ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON

 1.2  Mi Swim --  56.7  Mi Bike --  13.1  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 9, 2006

NOTE:M90 IS RELAY
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
1.Johnny King-marino Chalfont,PA 45 M 37 45:04 2:08 14 | :56 4 |2:40:24 21.2 2 | 1:15 10 |1:31:59 7:01 1 |4:59:38 2.William Lever Doylestown,PA 34 M 12 32:30 1:32 2 | 1:35 10 |2:40:11 21.2 1 | 1:32 19 |1:46:26 8:07 7 |5:02:15 3.Ronald Rakos Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M 34 41:43 1:59 7 | 1:36 12 |2:45:37 20.5 5 | 1:09 7 |1:43:47 7:55 5 |5:13:52 4.Stephen Szatkowski Lansdale,PA 44 M 68 47:42 2:16 27 | :47 2 |2:44:59 20.6 3 | :47 2 |1:43:06 7:52 4 |5:17:22 5.Angelo Pedicini Ambler,PA 30 M 5 40:24 1:55 6 | 2:06 26 |2:55:26 19.4 14 | 2:07 28 |1:41:35 7:45 3 |5:21:39 6.Brian Kopp Souderton,PA 42 M 36 48:42 2:18 32 | 2:56 36 |2:51:23 19.9 9 | 1:12 9 |1:39:50 7:37 2 |5:24:03 7.Henry Heyser Howell,NJ 29 M 4 42:57 2:02 9 | 3:27 43 |2:54:20 19.5 13 | 2:10 29 |1:48:07 8:15 8 |5:31:01 8.Stuart Young Philadelphia,PA 44 M 33 45:49 2:10 17 | 1:55 21 |2:55:38 19.4 15 | 1:44 20 |1:49:48 8:23 9 |5:34:55 9.Patrice Weil Suffern,NY 48 F 58 42:06 2:00 8 | 2:04 25 |2:54:11 19.5 12 | 1:24 14 |1:57:15 8:57 13 |5:37:02 10.Robert Powell Furlong,PA 51 M 44 44:10 2:05 11 | 1:41 14 |2:44:59 20.6 4 | 1:17 11 |2:12:58 10:09 28 |5:45:05 11.Greg Maddaloni Port Washington,NY 34 M 13 46:46 2:13 22 | 1:14 5 |2:52:35 19.7 10 | 1:27 17 |2:07:22 9:43 19 |5:49:25 12.Anthony Caruso Center Valley,PA 42 M 28 51:15 2:26 38 | 1:47 16 |2:49:55 20.0 8 | 2:34 34 |2:05:26 9:35 17 |5:50:58 13.Cynthia Long Emmaus,PA 25 F 49 32:33 1:32 3 | 1:24 8 |3:01:27 18.7 24 | 1:11 8 |2:15:35 10:21 31 |5:52:10 14.Andrea Brunhofer Philadelphia,PA 43 F 57 57:08 2:42 49 | 1:24 9 |2:49:33 20.1 7 | 1:58 27 |2:05:47 9:36 18 |5:55:50 15.Andrew Politikos Allentown,PA 39 M 23 38:46 1:50 4 | 1:38 13 |2:48:30 20.2 6 | 1:54 25 |2:25:09 11:05 37 |5:55:58 16.Garen Danyi Easton,PA 37 M 21 52:23 2:29 41 | 3:44 45 |2:57:43 19.1 18 | 3:14 40 |1:59:02 9:05 14 |5:56:06 17.Brian Bernberg Hoboken,NJ 32 M 7 43:44 2:04 10 | 2:26 30 |3:00:06 18.9 22 | 1:27 16 |2:08:26 9:48 22 |5:56:09 18.Doug Britton Philadelphia,PA 37 M 22 57:27 2:43 50 | 3:08 40 |3:03:31 18.5 27 | 1:19 12 |1:50:45 8:27 10 |5:56:12 19.Susan Yialamas Allentown,PA 39 F C 64 45:43 2:10 15 | 2:30 31 |3:14:46 17.5 33 | 1:45 21 |1:53:12 8:38 11 |5:57:56 20.Jamie Hemmerle Harleysville,PA 51 M 43 30:37 1:27 1 | 1:57 22 |2:56:19 19.3 16 | 2:11 30 |2:30:30 11:29 43 |6:01:33 