SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN

Race Date:9-16-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     17:54  5:46 1/68      M40-44:1/18    78.0% 1/ 31  
   2.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M U   18:15  5:52 2/68      M35-39:1/8     73.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Chris Barnttt        South Orange,NJ    35 M     18:39  6:00 3/68      M35-39:2/8     70.7% N/A    
   4.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M     18:42  6:01 4/68      M40-44:2/18    73.0% 5/ 31  
   5.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M     18:47  6:03 5/68      M40-44:3/18    74.9% 2/ 31  
   6.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M     18:54  6:05 6/68      M40-44:4/18    73.3% 4/ 31  
   7.Guillermo Clavo      Orange,NJ          36 M     19:35  6:18 7/68      M35-39:3/8     67.7% N/A    
   8.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     19:37  6:19 8/68      M45-49:1/4     74.6% 3/ 31  
   9.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M     20:18  6:32 9/68      M40-44:5/18    67.2% 6/ 31  
  10.Eli Groener          Newark,NJ          20 M     21:13  6:50 10/68     M20-24:1/1     61.5% N/A    
  11.Erin Hynes           Maplewood,NJ       17 F     21:21  6:52 1/70      F15-19:1/26    70.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Rusty Reeves         South Orange,NJ    42 M     21:44  7:00 11/68     M40-44:6/18    63.8% 7/ 31  
  13.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M U   22:24  7:13 12/68     M40-44:7/18    60.9% 9/ 31  
  14.Dylan Joyce          So Orange,NJ       16 M     24:11  7:47 13/68     M15-19:1/5     56.6% N/A    
  15.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F     24:24  7:51 2/70      F20-24:1/1     60.7% N/A    
  16.Jeff Kaesshaefel     Springfield,NJ     34 M     24:24  7:51 14/68     M30-34:1/4     53.7% N/A    
  17.Matthew Gnuben       South Orange,NJ    15 M     24:30  7:53 15/68     M15-19:2/5     56.8% N/A    
  18.Olivia Uhlman        Maplewood,NJ       15 F     24:32  7:54 3/70      F15-19:2/26    63.2% N/A    
  19.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F U   24:40  7:56 4/70      F40-44:1/12    62.6% 1/ 16  
  20.Robert Lazarus       South Orange,NJ    44 M     24:40  7:56 16/68     M40-44:8/18    57.0% 12/ 31 
  21.Seth Antiles         So Orange,NJ       40 M     24:41  7:57 17/68     M40-44:9/18    55.3% 15/ 31 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F     24:58  8:02 5/70      F25-29:1/4     59.3% N/A    
  23.Desmond Duncker      Union,NJ           28 M U   25:10  8:06 18/68     M25-29:1/3     51.3% N/A    
  24.Adebunmiel Gtoadebo  Maplewood,NJ       14 F     25:15  8:08 6/70      F 1-14:1/13    62.2% N/A    
  25.Erinn Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     29 F     25:17  8:08 7/70      F25-29:2/4     58.5% N/A    
  26.Richard Gladstone    So Orange,NJ       37 M     25:34  8:14 19/68     M35-39:4/8     52.2% N/A    
  27.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    10 M     25:36  8:14 20/68     M 1-14:1/16    61.7% N/A    
  28.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M     25:37  8:15 21/68     M50-54:1/3     59.5% 10/ 31 
  29.Rebecca Frankoski    Maplewood,NJ       15 F     25:41  8:16 8/70      F15-19:3/26    60.3% N/A    
  30.Erikc Siskind        South Orange,NJ    35 M     25:50  8:19 22/68     M35-39:5/8     51.0% N/A    
  31.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         48 M     25:52  8:20 23/68     M45-49:2/4     56.1% 13/ 31 
  32.Daniel Kelleher      South Orange,NJ    26 M     25:54  8:20 24/68     M25-29:2/3     49.8% N/A    
  33.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F     25:55  8:20 9/70      F40-44:2/12    61.0% 2/ 16  
  34.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:01  8:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  35.Ashley Newby         Maplewood,NJ       17 F     26:04  8:23 10/70     F15-19:4/26    58.0% N/A    
  36.Lance Olitt          South Orange,NJ    40 M     26:07  8:24 25/68     M40-44:10/18   52.3% 20/ 31 
  37.Luis Lopez           So Orange,NJ       40 M     26:12  8:26 26/68     M40-44:11/18   52.1% 21/ 31 
  38.Abe Medawar          South Orange,NJ    44 M     26:13  8:26 27/68     M40-44:12/18   53.7% 18/ 31 
  39.Jimmy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       11 M     26:19  8:28 28/68     M 1-14:2/16    58.1% N/A    
  40.Diandra Busby        South Orange,NJ    16 F     26:22  8:29 11/70     F15-19:5/26    58.0% N/A    
  41.Andreas Campbell     Maplewood,NJ       42 M     26:24  8:30 29/68     M40-44:13/18   52.5% 19/ 31 
  42.Troy Bagot           New York,NJ        15 M     26:29  8:31 30/68     M15-19:3/5     52.6% N/A    
  43.Claudia Royster      Maplewood,NJ       17 F     26:48  8:38 12/70     F15-19:6/26    56.4% N/A    
  44.Jonathan Tiralosi    Livinston,NJ       10 M     26:48  8:38 31/68     M 1-14:3/16    58.9% N/A    
