SUMMER SCREECHER 5K

Race Date:9-09-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMER SCREECHER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Bertocchi       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     20:38  6:38 1/30      M15-16:1/1     66.4% N/A    
   2.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M     20:43  6:40 2/30      M40-44:1/6     67.9% 2/ 22  
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M     21:02  6:46 3/30      M50-54:1/6     70.7% 1/ 22  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     21:59  7:05 4/30      M40-44:2/6     62.6% 4/ 22  
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U   22:13  7:09 5/30      M45-49:1/7     64.8% 3/ 22  
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M U   22:59  7:24 6/30      M20-34:1/3     56.4% N/A    
   7.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M     23:27  7:33 7/30      M45-49:2/7     60.9% 6/ 22  
   8.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M     23:42  7:38 8/30      M45-49:3/7     61.2% 5/ 22  
   9.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M     24:05  7:45 9/30      M40-44:3/6     56.7% 9/ 22  
  10.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     24:11  7:47 10/30     M45-49:4/7     59.1% 7/ 22  
  11.Carrie Brox          Princeton,NJ       29 F     24:12  7:47 1/9       F20-34:1/4     61.2% N/A    
  12.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M     24:31  7:53 11/30     M40-44:4/6     56.9% 8/ 22  
  13.Dan Poor             Bridgewater,NJ     26 M     24:48  7:59 12/30     M20-34:2/3     52.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        44 M     25:29  8:12 13/30     M40-44:5/6     55.2% 13/ 22 
  15.Don Bione            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M     25:40  8:16 14/30     M45-49:5/7     56.1% 11/ 22 
  16.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     26:06  8:24 15/30     M45-49:6/7     55.6% 12/ 22 
  17.Maria Caamano        Butler,NJ          36 F     26:09  8:25 2/9       F35-39:1/2     57.4% N/A    
  18.Rick Mc Nulty        Mount Tabor,NJ     35 M     26:17  8:28 16/30     M35-39:1/2     50.1% N/A    
  19.Ed Woodrow           Dayton,NJ          20 M     26:27  8:31 17/30     M20-34:3/3     49.3% N/A    
  20.Zack Birchs          Columbus,NJ        19 M     26:27  8:31 18/30     M17-19:1/1     49.8% N/A    
  21.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    37 M     26:30  8:32 19/30     M35-39:2/2     50.4% N/A    
  22.David Jussel         Roselle Park,NJ    53 M     26:47  8:37 20/30     M50-54:2/6     56.4% 10/ 22 
  23.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F     27:10  8:45 3/9       F13-14:1/1     58.8% N/A    
  24.Joseph Serpico       Staten Island,NY   47 M     27:17  8:47 21/30     M45-49:7/7     52.8% 15/ 22 
  25.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          44 M     27:29  8:51 22/30     M40-44:6/6     51.2% 18/ 22 
  26.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M U   27:44  8:56 23/30     M50-54:3/6     54.0% 14/ 22 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F     28:28  9:10 4/9       F35-39:2/2     53.5% N/A    
  28.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F     30:46  9:54 5/9       F20-34:2/4     48.1% N/A    
  29.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M     30:51  9:56 24/30     M55-59:1/2     51.5% 16/ 22 
  30.Paula Aron           Washington,NJ      32 F     30:59  9:58 6/9       F20-34:3/4     47.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M     31:58 10:17 25/30     M50-54:4/6     46.1% 21/ 22 
  32.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   32:07 10:20 26/30     M60-64:1/1     51.3% 17/ 22 
  33.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          54 M     32:27 10:27 27/30     M50-54:5/6     47.0% 20/ 22 
  34.Peter Herbst         Flanders,NJ        52 M     32:38 10:30 28/30     M50-54:6/6     45.9% 22/ 22 
  35.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M     32:56 10:36 29/30     M55-59:2/2     48.3% 19/ 22 
  36.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F     33:08 10:40 7/9       F20-34:4/4     44.7% N/A    
  37.Soren Bliss-miller   Boonton,NJ         12 M     33:09 10:40 30/30     M 1-12:1/1     44.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F     44:54 14:27 8/9       F40-44:1/1     34.4% 2/  2  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           65 F     47:21 15:14 9/9       F65-69:1/1     43.9% 1/  2  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Bertocchi       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M          1980    20:38   6:38
   2.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M           970    20:43   6:40
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M           983    21:02   6:46
   4.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M          1992    21:59   7:05
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        U  971    22:13   7:09
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M        U  981    22:59   7:24
   7.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M          1990    23:27   7:33
   8.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M           975    23:42   7:38
   9.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M          1981    24:05   7:45
  10.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M          1996    24:11   7:47
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carrie Brox          Princeton,NJ       29 F           980    24:12   7:47
   2.Maria Caamano        Butler,NJ          36 F           969    26:09   8:25
   3.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F           972    27:10   8:45
   4.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F          1999    28:28   9:10
   5.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F          1991    30:46   9:54
   6.Paula Aron           Washington,NJ      32 F           982    30:59   9:58
   7.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F          1989    33:08  10:40
   8.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F          1988    44:54  14:27
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M           970    20:43   6:40
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M           983    21:02   6:46
   3.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M          1992    21:59   7:05
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        U  971    22:13   7:09
   5.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M          1990    23:27   7:33
   6.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M           975    23:42   7:38
   7.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M          1981    24:05   7:45
   8.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M          1996    24:11   7:47
   9.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M          1997    24:31   7:53
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        44 M           974    25:29   8:12
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F          1988    44:54  14:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Soren Bliss-miller   Boonton,NJ         12 M    37     1982    33:09  10:40