21.Kevin O'neill Doylestown,PA 36 M 15 44:37 2:07 12 | 1:55 19 |3:02:28 18.6 26 | 3:31 45 |2:09:08 9:51 25 |6:01:39 22.Jessica Fasulo Holbrook,NY 25 F 50 40:18 1:55 5 | 1:23 7 |3:21:01 16.9 39 | :48 3 |1:59:37 9:08 15 |6:03:08 23.Joseph Murray Richlandtown,PA 28 M 3 53:53 2:33 44 | 1:59 24 |2:59:24 19.0 21 | 2:36 35 |2:08:50 9:50 24 |6:06:43 24.Becky Meldrum Las Vegas,NV 26 F 51 46:07 2:11 20 | 1:42 15 |3:12:48 17.6 31 | 1:01 5 |2:08:31 9:49 23 |6:10:08 25.Greg Foster Lancaster,PA 51 M 42 55:23 2:37 46 | 1:36 11 |3:02:08 18.7 25 | 3:22 42 |2:07:53 9:46 21 |6:10:22 26.Melissa Hunscher Quakertown,PA 37 F 54 46:02 2:11 19 | 1:55 20 |3:13:18 17.6 32 | 1:49 23 |2:07:41 9:45 20 |6:10:46 27.Bill Amisson Langhorne,PA 48 M 39 46:50 2:13 24 | 2:55 35 |2:53:10 19.6 11 | 3:23 43 |2:26:21 11:10 40 |6:12:41 28.Douglas Stockslager Hoboken,NJ 27 M 2 45:49 2:10 16 | 1:16 6 |3:04:26 18.4 28 | 2:46 37 |2:22:23 10:52 35 |6:16:41 29.Vlacich Rembert Mcca Belle Mead,NJ 90 M R 65 57:34 2:44 51 | :46 1 |3:24:35 16.6 41 | :33 1 |1:53:53 8:42 12 |6:17:21 30.Duncan Meldrum Mertztown,PA 55 M 45 50:06 2:22 36 | 4:54 54 |3:15:13 17.4 34 | 3:55 51 |2:05:02 9:33 16 |6:19:10 31.Dale Winterhoff Orefield,PA 48 M 40 47:33 2:15 26 | :54 3 |3:00:28 18.9 23 | 1:03 6 |2:35:21 11:52 48 |6:25:19 32.James Mallon Clifton Heights,PA 45 M 35 46:21 2:12 21 | 3:08 39 |3:24:28 16.6 40 | :50 4 |2:13:51 10:13 29 |6:28:39 33.Miroslav Poliak Newtown,PA 33 M 10 49:30 2:21 35 | 2:16 29 |2:59:01 19.0 20 | 3:40 46 |2:34:12 11:46 46 |6:28:40 34.Jorge Minera Easton,PA 34 M 11 47:22 2:15 25 | 1:50 17 |2:56:50 19.2 17 | 2:32 33 |2:40:29 12:15 51 |6:29:04 35.Paul Kelly Bethlehem,PA 32 M 8 54:00 2:33 45 | 2:40 33 |3:15:45 17.4 35 | 4:29 54 |2:12:29 10:07 27 |6:29:23 36.Matthew Stapleton Richboro,PA 23 M 1 52:13 2:28 40 | 3:03 38 |3:11:17 17.8 30 | 1:48 22 |2:26:18 11:10 39 |6:34:39 37.Anthony Zweier Wallingford,PA 36 M 17 48:04 2:17 29 | 2:42 34 |3:18:14 17.2 38 | 1:19 13 |2:25:34 11:07 38 |6:35:54 38.Danielle Smith Fort Washington,PA 23 F 78 44:50 2:07 13 | 1:52 18 |3:11:01 17.8 29 | 1:54 24 |2:37:38 12:02 49 |6:37:16 39.Zsolt Serban Doylestown,PA 36 M 16 1:01:06 2:54 55 | 5:30 58 |3:40:26 15.4 57 | 5:24 57 |1:45:03 8:01 6 |6:37:30 40.Paula Smith Chalfont,PA 49 F 59 47:45 2:16 28 | 2:14 28 |3:31:47 16.1 53 | 1:29 18 |2:15:28 10:20 30 |6:38:43 41.David Urbanek Baltimore,MD 30 M 6 48:41 2:18 31 | 1:57 23 |3:26:16 16.5 45 | 1:57 26 |2:20:47 10:45 34 |6:39:38 42.Leslie Baga Orefield,PA 42 F 56 56:08 2:39 48 | 3:14 42 |3:34:56 15.8 56 | 3:27 44 |2:11:09 10:01 