FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-24-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M     36:09  5:49 1/108     M40-44:1/21    79.2% 1/ 65  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      39 M     39:00  6:17 2/108     M35-39:1/21    72.3% N/A    
   3.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M     39:33  6:22 3/108     M40-44:2/21    72.9% 3/ 65  
   4.Andrew Dipiero       Huntingdon Vall,PA 25 M     40:11  6:28 4/108     M25-29:1/4     66.8% N/A    
   5.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M     40:44  6:33 5/108     M40-44:3/21    70.8% 6/ 65  
   6.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M     40:48  6:34 6/108     M45-49:1/16    73.5% 2/ 65  
   7.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M     41:16  6:38 7/108     M45-49:2/16    71.5% 5/ 65  
   8.Josh Klimovich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 M     41:37  6:42 8/108     M25-29:2/4     64.5% N/A    
   9.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M     41:44  6:43 9/108     M40-44:4/21    69.1% 8/ 65  
  10.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          30 M     42:20  6:49 10/108    M30-34:1/12    63.6% N/A    
  11.Peter Blomberg       Southampton,PA     43 M     42:55  6:54 11/108    M40-44:5/21    67.7% 9/ 65  
  12.Michael Donnella     Wayne,PA           51 M     43:07  6:56 12/108    M50-54:1/14    71.8% 4/ 65  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Mano Portuguez       Perkasie,PA        39 M     43:50  7:03 13/108    M35-39:2/21    64.3% N/A    
  14.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F     43:54  7:04 1/111     F40-44:1/17    72.1% 2/ 50  
  15.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M     43:55  7:04 14/108    M35-39:3/21    63.7% N/A    
  16.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        37 F     43:57  7:04 2/111     F35-39:1/20    70.3% N/A    
  17.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        41 M     44:22  7:08 15/108    M40-44:6/21    64.5% 15/ 65 
  18.Tim Nash             Sellersville,PA    37 M     44:26  7:09 16/108    M35-39:4/21    62.5% N/A    
  19.Steffen Brinkmann    Philadelphia,PA    36 M     44:46  7:12 17/108    M35-39:5/21    61.6% N/A    
  20.Rich Wescoe          Furlong,PA         33 M     44:56  7:14 18/108    M30-34:2/12    60.5% N/A    
  21.Michelle Dalton      Quakertown,PA      33 F     45:08  7:16 3/111     F30-34:1/21    67.5% N/A    
  22.Jeffery Bruni        Doylestown,PA      45 M     45:10  7:16 19/108    M45-49:3/16    65.3% 13/ 65 
  23.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F     45:20  7:18 4/111     F45-49:1/23    73.8% 1/ 50  
  24.Tim Schnieder        Philadelphia,PA    53 M     45:24  7:18 20/108    M50-54:2/14    69.3% 7/ 65  
  25.Patrick Santini      Chalfont,PA        30 M     45:25  7:19 21/108    M30-34:3/12    59.3% N/A    
  26.Felipe Sanchez       Bedminster,PA      47 M     45:49  7:22 22/108    M45-49:4/16    65.4% 12/ 65 
  27.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     38 M     46:53  7:33 23/108    M35-39:6/21    59.7% N/A    
  28.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F     47:01  7:34 5/111     F45-49:2/23    69.6% 3/ 50  
  29.Austin Gregor        Chalfont,PA        13 M     47:14  7:36 24/108    M 1-19:1/5     63.9% N/A    
  30.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      42 M     47:35  7:39 25/108    M40-44:7/21    60.6% 25/ 65 
  31.Thomas Kardish       ,                  44 M     48:15  7:46 26/108    M40-44:8/21    60.7% 22/ 65 
  32.Patrick Dougherty    Norristown,PA      49 M     48:27  7:48 27/108    M45-49:5/16    62.9% 17/ 65 
  33.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F     48:28  7:48 6/111     F40-44:2/17    65.8% 7/ 50  
  34.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      53 M     48:32  7:49 28/108    M50-54:3/14    64.8% 14/ 65 
  35.Jason Worman         Doylestown,PA      17 M     48:32  7:49 29/108    M 1-19:2/5     57.9% N/A    
  36.Erik Dorwart         Southampton,PA     33 M     48:37  7:49 30/108    M30-34:4/12    55.9% N/A    
  37.Rick Chubb           Lansdale,PA        55 M     48:47  7:51 31/108    M55-59:1/10    65.6% 11/ 65 
  38.Ashley Kube          Jamison,PA         32 F     48:56  7:53 7/111     F30-34:2/21    62.2% N/A    
  39.Brian Groth          North Wales,PA     41 M     49:01  7:53 32/108    M40-44:9/21    58.4% 29/ 65 
  40.Simon Varley         Glen Mills,PA      46 M     49:06  7:54 33/108    M45-49:6/16    60.6% 24/ 65 
  41.Colleen Turner       Horsham,PA         34 F     49:07  7:54 8/111     F30-34:3/21    62.2% N/A    
  42.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        43 M     49:34  7:59 34/108    M40-44:10/21   58.6% 28/ 65 
  43.Tom Barrett          Bristol,PA         42 M     49:35  7:59 35/108    M40-44:11/21   58.2% 31/ 65 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     59 M     49:43  8:00 36/108    M55-59:2/10    66.6% 10/ 65 
  45.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F     49:50  8:01 9/111     F45-49:3/23    65.7% 8/ 50  
  46.Marco Fischermanns   Philadelphia,PA    34 M     49:56  8:02 37/108    M30-34:5/12    54.6% N/A    
  47.Jonathan Zeszotarski Chalfont,PA        36 M     50:02  8:03 38/108    M35-39:7/21    55.2% N/A    
  48.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      21 M     50:04  8:03 39/108    M20-24:1/1     53.8% N/A    
  49.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F     50:24  8:07 10/111    F45-49:4/23    67.1% 5/ 50  
