FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

Race Date:10-29-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     38 M     34:36  5:34 1/101     M35-39:1/19    80.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M U   38:44  6:14 2/101     M45-49:1/12    76.2% 1/ 62  
   3.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     38:55  6:16 3/101     M40-44:1/14    73.6% 3/ 62  
   4.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     28 M     39:45  6:24 4/101     M25-29:1/4     67.6% N/A    
   5.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        14 M     40:46  6:34 5/101     M 1-14:1/2     72.4% N/A    
   6.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M     41:33  6:41 6/101     M45-49:2/12    71.0% 5/ 62  
   7.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M     41:52  6:44 7/101     M50-54:1/16    74.5% 2/ 62  
   8.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M     42:17  6:48 8/101     M40-44:2/14    69.3% 9/ 62  
   9.Douglas M Razzano    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     42:28  6:50 9/101     M30-34:1/5     64.3% N/A    
  10.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          38 M     42:29  6:50 10/101    M35-39:2/19    65.9% N/A    
  11.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        48 M     43:05  6:56 11/101    M45-49:3/12    70.1% 8/ 62  
  12.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      47 M     43:22  6:59 12/101    M45-49:4/12    69.1% 11/ 62 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Pat Cannon           Sparta,NJ          41 M     43:41  7:02 13/101    M40-44:3/14    65.5% 15/ 62 
  14.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     25 F     43:53  7:04 1/27      F25-29:1/2     69.1% N/A    
  15.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M     44:43  7:12 14/101    M50-54:2/16    70.3% 7/ 62  
  16.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     44:53  7:13 15/101    M40-44:4/14    64.3% 17/ 62 
  17.Meredith Alexander   Arlington,VA       30 F     44:59  7:14 2/27      F30-34:1/4     67.5% N/A    
  18.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     45:29  7:19 16/101    M50-54:3/16    69.2% 10/ 62 
  19.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      40 M     45:45  7:22 17/101    M40-44:5/14    62.1% 23/ 62 
  20.Kevin M Brady        Robbinsville,NJ    35 M     45:47  7:22 18/101    M35-39:3/19    59.9% N/A    
  21.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     45:49  7:22 19/101    M35-39:4/19    59.9% N/A    
  22.John Eyan            Rutherford,NJ      57 M     45:49  7:22 20/101    M55-59:1/16    71.0% 6/ 62  
  23.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     28 M     46:20  7:27 21/101    M25-29:2/4     58.0% N/A    
  24.Michael Walter       Eatontown,NJ       40 M     46:25  7:28 22/101    M40-44:6/14    61.2% 26/ 62 
  25.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        99 F     46:30  7:29 3/27      NO AGE                      
  26.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M     46:32  7:29 23/101    M50-54:4/16    66.5% 14/ 62 
  27.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     46:35  7:30 24/101    M35-39:5/19    60.1% N/A    
  28.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   53 M     46:42  7:31 25/101    M50-54:5/16    67.4% 12/ 62 
  29.Andrew Gehman        Douth Bound Bro,NJ 44 M     46:48  7:32 26/101    M40-44:7/14    62.6% 21/ 62 
  30.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       54 M U   47:13  7:36 27/101    M50-54:6/16    67.2% 13/ 62 
  31.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M U   47:32  7:39 28/101    M65-69:1/1     73.4% 4/ 62  
  32.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       36 F     47:46  7:41 4/27      F35-39:1/5     64.4% N/A    
  33.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        38 M     48:01  7:44 29/101    M35-39:6/19    58.3% N/A    
  34.Joseph Saputo        Staten Island,NY   42 M     48:13  7:46 30/101    M40-44:8/14    59.8% 28/ 62 
  35.William Hart         Princeton,NJ       50 M     48:15  7:46 31/101    M50-54:7/16    63.6% 18/ 62 
  36.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F U   48:23  7:47 5/27      F40-44:1/4     64.9% 2/ 12  
  37.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          37 M     48:37  7:49 32/101    M35-39:7/19    57.2% N/A    
  38.Thomas Cocho         South River,NJ     17 M     48:39  7:50 33/101    M15-19:1/2     57.8% N/A    
  39.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     35 M     48:40  7:50 34/101    M35-39:8/19    56.4% N/A    
