EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     33:46  5:26 1/123     M25-29:1/9     79.5% N/A    
   2.Eric Gccorcia        Red Bank,NJ        37 M     35:07  5:39 2/123     M35-39:1/14    79.1% N/A    
   3.Stephen Roman        Monroe,NY          25 M     36:03  5:48 3/123     M25-29:2/9     74.5% N/A    
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   36:25  5:52 4/123     M55-59:1/17    89.3% 1/ 81  
   5.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M     36:36  5:53 5/123     M30-34:1/13    73.5% N/A    
   6.Jeffrey Syndberg     West Caldwell,NJ   23 M     36:43  5:55 6/123     M20-24:1/4     73.1% N/A    
   7.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M     36:45  5:55 7/123     M40-44:1/15    79.1% 5/ 81  
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   36:52  5:56 8/123     M30-34:2/13    73.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U   37:22  6:01 9/123     M40-44:2/15    77.2% 9/ 81  
  10.Morales Raymundo     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M     37:25  6:01 10/123    M30-34:3/13    72.6% N/A    
  11.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   37:42  6:04 11/123    M50-54:1/23    82.1% 3/ 81  
  12.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        61 M U   37:53  6:06 12/123    M60-64:1/7     88.9% 2/ 81  
  13.Jason Gulya          New Brunswick,NJ   19 M U   38:33  6:12 13/123    M 1-19:1/2     71.1% N/A    
  14.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        20 M     39:29  6:21 14/123    M20-24:2/4     68.7% N/A    
  15.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M U   39:38  6:23 15/123    M35-39:2/14    70.6% N/A    
  16.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M U   39:58  6:26 16/123    M50-54:2/23    78.7% 6/ 81  
  17.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M U   40:14  6:28 17/123    M50-54:3/23    76.3% 11/ 81 
  18.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     40:33  6:32 18/123    M50-54:4/23    78.2% 8/ 81  
  19.John D Agostino      Oceanport,NJ       26 M     40:46  6:34 19/123    M25-29:3/9     65.9% N/A    
  20.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M U   40:52  6:35 20/123    M45-49:1/13    72.2% 17/ 81 
  21.Mike Myers           Voorhees,NJ        24 M     41:03  6:36 21/123    M20-24:3/4     65.4% N/A    
  22.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M U   41:03  6:36 22/123    M55-59:2/17    78.6% 7/ 81  
  23.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     41:13  6:38 23/123    M50-54:5/23    76.3% 10/ 81 
  24.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F     41:30  6:41 1/89      F25-29:1/15    73.1% N/A    
  25.John A. Gabinelli    East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     41:39  6:42 24/123    M45-49:2/13    72.0% 18/ 81 
  26.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F U   41:39  6:42 2/89      F40-44:1/14    76.0% 5/ 36  
  27.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M U   41:42  6:43 25/123    M35-39:3/14    67.1% N/A    
  28.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 41 M     42:16  6:48 26/123    M40-44:3/15    67.7% 24/ 81 
  29.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   42:51  6:54 27/123    M55-59:3/17    74.6% 12/ 81 
  30.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M     43:07  6:56 28/123    M30-34:4/13    62.6% N/A    
  31.Joe Wolfgang         Hopewell,NJ        46 M     43:14  6:57 29/123    M45-49:3/13    68.8% 23/ 81 
  32.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F     43:17  6:58 3/89      F40-44:2/14    72.6% 8/ 36  
  33.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          18 F     43:17  6:58 4/89      F 1-19:1/5     70.8% N/A    
  34.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M U   43:23  6:59 30/123    M50-54:6/23    73.1% 16/ 81 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   43:33  7:01 31/123    M55-59:4/17    74.1% 14/ 81 
  36.Darren Mcmanus       Highland Park,NJ   30 M     43:48  7:03 32/123    M30-34:5/13    61.5% N/A    
  37.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F U   44:00  7:05 5/89      F40-44:3/14    71.9% 9/ 36  
  38.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M U   44:01  7:05 33/123    M65-69:1/5     80.8% 4/ 81  
  39.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M U   44:03  7:05 34/123    M55-59:5/17    74.5% 13/ 81 
  40.Kristine Claussen    Long Branch,NJ     29 F     44:03  7:05 6/89      F25-29:2/15    68.9% N/A    
  41.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     44:21  7:08 35/123    M40-44:4/15    64.5% 30/ 81 
  42.Ian Henderson        Hopewell,NJ        41 M     44:33  7:10 36/123    M40-44:5/15    64.3% 34/ 81 
  43.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   44:35  7:11 7/89      F35-39:1/13    69.7% N/A    
  44.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     44:51  7:13 37/123    M40-44:6/15    64.3% 33/ 81 
  45.Amanda Gogates       Piscataway,NJ      19 F     44:52  7:13 8/89      F 1-19:2/5     67.9% N/A    
  46.Chip Allen           Highland Park,NJ   31 M     45:29  7:19 38/123    M30-34:6/13    59.3% N/A    
  47.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F U   45:33  7:20 9/89      F40-44:4/14    69.5% 12/ 36 
  48.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F     45:35  7:20 10/89     F40-44:5/14    69.9% 10/ 36 
  49.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M     45:45  7:22 39/123    M35-39:4/14    61.2% N/A    
  50.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         38 F     45:55  7:23 11/89     F35-39:2/13    67.6% N/A    
  51.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         62 M     46:14  7:26 40/123    M60-64:2/7     73.5% 15/ 81 
  52.Kevin Brayd          Trenton,NJ         35 M     46:23  7:28 41/123    M35-39:5/14    59.1% N/A    
  53.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      57 M U   46:28  7:29 42/123    M55-59:6/17    70.0% 21/ 81 
  54.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M     46:30  7:29 43/123    M50-54:7/23    66.6% 26/ 81 
  55.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          25 M     46:32  7:29 44/123    M25-29:4/9     57.7% N/A    
  56.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       39 M     46:43  7:31 45/123    M35-39:6/14    60.4% N/A    
  57.Joseph Nyzio         East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     46:48  7:32 46/123    M45-49:4/13    64.0% 35/ 81 
  58.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M     46:51  7:32 47/123    M45-49:5/13    64.0% 36/ 81 
  59.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         47 M     47:00  7:34 48/123    M45-49:6/13    63.8% 37/ 81 
  60.Chris Dunford        Tinton Falls,NJ    41 M     47:02  7:34 49/123    M40-44:7/15    60.9% 48/ 81 
  61.William Parke        Monroe Township,NJ 42 M     47:06  7:35 50/123    M40-44:8/15    61.2% 46/ 81 
  62.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 52 M     47:11  7:36 51/123    M50-54:8/23    66.1% 28/ 81 
  63.Hal Wehrhagen        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     47:13  7:36 52/123    M50-54:9/23    65.0% 29/ 81 
  64.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        27 F     47:14  7:36 12/89     F25-29:3/15    64.2% N/A    
  65.Smith Natacha        Hopewell,NJ        32 F     47:17  7:37 13/89     F30-34:1/11    64.3% N/A    
  66.Terry Quinn          Hoboken,NJ         34 M     47:27  7:38 53/123    M30-34:7/13    57.5% N/A    
  67.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   47:32  7:39 14/89     F45-49:1/7     69.6% 11/ 36 
  68.Stephen Guo          Livingston,NJ      38 M     47:40  7:40 54/123    M35-39:7/14    58.7% N/A    
  69.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F U   47:40  7:40 15/89     F50-54:1/9     74.6% 6/ 36  
  70.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F U   47:42  7:41 16/89     F55-59:1/3     79.6% 2/ 36  
  71.Matthew Schwebel     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     47:53  7:42 55/123    M25-29:5/9     56.1% N/A    
  72.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M U   47:55  7:43 56/123    M60-64:3/7     71.5% 20/ 81 
  73.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F U   47:58  7:43 17/89     F40-44:6/14    66.5% 15/ 36 
  74.Kate Osusky          Piscataway,NJ      25 F     48:05  7:44 18/89     F25-29:4/15    63.1% N/A    
  75.Dana Herrigel        Piscataway,NJ      25 F     48:15  7:46 19/89     F25-29:5/15    62.9% N/A    
  76.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        52 F U   48:28  7:48 20/89     F50-54:2/9     73.4% 7/ 36  
  77.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   48:32  7:49 57/123    M45-49:7/13    61.3% 45/ 81 
  78.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     48:32  7:49 58/123    M55-59:7/17    66.5% 27/ 81 
  79.Thomas Kelly         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U   48:35  7:49 59/123    M65-69:2/5     71.9% 19/ 81 
  80.Michael Viscido      Westfield,NJ       41 M     48:38  7:50 60/123    M40-44:9/15    58.9% 56/ 81 
  81.Joseph Prieto        So.amboy,NJ        35 M     48:41  7:50 61/123    M35-39:8/14    56.3% N/A    
  82.Alice J. Laux        Flemington,NJ      55 F     48:41  7:50 21/89     F55-59:2/3     76.0% 4/ 36  
  83.John Deignan         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M     48:42  7:50 62/123    M40-44:10/15   59.7% 55/ 81 