  50.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      38 M     50:34  8:08 40/108    M35-39:8/21    55.4% N/A    
  51.Jesse Lee            Warrington,PA      18 M     50:39  8:09 41/108    M 1-19:3/5     54.8% N/A    
  52.Taryn Christy        Silverdale,PA      17 F     50:39  8:09 11/111    F 1-19:1/3     61.2% N/A    
  53.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      45 F     50:40  8:09 12/111    F45-49:5/23    64.6% 9/ 50  
  54.Ashraf Mabrouk       Lansdale,PA        34 M     50:44  8:10 42/108    M30-34:6/12    53.8% N/A    
  55.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        52 M     50:49  8:11 43/108    M50-54:4/14    61.4% 20/ 65 
  56.John Robinson        North Wales,PA     46 M     50:54  8:11 44/108    M45-49:7/16    58.4% 30/ 65 
  57.Susan Hoffmeier      Bethlehem,PA       48 F     51:00  8:12 13/111    F45-49:6/23    66.3% 6/ 50  
  58.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      51 M     51:02  8:13 45/108    M50-54:5/14    60.6% 23/ 65 
  59.David Moriarty       Doylestown,PA      32 M     51:26  8:17 46/108    M30-34:7/12    52.6% N/A    
  60.Michael Land         Doylestown,PA      42 M     51:27  8:17 47/108    M40-44:12/21   56.1% 38/ 65 
  61.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        58 M     51:31  8:17 48/108    M55-59:3/10    63.7% 16/ 65 
  62.Peg Kurnik           ,                  46 F     51:42  8:19 14/111    F45-49:7/23    64.0% 10/ 50 
  63.Courtney Troy        Chalfont,PA        35 F     51:52  8:21 15/111    F35-39:2/20    59.1% N/A    
  64.Mary Arthur          Quakertown,PA      32 F     51:54  8:21 16/111    F30-34:4/21    58.6% N/A    
  65.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      55 M     51:59  8:22 49/108    M55-59:4/10    61.5% 19/ 65 
  66.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      36 F     52:05  8:23 17/111    F35-39:3/20    59.1% N/A    
  67.Dan Hitner           Glenside,PA        35 M     52:08  8:23 50/108    M35-39:9/21    52.6% N/A    
  68.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      56 M     52:21  8:25 51/108    M55-59:5/10    61.6% 18/ 65 
  69.Aaron Mulder         Warrington,PA      31 M     52:30  8:27 52/108    M30-34:8/12    51.4% N/A    
  70.Kenneth Garmen       Warrington,PA      55 M     52:37  8:28 53/108    M55-59:6/10    60.8% 21/ 65 
  71.Glenn Mc Grath       Doylestown,PA      53 M     52:41  8:29 54/108    M50-54:6/14    59.7% 27/ 65 
  72.Scott Mcgillivray    Burlington,NJ      42 M     52:46  8:30 55/108    M40-44:13/21   54.7% 43/ 65 
  73.Susan Lomker         Doylestown,PA      29 F     52:49  8:30 18/111    F25-29:1/12    57.4% N/A    
  74.Robert Dagostino     Warrington,PA      39 M     52:49  8:30 56/108    M35-39:10/21   53.4% N/A    
  75.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      53 F     52:55  8:31 19/111    F50-54:1/7     68.1% 4/ 50  
  76.Chris Frunca         Perkasie,PA        44 M     52:55  8:31 57/108    M40-44:14/21   55.3% 40/ 65 
  77.Cliff Cole           Quakertown,PA      44 M     52:59  8:32 58/108    M40-44:15/21   55.3% 39/ 65 
  78.Ben Phipps           Doylestown,PA      27 M     53:02  8:32 59/108    M25-29:3/4     50.6% N/A    
  79.Scott Ecksten        New Hope,PA        35 M     53:02  8:32 60/108    M35-39:11/21   51.7% N/A    
  80.Dean Hambleton       Hatfield,PA        48 M     53:06  8:33 61/108    M45-49:8/16    56.9% 34/ 65 
  81.Mark Mclleland       Doylestown,PA      37 M     53:23  8:35 62/108    M35-39:12/21   52.1% N/A    
  82.Damon Troy           Chalfont,PA        38 M     53:35  8:37 63/108    M35-39:13/21   52.2% N/A    
  83.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      43 F     53:40  8:38 20/111    F40-44:3/17    59.9% 12/ 50 
  84.Gordon Mc Neil       Perkasie,PA        56 M     53:46  8:39 64/108    M55-59:7/10    60.0% 26/ 65 
  85.Dean Johnson         Red Hill,PA        46 M     53:52  8:40 65/108    M45-49:9/16    55.2% 41/ 65 
  86.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 50 M     54:04  8:42 66/108    M50-54:7/14    56.8% 36/ 65 
  87.Eric Miller          Doylestown,PA      40 M     54:21  8:45 67/108    M40-44:16/21   52.3% 51/ 65 
  88.Erika Baker          Abington,PA        28 F     54:25  8:45 21/111    F25-29:2/12    55.7% N/A    
  89.Kristin Burleigh     Doylestown,PA      30 F     54:28  8:46 22/111    F30-34:5/21    55.7% N/A    
  90.Natalie Keylon       Doylestown,PA      32 F     54:48  8:49 23/111    F30-34:6/21    55.5% N/A    
  91.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      13 F     54:51  8:50 24/111    F 1-19:2/3     59.7% N/A    
  92.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        37 F     54:53  8:50 25/111    F35-39:4/20    56.3% N/A    
  93.Jon Dubyk            ,                  51 M     54:54  8:50 68/108    M50-54:8/14    56.4% 37/ 65 
  94.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      49 M     55:16  8:54 69/108    M45-49:10/16   55.1% 42/ 65 
  95.Jeff Petrillo        Harleysville,PA    38 M     55:24  8:55 70/108    M35-39:14/21   50.5% N/A    
  96.Mary Jean Bartchak   Doylestown,PA      32 F     55:28  8:56 26/111    F30-34:7/21    54.8% N/A    
  97.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         41 F     55:35  8:57 27/111    F40-44:4/17    56.9% 21/ 50 
  98.Sheila Kent          Jamison,PA         43 F     55:42  8:58 28/111    F40-44:5/17    57.7% 19/ 50 