  40.Mike Robinson        South River,NJ     17 M     48:43  7:50 35/101    M15-19:2/2     57.7% N/A    
  41.Partrick Barry       South River,NJ     48 M     48:48  7:51 36/101    M45-49:5/12    61.9% 24/ 62 
  42.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     36 M     48:50  7:52 37/101    M35-39:9/19    56.5% N/A    
  43.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     39 M     48:53  7:52 38/101    M35-39:10/19   57.7% N/A    
  44.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     51 M     49:04  7:54 39/101    M50-54:8/16    63.1% 19/ 62 
  45.Richard Kaminiski    Lincoln Park,NJ    33 M     49:12  7:55 40/101    M30-34:2/5     55.2% N/A    
  46.Amy Henderson        Marlboro,NJ        34 F     49:22  7:57 6/27      F30-34:2/4     61.9% N/A    
  47.Craig Baily          New Brunswick,NJ   37 M     49:28  7:58 41/101    M35-39:11/19   56.2% N/A    
  48.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   51 M     49:31  7:58 42/101    M50-54:9/16    62.5% 22/ 62 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Peter Dussias        Bellemead,NJ       41 M     49:44  8:00 43/101    M40-44:9/14    57.6% 34/ 62 
  50.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   99 M     49:54  8:02 44/101    NO AGE                      
  51.Andy Burek           Old Bridge,NJ      99 M     50:04  8:03 45/101    NO AGE                      
  52.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      43 M     50:05  8:04 46/101    M40-44:10/14   58.0% 32/ 62 
  53.Michael Herman       Milltown,NJ        51 M     50:15  8:05 47/101    M50-54:10/16   61.6% 25/ 62 
  54.Joe Csatari          South River,NJ     35 M     50:16  8:05 48/101    M35-39:12/19   54.6% N/A    
  55.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M     50:25  8:07 49/101    M55-59:2/16    64.5% 16/ 62 
  56.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         39 F     50:35  8:08 7/27      F35-39:2/5     61.7% N/A    
  57.Patrick Hanna        Somerset,NJ        35 M     51:10  8:14 50/101    M35-39:13/19   53.6% N/A    
  58.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M U   51:31  8:17 51/101    M55-59:3/16    63.1% 20/ 62 
  59.Hank Sheller         Rego Park,NY       35 M     51:36  8:18 52/101    M35-39:14/19   53.2% N/A    
  60.Michael J Vidnansky  Somerset,NJ        29 M     51:47  8:20 53/101    M25-29:3/4     51.9% N/A    
  61.Kendra Ruhl          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F     51:58  8:22 8/27      F35-39:3/5     59.5% N/A    
  62.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     47 M     52:12  8:24 54/101    M45-49:6/12    57.4% 35/ 62 
  63.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        30 M     52:48  8:30 55/101    M30-34:3/5     51.0% N/A    
  64.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          28 M     52:53  8:31 56/101    M25-29:4/4     50.8% N/A    
  65.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       99 M     53:02  8:32 57/101    NO AGE                      
  66.Bob Lukacs           Trenton,NJ         56 M     53:13  8:34 58/101    M55-59:4/16    60.6% 27/ 62 
  67.Paul Amoroso         Pine Brook,NJ      35 M     53:14  8:34 59/101    M35-39:15/19   51.5% N/A    
  68.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        45 M     53:17  8:35 60/101    M45-49:7/12    55.4% 38/ 62 
  69.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F     53:27  8:36 9/27      F40-44:2/4     58.8% 4/ 12  
  70.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F     53:28  8:36 10/27     F50-54:1/2     66.5% 1/ 12  
  71.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    44 M     53:29  8:36 61/101    M40-44:11/14   54.8% 39/ 62 
  72.Shawn Ohara          Staten Island,NY   41 M     53:58  8:41 62/101    M40-44:12/14   53.0% 43/ 62 
  73.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           48 M     54:07  8:43 63/101    M45-49:8/12    55.8% 37/ 62 
  74.Henry Vanliew        Bernardsville,NJ   55 M     54:14  8:44 64/101    M55-59:5/16    59.0% 30/ 62 
  75.Lauren Spiegelhoff   Spotswood,NJ       20 F     54:21  8:45 11/27     F20-24:1/3     55.8% N/A    
  76.John Delahunt        Old Bridge,NJ      38 M     54:26  8:46 65/101    M35-39:16/19   51.4% N/A    
  77.Juan Lucido          Staten Island,NY   12 M     54:44  8:49 66/101    M 1-14:2/2     56.5% N/A    
  78.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     54:52  8:50 12/27     F25-29:2/2     55.3% N/A    
  79.Adam Young           South River,NJ     31 M     54:55  8:50 67/101    M30-34:4/5     49.1% N/A    
  80.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   59 M     55:43  8:58 68/101    M55-59:6/16    59.4% 29/ 62 
