WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-03-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     21 M     35:02  5:38 1/91      M20-29:1/6     76.9% N/A    
   2.Mendez Rufino        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   35:10  5:40 2/91      M20-29:2/6     76.4% N/A    
   3.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M U   37:01  5:57 3/91      M45-49:1/18    79.7% 1/ 59  
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M U   37:05  5:58 4/91      M35-39:1/13    75.5% N/A    
   5.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M U   37:07  5:58 5/91      M40-44:1/14    78.3% 3/ 59  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   37:17  6:00 6/91      M30-34:1/10    72.9% N/A    
   7.Bosco Kim            Livingston,NJ      39 M     37:26  6:01 7/91      M35-39:2/13    75.3% N/A    
   8.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M     37:44  6:04 8/91      M40-44:2/14    75.3% 5/ 59  
   9.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        37 M     37:53  6:06 9/91      M35-39:3/13    73.4% N/A    
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M U   38:14  6:09 10/91     M45-49:2/18    78.4% 2/ 59  
  11.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     38:41  6:14 11/91     M45-49:3/18    77.5% 4/ 59  
  12.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M     38:50  6:15 12/91     M35-39:4/13    72.1% N/A    
  13.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   35 M U   39:17  6:19 13/91     M35-39:5/13    69.8% N/A    
  14.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M U   39:20  6:20 14/91     M30-34:2/10    69.4% N/A    
  15.Tom Lambert          Bangor,PA          20 M     40:10  6:28 15/91     M20-29:3/6     67.6% N/A    
  16.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       47 M     40:23  6:30 16/91     M45-49:4/18    74.2% 7/ 59  
  17.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U   40:40  6:33 17/91     M40-44:3/14    71.5% 12/ 59 
  18.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U   41:03  6:36 18/91     M40-44:4/14    69.2% 15/ 59 
  19.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M     41:58  6:45 19/91     M50-54:1/11    74.3% 6/ 59  
  20.Chris Ruebeck        Easton,PA          42 M     42:06  6:47 20/91     M40-44:5/14    68.5% 17/ 59 
  21.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   42:14  6:48 21/91     M35-39:6/13    65.0% N/A    
  22.Ted Magliowia        Mendham,NJ         50 M U   42:24  6:49 22/91     M50-54:2/11    72.4% 10/ 59 
  23.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         16 F U   42:40  6:52 1/24      F13-19:1/1     73.5% N/A    
  24.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M U   42:40  6:52 23/91     M50-54:3/11    73.7% 8/ 59  
  25.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F U   43:09  6:57 2/24      F45-49:1/4     75.9% 2/ 12  
  26.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      30 F     43:18  6:58 3/24      F30-34:1/4     70.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Gavin Doherty        Middletown,NJ      39 M     43:35  7:01 24/91     M35-39:7/13    64.7% N/A    
  28.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   43:36  7:01 25/91     M40-44:6/14    66.6% 21/ 59 
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M U   43:43  7:02 26/91     M30-34:3/10    61.7% N/A    
  30.John Kiraly Iii      Woodbridge,NJ      27 M     43:44  7:02 27/91     M20-29:4/6     61.4% N/A    
  31.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     43:52  7:04 28/91     M50-54:4/11    71.7% 11/ 59 
  32.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F U   43:55  7:04 4/24      F35-39:1/4     69.8% N/A    
  33.Marc A Sierchio      Verona,NJ          34 M     44:10  7:06 29/91     M30-34:4/10    61.8% N/A    
  34.Lefteris Giakoumatis Warren,NJ          31 M     44:38  7:11 30/91     M30-34:5/10    60.4% N/A    
  35.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M     44:41  7:11 31/91     M13-19:1/2     63.8% N/A    
  36.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         46 M U   44:43  7:12 32/91     M45-49:5/18    66.5% 22/ 59 
  37.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  53 M U   45:11  7:16 33/91     M50-54:5/11    69.6% 14/ 59 
