21  6:14 8/172     M55-59:1/20    80.8% 2/111  
  10.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   39 M     19:33  6:18 9/172     M35-39:1/18    69.3% N/A    
  11.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M U   19:38  6:19 10/172    M50-54:3/22    75.1% 7/111  
  12.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M     19:39  6:19 11/172    M40-44:2/25    69.5% 15/111 
  13.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       30 M     19:43  6:21 12/172    M30-34:1/17    65.6% N/A    
  14.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M     19:46  6:22 13/172    M30-34:2/17    66.0% N/A    
  15.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   23 M     20:03  6:27 14/172    M20-24:1/7     64.3% N/A    
  16.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        50 M U   20:14  6:31 15/172    M50-54:4/22    72.9% 10/111 
  17.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F     20:20  6:33 2/125     F45-49:1/15    78.6% 1/ 52  
  18.Tom Mcaneney         Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M     20:23  6:34 16/172    M30-34:3/17    64.3% N/A    
  19.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        37 M U   20:24  6:34 17/172    M35-39:2/18    65.4% N/A    
  20.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M U   20:26  6:35 18/172    M40-44:3/25    68.9% 17/111 
  21.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M     20:32  6:37 19/172    M60-64:1/11    79.5% 4/111  
  22.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M     20:37  6:38 20/172    M45-49:3/27    69.3% 16/111 
  23.Antonio Debellena    West Orange,NJ     36 M     20:38  6:38 21/172    M35-39:3/18    64.3% N/A    
  24.Sherwood Altemose    Roseto,PA          51 M     20:50  6:42 22/172    M50-54:5/22    71.4% 12/111 
  25.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      24 M     20:59  6:45 23/172    M20-24:2/7     61.5% N/A    
  26.Aim Barrett          Westheld,NJ        53 M     21:07  6:48 24/172    M50-54:6/22    71.6% 11/111 
  27.Dennis Sullivan      Glen Rock,NJ       31 M     21:11  6:49 25/172    M30-34:4/17    61.2% N/A    
  28.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       49 M U   21:14  6:50 26/172    M45-49:4/27    68.9% 18/111 
  29.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M U   21:21  6:52 27/172    M40-44:4/25    63.9% 36/111 
  30.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        44 M     21:27  6:54 28/172    M40-44:5/25    65.6% 27/111 
  31.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M     21:42  6:59 29/172    M35-39:4/18    61.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M U   21:49  7:01 30/172    M50-54:7/22    68.2% 23/111 
  33.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        29 M     21:54  7:03 31/172    M25-29:2/9     59.0% N/A    
  34.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    62 M U   21:58  7:04 32/172    M60-64:2/11    74.3% 8/111  
  35.Gerrard Murphy       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     21:59  7:05 33/172    M40-44:6/25    64.0% 34/111 
  36.Pat Needham          Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     22:09  7:08 34/172    M 1-14:1/8     64.1% N/A    
  37.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       52 M     22:10  7:08 35/172    M50-54:8/22    67.6% 25/111 
  38.Nora Malepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F U   22:12  7:09 3/125     F 1-14:1/8     71.9% N/A    
  39.Christophe Matje     Little Falls,NJ    23 M     22:12  7:09 36/172    M20-24:3/7     58.1% N/A    
  40.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M U   22:14  7:09 37/172    M50-54:9/22    68.5% 20/111 
  41.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   40 M     22:15  7:10 38/172    M40-44:7/25    61.3% 43/111 
  42.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M U   22:17  7:10 39/172    M45-49:5/27    63.6% 37/111 
  43.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       9  F U   22:23  7:12 4/125     F 1-14:2/8     78.4% N/A    
  44.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M U   22:29  7:14 40/172    M55-59:2/20    70.1% 14/111 
  45.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F U   22:30  7:15 5/125     F40-44:1/19    69.7% 2/ 52  
  46.Sanders Jill K       Butler,NJ          25 F     22:39  7:17 6/125     F25-29:1/21    65.3% N/A    
  47.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      49 M     22:48  7:20 41/172    M45-49:6/27    64.2% 31/111 
  48.Peter Brooks         Raymond,ME         33 M     23:02  7:25 42/172    M30-34:5/17    56.7% N/A    
  49.Jennifer Odell       Montclair,NJ       36 F     23:05  7:26 7/125     F35-39:2/17    65.0% N/A    
  50.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F     23:11  7:28 8/125     F 1-14:3/8     67.8% N/A    
  51.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     23:12  7:28 43/172    M50-54:10/22   65.1% 28/111 
  52.Sue Presinzano       Mt. Arlington,NJ   26 F     23:13  7:28 9/125     F25-29:2/21    63.7% N/A    
  53.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U   23:16  7:29 44/172    M45-49:7/27    62.9% 39/111 
  54.Donald Deborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M     23:17  7:30 45/172    M55-59:3/20    67.7% 24/111 
  55.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   23:18  7:30 10/125    F45-49:2/15    69.3% 3/ 52  
  56.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F     23:22  7:31 11/125    F 1-14:4/8     69.7% N/A    
  57.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   23:23  7:32 46/172    M60-64:3/11    71.1% 13/111 
  58.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      46 F U   23:26  7:33 12/125    F45-49:3/15    68.9% 5/ 52  
  59.Mike Failace         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M     23:27  7:33 47/172    M40-44:8/25    58.2% 53/111 
  60.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M U   23:28  7:33 48/172    M30-34:6/17    55.4% N/A    
  61.Rick Sibilia         Caldwell,NJ        38 M     23:30  7:34 49/172    M35-39:5/18    57.2% N/A    
  62.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       28 F     23:34  7:35 13/125    F25-29:3/21    62.8% N/A    
  63.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     23:36  7:36 50/172    M45-49:8/27    60.5% 45/111 
  64.Karen Feenaghty      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     23:39  7:37 14/125    F40-44:2/19    66.3% 7/ 52  
  65.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F U   23:47  7:39 15/125    F35-39:3/17    63.1% N/A    
  66.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F U   23:50  7:40 16/125    F30-34:1/18    62.1% N/A    
  67.Fred Linkhart        Okhurst,NJ         54 M U   23:51  7:41 51/172    M50-54:11/22   63.9% 35/111 
  68.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     23:53  7:41 52/172    M40-44:9/25    58.5% 52/111 
  69.Elijah Kohli         Montclair,NJ       13 F U   23:54  7:42 17/125    F 1-14:5/8     66.8% N/A    
  70.John Ricca           Westfield,NJ       62 M     23:56  7:42 53/172    M60-64:4/11    68.2% 22/111 
  71.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M U   23:56  7:42 54/172    M55-59:4/20    64.8% 30/111 
  72.David Russo          New York,NY        35 M     24:01  7:44 55/172    M35-39:6/18    54.9% N/A    
  73.Brian Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M     24:04  7:45 56/172    M30-34:7/17    53.9% N/A    
  74.William Wiloe        Hackensack,NJ      57 M U   24:06  7:45 57/172    M55-59:5/20    64.8% 29/111 
  75.Maura O'connor       Montclair,NJ       29 F     24:10  7:47 18/125    F25-29:4/21    61.2% N/A    
  76.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         54 M     24:12  7:47 58/172    M50-54:12/22   63.0% 38/111 
  77.Sarah Bond           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F     24:14  7:48 19/125    F20-24:1/6     61.1% N/A    
  78.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          34 F     24:24  7:51 20/125    F30-34:2/18    61.1% N/A    
  79.Tom Buckley          Montclair,NJ       47 M     24:25  7:52 59/172    M45-49:9/27    59.0% 51/111 
  80.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M     24:26  7:52 60/172    M65-69:1/3     68.6% 19/111 
  81.Kerry Monahan        Rivet Vale,NJ      44 F U   24:27  7:52 21/125    F40-44:3/19    64.7% 9/ 52  
  82.Christian Martinez   Newark,NJ          25 M     24:29  7:53 61/172    M25-29:3/9     52.7% N/A    
  83.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          19 F     24:30  7:53 22/125    F15-19:1/3     60.6% N/A    
  84.Tim Drost            Verona,NJ          41 M     24:31  7:53 62/172    M40-44:10/25   56.1% 58/111 
  85.David Blackburn      Montclair,NJ       38 M U   24:32  7:54 63/172    M35-39:7/18    54.8% N/A    
  86.Lisa Depree          Ringwood,NJ        23 F     24:33  7:54 23/125    F20-24:2/6     60.3% N/A    
  87.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M     24:37  7:55 64/172    M50-54:13/22   60.4% 46/111 
  88.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    58 M     24:38  7:56 65/172    M55-59:6/20    64.0% 33/111 
  89.Tim Valentine        Rutherford,NJ      40 M     24:41  7:57 66/172    M40-44:11/25   55.3% 63/111 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Christophe Lepore    Lyndhurst,NJ       21 M     24:51  8:00 67/172    M20-24:4/7     52.1% N/A    
  91.Jordan Silberberg    Hoboken,NJ         29 M     24:55  8:01 68/172    M25-29:4/9     51.8% N/A    
  92.Steven Jaskot        West Orange,NJ     45 M     24:55  8:01 69/172    M45-49:10/27   56.9% 56/111 
  93.Tanner Richard       Montclair,NJ       63 M     24:56  8:01 70/172    M60-64:5/11    66.1% 26/111 
  94.Susan Garges         New York,NY        27 F     24:57  8:02 24/125    F25-29:5/21    59.3% N/A    
  95.Jean-pierr Welch     Clifton,NJ         35 M     25:03  8:04 71/172    M35-39:8/18    52.6% N/A    
  96.Sherby Jean-baptiste West Orange,NJ     34 F     25:15  8:08 25/125    F30-34:3/18    59.0% N/A    
  97.Michael Yasso        Nutley,NJ          38 M     25:16  8:08 72/172    M35-39:9/18    53.2% N/A    
  98.Robert Avjean        West Milford,NJ    54 M     25:16  8:08 73/172    M50-54:14/22   60.3% 48/111 
  99.Frank Cattagirone    Belleville,NJ      35 M     25:17  8:08 74/172    M35-39:10/18   52.1% N/A    
 100.Michael Vota         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M     25:22  8:10 75/172    M35-39:11/18   53.0% N/A    
 101.Tom Gibbons          Morema,NY          49 M U   25:25  8:11 76/172    M45-49:11/27   57.6% 54/111 
 102.Jim Loree            South Orange,NJ    49 M     25:27  8:11 77/172    M45-49:12/27   57.5% 55/111 
 103.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         62 M     25:28  8:12 78/172    M60-64:6/11    64.1% 32/111 
 104.Gary Jekanowski      Roselle Park,NJ    41 M     25:30  8:12 79/172    M40-44:12/25   53.9% 67/111 
 105.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F     25:31  8:13 26/125    F40-44:4/19    61.0% 13/ 52 
 106.Michael P Bonchonsky Nutley,NJ          59 M     25:33  8:13 80/172    M55-59:7/20    62.2% 40/111 
