EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN

Race Date:10-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE 3 PERSON | FEMALE 3 PERSON | COED 3 PERSON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M U   16:16  5:14 1/138     M25-29:1/12    79.3% N/A    
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U   17:08  5:31 2/138     M35-39:1/16    76.9% N/A    
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M U   18:27  5:56 3/138     M45-49:1/19    78.7% 2/ 82  
   4.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M U   18:35  5:59 4/138     M50-54:1/20    80.7% 1/ 82  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U   18:48  6:03 5/138     M40-44:1/27    74.3% 5/ 82  
   6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M U   18:58  6:06 6/138     M45-49:2/19    75.9% 4/ 82  
   7.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M     19:05  6:09 7/138     M35-39:2/16    69.5% N/A    
   8.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        38 M     19:12  6:11 8/138     M35-39:3/16    70.0% N/A    
   9.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     19:22  6:14 9/138     M40-44:2/27    71.5% 9/ 82  
  10.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M     19:24  6:15 10/138    M50-54:2/20    76.6% 3/ 82  
  11.Carl Williamson      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M U   19:43  6:21 11/138    M25-29:2/12    65.4% N/A    
  12.Michael Talbot       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 29 M     19:51  6:23 12/138    M25-29:3/12    65.0% N/A    
  13.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          28 M     19:53  6:24 13/138    M25-29:4/12    64.9% N/A    
  14.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          35 M     20:09  6:29 14/138    M35-39:4/16    65.4% N/A    
  15.Andrew Sudran        Kendall Park,NJ    14 M     20:09  6:29 15/138    M 1-19:1/15    70.4% N/A    
  16.Megan Brady          Clifton,NJ         24 F     20:11  6:30 1/64      F20-24:1/3     73.3% N/A    
  17.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          40 M U   20:13  6:30 16/138    M40-44:3/27    67.5% 15/ 82 
  18.Josh Lichtblum       Princeton,NJ       42 M     20:16  6:31 17/138    M40-44:4/27    68.4% 11/ 82 
  19.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M U   20:20  6:33 18/138    M50-54:3/20    72.5% 8/ 82  
  20.Bob Jorissieu        Highland Park,NJ   51 M     20:30  6:36 19/138    M50-54:4/20    72.5% 7/ 82  
  21.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 34 M     20:38  6:38 20/138    M30-34:1/11    63.5% N/A    
  22.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      55 M     20:44  6:40 21/138    M55-59:1/10    74.1% 6/ 82  
  23.Raymond Remus        Spotswood,NJ       27 M     20:49  6:42 22/138    M25-29:5/12    62.0% N/A    
  24.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       26 M     20:49  6:42 23/138    M25-29:6/12    62.0% N/A    
  25.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       42 M     20:50  6:42 24/138    M40-44:5/27    66.5% 20/ 82 
  26.Michael Seltzer      East Windser,NJ    26 M     20:59  6:45 25/138    M25-29:7/12    61.5% N/A    
  27.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M     21:01  6:46 26/138    M45-49:3/19    68.0% 14/ 82 
  28.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      44 M     21:04  6:47 27/138    M40-44:6/27    66.8% 19/ 82 
  29.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M     21:07  6:48 28/138    M45-49:4/19    68.2% 12/ 82 
  30.Robert Tona          Momnoth Jct,NJ     47 M U   21:08  6:48 29/138    M45-49:5/19    68.1% 13/ 82 
  31.Michael Metlitz      Little River,NJ    45 M     21:11  6:49 30/138    M45-49:6/19    66.9% 18/ 82 
  32.Jon Delisle          Flemington,NJ      30 M U   21:12  6:49 31/138    M30-34:2/11    61.0% N/A    
  33.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      13 M     21:18  6:51 32/138    M 1-19:2/15    68.1% N/A    
  34.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      50 M     21:19  6:52 33/138    M50-54:5/20    69.2% 10/ 82 
  35.Tony Song            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     21:29  6:55 34/138    M 1-19:3/15    67.5% N/A    
  36.Howard Kaye          Somerset,NJ        45 M     21:33  6:56 35/138    M45-49:7/19    65.8% 22/ 82 
  37.David Dlugosz        Eatontown,NJ       28 M     21:34  6:56 36/138    M25-29:8/12    59.8% N/A    
  38.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F     21:43  6:59 2/64      F40-44:1/11    72.8% 1/ 31  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M     21:45  7:00 37/138    M40-44:7/27    64.2% 24/ 82 
  40.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    49 M     21:51  7:02 38/138    M45-49:8/19    67.0% 17/ 82 
  41.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F     21:53  7:03 3/64      F35-39:1/10    68.6% N/A    
  42.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           18 F     21:55  7:03 4/64      F 1-19:1/9     68.3% N/A    
  43.Mark Guelph          Kendall Parl,NJ    44 M     21:59  7:05 39/138    M40-44:8/27    64.0% 26/ 82 
  44.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M U   22:11  7:08 40/138    M45-49:9/19    66.0% 21/ 82 
  45.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     22:12  7:09 41/138    M 1-19:4/15    65.3% N/A    
  46.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     22:12  7:09 42/138    M40-44:9/27    62.4% 28/ 82 
  47.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M U   22:17  7:10 43/138    M45-49:10/19   65.7% 23/ 82 
  48.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F U   22:21  7:12 5/64      F45-49:1/7     71.5% 3/ 31  
  49.David Foley          Jackson,NJ         42 M     22:23  7:12 44/138    M40-44:10/27   61.9% 29/ 82 
  50.Valentin Kutlin      East Brunswick,NJ  18 M     22:32  7:15 45/138    M 1-19:5/15    59.2% N/A    
  51.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     22:35  7:16 46/138    M40-44:11/27   61.8% 31/ 82 
  52.Ken Baldo            Manalapan,NJ       34 M     22:41  7:18 47/138    M30-34:3/11    57.8% N/A    
  53.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F     22:43  7:19 6/64      F40-44:2/11    68.0% 5/ 31  
  54.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     22:46  7:20 7/64      F35-39:2/10    66.9% N/A    
  55.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F U   22:51  7:21 8/64      F40-44:3/11    67.6% 6/ 31  
  56.Patrick Needham      Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     22:56  7:23 48/138    M 1-19:6/15    61.9% N/A    
  57.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        51 M     23:13  7:28 49/138    M50-54:6/20    64.0% 25/ 82 
  58.Steven D. Talerico   Mount Laurel,NJ    47 M     23:19  7:30 50/138    M45-49:11/19   61.8% 30/ 82 
  59.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F     23:21  7:31 9/64      F40-44:4/11    66.6% 7/ 31  
  60.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F     23:34  7:35 10/64     F45-49:2/7     68.5% 4/ 31  
  61.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M U   23:35  7:35 51/138    M55-59:2/10    67.4% 16/ 82 
