GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN

Race Date:10-29-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Marco Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 27 M     16:18  5:15 1/80      M19-29:1/8     79.1% N/A    
   2.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         28 M     18:15  5:52 2/80      M19-29:2/8     70.7% N/A    
   3.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M     18:33  5:58 3/80      M45-49:1/7     78.2% 1/ 44  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Elpidio Villa        Dumont,NJ          25 M     18:52  6:04 4/80      M19-29:3/8     68.4% N/A    
   5.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           19:23  6:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   6.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M U   19:32  6:17 5/80      M40-44:1/14    69.9% 10/ 44 
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M U   19:37  6:19 6/80      M40-44:2/14    71.7% 7/ 44  
   8.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M     19:55  6:25 7/80      M50-54:1/8     75.3% 2/ 44  
   9.Matt White           Saddle River,NJ    15 M     19:58  6:26 8/80      M15-18:1/3     69.7% N/A    
  10.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     19:59  6:26 9/80      M35-39:1/11    67.8% N/A    
  11.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M U   20:00  6:26 10/80     M45-49:2/7     71.4% 8/ 44  
  12.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      36 M     20:30  6:36 11/80     M35-39:2/11    64.7% N/A    
  13.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     41 M     21:05  6:47 12/80     M40-44:3/14    65.2% 13/ 44 
  14.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         34 M     21:19  6:52 13/80     M30-34:1/5     61.5% N/A    
  15.Edward Kelly         Carteret,NJ        40 M U   21:28  6:55 14/80     M40-44:4/14    63.6% 16/ 44 
  16.Gregory Kerrison     Stockholm,NJ       42 M     21:40  6:58 15/80     M40-44:5/14    64.0% 15/ 44 
  17.Michael Drumgoole    Dumont,NJ          60 M     21:41  6:59 16/80     M60-69:1/8     74.0% 5/ 44  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      64 M U   22:04  7:06 17/80     M60-69:2/8     75.3% 3/ 44  
  19.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       38 F     22:11  7:08 1/38      F35-39:1/5     68.3% N/A    
  20.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F     22:18  7:11 2/38      F40-44:1/5     68.8% 2/ 17  
  21.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         61 M     22:21  7:12 18/80     M60-69:3/8     72.4% 6/ 44  
  22.Paul Greene          ,                  43 M     22:22  7:12 19/80     M40-44:6/14    62.4% 19/ 44 
  23.James Veach          Teaneck,NJ         59 M     22:40  7:18 20/80     M55-59:1/6     70.1% 9/ 44  
  24.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         67 M     22:45  7:19 21/80     M60-69:4/8     75.1% 4/ 44  
  25.Adam Kopesky         Clifton,NJ         29 M     22:51  7:21 22/80     M19-29:4/8     56.5% N/A    
  26.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M U   22:59  7:24 23/80     M50-54:2/8     64.2% 14/ 44 
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:07  7:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         38 F     23:09  7:27 3/38      F35-39:2/5     65.4% N/A    
  29.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F     23:10  7:27 4/38      F40-44:2/5     66.2% 5/ 17  
  30.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M U   23:28  7:33 24/80     M60-69:5/8     69.0% 11/ 44 
  31.Glenn Brunet         Northvale,NJ       39 M     23:29  7:33 25/80     M35-39:3/11    57.7% N/A    
  32.Chris Davies         Doylestown,PA      99 M     23:29  7:33 26/80     NO AGE                      
  33.Sal Sofia            Ridgewood,NJ       38 M     23:33  7:35 27/80     M35-39:4/11    57.1% N/A    
  34.Mike Giambalvo       Northvale,NJ       11 M     23:33  7:35 28/80     M 1-14:1/7     64.9% N/A    
  35.Rene Rodriguez       Teaneck,NJ         50 M     23:38  7:36 29/80     M50-54:3/8     62.4% 18/ 44 
  36.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      45 M     23:38  7:36 30/80     M45-49:3/7     60.0% 23/ 44 
  37.Manuel Minohala      Hackensack,NJ      32 M     23:45  7:39 31/80     M30-34:2/5     54.7% N/A    
  38.Jeff Levine          Teaneck,NJ         43 M     23:50  7:40 32/80     M40-44:7/14    58.6% 25/ 44 
