SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN

Race Date:10-14-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER | FIRST TIME RUNNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M U   17:17  5:34 1/169     M40-44:1/27    79.6% 2/ 83  
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M U   17:19  5:34 2/169     M40-44:2/27    81.2% 1/ 83  
   3.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F U   18:00  5:48 1/146     F35-39:1/29    83.1% N/A    
   4.Artur Aguiiar        Summit,NJ          38 M     18:12  5:51 3/169     M35-39:1/29    73.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M     18:48  6:03 4/169     M45-49:1/23    75.4% 4/ 83  
   6.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M U   19:27  6:16 5/169     M35-39:2/29    69.1% N/A    
   7.David Sheehan        Summit,NJ          34 M     19:38  6:19 6/169     M30-34:1/15    66.8% N/A    
   8.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M U   19:47  6:22 7/169     M50-54:1/14    77.0% 3/ 83  
   9.Geoff Buchan         Summit,NJ          38 M     19:54  6:24 8/169     M35-39:3/29    67.6% N/A    
  10.Eric O'brien         Short Hills,NJ     14 M     20:12  6:30 9/169     M11-14:1/9     70.2% N/A    
  11.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M     20:15  6:31 10/169    M40-44:3/27    68.9% 11/ 83 
  12.Michael Sanger       Budd Lake,NJ       23 M     20:55  6:44 11/169    M20-24:1/4     61.7% N/A    
  13.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      40 M     20:58  6:45 12/169    M40-44:4/27    65.1% 19/ 83 
  14.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F U   20:58  6:45 2/146     F40-44:1/20    73.1% 3/ 52  
  15.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M     21:05  6:47 13/169    M40-44:5/27    66.2% 15/ 83 
  16.Justin Jackson       Summit,NJ          17 M     21:10  6:49 14/169    M15-19:1/5     63.8% N/A    
  17.Scott Heyer          Summit,NJ          36 M     21:15  6:50 15/169    M35-39:4/29    62.4% N/A    
  18.Lauren Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     18 F     21:20  6:52 3/146     F15-19:1/5     70.1% N/A    
  19.Lewis Sgalori        Brooklyn,NY        47 M     21:21  6:52 16/169    M45-49:2/23    67.4% 13/ 83 
  20.Vadim Farberon       Summit,NJ          35 M     21:24  6:53 17/169    M35-39:5/29    61.6% N/A    
  21.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M     21:25  6:54 18/169    M50-54:2/14    70.0% 8/ 83  
  22.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M     21:33  6:56 19/169    M40-44:6/27    64.8% 21/ 83 
  23.Mike Di Stefano      Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M     21:36  6:57 20/169    M15-19:2/5     61.0% N/A    
  24.Tim Pierotti         Summit,NJ          35 M     21:37  6:57 21/169    M35-39:6/29    61.0% N/A    
  25.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          36 M     21:39  6:58 22/169    M35-39:7/29    61.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Joe Simone           Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M     21:46  7:00 23/169    M20-24:2/4     59.9% N/A    
  27.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F U   21:47  7:01 4/146     F45-49:1/16    76.7% 2/ 52  
  28.Devon Clark          Summit,NJ          12 F     21:48  7:01 5/146     F11-14:1/9     74.7% N/A    
  29.Wes Sherman          Summit,NJ          38 M     21:52  7:02 24/169    M35-39:8/29    61.5% N/A    
  30.David Weil           New Vernon,NJ      51 M     21:52  7:02 25/169    M50-54:3/14    68.0% 12/ 83 
  31.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          49 M     21:56  7:04 26/169    M45-49:3/23    66.7% 14/ 83 
  32.Tim Weidman          Bedminster,NJ      54 M     21:57  7:04 27/169    M50-54:4/14    69.4% 10/ 83 
  33.Nick Brown           Summit,NJ          48 M     22:01  7:05 28/169    M45-49:4/23    65.9% 16/ 83 
  34.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          48 M     22:04  7:06 29/169    M45-49:5/23    65.8% 17/ 83 
  35.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F U   22:09  7:08 6/146     F35-39:2/29    68.1% N/A    
  36.Kenneth Berkow       Mountainside,NJ    35 M     22:10  7:08 30/169    M35-39:9/29    59.5% N/A    
  37.Sue Murtha           Clifton,NJ         36 F     22:14  7:09 7/146     F35-39:3/29    67.5% N/A    
  38.David Cassin         Summit,NJ          15 M     22:16  7:10 31/169    M15-19:3/5     62.5% N/A    
  39.Ronald Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         62 M     22:19  7:11 32/169    M60-64:1/9     73.2% 6/ 83  
  40.Bart Zimmermann      New Providence,NJ  36 M     22:20  7:11 33/169    M35-39:10/29   59.4% N/A    
  41.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M     22:22  7:12 34/169    M60-64:2/9     71.7% 7/ 83  
  42.Raymond Schiavo      Glen Gardner,NJ    38 M     22:23  7:12 35/169    M35-39:11/29   60.1% N/A    
  43.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M U   22:24  7:13 36/169    M40-44:7/27    62.8% 26/ 83 
  44.Robert Flannigan     Summit,NJ          46 M     22:24  7:13 37/169    M45-49:6/23    63.8% 25/ 83 
  45.Eric Landau          Millburn,NJ        15 M     22:29  7:14 38/169    M15-19:4/5     61.9% N/A    
  46.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          36 F     22:37  7:17 8/146     F35-39:4/29    66.4% N/A    
  47.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:39  7:17 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
  48.Tom Pearson          Summit,NJ          49 M     22:43  7:19 39/169    M45-49:7/23    64.4% 22/ 83 
  49.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F     22:47  7:20 9/146     F15-19:2/5     67.2% N/A    
  50.Fernando Rico        Summit,NJ          45 M U   22:50  7:21 40/169    M45-49:8/23    62.1% 27/ 83 
  51.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M     22:52  7:22 41/169    M65-69:1/4     73.4% 5/ 83  
  52.Mark Jackson         Summit,NJ          53 M     22:59  7:24 42/169    M50-54:5/14    65.8% 18/ 83 
  53.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F     23:14  7:29 10/146    F45-49:2/16    68.7% 6/ 52  
  54.Paul Harnett         Summit,NJ          46 M     23:15  7:29 43/169    M45-49:9/23    61.5% 29/ 83 
  55.William Kein         Summit,NJ          33 M     23:17  7:30 44/169    M30-34:2/15    56.0% N/A    
  56.Mark Scott           New Providence,NJ  40 M     23:18  7:30 45/169    M40-44:8/27    58.6% 39/ 83 
  57.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          10 M U   23:18  7:30 46/169    M 1-10:1/16    67.8% N/A    
  58.Patrick Ley          Millburn,NJ        11 M     23:19  7:30 47/169    M11-14:2/9     65.6% N/A    
  59.Jay Nelson           Chatham,NJ         25 M     23:19  7:30 48/169    M25-29:1/6     55.3% N/A    
  60.Jon Ohrn             Chatham,NJ         36 M     23:20  7:31 49/169    M35-39:12/29   56.8% N/A    
  61.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F U   23:20  7:31 11/146    F55-59:1/5     80.5% 1/ 52  
  62.Bill Milton          Short Hills,NJ     62 M     23:24  7:32 50/169    M60-64:3/9     69.8% 9/ 83  
  63.Nicholas Taro        Bernardsville,NJ   24 M     23:26  7:33 51/169    M20-24:3/4     55.0% N/A    
  64.Bill Lovett          Summit,NJ          52 M     23:27  7:33 52/169    M50-54:6/14    63.9% 24/ 83 
  65.Heather Kantorek     Bedminster,NJ      25 F     23:28  7:33 12/146    F25-29:1/14    63.1% N/A    
  66.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M U   23:29  7:33 53/169    M45-49:10/23   61.8% 28/ 83 
  67.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M     23:31  7:34 54/169    M40-44:9/27    59.8% 34/ 83 
  68.Michael Bonin        Cedar Knolls,NJ    36 M     23:39  7:37 55/169    M35-39:13/29   56.1% N/A    
  69.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          44 M     23:45  7:39 56/169    M40-44:10/27   59.2% 36/ 83 
  70.Roy Johnson          Summit,NJ          45 M     23:46  7:39 57/169    M45-49:11/23   59.7% 35/ 83 
  71.Suzie Peck           Matawan,NJ         51 F     23:46  7:39 13/146    F50-54:1/7     72.1% 4/ 52  
  72.Brian Housel         New Providence,NJ  30 M     23:49  7:40 58/169    M30-34:3/15    54.3% N/A    
  73.Dan Bier             Short Hills,NJ     13 M     23:58  7:43 59/169    M11-14:3/9     60.5% N/A    
  74.Andrew Blanken       Short Hills,NJ     13 M     23:59  7:43 60/169    M11-14:4/9     60.5% N/A    
  75.Christian Parker-len Short Hills,NJ     36 M     24:02  7:44 61/169    M35-39:14/29   55.2% N/A    
  76.Joanna Parker-lentz  Short Hills,NJ     34 F     24:04  7:45 14/146    F30-34:1/24    61.9% N/A    
  77.Josephine Musella    Summit,NJ          33 F     24:11  7:47 15/146    F30-34:2/24    61.5% N/A    
  78.Evan Adler           Summit,NJ          28 M     24:22  7:51 62/169    M25-29:2/6     52.9% N/A    
  79.Nate Brochin         Short Hills,NJ     41 M     24:27  7:52 63/169    M40-44:11/27   56.2% 43/ 83 
  80.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M U   24:28  7:52 64/169    M55-59:1/6     65.0% 20/ 83 
  81.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F U   24:31  7:53 16/146    F35-39:5/29    62.2% N/A    
  82.Chris Villamin       Springfield,NJ     35 F     24:36  7:55 17/146    F35-39:6/29    60.8% N/A    
  83.Andrey Fonseca       Millburn,NJ        18 M     24:39  7:56 65/169    M15-19:5/5     54.1% N/A    
  84.Donald Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     52 M     24:40  7:56 66/169    M50-54:7/14    60.8% 31/ 83 
  85.Brian Karl           Summit,NJ          31 M     24:40  7:56 67/169    M30-34:4/15    52.5% N/A    
  86.Megan Nurms          New York,NY        31 F     24:46  7:58 18/146    F30-34:3/24    59.8% N/A    
  87.Erica Alicea         Summit,NJ          27 F     24:47  7:59 19/146    F25-29:2/14    59.7% N/A    
  88.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M     24:49  7:59 68/169    M55-59:2/6     64.1% 23/ 83 
  89.Arjun Murti          Summit,NJ          37 M     24:49  7:59 69/169    M35-39:15/29   53.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Tara Kali            Hoboken,NJ         27 F     24:56  8:01 20/146    F25-29:3/14    59.4% N/A    
  91.Matt Dorsi           Stirling,NJ        30 M     24:56  8:01 70/169    M30-34:5/15    51.9% N/A    
  92.Jack Flanagan        New Providence,NJ  36 M     25:00  8:03 71/169    M35-39:16/29   53.0% N/A    
  93.Andrea Ritacco       Wayne,NJ           34 F     25:00  8:03 21/146    F30-34:4/24    59.6% N/A    
  94.Hernan Wurgaft       Millburn,NJ        44 M     25:08  8:05 72/169    M40-44:12/27   56.0% 45/ 83 
  95.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        40 F     25:12  8:07 22/146    F40-44:2/20    60.8% 13/ 52 
  96.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M     25:12  8:07 73/169    M50-54:8/14    59.0% 37/ 83 
  97.Jeffrey Zerweck      Springfield,NJ     36 M     25:22  8:10 74/169    M35-39:17/29   52.3% N/A    
  98.Chad Comiteau        Summit,NJ          35 M     25:23  8:10 75/169    M35-39:18/29   51.9% N/A    
  99.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F     25:26  8:11 23/146    F45-49:3/16    62.8% 10/ 52 
 100.Jenny Mcmahon        Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F     25:28  8:12 24/146    F30-34:5/24    58.5% N/A    
 101.Scott Taylor         Springfield,NJ     33 M     25:29  8:12 76/169    M30-34:6/15    51.2% N/A    
 102.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:39  8:15 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 103.Kristin Bush         Summit,NJ          37 F     25:40  8:16 25/146    F35-39:7/29    58.7% N/A    
 104.Andrew Peterson      Summit,NJ          34 M     25:42  8:16 77/169    M30-34:7/15    51.0% N/A    
 105.Steve Fafoutis       Chatham,NJ         51 M     25:45  8:17 78/169    M50-54:9/14    57.7% 41/ 83 
 106.Brad Williams        Summit,NJ          39 M     25:47  8:18 79/169    M35-39:19/29   52.5% N/A    
 107.Joshua Landau        Millburn,NJ        11 M     25:48  8:18 80/169    M11-14:5/9     59.3% N/A    
 108.Grace Putman         Short Hills,NJ     12 F     25:51  8:19 26/146    F11-14:2/9     63.0% N/A    
 109.Michael Hickey       Summit,NJ          33 M     25:54  8:20 81/169    M30-34:8/15    50.4% N/A    
 110.David Reidenberg     Short Hills,NJ     13 M     25:55  8:20 82/169    M11-14:6/9     56.0% N/A    
 111.Darin Lieber         Short Hills,NJ     39 M     25:57  8:21 83/169    M35-39:20/29   52.2% N/A    
 112.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     10 M     25:58  8:21 84/169    M 1-10:2/16    60.8% N/A    
 113.John Molnar          Bridgewater,NJ     34 M     26:01  8:22 85/169    M30-34:9/15    50.4% N/A    
 114.Alexander Rodiriguez Summit,NJ          30 M     26:02  8:23 86/169    M30-34:10/15   49.7% N/A    
 115.James Sullivan       Morristown,NJ      99 M U   26:05  8:24 87/169    NO AGE                      
 116.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:06  8:24 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 117.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      43 M     26:07  8:24 88/169    M40-44:13/27   53.5% 55/ 83 
 118.Janusz Koziol        East Rutherford,NJ 49 M     26:07  8:24 89/169    M45-49:12/23   56.0% 44/ 83 
 119.Stephen Casatellano  Gillette,NJ        49 M     26:13  8:26 90/169    M45-49:13/23   55.8% 46/ 83 
 120.Jennifer Shikany     Summit,NJ          37 F     26:13  8:26 27/146    F35-39:8/29    57.5% N/A    
 121.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F     26:15  8:27 28/146    F55-59:2/5     71.6% 5/ 52  
 122.Lou Casagrande       Summit,NJ          46 M     26:19  8:28 91/169    M45-49:14/23   54.3% 50/ 83 
 123.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F     26:24  8:30 29/146    F45-49:4/16    60.5% 14/ 52 
 124.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          60 M     26:26  8:30 92/169    M60-64:4/9     60.7% 32/ 83 
 125.Don Slaght           Summit,NJ          47 M     26:27  8:31 93/169    M45-49:15/23   54.4% 49/ 83 
 126.Marty Shutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   26:28  8:31 94/169    M60-64:5/9     60.6% 33/ 83 
 127.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F U   26:31  8:32 30/146    F50-54:2/7     64.6% 8/ 52  
 128.Samantha Lobusco     Summit,NJ          16 F     26:32  8:32 31/146    F15-19:3/5     57.7% N/A    
 129.Harry Glicklich      Short Hills,NJ     12 M U   26:33  8:33 95/169    M11-14:7/9     56.0% N/A    
 130.Tom Buck             Summit,NJ          38 M     26:37  8:34 96/169    M35-39:21/29   50.5% N/A    
 131.Christophe Shim      Short Hills,NJ     10 M     26:38  8:34 97/169    M 1-10:3/16    59.3% N/A    
 132.Paul Shim            Short Hills,NJ     42 M     26:40  8:35 98/169    M40-44:14/27   52.0% 58/ 83 
 133.Sophia Gousaige      Summit,NJ          15 F     26:42  8:36 32/146    F15-19:4/5     58.0% N/A    
 134.Molly Greenberg      Summit,NJ          15 F     26:42  8:36 33/146    F15-19:5/5     58.0% N/A    
 135.Tara O'neill         Forest Hills,NY    30 F     26:43  8:36 34/146    F30-34:6/24    55.4% N/A    
 136.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F     26:45  8:37 35/146    F25-29:4/14    55.3% N/A    
 137.Dan Pomeroy          Summit,NJ          50 M     26:48  8:38 99/169    M50-54:10/14   55.0% 48/ 83 
 138.Tammy Miller         Wharton,NJ         26 F     26:50  8:38 36/146    F25-29:5/14    55.2% N/A    
 139.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:51  8:39 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 140.Anthony Pappalardo   Westfield,NJ       43 M     26:51  8:39 100/169   M40-44:15/27   52.0% 59/ 83 
 141.Mindi Myser          Morristown,NJ      29 F     26:51  8:39 37/146    F25-29:6/14    55.1% N/A    
 142.Michael Myser        Morristown,NJ      29 M     26:52  8:39 101/169   M25-29:3/6     48.1% N/A    
 143.Tara Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F     26:52  8:39 38/146    F35-39:9/29    55.9% N/A    
 144.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         44 M     26:53  8:39 102/169   M40-44:16/27   52.3% 56/ 83 
 145.Jeff Flanagan        Summit,NJ          11 M     26:53  8:39 103/169   M11-14:8/9     56.9% N/A    
 146.Andrew Preis         Woodside,NY        48 M     27:01  8:42 104/169   M45-49:16/23   53.7% 54/ 83 
 147.Mary Harbach         New Providence,NJ  27 F     27:01  8:42 39/146    F25-29:7/14    54.8% N/A    
 148.Larry Sondike        Short Hills,NJ     49 M     27:03  8:42 105/169   M45-49:17/23   54.1% 52/ 83 
 149.Joe Mancino          Chatham,NJ         38 M     27:04  8:43 106/169   M35-39:22/29   49.7% N/A    
 150.Michael Rubacky      Chatham,NJ         40 M     27:04  8:43 107/169   M40-44:17/27   50.4% 63/ 83 
 151.Dean Episcopo        Hackensack,NJ      40 M     27:09  8:44 108/169   M40-44:18/27   50.3% 65/ 83 
 152.Greg Yang            New Providence,NJ  50 M     27:12  8:45 109/169   M50-54:11/14   54.2% 51/ 83 
 153.Adam Tornabene       Summit,NJ          23 M     27:20  8:48 110/169   M20-24:4/4     47.2% N/A    
 154.Wally Okby           Westfield,NJ       35 M     27:20  8:48 111/169   M35-39:23/29   48.2% N/A    
 155.Marna Schacknies     Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 F     27:20  8:48 40/146    F30-34:7/24    54.4% N/A    
 156.Jeffrey Kahn         Millburn,NJ        60 M     27:20  8:48 112/169   M60-64:6/9     58.7% 38/ 83 
 157.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       27 F     27:20  8:48 41/146    F25-29:8/14    54.1% N/A    
 158.Shirley Banks        Summit,NJ          36 F     27:32  8:52 42/146    F35-39:10/29   54.5% N/A    
 159.Delia Willsey        Summit,NJ          40 F     27:34  8:52 43/146    F40-44:3/20    55.6% 25/ 52 
 160.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:34  8:52 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 161.June Bicknest        Summit,NJ          30 F     27:34  8:52 44/146    F30-34:8/24    53.7% N/A    
 162.Mara Madden          Summit,NJ          33 F     27:42  8:55 45/146    F30-34:9/24    53.7% N/A    
 163.Deidre Quinn         Summit,NJ          40 F     27:43  8:55 46/146    F40-44:4/20    55.3% 26/ 52 
 164.Patty Uzzolino       Mountainside,NJ    49 F     27:45  8:56 47/146    F45-49:5/16    60.2% 15/ 52 
 165.Scott Deal           Warren,NJ          14 M     27:49  8:57 113/169   M11-14:9/9     51.0% N/A    
 166.Cris Larosa          Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     27:49  8:57 114/169   M35-39:24/29   48.3% N/A    
 167.Mike Buck            Berkeley Hts,NJ    99 M     27:51  8:58 115/169   NO AGE                      
 168.Samantha Mullins     Summit,NJ          26 F     27:51  8:58 48/146    F25-29:9/14    53.1% N/A    
 169.Rosalinda Rubio-will Chatham,NJ         37 F     27:51  8:58 49/146    F35-39:11/29   54.1% N/A    
 170.Suzanne Quinn        Berkeley Height,NJ 36 F     27:51  8:58 50/146    F35-39:12/29   53.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  67 M     27:58  9:00 116/169   M65-69:2/4     61.1% 30/ 83 
 172.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F     27:59  9:00 51/146    F35-39:13/29   54.1% N/A    
 173.Jolynda Burton       Montclair,NJ       35 F U   28:01  9:01 52/146    F35-39:14/29   53.4% N/A    
 174.Zoe Malkin           Warren,NJ          14 F     28:02  9:01 53/146    F11-14:3/9     56.1% N/A    
 175.Patricia O'byrne     Warren,NJ          41 F     28:04  9:02 54/146    F40-44:5/20    55.0% 28/ 52 
 176.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        43 F     28:06  9:03 55/146    F40-44:6/20    55.8% 23/ 52 
 177.Kevin Willsey        Summit,NJ          43 M     28:11  9:04 117/169   M40-44:19/27   49.5% 66/ 83 
 178.Sebastian Palmeri    Summit,NJ          57 M     28:13  9:05 118/169   M55-59:3/6     55.4% 47/ 83 
 179.Sean Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     10 M     28:14  9:05 119/169   M 1-10:4/16    55.9% N/A    
 180.Jake Levison         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     28:15  9:06 120/169   M 1-10:5/16    55.9% N/A    
 181.Craig Carrigan       Summit,NJ          38 M     28:17  9:06 121/169   M35-39:25/29   47.5% N/A    
 182.Sonoko Setaishi      Maplewood,NJ       40 F     28:17  9:06 56/146    F40-44:7/20    54.2% 31/ 52 
 183.Shana Gjelsvik       Stanhope,NJ        31 F     28:23  9:08 57/146    F30-34:10/24   52.2% N/A    
 184.John Quinn           Stirling,NJ        40 M     28:29  9:10 122/169   M40-44:20/27   47.9% 69/ 83 
 185.Philip Roberts       Summit,NJ          38 M     28:34  9:12 123/169   M35-39:26/29   47.1% N/A    
 186.Albert Greenberg     Summit,NJ          50 M     28:36  9:12 124/169   M50-54:12/14   51.6% 61/ 83 
 187.Alison Johnson       Gillette,NJ        43 F     28:36  9:12 58/146    F40-44:8/20    54.8% 29/ 52 
 188.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          55 F     28:37  9:13 59/146    F55-59:3/5     63.1% 9/ 52  
 189.Eileen Rath          Summit,NJ          49 F     28:38  9:13 60/146    F45-49:6/16    58.4% 16/ 52 
 190.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          49 F     28:39  9:13 61/146    F45-49:7/16    58.3% 17/ 52 
 191.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          24 F     28:46  9:16 62/146    F20-24:1/3     51.4% N/A    
 192.Henry Roberts        Summit,NJ          8  M     28:59  9:20 125/169   M 1-10:6/16    58.7% N/A    
 193.David Merdinger      Short Hills,NJ     49 M     28:59  9:20 126/169   M45-49:18/23   50.5% 62/ 83 
 194.Lauren Myler         Summit,NJ          41 F     29:00  9:20 63/146    F40-44:9/20    53.2% 33/ 52 
 195.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     49 F     29:01  9:20 64/146    F45-49:8/16    57.6% 19/ 52 
 196.Richard St. Louis    Short Hills,NJ     49 M     29:01  9:20 127/169   M45-49:19/23   50.4% 64/ 83 
 197.Nicole St. Louis     Short Hills,NJ     13 F     29:06  9:22 65/146    F11-14:4/9     54.9% N/A    
 198.Wade Crowe           West Orange,NJ     35 M     29:07  9:22 128/169   M35-39:27/29   45.3% N/A    
 199.Naomi Warde          Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F     29:07  9:22 66/146    F11-14:5/9     55.9% N/A    
 200.Lisa Winkler         Summit,NJ          50 F     29:08  9:23 67/146    F50-54:3/7     58.1% 18/ 52 
 201.Lisa Grotton         Summit,NJ          41 F     29:08  9:23 68/146    F40-44:10/20   53.0% 35/ 52 
 202.Patrick Moriarty     Summit,NJ          7  M     29:08  9:23 129/169   M 1-10:7/16    61.1% N/A    
 203.Arminda Youse-warde  Berkeley Height,NJ 45 F     29:10  9:23 69/146    F45-49:9/16    54.8% 30/ 52 
 204.Jim Burke            Summit,NJ          40 M     29:16  9:25 130/169   M40-44:21/27   46.6% 72/ 83 
 205.Kerri Dunn           Chatham,NJ         42 F     29:17  9:25 70/146    F40-44:11/20   53.1% 34/ 52 
 206.Liz Newell           Summit,NJ          37 F     29:17  9:25 71/146    F35-39:15/29   51.5% N/A    
 207.John Tulloch         Summit,NJ          31 M     29:21  9:27 131/169   M30-34:11/15   44.2% N/A    
 208.Thomas Kali          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     29:23  9:27 132/169   M30-34:12/15   44.1% N/A    
 209.Ronald Mullett       Wilbraham,MA       67 M     29:23  9:27 133/169   M65-69:3/4     58.1% 40/ 83 
 210.Jim Weiss            So. Orange,NJ      43 M     29:41  9:33 134/169   M40-44:22/27   47.0% 71/ 83 
 211.Steve Mortenson      Summit,NJ          55 M     29:41  9:33 135/169   M55-59:4/6     51.8% 60/ 83 
 212.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F     29:49  9:36 72/146    F35-39:16/29   50.8% N/A    
 213.Deb Carroll          Summit,NJ          32 F     29:52  9:37 73/146    F30-34:11/24   49.7% N/A    
 214.Frank Kraak          Westfield,NJ       60 M     29:52  9:37 136/169   M60-64:7/9     53.7% 53/ 83 
 215.Tate Pierotti        Summit,NJ          9  M     29:52  9:37 137/169   M 1-10:8/16    54.8% N/A    
 216.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       49 F     29:57  9:38 74/146    F45-49:10/16   55.8% 24/ 52 
 217.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F     29:58  9:39 75/146    F50-54:4/7     56.5% 21/ 52 
 218.Sue Goodman          Maplewood,NJ       45 F     29:59  9:39 76/146    F45-49:11/16   53.3% 32/ 52 
 219.Ava Pierce           Summit,NJ          24 F     30:11  9:43 77/146    F20-24:2/3     49.0% N/A    
 220.Fred Bicknest        Summit,NJ          31 M     30:14  9:44 138/169   M30-34:13/15   42.9% N/A    
 221.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:16  9:44 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 222.Andrew Fitzsimmons   Mendham,NJ         9  M     30:16  9:44 139/169   M 1-10:9/16    54.0% N/A    
 223.Ben Bray             Summit,NJ          9  M     30:17  9:45 140/169   M 1-10:10/16   54.0% N/A    
 224.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          39 F     30:19  9:45 78/146    F35-39:17/29   50.3% N/A    
 225.Jay Winchell         Summit,NJ          9  M     30:21  9:46 141/169   M 1-10:11/16   53.9% N/A    
 226.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:21  9:46 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 227.Donald Kein          Summit,NJ          69 M     30:22  9:46 142/169   M65-69:4/4     57.4% 42/ 83 
 228.Reed Pierotti        Summit,NJ          7  M     30:28  9:48 143/169   M 1-10:12/16   58.4% N/A    
 229.Kristin Pierotti     Summit,NJ          35 F     30:30  9:49 79/146    F35-39:18/29   49.0% N/A    
 230.Kevin Mccormick      Ridgewood,NJ       59 M     30:30  9:49 144/169   M55-59:5/6     52.1% 57/ 83 
 231.Frank Hendrie        Summit,NJ          36 M     30:31  9:49 145/169   M35-39:28/29   43.4% N/A    
 232.Thomas Nebnen        Secaucus,NJ        44 M     30:33  9:50 146/169   M40-44:23/27   46.1% 73/ 83 
 233.Jessica Moon         Summit,NJ          33 F     30:39  9:52 80/146    F30-34:12/24   48.5% N/A    
 234.Kate Rados           Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F     30:40  9:52 81/146    F30-34:13/24   48.3% N/A    
 235.Anne Marie Cumisky   Roselle Pk,NJ      34 F     30:45  9:54 82/146    F30-34:14/24   48.5% N/A    
 236.Kevin Cumiskey       Roselle Pk,NJ      34 M     30:46  9:54 147/169   M30-34:14/15   42.6% N/A    
 237.Kathy Fitzsimmons    Mendham,NJ         38 F     30:49  9:55 83/146    F35-39:19/29   49.2% N/A    
 238.Rick Yaverbaum       Short Hills,NJ     50 M     30:58  9:58 148/169   M50-54:13/14   47.6% 70/ 83 
 239.Manija Mamidi        Springfield,NJ     30 F     31:02  9:59 84/146    F30-34:15/24   47.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 240.Colleen Dunn         Chatham,NJ         39 F     31:15 10:03 85/146    F35-39:20/29   48.8% N/A    
 241.Julian Ley           Verona,NJ          9  M     31:19 10:05 149/169   M 1-10:13/16   52.2% N/A    
 242.Grace Totmon         Summit,NJ          9  F     31:25 10:07 86/146    F 1-10:1/10    55.9% N/A    
 243.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         37 F     31:34 10:10 87/146    F35-39:21/29   47.8% N/A    
 244.Deiter Ley           Verona,NJ          47 M     31:40 10:12 150/169   M45-49:20/23   45.5% 75/ 83 
 245.Shannon Lin          Short Hills,NJ     13 F     31:43 10:12 88/146    F11-14:6/9     50.4% N/A    
 246.Alice Kolator        Summit,NJ          55 F U   31:43 10:12 89/146    F55-59:4/5     56.9% 20/ 52 
 247.Anthony Pappalardo   Westfield,NJ       43 M     31:54 10:16 151/169   M40-44:24/27   43.8% 77/ 83 
 248.Joe Geis             Rahway,NJ          49 M     31:56 10:17 152/169   M45-49:21/23   45.8% 74/ 83 
 249.Mary Koehn           Mountainside,NJ    39 F     32:00 10:18 90/146    F35-39:22/29   47.6% N/A    
 250.Jessica Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          24 F     32:00 10:18 91/146    F20-24:3/3     46.3% N/A    
 251.Tracey Miele         New Providence,NJ  45 F     32:06 10:20 92/146    F45-49:12/16   49.8% 37/ 52 
 252.Rebecca Samuels      Little Falls,NJ    26 F     32:08 10:21 93/146    F25-29:10/14   46.1% N/A    
 253.Deborah Jacobs       Mount Laurel,NJ    27 F     32:12 10:22 94/146    F25-29:11/14   46.0% N/A    
 254.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          09 F     32:12 10:22 95/146    F 1-10:2/10    54.5% N/A    
 255.Mats Brodow          Summit,NJ          40 M     32:12 10:22 153/169   M40-44:25/27   42.4% 78/ 83 
 256.Sallie Sarrel        Millburn,NJ        32 F     32:18 10:24 96/146    F30-34:16/24   45.9% N/A    
 257.Roberta Auerbach     Chatham,NJ         54 F     32:19 10:24 97/146    F50-54:5/7     55.1% 27/ 52 
 258.Mary Larosa          Morris Plains,NJ   43 F     32:20 10:24 98/146    F40-44:12/20   48.5% 40/ 52 
 259.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       60 M U   32:27 10:27 154/169   M60-64:8/9     49.4% 68/ 83 
 260.David Goldberg       New York,NY        27 M     32:28 10:27 155/169   M25-29:4/6     39.7% N/A    
 261.Stephanie Kresch     Summit,NJ          31 F     32:30 10:28 99/146    F30-34:17/24   45.6% N/A    
 262.Lester Goldberg      Hollywood,FL       60 M     32:30 10:28 156/169   M60-64:9/9     49.4% 67/ 83 
 263.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:36 10:30 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 264.Vonda Givens         Summit,NJ          49 F     32:36 10:30 100/146   F45-49:13/16   51.3% 36/ 52 
 265.Anna Didonato        Millington,NJ      43 F     32:37 10:30 101/146   F40-44:13/20   48.1% 41/ 52 
 266.Amanda Schiavo       Glen Gardner,NJ    38 F     32:40 10:31 102/146   F35-39:23/29   46.4% N/A    
 267.Sharon Anbrico       Bridgewater,NJ     45 F     32:40 10:31 103/146   F45-49:14/16   48.9% 38/ 52 
 268.Neta James           Summit,NJ          25 M     32:46 10:33 157/169   M25-29:5/6     39.4% N/A    
 269.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:46 10:33 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 270.Jacki Brady          Warren,NJ          35 F     32:46 10:33 104/146   F35-39:24/29   45.6% N/A    
 271.Alex Krutis          Warren,NJ          35 F     32:55 10:36 105/146   F35-39:25/29   45.4% N/A    
 272.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    67 F     33:01 10:38 106/146   F65-69:1/2     65.0% 7/ 52  
 273.Mary Brennan         Summit,NJ          12 F     33:06 10:39 107/146   F11-14:7/9     49.2% N/A    
 274.Lauren Sanger        Warren,NJ          26 F     33:08 10:40 108/146   F25-29:12/14   44.7% N/A    
 275.Sue Ciarrocca        New Providence,NJ  34 F     33:09 10:40 109/146   F30-34:18/24   45.0% N/A    
 276.Megan Campbell       Chatham,NJ         13 F     33:09 10:40 110/146   F11-14:8/9     48.2% N/A    
 277.Michael Baldoni      Warren,NJ          26 M     33:16 10:42 158/169   M25-29:6/6     38.8% N/A    
 278.Heather Ivanciw      Bedminster,NJ      33 F     33:16 10:42 111/146   F30-34:19/24   44.7% N/A    
 279.Amy Fassold          Summit,NJ          30 F     33:17 10:43 112/146   F30-34:20/24   44.5% N/A    
 280.Karyn Campbell       Chatham,NJ         39 F     33:18 10:43 113/146   F35-39:26/29   45.8% N/A    
 281.Carol Mendelson      Summit,NJ          64 F     33:28 10:46 114/146   F60-64:1/2     61.2% 12/ 52 
 282.Erica Ohrn           Chatham,NJ         30 F     33:37 10:49 115/146   F30-34:21/24   44.0% N/A    
 283.Dan Kali             Stanhope,NJ        32 M     33:42 10:51 159/169   M30-34:15/15   38.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 284.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F U   34:14 11:01 116/146   F65-69:2/2     61.7% 11/ 52 
 285.Chen Meiying         Short Hills,NJ     47 M     34:25 11:05 160/169   M45-49:22/23   41.8% 80/ 83 
 286.Sherri Simbo         Summit,NJ          46 F     34:25 11:05 117/146   F45-49:15/16   46.9% 42/ 52 
 287.Madeline Simbo       Summit,NJ          9  F     34:25 11:05 118/146   F 1-10:3/10    51.0% N/A    
 288.Ann Brodow           Summit,NJ          41 F     34:25 11:05 119/146   F40-44:14/20   44.9% 43/ 52 
 289.Raymond Valinoti     Murray Hill,NJ     36 M     34:25 11:05 161/169   M35-39:29/29   38.5% N/A    
 290.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          09 F     34:32 11:07 120/146   F 1-10:4/10    50.8% N/A    
 291.Bradley Carrington   Summit,NJ          10 M     34:34 11:08 162/169   M 1-10:14/16   45.7% N/A    
 292.Rick Carriganea Dr   Milford,CT         41 M     34:34 11:08 163/169   M40-44:26/27   39.8% 82/ 83 
 293.Josephine Attia      Warren,NJ          37 F     34:36 11:08 121/146   F35-39:27/29   43.6% N/A    
 294.Martha Prezuhy       Chatham,NJ         61 F     34:47 11:12 122/146   F60-64:2/2     56.4% 22/ 52 
 295.Mark Walchak         Summit,NJ          57 M     34:50 11:13 164/169   M55-59:6/6     44.9% 76/ 83 
 296.Anthony Minnofor     West Creek,NJ      40 M     34:52 11:13 165/169   M40-44:27/27   39.1% 83/ 83 
 297.Victoria Carrigan    Summit,NJ          38 F     34:55 11:14 123/146   F35-39:28/29   43.4% N/A    
 298.Callie Simms         Summit,NJ          34 F     35:04 11:17 124/146   F30-34:22/24   42.5% N/A    
 299.Lauren Marion        Chatham,NJ         25 F     35:05 11:18 125/146   F25-29:13/14   42.2% N/A    
 300.Lori Tulloch         Summit,NJ          31 F     35:13 11:20 126/146   F30-34:23/24   42.1% N/A    
 301.Evan Creedon         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     35:18 11:22 166/169   M 1-10:15/16   44.7% N/A    
 302.Guy Falcioni         So. Plainfield,NJ  51 M     35:24 11:24 167/169   M50-54:14/14   42.0% 79/ 83 
 303.Bart Creedon         Short Hills,NJ     49 M     35:37 11:28 168/169   M45-49:23/23   41.1% 81/ 83 
 304.Maria Ciarametaro    Brooklyn,NY        43 F     35:37 11:28 127/146   F40-44:15/20   44.0% 44/ 52 
 305.Nina Yaverbaum       Short Hills,NJ     13 F     35:43 11:30 128/146   F11-14:9/9     44.7% N/A    
 306.Patricia Dougherty   Summit,NJ          42 F     37:00 11:55 129/146   F40-44:16/20   42.0% 46/ 52 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 307.Donna Malec          East Hanover,NJ    41 F     38:11 12:17 130/146   F40-44:17/20   40.4% 48/ 52 
 308.Liza Kali            Stanhope,NJ        33 F     38:27 12:23 131/146   F30-34:24/24   38.7% N/A    
 309.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:29 12:23 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 310.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:09 12:36 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 311.Erica Eckhardt       Summit,NJ          59 F     39:09 12:36 132/146   F55-59:5/5     48.7% 39/ 52 
 312.Elissa Cordrey       Summit,NJ          43 F     39:10 12:36 133/146   F40-44:18/20   40.0% 49/ 52 
 313.Catherine Cordrey    Summit,NJ          8  F     39:11 12:37 134/146   F 1-10:5/10    46.2% N/A    
 314.Molly Gump           Summit,NJ          8  F     39:20 12:40 135/146   F 1-10:6/10    46.0% N/A    
 315.Laura Gump           Summit,NJ          42 F     39:21 12:40 136/146   F40-44:19/20   39.5% 50/ 52 
 316.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      51 F U   39:44 12:47 137/146   F50-54:6/7     43.1% 45/ 52 
 317.Tabitha Garcia       White Plains,NY    28 F     39:54 12:51 138/146   F25-29:14/14   37.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 318.Alexa Krain          Summit,NJ          10 F     41:20 13:18 139/146   F 1-10:7/10    41.3% N/A    
 319.Sally Morris         Short Hills,NJ     9  F     41:21 13:19 140/146   F 1-10:8/10    42.4% N/A    
 320.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     50 F     41:24 13:19 141/146   F50-54:7/7     40.9% 47/ 52 
 321.Jordan Mao           Summit,NJ          8  F     41:25 13:20 142/146   F 1-10:9/10    43.7% N/A    
 322.Sandra Mao           Summit,NJ          39 F     41:26 13:20 143/146   F35-39:29/29   36.8% N/A    
 323.Rachel Norflus       Short Hills,NJ     9  F     43:11 13:54 144/146   F 1-10:10/10   40.6% N/A    
 324.Ann Kalafsky         Chatham,NJ         41 F     43:11 13:54 145/146   F40-44:20/20   35.7% 52/ 52 
 325.Christian Colucci    Summit,NJ          10 M     43:11 13:54 169/169   M 1-10:16/16   36.6% N/A    
 326.Migdalia Vasquez     Berkeley Hts,NJ    45 F     43:16 13:56 146/146   F45-49:16/16   36.9% 51/ 52 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER | FIRST TIME RUNNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M        U  241    17:17   5:34
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  251    17:19   5:34
   3.Artur Aguiiar        Summit,NJ          38 M      Y      6    18:12   5:51
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M           384    18:48   6:03
   5.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M        U   29    19:27   6:16
   6.David Sheehan        Summit,NJ          34 M           273    19:38   6:19
   7.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M        U  269    19:47   6:22
   8.Geoff Buchan         Summit,NJ          38 M      Y    341    19:54   6:24
   9.Eric O'brien         Short Hills,NJ     14 M           364    20:12   6:30
  10.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M           140    20:15   6:31
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F        U  293    18:00   5:48
   2.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F      Y U   44    20:58   6:45
   3.Lauren Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     18 F           248    21:20   6:52
   4.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F      Y U   39    21:47   7:01
   5.Devon Clark          Summit,NJ          12 F      Y     30    21:48   7:01
   6.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F      Y U  128    22:09   7:08
   7.Sue Murtha           Clifton,NJ         36 F           118    22:14   7:09
   8.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          36 F      Y    150    22:37   7:17
   9.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F      Y    305    22:47   7:20
  10.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F      Y    271    23:14   7:29
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M        U  241    17:17   5:34
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  251    17:19   5:34
   3.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M           384    18:48   6:03
   4.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M        U  269    19:47   6:22
   5.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M           140    20:15   6:31
   6.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      40 M           362    20:58   6:45
   7.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M      Y    154    21:05   6:47
   8.Lewis Sgalori        Brooklyn,NY        47 M           277    21:21   6:52
   9.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M           203    21:25   6:54
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M           122    21:33   6:56
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F      Y U   44    20:58   6:45
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F      Y U   39    21:47   7:01
   3.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F      Y    271    23:14   7:29
   4.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F      Y U  282    23:20   7:31
   5.Suzie Peck           Matawan,NJ         51 F           290    23:46   7:39
   6.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        40 F           236    25:12   8:07
   7.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F      F     49    25:26   8:11
   8.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F             9    26:15   8:27
   9.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F      F    301    26:24   8:30
  10.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F        U  157    26:31   8:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER | FIRST TIME RUNNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          10 M    57 Y U  149    23:18   7:30
   2.David Butcher        Short Hills,NJ     10 M   112      336    25:58   8:21
   3.Christophe Shim      Short Hills,NJ     10 M   131      152    26:38   8:34
   4.Sean Macinnes        Short Hills,NJ     10 M   179 Y    370    28:14   9:05
   5.Jake Levison         Short Hills,NJ     10 M   180       98    28:15   9:06
   6.Henry Roberts        Summit,NJ          8  M   192 F    239    28:59   9:20
   7.Patrick Moriarty     Summit,NJ          7  M   202 Y    320    29:08   9:23
   8.Tate Pierotti        Summit,NJ          9  M   215 F    183    29:52   9:37
   9.Andrew Fitzsimmons   Mendham,NJ         9  M   222      363    30:16   9:44
  10.Ben Bray             Summit,NJ          9  M   223 F    254    30:17   9:45

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Grace Totmon         Summit,NJ          9  F   242 Y    322    31:25  10:07
   2.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          09 F   254 Y    244    32:12  10:22
   3.Madeline Simbo       Summit,NJ          9  F   287 Y    156    34:25  11:05
   4.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          09 F   290 Y    245    34:32  11:07
   5.Catherine Cordrey    Summit,NJ          8  F   313 Y    214    39:11  12:37
   6.Molly Gump           Summit,NJ          8  F   314 F    261    39:20  12:40
   7.Alexa Krain          Summit,NJ          10 F   318 Y    289    41:20  13:18
   8.Sally Morris         Short Hills,NJ     9  F   319 Y    283    41:21  13:19
   9.Jordan Mao           Summit,NJ          8  F   321 F    107    41:25  13:20
  10.Rachel Norflus       Short Hills,NJ     9  F   323 F    285    43:11  13:54

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Eric O'brien         Short Hills,NJ     14 M    10      364    20:12   6:30
   2.Patrick Ley          Millburn,NJ        11 M    58      337    23:19   7:30
   3.Dan Bier             Short Hills,NJ     13 M    73      227    23:58   7:43
   4.Andrew Blanken       Short Hills,NJ     13 M    74      228    23:59   7:43
   5.Joshua Landau        Millburn,NJ        11 M   107       96    25:48   8:18
   6.David Reidenberg     Short Hills,NJ     13 M   110      232    25:55   8:20
   7.Harry Glicklich      Short Hills,NJ     12 M   129   U   60    26:33   8:33
   8.Jeff Flanagan        Summit,NJ          11 M   145 Y    268    26:53   8:39
   9.Scott Deal           Warren,NJ          14 M   165       36    27:49   8:57

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Devon Clark          Summit,NJ          12 F    28 Y     30    21:48   7:01
   2.Grace Putman         Short Hills,NJ     12 F   108      132    25:51   8:19
   3.Zoe Malkin           Warren,NJ          14 F   174      104    28:02   9:01
   4.Nicole St. Louis     Short Hills,NJ     13 F   197      161    29:06   9:22
   5.Naomi Warde          Berkeley Hts,NJ    12 F   199 Y    265    29:07   9:22
   6.Shannon Lin          Short Hills,NJ     13 F   245 Y     99    31:43  10:12
   7.Mary Brennan         Summit,NJ          12 F   273 F    295    33:06  10:39
   8.Megan Campbell       Chatham,NJ         13 F   276 Y    186    33:09  10:40
   9.Nina Yaverbaum       Short Hills,NJ     13 F   305      310    35:43  11:30

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Justin Jackson       Summit,NJ          17 M    16 Y     74    21:10   6:49
   2.Mike Di Stefano      Berkeley Hts,NJ    19 M    23      187    21:36   6:57
   3.David Cassin         Summit,NJ          15 M    38 Y     28    22:16   7:10
   4.Eric Landau          Millburn,NJ        15 M    45       97    22:29   7:14
   5.Andrey Fonseca       Millburn,NJ        18 M    83      291    24:39   7:56

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lauren Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     18 F    18      248    21:20   6:52
   2.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F    49 Y    305    22:47   7:20
   3.Samantha Lobusco     Summit,NJ          16 F   128      100    26:32   8:32
   4.Sophia Gousaige      Summit,NJ          15 F   133 Y     64    26:42   8:36
   5.Molly Greenberg      Summit,NJ          15 F   134 Y     66    26:42   8:36

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Sanger       Budd Lake,NJ       23 M    12      202    20:55   6:44
   2.Joe Simone           Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M    26 Y    297    21:46   7:00
   3.Nicholas Taro        Bernardsville,NJ   24 M    63      354    23:26   7:33
   4.Adam Tornabene       Summit,NJ          23 M   153      163    27:20   8:48

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          24 F   191 F    226    28:46   9:16
   2.Ava Pierce           Summit,NJ          24 F   219      131    30:11   9:43
   3.Jessica Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          24 F   250 F    139    32:00  10:18

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jay Nelson           Chatham,NJ         25 M    59 F    123    23:19   7:30
   2.Evan Adler           Summit,NJ          28 M    78        5    24:22   7:51
   3.Michael Myser        Morristown,NJ      29 M   142      121    26:52   8:39
   4.David Goldberg       New York,NY        27 M   260 F     61    32:28  10:27
   5.Neta James           Summit,NJ          25 M   268      219    32:46  10:33
   6.Michael Baldoni      Warren,NJ          26 M   277       13    33:16  10:42

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Heather Kantorek     Bedminster,NJ      25 F    65       83    23:28   7:33
   2.Erica Alicea         Summit,NJ          27 F    87        7    24:47   7:59
   3.Tara Kali            Hoboken,NJ         27 F    90       79    24:56   8:01
   4.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F   136      279    26:45   8:37
   5.Tammy Miller         Wharton,NJ         26 F   138      113    26:50   8:38
   6.Mindi Myser          Morristown,NJ      29 F   141      120    26:51   8:39
   7.Mary Harbach         New Providence,NJ  27 F   147       68    27:01   8:42
   8.Jill Zablocki        Maplewood,NJ       27 F   157      180    27:20   8:48
   9.Samantha Mullins     Summit,NJ          26 F   168 Y    117    27:51   8:58
  10.Rebecca Samuels      Little Falls,NJ    26 F   252      256    32:08  10:21

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.David Sheehan        Summit,NJ          34 M     7      273    19:38   6:19
   2.William Kein         Summit,NJ          33 M    55       87    23:17   7:30
   3.Brian Housel         New Providence,NJ  30 M    72       71    23:49   7:40
   4.Brian Karl           Summit,NJ          31 M    85 F     85    24:40   7:56
   5.Matt Dorsi           Stirling,NJ        30 M    91      316    24:56   8:01
   6.Scott Taylor         Springfield,NJ     33 M   101      162    25:29   8:12
   7.Andrew Peterson      Summit,NJ          34 M   104 Y    130    25:42   8:16
   8.Michael Hickey       Summit,NJ          33 M   109       70    25:54   8:20
   9.John Molnar          Bridgewater,NJ     34 M   113      204    26:01   8:22
  10.Alexander Rodiriguez Summit,NJ          30 M   114 F    138    26:02   8:23

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Joanna Parker-lentz  Short Hills,NJ     34 F    76      286    24:04   7:45
   2.Josephine Musella    Summit,NJ          33 F    77      188    24:11   7:47
   3.Megan Nurms          New York,NY        31 F    86 F    317    24:46   7:58
   4.Andrea Ritacco       Wayne,NJ           34 F    93      137    25:00   8:03
   5.Jenny Mcmahon        Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F   100      197    25:28   8:12
   6.Tara O'neill         Forest Hills,NY    30 F   135      211    26:43   8:36
   7.Marna Schacknies     Berkeley Hts,NJ    33 F   155      195    27:20   8:48
   8.June Bicknest        Summit,NJ          30 F   161       16    27:34   8:52
   9.Mara Madden          Summit,NJ          33 F   162 F    276    27:42   8:55
  10.Shana Gjelsvik       Stanhope,NJ        31 F   183       59    28:23   9:08

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Artur Aguiiar        Summit,NJ          38 M     4 Y      6    18:12   5:51
   2.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M     6   U   29    19:27   6:16
   3.Geoff Buchan         Summit,NJ          38 M     9 Y    341    19:54   6:24
   4.Scott Heyer          Summit,NJ          36 M    17       69    21:15   6:50
   5.Vadim Farberon       Summit,NJ          35 M    20      328    21:24   6:53
   6.Tim Pierotti         Summit,NJ          35 M    24 Y    182    21:37   6:57
   7.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          36 M    25      323    21:39   6:58
   8.Wes Sherman          Summit,NJ          38 M    29 F    151    21:52   7:02
   9.Kenneth Berkow       Mountainside,NJ    35 M    36      210    22:10   7:08
  10.Bart Zimmermann      New Providence,NJ  36 M    40      303    22:20   7:11

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F     3   U  293    18:00   5:48
   2.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F    35 Y U  128    22:09   7:08
   3.Sue Murtha           Clifton,NJ         36 F    37      118    22:14   7:09
   4.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          36 F    46 Y    150    22:37   7:17
   5.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F    81   U  170    24:31   7:53
   6.Chris Villamin       Springfield,NJ     35 F    82 Y    313    24:36   7:55
   7.Kristin Bush         Summit,NJ          37 F   103 Y     23    25:40   8:16
   8.Jennifer Shikany     Summit,NJ          37 F   120 F    319    26:13   8:26
   9.Tara Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F   143       88    26:52   8:39
  10.Shirley Banks        Summit,NJ          36 F   158 F     14    27:32   8:52

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M     1   U  241    17:17   5:34
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M     2   U  251    17:19   5:34
   3.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M    11      140    20:15   6:31
   4.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      40 M    13      362    20:58   6:45
   5.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M    15 Y    154    21:05   6:47
   6.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    22      122    21:33   6:56
   7.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M    43   U  288    22:24   7:13
   8.Mark Scott           New Providence,NJ  40 M    56 Y    340    23:18   7:30
   9.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M    67      302    23:31   7:34
  10.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          44 M    69 Y     10    23:45   7:39

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F    14 Y U   44    20:58   6:45
   2.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        40 F    95      236    25:12   8:07
   3.Delia Willsey        Summit,NJ          40 F   159 Y    176    27:34   8:52
   4.Deidre Quinn         Summit,NJ          40 F   163 Y    133    27:43   8:55
   5.Patricia O'byrne     Warren,NJ          41 F   175      124    28:04   9:02
   6.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        43 F   176       55    28:06   9:03
   7.Sonoko Setaishi      Maplewood,NJ       40 F   182      315    28:17   9:06
   8.Alison Johnson       Gillette,NJ        43 F   187       76    28:36   9:12
   9.Lauren Myler         Summit,NJ          41 F   194 Y    119    29:00   9:20
  10.Lisa Grotton         Summit,NJ          41 F   201 F    321    29:08   9:23

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M     5      384    18:48   6:03
   2.Lewis Sgalori        Brooklyn,NY        47 M    19      277    21:21   6:52
   3.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          49 M    31 Y    263    21:56   7:04
   4.Nick Brown           Summit,NJ          48 M    33 Y    372    22:01   7:05
   5.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          48 M    34 Y     95    22:04   7:06
   6.Robert Flannigan     Summit,NJ          46 M    44 F    375    22:24   7:13
   7.Tom Pearson          Summit,NJ          49 M    48 Y    129    22:43   7:19
   8.Fernando Rico        Summit,NJ          45 M    50 Y U  262    22:50   7:21
   9.Paul Harnett         Summit,NJ          46 M    54 Y    246    23:15   7:29
  10.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M    66 Y U  109    23:29   7:33

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F    27 Y U   39    21:47   7:01
   2.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F    53 Y    271    23:14   7:29
   3.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F    99 F     49    25:26   8:11
   4.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F   123 F    301    26:24   8:30
   5.Patty Uzzolino       Mountainside,NJ    49 F   164 Y    167    27:45   8:56
   6.Eileen Rath          Summit,NJ          49 F   189 Y    134    28:38   9:13
   7.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          49 F   190 Y    200    28:39   9:13
   8.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     49 F   195      386    29:01   9:20
   9.Arminda Youse-warde  Berkeley Height,NJ 45 F   203      264    29:10   9:23
  10.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       49 F   216      385    29:57   9:38

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M     8   U  269    19:47   6:22
   2.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M    21      203    21:25   6:54
   3.David Weil           New Vernon,NJ      51 M    30 Y    173    21:52   7:02
   4.Tim Weidman          Bedminster,NJ      54 M    32 Y    172    21:57   7:04
   5.Mark Jackson         Summit,NJ          53 M    52 Y     73    22:59   7:24
   6.Bill Lovett          Summit,NJ          52 M    64 F    101    23:27   7:33
   7.Donald Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     52 M    84      247    24:40   7:56
   8.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        51 M    96      369    25:12   8:07
   9.Steve Fafoutis       Chatham,NJ         51 M   105      196    25:45   8:17
  10.Dan Pomeroy          Summit,NJ          50 M   137      374    26:48   8:38

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Suzie Peck           Matawan,NJ         51 F    71      290    23:46   7:39
   2.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   127   U  157    26:31   8:32
   3.Lisa Winkler         Summit,NJ          50 F   200      378    29:08   9:23
   4.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F   217      166    29:58   9:39
   5.Roberta Auerbach     Chatham,NJ         54 F   257       12    32:19  10:24
   6.Karen Barton         Millington,NJ      51 F   316   U  357    39:44  12:47
   7.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     50 F   320 Y    284    41:24  13:19

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M    80 Y U  278    24:28   7:52
   2.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M    88       94    24:49   7:59
   3.Sebastian Palmeri    Summit,NJ          57 M   178 Y    237    28:13   9:05
   4.Steve Mortenson      Summit,NJ          55 M   211      220    29:41   9:33
   5.Kevin Mccormick      Ridgewood,NJ       59 M   230      225    30:30   9:49
   6.Mark Walchak         Summit,NJ          57 M   295 F    238    34:50  11:13

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F    61 Y U  282    23:20   7:31
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   121        9    26:15   8:27
   3.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          55 F   188 F     45    28:37   9:13
   4.Alice Kolator        Summit,NJ          55 F   246 Y U   90    31:43  10:12
   5.Erica Eckhardt       Summit,NJ          59 F   311 Y     42    39:09  12:36

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Ronald Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         62 M    39      135    22:19   7:11
   2.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M    41      309    22:22   7:12
   3.Bill Milton          Short Hills,NJ     62 M    62 F    114    23:24   7:32
   4.Carlos Freire        Summit,NJ          60 M   124      224    26:26   8:30
   5.Marty Shutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   126   U  281    26:28   8:31
   6.Jeffrey Kahn         Millburn,NJ        60 M   156       77    27:20   8:48
   7.Frank Kraak          Westfield,NJ       60 M   214       91    29:52   9:37
   8.Marcus Kantz         Westfield,NJ       60 M   259   U   84    32:27  10:27
   9.Lester Goldberg      Hollywood,FL       60 M   262 F     62    32:30  10:28

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Carol Mendelson      Summit,NJ          64 F   281 Y    111    33:28  10:46
   2.Martha Prezuhy       Chatham,NJ         61 F   294      222    34:47  11:12

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M    51       67    22:52   7:22
   2.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  67 M   171      255    27:58   9:00
   3.Ronald Mullett       Wilbraham,MA       67 M   209      116    29:23   9:27
   4.Donald Kein          Summit,NJ          69 M   227       86    30:22   9:46

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    67 F   272       33    33:01  10:38
   2.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   284   U  215    34:14  11:01

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.James Sullivan       Morristown,NJ      99 M   115   U  345    26:05   8:24
   2.Mike Buck            Berkeley Hts,NJ    99 M   167       21    27:51   8:58

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER | FIRST TIME RUNNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YMCA MEMBER Special Category Results
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN MALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Artur Aguiiar        Summit,NJ          38 M      Y      6    18:12   5:51
   2.Geoff Buchan         Summit,NJ          38 M      Y    341    19:54   6:24
   3.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M      Y    154    21:05   6:47
   4.Justin Jackson       Summit,NJ          17 M      Y     74    21:10   6:49
   5.Tim Pierotti         Summit,NJ          35 M      Y    182    21:37   6:57
   6.Joe Simone           Berkeley Height,NJ 20 M      Y    297    21:46   7:00
   7.David Weil           New Vernon,NJ      51 M      Y    173    21:52   7:02
   8.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          49 M      Y    263    21:56   7:04
   9.Tim Weidman          Bedminster,NJ      54 M      Y    172    21:57   7:04
  10.Nick Brown           Summit,NJ          48 M      Y    372    22:01   7:05


SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN FEMALE YMCA MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F      Y U   44    20:58   6:45
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F      Y U   39    21:47   7:01
   3.Devon Clark          Summit,NJ          12 F      Y     30    21:48   7:01
   4.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F      Y U  128    22:09   7:08
   5.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          36 F      Y    150    22:37   7:17
   6.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F      Y    305    22:47   7:20
   7.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F      Y    271    23:14   7:29
   8.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F      Y U  282    23:20   7:31
   9.Chris Villamin       Springfield,NJ     35 F      Y    313    24:36   7:55
  10.Kristin Bush         Summit,NJ          37 F      Y     23    25:40   8:16

FIRST TIME RUNNER Special Category Results
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN MALE FIRST TIME RUNNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wes Sherman          Summit,NJ          38 M      F    151    21:52   7:02
   2.Robert Flannigan     Summit,NJ          46 M      F    375    22:24   7:13
   3.Jay Nelson           Chatham,NJ         25 M      F    123    23:19   7:30
   4.Bill Milton          Short Hills,NJ     62 M      F    114    23:24   7:32
   5.Bill Lovett          Summit,NJ          52 M      F    101    23:27   7:33
   6.Brian Karl           Summit,NJ          31 M      F     85    24:40   7:56
   7.Arjun Murti          Summit,NJ          37 M      F    258    24:49   7:59
   8.Brad Williams        Summit,NJ          39 M      F    235    25:47   8:18
   9.Darin Lieber         Short Hills,NJ     39 M      F    388    25:57   8:21
  10.Alexander Rodiriguez Summit,NJ          30 M      F    138    26:02   8:23


SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN FEMALE FIRST TIME RUNNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Nurms          New York,NY        31 F      F    317    24:46   7:58
   2.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F      F     49    25:26   8:11
   3.Jennifer Shikany     Summit,NJ          37 F      F    319    26:13   8:26
   4.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F      F    301    26:24   8:30
   5.Shirley Banks        Summit,NJ          36 F      F     14    27:32   8:52
   6.Mara Madden          Summit,NJ          33 F      F    276    27:42   8:55
   7.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          55 F      F     45    28:37   9:13
   8.Rebecca Hoffman      Summit,NJ          24 F      F    226    28:46   9:16
   9.Lisa Grotton         Summit,NJ          41 F      F    321    29:08   9:23
  10.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          39 F      F    253    30:19   9:45

SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:19   5:34  81.2%
   2.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M   U    17:17   5:34  79.6%
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M   U    19:47   6:22  77.0%
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M        18:48   6:03  75.4%
   5.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M        22:52   7:22  73.4%
   6.Ronald Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         62 M        22:19   7:11  73.2%
   7.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        22:22   7:12  71.7%
   8.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M        21:25   6:54  70.0%
   9.Bill Milton          Short Hills,NJ     62 M        23:24   7:32  69.8%
  10.Tim Weidman          Bedminster,NJ      54 M        21:57   7:04  69.4%
  11.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M        20:15   6:31  68.9%
  12.David Weil           New Vernon,NJ      51 M        21:52   7:02  68.0%
  13.Lewis Sgalori        Brooklyn,NY        47 M        21:21   6:52  67.4%
  14.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          49 M        21:56   7:04  66.7%
  15.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M        21:05   6:47  66.2%
  16.Nick Brown           Summit,NJ          48 M        22:01   7:05  65.9%
  17.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          48 M        22:04   7:06  65.8%
  18.Mark Jackson         Summit,NJ          53 M        22:59   7:24  65.8%
  19.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      40 M        20:58   6:45  65.1%
  20.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    24:28   7:52  65.0%
  21.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M        21:33   6:56  64.8%
  22.Tom Pearson          Summit,NJ          49 M        22:43   7:19  64.4%
  23.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M        24:49   7:59  64.1%
  24.Bill Lovett          Summit,NJ          52 M        23:27   7:33  63.9%
  25.Robert Flannigan     Summit,NJ          46 M        22:24   7:13  63.8%
  26.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M   U    22:24   7:13  62.8%
  27.Fernando Rico        Summit,NJ          45 M   U    22:50   7:21  62.1%
  28.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M   U    23:29   7:33  61.8%
  29.Paul Harnett         Summit,NJ          46 M        23:15   7:29  61.5%
  30.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,NJ  67 M        27:58   9:00  61.1%
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F   U    23:20   7:31  80.5%
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F   U    21:47   7:01  76.7%
   3.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F   U    20:58   6:45  73.1%
   4.Suzie Peck           Matawan,NJ         51 F        23:46   7:39  72.1%
   5.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F        26:15   8:27  71.6%
   6.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F        23:14   7:29  68.7%
   7.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    67 F        33:01  10:38  65.0%
   8.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   U    26:31   8:32  64.6%
   9.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          55 F        28:37   9:13  63.1%
  10.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F        25:26   8:11  62.8%
  11.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   U    34:14  11:01  61.7%
  12.Carol Mendelson      Summit,NJ          64 F        33:28  10:46  61.2%
  13.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        40 F        25:12   8:07  60.8%
  14.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F        26:24   8:30  60.5%
  15.Patty Uzzolino       Mountainside,NJ    49 F        27:45   8:56  60.2%
  16.Eileen Rath          Summit,NJ          49 F        28:38   9:13  58.4%
  17.Janet Casagrande     Summit,NJ          49 F        28:39   9:13  58.3%
  18.Lisa Winkler         Summit,NJ          50 F        29:08   9:23  58.1%
  19.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     49 F        29:01   9:20  57.6%
  20.Alice Kolator        Summit,NJ          55 F   U    31:43  10:12  56.9%
  21.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F        29:58   9:39  56.5%
  22.Martha Prezuhy       Chatham,NJ         61 F        34:47  11:12  56.4%
  23.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       49 F        29:57   9:38  55.8%
  24.Terri Giglio         Stirling,NJ        43 F        28:06   9:03  55.8%
  25.Delia Willsey        Summit,NJ          40 F        27:34   8:52  55.6%
  26.Deidre Quinn         Summit,NJ          40 F        27:43   8:55  55.3%
  27.Roberta Auerbach     Chatham,NJ         54 F        32:19  10:24  55.1%
  28.Patricia O'byrne     Warren,NJ          41 F        28:04   9:02  55.0%
  29.Arminda Youse-warde  Berkeley Height,NJ 45 F        29:10   9:23  54.8%
  30.Alison Johnson       Gillette,NJ        43 F        28:36   9:12  54.8%
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:19   5:34  81.2%
   2.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          41 M   U    17:17   5:34  79.6%
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M   U    19:47   6:22  77.0%
   4.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        45 M        18:48   6:03  75.4%
   5.Artur Aguiiar        Summit,NJ          38 M        18:12   5:51  73.9%
   6.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M        22:52   7:22  73.4%
   7.Ronald Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         62 M        22:19   7:11  73.2%
   8.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        22:22   7:12  71.7%
   9.Eric O'brien         Short Hills,NJ     14 M        20:12   6:30  70.2%
  10.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M        21:25   6:54  70.0%
  11.Bill Milton          Short Hills,NJ     62 M        23:24   7:32  69.8%
  12.Tim Weidman          Bedminster,NJ      54 M        21:57   7:04  69.4%
  13.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   U    19:27   6:16  69.1%
  14.Ismael Rodriguez     No Plainfield,NJ   43 M        20:15   6:31  68.9%
  15.David Weil           New Vernon,NJ      51 M        21:52   7:02  68.0%
  16.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          10 M   U    23:18   7:30  67.8%
  17.Geoff Buchan         Summit,NJ          38 M        19:54   6:24  67.6%
  18.Lewis Sgalori        Brooklyn,NY        47 M        21:21   6:52  67.4%
  19.David Sheehan        Summit,NJ          34 M        19:38   6:19  66.8%
  20.William Delaney      Summit,NJ          49 M        21:56   7:04  66.7%
  21.Michael Simbo        Summit,NJ          43 M        21:05   6:47  66.2%
  22.Nick Brown           Summit,NJ          48 M        22:01   7:05  65.9%
  23.Mark Jackson         Summit,NJ          53 M        22:59   7:24  65.8%
  24.Simon Lamb           Summit,NJ          48 M        22:04   7:06  65.8%
  25.Patrick Ley          Millburn,NJ        11 M        23:19   7:30  65.6%
  26.Joe Balint           Union City,NJ      40 M        20:58   6:45  65.1%
  27.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    24:28   7:52  65.0%
  28.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M        21:33   6:56  64.8%
  29.Tom Pearson          Summit,NJ          49 M        22:43   7:19  64.4%
  30.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      59 M        24:49   7:59  64.1%
SUMMIT AREA YMCA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F   U    18:00   5:48  83.1%
   2.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F   U    23:20   7:31  80.5%
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         49 F   U    21:47   7:01  76.7%
   4.Devon Clark          Summit,NJ          12 F        21:48   7:01  74.7%
   5.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          40 F   U    20:58   6:45  73.1%
   6.Suzie Peck           Matawan,NJ         51 F        23:46   7:39  72.1%
   7.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F        26:15   8:27  71.6%
   8.Lauren Kaplan        Short Hills,NJ     18 F        21:20   6:52  70.1%
   9.Annemarie Colucci    Summit,NJ          45 F        23:14   7:29  68.7%
  10.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F   U    22:09   7:08  68.1%
  11.Sue Murtha           Clifton,NJ         36 F        22:14   7:09  67.5%
  12.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F        22:47   7:20  67.2%
  13.Lisa Semsel          Summit,NJ          36 F        22:37   7:17  66.4%
  14.Caroline Cornell     North Bergen,NJ    67 F        33:01  10:38  65.0%
  15.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   U    26:31   8:32  64.6%
  16.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          55 F        28:37   9:13  63.1%
  17.Heather Kantorek     Bedminster,NJ      25 F        23:28   7:33  63.1%
  18.Grace Putman         Short Hills,NJ     12 F        25:51   8:19  63.0%
  19.Judith Ferraro       Bernardsville,NJ   45 F        25:26   8:11  62.8%
  20.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F   U    24:31   7:53  62.2%
  21.Joanna Parker-lentz  Short Hills,NJ     34 F        24:04   7:45  61.9%
  22.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   U    34:14  11:01  61.7%
  23.Josephine Musella    Summit,NJ          33 F        24:11   7:47  61.5%
  24.Carol Mendelson      Summit,NJ          64 F        33:28  10:46  61.2%
  25.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        40 F        25:12   8:07  60.8%
  26.Chris Villamin       Springfield,NJ     35 F        24:36   7:55  60.8%
  27.Sheila Dunne         Morristown,NJ      45 F        26:24   8:30  60.5%
  28.Patty Uzzolino       Mountainside,NJ    49 F        27:45   8:56  60.2%
  29.Megan Nurms          New York,NY        31 F        24:46   7:58  59.8%
  30.Erica Alicea         Summit,NJ          27 F        24:47   7:59  59.7%