TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO

 2  Mi Kayak/Canoe --  7.8  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 24, 2006
Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kayk      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.William Wenrich      Morgantown,PA      47 M            61    16:40    8:20    3 |    :49    5 |  21:54 21.4    5 |    :37    2 |  20:11    6:44    6 |1:00:10
   2.Joe Ward             Asbury Park,NJ     28 M            54    18:29    9:15    7 |    :46    3 |  23:00 20.3    9 |    :33    1 |  18:09    6:03    2 |1:00:56
   3.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M            86    22:17   11:09   43 |    :42    1 |  21:07 22.2    3 |    :49   17 |  17:44    5:55    1 |1:02:39
   4.Jim Milkowski        Brielle,NJ         35 M            88    15:47    7:53    1 |    :44    2 |  26:01 18.0   38 |    :38    3 |  21:09    7:03    8 |1:04:18
   5.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           42 M             7    18:13    9:06    5 |    :52    6 |  22:25 20.9    6 |    :48   15 |  22:20    7:27   13 |1:04:38
   6.William Ruthrauff    Howell,NJ          48 M            71    18:17    9:09    6 |   1:55   52 |  23:07 20.2   10 |    :46    7 |  22:22    7:27   14 |1:06:27
   7.Christophe Wilcox    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    47 M            79    19:47    9:53   15 |   1:31   33 |  23:09 20.2   11 |   1:08   41 |  20:58    6:59    7 |1:06:32
   8.Timothy Horn         Brick,NJ           30 M            14    25:21   12:41   76 |   1:07   20 |  21:29 21.8    4 |    :42    4 |  18:17    6:06    3 |1:06:55
   9.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        51 M            83    25:33   12:47   81 |   1:02   14 |  20:59 22.3    2 |   1:15   50 |  19:43    6:34    5 |1:08:31
  10.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      55 M            30    19:32    9:46   12 |   1:54   51 |  24:00 19.5   18 |    :42    5 |  23:04    7:41   25 |1:09:12
  11.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M            92    21:19   10:39   31 |   1:21   27 |  24:32 19.1   23 |   1:09   43 |  21:35    7:12   10 |1:09:55
  12.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         31 M            19    21:48   10:54   38 |   1:15   24 |  23:34 19.9   15 |   1:12   46 |  22:22    7:27   15 |1:10:12
  13.Robert Kuhne         Lavallette,NJ      35 M            17    18:54    9:27    9 |   1:12   23 |  27:14 17.2   48 |   1:28   70 |  21:34    7:12    9 |1:10:22
  14.Peter Sparrock       Oakhurst,NJ        41 M            91    19:41    9:50   14 |   2:00   57 |  24:45 18.9   24 |    :58   28 |  23:20    7:47   28 |1:10:44
  15.Jeremy Cantor        Florham Park,NJ    22 M            43    18:41    9:20    8 |   2:26   80 |  24:12 19.3   19 |   3:29  117 |  22:31    7:30   17 |1:11:17
  16.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M            64    15:52    7:56    2 |   1:09   21 |  24:14 19.3   20 |    :48   14 |  29:16    9:45   91 |1:11:19
  17.Jason Trignano       Pompton Lakes,NJ   20 M            36    20:25   10:12   20 |   2:38   88 |  23:45 19.7   16 |   1:52   95 |  22:40    7:33   19 |1:11:20
  18.Rich Akins           Point Pleasant,NJ  36 M            72    22:10   11:05   41 |    :53    7 |  25:03 18.7   29 |    :51   19 |  23:04    7:41   24 |1:12:00
  19.Paul Manley          West Chester,PA    18 M            22    21:10   10:35   26 |   1:45   45 |  25:19 18.5   31 |   1:02   30 |  23:04    7:41   23 |1:12:18
  20.Robert Ort           Hackettstown,NJ    36 M            25    23:45   11:52   61 |   1:17   25 |  23:52 19.6   17 |   1:18   55 |  22:13    7:24   12 |1:12:25
  21.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     57 M            68    23:40   11:50   60 |   1:35   37 |  23:31 19.9   13 |   1:18   54 |  22:29    7:30   16 |1:12:32
  22.Michael Ahern        East Windsor,NJ    52 M             1    19:24    9:42   11 |   1:03   17 |  23:24 20.0   12 |   1:22   60 |  27:40    9:13   72 |1:12:52
