USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC

Race Date:10-29-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          22 M U   16:15  5:14 1/153     M 1-39:1/42    79.4% N/A    
   2.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          35 M U   16:41  5:22 2/153     M 1-39:2/42    79.0% N/A    
   3.Brian Mc Auley       Chatham,NJ         19 M     16:43  5:23 3/153     M 1-39:3/42    78.8% N/A    
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   16:50  5:25 4/153     M 1-39:4/42    76.6% N/A    
   5.Joseph Berard        Middletown,NJ      19 M     16:52  5:26 5/153     M 1-39:5/42    78.1% N/A    
   6.Colin Ryan           Bellvale,NY        21 M     16:56  5:27 6/153     M 1-39:6/42    76.5% N/A    
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M U   17:00  5:28 7/153     M 1-39:7/42    75.9% N/A    
   8.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M     17:04  5:30 8/153     M 1-39:8/42    77.2% N/A    
   9.Jay Mc Govern        Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M     17:12  5:32 9/153     M 1-39:9/42    75.0% N/A    
  10.Jay Mc Devitt        New York,NY        20 M     17:22  5:35 10/153    M 1-39:10/42   75.1% N/A    
  11.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M U   17:28  5:37 11/153    M 1-39:11/42   73.9% N/A    
  12.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M U   17:33  5:39 12/153    M45-49:1/25    82.1% N//A   
  13.David Mc Govern      Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M     17:35  5:40 13/153    M 1-39:12/42   73.4% N/A    
  14.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M U   17:43  5:42 14/153    M 1-39:13/42   72.8% N/A    
  15.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M U   17:44  5:42 15/153    M 1-39:14/42   73.3% N/A    
  16.Shabadoo Jenkins     Waldwick,NJ        33 M     17:47  5:43 16/153    M 1-39:15/42   73.4% N/A    
  17.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M U   17:54  5:46 17/153    M 1-39:16/42   72.1% N/A    
  18.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M U   17:59  5:47 18/153    M40-44:1/23    77.6% N//A   
  19.Andrew Giaccone      West Long Branc,NJ 20 M     18:01  5:48 19/153    M 1-39:17/42   72.4% N/A    
  20.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M U   18:08  5:50 20/153    M40-44:2/23    77.0% N//A   
  21.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M U   18:17  5:53 21/153    M 1-39:18/42   74.1% N/A    
  22.Matt Werder          Syracuse,NY        22 M U   18:18  5:53 22/153    M 1-39:19/42   70.5% N/A    
  23.Matt Randal          Ewing,NJ           21 M     18:21  5:54 23/153    M 1-39:20/42   70.6% N/A    
  24.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U   18:24  5:55 24/153    M 1-39:21/42   71.6% N/A    
  25.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U   18:26  5:56 25/153    M 1-39:22/42   73.5% N/A    
  26.Erik Corin           Mendham,NJ         38 M U   18:27  5:56 26/153    M 1-39:23/42   72.9% N/A    
  27.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M U   18:31  5:58 27/153    M40-44:3/23    76.0% N//A   
  28.Glenn Brown          Cranford,NJ        19 M U   18:33  5:58 28/153    M 1-39:24/42   71.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Jason Dessalet       New York,NY        19 M     18:43  6:01 29/153    M 1-39:25/42   70.4% N/A    
  30.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M U   18:46  6:02 30/153    M50-54:1/22    78.6% N//A   
  31.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M U   18:49  6:03 31/153    M45-49:2/25    77.1% N//A   
  32.Ryan Mc Grath        Baltimore,MD       25 M     18:52  6:04 32/153    M 1-39:26/42   68.4% N/A    
  33.Tim Ragan            Manasquan,NJ       32 M U   18:55  6:05 33/153    M 1-39:27/42   68.7% N/A    
  34.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   19:05  6:09 34/153    M55-59:1/12    81.9% N//A   
  35.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M U   19:08  6:09 35/153    M55-59:2/12    80.3% N//A   
  36.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M U   19:10  6:10 36/153    M40-44:4/23    71.2% N//A   
  37.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M U   19:10  6:10 37/153    M45-49:3/25    75.7% N//A   
  38.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    43 M U   19:15  6:12 38/153    M40-44:5/23    72.5% N//A   
  39.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M U   19:16  6:12 39/153    M45-49:4/25    75.3% N//A   
  40.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M U   19:17  6:12 40/153    M45-49:5/25    74.1% N//A   
  41.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         46 M U   19:17  6:12 41/153    M45-49:6/25    74.1% N//A   
  42.Mark Synder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   19:17  6:12 42/153    M 1-39:28/42   67.7% N/A    
  43.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        44 M U   19:19  6:13 43/153    M40-44:6/23    72.8% N//A   
  44.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M U   19:20  6:13 44/153    M40-44:7/23    70.6% N//A   
  45.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M U   19:21  6:14 45/153    M45-49:7/25    75.6% N//A   
  46.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         41 M     19:21  6:14 46/153    M40-44:8/23    71.1% N//A   
  47.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M U   19:25  6:15 47/153    M 1-39:29/42   66.5% N/A    
  48.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M U   19:27  6:16 48/153    M45-49:8/25    73.5% N//A   
  49.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   19:28  6:16 49/153    M50-54:2/22    76.4% N//A   
  50.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   19:30  6:17 50/153    M45-49:9/25    74.4% N//A   
  51.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M U   19:31  6:17 51/153    M45-49:10/25   72.6% N//A   
  52.Dave Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           46 M U   19:32  6:17 52/153    M45-49:11/25   73.2% N//A   
  53.Rob Decarlo Jr       Lodi,NJ            29 M U   19:32  6:17 53/153    M 1-39:30/42   66.1% N/A    
  54.John Hanlomn         Boonton,NJ         40 M U   19:34  6:18 54/153    M40-44:9/23    69.8% N//A   
  55.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U   19:45  6:21 55/153    M50-54:3/22    75.3% N//A   
  56.Sergio M Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M U   19:49  6:23 56/153    M40-44:10/23   69.9% N//A   