  45.Sandy Kurek          So Orange,NJ       44 F     26:49  8:38 13/70     F40-44:3/12    59.0% 3/ 16  
  46.Kanan Shridharani    So Orange,NJ       42 F     26:49  8:38 14/70     F40-44:4/12    58.0% 4/ 16  
  47.Gary James           South Orange,NJ    30 M     26:50  8:38 32/68     M30-34:2/4     48.2% N/A    
  48.Gregory Kurek        So Orange,NJ       11 M     26:52  8:39 33/68     M 1-14:4/16    56.9% N/A    
  49.Daniel Weiss         So Orange,NJ       13 M     26:53  8:39 34/68     M 1-14:5/16    54.0% N/A    
  50.Nathaniel Hart-rudem Maplewood,NJ       11 M     26:54  8:39 35/68     M 1-14:6/16    56.9% N/A    
  51.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    42 M     26:58  8:41 36/68     M40-44:14/18   51.4% 22/ 31 
  52.Maroska Jeantus      Maplewood,NJ       16 F     27:08  8:44 15/70     F15-19:7/26    56.4% N/A    
  53.Isabel Reckson       Maplewood,NJ       15 F     27:13  8:46 16/70     F15-19:8/26    56.9% N/A    
  54.Shaun Freeman        South Orange,NJ    33 M     27:26  8:50 37/68     M30-34:3/4     47.6% N/A    
  55.Richard Vandoren     Bridgewater,NJ     61 M     27:42  8:55 38/68     M60-64:1/2     58.4% 11/ 31 
  56.Rachel Kenselaar     Maplewood,NJ       17 F     27:53  8:58 17/70     F15-19:9/26    54.2% N/A    
  57.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M     27:56  8:59 39/68     M65-69:1/1     61.2% 8/ 31  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Alyssa Anzalone-newm South Orange,NJ    17 F     28:00  9:01 18/70     F15-19:10/26   54.0% N/A    
  59.Tracey Otto          South Orange,NJ    15 F     28:01  9:01 19/70     F15-19:11/26   55.3% N/A    
  60.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M     28:06  9:03 40/68     M55-59:1/3     55.2% 16/ 31 
  61.Stuart Helfenstein   South Orange,NJ    40 M     28:06  9:03 41/68     M40-44:15/18   48.6% 24/ 31 
  62.Holland Grumieaux    So Orange,NJ       38 F     28:20  9:07 20/70     F35-39:1/7     53.5% N/A    
  63.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     59 M     28:26  9:09 42/68     M55-59:2/3     55.9% 14/ 31 
  64.Brittney Bullock     Maplewood,NJ       16 F     28:28  9:10 21/70     F15-19:12/26   53.8% N/A    
  65.Gloria Guevara       Clark,NJ           32 F     28:30  9:10 22/70     F30-34:1/2     52.1% N/A    
  66.Andrew Weiss         So Orange,NJ       10 M     28:30  9:10 43/68     M 1-14:7/16    55.4% N/A    
  67.Nicole Krakowiaz     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     28:33  9:11 23/70     F35-39:2/7     52.4% N/A    
  68.Tim Maloney          West Orange,NJ     11 M     28:34  9:12 44/68     M 1-14:8/16    53.5% N/A    
  69.Lacey Cobbs          Maplewood,NJ       15 F     28:45  9:15 24/70     F15-19:13/26   53.9% N/A    
  70.Tracy Fox            So Orange,NJ       44 F     28:50  9:17 25/70     F40-44:5/12    54.9% 6/ 16  
  71.Brad Newman          South Orange,NJ    37 M     28:53  9:18 45/68     M35-39:6/8     46.2% N/A    
  72.Michelle Krasher     ,                  38 F     28:56  9:19 26/70     F35-39:3/7     52.4% N/A    
  73.Tammy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       39 F     28:58  9:19 27/70     F35-39:4/7     52.6% N/A    
  74.Chimsomagh Ozhen     Maplewood,NJ       16 F     29:19  9:26 28/70     F15-19:14/26   52.2% N/A    
  75.Carly Johnson        South Orange,NJ    15 F     29:22  9:27 29/70     F15-19:15/26   52.8% N/A    
  76.Victor Suarez        South Orange,NJ    52 M     29:23  9:27 46/68     M50-54:2/3     51.0% 23/ 31 
  77.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M     29:33  9:31 47/68     M55-59:3/3     53.8% 17/ 31 
  78.Emma Barnett         South Orange,NJ    16 F     29:35  9:31 30/70     F15-19:16/26   51.7% N/A    
  79.Hayley Maler         South Orange,NJ    16 F     29:38  9:32 31/70     F15-19:17/26   51.6% N/A    
  80.Mallory Filko        Maplewood,NJ       14 F     29:44  9:34 32/70     F 1-14:2/13    52.8% N/A    
  81.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    25 M     29:56  9:38 48/68     M25-29:3/3     43.1% N/A    
  82.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:00  9:39 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  83.Chimsamago Ozuzu     Maplewood,NJ       16 F     30:00  9:39 33/70     F15-19:18/26   51.0% N/A    
  84.Howie Titeliblick    South Orange,NJ    30 M     30:10  9:43 49/68     M30-34:4/4     42.9% N/A    
  85.Sam Grobeg           South Orange,NJ    12 M     30:12  9:43 50/68     M 1-14:9/16    49.2% N/A    
  86.Brandon Kurek        So Orange,NJ       9  M     30:12  9:43 51/68     M 1-14:10/16   54.2% N/A    
  87.Jake Bnuben          South Orange,NJ    9  M     30:12  9:43 52/68     M 1-14:11/16   54.2% N/A    
  88.Craig Gnuben         South Orange,NJ    44 M     30:13  9:44 53/68     M40-44:16/18   46.6% 26/ 31 
  89.Michelle Mancuso     Maplewood,NJ       15 F     30:20  9:46 34/70     F15-19:19/26   51.1% N/A    
