RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN

Race Date:9-24-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     16:39  5:22 1/75      M20-29:1/6     77.5% N/A    
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M     17:01  5:29 2/75      M30-39:1/18    78.5% N/A    
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M     18:10  5:51 3/75      M30-39:2/18    71.2% N/A    
   4.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M U   18:21  5:54 4/75      M40-49:1/22    77.3% 2/ 43  
   5.Mike Atamanchuk      Martinsville,NJ    14 M     18:34  5:59 5/75      M 1-14:1/5     76.4% N/A    
   6.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M U   18:36  5:59 6/75      M40-49:2/22    73.9% 4/ 43  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         36 F     18:43  6:01 1/52      F30-39:1/10    80.2% N/A    
   8.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M     18:47  6:03 7/75      M50-59:1/16    78.5% 1/ 43  
   9.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M     19:18  6:13 8/75      M40-49:3/22    75.2% 3/ 43  
  10.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     19:31  6:17 9/75      M 1-14:2/5     72.7% N/A    
  11.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      35 M     19:34  6:18 10/75     M30-39:3/18    67.4% N/A    
  12.Michael Jones        Bridgewater,NJ     14 M U   19:45  6:21 11/75     M 1-14:3/5     71.8% N/A    
  13.Keith Mcdermott      ,                  28 M     20:27  6:35 12/75     M20-29:2/6     63.1% N/A    
  14.James Metrovsky      Somerville,NJ      36 M     20:46  6:41 13/75     M30-39:4/18    63.8% N/A    
  15.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     20:54  6:44 14/75     M40-49:4/22    70.0% 5/ 43  
  16.Jeffrey Lolonnese    Bridgewater,NJ     15 M     21:10  6:49 15/75     M15-19:1/2     65.8% N/A    
  17.Michael Flynn        Browns Mills,NJ    36 M U   21:19  6:52 16/75     M30-39:5/18    62.2% N/A    
  18.Christine Solan      Bridgewater,NJ     36 F     21:27  6:54 2/52      F30-39:2/10    70.0% N/A    
  19.John O'connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     21:28  6:55 17/75     M40-49:5/22    67.6% 7/ 43  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Vincent Pastore      Somerville,NJ      38 M     21:57  7:04 18/75     M30-39:6/18    61.3% N/A    
  21.Benjamkin Olesky     Warren,NJ          14 M     22:10  7:08 19/75     M 1-14:4/5     64.0% N/A    
  22.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M     22:11  7:08 20/75     M40-49:6/22    64.9% 8/ 43  
  23.Sung Woo             Washington,NJ      35 M     22:21  7:12 21/75     M30-39:7/18    59.0% N/A    
  24.Desmond Duncher      ,                  28 M     22:37  7:17 22/75     M20-29:3/6     57.0% N/A    
  25.Dan Poor             Bridgewater,NJ     26 M     22:38  7:17 23/75     M20-29:4/6     57.0% N/A    
  26.Jason Billingsly     Bridgewater,NJ     26 M     22:45  7:19 24/75     M20-29:5/6     56.7% N/A    
  27.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M     22:48  7:20 25/75     M40-49:7/22    60.8% 13/ 43 
  28.Marissa Pontecono    ,                  15 F     22:48  7:20 3/52      F15-19:1/2     68.0% N/A    
  29.Dana Billingsly      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     22:50  7:21 4/52      F20-29:1/12    64.8% N/A    
  30.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:59  7:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  31.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M     23:11  7:28 26/75     M50-59:2/16    64.7% 9/ 43  
  32.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F     23:15  7:29 5/52      F40-49:1/21    66.4% 2/ 24  
  33.Kyle Colonnese       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M     23:20  7:31 27/75     M50-59:3/16    64.2% 10/ 43 
  34.Mike Kramarczyk      Somerset,NJ        99 M     23:41  7:37 28/75     NO AGE                      
  35.Regis Flaherty       Three Bridges,NJ   26 M     23:42  7:38 29/75     M20-29:6/6     54.4% N/A    
  36.Peter Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M     23:48  7:40 30/75     M40-49:8/22    58.2% 20/ 43 
  37.Morgan Mcginley      Raritan,NJ         23 F     23:48  7:40 6/52      F20-29:2/12    62.2% N/A    
  38.Todd Winter          Clifton,NJ         46 M     23:59  7:43 31/75     M40-49:9/22    59.6% 15/ 43 
  39.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     24:06  7:45 32/75     M40-49:10/22   59.3% 16/ 43 
  40.Noel Deqvina         Flemington,NJ      42 M     24:10  7:47 33/75     M40-49:11/22   57.3% 22/ 43 
