FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

Race Date:10-07-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeff Eades           Boonton,NJ         32 M     18:25  5:56 1/35      M30-39:1/9     70.6% N/A    
   2.Nick Schnabel        Summit,NJ          30 M     18:31  5:58 2/35      M30-39:2/9     69.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     18:38  6:00 3/35      M40-49:1/10    74.9% 1/ 19  
   4.Teddy Skwrat         South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M     18:40  6:00 4/35      M15-19:1/1     74.6% N/A    
   5.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M     20:04  6:28 5/35      M30-39:3/9     65.7% N/A    
   6.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U   20:12  6:30 6/35      M40-49:2/10    70.2% 2/ 19  
   7.Jt Kraus             Nanuet,NY          31 M     21:08  6:48 7/35      M30-39:4/9     61.3% N/A    
   8.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M     21:19  6:52 8/35      M30-39:5/9     61.0% N/A    
   9.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M     21:23  6:53 9/35      M40-49:3/10    66.8% 4/ 19  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        99 M     22:41  7:18 10/35     NO AGE                      
  11.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M     23:05  7:26 11/35     M40-49:4/10    63.4% 6/ 19  
  12.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M U   23:38  7:36 12/35     M50-59:1/8     67.3% 3/ 19  
  13.Forrest Peralata     ,                  14 M     23:40  7:37 13/35     M 1-14:1/2     60.0% N/A    
  14.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   23:47  7:39 14/35     M40-49:5/10    60.1% 8/ 19  
  15.Dennis Miguel        Jersey City,NJ     27 M     24:07  7:46 15/35     M20-29:1/3     53.5% N/A    
  16.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M     24:25  7:52 16/35     M50-59:2/8     60.9% 7/ 19  
  17.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M     24:27  7:52 17/35     M30-39:6/9     53.9% N/A    
  18.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M     24:29  7:53 18/35     M40-49:6/10    56.6% 10/ 19 
  19.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M     24:34  7:54 19/35     M50-59:3/8     64.7% 5/ 19  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Michael Norton       Morristown,NJ      47 M     25:02  8:03 20/35     M40-49:7/10    57.5% 9/ 19  
  21.Todd Schoeps         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M     25:06  8:05 21/35     M20-29:2/3     51.4% N/A    
  22.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F     25:24  8:11 1/22      F50-59:1/1     68.3% 1/  6  
  23.Tim Shtkn            Morristown,NJ      51 M     26:30  8:32 22/35     M50-59:4/8     56.1% 11/ 19 
  24.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        35 F     27:22  8:48 2/22      F30-39:1/7     54.6% N/A    
  25.Mark Oppel           Hoboken,NJ         39 M     27:25  8:49 23/35     M30-39:7/9     49.4% N/A    
  26.Grace Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F     27:37  8:53 3/22      F 1-14:1/4     57.8% N/A    
  27.Timmy Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   12 M     27:55  8:59 24/35     M 1-14:2/2     53.3% N/A    
  28.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F     27:56  8:59 4/22      F40-49:1/4     56.6% 3/  6  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Ilse Swart           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F     27:57  9:00 5/22      F30-39:2/7     53.3% N/A    
  30.Tom Roth             Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M     28:02  9:01 25/35     M40-49:8/10    50.6% 14/ 19 
  31.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Height,NJ 09 F     28:04  9:02 6/22      F 1-14:2/4     62.5% N/A    
  32.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M     28:09  9:04 26/35     M40-49:9/10    50.4% 15/ 19 
  33.Dona Scheidecker     Budd Lake,NJ       37 F     28:13  9:05 7/22      F30-39:3/7     53.4% N/A    
  34.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         56 M     28:33  9:11 27/35     M50-59:5/8     54.3% 12/ 19 
  35.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      46 M     28:43  9:15 28/35     M40-49:10/10   49.8% 16/ 19 
  36.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F     29:13  9:24 8/22      F40-49:2/4     54.7% 4/  6  
  37.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         55 M     29:14  9:25 29/35     M50-59:6/8     52.6% 13/ 19 
  38.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           34 M     29:23  9:27 30/35     M30-39:8/9     44.6% N/A    
  39.Joe Wilson           Bangor,PA          25 M     29:28  9:29 31/35     M20-29:3/3     43.8% N/A    
  40.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F     29:51  9:36 9/22      F40-49:3/4     52.1% 5/  6  
  41.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      12 F     30:28  9:48 10/22     F 1-14:3/4     53.4% N/A    
  42.Rebecca Lemanowicz   Fairfield,NJ       23 F     30:43  9:53 11/22     F20-29:1/5     48.2% N/A    