  39.Joseph Murphy        Teaneck,NJ         17 M     24:00  7:43 33/80     M15-18:2/3     56.3% N/A    
  40.Joe Ruback           Valley Cottage,NY  37 M     24:00  7:43 34/80     M35-39:5/11    55.6% N/A    
  41.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         52 M     24:10  7:47 35/80     M50-54:4/8     62.0% 20/ 44 
  42.Joe Mahoney          Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     24:14  7:48 36/80     M40-44:8/14    57.6% 28/ 44 
  43.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M     24:16  7:49 37/80     M55-59:2/6     65.5% 12/ 44 
  44.James Hague          ,NJ                38 M     24:18  7:49 38/80     M35-39:6/11    55.3% N/A    
  45.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M     24:22  7:51 39/80     M55-59:3/6     63.1% 17/ 44 
  46.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F     24:29  7:53 5/38      F45-49:1/5     68.3% 4/ 17  
  47.Maggie Wilson        Haworth,NJ         14 F     24:31  7:53 6/38      F 1-14:1/4     64.1% N/A    
  48.Philip Mania         River Vale,NJ      40 M     24:46  7:58 40/80     M40-44:9/14    55.1% 32/ 44 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Frank Tip            Ridgwood,NJ        38 M     24:56  8:01 41/80     M35-39:7/11    53.9% N/A    
  50.Paul Macchia         Teaneck,NJ         42 M     25:03  8:04 42/80     M40-44:10/14   55.3% 31/ 44 
  51.John O'reilly        Northvale,NJ       11 M     25:04  8:04 43/80     M 1-14:2/7     61.0% N/A    
  52.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F     25:17  8:08 7/38      F30-34:1/2     58.8% N/A    
  53.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       55 M U   25:20  8:09 44/80     M55-59:4/6     60.7% 22/ 44 
  54.Jack Fuller          Harrington Park,NJ 51 M     25:22  8:10 45/80     M50-54:5/8     58.6% 26/ 44 
  55.Patrick O'brien      Teaneck,NJ         41 M     25:42  8:16 46/80     M40-44:11/14   53.5% 33/ 44 
  56.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F     25:43  8:17 8/38      F50-54:1/2     68.3% 3/ 17  
  57.Sean O'brien         Teaneck,NJ         50 M     25:44  8:17 47/80     M50-54:6/8     57.3% 29/ 44 
  58.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F U   25:47  8:18 9/38      F70-89:1/1     88.9% 1/ 17  
  59.Hillel Adler         Teaneck,NJ         38 M     26:05  8:24 48/80     M35-39:8/11    51.6% N/A    
  60.Hap Moran            Teaneck,NJ         61 M U   26:26  8:30 49/80     M60-69:6/8     61.2% 21/ 44 
  61.Bernabel Carino      Dumont,NJ          27 M     26:27  8:31 50/80     M19-29:5/8     48.8% N/A    
  62.Joseph Burns         Edgewater,NJ       31 M U   26:32  8:32 51/80     M30-34:3/5     48.9% N/A    
  63.Bob Wilson           Haworth,NJ         41 M     26:41  8:35 52/80     M40-44:12/14   51.5% 38/ 44 
  64.Bobby Wilson         Haworth,NJ         8  M     26:41  8:35 53/80     M 1-14:3/7     63.8% N/A    
  65.Paul Liautaud        Butler,NJ          40 M     26:48  8:38 54/80     M40-44:13/14   50.9% 40/ 44 
  66.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     45 M     26:50  8:38 55/80     M45-49:4/7     52.8% 35/ 44 
  67.Trisha Mcguire       ,NJ                99 F     27:06  8:43 10/38     NO AGE                      
  68.Joseph Murphy        Teaneck,NJ         55 M     27:08  8:44 56/80     M55-59:5/6     56.6% 30/ 44 
  69.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F U   27:09  8:44 11/38     F 1-14:2/4     64.6% N/A    
  70.Justin Rodriguez     Hackensack,NJ      25 M     27:17  8:47 57/80     M19-29:6/8     47.3% N/A    
  71.Jaime Davidson       Rochelle Park,NJ   29 F     27:24  8:49 12/38     F19-29:1/4     54.0% N/A    
  72.Mike Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 M U   27:34  8:52 58/80     M45-49:5/7     52.2% 36/ 44 
  73.Sarah Schindler      Astoria,NY         29 F     27:35  8:53 13/38     F19-29:2/4     53.7% N/A    
  74.Ari Levine           Teaneck,NJ         17 M     27:38  8:54 59/80     M15-18:3/3     48.9% N/A    
  75.Roy Mc Gready        Oradell,NJ         62 M     27:46  8:56 60/80     M60-69:7/8     58.8% 24/ 44 
  76.Elizabeth Wilson     Haworth,NJ         11 F     27:56  8:59 14/38     F 1-14:3/4     59.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:57  9:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  78.Nicky Johnson        Northvale,NJ       11 M U   27:59  9:00 61/80     M 1-14:4/7     54.7% N/A    
  79.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         49 F U   28:01  9:01 15/38     F45-49:2/5     59.6% 9/ 17  