  41.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F     24:16  7:49 7/52      F40-49:2/21    63.6% 3/ 24  
  42.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F     24:19  7:50 8/52      F40-49:3/21    63.1% 5/ 24  
  43.Emily Raub           ,                  27 F     24:24  7:51 9/52      F20-29:3/12    60.7% N/A    
  44.Steven Swan          Annandale,NJ       38 M     24:29  7:53 34/75     M30-39:8/18    54.9% N/A    
  45.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M     24:31  7:53 35/75     M60-69:1/4     67.8% 6/ 43  
  46.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M     24:35  7:55 36/75     M50-59:4/16    61.0% 12/ 43 
  47.Tim Murphy           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     24:37  7:55 37/75     M40-49:12/22   59.0% 17/ 43 
  48.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F     24:39  7:56 10/52     F40-49:4/21    63.6% 4/ 24  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M     24:59  8:02 38/75     M50-59:5/16    63.6% 11/ 43 
  50.Howard Weinerman     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     25:00  8:03 39/75     M40-49:13/22   55.8% 26/ 43 
  51.Donna Giesler        Bridgewater,NJ     40 F     25:03  8:04 11/52     F40-49:5/21    61.2% 6/ 24  
  52.Libby Morris         Bridgewater,NJ     28 F     25:06  8:05 12/52     F20-29:4/12    59.0% N/A    
  53.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:08  8:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  54.Robert Slotterback   Somerset,NJ        45 M     25:20  8:09 40/75     M40-49:14/22   56.0% 25/ 43 
  55.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F     25:23  8:10 13/52     F20-29:5/12    58.3% N/A    
  56.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M     25:33  8:13 41/75     M50-59:6/16    58.2% 19/ 43 
  57.Craig Helmstetter    Bridgewater,NJ     17 M     25:41  8:16 42/75     M15-19:2/2     52.6% N/A    
  58.Chris Helmsetter     Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     25:44  8:17 43/75     M40-49:15/22   54.3% 27/ 43 
  59.Todd Goldberg        ,                  34 M     25:44  8:17 44/75     M30-39:9/18    50.9% N/A    
  60.Chris Deangelis      Dunellen,NJ        31 M     25:47  8:18 45/75     M30-39:10/18   50.3% N/A    
  61.Gregory Scott        Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M     25:53  8:20 46/75     M40-49:16/22   56.1% 24/ 43 
  62.Katie Petersen       Flemington,NJ      26 F     26:06  8:24 14/52     F20-29:6/12    56.7% N/A    
  63.Brent Altemose       Raritan,NJ         35 M     26:06  8:24 47/75     M30-39:11/18   50.5% N/A    
  64.Gilbert Aaron        Raritan,NJ         31 M     26:11  8:26 48/75     M30-39:12/18   49.5% N/A    
  65.Susan Aromin         Dunellen,NJ        32 F     26:12  8:26 15/52     F30-39:3/10    56.6% N/A    
  66.Stephen Greene       Bedminster,NJ      34 M     26:22  8:29 49/75     M30-39:13/18   49.7% N/A    
  67.Rob Jankowski        ,                  53 M     26:23  8:29 50/75     M50-59:7/16    57.3% 23/ 43 
  68.Lucille Young-talber Denville,NJ        54 F     26:29  8:31 16/52     F50-59:1/3     67.2% 1/ 24  
  69.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        29 F     26:36  8:34 17/52     F20-29:7/12    55.6% N/A    
  70.Holly Murphy         Union,NJ           37 F     26:40  8:35 18/52     F30-39:4/10    56.5% N/A    
  71.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F     26:41  8:35 19/52     F30-39:5/10    55.7% N/A    
  72.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          61 M     26:42  8:36 51/75     M60-69:2/4     60.6% 14/ 43 
  73.Sandra Willoughby    Somerville,NJ      38 F     26:52  8:39 20/52     F30-39:6/10    56.4% N/A    
  74.Thomas Deangelis     Cranford,NJ        33 M     26:53  8:39 52/75     M30-39:14/18   48.5% N/A    
  75.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F     26:56  8:40 21/52     F40-49:6/21    58.7% 7/ 24  
  76.Andrew Chen          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M     26:59  8:41 53/75     M30-39:15/18   49.8% N/A    
  77.Alyssa Attanasio     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F     26:59  8:41 22/52     F 1-14:1/3     58.2% N/A    
  78.Ray Diaz             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 M     27:04  8:43 54/75     M40-49:17/22   52.4% 29/ 43 
  79.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:05  8:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  80.Colleen Hayman       The Woodlands,TX   39 F     27:08  8:44 23/52     F30-39:7/10    56.2% N/A    
  81.Meghan Doscher       East Hanover,NJ    29 F     27:12  8:45 24/52     F20-29:8/12    54.4% N/A    
