TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON

 2  Mi Kayak/Canoe --  7.8  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 24, 2006

Note for Age Groups:

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M90=Male Team 101 & Over
F90=Female Team 101 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 101 & Over

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kayk      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Brielle Cyclery      Brielle,NJ         70 M           322    22:10   11:05    7 |   1:19   20 |  19:47 23.7    1 |    :35    2 |  18:19    6:06    2 |1:02:09
   2.Highley Katran Reyno Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           311    43:05   21:32   26 |    :00    0 |  26:47 17.5    4 |    :42    5 |  19:24    6:28    3 |1:03:24
   3.Springstee Springste Bay Head,NJ        91 M           310    18:40    9:20    2 |    :51    5 |  25:30 18.3    3 |    :46    8 |  25:30    8:30   19 |1:11:17
   4.Chiarello Tirella Br Seaside Park,NJ    71 M           324    25:20   12:40   17 |    :47    2 |  23:10 20.2    2 |    :43    6 |  23:09    7:43    9 |1:13:09
   5.Jersey Paddler       ,                  90 M           323    17:42    8:51    1 |    :43    1 |  30:58 15.1    9 |    :44    7 |  23:54    7:58   13 |1:14:01
   6.Team Ursinos         Pine Beach,NJ      91 M           326    22:04   11:02    6 |    :58    9 |  28:32 16.4    6 |    :41    4 |  22:48    7:36    7 |1:15:02
   7.Gray Russell Shavers Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           303    23:51   11:55   12 |    :49    3 |  29:47 15.7    8 |    :39    3 |  20:18    6:46    4 |1:15:23
   8.Gonzalez Salkowitz R Toms River,NJ      91 M           302    23:16   11:38    9 |   1:06   15 |  28:30 16.4    5 |    :58   20 |  22:50    7:37    8 |1:16:40
   9.Robins Robins Robins Cutchogue,NY       71 M           316    22:41   11:21    8 |    :50    4 |  35:25 13.2   19 |    :32    1 |  17:45    5:55    1 |1:17:14
  10.Costagliol Remig Wat Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           301    20:54   10:27    4 |    :59   10 |  31:33 14.8   10 |   1:24   25 |  23:28    7:49   12 |1:18:18
  11.Zatorski Estevez Est Cream Ridge,NJ     71 M           319    23:36   11:48   11 |    :56    8 |  33:43 13.9   13 |    :47    9 |  21:34    7:11    5 |1:20:36
  12.Tordik Wood Schneide Ocean Gate,NJ      91 M           308    23:32   11:46   10 |   1:10   16 |  34:13 13.7   16 |   1:03   23 |  24:14    8:05   15 |1:24:12
  13.Motz Motz Motz       Metedeconk,NJ      93 M           318    25:06   12:33   16 |   2:22   24 |  35:00 13.4   17 |    :59   21 |  21:43    7:14    6 |1:25:11
  14.Vannauker Stickel Va Tuckerton,NJ       71 M           320    25:03   12:31   14 |   1:03   12 |  35:12 13.3   18 |    :55   15 |  23:16    7:45   11 |1:25:28
  15.Abken Palisi Prentic Brick,NJ           90 F           317    26:46   13:23   20 |    :52    7 |  33:44 13.9   14 |    :56   16 |  24:01    8:00   14 |1:26:18
  16.Miles Patoka Macinty Ottsville,PA       70 F           304    25:29   12:45   18 |   1:36   23 |  36:07 13.0   21 |    :56   17 |  23:11    7:44   10 |1:27:19
  17.Rollano Ryan Johnson Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F           306    25:06   12:33   15 |   1:21   21 |  32:25 14.4   11 |    :53   12 |  29:20    9:47   21 |1:29:04
  18.Moynihan Moynihan Ni Brick,NJ           91 M           305    27:15   13:37   21 |   1:13   17 |  32:32 14.4   12 |    :50   10 |  27:47    9:16   20 |1:29:36
  19.Daniel Halliday      ,                  71 M           315    22:02   11:01    5 |   1:01   11 |  41:35 11.3   26 |    :51   11 |  24:51    8:17   17 |1:30:19
  20.Mccarthy Mccarthy Mc Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           313    31:25   15:43   24 |    :52    6 |  33:45 13.9   15 |    :53   14 |  25:00    8:20   18 |1:31:55
  21.Stoll Dolak Johnson  Brick,NJ           91 M           312    28:45   14:22   22 |   3:32   25 |  29:35 15.8    7 |    :57   19 |  34:07   11:22   22 |1:36:56
  22.Wagner Coles Ciufo   Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F           309    25:39   12:50   19 |   1:04   14 |  35:54 13.0   20 |    :56   18 |  35:22   11:47   24 |1:38:55
  23.Otto Russo Russo     Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M           321    31:46   15:53   25 |   1:30   22 |  40:56 11.4   24 |   1:02   22 |  24:20    8:07   16 |1:39:33
  24.Massad Dieter Larson Point Pleasant ,NJ 91 M           325    25:01   12:30   13 |   1:03   13 |  40:55 11.4   23 |    :53   13 |  35:14   11:45   23 |1:43:05
  25.Schwartz O'hara Moll Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M           314    29:04   14:32   23 |   1:15   18 |  39:13 11.9   22 |   1:08   24 |  35:30   11:50   25 |1:46:10
  26.Souchek Souchek Souc Brick,NJ           71 M           307    20:22   10:11    3 |   1:17   19 |  41:05 11.4   25 |   1:58   26 |  44:23   14:48   26 |1:49:04