 107.Aubrey D Blanda      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F     25:37  8:15 27/125    F40-44:5/19    60.7% 14/ 52 
 108.Nick Morrello        West Caldwell,NJ   24 M     25:39  8:15 81/172    M20-24:5/7     50.3% N/A    
 109.Lois Diclemente      Montclair,NJ       35 F     25:43  8:17 28/125    F35-39:4/17    58.1% N/A    
 110.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          48 F U   25:43  8:17 29/125    F45-49:4/15    64.2% 11/ 52 
 111.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:44  8:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 112.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F U   25:46  8:18 30/125    F45-49:5/15    64.9% 8/ 52  
 113.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       54 F     25:49  8:19 31/125    F50-54:1/10    69.0% 4/ 52  
 114.Jecrois Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     41 M     25:50  8:19 82/172    M40-44:13/25   53.2% 69/111 
 115.Margaret Germano     Brightwaters,NY    25 F     25:51  8:19 32/125    F25-29:6/21    57.3% N/A    
 116.Victoria Aguilera    Caldwell,NJ        21 F     25:54  8:20 33/125    F20-24:3/6     57.1% N/A    
 117.Amie Lapointe        Hewitt,NJ          23 F     25:58  8:21 34/125    F20-24:4/6     57.0% N/A    
 118.Jack Kint            Chatham,NJ         56 M     25:58  8:21 83/172    M55-59:8/20    59.7% 49/111 
 119.Claire Mcguire       Elmwood Park,NJ    25 F     26:06  8:24 35/125    F25-29:7/21    56.7% N/A    
 120.Eileen O'dea         Haskell,NJ         23 F     26:08  8:25 36/125    F20-24:5/6     56.6% N/A    
 121.Patrick Devlin       Nutley,NJ          34 M     26:12  8:26 84/172    M30-34:8/17    50.0% N/A    
 122.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 F     26:13  8:26 37/125    F30-34:4/18    56.5% N/A    
 123.Joseph Rizzuto       Elmwood Park,NJ    42 M     26:15  8:27 85/172    M40-44:14/25   52.8% 70/111 
 124.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   45 M U   26:16  8:27 86/172    M45-49:13/27   54.0% 66/111 
 125.Joann Galinak        Riverdale,NJ       50 F U   26:20  8:29 38/125    F50-54:2/10    64.3% 10/ 52 
 126.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F     26:22  8:29 39/125    F50-54:3/10    66.7% 6/ 52  
 127.Steven Lataro        Clifton,NJ         46 M     26:32  8:32 87/172    M45-49:14/27   53.9% 68/111 
 128.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       64 M     26:49  8:38 88/172    M60-64:7/11    62.0% 41/111 
 129.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    46 F     26:51  8:39 40/125    F45-49:6/15    60.1% 15/ 52 
 130.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     59 M     26:52  8:39 89/172    M55-59:9/20    59.2% 50/111 
 131.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          36 F     26:53  8:39 41/125    F35-39:5/17    55.8% N/A    
 132.Nelson Bayas         New Brunswick,NJ   34 M     26:54  8:39 90/172    M30-34:9/17    48.7% N/A    
 133.Lisa Thomts          Cedar Grove,NJ     34 F     26:56  8:40 42/125    F30-34:5/18    55.3% N/A    
 134.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       36 F     27:01  8:42 43/125    F35-39:6/17    55.6% N/A    
 135.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     62 M U   27:03  8:42 91/172    M60-64:8/11    60.4% 47/111 
 136.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       37 M     27:03  8:42 92/172    M35-39:12/18   49.4% N/A    
 137.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          53 M     27:11  8:45 93/172    M50-54:15/22   55.6% 62/111 
 138.Kris Krause          Wharton,NJ         33 M     27:13  8:46 94/172    M30-34:10/17   47.9% N/A    
 139.Bob Finlay           Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     27:13  8:46 95/172    M45-49:15/27   52.1% 74/111 
 140.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M     27:14  8:46 96/172    M 1-14:2/8     52.1% N/A    
 141.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     54 M     27:14  8:46 97/172    M50-54:16/22   56.0% 59/111 
 142.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M     27:16  8:47 98/172    M55-59:10/20   56.8% 57/111 
 143.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 34 M U   27:20  8:48 99/172    M30-34:11/17   48.0% N/A    
 144.J Kosten             High=land Lakes,NJ 46 M     27:20  8:48 100/172   M45-49:16/27   52.3% 73/111 
 145.Joseph Dolan         Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     27:35  8:53 101/172   M40-44:15/25   50.6% 84/111 
 146.Katherine Mullane    Bloomfield,NJ      15 F     27:38  8:54 44/125    F15-19:2/3     56.1% N/A    
 147.Robert Costa         Chatham,NJ         22 M     27:41  8:55 102/172   M20-24:6/7     46.6% N/A    
 148.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     27:42  8:55 103/172   M35-39:13/18   47.9% N/A    
 149.Alton Simpson        West Orange,NJ     37 M     27:44  8:56 104/172   M35-39:14/18   48.1% N/A    
 150.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          37 F     27:46  8:56 45/125    F35-39:7/17    54.3% N/A    
 151.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F     27:47  8:57 46/125    F40-44:6/19    55.2% 25/ 52 
 152.Michael Topper       Cedar Grove,NJ     46 M     27:49  8:57 105/172   M45-49:17/27   51.4% 78/111 
 153.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          56 M     27:49  8:57 106/172   M55-59:11/20   55.7% 61/111 
 154.John Pratt           Maplewood,NJ       42 M     27:51  8:58 107/172   M40-44:16/25   49.8% 88/111 
 155.Donald Theobald      Caldwell,NJ        42 M     27:51  8:58 108/172   M40-44:17/25   49.8% 87/111 
 156.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      68 M U   27:52  8:58 109/172   M65-69:2/3     61.9% 42/111 
 157.Desiree Rozum        Wayne,NJ           25 F     27:54  8:59 47/125    F25-29:8/21    53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         44 F     27:59  9:00 48/125    F40-44:7/19    56.5% 19/ 52 
 159.Tim Maloney          West Orange,NJ     12 M     28:07  9:03 110/172   M 1-14:3/8     52.9% N/A    
 160.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F U   28:11  9:04 49/125    F40-44:8/19    54.8% 26/ 52 
 161.Walter Davidson      Ringwood,NJ        56 M     28:12  9:05 111/172   M55-59:12/20   55.0% 64/111 
 162.Paul Chamberlain     Nutley,NJ          37 M     28:18  9:07 112/172   M35-39:15/18   47.2% N/A    
 163.Cesar Vizcaino       Newark,NJ          39 M     28:18  9:07 113/172   M35-39:16/18   47.9% N/A    
 164.Josee Rose           Nutley,NJ          25 F     28:21  9:07 50/125    F25-29:9/21    52.2% N/A    
 165.Doug Timbie          Bloomfield,NJ      28 M     28:23  9:08 114/172   M25-29:5/9     45.5% N/A    
 166.Manny Samaniego      Farhills,NJ        34 M     28:23  9:08 115/172   M30-34:12/17   46.2% N/A    
 167.Dick Stotler         Basking Ridge,NJ   59 M     28:29  9:10 116/172   M55-59:13/20   55.8% 60/111 
 168.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     42 F     28:32  9:11 51/125    F40-44:9/19    54.5% 28/ 52 
 169.Jimmy Williams  Jr.  East Orange,NJ     43 M     28:33  9:11 117/172   M40-44:18/25   48.9% 91/111 
 170.Margaux Loree        South Orange,NJ    16 F     28:35  9:12 52/125    F15-19:3/3     53.5% N/A    
 171.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     28:36  9:12 118/172   M 1-14:4/8     49.6% N/A    
 172.Michael Dox          Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     28:40  9:14 119/172   M45-49:18/27   50.6% 83/111 
 173.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         50 M     28:44  9:15 120/172   M50-54:17/22   51.3% 79/111 
 174.Sandy Colon          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     28:50  9:17 121/172   M40-44:19/25   47.3% 97/111 
 175.Collen Crockett      Glen Ridge,NJ      34 F     28:54  9:18 53/125    F30-34:6/18    51.6% N/A    
 176.Lauren Russo         New York,NY        32 F     28:54  9:18 54/125    F30-34:7/18    51.3% N/A    
 177.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         25 F     28:59  9:20 55/125    F25-29:10/21   51.1% N/A    
 178.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      50 M U   29:03  9:21 122/172   M50-54:18/22   50.8% 81/111 
 179.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    52 M U   29:05  9:22 123/172   M50-54:19/22   51.5% 77/111 
 180.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        55 M U   29:09  9:23 124/172   M55-59:14/20   52.7% 72/111 
 181.Christine Krause     Wharton,NJ         32 F     29:10  9:23 56/125    F30-34:8/18    50.9% N/A    
 182.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    47 M U   29:12  9:24 125/172   M45-49:19/27   49.3% 90/111 
 183.Tom Daly             Caldwell,NJ        42 M     29:12  9:24 126/172   M40-44:20/25   47.5% 96/111 
 184.Joan Scheibener      Win Gap,PA         50 F     29:13  9:24 57/125    F50-54:4/10    57.9% 16/ 52 
 185.Eugene Agresta       Closter,NJ         27 M     29:15  9:25 127/172   M25-29:6/9     44.1% N/A    
 186.Greg Needham         Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M     29:19  9:26 128/172   M 1-14:5/8     50.7% N/A    
 187.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        56 M     29:20  9:26 129/172   M55-59:15/20   52.8% 71/111 
 188.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     60 M U   29:22  9:27 130/172   M60-64:9/11    54.6% 65/111 
 189.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M     29:25  9:28 131/172   M75-89:1/3     68.3% 21/111 
 190.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F U   29:26  9:28 58/125    F45-49:7/15    54.8% 27/ 52 
 191. Guiliano            North Caldwell,NJ  56 F     29:39  9:33 59/125    F55-59:1/4     61.7% 12/ 52 
 192.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F     29:43  9:34 60/125    F35-39:8/17    51.3% N/A    
 193.Randy Needham        Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     29:48  9:35 132/172   M40-44:21/25   46.8% 98/111 
 194.John Russo           Rutherford,NJ      46 M     29:49  9:36 133/172   M45-49:20/27   47.9% 95/111 
 195.Geno Hammond         Totowa,NJ          99 M     29:50  9:36 134/172   NO AGE                      
 196.Richard Pohlman      White Plains,NY    30 M     29:51  9:36 135/172   M30-34:13/17   43.3% N/A    
 197.Ingrid Andersson     Upper Montclair,NJ 30 F     29:53  9:37 61/125    F30-34:9/18    49.5% N/A    
 198.Melissa Loree        South Orange,NJ    49 F     29:56  9:38 62/125    F45-49:8/15    55.8% 22/ 52 
 199.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F     29:57  9:38 63/125    F35-39:9/17    49.9% N/A    
 200.Joseph Cohen         Union,NJ           55 M     29:58  9:39 136/172   M55-59:16/20   51.3% 80/111 
 201.Deanna Galante       Florham Park,NJ    37 F     29:59  9:39 64/125    F35-39:10/17   50.3% N/A    
 202.Michael Walshe       Verona,NJ          12 M     30:02  9:40 137/172   M 1-14:6/8     49.5% N/A    
 203.George Horan         Collinswood,NJ     52 M     30:03  9:40 138/172   M50-54:20/22   49.9% 86/111 
 204.Netzke Greg          Nj,NJ              33 M     30:04  9:41 139/172   M30-34:14/17   43.4% N/A    
 205.Katie Gibson         Brick,NJ           40 F     30:06  9:41 65/125    F40-44:10/19   50.9% 34/ 52 