  82.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M     27:15  8:46 55/75     M50-59:8/16    58.4% 18/ 43 
  83.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     59 M     27:29  8:51 56/75     M50-59:9/16    57.9% 21/ 43 
  84.Lan Goei             Bridgewater,NJ     44 F     27:39  8:54 25/52     F40-49:7/21    57.2% 9/ 24  
  85.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     44 F     27:44  8:56 26/52     F40-49:8/21    57.0% 10/ 24 
  86.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F     27:46  8:56 27/52     F 1-14:2/3     65.2% N/A    
  87.Radzee Zaman         Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     27:47  8:57 57/75     M30-39:16/18   48.8% N/A    
  88.Shelby Possessky     Raritan,NJ         14 F     27:55  8:59 28/52     F 1-14:3/3     56.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      39 F     27:59  9:00 29/52     F30-39:8/10    54.5% N/A    
  90.Wendy Fink           Butler,NJ          40 F     28:00  9:01 30/52     F40-49:9/21    54.8% 12/ 24 
  91.Kimberly Florczak    Hillsborough,NJ    23 F     28:14  9:05 31/52     F20-29:9/12    52.4% N/A    
  92.Kathleen Oconnor     Neshanic Statio,NJ 47 F     28:15  9:06 32/52     F40-49:10/21   57.8% 8/ 24  
  93.Jon Drumgool         Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     28:21  9:07 58/75     M30-39:17/18   47.8% N/A    
  94.Michael Cobucci      Staten Island,NY   30 M     28:25  9:09 59/75     M30-39:18/18   45.5% N/A    
  95.Kevin Shields        ,                  48 M     28:40  9:14 60/75     M40-49:18/22   50.6% 31/ 43 
  96.George Lee           Lebanon,NJ         58 M     29:21  9:27 61/75     M50-59:10/16   53.7% 28/ 43 
  97.Susan Newman         Mendham,NJ         42 F     29:25  9:28 33/52     F40-49:11/21   52.9% 13/ 24 
  98.Allison Tate         Somerset,NJ        99 F     29:26  9:28 34/52     NO AGE                      
  99.Tom Coughlin         Flemington,NJ      47 M     29:32  9:30 62/75     M40-49:19/22   48.8% 34/ 43 
 100.Tyler Morgan         ,                  13 M     29:43  9:34 63/75     M 1-14:5/5     48.8% N/A    
 101.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      54 M     30:02  9:40 64/75     M50-59:11/16   50.7% 30/ 43 
 102.Cynthia Eng          Edison,NJ          21 F     30:05  9:41 35/52     F20-29:10/12   49.2% N/A    
 103.Brigid O'connor      New York,NY        43 F     30:13  9:44 36/52     F40-49:12/21   51.9% 15/ 24 
 104.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     40 F     30:27  9:48 37/52     F40-49:13/21   50.4% 17/ 24 
 105.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:45  9:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 106.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     30:52  9:56 38/52     F40-49:14/21   52.3% 14/ 24 
 107.Breonna Haven        Branchburg,NJ      15 F     30:54  9:57 39/52     F15-19:2/2     50.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   31:17 10:04 40/52     F50-59:2/3     56.9% 11/ 24 
 109.Anthony Catanese     Lebanon,NJ         49 M     31:28 10:08 65/75     M40-49:20/22   46.5% 36/ 43 
 110.Larry Deutchman      Edison,NJ          55 M     31:40 10:12 66/75     M50-59:12/16   48.5% 35/ 43 
 111.Jacqui Evans         Piscataway,NJ      41 F     31:46 10:13 41/52     F40-49:15/21   48.6% 18/ 24 
 112.Emily Wu             ,                  29 F     32:39 10:31 42/52     F20-29:11/12   45.3% N/A    
 113.Cecilia Minniti      Hampton,NJ         38 F     32:41 10:31 43/52     F30-39:9/10    46.4% N/A    
 114.Paul Judge           Millburn,NJ        47 M     32:47 10:33 67/75     M40-49:21/22   43.9% 39/ 43 
 115.Tom Quane            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     32:55 10:36 68/75     M40-49:22/22   43.4% 40/ 43 
 116.Jennifer Morgan      ,                  40 F     33:16 10:42 44/52     F40-49:16/21   46.1% 20/ 24 
 117.Marian Cara          Bridgewater,NJ     45 F     33:17 10:43 45/52     F40-49:17/21   48.0% 19/ 24 
 118.Jozef Maziare        Bridgewater,NJ     65 M     33:29 10:47 69/75     M60-69:3/4     50.1% 32/ 43 
 119.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         54 M U   33:31 10:47 70/75     M50-59:13/16   45.5% 38/ 43 
 120.Lauren Wrobel        Bridgewater,NJ     41 F     33:44 10:51 46/52     F40-49:18/21   45.8% 21/ 24 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Paul Kane            Mt Tabor,NJ        68 M     34:35 11:08 71/75     M60-69:4/4     49.9% 33/ 43 
 122.Emily Reising        Flemington,NJ      31 F     34:56 11:15 47/52     F30-39:10/10   42.4% N/A    