  38.Robert Shields       Hillsborough,NJ    44 M     45:14  7:17 34/91     M40-44:7/14    64.7% 25/ 59 
  39.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U   45:35  7:20 35/91     M55-59:1/5     70.8% 13/ 59 
  40.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M U   45:41  7:21 36/91     M45-49:6/18    66.1% 23/ 59 
  41.Michael Ray          Iselin,NJ          29 M     45:45  7:22 37/91     M20-29:5/6     58.7% N/A    
  42.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F U   45:46  7:22 5/24      F35-39:2/4     67.5% N/A    
  43.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          43 M U   45:49  7:22 38/91     M40-44:8/14    63.4% 28/ 59 
  44.Matt Schaad          Belmar,NJ          35 M     46:14  7:26 39/91     M35-39:8/13    59.3% N/A    
  45.Nicholas D Alessio   Middlesex,NJ       30 M     46:18  7:27 40/91     M30-34:6/10    58.1% N/A    
  46.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         48 M U   46:56  7:33 41/91     M45-49:7/18    64.4% 26/ 59 
  47.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M U   47:11  7:36 42/91     M60-69:1/8     72.7% 9/ 59  
  48.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         46 M U   47:13  7:36 43/91     M45-49:8/18    63.0% 29/ 59 
  49.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     47:22  7:37 44/91     M35-39:9/13    59.1% N/A    
  50.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     47:26  7:38 45/91     M50-54:6/11    65.8% 24/ 59 
  51.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M     47:37  7:40 46/91     M30-34:7/10    57.3% N/A    
  52.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     47:39  7:40 47/91     M35-39:10/13   57.6% N/A    
  53.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     47:44  7:41 48/91     M40-44:9/14    60.0% 34/ 59 
  54.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M     48:10  7:45 49/91     M50-54:7/11    63.7% 27/ 59 
  55.Alana Vandernude     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F     48:23  7:47 6/24      F20-29:1/3     62.7% N/A    
  56.Suzana Palashi       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F     48:27  7:48 7/24      F35-39:3/4     63.8% N/A    
  57.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         40 M     48:35  7:49 50/91     M40-44:10/14   58.5% 41/ 59 
  58.Alec Savitsky        North Plainfiel,NJ 34 M     48:40  7:50 51/91     M30-34:8/10    56.1% N/A    
  59.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M U   49:02  7:53 52/91     M55-59:2/5     67.5% 19/ 59 
  60.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    43 M U   49:23  7:57 53/91     M40-44:11/14   58.8% 39/ 59 
  61.Thomas Bachmann      New York,NY        44 M     49:23  7:57 54/91     M40-44:12/14   59.3% 36/ 59 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   49:42  8:00 8/24      F45-49:2/4     66.5% 4/ 12  
  63.Horacio Monterroso   Rahway,NJ          46 M     50:01  8:03 55/91     M45-49:9/18    59.5% 35/ 59 
  64.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   50:07  8:04 56/91     M45-49:10/18   59.3% 37/ 59 
  65.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M     50:33  8:08 57/91     M60-69:2/8     68.4% 18/ 59 
  66.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   50:35  8:08 58/91     M60-69:3/8     69.0% 16/ 59 
  67.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          46 M U   50:41  8:09 59/91     M45-49:11/18   58.7% 40/ 59 
  68.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      45 M     50:51  8:11 60/91     M45-49:12/18   58.0% 42/ 59 
  69.Duncan English       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M     50:53  8:11 61/91     M30-34:9/10    53.6% N/A    
  70.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M U   51:16  8:15 62/91     M60-69:4/8     66.9% 20/ 59 
  71.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          45 M     51:36  8:18 63/91     M45-49:13/18   57.2% 43/ 59 
  72.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        26 F     52:35  8:28 9/24      F20-29:2/3     57.7% N/A    
  73.Jonthan Villanueva   Perth Amboy,NJ     18 M     52:47  8:30 64/91     M13-19:2/2     52.6% N/A    