 206.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       51 F     30:08  9:42 66/125    F50-54:5/10    56.9% 18/ 52 
 207.Teresa Shimon        West Orange,NJ     46 F     30:10  9:43 67/125    F45-49:9/15    53.5% 29/ 52 
 208.Bailey Linkhart      Morristown,NJ      12 F U   30:11  9:43 68/125    F 1-14:6/8     53.9% N/A    
 209.Karl Lavin           Ramsey,NJ          58 M     30:18  9:45 140/172   M55-59:17/20   52.0% 75/111 
 210.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M     30:20  9:46 141/172   M50-54:21/22   49.4% 89/111 
 211.Claire Coolbeth      West Cornwall,CT   33 F     30:27  9:48 69/125    F30-34:10/18   48.8% N/A    
 212.Joann Spinella       Cedar Grove,NJ     40 F     30:29  9:49 70/125    F40-44:11/19   50.3% 37/ 52 
 213.Lyndon Ketes         Livingston,NJ      45 M     30:30  9:49 142/172   M45-49:21/27   46.5% 100/111
 214.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          56 M     30:31  9:49 143/172   M55-59:18/20   50.8% 82/111 
 215.Eric J Vogler        Nutley,NJ          7  M     30:32  9:50 144/172   M 1-14:7/8     58.3% N/A    
 216.Sabrina Mcclure      New York,NY        28 F     30:33  9:50 71/125    F25-29:11/21   48.4% N/A    
 217.Christine Scott      Montclair,NJ       46 F     30:35  9:51 72/125    F45-49:10/15   52.8% 32/ 52 
 218.Tracy Frazzano       Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     30:43  9:53 73/125    F30-34:11/18   48.5% N/A    
 219.Jackie Pampinella    Bloomingdale,NJ    31 F     30:43  9:53 74/125    F30-34:12/18   48.2% N/A    
 220.Ann Lee              Cedar Grove,NJ     27 F     30:44  9:53 75/125    F25-29:12/21   48.2% N/A    
 221.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    46 M     30:44  9:53 145/172   M45-49:22/27   46.5% 101/111
 222.Joseph Mcgill        Rutherford,NJ      60 M     30:56  9:57 146/172   M60-64:10/11   51.8% 76/111 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.John Gonsalves       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     31:05 10:00 147/172   M45-49:23/27   46.7% 99/111 
 224.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:06 10:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 225.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M U   31:13 10:03 148/172   M75-89:2/3     60.7% 44/111 
 226.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F U   31:26 10:07 76/125    F50-54:6/10    55.9% 21/ 52 
 227.Dennis Geer          Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M     31:31 10:09 149/172   M45-49:24/27   45.7% 102/111
 228. Mathur              Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     31:32 10:09 77/125    F25-29:13/21   46.9% N/A    
 229.Linda Stanal         Caldwell,NJ        41 F     31:33 10:09 78/125    F40-44:12/19   48.9% 40/ 52 
 230.Maria Timbie         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     31:33 10:09 79/125    F25-29:14/21   46.9% N/A    
 231.Paula Cunningham     Morristown,NJ      35 F     31:40 10:12 80/125    F35-39:11/17   47.2% N/A    
 232.Scott Henrickson     Montclair,NJ       43 M     31:41 10:12 150/172   M40-44:22/25   44.1% 105/111
 233.Michael Mckeown      Ramsey,NJ          34 M     31:41 10:12 151/172   M30-34:15/17   41.4% N/A    
 234.Jeff Price           Hoboken,NJ         24 M     31:46 10:13 152/172   M20-24:7/7     40.6% N/A    
 235.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F     31:46 10:13 81/125    F45-49:11/15   50.8% 35/ 52 
 236.Jodi Redcay          Hoboken,NJ         25 F     31:48 10:14 82/125    F25-29:15/21   46.5% N/A    
 237.Blythe Roth          Teaneck,NJ         30 F     31:51 10:15 83/125    F30-34:13/18   46.5% N/A    
 238.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       46 M     31:52 10:15 153/172   M45-49:25/27   44.8% 103/111
 239.David Paul           Hopatcong,NJ       31 M     31:52 10:15 154/172   M30-34:16/17   40.7% N/A    
 240.Joel Berry           West Orange,NJ     30 M     31:53 10:16 155/172   M30-34:17/17   40.6% N/A    
 241.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  11 F     31:54 10:16 84/125    F 1-14:7/8     52.2% N/A    
 242.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           35 F     32:01 10:18 85/125    F35-39:12/17   46.7% N/A    
 243.Joanne Fagan         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F     32:09 10:21 86/125    F40-44:13/19   49.2% 39/ 52 
 244.Christie Vowler      Hummelstown,PA     22 F     32:10 10:21 87/125    F20-24:6/6     46.0% N/A    
 245.Agnes Im             Hoboken,NJ         27 F     32:13 10:22 88/125    F25-29:16/21   45.9% N/A    
 246.Bill Harrison        Montclair,NJ       58 M     32:27 10:27 156/172   M55-59:19/20   48.6% 93/111 
 247.Stacy Ryans          Montclair,NJ       28 F     32:30 10:28 89/125    F25-29:17/21   45.5% N/A    
 248.Stephen Mcguire      Paramus,NJ         57 M     32:32 10:28 157/172   M55-59:20/20   48.0% 94/111 
 249.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          55 F     32:42 10:31 90/125    F55-59:2/4     55.2% 24/ 52 
 250.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   51 F     32:44 10:32 91/125    F50-54:7/10    52.3% 33/ 52 
 251.Cindy Hansult        Nutley,NJ          48 F     32:45 10:32 92/125    F45-49:12/15   50.4% 36/ 52 
 252.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F U   32:54 10:35 93/125    F55-59:3/4     57.9% 17/ 52 
 253.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F     32:55 10:36 94/125    F50-54:8/10    53.4% 31/ 52 
 254.Debra Griffith       Montclair,NJ       40 F     33:01 10:38 95/125    F40-44:14/19   46.4% 46/ 52 
 255.Reggie Griffith      Montclair,NJ       42 M     33:02 10:38 158/172   M40-44:23/25   41.9% 106/111
 256.Kathryn Schreiber    West Trenton,NJ    25 F     33:10 10:40 96/125    F25-29:18/21   44.6% N/A    
 257.P. Fudge             West Orange,NJ     42 F     33:23 10:45 97/125    F40-44:15/19   46.6% 44/ 52 
 258.Michelle Yasso       Nutley,NJ          30 F     33:32 10:48 98/125    F30-34:14/18   44.1% N/A    
 259.Xenia Calderon       Belleville,NJ      33 F     33:35 10:49 99/125    F30-34:15/18   44.3% N/A    
 260.Linda Petrucci       North Caldwell,NJ  55 F     33:43 10:51 100/125   F55-59:4/4     53.5% 30/ 52 
 261.Kathryn Pollack      Livingston,NJ      46 F     33:54 10:55 101/125   F45-49:13/15   47.6% 41/ 52 
 262.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       64 M     34:03 10:58 159/172   M60-64:11/11   48.8% 92/111 
 263.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     27 M     34:05 10:58 160/172   M25-29:7/9     37.8% N/A    
 264.Diana Mcquade        Belleville,NJ      44 F     34:08 10:59 102/125   F40-44:16/19   46.3% 47/ 52 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Frank Colantuono     Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M     34:14 11:01 161/172   M25-29:8/9     37.7% N/A    
 266.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     46 F     34:17 11:02 103/125   F45-49:14/15   47.1% 42/ 52 
 267.Warren Gleicher      Livingston,NJ      54 M     34:19 11:03 162/172   M50-54:22/22   44.4% 104/111
 268.Laura Halstead       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     34:20 11:03 104/125   F30-34:16/18   43.2% N/A    
 269.Latosha Bryant       East Orange,NJ     34 F     34:32 11:07 105/125   F30-34:17/18   43.2% N/A    
 270.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:32 11:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 271.Terry Leonard        Keasbey,NJ         37 M     34:33 11:07 163/172   M35-39:17/18   38.6% N/A    
 272.Jose Crespo          Paterson,NJ        42 M     34:40 11:09 164/172   M40-44:24/25   40.0% 109/111
 273.Brett Vallone        Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M     34:46 11:11 165/172   M35-39:18/18   38.1% N/A    
 274.Casey Devin          Livingston,NJ      39 F     34:49 11:12 106/125   F35-39:13/17   43.8% N/A    
 275.Mark Mittleman       Livingston,NJ      48 M     34:57 11:15 166/172   M45-49:26/27   41.5% 107/111
 276.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:59 11:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 277.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          49 M U   35:28 11:25 167/172   M45-49:27/27   41.3% 108/111
 278.Mia Morse            Maplewood,NJ       39 F     35:33 11:27 107/125   F35-39:14/17   42.9% N/A    
 279.Lisa Mureed          Cliffside Park,NJ  27 F     36:12 11:39 108/125   F25-29:19/21   40.9% N/A    
 280.Kathleen Coughlan    Bedminster,NJ      36 F     36:47 11:50 109/125   F35-39:15/17   40.8% N/A    
 281.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F U   37:00 11:55 110/125   F65-69:1/3     56.2% 20/ 52 
 282.Taj Muhammad         Montclair,NJ       29 M     37:08 11:57 168/172   M25-29:9/9     34.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        65 F     37:33 12:05 111/125   F65-69:2/3     55.4% 23/ 52 
 284.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M U   37:42 12:08 169/172   M75-89:3/3     50.3% 85/111 
 285.Heather Geer         Bloomingdale,NJ    14 F     37:45 12:09 112/125   F 1-14:8/8     41.6% N/A    
 286.Charlie Uetz         Cedar Grove,NJ     7  M     37:52 12:11 170/172   M 1-14:8/8     47.0% N/A    
 287.Laura Robson         Verona,NJ          40 F     37:52 12:11 113/125   F40-44:17/19   40.5% 49/ 52 
 288.Irene Morris         Parsippany,NJ      54 F     38:18 12:20 114/125   F50-54:9/10    46.5% 45/ 52 
 289.Kelton Elum          Montclair,NJ       40 M     38:20 12:20 171/172   M40-44:25/25   35.6% 111/111
 290.Carrie Vota          Laurene Hbr,       36 F     38:47 12:29 115/125   F35-39:16/17   38.7% N/A    
 291.Jacuquelin Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        43 F     39:09 12:36 116/125   F40-44:18/19   40.1% 50/ 52 
 292.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F     39:18 12:39 117/125   F50-54:10/10   44.7% 48/ 52 
 293.Monica Parker        Belleville,NJ      29 F     39:57 12:51 118/125   F25-29:20/21   37.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 294.Carina D'alessio     Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     41:28 13:21 119/125   F35-39:17/17   36.2% N/A    
 295.Christiann Scholl    Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     41:29 13:21 120/125   F25-29:21/21   35.7% N/A    
 296.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U   41:45 13:26 121/125   F65-69:3/3     49.8% 38/ 52 
 297.Mary Upham           Oradell,NJ         48 F     43:06 13:52 122/125   F45-49:15/15   38.3% 51/ 52 
 298.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           43:10 13:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 299.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      44 F     43:14 13:55 123/125   F40-44:19/19   36.6% 52/ 52 
 300.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          63 F     43:14 13:55 124/125   F60-64:1/1     46.7% 43/ 52 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.Rena Pegosh          Little Falls,NJ    32 F     46:44 15:02 125/125   F30-34:18/18   31.8% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 302.Richard Coughlan     Bedminster,NJ      67 M     46:44 15:02 172/172   M65-69:3/3     36.6% 110/111


