GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-21-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jason Simon          Blackwood,NJ       28 M     18:48  6:03 1/68      M20-29:1/17    68.6% N/A    
   2.Matthew Miller       Moorestown,NJ      17 M     19:42  6:20 2/68      M15-19:1/5     68.6% N/A    
   3.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M     20:16  6:31 3/68      M20-29:2/17    63.7% N/A    
   4.Joe Sailman          ,                  21 M     20:24  6:34 4/68      M20-29:3/17    63.5% N/A    
   5.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M     20:29  6:36 5/68      M30-39:1/13    63.1% N/A    
   6.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       90 M     20:54  6:44 6/68      M90-90:1/3      0.0% 30/ 31 
   7.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M     21:01  6:46 7/68      M50-59:1/7     71.3% 2/ 31  
   8.Jason Peluso         Burlington,NJ      15 M     21:03  6:47 8/68      M15-19:2/5     66.1% N/A    
   9.John Prosser         ,                  22 M     21:13  6:50 9/68      M20-29:4/17    60.8% N/A    
  10.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M     21:23  6:53 10/68     M40-49:1/19    68.4% 4/ 31  
  11.Ryan Sheppard        Sewell,NJ          24 M     21:34  6:56 11/68     M20-29:5/17    59.8% N/A    
  12.Tony Desimone        ,                  35 M     21:41  6:59 12/68     M30-39:2/13    60.8% N/A    
  13.George Guirang       ,                  53 M     21:42  6:59 13/68     M50-59:2/7     69.6% 3/ 31  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F     21:45  7:00 1/32      F40-49:1/11    70.5% 1/ 16  
  15.Andrew Josephson     Moorestown,NJ      15 M     21:52  7:02 14/68     M15-19:3/5     63.7% N/A    
  16.Kevin Connor         Chatham,NJ         28 M     21:57  7:04 15/68     M20-29:6/17    58.8% N/A    
  17.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F     21:59  7:05 2/32      F20-29:1/8     67.3% N/A    
  18.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F     22:04  7:06 3/32      F40-49:2/11    70.5% 2/ 16  
  19.Kevin Johns          Mt. Laurel,NJ      32 M     22:36  7:16 16/68     M30-39:3/13    57.5% N/A    
  20.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M     22:43  7:19 17/68     M40-49:2/19    60.5% 8/ 31  
  21.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      40 M     22:52  7:22 18/68     M40-49:3/19    59.7% 9/ 31  
  22.Peter D'antonio      ,                  16 M     23:37  7:36 19/68     M15-19:4/5     58.0% N/A    
  23.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M     23:41  7:37 20/68     M40-49:4/19    61.3% 7/ 31  
  24.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M     23:45  7:39 21/68     M40-49:5/19    57.9% 11/ 31 
  25.Richard Harms        Lumberton,NJ       34 M     23:49  7:40 22/68     M30-39:4/13    55.0% N/A    
  26.Jon Sherling         Mt. Laurel,NJ      43 M     23:58  7:43 23/68     M40-49:6/19    58.3% 10/ 31 
  27.Richard Klein        Delran,NJ          41 M     24:03  7:44 24/68     M40-49:7/19    57.2% 13/ 31 
  28.Michael O'neill      Medford,NJ         28 M     24:04  7:45 25/68     M20-29:7/17    53.6% N/A    
  29.Daniel Bergen Ii     Marlton,NJ         90 M     24:06  7:45 26/68     M90-90:2/3      0.0% 31/ 31 
  30.Stuart Ducker        Hainesport,NJ      30 M     24:08  7:46 27/68     M30-39:5/13    53.6% N/A    
  31.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M     24:14  7:48 28/68     M40-49:8/19    57.6% 12/ 31 
  32.Ryan Colahan         Mount Laurel,NJ    24 M     24:27  7:52 29/68     M20-29:8/17    52.8% N/A    
  33.John Moore           Mt. Holly,NJ       57 M     24:35  7:55 30/68     M50-59:3/7     63.6% 5/ 31  
  34.Mark Mcnassar        Mt. Laurel,NJ      33 M     24:46  7:58 31/68     M30-39:6/13    52.7% N/A    
  35.Shawn Kline          ,                  31 M     24:49  7:59 32/68     M30-39:7/13    52.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Fred Tanjutco        Cherry Hill,NJ     36 M     24:53  8:01 33/68     M30-39:8/13    53.3% N/A    
  37.Andy Bartley         ,                  24 M     25:10  8:06 34/68     M20-29:9/17    51.3% N/A    
  38.John Porter          ,                  41 M     25:27  8:11 35/68     M40-49:9/19    54.0% 16/ 31 
  39.Marc Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      13 M     25:30  8:12 36/68     M 1-14:1/1     56.9% N/A    
  40.Michael Berenato     Mt. Laurel,NJ      45 M     25:32  8:13 37/68     M40-49:10/19   55.5% 15/ 31 
  41.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        32 F     25:36  8:14 4/32      F30-39:1/7     58.0% N/A    
  42.Gretchen Molinacs    Mount Laurel,NJ    31 F     25:41  8:16 5/32      F30-39:2/7     57.7% N/A    
  43.John Mcgowan         Sewell,NJ          48 M     25:46  8:18 38/68     M40-49:11/19   56.3% 14/ 31 
  44.Kristine Tanjutco    Cherry Hill,NJ     35 F     25:55  8:20 6/32      F30-39:3/7     57.7% N/A    