  57.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M U   19:55  6:25 57/153    M40-44:11/23   70.1% N//A   
  58.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         43 M U   19:56  6:25 58/153    M40-44:12/23   70.0% N//A   
  59.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M U   19:57  6:25 59/153    M50-54:4/22    74.5% N//A   
  60.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U   19:58  6:26 60/153    M40-44:13/23   69.9% N//A   
  61.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M U   19:58  6:26 61/153    M45-49:12/25   71.0% N//A   
  62.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M U   20:09  6:29 62/153    M50-54:5/22    73.8% N//A   
  63.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U   20:09  6:29 63/153    M45-49:13/25   70.4% N//A   
  64.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         47 M U   20:09  6:29 64/153    M45-49:14/25   71.5% N//A   
  65.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M U   20:10  6:29 65/153    M55-59:3/12    78.8% N//A   
  66.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U   20:11  6:30 66/153    M45-49:15/25   71.9% N//A   
  67.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M U   20:14  6:31 67/153    M50-54:6/22    75.3% N//A   
  68.John Altieri         Ridgewood,NJ       28 M     20:15  6:31 68/153    M 1-39:31/42   63.7% N/A    
  69.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M U   20:16  6:31 69/153    M50-54:7/22    74.6% N//A   
  70.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   47 M U   20:22  6:33 70/153    M45-49:16/25   70.7% N//A   
  71.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         49 M U   20:23  6:34 71/153    M45-49:17/25   71.8% N//A   
  72.Charles Ingraham     Tabernacle,NJ      43 M U   20:24  6:34 72/153    M40-44:14/23   68.4% N//A   
  73.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M U   20:25  6:34 73/153    M50-54:8/22    72.2% N//A   
  74.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M U   20:26  6:35 74/153    M55-59:4/12    75.8% N//A   
  75.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M U   20:27  6:35 75/153    M 1-39:32/42   64.4% N/A    
  76.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M U   20:27  6:35 76/153    M50-54:9/22    74.5% N//A   
  77.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M U   20:30  6:36 77/153    M 1-39:33/42   65.6% N/A    
  78.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M U   20:31  6:36 78/153    M45-49:18/25   71.3% N//A   
  79.Scott Farrell        Staten Island,NY   42 M U   20:35  6:37 79/153    M40-44:15/23   67.3% N//A   
  80.Chip Nolan           Navesink,NJ        19 M     20:44  6:40 80/153    M 1-39:34/42   63.6% N/A    
  81.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      54 M U   20:52  6:43 81/153    M50-54:10/22   73.0% N//A   
  82.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   21:00  6:46 82/153    M55-59:5/12    74.4% N//A   
  83.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M U   21:06  6:47 83/153    M50-54:11/22   71.0% N//A   
  84.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   21:07  6:48 84/153    M 1-39:35/42   62.4% N/A    
  85.Bill Clifton         Red Bank,NJ        53 M U   21:08  6:48 85/153    M50-54:12/22   71.5% N//A   
  86.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      46 M U   21:12  6:49 86/153    M45-49:19/25   67.4% N//A   
  87.Asim Kohli           Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M U   21:13  6:50 87/153    M40-44:16/23   64.3% N//A   
  88.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M U   21:15  6:50 88/153    M50-54:13/22   71.7% N//A   
  89.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M U   21:16  6:51 89/153    M40-44:17/23   64.2% N//A   
  90.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   21:18  6:51 90/153    M40-44:18/23   65.5% N//A   
  91.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M U   21:21  6:52 91/153    M50-54:14/22   70.8% N//A   
  92.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M U   21:27  6:54 92/153    M50-54:15/22   68.8% N//A   
  93.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M U   21:33  6:56 93/153    M55-59:6/12    71.9% N//A   
  94.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M U   21:35  6:57 94/153    M60-64:1/10    76.3% N//A   
  95.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M U   21:42  6:59 95/153    M50-54:16/22   69.1% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Robert Jorissn       Highland Park,NJ   51 M U   21:51  7:02 96/153    M50-54:17/22   68.0% N//A   
  97.Patrick Hill         Rumson,NJ          14 M     22:00  7:05 97/153    M 1-39:36/42   64.5% N/A    
  98.Erik Hendrickson     Howell,NJ          19 M     22:02  7:05 98/153    M 1-39:37/42   59.8% N/A    
  99.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       22 M U   22:03  7:06 99/153    M 1-39:38/42   58.5% N/A    
 100.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M U   22:03  7:06 100/153   M60-64:2/10    73.4% N//A   
 101.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          42 M     22:05  7:06 101/153   M40-44:19/23   62.7% N//A   
 102.Howard Pine          New York,NY        37 M     22:11  7:08 102/153   M 1-39:39/42   60.2% N/A    
 103.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U   22:14  7:09 103/153   M55-59:7/12    69.1% N//A   
 104.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        52 M U   22:20  7:11 104/153   M50-54:18/22   67.1% N//A   
 105.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M U   22:21  7:12 105/153   M45-49:20/25   65.5% N//A   
 106.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M U   22:23  7:12 106/153   M 1-39:40/42   59.6% N/A    
 107.David Toung          New York,NY        48 M     22:24  7:13 107/153   M45-49:21/25   64.8% N//A   
 108.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M U   22:53  7:22 108/153   M50-54:19/22   66.6% N//A   
 109.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M U   22:58  7:24 109/153   M65-69:1/11    74.4% N//A   
 110.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      52 M U   23:00  7:24 110/153   M50-54:20/22   65.2% N//A   
 111.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M U   23:15  7:29 111/153   M60-64:3/10    70.2% N//A   
 112.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M U   23:27  7:33 112/153   M60-64:4/10    70.2% N//A   
 113.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   23:27  7:33 113/153   M40-44:20/23   59.5% N//A   