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        U  185    17:36   5:40
   2.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         18 M           264    18:03   5:49
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M        U  338    18:18   5:53
   4.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        U  295    18:55   6:05
   5.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M        U  274    18:57   6:06
   6.Paulo Oliverira      Newark,NJ          28 M           244    19:08   6:09
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M        U  203    19:16   6:12
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M        U  109    19:21   6:14
   9.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   39 M           231    19:33   6:18
  10.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M        U   43    19:38   6:19
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F        U  232    18:49   6:03
   2.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F           256    20:20   6:33
   3.Nora Malepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F        U  292    22:12   7:09
   4.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       9  F        U  270    22:23   7:12
   5.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F        U  293    22:30   7:15
   6.Sanders Jill K       Butler,NJ          25 F           240    22:39   7:17
   7.Jennifer Odell       Montclair,NJ       36 F           305    23:05   7:26
   8.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F           277    23:11   7:28
   9.Sue Presinzano       Mt. Arlington,NJ   26 F           279    23:13   7:28
  10.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U   56    23:18   7:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M        U  185    17:36   5:40
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M        U  338    18:18   5:53
   3.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M        U  295    18:55   6:05
   4.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M        U  274    18:57   6:06
   5.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M        U  203    19:16   6:12
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M        U  109    19:21   6:14
   7.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M        U   43    19:38   6:19
   8.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M           278    19:39   6:19
   9.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        50 M        U  245    20:14   6:31
  10.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M        U  228    20:26   6:35
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F           256    20:20   6:33
   2.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F        U  293    22:30   7:15
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U   56    23:18   7:30
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      46 F        U   57    23:26   7:33
   5.Karen Feenaghty      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F           242    23:39   7:37
   6.Kerry Monahan        Rivet Vale,NJ      44 F        U  276    24:27   7:52
   7.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F           195    25:31   8:13
   8.Aubrey D Blanda      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F           243    25:37   8:15
   9.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          48 F        U   11    25:43   8:17
  10.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F        U  302    25:46   8:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Pat Needham          Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M    36      147    22:09   7:08
   2.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M   140       62    27:14   8:46
   3.Tim Maloney          West Orange,NJ     12 M   159      345    28:07   9:03
   4.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   171      145    28:36   9:12
   5.Greg Needham         Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M   186      148    29:19   9:26
   6.Michael Walshe       Verona,NJ          12 M   202      298    30:02   9:40
   7.Eric J Vogler        Nutley,NJ          7  M   215      258    30:32   9:50
   8.Charlie Uetz         Cedar Grove,NJ     7  M   286      209    37:52  12:11

