2006 ITC Triathlon

Race Date: 9-16-06



Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Individual Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

ITC TRIATHLON -- INDIVIDUAL
Place  Name                                            City,State          Age Sx Sp #    Time     
  1.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       27 M  O   9  1:20:54
  2.JOE BARROWS                                        Wayne,NJ             40 M  O  43  1:22:10
  3.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            39 M  O  20  1:24:48
  4.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O  15  1:25:25
  5.KIM PAULSEN                                        Northvale,NJ         45 M  O  81  1:26:11
  6.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         26 F  O   2  1:27:12
  7.JEFFREY WELLS                                      Flanders,NJ          40 M  M 127  1:28:09
  8.JOHN AKE                                           Port Matilda,PA      41 M  O  78  1:28:51
  9.ERIC ROSENTHAL                                     Hillsborough,NJ      31 M  O  70  1:28:53
 10.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       33 M  O  35  1:29:16
 11.JOHN SARCONE                                       Livingston,NJ        52 M  O  11  1:29:41
 12.DAVID KINSLEY                                      Bridgewater,NJ       39 M  O  31  1:29:54
 13.ROBERT ORT                                         Hackettstown,NJ      36 M  O  71  1:30:18
 14.JOHN GLINKO                                        Hardwick,NJ          47 M  O  24  1:30:44
 15.CLARK MACHEMER                                     Glen Ridge,NJ        35 M  O   3  1:31:47
 16.AARON THALL                                        Montclair,NJ         36 M  O  22  1:32:27
 17.KEVIN TATORIS                                      Glen Gardner,NJ      34 M  O  26  1:33:03
 18.STACEY BARBOSSA                                    Jersey City,NJ       39 F  O   6  1:33:05
 19.JACK NIEMYNSKI                                     Andover,NJ           35 M  O  69  1:33:54
 20.DAVID PLATZ                                        Lafayette,NJ         40 M  O  21  1:34:07
 21.JIM SAAKE                                          E. Stroudsburg,PA    51 M  O  27  1:34:13
 22.MARTIN RAUCHWERK                                   Allentown,PA         43 M  O   8  1:34:48
 23.DAVID WILLIAMS                                     Long Valley,NJ       38 M  O 118  1:35:04
 24.KELLY ROZANSKY                                     Newfoundland,NJ      39 M  O 139  1:35:38
 25.MATTHEW GURTH                                      Morris Plains,NJ     35 M  O 106  1:35:56
 26.PETE DEBROT                                        Hackettstown,NJ      46 M  M   4  1:35:56
 27.BRIAN BESHARAH                                     Millburn,NJ          32 M  O  80  1:36:15
 28.CRAIG WUNDERLY                                     Hackettstown,NJ      62 M  O  91  1:36:50
 29.MICHAEL REC                                        Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O 137  1:36:52
 30.STEVEN FRAEBEL                                     Whitehouse Stat,NJ   52 M  O  62  1:37:00
 31.JOHN WATRAL                                        Budd Lake,NJ         43 M  M  56  1:37:49
 32.DANIEL NEMETH                                      Flanders,NJ          47 M  M  42  1:37:52
 33.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              41 F  O  23  1:38:14
 34.ANGIE DELLO                                        Whippany,NJ          43 F  O  84  1:38:49
 35.MICHELE MILLER                                     Cedar Grove,NJ       34 F  O  87  1:38:59
 36.JIM O'ROURKE                                       Morristown,NJ        30 M  O  60  1:39:14
 37.GAVIN LESLIE                                       Long Valley,NJ       56 M  O  52  1:39:17
 38.BRIAN BECKMAN                                      Andover,NJ           55 M  O  12  1:39:35
 39.STEVEN BREWER                                      Plainsboro,NJ        29 M  O 113  1:39:37
 40.TOM O'HERN                                         West Milford,NJ      31 M  O  76  1:39:40
 41.MARK FROLICH                                       Newton,NJ            47 M  O 181  1:39:44
 42.PEDRO CUTINO                                       Springfield,NJ       41 M  O 179  1:40:13
 43.RYAN THELIN                                        Piscataway,NJ        28 M  O  82  1:40:13
 44.CHRISTOPHE KOFITSAS                                Mendham,NJ           39 M  O  17  1:40:44
 45.KEVIN FROST                                        Milltown,NJ          36 M  O  72  1:40:49
 46.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        48 F  O  61  1:41:13
 47.MICHAEL MYKOWSKI                                   Denville,NJ          39 M  O  30  1:41:14
 48.BRETT HERTZIG                                      Flanders,NJ          40 M  M  68  1:41:23
 49.STEVEN MACLEAN                                     Oxford,NJ            33 M  O 135  1:41:45
 50.JEFF DILLON                                        Hackettstown,NJ      30 M  O 122  1:41:52
 51.JAMES CUNNEELY                                     Stockholm,NJ         30 M  O  16  1:41:52
 52.JEFF DROST                                         Flanders,NJ          43 M  M  94  1:41:58
 53.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        32 F  O  63  1:42:07
 54.ANDREI PETROVSKY                                   Somerset,NJ          29 M  O  65  1:42:13
 55.DAVID LATELLA                                      Succasunna,NJ        37 M  O  28  1:42:24
 56.JAMES FELITON                                      Bridgewater,NJ       32 M  O   5  1:42:47
 57.JAMES BENSCO                                       Hackettstown,NJ      44 M  O  67  1:42:59
 58.ELLEN SERRUTO                                      Short Hills,NJ       42 F  O 145  1:43:13
 59.SCOTT PATTERSON                                    Morristownship,NJ    37 M  O  58  1:43:22
 60.PATRICK REGAN                                      Hackettstown,NJ      42 M  M 126  1:43:40
 61.ED DEBROT                                          Long Valley,NJ       42 M  O  75  1:43:40
 62.JOHN HALKA                                         Tarrytown,NY         22 M  O 169  1:43:43
 63.ELAINE AUFIERO                                     New York,NY          31 F  O 140  1:43:51
 64.SHAWN O'CONNOR                                     Morristown,NJ        49 M  O  95  1:44:33
 65.RAYMOND VELEZ                                      New York,NY          36 M  O  83  1:44:38
 66.STEPHEN LISKA                                      Flanders,NJ          39 M  M 133  1:44:46
 67.SCOTT MACLEAN                                      Sparta,NJ            40 M  O  77  1:45:11
 68.ANTHONY BRUNO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      27 M  O  38  1:45:14
 69.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        45 F  O   7  1:45:51
 70.RICHARD ROSKILLY                                   Nazareth,PA          38 M  O  41  1:46:26
 71.MARGARET BREMER-PATTERSO                           Morristownship,NJ    36 F  O  59  1:46:58
 72.BRADLEY MOORE                                      Blairstown,NJ        47 M  O 165  1:47:19
 73.HOWIE COHEN                                        Paramus,NJ           56 M  O 110  1:47:27
 74.HUGO DELPRESTITO                                   Mansfield,NJ         48 M  O  25  1:47:28