  84.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   49:07  7:54 63/123    M50-54:10/23   63.5% 38/ 81 
  85.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     49:11  7:55 22/89     F40-44:7/14    65.9% 16/ 36 
  86.Sarah Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F     49:26  7:57 23/89     F25-29:6/15    61.4% N/A    
  87.Peter Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     49:27  7:57 64/123    M30-34:8/13    54.9% N/A    
  88.Peter Lin            Nanuet,NY          40 M     49:31  7:58 65/123    M40-44:11/15   57.4% 60/ 81 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Lei Zhou             Montville,NJ       32 F     49:41  8:00 24/89     F30-34:2/11    61.2% N/A    
  90.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M     49:48  8:01 66/123    M50-54:11/23   62.6% 39/ 81 
  91.Young-mee Cho        Princeton,NJ       50 F     50:04  8:03 25/89     F50-54:3/9     69.3% 13/ 36 
  92.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       56 M     50:06  8:04 67/123    M55-59:8/17    64.4% 31/ 81 
  93.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M U   50:13  8:05 68/123    M50-54:12/23   62.1% 41/ 81 
  94.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         34 F     50:16  8:05 26/89     F30-34:3/11    60.8% N/A    
  95.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F     50:24  8:07 27/89     F55-59:3/3     76.4% 3/ 36  
  96.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          46 M U   50:33  8:08 69/123    M45-49:8/13    58.8% 57/ 81 
  97.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M     50:36  8:09 70/123    M50-54:13/23   61.7% 44/ 81 
  98.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   24 F     50:52  8:11 28/89     F20-24:1/9     59.6% N/A    
  99.John Dodge           Hopewell,NJ        54 M     50:54  8:11 71/123    M50-54:14/23   62.3% 40/ 81 
 100.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         50 M U   50:59  8:12 72/123    M50-54:15/23   60.2% 53/ 81 
 101.Christophe Stangl    East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     51:01  8:13 73/123    M35-39:9/14    53.8% N/A    
 102.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   51:08  8:14 29/89     F60-64:1/1     80.9% 1/ 36  
 103.Wuning Ko            Morganville,NJ     51 M     51:24  8:16 74/123    M50-54:16/23   60.2% 52/ 81 
 104.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U   51:29  8:17 75/123    M55-59:9/17    64.3% 32/ 81 
 105.Martta Rose          Elizabeth,NJ       48 F     51:30  8:17 30/89     F45-49:2/7     65.7% 17/ 36 
 106.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 64 M U   51:38  8:19 76/123    M60-64:4/7     67.0% 25/ 81 
 107.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     51:54  8:21 77/123    M50-54:17/23   60.6% 50/ 81 
 108.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     53 M     52:13  8:24 78/123    M50-54:18/23   60.2% 54/ 81 
 109.Caprice Lumphrey     Hoboken,NJ         29 F     52:22  8:26 31/89     F25-29:7/15    57.9% N/A    
 110.Edward J. Niemiera   Hightstown,NJ      57 M     52:24  8:26 79/123    M55-59:10/17   62.1% 42/ 81 
 111.Chana Weiner         Piscataway,NJ      24 F     52:26  8:26 32/89     F20-24:2/9     57.9% N/A    
 112.Rachel Harrison      Highland Park,NJ   25 F     52:28  8:27 33/89     F25-29:8/15    57.8% N/A    
 113.Michael Scoblete     Morristown,NJ      27 M     52:34  8:28 80/123    M25-29:6/9     51.1% N/A    
 114.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     52:35  8:28 34/89     F35-39:3/13    58.3% N/A    
 115.David Lapid          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     52:42  8:29 81/123    M45-49:9/13    57.3% 61/ 81 
 116.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        55 M     52:45  8:29 82/123    M55-59:11/17   60.6% 49/ 81 
 117.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     52:49  8:30 35/89     F50-54:4/9     67.3% 14/ 36 
 118.Michael Saks         Piscataway,NJ      50 M     52:53  8:31 83/123    M50-54:19/23   58.0% 59/ 81 
 119.Tara Rutkowski       Bound Brook,NJ     14 F U   53:21  8:35 36/89     F 1-19:3/5     60.4% N/A    
 120.Diane Grossman       Somerset,NJ        37 F     53:26  8:36 37/89     F35-39:4/13    57.8% N/A    
 121.Christie Rice        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 F     53:30  8:37 38/89     F30-34:4/11    57.1% N/A    
 122.Elisabeth Moscaritol New Milford,NJ     21 F     53:40  8:38 39/89     F20-24:3/9     56.5% N/A    
 123.Jennifer Mc Kenna    Asbury,NJ          20 F     53:53  8:40 40/89     F20-24:4/9     56.3% N/A    
 124.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F     53:54  8:40 41/89     F 1-19:4/5     56.5% N/A    
 125.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     53:54  8:40 42/89     F40-44:8/14    59.1% 19/ 36 
 126.Justin Myizio        Merrick,NY         21 M     53:55  8:41 84/123    M20-24:4/4     50.0% N/A    
 127.Chulbom Lee          Princeton,NJ       40 M     54:04  8:42 85/123    M40-44:12/15   52.5% 72/ 81 
 128.Bradley S. Park      Milltown,NJ        30 M     54:15  8:44 86/123    M30-34:9/13    49.6% N/A    
 129.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  30 F     54:30  8:46 43/89     F30-34:5/11    55.7% N/A    
 130.Martin Montoya       Plainsboro,NJ      32 M     54:32  8:47 87/123    M30-34:10/13   49.6% N/A    
 131.John Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     54:32  8:47 88/123    M40-44:13/15   53.7% 70/ 81 
 132.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      45 M     54:38  8:48 89/123    M45-49:10/13   54.0% 68/ 81 
 133.Hengry Suryadi       East Brunswick,NJ  29 M     54:58  8:51 90/123    M25-29:7/9     48.9% N/A    
 134.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M     55:07  8:52 91/123    M60-64:5/7     60.6% 51/ 81 
 135.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     55:12  8:53 92/123    M45-49:11/13   54.7% 67/ 81 
 136.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M     55:13  8:53 93/123    M50-54:20/23   56.0% 65/ 81 
 137.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F U   55:32  8:56 44/89     F45-49:3/7     60.2% 18/ 36 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     56:01  9:01 45/89     F25-29:9/15    54.2% N/A    
 139.Tim Skaia            East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     56:08  9:02 94/123    M40-44:14/15   51.4% 74/ 81 
 140.Sharon Sipple        Mendham,NJ         43 F     56:19  9:04 46/89     F40-44:9/14    57.1% 21/ 36 
 141.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U   56:37  9:07 95/123    M65-69:3/5     61.7% 43/ 81 
 142.Gail Ng              Franklin Park,NJ   30 F     56:41  9:07 47/89     F30-34:6/11    53.5% N/A    
 143.Michelle Albrecht    Randallstown,MD    29 F     56:43  9:08 48/89     F25-29:10/15   53.5% N/A    
 144.Michael Albrecht     Randallstown,MD    34 M     56:43  9:08 96/123    M30-34:11/13   48.1% N/A    
 145.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     56:44  9:08 97/123    M35-39:10/14   49.0% N/A    
 146.Lauren Tarabokia     Milltown,NJ        25 F     56:46  9:08 49/89     F25-29:11/15   53.4% N/A    
 147.Al Dombrowski        East Brunswick,NJ  55 M     56:48  9:08 98/123    M55-59:12/17   56.3% 64/ 81 
 148.Steven Rich          East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     56:56  9:10 99/123    M55-59:13/17   58.1% 58/ 81 
 149.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   57:04  9:11 100/123   M70-89:1/1     69.1% 22/ 81 
 150.Kylie Moore          Freehold,NJ        14 F     57:16  9:13 50/89     F 1-19:5/5     56.3% N/A    
 151.Christine Savarese   East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     57:31  9:15 51/89     F35-39:5/13    54.0% N/A    
 152.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe Township,NJ 36 F     57:32  9:16 52/89     F35-39:6/13    53.5% N/A    
 153.Jennifer Curren      Fanwood,NJ         23 F     57:38  9:17 53/89     F20-24:5/9     52.6% N/A    
 154.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     57:38  9:17 54/89     F45-49:4/7     56.8% 23/ 36 
 155.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M U   57:47  9:18 101/123   M55-59:14/17   56.3% 63/ 81 
 156.Stephen Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     58:15  9:22 102/123   M55-59:15/17   55.4% 66/ 81 
 157.Mark Hulings         East Brunswick,NJ  37 M     58:16  9:23 103/123   M35-39:11/14   47.7% N/A    
 158.Mark Ferraz          New Brunswick,NJ   26 M     58:16  9:23 104/123   M25-29:8/9     46.1% N/A    
 159.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U   58:21  9:23 55/89     F40-44:10/14   55.6% 25/ 36 
 160.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  67 M     58:26  9:24 105/123   M65-69:4/5     60.9% 47/ 81 
 161.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          50 M     58:52  9:28 106/123   M50-54:21/23   52.1% 73/ 81 
 162.Annemarie Fernandes  Piscataway,NJ      23 F     58:57  9:29 56/89     F20-24:6/9     51.5% N/A    
 163.Lauren Asher         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     59:00  9:30 57/89     F45-49:5/7     55.5% 26/ 36 
 164.James George         Lake Como,NJ       54 M     59:14  9:32 107/123   M50-54:22/23   53.5% 71/ 81 
 165.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      55 M     59:28  9:34 108/123   M55-59:16/17   53.8% 69/ 81 