  74.John Bergacs Iii     Edison,NJ          54 M     52:49  8:30 65/91     M50-54:8/11    60.1% 32/ 59 
  75.Bil Margle           Somerset,NJ        37 M U   52:52  8:30 66/91     M35-39:11/13   52.6% N/A    
  76.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F U   53:05  8:33 10/24     F45-49:3/4     63.7% 5/ 12  
  77.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   40 F U   53:07  8:33 11/24     F40-44:1/3     59.2% 9/ 12  
  78.Dr Robert Boyd       Colonia,NJ         59 M U   53:13  8:34 67/91     M55-59:3/5     62.2% 30/ 59 
  79.Jay Yogeshnar        Staten Island,NY   43 M     53:18  8:35 68/91     M40-44:13/14   54.5% 45/ 59 
  80.Frank Bridges        Somerset,NJ        36 M     53:32  8:37 69/91     M35-39:12/13   51.6% N/A    
  81.Jeff Brooks          Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M     53:42  8:39 70/91     M40-44:14/14   53.3% 48/ 59 
  82.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F U   54:06  8:42 12/24     F50-54:1/4     67.5% 3/ 12  
  83.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   54:14  8:44 13/24     F60-69:1/1     76.3% 1/ 12  
  84.Frank Palumbo        Milltown,NJ        45 M     54:42  8:48 71/91     M45-49:14/18   53.9% 47/ 59 
  85.Erika Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          43 F     55:03  8:52 14/24     F40-44:2/3     58.4% 10/ 12 
  86.Dana Zarlenga        North Plainfiel,NJ 30 F     55:36  8:57 15/24     F30-34:2/4     54.6% N/A    
  87.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   55:41  8:58 72/91     M60-69:5/8     60.0% 33/ 59 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Robert De Leon       Edison,NJ          31 M     56:02  9:01 73/91     M30-34:10/10   48.1% N/A    
  89.Stacey Iacono        Stewartsville,NJ   40 F     56:10  9:02 16/24     F40-44:3/3     55.9% 11/ 12 
  90.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        46 M     56:19  9:04 74/91     M45-49:15/18   52.8% 51/ 59 
  91.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         47 M     56:19  9:04 75/91     M45-49:16/18   53.2% 49/ 59 
  92.Orlando Miranda      Belleville,NJ      37 M     57:13  9:12 76/91     M35-39:13/13   48.6% N/A    
  93.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M U   57:46  9:18 77/91     M60-69:6/8     61.0% 31/ 59 
  94.John Tschinkel       Manchester Town,NJ 55 M     58:11  9:22 78/91     M55-59:4/5     55.0% 44/ 59 
  95.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     50 F U   58:12  9:22 17/24     F50-54:2/4     59.6% 8/ 12  
  96.Annmarie Griffin Uss Edison,NJ          52 F     58:15  9:22 18/24     F50-54:3/4     61.1% 6/ 12  
  97.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         55 M     58:57  9:29 79/91     M55-59:5/5     54.3% 46/ 59 
  98.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F     58:58  9:29 19/24     F35-39:4/4     53.0% N/A    
  99.Vanessa Jones        Somerset,NJ        34 F     59:08  9:31 20/24     F30-34:3/4     51.7% N/A    
 100.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U   59:20  9:33 80/91     M60-69:7/8     58.8% 38/ 59 
 101.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        52 F U   59:25  9:34 21/24     F50-54:4/4     59.9% 7/ 12  
 102.Ralph Monte          Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M     59:26  9:34 81/91     M50-54:9/11    52.5% 52/ 59 
 103.Frank Glowacki       Dayton,NJ          47 M     59:29  9:34 82/91     M45-49:17/18   50.4% 53/ 59 
 104.Gavin Monahan        Edison,NJ          10 M   1:00:11  9:41 83/91     M 1-12:1/1     54.6% N/A    
 105.Emery Uishkie        Edison,NJ          48 M   1:00:13  9:41 84/91     M45-49:18/18   50.2% 54/ 59 
 106.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         25 F   1:00:29  9:44 22/24     F20-29:3/3     50.2% N/A    
 107.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M   1:01:41  9:56 85/91     M20-29:6/6     43.5% N/A    
 108.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:01:44  9:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   33 F   1:04:09 10:19 23/24     F30-34:4/4     47.5% N/A    
 110.Michael Lea          Newark,NJ          66 M   1:06:33 10:43 86/91     M60-69:8/8     52.9% 50/ 59 
 111.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U 1:07:16 10:50 24/24     F45-49:4/4     49.7% 12/ 12 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U 1:08:28 11:01 87/91     M50-54:10/11   45.6% 56/ 59 
 113.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M U 1:13:40 11:51 88/91     M70-89:1/3     49.8% 55/ 59 
 114.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         54 M U 1:13:40 11:51 89/91     M50-54:11/11   43.1% 58/ 59 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U 1:34:54 15:16 90/91     M70-89:2/3     43.1% 59/ 59 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U 1:35:59 15:27 91/91     M70-89:3/3     45.6% 57/ 59 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     21 M           421    35:02   5:38
   2.Mendez Rufino        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M        U  647    35:10   5:40
   3.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  628    37:01   5:57
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M        U  605    37:05   5:58
   5.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M        U  417    37:07   5:58
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M        U  418    37:17   6:00
   7.Bosco Kim            Livingston,NJ      39 M           536    37:26   6:01
   8.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M           642    37:44   6:04
   9.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        37 M           366    37:53   6:06
  10.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M        U  614    38:14   6:09
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         16 F        U  412    42:40   6:52
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F        U  477    43:09   6:57
   3.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      30 F           424    43:18   6:58
   4.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F        U  578    43:55   7:04
   5.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F        U  619    45:46   7:22
   6.Alana Vandernude     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F           633    48:23   7:47
   7.Suzana Palashi       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F      W    426    48:27   7:48
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  627    49:42   8:00
   9.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        26 F           618    52:35   8:28
  10.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F        U  378    53:05   8:33
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  628    37:01   5:57
   2.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M        U  417    37:07   5:58
   3.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M           642    37:44   6:04
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M        U  614    38:14   6:09
   5.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M      W    624    38:41   6:14
   6.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       47 M           404    40:23   6:30
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M        U  420    40:40   6:33
   8.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M        U  581    41:03   6:36
   9.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M           487    41:58   6:45
  10.Chris Ruebeck        Easton,PA          42 M           486    42:06   6:47
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F        U  477    43:09   6:57
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  627    49:42   8:00
   3.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F        U  378    53:05   8:33
   4.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   40 F        U  387    53:07   8:33
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F        U  406    54:06   8:42
   6.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F        U  403    54:14   8:44
   7.Erika Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          43 F           617    55:03   8:52
   8.Stacey Iacono        Stewartsville,NJ   40 F           415    56:10   9:02
   9.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     50 F        U  385    58:12   9:22
  10.Annmarie Griffin Uss Edison,NJ          52 F           402    58:15   9:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Gavin Monahan        Edison,NJ          10 M   104      596  1:00:11   9:41