  99.Michael Weiss        Feasterville Tr,PA 54 M     55:45  8:58 71/108    M50-54:9/14    56.9% 35/ 65 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      47 F     55:55  9:00 29/111    F45-49:8/23    59.8% 13/ 50 
 101.Tiffany Cavallaro    North Wales,PA     30 F     56:03  9:01 30/111    F30-34:8/21    54.1% N/A    
 102.Jack Seidmon         Doylestown,PA      37 M     56:12  9:03 72/108    M35-39:15/21   49.4% N/A    
 103.Matthew Corso        Chalfont,PA        37 M     56:16  9:03 73/108    M35-39:16/21   49.4% N/A    
 104.Emma Ferguson        Doylestown,PA      25 F     56:17  9:03 31/111    F25-29:3/12    53.9% N/A    
 105.Justin Besachie      Glenside,PA        33 M     56:21  9:04 74/108    M30-34:9/12    48.2% N/A    
 106.Tim Dickens          Lansdale,PA        43 M     56:32  9:06 75/108    M40-44:17/21   51.4% 53/ 65 
 107.Joseph Mccreavy      Doylestown,PA      45 M     56:35  9:06 76/108    M45-49:11/16   52.2% 52/ 65 
 108.Kari Tyksinski       Doylestown,PA      45 F     56:36  9:07 32/111    F45-49:9/23    57.8% 18/ 50 
 109.Bonnie Schiff-glenn  Brooklyn,NY        28 F     56:43  9:08 33/111    F25-29:4/12    53.5% N/A    
 110.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    44 F     56:47  9:08 34/111    F40-44:6/17    57.1% 20/ 50 
 111.Charles Francis      Staten Island,NY   33 M     56:48  9:08 77/108    M30-34:10/12   47.8% N/A    
 112.Christine Nicastro   Staten Island,NY   34 F     56:48  9:08 35/111    F30-34:9/21    53.8% N/A    
 113.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      51 F     56:50  9:09 36/111    F50-54:2/7     61.8% 11/ 50 
 114.Tricia Shippee       Doylestown,PA      38 F     57:00  9:10 37/111    F35-39:5/20    54.5% N/A    
 115.Doreen Mcnamara      Doylestown,PA      47 F     57:00  9:10 38/111    F45-49:10/23   58.7% 16/ 50 
 116.Bill Boger           Doylestown,PA      51 M     57:03  9:11 78/108    M50-54:10/14   54.2% 45/ 65 
 117.James Hardman        Doylestown,PA      47 M     57:09  9:12 79/108    M45-49:12/16   52.4% 50/ 65 
 118.James Esposito       Chalfont,PA        37 M     57:13  9:12 80/108    M35-39:17/21   48.6% N/A    
 119.Renee Fitter         Doylestown,PA      36 F     57:23  9:14 39/111    F35-39:6/20    53.6% N/A    
 120.Martin Kunkel        Doylestown,PA      51 M     57:25  9:14 81/108    M50-54:11/14   53.9% 47/ 65 
 121.Sandy Horan          Perkasie,PA        49 F     57:27  9:15 40/111    F45-49:11/23   59.6% 14/ 50 
 122.John Mills           Plumsteadville,PA  51 M     57:28  9:15 82/108    M50-54:12/14   53.9% 46/ 65 
 123.Laura Baird          Doylestown,PA      28 F     57:47  9:18 41/111    F25-29:5/12    52.5% N/A    
 124.Julianne Arnold      Glenside,PA        25 F     57:51  9:19 42/111    F25-29:6/12    52.4% N/A    
 125.Stephen Topley       Ivyland,PA         39 M     58:04  9:21 83/108    M35-39:18/21   48.6% N/A    
 126.Elliot Hesselson     Doylestown,PA      59 M     58:05  9:21 84/108    M55-59:8/10    57.0% 33/ 65 
 127.Courtney Gregor      Chalfont,PA        15 F     58:06  9:21 43/111    F 1-19:3/3     54.7% N/A    
 128.Linda Sisack         Doylestown,PA      40 F     58:08  9:21 44/111    F40-44:7/17    54.1% 30/ 50 
 129.Jennifer Rice        Perkasie,PA        26 F     58:09  9:22 45/111    F25-29:7/12    52.2% N/A    
 130.Leah Rice            Ottsville,PA       23 F     58:10  9:22 46/111    F20-24:1/5     52.1% N/A    
 131.Ellen Cerminara      Doylestown,PA      45 F     58:14  9:22 47/111    F45-49:12/23   56.2% 23/ 50 
 132.John Mc Connell      Warrington,PA      44 M     58:17  9:23 85/108    M40-44:18/21   50.2% 55/ 65 
 133.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      61 M     58:34  9:26 86/108    M60-89:1/4     57.5% 32/ 65 
 134.Dennis Dunlap        Perkasie,PA        45 M     58:36  9:26 87/108    M45-49:13/16   50.4% 54/ 65 
 135.Melissa Reynolds     Doylestown,PA      25 F     58:55  9:29 48/111    F25-29:8/12    51.5% N/A    
 136.Nancy Schwartz       Quakertown,PA      49 F     59:03  9:30 49/111    F45-49:13/23   58.0% 17/ 50 
 137.Heather Von Allen    Sauderton,PA       46 F     59:08  9:31 50/111    F45-49:14/23   55.9% 24/ 50 
 138.Bill Pyle            Point Pleasant,PA  35 M     59:16  9:32 88/108    M35-39:19/21   46.3% N/A    
 139.Phil Hayman          Riegelsville,PA    36 M     59:16  9:32 89/108    M35-39:20/21   46.6% N/A    
 140.Jason Jaffe          Furlong,PA         34 M     59:32  9:35 90/108    M30-34:11/12   45.8% N/A    
 141.Barbara Bjerring     Riegelsville,PA    40 F     59:46  9:37 51/111    F40-44:8/17    52.6% 33/ 50 
 142.Clair Wischusen      Telford,PA         28 F     59:55  9:39 52/111    F25-29:9/12    50.6% N/A    
 143.John Woodruff        Southampton,PA     46 M     59:55  9:39 91/108    M45-49:14/16   49.6% 56/ 65 
 144.Elizabeth Spiers     Perkasie,PA        46 F   1:00:01  9:40 53/111    F45-49:15/23   55.1% 25/ 50 
 145.Tim Udinski          Doylestown,PA      37 M   1:00:07  9:40 92/108    M35-39:21/21   46.2% N/A    
 146.Susan Ros            Doylestown,PA      36 F   1:00:09  9:41 54/111    F35-39:7/20    51.2% N/A    
 147.Michael Case         Sellersville,PA    56 M   1:00:26  9:44 93/108    M55-59:9/10    53.4% 48/ 65 
 148.Jeff Strasburg       Doylestown,PA      10 M   1:00:54  9:48 94/108    M 1-19:4/5     54.0% N/A    
 149.Jennifer Tanay       Glenside,PA        36 F   1:01:04  9:50 55/111    F35-39:8/20    50.4% N/A    
 150.Leigh Ann Koch       Flemington,NJ      37 F   1:01:06  9:50 56/111    F35-39:9/20    50.6% N/A    
 151.Joann Sei            Three Bridges,NJ   33 F   1:01:07  9:50 57/111    F30-34:10/21   49.9% N/A    