  45.Vince Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      43 M     25:57  8:21 39/68     M40-49:12/19   53.8% 18/ 31 
  46.Michael Frassetto    Medford,NJ         44 M     26:02  8:23 40/68     M40-49:13/19   54.0% 17/ 31 
  47.Jim Moran            Garden City,NY     62 M     26:10  8:25 41/68     M60-89:1/2     62.4% 6/ 31  
  48.Jason Mc Gregor      Moorestown,NJ      25 M     26:25  8:30 42/68     M20-29:10/17   48.8% N/A    
  49.Ken Cooke            Trevose,PA         41 M     26:27  8:31 43/68     M40-49:14/19   52.0% 22/ 31 
  50.Chris Thompson       ,                  30 M     26:39  8:35 44/68     M30-39:9/13    48.5% N/A    
  51.Matt Skylar          ,                  25 M     26:47  8:37 45/68     M20-29:11/17   48.2% N/A    
  52.Jon Maniaci          Cherry Hill,NJ     16 M     26:56  8:40 46/68     M15-19:5/5     50.9% N/A    
  53.Adam Moore           Mount Laurel,NJ    99 M     27:00  8:41 47/68     NO AGE                      
  54.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F     27:07  8:44 7/32      F40-49:3/11    56.9% 6/ 16  
  55.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F     27:09  8:44 8/32      F50-59:1/5     65.6% 3/ 16  
  56.John Varela          Moorestown,NJ      40 M     27:10  8:45 48/68     M40-49:15/19   50.2% 25/ 31 
  57.Joe Dever            ,                  38 M     27:38  8:54 49/68     M30-39:10/13   48.7% N/A    
  58.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F     27:52  8:58 9/32      F40-49:4/11    57.3% 5/ 16  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Shay Marlin          ,                  27 M     28:00  9:01 50/68     M20-29:12/17   46.1% N/A    
  60.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F     28:16  9:06 10/32     F40-49:5/11    54.6% 9/ 16  
  61.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F     28:18  9:07 11/32     F40-49:6/11    55.4% 7/ 16  
  62.Kelvin Dyer          Medford,NJ         39 M     28:21  9:07 51/68     M30-39:11/13   47.8% N/A    
  63.Kristian Stokes      Maple Shade,NJ     20 M     28:23  9:08 52/68     M20-29:13/17   45.9% N/A    
  64.Bill Mcgroarty       ,                  47 M     28:25  9:09 53/68     M40-49:16/19   50.7% 23/ 31 
  65.Frances Cone         Moorestown,NJ      37 F     28:38  9:13 12/32     F30-39:4/7     52.7% N/A    
  66.Jessica Deal         Mt. Laurel,NJ      29 F     28:40  9:14 13/32     F20-29:2/8     51.6% N/A    
  67.Allen Block          Cherry Hill,NJ     43 M     28:46  9:16 54/68     M40-49:17/19   48.5% 26/ 31 
  68.Bob Koury            Cinnaminson,NJ     56 M     28:51  9:17 55/68     M50-59:4/7     53.7% 19/ 31 
  69.Meaghan De Almeida   Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F     28:52  9:17 14/32     F20-29:3/8     51.3% N/A    
  70.Jason Rambler        Cherry Hill,NJ     31 M     29:04  9:21 56/68     M30-39:12/13   44.6% N/A    
  71.Joe Matula           ,                  50 M     29:11  9:24 57/68     M50-59:5/7     50.5% 24/ 31 
  72.Richard Os Jones     Westampton,NJ      58 M     29:25  9:28 58/68     M50-59:6/7     53.6% 20/ 31 
  73.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      14 F     29:29  9:29 15/32     F 1-14:1/1     53.3% N/A    
  74.Luis Toro            Browns Mills,NJ    25 M     29:52  9:37 59/68     M20-29:14/17   43.2% N/A    
  75.Shelia Dever         ,                  33 F     30:01  9:40 16/32     F30-39:5/7     49.5% N/A    
  76.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:05  9:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  77.Jessica Fry          Somerdale,NJ       25 F     30:06  9:41 17/32     F20-29:4/8     49.2% N/A    
  78.Julie Hildebrand     Moorestown,NJ      53 F     30:09  9:42 18/32     F50-59:2/5     58.3% 4/ 16  
  79.Erin Mac Cord        Burlington,NJ      38 F     30:47  9:54 19/32     F30-39:6/7     49.2% N/A    
  80.Carin Troy           Moorestown,NJ      40 F     30:48  9:55 20/32     F40-49:7/11    49.8% 12/ 16 
  81.Becky Levinson       Moorestown,NJ      47 F     30:51  9:56 21/32     F40-49:8/11    52.9% 10/ 16 
  82.Gene Friedman        Marlton,NJ         62 M     30:56  9:57 60/68     M60-89:2/2     52.8% 21/ 31 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Carmelina Johnson    Mt. Laurel,NJ      44 F     31:03 10:00 22/32     F40-49:9/11    51.0% 11/ 16 
  84.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      51 F     31:21 10:05 23/32     F50-59:3/5     54.7% 8/ 16  
  85.Marka Irion          ,                  23 F     31:47 10:14 24/32     F20-29:5/8     46.6% N/A    
  86.Henriquez Maillim    Browns Mills,NJ    25 F     32:26 10:26 25/32     F20-29:6/8     45.6% N/A    
  87.Stephanie Tobler     ,                  33 F     32:51 10:34 26/32     F30-39:7/7     45.3% N/A    
  88.Brian Smith          Wenonah,NJ         29 M     32:52 10:35 61/68     M20-29:15/17   39.3% N/A    