  23.Richard Brecka       Point Pleasant,NJ  37 M            85    21:01   10:30   23 |    :53    8 |  26:17 17.8   41 |    :47   10 |  24:00    8:00   35 |1:12:57
  24.Carol Yoon           Closter,NJ         31 F           158    27:02   13:31   98 |   1:31   34 |  24:31 19.1   22 |    :52   21 |  19:08    6:23    4 |1:13:05
  25.Josh Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        18 M            21    20:32   10:16   22 |    :48    4 |  25:02 18.7   28 |    :46    8 |  26:20    8:47   59 |1:13:28
  26.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           50 M            38    20:00   10:00   17 |   1:04   19 |  28:09 16.6   61 |   2:20  108 |  21:59    7:20   11 |1:13:32
  27.Scott Sucar          Bayville,NJ        47 M            87    16:47    8:24    4 |   2:02   60 |  25:40 18.2   34 |   1:38   77 |  27:27    9:09   69 |1:13:33
  28.Howard Cantor        Florham Park,NJ    55 M            42    20:00   10:00   16 |   2:23   78 |  24:46 18.9   25 |   2:05  101 |  24:29    8:10   41 |1:13:42
  29.Brad Choppy          Wall,NJ            31 M            77    21:37   10:48   34 |   1:01   13 |  25:42 18.2   35 |   1:06   37 |  24:35    8:12   43 |1:14:00
  30.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F           133    21:27   10:44   33 |   1:44   44 |  26:29 17.7   42 |   1:23   62 |  24:08    8:03   38 |1:15:11
  31.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      54 F           148    20:24   10:12   19 |   1:40   40 |  28:14 16.6   64 |    :51   20 |  24:49    8:16   45 |1:15:58
  32.Pat Smith            Flemington,NJ      40 M            95    24:21   12:10   65 |   2:36   87 |  24:25 19.2   21 |   1:48   89 |  23:16    7:45   26 |1:16:25
  33.Kevin Wurst          Westwood,NJ        28 M            94    21:19   10:39   30 |   1:53   50 |  26:45 17.5   45 |   1:24   65 |  25:07    8:22   49 |1:16:28
  34.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           34 F           147    21:04   10:32   25 |   2:01   58 |  27:39 16.9   54 |   1:05   33 |  24:49    8:16   46 |1:16:37
  35.Ken Souchek          Brick,NJ           39 M            34    19:38    9:49   13 |   1:02   15 |  28:12 16.6   63 |   1:08   42 |  27:20    9:07   68 |1:17:21
  36.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        50 M            20    19:12    9:36   10 |   1:56   55 |  27:59 16.7   58 |   4:39  120 |  23:39    7:53   30 |1:17:24
  37.Raymond Schrader     Point Pleasant,NJ  33 M            32    21:44   10:52   36 |   2:01   59 |  27:29 17.0   51 |   1:07   39 |  25:08    8:23   51 |1:17:29
  38.Greg Akins           Pt. Pleasant,NJ    26 M            70    24:57   12:29   71 |    :54    9 |  27:34 17.0   52 |    :48   16 |  23:18    7:46   27 |1:17:30
  39.Mark Foley           Westwood,NJ        29 M            11    25:17   12:38   75 |   1:50   48 |  24:57 18.8   26 |   1:25   67 |  24:03    8:01   36 |1:17:32
  40.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M            35    27:33   13:47  102 |   1:55   53 |  22:58 20.4    8 |   1:49   91 |  24:10    8:03   40 |1:18:25
  42.Bill King            Lake Como,NJ       62 M            63    24:34   12:17   66 |   2:09   68 |  28:00 16.7   59 |   1:25   66 |  22:39    7:33   18 |1:18:46
  43.Jamie Faraldi        Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M            47    22:56   11:28   51 |    :56   12 |  26:34 17.6   43 |   1:09   45 |  27:30    9:10   71 |1:19:04
  44.Kevin Curry          Point Pleasant,NJ  56 M             8    21:57   10:58   39 |   2:07   67 |  28:20 16.5   66 |   1:46   85 |  25:35    8:32   52 |1:19:45
  45.Peter Enright        Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M            90    20:09   10:04   18 |    :55   10 |  29:30 15.9   74 |    :47    9 |  28:30    9:30   81 |1:19:50
  46.Joseph Rother        Wilkes-barre,PA    44 M            62    26:58   13:29   96 |   1:19   26 |  23:33 19.9   14 |   1:44   84 |  26:17    8:46   58 |1:19:51