 152.Dana Christmas       Philadelphia,PA    28 F   1:01:14  9:51 58/111    F25-29:10/12   49.5% N/A    
 153.Angela Marson        Philadelphia,PA    30 F   1:01:15  9:51 59/111    F30-34:11/21   49.5% N/A    
 154.Ernest Sabo          Chalfont,PA        58 M   1:01:32  9:54 95/108    M55-59:10/10   53.3% 49/ 65 
 155.Amy Gulden           New Britain,PA     39 F   1:01:40  9:55 60/111    F35-39:10/20   50.6% N/A    
 156.Bridget Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      33 F   1:01:42  9:56 61/111    F30-34:12/21   49.4% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 157.Dawn Esposito        Chalfont,PA        35 F   1:02:07 10:00 62/111    F35-39:11/20   49.3% N/A    
 158.Elizabeth May        Doylestown,PA      35 F   1:02:08 10:00 63/111    F35-39:12/20   49.3% N/A    
 159.Fred Nakhjavan       Elkins Park,PA     43 M   1:02:13 10:01 96/108    M40-44:19/21   46.7% 59/ 65 
 160.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      50 M   1:02:20 10:02 97/108    M50-54:13/14   49.2% 57/ 65 
 161.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         51 F   1:02:26 10:03 64/111    F50-54:3/7     56.2% 22/ 50 
 162.Lindsay Jennelle     Fountainville,PA   22 F   1:02:33 10:04 65/111    F20-24:2/5     48.5% N/A    
 163.Trish Isaacson       Doylestown,PA      49 F   1:02:45 10:06 66/111    F45-49:16/23   54.6% 26/ 50 
 164.Lynn Kelly Griffiths Carversville,PA    48 F   1:02:50 10:07 67/111    F45-49:17/23   53.8% 31/ 50 
 165.Therese Carter       Chalfont,PA        44 F   1:03:04 10:09 68/111    F40-44:9/17    51.4% 35/ 50 
 166.Rachel Ginsburg      Jamison,PA         31 F   1:03:05 10:09 69/111    F30-34:13/21   48.1% N/A    
 167.Christine Smith      Doylestown,PA      49 F   1:03:14 10:11 70/111    F45-49:18/23   54.2% 29/ 50 
 168.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      49 M   1:03:19 10:11 98/108    M45-49:15/16   48.1% 58/ 65 
 169.Christine Rauscher   Wayne,PA           22 F   1:03:30 10:13 71/111    F20-24:3/5     47.8% N/A    
 170.Jennifer Generoso    Norristown,PA      28 F   1:03:39 10:15 72/111    F25-29:11/12   47.7% N/A    
 171.Cathan Mc Govern     Glenside,PA        43 F   1:03:41 10:15 73/111    F40-44:10/17   50.5% 37/ 50 
 172.Janet Cardona        Quakertown,PA      30 F   1:04:07 10:19 74/111    F30-34:14/21   47.3% N/A    
 173.Kris Thompson        Doylestown,PA      27 M   1:04:07 10:19 99/108    M25-29:4/4     41.9% N/A    
 174.Jack Tischinger      Balto,MD           65 M   1:04:14 10:20 100/108   M60-89:2/4     54.4% 44/ 65 
 175.Linda Strasburg      Doylestown,PA      51 F   1:04:17 10:21 75/111    F50-54:4/7     54.6% 27/ 50 
 176.Kaytie Hanisco       Horsham,PA         27 F   1:04:34 10:23 76/111    F25-29:12/12   47.0% N/A    
 177.Mary Young           Philadelphia,PA    51 F   1:04:42 10:25 77/111    F50-54:5/7     54.3% 28/ 50 
 178.Michelle Jennelle    Fountainville,PA   48 F   1:04:45 10:25 78/111    F45-49:19/23   52.3% 34/ 50 
 179.Anna Sommers         New Hope,PA        24 F   1:04:51 10:26 79/111    F20-24:4/5     46.8% N/A    
 180.Karen Monzon         Doylestown,PA      38 F   1:05:08 10:29 80/111    F35-39:13/20   47.7% N/A    
 181.Christine Casey      Chalfont,PA        47 F   1:05:21 10:31 81/111    F45-49:20/23   51.2% 36/ 50 
 182.Paul Boger           Doylestown,PA      16 M   1:05:45 10:35 101/108   M 1-19:5/5     43.4% N/A    
 183.Hillary Spitzer      Chalfont,PA        44 F   1:05:48 10:35 82/111    F40-44:11/17   49.3% 39/ 50 
 184.Amy Whiffen          North Wales,PA     24 F   1:06:08 10:39 83/111    F20-24:5/5     45.9% N/A    
 185.Debbie Allen         Doylestown,PA      38 F   1:06:16 10:40 84/111    F35-39:14/20   46.9% N/A    
 186.Mary Stencler        Perkasie,PA        39 F   1:06:26 10:41 85/111    F35-39:15/20   47.0% N/A    
 187.Annmarie Hackley     Ottsville,PA       37 F   1:06:33 10:43 86/111    F35-39:16/20   46.4% N/A    
 188.Cathy Rakowsky       Erwinna,PA         42 F   1:06:36 10:43 87/111    F40-44:12/17   47.9% 41/ 50 
 189.Sean Murray          Chalfont,PA        44 M   1:07:16 10:50 102/108   M40-44:20/21   43.5% 61/ 65 
 190.John Duke            North Wales,PA     42 M   1:07:37 10:53 103/108   M40-44:21/21   42.7% 62/ 65 
 191.Wendy Mill           Chalfont,PA        39 F   1:07:59 10:56 88/111    F35-39:17/20   45.9% N/A    
 192.Sheila Aseltine      Doylestown,PA      44 F   1:08:03 10:57 89/111    F40-44:13/17   47.6% 42/ 50 
 193.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      53 F   1:08:17 10:59 90/111    F50-54:6/7     52.8% 32/ 50 
 194.Bob Baker            Horsham,PA         48 M   1:08:17 10:59 104/108   M45-49:16/16   44.2% 60/ 65 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Kent Baird           Doylestown,PA      33 M   1:08:31 11:02 105/108   M30-34:12/12   39.6% N/A    
 196.Alexandra Kondo      Doylestown,PA      36 F   1:09:13 11:08 91/111    F35-39:18/20   44.5% N/A    
 197.Charmaine Betz       New Hope,PA        62 F   1:09:21 11:10 92/111    F60-89:1/1     58.8% 15/ 50 
 198.Daiana Simonson      Warrington,PA      39 F   1:09:22 11:10 93/111    F35-39:19/20   45.0% N/A    
 199.Kim Johnston         Furlong,PA         40 F   1:10:45 11:23 94/111    F40-44:14/17   44.4% 47/ 50 
 200.Gretchen Deithorn    Doylestown,PA      31 F   1:10:51 11:24 95/111    F30-34:15/21   42.9% N/A    
 201.Debbra Ney           Chalfont,PA        49 F   1:11:01 11:26 96/111    F45-49:21/23   48.2% 40/ 50 
 202.Amy Dagostino        Warrington,PA      34 F   1:11:15 11:28 97/111    F30-34:16/21   42.9% N/A    