  90.Kate Guoa            Maplewood,NJ       15 F     30:25  9:47 35/70     F15-19:20/26   51.0% N/A    
  91.Jesi Lerner          Maplewood,NJ       14 F     30:35  9:51 36/70     F 1-14:3/13    51.4% N/A    
  92.Jennie Gladstone     So Orange,NJ       40 F     30:43  9:53 37/70     F40-44:6/12    49.9% 9/ 16  
  93.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     41 F     30:44  9:53 38/70     F40-44:7/12    50.2% 8/ 16  
  94.Marique Lurie        South Orange,NJ    42 F     30:45  9:54 39/70     F40-44:8/12    50.6% 7/ 16  
  95.Ej Ewald             South Orange,NJ    17 F     30:45  9:54 40/70     F15-19:21/26   49.2% N/A    
  96.Mary Shelffo         South Orange,NJ    17 F     30:46  9:54 41/70     F15-19:22/26   49.1% N/A    
  97.John Knauer          So Orange,NJ       42 M     31:02  9:59 54/68     M40-44:17/18   44.6% 27/ 31 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Saul Goblstein       Verona,NJ          51 M     31:04 10:00 55/68     M50-54:3/3     47.9% 25/ 31 
  99.Sarah Ferruggiaro    Maplewood,NJ       12 F     31:15 10:03 42/70     F 1-14:4/13    52.1% N/A    
 100.Alana Ferruggiaro    Maplewood,NJ       12 F     31:16 10:04 43/70     F 1-14:5/13    52.1% N/A    
 101.Josh Lewis           South Orange,NJ    16 M     31:17 10:04 56/68     M15-19:4/5     43.8% N/A    
 102.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       26 F     31:27 10:07 44/70     F25-29:3/4     47.1% N/A    
 103.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F     31:34 10:10 45/70     F50-54:1/2     55.7% 5/ 16  
 104.Joanne Fisher        South Orange,NJ    39 F     31:43 10:12 46/70     F35-39:5/7     48.0% N/A    
 105.Paul Matey           South Orange,NJ    35 M     32:18 10:24 57/68     M35-39:7/8     40.8% N/A    
 106.Ariel Duncan         Maplewood,NJ       15 F     32:20 10:24 47/70     F15-19:23/26   47.9% N/A    
 107.Robin Peck           South Orange,NJ    16 F     32:20 10:24 48/70     F15-19:24/26   47.3% N/A    
 108.Brittney Jackson     Maplewood,NJ       14 F     32:21 10:25 49/70     F 1-14:6/13    48.6% N/A    
 109.Elliot Lewis         South Orange,NJ    13 M     33:24 10:45 58/68     M 1-14:12/16   43.4% N/A    
 110.James Jennings       South Orange,NJ    44 M     33:25 10:45 59/68     M40-44:18/18   42.1% 30/ 31 
 111.Amy Mcglinn          Maplewood,NJ       32 F     33:34 10:48 50/70     F30-34:2/2     44.2% N/A    
 112.Carolyn Weiss        Maplewood,NJ       47 F     33:51 10:54 51/70     F45-49:1/2     48.2% 10/ 16 
 113.Helen Dubowy         So Orange,NJ       44 F     33:51 10:54 52/70     F40-44:9/12    46.7% 11/ 16 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Max Block            Shorth Hills,NJ    9  M     34:21 11:03 60/68     M 1-14:13/16   47.6% N/A    
 115.Celia Joyce          So Orange,NJ       12 F     34:26 11:05 53/70     F 1-14:7/13    47.3% N/A    
 116.Patrick Joyce        So Orange,NJ       49 M     34:27 11:05 61/68     M45-49:3/4     42.5% 29/ 31 
 117.Michael Goldberg     So Orange,NJ       38 M     34:28 11:06 62/68     M35-39:8/8     39.0% N/A    
 118.Wendy Lazarus        South Orange,NJ    41 F     34:35 11:08 54/70     F40-44:10/12   44.6% 12/ 16 
 119.Wendy Zelnick        Maplewood,NJ       99 F     35:14 11:20 55/70     NO AGE                      
 120.Brandon Lopez        So Orange,NJ       12 M     35:17 11:21 63/68     M 1-14:14/16   42.1% N/A    
 121.Tracey Otto          So Orange,NJ       15 F     35:25 11:24 56/70     F15-19:25/26   43.8% N/A    
 122.Liliana Lopez        So Orange,NJ       40 F     35:31 11:26 57/70     F40-44:11/12   43.2% 13/ 16 
 123.Stacey Jennings      South Orange,NJ    43 F     36:38 11:47 58/70     F40-44:12/12   42.8% 14/ 16 
 124.Kasey Levine         South Orange,NJ    14 F     36:51 11:52 59/70     F 1-14:8/13    42.6% N/A    
 125.Hill Rdest Simmons I ,NJ                15 M     37:06 11:56 64/68     M15-19:5/5     37.5% N/A    
 126.Nina Simmons         ,NJ                36 F     37:07 11:57 60/70     F35-39:6/7     40.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Emily Hahlbeck       Maplewood,NJ       15 F     37:18 12:00 61/70     F15-19:26/26   41.5% N/A    
 128.Jim Ferruggiaro      Maplewood,NJ       60 M     37:31 12:04 65/68     M60-64:2/2     42.8% 28/ 31 
 129.Suzahhah Dessey      Maplewood,NJ       14 F     37:55 12:12 62/70     F 1-14:9/13    41.4% N/A    
 130.Mary Nolet           South Orange,NJ    12 F     38:35 12:25 63/70     F 1-14:10/13   42.2% N/A    
 131.Slater Fox           So Orange,NJ       9  M     38:35 12:25 66/68     M 1-14:15/16   42.4% N/A    
 132.Kate Barticle        South Orange,NJ    12 F     38:35 12:25 64/70     F 1-14:11/13   42.2% N/A    
 133.Sadie Lewis          South Orange,NJ    10 F     38:59 12:33 65/70     F 1-14:12/13   43.8% N/A    