  47.Richard Tanner       Montclair,NJ       62 M            53    22:39   11:19   48 |   2:38   89 |  30:37 15.3   86 |    :58   26 |  23:03    7:41   22 |1:19:55
  48.Holly Toth           Allentown,NJ       32 F           156    22:37   11:18   46 |   1:34   36 |  24:59 18.7   27 |   1:41   80 |  29:07    9:42   87 |1:19:57
  49.Tom Saito            Brielle,NJ         30 M            75    23:05   11:33   56 |   2:21   76 |  27:50 16.8   57 |   1:14   49 |  25:36    8:32   53 |1:20:06
  50.Peter Smith          Short Hills,NJ     39 M            81    23:03   11:32   55 |   2:53   97 |  28:31 16.4   67 |   2:14  106 |  23:34    7:51   29 |1:20:14
  51.Robert Pendergist    Brielle,NJ         36 M            76    21:45   10:53   37 |   2:03   61 |  28:40 16.3   68 |   1:06   38 |  26:58    8:59   65 |1:20:32
  52.Pam Steenland        Mantoloking,NJ     51 F           151    24:11   12:06   63 |   1:24   28 |  25:28 18.4   32 |   1:50   92 |  27:47    9:16   73 |1:20:40
  53.Tom Fichter          Manasquan,NJ       41 M            48    24:18   12:09   64 |   2:28   82 |  25:57 18.0   37 |   3:16  116 |  24:57    8:19   47 |1:20:55
  54.Eugene Mulvey        Point Pleasant,NJ  41 M            74    25:26   12:43   77 |   3:36  107 |  27:12 17.2   47 |   1:04   32 |  23:55    7:58   32 |1:21:13
  55.Andrew Demaio        Holmdel,NJ         50 M            45    27:23   13:42  100 |   2:39   90 |  25:14 18.5   30 |   2:07  104 |  23:56    7:59   33 |1:21:19
  56.Rick Degen           Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M            44    22:26   11:13   44 |   2:39   91 |  27:04 17.3   46 |   1:14   48 |  28:10    9:23   75 |1:21:32
  57.Brad Bovee           Washington Cros,PA 43 M             2    20:30   10:15   21 |   2:06   66 |  29:05 16.1   71 |   1:43   82 |  28:28    9:29   80 |1:21:51
  58.Jeff Miles           Ottsville,PA       30 M            24    28:05   14:03  107 |   2:17   74 |  28:00 16.7   60 |    :47   11 |  22:52    7:37   20 |1:22:02
  59.Morgan Woods         Allentown,NJ       37 M            84    26:02   13:01   85 |   2:25   79 |  22:47 20.5    7 |   1:43   81 |  29:06    9:42   86 |1:22:03
  60.David Shotwell       Ocean Grove,NJ     40 M            93    24:09   12:04   62 |   3:35  106 |  27:19 17.1   49 |   1:22   58 |  25:41    8:34   54 |1:22:06
  61.Thomas Carr  Jr      Rivervale,NJ       30 M            66    22:00   11:00   40 |   2:29   83 |  30:12 15.5   84 |   1:16   51 |  26:13    8:44   56 |1:22:09
  62.Jeffrey Crowning     Point Pleasant ,NJ 44 M           401    24:43   12:21   68 |   1:36   38 |  26:04 18.0   39 |   1:49   90 |  28:14    9:25   77 |1:22:25
  63.Stephen Doyle        Manahawkin,NJ      41 M            99    24:59   12:30   72 |   1:47   47 |  27:45 16.9   55 |    :55   23 |  27:28    9:09   70 |1:22:54
  64.Shannon Rochford     Leonardo,NJ        30 F           149    27:01   13:30   97 |   3:16  102 |  20:44 22.6    1 |   1:46   86 |  30:18   10:06   95 |1:23:05
  65.Donald Hora Jr.      Winfield Park,NJ   42 M            13    22:59   11:30   53 |   2:42   93 |  26:04 17.9   40 |   2:13  105 |  29:10    9:43   88 |1:23:08
  66.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          58 M            89    21:17   10:39   29 |   1:42   42 |  27:37 16.9   53 |   2:26  111 |  30:23   10:08   97 |1:23:25
  67.Josh Gunnell         Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M            49    24:39   12:20   67 |   1:03   16 |  32:01 14.6   94 |    :56   25 |  24:59    8:20   48 |1:23:37
  69.Brandon Jones        Brielle,NJ         35 M            15    25:28   12:44   79 |   2:16   72 |  25:48 18.1   36 |   1:35   75 |  28:45    9:35   83 |1:23:52
  68.Patti Lange          Maplewood,NJ       35 F           141    24:55   12:27   70 |   1:45   46 |  27:22 17.1   50 |   1:55   97 |  27:56    9:19   74 |1:23:52
  70.Nancy Gallup         Manasquan,NJ       49 F           139    27:50   13:55  105 |   2:45   94 |  29:13 16.0   73 |   1:22   61 |  22:56    7:39   21 |1:24:05