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M    35      655    44:41   7:11
   2.Jonthan Villanueva   Perth Amboy,NJ     18 M    73      399    52:47   8:30

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         16 F    23   U  412    42:40   6:52

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     21 M     1      421    35:02   5:38
   2.Mendez Rufino        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     2   U  647    35:10   5:40
   3.Tom Lambert          Bangor,PA          20 M    15      475    40:10   6:28
   4.John Kiraly Iii      Woodbridge,NJ      27 M    30 W    508    43:44   7:02
   5.Michael Ray          Iselin,NJ          29 M    41      430    45:45   7:22
   6.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        28 M   107      488  1:01:41   9:56

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alana Vandernude     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F    55      633    48:23   7:47
   2.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        26 F    72      618    52:35   8:28
   3.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         25 F   106      630  1:00:29   9:44

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M     6   U  418    37:17   6:00
   2.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M    14   U  497    39:20   6:20
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    29   U  499    43:43   7:02
   4.Marc A Sierchio      Verona,NJ          34 M    33      471    44:10   7:06
   5.Lefteris Giakoumatis Warren,NJ          31 M    34      433    44:38   7:11
   6.Nicholas D Alessio   Middlesex,NJ       30 M    45      567    46:18   7:27
   7.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M    51 W    632    47:37   7:40
   8.Alec Savitsky        North Plainfiel,NJ 34 M    58      592    48:40   7:50
   9.Duncan English       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M    69 W    428    50:53   8:11
  10.Robert De Leon       Edison,NJ          31 M    88      396    56:02   9:01

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      30 F    26      424    43:18   6:58
   2.Dana Zarlenga        North Plainfiel,NJ 30 F    86      388    55:36   8:57
   3.Vanessa Jones        Somerset,NJ        34 F    99      427    59:08   9:31
   4.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   33 F   109      391  1:04:09  10:19

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M     4   U  605    37:05   5:58
   2.Bosco Kim            Livingston,NJ      39 M     7      536    37:26   6:01
   3.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        37 M     9      366    37:53   6:06
   4.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M    12      615    38:50   6:15
   5.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   35 M    13   U  591    39:17   6:19
   6.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    21   U  383    42:14   6:48
   7.Gavin Doherty        Middletown,NJ      39 M    27      661    43:35   7:01
   8.Matt Schaad          Belmar,NJ          35 M    44      602    46:14   7:26
   9.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    49      652    47:22   7:37
  10.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M    52      467    47:39   7:40

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F    32   U  578    43:55   7:04
   2.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F    42   U  619    45:46   7:22
   3.Suzana Palashi       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F    56 W    426    48:27   7:48
   4.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F    98      606    58:58   9:29

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M     5   U  417    37:07   5:58
   2.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M     8      642    37:44   6:04
   3.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M    17   U  420    40:40   6:33
   4.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M    18   U  581    41:03   6:36
   5.Chris Ruebeck        Easton,PA          42 M    20      486    42:06   6:47
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M    28   U  629    43:36   7:01
   7.Robert Shields       Hillsborough,NJ    44 M    38      620    45:14   7:17
   8.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          43 M    43   U  671    45:49   7:22
   9.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M    53 W    466    47:44   7:41
  10.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         40 M    57      674    48:35   7:49

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   40 F    77   U  387    53:07   8:33
   2.Erika Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          43 F    85      617    55:03   8:52
   3.Stacey Iacono        Stewartsville,NJ   40 F    89      415    56:10   9:02

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M     3   U  628    37:01   5:57
   2.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M    10   U  614    38:14   6:09
   3.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M    11 W    624    38:41   6:14
   4.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       47 M    16      404    40:23   6:30
   5.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         46 M    36   U  413    44:43   7:12
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M    40   U  371    45:41   7:21
   7.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         48 M    46   U  365    46:56   7:33
   8.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         46 M    48   U  379    47:13   7:36
   9.Horacio Monterroso   Rahway,NJ          46 M    63      667    50:01   8:03
  10.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    64   U  368    50:07   8:04

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F    25   U  477    43:09   6:57
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F    62   U  627    49:42   8:00
   3.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F    76   U  378    53:05   8:33
   4.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   111   U  381  1:07:16  10:50

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M    19      487    41:58   6:45
   2.Ted Magliowia        Mendham,NJ         50 M    22   U  622    42:24   6:49
   3.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    24 W U  612    42:40   6:52
   4.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    31 W    377    43:52   7:04
   5.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  53 M    37   U  590    45:11   7:16
   6.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    50 W    390    47:26   7:38
   7.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M    54      583    48:10   7:45
   8.John Bergacs Iii     Edison,NJ          54 M    74      485    52:49   8:30
   9.Ralph Monte          Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M   102      608    59:26   9:34
  10.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   112 W U  384  1:08:28  11:01