  62.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   23:36  7:36 52/138    M50-54:7/20    64.0% 27/ 82 
  63.Stephanie Szela      Hillsborough,NJ    13 F     23:37  7:36 11/64     F 1-19:2/9     67.6% N/A    
  64.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      43 M     23:44  7:38 53/138    M40-44:12/27   58.8% 35/ 82 
  65.Teddy Pena           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     23:48  7:40 54/138    M35-39:5/16    56.1% N/A    
  66.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     23:53  7:41 55/138    M40-44:13/27   57.6% 42/ 82 
  67.Jeffrey Bicsko       Milltown,NJ        34 M     23:56  7:42 56/138    M30-34:4/11    54.8% N/A    
  68.Michael Birnie       North Brunswick,NJ 40 M     24:02  7:44 57/138    M40-44:14/27   56.8% 45/ 82 
  69.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     24:05  7:45 58/138    M40-44:15/27   57.5% 43/ 82 
  70.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  30 M     24:08  7:46 59/138    M30-34:5/11    53.6% N/A    
  71.Gary Rudow           Westfield,NJ       37 M     24:09  7:46 60/138    M35-39:6/16    55.3% N/A    
  72.Diane Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        53 F     24:15  7:48 12/64     F50-54:1/7     72.5% 2/ 31  
  73.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     24:16  7:49 61/138    M35-39:7/16    55.0% N/A    
  74.Alan Abrams          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     24:21  7:50 62/138    M40-44:16/27   57.8% 39/ 82 
  75.Michael Vota         South Amboy,NJ     38 M     24:32  7:54 63/138    M35-39:8/16    54.8% N/A    
  76.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,    53 M     24:39  7:56 64/138    M50-54:8/20    61.3% 33/ 82 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Demarco Eugene       East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     24:50  8:00 65/138    M40-44:17/27   56.2% 49/ 82 
  78.Ron Leflein          Randolph,NJ        44 M     24:54  8:01 66/138    M40-44:18/27   56.5% 48/ 82 
  79.Peter Herman         East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     24:59  8:02 67/138    M35-39:9/16    53.8% N/A    
  80.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    32 F     25:02  8:03 13/64     F30-34:1/7     59.3% N/A    
  81.Adam Granot          East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     25:05  8:04 68/138    M 1-19:7/15    57.8% N/A    
  82.Seth Shenghit        Robbinsville,NJ    36 M     25:10  8:06 69/138    M35-39:10/16   52.7% N/A    
  83.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M     25:20  8:09 70/138    M45-49:12/19   57.8% 38/ 82 
  84.Mark Stekelman       Milltown,NJ        43 M     25:25  8:11 71/138    M40-44:19/27   54.9% 53/ 82 
  85.Ryan Fenstermaker    East Brunswick,NJ  29 M     25:34  8:14 72/138    M25-29:9/12    50.5% N/A    
  86.Linda Parella        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 F     25:38  8:15 14/64     F30-34:2/7     57.9% N/A    
  87.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F     25:39  8:15 15/64     F40-44:5/11    61.7% 9/ 31  
  88.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     25:48  8:18 73/138    M50-54:9/20    57.6% 41/ 82 
  89.Stepen Burak         North Brunswick,NJ 53 M     25:52  8:20 74/138    M50-54:10/20   58.4% 36/ 82 
  90.Patrick Moroney      North Brunswick,NJ 42 M     25:53  8:20 75/138    M40-44:20/27   53.5% 59/ 82 
  91.Wayne Schultz        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     25:53  8:20 76/138    M30-34:6/11    50.4% N/A    
  92.Stephen Slattery     North Brunswick,NJ 52 M     26:00  8:22 77/138    M50-54:11/20   57.7% 40/ 82 
  93.Greg Petry           Wankegan,IL        50 M     26:01  8:22 78/138    M50-54:12/20   56.7% 46/ 82 
  94.Santo Sorbino        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 38 M     26:02  8:23 79/138    M35-39:11/16   51.7% N/A    
  95.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   26:04  8:23 80/138    M60-64:1/3     61.5% 32/ 82 
  96.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  11 M     26:16  8:27 81/138    M 1-19:8/15    58.2% N/A    
  97.Jennifer Lee         East Brunswick,NJ  17 F     26:17  8:28 16/64     F 1-19:3/9     57.5% N/A    
  98.James Mitchell       Dayton,NJ          38 M     26:19  8:28 82/138    M35-39:12/16   51.1% N/A    
  99.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     26:33  8:33 83/138    M55-59:3/10    57.9% 37/ 82 
 100.50 Parsler Daly Sean Fords,NJ           29 M     26:36  8:34 84/138    M25-29:10/12   48.5% N/A    
 101.Frank Lidoshore      East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     26:36  8:34 85/138    M50-54:13/20   55.9% 50/ 82 
 102.Robert Bartynski     East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     26:38  8:34 86/138    M45-49:13/19   54.5% 56/ 82 
 103.John Hatfield        Old Bridge,NJ      49 M     26:41  8:35 87/138    M45-49:14/19   54.8% 54/ 82 
 104.Eric Diamond         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     26:44  8:36 88/138    M40-44:21/27   51.1% 62/ 82 
 105.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          45 F     26:53  8:39 17/64     F45-49:3/7     59.4% 11/ 31 
 106.Nir Gramot           East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     27:02  8:42 89/138    M40-44:22/27   52.0% 61/ 82 
 107.Michele Krebs        Kendall Park,NJ    37 F     27:03  8:42 18/64     F35-39:3/10    55.7% N/A    
 108.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     27:04  8:43 19/64     F35-39:4/10    55.7% N/A    
 109.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     55 M     27:06  8:43 90/138    M55-59:4/10    56.7% 47/ 82 
 110.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     27:07  8:44 91/138    M50-54:14/20   55.7% 51/ 82 
 111.Peggy Leary          Lambertville,NJ    36 F     27:11  8:45 20/64     F35-39:5/10    55.2% N/A    
 112.Dennis Lee           Cranbury,NJ        30 M     27:13  8:46 92/138    M30-34:7/11    47.5% N/A    
 113.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     27:20  8:48 21/64     F45-49:4/7     59.7% 10/ 31 
 114.Traina Daniela       Hillsborough,NJ    12 F     27:24  8:49 22/64     F 1-19:4/9     59.4% N/A    
 115.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M U   27:25  8:49 93/138    M40-44:23/27   50.9% 63/ 82 
 116.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     27:29  8:51 23/64     F40-44:6/11    57.1% 13/ 31 
 117.John Engelhart       ,                  99 M     27:29  8:51 94/138    NO AGE                      
 118.Billy Leef           East Brunswick,NJ  22 M     27:31  8:51 95/138    M20-24:1/1     46.9% N/A    
 119.Nathaniel Watson     Highland Park,NJ   62 M     27:33  8:52 96/138    M60-64:2/3     59.3% 34/ 82 
 120.Paul Rothstein       Gulle,FL           51 M     27:36  8:53 97/138    M50-54:15/20   53.9% 58/ 82 
 121.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 43 F     27:40  8:54 24/64     F40-44:7/11    56.7% 14/ 31 
 122.Bobby Mark           East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     27:52  8:58 98/138    M40-44:24/27   50.1% 66/ 82 