  80.Deborah Greenstein   Teaneck,NJ         37 F     28:03  9:02 16/38     F35-39:3/5     53.8% N/A    
  81.Sukhmani Gill        Montvale,NJ        15 F     28:05  9:02 17/38     F15-18:1/2     55.2% N/A    
  82.Charlotte Krug       Teaneck,NJ         20 F     28:19  9:07 18/38     F19-29:3/4     52.3% N/A    
  83.Daniel Antinori      Teaneck,NJ         22 M     28:31  9:11 62/80     M19-29:7/8     45.3% N/A    
  84.Dennis Looney        Glen Rock,NJ       51 M     28:40  9:14 63/80     M50-54:7/8     51.9% 37/ 44 
  85.Bill Mc Laughlin     Northvale,NJ       46 M     28:53  9:18 64/80     M45-49:6/7     49.5% 41/ 44 
  86.Ed O'brien           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  51 M     29:08  9:23 65/80     M50-54:8/8     51.0% 39/ 44 
  87.Dennis Joyner        Teaneck,NJ         47 M     29:10  9:23 66/80     M45-49:7/7     49.4% 42/ 44 
  88.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F     29:19  9:26 19/38     F50-54:2/2     60.7% 7/ 17  
  89.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F U   29:45  9:35 20/38     F45-49:3/5     54.2% 10/ 17 
  90.Michael Sunga        Teaneck,NJ         24 M     29:45  9:35 67/80     M19-29:8/8     43.4% N/A    
  91.Brian Mcloughlin     Northvale,NJ       10 M     29:50  9:36 68/80     M 1-14:5/7     52.9% N/A    
  92.Sonya Beckier        ,NJ                99 F     29:51  9:36 21/38     NO AGE                      
  93.Chuck Silverstein    ,NJ                99 M     29:51  9:36 69/80     NO AGE                      
  94.Aimee Mehnert        ,NJ                99 F     29:51  9:36 22/38     NO AGE                      
  95.Elana Rivel          Teaneck,NJ         34 F     30:00  9:39 23/38     F30-34:2/2     49.7% N/A    
  96.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F U   30:24  9:47 24/38     F55-59:1/3     60.2% 8/ 17  
  97.Lisa Gratale         Teaneck,NJ         38 F     30:36  9:51 25/38     F35-39:4/5     49.5% N/A    
  98.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F U   30:51  9:56 26/38     F60-69:1/1     62.7% 6/ 17  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          64 M     31:20 10:05 70/80     M60-69:8/8     53.0% 34/ 44 
 100.G Guron              Montvale,NJ        46 F     31:34 10:10 27/38     F45-49:4/5     51.1% 12/ 17 
 101.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F U   31:35 10:10 28/38     F15-18:2/2     49.1% N/A    
 102.Mark Schwartz        Teaneck,NJ         30 M     31:39 10:11 71/80     M30-34:4/5     40.9% N/A    
 103.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:40 10:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 104.Tanya Balser         Dumont,NJ          36 F     31:55 10:16 29/38     F35-39:5/5     47.0% N/A    
 105.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M     32:14 10:22 72/80     M70-89:1/1     57.8% 27/ 44 
 106.Kathy Pardo          Northvale,NJ       41 F     32:39 10:31 30/38     F40-44:3/5     47.3% 13/ 17 
 107.Michele Fullam       Montvale,NJ        40 F     33:26 10:46 31/38     F40-44:4/5     45.9% 14/ 17 
 108.Sal Mastroni         Dumont,NJ          32 M     33:27 10:46 73/80     M30-34:5/5     38.9% N/A    
 109.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          56 F     34:04 10:58 32/38     F55-59:2/3     53.7% 11/ 17 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Helga Trocha         Jersey City,NJ     99 F     34:18 11:02 33/38     NO AGE                      
 111.Amber Davies         Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F U   34:28 11:06 34/38     F 1-14:4/4     50.9% N/A    
 112.Michael Green        Teaneck,NJ         55 M     34:45 11:11 74/80     M55-59:6/6     44.2% 43/ 44 
 113.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:55 11:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 114.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,NJ         12 M     35:03 11:17 75/80     M 1-14:6/7     42.4% N/A    
 115.Jose Diaz            Maywood,NJ         44 M     35:09 11:19 76/80     M40-44:14/14   40.0% 44/ 44 
 116.Esther Levie         Teaneck,NJ         43 F     35:21 11:23 35/38     F40-44:5/5     44.4% 16/ 17 
 117.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:38 11:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F     37:34 12:05 36/38     F45-49:5/5     42.5% 17/ 17 
 119.Damon Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         10 M     37:41 12:08 77/80     M 1-14:7/7     41.9% N/A    