 75.RONALD JUNG                                        Andover,NJ           51 M  O 160  1:47:29
 76.KAREN BAIER                                        Hackettstown,NJ      41 F  O  92  1:47:46
 77.JUSTIN LAUER                                       Belvidere,NJ         24 M  O  39  1:47:46
 78.KEITH BARBAROSH                                    Morristown,NJ        43 M  O  96  1:48:11
 79.CHRIS SCOTT                                        Flanders,NJ          41 M  M  10  1:48:16
 80.DEANNA STARK                                       Morris Plains,NJ     27 F  O  64  1:48:35
 81.SCOTT WIEN                                         Boonton,NJ           42 M  O  14  1:48:35
 82.JOSEPH LEE                                         Flanders,NJ          32 M  O  33  1:48:56
 83.BETH SCHWARTZ                                      Basking Ridge,NJ     33 F  O 125  1:49:11
 84.STEVE LOBASSO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      44 M  O 161  1:49:22
 85.DOUG WILLIAMS                                      Montclair,NJ         39 M  O 158  1:49:30
 86.BRUCE BRAUGHTON                                    Stewartsville,NJ     37 M  O 128  1:49:48
 87.AGOSTINHO MATIAS                                   Woodbridge,NJ        35 M  O 132  1:50:09
 88.JOHN TOLEDO                                        Long Valley,NJ       47 M  O  55  1:50:10
 89.NORM WORTH                                         Hackettstown,NJ      54 M  O 104  1:50:25
 90.JOHN KOTSATOS                                      Northampton,PA       30 M  O 123  1:50:25
 91.MARK BIPPES                                        Lake Hopatcong,NJ    59 M  O  89  1:51:06
 92.CRICKET HOCK                                       Morristown,NJ        31 M  O  88  1:51:35
 93.RUBEN DELGADO                                      Easton,PA            31 M  O 180  1:51:38
 94.JOHN GULICK                                        Great Meadows,NJ     57 M  O  90  1:51:43
 95.MICHAEL FRECH                                      Wayne,NJ             33 M  O 121  1:52:07
 96.WILLIAM PECORARO                                   Mendham,NJ           65 M  O 176  1:52:09
 97.BRYCE PARKHURST                                    Easton,PA            32 M  O 112  1:52:12
 98.NORMAN ALBRECHT                                    Rockaway,NJ          41 M  O  79  1:52:22
 99.THOMAS MARION                                      Flanders,NJ          37 M  M  13  1:52:39
100.JEREMY MCKOWN                                      Hoboken,NJ           35 M  O 134  1:53:01
101.EDWARD MARION                                      Parlin,NJ            49 M  O 103  1:53:19
102.MIKKI ANTLEY                                       Hackettstown,NJ      46 F  O  53  1:54:23
103.WILLIAM FICHTER                                    Flanders,NJ          42 M  O 130  1:54:28
104.ARI BRANDT                                         Montclair,NJ         35 M  O 152  1:54:44
105.LANCE BRITTLE                                      Flanders,NJ          44 M  M 186  1:55:13
106.RICHARD MCGUIRE                                    West Milford,NJ      51 M  O 155  1:55:39
107.CAREY TANNER                                       Morristown,NJ        50 M  O  40  1:56:13
108.BRANDON MARKS                                      Rockaway,NJ          26 M  O 107  1:56:25
109.ELENA DEBARBADILLO                                 Hackettstown,NJ      36 F  O 187  1:56:39
110.RICHARD BROSONSKI                                  Pompton Lakes,NJ     59 M  O  57  1:57:28
111.DAVID MARKS                                        Lebanon,NJ           47 M  O 151  1:58:07
112.STEVE TIERNEY                                      Hackettstown,NJ      38 M  O 142  1:58:14
113.VAHE BABOOMIAN                                     Budd Lake,NJ         40 M  M 193  1:58:30
114.SANDY GALACIO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      40 M  O 114  1:58:59
115.MEREDITH KEILING                                   Tarrytown,NY         23 F  O 171  1:59:36
116.LLOYD LEONE                                        Flanders,NJ          48 M  M 124  2:00:15
117.GEORGE MARTINEZ                                    Wayne,NJ             45 M  O  93  2:00:58
118.PAUL ZEMAN                                         Randolph,NJ          32 M  O 117  2:01:40
119.JOSEPH CATALANO                                    Fairview,NJ          28 M  O 138  2:03:18
120.JOHN ROHACK                                        Chestnut Ridge,NY    38 M  O 136  2:03:26
121.TIMOTHY PETRE                                      Belvidere,NJ         51 M  O  29  2:03:29
122.AKI KANEDA                                         Montclair,NJ         55 M  O 105  2:03:48
123.DEBREEN OLIVA                                      Fredon Twp.,NJ       46 F  O 108  2:04:00
124.KELLEY MILLER                                      Hardwick,NJ          31 F  O  34  2:04:11
125.DELLA BRUNNER                                      Netcong,NJ           43 F  O 101  2:04:28
126.SHERRI ALBRECHT                                    Rockaway,NJ          42 F  O 141  2:04:32
127.DAVID AKE                                          Mine Hill,NJ         45 M  O  66  2:05:39
128.JAYNE GASTINEAU                                    Budd Lake,NJ         46 F  M 190  2:06:19
129.ROBERT ANDREN                                      Monroe,NY            31 M  O 116  2:06:24
130.DAVID CHAU                                         Roseland,NJ          25 M  O 170  2:06:31
131.LIAM BUCKLEY                                       Stanhope,NJ          30 M  O  36  2:08:25
132.TODD DEREMER                                       Bedminster,NJ        30 M  O 119  2:09:23
133.RANDY RODEFFER                                     Marlton,NJ           49 M  O 150  2:11:45
134.CHARLES SPERO                                      Netcong,NJ           38 M  O 172  2:12:37
135.STEVE STIKNA                                       Randolph,NJ          54 M  O 154  2:14:53
136.JOSEPH FARINELLA                                   Newton,NJ            67 M  O  86  2:16:17
137.ANTHONY KAUTZ                                      Ocean,NJ             36 M  O 120  2:16:31
138.CHERITH VELEZ                                      New York,NY          30 F  O 143  2:18:32
139.ROBERT ALESI                                       Hoboken,NJ           26 M  O 156  2:21:10
140.ANDREW SWANSON                                     Morris Plains,NJ     30 M  O 173  2:21:14
141.LUIS MARRERO                                       Wharton,NJ           30 M  O 164  2:21:57
142.CLAUDIA KEEGAN-GINDA                               Hazlet,NJ            50 F  O 159  2:22:20
143.ALBERTO TOLEDO                                     Saylorsburg,PA       46 M  O 168  2:25:59
144.THOMAS DALEY                                       Sparta,NJ            54 M  O 109  2:26:01
145.PIETRO CAMMAROTA                                   Wayne,NJ             35 M  O 174  2:26:52
146.ELIZABETH MARRERO                                  Wharton,NJ           30 F  O 163  2:27:17
147.DENNIS LOONEY                                      Glen Rock,NJ         51 M  O 184  2:28:12
148.ALEXANDER MERCADO                                  Hackettstown,NJ      39 M  O 129  2:29:30
149.PETER THOMPSON                                     West Milford,NJ      28 M  O 157  2:30:54
150.JANE VANEEUWEN                                     Wayne,NJ             65 F  O 185  2:48:51
151.JAMES MERENDINO                                    Morris Plains,NJ     36 M  O 131  2:58:37




Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male & Female Finishers for Individuals
 

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       27 M  O   9  1:20:54
  2.JOE BARROWS                                        Wayne,NJ             40 M  O  43  1:22:10
  3.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            39 M  O  20  1:24:48
  4.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O  15  1:25:25
  5.KIM PAULSEN                                        Northvale,NJ         45 M  O  81  1:26:11
  6.JEFFREY WELLS                                      Flanders,NJ          40 M  M 127  1:28:09
  7.JOHN AKE                                           Port Matilda,PA      41 M  O  78  1:28:51
  8.ERIC ROSENTHAL                                     Hillsborough,NJ      31 M  O  70  1:28:53
  9.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       33 M  O  35  1:29:16
 10.JOHN SARCONE                                       Livingston,NJ        52 M  O  11  1:29:41
ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         26 F  O   2  1:27:12
  2.STACEY BARBOSSA                                    Jersey City,NJ       39 F  O   6  1:33:05
  3.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              41 F  O  23  1:38:14
  4.ANGIE DELLO                                        Whippany,NJ          43 F  O  84  1:38:49
  5.MICHELE MILLER                                     Cedar Grove,NJ       34 F  O  87  1:38:59
  6.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        48 F  O  61  1:41:13
  7.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        32 F  O  63  1:42:07
  8.ELLEN SERRUTO                                      Short Hills,NJ       42 F  O 145  1:43:13
  9.ELAINE AUFIERO                                     New York,NY          31 F  O 140  1:43:51
 10.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        45 F  O   7  1:45:51


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Individual Age Group Results

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       27 M  O   9  1:20:54
  2.STEVEN BREWER                                      Plainsboro,NJ        29 M  O 113  1:39:37
  3.RYAN THELIN                                        Piscataway,NJ        28 M  O  82  1:40:13
  4.ANDREI PETROVSKY                                   Somerset,NJ          29 M  O  65  1:42:13
  5.JOHN HALKA                                         Tarrytown,NY         22 M  O 169  1:43:43
  6.ANTHONY BRUNO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      27 M  O  38  1:45:14
  7.JUSTIN LAUER                                       Belvidere,NJ         24 M  O  39  1:47:46
  8.BRANDON MARKS                                      Rockaway,NJ          26 M  O 107  1:56:25
  9.JOSEPH CATALANO                                    Fairview,NJ          28 M  O 138  2:03:18
 10.DAVID CHAU                                         Roseland,NJ          25 M  O 170  2:06:31
 11.ROBERT ALESI                                       Hoboken,NJ           26 M  O 156  2:21:10
 12.PETER THOMPSON                                     West Milford,NJ      28 M  O 157  2:30:54

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            39 M  O  20  1:24:48
  2.ERIC ROSENTHAL                                     Hillsborough,NJ      31 M  O  70  1:28:53
  3.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       33 M  O  35  1:29:16
  4.DAVID KINSLEY                                      Bridgewater,NJ       39 M  O  31  1:29:54
  5.ROBERT ORT                                         Hackettstown,NJ      36 M  O  71  1:30:18
  6.CLARK MACHEMER                                     Glen Ridge,NJ        35 M  O   3  1:31:47
  7.AARON THALL                                        Montclair,NJ         36 M  O  22  1:32:27
  8.KEVIN TATORIS                                      Glen Gardner,NJ      34 M  O  26  1:33:03
  9.JACK NIEMYNSKI                                     Andover,NJ           35 M  O  69  1:33:54
 10.DAVID WILLIAMS                                     Long Valley,NJ       38 M  O 118  1:35:04
 11.KELLY ROZANSKY                                     Newfoundland,NJ      39 M  O 139  1:35:38
 12.MATTHEW GURTH                                      Morris Plains,NJ     35 M  O 106  1:35:56
 13.BRIAN BESHARAH                                     Millburn,NJ          32 M  O  80  1:36:15
 14.JIM O'ROURKE                                       Morristown,NJ        30 M  O  60  1:39:14
 15.TOM O'HERN                                         West Milford,NJ      31 M  O  76  1:39:40
 16.CHRISTOPHE KOFITSAS                                Mendham,NJ           39 M  O  17  1:40:44
 17.KEVIN FROST                                        Milltown,NJ          36 M  O  72  1:40:49
 18.MICHAEL MYKOWSKI                                   Denville,NJ          39 M  O  30  1:41:14
 19.STEVEN MACLEAN                                     Oxford,NJ            33 M  O 135  1:41:45
 20.JEFF DILLON                                        Hackettstown,NJ      30 M  O 122  1:41:52
 21.JAMES CUNNEELY                                     Stockholm,NJ         30 M  O  16  1:41:52
 22.DAVID LATELLA                                      Succasunna,NJ        37 M  O  28  1:42:24
 23.JAMES FELITON                                      Bridgewater,NJ       32 M  O   5  1:42:47
 24.SCOTT PATTERSON                                    Morristownship,NJ    37 M  O  58  1:43:22
 25.RAYMOND VELEZ                                      New York,NY          36 M  O  83  1:44:38
 26.STEPHEN LISKA                                      Flanders,NJ          39 M  M 133  1:44:46
 27.RICHARD ROSKILLY                                   Nazareth,PA          38 M  O  41  1:46:26
 28.JOSEPH LEE                                         Flanders,NJ          32 M  O  33  1:48:56
 29.DOUG WILLIAMS                                      Montclair,NJ         39 M  O 158  1:49:30
 30.BRUCE BRAUGHTON                                    Stewartsville,NJ     37 M  O 128  1:49:48
 31.AGOSTINHO MATIAS                                   Woodbridge,NJ        35 M  O 132  1:50:09
 32.JOHN KOTSATOS                                      Northampton,PA       30 M  O 123  1:50:25
 33.CRICKET HOCK                                       Morristown,NJ        31 M  O  88  1:51:35
 34.RUBEN DELGADO                                      Easton,PA            31 M  O 180  1:51:38
 35.MICHAEL FRECH                                      Wayne,NJ             33 M  O 121  1:52:07
 36.BRYCE PARKHURST                                    Easton,PA            32 M  O 112  1:52:12
 37.THOMAS MARION                                      Flanders,NJ          37 M  M  13  1:52:39
 38.JEREMY MCKOWN                                      Hoboken,NJ           35 M  O 134  1:53:01
 39.ARI BRANDT                                         Montclair,NJ         35 M  O 152  1:54:44
 40.STEVE TIERNEY                                      Hackettstown,NJ      38 M  O 142  1:58:14
 41.PAUL ZEMAN                                         Randolph,NJ          32 M  O 117  2:01:40
 42.JOHN ROHACK                                        Chestnut Ridge,NY    38 M  O 136  2:03:26
 43.ROBERT ANDREN                                      Monroe,NY            31 M  O 116  2:06:24
 44.LIAM BUCKLEY                                       Stanhope,NJ          30 M  O  36  2:08:25
 45.TODD DEREMER                                       Bedminster,NJ        30 M  O 119  2:09:23
 46.CHARLES SPERO                                      Netcong,NJ           38 M  O 172  2:12:37
 47.ANTHONY KAUTZ                                      Ocean,NJ             36 M  O 120  2:16:31
 48.ANDREW SWANSON                                     Morris Plains,NJ     30 M  O 173  2:21:14
 49.LUIS MARRERO                                       Wharton,NJ           30 M  O 164  2:21:57
 50.PIETRO CAMMAROTA                                   Wayne,NJ             35 M  O 174  2:26:52
 51.ALEXANDER MERCADO                                  Hackettstown,NJ      39 M  O 129  2:29:30

