RUN 4 SHADC

Race Date:10-15-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN 4 SHADC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M U   22:30  5:38 1/65      M35-39:1/8     77.5% N/A    
   2.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        16 M     23:48  5:57 2/65      M15-19:1/1     75.2% N/A    
   3.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     23:48  5:57 3/65      M 1-14:1/3     77.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Murray Resinski      Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     24:20  6:05 4/65      M35-39:2/8     71.2% N/A    
   5.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M U   24:35  6:09 5/65      M40-44:1/12    73.1% 5/ 47  
   6.William Oconnell     Summit,NJ          28 M     24:59  6:15 6/65      M25-29:1/5     67.5% N/A    
   7.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U   25:11  6:18 7/65      M45-49:1/11    73.5% 3/ 47  
   8.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F     25:17  6:19 1/44      F40-44:1/10    80.9% 1/ 23  
   9.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M U   25:36  6:24 8/65      M55-59:1/7     79.1% 1/ 47  
  10.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           25 M     25:40  6:25 9/65      M25-29:2/5     65.6% N/A    
  11.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U   25:43  6:26 10/65     M40-44:2/12    69.9% 12/ 47 
  12.Roger Hanko          Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M     26:00  6:30 11/65     M45-49:2/11    71.2% 10/ 47 
  13.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M     26:07  6:32 12/65     M45-49:3/11    72.6% 7/ 47  
  14.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M     26:28  6:37 13/65     M50-54:1/10    75.2% 2/ 47  
  15.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M U   26:57  6:44 14/65     M50-54:2/10    72.7% 6/ 47  
  16.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M U   27:01  6:45 15/65     M50-54:3/10    71.3% 9/ 47  
  17.Brady Thomas         Far Hills,NJ       27 M     27:10  6:48 16/65     M25-29:3/5     62.0% N/A    
  18.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F     27:15  6:49 2/44      F45-49:1/6     76.4% 2/ 23  
  19.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     37 M U   27:19  6:50 17/65     M35-39:3/8     63.8% N/A    
  20.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     27:31  6:53 18/65     M45-49:4/11    67.3% 14/ 47 
  21.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     27:39  6:55 19/65     M40-44:3/12    64.5% 22/ 47 
  22.Thomas Diemar        Bernardsville,NJ   28 M     27:51  6:58 20/65     M25-29:4/5     60.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     28:03  7:01 21/65     M40-44:4/12    64.0% 24/ 47 
  24.Julius Pontecorvo    Staten Island,NY   50 M     28:06  7:02 22/65     M50-54:4/10    68.6% 13/ 47 
  25.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M U   28:16  7:04 23/65     M40-44:5/12    64.5% 23/ 47 
  26.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F     28:17  7:04 3/44      F45-49:2/6     73.6% 4/ 23  
  27.Buddy Guglielmo      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     28:25  7:06 24/65     M45-49:5/11    66.2% 18/ 47 
  28.Michael Lattmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     28:30  7:08 25/65     M40-44:6/12    62.6% 26/ 47 
  29.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     28:44  7:11 26/65     M45-49:6/11    66.5% 17/ 47 
  30.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M     28:49  7:12 27/65     M55-59:2/7     70.2% 11/ 47 
  31.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   29:06  7:16 4/44      F35-39:1/9     67.9% N/A    
  32.Jonathan Olejky      Warren,NJ          50 M     29:11  7:18 28/65     M50-54:5/10    66.0% 19/ 47 
  33.Sam Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      14 M     29:19  7:20 29/65     M 1-14:2/3     63.2% N/A    
  34.Michael Nesburn      Bedminster,NJ      29 M     29:27  7:22 30/65     M25-29:5/5     57.3% N/A    
  35.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     29:34  7:24 31/65     M45-49:7/11    64.6% 21/ 47 
  36.Sarah Feinstein      New Providence,NJ  29 F     29:46  7:26 5/44      F25-29:1/2     64.8% N/A    
  37.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M U   29:55  7:29 32/65     M65-69:1/2     73.2% 4/ 47  
  38.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F U   30:06  7:32 6/44      F50-54:1/5     75.2% 3/ 23  
  39.Peter Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M     30:16  7:34 33/65     M40-44:7/12    59.8% 32/ 47 
  40.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M U   30:22  7:36 34/65     M60-64:1/2     71.5% 8/ 47  
  41.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F U   30:24  7:36 7/44      F40-44:2/10    65.8% 5/ 23  
  42.Stephen Glockenmeier Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     30:24  7:36 35/65     M35-39:4/8     58.2% N/A    
  43.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M     30:25  7:36 36/65     M35-39:5/8     57.8% N/A    
  44.Glenn Eigenmann      Montville,NJ       45 M     30:29  7:37 37/65     M45-49:8/11    60.7% 28/ 47 
  45.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M U   30:37  7:39 38/65     M55-59:3/7     67.2% 15/ 47 
  46.Paul Demarco         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     30:48  7:42 39/65     M40-44:8/12    59.7% 33/ 47 
  47.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M U   30:54  7:44 40/65     M55-59:4/7     67.2% 16/ 47 
  48.John Donahue         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     30:58  7:44 41/65     M35-39:6/8     56.3% N/A    