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nora Malepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F    38   U  292    22:12   7:09
   2.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       9  F    43   U  270    22:23   7:12
   3.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F    50      277    23:11   7:28
   4.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F    56      269    23:22   7:31
   5.Elijah Kohli         Montclair,NJ       13 F    69   U  272    23:54   7:42
   6.Bailey Linkhart      Morristown,NJ      12 F   208   U  120    30:11   9:43
   7.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  11 F   241      286    31:54  10:16
   8.Heather Geer         Bloomingdale,NJ    14 F   285       69    37:45  12:09

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         18 M     2      264    18:03   5:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          19 F    83       50    24:30   7:53
   2.Katherine Mullane    Bloomfield,NJ      15 F   146      322    27:38   8:54
   3.Margaux Loree        South Orange,NJ    16 F   170      123    28:35   9:12

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joseph Linares       West Caldwell,NJ   23 M    15      118    20:03   6:27
   2.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      24 M    25      236    20:59   6:45
   3.Christophe Matje     Little Falls,NJ    23 M    39      128    22:12   7:09
   4.Christophe Lepore    Lyndhurst,NJ       21 M    90      117    24:51   8:00
   5.Nick Morrello        West Caldwell,NJ   24 M   108      141    25:39   8:15
   6.Robert Costa         Chatham,NJ         22 M   147      332    27:41   8:55
   7.Jeff Price           Hoboken,NJ         24 M   234      167    31:46  10:13