 134.Mary Ford            South Orange,NJ    26 F     38:59 12:33 66/70     F25-29:4/4     38.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 135.Lisa Olender         So Orange,NJ       38 F     42:50 13:47 67/70     F35-39:7/7     35.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 136.Ventura Simmons      ,NJ                11 M     43:36 14:02 67/68     M 1-14:16/16   35.1% N/A    
 137.Maya Joyce           So Orange,NJ       10 F     43:37 14:02 68/70     F 1-14:13/13   39.1% N/A    
 138.Paul Barticle        South Orange,NJ    46 M     43:37 14:02 68/68     M45-49:4/4     32.8% 31/ 31 
 139.Marilu Gregory       So Orange,NJ       48 F     43:38 14:03 69/70     F45-49:2/2     37.8% 16/ 16 
 140.Shelley Weinstock    South Orange,NJ    52 F     44:21 14:16 70/70     F50-54:2/2     39.1% 15/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M           707    17:54   5:46
   2.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M        U  719    18:15   5:52
   3.Chris Barnttt        South Orange,NJ    35 M           716    18:39   6:00
   4.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M           606    18:42   6:01
   5.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M           771    18:47   6:03
   6.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M           755    18:54   6:05
   7.Guillermo Clavo      Orange,NJ          36 M           703    19:35   6:18
   8.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M           758    19:37   6:19
   9.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M           696    20:18   6:32
  10.Eli Groener          Newark,NJ          20 M           708    21:13   6:50
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Erin Hynes           Maplewood,NJ       17 F           727    21:21   6:52
   2.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F           669    24:24   7:51
   3.Olivia Uhlman        Maplewood,NJ       15 F           740    24:32   7:54
   4.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F        U  718    24:40   7:56
   5.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F           773    24:58   8:02
   6.Adebunmiel Gtoadebo  Maplewood,NJ       14 F           698    25:15   8:08
   7.Erinn Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     29 F           774    25:17   8:08
   8.Rebecca Frankoski    Maplewood,NJ       15 F           737    25:41   8:16
   9.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F           714    25:55   8:20
  10.Ashley Newby         Maplewood,NJ       17 F           692    26:04   8:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M           707    17:54   5:46
   2.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M           606    18:42   6:01
   3.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M           771    18:47   6:03
   4.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M           755    18:54   6:05
   5.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M           758    19:37   6:19
   6.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M           696    20:18   6:32
   7.Rusty Reeves         South Orange,NJ    42 M           679    21:44   7:00
   8.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M        U  717    22:24   7:13
   9.Robert Lazarus       South Orange,NJ    44 M           746    24:40   7:56
  10.Seth Antiles         So Orange,NJ       40 M           601    24:41   7:57
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F        U  718    24:40   7:56
   2.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F           714    25:55   8:20
   3.Sandy Kurek          So Orange,NJ       44 F           639    26:49   8:38
   4.Kanan Shridharani    So Orange,NJ       42 F           666    26:49   8:38
   5.Tracy Fox            So Orange,NJ       44 F           617    28:50   9:17
   6.Jennie Gladstone     So Orange,NJ       40 F           620    30:43   9:53
   7.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     41 F           701    30:44   9:53
   8.Marique Lurie        South Orange,NJ    42 F           721    30:45   9:54
   9.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F           619    31:34  10:10
  10.Carolyn Weiss        Maplewood,NJ       47 F           672    33:51  10:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    10 M    27      705    25:36   8:14
   2.Jimmy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       11 M    39      649    26:19   8:28
   3.Jonathan Tiralosi    Livinston,NJ       10 M    44      668    26:48   8:38
   4.Gregory Kurek        So Orange,NJ       11 M    48      638    26:52   8:39
   5.Daniel Weiss         So Orange,NJ       13 M    49      674    26:53   8:39
   6.Nathaniel Hart-rudem Maplewood,NJ       11 M    50      715    26:54   8:39
   7.Andrew Weiss         So Orange,NJ       10 M    66      671    28:30   9:10
   8.Tim Maloney          West Orange,NJ     11 M    68      700    28:34   9:12
   9.Sam Grobeg           South Orange,NJ    12 M    85      776    30:12   9:43
  10.Brandon Kurek        So Orange,NJ       9  M    86      637    30:12   9:43