  89.Rob Swift            ,                  49 M     32:59 10:37 62/68     M40-49:18/19   44.4% 27/ 31 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:14 11:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.William Webekind     Swedesboro,NJ      25 M     34:15 11:01 63/68     M20-29:16/17   37.7% N/A    
  92.Michelle Marolda     Minotola,NJ        22 F     34:22 11:04 27/32     F20-29:7/8     43.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Howard Fluharty      Browns Mills,NJ    37 M     37:57 12:13 64/68     M30-39:13/13   35.2% N/A    
  94.Relay Countryside    ,                  90 M     39:17 12:39 65/68     M90-90:3/3     76.0% 1/ 31  
  95.Paul Mischler        Marlton,NJ         27 M     39:41 12:46 66/68     M20-29:17/17   32.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  96.Bill Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      53 M     40:50 13:09 67/68     M50-59:7/7     37.0% 28/ 31 
  97.Melissa Harnois      Mt. Ephraim,NJ     24 F     40:51 13:09 28/32     F20-29:8/8     36.2% N/A    
  98.Isaiah Mcgriff       Newark,DE          43 M     41:55 13:29 68/68     M40-49:19/19   33.3% 29/ 31 
  99.Sherry Rayford       Laplata,MD         42 F     41:59 13:31 29/32     F40-49:10/11   37.0% 14/ 16 
 100.Linda Meadows        Philadelphia,PA    55 F     43:09 13:53 30/32     F50-59:4/5     41.8% 13/ 16 
 101.Rose Fluharty        Browns Mills,NJ    40 F     00:01  0:00 31/32     F40-49:11/11    0.0% 15/ 16 
 102.Grace Capato         Mt. Laurel,NJ      51 F     00:01  0:00 32/32     F50-59:5/5      0.0% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jason Simon          Blackwood,NJ       28 M          1951    18:48   6:03
   2.Matthew Miller       Moorestown,NJ      17 M      E   1824    19:42   6:20
   3.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M  4   E   1802    20:16   6:31
   4.Joe Sailman          ,                  21 M          1944    20:24   6:34
   5.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M          1948    20:29   6:36
   6.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       90 M      R   1866    20:54   6:44
   7.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M          1946    21:01   6:46
   8.Jason Peluso         Burlington,NJ      15 M      E   1914    21:03   6:47
   9.John Prosser         ,                  22 M  4   E   1855    21:13   6:50
  10.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M          1952    21:23   6:53
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F      E   1844    21:45   7:00
   2.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F  1   E   1834    21:59   7:05
   3.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F          1815    22:04   7:06
   4.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        32 F          1921    25:36   8:14
   5.Gretchen Molinacs    Mount Laurel,NJ    31 F          1919    25:41   8:16
   6.Kristine Tanjutco    Cherry Hill,NJ     35 F      E   1849    25:55   8:20
   7.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F      E   1860    27:07   8:44
   8.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F      E   1947    27:09   8:44
   9.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F  1   E   1803    27:52   8:58
  10.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F          1924    28:16   9:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       90 M      R   1866    20:54   6:44
   2.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M          1946    21:01   6:46
   3.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M          1952    21:23   6:53
   4.George Guirang       ,                  53 M          1873    21:42   6:59
   5.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M  1   E   1841    22:43   7:19
   6.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      40 M          1852    22:52   7:22
   7.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M      E   1816    23:41   7:37
   8.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M      E   1916    23:45   7:39
   9.Jon Sherling         Mt. Laurel,NJ      43 M      E   1843    23:58   7:43
  10.Richard Klein        Delran,NJ          41 M      E   1872    24:03   7:44
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F      E   1844    21:45   7:00
   2.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F          1815    22:04   7:06
   3.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F      E   1860    27:07   8:44
   4.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F      E   1947    27:09   8:44
   5.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F  1   E   1803    27:52   8:58
   6.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F          1924    28:16   9:06
   7.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F      E   1829    28:18   9:07
   8.Julie Hildebrand     Moorestown,NJ      53 F      E   1810    30:09   9:42
   9.Carin Troy           Moorestown,NJ      40 F          1851    30:48   9:55
  10.Becky Levinson       Moorestown,NJ      47 F      E   1922    30:51   9:56