 120.James Regan          Nutley,NJ          39 M     38:04 12:15 78/80     M35-39:9/11    35.6% N/A    
 121.Alessandra Ronquillo ,                  26 F     38:12 12:18 37/38     F19-29:4/4     38.7% N/A    
 122.John Mcgurr          ,                  39 M     38:13 12:18 79/80     M35-39:10/11   35.5% N/A    
 123.Tom Donofrio         Northvale,NJ       39 M     40:02 12:53 80/80     M35-39:11/11   33.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Shannon Cinque       Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F     40:30 13:02 38/38     F55-59:3/3     44.6% 15/ 17 
 125.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:47 13:08 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 126.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:11 13:15 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 127.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:11 13:15 /            0-0:/           % N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marco Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 27 M           430    16:18   5:15
   2.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         28 M           422    18:15   5:52
   3.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M           451    18:33   5:58
   4.Elpidio Villa        Dumont,NJ          25 M           481    18:52   6:04
   5.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  360    19:32   6:17
   6.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M        U  357    19:37   6:19
   7.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M           460    19:55   6:25
   8.Matt White           Saddle River,NJ    15 M           459    19:58   6:26
   9.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M           435    19:59   6:26
  10.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  412    20:00   6:26
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       38 F           448    22:11   7:08
   2.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F           365    22:18   7:11
   3.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         38 F           393    23:09   7:27
   4.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F           391    23:10   7:27
   5.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F           344    24:29   7:53
   6.Maggie Wilson        Haworth,NJ         14 F           456    24:31   7:53
   7.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F           379    25:17   8:08
   8.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F           483    25:43   8:17
   9.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F        U  399    25:47   8:18
  10.Trisha Mcguire       ,NJ                99 F           342    27:06   8:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M           451    18:33   5:58
   2.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M        U  360    19:32   6:17
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M        U  357    19:37   6:19
   4.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M           460    19:55   6:25
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  412    20:00   6:26
   6.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     41 M           449    21:05   6:47
   7.Edward Kelly         Carteret,NJ        40 M        U  437    21:28   6:55
   8.Gregory Kerrison     Stockholm,NJ       42 M           431    21:40   6:58
   9.Michael Drumgoole    Dumont,NJ          60 M           385    21:41   6:59
  10.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      64 M        U  419    22:04   7:06
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F           365    22:18   7:11
   2.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F           391    23:10   7:27
   3.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F           344    24:29   7:53
   4.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F           483    25:43   8:17
   5.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F        U  399    25:47   8:18
   6.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         49 F        U  364    28:01   9:01
   7.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F           380    29:19   9:26
   8.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F        U  348    29:45   9:35
   9.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F        U  406    30:24   9:47
  10.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F        U  395    30:51   9:56