  49.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      56 M     31:10  7:48 42/65     M55-59:5/7     64.9% 20/ 47 
  50.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F     31:20  7:50 8/44      F35-39:2/9     62.8% N/A    
  51.Luci Terenin         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F     31:32  7:53 9/44      F35-39:3/9     62.4% N/A    
  52.Teddy Apt            Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M     31:52  7:58 43/65     M 1-14:3/3     64.7% N/A    
  53.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     31:52  7:58 10/44     F40-44:3/10    64.2% 6/ 23  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Mark Irwin           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     32:05  8:01 44/65     M45-49:9/11    58.6% 35/ 47 
  55.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M     32:11  8:03 45/65     M30-34:1/1     53.2% N/A    
  56.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F     32:25  8:06 11/44     F40-44:4/10    63.6% 7/ 23  
  57.Jeffrey Silvershein  Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     32:26  8:06 46/65     M45-49:10/11   57.1% 38/ 47 
  58.Matthew Frazier      Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     32:30  8:08 47/65     M40-44:9/12    55.3% 40/ 47 
  59.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   52 M     32:36  8:09 48/65     M50-54:6/10    60.1% 30/ 47 
  60.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M     32:39  8:10 49/65     M50-54:7/10    60.0% 31/ 47 
  61.Gerard Burdi         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     32:55  8:14 50/65     M40-44:10/12   55.4% 39/ 47 
  62.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F     33:06  8:16 12/44     F40-44:5/10    60.4% 10/ 23 
  63.Carolyn Kimmelman    Bernardsville,NJ   43 F     33:07  8:17 13/44     F40-44:6/10    61.7% 8/ 23  
  64.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M     33:14  8:18 51/65     M50-54:8/10    58.4% 36/ 47 
  65.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        30 F     33:34  8:24 14/44     F30-34:1/4     57.5% N/A    
  66.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M     34:07  8:32 52/65     M45-49:11/11   54.7% 41/ 47 
  67.Robert Tallon        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     34:22  8:36 53/65     M40-44:11/12   52.7% 44/ 47 
  68.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F     34:25  8:36 15/44     F25-29:2/2     56.1% N/A    
  69.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   34:43  8:41 54/65     M60-64:2/2     60.3% 29/ 47 
  70.Valerie Pawlowski    Peapack,NJ         42 F     34:56  8:44 16/44     F40-44:7/10    58.1% 11/ 23 
  71.Kathleen Apt         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F     35:06  8:46 17/44     F35-39:4/9     56.0% N/A    
  72.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      40 F     35:14  8:48 18/44     F40-44:8/10    56.7% 14/ 23 
  73.Liz Grant            Belleville,NJ      49 F     35:29  8:52 19/44     F45-49:3/6     61.4% 9/ 23  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M U   36:06  9:02 55/65     M55-59:6/7     57.5% 37/ 47 
  75.Paul Ritz            Hillsborough,NJ    53 M     36:25  9:06 56/65     M50-54:9/10    54.2% 42/ 47 
  76.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F     36:35  9:09 20/44     F30-34:2/4     53.0% N/A    
  77.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F     36:58  9:14 21/44     F 1-14:1/3     63.9% N/A    
  78.Radzee Zaman         Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     36:58  9:14 57/65     M35-39:7/8     47.9% N/A    
  79.Lisa Hayes           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     37:09  9:17 22/44     F40-44:9/10    54.6% 16/ 23 
  80.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       72 M     37:57  9:29 58/65     M70-89:1/3     62.2% 27/ 47 
  81.Gabriella De Marco   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F     38:05  9:31 23/44     F15-19:1/2     53.1% N/A    
  82.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      73 M     38:08  9:32 59/65     M70-89:2/3     62.8% 25/ 47 
  83.Patricia Kelley      Bedminster,NJ      36 F     38:40  9:40 24/44     F35-39:5/9     50.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   51 M     40:07 10:02 60/65     M50-54:10/10   48.4% 45/ 47 
  85.Stephen Portas       Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M     40:07 10:02 61/65     M35-39:8/8     43.5% N/A    
  86.Elizabeth Roberts    Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     40:08 10:02 25/44     F45-49:4/6     53.0% 17/ 23 
  87.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F     41:21 10:20 26/44     F50-54:2/5     55.4% 15/ 23 
  88.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M     41:21 10:20 62/65     M65-69:2/2     53.0% 43/ 47 
  89.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     41:32 10:23 27/44     F35-39:6/9     47.6% N/A    
  90.Randi Dill           Far Hills,NJ       34 F     41:45 10:26 28/44     F30-34:3/4     46.6% N/A    
  91.Bill Vierbuchen      Far Hills,NJ       41 M     41:45 10:26 63/65     M40-44:12/12   43.0% 47/ 47 
  92.Sue Lattmann         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     41:52 10:28 29/44     F35-39:7/9     47.2% N/A    
  93.Pam Hufnager         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F     42:15 10:34 30/44     F45-49:5/6     49.8% 18/ 23 
  94.Robert Forsyth       Basking Ridge,NJ   76 M     42:32 10:38 64/65     M70-89:3/3     59.2% 34/ 47 
  95.Lyn Minnaar          Chester,NJ         58 F     42:37 10:39 31/44     F55-59:1/1     57.5% 12/ 23 