 123.Steven Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     27:54  8:59 99/138    M 1-19:9/15    52.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        54 M U   28:05  9:02 100/138   M50-54:16/20   54.3% 57/ 82 
 125.Barry Bachenheimer   Roseland,NJ        36 M     28:10  9:04 101/138   M35-39:13/16   47.1% N/A    
 126.Fernando Cristobal   North Brunswick,NJ 42 M     28:10  9:04 102/138   M40-44:25/27   49.2% 70/ 82 
 127.Tom Ferrantino       Spotswood,NJ       44 M     28:13  9:05 103/138   M40-44:26/27   49.9% 68/ 82 
 128.Peter Heimann        New Brunswick,NJ   56 M     28:15  9:06 104/138   M55-59:5/10    54.9% 52/ 82 
 129.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M     28:19  9:07 105/138   M 1-19:10/15   52.5% N/A    
 130.Keith Gilmar         East Brunswick,NJ  29 M     28:26  9:09 106/138   M25-29:11/12   45.4% N/A    
 131.Rajesh Patel         North Brunswick,NJ 37 M     28:29  9:10 107/138   M35-39:14/16   46.9% N/A    
 132.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           29 F     28:37  9:13 25/64     F25-29:1/4     51.7% N/A    
 133.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     28:39  9:13 108/138   M 1-19:11/15   48.6% N/A    
 134.Dave Cohen           Laurence Harbor,NJ 45 M     28:45  9:15 109/138   M45-49:15/19   49.3% 69/ 82 
 135.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     28:51  9:17 26/64     F25-29:2/4     51.3% N/A    
 136.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F     28:53  9:18 27/64     F55-59:1/5     62.5% 8/ 31  
 137.Kelly Taylor         So.amboy,NJ        14 F     28:56  9:19 28/64     F 1-19:5/9     54.3% N/A    
 138.Melanie Rutkowski    East Brunswick,NJ  22 F     28:57  9:19 29/64     F20-24:2/3     51.1% N/A    
 139.Kenneth Wasserman    East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     29:03  9:21 110/138   M55-59:6/10    54.7% 55/ 82 
 140.Robert Leef          East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     29:07  9:22 111/138   M50-54:17/20   50.7% 64/ 82 
 141.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        32 M     29:23  9:27 112/138   M30-34:8/11    44.2% N/A    
 142.Alex Grice           Milltown,NJ        19 M     29:26  9:28 113/138   M 1-19:12/15   44.8% N/A    
 143.Sharon Martinetti    East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     29:36  9:32 30/64     F50-54:2/7     57.9% 12/ 31 
 144.Mark Rusay           East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     29:41  9:33 114/138   M 1-19:13/15   50.1% N/A    
 145.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F     29:49  9:36 31/64     F30-34:3/7     50.0% N/A    
 146.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       49 F     29:55  9:38 32/64     F45-49:5/7     55.9% 15/ 31 
 147.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        32 F     29:57  9:38 33/64     F30-34:4/7     49.5% N/A    
 148.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     29:59  9:39 115/138   M50-54:18/20   50.0% 67/ 82 
 149.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     30:02  9:40 116/138   M45-49:16/19   47.2% 73/ 82 
 150.Nelson Bayas         New Brunswick,NJ   34 M     30:06  9:41 117/138   M30-34:9/11    43.6% N/A    
 151.Joanna Malukiewicz   Matawan,NJ         27 F     30:17  9:45 34/64     F25-29:3/4     48.9% N/A    
 152.Dave Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     30:36  9:51 118/138   M45-49:17/19   47.1% 74/ 82 
 153.Rachel Schulz        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F     30:39  9:52 35/64     F30-34:5/7     48.5% N/A    
 154.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  60 M     30:40  9:52 119/138   M60-64:3/3     52.3% 60/ 82 
 155.Martin Hunger        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     30:53  9:56 120/138   M55-59:7/10    50.2% 65/ 82 
 156.Erika Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    15 F     30:56  9:57 36/64     F 1-19:6/9     50.1% N/A    
 157.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     30:56  9:57 121/138   M50-54:19/20   47.7% 72/ 82 
 158.Mahesh Dontungetz    East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     30:59  9:58 122/138   M40-44:27/27   45.1% 75/ 82 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Sal Cena             Parlin,NJ          39 M     31:19 10:05 123/138   M35-39:15/16   43.3% N/A    
 160.Richard Decicco      East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     31:46 10:13 124/138   M45-49:18/19   45.0% 76/ 82 
 161.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        53 F U   32:24 10:26 37/64     F50-54:3/7     54.3% 16/ 31 
 162.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     32:41 10:31 125/138   M55-59:8/10    48.6% 71/ 82 
 163.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     32:59 10:37 38/64     F50-54:4/7     52.6% 17/ 31 
 164.Barbara Zhan         Plainsboro,NJ      11 F     33:05 10:39 39/64     F 1-19:7/9     50.3% N/A    
 165.Joshua Braunstein    East Brunswick,NJ  31 M     33:09 10:40 126/138   M30-34:10/11   39.1% N/A    
 166.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      9  M     33:56 10:55 127/138   M 1-19:14/15   48.2% N/A    
 167.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      45 M     33:57 10:56 128/138   M45-49:19/19   41.8% 81/ 82 
 168.Emmanuel Samaniego   Far Hills,NJ       34 M     34:09 10:59 129/138   M30-34:11/11   38.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 169.Lanying Qin          Plainsboro,NJ      40 F     34:33 11:07 40/64     F40-44:8/11    44.4% 25/ 31 
 170.Kathryn Hulings      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     34:33 11:07 41/64     F35-39:6/10    43.9% N/A    
 171.Jorge Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        77 M     34:37 11:08 130/138   M70-89:1/2     56.8% 44/ 82 
 172.Claudia Addesso      Spotswood,NJ       41 F     34:38 11:09 42/64     F40-44:9/11    44.6% 23/ 31 
 173.Fred Melmid          Dayton,NJ          53 M     34:53 11:14 131/138   M50-54:20/20   43.3% 78/ 82 
 174.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     35:16 11:21 43/64     F45-49:6/7     46.8% 20/ 31 
 175.Drew Rothfus         East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     35:21 11:23 132/138   M 1-19:15/15   44.7% N/A    
 176.Stacey Bachenheimer  Roseland,NJ        36 F     35:36 11:27 44/64     F35-39:7/10    42.2% N/A    
 177.Lori White           East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     35:37 11:28 45/64     F35-39:8/10    42.0% N/A    
 178.Lori Parillo         Crosswicks,NJ      33 F     35:54 11:33 46/64     F30-34:6/7     41.4% N/A    
 179.Jennifer Doktorski   East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     35:54 11:33 47/64     F35-39:9/10    42.2% N/A    
 180.Emilee Frazier       Princeton,NJ       28 F     35:57 11:34 48/64     F25-29:4/4     41.2% N/A    
 181.Peter Frazier        Princeton,NJ       28 M     35:59 11:35 133/138   M25-29:12/12   35.9% N/A    
 182.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     35:59 11:35 49/64     F45-49:7/7     44.4% 24/ 31 
 183.Patti Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     36:04 11:36 50/64     F35-39:10/10   42.0% N/A    