26 |6:48:54 43.Shawn Williams Hatboro,PA 40 M 26 49:04 2:19 34 | 6:34 60 |2:57:56 19.1 19 | 6:01 58 |2:51:09 13:04 57 |6:50:45 44.Jonathan Waller Berwyn,PA 59 M 46 59:46 2:50 54 | 4:39 53 |3:29:53 16.2 52 | 3:04 38 |2:20:37 10:44 33 |6:58:01 45.Brad Carosella Allentown,PA 37 M 20 46:50 2:13 23 | 3:13 41 |3:48:31 14.9 59 | 2:44 36 |2:17:31 10:30 32 |6:58:49 46.Russell Burd East Greenville,PA 42 M 29 51:13 2:25 37 | 4:07 49 |3:26:13 16.5 44 | 7:15 59 |2:31:55 11:36 44 |7:00:43 47.Matthew Mccambridge Bethlehem,PA 40 M 25 45:52 2:10 18 | 3:48 46 |3:24:41 16.6 42 | 3:45 48 |2:44:45 12:35 53 |7:02:51 48.Greg Segner Pottstown,PA 43 M 32 53:38 2:32 43 | 4:14 50 |3:27:08 16.4 47 | 3:49 49 |2:34:59 11:50 47 |7:03:49 49.Jeremy Hanson Lumberton,NJ 33 M 9 1:01:50 2:56 56 | 4:34 51 |3:26:48 16.5 46 | 3:40 47 |2:28:52 11:22 41 |7:05:44 50.Kevin Peter Philadelphia,PA 42 M 27 52:40 2:30 42 | 2:38 32 |3:28:32 16.3 49 | 3:08 39 |2:38:52 12:08 50 |7:05:49 51.Danielle Choinski Barto,PA 23 F 47 48:47 2:19 33 | 2:11 27 |3:45:12 15.1 58 | 1:24 15 |2:29:32 11:25 42 |7:07:07 52.Richard Jager Richboro,PA 50 M 41 51:51 2:27 39 | 3:59 48 |3:17:31 17.2 37 | 4:49 55 |2:59:31 13:42 59 |7:17:42 53.Brad Gansberg New York,NY 37 M 19 58:34 2:46 52 | 5:20 57 |3:16:22 17.3 36 | 4:25 53 |2:55:50 13:25 58 |7:20:31 54.Charles Daniels Stockton,NJ 43 M 31 1:10:50 3:21 58 | 4:34 52 |3:27:41 16.4 48 | 4:56 56 |2:32:47 11:40 45 |7:20:48 55.Calvin Shen Morristown,NJ 47 M 38 58:37 2:47 53 | 3:00 37 |3:28:51 16.3 50 | 3:57 52 |2:47:36 12:48 55 |7:22:02 56.Frank Cardia Little Ferry,NJ 34 M C 60 55:57 2:39 47 | 6:08 59 |3:24:56 16.6 43 | 14:27 60 |2:43:59 12:31 52 |7:25:28 57.James Siegenthaler Brownstown,PA 38 M C 62 1:02:45 2:58 57 | 5:04 55 |3:29:13 16.3 51 | 3:49 50 |2:45:43 12:39 54 |7:26:34 58.Ramon Kemp Ambler,PA 40 M C 63 48:40 2:18 30 | 3:51 47 |3:31:50 16.1 54 | 3:20 41 |3:02:15 13:55 60 |7:29:57 59.Robert Lawrence Emmaus,PA 44 M 66 1:11:39 3:24 59 | 5:10 56 |3:58:50 14.2 60 | 2:23 31 |2:22:44 10:54 36 |7:40:45 60.Ilya Grozovsky New York,NY 35 M 14 1:18:19 3:42 60 | 3:30 44 |3:32:15 16.0 55 | 2:29 32 |2:50:22 13:00 56 |7:46:56
DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
BRIAN      BENNER          37 M  18     46:58    3:33     :00     :00 
CURTIS     ZWEIER          40 M  24     51:46    2:25 3:09:52    2:05 
JUSTINE    GORDON          34 F  52     45:45    2:11 4:05:30     :00 
DANIELLE   KARAPELOU       40 F  55     45:05    2:25     :00     :00 
JACQUELINE GORDON          34 F  67     45:46    2:04 3:32:28    1:39 