  81.Joe Urbonik          South River,NJ     39 M     55:51  8:59 69/101    M35-39:17/19   50.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M     56:00  9:01 70/101    M55-59:7/16    57.6% 33/ 62 
  83.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         55 M     56:11  9:03 71/101    M55-59:8/16    56.9% 36/ 62 
  84.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      38 F     56:43  9:08 13/27     F35-39:4/5     54.8% N/A    
  85.Steve Schrager       East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     57:30  9:15 72/101    M35-39:18/19   48.3% N/A    
  86.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     21 M U   57:54  9:19 73/101    M20-24:1/4     46.6% N/A    
  87.Hans Knopp           Ridgewood,NJ       20 M     57:56  9:19 74/101    M20-24:2/4     46.8% N/A    
  88.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        62 M     58:12  9:22 75/101    M60-64:1/3     58.4% 31/ 62 
  89.Clayton Carlisle     Somerset,NJ        54 M     58:28  9:25 76/101    M50-54:11/16   54.3% 40/ 62 
  90.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      36 F     58:43  9:27 14/27     F35-39:5/5     52.4% N/A    
  91.Dorothy Peterson     Manalapan,NJ       40 F     58:46  9:27 15/27     F40-44:3/4     53.5% 6/ 12  
  92.Christian Gliese     South River,NJ     30 M     59:25  9:34 77/101    M30-34:5/5     45.3% N/A    
  93.John Nucci           Monroe,NJ          56 M     59:41  9:36 78/101    M55-59:9/16    54.0% 41/ 62 
  94.Steve Boykewich      Oakland,NJ         55 M     59:47  9:37 79/101    M55-59:10/16   53.5% 42/ 62 
  95.Hugh Johnson         Manalapan,NJ       45 M     59:48  9:37 80/101    M45-49:9/12    49.3% 49/ 62 
  96.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     50 M U 1:00:24  9:43 81/101    M50-54:12/16   50.8% 47/ 62 
  97.Gary Gorham          Old Bridge,NJ      55 M   1:00:34  9:45 82/101    M55-59:11/16   52.8% 44/ 62 
  98.Alanna Kriegstein    Bayville,NJ        20 F   1:01:09  9:50 16/27     F20-24:2/3     49.6% N/A    
  99.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   1:02:03  9:59 83/101    M55-59:12/16   52.4% 45/ 62 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Stan Obryk           South River,NJ     39 M   1:04:09 10:19 84/101    M35-39:19/19   44.0% N/A    
 101.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        45 M   1:04:39 10:24 85/101    M45-49:10/12   45.6% 52/ 62 
 102.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        49 F   1:04:42 10:25 17/27     F45-49:1/4     52.9% 7/ 12  
 103.Ed Cenkner           Dayton,NJ          60 M   1:04:48 10:26 86/101    M60-64:2/3     51.5% 46/ 62 
 104.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      55 F U 1:06:06 10:38 18/27     F55-59:1/1     55.9% 5/ 12  
 105.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     48 F   1:06:21 10:41 19/27     F45-49:2/4     51.0% 8/ 12  
 106.Kevin Mc Grath       Edison,NJ          55 M   1:06:32 10:42 87/101    M55-59:13/16   48.1% 51/ 62 
 107.Grace Baratta-perez  Wanamassark,NJ     44 F   1:06:37 10:43 20/27     F40-44:4/4     48.7% 10/ 12 
 108.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         23 F   1:07:06 10:48 21/27     F20-24:3/3     45.2% N/A    
 109.Candace Brandmayr    Wall,NJ            45 F   1:07:22 10:50 22/27     F45-49:3/4     48.6% 11/ 12 
 110.Sal Razzano          South River,NJ     58 M   1:07:30 10:52 88/101    M55-59:14/16   48.6% 50/ 62 
 111.Barbara Macniveu     East Brunswick,NJ  65 F   1:08:06 10:58 23/27     F65-69:1/1     62.6% 3/ 12  
 112.Jim Fodor            South River,NJ     48 M   1:08:14 10:59 89/101    M45-49:11/12   44.3% 55/ 62 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     64 M U 1:08:58 11:06 90/101    M60-64:3/3     50.2% 48/ 62 
 114.Mark Curran          Short Hills,NJ     51 M   1:09:22 11:10 91/101    M50-54:13/16   44.6% 54/ 62 
 115.Raymond Eppinger     South River,NJ     44 M   1:09:57 11:15 92/101    M40-44:13/14   41.9% 59/ 62 
 116.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         54 M U 1:10:11 11:18 93/101    M50-54:14/16   45.2% 53/ 62 
 117.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       47 M U 1:10:38 11:22 94/101    M45-49:12/12   42.4% 57/ 62 
 118.Ronnie Kirschner     East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   1:11:55 11:34 95/101    M50-54:15/16   43.7% 56/ 62 
 119.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   1:11:56 11:35 24/27     F50-54:2/2     50.7% 9/ 12  
 120.Tom Scanlon          South River,NJ     20 M   1:12:27 11:40 96/101    M20-24:3/4     37.5% N/A    