  96.Jean Minnaar         Chester,NJ         58 M     42:37 10:39 65/65     M55-59:7/7     48.3% 46/ 47 
  97.Pamela Ackert        Bernardsville,NJ   38 F     42:48 10:42 32/44     F35-39:8/9     46.2% N/A    
  98.Cathy Wild           Bedminster,NJ      45 F     43:23 10:51 33/44     F45-49:6/6     48.0% 19/ 23 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Pamela Cutarelli     Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F     47:58 12:00 34/44     F30-34:4/4     40.3% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Alexa Demartino      Bedminster,NJ      10 F     48:28 12:07 35/44     F 1-14:2/3     45.9% N/A    
 101.Doreen Demartino     Bedminster,NJ      66 F     48:29 12:07 36/44     F65-69:1/1     56.8% 13/ 23 
 102.Daisy Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   15 F     49:21 12:20 37/44     F15-19:2/2     41.0% N/A    
 103.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   51 F     49:27 12:22 38/44     F50-54:3/5     45.2% 20/ 23 
 104.Callie Gunnet        ,                  21 F     50:57 12:44 39/44     F20-24:1/1     37.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 105.Elizabeth Difeo      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     53:10 13:18 40/44     F35-39:9/9     37.2% N/A    
 106.Kristen Mlynaiski    Bedminster,NJ      10 F     54:48 13:42 41/44     F 1-14:3/3     40.6% N/A    
 107.Karen Mlynaiski      Bedminster,NJ      40 F     54:48 13:42 42/44     F40-44:10/10   36.5% 23/ 23 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Mary Pawlowski       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F     56:19 14:05 43/44     F50-54:4/5     41.2% 21/ 23 
 109.Arlene Majette       Bernardsville,NJ   50 F     57:38 14:24 44/44     F50-54:5/5     38.3% 22/ 23 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC   TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M        U  311    22:30   5:38
   2.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        16 M           370    23:48   5:57
   3.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M           268    23:48   5:57
   4.Murray Resinski      Morris Plains,NJ   36 M           308    24:20   6:05
   5.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M        U  317    24:35   6:09
   6.William Oconnell     Summit,NJ          28 M           368    24:59   6:15
   7.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      B U  390    25:11   6:18
   8.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M        U  381    25:36   6:24
   9.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           25 M           313    25:40   6:25
  10.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B U  294    25:43   6:26
RUN 4 SHADC   TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F           309    25:17   6:19
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F           315    27:15   6:49
   3.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F           378    28:17   7:04
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F        U  314    29:06   7:16
   5.Sarah Feinstein      New Providence,NJ  29 F           377    29:46   7:26
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      B U  295    30:06   7:32
   7.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        U  303    30:24   7:36
   8.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F      B    387    31:20   7:50
   9.Luci Terenin         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F      B    301    31:32   7:53
  10.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      B    382    31:52   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC   TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M        U  317    24:35   6:09
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      B U  390    25:11   6:18
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M        U  381    25:36   6:24
   4.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B U  294    25:43   6:26
   5.Roger Hanko          Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M           375    26:00   6:30
   6.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M      B    289    26:07   6:32
   7.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M           380    26:28   6:37
   8.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M        U  307    26:57   6:44
   9.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M        U  374    27:01   6:45
  10.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      B    269    27:31   6:53
RUN 4 SHADC   TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F           309    25:17   6:19
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F           315    27:15   6:49
   3.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F           378    28:17   7:04
   4.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      B U  295    30:06   7:32
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        U  303    30:24   7:36
   6.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      B    382    31:52   7:58
   7.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F      B    271    32:25   8:06
   8.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F           260    33:06   8:16
   9.Carolyn Kimmelman    Bernardsville,NJ   43 F           261    33:07   8:17
  10.Valerie Pawlowski    Peapack,NJ         42 F           253    34:56   8:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M     3      268    23:48   5:57
   2.Sam Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      14 M    33      306    29:19   7:20
   3.Teddy Apt            Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M    52 B    336    31:52   7:58