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Adebunmiel Gtoadebo  Maplewood,NJ       14 F    24      698    25:15   8:08
   2.Mallory Filko        Maplewood,NJ       14 F    80      733    29:44   9:34
   3.Jesi Lerner          Maplewood,NJ       14 F    91      723    30:35   9:51
   4.Sarah Ferruggiaro    Maplewood,NJ       12 F    99      614    31:15  10:03
   5.Alana Ferruggiaro    Maplewood,NJ       12 F   100      611    31:16  10:04
   6.Brittney Jackson     Maplewood,NJ       14 F   108      699    32:21  10:25
   7.Celia Joyce          So Orange,NJ       12 F   115      631    34:26  11:05
   8.Kasey Levine         South Orange,NJ    14 F   124      745    36:51  11:52
   9.Suzahhah Dessey      Maplewood,NJ       14 F   129      738    37:55  12:12
  10.Mary Nolet           South Orange,NJ    12 F   130      760    38:35  12:25

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Dylan Joyce          So Orange,NJ       16 M    14      632    24:11   7:47
   2.Matthew Gnuben       South Orange,NJ    15 M    17      688    24:30   7:53
   3.Troy Bagot           New York,NJ        15 M    42      695    26:29   8:31
   4.Josh Lewis           South Orange,NJ    16 M   101      641    31:17  10:04
   5.Hill Rdest Simmons I ,NJ                15 M   125      747    37:06  11:56

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Erin Hynes           Maplewood,NJ       17 F    11      727    21:21   6:52
   2.Olivia Uhlman        Maplewood,NJ       15 F    18      740    24:32   7:54
   3.Rebecca Frankoski    Maplewood,NJ       15 F    29      737    25:41   8:16
   4.Ashley Newby         Maplewood,NJ       17 F    35      692    26:04   8:23
   5.Diandra Busby        South Orange,NJ    16 F    40      682    26:22   8:29
   6.Claudia Royster      Maplewood,NJ       17 F    43      685    26:48   8:38
   7.Maroska Jeantus      Maplewood,NJ       16 F    52      680    27:08   8:44
   8.Isabel Reckson       Maplewood,NJ       15 F    53      753    27:13   8:46
   9.Rachel Kenselaar     Maplewood,NJ       17 F    56      722    27:53   8:58
  10.Alyssa Anzalone-newm South Orange,NJ    17 F    58      725    28:00   9:01