 184.Ann Grice            Milltown,NJ        52 F     36:04 11:36 51/64     F50-54:5/7     48.1% 18/ 31 
 185.Jessica Campilango   Somerset,NJ        22 F     36:49 11:51 52/64     F20-24:3/3     40.2% N/A    
 186.Jennifer Cenicola    Ridgewood,NJ       30 F     37:12 11:58 53/64     F30-34:7/7     39.8% N/A    
 187.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     58 M     37:14 11:59 134/138   M55-59:9/10    42.3% 79/ 82 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Hamilton Rosita      Dayton,NJ          51 F     37:30 12:04 54/64     F50-54:6/7     45.7% 22/ 31 
 189.David Breen          East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   37:38 12:07 135/138   M55-59:10/10   41.9% 80/ 82 
 190.Stephen Robinson     East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     40:15 12:57 136/138   M35-39:16/16   33.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 191.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  58 F     40:46 13:07 55/64     F55-59:2/5     46.1% 21/ 31 
 192.Barbara Babinowitz   Lakewood,NJ        63 F     42:23 13:38 56/64     F60-64:1/1     47.6% 19/ 31 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 193.Diedra Deutsch       Princeton,NJ       42 F     45:34 14:40 57/64     F40-44:10/11   34.1% 30/ 31 
 194.Samantha Sorbrino    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 11 F     45:57 14:47 58/64     F 1-19:8/9     36.2% N/A    
 195.Hannah Demaria       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 11 F     46:00 14:48 59/64     F 1-19:9/9     36.2% N/A    
 196.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F     46:13 14:53 60/64     F55-59:3/5     39.6% 26/ 31 
 197.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          50 F     46:16 14:53 61/64     F50-54:7/7     36.6% 28/ 31 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U   46:54 15:06 137/138   M70-89:2/2     44.8% 77/ 82 
 199.Janis Manney         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     49:41 15:59 62/64     F40-44:11/11   30.9% 31/ 31 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 200.Ira L. Whitman       East Brunswick,NJ  66 M     49:42 16:00 138/138   M65-69:1/1     34.1% 82/ 82 
 201.Gladys Sicknick      South River,NJ     59 F     50:22 16:13 63/64     F55-59:4/5     37.8% 27/ 31 
 202.Joanne Skidmore      Milltown,NJ        57 F     50:55 16:23 64/64     F55-59:5/5     36.4% 29/ 31 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE 3 PERSON | FEMALE 3 PERSON | COED 3 PERSON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M  33    U 3597    16:16   5:14
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  33    U 3669    17:08   5:31
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        U 3645    18:27   5:56
   4.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M        U 3722    18:35   5:59
   5.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  71    U 3559    18:48   6:03
   6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M  38    U 3681    18:58   6:06
   7.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M          3733    19:05   6:09
   8.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        38 M          3650    19:12   6:11
   9.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E   3622    19:22   6:14
  10.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M  38      3695    19:24   6:15
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Brady          Clifton,NJ         24 F          3673    20:11   6:30
   2.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F          3660    21:43   6:59
   3.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F          3658    21:53   7:03
   4.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           18 F          3677    21:55   7:03
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F        U 3554    22:21   7:12
   6.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F          3674    22:43   7:19
   7.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E   3691    22:46   7:20
   8.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F        U 3636    22:51   7:21
   9.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F  4       3629    23:21   7:31
  10.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E   3641    23:34   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        U 3645    18:27   5:56
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M        U 3722    18:35   5:59
   3.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  71    U 3559    18:48   6:03
   4.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M  38    U 3681    18:58   6:06
   5.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E   3622    19:22   6:14
   6.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M  38      3695    19:24   6:15
   7.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          40 M        U 3556    20:13   6:30
   8.Josh Lichtblum       Princeton,NJ       42 M          3715    20:16   6:31
   9.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M  8     U 3639    20:20   6:33
  10.Bob Jorissieu        Highland Park,NJ   51 M          3638    20:30   6:36
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F          3660    21:43   6:59
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F        U 3554    22:21   7:12
   3.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F          3674    22:43   7:19
   4.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F        U 3636    22:51   7:21
   5.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F  4       3629    23:21   7:31
   6.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E   3641    23:34   7:35
   7.Diane Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        53 F          3566    24:15   7:48
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F          3736    25:39   8:15
   9.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          45 F          3536    26:53   8:39
  10.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E   3572    27:20   8:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE 3 PERSON | FEMALE 3 PERSON | COED 3 PERSON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Andrew Sudran        Kendall Park,NJ    14 M    15     3616    20:09   6:29
   2.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      13 M    33     3679    21:18   6:51
   3.Tony Song            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    35 E   3713    21:29   6:55
   4.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    45 E   3528    22:12   7:09
   5.Valentin Kutlin      East Brunswick,NJ  18 M    50 E   3668    22:32   7:15
   6.Patrick Needham      Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M    56     3723    22:56   7:23
   7.Adam Granot          East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    81 E   3741    25:05   8:04
   8.Jonathan Turner      East Brunswick,NJ  11 M    96 E   3738    26:16   8:27
   9.Steven Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  13 M   123 E   3605    27:54   8:59
  10.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M   129     3640    28:19   9:07