 123.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    57 F     36:03 11:36 48/52     F50-59:3/3     51.4% 16/ 24 
 124.Melanie Redfern      Branchburg,NJ      40 F     36:08 11:38 49/52     F40-49:19/21   42.4% 24/ 24 
 125.Annette Skov         Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     36:09 11:38 50/52     F40-49:20/21   45.1% 22/ 24 
 126.John Skov            Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M     36:13 11:39 72/75     M50-59:14/16   41.7% 42/ 43 
 127.Rik Nebeker          Hillsborough,NJ    57 M     36:14 11:40 73/75     M50-59:15/16   43.1% 41/ 43 
 128.Diane Jones          Princeton,NJ       48 F     37:14 11:59 51/52     F40-49:21/21   44.3% 23/ 24 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Evelyn Hanna         Plainfield,NJ      28 F     37:32 12:05 52/52     F20-29:12/12   39.4% N/A    
 130.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M U   39:26 12:42 74/75     M70-89:1/1     46.5% 37/ 43 
 131.Joe Kordzikowski     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M     39:26 12:42 75/75     M50-59:16/16   40.0% 43/ 43 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M           113    16:39   5:22
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M           145    17:01   5:29
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M            67    18:10   5:51
   4.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M        U  179    18:21   5:54
   5.Mike Atamanchuk      Martinsville,NJ    14 M           157    18:34   5:59
   6.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M        U  154    18:36   5:59
   7.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M           162    18:47   6:03
   8.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M           181    19:18   6:13
   9.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M            27    19:31   6:17
  10.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      35 M           148    19:34   6:18
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         36 F           131    18:43   6:01
   2.Christine Solan      Bridgewater,NJ     36 F            18    21:27   6:54
   3.Marissa Pontecono    ,                  15 F           161    22:48   7:20
   4.Dana Billingsly      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F           108    22:50   7:21
   5.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F            69    23:15   7:29
   6.Morgan Mcginley      Raritan,NJ         23 F           146    23:48   7:40
   7.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F           123    24:16   7:49
   8.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F           112    24:19   7:50
   9.Emily Raub           ,                  27 F           177    24:24   7:51
  10.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F           183    24:39   7:56
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M        U  179    18:21   5:54
   2.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M        U  154    18:36   5:59
   3.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M           162    18:47   6:03
   4.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M           181    19:18   6:13
   5.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M           107    20:54   6:44
   6.John O'connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M           137    21:28   6:55
   7.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M           173    22:11   7:08
   8.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M           144    22:48   7:20
   9.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M           121    23:11   7:28
  10.Kyle Colonnese       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M           152    23:20   7:31
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F            69    23:15   7:29
   2.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F           123    24:16   7:49
   3.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F           112    24:19   7:50
   4.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F           183    24:39   7:56
   5.Donna Giesler        Bridgewater,NJ     40 F           149    25:03   8:04
   6.Lucille Young-talber Denville,NJ        54 F           175    26:29   8:31
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F           172    26:56   8:40
   8.Lan Goei             Bridgewater,NJ     44 F           135    27:39   8:54
   9.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     44 F           106    27:44   8:56
  10.Wendy Fink           Butler,NJ          40 F           102    28:00   9:01