 203.Carol Walker         Doylestown,PA      49 F   1:12:36 11:41 98/111    F45-49:22/23   47.2% 44/ 50 
 204.Kim Brown            Horsham,PA         33 F   1:12:51 11:43 99/111    F30-34:17/21   41.8% N/A    
 205.Colleen Donovan      Warrington,PA      44 F   1:12:52 11:44 100/111   F40-44:15/17   44.5% 46/ 50 
 206.Shirley Gallagher    Perkasie,PA        41 F   1:13:14 11:47 101/111   F40-44:16/17   43.2% 49/ 50 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.June Manns           Doylestown,PA      51 F   1:14:42 12:01 102/111   F50-54:7/7     47.0% 45/ 50 
 208.Tracy Harron         Horsham,PA         35 F   1:14:45 12:02 103/111   F35-39:20/20   41.0% N/A    
 209.Andrea Pala          Horsham,PA         31 F   1:14:46 12:02 104/111   F30-34:18/21   40.6% N/A    
 210.Kathryn Schneck      Salfordville,PA    46 F   1:14:48 12:02 105/111   F45-49:23/23   44.2% 48/ 50 
 211.Thomas Mcgarry       Doylestown,PA      51 M   1:14:55 12:03 106/108   M50-54:14/14   41.3% 64/ 65 
 212.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        57 F   1:15:19 12:07 106/111   F55-59:1/2     50.4% 38/ 50 
 213.Ann De Fusco         Chalfont,PA        44 F   1:16:09 12:15 107/111   F40-44:17/17   42.6% 50/ 50 
 214.Kimberly Bell        Wilkes Barre,PA    31 F   1:16:14 12:16 108/111   F30-34:19/21   39.8% N/A    
 215.Mary Zoller          North Wales,PA     55 F   1:18:26 12:37 109/111   F55-59:2/2     47.2% 43/ 50 
 216.Mike Nelson          Southampton,PA     60 M   1:18:42 12:40 107/108   M60-89:3/4     42.4% 63/ 65 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 217.Ellit Lindner        ,                  33 F   1:21:36 13:08 110/111   F30-34:20/21   37.3% N/A    
 218.April Keaveney       Southampton,PA     30 F   1:24:24 13:35 111/111   F30-34:21/21   36.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 219.Richard Heep         Doylestown,PA      68 M   1:31:14 14:41 108/108   M60-89:4/4     39.4% 65/ 65 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M           638    36:09   5:49
   2.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      39 M           578    39:00   6:17
   3.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M           597    39:33   6:22
   4.Andrew Dipiero       Huntingdon Vall,PA 25 M           553    40:11   6:28
   5.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M           551    40:44   6:33
   6.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M           496    40:48   6:34
   7.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M           517    41:16   6:38
   8.Josh Klimovich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 M           568    41:37   6:42
   9.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M           632    41:44   6:43
  10.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          30 M           637    42:20   6:49
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F           554    43:54   7:04
   2.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        37 F           657    43:57   7:04
   3.Michelle Dalton      Quakertown,PA      33 F           593    45:08   7:16
   4.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F           514    45:20   7:18
   5.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F           460    47:01   7:34
   6.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F           561    48:28   7:48
   7.Ashley Kube          Jamison,PA         32 F           470    48:56   7:53
   8.Colleen Turner       Horsham,PA         34 F           636    49:07   7:54
   9.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F           406    49:50   8:01
  10.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F           566    50:24   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M           638    36:09   5:49
   2.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M           597    39:33   6:22
   3.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M           551    40:44   6:33
   4.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M           496    40:48   6:34
   5.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M           517    41:16   6:38
   6.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M           632    41:44   6:43
   7.Peter Blomberg       Southampton,PA     43 M           416    42:55   6:54
   8.Michael Donnella     Wayne,PA           51 M           557    43:07   6:56
   9.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        41 M           535    44:22   7:08
  10.Jeffery Bruni        Doylestown,PA      45 M           626    45:10   7:16
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F           554    43:54   7:04
   2.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F           514    45:20   7:18
   3.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F           460    47:01   7:34
   4.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F           561    48:28   7:48
   5.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F           406    49:50   8:01
   6.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F           566    50:24   8:07
   7.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      45 F           472    50:40   8:09
   8.Susan Hoffmeier      Bethlehem,PA       48 F           556    51:00   8:12
   9.Peg Kurnik           ,                  46 F           550    51:42   8:19
  10.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      53 F           548    52:55   8:31