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.JOE BARROWS                                        Wayne,NJ             40 M  O  43  1:22:10
  2.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O  15  1:25:25
  3.KIM PAULSEN                                        Northvale,NJ         45 M  O  81  1:26:11
  4.JEFFREY WELLS                                      Flanders,NJ          40 M  M 127  1:28:09
  5.JOHN AKE                                           Port Matilda,PA      41 M  O  78  1:28:51
  6.JOHN GLINKO                                        Hardwick,NJ          47 M  O  24  1:30:44
  7.DAVID PLATZ                                        Lafayette,NJ         40 M  O  21  1:34:07
  8.MARTIN RAUCHWERK                                   Allentown,PA         43 M  O   8  1:34:48
  9.PETE DEBROT                                        Hackettstown,NJ      46 M  M   4  1:35:56
 10.MICHAEL REC                                        Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O 137  1:36:52
 11.JOHN WATRAL                                        Budd Lake,NJ         43 M  M  56  1:37:49
 12.DANIEL NEMETH                                      Flanders,NJ          47 M  M  42  1:37:52
 13.MARK FROLICH                                       Newton,NJ            47 M  O 181  1:39:44
 14.PEDRO CUTINO                                       Springfield,NJ       41 M  O 179  1:40:13
 15.BRETT HERTZIG                                      Flanders,NJ          40 M  M  68  1:41:23
 16.JEFF DROST                                         Flanders,NJ          43 M  M  94  1:41:58
 17.JAMES BENSCO                                       Hackettstown,NJ      44 M  O  67  1:42:59
 18.PATRICK REGAN                                      Hackettstown,NJ      42 M  M 126  1:43:40
 19.ED DEBROT                                          Long Valley,NJ       42 M  O  75  1:43:40
 20.SHAWN O'CONNOR                                     Morristown,NJ        49 M  O  95  1:44:33
 21.SCOTT MACLEAN                                      Sparta,NJ            40 M  O  77  1:45:11
 22.BRADLEY MOORE                                      Blairstown,NJ        47 M  O 165  1:47:19
 23.HUGO DELPRESTITO                                   Mansfield,NJ         48 M  O  25  1:47:28
 24.KEITH BARBAROSH                                    Morristown,NJ        43 M  O  96  1:48:11
 25.CHRIS SCOTT                                        Flanders,NJ          41 M  M  10  1:48:16
 26.SCOTT WIEN                                         Boonton,NJ           42 M  O  14  1:48:35
 27.STEVE LOBASSO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      44 M  O 161  1:49:22
 28.JOHN TOLEDO                                        Long Valley,NJ       47 M  O  55  1:50:10
 29.NORMAN ALBRECHT                                    Rockaway,NJ          41 M  O  79  1:52:22
 30.EDWARD MARION                                      Parlin,NJ            49 M  O 103  1:53:19
 31.WILLIAM FICHTER                                    Flanders,NJ          42 M  O 130  1:54:28
 32.LANCE BRITTLE                                      Flanders,NJ          44 M  M 186  1:55:13
 33.DAVID MARKS                                        Lebanon,NJ           47 M  O 151  1:58:07
 34.VAHE BABOOMIAN                                     Budd Lake,NJ         40 M  M 193  1:58:30
 35.SANDY GALACIO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      40 M  O 114  1:58:59
 36.LLOYD LEONE                                        Flanders,NJ          48 M  M 124  2:00:15
 37.GEORGE MARTINEZ                                    Wayne,NJ             45 M  O  93  2:00:58
 38.DAVID AKE                                          Mine Hill,NJ         45 M  O  66  2:05:39
 39.RANDY RODEFFER                                     Marlton,NJ           49 M  O 150  2:11:45
 40.ALBERTO TOLEDO                                     Saylorsburg,PA       46 M  O 168  2:25:59

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.JOHN SARCONE                                       Livingston,NJ        52 M  O  11  1:29:41
  2.JIM SAAKE                                          E. Stroudsburg,PA    51 M  O  27  1:34:13
  3.STEVEN FRAEBEL                                     Whitehouse Stat,NJ   52 M  O  62  1:37:00
  4.GAVIN LESLIE                                       Long Valley,NJ       56 M  O  52  1:39:17
  5.BRIAN BECKMAN                                      Andover,NJ           55 M  O  12  1:39:35
  6.HOWIE COHEN                                        Paramus,NJ           56 M  O 110  1:47:27
  7.RONALD JUNG                                        Andover,NJ           51 M  O 160  1:47:29
  8.NORM WORTH                                         Hackettstown,NJ      54 M  O 104  1:50:25
  9.MARK BIPPES                                        Lake Hopatcong,NJ    59 M  O  89  1:51:06
 10.JOHN GULICK                                        Great Meadows,NJ     57 M  O  90  1:51:43
 11.RICHARD MCGUIRE                                    West Milford,NJ      51 M  O 155  1:55:39
 12.CAREY TANNER                                       Morristown,NJ        50 M  O  40  1:56:13
 13.RICHARD BROSONSKI                                  Pompton Lakes,NJ     59 M  O  57  1:57:28
 14.TIMOTHY PETRE                                      Belvidere,NJ         51 M  O  29  2:03:29
 15.AKI KANEDA                                         Montclair,NJ         55 M  O 105  2:03:48
 16.STEVE STIKNA                                       Randolph,NJ          54 M  O 154  2:14:53
 17.THOMAS DALEY                                       Sparta,NJ            54 M  O 109  2:26:01
 18.DENNIS LOONEY                                      Glen Rock,NJ         51 M  O 184  2:28:12

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS
  1.CRAIG WUNDERLY                                     Hackettstown,NJ      62 M  O  91  1:36:50
  2.WILLIAM PECORARO                                   Mendham,NJ           65 M  O 176  1:52:09
  3.JOSEPH FARINELLA                                   Newton,NJ            67 M  O  86  2:16:17

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         26 F  O   2  1:27:12
  2.DEANNA STARK                                       Morris Plains,NJ     27 F  O  64  1:48:35
  3.MEREDITH KEILING                                   Tarrytown,NY         23 F  O 171  1:59:36

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.STACEY BARBOSSA                                    Jersey City,NJ       39 F  O   6  1:33:05
  2.MICHELE MILLER                                     Cedar Grove,NJ       34 F  O  87  1:38:59
  3.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        32 F  O  63  1:42:07
  4.ELAINE AUFIERO                                     New York,NY          31 F  O 140  1:43:51
  5.MARGARET BREMER-PATTERSO                           Morristownship,NJ    36 F  O  59  1:46:58
  6.BETH SCHWARTZ                                      Basking Ridge,NJ     33 F  O 125  1:49:11
  7.ELENA DEBARBADILLO                                 Hackettstown,NJ      36 F  O 187  1:56:39
  8.KELLEY MILLER                                      Hardwick,NJ          31 F  O  34  2:04:11
  9.CHERITH VELEZ                                      New York,NY          30 F  O 143  2:18:32
 10.ELIZABETH MARRERO                                  Wharton,NJ           30 F  O 163  2:27:17