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Marc Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      13 M    39 E   1838    25:30   8:12

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      14 F    73 E   1839    29:29   9:29

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Matthew Miller       Moorestown,NJ      17 M     2 E   1824    19:42   6:20
   2.Jason Peluso         Burlington,NJ      15 M     8 E   1914    21:03   6:47
   3.Andrew Josephson     Moorestown,NJ      15 M    15     1813    21:52   7:02
   4.Peter D'antonio      ,                  16 M    22     1911    23:37   7:36
   5.Jon Maniaci          Cherry Hill,NJ     16 M    52     1870    26:56   8:40

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jason Simon          Blackwood,NJ       28 M     1     1951    18:48   6:03
   2.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M     3 E   1802    20:16   6:31
   3.Joe Sailman          ,                  21 M     4     1944    20:24   6:34
   4.John Prosser         ,                  22 M     9 E   1855    21:13   6:50
   5.Ryan Sheppard        Sewell,NJ          24 M    11 E   1842    21:34   6:56
   6.Kevin Connor         Chatham,NJ         28 M    16     1926    21:57   7:04
   7.Michael O'neill      Medford,NJ         28 M    28     1830    24:04   7:45
   8.Ryan Colahan         Mount Laurel,NJ    24 M    32 E   1912    24:27   7:52
   9.Andy Bartley         ,                  24 M    37 E   1857    25:10   8:06
  10.Jason Mc Gregor      Moorestown,NJ      25 M    48     1869    26:25   8:30