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Austin Gregor        Chalfont,PA        13 M    29      448    47:14   7:36
   2.Jason Worman         Doylestown,PA      17 M    35      667    48:32   7:49
   3.Jesse Lee            Warrington,PA      18 M    51      640    50:39   8:09
   4.Jeff Strasburg       Doylestown,PA      10 M   148      653  1:00:54   9:48
   5.Paul Boger           Doylestown,PA      16 M   182      639  1:05:45  10:35

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Taryn Christy        Silverdale,PA      17 F    52      428    50:39   8:09
   2.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      13 F    91      545    54:51   8:50
   3.Courtney Gregor      Chalfont,PA        15 F   127      449    58:06   9:21

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Robert Peiffer       Doylestown,PA      21 M    48      500    50:04   8:03

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Leah Rice            Ottsville,PA       23 F   130      504    58:10   9:22
   2.Lindsay Jennelle     Fountainville,PA   22 F   162      464  1:02:33  10:04
   3.Christine Rauscher   Wayne,PA           22 F   169      502  1:03:30  10:13
   4.Anna Sommers         New Hope,PA        24 F   179      515  1:04:51  10:26
   5.Amy Whiffen          North Wales,PA     24 F   184      528  1:06:08  10:39

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Andrew Dipiero       Huntingdon Vall,PA 25 M     4      553    40:11   6:28
   2.Josh Klimovich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 M     8      568    41:37   6:42
   3.Ben Phipps           Doylestown,PA      27 M    78      589    53:02   8:32
   4.Kris Thompson        Doylestown,PA      27 M   173      519  1:04:07  10:19

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Susan Lomker         Doylestown,PA      29 F    73      594    52:49   8:30
   2.Erika Baker          Abington,PA        28 F    88      409    54:25   8:45
   3.Emma Ferguson        Doylestown,PA      25 F   104      669    56:17   9:03
   4.Bonnie Schiff-glenn  Brooklyn,NY        28 F   109      558    56:43   9:08
   5.Laura Baird          Doylestown,PA      28 F   123      654    57:47   9:18
   6.Julianne Arnold      Glenside,PA        25 F   124      570    57:51   9:19
   7.Jennifer Rice        Perkasie,PA        26 F   129      503    58:09   9:22
   8.Melissa Reynolds     Doylestown,PA      25 F   135      651    58:55   9:29
   9.Clair Wischusen      Telford,PA         28 F   142      529    59:55   9:39
  10.Dana Christmas       Philadelphia,PA    28 F   152      427  1:01:14   9:51

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          30 M    10      637    42:20   6:49
   2.Rich Wescoe          Furlong,PA         33 M    20      542    44:56   7:14
   3.Patrick Santini      Chalfont,PA        30 M    25      508    45:25   7:19
   4.Erik Dorwart         Southampton,PA     33 M    36      436    48:37   7:49
   5.Marco Fischermanns   Philadelphia,PA    34 M    46      438    49:56   8:02
   6.Ashraf Mabrouk       Lansdale,PA        34 M    54      664    50:44   8:10
   7.David Moriarty       Doylestown,PA      32 M    59      484    51:26   8:17
   8.Aaron Mulder         Warrington,PA      31 M    69      488    52:30   8:27
   9.Justin Besachie      Glenside,PA        33 M   105      532    56:21   9:04
  10.Charles Francis      Staten Island,NY   33 M   111      442    56:48   9:08

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Michelle Dalton      Quakertown,PA      33 F    21      593    45:08   7:16
   2.Ashley Kube          Jamison,PA         32 F    38      470    48:56   7:53
   3.Colleen Turner       Horsham,PA         34 F    41      636    49:07   7:54
   4.Mary Arthur          Quakertown,PA      32 F    64      407    51:54   8:21
   5.Kristin Burleigh     Doylestown,PA      30 F    89      420    54:28   8:46
   6.Natalie Keylon       Doylestown,PA      32 F    90      663    54:48   8:49
   7.Mary Jean Bartchak   Doylestown,PA      32 F    96      411    55:28   8:56
   8.Tiffany Cavallaro    North Wales,PA     30 F   101      424    56:03   9:01
   9.Christine Nicastro   Staten Island,NY   34 F   112      495    56:48   9:08
  10.Joann Sei            Three Bridges,NJ   33 F   151      552  1:01:07   9:50

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      39 M     2      578    39:00   6:17
   2.Mano Portuguez       Perkasie,PA        39 M    13      574    43:50   7:03
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M    15      650    43:55   7:04
   4.Tim Nash             Sellersville,PA    37 M    18      491    44:26   7:09
   5.Steffen Brinkmann    Philadelphia,PA    36 M    19      418    44:46   7:12
   6.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     38 M    27      671    46:53   7:33
   7.Jonathan Zeszotarski Chalfont,PA        36 M    47      531    50:02   8:03
   8.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      38 M    50      487    50:34   8:08
   9.Dan Hitner           Glenside,PA        35 M    67      569    52:08   8:23
  10.Robert Dagostino     Warrington,PA      39 M    74      433    52:49   8:30

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        37 F    16      657    43:57   7:04
   2.Courtney Troy        Chalfont,PA        35 F    63      521    51:52   8:21
   3.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      36 F    66      567    52:05   8:23
   4.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        37 F    92      543    54:53   8:50
   5.Tricia Shippee       Doylestown,PA      38 F   114      662    57:00   9:10
   6.Renee Fitter         Doylestown,PA      36 F   119      440    57:23   9:14
   7.Susan Ros            Doylestown,PA      36 F   146      577  1:00:09   9:41
   8.Jennifer Tanay       Glenside,PA        36 F   149      518  1:01:04   9:50
   9.Leigh Ann Koch       Flemington,NJ      37 F   150      469  1:01:06   9:50
  10.Amy Gulden           New Britain,PA     39 F   155      453  1:01:40   9:55

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M     1      638    36:09   5:49
   2.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M     3      597    39:33   6:22
   3.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M     5      551    40:44   6:33
   4.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M     9      632    41:44   6:43
   5.Peter Blomberg       Southampton,PA     43 M    11      416    42:55   6:54
   6.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        41 M    17      535    44:22   7:08
   7.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      42 M    30      584    47:35   7:39
   8.Thomas Kardish       ,                  44 M    31      573    48:15   7:46
   9.Brian Groth          North Wales,PA     41 M    39      452    49:01   7:53
  10.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        43 M    42      575    49:34   7:59

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F    14      554    43:54   7:04
   2.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F    33      561    48:28   7:48
   3.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      43 F    83      445    53:40   8:38
   4.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         41 F    97      670    55:35   8:57
   5.Sheila Kent          Jamison,PA         43 F    98      468    55:42   8:58
   6.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    44 F   110      492    56:47   9:08
   7.Linda Sisack         Doylestown,PA      40 F   128      665    58:08   9:21
   8.Barbara Bjerring     Riegelsville,PA    40 F   141      580    59:46   9:37
   9.Therese Carter       Chalfont,PA        44 F   165      422  1:03:04  10:09
  10.Cathan Mc Govern     Glenside,PA        43 F   171      478  1:03:41  10:15

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M     6      496    40:48   6:34
   2.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M     7      517    41:16   6:38
   3.Jeffery Bruni        Doylestown,PA      45 M    22      626    45:10   7:16
   4.Felipe Sanchez       Bedminster,PA      47 M    26      507    45:49   7:22
   5.Patrick Dougherty    Norristown,PA      49 M    32      437    48:27   7:48
   6.Simon Varley         Glen Mills,PA      46 M    40      630    49:06   7:54
   7.John Robinson        North Wales,PA     46 M    56      627    50:54   8:11
   8.Dean Hambleton       Hatfield,PA        48 M    80      539    53:06   8:33
   9.Dean Johnson         Red Hill,PA        46 M    85      560    53:52   8:40
  10.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      49 M    94      656    55:16   8:54