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Eli Groener          Newark,NJ          20 M    10      708    21:13   6:50

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F    15      669    24:24   7:51

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Desmond Duncker      Union,NJ           28 M    23   U  713    25:10   8:06
   2.Daniel Kelleher      South Orange,NJ    26 M    32      709    25:54   8:20
   3.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    25 M    81      769    29:56   9:38

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F    22      773    24:58   8:02
   2.Erinn Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     29 F    25      774    25:17   8:08
   3.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       26 F   102      656    31:27  10:07
   4.Mary Ford            South Orange,NJ    26 F   134      615    38:59  12:33

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jeff Kaesshaefel     Springfield,NJ     34 M    16      710    24:24   7:51
   2.Gary James           South Orange,NJ    30 M    47      702    26:50   8:38
   3.Shaun Freeman        South Orange,NJ    33 M    54      697    27:26   8:50
   4.Howie Titeliblick    South Orange,NJ    30 M    84      762    30:10   9:43

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gloria Guevara       Clark,NJ           32 F    65      625    28:30   9:10
   2.Amy Mcglinn          Maplewood,NJ       32 F   111      731    33:34  10:48

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M     2   U  719    18:15   5:52
   2.Chris Barnttt        South Orange,NJ    35 M     3      716    18:39   6:00
   3.Guillermo Clavo      Orange,NJ          36 M     7      703    19:35   6:18
   4.Richard Gladstone    So Orange,NJ       37 M    26      621    25:34   8:14
   5.Erikc Siskind        South Orange,NJ    35 M    30      756    25:50   8:19
   6.Brad Newman          South Orange,NJ    37 M    71      729    28:53   9:18
   7.Paul Matey           South Orange,NJ    35 M   105      645    32:18  10:24
   8.Michael Goldberg     So Orange,NJ       38 M   117      622    34:28  11:06

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Holland Grumieaux    So Orange,NJ       38 F    62      624    28:20   9:07
   2.Nicole Krakowiaz     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F    67      636    28:33   9:11
   3.Michelle Krasher     ,                  38 F    72      777    28:56   9:19
   4.Tammy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       39 F    73      651    28:58   9:19
   5.Joanne Fisher        South Orange,NJ    39 F   104      751    31:43  10:12
   6.Nina Simmons         ,NJ                36 F   126      749    37:07  11:57
   7.Lisa Olender         So Orange,NJ       38 F   135      653    42:50  13:47

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     1      707    17:54   5:46
   2.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M     4      606    18:42   6:01
   3.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M     5      771    18:47   6:03
   4.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M     6      755    18:54   6:05
   5.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M     9      696    20:18   6:32
   6.Rusty Reeves         South Orange,NJ    42 M    12      679    21:44   7:00
   7.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M    13   U  717    22:24   7:13
   8.Robert Lazarus       South Orange,NJ    44 M    20      746    24:40   7:56
   9.Seth Antiles         So Orange,NJ       40 M    21      601    24:41   7:57
  10.Lance Olitt          South Orange,NJ    40 M    36      765    26:07   8:24

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F    19   U  718    24:40   7:56
   2.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F    33      714    25:55   8:20
   3.Sandy Kurek          So Orange,NJ       44 F    45      639    26:49   8:38
   4.Kanan Shridharani    So Orange,NJ       42 F    46      666    26:49   8:38
   5.Tracy Fox            So Orange,NJ       44 F    70      617    28:50   9:17
   6.Jennie Gladstone     So Orange,NJ       40 F    92      620    30:43   9:53
   7.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     41 F    93      701    30:44   9:53
   8.Marique Lurie        South Orange,NJ    42 F    94      721    30:45   9:54
   9.Helen Dubowy         So Orange,NJ       44 F   113      608    33:51  10:54
  10.Wendy Lazarus        South Orange,NJ    41 F   118      744    34:35  11:08

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M     8      758    19:37   6:19
   2.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         48 M    31      607    25:52   8:20
   3.Patrick Joyce        So Orange,NJ       49 M   116      634    34:27  11:05
   4.Paul Barticle        South Orange,NJ    46 M   138      759    43:37  14:02

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Carolyn Weiss        Maplewood,NJ       47 F   112      672    33:51  10:54
   2.Marilu Gregory       So Orange,NJ       48 F   139      623    43:38  14:03