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Mike Giambalvo       Northvale,NJ       11 M    34      443    23:33   7:35
   2.John O'reilly        Northvale,NJ       11 M    51      439    25:04   8:04
   3.Bobby Wilson         Haworth,NJ         8  M    64      457    26:41   8:35
   4.Nicky Johnson        Northvale,NJ       11 M    78   U  444    27:59   9:00
   5.Brian Mcloughlin     Northvale,NJ       10 M    91      440    29:50   9:36
   6.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,NJ         12 M   114      415    35:03  11:17
   7.Damon Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         10 M   119      394    37:41  12:08

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Maggie Wilson        Haworth,NJ         14 F    47      456    24:31   7:53
   2.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F    69   U  384    27:09   8:44
   3.Elizabeth Wilson     Haworth,NJ         11 F    76      455    27:56   8:59
   4.Amber Davies         Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F   111   U  388    34:28  11:06

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 15 TO 18
   1.Matt White           Saddle River,NJ    15 M     9      459    19:58   6:26
   2.Joseph Murphy        Teaneck,NJ         17 M    39      473    24:00   7:43
   3.Ari Levine           Teaneck,NJ         17 M    74      418    27:38   8:54

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 18
   1.Sukhmani Gill        Montvale,NJ        15 F    81      433    28:05   9:02
   2.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F   101   U  382    31:35  10:10

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Marco Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 27 M     1      430    16:18   5:15
   2.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         28 M     2      422    18:15   5:52
   3.Elpidio Villa        Dumont,NJ          25 M     4      481    18:52   6:04
   4.Adam Kopesky         Clifton,NJ         29 M    25      411    22:51   7:21
   5.Bernabel Carino      Dumont,NJ          27 M    61      482    26:27   8:31
   6.Justin Rodriguez     Hackensack,NJ      25 M    70      350    27:17   8:47
   7.Daniel Antinori      Teaneck,NJ         22 M    83      414    28:31   9:11
   8.Michael Sunga        Teaneck,NJ         24 M    90      356    29:45   9:35

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Jaime Davidson       Rochelle Park,NJ   29 F    71      389    27:24   8:49
   2.Sarah Schindler      Astoria,NY         29 F    73      354    27:35   8:53
   3.Charlotte Krug       Teaneck,NJ         20 F    82      424    28:19   9:07
   4.Alessandra Ronquillo ,                  26 F   121      467    38:12  12:18

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         34 M    14      452    21:19   6:52
   2.Manuel Minohala      Hackensack,NJ      32 M    37      438    23:45   7:39
   3.Joseph Burns         Edgewater,NJ       31 M    62   U  396    26:32   8:32
   4.Mark Schwartz        Teaneck,NJ         30 M   102      462    31:39  10:11
   5.Sal Mastroni         Dumont,NJ          32 M   108      464    33:27  10:46

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F    52      379    25:17   8:08
   2.Elana Rivel          Teaneck,NJ         34 F    95      349    30:00   9:39

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M    10      435    19:59   6:26
   2.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      36 M    12      405    20:30   6:36
   3.Glenn Brunet         Northvale,NJ       39 M    31      397    23:29   7:33
   4.Sal Sofia            Ridgewood,NJ       38 M    33      453    23:33   7:35
   5.Joe Ruback           Valley Cottage,NY  37 M    40      352    24:00   7:43
   6.James Hague          ,NJ                38 M    44      372    24:18   7:49
   7.Frank Tip            Ridgwood,NJ        38 M    49      358    24:56   8:01
   8.Hillel Adler         Teaneck,NJ         38 M    59      407    26:05   8:24
   9.James Regan          Nutley,NJ          39 M   120      347    38:04  12:15
  10.John Mcgurr          ,                  39 M   122      366    38:13  12:18

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       38 F    19      448    22:11   7:08
   2.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         38 F    28      393    23:09   7:27
   3.Deborah Greenstein   Teaneck,NJ         37 F    80      374    28:03   9:02
   4.Lisa Gratale         Teaneck,NJ         38 F    97      469    30:36   9:51
   5.Tanya Balser         Dumont,NJ          36 F   104      458    31:55  10:16