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           18 F    42     3677    21:55   7:03
   2.Stephanie Szela      Hillsborough,NJ    13 F    63     3725    23:37   7:36
   3.Jennifer Lee         East Brunswick,NJ  17 F    97 E   3739    26:17   8:28
   4.Traina Daniela       Hillsborough,NJ    12 F   114     3711    27:24   8:49
   5.Kelly Taylor         So.amboy,NJ        14 F   137     3642    28:56   9:19
   6.Erika Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    15 F   156     3628    30:56   9:57
   7.Barbara Zhan         Plainsboro,NJ      11 F   164     3663    33:05  10:39
   8.Samantha Sorbrino    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 11 F   194     3649    45:57  14:47
   9.Hannah Demaria       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 11 F   195     3648    46:00  14:48

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Billy Leef           East Brunswick,NJ  22 M   118 E   3643    27:31   8:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Megan Brady          Clifton,NJ         24 F    16     3673    20:11   6:30
   2.Melanie Rutkowski    East Brunswick,NJ  22 F   138 E    137    28:57   9:19
   3.Jessica Campilango   Somerset,NJ        22 F   185     3540    36:49  11:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     1   U 3597    16:16   5:14
   2.Carl Williamson      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M    11   U 3626    19:43   6:21
   3.Michael Talbot       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 29 M    12     3692    19:51   6:23
   4.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          28 M    13     3568    19:53   6:24
   5.Raymond Remus        Spotswood,NJ       27 M    23     3602    20:49   6:42
   6.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       26 M    24     3705    20:49   6:42
   7.Michael Seltzer      East Windser,NJ    26 M    26     3608    20:59   6:45
   8.David Dlugosz        Eatontown,NJ       28 M    37     3730    21:34   6:56
   9.Ryan Fenstermaker    East Brunswick,NJ  29 M    85 E   3690    25:34   8:14
  10.50 Parsler Daly Sean Fords,NJ           29 M   100     3685    26:36   8:34

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           29 F   132     3686    28:37   9:13
   2.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   135 E   3703    28:51   9:17
   3.Joanna Malukiewicz   Matawan,NJ         27 F   151     3583    30:17   9:45
   4.Emilee Frazier       Princeton,NJ       28 F   180     3557    35:57  11:34

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ben Duncan           North Brunswick,NJ 34 M    21     3717    20:38   6:38
   2.Jon Delisle          Flemington,NJ      30 M    32   U 3544    21:12   6:49
   3.Ken Baldo            Manalapan,NJ       34 M    52     3532    22:41   7:18
   4.Jeffrey Bicsko       Milltown,NJ        34 M    67     3535    23:56   7:42
   5.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  30 M    70 E   3728    24:08   7:46
   6.Wayne Schultz        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M    91 E   3684    25:53   8:20
   7.Dennis Lee           Cranbury,NJ        30 M   112     3580    27:13   8:46
   8.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        32 M   141     3595    29:23   9:27
   9.Nelson Bayas         New Brunswick,NJ   34 M   150     3534    30:06   9:41
  10.Joshua Braunstein    East Brunswick,NJ  31 M   165 E   3538    33:09  10:40

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    32 F    80     3547    25:02   8:03
   2.Linda Parella        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 F    86     3697    25:38   8:15
   3.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   145 E   3646    29:49   9:36
   4.Donna Morgan         Somerset,NJ        32 F   147     3589    29:57   9:38
   5.Rachel Schulz        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   153 E   3683    30:39   9:52
   6.Lori Parillo         Crosswicks,NJ      33 F   178     3667    35:54  11:33
   7.Jennifer Cenicola    Ridgewood,NJ       30 F   186     3665    37:12  11:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M     2   U 3669    17:08   5:31
   2.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M     7     3733    19:05   6:09
   3.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        38 M     8     3650    19:12   6:11
   4.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          35 M    14     3601    20:09   6:29
   5.Teddy Pena           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    65 E     96    23:48   7:40
   6.Gary Rudow           Westfield,NJ       37 M    71     3719    24:09   7:46
   7.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  37 M    73 E   3654    24:16   7:49
   8.Michael Vota         South Amboy,NJ     38 M    75     3735    24:32   7:54
   9.Peter Herman         East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    79 E   3721    24:59   8:02
  10.Seth Shenghit        Robbinsville,NJ    36 M    82     3610    25:10   8:06

