USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC

Race Date:10-29-06


Due to an officials ruling, the women's results have been changed.  Below are the revised results.


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F U   18:49  6:03 1/44      F 1-39:1/11    79.2% N/A    
   2.Meghan Otoole        Garfield,NJ        25 F U   20:16  6:31 2/44      F 1-39:2/11    73.0% N/A    
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F U   20:27  6:35 3/44      F 1-39:3/11    73.1% N/A    
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F U   20:36  6:38 4/44      F40-44:1/5     76.1% 3/ 33  
   5.Christine Barile     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F U   20:41  6:39 5/44      F 1-39:4/11    72.6% N/A    
   6.Paige Boehmcke       Summit,NJ          15 F U   20:49  6:42 6/44      F 1-39:5/11    74.4% N/A    
   7.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           35 F U   21:03  6:47 7/44      F 1-39:6/11    71.0% N/A    
   8.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F U   21:14  6:50 8/44      F45-49:1/10    75.2% 5/ 33  
   9.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F U   21:18  6:51 9/44      F45-49:2/10    76.6% 2/ 33  
  10.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F U   21:24  6:53 10/44     F40-44:2/5     72.1% 9/ 33  
  11.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F     21:26  6:54 11/44     F 1-39:7/11    69.1% N/A    
  12.Catherine Lynch      Shrewsbury,NJ      32 F     21:28  6:55 12/44     F 1-39:8/11    69.1% N/A    
  13.Lindsey Rutter       Delran,NJ          20 F     21:35  6:57 13/44     F 1-39:9/11    68.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F U   21:45  7:00 14/44     F40-44:3/5     71.0% 10/ 33 
  15.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F U   21:52  7:02 15/44     F45-49:3/10    74.6% 6/ 33  
  16.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F U   22:01  7:05 16/44     F 1-39:10/11   68.2% N/A    
  17.Caitlin Cranwell     Howell,NJ          18 F     22:03  7:06 17/44     F 1-39:11/11   67.8% N/A    
  18.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F U   22:29  7:14 18/44     F45-49:4/10    73.4% 7/ 33  
  19.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F U   22:32  7:15 19/44     F40-44:4/5     70.2% 12/ 33 
  20.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:48  7:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  21.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:09  7:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  22.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F U   23:35  7:35 20/44     F45-49:5/10    67.7% 15/ 33 
  23.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:36  7:36 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  24.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        43 F U   24:26  7:52 21/44     F40-44:5/5     64.2% 20/ 33 
  25.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F U   24:34  7:54 22/44     F50-54:1/5     70.6% 11/ 33 
  26.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F U   24:49  7:59 23/44     F50-54:2/5     68.2% 14/ 33 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   24:51  8:00 24/44     F45-49:6/10    64.9% 18/ 33 
  28.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F U   24:54  8:01 25/44     F65-69:1/4     84.9% 1/ 33  
  29.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F U   24:55  8:01 26/44     F55-59:1/3     75.4% 4/ 33  
  30.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F U   26:48  8:38 27/44     F50-54:3/5     64.7% 19/ 33 
  31.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   27:54  8:59 28/44     F60-64:1/3     72.4% 8/ 33  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F U   28:47  9:16 29/44     F45-49:7/10    57.4% 25/ 33 
  33.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F U   29:03  9:21 30/44     F50-54:4/5     60.5% 23/ 33 
  34.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F U   29:04  9:21 31/44     F60-64:2/3     69.5% 13/ 33 
  35.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U   29:32  9:30 32/44     F45-49:8/10    54.6% 29/ 33 
  36.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F U   29:56  9:38 33/44     F55-59:2/3     61.1% 22/ 33 
  37.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F U   30:46  9:54 34/44     F55-59:3/3     58.6% 24/ 33 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        65 F U   31:09 10:02 35/44     F65-69:2/4     66.8% 16/ 33 
  39.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U   31:29 10:08 36/44     F45-49:9/10    51.8% 32/ 33 
  40.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F U   33:19 10:43 37/44     F50-54:5/5     52.8% 31/ 33 
  41.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U   33:25 10:45 38/44     F65-69:3/4     63.2% 21/ 33 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Jane Van Eeuwan      Wayne,NJ           65 F U   37:21 12:01 39/44     F65-69:4/4     55.7% 28/ 33 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F U   37:39 12:07 40/44     F75-79:1/2     66.5% 17/ 33 
  44.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F U   38:00 12:14 41/44     F60-64:3/3     53.9% 30/ 33 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Susan Zietara        Manalapan,NJ       47 F U   40:46 13:07 42/44     F45-49:10/10   40.0% 33/ 33 
  46.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U   41:12 13:16 43/44     F70-74:1/1     56.6% 26/ 33 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F U   45:17 14:34 44/44     F75-79:2/2     56.3% 27/ 33 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F  119   U  907    18:49   6:03
   2.Meghan Otoole        Garfield,NJ        25 F        U  889    20:16   6:31
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F  113   U  910    20:27   6:35
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F  119   U  909    20:36   6:38
   5.Christine Barile     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F  117   U  718    20:41   6:39
   6.Paige Boehmcke       Summit,NJ          15 F        U  722    20:49   6:42
   7.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           35 F  119   U  906    21:03   6:47
   8.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  778    21:14   6:50
   9.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F  119   U  719    21:18   6:51
  10.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  117   U  861    21:24   6:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F  119   U  909    20:36   6:38
   2.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  778    21:14   6:50
   3.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F  119   U  719    21:18   6:51
   4.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  117   U  861    21:24   6:53
   5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113   U  832    21:45   7:00
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        U  796    21:52   7:02
   7.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F  117   U  815    22:29   7:14
   8.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F  119   U  807    22:32   7:15
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F  143   U  908    23:35   7:35
  10.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        43 F        U  806    24:26   7:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F     1   U  907    18:49   6:03
   2.Meghan Otoole        Garfield,NJ        25 F     2   U  889    20:16   6:31
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F     3   U  910    20:27   6:35
   4.Christine Barile     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F     5   U  718    20:41   6:39
   5.Paige Boehmcke       Summit,NJ          15 F     6   U  722    20:49   6:42
   6.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           35 F     7   U  906    21:03   6:47
   7.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F    11      851    21:26   6:54
   8.Catherine Lynch      Shrewsbury,NJ      32 F    12      781    21:28   6:55
   9.Lindsey Rutter       Delran,NJ          20 F    13      862    21:35   6:57
  10.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F    16   U  771    22:01   7:05