 121.Cesare Lucido        Staten Island,NY   50 M   1:13:04 11:46 97/101    M50-54:16/16   42.0% 58/ 62 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   1:15:40 12:11 25/27     F45-49:4/4     43.7% 12/ 12 
 123.Angeles Pai          New York,NY        32 F   1:16:11 12:16 26/27     F30-34:3/4     39.9% N/A    
 124.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        58 M   1:20:21 12:56 98/101    M55-59:15/16   40.8% 60/ 62 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.John Alai            South River,NJ     43 M   1:20:57 13:02 99/101    M40-44:14/14   35.9% 62/ 62 
 126.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     58 M   1:22:30 13:17 100/101   M55-59:16/16   39.8% 61/ 62 
 127.Ed Scanlon           South River,NJ     21 M   1:24:24 13:35 101/101   M20-24:4/4     31.9% N/A    
 128.Traci Mosser         South River,NJ     33 F   1:26:12 13:52 27/27     F30-34:4/4     35.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     38 M           132    34:36   5:34
   2.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M        U   93    38:44   6:14
   3.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M           109    38:55   6:16
   4.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     28 M            98    39:45   6:24
   5.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        14 M           123    40:46   6:34
   6.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M            61    41:33   6:41
   7.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M           117    41:52   6:44
   8.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M           106    42:17   6:48
   9.Douglas M Razzano    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M           122    42:28   6:50
  10.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          38 M           100    42:29   6:50
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     25 F            94    43:53   7:04
   2.Meredith Alexander   Arlington,VA       30 F             2    44:59   7:14
   3.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        99 F           135    46:30   7:29
   4.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       36 F            80    47:46   7:41
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        U   31    48:23   7:47
   6.Amy Henderson        Marlboro,NJ        34 F            34    49:22   7:57
   7.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         39 F           134    50:35   8:08
   8.Kendra Ruhl          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F            62    51:58   8:22
   9.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F           115    53:27   8:36
  10.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F            85    53:28   8:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M        U   93    38:44   6:14
   2.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M           109    38:55   6:16
   3.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M            61    41:33   6:41
   4.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M           117    41:52   6:44
   5.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M           106    42:17   6:48
   6.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        48 M            82    43:05   6:56
   7.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      47 M            71    43:22   6:59
   8.Pat Cannon           Sparta,NJ          41 M           113    43:41   7:02
   9.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M            23    44:43   7:12
  10.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M            79    44:53   7:13
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F        U   31    48:23   7:47
   2.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F           115    53:27   8:36
   3.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F            85    53:28   8:36
   4.Dorothy Peterson     Manalapan,NJ       40 F           119    58:46   9:27
   5.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        49 F            63  1:04:42  10:25
   6.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      55 F        U  105  1:06:06  10:38
   7.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     48 F            22  1:06:21  10:41
   8.Grace Baratta-perez  Wanamassark,NJ     44 F            76  1:06:37  10:43
   9.Candace Brandmayr    Wall,NJ            45 F             8  1:07:22  10:50
  10.Barbara Macniveu     East Brunswick,NJ  65 F            47  1:08:06  10:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        14 M     5      123    40:46   6:34
   2.Juan Lucido          Staten Island,NY   12 M    77       45    54:44   8:49