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M     6   U  360    19:32   6:17
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M     7   U  357    19:37   6:19
   3.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     41 M    13      449    21:05   6:47
   4.Edward Kelly         Carteret,NJ        40 M    15   U  437    21:28   6:55
   5.Gregory Kerrison     Stockholm,NJ       42 M    16      431    21:40   6:58
   6.Paul Greene          ,                  43 M    22      461    22:22   7:12
   7.Jeff Levine          Teaneck,NJ         43 M    38      417    23:50   7:40
   8.Joe Mahoney          Park Ridge,NJ      43 M    42      340    24:14   7:48
   9.Philip Mania         River Vale,NJ      40 M    48      341    24:46   7:58
  10.Paul Macchia         Teaneck,NJ         42 M    50      339    25:03   8:04

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F    20      365    22:18   7:11
   2.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F    29      391    23:10   7:27
   3.Kathy Pardo          Northvale,NJ       41 F   106      346    32:39  10:31
   4.Michele Fullam       Montvale,NJ        40 F   107      463    33:26  10:46
   5.Esther Levie         Teaneck,NJ         43 F   116      427    35:21  11:23

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M     3      451    18:33   5:58
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M    11   U  412    20:00   6:26
   3.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      45 M    36      378    23:38   7:36
   4.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     45 M    66      361    26:50   8:38
   5.Mike Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   47 M    72   U  381    27:34   8:52
   6.Bill Mc Laughlin     Northvale,NJ       46 M    85      441    28:53   9:18
   7.Dennis Joyner        Teaneck,NJ         47 M    87      370    29:10   9:23

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F    46      344    24:29   7:53
   2.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         49 F    79   U  364    28:01   9:01
   3.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F    89   U  348    29:45   9:35
   4.G Guron              Montvale,NJ        46 F   100      432    31:34  10:10
   5.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F   118      383    37:34  12:05

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M     8      460    19:55   6:25
   2.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M    26   U  363    22:59   7:24
   3.Rene Rodriguez       Teaneck,NJ         50 M    35      351    23:38   7:36
   4.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         52 M    41      450    24:10   7:47
   5.Jack Fuller          Harrington Park,NJ 51 M    54      477    25:22   8:10
   6.Sean O'brien         Teaneck,NJ         50 M    57      475    25:44   8:17
   7.Dennis Looney        Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    84      447    28:40   9:14
   8.Ed O'brien           Woodcliff Lake,NJ  51 M    86      442    29:08   9:23

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F    56      483    25:43   8:17
   2.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F    88      380    29:19   9:26

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.James Veach          Teaneck,NJ         59 M    23      425    22:40   7:18
   2.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M    43      371    24:16   7:49
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M    45      377    24:22   7:51
   4.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       55 M    53   U  369    25:20   8:09
   5.Joseph Murphy        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    68      474    27:08   8:44
   6.Michael Green        Teaneck,NJ         55 M   112      426    34:45  11:11

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F    96   U  406    30:24   9:47
   2.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          56 F   109      368    34:04  10:58
   3.Shannon Cinque       Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F   124      392    40:30  13:02

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Michael Drumgoole    Dumont,NJ          60 M    17      385    21:41   6:59
   2.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      64 M    18   U  419    22:04   7:06
   3.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         61 M    21      445    22:21   7:12
   4.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         67 M    24      420    22:45   7:19
   5.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M    30   U  362    23:28   7:33
   6.Hap Moran            Teaneck,NJ         61 M    60   U  345    26:26   8:30
   7.Roy Mc Gready        Oradell,NJ         62 M    75      423    27:46   8:56
   8.Thomas Krone         Dumont,NJ          64 M    99      367    31:20  10:05

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F    98   U  395    30:51   9:56

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M   105      434    32:14  10:22

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F    58   U  399    25:47   8:18

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Chris Davies         Doylestown,PA      99 M    32      387    23:29   7:33
   2.Chuck Silverstein    ,NJ                99 M    93      355    29:51   9:36