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F     4   U  909    20:36   6:38
   2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F    10   U  861    21:24   6:53
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F    14   U  832    21:45   7:00
   4.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F    19   U  807    22:32   7:15
   5.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        43 F    24   U  806    24:26   7:52


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F     8   U  778    21:14   6:50
   2.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F     9   U  719    21:18   6:51
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F    15   U  796    21:52   7:02
   4.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F    18   U  815    22:29   7:14
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F    22   U  908    23:35   7:35
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F    27   U  252    24:51   8:00
   7.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F    32   U  871    28:47   9:16
   8.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F    35   U  759    29:32   9:30
   9.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F    39   U  743    31:29  10:08
  10.Susan Zietara        Manalapan,NJ       47 F    45   U  855    40:46  13:07

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F    25   U  793    24:34   7:54
   2.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F    26   U  810    24:49   7:59
   3.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F    30   U  746    26:48   8:38
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F    33   U  791    29:03   9:21
   5.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F    40   U  735    33:19  10:43


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F    29   U  841    24:55   8:01
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F    36   U  769    29:56   9:38
   3.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F    37   U  786    30:46   9:54

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F    31   U  809    27:54   8:59
   2.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F    34   U  744    29:04   9:21
   3.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F    44   U  725    38:00  12:14

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F    28   U  899    24:54   8:01
   2.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        65 F    38   U  880    31:09  10:02
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F    41   U  747    33:25  10:45
   4.Jane Van Eeuwan      Wayne,NJ           65 F    42   U  848    37:21  12:01


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F    46   U  818    41:12  13:16


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F    43   U  742    37:39  12:07
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F    47   U  847    45:17  14:34



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60 | MASTERS WOMEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN OPEN                        23
      1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F  119   U  907    18:49  *
      2.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F  119   U  909    20:36  *
      4.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           35 F  119   U  906    21:03  *
      6.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F  119   U  719    21:18  *
     10.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F  119   U  807    22:32  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN               43
      3.Christine Barile     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F  117   U  718    20:41  *
      7.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  117   U  861    21:24  *
      9.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F  117   U  815    22:29  *
     11.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F  117   U  810    24:49  *
     13.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F  117   U  841    24:55  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        54
      5.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  778    21:14  *
      8.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F  108   U  771    22:01  *
     12.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F  138   U  252    24:51  *
     14.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F  138   U  759    29:32  *
     15.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F  138   U  743    31:29  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN 40                          11
      1.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F  119   U  909    20:36  *
      3.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F  119   U  719    21:18  *
      7.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F  119   U  807    22:32  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40                 20
      4.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F  117   U  861    21:24  *
      6.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F  117   U  815    22:29  *
     10.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F  117   U  810    24:49  *
     12.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F  117   U  841    24:55  
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 40                            22
      5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113   U  832    21:45  *
      8.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F  143   U  908    23:35  *
      9.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  163   U  793    24:34  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40          27
      2.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  778    21:14  *
     11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F  138   U  252    24:51  *
     14.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F  138   U  759    29:32  *
     15.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F  158   U  769    29:56  
     17.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F  138   U  743    31:29  
  5     CJRRC WOMEN 40                             47
     13.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F  133   U  791    29:03  *
     16.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F  133   U  786    30:46  *
     18.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F  133   U  735    33:19  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                             6
      1.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  163   U  793    24:34  *
      2.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F  163   U  746    26:48  *
      3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F  163   U  809    27:54  *
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                             19
      4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F  133   U  791    29:03  *
      7.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F  133   U  786    30:46  *
      8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        53 F  133   U  735    33:19  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50          20
      5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F  178   U  744    29:04  *
      6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F  158   U  769    29:56  *
      9.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  747    33:25  *
     10.Jane Van Eeuwan      Wayne,NJ           65 F  178   U  848    37:21  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60           6
      1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F  178   U  744    29:04  *
      2.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  747    33:25  *
      3.Jane Van Eeuwan      Wayne,NJ           65 F  178   U  848    37:21  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 60          15
      4.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F  198   U  742    37:39  *
      5.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F  198   U  818    41:12  *
      6.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F  198   U  847    45:17  *

