USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC

Race Date:9-24-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M U   27:27  5:31 1/98      M 1-39:1/22    77.3% N/A    
   2.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    29 M U   27:45  5:35 2/98      M 1-39:2/22    76.5% N/A    
   3.Matt Randal          Ewing,NJ           21 M     28:06  5:39 3/98      M 1-39:3/22    75.8% N/A    
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   28:06  5:39 4/98      M 1-39:4/22    75.5% N/A    
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M U   29:18  5:54 5/98      M 1-39:5/22    72.4% N/A    
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U   29:31  5:56 6/98      M40-44:1/13    76.6% N//A   
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M U   29:37  5:57 7/98      M 1-39:6/22    71.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M     29:58  6:02 8/98      M 1-39:7/22    74.3% N/A    
   9.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         35 M     30:28  6:08 9/98      M 1-39:8/22    71.1% N/A    
  10.Tom Rudge            Denville,NJ        20 M     30:37  6:10 10/98     M 1-39:9/22    70.0% N/A    
  11.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M U   30:49  6:12 11/98     M 1-39:10/22   72.3% N/A    
  12.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M U   30:54  6:13 12/98     M45-49:1/13    77.2% N//A   
  13.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M U   31:02  6:15 13/98     M40-44:2/13    74.5% N//A   
  14.Ryan Mc Grath        Baltimore,MD       25 M     31:12  6:17 14/98     M 1-39:11/22   68.0% N/A    
  15.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M U   31:19  6:18 15/98     M 1-39:12/22   68.1% N/A    
  16.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U   31:35  6:21 16/98     M 1-39:13/22   70.5% N/A    
  17.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M U   31:45  6:23 17/98     M40-44:3/13    71.8% N//A   
  18.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M U   31:45  6:23 18/98     M40-44:4/13    72.3% N//A   
  19.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M U   31:51  6:24 19/98     M50-54:1/16    76.1% N//A   
  20.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   32:14  6:29 20/98     M55-59:1/9     79.7% N//A   
  21.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M U   32:24  6:31 21/98     M40-44:5/13    71.4% N//A   
  22.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M U   32:30  6:32 22/98     M55-59:2/9     77.7% N//A   
  23.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M U   32:49  6:36 23/98     M45-49:2/13    72.1% N//A   
  24.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M U   33:04  6:39 24/98     M 1-39:14/22   67.4% N/A    
  25.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   33:19  6:42 25/98     M50-54:2/16    73.4% N//A   
  26.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U   33:24  6:43 26/98     M40-44:6/13    68.2% N//A   
  27.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M U   33:27  6:44 27/98     M45-49:3/13    71.3% N//A   
  28.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M U   33:27  6:44 28/98     M50-54:3/16    73.7% N//A   
  29.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M U   33:29  6:44 29/98     M45-49:4/13    71.3% N//A   
  30.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M U   33:43  6:47 30/98     M45-49:5/13    71.3% N//A   
  31.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M U   34:00  6:50 31/98     M45-49:6/13    70.8% N//A   
  32.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M U   34:00  6:50 32/98     M50-54:4/16    73.1% N//A   
  33.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M U   34:00  6:50 33/98     M50-54:5/16    71.9% N//A   
  34.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M U   34:02  6:51 34/98     M45-49:7/13    69.0% N//A   
  35.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M U   34:15  6:53 35/98     M50-54:6/16    71.4% N//A   
  36.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M U   34:15  6:53 36/98     M55-59:3/9     74.4% N//A   
  37.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   34:15  6:53 37/98     M55-59:4/9     75.0% N//A   
  38.Steege Kurt          Princeton,NJ       37 M     34:18  6:54 38/98     M 1-39:15/22   64.0% N/A    
  39.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M U   34:26  6:56 39/98     M50-54:7/16    72.8% N//A   
  40.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U   34:27  6:56 40/98     M40-44:7/13    66.6% N//A   
  41.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   34:38  6:58 41/98     M45-49:8/13    68.4% N//A   
  42.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      42 M     34:45  6:59 42/98     M40-44:8/13    65.6% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        30 M U   34:55  7:01 43/98     M 1-39:16/22   60.9% N/A    
  44.Derek Rudge          Denville,NJ        20 M     34:55  7:01 44/98     M 1-39:17/22   61.4% N/A    
  45.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U   34:56  7:02 45/98     M45-49:9/13    67.8% N//A   
  46.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M U   34:59  7:02 46/98     M40-44:9/13    64.1% N//A   
  47.John Sacco           Berlin,NJ          27 M     35:08  7:04 47/98     M 1-39:18/22   60.4% N/A    
  48.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M U   35:16  7:06 48/98     M45-49:10/13   67.1% N//A   
  49.Dave Schatz          Edison,NJ          42 M     35:21  7:07 49/98     M40-44:10/13   64.4% N//A   
  50.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M U   35:21  7:07 50/98     M50-54:8/16    70.3% N//A   
  51.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   35:22  7:07 51/98     M50-54:9/16    70.3% N//A   
  52.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U   35:35  7:09 52/98     M60-64:1/11    76.1% N//A   
  53.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M U   35:48  7:12 53/98     M50-54:10/16   67.7% N//A   
  54.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   35:59  7:14 54/98     M60-64:2/11    73.9% N//A   
  55.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M U   36:18  7:18 55/98     M50-54:11/16   67.3% N//A   
  56.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M U   36:37  7:22 56/98     M55-59:5/9     69.6% N//A   
  57.Richard Dunne        Pennington,NJ      48 M     37:25  7:32 57/98     M45-49:11/13   63.8% N//A   
  58.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   37:26  7:32 58/98     M40-44:11/13   61.3% N//A   
  59.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   38:01  7:39 59/98     M55-59:6/9     67.0% N//A   
  60.Nicodemo Ricci       Mount Laurel,NJ    53 M U   38:13  7:41 60/98     M50-54:12/16   65.0% N//A   
  61.Paul Scire           Wyckoff,NJ         45 M     38:26  7:44 61/98     M45-49:12/13   60.6% N//A   