 114.Anthony Sandariato   Randolph,NJ        47 M U   23:30  7:34 114/153   M45-49:22/25   61.3% N//A   
 115.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U   23:34  7:35 115/153   M65-69:2/11    71.2% N//A   
 116.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         56 M U   23:40  7:37 116/153   M55-59:8/12    65.5% N//A   
 117.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       44 M     23:42  7:38 117/153   M40-44:21/23   59.4% N//A   
 118.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M U   23:46  7:39 118/153   M 1-39:41/42   55.8% N/A    
 119.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M U   23:59  7:43 119/153   M55-59:9/12    66.3% N//A   
 120.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M U   24:04  7:45 120/153   M60-64:5/10    68.4% N//A   
 121.Thomas Lynch         Shrewsbury,NJ      33 M     24:08  7:46 121/153   M 1-39:42/42   54.1% N/A    
 122.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M U   24:13  7:48 122/153   M45-49:23/25   59.9% N//A   
 123.Kevin Hill           Rumson,NJ          43 M     24:14  7:48 123/153   M40-44:22/23   57.6% N//A   
 124.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M U   24:15  7:48 124/153   M50-54:21/22   61.3% N//A   
 125.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M U   24:29  7:53 125/153   M65-69:3/11    68.5% N//A   
 126.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   24:43  7:57 126/153   M50-54:22/22   60.6% N//A   
 127.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M U   24:47  7:59 127/153   M70-74:1/5     71.1% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M U   24:55  8:01 128/153   M60-64:6/10    66.7% N//A   
 129.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M U   24:56  8:01 129/153   M65-69:4/11    67.9% N//A   
 130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U   25:00  8:03 130/153   M60-64:7/10    66.5% N//A   
 131.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         58 M     25:47  8:18 131/153   M55-59:10/12   61.1% N//A   
 132.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M U   25:51  8:19 132/153   M65-69:5/11    64.9% N//A   
 133.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M U   25:53  8:20 133/153   M60-64:8/10    62.5% N//A   
 134.Chris Lotuaco        Mount Laurel,NJ    65 M U   26:01  8:22 134/153   M65-69:6/11    64.5% N//A   
 135.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    74 M U   26:21  8:29 135/153   M70-74:2/5     70.7% N//A   
 136.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   26:29  8:31 136/153   M45-49:24/25   54.0% N//A   
 137.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      56 M U   26:36  8:34 137/153   M55-59:11/12   58.3% N//A   
 138.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M U   26:37  8:34 138/153   M65-69:7/11    63.6% N//A   
 139.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M U   26:41  8:35 139/153   M65-69:8/11    62.9% N//A   
 140.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U   26:54  8:39 140/153   M45-49:25/25   54.0% N//A   
 141.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M U   26:59  8:41 141/153   M60-64:9/10    61.0% N//A   
 142.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U   27:07  8:44 142/153   M65-69:9/11    63.6% N//A   
 143.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M U   27:09  8:44 143/153   M65-69:10/11   62.4% N//A   
 144.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M U   27:23  8:49 144/153   M70-74:3/5     64.4% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 145.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U   28:04  9:02 145/153   M55-59:12/12   56.7% N//A   
 146.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U   28:28  9:10 146/153   M65-69:11/11   58.9% N//A   
 147.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   28:59  9:20 147/153   M60-64:10/10   56.8% N//A   
 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:01  9:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M U   29:04  9:21 148/153   M40-44:23/23   47.7% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   31:33 10:09 149/153   M75-79:1/2     60.1% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     72 M U   35:19 11:22 150/153   M70-74:4/5     51.2% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U   37:55 12:12 151/153   M75-79:2/2     51.9% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Ray Reddick          Belmar,NJ          74 M U   44:34 14:21 152/153   M70-74:5/5     41.8% N//A   

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U   50:58 16:24 153/153   M80-84:1/1     41.2% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          22 M        U  358    16:15   5:14
   2.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          35 M  8     U  243    16:41   5:22
   3.Brian Mc Auley       Chatham,NJ         19 M           882    16:43   5:23
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M        U  876    16:50   5:25
   5.Joseph Berard        Middletown,NJ      19 M           865    16:52   5:26
   6.Colin Ryan           Bellvale,NY        21 M           864    16:56   5:27
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M  11    U  868    17:00   5:28
   8.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M           367    17:04   5:30
   9.Jay Mc Govern        Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M  19       890    17:12   5:32
  10.Jay Mc Devitt        New York,NY        20 M           885    17:22   5:35
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M  17    U  792    17:33   5:39
   2.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M  11    U  884    17:59   5:47
   3.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11    U  739    18:08   5:50
   4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  779    18:31   5:58
   5.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  68    U  795    18:46   6:02
   6.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M  50    U  752    18:49   6:03
   7.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  43    U  826    19:05   6:09
   8.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  68    U  837    19:08   6:09
   9.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M  50    U  754    19:10   6:10
  10.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M  50    U  714    19:10   6:10
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          22 M     1   U  358    16:15   5:14