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              41 F  O  23  1:38:14
  2.ANGIE DELLO                                        Whippany,NJ          43 F  O  84  1:38:49
  3.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        48 F  O  61  1:41:13
  4.ELLEN SERRUTO                                      Short Hills,NJ       42 F  O 145  1:43:13
  5.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        45 F  O   7  1:45:51
  6.KAREN BAIER                                        Hackettstown,NJ      41 F  O  92  1:47:46
  7.MIKKI ANTLEY                                       Hackettstown,NJ      46 F  O  53  1:54:23
  8.DEBREEN OLIVA                                      Fredon Twp.,NJ       46 F  O 108  2:04:00
  9.DELLA BRUNNER                                      Netcong,NJ           43 F  O 101  2:04:28
 10.SHERRI ALBRECHT                                    Rockaway,NJ          42 F  O 141  2:04:32
 11.JAYNE GASTINEAU                                    Budd Lake,NJ         46 F  M 190  2:06:19

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.CLAUDIA KEEGAN-GINDA                               Hazlet,NJ            50 F  O 159  2:22:20

ITC TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS
  1.JANE VANEEUWEN                                     Wayne,NJ             65 F  O 185  2:48:51





Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


2 Person Team Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

Place  Name        					Town,State	  Age MFC * Bib#  Time
  1.THOMAS O'CONNOR DANIEL LARINO                      Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 M  O 208  1:18:12
  2.DAN SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                            N. Plainfield,NJ     40 M  F 201  1:19:20
  3.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           38 M  O 210  1:19:53
  4.PETER TUMMEY CHRIS TUMMEY                          Manahawkin,NJ        45 M  F 224  1:20:27
  5.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     39 M  O 202  1:21:42
  6.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         39 M  O 219  1:21:54
  7.MARK NICOLICH MIKE FORD                            Clifton,NJ           45 M  O 204  1:24:19
  8.STEVE PERSAK MARISSA HIRUMA                        Basking Ridge,NJ     20 C  O 216  1:24:23
  9.DAVE HARRINGTON KARL BENSON                        Long Valley,NJ       19 M  O 225  1:27:08
 10.NOEL WOLF ED PALARDY                               Metuchen,NJ          38 M  O 226  1:28:34
 11.RUTH TUMMEY PAMELA FALES                           Boonton,NJ           45 F  O 223  1:28:57
 12.PEYMAN SAFA JIM GIANNETTI                          Newton,NJ            36 M  I 237  1:29:09
 13.GARY RAPOSA KEVIN CAVELL                           Montville,NJ         38 M  I 205  1:29:53
 14.SUSAN JANKOWITZ GLENN JANKOWITZ                    Sparta,NJ            48 C  H 211  1:30:09
 15.MICHELE GORMAN T. MICHAEL GORMAN                   Washington,NJ        34 C  H 230  1:33:01
 16.JOHN ALLEN JOHN, JR. ALLEN                         Hackettstown,NJ      33 M  F 209  1:33:10
 17.BRIAN VANHOOREBEKE RAY VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       27 M  O 241  1:35:07
 18.JOSEPH LAWS CHARLES LAWS                           Sparta,NJ            35 M  O 282  1:35:54
 19.DEVIN HAGGERTY BUD CHASE                           Newton,NJ            42 M  O 255  1:36:22
 20.GREGORY LOWRY JASON DURHAM                         Hackettstown,NJ      24 M  O 221  1:37:15
 21.MARK WENGER FRED HUMCKE                            Long Valley,NJ       45 M  O 271  1:37:39
 22.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           40 C  O 220  1:37:43
 23.DAVID LONG MICHAEL DONOWICK                        Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O 264  1:37:55
 24.PAUL WINKLER VICTOR ORELLANA                       Paterson,NJ          30 M  O 274  1:38:02
 25.RICHARD WILLIAMSON ERIC HELMSTETTER                Hackettstown,NJ      42 M  O 292  1:38:22
 26.MICHAEL ZTANZE ELIN HAGADORN                       Stirling,NJ          50 C  I 236  1:38:33
 27.DIANE KRYGOWSKI JAMES COBLE                        Chester,NJ           45 C  O 218  1:38:33
 28.SEAN KENNEDY SAMANTHA CICCONI                      Madison,NJ           14 C  O 206  1:38:56
 29.LORRIE-ANN FLANAGAN STEPHEN FLANAGAN               Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 C  H 253  1:39:02
 30.BRIAN HEWITT TODD HEWITT                           Kenvil,NJ            27 M  F 213  1:39:11
 31.BILL ZACCHEO CHERYLYN WAIBEL                       Metuchen,NJ          32 C  O 235  1:39:31
 32.KELLY SHEA ANNIE BARRON                            Long Valley,NJ       37 F  O 265  1:39:50
 33.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         27 F  F 257  1:40:03
 34.LISA SHULTIS KEITH SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       43 C  H 260  1:40:13
 35.RICHARD SERPA RAYMOND MCCARTHY                     Lake Hiawatha,NJ     40 M  O 258  1:40:23
 36.MICHAEL ROMANELLI MATTHEW GUTOWSKI                 Whitehouse Stat,NJ   28 M  O 277  1:40:37
 37.CHRISTINE VANHOOREBEKE RONALD VANHOOREBEKE         Andover,NJ           35 C  H 240  1:41:37
 38.KARA FRAGALE JOHN BEARD                            Hackettstown,NJ      40 C  O 229  1:41:55
 39.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Lafayette,NJ         39 F  O 234  1:42:00
 40.DIANE ELSISHANS MARK ELSISHANS                     Oak Ridge,NJ         28 C  F 262  1:42:34
 41.CAROLYN MCNULTY DAVID MACKENZIE                    Dunellen,NJ          47 C  O 215  1:42:37
 42.DANYEL MANLEY CHRIS MANLEY                         Somerville,NJ        30 C  H 291  1:42:58
 43.PATTY THOMAS GREG SANTROCK                         Great Meadows,NJ     46 C  H 222  1:43:19
 44.NICHOLS IZZO STEFANO IZZO                          Edison,NJ            29 M  F 272  1:44:29
 45.JACK COLYER COLIN BARRETT                          Pompton Lakes,NJ     42 M  O 227  1:45:36
 46.EUGENE VATER STEVE BOYKEWICH                       Oakland,NJ           56 M  O 238  1:46:17
 47.DONNA MASON MICHAEL DAFGEK                         Edison,NJ            50 C  O 214  1:46:31
 48.JOHN KENNEDY ERNIE CICCONI                         Madison,NJ           48 M  O 207  1:46:47
 49.JODY TURSE JACK SMITH                              Flanders,NJ          44 C  O 254  1:47:04
 50.FREDDY REICHERT FRED REICHERT                      S. Plainfield,NJ     31 M  F 243  1:47:07
 51.PAUL GRINTHAL RICH BEDNARSKI                       Hopatcong,NJ         50 M  O 289  1:47:17
 52.MARK DEAMBA LISA BEVACQUA                          Newton,NJ            36 C  F 251  1:47:36
 53.MICHAEL GRINTHAL ANDREW GRINTHAL                   Lafayette,NJ         29 M  F 287  1:49:10
 54.TINA CARROLL J. CARROLL                            Gaithersburg,MD      37 C  H 217  1:49:30
 55.JOSHUA STAPP RYAN HARRIS                           Long Valley,NJ       30 M  O 239  1:49:33
 56.BRIAN GARRETSON MICHAEL GARAVAGLIA                 Morris Plains,NJ     46 M  O 278  1:49:44
 57.EDWARD YENNIE PATRICIA O'CONNOR                    Paterson,NJ          45 C  O 233  1:50:33
 58.LYNN JONES CRAIG CASALETTO                         Randolph,NJ          32 C  F 228  1:50:34
 59.BRIAN FITZGERALD CASEY FITZGERALD                  Budd Lake,NJ         26 M  F 294  1:50:35
 60.TOM SUHAY LIZ SUHAY                                Frenchtown,NJ        41 C  H 275  1:51:07
 61.EUGENE LONG KEVIN LONG                             Far Hills,NJ         42 M  F 259  1:51:33
 62.BILL MARTIN LORI MARTIN                            Belvidere,NJ         38 C  H 283  1:51:44
 63.ELLEN SMITH HARRY DEVLIN                           Flanders,NJ          42 C  O 256  1:51:54
 64.KATHLEEN CALLAGHAN TIMOTHY CALLAGHAN               Flanders,NJ          47 C  H 252  1:52:06
 65.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       39 F  O 273  1:54:45
 66.DINA ROBINSON ALISON DISCOLA                       Franklin Lakes,NJ    37 F  O 293  1:55:03
 67.JARRETT SMITH LAUREEN SMITH                        Long Valley,NJ       31 C  F 270  1:55:38
 68.ROBERT TAYLOR THOMAS GRIGGS                        N. Arlington,NJ      49 M  O 286  1:56:31
 69.STEPHEN MARKS GERALDINE MANSELL                    Hackettstown,NJ      49 C  I 285  1:58:44
 70.JOANNE SEI JILL HARRIS                             Three Bridges,NJ     37 F  F 281  1:59:35
 71.MICHAEL SHEA NICOLE LEFUR                          Bedminster,NJ        30 C  H 267  2:01:09
 72.ROGER LIU LINDA ENG                                Denville,NJ          30 C  O 268  2:03:35
 73.CATHERINE MURRAY LIZ JOHNSON                       South Plainfiel,NJ   43 F  O 261  2:03:55
 74.RICHARD REYNOLDS TERESA HAGGERTY                   Somerville,NJ        42 C  O 269  2:05:39
 75.GARY TURFARO MALICK KELLY                          Glen Ridge,NJ        40 M  O 284  2:08:32
 76.ALLEN SPOKANE JOE LAUDA                            Mt. Arlington,NJ     38 M  O 290  2:09:16
 77.MICHAEL MONACO LORI DRZEWINSKI                     Long Valley,NJ       46 C  O 266  2:12:55
 78.SARAH JOHNSON JESSIE HAEMMERLE                     Rutherford,NJ        29 F  O 242  2:27:49
 79.DAN GOODFRIEND KATIE GOODFRIEND                    Flanders,NJ          32 C  F 288  2:36:17