  62.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M U   38:40  7:47 62/98     M65-69:1/8     71.3% N//A   
  63.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          43 M U   39:03  7:51 63/98     M40-44:12/13   58.8% N//A   
  64.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        62 M U   39:13  7:53 64/98     M60-64:3/11    68.4% N//A   
  65.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M U   39:27  7:56 65/98     M60-64:4/11    68.0% N//A   
  66.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M U   39:31  7:57 66/98     M60-64:5/11    68.5% N//A   
  67.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M U   39:34  7:58 67/98     M65-69:2/8     71.0% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M U   39:55  8:02 68/98     M55-59:7/9     64.9% N//A   
  69.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M U   40:09  8:05 69/98     M 1-39:19/22   54.6% N/A    
  70.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       22 M     40:09  8:05 70/98     M 1-39:20/22   52.8% N/A    
  71.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U   40:29  8:09 71/98     M55-59:8/9     62.9% N//A   
  72.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M U   40:44  8:12 72/98     M45-49:13/13   57.7% N//A   
  73.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   40:48  8:12 73/98     M50-54:13/16   60.4% N//A   
  74.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M U   40:50  8:13 74/98     M65-69:3/8     68.2% N//A   
  75.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M U   40:51  8:13 75/98     M50-54:14/16   60.3% N//A   
  76.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M U   40:53  8:13 76/98     M50-54:15/16   59.8% N//A   
  77.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M U   41:02  8:15 77/98     M70-74:1/3     73.5% N//A   
  78.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M U   41:21  8:19 78/98     M 1-39:21/22   52.7% N/A    
  79.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M U   41:29  8:21 79/98     M60-64:6/11    65.3% N//A   
  80.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   41:38  8:23 80/98     M65-69:4/8     66.2% N//A   
  81.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M     41:50  8:25 81/98     M50-54:16/16   59.9% N//A   
  82.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   41:58  8:27 82/98     M60-64:7/11    65.1% N//A   
  83.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M U   42:27  8:32 83/98     M55-59:9/9     61.6% N//A   
  84.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          69 M U   42:59  8:39 84/98     M65-69:5/8     66.7% N//A   
  85.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M U   43:42  8:47 85/98     M70-74:2/3     67.1% N//A   
  86.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U   44:34  8:58 86/98     M65-69:6/8     63.6% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Tomlton Faruolo      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M U   45:20  9:07 87/98     M60-64:8/11    58.7% N//A   
  88.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M U   45:35  9:10 88/98     M65-69:7/8     61.1% N//A   
  89.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   46:33  9:22 89/98     M60-64:9/11    58.2% N//A   
  90.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      37 M U   47:34  9:34 90/98     M 1-39:22/22   46.1% N/A    
  91.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M U   48:24  9:44 91/98     M60-64:10/11   56.0% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U   50:03 10:04 92/98     M65-69:8/8     55.1% N//A   
  93.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   51:17 10:19 93/98     M75-79:1/2     60.7% N//A   
  94.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M U   51:34 10:22 94/98     M40-44:13/13   44.2% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M     54:58 11:03 95/98     M60-64:11/11   48.0% N//A   
  96.Marun Stevenson      Rochester Hills,MI 71 M     57:34 11:35 96/98     M70-74:3/3     51.0% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U 1:08:58 13:52 97/98     M75-79:2/2     46.9% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U 1:25:06 17:07 98/98     M80-84:1/1     40.6% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M        U  577    27:27   5:31
   2.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    29 M        U  687    27:45   5:35
   3.Matt Randal          Ewing,NJ           21 M           676    28:06   5:39
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M        U  707    28:06   5:39
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  13    U  691    29:18   5:54
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        U  686    29:31   5:56
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M  13    U  575    29:37   5:57
   8.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M           696    29:58   6:02
   9.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         35 M  19       711    30:28   6:08
  10.Tom Rudge            Denville,NJ        20 M           709    30:37   6:10
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        U  686    29:31   5:56
   2.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M  50    U  605    30:54   6:13
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  620    31:02   6:15
   4.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M  50    U  649    31:45   6:23
   5.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M        U  619    31:45   6:23
   6.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  50    U  632    31:51   6:24
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  63    U  646    32:14   6:29
   8.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M  43    U  609    32:24   6:31
   9.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  50    U  652    32:30   6:32
  10.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M  43    U  601    32:49   6:36
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M     1   U  577    27:27   5:31
   2.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    29 M     2   U  687    27:45   5:35
   3.Matt Randal          Ewing,NJ           21 M     3      676    28:06   5:39
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     4   U  707    28:06   5:39
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M     5   U  691    29:18   5:54
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M     7   U  575    29:37   5:57
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M     8      696    29:58   6:02
   8.Jaime Mora           Trenton,NJ         35 M     9      711    30:28   6:08
   9.Tom Rudge            Denville,NJ        20 M    10      709    30:37   6:10
  10.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M    11   U  580    30:49   6:12