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Mike Atamanchuk      Martinsville,NJ    14 M     5      157    18:34   5:59
   2.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    10       27    19:31   6:17
   3.Michael Jones        Bridgewater,NJ     14 M    12   U  127    19:45   6:21
   4.Benjamkin Olesky     Warren,NJ          14 M    21      133    22:10   7:08
   5.Tyler Morgan         ,                  13 M   100      182    29:43   9:34

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Alyssa Attanasio     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F    77      105    26:59   8:41
   2.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F    86       26    27:46   8:56
   3.Shelby Possessky     Raritan,NJ         14 F    88      104    27:55   8:59

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jeffrey Lolonnese    Bridgewater,NJ     15 M    16      153    21:10   6:49
   2.Craig Helmstetter    Bridgewater,NJ     17 M    57      110    25:41   8:16

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Marissa Pontecono    ,                  15 F    28      161    22:48   7:20
   2.Breonna Haven        Branchburg,NJ      15 F   107       39    30:54   9:57

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     1      113    16:39   5:22
   2.Keith Mcdermott      ,                  28 M    13      178    20:27   6:35
   3.Desmond Duncher      ,                  28 M    24      169    22:37   7:17
   4.Dan Poor             Bridgewater,NJ     26 M    25       63    22:38   7:17
   5.Jason Billingsly     Bridgewater,NJ     26 M    26      109    22:45   7:19
   6.Regis Flaherty       Three Bridges,NJ   26 M    35       38    23:42   7:38

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Dana Billingsly      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F    29      108    22:50   7:21
   2.Morgan Mcginley      Raritan,NJ         23 F    37      146    23:48   7:40
   3.Emily Raub           ,                  27 F    43      177    24:24   7:51
   4.Libby Morris         Bridgewater,NJ     28 F    52      124    25:06   8:05
   5.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F    55       65    25:23   8:10
   6.Katie Petersen       Flemington,NJ      26 F    62       48    26:06   8:24
   7.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        29 F    69       54    26:36   8:34
   8.Meghan Doscher       East Hanover,NJ    29 F    81       33    27:12   8:45
   9.Kimberly Florczak    Hillsborough,NJ    23 F    91      120    28:14   9:05
  10.Cynthia Eng          Edison,NJ          21 F   102       34    30:05   9:41