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male, Female, & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams

 

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.THOMAS O'CONNOR DANIEL LARINO                      Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 M  O 208  1:18:12
  2.DAN SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                            N. Plainfield,NJ     40 M  F 201  1:19:20
  3.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           38 M  O 210  1:19:53
  4.PETER TUMMEY CHRIS TUMMEY                          Manahawkin,NJ        45 M  F 224  1:20:27
  5.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     39 M  O 202  1:21:42
  6.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         39 M  O 219  1:21:54
  7.MARK NICOLICH MIKE FORD                            Clifton,NJ           45 M  O 204  1:24:19
  8.DAVE HARRINGTON KARL BENSON                        Long Valley,NJ       19 M  O 225  1:27:08
  9.NOEL WOLF ED PALARDY                               Metuchen,NJ          38 M  O 226  1:28:34
 10.PEYMAN SAFA JIM GIANNETTI                          Newton,NJ            36 M  I 237  1:29:09

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.RUTH TUMMEY PAMELA FALES                           Boonton,NJ           45 F  O 223  1:28:57
  2.KELLY SHEA ANNIE BARRON                            Long Valley,NJ       37 F  O 265  1:39:50
  3.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         27 F  F 257  1:40:03
  4.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Lafayette,NJ         39 F  O 234  1:42:00
  5.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       39 F  O 273  1:54:45
  6.DINA ROBINSON ALISON DISCOLA                       Franklin Lakes,NJ    37 F  O 293  1:55:03
  7.JOANNE SEI JILL HARRIS                             Three Bridges,NJ     37 F  F 281  1:59:35
  8.CATHERINE MURRAY LIZ JOHNSON                       South Plainfiel,NJ   43 F  O 261  2:03:55
  9.SARAH JOHNSON JESSIE HAEMMERLE                     Rutherford,NJ        29 F  O 242  2:27:49

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED FINISHERS
  1.STEVE PERSAK MARISSA HIRUMA                        Basking Ridge,NJ     20 C  O 216  1:24:23
  2.SUSAN JANKOWITZ GLENN JANKOWITZ                    Sparta,NJ            48 C  H 211  1:30:09
  3.MICHELE GORMAN T. MICHAEL GORMAN                   Washington,NJ        34 C  H 230  1:33:01
  4.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           40 C  O 220  1:37:43
  5.MICHAEL ZTANZE ELIN HAGADORN                       Stirling,NJ          50 C  I 236  1:38:33
  6.DIANE KRYGOWSKI JAMES COBLE                        Chester,NJ           45 C  O 218  1:38:33
  7.SEAN KENNEDY SAMANTHA CICCONI                      Madison,NJ           14 C  O 206  1:38:56
  8.LORRIE-ANN FLANAGAN STEPHEN FLANAGAN               Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 C  H 253  1:39:02
  9.BILL ZACCHEO CHERYLYN WAIBEL                       Metuchen,NJ          32 C  O 235  1:39:31
 10.LISA SHULTIS KEITH SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       43 C  H 260  1:40:13


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams
 

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 19 & U FINISHERS
  1.DAVE HARRINGTON KARL BENSON                        Long Valley,NJ       19 M  O 225  1:27:08

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.BRIAN VANHOOREBEKE RAY VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       27 M  O 241  1:35:07
  2.GREGORY LOWRY JASON DURHAM                         Hackettstown,NJ      24 M  O 221  1:37:15
  3.BRIAN HEWITT TODD HEWITT                           Kenvil,NJ            27 M  F 213  1:39:11
  4.MICHAEL ROMANELLI MATTHEW GUTOWSKI                 Whitehouse Stat,NJ   28 M  O 277  1:40:37
  5.NICHOLS IZZO STEFANO IZZO                          Edison,NJ            29 M  F 272  1:44:29
  6.MICHAEL GRINTHAL ANDREW GRINTHAL                   Lafayette,NJ         29 M  F 287  1:49:10
  7.BRIAN FITZGERALD CASEY FITZGERALD                  Budd Lake,NJ         26 M  F 294  1:50:35