  71.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           19 M           404    22:47   11:23   50 |   4:03  114 |  29:08 16.1   72 |   1:17   53 |  26:56    8:59   64 |1:24:10
  72.Andy Meuerle         Wall Township,NJ   50 M            51    23:00   11:30   54 |   2:40   92 |  28:12 16.6   62 |   1:29   71 |  29:00    9:40   84 |1:24:21
  73.Craig Dolan          Red Bank,NJ        31 M            58    22:40   11:20   49 |   2:19   75 |  32:02 14.6   95 |   1:21   57 |  26:14    8:45   57 |1:24:35
  74.Jonathan Lange       Maplewood,NJ       37 M            18    22:38   11:19   47 |   2:52   96 |  28:17 16.5   65 |   2:30  113 |  28:19    9:26   78 |1:24:37
  75.Stacey Mcglinchy     Point Pleasant ,NJ 38 F           146    26:38   13:19   89 |   2:26   81 |  31:01 15.1   89 |    :58   27 |  23:47    7:56   31 |1:24:50
  76.Kathleen Van Norman  Brick,NJ           31 F           154    25:34   12:47   82 |   1:32   35 |  32:55 14.2  100 |    :51   18 |  24:09    8:03   39 |1:25:00
  77.Scott Woolley        Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M            55    25:46   12:53   83 |   2:04   62 |  28:55 16.2   70 |   1:32   72 |  26:45    8:55   63 |1:25:00
  78.James Woolsey        Brookside,NJ       45 M           100    22:56   11:28   52 |   4:59  119 |  30:53 15.2   88 |   2:25  110 |  23:57    7:59   34 |1:25:10
  79.Terry Cunningham     Toms River-,NJ     41 F           134    27:41   13:51  104 |   1:56   54 |  29:32 15.9   75 |   1:47   87 |  24:29    8:10   42 |1:25:24
  80.Albert Faraldi       Point Pleasant,NJ  54 M            46    21:38   10:49   35 |   2:14   70 |  29:44 15.7   78 |   1:32   73 |  30:29   10:10   98 |1:25:36
  81.Robert Cox           Brick,NJ           18 M           402    22:15   11:07   42 |   3:16  101 |  33:26 14.0  104 |    :48   12 |  25:58    8:39   55 |1:25:42
  82.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F           155    23:09   11:34   57 |   1:39   39 |  32:05 14.6   96 |    :54   22 |  28:12    9:24   76 |1:25:59
  83.Raymond Folio        Colts Neck,NJ      64 M            12    21:25   10:42   32 |   2:06   65 |  29:35 15.8   77 |   2:30  112 |  30:29   10:10   99 |1:26:04
  84.Tim Matlson          Asbury Park,NJ     30 M            97    21:13   10:37   28 |   1:12   22 |  25:38 18.3   33 |   2:01  100 |  36:08   12:03  113 |1:26:11
  85.Tom Vogel            Point Pleasant ,NJ 35 M            65    29:26   14:43  111 |   2:17   73 |  27:45 16.9   56 |   2:06  103 |  24:40    8:13   44 |1:26:13
  86.Lauren Foley         Westwood,NJ        29 F           136    26:15   13:07   86 |   1:29   32 |  30:01 15.6   81 |   1:40   79 |  27:06    9:02   66 |1:26:30
  87.Robert Mccourt       Point Pleasant,NJ  42 M            23    24:49   12:24   69 |   3:08   99 |  31:24 14.9   93 |   1:06   36 |  26:28    8:49   60 |1:26:54
  88.Michael Peters       New York,NY        37 M            27    26:52   13:26   94 |   2:13   69 |  29:52 15.7   79 |   2:01   99 |  26:40    8:53   62 |1:27:37
  89.John Racioppi        Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M            28    25:48   12:54   84 |   4:23  115 |  30:10 15.5   82 |   2:46  114 |  25:08    8:23   50 |1:28:14
  90.Joseph Dooling       Millstone,NJ       39 M            59    23:29   11:44   58 |   4:32  116 |  30:11 15.5   83 |   1:08   40 |  29:10    9:43   89 |1:28:29
  91.Tom Desanto          Brick,NJ           52 M            10    23:37   11:48   59 |   1:40   41 |  29:33 15.8   76 |   1:02   31 |  32:46   10:55  105 |1:28:38
  92.Daniel Pace          Point Pleasant,NJ  15 M            73    26:44   13:22   93 |   1:42   43 |  33:16 14.1  102 |    :45    6 |  26:30    8:50   61 |1:28:57
  93.Adam Petela          Middletown,NY      23 M            26    21:13   10:36   27 |   2:21   77 |  31:21 14.9   92 |   1:28   68 |  32:57   10:59  107 |1:29:18