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sarah Bond           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F    77       12    24:14   7:48
   2.Lisa Depree          Ringwood,NJ        23 F    86       42    24:33   7:54
   3.Victoria Aguilera    Caldwell,NJ        21 F   116        2    25:54   8:20
   4.Amie Lapointe        Hewitt,NJ          23 F   117      110    25:58   8:21
   5.Eileen O'dea         Haskell,NJ         23 F   120      246    26:08   8:25
   6.Christie Vowler      Hummelstown,PA     22 F   244      330    32:10  10:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Paulo Oliverira      Newark,NJ          28 M     7      244    19:08   6:09
   2.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        29 M    33      104    21:54   7:03
   3.Christian Martinez   Newark,NJ          25 M    82      323    24:29   7:53
   4.Jordan Silberberg    Hoboken,NJ         29 M    91      197    24:55   8:01
   5.Doug Timbie          Bloomfield,NJ      28 M   165      205    28:23   9:08
   6.Eugene Agresta       Closter,NJ         27 M   185        1    29:15   9:25
   7.Wilson Lee           Cedar Grove,NJ     27 M   263      113    34:05  10:58
   8.Frank Colantuono     Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M   265      230    34:14  11:01
   9.Taj Muhammad         Montclair,NJ       29 M   282      250    37:08  11:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sanders Jill K       Butler,NJ          25 F    46      240    22:39   7:17
   2.Sue Presinzano       Mt. Arlington,NJ   26 F    52      279    23:13   7:28
   3.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       28 F    62      152    23:34   7:35
   4.Maura O'connor       Montclair,NJ       29 F    75      153    24:10   7:47
   5.Susan Garges         New York,NY        27 F    94       68    24:57   8:02
   6.Margaret Germano     Brightwaters,NY    25 F   115      229    25:51   8:19
   7.Claire Mcguire       Elmwood Park,NJ    25 F   119      136    26:06   8:24
   8.Desiree Rozum        Wayne,NJ           25 F   157      179    27:54   8:59
   9.Josee Rose           Nutley,NJ          25 F   164      178    28:21   9:07
  10.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         25 F   177       23    28:59   9:20

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       30 M    13       89    19:43   6:21
   2.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M    14      158    19:46   6:22
   3.Tom Mcaneney         Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M    18      320    20:23   6:34
   4.Dennis Sullivan      Glen Rock,NJ       31 M    27      291    21:11   6:49
   5.Peter Brooks         Raymond,ME         33 M    48      313    23:02   7:25
   6.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        32 M    60   U    8    23:28   7:33
   7.Brian Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M    73       95    24:04   7:45
   8.Patrick Devlin       Nutley,NJ          34 M   121       46    26:12   8:26
   9.Nelson Bayas         New Brunswick,NJ   34 M   132        9    26:54   8:39
  10.Kris Krause          Wharton,NJ         33 M   138      102    27:13   8:46

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F    66   U  103    23:50   7:40
   2.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          34 F    78       91    24:24   7:51
   3.Sherby Jean-baptiste West Orange,NJ     34 F    96      349    25:15   8:08
   4.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 F   122       79    26:13   8:26
   5.Lisa Thomts          Cedar Grove,NJ     34 F   133      327    26:56   8:40
   6.Collen Crockett      Glen Ridge,NJ      34 F   175      266    28:54   9:18
   7.Lauren Russo         New York,NY        32 F   176      184    28:54   9:18
   8.Christine Krause     Wharton,NJ         32 F   181      101    29:10   9:23
   9.Ingrid Andersson     Upper Montclair,NJ 30 F   197        5    29:53   9:37
  10.Claire Coolbeth      West Cornwall,CT   33 F   211       31    30:27   9:48

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   39 M    10      231    19:33   6:18
   2.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        37 M    19   U  199    20:24   6:34
   3.Antonio Debellena    West Orange,NJ     36 M    23      333    20:38   6:38
   4.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   37 M    31      126    21:42   6:59
   5.Rick Sibilia         Caldwell,NJ        38 M    61      285    23:30   7:34
   6.David Russo          New York,NY        35 M    72      183    24:01   7:44
   7.David Blackburn      Montclair,NJ       38 M    85   U  325    24:32   7:54
   8.Jean-pierr Welch     Clifton,NJ         35 M    95      215    25:03   8:04
   9.Michael Yasso        Nutley,NJ          38 M    97      218    25:16   8:08
  10.Frank Cattagirone    Belleville,NJ      35 M    99      309    25:17   8:08