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M    28      706    25:37   8:15
   2.Victor Suarez        South Orange,NJ    52 M    76      770    29:23   9:27
   3.Saul Goblstein       Verona,NJ          51 M    98      693    31:04  10:00

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   103      619    31:34  10:10
   2.Shelley Weinstock    South Orange,NJ    52 F   140      757    44:21  14:16

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M    60      712    28:06   9:03
   2.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     59 M    63      646    28:26   9:09
   3.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M    77      736    29:33   9:31

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Vandoren     Bridgewater,NJ     61 M    55      670    27:42   8:55
   2.Jim Ferruggiaro      Maplewood,NJ       60 M   128      613    37:31  12:04

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M    57      627    27:56   8:59

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Wendy Zelnick        Maplewood,NJ       99 F   119      676    35:14  11:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        17:54   5:46  78.0%
   2.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M        18:47   6:03  74.9%
   3.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        19:37   6:19  74.6%
   4.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M        18:54   6:05  73.3%
   5.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
   6.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M        20:18   6:32  67.2%
   7.Rusty Reeves         South Orange,NJ    42 M        21:44   7:00  63.8%
   8.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M        27:56   8:59  61.2%
   9.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M   U    22:24   7:13  60.9%
  10.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M        25:37   8:15  59.5%
  11.Richard Vandoren     Bridgewater,NJ     61 M        27:42   8:55  58.4%
  12.Robert Lazarus       South Orange,NJ    44 M        24:40   7:56  57.0%
  13.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         48 M        25:52   8:20  56.1%
  14.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     59 M        28:26   9:09  55.9%
  15.Seth Antiles         So Orange,NJ       40 M        24:41   7:57  55.3%
  16.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M        28:06   9:03  55.2%
  17.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M        29:33   9:31  53.8%
  18.Abe Medawar          South Orange,NJ    44 M        26:13   8:26  53.7%
  19.Andreas Campbell     Maplewood,NJ       42 M        26:24   8:30  52.5%
  20.Lance Olitt          South Orange,NJ    40 M        26:07   8:24  52.3%
  21.Luis Lopez           So Orange,NJ       40 M        26:12   8:26  52.1%
  22.Michael Shapiro      South Orange,NJ    42 M        26:58   8:41  51.4%
  23.Victor Suarez        South Orange,NJ    52 M        29:23   9:27  51.0%
  24.Stuart Helfenstein   South Orange,NJ    40 M        28:06   9:03  48.6%
  25.Saul Goblstein       Verona,NJ          51 M        31:04  10:00  47.9%
  26.Craig Gnuben         South Orange,NJ    44 M        30:13   9:44  46.6%
  27.John Knauer          So Orange,NJ       42 M        31:02   9:59  44.6%
  28.Jim Ferruggiaro      Maplewood,NJ       60 M        37:31  12:04  42.8%
  29.Patrick Joyce        So Orange,NJ       49 M        34:27  11:05  42.5%
  30.James Jennings       South Orange,NJ    44 M        33:25  10:45  42.1%
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F   U    24:40   7:56  62.6%
   2.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F        25:55   8:20  61.0%
   3.Sandy Kurek          So Orange,NJ       44 F        26:49   8:38  59.0%
   4.Kanan Shridharani    So Orange,NJ       42 F        26:49   8:38  58.0%
   5.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F        31:34  10:10  55.7%
   6.Tracy Fox            So Orange,NJ       44 F        28:50   9:17  54.9%
   7.Marique Lurie        South Orange,NJ    42 F        30:45   9:54  50.6%
   8.Dana Maloney         West Orange,NJ     41 F        30:44   9:53  50.2%
   9.Jennie Gladstone     So Orange,NJ       40 F        30:43   9:53  49.9%
  10.Carolyn Weiss        Maplewood,NJ       47 F        33:51  10:54  48.2%
  11.Helen Dubowy         So Orange,NJ       44 F        33:51  10:54  46.7%
  12.Wendy Lazarus        South Orange,NJ    41 F        34:35  11:08  44.6%
  13.Liliana Lopez        So Orange,NJ       40 F        35:31  11:26  43.2%
  14.Stacey Jennings      South Orange,NJ    43 F        36:38  11:47  42.8%
  15.Shelley Weinstock    South Orange,NJ    52 F        44:21  14:16  39.1%
  16.Marilu Gregory       So Orange,NJ       48 F        43:38  14:03  37.8%
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        17:54   5:46  78.0%