 166.Jim Balsamello       Trenton,NJ         62 M   1:00:04  9:40 109/123   M60-64:6/7     56.6% 62/ 81 
 167.Robert Harrison      Franklin Park,NJ   35 M   1:00:10  9:41 110/123   M35-39:12/14   45.6% N/A    
 168.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F   1:00:26  9:44 58/89     F35-39:7/13    51.4% N/A    
 169.Lynn Decicco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   1:00:29  9:44 59/89     F40-44:11/14   53.6% 29/ 36 
 170.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   1:00:42  9:46 60/89     F40-44:12/14   52.5% 31/ 36 
 171.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      36 F   1:00:48  9:47 61/89     F35-39:8/13    50.6% N/A    
 172.Mark Ottaviani       Franklin Park,NJ   26 M   1:00:48  9:47 111/123   M25-29:9/9     44.2% N/A    
 173.Louann Benson        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   1:01:19  9:52 62/89     F50-54:5/9     56.6% 24/ 36 
 174.Stacey Powers        Old Bridge,NJ      25 F   1:01:39  9:55 63/89     F25-29:12/15   49.2% N/A    
 175.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      31 F   1:01:42  9:56 64/89     F30-34:7/11    49.2% N/A    
 176.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      33 M   1:01:42  9:56 112/123   M30-34:12/13   44.0% N/A    
 177.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F   1:01:47  9:57 65/89     F50-54:6/9     57.6% 20/ 36 
 178.Marion-ann Protano   Piscataway,NJ      23 F   1:01:53  9:58 66/89     F20-24:7/9     49.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 179.Werner Colmon        East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   1:02:13 10:01 113/123   M45-49:12/13   47.8% 76/ 81 
 180.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U 1:02:20 10:02 67/89     F45-49:6/7     53.6% 28/ 36 
 181.Vincent Cuozzo       Carteret,NJ        45 M   1:02:22 10:02 114/123   M45-49:13/13   47.3% 77/ 81 
 182.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        47 F U 1:02:52 10:07 68/89     F45-49:7/7     53.2% 30/ 36 
 183.Kelly Dalmolin       Bayonne,NJ         29 F   1:03:26 10:13 69/89     F25-29:13/15   47.8% N/A    
 184.Ali Jenkins          Boonton,NJ         29 F   1:04:43 10:25 70/89     F25-29:14/15   46.9% N/A    
 185.Cathy Gruenfelder    Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 F   1:04:44 10:25 71/89     F30-34:8/11    47.2% N/A    
 186.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   1:05:18 10:31 72/89     F50-54:7/9     53.8% 27/ 36 
 187.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      37 F   1:05:28 10:32 73/89     F35-39:9/13    47.2% N/A    
 188.Kathy Moore          Freehold,NJ        44 F   1:05:47 10:35 74/89     F40-44:13/14   49.3% 33/ 36 
 189.Jordana Ellway       Kinnelon,NJ        22 F   1:05:49 10:36 75/89     F20-24:8/9     46.1% N/A    
 190.Michael Cho          Princeton,NJ       18 M   1:05:50 10:36 115/123   M 1-19:2/2     42.2% N/A    
 191.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       36 F   1:05:57 10:37 76/89     F35-39:10/13   46.7% N/A    
 192.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       36 M   1:05:58 10:37 116/123   M35-39:13/14   41.8% N/A    
 193.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        39 F   1:07:07 10:48 77/89     F35-39:11/13   46.5% N/A    
 194.Lauren Nardini       Bayonne,NJ         23 F   1:07:13 10:49 78/89     F20-24:9/9     45.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Sue Robinson         East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   1:10:30 11:21 79/89     F35-39:12/13   44.3% N/A    
 196.Pritee Coulianidis   Spotswood,NJ       29 F   1:12:05 11:36 80/89     F25-29:15/15   42.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        69 M U 1:15:22 12:08 117/123   M65-69:5/5     48.1% 75/ 81 
 198.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         54 M U 1:15:44 12:11 118/123   M50-54:23/23   41.9% 78/ 81 
 199.Frank Holoquist      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   1:15:46 12:12 119/123   M40-44:15/15   37.5% 81/ 81 
 200.Bernadette Janas     Monroe Township,NJ 44 F   1:16:45 12:21 81/89     F40-44:14/14   42.2% 34/ 36 
 201.Patricia Landy-rivas Monroe,NJ          36 F   1:17:08 12:25 82/89     F35-39:13/13   39.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 202.Kathleen O'kane      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F   1:21:50 13:10 83/89     F30-34:9/11    37.2% N/A    
 203.Thomas O'kane        East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   1:21:51 13:10 120/123   M35-39:14/14   33.7% N/A    
 204.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U 1:23:41 13:28 84/89     F65-69:1/1     51.0% 32/ 36 
 205.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U 1:23:47 13:29 85/89     F70-89:1/1     57.0% 22/ 36 
 206.Thakore B. Yatin     East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   1:24:52 13:39 121/123   M55-59:17/17   37.7% 80/ 81 
 207.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       63 M U 1:26:47 13:58 122/123   M60-64:7/7     39.5% 79/ 81 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 208.Gail Dysleski        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   1:31:42 14:45 86/89     F50-54:8/9     39.8% 35/ 36 
 209.Maricar Korff        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   1:31:42 14:45 87/89     F30-34:10/11   33.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Jenny Wood           Fair Haven,NJ      54 F   1:35:06 15:18 88/89     F50-54:9/9     38.4% 36/ 36 
 211.Larry Lighthouse     Newtown,PA         31 M   1:35:06 15:18 123/123   M30-34:13/13   28.4% N/A    
 212.Gail Ng              Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   1:35:09 15:19 89/89     F30-34:11/11   31.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M           181    33:46   5:26
   2.Eric Gccorcia        Red Bank,NJ        37 M          3706    35:07   5:39
   3.Stephen Roman        Monroe,NY          25 M           184    36:03   5:48
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M        U   98    36:25   5:52
   5.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M           109    36:36   5:53
   6.Jeffrey Syndberg     West Caldwell,NJ   23 M           191    36:43   5:55
   7.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M           196    36:45   5:55
   8.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M        U  111    36:52   5:56
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U   13    37:22   6:01
  10.Morales Raymundo     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M           201    37:25   6:01
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F           142    41:30   6:41
   2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F        U  203    41:39   6:42
   3.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F           170    43:17   6:58
   4.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          18 F            29    43:17   6:58
   5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F        U  103    44:00   7:05
   6.Kristine Claussen    Long Branch,NJ     29 F           152    44:03   7:05
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F        U  172    44:35   7:11
   8.Amanda Gogates       Piscataway,NJ      19 F            43    44:52   7:13
   9.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F        U    3    45:33   7:20
  10.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F           131    45:35   7:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M        U   98    36:25   5:52
   2.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M           196    36:45   5:55
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U   13    37:22   6:01
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M      E U   53    37:42   6:04
   5.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        61 M        U  213    37:53   6:06
   6.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M        U  208    39:58   6:26
   7.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M        U  210    40:14   6:28
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M           185    40:33   6:32
   9.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M        U  216    40:52   6:35
  10.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M        U   67    41:03   6:36
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F        U  203    41:39   6:42
   2.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F           170    43:17   6:58
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F        U  103    44:00   7:05
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F        U    3    45:33   7:20
   5.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F           131    45:35   7:20
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  144    47:32   7:39
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F        U   79    47:40   7:40
   8.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F        U  182    47:42   7:41
   9.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E U  108    47:58   7:43
  10.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        52 F        U   35    48:28   7:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jason Gulya          New Brunswick,NJ   19 M    13   U  165    38:33   6:12
   2.Michael Cho          Princeton,NJ       18 M   190       15  1:05:50  10:36