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F    41     3658    21:53   7:03
   2.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F    54 E   3691    22:46   7:20
   3.Michele Krebs        Kendall Park,NJ    37 F   107     3574    27:03   8:42
   4.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   108 E     28    27:04   8:43
   5.Peggy Leary          Lambertville,NJ    36 F   111     3579    27:11   8:45
   6.Kathryn Hulings      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   170 E   3569    34:33  11:07
   7.Stacey Bachenheimer  Roseland,NJ        36 F   176     3531    35:36  11:27
   8.Lori White           East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   177 E   3652    35:37  11:28
   9.Jennifer Doktorski   East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   179 E   3657    35:54  11:33
  10.Patti Celano         East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   183 E   3724    36:04  11:36

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M     5   U 3559    18:48   6:03
   2.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     9 E   3622    19:22   6:14
   3.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          40 M    17   U 3556    20:13   6:30
   4.Josh Lichtblum       Princeton,NJ       42 M    18     3715    20:16   6:31
   5.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       42 M    25     3600    20:50   6:42
   6.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      44 M    28     3734    21:04   6:47
   7.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    39     3651    21:45   7:00
   8.Mark Guelph          Kendall Parl,NJ    44 M    43     3562    21:59   7:05
   9.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    46 E   3576    22:12   7:09
  10.David Foley          Jackson,NJ         42 M    49     3710    22:23   7:12

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F    38     3660    21:43   6:59
   2.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F    53     3674    22:43   7:19
   3.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F    55   U 3636    22:51   7:21
   4.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F    59     3629    23:21   7:31
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F    87     3736    25:39   8:15
   6.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   116 E     76    27:29   8:51
   7.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 43 F   121     3590    27:40   8:54
   8.Lanying Qin          Plainsboro,NJ      40 F   169     3662    34:33  11:07
   9.Claudia Addesso      Spotswood,NJ       41 F   172     3527    34:38  11:09
  10.Diedra Deutsch       Princeton,NJ       42 F   193     3545    45:34  14:40

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     3   U 3645    18:27   5:56
   2.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M     6   U 3681    18:58   6:06
   3.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M    27     3694    21:01   6:46
   4.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M    29     3539    21:07   6:48
   5.Robert Tona          Momnoth Jct,NJ     47 M    30   U 3619    21:08   6:48
   6.Michael Metlitz      Little River,NJ    45 M    31     3586    21:11   6:49
   7.Howard Kaye          Somerset,NJ        45 M    36     3698    21:33   6:56
   8.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    49 M    40     3726    21:51   7:02
   9.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M    44   U 3623    22:11   7:08
  10.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M    47   U 3727    22:17   7:10

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F    48   U 3554    22:21   7:12
   2.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F    60 E   3641    23:34   7:35
   3.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          45 F   105     3536    26:53   8:39
   4.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   113 E   3572    27:20   8:48
   5.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       49 F   146     3682    29:55   9:38
   6.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   174 E   3609    35:16  11:21
   7.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   182 E   3555    35:59  11:35

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M     4   U 3722    18:35   5:59
   2.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M    10     3695    19:24   6:15
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M    19   U 3639    20:20   6:33
   4.Bob Jorissieu        Highland Park,NJ   51 M    20     3638    20:30   6:36
   5.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      50 M    34     3678    21:19   6:52
   6.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        51 M    57     3565    23:13   7:28
   7.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    62 E U 3598    23:36   7:36
   8.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,    53 M    76 E   3615    24:39   7:56
   9.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    88 E   3672    25:48   8:18
  10.Stepen Burak         North Brunswick,NJ 53 M    89     3653    25:52   8:20

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Diane Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        53 F    72     3566    24:15   7:48
   2.Sharon Martinetti    East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   143 E   3675    29:36   9:32
   3.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        53 F   161   U 3614    32:24  10:26
   4.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   163 E   3529    32:59  10:37
   5.Ann Grice            Milltown,NJ        52 F   184     3561    36:04  11:36
   6.Hamilton Rosita      Dayton,NJ          51 F   188     3637    37:30  12:04
   7.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          50 F   197     3635    46:16  14:53

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      55 M    22     3575    20:44   6:40
   2.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M    61   U 3693    23:35   7:35
   3.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  55 M    99 E   3676    26:33   8:33
   4.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     55 M   109     3666    27:06   8:43
   5.Peter Heimann        New Brunswick,NJ   56 M   128     3564    28:15   9:06
   6.Kenneth Wasserman    East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   139 E   3624    29:03   9:21
   7.Martin Hunger        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   155 E   3570    30:53   9:56
   8.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   162 E   3704    32:41  10:31
   9.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     58 M   187     3696    37:14  11:59
  10.David Breen          East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   189 E U 3720    37:38  12:07

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F   136     3699    28:53   9:18
   2.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  58 F   191 E   3573    40:46  13:07
   3.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   196 E   3702    46:13  14:53
   4.Gladys Sicknick      South River,NJ     59 F   201     3611    50:22  16:13
   5.Joanne Skidmore      Milltown,NJ        57 F   202     3612    50:55  16:23

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M    95   U 3613    26:04   8:23
   2.Nathaniel Watson     Highland Park,NJ   62 M   119     3664    27:33   8:52
   3.Eli Komm             East Brunswick,NJ  60 M   154 E   3661    30:40   9:52

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barbara Babinowitz   Lakewood,NJ        63 F   192     3659    42:23  13:38

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Ira L. Whitman       East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   200 E   3625    49:42  16:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Jorge Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        77 M   171     3567    34:37  11:08
   2.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   198   U 3689    46:54  15:06

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Engelhart       ,                  99 M   117     3732    27:29   8:51

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE 3 PERSON | FEMALE 3 PERSON | COED 3 PERSON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E   3622    19:22   6:14
   2.Tony Song            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      E   3713    21:29   6:55
   3.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M  1   E   3528    22:12   7:09
   4.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E   3576    22:12   7:09
   5.Valentin Kutlin      East Brunswick,NJ  18 M      E   3668    22:32   7:15
   6.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  43 M      E   3627    22:35   7:16
   7.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E U 3598    23:36   7:36
   8.Teddy Pena           East Brunswick,NJ  37 M      E     96    23:48   7:40
   9.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E   3737    23:53   7:41
  10.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E   3594    24:05   7:45