  94.Craig Hartley Jr.    Brick,NJ           13 M            60    30:02   15:01  112 |    :56   11 |  33:53 13.8  110 |    :48   13 |  24:04    8:01   37 |1:29:42
  95.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M             4    21:02   10:31   24 |   3:10  100 |  30:01 15.6   80 |   1:12   47 |  34:52   11:37  111 |1:30:16
  96.Robert Costello      Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M            80    22:36   11:18   45 |   1:52   49 |  26:39 17.6   44 |   2:56  115 |  37:24   12:28  117 |1:31:27
  97.Kimberly Mccourt     Point Pleasant,NJ  41 F           145    27:10   13:35   99 |   1:27   30 |  30:29 15.4   85 |   2:00   98 |  31:15   10:25  102 |1:32:20
  98.Richard Mcgovern     Highlands,NJ       41 M            82    27:34   13:47  103 |   3:18  103 |  33:41 13.9  107 |   1:28   69 |  27:08    9:03   67 |1:33:09
  99.Gary Triolo          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    43 M            37    25:29   12:45   80 |   3:57  112 |  34:00 13.8  111 |   2:17  107 |  29:14    9:45   90 |1:34:57
 100.Elizabeth Doran      Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F           153    26:19   13:10   87 |   2:14   71 |  37:05 12.6  118 |   1:05   34 |  28:37    9:32   82 |1:35:21
 101.Elizabeth Campbell   Philadelphia,PA    32 F           132    26:41   13:20   90 |   2:29   84 |  31:04 15.1   90 |   2:25  109 |  33:11   11:04  108 |1:35:50
 102.Jeff Kinkle          Caldwell,NJ        51 M            16    32:27   16:13  119 |   3:43  109 |  28:42 16.3   69 |   1:18   56 |  30:20   10:07   96 |1:36:30
 103.James Rochford       Leonardo,NJ        30 M            31    25:28   12:44   78 |   2:46   95 |  36:03 13.0  117 |   1:17   52 |  31:00   10:20  101 |1:36:33
 104.Trevor Rockhill      Farmingdale,NJ     15 M            56    28:46   14:23  108 |   2:30   85 |  33:21 14.0  103 |   1:01   29 |  31:16   10:25  103 |1:36:54
 105.Anne Segars          New York,NY        33 F           152    30:41   15:20  115 |   2:33   86 |  30:40 15.3   87 |   1:35   76 |  32:49   10:56  106 |1:38:17
 106.Michele Larusso      Point Pleasant,NJ  22 F           143    29:22   14:41  109 |   1:28   31 |  33:37 13.9  106 |   1:09   44 |  33:26   11:09  109 |1:39:01
 107.Maria Lopez          Jersey City,NJ     28 F           144    31:19   15:39  116 |   2:00   56 |  34:56 13.4  113 |   1:32   74 |  29:17    9:46   92 |1:39:04
 108.Karen Larusso        Point Pleasant,NJ  49 F           142    31:31   15:45  117 |   1:27   29 |  33:44 13.9  108 |   1:48   88 |  31:00   10:20  100 |1:39:29
 109.Brian Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M            98    32:05   16:03  118 |   2:05   64 |  34:59 13.4  114 |   1:39   78 |  29:04    9:41   85 |1:39:52
 110.Conrad Johnson       New York,NY        53 M            50    25:10   12:35   73 |   6:52  121 |  32:41 14.3   99 |   1:43   83 |  33:34   11:11  110 |1:39:59
 111.James Schack         Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M            52    26:43   13:21   92 |   1:04   18 |  35:42 13.1  116 |    :55   24 |  36:45   12:15  116 |1:41:09
 112.Stephen Youngster    Piscataway,NJ      53 M            39    32:32   16:16  120 |   3:52  110 |  35:24 13.2  115 |   1:23   63 |  28:27    9:29   79 |1:41:37
 113.Jim Cox              Point Pleasant ,NJ 51 M           403    25:12   12:36   74 |   3:29  104 |  39:34 11.8  120 |   1:23   64 |  32:14   10:45  104 |1:41:50
 114.Lainie Berger        New York,NY        31 F           130    26:43   13:21   91 |   2:54   98 |  32:17 14.5   98 |   1:54   96 |  39:48   13:16  119 |1:43:36
 115.Frank Cavanaugh      Point Pleasant,NJ  55 M             5    30:06   15:03  114 |   4:41  117 |  31:14 15.0   91 |   1:51   93 |  35:52   11:58  112 |1:43:44
 116.Chuck Niclas         North Bergen,NJ    26 M            57    29:24   14:42  110 |   4:02  113 |  33:30 14.0  105 |   2:06  102 |  36:30   12:10  115 |1:45:31
 117.Jennifer Schiffl     Union,NJ           34 F           160    27:24   13:42  101 |   6:09  120 |  40:14 11.6  121 |   1:51   94 |  30:13   10:04   94 |1:45:50