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F    17 E   1834    21:59   7:05
   2.Jessica Deal         Mt. Laurel,NJ      29 F    66     1791    28:40   9:14
   3.Meaghan De Almeida   Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F    69 E   1915    28:52   9:17
   4.Jessica Fry          Somerdale,NJ       25 F    77 E   1806    30:06   9:41
   5.Marka Irion          ,                  23 F    85 E   1913    31:47  10:14
   6.Henriquez Maillim    Browns Mills,NJ    25 F    86 E   1817    32:26  10:26
   7.Michelle Marolda     Minotola,NJ        22 F    92 E   1818    34:22  11:04
   8.Melissa Harnois      Mt. Ephraim,NJ     24 F    97 E   1809    40:51  13:09

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M     5     1948    20:29   6:36
   2.Tony Desimone        ,                  35 M    12 E   1858    21:41   6:59
   3.Kevin Johns          Mt. Laurel,NJ      32 M    19 E   1811    22:36   7:16
   4.Richard Harms        Lumberton,NJ       34 M    25 E   1949    23:49   7:40
   5.Stuart Ducker        Hainesport,NJ      30 M    30 E   1797    24:08   7:46
   6.Mark Mcnassar        Mt. Laurel,NJ      33 M    34 E   1821    24:46   7:58
   7.Shawn Kline          ,                  31 M    35 E   1859    24:49   7:59
   8.Fred Tanjutco        Cherry Hill,NJ     36 M    36 E   1848    24:53   8:01
   9.Chris Thompson       ,                  30 M    50     1918    26:39   8:35
  10.Joe Dever            ,                  38 M    57 E   1793    27:38   8:54

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        32 F    41     1921    25:36   8:14
   2.Gretchen Molinacs    Mount Laurel,NJ    31 F    42     1919    25:41   8:16
   3.Kristine Tanjutco    Cherry Hill,NJ     35 F    44 E   1849    25:55   8:20
   4.Frances Cone         Moorestown,NJ      37 F    65     1788    28:38   9:13
   5.Shelia Dever         ,                  33 F    75 E   1794    30:01   9:40
   6.Erin Mac Cord        Burlington,NJ      38 F    79     1923    30:47   9:54
   7.Stephanie Tobler     ,                  33 F    87 E   1864    32:51  10:34

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M    10     1952    21:23   6:53
   2.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M    20 E   1841    22:43   7:19
   3.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      40 M    21     1852    22:52   7:22
   4.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M    23 E   1816    23:41   7:37
   5.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M    24 E   1916    23:45   7:39
   6.Jon Sherling         Mt. Laurel,NJ      43 M    26 E   1843    23:58   7:43
   7.Richard Klein        Delran,NJ          41 M    27 E   1872    24:03   7:44
   8.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M    31     1954    24:14   7:48
   9.John Porter          ,                  41 M    38     1920    25:27   8:11
  10.Michael Berenato     Mt. Laurel,NJ      45 M    40 E   1783    25:32   8:13

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F    14 E   1844    21:45   7:00
   2.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F    18     1815    22:04   7:06
   3.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F    54 E   1860    27:07   8:44
   4.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F    58 E   1803    27:52   8:58
   5.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F    60     1924    28:16   9:06
   6.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F    61 E   1829    28:18   9:07
   7.Carin Troy           Moorestown,NJ      40 F    80     1851    30:48   9:55
   8.Becky Levinson       Moorestown,NJ      47 F    81 E   1922    30:51   9:56
   9.Carmelina Johnson    Mt. Laurel,NJ      44 F    83 E   1812    31:03  10:00
  10.Sherry Rayford       Laplata,MD         42 F    99 E   1836    41:59  13:31

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M     7     1946    21:01   6:46
   2.George Guirang       ,                  53 M    13     1873    21:42   6:59
   3.John Moore           Mt. Holly,NJ       57 M    33 E   1826    24:35   7:55
   4.Bob Koury            Cinnaminson,NJ     56 M    68 E   1917    28:51   9:17
   5.Joe Matula           ,                  50 M    71 E   1863    29:11   9:24
   6.Richard Os Jones     Westampton,NJ      58 M    72 E   1945    29:25   9:28
   7.Bill Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      53 M    96 E   1837    40:50  13:09