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      E   3691    22:46   7:20
   2.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F      E   3641    23:34   7:35
   3.Jennifer Lee         East Brunswick,NJ  17 F      E   3739    26:17   8:28
   4.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F      E     28    27:04   8:43
   5.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F      E   3572    27:20   8:48
   6.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F      E     76    27:29   8:51
   7.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F  72  E   3703    28:51   9:17
   8.Melanie Rutkowski    East Brunswick,NJ  22 F      E    137    28:57   9:19
   9.Sharon Martinetti    East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E   3675    29:36   9:32
  10.Jennifer Harmon      East Brunswick,NJ  34 F      E   3646    29:49   9:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | MALE 3 PERSON | FEMALE 3 PERSON | COED 3 PERSON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WELLS                                   0:42:37
     33.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      13 M  6       3679    21:18  *
     34.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      50 M  6       3678    21:19  *
  2     STARTING LINE SPORTS                    0:48:39
     19.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M  8     U 3639    20:20  *
    129.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M  8       3640    28:19  *
  3     YURCISIN                                0:54:17
     59.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F  4       3629    23:21  *
    156.Erika Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    15 F  4       3628    30:56  *
  4     TEAM TRAINA                             0:54:49
    114.Traina Daniela       Hillsborough,NJ    12 F  7       3711    27:24  *
    115.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    43 M  7     U 3712    27:25  *
  5     AGEY                                    0:55:11
     45.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M  1   E   3528    22:12  *
    163.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F  1   E   3529    32:59  *
  6     GRICE                                   1:05:30
    142.Alex Grice           Milltown,NJ        19 M  3       3560    29:26  *
    184.Ann Grice            Milltown,NJ        52 F  3       3561    36:04  *
  7     TORNADOES                               1:07:38
    164.Barbara Zhan         Plainsboro,NJ      11 F  5       3663    33:05  *
    169.Lanying Qin          Plainsboro,NJ      40 F  5       3662    34:33  *
  8     LAUX                                    1:07:53
    166.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      9  M  2       3577    33:56  *
    167.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      45 M  2       3578    33:57  *

MALE 3 PERSON Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BLUE FRISBEE                            0:53:07
      1.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M  33    U 3597    16:16  *
      2.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  33    U 3669    17:08  *
     11.Carl Williamson      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  33    U 3626    19:43  *
  2     VERCAMMEN RVRR                          0:59:30
      6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M  38    U 3681    18:58  *
     10.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M  38      3695    19:24  *
     30.Robert Tona          Momnoth Jct,NJ     47 M  38    U 3619    21:08  *
  3     TEAM WHITMAN                            1:02:11
     13.Kyle Heulitt         Belmar,NJ          28 M  37      3568    19:53  *
     29.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M  37      3539    21:07  *
     31.Michael Metlitz      Little River,NJ    45 M  37      3586    21:11  *
  4     TEAM SANTAMARINA                        1:26:35
    123.Steven Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  13 M  35  E   3605    27:54  *
    133.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  15 M  35  E   3607    28:39  *
    149.Victor Santamarina   East Brunswick,NJ  45 M  35  E   3606    30:02  *
  5     ORGANON                                 1:30:22
     78.Ron Leflein          Randolph,NJ        44 M  34      3708    24:54  *
    159.Sal Cena             Parlin,NJ          39 M  34      3541    31:19  *
    168.Emmanuel Samaniego   Far Hills,NJ       34 M  34      3604    34:09  *

FEMALE 3 PERSON Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MANNEY-SICKNICK-SKIDMORE                2:30:58
    199.Janis Manney         East Brunswick,NJ  40 F  51  E   3584    49:41  *
    201.Gladys Sicknick      South River,NJ     59 F  51      3611    50:22  *
    202.Joanne Skidmore      Milltown,NJ        57 F  51      3612    50:55  *

COED 3 PERSON Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     THE FEDERS                              1:47:45
    135.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  26 F  72  E   3703    28:51  *
    162.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  72  E   3704    32:41  *
    196.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F  72  E   3702    46:13  *