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M     2      145    17:01   5:29
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M     3       67    18:10   5:51
   3.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      35 M    11      148    19:34   6:18
   4.James Metrovsky      Somerville,NJ      36 M    14      155    20:46   6:41
   5.Michael Flynn        Browns Mills,NJ    36 M    17   U  168    21:19   6:52
   6.Vincent Pastore      Somerville,NJ      38 M    20      156    21:57   7:04
   7.Sung Woo             Washington,NJ      35 M    23       60    22:21   7:12
   8.Steven Swan          Annandale,NJ       38 M    44       56    24:29   7:53
   9.Todd Goldberg        ,                  34 M    59      176    25:44   8:17
  10.Chris Deangelis      Dunellen,NJ        31 M    60      140    25:47   8:18

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         36 F     7      131    18:43   6:01
   2.Christine Solan      Bridgewater,NJ     36 F    18       18    21:27   6:54
   3.Susan Aromin         Dunellen,NJ        32 F    65       99    26:12   8:26
   4.Holly Murphy         Union,NJ           37 F    70       64    26:40   8:35
   5.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F    71       19    26:41   8:35
   6.Sandra Willoughby    Somerville,NJ      38 F    73      118    26:52   8:39
   7.Colleen Hayman       The Woodlands,TX   39 F    80       40    27:08   8:44
   8.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      39 F    89       70    27:59   9:00
   9.Cecilia Minniti      Hampton,NJ         38 F   113       45    32:41  10:31
  10.Emily Reising        Flemington,NJ      31 F   122       50    34:56  11:15

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M     4   U  179    18:21   5:54
   2.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M     6   U  154    18:36   5:59
   3.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M     9      181    19:18   6:13
   4.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M    15      107    20:54   6:44
   5.John O'connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    19      137    21:28   6:55
   6.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M    22      173    22:11   7:08
   7.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M    27      144    22:48   7:20
   8.Peter Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M    36       20    23:48   7:40
   9.Todd Winter          Clifton,NJ         46 M    38      101    23:59   7:43
  10.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    39      147    24:06   7:45

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F    32       69    23:15   7:29
   2.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F    41      123    24:16   7:49
   3.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F    42      112    24:19   7:50
   4.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F    48      183    24:39   7:56
   5.Donna Giesler        Bridgewater,NJ     40 F    51      149    25:03   8:04
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F    75      172    26:56   8:40
   7.Lan Goei             Bridgewater,NJ     44 F    84      135    27:39   8:54
   8.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     44 F    85      106    27:44   8:56
   9.Wendy Fink           Butler,NJ          40 F    90      102    28:00   9:01
  10.Kathleen Oconnor     Neshanic Statio,NJ 47 F    92      185    28:15   9:06

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M     8      162    18:47   6:03
   2.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M    31      121    23:11   7:28
   3.Kyle Colonnese       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M    33      152    23:20   7:31
   4.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M    46       23    24:35   7:55
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M    49        2    24:59   8:02
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M    56      171    25:33   8:13
   7.Rob Jankowski        ,                  53 M    67      163    26:23   8:29
   8.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M    82       13    27:15   8:46
   9.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     59 M    83      134    27:29   8:51
  10.George Lee           Lebanon,NJ         58 M    96       11    29:21   9:27

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Lucille Young-talber Denville,NJ        54 F    68      175    26:29   8:31
   2.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   108   U   12    31:17  10:04
   3.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    57 F   123       14    36:03  11:36

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M    45        6    24:31   7:53
   2.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          61 M    72      151    26:42   8:36
   3.Jozef Maziare        Bridgewater,NJ     65 M   118      117    33:29  10:47
   4.Paul Kane            Mt Tabor,NJ        68 M   121        8    34:35  11:08

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M   130   U  150    39:26  12:42

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Kramarczyk      Somerset,NJ        99 M    34       10    23:41   7:37

RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Allison Tate         Somerset,NJ        99 F    98       21    29:26   9:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M        18:47   6:03  78.5%
   2.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M   U    18:21   5:54  77.3%
   3.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M        19:18   6:13  75.2%
   4.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M   U    18:36   5:59  73.9%
   5.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        20:54   6:44  70.0%
   6.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M        24:31   7:53  67.8%
   7.John O'connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        21:28   6:55  67.6%
   8.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M        22:11   7:08  64.9%
   9.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M        23:11   7:28  64.7%
  10.Kyle Colonnese       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M        23:20   7:31  64.2%
  11.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M        24:59   8:02  63.6%
  12.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M        24:35   7:55  61.0%
  13.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M        22:48   7:20  60.8%
  14.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          61 M        26:42   8:36  60.6%
  15.Todd Winter          Clifton,NJ         46 M        23:59   7:43  59.6%
  16.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        24:06   7:45  59.3%
  17.Tim Murphy           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        24:37   7:55  59.0%
  18.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M        27:15   8:46  58.4%
  19.Peter Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M        23:48   7:40  58.2%
  20.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M        25:33   8:13  58.2%
  21.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     59 M        27:29   8:51  57.9%
  22.Rob Jankowski        ,                  53 M        26:23   8:29  57.3%
  23.Noel Deqvina         Flemington,NJ      42 M        24:10   7:47  57.3%
  24.Gregory Scott        Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M        25:53   8:20  56.1%
  25.Robert Slotterback   Somerset,NJ        45 M        25:20   8:09  56.0%
  26.Howard Weinerman     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        25:00   8:03  55.8%
  27.Chris Helmsetter     Bridgewater,NJ     43 M        25:44   8:17  54.3%
  28.George Lee           Lebanon,NJ         58 M        29:21   9:27  53.7%
  29.Ray Diaz             Whitehouse Stat,NJ 45 M        27:04   8:43  52.4%
  30.Peter Ortepio        Flemington,NJ      54 M        30:02   9:40  50.7%
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lucille Young-talber Denville,NJ        54 F        26:29   8:31  67.2%
   2.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F        23:15   7:29  66.4%
   3.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F        24:39   7:56  63.6%
   4.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F        24:16   7:49  63.6%
   5.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        24:19   7:50  63.1%
   6.Donna Giesler        Bridgewater,NJ     40 F        25:03   8:04  61.2%
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        26:56   8:40  58.7%
   8.Kathleen Oconnor     Neshanic Statio,NJ 47 F        28:15   9:06  57.8%
   9.Lan Goei             Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        27:39   8:54  57.2%
  10.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        27:44   8:56  57.0%
  11.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    31:17  10:04  56.9%
  12.Wendy Fink           Butler,NJ          40 F        28:00   9:01  54.8%
  13.Susan Newman         Mendham,NJ         42 F        29:25   9:28  52.9%
  14.Nancy Gover          Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        30:52   9:56  52.3%
  15.Brigid O'connor      New York,NY        43 F        30:13   9:44  51.9%
  16.Birte Nebeker        Hillsborough,NJ    57 F        36:03  11:36  51.4%
  17.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     40 F        30:27   9:48  50.4%
  18.Jacqui Evans         Piscataway,NJ      41 F        31:46  10:13  48.6%
  19.Marian Cara          Bridgewater,NJ     45 F        33:17  10:43  48.0%
  20.Jennifer Morgan      ,                  40 F        33:16  10:42  46.1%
  21.Lauren Wrobel        Bridgewater,NJ     41 F        33:44  10:51  45.8%
  22.Annette Skov         Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        36:09  11:38  45.1%
  23.Diane Jones          Princeton,NJ       48 F        37:14  11:59  44.3%
  24.Melanie Redfern      Branchburg,NJ      40 F        36:08  11:38  42.4%
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M        17:01   5:29  78.5%
   2.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    50 M        18:47   6:03  78.5%