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Thomas Cocho         South River,NJ     17 M    38      125    48:39   7:50
   2.Mike Robinson        South River,NJ     17 M    40      126    48:43   7:50

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jason Brown          South River,NJ     21 M    86   U  133    57:54   9:19
   2.Hans Knopp           Ridgewood,NJ       20 M    87      120    57:56   9:19
   3.Tom Scanlon          South River,NJ     20 M   120      137  1:12:27  11:40
   4.Ed Scanlon           South River,NJ     21 M   127      136  1:24:24  13:35

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Lauren Spiegelhoff   Spotswood,NJ       20 F    75      121    54:21   8:45
   2.Alanna Kriegstein    Bayville,NJ        20 F    98       75  1:01:09   9:50
   3.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         23 F   108       51  1:07:06  10:48

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     28 M     4       98    39:45   6:24
   2.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     28 M    23       13    46:20   7:27
   3.Michael J Vidnansky  Somerset,NJ        29 M    60       96    51:47   8:20
   4.Aj Lee               Parlin,NJ          28 M    64       43    52:53   8:31

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     25 F    14       94    43:53   7:04
   2.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F    78      131    54:52   8:50

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Douglas M Razzano    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     9      122    42:28   6:50
   2.Richard Kaminiski    Lincoln Park,NJ    33 M    45       36    49:12   7:55
   3.Bradley Park         Milltown,NJ        30 M    63       58    52:48   8:30
   4.Adam Young           South River,NJ     31 M    79      107    54:55   8:50
   5.Christian Gliese     South River,NJ     30 M    92       29    59:25   9:34

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Meredith Alexander   Arlington,VA       30 F    17        2    44:59   7:14
   2.Amy Henderson        Marlboro,NJ        34 F    46       34    49:22   7:57
   3.Angeles Pai          New York,NY        32 F   123       88  1:16:11  12:16
   4.Traci Mosser         South River,NJ     33 F   128       87  1:26:12  13:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     38 M     1      132    34:36   5:34
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          38 M    10      100    42:29   6:50
   3.Kevin M Brady        Robbinsville,NJ    35 M    20      124    45:47   7:22
   4.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     35 M    21       78    45:49   7:22
   5.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    27      101    46:35   7:30
   6.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        38 M    33       59    48:01   7:44
   7.David Garzon         Oxford,NJ          37 M    37       26    48:37   7:49
   8.Dave Gant            South River,NJ     35 M    39       24    48:40   7:50
   9.Thomas Somers        South River,NJ     36 M    42       95    48:50   7:52
  10.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     39 M    43        9    48:53   7:52