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F    77      266    36:58   9:14
   2.Alexa Demartino      Bedminster,NJ      10 F   100      277    48:28  12:07
   3.Kristen Mlynaiski    Bedminster,NJ      10 F   106      284    54:48  13:42

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        16 M     2      370    23:48   5:57

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Gabriella De Marco   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F    81 B    386    38:05   9:31
   2.Daisy Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   15 F   102      335    49:21  12:20

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Callie Gunnet        ,                  21 F   104      280    50:57  12:44

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.William Oconnell     Summit,NJ          28 M     6      368    24:59   6:15
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           25 M    10      313    25:40   6:25
   3.Brady Thomas         Far Hills,NJ       27 M    17      312    27:10   6:48
   4.Thomas Diemar        Bernardsville,NJ   28 M    22      287    27:51   6:58
   5.Michael Nesburn      Bedminster,NJ      29 M    34      339    29:27   7:22

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sarah Feinstein      New Providence,NJ  29 F    36      377    29:46   7:26
   2.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F    68 B    293    34:25   8:36

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     34 M    55      330    32:11   8:03

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        30 F    65      278    33:34   8:24
   2.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F    76      299    36:35   9:09
   3.Randi Dill           Far Hills,NJ       34 F    90      325    41:45  10:26
   4.Pamela Cutarelli     Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F    99 B    257    47:58  12:00

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M     1   U  311    22:30   5:38
   2.Murray Resinski      Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     4      308    24:20   6:05
   3.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     37 M    19   U  331    27:19   6:50
   4.Stephen Glockenmeier Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M    42 B    321    30:24   7:36
   5.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    38 M    43      383    30:25   7:36
   6.John Donahue         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M    48 B    338    30:58   7:44
   7.Radzee Zaman         Bridgewater,NJ     39 M    78      267    36:58   9:14
   8.Stephen Portas       Basking Ridge,NJ   37 M    85 B    264    40:07  10:02

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F    31   U  314    29:06   7:16
   2.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    50 B    387    31:20   7:50
   3.Luci Terenin         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    51 B    301    31:32   7:53
   4.Kathleen Apt         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    71 B    337    35:06   8:46
   5.Patricia Kelley      Bedminster,NJ      36 F    83      310    38:40   9:40
   6.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    89 B    329    41:32  10:23
   7.Sue Lattmann         Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    92 B    251    41:52  10:28
   8.Pamela Ackert        Bernardsville,NJ   38 F    97      256    42:48  10:42
   9.Elizabeth Difeo      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   105 B    291    53:10  13:18