AGE GROUP RESULTS 


ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Matthew Stapleton    Richboro,PA        23 M    36        1  6:34:40       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Danielle Smith       Fort Washington,PA 23 F    38       78  6:37:17       
   2.Danielle Choinski    Barto,PA           23 F    51       47  7:07:08       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Henry Heyser         Howell,NJ          29 M     7        4  5:31:02       
   2.Joseph Murray        Richlandtown,PA    28 M    23        3  6:06:44       
   3.Douglas Stockslager  Hoboken,NJ         27 M    28        2  6:16:42       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Cynthia Long         Emmaus,PA          25 F    13       49  5:52:11       
   2.Jessica Fasulo       Holbrook,NY        25 F    22       50  6:03:09       
   3.Becky Meldrum        Las Vegas,NV       26 F    24       51  6:10:09       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.William Lever        Doylestown,PA      34 M     2       12  5:02:16       
   2.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          30 M     5        5  5:21:40       
   3.Greg Maddaloni       Port Washington,NY 34 M    11       13  5:49:26       
   4.Brian Bernberg       Hoboken,NJ         32 M    17        7  5:56:10       
   5.Miroslav Poliak      Newtown,PA         33 M    33       10  6:28:41       
   6.Jorge Minera         Easton,PA          34 M    34       11  6:29:05       
   7.Paul Kelly           Bethlehem,PA       32 M    35        8  6:29:24       
   8.David Urbanek        Baltimore,MD       30 M    41        6  6:39:39       
   9.Jeremy Hanson        Lumberton,NJ       33 M    49        9  7:05:45       
  10.Frank Cardia         Little Ferry,NJ    34 M    56 C     60  7:25:29       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Andrew Politikos     Allentown,PA       39 M    15       23  5:55:59       
   2.Garen Danyi          Easton,PA          37 M    16       21  5:56:07       
   3.Doug Britton         Philadelphia,PA    37 M    18       22  5:56:12       
   4.Kevin O'neill        Doylestown,PA      36 M    21       15  6:01:40       
   5.Anthony Zweier       Wallingford,PA     36 M    37       17  6:35:55       
   6.Zsolt Serban         Doylestown,PA      36 M    39       16  6:37:31       
   7.Brad Carosella       Allentown,PA       37 M    45       20  6:58:50       
   8.Brad Gansberg        New York,NY        37 M    53       19  7:20:32       
   9.James Siegenthaler   Brownstown,PA      38 M    57 C     62  7:26:35       
  10.Ilya Grozovsky       New York,NY        35 M    60       14  7:46:57       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       39 F    19 C     64  5:57:57       
   2.Melissa Hunscher     Quakertown,PA      37 F    26       54  6:10:47       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Stephen Szatkowski   Lansdale,PA        44 M     4       68  5:17:23       
   2.Brian Kopp           Souderton,PA       42 M     6       36  5:24:04       
   3.Stuart Young         Philadelphia,PA    44 M     8       33  5:34:56       
   4.Anthony Caruso       Center Valley,PA   42 M    12       28  5:50:59       
   5.Shawn Williams       Hatboro,PA         40 M    43       26  6:50:46       
   6.Russell Burd         East Greenville,PA 42 M    46       29  7:00:44       
   7.Matthew Mccambridge  Bethlehem,PA       40 M    47       25  7:02:52       
   8.Greg Segner          Pottstown,PA       43 M    48       32  7:03:50       
   9.Kevin Peter          Philadelphia,PA    42 M    50       27  7:05:50       
  10.Charles Daniels      Stockton,NJ        43 M    54       31  7:20:49       
  11.Ramon Kemp           Ambler,PA          40 M    58 C     63  7:29:58       
  12.Robert Lawrence      Emmaus,PA          44 M    59       66  7:40:46       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Andrea Brunhofer     Philadelphia,PA    43 F    14       57  5:55:51       
   2.Leslie Baga          Orefield,PA        42 F    42       56  6:48:55       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Johnny King-marino   Chalfont,PA        45 M     1       37  4:59:39       
   2.Ronald Rakos         Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M     3       34  5:13:53       
   3.Bill Amisson         Langhorne,PA       48 M    27       39  6:12:42       
   4.Dale Winterhoff      Orefield,PA        48 M    31       40  6:25:20       
   5.James Mallon         Clifton Heights,PA 45 M    32       35  6:28:40       
   6.Calvin Shen          Morristown,NJ      47 M    55       38  7:22:03       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patrice Weil         Suffern,NY         48 F     9       58  5:37:03       
   2.Paula Smith          Chalfont,PA        49 F    40       59  6:38:44       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Robert Powell        Furlong,PA         51 M    10       44  5:45:06       
   2.Jamie Hemmerle       Harleysville,PA    51 M    20       43  6:01:34       
   3.Greg Foster          Lancaster,PA       51 M    25       42  6:10:23       
   4.Richard Jager        Richboro,PA        50 M    52       41  7:17:43       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Duncan Meldrum       Mertztown,PA       55 M    30       45  6:19:11       
   2.Jonathan Waller      Berwyn,PA          59 M    44       46  6:58:02       

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       MALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON       RELAY RESULTS
   1.Vlacich Rembert Mcca Belle Mead,NJ      90 M    29 R     65  6:17:22       


ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Frank Cardia         Little Ferry,NJ    34 M      C     60  7:25:29       
   2.James Siegenthaler   Brownstown,PA      38 M      C     62  7:26:35       
   3.Ramon Kemp           Ambler,PA          40 M      C     63  7:29:58       


ENDURASPORT HALF TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       39 F      C     64  5:57:57