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       36 F    32       80    47:46   7:41
   2.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         39 F    56      134    50:35   8:08
   3.Kendra Ruhl          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F    61       62    51:58   8:22
   4.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      38 F    84       18    56:43   9:08
   5.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      36 F    90        4    58:43   9:27

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     3      109    38:55   6:16
   2.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M     8      106    42:17   6:48
   3.Pat Cannon           Sparta,NJ          41 M    13      113    43:41   7:02
   4.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    16       79    44:53   7:13
   5.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      40 M    19       42    45:45   7:22
   6.Michael Walter       Eatontown,NJ       40 M    24      111    46:25   7:28
   7.Andrew Gehman        Douth Bound Bro,NJ 44 M    29       27    46:48   7:32
   8.Joseph Saputo        Staten Island,NY   42 M    34      110    48:13   7:46
   9.Peter Dussias        Bellemead,NJ       41 M    49      129    49:44   8:00
  10.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      43 M    52       10    50:05   8:04

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F    36   U   31    48:23   7:47
   2.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F    69      115    53:27   8:36
   3.Dorothy Peterson     Manalapan,NJ       40 F    91      119    58:46   9:27
   4.Grace Baratta-perez  Wanamassark,NJ     44 F   107       76  1:06:37  10:43

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M     2   U   93    38:44   6:14
   2.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M     6       61    41:33   6:41
   3.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        48 M    11       82    43:05   6:56
   4.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      47 M    12       71    43:22   6:59
   5.Partrick Barry       South River,NJ     48 M    41        6    48:48   7:51
   6.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     47 M    62       39    52:12   8:24
   7.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        45 M    68      102    53:17   8:35
   8.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           48 M    73       48    54:07   8:43
   9.Hugh Johnson         Manalapan,NJ       45 M    95      118    59:48   9:37
  10.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        45 M   101       67  1:04:39  10:24

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        49 F   102       63  1:04:42  10:25
   2.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     48 F   105       22  1:06:21  10:41
   3.Candace Brandmayr    Wall,NJ            45 F   109        8  1:07:22  10:50
   4.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   122       54  1:15:40  12:11

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M     7      117    41:52   6:44
   2.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M    15       23    44:43   7:12
   3.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    18      108    45:29   7:19
   4.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M    26       99    46:32   7:29
   5.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   53 M    28      103    46:42   7:31
   6.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       54 M    30   U    3    47:13   7:36
   7.William Hart         Princeton,NJ       50 M    35       74    48:15   7:46
   8.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     51 M    44       77    49:04   7:54
   9.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   51 M    48       83    49:31   7:58
  10.Michael Herman       Milltown,NJ        51 M    53       35    50:15   8:05

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F    70       85    53:28   8:36
   2.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   119        5  1:11:56  11:35

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.John Eyan            Rutherford,NJ      57 M    22       90    45:49   7:22
   2.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M    55       46    50:25   8:07
   3.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M    58   U   69    51:31   8:17
   4.Bob Lukacs           Trenton,NJ         56 M    66       40    53:13   8:34
   5.Henry Vanliew        Bernardsville,NJ   55 M    74       70    54:14   8:44
   6.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   59 M    80       49    55:43   8:58
   7.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M    82       64    56:00   9:01
   8.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         55 M    83       32    56:11   9:03
   9.John Nucci           Monroe,NJ          56 M    93       55    59:41   9:36
  10.Steve Boykewich      Oakland,NJ         55 M    94        7    59:47   9:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      55 F   104   U  105  1:06:06  10:38