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F    82   U  406    54:06   8:42
   2.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     50 F    95   U  385    58:12   9:22
   3.Annmarie Griffin Uss Edison,NJ          52 F    96      402    58:15   9:22
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        52 F   101   U  389    59:25   9:34

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M    39   U  489    45:35   7:20
   2.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M    59   U  394    49:02   7:53
   3.Dr Robert Boyd       Colonia,NJ         59 M    78   U  432    53:13   8:34
   4.John Tschinkel       Manchester Town,NJ 55 M    94      393    58:11   9:22
   5.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         55 M    97      470    58:57   9:29

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M    47   U  395    47:11   7:36
   2.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M    65      594    50:33   8:08
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    66   U  469    50:35   8:08
   4.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M    70   U  401    51:16   8:15
   5.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M    87   U  373    55:41   8:58
   6.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M    93   U  386    57:46   9:18
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M   100   U  407    59:20   9:33
   8.Michael Lea          Newark,NJ          66 M   110      593  1:06:33  10:43

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F    83   U  403    54:14   8:44

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M   113   U  376  1:13:40  11:51
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   115   U  374  1:34:54  15:16
   3.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   116   U  382  1:35:59  15:27

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M      W    624    38:41   6:14
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M      W U  612    42:40   6:52
   3.John Kiraly Iii      Woodbridge,NJ      27 M      W    508    43:44   7:02
   4.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M      W    377    43:52   7:04
   5.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      W    390    47:26   7:38
   6.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M      W    632    47:37   7:40
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      41 M      W    466    47:44   7:41
   8.Duncan English       Woodbridge,NJ      34 M      W    428    50:53   8:11
   9.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      W U  384  1:08:28  11:01


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzana Palashi       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F      W    426    48:27   7:48