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          18 F    33       29    43:17   6:58
   2.Amanda Gogates       Piscataway,NJ      19 F    45       43    44:52   7:13
   3.Tara Rutkowski       Bound Brook,NJ     14 F   119   U  209    53:21   8:35
   4.Amy Demicco          New Brunswick,NJ   19 F   124      167    53:54   8:40
   5.Kylie Moore          Freehold,NJ        14 F   150       83    57:16   9:13

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jeffrey Syndberg     West Caldwell,NJ   23 M     6      191    36:43   5:55
   2.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        20 M    14      166    39:29   6:21
   3.Mike Myers           Voorhees,NJ        24 M    21      214    41:03   6:36
   4.Justin Myizio        Merrick,NY         21 M   126      168    53:55   8:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   24 F    98       80    50:52   8:11
   2.Chana Weiner         Piscataway,NJ      24 F   111      126    52:26   8:26
   3.Elisabeth Moscaritol New Milford,NJ     21 F   122       84    53:40   8:38
   4.Jennifer Mc Kenna    Asbury,NJ          20 F   123      169    53:53   8:40
   5.Jennifer Curren      Fanwood,NJ         23 F   153       23    57:38   9:17
   6.Annemarie Fernandes  Piscataway,NJ      23 F   162       36    58:57   9:29
   7.Marion-ann Protano   Piscataway,NJ      23 F   178       99  1:01:53   9:58
   8.Jordana Ellway       Kinnelon,NJ        22 F   189       33  1:05:49  10:36
   9.Lauren Nardini       Bayonne,NJ         23 F   194       85  1:07:13  10:49