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F     4   U  232    18:49   6:03
   2.Jennifer Odell       Montclair,NJ       36 F    49      305    23:05   7:26
   3.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F    65   U  196    23:47   7:39
   4.Lois Diclemente      Montclair,NJ       35 F   109       48    25:43   8:17
   5.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          36 F   131      127    26:53   8:39
   6.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       36 F   134      174    27:01   8:42
   7.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          37 F   150      107    27:46   8:56
   8.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      39 F   192      317    29:43   9:34
   9.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F   199      180    29:57   9:38
  10.Deanna Galante       Florham Park,NJ    37 F   201       66    29:59   9:39

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M     1   U  185    17:36   5:40
   2.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M    12      278    19:39   6:19
   3.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M    20   U  228    20:26   6:35
   4.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M    29   U  191    21:21   6:52
   5.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        44 M    30      267    21:27   6:54
   6.Gerrard Murphy       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M    35      304    21:59   7:05
   7.Jon Convery          Scotch Plains,NJ   40 M    41       30    22:15   7:10
   8.Mike Failace         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M    59       54    23:27   7:33
   9.Dermot O'neill       Bloomfield,NJ      43 M    68      155    23:53   7:41
  10.Tim Drost            Verona,NJ          41 M    84      297    24:31   7:53

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F    45   U  293    22:30   7:15
   2.Karen Feenaghty      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F    64      242    23:39   7:37
   3.Kerry Monahan        Rivet Vale,NJ      44 F    81   U  276    24:27   7:52
   4.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F   105      195    25:31   8:13
   5.Aubrey D Blanda      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F   107      243    25:37   8:15
   6.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F   151      280    27:47   8:57
   7.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         44 F   158      108    27:59   9:00
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   160   U  175    28:11   9:04
   9.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     42 F   168      346    28:32   9:11
  10.Katie Gibson         Brick,NJ           40 F   205       72    30:06   9:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M     5   U  295    18:55   6:05
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M     8   U  203    19:16   6:12
   3.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M    22      289    20:37   6:38
   4.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       49 M    28   U   97    21:14   6:50
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          45 M    42   U  149    22:17   7:10
   6.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    47      139    22:48   7:20
   7.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    53   U  271    23:16   7:29
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    63      133    23:36   7:36
   9.Tom Buckley          Montclair,NJ       47 M    79       20    24:25   7:52
  10.Steven Jaskot        West Orange,NJ     45 M    92       92    24:55   8:01

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F    17      256    20:20   6:33
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F    55   U   56    23:18   7:30
   3.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      46 F    58   U   57    23:26   7:33
   4.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          48 F   110   U   11    25:43   8:17
   5.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   112   U  302    25:46   8:18
   6.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    46 F   129      350    26:51   8:39
   7.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   190   U   77    29:26   9:28
   8.Melissa Loree        South Orange,NJ    49 F   198      122    29:56   9:38
   9.Teresa Shimon        West Orange,NJ     46 F   207      194    30:10   9:43
  10.Christine Scott      Montclair,NJ       46 F   217      341    30:35   9:51

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M     3   U  338    18:18   5:53
   2.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M     6   U  274    18:57   6:06
   3.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M    11   U   43    19:38   6:19
   4.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        50 M    16   U  245    20:14   6:31
   5.Sherwood Altemose    Roseto,PA          51 M    24        4    20:50   6:42
   6.Aim Barrett          Westheld,NJ        53 M    26      261    21:07   6:48
   7.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M    32   U  294    21:49   7:01
   8.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       52 M    37       21    22:10   7:08
   9.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M    40   U    3    22:14   7:09
  10.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    51      319    23:12   7:28

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       54 F   113      124    25:49   8:19
   2.Joann Galinak        Riverdale,NJ       50 F   125   U  257    26:20   8:29
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F   126      328    26:22   8:29
   4.Joan Scheibener      Win Gap,PA         50 F   184      188    29:13   9:24
   5.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       51 F   206      247    30:08   9:42
   6.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   226   U   53    31:26  10:07
   7.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   51 F   250       13    32:44  10:32
   8.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F   253      315    32:55  10:36
   9.Irene Morris         Parsippany,NJ      54 F   288      255    38:18  12:20
  10.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     53 F   292      156    39:18  12:39

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M     9   U  109    19:21   6:14
   2.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M    44   U    7    22:29   7:14
   3.Donald Deborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M    54       39    23:17   7:30
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M    71   U   76    23:56   7:42
   5.William Wiloe        Hackensack,NJ      57 M    74   U  239    24:06   7:45
   6.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    58 M    88       10    24:38   7:56
   7.Michael P Bonchonsky Nutley,NJ          59 M   106      290    25:33   8:13
   8.Jack Kint            Chatham,NJ         56 M   118      100    25:58   8:21
   9.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     59 M   130      251    26:52   8:39
  10.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M   142      283    27:16   8:47

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1. Guiliano            North Caldwell,NJ  56 F   191      300    29:39   9:33
   2.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          55 F   249      201    32:42  10:31
   3.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   252   U  186    32:54  10:35
   4.Linda Petrucci       North Caldwell,NJ  55 F   260      162    33:43  10:51

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M    21      282    20:32   6:37
   2.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    62 M    34   U  253    21:58   7:04
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M    57   U    6    23:23   7:32
   4.John Ricca           Westfield,NJ       62 M    70      265    23:56   7:42
   5.Tanner Richard       Montclair,NJ       63 M    93      249    24:56   8:01
   6.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         62 M   103       26    25:28   8:12
   7.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       64 M   128      301    26:49   8:38
   8.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     62 M   135   U  151    27:03   8:42
   9.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     60 M   188   U  140    29:22   9:27
  10.Joseph Mcgill        Rutherford,NJ      60 M   222      134    30:56   9:57

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          63 F   300       78    43:14  13:55

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M    80      339    24:26   7:52
   2.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      68 M   156   U   87    27:52   8:58
   3.Richard Coughlan     Bedminster,NJ      67 M   302       33    46:44  15:02

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F   281   U   16    37:00  11:55
   2.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        65 F   283       98    37:33  12:05
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   296   U  284    41:45  13:26

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M   189       59    29:25   9:28
   2.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M   225   U   45    31:13  10:03
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        75 M   284   U  192    37:42  12:08

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Geno Hammond         Totowa,NJ          99 M   195      352    29:50   9:36