  43.Steven Samansky      Livingston,NJ      51 M     30:51  9:56 32/35     M50-59:7/8     48.2% 17/ 19 
  44.Joseph Huchko        ,                  36 M     31:01  9:59 33/35     M30-39:9/9     42.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Jen Critchley        Jersey City,NJ     30 F     31:37 10:11 12/22     F30-39:4/7     46.8% N/A    
  46.Maribeth Cassels     Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F     31:49 10:14 13/22     F30-39:5/7     46.9% N/A    
  47.James Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   50 M     32:25 10:26 34/35     M50-59:8/8     45.5% 19/ 19 
  48.Robin Mutter         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F     32:26 10:26 14/22     F20-29:2/5     45.6% N/A    
  49.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F     32:52 10:35 15/22     F60-89:1/1     58.8% 2/  6  
  50.Dina Sczepanski      ,                  36 F     33:07 10:40 16/22     F30-39:6/7     45.3% N/A    
  51.Stacy Pendergrast    Mount Tabor,NJ     48 F     34:00 10:57 17/22     F40-49:4/4     48.6% 6/  6  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M     35:05 11:18 35/35     M60-89:1/1     47.8% 18/ 19 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Jodi Hudson          ,                  36 F     41:17 13:17 18/22     F30-39:7/7     36.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Katie Bryan          Roseland,NJ        27 F     41:19 13:18 19/22     F20-29:3/5     35.8% N/A    
  55.Karen Presty         Haledon,NJ         23 F     41:27 13:20 20/22     F20-29:4/5     35.7% N/A    
  56.Julia Tsoy           Wayne,NJ           24 F     41:29 13:21 21/22     F20-29:5/5     35.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Kyleigh Melick       Flemington,NJ      12 F     43:31 14:00 22/22     F 1-14:4/4     37.4% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeff Eades           Boonton,NJ         32 M            88    18:25   5:56
   2.Nick Schnabel        Summit,NJ          30 M           251    18:31   5:58
   3.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M            92    18:38   6:00
   4.Teddy Skwrat         South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M            78    18:40   6:00
   5.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M            86    20:04   6:28
   6.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        U  153    20:12   6:30
   7.Jt Kraus             Nanuet,NY          31 M            85    21:08   6:48
   8.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M  2         96    21:19   6:52
   9.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  10       220    21:23   6:53
  10.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        99 M  2        100    22:41   7:18
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F  5        260    25:24   8:11
   2.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        35 F            93    27:22   8:48
   3.Grace Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F            89    27:37   8:53
   4.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F           252    27:56   8:59
   5.Ilse Swart           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F            73    27:57   9:00
   6.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Height,NJ 09 F           156    28:04   9:02
   7.Dona Scheidecker     Budd Lake,NJ       37 F           250    28:13   9:05
   8.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F  15       249    29:13   9:24
   9.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F  15        95    29:51   9:36
  10.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      12 F  15       242    30:28   9:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M            92    18:38   6:00
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        U  153    20:12   6:30
   3.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  10       220    21:23   6:53
   4.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M           154    23:05   7:26
   5.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M        U   77    23:38   7:36
   6.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        U   72    23:47   7:39
   7.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M            76    24:25   7:52
   8.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M  15       200    24:29   7:53
   9.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M           237    24:34   7:54
  10.Michael Norton       Morristown,NJ      47 M            71    25:02   8:03
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F  5        260    25:24   8:11
   2.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F           252    27:56   8:59
   3.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F  15       249    29:13   9:24
   4.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F  15        95    29:51   9:36
   5.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F           230    32:52  10:35
   6.Stacy Pendergrast    Mount Tabor,NJ     48 F            83    34:00  10:57