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 13 TO 14
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F    23      972    27:10   8:45

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Mike Bertocchi       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     1     1980    20:38   6:38

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Zack Birchs          Columbus,NJ        19 M    20      985    26:27   8:31

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M     6   U  981    22:59   7:24
   2.Dan Poor             Bridgewater,NJ     26 M    13     1993    24:48   7:59
   3.Ed Woodrow           Dayton,NJ          20 M    19      984    26:27   8:31

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Carrie Brox          Princeton,NJ       29 F    11      980    24:12   7:47
   2.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F    28     1991    30:46   9:54
   3.Paula Aron           Washington,NJ      32 F    30      982    30:59   9:58
   4.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F    36     1989    33:08  10:40

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rick Mc Nulty        Mount Tabor,NJ     35 M    18      977    26:17   8:28
   2.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    37 M    21      973    26:30   8:32

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maria Caamano        Butler,NJ          36 F    17      969    26:09   8:25
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F    27     1999    28:28   9:10

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M     2      970    20:43   6:40
   2.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     4     1992    21:59   7:05
   3.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M     9     1981    24:05   7:45
   4.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M    12     1997    24:31   7:53
   5.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        44 M    14      974    25:29   8:12
   6.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          44 M    25      988    27:29   8:51

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F    38     1988    44:54  14:27

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     5   U  971    22:13   7:09
   2.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M     7     1990    23:27   7:33
   3.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M     8      975    23:42   7:38
   4.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    10     1996    24:11   7:47
   5.Don Bione            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M    15      979    25:40   8:16
   6.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M    16     1986    26:06   8:24
   7.Joseph Serpico       Staten Island,NY   47 M    24      987    27:17   8:47

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M     3      983    21:02   6:46
   2.David Jussel         Roselle Park,NJ    53 M    22     1987    26:47   8:37
   3.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M    26   U  978    27:44   8:56
   4.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M    31      986    31:58  10:17
   5.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          54 M    33     1983    32:27  10:27
   6.Peter Herbst         Flanders,NJ        52 M    34     1985    32:38  10:30

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M    29     1984    30:51   9:56
   2.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M    35      989    32:56  10:36

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    32   U  976    32:07  10:20

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           65 F    39     1998    47:21  15:14

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SUMMER SCREECHER 5K                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMER SCREECHER 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        21:02   6:46  70.7%
   2.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M        20:43   6:40  67.9%
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    22:13   7:09  64.8%
   4.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        21:59   7:05  62.6%
   5.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M        23:42   7:38  61.2%
   6.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M        23:27   7:33  60.9%
   7.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        24:11   7:47  59.1%
   8.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M        24:31   7:53  56.9%
   9.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M        24:05   7:45  56.7%
  10.David Jussel         Roselle Park,NJ    53 M        26:47   8:37  56.4%
  11.Don Bione            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M        25:40   8:16  56.1%
  12.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        26:06   8:24  55.6%
  13.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        44 M        25:29   8:12  55.2%
  14.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M   U    27:44   8:56  54.0%
  15.Joseph Serpico       Staten Island,NY   47 M        27:17   8:47  52.8%
  16.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M        30:51   9:56  51.5%
  17.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    32:07  10:20  51.3%
  18.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          44 M        27:29   8:51  51.2%
  19.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M        32:56  10:36  48.3%
  20.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          54 M        32:27  10:27  47.0%
  21.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M        31:58  10:17  46.1%
  22.Peter Herbst         Flanders,NJ        52 M        32:38  10:30  45.9%
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           65 F        47:21  15:14  43.9%
   2.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F        44:54  14:27  34.4%
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        21:02   6:46  70.7%
   2.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M        20:43   6:40  67.9%
   3.Mike Bertocchi       Morris Plains,NJ   16 M        20:38   6:38  66.4%
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    22:13   7:09  64.8%
   5.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        21:59   7:05  62.6%
   6.Peter Minde          Dover,NJ           48 M        23:42   7:38  61.2%
   7.Gordon Pitt          Morristown,NJ      46 M        23:27   7:33  60.9%
   8.Gary Smith           Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        24:11   7:47  59.1%
   9.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M        24:31   7:53  56.9%
  10.Nathan Bliss-miller  Boonton,NJ         40 M        24:05   7:45  56.7%
  11.David Jussel         Roselle Park,NJ    53 M        26:47   8:37  56.4%
  12.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M   U    22:59   7:24  56.4%
  13.Don Bione            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M        25:40   8:16  56.1%
  14.Chris Jaworski       Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        26:06   8:24  55.6%
  15.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        44 M        25:29   8:12  55.2%
  16.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M   U    27:44   8:56  54.0%
  17.Joseph Serpico       Staten Island,NY   47 M        27:17   8:47  52.8%
  18.Dan Poor             Bridgewater,NJ     26 M        24:48   7:59  52.0%
  19.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M        30:51   9:56  51.5%
  20.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    32:07  10:20  51.3%
  21.Ken Bolomey          Linden,NJ          44 M        27:29   8:51  51.2%
  22.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    37 M        26:30   8:32  50.4%
  23.Rick Mc Nulty        Mount Tabor,NJ     35 M        26:17   8:28  50.1%
  24.Zack Birchs          Columbus,NJ        19 M        26:27   8:31  49.8%
  25.Ed Woodrow           Dayton,NJ          20 M        26:27   8:31  49.3%
  26.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M        32:56  10:36  48.3%
  27.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          54 M        32:27  10:27  47.0%
  28.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M        31:58  10:17  46.1%
  29.Peter Herbst         Flanders,NJ        52 M        32:38  10:30  45.9%
  30.Soren Bliss-miller   Boonton,NJ         12 M        33:09  10:40  44.9%
SUMMER SCREECHER 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carrie Brox          Princeton,NJ       29 F        24:12   7:47  61.2%
   2.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F        27:10   8:45  58.8%
   3.Maria Caamano        Butler,NJ          36 F        26:09   8:25  57.4%
   4.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F        28:28   9:10  53.5%
   5.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F        30:46   9:54  48.1%
   6.Paula Aron           Washington,NJ      32 F        30:59   9:58  47.9%
   7.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F        33:08  10:40  44.7%
   8.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           65 F        47:21  15:14  43.9%
   9.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F        44:54  14:27  34.4%