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M     5   U  317    24:35   6:09
   2.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    11 B U  294    25:43   6:26
   3.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    21 B    318    27:39   6:55
   4.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    23 B    391    28:03   7:01
   5.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M    25   U  379    28:16   7:04
   6.Michael Lattmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    28 B    252    28:30   7:08
   7.Peter Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M    39      300    30:16   7:34
   8.Paul Demarco         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    46 B    385    30:48   7:42
   9.Matthew Frazier      Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M    58 B    340    32:30   8:08
  10.Gerard Burdi         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    61 B    392    32:55   8:14

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F     8      309    25:17   6:19
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F    41   U  303    30:24   7:36
   3.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    53 B    382    31:52   7:58
   4.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F    56 B    271    32:25   8:06
   5.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F    62      260    33:06   8:16
   6.Carolyn Kimmelman    Bernardsville,NJ   43 F    63      261    33:07   8:17
   7.Valerie Pawlowski    Peapack,NJ         42 F    70      253    34:56   8:44
   8.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      40 F    72      270    35:14   8:48
   9.Lisa Hayes           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    79 B    319    37:09   9:17
  10.Karen Mlynaiski      Bedminster,NJ      40 F   107      283    54:48  13:42

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     7 B U  390    25:11   6:18
   2.Roger Hanko          Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M    12      375    26:00   6:30
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    13 B    289    26:07   6:32
   4.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    20 B    269    27:31   6:53
   5.Buddy Guglielmo      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    27 B    274    28:25   7:06
   6.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    29 B    372    28:44   7:11
   7.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    35 B    388    29:34   7:24
   8.Glenn Eigenmann      Montville,NJ       45 M    44      305    30:29   7:37
   9.Mark Irwin           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    54 B    369    32:05   8:01
  10.Jeffrey Silvershein  Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    57 B    272    32:26   8:06

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F    18      315    27:15   6:49
   2.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F    26      378    28:17   7:04
   3.Liz Grant            Belleville,NJ      49 F    73      389    35:29   8:52
   4.Elizabeth Roberts    Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F    86 B    302    40:08  10:02
   5.Pam Hufnager         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F    93 B    371    42:15  10:34
   6.Cathy Wild           Bedminster,NJ      45 F    98      326    43:23  10:51

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M    14      380    26:28   6:37
   2.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M    15   U  307    26:57   6:44
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M    16   U  374    27:01   6:45
   4.Julius Pontecorvo    Staten Island,NY   50 M    24      316    28:06   7:02
   5.Jonathan Olejky      Warren,NJ          50 M    32      328    29:11   7:18
   6.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   52 M    59      255    32:36   8:09
   7.Norm Watkins         Bedminster,NJ      52 M    60      258    32:39   8:10
   8.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M    64      376    33:14   8:18
   9.Paul Ritz            Hillsborough,NJ    53 M    75      279    36:25   9:06
  10.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   51 M    84      384    40:07  10:02

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F    38 B U  295    30:06   7:32
   2.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F    87      323    41:21  10:20
   3.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   51 F   103      334    49:27  12:22
   4.Mary Pawlowski       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   108 B    288    56:19  14:05
   5.Arlene Majette       Bernardsville,NJ   50 F   109      290    57:38  14:24

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M     9   U  381    25:36   6:24
   2.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M    30      324    28:49   7:12
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M    45   U  275    30:37   7:39
   4.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M    47   U  373    30:54   7:44
   5.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      56 M    49      333    31:10   7:48
   6.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M    74   U  254    36:06   9:02
   7.Jean Minnaar         Chester,NJ         58 M    96      282    42:37  10:39

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Lyn Minnaar          Chester,NJ         58 F    95      281    42:37  10:39

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M    40   U  263    30:22   7:36
   2.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M    69   U  265    34:43   8:41

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M    37   U  273    29:55   7:29
   2.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M    88      327    41:21  10:20

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doreen Demartino     Bedminster,NJ      66 F   101      276    48:29  12:07

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       72 M    80      322    37:57   9:29
   2.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      73 M    82      320    38:08   9:32
   3.Robert Forsyth       Basking Ridge,NJ   76 M    94 B    262    42:32  10:38