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     1      181    33:46   5:26
   2.Stephen Roman        Monroe,NY          25 M     3      184    36:03   5:48
   3.John D Agostino      Oceanport,NJ       26 M    19      173    40:46   6:34
   4.Matthew Heimann      Linden,NJ          25 M    55       50    46:32   7:29
   5.Matthew Schwebel     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M    71      188    47:53   7:42
   6.Michael Scoblete     Morristown,NJ      27 M   113      227    52:34   8:28
   7.Hengry Suryadi       East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   133 E    217    54:58   8:51
   8.Mark Ferraz          New Brunswick,NJ   26 M   158       37    58:16   9:23
   9.Mark Ottaviani       Franklin Park,NJ   26 M   172      179  1:00:48   9:47

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F    24      142    41:30   6:41
   2.Kristine Claussen    Long Branch,NJ     29 F    40      152    44:03   7:05
   3.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        27 F    64      198    47:14   7:36
   4.Kate Osusky          Piscataway,NJ      25 F    74       93    48:05   7:44
   5.Dana Herrigel        Piscataway,NJ      25 F    75      193    48:15   7:46
   6.Sarah Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F    86 E     26    49:26   7:57
   7.Caprice Lumphrey     Hoboken,NJ         29 F   109       73    52:22   8:26
   8.Rachel Harrison      Highland Park,NJ   25 F   112       47    52:28   8:27
   9.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   138 E     74    56:01   9:01
  10.Michelle Albrecht    Randallstown,MD    29 F   143      219    56:43   9:08