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Trisha Mcguire       ,NJ                99 F    67      342    27:06   8:43
   2.Sonya Beckier        ,NJ                99 F    92      400    29:51   9:36
   3.Aimee Mehnert        ,NJ                99 F    94      343    29:51   9:36
   4.Helga Trocha         Jersey City,NJ     99 F   110      436    34:18  11:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM TVAC - EMS                         1:24:08
     41.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         52 M  10       450    24:10  *
     82.Charlotte Krug       Teaneck,NJ         20 F  10       424    28:19  *
    102.Mark Schwartz        Teaneck,NJ         30 M  10       462    31:39  *

GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M        18:33   5:58  78.2%
   2.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      64 M   U    22:04   7:06  75.3%
   3.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M        19:55   6:25  75.3%
   4.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         67 M        22:45   7:19  75.1%
   5.Michael Drumgoole    Dumont,NJ          60 M        21:41   6:59  74.0%
   6.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         61 M        22:21   7:12  72.4%
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M   U    19:37   6:19  71.7%
   8.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    20:00   6:26  71.4%
   9.James Veach          Teaneck,NJ         59 M        22:40   7:18  70.1%
  10.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    19:32   6:17  69.9%
  11.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M   U    23:28   7:33  69.0%
  12.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M        24:16   7:49  65.5%
  13.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     41 M        21:05   6:47  65.2%
  14.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M   U    22:59   7:24  64.2%
  15.Gregory Kerrison     Stockholm,NJ       42 M        21:40   6:58  64.0%
  16.Edward Kelly         Carteret,NJ        40 M   U    21:28   6:55  63.6%
  17.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M        24:22   7:51  63.1%
  18.Paul Greene          ,                  43 M        22:22   7:12  62.4%
  19.Rene Rodriguez       Teaneck,NJ         50 M        23:38   7:36  62.4%
  20.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         52 M        24:10   7:47  62.0%
  21.Hap Moran            Teaneck,NJ         61 M   U    26:26   8:30  61.2%
  22.Ron Kopec            Northvale,NJ       55 M   U    25:20   8:09  60.7%
  23.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      45 M        23:38   7:36  60.0%
  24.Roy Mc Gready        Oradell,NJ         62 M        27:46   8:56  58.8%
  25.Jack Fuller          Harrington Park,NJ 51 M        25:22   8:10  58.6%
  26.Jeff Levine          Teaneck,NJ         43 M        23:50   7:40  58.6%
  27.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M        32:14  10:22  57.8%
  28.Joe Mahoney          Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        24:14   7:48  57.6%
  29.Sean O'brien         Teaneck,NJ         50 M        25:44   8:17  57.3%
  30.Joseph Murphy        Teaneck,NJ         55 M        27:08   8:44  56.6%
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F   U    25:47   8:18  88.9%
   2.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F        22:18   7:11  68.8%
   3.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F        25:43   8:17  68.3%
   4.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F        24:29   7:53  68.3%
   5.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F        23:10   7:27  66.2%
   6.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F   U    30:51   9:56  62.7%
   7.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F        29:19   9:26  60.7%
   8.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U    30:24   9:47  60.2%
   9.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         49 F   U    28:01   9:01  59.6%
  10.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   U    29:45   9:35  54.2%
  11.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          56 F        34:04  10:58  53.7%
  12.G Guron              Montvale,NJ        46 F        31:34  10:10  51.1%
  13.Kathy Pardo          Northvale,NJ       41 F        32:39  10:31  47.3%
  14.Michele Fullam       Montvale,NJ        40 F        33:26  10:46  45.9%
  15.Shannon Cinque       Cliffside Park,NJ  55 F        40:30  13:02  44.6%
  16.Esther Levie         Teaneck,NJ         43 F        35:21  11:23  44.4%
  17.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        37:34  12:05  42.5%
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marco Monjardin      Jackson Heights,NY 27 M        16:18   5:15  79.1%
   2.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        48 M        18:33   5:58  78.2%