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BASKING RIDGE Special Category Results
RUN 4 SHADC   MALE BASKING RIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      B U  390    25:11   6:18
   2.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B U  294    25:43   6:26
   3.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M      B    289    26:07   6:32
   4.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M      B    269    27:31   6:53
   5.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B    318    27:39   6:55
   6.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B    391    28:03   7:01
   7.Buddy Guglielmo      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M      B    274    28:25   7:06
   8.Michael Lattmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B    252    28:30   7:08
   9.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M      B    372    28:44   7:11
  10.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M      B    388    29:34   7:24


RUN 4 SHADC   FEMALE BASKING RIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      B U  295    30:06   7:32
   2.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F      B    387    31:20   7:50
   3.Luci Terenin         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F      B    301    31:32   7:53
   4.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      B    382    31:52   7:58
   5.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F      B    271    32:25   8:06
   6.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F      B    293    34:25   8:36
   7.Kathleen Apt         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F      B    337    35:06   8:46
   8.Lisa Hayes           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F      B    319    37:09   9:17
   9.Gabriella De Marco   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F      B    386    38:05   9:31
  10.Elizabeth Roberts    Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F      B    302    40:08  10:02

RUN 4 SHADC   -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    25:36   6:24  79.1%
   2.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        26:28   6:37  75.2%
   3.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    25:11   6:18  73.5%
   4.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M   U    29:55   7:29  73.2%
   5.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M   U    24:35   6:09  73.1%
   6.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M   U    26:57   6:44  72.7%
   7.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        26:07   6:32  72.6%
   8.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M   U    30:22   7:36  71.5%
   9.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    27:01   6:45  71.3%
  10.Roger Hanko          Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M        26:00   6:30  71.2%
  11.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        28:49   7:12  70.2%
  12.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    25:43   6:26  69.9%
  13.Julius Pontecorvo    Staten Island,NY   50 M        28:06   7:02  68.6%
  14.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        27:31   6:53  67.3%
  15.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    30:37   7:39  67.2%
  16.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    30:54   7:44  67.2%
  17.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        28:44   7:11  66.5%
  18.Buddy Guglielmo      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        28:25   7:06  66.2%
  19.Jonathan Olejky      Warren,NJ          50 M        29:11   7:18  66.0%
  20.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      56 M        31:10   7:48  64.9%
  21.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        29:34   7:24  64.6%
  22.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        27:39   6:55  64.5%
  23.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M   U    28:16   7:04  64.5%
  24.Peter Burchett       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        28:03   7:01  64.0%
  25.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      73 M        38:08   9:32  62.8%
  26.Michael Lattmann     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        28:30   7:08  62.6%
  27.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       72 M        37:57   9:29  62.2%
  28.Glenn Eigenmann      Montville,NJ       45 M        30:29   7:37  60.7%
  29.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   U    34:43   8:41  60.3%
  30.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   52 M        32:36   8:09  60.1%
RUN 4 SHADC   -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F        25:17   6:19  80.9%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F        27:15   6:49  76.4%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    30:06   7:32  75.2%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F        28:17   7:04  73.6%
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F   U    30:24   7:36  65.8%
   6.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        31:52   7:58  64.2%
   7.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F        32:25   8:06  63.6%
   8.Carolyn Kimmelman    Bernardsville,NJ   43 F        33:07   8:17  61.7%
   9.Liz Grant            Belleville,NJ      49 F        35:29   8:52  61.4%
  10.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F        33:06   8:16  60.4%
  11.Valerie Pawlowski    Peapack,NJ         42 F        34:56   8:44  58.1%
  12.Lyn Minnaar          Chester,NJ         58 F        42:37  10:39  57.5%
  13.Doreen Demartino     Bedminster,NJ      66 F        48:29  12:07  56.8%
  14.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      40 F        35:14   8:48  56.7%
  15.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F        41:21  10:20  55.4%
  16.Lisa Hayes           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        37:09   9:17  54.6%