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M     5      109    36:36   5:53
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M     8   U  111    36:52   5:56
   3.Morales Raymundo     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M    10      201    37:25   6:01
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    30      226    43:07   6:56
   5.Darren Mcmanus       Highland Park,NJ   30 M    36       78    43:48   7:03
   6.Chip Allen           Highland Park,NJ   31 M    46        1    45:29   7:19
   7.Terry Quinn          Hoboken,NJ         34 M    66      195    47:27   7:38
   8.Peter Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M    87 E     25    49:27   7:57
   9.Bradley S. Park      Milltown,NJ        30 M   128       94    54:15   8:44
  10.Martin Montoya       Plainsboro,NJ      32 M   130       81    54:32   8:47

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Smith Natacha        Hopewell,NJ        32 F    65      222    47:17   7:37
   2.Lei Zhou             Montville,NJ       32 F    89      132    49:41   8:00
   3.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         34 F    94     3731    50:16   8:05
   4.Christie Rice        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 F   121      100    53:30   8:37
   5.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  30 F   129 E   3631    54:30   8:46
   6.Gail Ng              Franklin Park,NJ   30 F   142      212    56:41   9:07
   7.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      31 F   175      122  1:01:42   9:56
   8.Cathy Gruenfelder    Mountain Lakes,NJ  34 F   185       44  1:04:44  10:25
   9.Kathleen O'kane      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F   202       91  1:21:50  13:10
  10.Maricar Korff        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   209 E     61  1:31:42  14:45

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Eric Gccorcia        Red Bank,NJ        37 M     2     3706    35:07   5:39
   2.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M    15   U   17    39:38   6:23
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M    27   U  204    41:42   6:43
   4.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M    49 E    154    45:45   7:22
   5.Kevin Brayd          Trenton,NJ         35 M    52      171    46:23   7:28
   6.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       39 M    56       46    46:43   7:31
   7.Stephen Guo          Livingston,NJ      38 M    68       45    47:40   7:40
   8.Joseph Prieto        So.amboy,NJ        35 M    81      205    48:41   7:50
   9.Christophe Stangl    East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   101 E    112    51:01   8:13
  10.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  37 M   145 E    110    56:44   9:08

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F    43   U  172    44:35   7:11
   2.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         38 F    50      147    45:55   7:23
   3.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   114 E      6    52:35   8:28
   4.Diane Grossman       Somerset,NJ        37 F   120      194    53:26   8:36
   5.Christine Savarese   East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   151 E    107    57:31   9:15
   6.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe Township,NJ 36 F   152        2    57:32   9:16
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F   168      176  1:00:26   9:44
   8.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      36 F   171       38  1:00:48   9:47
   9.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      37 F   187      177  1:05:28  10:32
  10.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       36 F   191      115  1:05:57  10:37

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M     7      196    36:45   5:55
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M     9   U   13    37:22   6:01
   3.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 41 M    28      101    42:16   6:48
   4.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    41 E    141    44:21   7:08
   5.Ian Henderson        Hopewell,NJ        41 M    42      150    44:33   7:10
   6.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    44 E    224    44:51   7:13
   7.Chris Dunford        Tinton Falls,NJ    41 M    60       31    47:02   7:34
   8.William Parke        Monroe Township,NJ 42 M    61       95    47:06   7:35
   9.Michael Viscido      Westfield,NJ       41 M    80      121    48:38   7:50
  10.John Deignan         East Brunswick,NJ  43 M    83 E    192    48:42   7:50

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F    26   U  203    41:39   6:42
   2.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F    32      170    43:17   6:58
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F    37   U  103    44:00   7:05
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F    47   U    3    45:33   7:20
   5.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F    48      131    45:35   7:20
   6.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F    73 E U  108    47:58   7:43
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    85 E    106    49:11   7:55
   8.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   125 E    175    53:54   8:40
   9.Sharon Sipple        Mendham,NJ         43 F   140      211    56:19   9:04
  10.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   159   U   69    58:21   9:23

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M    20   U  216    40:52   6:35
   2.John A. Gabinelli    East Brunswick,NJ  47 M    25 E     39    41:39   6:42
   3.Joe Wolfgang         Hopewell,NJ        46 M    31      128    43:14   6:57
   4.Joseph Nyzio         East Brunswick,NJ  47 M    57 E     88    46:48   7:32
   5.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M    58      206    46:51   7:32
   6.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         47 M    59      146    47:00   7:34
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    77   U   77    48:32   7:49
   8.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          46 M    96   U  119    50:33   8:08
   9.David Lapid          East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   115 E     64    52:42   8:29
  10.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      45 M   132        4    54:38   8:48