   3.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        52 M        19:55   6:25  75.3%
   4.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      64 M   U    22:04   7:06  75.3%
   5.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         67 M        22:45   7:19  75.1%
   6.Michael Drumgoole    Dumont,NJ          60 M        21:41   6:59  74.0%
   7.Stephen Bonime       Teaneck,NJ         61 M        22:21   7:12  72.4%
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          44 M   U    19:37   6:19  71.7%
   9.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    20:00   6:26  71.4%
  10.Steven Rosenbaum     Teaneck,NJ         28 M        18:15   5:52  70.7%
  11.James Veach          Teaneck,NJ         59 M        22:40   7:18  70.1%
  12.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         40 M   U    19:32   6:17  69.9%
  13.Matt White           Saddle River,NJ    15 M        19:58   6:26  69.7%
  14.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M   U    23:28   7:33  69.0%
  15.Elpidio Villa        Dumont,NJ          25 M        18:52   6:04  68.4%
  16.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M        19:59   6:26  67.8%
  17.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M        24:16   7:49  65.5%
  18.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     41 M        21:05   6:47  65.2%
  19.Mike Giambalvo       Northvale,NJ       11 M        23:33   7:35  64.9%
  20.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      36 M        20:30   6:36  64.7%
  21.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M   U    22:59   7:24  64.2%
  22.Gregory Kerrison     Stockholm,NJ       42 M        21:40   6:58  64.0%
  23.Bobby Wilson         Haworth,NJ         8  M        26:41   8:35  63.8%
  24.Edward Kelly         Carteret,NJ        40 M   U    21:28   6:55  63.6%
  25.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M        24:22   7:51  63.1%
  26.Paul Greene          ,                  43 M        22:22   7:12  62.4%
  27.Rene Rodriguez       Teaneck,NJ         50 M        23:38   7:36  62.4%
  28.David Barach         Teaneck,NJ         52 M        24:10   7:47  62.0%
  29.Daniel Wolf          Teaneck,NJ         34 M        21:19   6:52  61.5%
  30.Hap Moran            Teaneck,NJ         61 M   U    26:26   8:30  61.2%
GEORGE OHLANDT MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Helene Bedrock       Cliffside Park,NJ  71 F   U    25:47   8:18  88.9%
   2.Stephane Zavidow     Demarest,NJ        40 F        22:18   7:11  68.8%
   3.Karen Bronstein      Englewood,NJ       38 F        22:11   7:08  68.3%
   4.Anne Langan          ,                  53 F        25:43   8:17  68.3%
   5.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F        24:29   7:53  68.3%
   6.Christine Croonquist Oradell,NJ         40 F        23:10   7:27  66.2%
   7.Diana Ceylan         Norwood,NJ         38 F        23:09   7:27  65.4%
   8.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F   U    27:09   8:44  64.6%
   9.Maggie Wilson        Haworth,NJ         14 F        24:31   7:53  64.1%
  10.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       60 F   U    30:51   9:56  62.7%
  11.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F        29:19   9:26  60.7%
  12.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U    30:24   9:47  60.2%
  13.Elizabeth Wilson     Haworth,NJ         11 F        27:56   8:59  59.6%
  14.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         49 F   U    28:01   9:01  59.6%
  15.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F        25:17   8:08  58.8%
  16.Sukhmani Gill        Montvale,NJ        15 F        28:05   9:02  55.2%
  17.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   U    29:45   9:35  54.2%
  18.Jaime Davidson       Rochelle Park,NJ   29 F        27:24   8:49  54.0%
  19.Deborah Greenstein   Teaneck,NJ         37 F        28:03   9:02  53.8%
  20.Diane Krone          Dumont,NJ          56 F        34:04  10:58  53.7%
  21.Sarah Schindler      Astoria,NY         29 F        27:35   8:53  53.7%
  22.Charlotte Krug       Teaneck,NJ         20 F        28:19   9:07  52.3%
  23.G Guron              Montvale,NJ        46 F        31:34  10:10  51.1%
  24.Amber Davies         Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  F   U    34:28  11:06  50.9%
  25.Elana Rivel          Teaneck,NJ         34 F        30:00   9:39  49.7%
  26.Lisa Gratale         Teaneck,NJ         38 F        30:36   9:51  49.5%
  27.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F   U    31:35  10:10  49.1%
  28.Kathy Pardo          Northvale,NJ       41 F        32:39  10:31  47.3%
  29.Tanya Balser         Dumont,NJ          36 F        31:55  10:16  47.0%
  30.Michele Fullam       Montvale,NJ        40 F        33:26  10:46  45.9%