  17.Elizabeth Roberts    Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        40:08  10:02  53.0%
  18.Pam Hufnager         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        42:15  10:34  49.8%
  19.Cathy Wild           Bedminster,NJ      45 F        43:23  10:51  48.0%
  20.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   51 F        49:27  12:22  45.2%
  21.Mary Pawlowski       Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F        56:19  14:05  41.2%
  22.Arlene Majette       Bernardsville,NJ   50 F        57:38  14:24  38.3%
  23.Karen Mlynaiski      Bedminster,NJ      40 F        54:48  13:42  36.5%
RUN 4 SHADC   -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    25:36   6:24  79.1%
   2.Asim Zaman           Bridgewater,NJ     14 M        23:48   5:57  77.9%
   3.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      37 M   U    22:30   5:38  77.5%
   4.Royce Scrivano       Holicong,PA        16 M        23:48   5:57  75.2%
   5.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        26:28   6:37  75.2%
   6.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    25:11   6:18  73.5%
   7.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M   U    29:55   7:29  73.2%
   8.Jeff Benjamin        Staten Island,NY   41 M   U    24:35   6:09  73.1%
   9.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M   U    26:57   6:44  72.7%
  10.David Wain           Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M        26:07   6:32  72.6%
  11.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      64 M   U    30:22   7:36  71.5%
  12.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    27:01   6:45  71.3%
  13.Murray Resinski      Morris Plains,NJ   36 M        24:20   6:05  71.2%
  14.Roger Hanko          Glen Gardner,NJ    45 M        26:00   6:30  71.2%
  15.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        28:49   7:12  70.2%
  16.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M   U    25:43   6:26  69.9%
  17.Julius Pontecorvo    Staten Island,NY   50 M        28:06   7:02  68.6%
  18.William Oconnell     Summit,NJ          28 M        24:59   6:15  67.5%
  19.John Kupsch          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        27:31   6:53  67.3%
  20.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         59 M   U    30:54   7:44  67.2%
  21.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M   U    30:37   7:39  67.2%
  22.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        28:44   7:11  66.5%
  23.Buddy Guglielmo      Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        28:25   7:06  66.2%
  24.Jonathan Olejky      Warren,NJ          50 M        29:11   7:18  66.0%
  25.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           25 M        25:40   6:25  65.6%
  26.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      56 M        31:10   7:48  64.9%
  27.Teddy Apt            Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M        31:52   7:58  64.7%
  28.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M        29:34   7:24  64.6%
  29.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M   U    28:16   7:04  64.5%
  30.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        27:39   6:55  64.5%
RUN 4 SHADC   -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         43 F        25:17   6:19  80.9%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       45 F        27:15   6:49  76.4%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    30:06   7:32  75.2%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Califon,NJ         45 F        28:17   7:04  73.6%
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    29:06   7:16  67.9%
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F   U    30:24   7:36  65.8%
   7.Sarah Feinstein      New Providence,NJ  29 F        29:46   7:26  64.8%
   8.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        31:52   7:58  64.2%
   9.Marianna Zaman       Bridgewater,NJ     8  F        36:58   9:14  63.9%
  10.Lisa Silvershein     Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F        32:25   8:06  63.6%
  11.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        31:20   7:50  62.8%
  12.Luci Terenin         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        31:32   7:53  62.4%
  13.Carolyn Kimmelman    Bernardsville,NJ   43 F        33:07   8:17  61.7%
  14.Liz Grant            Belleville,NJ      49 F        35:29   8:52  61.4%
  15.Louise Thomas        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F        33:06   8:16  60.4%
  16.Valerie Pawlowski    Peapack,NJ         42 F        34:56   8:44  58.1%
  17.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        30 F        33:34   8:24  57.5%
  18.Lyn Minnaar          Chester,NJ         58 F        42:37  10:39  57.5%
  19.Doreen Demartino     Bedminster,NJ      66 F        48:29  12:07  56.8%
  20.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      40 F        35:14   8:48  56.7%
  21.Mai Piwtoratsky      Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F        34:25   8:36  56.1%
  22.Kathleen Apt         Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        35:06   8:46  56.0%
  23.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F        41:21  10:20  55.4%
  24.Lisa Hayes           Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        37:09   9:17  54.6%
  25.Gabriella De Marco   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F        38:05   9:31  53.1%
  26.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 F        36:35   9:09  53.0%
  27.Elizabeth Roberts    Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        40:08  10:02  53.0%
  28.Patricia Kelley      Bedminster,NJ      36 F        38:40   9:40  50.6%
  29.Pam Hufnager         Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        42:15  10:34  49.8%
  30.Cathy Wild           Bedminster,NJ      45 F        43:23  10:51  48.0%