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F    67   U  144    47:32   7:39
   2.Martta Rose          Elizabeth,NJ       48 F   105      187    51:30   8:17
   3.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   137   U  117    55:32   8:56
   4.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   154 E     62    57:38   9:17
   5.Lauren Asher         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   163 E      5    59:00   9:30
   6.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   180   U   40  1:02:20  10:02
   7.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        47 F   182   U   97  1:02:52  10:07

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    11 E U   53    37:42   6:04
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M    16   U  208    39:58   6:26
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M    17   U  210    40:14   6:28
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M    18      185    40:33   6:32
   5.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    23 E    163    41:13   6:38
   6.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    34 E U   51    43:23   6:59
   7.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M    54      151    46:30   7:29
   8.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 52 M    62      180    47:11   7:36
   9.Hal Wehrhagen        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    63 E    125    47:13   7:36
  10.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M    84   U  158    49:07   7:54

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F    69   U   79    47:40   7:40
   2.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        52 F    76   U   35    48:28   7:48
   3.Young-mee Cho        Princeton,NJ       50 F    91       16    50:04   8:03
   4.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   117 E    189    52:49   8:30
   5.Louann Benson        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   173 E      9  1:01:19   9:52
   6.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F   177      160  1:01:47   9:57
   7.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   186      161  1:05:18  10:31
   8.Gail Dysleski        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   208 E     32  1:31:42  14:45
   9.Jenny Wood           Fair Haven,NJ      54 F   210      129  1:35:06  15:18

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M     4   U   98    36:25   5:52
   2.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M    22   U   67    41:03   6:36
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M    29   U  145    42:51   6:54
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    35   U  225    43:33   7:01
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M    39   U    8    44:03   7:05
   6.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      57 M    53   U  153    46:28   7:29
   7.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    78 E    200    48:32   7:49
   8.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       56 M    92      105    50:06   8:04
   9.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M   104   U   10    51:29   8:17
  10.Edward J. Niemiera   Hightstown,NJ      57 M   110       87    52:24   8:26

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F    70   U  182    47:42   7:41
   2.Alice J. Laux        Flemington,NJ      55 F    82       65    48:41   7:50
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F    95       18    50:24   8:07

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        61 M    12   U  213    37:53   6:06
   2.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         62 M    51      199    46:14   7:26
   3.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M    72   U  202    47:55   7:43
   4.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 64 M   106   U  148    51:38   8:19
   5.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M   134      143    55:07   8:52
   6.Jim Balsamello       Trenton,NJ         62 M   166        7  1:00:04   9:40
   7.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       63 M   207   U  218  1:26:47  13:58

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   102   U   89    51:08   8:14

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M    38   U   68    44:01   7:05
   2.Thomas Kelly         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    79   U  186    48:35   7:49
   3.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M   141   U   75    56:37   9:07
   4.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  67 M   160 E     19    58:26   9:24
   5.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        69 M   197   U  124  1:15:22  12:08

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   204   U  157  1:23:41  13:28

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         75 M   149   U  178    57:04   9:11

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   205   U  149  1:23:47  13:29

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M      E U   53    37:42   6:04
   2.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M      E    163    41:13   6:38
   3.John A. Gabinelli    East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E     39    41:39   6:42
   4.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M      E U   51    43:23   6:59
   5.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      E    141    44:21   7:08
   6.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      E    224    44:51   7:13
   7.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M      E    154    45:45   7:22
   8.Joseph Nyzio         East Brunswick,NJ  47 M      E     88    46:48   7:32
   9.Hal Wehrhagen        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M      E    125    47:13   7:36
  10.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M      E    200    48:32   7:49


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E U  108    47:58   7:43
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    106    49:11   7:55
   3.Sarah Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F      E     26    49:26   7:57
   4.Ann Bagchi           East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E      6    52:35   8:28
   5.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      E    189    52:49   8:30
   6.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E    175    53:54   8:40
   7.Stefanie Brenner     East Brunswick,NJ  30 F      E   3631    54:30   8:46
   8.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F      E     74    56:01   9:01
   9.Christine Savarese   East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E    107    57:31   9:15
  10.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F      E     62    57:38   9:17