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS 

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       MALE TEAM AGES 50 AND UNDER
   1.Schwartz O'hara Moll Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    25      314  1:46:11       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       MALE TEAM AGES 51-100
   1.Brielle Cyclery      Brielle,NJ         70 M     1      322  1:02:10       
   2.Costagliol Remig Wat Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    10      301  1:18:19       
   3.Otto Russo Russo     Point Pleasant ,NJ 70 M    23      321  1:39:34       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       FEMALE TEAM AGES 51-100
   1.Miles Patoka Macinty Ottsville,PA       70 F    16      304  1:27:20       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       COED/MIXED TEAM AGES 51-100
   1.Chiarello Tirella Br Seaside Park,NJ    71 M     4      324  1:13:10       
   2.Robins Robins Robins Cutchogue,NY       71 M     9      316  1:17:15       
   3.Zatorski Estevez Est Cream Ridge,NJ     71 M    11      319  1:20:37       
   4.Vannauker Stickel Va Tuckerton,NJ       71 M    14      320  1:25:29       
   5.Daniel Halliday      ,                  71 M    19      315  1:30:20       
   6.Mccarthy Mccarthy Mc Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    20      313  1:31:56       
   7.Souchek Souchek Souc Brick,NJ           71 M    26      307  1:49:05       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       MALE TEAM AGES 101-150
   1.Highley Katran Reyno Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M     2      311  1:03:25       
   2.Jersey Paddler       ,                  90 M     5      323  1:14:02       
   3.Gray Russell Shavers Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M     7      303  1:15:24       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       FEMALE TEAM AGES 101-150
   1.Abken Palisi Prentic Brick,NJ           90 F    15      317  1:26:19       
   2.Rollano Ryan Johnson Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F    17      306  1:29:04       
   3.Wagner Coles Ciufo   Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F    22      309  1:38:56       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       COED/MIXED TEAM AGES 101-150
   1.Springstee Springste Bay Head,NJ        91 M     3      310  1:11:18       
   2.Team Ursinos         Pine Beach,NJ      91 M     6      326  1:15:03       
   3.Gonzalez Salkowitz R Toms River,NJ      91 M     8      302  1:16:41       
   4.Tordik Wood Schneide Ocean Gate,NJ      91 M    12      308  1:24:13       
   5.Moynihan Moynihan Ni Brick,NJ           91 M    18      305  1:29:37       
   6.Stoll Dolak Johnson  Brick,NJ           91 M    21      312  1:36:56       
   7.Massad Dieter Larson Point Pleasant ,NJ 91 M    24      325  1:43:06       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PERSON       COED/MIXED TEAM AGES 151 & OVER
   1.Motz Motz Motz       Metedeconk,NJ      93 M    13      318  1:25:11