   2.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          35 M     2   U  243    16:41   5:22
   3.Brian Mc Auley       Chatham,NJ         19 M     3      882    16:43   5:23
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     4   U  876    16:50   5:25
   5.Joseph Berard        Middletown,NJ      19 M     5      865    16:52   5:26
   6.Colin Ryan           Bellvale,NY        21 M     6      864    16:56   5:27
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M     7   U  868    17:00   5:28
   8.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M     8      367    17:04   5:30
   9.Jay Mc Govern        Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M     9      890    17:12   5:32
  10.Jay Mc Devitt        New York,NY        20 M    10      885    17:22   5:35

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M    18   U  884    17:59   5:47
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M    20   U  739    18:08   5:50
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M    27   U  779    18:31   5:58
   4.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M    36   U  754    19:10   6:10
   5.Richard Caponigro    Neptune City,NJ    43 M    38   U  228    19:15   6:12
   6.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        44 M    43   U  830    19:19   6:13
   7.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M    44   U  794    19:20   6:13
   8.Michael Bair         Holmdel,NJ         41 M    46      891    19:21   6:14
   9.John Hanlomn         Boonton,NJ         40 M    54   U  750    19:34   6:18
  10.Sergio M Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M    56   U  729    19:49   6:23

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M    12   U  792    17:33   5:39
   2.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M    31   U  752    18:49   6:03
   3.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M    37   U  714    19:10   6:10
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M    39   U  758    19:16   6:12
   5.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M    40   U  822    19:17   6:12
   6.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         46 M    41   U  857    19:17   6:12
   7.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M    45   U  737    19:21   6:14
   8.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M    48   U  808    19:27   6:16
   9.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    50   U  761    19:30   6:17
  10.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M    51   U  894    19:31   6:17

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M    30   U  795    18:46   6:02
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    49   U  756    19:28   6:16
   3.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M    55   U  896    19:45   6:21
   4.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M    59   U  749    19:57   6:25
   5.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M    62   U  817    20:09   6:29
   6.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M    67   U  823    20:14   6:31
   7.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M    69   U  829    20:16   6:31
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M    73   U  846    20:25   6:34
   9.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M    76   U  776    20:27   6:35
  10.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      54 M    81   U  819    20:52   6:43

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M    34   U  826    19:05   6:09
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M    35   U  837    19:08   6:09
   3.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M    65   U  803    20:10   6:29
   4.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M    74   U  839    20:26   6:35
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    82   U  770    21:00   6:46
   6.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M    93   U  772    21:33   6:56
   7.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   103   U  870    22:14   7:09
   8.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         56 M   116   U  813    23:40   7:37
   9.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M   119   U  783    23:59   7:43
  10.Dennis Rowic         Whiting,NJ         58 M   131      438    25:47   8:18

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M    94   U  748    21:35   6:57
   2.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   100   U  893    22:03   7:06
   3.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M   111   U  480    23:15   7:29
   4.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M   112   U  785    23:27   7:33
   5.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   120   U  831    24:04   7:45
   6.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M   128   U  877    24:55   8:01
   7.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   130   U  717    25:00   8:03
   8.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M   133   U  740    25:53   8:20
   9.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M   141   U  784    26:59   8:41
  10.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   147   U  764    28:59   9:20

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M   109   U  773    22:58   7:24
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   115   U  734    23:34   7:35
   3.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   125   U  816    24:29   7:53
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M   129   U  768    24:56   8:01
   5.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M   132   U  872    25:51   8:19
   6.Chris Lotuaco        Mount Laurel,NJ    65 M   134   U  780    26:01   8:22
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M   138   U  875    26:37   8:34
   8.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M   139   U  881    26:41   8:35
   9.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   142   U  736    27:07   8:44
  10.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M   143   U  268    27:09   8:44

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M   127   U  755    24:47   7:59
   2.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    74 M   135   U  727    26:21   8:29
   3.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M   144   U  726    27:23   8:49
   4.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     72 M   151   U  878    35:19  11:22
   5.Ray Reddick          Belmar,NJ          74 M   153   U  302    44:34  14:21

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M   150   U  767    31:33  10:09
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   152   U  852    37:55  12:12

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   154   U  805    50:58  16:24

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                  101
     12.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M  17    U  792    17:33  *
     17.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M  17    U  897    17:54  *
     21.Chris Blume          Summit,NJ          39 M  17    U  721    18:17  *
     25.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M  17    U  834    18:26  *
     26.Erik Corin           Mendham,NJ         38 M  17    U  860    18:27  *
     71.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         49 M  17    U  814    20:23  
  2     SHORE AC OPEN MEN A                         122
      9.Jay Mc Govern        Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M  19       890    17:12  *
     13.David Mc Govern      Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M  19       887    17:35  *
     31.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M  50    U  752    18:49  *
     33.Tim Ragan            Manasquan,NJ       32 M  19    U  874    18:55  *
     36.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M  50    U  754    19:10  *
     37.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M  50    U  714    19:10  
     48.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M  51    U  808    19:27  
     78.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M  50    U  854    20:31  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                             138
     11.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  13    U  505    17:28  *
     14.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M  13    U  715    17:43  *
     24.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  13    U  867    18:24  *
     39.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M  43    U  758    19:16  *
     50.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  43    U  761    19:30  *
     56.Sergio M Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M  43    U  729    19:49  
     70.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   47 M  43    U  745    20:22  
  4     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                      140
      7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M  11    U  868    17:00  *
     18.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M  11    U  884    17:59  *
     20.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11    U  739    18:08  *
     44.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M  11    U  794    19:20  *
     51.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M  11    U  894    19:31  *
     54.John Hanlomn         Boonton,NJ         40 M  11    U  750    19:34  
     57.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M  11    U  775    19:55  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN           193
      2.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          35 M  8     U  243    16:41  *
     27.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  779    18:31  *
     45.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8     U  737    19:21  *
     58.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         43 M  8     U  800    19:56  *
     61.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M  8     U  835    19:58  *
     66.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U  730    20:11  
     84.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M  8     U  751    21:07  
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN               273
     15.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M  10    U  762    17:44  *
     41.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         46 M  10    U  857    19:17  *
     64.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         47 M  10    U  886    20:09  *
     76.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M  10    U  776    20:27  *
     77.Tom Mcdonald         Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M  10    U  788    20:30  *
     87.Asim Kohli           Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M  10    U  401    21:13  
    105.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M  10    U  766    22:21  
    110.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      52 M  10    U  763    23:00  
  7     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN                  296
     40.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M  47    U  822    19:17  *
     52.Dave Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           46 M  47    U  716    19:32  *
     60.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  47    U  858    19:58  *
     63.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M  18    U  903    20:09  *
     81.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      54 M  47    U  819    20:52  *
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN           571
     90.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  9     U  863    21:18  *
    113.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  9     U  802    23:27  *
    114.Anthony Sandariato   Randolph,NJ        47 M  9     U  836    23:30  *
    118.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M  9     U  731    23:46  *
    136.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  9     U  790    26:29  *
    140.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  9     U  828    26:54  
    149.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M  9     U  720    29:04  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                           169
     30.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  68    U  795    18:46  *
     31.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M  50    U  752    18:49  *
     35.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  68    U  837    19:08  *
     36.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M  50    U  754    19:10  *
     37.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M  50    U  714    19:10  *
     59.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M  68    U  749    19:57  
     78.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant,NJ  49 M  50    U  854    20:31  
     85.Bill Clifton         Red Bank,NJ        53 M  62    U  732    21:08  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                        187
     18.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M  11    U  884    17:59  *
     20.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11    U  739    18:08  *
     44.Thomas Metz          Denville,NJ        40 M  11    U  794    19:20  *
     51.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 45 M  11    U  894    19:31  *
     54.John Hanlomn         Boonton,NJ         40 M  11    U  750    19:34  *
     57.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M  11    U  775    19:55  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                    227
     12.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M  17    U  792    17:33  *
     40.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M  47    U  822    19:17  *
     52.Dave Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           46 M  47    U  716    19:32  *
     60.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  47    U  858    19:58  *
     63.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M  18    U  903    20:09  *
     71.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         49 M  17    U  814    20:23  
     81.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      54 M  47    U  819    20:52  
  4     RVRR A MEN 40                               248
     34.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  43    U  826    19:05  *
     39.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M  43    U  758    19:16  *
     50.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M  43    U  761    19:30  *
     56.Sergio M Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M  43    U  729    19:49  *
     69.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M  63    U  829    20:16  *
     70.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   47 M  43    U  745    20:22  
     86.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      46 M  43    U  789    21:12  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40             257
     27.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M  8     U  779    18:31  *
     45.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8     U  737    19:21  *
     58.Jim Murnane          Andover,NJ         43 M  8     U  800    19:56  *
     61.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M  8     U  835    19:58  *
     66.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8     U  730    20:11  *
     82.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  38    U  770    21:00  
     83.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  845    21:06  
     89.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M  38    U  838    21:16  
  6     SHORE ACT MEN 40 B                          303
     48.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M  51    U  808    19:27  *
     49.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  68    U  756    19:28  *
     65.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M  68    U  803    20:10  *
     67.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M  68    U  823    20:14  *
     74.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M  62    U  839    20:26  *
     79.Scott Farrell        Staten Island,NY   42 M  51    U  866    20:35  
     88.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M  62    U  753    21:15  
    119.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M  62    U  783    23:59  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 40                 373
     41.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         46 M  10    U  857    19:17  *
     64.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         47 M  10    U  886    20:09  *
     76.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M  10    U  776    20:27  *
     87.Asim Kohli           Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M  10    U  401    21:13  *
    105.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M  10    U  766    22:21  *
    110.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      52 M  10    U  763    23:00  
    111.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M  40    U  480    23:15  
    116.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         56 M  40    U  813    23:40  
  8     ESSEX RC MEN 40                             433
     55.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M  35    U  896    19:45  *
     62.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M  35    U  817    20:09  *
     91.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M  35    U  733    21:21  *
    103.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M  35    U  870    22:14  *
    122.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M  35    U  760    24:13  *
    128.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M  35    U  877    24:55  
    132.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M  35    U  872    25:51  
  9     RVRR B MEN 40                               455
     73.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  44    U  846    20:25  *
     92.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M  44    U  741    21:27  *
     93.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M  44    U  772    21:33  *
     96.Robert Jorissn       Highland Park,NJ   51 M  64    U  242    21:51  *
    101.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          42 M  44       892    22:05  *
    108.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M  44    U  833    22:53  
    126.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  64    U  507    24:43  
 10     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40             577
     90.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  9     U  863    21:18  *
    113.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  9     U  802    23:27  *
    114.Anthony Sandariato   Randolph,NJ        47 M  9     U  836    23:30  *
    124.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M  39    U  812    24:15  *
    136.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  9     U  790    26:29  *
    140.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  9     U  828    26:54  
    149.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M  9     U  720    29:04  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                           238
     30.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M  68    U  795    18:46  *
     35.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M  68    U  837    19:08  *
     49.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  68    U  756    19:28  *
     59.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M  68    U  749    19:57  *
     65.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M  68    U  803    20:10  *
     67.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M  68    U  823    20:14  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                               361
     34.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  43    U  826    19:05  *
     69.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M  63    U  829    20:16  *
     73.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  44    U  846    20:25  *
     92.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M  44    U  741    21:27  *
     93.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M  44    U  772    21:33  *
     94.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M  63    U  748    21:35  
    100.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  63    U  893    22:03  
  3     ESSEX RC MEN 50                             439
     55.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M  35    U  896    19:45  *
     62.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M  35    U  817    20:09  *
     91.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M  35    U  733    21:21  *
    103.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M  35    U  870    22:14  *
    128.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M  35    U  877    24:55  *
    132.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M  35    U  872    25:51  
  4     SHORE AC MEN 50 B                           486
     74.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M  62    U  839    20:26  *
     85.Bill Clifton         Red Bank,NJ        53 M  62    U  732    21:08  *
     88.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M  62    U  753    21:15  *
    119.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     59 M  62    U  783    23:59  *
    120.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M  62    U  831    24:04  *
    137.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      56 M  62    U  511    26:36  
    142.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  62    U  736    27:07  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50             534
     82.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  38    U  770    21:00  *
     83.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  845    21:06  *
    112.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M  58    U  785    23:27  *
    124.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M  39    U  812    24:15  *
    133.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M  58    U  740    25:53  *
    141.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  58    U  784    26:59  
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                           562
     95.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M  54    U  873    21:42  *
    104.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        52 M  54    U  811    22:20  *
    109.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M  54    U  773    22:58  *
    125.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  54    U  816    24:29  *
    129.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M  54    U  768    24:56  *
    130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  54    U  717    25:00  
    138.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M  54    U  875    26:37  
  7     RVRR B MEN 50                               592
     96.Robert Jorissn       Highland Park,NJ   51 M  64    U  242    21:51  *
    108.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M  44    U  833    22:53  *
    115.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M  64    U  734    23:34  *
    126.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  64    U  507    24:43  *
    147.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  64    U  764    28:59  *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                               309
     94.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M  63    U  748    21:35  *
    100.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  63    U  893    22:03  *
    115.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M  64    U  734    23:34  *
    147.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  64    U  764    28:59  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                           363
    109.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M  54    U  773    22:58  *
    125.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  54    U  816    24:29  *
    129.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M  54    U  768    24:56  *
    130.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  54    U  717    25:00  
    138.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M  54    U  875    26:37  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60             386
    112.Vincent Madison      Mtn. Lakes,NJ      63 M  58    U  785    23:27  *
    133.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M  58    U  740    25:53  *
    141.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  58    U  784    26:59  *
  4     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                           389
    120.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M  62    U  831    24:04  *
    127.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M  88    U  755    24:47  *
    142.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  62    U  736    27:07  *
    143.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      66 M  88    U  268    27:09  
  5     SHORE AC MEN 60 B                           418
    135.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    74 M  89    U  727    26:21  *
    139.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M  89    U  881    26:41  *
    144.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M  89    U  726    27:23  *
    151.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     72 M  89    U  878    35:19  
  6     CJRRC MEN 60                                455
    150.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73    U  767    31:33  *
    152.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73    U  852    37:55  *
    153.Ray Reddick          Belmar,NJ          74 M  93    U  302    44:34  *
    154.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  73    U  805    50:58  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 70                             406
    127.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M  88    U  755    24:47  *
    135.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    74 M  89    U  727    26:21  *
    144.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M  89    U  726    27:23  *
    151.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     72 M  89    U  878    35:19  
  2     CJRRC MEN 70                                455
    150.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73    U  767    31:33  *
    152.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73    U  852    37:55  *
    153.Ray Reddick          Belmar,NJ          74 M  93    U  302    44:34  *
    154.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  73    U  805    50:58  

USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M   U    17:33   5:39  82.1%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:05   6:09  81.9%
   3.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    19:08   6:09  80.3%
   4.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M   U    20:10   6:29  78.8%
   5.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M   U    18:46   6:02  78.6%
   6.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    17:59   5:47  77.6%
   7.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M   U    18:49   6:03  77.1%
   8.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M   U    18:08   5:50  77.0%
   9.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:28   6:16  76.4%
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   U    21:35   6:57  76.3%
  11.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    18:31   5:58  76.0%
  12.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M   U    20:26   6:35  75.8%
  13.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M   U    19:10   6:10  75.7%
  14.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    19:21   6:14  75.6%
  15.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M   U    19:16   6:12  75.3%
  16.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    20:14   6:31  75.3%
  17.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    19:45   6:21  75.3%
  18.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M   U    20:16   6:31  74.6%
  19.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M   U    19:57   6:25  74.5%
  20.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M   U    20:27   6:35  74.5%
  21.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    19:30   6:17  74.4%
  22.James Leitz          Bayone,NJ          67 M   U    22:58   7:24  74.4%
  23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    21:00   6:46  74.4%
  24.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M   U    19:17   6:12  74.1%
  25.William Zink         Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   U    19:17   6:12  74.1%
  26.Gary Peters          Berkely Heights,NJ 51 M   U    20:09   6:29  73.8%
  27.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      46 M   U    19:27   6:16  73.5%
  28.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   U    22:03   7:06  73.4%
  29.Dave Appaluccio      Wayne,NJ           46 M   U    19:32   6:17  73.2%
  30.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      54 M   U    20:52   6:43  73.0%
USATFNJ OPEN/MAST. MEN 5K XC -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Glenn Mcisaac        Princeton,NJ       47 M   U    17:33   5:39  82.1%
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:05   6:09  81.9%
   3.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         55 M   U    19:08   6:09  80.3%
   4.Jeffrey Peterson     Rumson,NJ          22 M   U    16:15   5:14  79.4%
   5.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          35 M   U    16:41   5:22  79.0%
   6.Harold Nolan         Navesink,NJ        59 M   U    20:10   6:29  78.8%
   7.Brian Mc Auley       Chatham,NJ         19 M        16:43   5:23  78.8%
   8.Mike Mooney          Jackson,NJ         50 M   U    18:46   6:02  78.6%
   9.Joseph Berard        Middletown,NJ      19 M        16:52   5:26  78.1%
  10.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    17:59   5:47  77.6%
  11.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M        17:04   5:30  77.2%
  12.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         48 M   U    18:49   6:03  77.1%
  13.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M   U    18:08   5:50  77.0%
  14.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    16:50   5:25  76.6%
  15.Colin Ryan           Bellvale,NY        21 M        16:56   5:27  76.5%
  16.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:28   6:16  76.4%
  17.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   63 M   U    21:35   6:57  76.3%
  18.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    18:31   5:58  76.0%
  19.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    24 M   U    17:00   5:28  75.9%
  20.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         56 M   U    20:26   6:35  75.8%
  21.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       48 M   U    19:10   6:10  75.7%
  22.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    19:21   6:14  75.6%
  23.Anthony Plaster      Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    20:14   6:31  75.3%
  24.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M   U    19:16   6:12  75.3%
  25.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    19:45   6:21  75.3%
  26.Jay Mc Devitt        New York,NY        20 M        17:22   5:35  75.1%
  27.Jay Mc Govern        Atlantic Highla,NJ 27 M        17:12   5:32  75.0%
  28.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        53 M   U    20:16   6:31  74.6%
  29.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      51 M   U    19:57   6:25  74.5%
  30.James Linn           Harrington Park,NJ 54 M   U    20:27   6:35  74.5%