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    36:25   5:52  89.3%
   2.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        61 M   U    37:53   6:06  88.9%
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    37:42   6:04  82.1%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    44:01   7:05  80.8%
   5.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M        36:45   5:55  79.1%
   6.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U    39:58   6:26  78.7%
   7.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    41:03   6:36  78.6%
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        40:33   6:32  78.2%
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    37:22   6:01  77.2%
  10.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        41:13   6:38  76.3%
  11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    40:14   6:28  76.3%
  12.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    42:51   6:54  74.6%
  13.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M   U    44:03   7:05  74.5%
  14.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    43:33   7:01  74.1%
  15.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         62 M        46:14   7:26  73.5%
  16.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   U    43:23   6:59  73.1%
  17.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    40:52   6:35  72.2%
  18.John A. Gabinelli    East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        41:39   6:42  72.0%
  19.Thomas Kelly         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    48:35   7:49  71.9%
  20.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   U    47:55   7:43  71.5%
  21.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      57 M   U    46:28   7:29  70.0%
  22.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    57:04   9:11  69.1%
  23.Joe Wolfgang         Hopewell,NJ        46 M        43:14   6:57  68.8%
  24.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 41 M        42:16   6:48  67.7%
  25.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Junct,NJ 64 M   U    51:38   8:19  67.0%
  26.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M        46:30   7:29  66.6%
  27.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  56 M        48:32   7:49  66.5%
  28.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 52 M        47:11   7:36  66.1%
  29.Hal Wehrhagen        East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        47:13   7:36  65.0%
  30.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M        44:21   7:08  64.5%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    51:08   8:14  80.9%
   2.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F   U    47:42   7:41  79.6%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F        50:24   8:07  76.4%
   4.Alice J. Laux        Flemington,NJ      55 F        48:41   7:50  76.0%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U    41:39   6:42  76.0%
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    47:40   7:40  74.6%
   7.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        52 F   U    48:28   7:48  73.4%
   8.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F        43:17   6:58  72.6%
   9.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U    44:00   7:05  71.9%
  10.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F        45:35   7:20  69.9%
  11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    47:32   7:39  69.6%
  12.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F   U    45:33   7:20  69.5%
  13.Young-mee Cho        Princeton,NJ       50 F        50:04   8:03  69.3%
  14.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        52:49   8:30  67.3%
  15.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   U    47:58   7:43  66.5%
  16.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        49:11   7:55  65.9%
  17.Martta Rose          Elizabeth,NJ       48 F        51:30   8:17  65.7%
  18.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   U    55:32   8:56  60.2%
  19.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  42 F        53:54   8:40  59.1%
  20.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    52 F      1:01:47   9:57  57.6%
  21.Sharon Sipple        Mendham,NJ         43 F        56:19   9:04  57.1%
  22.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U  1:23:47  13:29  57.0%
  23.Carole Krinsky       East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        57:38   9:17  56.8%
  24.Louann Benson        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      1:01:19   9:52  56.6%
  25.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   U    58:21   9:23  55.6%
  26.Lauren Asher         East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        59:00   9:30  55.5%
  27.Susan Lockhart       Hillsborough,NJ    51 F      1:05:18  10:31  53.8%
  28.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   U  1:02:20  10:02  53.6%
  29.Lynn Decicco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      1:00:29   9:44  53.6%
  30.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        47 F   U  1:02:52  10:07  53.2%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    36:25   5:52  89.3%
   2.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        61 M   U    37:53   6:06  88.9%
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    37:42   6:04  82.1%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U    44:01   7:05  80.8%
   5.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        33:46   5:26  79.5%
   6.Eric Gccorcia        Red Bank,NJ        37 M        35:07   5:39  79.1%
   7.Carlos Robeles       Trenton,NJ         43 M        36:45   5:55  79.1%
   8.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U    39:58   6:26  78.7%
   9.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    41:03   6:36  78.6%
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        40:33   6:32  78.2%
  11.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    37:22   6:01  77.2%
  12.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    40:14   6:28  76.3%
  13.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        41:13   6:38  76.3%
  14.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    42:51   6:54  74.6%
  15.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M   U    44:03   7:05  74.5%
  16.Stephen Roman        Monroe,NY          25 M        36:03   5:48  74.5%
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    43:33   7:01  74.1%
  18.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M   U    36:52   5:56  73.7%
  19.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        30 M        36:36   5:53  73.5%
  20.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         62 M        46:14   7:26  73.5%
  21.Lester Helfman       East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   U    43:23   6:59  73.1%
  22.Jeffrey Syndberg     West Caldwell,NJ   23 M        36:43   5:55  73.1%
  23.Morales Raymundo     Old Bridge,NJ      33 M        37:25   6:01  72.6%
  24.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    40:52   6:35  72.2%
  25.John A. Gabinelli    East Brunswick,NJ  47 M        41:39   6:42  72.0%
  26.Thomas Kelly         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    48:35   7:49  71.9%
  27.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   U    47:55   7:43  71.5%
  28.Jason Gulya          New Brunswick,NJ   19 M   U    38:33   6:12  71.1%
  29.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   U    39:38   6:23  70.6%
  30.Bruce Marshall       Flemington,NJ      57 M   U    46:28   7:29  70.0%
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    51:08   8:14  80.9%
   2.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F   U    47:42   7:41  79.6%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        58 F        50:24   8:07  76.4%
   4.Alice J. Laux        Flemington,NJ      55 F        48:41   7:50  76.0%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         41 F   U    41:39   6:42  76.0%
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   U    47:40   7:40  74.6%
   7.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        52 F   U    48:28   7:48  73.4%
   8.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F        41:30   6:41  73.1%
   9.Danielle Soldo       Hightstown,NJ      40 F        43:17   6:58  72.6%
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U    44:00   7:05  71.9%
  11.Raneeka Doharty      Orange,NJ          18 F        43:17   6:58  70.8%
  12.Min Zhang            Greenbrook,NJ      42 F        45:35   7:20  69.9%
  13.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    44:35   7:11  69.7%
  14.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    47:32   7:39  69.6%
  15.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F   U    45:33   7:20  69.5%
  16.Young-mee Cho        Princeton,NJ       50 F        50:04   8:03  69.3%
  17.Kristine Claussen    Long Branch,NJ     29 F        44:03   7:05  68.9%
  18.Amanda Gogates       Piscataway,NJ      19 F        44:52   7:13  67.9%
  19.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         38 F        45:55   7:23  67.6%
  20.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F        52:49   8:30  67.3%
  21.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   U    47:58   7:43  66.5%
  22.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        49:11   7:55  65.9%
  23.Martta Rose          Elizabeth,NJ       48 F        51:30   8:17  65.7%
  24.Smith Natacha        Hopewell,NJ        32 F        47:17   7:37  64.3%
  25.Grace Cabanillas     Hopelawn,NJ        27 F        47:14   7:36  64.2%
  26.Kate Osusky          Piscataway,NJ      25 F        48:05   7:44  63.1%
  27.Dana Herrigel        Piscataway,NJ      25 F        48:15   7:46  62.9%
  28.Sarah Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F        49:26   7:57  61.4%
  29.Lei Zhou             Montville,NJ       32 F        49:41   8:00  61.2%
  30.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         34 F        50:16   8:05  60.8%