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.THOMAS O'CONNOR DANIEL LARINO                      Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 M  O 208  1:18:12
  2.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           38 M  O 210  1:19:53
  3.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     39 M  O 202  1:21:42
  4.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         39 M  O 219  1:21:54
  5.NOEL WOLF ED PALARDY                               Metuchen,NJ          38 M  O 226  1:28:34
  6.PEYMAN SAFA JIM GIANNETTI                          Newton,NJ            36 M  I 237  1:29:09
  7.GARY RAPOSA KEVIN CAVELL                           Montville,NJ         38 M  I 205  1:29:53
  8.JOHN ALLEN JOHN, JR. ALLEN                         Hackettstown,NJ      33 M  F 209  1:33:10
  9.JOSEPH LAWS CHARLES LAWS                           Sparta,NJ            35 M  O 282  1:35:54
 10.PAUL WINKLER VICTOR ORELLANA                       Paterson,NJ          30 M  O 274  1:38:02
 11.FREDDY REICHERT FRED REICHERT                      S. Plainfield,NJ     31 M  F 243  1:47:07
 12.JOSHUA STAPP RYAN HARRIS                           Long Valley,NJ       30 M  O 239  1:49:33
 13.ALLEN SPOKANE JOE LAUDA                            Mt. Arlington,NJ     38 M  O 290  2:09:16

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.DAN SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                            N. Plainfield,NJ     40 M  F 201  1:19:20
  2.PETER TUMMEY CHRIS TUMMEY                          Manahawkin,NJ        45 M  F 224  1:20:27
  3.MARK NICOLICH MIKE FORD                            Clifton,NJ           45 M  O 204  1:24:19
  4.DEVIN HAGGERTY BUD CHASE                           Newton,NJ            42 M  O 255  1:36:22
  5.MARK WENGER FRED HUMCKE                            Long Valley,NJ       45 M  O 271  1:37:39
  6.DAVID LONG MICHAEL DONOWICK                        Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O 264  1:37:55
  7.RICHARD WILLIAMSON ERIC HELMSTETTER                Hackettstown,NJ      42 M  O 292  1:38:22
  8.RICHARD SERPA RAYMOND MCCARTHY                     Lake Hiawatha,NJ     40 M  O 258  1:40:23
  9.JACK COLYER COLIN BARRETT                          Pompton Lakes,NJ     42 M  O 227  1:45:36
 10.JOHN KENNEDY ERNIE CICCONI                         Madison,NJ           48 M  O 207  1:46:47
 11.BRIAN GARRETSON MICHAEL GARAVAGLIA                 Morris Plains,NJ     46 M  O 278  1:49:44
 12.EUGENE LONG KEVIN LONG                             Far Hills,NJ         42 M  F 259  1:51:33
 13.ROBERT TAYLOR THOMAS GRIGGS                        N. Arlington,NJ      49 M  O 286  1:56:31
 14.GARY TURFARO MALICK KELLY                          Glen Ridge,NJ        40 M  O 284  2:08:32

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.EUGENE VATER STEVE BOYKEWICH                       Oakland,NJ           56 M  O 238  1:46:17
  2.PAUL GRINTHAL RICH BEDNARSKI                       Hopatcong,NJ         50 M  O 289  1:47:17

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         27 F  F 257  1:40:03
  2.SARAH JOHNSON JESSIE HAEMMERLE                     Rutherford,NJ        29 F  O 242  2:27:49

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.KELLY SHEA ANNIE BARRON                            Long Valley,NJ       37 F  O 265  1:39:50
  2.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Lafayette,NJ         39 F  O 234  1:42:00
  3.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       39 F  O 273  1:54:45
  4.DINA ROBINSON ALISON DISCOLA                       Franklin Lakes,NJ    37 F  O 293  1:55:03
  5.JOANNE SEI JILL HARRIS                             Three Bridges,NJ     37 F  F 281  1:59:35

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.RUTH TUMMEY PAMELA FALES                           Boonton,NJ           45 F  O 223  1:28:57
  2.CATHERINE MURRAY LIZ JOHNSON                       South Plainfiel,NJ   43 F  O 261  2:03:55

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 19 & U FINISHERS
  1.SEAN KENNEDY SAMANTHA CICCONI                      Madison,NJ           14 C  O 206  1:38:56

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.STEVE PERSAK MARISSA HIRUMA                        Basking Ridge,NJ     20 C  O 216  1:24:23
  2.DIANE ELSISHANS MARK ELSISHANS                     Oak Ridge,NJ         28 C  F 262  1:42:34

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.MICHELE GORMAN T. MICHAEL GORMAN                   Washington,NJ        34 C  H 230  1:33:01
  2.LORRIE-ANN FLANAGAN STEPHEN FLANAGAN               Neshanic Statio,NJ   37 C  H 253  1:39:02
  3.BILL ZACCHEO CHERYLYN WAIBEL                       Metuchen,NJ          32 C  O 235  1:39:31
  4.CHRISTINE VANHOOREBEKE RONALD VANHOOREBEKE         Andover,NJ           35 C  H 240  1:41:37
  5.DANYEL MANLEY CHRIS MANLEY                         Somerville,NJ        30 C  H 291  1:42:58
  6.MARK DEAMBA LISA BEVACQUA                          Newton,NJ            36 C  F 251  1:47:36
  7.TINA CARROLL J. CARROLL                            Gaithersburg,MD      37 C  H 217  1:49:30
  8.LYNN JONES CRAIG CASALETTO                         Randolph,NJ          32 C  F 228  1:50:34
  9.BILL MARTIN LORI MARTIN                            Belvidere,NJ         38 C  H 283  1:51:44
 10.JARRETT SMITH LAUREEN SMITH                        Long Valley,NJ       31 C  F 270  1:55:38
 11.MICHAEL SHEA NICOLE LEFUR                          Bedminster,NJ        30 C  H 267  2:01:09
 12.ROGER LIU LINDA ENG                                Denville,NJ          30 C  O 268  2:03:35

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.SUSAN JANKOWITZ GLENN JANKOWITZ                    Sparta,NJ            48 C  H 211  1:30:09
  2.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           40 C  O 220  1:37:43
  3.DIANE KRYGOWSKI JAMES COBLE                        Chester,NJ           45 C  O 218  1:38:33
  4.LISA SHULTIS KEITH SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       43 C  H 260  1:40:13
  5.KARA FRAGALE JOHN BEARD                            Hackettstown,NJ      40 C  O 229  1:41:55
  6.CAROLYN MCNULTY DAVID MACKENZIE                    Dunellen,NJ          47 C  O 215  1:42:37
  7.PATTY THOMAS GREG SANTROCK                         Great Meadows,NJ     46 C  H 222  1:43:19
  8.JODY TURSE JACK SMITH                              Flanders,NJ          44 C  O 254  1:47:04
  9.EDWARD YENNIE PATRICIA O'CONNOR                    Paterson,NJ          45 C  O 233  1:50:33
 10.TOM SUHAY LIZ SUHAY                                Frenchtown,NJ        41 C  H 275  1:51:07
 11.ELLEN SMITH HARRY DEVLIN                           Flanders,NJ          42 C  O 256  1:51:54
 12.KATHLEEN CALLAGHAN TIMOTHY CALLAGHAN               Flanders,NJ          47 C  H 252  1:52:06
 13.STEPHEN MARKS GERALDINE MANSELL                    Hackettstown,NJ      49 C  I 285  1:58:44
 14.RICHARD REYNOLDS TERESA HAGGERTY                   Somerville,NJ        42 C  O 269  2:05:39
 15.MICHAEL MONACO LORI DRZEWINSKI                     Long Valley,NJ       46 C  O 266  2:12:55