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F    23      514    45:20   7:18
   2.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F    28      460    47:01   7:34
   3.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F    45      406    49:50   8:01
   4.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F    49      566    50:24   8:07
   5.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      45 F    53      472    50:40   8:09
   6.Susan Hoffmeier      Bethlehem,PA       48 F    57      556    51:00   8:12
   7.Peg Kurnik           ,                  46 F    62      550    51:42   8:19
   8.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      47 F   100      509    55:55   9:00
   9.Kari Tyksinski       Doylestown,PA      45 F   108      523    56:36   9:07
  10.Doreen Mcnamara      Doylestown,PA      47 F   115      572    57:00   9:10

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Michael Donnella     Wayne,PA           51 M    12      557    43:07   6:56
   2.Tim Schnieder        Philadelphia,PA    53 M    24      581    45:24   7:18
   3.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      53 M    34      645    48:32   7:49
   4.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        52 M    55      527    50:49   8:11
   5.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      51 M    58      655    51:02   8:13
   6.Glenn Mc Grath       Doylestown,PA      53 M    71      648    52:41   8:29
   7.Greg Grace           Washington Cros,PA 50 M    86      446    54:04   8:42
   8.Jon Dubyk            ,                  51 M    93      660    54:54   8:50
   9.Michael Weiss        Feasterville Tr,PA 54 M    99      587    55:45   8:58
  10.Bill Boger           Doylestown,PA      51 M   116      592    57:03   9:11

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      53 F    75      548    52:55   8:31
   2.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      51 F   113      462    56:50   9:09
   3.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         51 F   161      564  1:02:26  10:03
   4.Linda Strasburg      Doylestown,PA      51 F   175      652  1:04:17  10:21
   5.Mary Young           Philadelphia,PA    51 F   177      582  1:04:42  10:25
   6.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      53 F   193      410  1:08:17  10:59
   7.June Manns           Doylestown,PA      51 F   207      646  1:14:42  12:01

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rick Chubb           Lansdale,PA        55 M    37      429    48:47   7:51
   2.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     59 M    44      586    49:43   8:00
   3.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        58 M    61      546    51:31   8:17
   4.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      55 M    65      536    51:59   8:22
   5.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      56 M    68      525    52:21   8:25
   6.Kenneth Garmen       Warrington,PA      55 M    70      633    52:37   8:28
   7.Gordon Mc Neil       Perkasie,PA        56 M    84      629    53:46   8:39
   8.Elliot Hesselson     Doylestown,PA      59 M   126      458    58:05   9:21
   9.Michael Case         Sellersville,PA    56 M   147      423  1:00:26   9:44
  10.Ernest Sabo          Chalfont,PA        58 M   154      506  1:01:32   9:54

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Cynthia Blumenthal   Chalfont,PA        57 F   212      417  1:15:19  12:07
   2.Mary Zoller          North Wales,PA     55 F   215      588  1:18:26  12:37

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      61 M   133      559    58:34   9:26
   2.Jack Tischinger      Balto,MD           65 M   174      631  1:04:14  10:20
   3.Mike Nelson          Southampton,PA     60 M   216      493  1:18:42  12:40
   4.Richard Heep         Doylestown,PA      68 M   219      644  1:31:14  14:41

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Charmaine Betz       New Hope,PA        62 F   197      413  1:09:21  11:10

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M        36:09   5:49  79.2%
   2.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M        40:48   6:34  73.5%
   3.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M        39:33   6:22  72.9%
   4.Michael Donnella     Wayne,PA           51 M        43:07   6:56  71.8%
   5.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M        41:16   6:38  71.5%
   6.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M        40:44   6:33  70.8%
   7.Tim Schnieder        Philadelphia,PA    53 M        45:24   7:18  69.3%
   8.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M        41:44   6:43  69.1%
   9.Peter Blomberg       Southampton,PA     43 M        42:55   6:54  67.7%
  10.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     59 M        49:43   8:00  66.6%
  11.Rick Chubb           Lansdale,PA        55 M        48:47   7:51  65.6%
  12.Felipe Sanchez       Bedminster,PA      47 M        45:49   7:22  65.4%
  13.Jeffery Bruni        Doylestown,PA      45 M        45:10   7:16  65.3%
  14.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      53 M        48:32   7:49  64.8%
  15.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        41 M        44:22   7:08  64.5%
  16.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        58 M        51:31   8:17  63.7%
  17.Patrick Dougherty    Norristown,PA      49 M        48:27   7:48  62.9%
  18.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      56 M        52:21   8:25  61.6%
  19.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      55 M        51:59   8:22  61.5%
  20.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        52 M        50:49   8:11  61.4%
  21.Kenneth Garmen       Warrington,PA      55 M        52:37   8:28  60.8%
  22.Thomas Kardish       ,                  44 M        48:15   7:46  60.7%
  23.Simon Varley         Glen Mills,PA      46 M        49:06   7:54  60.6%
  24.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      51 M        51:02   8:13  60.6%
  25.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      42 M        47:35   7:39  60.6%
  26.Gordon Mc Neil       Perkasie,PA        56 M        53:46   8:39  60.0%
  27.Glenn Mc Grath       Doylestown,PA      53 M        52:41   8:29  59.7%
  28.Ralph Oswald         Perkasie,PA        43 M        49:34   7:59  58.6%
  29.Brian Groth          North Wales,PA     41 M        49:01   7:53  58.4%
  30.John Robinson        North Wales,PA     46 M        50:54   8:11  58.4%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F        45:20   7:18  73.8%
   2.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F        43:54   7:04  72.1%
   3.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F        47:01   7:34  69.6%
   4.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      53 F        52:55   8:31  68.1%
   5.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F        50:24   8:07  67.1%
   6.Susan Hoffmeier      Bethlehem,PA       48 F        51:00   8:12  66.3%
   7.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F        48:28   7:48  65.8%
   8.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F        49:50   8:01  65.7%
   9.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      45 F        50:40   8:09  64.6%
  10.Peg Kurnik           ,                  46 F        51:42   8:19  64.0%
  11.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      51 F        56:50   9:09  61.8%
  12.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      43 F        53:40   8:38  59.9%
  13.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      47 F        55:55   9:00  59.8%
  14.Sandy Horan          Perkasie,PA        49 F        57:27   9:15  59.6%
  15.Charmaine Betz       New Hope,PA        62 F      1:09:21  11:10  58.8%
  16.Doreen Mcnamara      Doylestown,PA      47 F        57:00   9:10  58.7%
  17.Nancy Schwartz       Quakertown,PA      49 F        59:03   9:30  58.0%
  18.Kari Tyksinski       Doylestown,PA      45 F        56:36   9:07  57.8%
  19.Sheila Kent          Jamison,PA         43 F        55:42   8:58  57.7%
  20.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    44 F        56:47   9:08  57.1%
  21.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         41 F        55:35   8:57  56.9%
  22.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         51 F      1:02:26  10:03  56.2%
  23.Ellen Cerminara      Doylestown,PA      45 F        58:14   9:22  56.2%
  24.Heather Von Allen    Sauderton,PA       46 F        59:08   9:31  55.9%
  25.Elizabeth Spiers     Perkasie,PA        46 F      1:00:01   9:40  55.1%
  26.Linda Strasburg      Doylestown,PA      51 F      1:04:17  10:21  54.6%
  27.Trish Isaacson       Doylestown,PA      49 F      1:02:45  10:06  54.6%
  28.Mary Young           Philadelphia,PA    51 F      1:04:42  10:25  54.3%
  29.Christine Smith      Doylestown,PA      49 F      1:03:14  10:11  54.2%
  30.Linda Sisack         Doylestown,PA      40 F        58:08   9:21  54.1%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      41 M        36:09   5:49  79.2%
   2.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      47 M        40:48   6:34  73.5%
   3.Bruce Lewis          Newtown,PA         42 M        39:33   6:22  72.9%
   4.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      39 M        39:00   6:17  72.3%
   5.Michael Donnella     Wayne,PA           51 M        43:07   6:56  71.8%
   6.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      45 M        41:16   6:38  71.5%
   7.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          42 M        40:44   6:33  70.8%
   8.Tim Schnieder        Philadelphia,PA    53 M        45:24   7:18  69.3%
   9.Peter J Conte        Schwenksville,PA   42 M        41:44   6:43  69.1%
  10.Peter Blomberg       Southampton,PA     43 M        42:55   6:54  67.7%
  11.Andrew Dipiero       Huntingdon Vall,PA 25 M        40:11   6:28  66.8%
  12.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     59 M        49:43   8:00  66.6%
  13.Rick Chubb           Lansdale,PA        55 M        48:47   7:51  65.6%
  14.Felipe Sanchez       Bedminster,PA      47 M        45:49   7:22  65.4%
  15.Jeffery Bruni        Doylestown,PA      45 M        45:10   7:16  65.3%
  16.Jeff Sommers         Doylestown,PA      53 M        48:32   7:49  64.8%
  17.Josh Klimovich       King Of Prussia,PA 27 M        41:37   6:42  64.5%
  18.Paul Walsh           Chalfont,PA        41 M        44:22   7:08  64.5%
  19.Mano Portuguez       Perkasie,PA        39 M        43:50   7:03  64.3%
  20.Austin Gregor        Chalfont,PA        13 M        47:14   7:36  63.9%
  21.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M        43:55   7:04  63.7%
  22.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        58 M        51:31   8:17  63.7%
  23.Angelo Pedicini      Ambler,PA          30 M        42:20   6:49  63.6%
  24.Patrick Dougherty    Norristown,PA      49 M        48:27   7:48  62.9%
  25.Tim Nash             Sellersville,PA    37 M        44:26   7:09  62.5%
  26.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      56 M        52:21   8:25  61.6%
  27.Steffen Brinkmann    Philadelphia,PA    36 M        44:46   7:12  61.6%
  28.Rob Arnold           Doylestown,PA      55 M        51:59   8:22  61.5%
  29.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        52 M        50:49   8:11  61.4%
  30.Kenneth Garmen       Warrington,PA      55 M        52:37   8:28  60.8%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amy Snyder           Lansdale,PA        47 F        45:20   7:18  73.8%
   2.Julie Valent-corbin  Mendham,NJ         41 F        43:54   7:04  72.1%
   3.Jen Alderfer         Lansdale,PA        37 F        43:57   7:04  70.3%
   4.Laura Holland        Upper Black Edd,PA 45 F        47:01   7:34  69.6%
   5.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      53 F        52:55   8:31  68.1%
   6.Michelle Dalton      Quakertown,PA      33 F        45:08   7:16  67.5%
   7.Ann Lreiensieck      Doylestown,PA      48 F        50:24   8:07  67.1%
   8.Susan Hoffmeier      Bethlehem,PA       48 F        51:00   8:12  66.3%
   9.Lori Johnson         Red Hill,PA        42 F        48:28   7:48  65.8%
  10.Sharon Allison       Perkasie,PA        45 F        49:50   8:01  65.7%
  11.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      45 F        50:40   8:09  64.6%
  12.Peg Kurnik           ,                  46 F        51:42   8:19  64.0%
  13.Ashley Kube          Jamison,PA         32 F        48:56   7:53  62.2%
  14.Colleen Turner       Horsham,PA         34 F        49:07   7:54  62.2%
  15.Margie Illenberger   Doylestown,PA      51 F        56:50   9:09  61.8%
  16.Taryn Christy        Silverdale,PA      17 F        50:39   8:09  61.2%
  17.Nicolette Goldstein  Doylestown,PA      43 F        53:40   8:38  59.9%
  18.Judy Savage          Doylestown,PA      47 F        55:55   9:00  59.8%
  19.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      13 F        54:51   8:50  59.7%
  20.Sandy Horan          Perkasie,PA        49 F        57:27   9:15  59.6%
  21.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      36 F        52:05   8:23  59.1%
  22.Courtney Troy        Chalfont,PA        35 F        51:52   8:21  59.1%
  23.Charmaine Betz       New Hope,PA        62 F      1:09:21  11:10  58.8%
  24.Doreen Mcnamara      Doylestown,PA      47 F        57:00   9:10  58.7%
  25.Mary Arthur          Quakertown,PA      32 F        51:54   8:21  58.6%
  26.Nancy Schwartz       Quakertown,PA      49 F        59:03   9:30  58.0%
  27.Kari Tyksinski       Doylestown,PA      45 F        56:36   9:07  57.8%
  28.Sheila Kent          Jamison,PA         43 F        55:42   8:58  57.7%
  29.Susan Lomker         Doylestown,PA      29 F        52:49   8:30  57.4%
  30.Lisa Needham         Sellersville,PA    44 F        56:47   9:08  57.1%