   2.Michael Weinravch    South Orange,NJ    44 M        18:47   6:03  74.9%
   3.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M        19:37   6:19  74.6%
   4.Thad Yablonsky       South Orange,NJ    42 M        18:54   6:05  73.3%
   5.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M   U    18:15   5:52  73.2%
   6.Robert Cole          South Orange,NJ    40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
   7.Chris Barnttt        South Orange,NJ    35 M        18:39   6:00  70.7%
   8.Guillermo Clavo      Orange,NJ          36 M        19:35   6:18  67.7%
   9.Asim Kohli           Montclair,NJ       40 M        20:18   6:32  67.2%
  10.Rusty Reeves         South Orange,NJ    42 M        21:44   7:00  63.8%
  11.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    10 M        25:36   8:14  61.7%
  12.Eli Groener          Newark,NJ          20 M        21:13   6:50  61.5%
  13.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M        27:56   8:59  61.2%
  14.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M   U    22:24   7:13  60.9%
  15.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    54 M        25:37   8:15  59.5%
  16.Jonathan Tiralosi    Livinston,NJ       10 M        26:48   8:38  58.9%
  17.Richard Vandoren     Bridgewater,NJ     61 M        27:42   8:55  58.4%
  18.Jimmy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       11 M        26:19   8:28  58.1%
  19.Robert Lazarus       South Orange,NJ    44 M        24:40   7:56  57.0%
  20.Nathaniel Hart-rudem Maplewood,NJ       11 M        26:54   8:39  56.9%
  21.Gregory Kurek        So Orange,NJ       11 M        26:52   8:39  56.9%
  22.Matthew Gnuben       South Orange,NJ    15 M        24:30   7:53  56.8%
  23.Dylan Joyce          So Orange,NJ       16 M        24:11   7:47  56.6%
  24.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         48 M        25:52   8:20  56.1%
  25.Frank F Monroe       West Orange,NJ     59 M        28:26   9:09  55.9%
  26.Andrew Weiss         So Orange,NJ       10 M        28:30   9:10  55.4%
  27.Seth Antiles         So Orange,NJ       40 M        24:41   7:57  55.3%
  28.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    56 M        28:06   9:03  55.2%
  29.Jake Bnuben          South Orange,NJ    9  M        30:12   9:43  54.2%
  30.Brandon Kurek        So Orange,NJ       9  M        30:12   9:43  54.2%
SO. ORANGE NEWSTEAD 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Erin Hynes           Maplewood,NJ       17 F        21:21   6:52  70.8%
   2.Olivia Uhlman        Maplewood,NJ       15 F        24:32   7:54  63.2%
   3.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F   U    24:40   7:56  62.6%
   4.Adebunmiel Gtoadebo  Maplewood,NJ       14 F        25:15   8:08  62.2%
   5.Diana Hart           Maplewood,NJ       44 F        25:55   8:20  61.0%
   6.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F        24:24   7:51  60.7%
   7.Rebecca Frankoski    Maplewood,NJ       15 F        25:41   8:16  60.3%
   8.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F        24:58   8:02  59.3%
   9.Sandy Kurek          So Orange,NJ       44 F        26:49   8:38  59.0%
  10.Erinn Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     29 F        25:17   8:08  58.5%
  11.Ashley Newby         Maplewood,NJ       17 F        26:04   8:23  58.0%
  12.Kanan Shridharani    So Orange,NJ       42 F        26:49   8:38  58.0%
  13.Diandra Busby        South Orange,NJ    16 F        26:22   8:29  58.0%
  14.Isabel Reckson       Maplewood,NJ       15 F        27:13   8:46  56.9%
  15.Claudia Royster      Maplewood,NJ       17 F        26:48   8:38  56.4%
  16.Maroska Jeantus      Maplewood,NJ       16 F        27:08   8:44  56.4%
  17.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F        31:34  10:10  55.7%
  18.Tracey Otto          South Orange,NJ    15 F        28:01   9:01  55.3%
  19.Tracy Fox            So Orange,NJ       44 F        28:50   9:17  54.9%
  20.Rachel Kenselaar     Maplewood,NJ       17 F        27:53   8:58  54.2%
  21.Alyssa Anzalone-newm South Orange,NJ    17 F        28:00   9:01  54.0%
  22.Lacey Cobbs          Maplewood,NJ       15 F        28:45   9:15  53.9%
  23.Brittney Bullock     Maplewood,NJ       16 F        28:28   9:10  53.8%
  24.Holland Grumieaux    So Orange,NJ       38 F        28:20   9:07  53.5%
  25.Carly Johnson        South Orange,NJ    15 F        29:22   9:27  52.8%
  26.Mallory Filko        Maplewood,NJ       14 F        29:44   9:34  52.8%
  27.Tammy Murphy         So Orange,NJ       39 F        28:58   9:19  52.6%
  28.Michelle Krasher     ,                  38 F        28:56   9:19  52.4%
  29.Nicole Krakowiaz     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F        28:33   9:11  52.4%
  30.Chimsomagh Ozhen     Maplewood,NJ       16 F        29:19   9:26  52.2%