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.MICHAEL ZTANZE ELIN HAGADORN                       Stirling,NJ          50 C  I 236  1:38:33
  2.DONNA MASON MICHAEL DAFGEK                         Edison,NJ            50 C  O 214  1:46:31

ITC TRIATHLON 2 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 60 & OVR FINISHERS


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


4 Person Team Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

Place  Names        					Town,State	  Age MFC * Bib#  Time
  1.K.PETERS   B.PETERS D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK            Sparta,NJ            42 M  O 442  1:22:48
  2.D.MCCOACH   J.WARGO G.CARSON   K.LICATA            North Arlington,NJ   30 M  O 443  1:23:12
  3.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         41 M  O 447  1:27:47
  4.J.MARRON   M.MARRON R.MARRON   J.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          34 M  F 449  1:28:45
  5.L.RODRIGUEZ   K.RODRIGUEZ C.MORERA   L.RODRIGUEZ   Raritan,NJ           35 F  O 441  1:30:33
  6.D.JACOBUS   B.JACOBUS P.EARLEY   B.GROEZINGER      Warwick,NY           30 M  O 444  1:34:06
  7.D.DEVINE   P.SWASZEK C.BUNTING   L.CANDURA         Hackettstown,NJ      25 M  O 446  1:35:53
  8.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         36 C  M 450  1:46:10
  9.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     40 C  O 440  1:49:27
 10.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER B.JONES   J.KRANIS             Randolph,NJ          48 C  O 448  1:50:44
 11.R.HORNFELD   R.WERNER E.FELDMAN   M.HALLER         West Chester,PA      48 M  O 454  1:53:46
 12.A.MEISSNER   R.SCHWEIGHAR S.CHARETTE   C.KALASKEY  Flanders,NJ          46 M  M 459  1:54:07
 13.S.JONAS   A.KITCHEN B.BLACKWELL   I.CORREA         Port Murray,NJ       26 F  O 455  2:04:14
 14.N.SENEDZUK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          23 C  O 451  2:06:02
 15.C.MINTHORN   R.STEAD R.ALEXANDER   M.MACIAG        Hackettstown,NJ      43 C  O 456  2:07:25
 16.S.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         33 M  F 445  2:13:27
 17.E.O'REILLY   N.SANTOIEMMA C.ASIMAKOPOULOS   S.MILO Lake Hopatcong,NJ    33 C  O 453  2:21:46
 18.F.JACKSON   M.LEE P.CHESNEY   A.GARDUQUE           N. Arlington,NJ      38 M  O 457  2:23:10


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male, Female, & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams
 

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.K.PETERS   B.PETERS D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK            Sparta,NJ            42 M  O 442  1:22:48
  2.D.MCCOACH   J.WARGO G.CARSON   K.LICATA            North Arlington,NJ   30 M  O 443  1:23:12
  3.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         41 M  O 447  1:27:47
  4.J.MARRON   M.MARRON R.MARRON   J.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          34 M  F 449  1:28:45
  5.D.JACOBUS   B.JACOBUS P.EARLEY   B.GROEZINGER      Warwick,NY           30 M  O 444  1:34:06
  6.D.DEVINE   P.SWASZEK C.BUNTING   L.CANDURA         Hackettstown,NJ      25 M  O 446  1:35:53
  7.R.HORNFELD   R.WERNER E.FELDMAN   M.HALLER         West Chester,PA      48 M  O 454  1:53:46
  8.A.MEISSNER   R.SCHWEIGHAR S.CHARETTE   C.KALASKEY  Flanders,NJ          46 M  M 459  1:54:07
  9.S.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         33 M  F 445  2:13:27

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.L.RODRIGUEZ   K.RODRIGUEZ C.MORERA   L.RODRIGUEZ   Raritan,NJ           35 F  O 441  1:30:33
  2.S.JONAS   A.KITCHEN B.BLACKWELL   I.CORREA         Port Murray,NJ       26 F  O 455  2:04:14

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED FINISHERS
  1.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         36 C  M 450  1:46:10
  2.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     40 C  O 440  1:49:27
  3.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER B.JONES   J.KRANIS             Randolph,NJ          48 C  O 448  1:50:44
  4.N.SENEDZUK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          23 C  O 451  2:06:02
  5.C.MINTHORN   R.STEAD R.ALEXANDER   M.MACIAG        Hackettstown,NJ      43 C  O 456  2:07:25
  6.E.O'REILLY   N.SANTOIEMMA C.ASIMAKOPOULOS   S.MILO Lake Hopatcong,NJ    33 C  O 453  2:21:46


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams
 

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.D.DEVINE   P.SWASZEK C.BUNTING   L.CANDURA         Hackettstown,NJ      25 M  O 446  1:35:53

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.D.MCCOACH   J.WARGO G.CARSON   K.LICATA            North Arlington,NJ   30 M  O 443  1:23:12
  2.J.MARRON   M.MARRON R.MARRON   J.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          34 M  F 449  1:28:45
  3.D.JACOBUS   B.JACOBUS P.EARLEY   B.GROEZINGER      Warwick,NY           30 M  O 444  1:34:06
  4.S.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         33 M  F 445  2:13:27

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.K.PETERS   B.PETERS D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK            Sparta,NJ            42 M  O 442  1:22:48
  2.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         41 M  O 447  1:27:47
  3.R.HORNFELD   R.WERNER E.FELDMAN   M.HALLER         West Chester,PA      48 M  O 454  1:53:46
  4.A.MEISSNER   R.SCHWEIGHAR S.CHARETTE   C.KALASKEY  Flanders,NJ          46 M  M 459  1:54:07

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.S.JONAS   A.KITCHEN B.BLACKWELL   I.CORREA         Port Murray,NJ       26 F  O 455  2:04:14

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.L.RODRIGUEZ   K.RODRIGUEZ C.MORERA   L.RODRIGUEZ   Raritan,NJ           35 F  O 441  1:30:33

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.N.SENEDZUK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          23 C  O 451  2:06:02

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         36 C  M 450  1:46:10
  2.E.O'REILLY   N.SANTOIEMMA C.ASIMAKOPOULOS   S.MILO Lake Hopatcong,NJ    33 C  O 453  2:21:46

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     40 C  O 440  1:49:27
  2.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER B.JONES   J.KRANIS             Randolph,NJ          48 C  O 448  1:50:44
  3.C.MINTHORN   R.STEAD R.ALEXANDER   M.MACIAG        Hackettstown,NJ      43 C  O 456  2:07:25

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRIATHLON 4 PERSON TEAMS TOP COED 60 & OVR FINISHERS


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams