COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

Race Date:10-01-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M U   35:08  5:39 1/67      M35-39:1/12    79.1% N/A    
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M U   35:55  5:47 2/67      M25-29:1/5     74.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M U   37:17  6:00 3/67      M40-44:1/12    77.9% 2/ 39  
   4.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F U   38:40  6:13 1/37      F25-29:1/7     78.4% N/A    
   5.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     39:10  6:18 4/67      M35-39:2/12    71.5% N/A    
   6.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        38 M     39:11  6:18 5/67      M35-39:3/12    71.4% N/A    
   7.Tim O'brian          Madison,NJ         35 M     39:24  6:20 6/67      M35-39:4/12    69.6% N/A    
   8.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M     39:45  6:24 7/67      M40-44:2/12    72.6% 6/ 39  
   9.David Doobin         Summit,NJ          17 M     40:12  6:28 8/67      M 1-19:1/7     69.9% N/A    
  10.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        15 M     40:41  6:33 9/67      M 1-19:2/7     71.2% N/A    
  11.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M U   40:52  6:35 10/67     M40-44:3/12    70.6% 9/ 39  
  12.Matt Kennedy         Berkeley Hts,NJ    16 M     42:45  6:53 11/67     M 1-19:3/7     66.7% N/A    
  13.Andre Benhaimkillian Madison,NJ         35 M     43:00  6:55 12/67     M35-39:5/12    63.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Jimmy Mcmahon        Madison,NJ         16 M     43:37  7:01 13/67     M 1-19:4/7     65.4% N/A    
  15.Jon Downs            Morristown,NJ      26 M     43:39  7:01 14/67     M25-29:2/5     61.5% N/A    
  16.Karyn Layton         Rockawy,NJ         36 F U   43:50  7:03 2/37      F35-39:1/8     70.2% N/A    
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   44:13  7:07 15/67     M55-59:1/8     73.0% 5/ 39  
  18.Greg Pianchi         Somerset,NJ        35 M     44:19  7:08 16/67     M35-39:6/12    61.9% N/A    
  19.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        45 M     44:29  7:10 17/67     M45-49:1/6     66.3% 13/ 39 
  20.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M     44:31  7:10 18/67     M55-59:2/8     73.1% 4/ 39  
  21.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        15 M     44:35  7:11 19/67     M 1-19:5/7     65.0% N/A    
  22.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M U   44:40  7:11 20/67     M40-44:4/12    63.6% 19/ 39 
  23.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 55 M     44:52  7:13 21/67     M55-59:3/8     71.3% 8/ 39  
  24.Chris Russo          Basking Ridge,NJ   17 M     44:53  7:13 22/67     M 1-19:6/7     62.6% N/A    
  25.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   45:19  7:18 23/67     M65-89:1/4     78.5% 1/ 39  
  26.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      49 M     45:20  7:18 24/67     M45-49:2/6     67.2% 11/ 39 
  27.Joseph Reciniello    Rutherford,NJ      36 M     45:36  7:20 25/67     M35-39:7/12    60.5% N/A    
  28.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M     45:53  7:23 26/67     M55-59:4/8     70.3% 10/ 39 
  29.Jim Mc Creedy        Convent Station,NJ 40 M     45:55  7:23 27/67     M40-44:5/12    61.9% 23/ 39 
  30.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F U   45:56  7:24 3/37      F35-39:2/8     67.3% N/A    
  31.Boglan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     59 M     45:57  7:24 28/67     M55-59:5/8     72.0% 7/ 39  
  32.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   46:00  7:24 29/67     M40-44:6/12    63.2% 20/ 39 
  33.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F U   46:02  7:25 4/37      F45-49:1/6     71.1% 3/ 15  
  34.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          50 M     46:15  7:27 30/67     M50-54:1/5     66.4% 12/ 39 
  35.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M U   46:28  7:29 31/67     M60-64:1/4     73.8% 3/ 39  
  36.Peter Ilaria         Cluster,NJ         42 M     46:39  7:30 32/67     M40-44:7/12    61.8% 24/ 39 
  37.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        44 M U   46:39  7:30 33/67     M40-44:8/12    62.8% 21/ 39 
  38.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      26 F U   46:50  7:32 5/37      F25-29:2/7     64.8% N/A    
  39.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           36 F     46:53  7:33 6/37      F35-39:3/8     65.6% N/A    
  40.Dana Billingsby      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     47:02  7:34 7/37      F25-29:3/7     64.5% N/A    
  41.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        45 M     47:03  7:34 34/67     M45-49:3/6     62.7% 22/ 39 
  42.Rachel Ricucci       Dover,NJ           33 F     47:07  7:35 8/37      F30-34:1/1     64.7% N/A    
  43.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M     47:41  7:40 35/67     M50-54:2/5     64.4% 16/ 39 
  44.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F U   47:42  7:41 9/37      F45-49:2/6     68.6% 5/ 15  
  45.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F     47:46  7:41 10/37     F40-44:1/3     66.2% 9/ 15  
  46.Jan Farnungkrause    Dunellen,NJ        52 F U   47:56  7:43 11/37     F50-54:1/3     74.2% 2/ 15  
  47.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   48:11  7:45 12/37     F45-49:3/6     68.6% 6/ 15  
  48.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         43 F U   48:32  7:49 13/37     F40-44:2/3     66.2% 10/ 15 
  49.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    25 F     48:34  7:49 14/37     F25-29:4/7     62.5% N/A    
  50.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       53 M     49:07  7:54 36/67     M50-54:3/5     64.0% 18/ 39 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F     49:44  8:00 15/37     F50-54:2/3     69.7% 4/ 15  
  52.Christophe Bull      New Providence,NJ  46 M     50:09  8:04 37/67     M45-49:4/6     59.3% 28/ 39 
  53.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        58 M U   50:14  8:05 38/67     M55-59:6/8     65.3% 15/ 39 
  54.Benjamin Olesky      Warren,NJ          14 M     50:20  8:06 39/67     M 1-19:7/7     58.7% N/A    
  55.Daniel Lin           East Hanover,NJ    24 M     50:32  8:08 40/67     M20-24:1/1     53.1% N/A    
  56.Mary-kate Duffy      Chatham,NJ         15 F     50:33  8:08 16/37     F 1-19:1/4     62.9% N/A    
  57.Edward Steinberg     Livingston,NJ      34 M     50:41  8:09 41/67     M30-34:1/3     53.8% N/A    
  58.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      48 F     50:43  8:10 17/37     F45-49:4/6     66.7% 7/ 15  
  59.Jason Wiseberg       Livingston,NJ      36 M     50:45  8:10 42/67     M35-39:8/12    54.4% N/A    
  60.Bill Walsh           Bernardsville,NJ   60 M     51:05  8:13 43/67     M60-64:2/4     65.4% 14/ 39 
  61.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      15 F     51:06  8:13 18/37     F 1-19:2/4     62.2% N/A    
  62.Nancy Marsille       Warren,NJ          48 F     51:19  8:16 19/37     F45-49:5/6     65.9% 11/ 15 
  63.Lance Brittle        Flanders,NJ        44 M     51:31  8:17 44/67     M40-44:9/12    56.8% 34/ 39 
  64.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     51:34  8:18 45/67     M40-44:10/12   56.8% 33/ 39 
  65.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      59 M     51:41  8:19 46/67     M55-59:7/8     64.0% 17/ 39 
  66.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      54 M     51:44  8:20 47/67     M50-54:4/5     61.3% 25/ 39 
  67.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F U   52:05  8:23 20/37     F50-54:3/3     66.6% 8/ 15  
  68.Greg Scoblete        Somerset,NJ        30 M     52:34  8:28 48/67     M30-34:2/3     51.2% N/A    
  69.Michael Scoblete     Morristown,NJ      27 M     52:38  8:28 49/67     M25-29:3/5     51.0% N/A    
  70.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M U   52:42  8:29 50/67     M50-54:5/5     59.2% 30/ 39 
  71.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   44 M     52:53  8:31 51/67     M40-44:11/12   55.4% 35/ 39 
  72.Nancy Muellerhandal  Morristown,NJ      35 F     53:08  8:33 21/37     F35-39:4/8     57.7% N/A    
  73.Tim Sabol            Basking Ridge,NJ   31 M     53:49  8:40 52/67     M30-34:3/3     50.1% N/A    
  74.Bill Gaudelli        ,                  38 M     54:21  8:45 53/67     M35-39:9/12    51.5% N/A    
  75.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          15 F     55:24  8:55 22/37     F 1-19:3/4     57.4% N/A    
  76.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        59 M U   55:48  8:59 54/67     M55-59:8/8     59.3% 29/ 39 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Kimberly Koopinan    New York,NY        29 F     55:59  9:01 23/37     F25-29:5/7     54.2% N/A    
  78.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      64 F U   56:34  9:06 24/37     F60-64:1/1     74.3% 1/ 15  
  79.Davor Gjivoje        Morristown,NJ      38 M     57:47  9:18 55/67     M35-39:10/12   48.4% N/A    
  80.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U   57:53  9:19 56/67     M65-89:2/4     60.3% 26/ 39 
  81.Philip Berman        Fort Lee,NJ        61 M     57:53  9:19 57/67     M60-64:3/4     58.2% 31/ 39 
  82.Craig Carrigan       Summit,NJ          38 M     57:56  9:19 58/67     M35-39:11/12   48.3% N/A    
  83.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     66 M     58:47  9:28 59/67     M65-89:3/4     59.9% 27/ 39 
  84.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany Ct,NJ   64 M U   59:45  9:37 60/67     M60-64:4/4     57.9% 32/ 39 
  85.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M     59:50  9:38 61/67     M45-49:5/6     49.7% 37/ 39 
  86.Leonard Walczyk      Chatham,NJ         45 M     59:57  9:39 62/67     M45-49:6/6     49.2% 38/ 39 
  87.Smantha Lara         Essex Fells,NJ     15 F   1:00:00  9:39 25/37     F 1-19:4/4     53.0% N/A    
  88.Amanda Madurski      Colonia,NJ         20 F   1:00:05  9:40 26/37     F20-24:1/2     50.5% N/A    
  89.Christine Madurski   Colonia,NJ         22 F   1:00:05  9:40 27/37     F20-24:2/2     50.5% N/A    
  90.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U 1:00:23  9:43 28/37     F45-49:6/6     54.8% 14/ 15 
  91.Mutabe Ali           New York,NY        37 M   1:00:38  9:45 63/67     M35-39:12/12   45.8% N/A    
  92.Alexander Timcenko   Morristown,NJ      43 M   1:01:10  9:51 64/67     M40-44:12/12   47.5% 39/ 39 
  93.Jennifer Schwartz    Morristown,NJ      38 F   1:01:12  9:51 29/37     F35-39:5/8     50.7% N/A    
  94.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U 1:01:57  9:58 30/37     F40-44:3/3     52.3% 15/ 15 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  95.Michael Wall         Morristown,NJ      28 M   1:03:55 10:17 65/67     M25-29:4/5     42.0% N/A    
  96.Lisa Baca            Belleville,NJ      28 F   1:04:23 10:22 31/37     F25-29:6/7     47.1% N/A    
  97.Kathryn Fitzsimmons  Mendham,NJ         38 F   1:04:56 10:27 32/37     F35-39:6/8     47.8% N/A    
  98.Ronald Mullett       Wilbraham,MA       67 M   1:05:01 10:28 66/67     M65-89:4/4     54.7% 36/ 39 
  99.Gaite Ali            New York,NY        38 F   1:05:30 10:32 33/37     F35-39:7/8     47.4% N/A    
 100.Dona Scheidecker     Buddlake,NJ        37 F   1:05:36 10:33 34/37     F35-39:8/8     47.1% N/A    
 101.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F U 1:05:57 10:37 35/37     F55-59:1/1     58.4% 13/ 15 
 102.Louis Alloro         Montclair,NJ       28 M   1:07:22 10:50 67/67     M25-29:5/5     39.9% N/A    
 103.Elisabeth Rowley     Randolph,NJ        29 F   1:07:23 10:51 36/37     F25-29:7/7     45.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U 1:19:09 12:44 37/37     F65-89:1/1     60.4% 12/ 15 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M        U  164    35:08   5:39
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M        U  186    35:55   5:47
   3.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M        U   72    37:17   6:00
   4.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M            66    39:10   6:18
   5.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        38 M           102    39:11   6:18
   6.Tim O'brian          Madison,NJ         35 M           140    39:24   6:20
   7.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M           398    39:45   6:24
   8.David Doobin         Summit,NJ          17 M           173    40:12   6:28
   9.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        15 M           166    40:41   6:33
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M        U    1    40:52   6:35
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F        U  117    38:40   6:13
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockawy,NJ         36 F        U   37    43:50   7:03
   3.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F        U   53    45:56   7:24
   4.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F        U   98    46:02   7:25
   5.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      26 F        U  180    46:50   7:32
   6.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           36 F            22    46:53   7:33
   7.Dana Billingsby      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F           132    47:02   7:34
   8.Rachel Ricucci       Dover,NJ           33 F            36    47:07   7:35
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F        U  136    47:42   7:41
  10.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F           172    47:46   7:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M        U   72    37:17   6:00
   2.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M           398    39:45   6:24
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M        U    1    40:52   6:35
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M        U  119    44:13   7:07
   5.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        45 M           163    44:29   7:10
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M           159    44:31   7:10
   7.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M        U   13    44:40   7:11
   8.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 55 M           110    44:52   7:13
   9.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M        U   32    45:19   7:18
  10.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      49 M           187    45:20   7:18
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F        U   98    46:02   7:25
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F        U  136    47:42   7:41
   3.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F           172    47:46   7:41
   4.Jan Farnungkrause    Dunellen,NJ        52 F        U   58    47:56   7:43
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  147    48:11   7:45
   6.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         43 F        U  133    48:32   7:49
   7.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F           148    49:44   8:00
   8.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      48 F            31    50:43   8:10
   9.Nancy Marsille       Warren,NJ          48 F           177    51:19   8:16
  10.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F        U  108    52:05   8:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.David Doobin         Summit,NJ          17 M     9      173    40:12   6:28
   2.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        15 M    10      166    40:41   6:33
   3.Matt Kennedy         Berkeley Hts,NJ    16 M    12      161    42:45   6:53
   4.Jimmy Mcmahon        Madison,NJ         16 M    14      194    43:37   7:01
   5.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        15 M    21      129    44:35   7:11
   6.Chris Russo          Basking Ridge,NJ   17 M    24      195    44:53   7:13
   7.Benjamin Olesky      Warren,NJ          14 M    54      150    50:20   8:06

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Mary-kate Duffy      Chatham,NJ         15 F    56      160    50:33   8:08
   2.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      15 F    61      158    51:06   8:13
   3.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          15 F    75      169    55:24   8:55
   4.Smantha Lara         Essex Fells,NJ     15 F    87      168  1:00:00   9:39

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Daniel Lin           East Hanover,NJ    24 M    55       99    50:32   8:08

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Amanda Madurski      Colonia,NJ         20 F    88       84  1:00:05   9:40
   2.Christine Madurski   Colonia,NJ         22 F    89       87  1:00:05   9:40

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M     2   U  186    35:55   5:47
   2.Jon Downs            Morristown,NJ      26 M    15      134    43:39   7:01
   3.Michael Scoblete     Morristown,NJ      27 M    69       83    52:38   8:28
   4.Michael Wall         Morristown,NJ      28 M    95       65  1:03:55  10:17
   5.Louis Alloro         Montclair,NJ       28 M   102       67  1:07:22  10:50

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F     4   U  117    38:40   6:13
   2.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      26 F    38   U  180    46:50   7:32
   3.Dana Billingsby      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F    40      132    47:02   7:34
   4.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    25 F    49      100    48:34   7:49
   5.Kimberly Koopinan    New York,NY        29 F    77      396    55:59   9:01
   6.Lisa Baca            Belleville,NJ      28 F    96       61  1:04:23  10:22
   7.Elisabeth Rowley     Randolph,NJ        29 F   103       62  1:07:23  10:51

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Edward Steinberg     Livingston,NJ      34 M    57       88    50:41   8:09
   2.Greg Scoblete        Somerset,NJ        30 M    68       81    52:34   8:28
   3.Tim Sabol            Basking Ridge,NJ   31 M    73      141    53:49   8:40

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rachel Ricucci       Dover,NJ           33 F    42       36    47:07   7:35

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M     1   U  164    35:08   5:39
   2.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     5       66    39:10   6:18
   3.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        38 M     6      102    39:11   6:18
   4.Tim O'brian          Madison,NJ         35 M     7      140    39:24   6:20
   5.Andre Benhaimkillian Madison,NJ         35 M    13       12    43:00   6:55
   6.Greg Pianchi         Somerset,NJ        35 M    18      188    44:19   7:08
   7.Joseph Reciniello    Rutherford,NJ      36 M    27      120    45:36   7:20
   8.Jason Wiseberg       Livingston,NJ      36 M    59       85    50:45   8:10
   9.Bill Gaudelli        ,                  38 M    74      400    54:21   8:45
  10.Davor Gjivoje        Morristown,NJ      38 M    79      142    57:47   9:18

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockawy,NJ         36 F    16   U   37    43:50   7:03
   2.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F    30   U   53    45:56   7:24
   3.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           36 F    39       22    46:53   7:33
   4.Nancy Muellerhandal  Morristown,NJ      35 F    72        2    53:08   8:33
   5.Jennifer Schwartz    Morristown,NJ      38 F    93       54  1:01:12   9:51
   6.Kathryn Fitzsimmons  Mendham,NJ         38 F    97       69  1:04:56  10:27
   7.Gaite Ali            New York,NY        38 F    99       48  1:05:30  10:32
   8.Dona Scheidecker     Buddlake,NJ        37 F   100      139  1:05:36  10:33

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M     3   U   72    37:17   6:00
   2.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M     8      398    39:45   6:24
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M    11   U    1    40:52   6:35
   4.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M    22   U   13    44:40   7:11
   5.Jim Mc Creedy        Convent Station,NJ 40 M    29      193    45:55   7:23
   6.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    32   U   52    46:00   7:24
   7.Peter Ilaria         Cluster,NJ         42 M    36       29    46:39   7:30
   8.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        44 M    37   U   64    46:39   7:30
   9.Lance Brittle        Flanders,NJ        44 M    63       74    51:31   8:17
  10.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    64      155    51:34   8:18

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F    45      172    47:46   7:41
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         43 F    48   U  133    48:32   7:49
   3.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F    94   U  189  1:01:57   9:58

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        45 M    19      163    44:29   7:10
   2.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      49 M    26      187    45:20   7:18
   3.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        45 M    41      153    47:03   7:34
   4.Christophe Bull      New Providence,NJ  46 M    52       94    50:09   8:04
   5.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M    85      154    59:50   9:38
   6.Leonard Walczyk      Chatham,NJ         45 M    86      190    59:57   9:39

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F    33   U   98    46:02   7:25
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F    44   U  136    47:42   7:41
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F    47   U  147    48:11   7:45
   4.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      48 F    58       31    50:43   8:10
   5.Nancy Marsille       Warren,NJ          48 F    62      177    51:19   8:16
   6.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F    90   U  157  1:00:23   9:43

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          50 M    34      149    46:15   7:27
   2.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M    43      152    47:41   7:40
   3.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       53 M    50      167    49:07   7:54
   4.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      54 M    66       57    51:44   8:20
   5.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M    70   U  135    52:42   8:29

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jan Farnungkrause    Dunellen,NJ        52 F    46   U   58    47:56   7:43
   2.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F    51      148    49:44   8:00
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F    67   U  108    52:05   8:23

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    17   U  119    44:13   7:07
   2.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M    20      159    44:31   7:10
   3.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 55 M    23      110    44:52   7:13
   4.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M    28      175    45:53   7:23
   5.Boglan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     59 M    31      176    45:57   7:24
   6.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        58 M    53   U  170    50:14   8:05
   7.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      59 M    65      181    51:41   8:19
   8.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        59 M    76   U  126    55:48   8:59

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   101   U  114  1:05:57  10:37

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M    35   U   47    46:28   7:29
   2.Bill Walsh           Bernardsville,NJ   60 M    60      397    51:05   8:13
   3.Philip Berman        Fort Lee,NJ        61 M    81      146    57:53   9:19
   4.Manfred Kieschke     Parsippany Ct,NJ   64 M    84   U  162    59:45   9:37

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      64 F    78   U   39    56:34   9:06

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 65 AND OVER
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M    25   U   32    45:19   7:18
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M    80   U   44    57:53   9:19
   3.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     66 M    83       15    58:47   9:28
   4.Ronald Mullett       Wilbraham,MA       67 M    98       68  1:05:01  10:28

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   104   U    8  1:19:09  12:44

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    45:19   7:18  78.5%
   2.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    37:17   6:00  77.9%
   3.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U    46:28   7:29  73.8%
   4.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M        44:31   7:10  73.1%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    44:13   7:07  73.0%
   6.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M        39:45   6:24  72.6%
   7.Boglan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     59 M        45:57   7:24  72.0%
   8.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 55 M        44:52   7:13  71.3%
   9.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M   U    40:52   6:35  70.6%
  10.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        45:53   7:23  70.3%
  11.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      49 M        45:20   7:18  67.2%
  12.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          50 M        46:15   7:27  66.4%
  13.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        45 M        44:29   7:10  66.3%
  14.Bill Walsh           Bernardsville,NJ   60 M        51:05   8:13  65.4%
  15.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        58 M   U    50:14   8:05  65.3%
  16.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M        47:41   7:40  64.4%
  17.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      59 M        51:41   8:19  64.0%
  18.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       53 M        49:07   7:54  64.0%
  19.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M   U    44:40   7:11  63.6%
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M   U    46:00   7:24  63.2%
  21.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        44 M   U    46:39   7:30  62.8%
  22.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        45 M        47:03   7:34  62.7%
  23.Jim Mc Creedy        Convent Station,NJ 40 M        45:55   7:23  61.9%
  24.Peter Ilaria         Cluster,NJ         42 M        46:39   7:30  61.8%
  25.Lee Kraus            Morristown,NJ      54 M        51:44   8:20  61.3%
  26.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M   U    57:53   9:19  60.3%
  27.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     66 M        58:47   9:28  59.9%
  28.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        59 M   U    55:48   8:59  59.3%
  29.Christophe Bull      New Providence,NJ  46 M        50:09   8:04  59.3%
  30.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M   U    52:42   8:29  59.2%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      64 F   U    56:34   9:06  74.3%
   2.Jan Farnungkrause    Dunellen,NJ        52 F   U    47:56   7:43  74.2%
   3.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F   U    46:02   7:25  71.1%
   4.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F        49:44   8:00  69.7%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    48:11   7:45  68.6%
   6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    47:42   7:41  68.6%
   7.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      48 F        50:43   8:10  66.7%
   8.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U    52:05   8:23  66.6%
   9.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         43 F   U    48:32   7:49  66.2%
  10.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F        47:46   7:41  66.2%
  11.Nancy Marsille       Warren,NJ          48 F        51:19   8:16  65.9%
  12.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U  1:19:09  12:44  60.4%
  13.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U  1:05:57  10:37  58.4%
  14.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U  1:00:23   9:43  54.8%
  15.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:01:57   9:58  52.3%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M   U    35:08   5:39  79.1%
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    45:19   7:18  78.5%
   3.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U    37:17   6:00  77.9%
   4.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M   U    35:55   5:47  74.8%
   5.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U    46:28   7:29  73.8%
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M        44:31   7:10  73.1%
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    44:13   7:07  73.0%
   8.Mike Lynch           Spartape,NJ        42 M        39:45   6:24  72.6%
   9.Boglan Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     59 M        45:57   7:24  72.0%
  10.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M        39:10   6:18  71.5%
  11.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        38 M        39:11   6:18  71.4%
  12.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 55 M        44:52   7:13  71.3%
  13.Ben Press            Randolph,NJ        15 M        40:41   6:33  71.2%
  14.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        42 M   U    40:52   6:35  70.6%
  15.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        45:53   7:23  70.3%
  16.David Doobin         Summit,NJ          17 M        40:12   6:28  69.9%
  17.Tim O'brian          Madison,NJ         35 M        39:24   6:20  69.6%
  18.James Widmer         Parsippany,NJ      49 M        45:20   7:18  67.2%
  19.Matt Kennedy         Berkeley Hts,NJ    16 M        42:45   6:53  66.7%
  20.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          50 M        46:15   7:27  66.4%
  21.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        45 M        44:29   7:10  66.3%
  22.Jimmy Mcmahon        Madison,NJ         16 M        43:37   7:01  65.4%
  23.Bill Walsh           Bernardsville,NJ   60 M        51:05   8:13  65.4%
  24.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        58 M   U    50:14   8:05  65.3%
  25.Brian Knierim        Randolph,NJ        15 M        44:35   7:11  65.0%
  26.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  50 M        47:41   7:40  64.4%
  27.Patrick Russell      Succasunna,NJ      59 M        51:41   8:19  64.0%
  28.Mark Kenworthy       Brookside,NJ       53 M        49:07   7:54  64.0%
  29.Andre Benhaimkillian Madison,NJ         35 M        43:00   6:55  63.8%
  30.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M   U    44:40   7:11  63.6%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 F   U    38:40   6:13  78.4%
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      64 F   U    56:34   9:06  74.3%
   3.Jan Farnungkrause    Dunellen,NJ        52 F   U    47:56   7:43  74.2%
   4.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F   U    46:02   7:25  71.1%
   5.Karyn Layton         Rockawy,NJ         36 F   U    43:50   7:03  70.2%
   6.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          50 F        49:44   8:00  69.7%
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    48:11   7:45  68.6%
   8.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    47:42   7:41  68.6%
   9.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F   U    45:56   7:24  67.3%
  10.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      48 F        50:43   8:10  66.7%
  11.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U    52:05   8:23  66.6%
  12.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      41 F        47:46   7:41  66.2%
  13.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         43 F   U    48:32   7:49  66.2%
  14.Nancy Marsille       Warren,NJ          48 F        51:19   8:16  65.9%
  15.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           36 F        46:53   7:33  65.6%
  16.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      26 F   U    46:50   7:32  64.8%
  17.Rachel Ricucci       Dover,NJ           33 F        47:07   7:35  64.7%
  18.Dana Billingsby      Bridgewater,NJ     25 F        47:02   7:34  64.5%
  19.Mary-kate Duffy      Chatham,NJ         15 F        50:33   8:08  62.9%
  20.Stephanie Schlotfeld Florham Park,NJ    25 F        48:34   7:49  62.5%
  21.Ali Swanson          New Vernon,NJ      15 F        51:06   8:13  62.2%
  22.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U  1:19:09  12:44  60.4%
  23.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U  1:05:57  10:37  58.4%
  24.Nancy Muellerhandal  Morristown,NJ      35 F        53:08   8:33  57.7%
  25.Kate Bergin          Summit,NJ          15 F        55:24   8:55  57.4%
  26.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U  1:00:23   9:43  54.8%
  27.Kimberly Koopinan    New York,NY        29 F        55:59   9:01  54.2%
  28.Smantha Lara         Essex Fells,NJ     15 F      1:00:00   9:39  53.0%
  29.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U  1:01:57   9:58  52.3%
  30.Jennifer Schwartz    Morristown,NJ      38 F      1:01:12   9:51  50.7%