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Forrest Peralata     ,                  14 M    13       82    23:40   7:37
   2.Timmy Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   12 M    27      253    27:55   8:59

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Grace Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F    26       89    27:37   8:53
   2.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Height,NJ 09 F    31      156    28:04   9:02
   3.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      12 F    41      242    30:28   9:48
   4.Kyleigh Melick       Flemington,NJ      12 F    57       79    43:31  14:00

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Teddy Skwrat         South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M     4       78    18:40   6:00

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Dennis Miguel        Jersey City,NJ     27 M    15       81    24:07   7:46
   2.Todd Schoeps         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M    21      211    25:06   8:05
   3.Joe Wilson           Bangor,PA          25 M    39      219    29:28   9:29

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rebecca Lemanowicz   Fairfield,NJ       23 F    42      202    30:43   9:53
   2.Robin Mutter         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F    48      206    32:26  10:26
   3.Katie Bryan          Roseland,NJ        27 F    54       98    41:19  13:18
   4.Karen Presty         Haledon,NJ         23 F    55      208    41:27  13:20
   5.Julia Tsoy           Wayne,NJ           24 F    56      217    41:29  13:21

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jeff Eades           Boonton,NJ         32 M     1       88    18:25   5:56
   2.Nick Schnabel        Summit,NJ          30 M     2      251    18:31   5:58
   3.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M     5       86    20:04   6:28
   4.Jt Kraus             Nanuet,NY          31 M     7       85    21:08   6:48
   5.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M     8       96    21:19   6:52
   6.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M    17      225    24:27   7:52
   7.Mark Oppel           Hoboken,NJ         39 M    25      203    27:25   8:49
   8.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           34 M    38      213    29:23   9:27
   9.Joseph Huchko        ,                  36 M    44       91    31:01   9:59

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        35 F    24       93    27:22   8:48
   2.Ilse Swart           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F    29       73    27:57   9:00
   3.Dona Scheidecker     Budd Lake,NJ       37 F    33      250    28:13   9:05
   4.Jen Critchley        Jersey City,NJ     30 F    45      155    31:37  10:11
   5.Maribeth Cassels     Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F    46      201    31:49  10:14
   6.Dina Sczepanski      ,                  36 F    50       75    33:07  10:40
   7.Jodi Hudson          ,                  36 F    53       97    41:17  13:17

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     3       92    18:38   6:00
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     6   U  153    20:12   6:30
   3.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M     9      220    21:23   6:53
   4.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M    11      154    23:05   7:26
   5.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    14   U   72    23:47   7:39
   6.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M    18      200    24:29   7:53
   7.Michael Norton       Morristown,NJ      47 M    20       71    25:02   8:03
   8.Tom Roth             Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M    30      157    28:02   9:01
   9.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M    32       87    28:09   9:04
  10.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      46 M    35      241    28:43   9:15

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F    28      252    27:56   8:59
   2.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F    36      249    29:13   9:24
   3.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F    40       95    29:51   9:36
   4.Stacy Pendergrast    Mount Tabor,NJ     48 F    51       83    34:00  10:57

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M    12   U   77    23:38   7:36
   2.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M    16       76    24:25   7:52
   3.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M    19      237    24:34   7:54
   4.Tim Shtkn            Morristown,NJ      51 M    23       84    26:30   8:32
   5.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         56 M    34       80    28:33   9:11
   6.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         55 M    37      216    29:14   9:25
   7.Steven Samansky      Livingston,NJ      51 M    43       74    30:51   9:56
   8.James Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   50 M    47       90    32:25  10:26

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F    22      260    25:24   8:11

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M    52       99    35:05  11:18

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F    49      230    32:52  10:35

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        99 M    10      100    22:41   7:18

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CONNELL FOLEY LLP                       1:13:23
      8.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M  2         96    21:19  *
     10.Matthew Schultz      Roseland,NJ        99 M  2        100    22:41  *
     38.Brad Shalit          Wayne,NJ           34 M  2        213    29:23  *
     53.Jodi Hudson          ,                  36 F  2         97    41:17  
     54.Katie Bryan          Roseland,NJ        27 F  2         98    41:19  
  2     THREE BRIDGES REFORMED CHURCH           1:17:39
     17.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M  15       225    24:27  *
     18.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M  15       200    24:29  *
     35.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      46 M  15       241    28:43  *
     36.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F  15       249    29:13  
     37.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         55 M  15       216    29:14  
     40.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F  15        95    29:51  
     41.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      12 F  15       242    30:28  
  3     TEAM SMOLIN LUPIN                       1:33:33
      9.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M  10       220    21:23  *
     42.Rebecca Lemanowicz   Fairfield,NJ       23 F  10       202    30:43  *
     55.Karen Presty         Haledon,NJ         23 F  10       208    41:27  *
     56.Julia Tsoy           Wayne,NJ           24 F  10       217    41:29  

FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        18:38   6:00  74.9%
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    20:12   6:30  70.2%
   3.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    23:38   7:36  67.3%
   4.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M        21:23   6:53  66.8%
   5.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M        24:34   7:54  64.7%
   6.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
   7.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M        24:25   7:52  60.9%
   8.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    23:47   7:39  60.1%
   9.Michael Norton       Morristown,NJ      47 M        25:02   8:03  57.5%
  10.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M        24:29   7:53  56.6%
  11.Tim Shtkn            Morristown,NJ      51 M        26:30   8:32  56.1%
  12.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         56 M        28:33   9:11  54.3%
  13.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         55 M        29:14   9:25  52.6%
  14.Tom Roth             Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M        28:02   9:01  50.6%
  15.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M        28:09   9:04  50.4%
  16.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      46 M        28:43   9:15  49.8%
  17.Steven Samansky      Livingston,NJ      51 M        30:51   9:56  48.2%
  18.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M        35:05  11:18  47.8%
  19.James Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   50 M        32:25  10:26  45.5%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F        25:24   8:11  68.3%
   2.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F        32:52  10:35  58.8%
   3.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F        27:56   8:59  56.6%
   4.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F        29:13   9:24  54.7%
   5.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F        29:51   9:36  52.1%
   6.Stacy Pendergrast    Mount Tabor,NJ     48 F        34:00  10:57  48.6%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   43 M        18:38   6:00  74.9%
   2.Teddy Skwrat         South Plainfiel,NJ 15 M        18:40   6:00  74.6%
   3.Jeff Eades           Boonton,NJ         32 M        18:25   5:56  70.6%
   4.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   U    20:12   6:30  70.2%
   5.Nick Schnabel        Summit,NJ          30 M        18:31   5:58  69.8%
   6.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    23:38   7:36  67.3%
   7.Edward Zimmerman     Edison,NJ          46 M        21:23   6:53  66.8%
   8.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M        20:04   6:28  65.7%
   9.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M        24:34   7:54  64.7%
  10.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
  11.Jt Kraus             Nanuet,NY          31 M        21:08   6:48  61.3%
  12.Patrick Brannigan    Roseland,NJ        32 M        21:19   6:52  61.0%
  13.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M        24:25   7:52  60.9%
  14.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    23:47   7:39  60.1%
  15.Forrest Peralata     ,                  14 M        23:40   7:37  60.0%
  16.Michael Norton       Morristown,NJ      47 M        25:02   8:03  57.5%
  17.Phillip Cacossa      Flemington,NJ      42 M        24:29   7:53  56.6%
  18.Tim Shtkn            Morristown,NJ      51 M        26:30   8:32  56.1%
  19.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         56 M        28:33   9:11  54.3%
  20.Dirk Beisner         Three Bridges,NJ   35 M        24:27   7:52  53.9%
  21.Dennis Miguel        Jersey City,NJ     27 M        24:07   7:46  53.5%
  22.Timmy Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   12 M        27:55   8:59  53.3%
  23.Ed Thornton          Ringoes,NJ         55 M        29:14   9:25  52.6%
  24.Todd Schoeps         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M        25:06   8:05  51.4%
  25.Tom Roth             Berkeley Height,NJ 45 M        28:02   9:01  50.6%
  26.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M        28:09   9:04  50.4%
  27.Kevin Michels        Flemington,NJ      46 M        28:43   9:15  49.8%
  28.Mark Oppel           Hoboken,NJ         39 M        27:25   8:49  49.4%
  29.Steven Samansky      Livingston,NJ      51 M        30:51   9:56  48.2%
  30.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M        35:05  11:18  47.8%
FIGHTING CHILDREN CANCER 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Katherine Verser     Bloomsbury,NJ      52 F        25:24   8:11  68.3%
   2.Shannon Roth         Berkeley Height,NJ 09 F        28:04   9:02  62.5%
   3.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F        32:52  10:35  58.8%
   4.Grace Peralta        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F        27:37   8:53  57.8%
   5.Susan Sheldon        Morris Plains,NJ   44 F        27:56   8:59  56.6%
   6.Nancy Rigassio       Three Bridges,NJ   45 F        29:13   9:24  54.7%
   7.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        35 F        27:22   8:48  54.6%
   8.Tori Michels         Flemington,NJ      12 F        30:28   9:48  53.4%
   9.Dona Scheidecker     Budd Lake,NJ       37 F        28:13   9:05  53.4%
  10.Ilse Swart           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F        27:57   9:00  53.3%
  11.Karen Kuhrt          Flemington,NJ      42 F        29:51   9:36  52.1%
  12.Stacy Pendergrast    Mount Tabor,NJ     48 F        34:00  10:57  48.6%
  13.Rebecca Lemanowicz   Fairfield,NJ       23 F        30:43   9:53  48.2%
  14.Maribeth Cassels     Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F        31:49  10:14  46.9%
  15.Jen Critchley        Jersey City,NJ     30 F        31:37  10:11  46.8%
  16.Robin Mutter         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F        32:26  10:26  45.6%
  17.Dina Sczepanski      ,                  36 F        33:07  10:40  45.3%
  18.Kyleigh Melick       Flemington,NJ      12 F        43:31  14:00  37.4%
  19.Jodi Hudson          ,                  36 F        41:17  13:17  36.4%
  20.Katie Bryan          Roseland,NJ        27 F        41:19  13:18  35.8%
  21.Karen Presty         Haledon,NJ         23 F        41:27  13:20  35.7%
  22.Julia Tsoy           Wayne,NJ           24 F        41:29  13:21  35.7%