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F    55 E   1947    27:09   8:44
   2.Julie Hildebrand     Moorestown,NJ      53 F    78 E   1810    30:09   9:42
   3.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      51 F    84 E   1823    31:21  10:05
   4.Linda Meadows        Philadelphia,PA    55 F   100 E   1822    43:09  13:53
   5.Grace Capato         Mt. Laurel,NJ      51 F   102     1787    00:01   0:00

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Jim Moran            Garden City,NY     62 M    47 E   1827    26:10   8:25
   2.Gene Friedman        Marlton,NJ         62 M    82 E   1805    30:56   9:57

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       90 M     6 R   1866    20:54   6:44
   2.Daniel Bergen Ii     Marlton,NJ         90 M    29 R   1784    24:06   7:45
   3.Relay Countryside    ,                  90 M    94 R   1925    39:17  12:39

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Adam Moore           Mount Laurel,NJ    99 M    53 E   1930    27:00   8:41

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK MALE EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Miller       Moorestown,NJ      17 M      E   1824    19:42   6:20
   2.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M  4   E   1802    20:16   6:31
   3.Jason Peluso         Burlington,NJ      15 M      E   1914    21:03   6:47
   4.John Prosser         ,                  22 M  4   E   1855    21:13   6:50
   5.Ryan Sheppard        Sewell,NJ          24 M      E   1842    21:34   6:56
   6.Tony Desimone        ,                  35 M  5   E   1858    21:41   6:59
   7.Kevin Johns          Mt. Laurel,NJ      32 M  5   E   1811    22:36   7:16
   8.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M  1   E   1841    22:43   7:19
   9.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M      E   1816    23:41   7:37
  10.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M      E   1916    23:45   7:39


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK FEMALE EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F      E   1844    21:45   7:00
   2.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F  1   E   1834    21:59   7:05
   3.Kristine Tanjutco    Cherry Hill,NJ     35 F      E   1849    25:55   8:20
   4.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F      E   1860    27:07   8:44
   5.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F      E   1947    27:09   8:44
   6.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F  1   E   1803    27:52   8:58
   7.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F      E   1829    28:18   9:07
   8.Meaghan De Almeida   Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F      E   1915    28:52   9:17
   9.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      14 F      E   1839    29:29   9:29
  10.Shelia Dever         ,                  33 F      E   1794    30:01   9:40

RELAY Special Category Results
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK MALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Worstall     Blackwood,NJ       90 M      R   1866    20:54   6:44
   2.Daniel Bergen Ii     Marlton,NJ         90 M      R   1784    24:06   7:45
   3.Relay Countryside    ,                  90 M      R   1925    39:17  12:39


GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK FEMALE RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EMPLOYEE | RELAY
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SCRUBS                                  1:06:39
      3.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M  4   E   1802    20:16  *
      9.John Prosser         ,                  22 M  4   E   1855    21:13  *
     37.Andy Bartley         ,                  24 M  4   E   1857    25:10  *
     51.Matt Skylar          ,                  25 M  4   E   1853    26:47  
     85.Marka Irion          ,                  23 F  4   E   1913    31:47  
  2     CAPTAIN AWESOME                         1:09:06
     12.Tony Desimone        ,                  35 M  5   E   1858    21:41  *
     19.Kevin Johns          Mt. Laurel,NJ      32 M  5   E   1811    22:36  *
     35.Shawn Kline          ,                  31 M  5   E   1859    24:49  *
     59.Shay Marlin          ,                  27 M  5   E   1856    28:00  
     91.William Webekind     Swedesboro,NJ      25 M  5   E   1854    34:15  
  3     MEGHANN AND THE SLOW POKES              1:12:20
     17.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F  1   E   1834    21:59  *
     20.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M  1   E   1841    22:43  *
     57.Joe Dever            ,                  38 M  1   E   1793    27:38  *
     58.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F  1   E   1803    27:52  
     62.Kelvin Dyer          Medford,NJ         39 M  1   E   1798    28:21  

GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M        21:01   6:46  71.3%
   2.George Guirang       ,                  53 M        21:42   6:59  69.6%
   3.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M        21:23   6:53  68.4%
   4.John Moore           Mt. Holly,NJ       57 M        24:35   7:55  63.6%
   5.Jim Moran            Garden City,NY     62 M        26:10   8:25  62.4%
   6.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M        23:41   7:37  61.3%
   7.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M        22:43   7:19  60.5%
   8.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      40 M        22:52   7:22  59.7%
   9.Jon Sherling         Mt. Laurel,NJ      43 M        23:58   7:43  58.3%
  10.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M        23:45   7:39  57.9%
  11.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M        24:14   7:48  57.6%
  12.Richard Klein        Delran,NJ          41 M        24:03   7:44  57.2%
  13.John Mcgowan         Sewell,NJ          48 M        25:46   8:18  56.3%
  14.Michael Berenato     Mt. Laurel,NJ      45 M        25:32   8:13  55.5%
  15.Michael Frassetto    Medford,NJ         44 M        26:02   8:23  54.0%
  16.John Porter          ,                  41 M        25:27   8:11  54.0%
  17.Vince Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      43 M        25:57   8:21  53.8%
  18.Bob Koury            Cinnaminson,NJ     56 M        28:51   9:17  53.7%
  19.Richard Os Jones     Westampton,NJ      58 M        29:25   9:28  53.6%
  20.Gene Friedman        Marlton,NJ         62 M        30:56   9:57  52.8%
  21.Ken Cooke            Trevose,PA         41 M        26:27   8:31  52.0%
  22.Bill Mcgroarty       ,                  47 M        28:25   9:09  50.7%
  23.Joe Matula           ,                  50 M        29:11   9:24  50.5%
  24.John Varela          Moorestown,NJ      40 M        27:10   8:45  50.2%
  25.Allen Block          Cherry Hill,NJ     43 M        28:46   9:16  48.5%
  26.Rob Swift            ,                  49 M        32:59  10:37  44.4%
  27.Bill Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      53 M        40:50  13:09  37.0%
  28.Isaiah Mcgriff       Newark,DE          43 M        41:55  13:29  33.3%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F        21:45   7:00  70.5%
   2.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F        22:04   7:06  70.5%
   3.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F        27:09   8:44  65.6%
   4.Julie Hildebrand     Moorestown,NJ      53 F        30:09   9:42  58.3%
   5.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F        27:52   8:58  57.3%
   6.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F        27:07   8:44  56.9%
   7.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F        28:18   9:07  55.4%
   8.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      51 F        31:21  10:05  54.7%
   9.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F        28:16   9:06  54.6%
  10.Becky Levinson       Moorestown,NJ      47 F        30:51   9:56  52.9%
  11.Carmelina Johnson    Mt. Laurel,NJ      44 F        31:03  10:00  51.0%
  12.Carin Troy           Moorestown,NJ      40 F        30:48   9:55  49.8%
  13.Linda Meadows        Philadelphia,PA    55 F        43:09  13:53  41.8%
  14.Sherry Rayford       Laplata,MD         42 F        41:59  13:31  37.0%
  15.Rose Fluharty        Browns Mills,NJ    40 F        00:01   0:00   0.0%
  16.Grace Capato         Mt. Laurel,NJ      51 F        00:01   0:00   0.0%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Mangus           Mount Laurel,NJ    52 M        21:01   6:46  71.3%
   2.George Guirang       ,                  53 M        21:42   6:59  69.6%
   3.Jason Simon          Blackwood,NJ       28 M        18:48   6:03  68.6%
   4.Matthew Miller       Moorestown,NJ      17 M        19:42   6:20  68.6%
   5.Jim Price            Moorestown,NJ      49 M        21:23   6:53  68.4%
   6.Jason Peluso         Burlington,NJ      15 M        21:03   6:47  66.1%
   7.Greg Fonders         River Edge,NJ      23 M        20:16   6:31  63.7%
   8.Andrew Josephson     Moorestown,NJ      15 M        21:52   7:02  63.7%
   9.John Moore           Mt. Holly,NJ       57 M        24:35   7:55  63.6%
  10.Joe Sailman          ,                  21 M        20:24   6:34  63.5%
  11.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M        20:29   6:36  63.1%
  12.Jim Moran            Garden City,NY     62 M        26:10   8:25  62.4%
  13.Ed Levinson          Moorestown,NJ      48 M        23:41   7:37  61.3%
  14.John Prosser         ,                  22 M        21:13   6:50  60.8%
  15.Tony Desimone        ,                  35 M        21:41   6:59  60.8%
  16.Tod Schuck           Lumberton,NJ       41 M        22:43   7:19  60.5%
  17.Ryan Sheppard        Sewell,NJ          24 M        21:34   6:56  59.8%
  18.Jon Troy             Moorestown,NJ      40 M        22:52   7:22  59.7%
  19.Kevin Connor         Chatham,NJ         28 M        21:57   7:04  58.8%
  20.Jon Sherling         Mt. Laurel,NJ      43 M        23:58   7:43  58.3%
  21.Peter D'antonio      ,                  16 M        23:37   7:36  58.0%
  22.Dan Ruch             Cinnaminson,NJ     41 M        23:45   7:39  57.9%
  23.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M        24:14   7:48  57.6%
  24.Kevin Johns          Mt. Laurel,NJ      32 M        22:36   7:16  57.5%
  25.Richard Klein        Delran,NJ          41 M        24:03   7:44  57.2%
  26.Marc Reynaud         Mt. Laurel,NJ      13 M        25:30   8:12  56.9%
  27.John Mcgowan         Sewell,NJ          48 M        25:46   8:18  56.3%
  28.Michael Berenato     Mt. Laurel,NJ      45 M        25:32   8:13  55.5%
  29.Richard Harms        Lumberton,NJ       34 M        23:49   7:40  55.0%
  30.Michael Frassetto    Medford,NJ         44 M        26:02   8:23  54.0%
GREAT PUMPKIN 5K RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Midge Kerr           Moorestown,NJ      42 F        22:04   7:06  70.5%
   2.Laura Skolozdra      Mt. Laurel,NJ      40 F        21:45   7:00  70.5%
   3.Meghann Paul         ,                  27 F        21:59   7:05  67.3%
   4.Susan Greco          Blackwood,NJ       54 F        27:09   8:44  65.6%
   5.Julie Hildebrand     Moorestown,NJ      53 F        30:09   9:42  58.3%
   6.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        32 F        25:36   8:14  58.0%
   7.Gretchen Molinacs    Mount Laurel,NJ    31 F        25:41   8:16  57.7%
   8.Kristine Tanjutco    Cherry Hill,NJ     35 F        25:55   8:20  57.7%
   9.Jill Frassetto       Medford,NJ         45 F        27:52   8:58  57.3%
  10.Julia Borowsky       Collingswood,NJ    41 F        27:07   8:44  56.9%
  11.Patricia Noonan      Moorestown,NJ      43 F        28:18   9:07  55.4%
  12.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      51 F        31:21  10:05  54.7%
  13.Linda Pisa           Edgewater Park,NJ  41 F        28:16   9:06  54.6%
  14.Grace Ridge          Moorestown,NJ      14 F        29:29   9:29  53.3%
  15.Becky Levinson       Moorestown,NJ      47 F        30:51   9:56  52.9%
  16.Frances Cone         Moorestown,NJ      37 F        28:38   9:13  52.7%
  17.Jessica Deal         Mt. Laurel,NJ      29 F        28:40   9:14  51.6%
  18.Meaghan De Almeida   Mount Laurel,NJ    29 F        28:52   9:17  51.3%
  19.Carmelina Johnson    Mt. Laurel,NJ      44 F        31:03  10:00  51.0%
  20.Carin Troy           Moorestown,NJ      40 F        30:48   9:55  49.8%
  21.Shelia Dever         ,                  33 F        30:01   9:40  49.5%
  22.Erin Mac Cord        Burlington,NJ      38 F        30:47   9:54  49.2%
  23.Jessica Fry          Somerdale,NJ       25 F        30:06   9:41  49.2%
  24.Marka Irion          ,                  23 F        31:47  10:14  46.6%
  25.Henriquez Maillim    Browns Mills,NJ    25 F        32:26  10:26  45.6%
  26.Stephanie Tobler     ,                  33 F        32:51  10:34  45.3%
  27.Michelle Marolda     Minotola,NJ        22 F        34:22  11:04  43.1%
  28.Linda Meadows        Philadelphia,PA    55 F        43:09  13:53  41.8%
  29.Sherry Rayford       Laplata,MD         42 F        41:59  13:31  37.0%
  30.Melissa Harnois      Mt. Ephraim,NJ     24 F        40:51  13:09  36.2%