 118.Gina Callico         Clinton,NJ         34 F           159    30:02   15:01  113 |   3:34  105 |  34:09 13.7  112 |   7:54  121 |  30:12   10:04   93 |1:45:50
 119.Thomas Carr  Sr      Brick,NJ           58 M            67    26:54   13:27   95 |   4:47  118 |  32:13 14.5   97 |   1:22   59 |  40:43   13:34  120 |1:45:58
 120.Fred Lockenng        Sea Girt,NJ        73 M            96    26:26   13:13   88 |   3:54  111 |  38:47 12.1  119 |   4:07  119 |  36:08   12:03  114 |1:49:22
 121.Joyce Ferris         Wantage,NJ         44 F           157    28:05   14:03  106 |   3:42  108 |  33:16 14.1  101 |   3:53  118 |  41:57   13:59  121 |1:50:53
 122.Carrianne Brogan     Wall,NJ            33 F           131    36:13   18:06  121 |   2:05   63 |  33:47 13.9  109 |   1:05   35 |  38:00   12:40  118 |1:51:09

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
RUSS       LEMING          68 M  69     18:31    2:01   28:09    1:52 
MICHAEL    VEGA            26 M  78     36:09    2:01   14:59     :00 


AGE GROUP RESULTS 


TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Paul Manley          West Chester,PA    18 M    19       22  1:12:19       
   2.Josh Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        18 M    25       21  1:13:29       
   3.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           19 M    71      404  1:24:11       
   4.Robert Cox           Brick,NJ           18 M    81      402  1:25:43       
   5.Daniel Pace          Point Pleasant,NJ  15 M    92       73  1:28:58       
   6.Craig Hartley Jr.    Brick,NJ           13 M    94       60  1:29:43       
   7.Trevor Rockhill      Farmingdale,NJ     15 M   104       56  1:36:55       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Joe Ward             Asbury Park,NJ     28 M     2       54  1:00:57       
   2.Jeremy Cantor        Florham Park,NJ    22 M    15       43  1:11:18       
   3.Jason Trignano       Pompton Lakes,NJ   20 M    17       36  1:11:21       
   4.Kevin Wurst          Westwood,NJ        28 M    33       94  1:16:29       
   5.Greg Akins           Pt. Pleasant,NJ    26 M    38       70  1:17:31       
   6.Mark Foley           Westwood,NJ        29 M    39       11  1:17:33       
   7.Jamie Faraldi        Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M    43       47  1:19:05       
   8.Josh Gunnell         Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M    67       49  1:23:38       
   9.Adam Petela          Middletown,NY      23 M    93       26  1:29:19       
  10.James Schack         Point Pleasant,NJ  24 M   111       52  1:41:10       
  11.Chuck Niclas         North Bergen,NJ    26 M   116       57  1:45:32       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lauren Foley         Westwood,NJ        29 F    86      136  1:26:31       
   2.Michele Larusso      Point Pleasant,NJ  22 F   106      143  1:39:02       
   3.Maria Lopez          Jersey City,NJ     28 F   107      144  1:39:05       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jim Milkowski        Brielle,NJ         35 M     4       88  1:04:19       
   2.Timothy Horn         Brick,NJ           30 M     8       14  1:06:56       
   3.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         31 M    12       19  1:10:12       
   4.Robert Kuhne         Lavallette,NJ      35 M    13       17  1:10:23       
   5.Rich Akins           Point Pleasant,NJ  36 M    18       72  1:12:01       
   6.Robert Ort           Hackettstown,NJ    36 M    20       25  1:12:26       
   7.Richard Brecka       Point Pleasant,NJ  37 M    23       85  1:12:57       
   8.Brad Choppy          Wall,NJ            31 M    29       77  1:14:01       
   9.Ken Souchek          Brick,NJ           39 M    35       34  1:17:22       
  10.Raymond Schrader     Point Pleasant,NJ  33 M    37       32  1:17:29       
  11.Tom Saito            Brielle,NJ         30 M    49       75  1:20:07       