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U    18:35   5:59  80.7%
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    18:27   5:56  78.7%
   3.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M        19:24   6:15  76.6%
   4.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M   U    18:58   6:06  75.9%
   5.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M   U    18:48   6:03  74.3%
   6.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      55 M        20:44   6:40  74.1%
   7.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    20:20   6:33  72.5%
   8.Bob Jorissieu        Highland Park,NJ   51 M        20:30   6:36  72.5%
   9.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        19:22   6:14  71.5%
  10.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      50 M        21:19   6:52  69.2%
  11.Josh Lichtblum       Princeton,NJ       42 M        20:16   6:31  68.4%
  12.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        21:07   6:48  68.2%
  13.Robert Tona          Momnoth Jct,NJ     47 M   U    21:08   6:48  68.1%
  14.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M        21:01   6:46  68.0%
  15.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    20:13   6:30  67.5%
  16.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    23:35   7:35  67.4%
  17.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    49 M        21:51   7:02  67.0%
  18.Michael Metlitz      Little River,NJ    45 M        21:11   6:49  66.9%
  19.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      44 M        21:04   6:47  66.8%
  20.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       42 M        20:50   6:42  66.5%
  21.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M   U    22:11   7:08  66.0%
  22.Howard Kaye          Somerset,NJ        45 M        21:33   6:56  65.8%
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M   U    22:17   7:10  65.7%
  24.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M        21:45   7:00  64.2%
  25.Mitch Herman         Milltown,NJ        51 M        23:13   7:28  64.0%
  26.Mark Guelph          Kendall Parl,NJ    44 M        21:59   7:05  64.0%
  27.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   U    23:36   7:36  64.0%
  28.Andrei Kutlin        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        22:12   7:09  62.4%
  29.David Foley          Jackson,NJ         42 M        22:23   7:12  61.9%
  30.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  43 M        22:35   7:16  61.8%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F        21:43   6:59  72.8%
   2.Diane Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        53 F        24:15   7:48  72.5%
   3.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    22:21   7:12  71.5%
   4.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        23:34   7:35  68.5%
   5.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F        22:43   7:19  68.0%
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U    22:51   7:21  67.6%
   7.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F        23:21   7:31  66.6%
   8.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F        28:53   9:18  62.5%
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        25:39   8:15  61.7%
  10.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        27:20   8:48  59.7%
  11.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          45 F        26:53   8:39  59.4%
  12.Sharon Martinetti    East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        29:36   9:32  57.9%
  13.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        27:29   8:51  57.1%
  14.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 43 F        27:40   8:54  56.7%
  15.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       49 F        29:55   9:38  55.9%
  16.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        53 F   U    32:24  10:26  54.3%
  17.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        32:59  10:37  52.6%
  18.Ann Grice            Milltown,NJ        52 F        36:04  11:36  48.1%
  19.Barbara Babinowitz   Lakewood,NJ        63 F        42:23  13:38  47.6%
  20.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  48 F        35:16  11:21  46.8%
  21.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  58 F        40:46  13:07  46.1%
  22.Hamilton Rosita      Dayton,NJ          51 F        37:30  12:04  45.7%
  23.Claudia Addesso      Spotswood,NJ       41 F        34:38  11:09  44.6%
  24.Janet Fitzgerald     East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        35:59  11:35  44.4%
  25.Lanying Qin          Plainsboro,NJ      40 F        34:33  11:07  44.4%
  26.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  56 F        46:13  14:53  39.6%
  27.Gladys Sicknick      South River,NJ     59 F        50:22  16:13  37.8%
  28.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          50 F        46:16  14:53  36.6%
  29.Joanne Skidmore      Milltown,NJ        57 F        50:55  16:23  36.4%
  30.Diedra Deutsch       Princeton,NJ       42 F        45:34  14:40  34.1%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U    18:35   5:59  80.7%
   2.Scott Penick         North Brunswick,NJ 27 M   U    16:16   5:14  79.3%
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   U    18:27   5:56  78.7%
   4.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M   U    17:08   5:31  76.9%
   5.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      51 M        19:24   6:15  76.6%
   6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 47 M   U    18:58   6:06  75.9%
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M   U    18:48   6:03  74.3%
   8.Tom Kuczynski        Sayreville,NJ      55 M        20:44   6:40  74.1%
   9.Bob Jorissieu        Highland Park,NJ   51 M        20:30   6:36  72.5%
  10.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    20:20   6:33  72.5%
  11.Nicolas Vanier       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        19:22   6:14  71.5%
  12.Andrew Sudran        Kendall Park,NJ    14 M        20:09   6:29  70.4%
  13.Richie Broxmeyer     Milltown,NJ        38 M        19:12   6:11  70.0%
  14.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M        19:05   6:09  69.5%
  15.Eugene Wells         Piscataway,NJ      50 M        21:19   6:52  69.2%
  16.Josh Lichtblum       Princeton,NJ       42 M        20:16   6:31  68.4%
  17.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        21:07   6:48  68.2%
  18.Robert Tona          Momnoth Jct,NJ     47 M   U    21:08   6:48  68.1%
  19.Brian Wells          Piscataway,NJ      13 M        21:18   6:51  68.1%
  20.Ken Siegel           Kendall Park,NJ    46 M        21:01   6:46  68.0%
  21.Tony Song            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M        21:29   6:55  67.5%
  22.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          40 M   U    20:13   6:30  67.5%
  23.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    23:35   7:35  67.4%
  24.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    49 M        21:51   7:02  67.0%
  25.Michael Metlitz      Little River,NJ    45 M        21:11   6:49  66.9%
  26.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      44 M        21:04   6:47  66.8%
  27.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       42 M        20:50   6:42  66.5%
  28.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        49 M   U    22:11   7:08  66.0%
  29.Howard Kaye          Somerset,NJ        45 M        21:33   6:56  65.8%
  30.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M   U    22:17   7:10  65.7%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Megan Brady          Clifton,NJ         24 F        20:11   6:30  73.3%
   2.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     44 F        21:43   6:59  72.8%
   3.Diane Hernandez      Helmetta,NJ        53 F        24:15   7:48  72.5%
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U    22:21   7:12  71.5%
   5.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F        21:53   7:03  68.6%
   6.Fischer Brenda       East Brunswick,NJ  46 F        23:34   7:35  68.5%
   7.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           18 F        21:55   7:03  68.3%
   8.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        41 F        22:43   7:19  68.0%
   9.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      41 F   U    22:51   7:21  67.6%
  10.Stephanie Szela      Hillsborough,NJ    13 F        23:37   7:36  67.6%
  11.Arminda Wey          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F        22:46   7:20  66.9%
  12.Susan Yurcisin       Hillsborough,NJ    42 F        23:21   7:31  66.6%
  13.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 55 F        28:53   9:18  62.5%
  14.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        25:39   8:15  61.7%
  15.Lisa Kent            East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        27:20   8:48  59.7%
  16.Bobbi Binder         Dayton,NJ          45 F        26:53   8:39  59.4%
  17.Traina Daniela       Hillsborough,NJ    12 F        27:24   8:49  59.4%
  18.Karen Dwyer          Robbinsville,NJ    32 F        25:02   8:03  59.3%
  19.Linda Parella        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 F        25:38   8:15  57.9%
  20.Sharon Martinetti    East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        29:36   9:32  57.9%
  21.Jennifer Lee         East Brunswick,NJ  17 F        26:17   8:28  57.5%
  22.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  43 F        27:29   8:51  57.1%
  23.Elizabeth Moroney    North Brunswick,NJ 43 F        27:40   8:54  56.7%
  24.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       49 F        29:55   9:38  55.9%
  25.Michele Krebs        Kendall Park,NJ    37 F        27:03   8:42  55.7%
  26.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        27:04   8:43  55.7%
  27.Peggy Leary          Lambertville,NJ    36 F        27:11   8:45  55.2%
  28.Kelly Taylor         So.amboy,NJ        14 F        28:56   9:19  54.3%
  29.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        53 F   U    32:24  10:26  54.3%
  30.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        32:59  10:37  52.6%