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        62 M    88       65    58:12   9:22
   2.Ed Cenkner           Dayton,NJ          60 M   103       14  1:04:48  10:26
   3.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     64 M   113   U  127  1:08:58  11:06

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M    31   U   91    47:32   7:39

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Barbara Macniveu     East Brunswick,NJ  65 F   111       47  1:08:06  10:58

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Ernie Beach          Staten Island,NY   99 M    50      112    49:54   8:02
   2.Andy Burek           Old Bridge,NJ      99 M    51      130    50:04   8:03
   3.Brian Brady          Manalapan,NJ       99 M    65      116    53:02   8:32

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        99 F    25      135    46:30   7:29


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M   U    38:44   6:14  76.2%
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M        41:52   6:44  74.5%
   3.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        38:55   6:16  73.6%
   4.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M   U    47:32   7:39  73.4%
   5.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M        41:33   6:41  71.0%
   6.John Eyan            Rutherford,NJ      57 M        45:49   7:22  71.0%
   7.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M        44:43   7:12  70.3%
   8.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        48 M        43:05   6:56  70.1%
   9.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M        42:17   6:48  69.3%
  10.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        45:29   7:19  69.2%
  11.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      47 M        43:22   6:59  69.1%
  12.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   53 M        46:42   7:31  67.4%
  13.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       54 M   U    47:13   7:36  67.2%
  14.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M        46:32   7:29  66.5%
  15.Pat Cannon           Sparta,NJ          41 M        43:41   7:02  65.5%
  16.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M        50:25   8:07  64.5%
  17.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        44:53   7:13  64.3%
  18.William Hart         Princeton,NJ       50 M        48:15   7:46  63.6%
  19.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M   U    51:31   8:17  63.1%
  20.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     51 M        49:04   7:54  63.1%
  21.Andrew Gehman        Douth Bound Bro,NJ 44 M        46:48   7:32  62.6%
  22.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   51 M        49:31   7:58  62.5%
  23.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      40 M        45:45   7:22  62.1%
  24.Partrick Barry       South River,NJ     48 M        48:48   7:51  61.9%
  25.Michael Herman       Milltown,NJ        51 M        50:15   8:05  61.6%
  26.Michael Walter       Eatontown,NJ       40 M        46:25   7:28  61.2%
  27.Bob Lukacs           Trenton,NJ         56 M        53:13   8:34  60.6%
  28.Joseph Saputo        Staten Island,NY   42 M        48:13   7:46  59.8%
  29.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   59 M        55:43   8:58  59.4%
  30.Henry Vanliew        Bernardsville,NJ   55 M        54:14   8:44  59.0%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F        53:28   8:36  66.5%
   2.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F   U    48:23   7:47  64.9%
   3.Barbara Macniveu     East Brunswick,NJ  65 F      1:08:06  10:58  62.6%
   4.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F        53:27   8:36  58.8%
   5.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      55 F   U  1:06:06  10:38  55.9%
   6.Dorothy Peterson     Manalapan,NJ       40 F        58:46   9:27  53.5%
   7.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        49 F      1:04:42  10:25  52.9%
   8.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     48 F      1:06:21  10:41  51.0%
   9.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  54 F      1:11:56  11:35  50.7%
  10.Grace Baratta-perez  Wanamassark,NJ     44 F      1:06:37  10:43  48.7%
  11.Candace Brandmayr    Wall,NJ            45 F      1:07:22  10:50  48.6%
  12.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      1:15:40  12:11  43.7%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     38 M        34:36   5:34  80.9%
   2.Neil Vanaartrijk     Monmouth Jct,NJ    45 M   U    38:44   6:14  76.2%