  12.Peter Smith          Short Hills,NJ     39 M    50       81  1:20:15       
  13.Robert Pendergist    Brielle,NJ         36 M    51       76  1:20:33       
  14.Jeff Miles           Ottsville,PA       30 M    58       24  1:22:03       
  15.Morgan Woods         Allentown,NJ       37 M    59       84  1:22:04       
  16.Thomas Carr  Jr      Rivervale,NJ       30 M    61       66  1:22:10       
  17.Brandon Jones        Brielle,NJ         35 M    69       15  1:23:53       
  18.Craig Dolan          Red Bank,NJ        31 M    73       58  1:24:36       
  19.Jonathan Lange       Maplewood,NJ       37 M    74       18  1:24:38       
  20.Tim Matlson          Asbury Park,NJ     30 M    84       97  1:26:12       
  21.Tom Vogel            Point Pleasant ,NJ 35 M    85       65  1:26:14       
  22.Michael Peters       New York,NY        37 M    88       27  1:27:38       
  23.Joseph Dooling       Millstone,NJ       39 M    90       59  1:28:29       
  24.James Rochford       Leonardo,NJ        30 M   103       31  1:36:34       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   0.Carol Yoon           Closter,NJ         31 F    24      158  1:13:06       
   1.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           34 F    34      147  1:16:38       
   2.Holly Toth           Allentown,NJ       32 F    48      156  1:19:58       
   3.Shannon Rochford     Leonardo,NJ        30 F    64      149  1:23:06       
   4.Patti Lange          Maplewood,NJ       35 F    68      141  1:23:53       
   5.Stacey Mcglinchy     Point Pleasant ,NJ 38 F    75      146  1:24:50       
   6.Kathleen Van Norman  Brick,NJ           31 F    76      154  1:25:00       
   7.Elizabeth Doran      Scotch Plains,NJ   30 F   100      153  1:35:22       
   8.Elizabeth Campbell   Philadelphia,PA    32 F   101      132  1:35:51       
   9.Anne Segars          New York,NY        33 F   105      152  1:38:18       
  10.Lainie Berger        New York,NY        31 F   114      130  1:43:37       
  11.Jennifer Schiffl     Union,NJ           34 F   117      160  1:45:51       
  12.Gina Callico         Clinton,NJ         34 F   118      159  1:45:51       
  13.Carrianne Brogan     Wall,NJ            33 F   122      131  1:51:10       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   0.William Wenrich      Morgantown,PA      47 M     1       61  1:00:11       
   1.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M     3       86  1:02:40       
   2.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           42 M     5        7  1:04:39       
   3.William Ruthrauff    Howell,NJ          48 M     6       71  1:06:28       
   4.Christophe Wilcox    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    47 M     7       79  1:06:32       
   5.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M    11       92  1:09:56       
   6.Peter Sparrock       Oakhurst,NJ        41 M    14       91  1:10:45       
   7.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M    16       64  1:11:20       
   8.Scott Sucar          Bayville,NJ        47 M    27       87  1:13:34       
   9.Pat Smith            Flemington,NJ      40 M    32       95  1:16:26       
  10.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M    40       35  1:18:26       
  11.Peter Enright        Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M    45       90  1:19:51       
  12.Joseph Rother        Wilkes-barre,PA    44 M    46       62  1:19:52       
  13.Tom Fichter          Manasquan,NJ       41 M    53       48  1:20:56       
  14.Eugene Mulvey        Point Pleasant,NJ  41 M    54       74  1:21:14       
  15.Brad Bovee           Washington Cros,PA 43 M    57        2  1:21:52       
  16.David Shotwell       Ocean Grove,NJ     40 M    60       93  1:22:07       
  17.Jeffrey Crowning     Point Pleasant ,NJ 44 M    62      401  1:22:26       
  18.Stephen Doyle        Manahawkin,NJ      41 M    63       99  1:22:55       