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     6   U  686    29:31   5:56
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M    13   U  620    31:02   6:15
   3.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M    17   U  649    31:45   6:23
   4.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M    18   U  619    31:45   6:23
   5.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M    21   U  609    32:24   6:31
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M    26   U  586    33:24   6:43
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M    40   U  600    34:27   6:56
   8.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      42 M    42      684    34:45   6:59
   9.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M    46   U  685    34:59   7:02
  10.Dave Schatz          Edison,NJ          42 M    49      677    35:21   7:07

USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M    12   U  605    30:54   6:13
   2.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M    23   U  601    32:49   6:36
   3.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M    27   U  697    33:27   6:44
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M    29   U  690    33:29   6:44
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M    30   U  592    33:43   6:47
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M    31   U  597    34:00   6:50
   7.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M    34   U  644    34:02   6:51
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M    41   U  587    34:38   6:58
   9.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    45   U  670    34:56   7:02
  10.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M    48   U  693    35:16   7:06

USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M    19   U  632    31:51   6:24
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    25   U  607    33:19   6:42
   3.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M    28   U  656    33:27   6:44
   4.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M    32   U  648    34:00   6:50
   5.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M    33   U  642    34:00   6:50
   6.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M    35   U  604    34:15   6:53
   7.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M    39   U  606    34:26   6:56
   8.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    50   U  589    35:21   7:07
   9.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    51   U  703    35:22   7:07
  10.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M    53   U  698    35:48   7:12


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M    20   U  646    32:14   6:29
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M    22   U  652    32:30   6:32
   3.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M    36   U  654    34:15   6:53
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    37   U  615    34:15   6:53
   5.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M    56   U  616    36:37   7:22
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    59   U  582    38:01   7:39
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M    68   U  578    39:55   8:02
   8.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M    71   U  583    40:29   8:09
   9.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M    83   U  622    42:27   8:32


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M    52   U  603    35:35   7:09
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    54   U  682    35:59   7:14
   3.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        62 M    64   U  611    39:13   7:53
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M    65   U  634    39:27   7:56
   5.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M    66   U  625    39:31   7:57
   6.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M    79   U  650    41:29   8:21
   7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M    82   U  576    41:58   8:27
   8.Tomlton Faruolo      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M    87   U  647    45:20   9:07
   9.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    89   U  610    46:33   9:22
  10.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M    91   U  624    48:24   9:44


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M    62   U  641    38:40   7:47
   2.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M    67   U  617    39:34   7:58
   3.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M    74   U  613    40:50   8:13
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    80   U  671    41:38   8:23
   5.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          69 M    84   U  618    42:59   8:39
   6.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M    86   U  591    44:34   8:58
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M    88   U  699    45:35   9:10
   8.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M    92   U  628    50:03  10:04


USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M    77   U  657    41:02   8:15
   2.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M    85   U  599    43:42   8:47
   3.Marun Stevenson      Rochester Hills,MI 71 M    96      680    57:34  11:35

USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M    93   U  612    51:17  10:19
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M    97   U  661  1:08:58  13:52

USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC        MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M    98   U  635  1:25:06  17:07



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            28
      1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  13    U  691    29:18  *
      2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M  13    U  575    29:37  *
      7.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M  43    U  609    32:24  *
      8.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M  43    U  601    32:49  *
     10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M  43    U  586    33:24  *
     11.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M  43    U  697    33:27  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 47
      3.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M  17    U  580    30:49  *
      6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M  17    U  653    31:35  *
      9.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M  17    U  692    33:04  *
     14.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M  17    U  644    34:02  *
     15.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  17    U  600    34:27  *
     20.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M  17    U  693    35:16  
     22.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  17    U  698    35:48  
     24.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M  17    U  582    38:01  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN          55
      4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  620    31:02  *
      5.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M  8     U  701    31:19  *
     13.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8     U  592    33:43  *
     16.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8     U  587    34:38  *
     17.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        30 M  8     U  627    34:55  *
     25.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          43 M  38    U  689    39:03  
     26.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  8     U  578    39:55  
  4     RVRR B MEN OPEN                            97
     12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M  44    U  690    33:29  *
     18.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  44    U  670    34:56  *
     19.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  44    U  685    34:59  *
     21.Dave Schatz          Edison,NJ          42 M  44    U  677    35:21  *
     27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M  14    U  673    40:09  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN         141
     23.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  9     U  674    37:26  *
     28.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M  9     U  665    40:51  *
     29.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M  9     U  639    40:53  *
     30.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M  9     U  663    41:21  *
     31.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  9     U  624    48:24  *
     32.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M  9     U  579    51:34  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

Rule 7., 7. (b):Resolving Ties
   Ties between two or more teams shall be resolved by determining which teams 
   last scoring member finished nearest to 1st place.

PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                              35
      4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  63    U  646    32:14  *
      5.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M  43    U  609    32:24  *
      7.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M  43    U  601    32:49  *
      9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M  43    U  586    33:24  *
     10.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M  43    U  697    33:27  *
     14.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M        U  597    34:00  
     15.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M  63    U  648    34:00  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          35
      1.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M  50    U  605    30:54  *
      3.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  50    U  632    31:51  *
      6.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  50    U  652    32:30  *
      8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  50    U  607    33:19  *
     17.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M  50    U  604    34:15  *
     19.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M  50    U  606    34:26  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40            65
      2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  620    31:02  *
     11.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  656    33:27  *
     13.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8     U  592    33:43  *
     18.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  38    U  615    34:15  *
     21.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  8     U  587    34:38  *
     28.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  9     U  674    37:26  
     30.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          43 M  38    U  689    39:03  
     32.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M  9     U  579    51:34  
  4     RVRR B MEN 40                             109
     12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M  44    U  690    33:29  *
     22.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  44    U  670    34:56  *
     23.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  44    U  685    34:59  *
     25.Dave Schatz          Edison,NJ          42 M  44    U  677    35:21  *
     27.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M  63    U  616    36:37  *
     31.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  44    U  695    40:48  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                  115
     16.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M  17    U  644    34:02  *
     20.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  17    U  600    34:27  *
     24.Kevin Baltzer        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M  17    U  693    35:16  *
     26.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  17    U  698    35:48  *
     29.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M  17    U  582    38:01  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          23
      1.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  50    U  632    31:51  *
      3.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  50    U  652    32:30  *
      4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  50    U  607    33:19  *
      7.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M  50    U  604    34:15  *
      8.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M  68    U  654    34:15  *
     10.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M  50    U  606    34:26  
     26.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M  68    U  622    42:27  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                              63
      2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  63    U  646    32:14  *
      6.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M  63    U  648    34:00  *
     11.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M  63    U  603    35:35  *
     14.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M  63    U  616    36:37  *
     30.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  63       705    54:58  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50            70
      5.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  656    33:27  *
      9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  38    U  615    34:15  *
     17.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M  58    U  625    39:31  *
     19.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  8     U  578    39:55  *
     20.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M  9     U  665    40:51  *
     21.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M  9     U  639    40:53  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                          81
     12.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74    U  682    35:59  *
     13.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M  54    U  638    36:18  *
     15.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  74    U  641    38:40  *
     18.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M  74    U  617    39:34  *
     23.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  74    U  671    41:38  *
     24.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M  54  U    574    41:50  
     25.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  74    U  576    41:58  
  5     SHORE AC MEN 50 B                         122
     16.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        62 M  88    U  611    39:13  *
     22.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M  88    U  650    41:29  *
     27.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          69 M  88    U  618    42:59  *
     28.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M  88    U  599    43:42  *
     29.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88    U  591    44:34  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          12
      2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74    U  682    35:59  *
      3.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  74    U  641    38:40  *
      7.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M  74    U  617    39:34  *
      9.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  74    U  671    41:38  
     10.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  74    U  576    41:58  
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                              21
      1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M  63    U  603    35:35  *
      5.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M  64    U  634    39:27  *
     15.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  64    U  610    46:33  *
     18.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  63       705    54:58  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          23
      4.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        62 M  88    U  611    39:13  *
      8.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M  88    U  650    41:29  *
     11.John Leonard         Howell,NJ          69 M  88    U  618    42:59  *
     12.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     71 M  88    U  599    43:42  
     13.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88    U  591    44:34  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60            36
      6.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M  58    U  625    39:31  *
     14.Tomlton Faruolo      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M        U  647    45:20  *
     16.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  9     U  624    48:24  *
  5     CJRRC MEN 60                               56
     17.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73    U  612    51:17  *
     19.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73    U  661  1:08:58  *
     20.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  73    U  635  1:25:06  *


MASTERS MEN 70 TEAM RESULTS USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                                6
      1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73    U  612    51:17  *
      2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73    U  661  1:08:58  *
      3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  73    U  635  1:25:06  *
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    32:14   6:29  79.7%
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    32:30   6:32  77.7%
   3.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M   U    30:54   6:13  77.2%
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   U    29:31   5:56  76.6%
   5.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   U    35:35   7:09  76.1%
   6.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M   U    31:51   6:24  76.1%
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    34:15   6:53  75.0%
   8.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    31:02   6:15  74.5%
   9.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M   U    34:15   6:53  74.4%
  10.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    35:59   7:14  73.9%
  11.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U    33:27   6:44  73.7%
  12.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U    41:02   8:15  73.5%
  13.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    33:19   6:42  73.4%
  14.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M   U    34:00   6:50  73.1%
  15.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M   U    34:26   6:56  72.8%
  16.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    31:45   6:23  72.3%
  17.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M   U    32:49   6:36  72.1%
  18.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M   U    34:00   6:50  71.9%
  19.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M   U    31:45   6:23  71.8%
  20.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M   U    32:24   6:31  71.4%
  21.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M   U    34:15   6:53  71.4%
  22.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M   U    33:29   6:44  71.3%
  23.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M   U    33:27   6:44  71.3%
  24.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    33:43   6:47  71.3%
  25.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   U    38:40   7:47  71.3%
  26.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M   U    39:34   7:58  71.0%
  27.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M   U    34:00   6:50  70.8%
  28.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    35:22   7:07  70.3%
  29.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   U    35:21   7:07  70.3%
  30.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    36:37   7:22  69.6%
USATF OPEN-MASTER MEN 8K XC -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    32:14   6:29  79.7%
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    32:30   6:32  77.7%
   3.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M   U    27:27   5:31  77.3%
   4.Chris Harkin         Marlton,NJ         48 M   U    30:54   6:13  77.2%
   5.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   U    29:31   5:56  76.6%
   6.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    29 M   U    27:45   5:35  76.5%
   7.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M   U    31:51   6:24  76.1%
   8.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   U    35:35   7:09  76.1%
   9.Matt Randal          Ewing,NJ           21 M        28:06   5:39  75.8%
  10.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    28:06   5:39  75.5%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    34:15   6:53  75.0%
  12.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    31:02   6:15  74.5%
  13.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M   U    34:15   6:53  74.4%
  14.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M        29:58   6:02  74.3%
  15.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    35:59   7:14  73.9%
  16.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U    33:27   6:44  73.7%
  17.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U    41:02   8:15  73.5%
  18.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    33:19   6:42  73.4%
  19.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M   U    34:00   6:50  73.1%
  20.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M   U    34:26   6:56  72.8%
  21.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M   U    29:18   5:54  72.4%
  22.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    31:45   6:23  72.3%
  23.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M   U    30:49   6:12  72.3%
  24.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      47 M   U    32:49   6:36  72.1%
  25.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M   U    34:00   6:50  71.9%
  26.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         42 M   U    31:45   6:23  71.8%
  27.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M   U    29:37   5:57  71.6%
  28.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      44 M   U    32:24   6:31  71.4%
  29.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M   U    34:15   6:53  71.4%
  30.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   48 M   U    33:27   6:44  71.3%