   3.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M        41:52   6:44  74.5%
   4.James Gardner        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        38:55   6:16  73.6%
   5.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     65 M   U    47:32   7:39  73.4%
   6.Matt Rusay           Milltown,NJ        14 M        40:46   6:34  72.4%
   7.John Eyan            Rutherford,NJ      57 M        45:49   7:22  71.0%
   8.Mario Ricca Jr       Staten Island,NY   45 M        41:33   6:41  71.0%
   9.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M        44:43   7:12  70.3%
  10.Steve Danbert        Lincroft,NJ        48 M        43:05   6:56  70.1%
  11.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          44 M        42:17   6:48  69.3%
  12.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        45:29   7:19  69.2%
  13.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      47 M        43:22   6:59  69.1%
  14.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     28 M        39:45   6:24  67.6%
  15.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   53 M        46:42   7:31  67.4%
  16.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       54 M   U    47:13   7:36  67.2%
  17.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M        46:32   7:29  66.5%
  18.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          38 M        42:29   6:50  65.9%
  19.Pat Cannon           Sparta,NJ          41 M        43:41   7:02  65.5%
  20.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M        50:25   8:07  64.5%
  21.Christophe Brown     East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        44:53   7:13  64.3%
  22.Douglas M Razzano    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M        42:28   6:50  64.3%
  23.William Hart         Princeton,NJ       50 M        48:15   7:46  63.6%
  24.Jeff Ragle           Asbury Park,NJ     51 M        49:04   7:54  63.1%
  25.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M   U    51:31   8:17  63.1%
  26.Andrew Gehman        Douth Bound Bro,NJ 44 M        46:48   7:32  62.6%
  27.Robert Genco         Staten Island,NY   51 M        49:31   7:58  62.5%
  28.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      40 M        45:45   7:22  62.1%
  29.Partrick Barry       South River,NJ     48 M        48:48   7:51  61.9%
  30.Michael Herman       Milltown,NJ        51 M        50:15   8:05  61.6%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     25 F        43:53   7:04  69.1%
   2.Meredith Alexander   Arlington,VA       30 F        44:59   7:14  67.5%
   3.Annmarie Griffin-uss Edison,NJ          52 F        53:28   8:36  66.5%
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      40 F   U    48:23   7:47  64.9%
   5.Rachael Cao          Rego Park,NY       36 F        47:46   7:41  64.4%
   6.Barbara Macniveu     East Brunswick,NJ  65 F      1:08:06  10:58  62.6%
   7.Amy Henderson        Marlboro,NJ        34 F        49:22   7:57  61.9%
   8.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         39 F        50:35   8:08  61.7%
   9.Kendra Ruhl          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F        51:58   8:22  59.5%
  10.Carmela Crino        Hillsborough,NJ    40 F        53:27   8:36  58.8%
  11.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      55 F   U  1:06:06  10:38  55.9%
  12.Lauren Spiegelhoff   Spotswood,NJ       20 F        54:21   8:45  55.8%
  13.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F        54:52   8:50  55.3%
  14.Irena De Palma       Old Bridge,NJ      38 F        56:43   9:08  54.8%
  15.Dorothy Peterson     Manalapan,NJ       40 F        58:46   9:27  53.5%
  16.Debbie Ruther        West End,NJ        49 F      1:04:42  10:25  52.9%
  17.Lb Amicucci          Monroe Twp,NJ      36 F        58:43   9:27  52.4%
  18.Pamela Ficimecaldo   South River,NJ     48 F      1:06:21  10:41  51.0%
  19.Jo Neal Archer       East Brunswick,NJ  54 F      1:11:56  11:35  50.7%
  20.Alanna Kriegstein    Bayville,NJ        20 F      1:01:09   9:50  49.6%
  21.Grace Baratta-perez  Wanamassark,NJ     44 F      1:06:37  10:43  48.7%
  22.Candace Brandmayr    Wall,NJ            45 F      1:07:22  10:50  48.6%
  23.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         23 F      1:07:06  10:48  45.2%
  24.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      1:15:40  12:11  43.7%
  25.Angeles Pai          New York,NY        32 F      1:16:11  12:16  39.9%
  26.Traci Mosser         South River,NJ     33 F      1:26:12  13:52  35.4%