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    37:01   5:57  79.7%
   2.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    38:14   6:09  78.4%
   3.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    37:07   5:58  78.3%
   4.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M        38:41   6:14  77.5%
   5.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M        37:44   6:04  75.3%
   6.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M        41:58   6:45  74.3%
   7.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       47 M        40:23   6:30  74.2%
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M   U    42:40   6:52  73.7%
   9.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U    47:11   7:36  72.7%
  10.Ted Magliowia        Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    42:24   6:49  72.4%
  11.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        43:52   7:04  71.7%
  12.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M   U    40:40   6:33  71.5%
  13.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    45:35   7:20  70.8%
  14.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  53 M   U    45:11   7:16  69.6%
  15.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   U    41:03   6:36  69.2%
  16.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    50:35   8:08  69.0%
  17.Chris Ruebeck        Easton,PA          42 M        42:06   6:47  68.5%
  18.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M        50:33   8:08  68.4%
  19.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    49:02   7:53  67.5%
  20.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M   U    51:16   8:15  66.9%
  21.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M   U    43:36   7:01  66.6%
  22.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         46 M   U    44:43   7:12  66.5%
  23.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M   U    45:41   7:21  66.1%
  24.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        47:26   7:38  65.8%
  25.Robert Shields       Hillsborough,NJ    44 M        45:14   7:17  64.7%
  26.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         48 M   U    46:56   7:33  64.4%
  27.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M        48:10   7:45  63.7%
  28.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          43 M   U    45:49   7:22  63.4%
  29.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         46 M   U    47:13   7:36  63.0%
  30.Dr Robert Boyd       Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    53:13   8:34  62.2%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    54:14   8:44  76.3%
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   U    43:09   6:57  75.9%
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F   U    54:06   8:42  67.5%
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    49:42   8:00  66.5%
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F   U    53:05   8:33  63.7%
   6.Annmarie Griffin Uss Edison,NJ          52 F        58:15   9:22  61.1%
   7.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    59:25   9:34  59.9%
   8.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     50 F   U    58:12   9:22  59.6%
   9.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   40 F   U    53:07   8:33  59.2%
  10.Erika Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          43 F        55:03   8:52  58.4%
  11.Stacey Iacono        Stewartsville,NJ   40 F        56:10   9:02  55.9%
  12.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   U  1:07:16  10:50  49.7%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Careres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    37:01   5:57  79.7%
   2.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    38:14   6:09  78.4%
   3.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    37:07   5:58  78.3%
   4.Jose Guzman          Woodbridge,NJ      47 M        38:41   6:14  77.5%
   5.Pat Hayburn          Jersey City,NJ     21 M        35:02   5:38  76.9%
   6.Mendez Rufino        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U    35:10   5:40  76.4%
   7.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      38 M   U    37:05   5:58  75.5%
   8.Bosco Kim            Livingston,NJ      39 M        37:26   6:01  75.3%
   9.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M        37:44   6:04  75.3%
  10.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M        41:58   6:45  74.3%
  11.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       47 M        40:23   6:30  74.2%
  12.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M   U    42:40   6:52  73.7%
  13.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        37 M        37:53   6:06  73.4%
  14.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M   U    37:17   6:00  72.9%
  15.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U    47:11   7:36  72.7%
  16.Ted Magliowia        Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    42:24   6:49  72.4%
  17.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        38 M        38:50   6:15  72.1%
  18.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        43:52   7:04  71.7%
  19.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M   U    40:40   6:33  71.5%
  20.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    45:35   7:20  70.8%
  21.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   35 M   U    39:17   6:19  69.8%
  22.Nicodemo Ricci       Mountain Lakes,NJ  53 M   U    45:11   7:16  69.6%
  23.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M   U    39:20   6:20  69.4%
  24.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   U    41:03   6:36  69.2%
  25.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    50:35   8:08  69.0%
  26.Chris Ruebeck        Easton,PA          42 M        42:06   6:47  68.5%
  27.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M        50:33   8:08  68.4%
  28.Tom Lambert          Bangor,PA          20 M        40:10   6:28  67.6%
  29.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    49:02   7:53  67.5%
  30.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         63 M   U    51:16   8:15  66.9%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    54:14   8:44  76.3%
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   U    43:09   6:57  75.9%
   3.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         16 F   U    42:40   6:52  73.5%
   4.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      30 F        43:18   6:58  70.1%
   5.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F   U    43:55   7:04  69.8%
   6.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      54 F   U    54:06   8:42  67.5%
   7.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F   U    45:46   7:22  67.5%
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    49:42   8:00  66.5%
   9.Suzana Palashi       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F        48:27   7:48  63.8%
  10.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         48 F   U    53:05   8:33  63.7%
  11.Alana Vandernude     Hackettstown,NJ    24 F        48:23   7:47  62.7%
  12.Annmarie Griffin Uss Edison,NJ          52 F        58:15   9:22  61.1%
  13.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    59:25   9:34  59.9%
  14.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     50 F   U    58:12   9:22  59.6%
  15.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   40 F   U    53:07   8:33  59.2%
  16.Erika Lorentzen      Iselin,NJ          43 F        55:03   8:52  58.4%
  17.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        26 F        52:35   8:28  57.7%
  18.Stacey Iacono        Stewartsville,NJ   40 F        56:10   9:02  55.9%
  19.Dana Zarlenga        North Plainfiel,NJ 30 F        55:36   8:57  54.6%
  20.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   39 F        58:58   9:29  53.0%
  21.Vanessa Jones        Somerset,NJ        34 F        59:08   9:31  51.7%
  22.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         25 F      1:00:29   9:44  50.2%
  23.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   U  1:07:16  10:50  49.7%
  24.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   33 F      1:04:09  10:19  47.5%