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    18:18   5:53  81.2%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:21   6:14  80.8%
   3.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M   U    18:57   6:06  79.7%
   4.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M        20:32   6:37  79.5%
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    17:36   5:40  77.6%
   6.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:55   6:05  76.1%
   7.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    19:38   6:19  75.1%
   8.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    62 M   U    21:58   7:04  74.3%
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M   U    19:16   6:12  73.6%
  10.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:14   6:31  72.9%
  11.Aim Barrett          Westheld,NJ        53 M        21:07   6:48  71.6%
  12.Sherwood Altemose    Roseto,PA          51 M        20:50   6:42  71.4%
  13.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    23:23   7:32  71.1%
  14.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U    22:29   7:14  70.1%
  15.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M        19:39   6:19  69.5%
  16.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:37   6:38  69.3%
  17.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M   U    20:26   6:35  68.9%
  18.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    21:14   6:50  68.9%
  19.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M        24:26   7:52  68.6%
  20.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M   U    22:14   7:09  68.5%
  21.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M        29:25   9:28  68.3%
  22.John Ricca           Westfield,NJ       62 M        23:56   7:42  68.2%
  23.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    21:49   7:01  68.2%
  24.Donald Deborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        23:17   7:30  67.7%
  25.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       52 M        22:10   7:08  67.6%
  26.Tanner Richard       Montclair,NJ       63 M        24:56   8:01  66.1%
  27.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        44 M        21:27   6:54  65.6%
  28.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M        23:12   7:28  65.1%
  29.William Wiloe        Hackensack,NJ      57 M   U    24:06   7:45  64.8%
  30.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    56 M   U    23:56   7:42  64.8%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F        20:20   6:33  78.6%
   2.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F   U    22:30   7:15  69.7%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:18   7:30  69.3%
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       54 F        25:49   8:19  69.0%
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      46 F   U    23:26   7:33  68.9%
   6.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F        26:22   8:29  66.7%
   7.Karen Feenaghty      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        23:39   7:37  66.3%
   8.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   U    25:46   8:18  64.9%
   9.Kerry Monahan        Rivet Vale,NJ      44 F   U    24:27   7:52  64.7%
  10.Joann Galinak        Riverdale,NJ       50 F   U    26:20   8:29  64.3%
  11.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          48 F   U    25:43   8:17  64.2%
  12. Guiliano            North Caldwell,NJ  56 F        29:39   9:33  61.7%
  13.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F        25:31   8:13  61.0%
  14.Aubrey D Blanda      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        25:37   8:15  60.7%
  15.Maria Zielyk         West Oragnge,NJ    46 F        26:51   8:39  60.1%
  16.Joan Scheibener      Win Gap,PA         50 F        29:13   9:24  57.9%
  17.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  59 F   U    32:54  10:35  57.9%
  18.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       51 F        30:08   9:42  56.9%
  19.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         44 F        27:59   9:00  56.5%
  20.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F   U    37:00  11:55  56.2%
  21.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   U    31:26  10:07  55.9%
  22.Melissa Loree        South Orange,NJ    49 F        29:56   9:38  55.8%
  23.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        65 F        37:33  12:05  55.4%
  24.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        40 F        27:47   8:57  55.2%
  25.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          55 F        32:42  10:31  55.2%
  26.Mirian Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   U    29:26   9:28  54.8%
  27.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   U    28:11   9:04  54.8%
  28.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     42 F        28:32   9:11  54.5%
  29.Teresa Shimon        West Orange,NJ     46 F        30:10   9:43  53.5%
  30.Linda Petrucci       North Caldwell,NJ  55 F        33:43  10:51  53.5%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   U    18:18   5:53  81.2%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:21   6:14  80.8%
   3.Patrick Gaughan      Rivet Vale,NJ      53 M   U    18:57   6:06  79.7%
   4.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          62 M        20:32   6:37  79.5%
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M   U    17:36   5:40  77.6%
   6.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   U    18:55   6:05  76.1%
   7.William Deroberts    Boonton,NJ         50 M   U    19:38   6:19  75.1%
   8.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    62 M   U    21:58   7:04  74.3%
   9.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         18 M        18:03   5:49  73.9%
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          45 M   U    19:16   6:12  73.6%
  11.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:14   6:31  72.9%
  12.Aim Barrett          Westheld,NJ        53 M        21:07   6:48  71.6%
  13.Sherwood Altemose    Roseto,PA          51 M        20:50   6:42  71.4%
  14.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   U    23:23   7:32  71.1%
  15.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          58 M   U    22:29   7:14  70.1%
  16.Andy Krygowski       Linden,NJ          40 M        19:39   6:19  69.5%
  17.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   39 M        19:33   6:18  69.3%
  18.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 46 M        20:37   6:38  69.3%
  19.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       44 M   U    20:26   6:35  68.9%
  20.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       49 M   U    21:14   6:50  68.9%
  21.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M        24:26   7:52  68.6%
  22.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M   U    22:14   7:09  68.5%
  23.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    78 M        29:25   9:28  68.3%
  24.John Ricca           Westfield,NJ       62 M        23:56   7:42  68.2%
  25.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    21:49   7:01  68.2%
  26.Donald Deborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        23:17   7:30  67.7%
  27.Bill Burgess         Montclair,NJ       52 M        22:10   7:08  67.6%
  28.Paulo Oliverira      Newark,NJ          28 M        19:08   6:09  67.4%
  29.Tanner Richard       Montclair,NJ       63 M        24:56   8:01  66.1%
  30.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M        19:46   6:22  66.0%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    18:49   6:03  80.5%
   2.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        45 F        20:20   6:33  78.6%
   3.Juliet Kohli         Montclair,NJ       9  F   U    22:23   7:12  78.4%
   4.Nora Malepka         Bloomfield,NJ      13 F   U    22:12   7:09  71.9%
   5.Jacqueline Bunce     Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F        23:22   7:31  69.7%
   6.Deborah Mc Nally     Verona,NJ          43 F   U    22:30   7:15  69.7%
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:18   7:30  69.3%
   8.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       54 F        25:49   8:19  69.0%
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      46 F   U    23:26   7:33  68.9%
  10.Erin Thomson         West Orange,NJ     14 F        23:11   7:28  67.8%
  11.Elijah Kohli         Montclair,NJ       13 F   U    23:54   7:42  66.8%
  12.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F        26:22   8:29  66.7%
  13.Karen Feenaghty      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        23:39   7:37  66.3%
  14.Sanders Jill K       Butler,NJ          25 F        22:39   7:17  65.3%
  15.Jennifer Odell       Montclair,NJ       36 F        23:05   7:26  65.0%
  16.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F   U    25:46   8:18  64.9%
  17.Kerry Monahan        Rivet Vale,NJ      44 F   U    24:27   7:52  64.7%
  18.Joann Galinak        Riverdale,NJ       50 F   U    26:20   8:29  64.3%
  19.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          48 F   U    25:43   8:17  64.2%
  20.Sue Presinzano       Mt. Arlington,NJ   26 F        23:13   7:28  63.7%
  21.Elva Sibrian         Union City,NJ      36 F   U    23:47   7:39  63.1%
  22.Joanna Ochab         Irvington,NJ       28 F        23:34   7:35  62.8%
  23.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      30 F   U    23:50   7:40  62.1%
  24. Guiliano            North Caldwell,NJ  56 F        29:39   9:33  61.7%
  25.Maura O'connor       Montclair,NJ       29 F        24:10   7:47  61.2%
  26.Sarah Bond           Bloomfield,NJ      24 F        24:14   7:48  61.1%
  27.Elizabeth Iorio      Butler,NJ          34 F        24:24   7:51  61.1%
  28.Susan Shore          Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F        25:31   8:13  61.0%
  29.Aubrey D Blanda      Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        25:37   8:15  60.7%
  30.Rebecca Dobiesz      Parlin,NJ          19 F        24:30   7:53  60.6%