MASTERS WOMEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A           6
      1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F  198   U  742    37:39  *
      2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F  198   U  818    41:12  *
      3.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F  198   U  847    45:17  *

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U    24:54   8:01  84.9%
   2.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F   U    21:18   6:51  76.6%
   3.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F   U    20:36   6:38  76.1%
   4.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F   U    24:55   8:01  75.4%
   5.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    21:14   6:50  75.2%
   6.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U    21:52   7:02  74.6%
   7.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F   U    22:29   7:14  73.4%
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    27:54   8:59  72.4%
   9.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U    21:24   6:53  72.1%
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U    21:45   7:00  71.0%
  11.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    24:34   7:54  70.6%
  12.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   U    22:32   7:15  70.2%
  13.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F   U    29:04   9:21  69.5%
  14.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F   U    24:49   7:59  68.2%
  15.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    23:35   7:35  67.7%
  16.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        65 F   U    31:09  10:02  66.8%
  17.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F   U    37:39  12:07  66.5%
  18.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    24:51   8:00  64.9%
  19.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   U    26:48   8:38  64.7%
  20.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        43 F   U    24:26   7:52  64.2%
  21.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U    33:25  10:45  63.2%
  22.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F   U    29:56   9:38  61.1%
  23.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   U    29:03   9:21  60.5%
  24.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    30:46   9:54  58.6%
  25.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   U    28:47   9:16  57.4%
  26.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U    41:12  13:16  56.6%
  27.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F   U    45:17  14:34  56.3%
  28.Jane Van Eeuwan      Wayne,NJ           65 F   U    37:21  12:01  55.7%
  29.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U    29:32   9:30  54.6%
  30.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   U    38:00  12:14  53.9%
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. WOMEN 5K XC -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U    24:54   8:01  84.9%
   2.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F   U    18:49   6:03  79.2%
   3.Gabby Barrett        Freehold,NJ        47 F   U    21:18   6:51  76.6%
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Ship Bottom,NJ     43 F   U    20:36   6:38  76.1%
   5.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      58 F   U    24:55   8:01  75.4%
   6.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    21:14   6:50  75.2%
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U    21:52   7:02  74.6%
   8.Paige Boehmcke       Summit,NJ          15 F   U    20:49   6:42  74.4%
   9.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         48 F   U    22:29   7:14  73.4%
  10.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F   U    20:27   6:35  73.1%
  11.Meghan Otoole        Garfield,NJ        25 F   U    20:16   6:31  73.0%
  12.Christine Barile     Upper Montclair,NJ 36 F   U    20:41   6:39  72.6%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    27:54   8:59  72.4%
  14.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U    21:24   6:53  72.1%
  15.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           35 F   U    21:03   6:47  71.0%
  16.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U    21:45   7:00  71.0%
  17.Lorriane Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    24:34   7:54  70.6%
  18.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      44 F   U    22:32   7:15  70.2%
  19.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F   U    29:04   9:21  69.5%
  20.Catherine Lynch      Shrewsbury,NJ      32 F        21:28   6:55  69.1%
  21.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F        21:26   6:54  69.1%
  22.Lindsey Rutter       Delran,NJ          20 F        21:35   6:57  68.6%
  23.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F   U    24:49   7:59  68.2%
  24.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F   U    22:01   7:05  68.2%
  25.Caitlin Cranwell     Howell,NJ          18 F        22:03   7:06  67.8%
  26.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    23:35   7:35  67.7%
  27.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        65 F   U    31:09  10:02  66.8%
  28.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     76 F   U    37:39  12:07  66.5%
  29.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    24:51   8:00  64.9%
  30.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   U    26:48   8:38  64.7%