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        16:39   5:22  77.5%
   4.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M   U    18:21   5:54  77.3%
   5.Mike Atamanchuk      Martinsville,NJ    14 M        18:34   5:59  76.4%
   6.Bruce Licausi        Raritan,NJ         48 M        19:18   6:13  75.2%
   7.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M   U    18:36   5:59  73.9%
   8.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M        19:31   6:17  72.7%
   9.Michael Jones        Bridgewater,NJ     14 M   U    19:45   6:21  71.8%
  10.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M        18:10   5:51  71.2%
  11.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        20:54   6:44  70.0%
  12.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M        24:31   7:53  67.8%
  13.John O'connell       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        21:28   6:55  67.6%
  14.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      35 M        19:34   6:18  67.4%
  15.Jeffrey Lolonnese    Bridgewater,NJ     15 M        21:10   6:49  65.8%
  16.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M        22:11   7:08  64.9%
  17.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    52 M        23:11   7:28  64.7%
  18.Kyle Colonnese       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M        23:20   7:31  64.2%
  19.Benjamkin Olesky     Warren,NJ          14 M        22:10   7:08  64.0%
  20.James Metrovsky      Somerville,NJ      36 M        20:46   6:41  63.8%
  21.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M        24:59   8:02  63.6%
  22.Keith Mcdermott      ,                  28 M        20:27   6:35  63.1%
  23.Michael Flynn        Browns Mills,NJ    36 M   U    21:19   6:52  62.2%
  24.Vincent Pastore      Somerville,NJ      38 M        21:57   7:04  61.3%
  25.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M        24:35   7:55  61.0%
  26.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M        22:48   7:20  60.8%
  27.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          61 M        26:42   8:36  60.6%
  28.Todd Winter          Clifton,NJ         46 M        23:59   7:43  59.6%
  29.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        24:06   7:45  59.3%
  30.Tim Murphy           Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        24:37   7:55  59.0%
RAY PERKINS MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jodie D'ariano       Stanton,NJ         36 F        18:43   6:01  80.2%
   2.Christine Solan      Bridgewater,NJ     36 F        21:27   6:54  70.0%
   3.Marissa Pontecono    ,                  15 F        22:48   7:20  68.0%
   4.Lucille Young-talber Denville,NJ        54 F        26:29   8:31  67.2%
   5.Christine Prorock-ro ,                  41 F        23:15   7:29  66.4%
   6.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F        27:46   8:56  65.2%
   7.Dana Billingsly      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F        22:50   7:21  64.8%
   8.Debra Mahr           Staten Island,NY   41 F        24:16   7:49  63.6%
   9.Jlze Kaneps          ,                  43 F        24:39   7:56  63.6%
  10.Anita Napp           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        24:19   7:50  63.1%
  11.Morgan Mcginley      Raritan,NJ         23 F        23:48   7:40  62.2%
  12.Donna Giesler        Bridgewater,NJ     40 F        25:03   8:04  61.2%
  13.Emily Raub           ,                  27 F        24:24   7:51  60.7%
  14.Libby Morris         Bridgewater,NJ     28 F        25:06   8:05  59.0%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        26:56   8:40  58.7%
  16.Lisa Milisits        Bridgewater,NJ     28 F        25:23   8:10  58.3%
  17.Alyssa Attanasio     Bridgewater,NJ     14 F        26:59   8:41  58.2%
  18.Kathleen Oconnor     Neshanic Statio,NJ 47 F        28:15   9:06  57.8%
  19.Lan Goei             Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        27:39   8:54  57.2%
  20.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     44 F        27:44   8:56  57.0%
  21.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    31:17  10:04  56.9%
  22.Katie Petersen       Flemington,NJ      26 F        26:06   8:24  56.7%
  23.Susan Aromin         Dunellen,NJ        32 F        26:12   8:26  56.6%
  24.Holly Murphy         Union,NJ           37 F        26:40   8:35  56.5%
  25.Sandra Willoughby    Somerville,NJ      38 F        26:52   8:39  56.4%
  26.Shelby Possessky     Raritan,NJ         14 F        27:55   8:59  56.3%
  27.Colleen Hayman       The Woodlands,TX   39 F        27:08   8:44  56.2%
  28.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F        26:41   8:35  55.7%
  29.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        29 F        26:36   8:34  55.6%
  30.Wendy Fink           Butler,NJ          40 F        28:00   9:01  54.8%