  19.Donald Hora Jr.      Winfield Park,NJ   42 M    65       13  1:23:09       
  20.Scott Woolley        Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M    77       55  1:25:01       
  21.James Woolsey        Brookside,NJ       45 M    78      100  1:25:11       
  22.Robert Mccourt       Point Pleasant,NJ  42 M    87       23  1:26:55       
  23.John Racioppi        Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M    89       28  1:28:15       
  24.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M    95        4  1:30:17       
  25.Richard Mcgovern     Highlands,NJ       41 M    98       82  1:33:10       
  26.Gary Triolo          Pt. Pleasant,NJ    43 M    99       37  1:34:58       
  27.Brian Raney          Manasquan,NJ       45 M   109       98  1:39:53       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Nancy Gallup         Manasquan,NJ       49 F    70      139  1:24:06       
   2.Terry Cunningham     Toms River-,NJ     41 F    79      134  1:25:25       
   3.Kimberly Mccourt     Point Pleasant,NJ  41 F    97      145  1:32:21       
   4.Karen Larusso        Point Pleasant,NJ  49 F   108      142  1:39:30       
   5.Joyce Ferris         Wantage,NJ         44 F   121      157  1:50:53       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        51 M     9       83  1:08:32       
   2.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      55 M    10       30  1:09:13       
   3.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     57 M    21       68  1:12:33       
   4.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           50 M    26       38  1:13:33       
   5.Howard Cantor        Florham Park,NJ    55 M    28       42  1:13:43       
   6.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        50 M    36       20  1:17:25       
   7.Kevin Curry          Point Pleasant,NJ  56 M    44        8  1:19:46       
   8.Andrew Demaio        Holmdel,NJ         50 M    55       45  1:21:20       
   9.Rick Degen           Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M    56       44  1:21:33       
  10.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          58 M    66       89  1:23:26       
  11.Andy Meuerle         Wall Township,NJ   50 M    72       51  1:24:22       
  12.Albert Faraldi       Point Pleasant,NJ  54 M    80       46  1:25:37       
  13.Tom Desanto          Brick,NJ           52 M    91       10  1:28:39       
  14.Robert Costello      Point Pleasant,NJ  52 M    96       80  1:31:28       
  15.Jeff Kinkle          Caldwell,NJ        51 M   102       16  1:36:31       
  16.Conrad Johnson       New York,NY        53 M   110       50  1:40:00       
  17.Stephen Youngster    Piscataway,NJ      53 M   112       39  1:41:38       
  18.Jim Cox              Point Pleasant ,NJ 51 M   113      403  1:41:51       
  19.Frank Cavanaugh      Point Pleasant,NJ  55 M   115        5  1:43:45       
  20.Thomas Carr  Sr      Brick,NJ           58 M   119       67  1:45:59       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F    30      133  1:15:12       
   2.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      54 F    31      148  1:15:59       
   3.Pam Steenland        Mantoloking,NJ     51 F    52      151  1:20:41       
   4.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F    82      155  1:25:59       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Russ Leming          Point Pleasant,NJ  68 M    41       69  1:18:29       
   2.Bill King            Lake Como,NJ       62 M    42       63  1:18:47       
   3.Richard Tanner       Montclair,NJ       62 M    47       53  1:19:56       
   4.Raymond Folio        Colts Neck,NJ      64 M    83       12  1:26:04       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Fred Lockenng        Sea Girt,NJ        73 M   120       96  1:49:23       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI SOLO           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS